Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holiday 5k

Boston, MA, December 12, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:06  5:12    1 19-29    1 M   661 Louis Raffetto              South Boston,MA                                              
 2     16:26  5:18    1 40-49    2 M   724 Gregory Picklesimer                                                                   
 3     18:33  5:59    1 30-39    3 M   740 Ray Griner                                                                            





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:39  6:59    1 30-39    1 F   744 Julie Dragon                                                                          
 2     23:16  7:30    1 19-29    2 F   536 Lauren Roscus               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     24:09  7:47    2 19-29    3 F   565 Kathleen Foley              Worcester,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 60-69   13 M   516 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     24:10  7:48    2 60-69   27 M   548 Elliot Frank                Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:30  6:56    1 50-59   11 M   518 T Factor                    Boston,MA                                                    
 2     23:36  7:37    2 50-59   22 M   735 Robert Segal                                                                          
 3     30:30  9:50    3 50-59   39 M   538 Rick Miller                 Reading,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:54  6:06    2 40-49    4 M   733 John Werner                                                                           
 2     20:45  6:42    3 40-49    8 M   743 Ken Maclaurin                                                                         
 3     21:56  7:05    4 40-49   12 M   511 Daniel Robichau             Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:18  6:14    2 30-39    5 M   738 Jason Pollutro                                                                        
 2     19:38  6:20    3 30-39    7 M   501 Benjamin Zavadoski          Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:29  6:56    4 30-39   10 M   545 Jon LeBlanc                 Cambridge, MA,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:36  6:19    2 19-29    6 M   510 David Hall                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:02  6:47    3 19-29    9 M   662 Ben Haber                   Framingham,MA                                                
 3     22:46  7:21    4 19-29   16 M   519 Kevin Glass                 Norwood,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:40  7:38    1 01-18   25 M   739 Ryan Gill                                                                             
 2     42:29 13:42    2 01-18   44 M   695 Declan Merritt              Westborough,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:46  7:59    1 50-59   10 F   532 Carol Loeschorn             Acton,MA                                                     
 2     27:56  9:01    2 50-59   30 F   622 Susan Beebe                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     30:15  9:45    3 50-59   52 F   629 Lisa Manzi                  Ipswich,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:04  7:46    1 40-49    8 F   531 Theresa Devlin              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     26:27  8:32    2 40-49   21 F   588 Christine McCormack         Carlisle,MA                                                  
 3     28:25  9:10    3 40-49   36 F   608 Elaine Fleming              Brookline,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:01  7:45    2 30-39    7 F   554 Liz Hall                    Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     24:33  7:55    3 30-39    9 F   704 Robin Coxe                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     24:54  8:02    4 30-39   11 F   543 Luise Pernar                Roxbury Crossin,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:52  7:42    3 19-29    4 F   557 Cara Bednar                 Marblehead,MA                                                
 2     23:55  7:43    4 19-29    5 F   544 Carrie Allard               Newton,MA                                                    
 3     23:58  7:44    5 19-29    6 F   559 Allison Pickens             Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:52  9:57    1 01-18   62 F   609 Carolina Chacin             Boston,MA                                                    
 2     33:30 10:48    2 01-18   77 F   682 Catherine Peak              Millbury,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:06  5:12    1 19-29    1 M   661 Louis Raffetto              South Boston,MA                                              
 2     16:26  5:18    1 40-49    2 M   724 Gregory Picklesimer                                                                   
 3     18:33  5:59    1 30-39    3 M   740 Ray Griner                                                                            
 4     18:54  6:06    2 40-49    4 M   733 John Werner                                                                           
 5     19:18  6:14    2 30-39    5 M   738 Jason Pollutro                                                                        
 6     19:36  6:19    2 19-29    6 M   510 David Hall                  Boston,MA                                                    
 7     19:38  6:20    3 30-39    7 M   501 Benjamin Zavadoski          Boston,MA                                                    
 8     20:45  6:42    3 40-49    8 M   743 Ken Maclaurin                                                                         
 9     21:02  6:47    3 19-29    9 M   662 Ben Haber                   Framingham,MA                                                
 10    21:29  6:56    4 30-39   10 M   545 Jon LeBlanc                 Cambridge, MA,MA                                              
 11    21:30  6:56    1 50-59   11 M   518 T Factor                    Boston,MA                                                     
 12    21:56  7:05    4 40-49   12 M   511 Daniel Robichau             Boston,MA                                                     
 13    22:01  7:06    1 60-69   13 M   516 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 14    22:08  7:08    5 30-39   14 M   503 Abel Lei                    Boston,MA                                                     
 15    22:29  7:15    5 40-49   15 M   512 James Falvo                 Boston,MA                                                     
 16    22:46  7:21    4 19-29   16 M   519 Kevin Glass                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 17    22:52  7:23    6 30-39   17 M   540 Jason Devito                Boston,MA                                                     
 18    23:00  7:25    5 19-29   18 M   552 John Keough                 Boston,MA                                                     
 19    23:07  7:27    7 30-39   19 M   563 Bevan Dobberpuhl            Boston,MA                                                     
 20    23:12  7:29    6 40-49   20 M   515 Michael Lucido              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 21    23:14  7:30    8 30-39   21 M   732 Ryan Shawgo                                                                            
 22    23:36  7:37    2 50-59   22 M   735 Robert Segal                                                                           
 23    23:57  7:44    9 30-39   23 M   523 Douglas Gray                Medford,MA                                                    
 24    24:38  7:57    7 40-49   24 M   726 Russell Beste                                                                          
 25    23:40  7:38    1 01-18   25 M   739 Ryan Gill                                                                              
 26    24:00  7:45   10 30-39   26 M   553 Curt Hall                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 27    24:10  7:48    2 60-69   27 M   548 Elliot Frank                Newton,MA                                                     
 28    24:38  7:57    8 40-49   28 M   720 Dean Amadon                 Boston,MA                                                     
 29    24:42  7:58    6 19-29   29 M   539 Adam Thomas                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 30    26:33  8:34   11 30-39   30 M   649 Bill Browning               Charlestown,MA                                                
 31    26:36  8:35    9 40-49   31 M   564 Jason Morad                 Boston,MA                                                     
 32    26:52  8:40   12 30-39   32 M   537 Felipe Echeverri            Allston,MA                                                    
 33    28:04  9:03    7 19-29   33 M   509 Douglas Halchak             Woburn,MA                                                     
 34    28:12  9:06   10 40-49   34 M   741 Knut Cutter                                                                            
 35    28:14  9:06   11 40-49   35 M   546 Richard Beal                Hingham,MA                                                    
 36    28:29  9:11   13 30-39   36 M   640 Tom Druan                   Boston,MA                                                     
 37    30:06  9:43   12 40-49   37 M   723 Kyle Crzyton                                                                           
 38    30:19  9:47    8 19-29   38 M   666 John Hirko                  Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 39    30:30  9:50    3 50-59   39 M   538 Rick Miller                 Reading,MA                                                    
 40    30:45  9:55   13 40-49   40 M   566 Tom Voss                    Charlestown,MA                                                
 41    30:58  9:59   14 40-49   41 M   736 Marcelo Marazzi                                                                        
 42    35:11 11:21   14 30-39   42 M   620 James Nolan                 Boston,MA                                                     
 43    40:11 12:58   15 30-39   43 M   734 Brian Sheil                                                                            
 44    42:29 13:42    2 01-18   44 M   695 Declan Merritt              Westborough,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:39  6:59    1 30-39    1 F   744 Julie Dragon                                                                          
 2     23:16  7:30    1 19-29    2 F   536 Lauren Roscus               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     24:09  7:47    2 19-29    3 F   565 Kathleen Foley              Worcester,MA                                                 
 4     23:52  7:42    3 19-29    4 F   557 Cara Bednar                 Marblehead,MA                                                
 5     23:55  7:43    4 19-29    5 F   544 Carrie Allard               Newton,MA                                                    
 6     23:58  7:44    5 19-29    6 F   559 Allison Pickens             Boston,MA                                                    
 7     24:01  7:45    2 30-39    7 F   554 Liz Hall                    Cambridge,MA                                                 
 8     24:04  7:46    1 40-49    8 F   531 Theresa Devlin              Boston,MA                                                    
 9     24:33  7:55    3 30-39    9 F   704 Robin Coxe                  Boston,MA                                                    
 10    24:46  7:59    1 50-59   10 F   532 Carol Loeschorn             Acton,MA                                                      
 11    24:54  8:02    4 30-39   11 F   543 Luise Pernar                Roxbury Crossin,MA                                            
 12    24:58  8:03    6 19-29   12 F   549 Sarah Manzi                 Conway,SC                                                     
 13    25:04  8:05    5 30-39   13 F   533 Min Yu                      Somerville,MA                                                 
 14    25:26  8:12    7 19-29   14 F   716 Alexis Smith                Lexington,MA                                                  
 15    25:41  8:17    8 19-29   15 F   627 Ashley Lobell               Allston,MA                                                    
 16    25:45  8:18    6 30-39   16 F   718 Jennifer Cowhig             Holliston,MA                                                  
 17    25:57  8:22    9 19-29   17 F   551 Laura Cerroni               Boston,MA                                                     
 18    26:09  8:26   10 19-29   18 F   698 Hannah Somers               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 19    26:16  8:28   11 19-29   19 F   547 Jill Fisher                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 20    26:23  8:31   12 19-29   20 F   725 Laura Palioca                                                                          
 21    26:27  8:32    2 40-49   21 F   588 Christine McCormack         Carlisle,MA                                                   
 22    26:46  8:38   13 19-29   22 F   729 Jillian Finch                                                                          
 23    26:48  8:39   14 19-29   23 F   528 Alleigh Marr                Somerville,MA                                                 
 24    26:49  8:39     Age?     24 F   660 Alicia Cass                 Boston,MA                                                     
 25    27:03  8:44    7 30-39   25 F   567 Aliza Schneller             Boston,MA                                                     
 26    27:19  8:49    8 30-39   26 F   650 Anne Conry                  Boston,MA                                                     
 27    27:30  8:52    9 30-39   27 F   659 Elaine Covino               Saugus,MA                                                     
 28    27:34  8:54   15 19-29   28 F   602 Megan Hall                  Boston,MA                                                     
 29    27:37  8:55   10 30-39   29 F   670 Ai Morishita                Brookline,MA                                                  
 30    27:56  9:01    2 50-59   30 F   622 Susan Beebe                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 31    28:02  9:03   16 19-29   31 F   715 Holly Quinn                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    28:05  9:04   11 30-39   32 F   685 Lisa Campagnoni             Boston,MA                                                     
 33    28:08  9:05   17 19-29   33 F   555 Amanda Laskowski            Brighton,MA                                                   
 34    28:11  9:05   18 19-29   34 F   562 Jennifer Cecchi             Boston,MA                                                     
 35    28:21  9:09   12 30-39   35 F   658 Jill Murray                 Boston,MA                                                     
 36    28:25  9:10    3 40-49   36 F   608 Elaine Fleming              Brookline,MA                                                  
 37    28:31  9:12   13 30-39   37 F   646 Mary Poblete                Brighton,MA                                                   
 38    28:33  9:13   19 19-29   38 F   621 Perry Beal                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 39    28:52  9:19    4 40-49   39 F   604 Alice Miller                Reading,MA                                                    
 40    28:55  9:20   14 30-39   40 F   728 Carrie Kocik                                                                           
 41    29:02  9:22   20 19-29   41 F   641 Anna Falkovich              Allston,MA                                                    
 42    29:14  9:26   21 19-29   42 F   558 Ashley Dorr                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 43    29:19  9:27    5 40-49   43 F   731 Debbie Graeber                                                                         
 44    29:25  9:29   22 19-29   44 F   654 Hannah Leight               Boston,MA                                                     
 45    29:25  9:29   15 30-39   45 F   727 Tanya Snyder                                                                           
 46    29:28  9:30   29 19-29   56 F   653 Jill Sadkowski              Revere,MA                                                     
 47    29:30  9:31   24 19-29   47 F   657 Katie Flanagan              Watertown,MA                                                  
 48    29:36  9:33    6 40-49   48 F   589 Audrey Williams             Boston,MA                                                     
 49    29:49  9:37   25 19-29   49 F   714 Jacqueline Milton           Somerville,MA                                                 
 50    30:02  9:41    7 40-49   50 F   722 Janet Getchell                                                                         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News