Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jolly Jaunt 5K Road Race

Hyannis, MA, December 12, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:07  5:31    1 19-29    1 M   697 Matt Clark                  Hyannis,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 40-44    1 F  1833 Anne Curi Preisig           Falmouth,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:21  9:09    1 60-98   67 M   966 William Lamont              Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     34:48 11:14    2 60-98   96 M   871 Jeff Nothnagle              Cohasset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 55-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:21  6:53    1 55-59   18 M   819 NICK HARMANSKY              W.BARNSTABLE,MA                                              
 2     24:07  7:47    2 55-59   34 M   700 Mark Dearing                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     26:49  8:39    3 55-59   55 M   919 Howard Staples              West Wareham,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:14  6:12    1 50-54    8 M  1836 James Prelsig               Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     19:16  6:13    2 50-54    9 M  1850 Fpaul Fendler               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     21:17  6:52    3 50-54   17 M   817 Kent Haake                  Hadley,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 45-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 45-49    2 M   776 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     17:56  5:47    2 45-49    3 M   729 George Bent                 Centerville,MA                                               
 3     20:27  6:36    3 45-49   13 M   881 Michael Ostrowski           West Barnstable,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-44

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:32  7:16    1 40-44   24 M   799 Mark Glover                 Centerville,MA                                               
 2     23:44  7:39    2 40-44   31 M  1000 Ian Saarmann                Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     24:26  7:53    3 40-44   35 M   741 Jim Buckman                 Cotuit,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:06  6:10    1 30-39    6 M   870 Geoff Nickerson             North Falmouth,MA                                            
 2     19:39  6:20    2 30-39   10 M   891 Keith Putnam                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     20:39  6:40    3 30-39   15 M   946 Justin White                Forestdale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:06  6:10    2 19-29    5 M   921 Michael Stone               E. Falmouth,MA                                               
 2     19:55  6:25    3 19-29   11 M   736 John Bonanni                South Yarmouth,MA                                            
 3     23:08  7:28    4 19-29   28 M   758 Andrew Cormier              Bourne,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 15-18    4 M   797 Paul Gannett Jr             East Sandwich,MA                                             
 2     20:04  6:28    2 15-18   12 M   830 Kyle Johnston               Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 3     20:49  6:43    3 15-18   16 M   987 Andrew Burns                Belchertown,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:11  6:11    1 12-14    7 M   967 Justin Marcantonio          Centerville,MA                                               
 2     20:34  6:38    2 12-14   14 M   717 John Andres                 West Barnstable,MA                                           
 3     22:33  7:16    3 12-14   25 M   994 Ryan Richer                 Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:22  8:30    1 01-11   49 M   682 Gianluca Walko              Ost,MA                                                       
 2     27:50  8:59    2 01-11   64 M   823 Patrick Harrington          Barnstable,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:06 10:02    1 60-98  100 F   750 Jane Charette               West Barnstable,MA                                           
 2     40:34 13:05    2 60-98  164 F  1840 Liz Goulart                 ,MA                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 55-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:27  9:49    1 55-59   91 F   936 Ginny Turner                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 2     31:35 10:11    2 55-59  102 F   767 ELAINE DAVIS                FORESTDALE,MA                                                
 3     33:52 10:55    3 55-59  119 F   898 Joyce Rogers                Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 50-54   10 F   727 Kathy Benevides             Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     25:33  8:15    2 50-54   22 F   899 Jen Salman                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     25:52  8:21    3 50-54   24 F   687 Dianne Voikes               Barnstable,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 45-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  6:47    1 45-49    3 F   859 Linda McKenna               Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 2     24:49  8:00    2 45-49   15 F   941 Terry Walsh                 Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     25:17  8:09    3 45-49   16 F   850 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-44

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:04  7:26    2 40-44    8 F   864 Tina Meyer                  East Sandwich,MA                                             
 2     24:32  7:55    3 40-44   13 F   920 Heather Stevens             Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     24:37  7:56    4 40-44   14 F   779 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:58  7:05    1 30-39    5 F   840 Michele Kjoller             Osterville,MA                                                
 2     22:37  7:18    2 30-39    7 F  1839 Jitka Boronick              S Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     23:40  7:38    3 30-39   12 F   762 Noelle Cronin               Forestdale,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:12  7:29    1 19-29    9 F   747 Alisha Caron                Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 2     26:02  8:24    2 19-29   26 F   882 Colby Ouellette             Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     26:29  8:33    3 19-29   34 F   836 Erin Kennedy                Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  6:30    1 15-18    2 F   818 Leah Haake                  Hadley,MA                                                    
 2     22:34  7:17    2 15-18    6 F   805 Lucey Gorrill               Centerville,MA                                               
 3     26:12  8:27    3 15-18   29 F   858 Katie McKenna               Sandwich,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    1 12-14    4 F   680 Isabella Walks              Ost,MA                                                       
 2     23:26  7:34    2 12-14   11 F   732 Molly Bent                  Centerville,MA                                               
 3     25:19  8:10    3 12-14   17 F   760 Lane Cronin                 Weston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:11  8:27    1 01-11   28 F   681 Prema Walko                                                                           
 2     28:50  9:18    2 01-11   68 F   996 Mary Nugnes                 W Barn,MA                                                    
 3     33:07 10:41    3 01-11  113 F  1856 Julia Ferriera                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:07  5:31    1 19-29    1 M   697 Matt Clark                  Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     17:21  5:36    1 45-49    2 M   776 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 3     17:56  5:47    2 45-49    3 M   729 George Bent                 Centerville,MA                                               
 4     18:06  5:50    1 15-18    4 M   797 Paul Gannett Jr             East Sandwich,MA                                             
 5     19:06  6:10    2 19-29    5 M   921 Michael Stone               E. Falmouth,MA                                               
 6     19:06  6:10    1 30-39    6 M   870 Geoff Nickerson             North Falmouth,MA                                            
 7     19:11  6:11    1 12-14    7 M   967 Justin Marcantonio          Centerville,MA                                               
 8     19:14  6:12    1 50-54    8 M  1836 James Prelsig               Falmouth,MA                                                  
 9     19:16  6:13    2 50-54    9 M  1850 Fpaul Fendler               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 10    19:39  6:20    2 30-39   10 M   891 Keith Putnam                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 11    19:55  6:25    3 19-29   11 M   736 John Bonanni                South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 12    20:04  6:28    2 15-18   12 M   830 Kyle Johnston               Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 13    20:27  6:36    3 45-49   13 M   881 Michael Ostrowski           West Barnstable,MA                                            
 14    20:34  6:38    2 12-14   14 M   717 John Andres                 West Barnstable,MA                                            
 15    20:39  6:40    3 30-39   15 M   946 Justin White                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 16    20:49  6:43    3 15-18   16 M   987 Andrew Burns                Belchertown,MA                                                
 17    21:17  6:52    3 50-54   17 M   817 Kent Haake                  Hadley,MA                                                     
 18    21:21  6:53    1 55-59   18 M   819 NICK HARMANSKY              W.BARNSTABLE,MA                                               
 19    21:26  6:55    4 50-54   19 M   796 Paul Gannett                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 20    21:38  6:59    4 15-18   20 M  1837 Cameron Bowes               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    21:42  7:00    5 15-18   21 M   746 Jack Canterbury             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 22    22:15  7:11    6 15-18   22 M   733 George Bent Jr.             Centerville,MA                                                
 23    22:15  7:11    7 15-18   23 M   822 Jack Harrington             Barnstable,MA                                                 
 24    22:32  7:16    1 40-44   24 M   799 Mark Glover                 Centerville,MA                                                
 25    22:33  7:16    3 12-14   25 M   994 Ryan Richer                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 26    22:38  7:18    4 45-49   26 M   738 Bob Brewster                Centerville,MA                                                
 27    23:06  7:27    5 50-54   27 M   744 Keith Caldwell              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 28    23:08  7:28    4 19-29   28 M   758 Andrew Cormier              Bourne,MA                                                     
 29    23:14  7:30    5 19-29   29 M   766 Craig Davidson              Wareham,MA                                                    
 30    23:35  7:36    8 15-18   30 M   997 Dylan Shute                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 31    23:44  7:39    2 40-44   31 M  1000 Ian Saarmann                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 32    23:49  7:41     Age?     32 M   963 Craig Cornwall              Centerville,MA                                                
 33    23:54  7:43    5 45-49   33 M   916 Richard St. Onge            South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 34    24:07  7:47    2 55-59   34 M   700 Mark Dearing                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 35    24:26  7:53    3 40-44   35 M   741 Jim Buckman                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 36    24:28  7:54    6 45-49   36 M   970 Danny Hunter                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    24:30  7:54    4 12-14   37 M   862 Arthur McNally              Canton,MA                                                     
 38    24:34  7:55    9 15-18   38 M   915 Jonathan St. Onge           South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 39    25:00  8:04    6 19-29   39 M   696 Tom Bartley                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 40    25:10  8:07    5 12-14   40 M   749 Vicente Chappuzeau          Braintree,MA                                                  
 41    25:14  8:08    7 19-29   41 M   698 Christopher Drozell         S Dennis,MA                                                   
 42    25:26  8:12    4 30-39   42 M   876 Tony O'Donnell              Centerville,MA                                                
 43    25:26  8:12    8 19-29   43 M   885 Shawn Peaslee               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 44    25:42  8:17    5 30-39   44 M  1874 Michael Falcone             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 45    25:44  8:18    4 40-44   45 M   992 Martin Macneely             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 46    26:13  8:27   10 15-18   46 M   759 Tae Correia                 Raynham,MA                                                    
 47    26:14  8:28    6 12-14   47 M   719 Jake Avery                  Harwich Port,MA                                               
 48    26:19  8:29    5 40-44   48 M   943 Jonathan Weisblatt          Harwich,MA                                                    
 49    26:22  8:30    1 01-11   49 M   682 Gianluca Walko              Ost,MA                                                        
 50    26:24  8:31    7 45-49   50 M   728 Brian Bennett               Plymouth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 40-44    1 F  1833 Anne Curi Preisig           Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     20:08  6:30    1 15-18    2 F   818 Leah Haake                  Hadley,MA                                                    
 3     21:03  6:47    1 45-49    3 F   859 Linda McKenna               Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 4     21:31  6:56    1 12-14    4 F   680 Isabella Walks              Ost,MA                                                       
 5     21:58  7:05    1 30-39    5 F   840 Michele Kjoller             Osterville,MA                                                
 6     22:34  7:17    2 15-18    6 F   805 Lucey Gorrill               Centerville,MA                                               
 7     22:37  7:18    2 30-39    7 F  1839 Jitka Boronick              S Dennis,MA                                                  
 8     23:04  7:26    2 40-44    8 F   864 Tina Meyer                  East Sandwich,MA                                             
 9     23:12  7:29    1 19-29    9 F   747 Alisha Caron                Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 10    23:21  7:32    1 50-54   10 F   727 Kathy Benevides             Somerset,MA                                                   
 11    23:26  7:34    2 12-14   11 F   732 Molly Bent                  Centerville,MA                                                
 12    23:40  7:38    3 30-39   12 F   762 Noelle Cronin               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 13    24:32  7:55    3 40-44   13 F   920 Heather Stevens             Eastham,MA                                                    
 14    24:37  7:56    4 40-44   14 F   779 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 15    24:49  8:00    2 45-49   15 F   941 Terry Walsh                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 16    25:17  8:09    3 45-49   16 F   850 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
 17    25:19  8:10    3 12-14   17 F   760 Lane Cronin                 Weston,MA                                                     
 18    25:22  8:11    4 12-14   18 F   856 Caroline McKenna            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 19    25:27  8:13    5 40-44   19 F   962 Maria Cornwall              Centerville,MA                                                
 20    25:30  8:14    6 40-44   20 F   832 Diane Kamphaus              Walpole,MA                                                    
 21    25:32  8:14    4 45-49   21 F   724 Carrie Bearse               West Barnstable,MA                                            
 22    25:33  8:15    2 50-54   22 F   899 Jen Salman                  Boston,MA                                                     
 23    25:51  8:20    5 12-14   23 F   716 Hannah Andres               West Barnstable,MA                                            
 24    25:52  8:21    3 50-54   24 F   687 Dianne Voikes               Barnstable,MA                                                 
 25    25:54  8:21    7 40-44   25 F   999 Kristen N                   W Barn,MA                                                     
 26    26:02  8:24    2 19-29   26 F   882 Colby Ouellette             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 27    26:06  8:25    8 40-44   27 F   787 Amy Finn                    Sandwich,MA                                                   
 28    26:11  8:27    1 01-11   28 F   681 Prema Walko                                                                            
 29    26:12  8:27    3 15-18   29 F   858 Katie McKenna               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 30    26:12  8:27    9 40-44   30 F   845 Wendy LePine                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 31    26:13  8:27    4 30-39   31 F   688 Joann Curran                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 32    26:16  8:28    4 15-18   32 F   837 Danielle Kent               Pocasset,MA                                                   
 33    26:27  8:32    6 12-14   33 F   959 Lexi Cornwall               Centerville,MA                                                
 34    26:29  8:33    3 19-29   34 F   836 Erin Kennedy                Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    26:36  8:35    5 45-49   35 F   911 Kim Spiro                   Centerville,MA                                                
 36    26:47  8:38    5 30-39   36 F   872 Amy O'Donnell               Centerville,MA                                                
 37    26:48  8:39    6 30-39   37 F  1864 Anne Marie Kelly-Carr                                                                  
 38    26:52  8:40    4 19-29   38 F   974 Meghan Govoni               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 39    26:54  8:41    7 30-39   39 F  1844 Kate Bobeil                                                                            
 40    26:55  8:41    7 12-14   40 F   951 Nicola Young                Needham,MA                                                    
 41    26:56  8:41    8 12-14   41 F   896 Kathleen Rizzo              Needham,MA                                                    
 42    27:07  8:45    8 30-39   42 F   752 Jen Ciliberto               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 43    27:10  8:46    5 15-18   43 F   961 Jenna Cornwall              Centerville,MA                                                
 44    27:13  8:47    4 50-54   44 F   853 Joan Martinelli             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 45    27:13  8:47   10 40-44   45 F   757 Diahann Cordeiro            Barnstable,MA                                                 
 46    27:34  8:54    6 45-49   46 F   980 Linda Letourneau            Marstonsmills,MA                                              
 47    27:43  8:56   11 40-44   47 F   793 Marcia Flavell              Brewster,MA                                                   
 48    27:44  8:57    5 19-29   48 F   888 Sarah Porzig                Eastham,MA                                                    
 49    27:44  8:57    6 15-18   49 F   945 Emily White                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 50    27:44  8:57    7 15-18   50 F   923 Kaleigh Sullivan            Pocasset,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News