Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Invitational Meets

Fitchburg - Holden, MA, December 11, 2010

[Don Woods Invitational ]

John Wallace Invitational

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/11/2010 02:33 PM
           John Wallace Invitational Track & Field Meet - 12/11/2010           
                               Wachusett Reg.HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Otchere, Mario            JR Wachusett             39-10.50  
  2 Adams, Jeremy             JR Algonquin             38-11.50  
  3 McDavitt, Connor          SR Wachusett             38-05.50  
  4 Ash, Tai                  SO Wachusett             36-05.25  
  5 Gaudette, Chaney          SR Milford               35-01.50  
  6 Ash, Kiichi               FR Wachusett             34-02.00  
  7 Southard, Lane            SR Algonquin             34-01.00  
  8 Breen, Edward             SR Algonquin             32-04.75  
  9 Haddad, Ryan              JR Wachusett             31-11.50  
 10 Jersey, Dan               JR Wachusett             31-04.00  
 11 Murphy, Dan               SR Algonquin             31-00.00  
 12 Pereira, Mike             SR Milford               30-10.25  
 13 Pepper, Genesis           JR Quabbin               30-08.75  
 14 Mayer, Erik               SO Wachusett             29-11.50  
 14 Coggin, Nicholas          SR Westborough           29-11.50  
 16 Keosung, Scott            SR Quabbin               29-06.75  
 17 Bolton, Ben               JR Milford               29-06.50  
 18 Silverman, Zachary        JR Westborough           29-06.00  
 19 McKenzie, Cam             SR Milford               29-02.00  
 20 Nasuti, Mike              SR Marlborough           29-00.25  
 21 McCULLOGH, Mikey          JR Algonquin             28-10.75  
 22 Joyce, Derek              JR Hudson                28-05.25  
 23 King, Dan                 JR Hudson                28-03.25  
 24 Jersey, Albert            SR Wachusett             27-06.25  
 25 Surapine, Josh            FR Milford               27-04.00  
 26 Milton, Brandon           JR Wachusett             27-01.00  
 26 Braese, Cody              SO Quabbin               27-01.00  
 28 Montgomerey, Josh         SO Milford               26-04.00  
 29 Ellis, Nick               FR Hudson                26-02.00  
 30 Karpuk, John              SO Algonquin             26-01.50  
 31 Finn, Brad                SR Algonquin             25-10.00  
 32 Moraal, Joseph            SR Westborough           25-07.00  
 33 Elder, Garrett            JR Hudson                25-05.25  
 34 Frias, Chris              JR Hudson                23-10.75  
 35 Bishop, Danny             SO Algonquin             23-08.00  
 36 Phillips, Theodore        SO Wachusett             23-05.00  
 37 Bailey, Connor             8 Marlborough           23-00.00  
 38 Harvey, Sam               JR Quabbin               19-08.50  
 39 Eisenbeis, Jeffrey        FR Westborough           19-08.00  
 40 Henrich, Christopher      FR Wachusett             14-08.00  
 41 Keane, Ryan                8 Marlborough           14-03.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Resatka, Kyle             SR Algonquin              6-00.00  
  2 Semedo, Josh              SR Marlborough            5-10.00  
  2 Hjaltason, Andri          SR Marlborough            5-10.00  
  4 Ruffing, Shane            SR Westborough            5-08.00  
  5 MacKinnon, Kyle           SR Marlborough            5-04.00  
  5 Charter, Anthony          SR Quabbin                5-04.00  
  5 McDONALD, Jack            SO Algonquin              5-04.00  
  5 Hamilton, Zachary         SO Algonquin              5-04.00  
  9 Shea, Joe                 SR Milford                5-02.00  
  9 Bova, Patrick             SR Wachusett              5-02.00  
  9 Ward, Steve               SR Milford                5-02.00  
  9 Fee, Tom                  SO Wachusett              5-02.00  
 13 Duffy, Shane              SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
 13 Alley, Matt               SR Milford                5-00.00  
 13 Monette, Stephen          JR Westborough            5-00.00  
 16 Egan, John                JR Westborough            4-10.00  
 -- MacPherson, Tom           SR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Andrews, Brenton          SR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Daeipour, Moe             SO Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Gay, Zach                 SO Hudson                      NH  
 -- Auperlee, Adam            JR Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Brendan        JR Westborough            10:29.4  
  2 Ouelett, Adam             JR Quabbin                10:47.1  
  3 Tinsley, Matt             JR Wachusett              10:49.5  
  4 Cusak, Brian              SO Wachusett              10:50.2  
  5 Bova, Patrick             SR Wachusett              11:03.7  
  6 Rosenblatt, Connor        SO Milford                11:06.9  
  7 Wittmer, Keith            SR Wachusett              11:28.1  
  8 D'Alessio, Dom            SR Marlborough            11:32.6  
  9 Burgess, Cole             FR Wachusett              12:02.7  
 10 Coggin, Alexander         JR Westborough            12:06.7  
 11 Luce, Shawn               JR Milford                12:19.9  
 12 Rutan, Ben                SO Algonquin              12:23.4  
 13 Bowker, Nick              FR Algonquin              13:09.7  
 14 Frieband, Alex            JR Milford                13:59.1  
 15 DiPersio, Thomas           8 Marlborough            14:16.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Shane            SR Westborough                8.3   1 
  1 Darmiento, Michael        JR Algonquin                  8.3   1 
  3 O'Brien, Sean             SR Algonquin                  8.6   2 
  3 McNULTY, Daniel           SR Algonquin                  8.6   2 
  5 Ward, Steve               SR Milford                    8.8   1 
  6 Kullberg, Evan            SR Westborough                8.9   2 
  7 Mayer, Adam               SR Hudson                     9.0   1 
  8 Konar, Greg               FR Marlborough                9.9   2 
  9 Halloran, Michael         SO Algonquin                 10.0   3 
 10 Davis, Colin              SO Marlborough               10.2   2 
 10 Johnson, Derek            SR Algonquin                 10.2   3 
 12 dePaula, Saulo            SR Marlborough               10.3   3 
 13 Boland, Mike              SR Algonquin                 10.5   2 
 14 Moraal, Joseph            SR Westborough               10.6   3 
 15 Semedo, Josh              SR Marlborough               10.7   1 
 16 Dupuis, Robert            SO Quabbin                   11.1   1 
 17 Stetkiewicz, Ian          SO Algonquin                 11.2   3 
 18 Condry, Kyle              SR Marlborough               11.4   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDavitt, Connor          SR Wachusett                  6.5   1 
  2 Hamilton, Zachary         SO Algonquin                  6.9   2 
  2 Patel, Sunny              SR Westborough                6.9   1 
  4 Maxner, Nick              JR Wachusett                  7.1   2 
  4 Vazquez, Gabe             FR Algonquin                  7.1   5 
  4 Shea, Joe                 SR Milford                    7.1   3 
  4 Alley, Matt               SR Milford                    7.1   1 
  8 Akdikmen, Alex            SR Westborough                7.2   2 
  8 Chase, David              JR Quabbin                    7.2   2 
  8 Charter, Anthony          SR Quabbin                    7.2   1 
  8 Resatka, Kyle             SR Algonquin                  7.2   1 
  8 Wardwell, Jake            JR Hudson                     7.2   2 
 13 Giacomarra, Robert        SR Algonquin                  7.4   7 
 13 Otchere, Mario            JR Wachusett                  7.4   4 
 13 McDONALD, Jack            SO Algonquin                  7.4   3 
 16 Cavallini, Connor         JR Milford                    7.5   6 
 16 McNanna, Cole             FR Milford                    7.5   7 
 16 Gerard, Matt              SR Milford                    7.5   4 
 16 Maresca, Eli              SR Wachusett                  7.5   3 
 16 Escobar, Vinner           SR Milford                    7.5   5 
 21 Long, Matt                JR Algonquin                  7.6   4 
 21 Duffy, Shane              SO Algonquin                  7.6   9 
 21 Miranda, Jon              SO Milford                    7.6   3 
 24 Strickland, Dan           JR Algonquin                  7.7   5 
 24 Breen, Edward             SR Algonquin                  7.7   6 
 26 Scorzelli, John           JR Algonquin                  7.8   9 
 26 McCULLOGH, Mikey          JR Algonquin                  7.8   8 
 28 Konde, Ray                FR Quabbin                    7.9   5 
 28 Haddad, Ryan              JR Wachusett                  7.9   5 
 30 Murthi, Mihir             FR Westborough                8.1   6 
 30 Milton, Brandon           JR Wachusett                  8.1   5 
 32 Brown, Jordan             FR Marlborough                8.4   3 
 32 Aquila, Alex              FR Marlborough                8.4   2 
 32 Ducharme, Mason           SO Quabbin                    8.4   4 
 32 Bishop, Danny             SO Algonquin                  8.4   9 
 36 Keosung, Scott            SR Quabbin                    8.5   8 
 37 Karpuk, John              SO Algonquin                  8.6   9 
 37 Chong, Carlos             FR Milford                    8.6   8 
 39 Frazier, Jacob             8 Hudson                     8.7   3 
 40 Taylor, Corey             FR Wachusett                  8.8   6 
 40 Russo, George             SO Wachusett                  8.8   6 
 42 Elder, Garrett            JR Hudson                     8.9   1 
 43 Lindberg, Todd            SO Wachusett                  9.1   7 
 43 Jersey, Albert            SR Wachusett                  9.1   7 
 43 Jersey, Dan               JR Wachusett                  9.1   7 
 46 Keane, Ryan                8 Marlborough                9.2   4 
 47 Ellis, Nick               FR Hudson                     9.7   6 
 48 Phillips, Theodore        SO Wachusett                 10.0   8 
 49 Pelling, David            SO Hudson                    11.5   4 
 50 Henrich, Christopher      FR Wachusett                 11.7   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunycky, Alex             SR Marlborough             4:48.5  
  2 Doherty, Nick             SR Quabbin                 5:00.5  
  3 Jagelsky, Ryan            SR Wachusett               5:06.1  
  4 Bunker, Steven            SR Wachusett               5:08.9  
  5 Casello Jr., Paul         SR Westborough             5:09.6  
  6 Fitzgerald, Tim           FR Wachusett               5:12.1  
  7 Mayer, Adam               JR Wachusett               5:13.8  
  8 Mayo, Sam                 JR Wachusett               5:15.3  
  9 Routhier, Dylan           SR Quabbin                 5:15.4  
 10 Egan, John                JR Westborough             5:16.8  
 11 Iannucci, Lance           SR Hudson                  5:16.9  
 12 Lampi, Andrew             JR Westborough             5:20.8  
 13 Zinck, Matt               JR Marlborough             5:21.8  
 14 Shyne, Jerry              JR Milford                 5:23.9  
 15 Gurrala, Rakesh           JR Shrewsbury              5:28.8  
 16 Haavind-Berman, Eric      SR Hudson                  5:29.8  
 17 MacPherson, Tom           SR Wachusett               5:31.0  
 18 Malone, Nick              FR Wachusett               5:42.9  
 19 Chandler, Jacob           JR Wachusett               5:47.4  
 20 Sable, Alex               SO Marlborough             5:51.6  
 21 Allen, Lucas              SR Marlborough             5:54.9  
 22 Deane, Colin              FR Hudson                  6:06.5  
 23 Lee, Jon                  SR Milford                 6:08.1  
 24 Hillier, Mike             SO Westborough             6:09.9  
 25 Flynn, Reid               SO Marlborough             6:11.9  
 26 Armitage, Aaron           SO Marlborough             6:12.8  
 27 Lanciani, Nicholas        SO Westborough             6:15.4  
 28 Dias, Charlie             FR Milford                 6:20.0  
 29 Ricardi, Caleb            FR Westborough             6:23.6  
 30 Brown, Adrian             SO Marlborough             6:24.8  
 31 Murphy, Dan               SR Algonquin               6:25.7  
 32 Coimbra, Chris            SR Hudson                  6:27.3  
 33 Courtney, John            SO Algonquin               6:28.2  
 34 Cormier, John             JR Marlborough             6:28.9  
 35 Rodgers, Wesley           FR Algonquin               6:32.1  
 36 Luce, Devin               FR Milford                 6:32.5  
 37 Enright, Justin           FR Quabbin                 6:33.0  
 38 Romer, James              SR Westborough             6:43.1  
 39 Applebee, Jeffrey         FR Milford                 6:55.0  
 40 Pounds, Brandon           SO Milford                 7:05.2  
 41 Patel, Hardik             JR Marlborough             7:34.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jagelsky, Alex            SR Wachusett               1:29.2   1 
  2 Kody, Justin              JR Algonquin               1:32.2   1 
  3 Grimaldo, Joe             SR Marlborough             1:34.8   3 
  4 Hjaltason, Andri          SR Marlborough             1:35.7   2 
  5 Eames, Nicholas           SR Westborough             1:38.7   1 
  6 Russo, George             SO Wachusett               1:42.1   3 
  7 Strella, Nick             SR Marlborough             1:42.6   4 
  8 Karpuk, Michael           JR Algonquin               1:42.9   3 
  9 Fitzgerald, Tyler         FR Wachusett               1:43.6   5 
 10 Sampson, Sean             SO Wachusett               1:45.1   4 
 11 Fee, Tom                  SO Wachusett               1:45.4   4 
 12 Kinnard, Ryan             JR Westborough             1:45.9   2 
 13 McCabe, Rob               FR Marlborough             1:54.9   5 
 14 O'Neil, Jonathan          SO Milford                 1:55.1   1 
 15 Auperlee, Adam            JR Hudson                  2:00.0   2 
 16 Ramos, Lucas              FR Hudson                  2:05.4   3 
 17 Grill, Joe                SR Milford                 2:07.2   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacKinnon, Kyle           SR Marlborough               40.2   1 
  2 Kraft, Colin              SO Algonquin                 40.3   3 
  3 Delaney, Kevin            SR Hudson                    40.7   2 
  4 Kraft, Davis              SO Algonquin                 41.4   4 
  5 Monette, Stephen          JR Westborough               41.9   1 
  6 Thompson, Richard         JR Algonquin                 42.4   7 
  7 Oram, Steve               FR Marlborough               42.6   3 
  8 Daeipour, Moe             SO Algonquin                 42.7   5 
  9 Mannion, Kyle             JR Algonquin                 43.3   1 
 10 Ash, Kiichi               FR Wachusett                 43.6   6 
 11 Carr, Arthur              JR Westborough               44.0   3 
 12 Joyce, Derek              JR Hudson                    44.3   4 
 13 Esposito, Gasper          SO Wachusett                 44.7   2 
 14 Gay, Zach                 SO Hudson                    45.1   5 
 15 Bolanos, James            SR Milford                   45.2   2 
 16 Loveland, Hunter          JR Marlborough               45.3   4 
 17 Ash, Tai                  SO Wachusett                 45.4   7 
 18 Jenkins, Corey            JR Wachusett                 45.5   5 
 18 Lazarine, Ari             SO Westborough               45.5   4 
 20 Asmar, Thomas             SO Wachusett                 45.6  10 
 21 King, Josh                SR Hudson                    45.7   6 
 22 VanDoren, Sean            FR Westborough               45.9   7 
 23 Davrenov, Farkhod         JR Westborough               46.3   6 
 24 Stranieri, John           JR Wachusett                 46.9   8 
 24 Cutroni, Jason            JR Wachusett                 46.9   9 
 26 Charlat, Misha            JR Algonquin                 47.3   8 
 27 Mooney, Keinan            FR Wachusett                 47.5  10 
 28 McNanna, Mitch            JR Milford                   47.6   7 
 29 King, Dan                 JR Hudson                    47.9   8 
 29 Malnati, Jim              SR Milford                   47.9   5 
 31 Braese, Cody              SO Quabbin                   48.2   2 
 32 Sousa, Joel               JR Milford                   48.4   6 
 33 Cote, Rob                 FR Milford                   48.5   8 
 34 Frongillo, Anthony        SR Milford                   48.6   3 
 35 Horsung, Andrew           JR Quabbin                   49.4   1 
 36 Deeds, Cody               SO Wachusett                 49.9  11 
 37 Jacobs, AJ                JR Hudson                    50.0  10 
 38 Alberto, Chris            JR Milford                   50.7  10 
 39 Manero, Kenny             FR Hudson                    50.8  12 
 40 Ganjian, Stephen          JR Milford                   51.1   9 
 41 Frias, Chris              JR Hudson                    51.2  12 
 42 Wheeler, Pat              FR Wachusett                 51.9  12 
 43 Bryant, Peter             JR Algonquin                 52.1   9 
 44 Thurston, Max             SO Wachusett                 52.3  11 
 45 Brunelle, Marcus           8 Hudson                    53.3   9 
 46 Healey, Brian             FR Milford                   56.6  11 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fierimonte, Anthony       SR Algonquin               2:50.9  
  2 McDowell, Johnny          SR Hudson                  2:55.1  
  3 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  JR Wachusett               3:01.2  
  4 Reardon, Connor           SR Wachusett               3:01.9  
  5 Rooke, Jon                SR Wachusett               3:02.4  
  6 Balcewicz, Steven         SR Wachusett               3:02.8  
  7 Krikorian, Dan            JR Wachusett               3:04.6  
  8 Bolanos, James            SR Milford                 3:05.2  
  9 Araujo, Michael           SO Algonquin               3:07.2  
 10 Harvey, Sam               JR Quabbin                 3:11.6  
 11 Thamel, Alex              SR Wachusett               3:12.6  
 12 Lombardi, Nick            SR Marlborough             3:14.3  
 13 Cheney, Evan              SR Milford                 3:14.6  
 14 DiSTEFANO, Sam            SO Algonquin               3:30.3  
 15 Madden, Dan               FR Milford                 3:35.0  
 16 Cucalon, Ricardo          FR Marlborough             3:49.2  
 17 Doherty Munro, Andrew      8 Hudson                  4:02.4  
 18 Hastings, Paul            SR Milford                 4:09.4  
 19 Rawley, Aaron             FR Hudson                  7:57.0  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fearing, Alexa            JR Marlborough           32-01.00  
  2 Palma, Naloti             JR Westborough           30-07.75  
  3 Catalucci, Gena           JR Wachusett             29-09.00  
  4 Campbell, Siaina          SO Milford               29-04.00  
  5 Fearing, Taylor           JR Marlborough           27-09.50  
  6 McGuiness, Caitlin        JR Quabbin               26-10.25  
  7 Chase, Adrienne           SR Wachusett             26-06.00  
  8 Meyer, Catherine          SR Quabbin               25-06.00  
  9 McIntyre, Sarah           JR Marlborough           25-02.75  
 10 Weste, Jenn               JR Algonquin             24-10.25  
 11 Ellmore, Katie            JR Milford               23-06.75  
 12 Yung, Lauren              SR Algonquin             23-06.00  
 13 Polonowicz, Emily         JR Algonquin             22-10.25  
 14 Williams, Kaitlyn         SO Hudson                22-08.50  
 15 Chude, Dominica            8 Marlborough           22-01.50  
 16 Atkinson, Caroline        SR Milford               20-11.75  
 17 Stallone, Lizzie          SO Milford               20-11.50  
 18 Lopez, Ariel              SO Marlborough           20-11.00  
 19 Bisset, Holly             JR Algonquin             20-10.00  
 20 Kinnear, Emma             FR Quabbin               20-06.75  
 21 Peloquin, Gabrielle       SO Wachusett             20-05.75  
 22 Henry, Taylor             JR Algonquin             20-05.00  
 23 Morrissey, Sam            JR Milford               19-07.50  
 24 Solis, Abby               JR Algonquin             19-06.00  
 25 Lally, Jenny              JR Wachusett             19-02.25  
 26 Brandes, MacKenzie        FR Wachusett             18-10.75  
 27 Lindfors, Natalee         FR Wachusett             18-10.25  
 28 Mason, Spenser            SO Marlborough           18-10.00  
 29 Powers, Caitie            SO Milford               18-07.50  
 30 Hall, Emma                SO Marlborough           18-05.75  
 31 Mannette, Taylor          SO Marlborough           17-08.50  
 32 Lathrop, Samantha         SO Milford               16-04.75  
 33 Hanson, Erika             SO Milford               16-00.50  
 34 Mahoney, Maggie           SO Westborough           15-10.50  
 35 Cooper, Kellie            SO Milford               15-03.50  
 36 Perault, Andrea           JR Hudson                14-03.75  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laird, Haley              SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  2 Steurer, Jennifer         SO Westborough            5-00.00  
  2 Bowser, Brigid            JR Westborough            5-00.00  
  2 Mauro, Emily              SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 Collins, Amy              SO Wachusett              4-10.00  
  6 Neil, Emily               SR Westborough            4-06.00  
  6 Burke, Melanie            SO Milford                4-06.00  
  6 Henry, Taylor             JR Algonquin              4-06.00  
  6 Sheehan, Juliana          JR Milford                4-06.00  
  6 Cook, Jasmine             JR Wachusett              4-06.00  
  6 Navin, Ashley             SR Quabbin                4-06.00  
  6 Savoie, Michelle          JR Milford                4-06.00  
 13 Barie, Katie              SR Milford                4-04.00  
 13 Colpitts, Aine            SO Marlborough            4-04.00  
 13 Lindgren, Hannah          SO Algonquin              4-04.00  
 13 Luke, Ivy                 FR Milford                4-04.00  
 13 Thompson, Chelsey         FR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 13 Horka, Jill               JR Westborough            4-04.00  
 13 Colleran, Megan           JR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 13 Zacchilli, Catherine      SO Hudson                 4-04.00  
 13 Owen, Bridget             FR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 22 Tobin, Melissa            JR Milford                4-00.00  
 22 Waltz-Peters, Rosalind    JR Wachusett              4-00.00  
 22 Wagner, Melanie           FR Algonquin              4-00.00  
 22 Drohan, Shannon           FR Wachusett              4-00.00  
 22 Weber, Katherine          FR Milford                4-00.00  
 22 Lynch, Veronica           SO Milford                4-00.00  
 28 Burt, Lindsay             JR Marlborough            3-08.00  
 28 Kibbee, Allie             SO Milford                3-08.00  
 28 Robertson, Gillian        FR Westborough            3-08.00  
 -- Beaulieu, Jennifer        FR Milford                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savoie, Michelle          JR Milford                12:42.9  
  2 Shreeve, Kyra             FR Algonquin              13:11.9  
  3 Haynes, Erin              SR Quabbin                13:13.2  
  4 Jacobson, Alex            SR Milford                13:24.9  
  5 Gross, Helen              SO Westborough            13:37.0  
  6 Keisling, Lauren          FR Milford                13:41.7  
  7 Trimboli, Stephanie       SR Algonquin              13:59.7  
  8 Lambert, Annika            8 Marlborough            14:40.1  
  9 Kuehl, Nicole             JR Quabbin                14:50.4  
 10 Mueller, Frankie          SR Algonquin              15:44.7  
 11 Dickson, Kimberly         SO Marlborough            16:34.7  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Leah             SR Algonquin                  9.6   5 
  2 Sheehan, Juliana          JR Milford                    9.8   5 
  3 Grace, Cassidy            FR Marlborough                9.9   1 
  3 Lally, Maggie             JR Wachusett                  9.9   1 
  5 Blakeney, Casey           JR Wachusett                 10.0   2 
  6 Fazio, Kate               SO Algonquin                 10.2   6 
  7 Grose, Olivia             JR Milford                   10.3   1 
  7 Dion, Katie               JR Wachusett                 10.3   4 
  9 D'Amico, Cara             SR Algonquin                 10.4   6 
 10 Monica, Kate              JR Milford                   10.6   3 
 10 McGowan, Shawna           SR Wachusett                 10.6   3 
 12 Tobin, Melissa            JR Milford                   11.2   5 
 13 Thompson, Chelsey         FR Algonquin                 11.3   6 
 13 Baron, Emily              SO Milford                   11.3   6 
 13 Wagner, Melanie           FR Algonquin                 11.3   6 
 16 Vuong, Loan               SO Hudson                    11.4   4 
 16 Lindgren, Hannah          SO Algonquin                 11.4   6 
 16 Boxell, Andrea            JR Marlborough               11.4   2 
 19 Burke, Melanie            SO Milford                   11.5   4 
 20 Boxell, Jennifer          FR Marlborough               11.6   3 
 21 Neil, Emily               SR Westborough               11.9   2 
 22 Crete, Jessica            FR Marlborough               12.0   4 
 22 Kinnear, Emma             FR Quabbin                   12.0   5 
 22 Veillette, Jenna          FR Algonquin                 12.0   1 
 25 Pittsley, Jessica         SR Milford                   12.3   2 
 26 Robertson, Gillian        FR Westborough               12.4   1 
 27 LaRosa, Kelsey            JR Quabbin                   12.7   4 
 28 Henry, Nicole             SR Algonquin                 12.8   3 
 29 Frasier, Shauna           SR Hudson                    13.2   3 
 29 Bryant, Hayley            FR Algonquin                 13.2   2 
 31 Coughlin, Erin            FR Marlborough               14.6   5 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baker, Dylan              SR Quabbin                    7.7   1 
  1 Davis, Megan              JR Algonquin                  7.7   1 
  3 Freeman, Tove             JR Quabbin                    7.9   2 
  4 Hannah, Lauren            SO Milford                    8.0   6 
  4 Steurer, Jennifer         SO Westborough                8.0   2 
  6 Beauvoir, Adreanna        SO Milford                    8.2   1 
  7 Jones, Danielle           JR Quabbin                    8.3   3 
  7 Hicks, Lauren             SR Milford                    8.3   4 
  9 Radogna, Maddie           SR Westborough                8.4   1 
  9 Dowd, Ashlyn              SO Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  9 Campbell, Siaina          SO Milford                    8.4   8 
 12 Yung, Lauren              SR Algonquin                  8.5   9 
 12 Fearing, Alexa            JR Marlborough                8.5   6 
 12 Weste, Jenn               JR Algonquin                  8.5  11 
 15 Henry, Taylor             JR Algonquin                  8.6   7 
 15 Jenna, Winkler            JR Algonquin                  8.6   9 
 17 Drohan, Shannon           FR Wachusett                  8.7   2 
 17 Levine, Rachel            SO Milford                    8.7   5 
 19 Wilbekin, Kristina        JR Algonquin                  8.8  10 
 19 Catalucci, Gena           JR Wachusett                  8.8   5 
 19 Palmer, Karina            SO Algonquin                  8.8   6 
 19 Sullivan, Jamie           FR Quabbin                    8.8   6 
 19 Gauthier, Noelle          FR Algonquin                  8.8   9 
 19 Santiago, Niki            SR Milford                    8.8   3 
 25 Dion, Logan               FR Algonquin                  8.9  10 
 25 Dipersio, Jessica         SO Marlborough                8.9   8 
 27 Periera, Jennifer         SR Milford                    9.0  11 
 27 Milne, Kate               JR Westborough                9.0   3 
 27 Van, Sarah                SR Westborough                9.0   6 
 27 Burt, Lindsay             JR Marlborough                9.0   5 
 31 Lally, Jenny              JR Wachusett                  9.1   3 
 31 Bisset, Holly             JR Algonquin                  9.1  10 
 31 Beaulieu, Jennifer        FR Milford                    9.1   2 
 31 Cozzolini, Marissa        FR Algonquin                  9.1  10 
 31 Branson, Melanie          SO Algonquin                  9.1   5 
 36 Barrett, Rebekkah         JR Algonquin                  9.2   3 
 36 Channell, Taylor          JR Milford                    9.2   7 
 36 Bredberg, Linda           JR Westborough                9.2   8 
 36 Smith, Sadie              SO Westborough                9.2   4 
 36 Newell, Kendal            JR Quabbin                    9.2   4 
 36 Chude, Dominica            8 Marlborough                9.2   4 
 42 Hall, Emma                SO Marlborough                9.3   7 
 42 Williams, Kaitlyn         SO Hudson                     9.3   7 
 42 Sandanayaka, Udani        SO Algonquin                  9.3   7 
 42 Szczypinski, Madeline     SO Milford                    9.3   9 
 42 Spiewak, Emily            SO Algonquin                  9.3   4 
 42 Darko, Erica              SR Wachusett                  9.3   6 
 42 Babcock, Rebecca          SO Algonquin                  9.3  11 
 42 Giammatteo, Jacquelyn     SO Marlborough                9.3   7 
 42 Barlow, Shannon           FR Marlborough                9.3  11 
 51 Bhattarai, Bishakha        8 Marlborough                9.4  10 
 52 Paul, Alana               FR Marlborough                9.5  11 
 52 Godere, Katelyn            8 Marlborough                9.5   9 
 52 Scott, Christina          SO Algonquin                  9.5   2 
 52 Meng, Kathy               JR Algonquin                  9.5   8 
 56 Shanahan, Helen           FR Marlborough                9.6   8 
 56 Fontaine, Sarah           SO Westborough                9.6   5 
 56 Zindle, Alexis            FR Marlborough                9.6   3 
 59 Strassel, Lyla            SO Marlborough                9.7   2 
 60 Brandes, MacKenzie        FR Wachusett                  9.9   4 
 60 Xavier, Ana               SR Milford                    9.9  10 
 62 Polonowicz, Emily         JR Algonquin                 10.1   9 
 63 Perault, Andrea           JR Hudson                    10.6   8 
 64 Caiazzi, Jillian           8 Marlborough               10.8   1 
 65 Erickson, Meghan          FR Quabbin                   11.6   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mueller, Frankie          SR Algonquin               6:01.2  
  2 Mauro, Emily              SO Algonquin               6:08.5  
  3 Lis, Katie                SR Westborough             6:13.1  
  4 Freeman, Morgan           FR Quabbin                 6:28.3  
  5 Patel, Arpita             SR Marlborough             6:34.3  
  6 Gitkind, Claire           FR Westborough             6:36.7  
  7 Hastings, Catherine       SR Westborough             6:42.9  
  8 Coughlin, Shannon         SO Marlborough             6:48.8  
  9 Beccia, Erin              JR Wachusett               6:49.1  
 10 Cole, Sade                JR Milford                 6:54.1  
 11 Chen, Lillian             JR Westborough             6:56.5  
 12 Jacobson, Natasha         SO Milford                 6:57.8  
 13 Fantasia, Kristine        SO Marlborough             7:00.0  
 14 Sudol, Rachel             FR Westborough             7:08.1  
 15 Chamberlain, Alyssa       SO Marlborough             7:12.4  
 16 Lathrop, Samantha         SO Milford                 7:12.8  
 17 Minnucci, Gina             8 Marlborough             7:16.6  
 18 Reifowicz, Unknown         ? Quabbin                 7:17.6  
 19 Mahoney, Maggie           SO Westborough             7:22.7  
 20 Braveman, Jessica         SR Algonquin               7:29.6  
 21 Gilliat, Marisa           SO Milford                 7:38.5  
 22 McCarthy, Mileena         FR Milford                 7:40.5  
 23 Edwards, Demetra          SO Milford                 7:41.3  
 24 Cooper, Kellie            SO Milford                 7:45.0  
 25 Bryan, Rachel             FR Westborough             8:06.8  
 26 Bryan, Becky              JR Westborough             8:07.4  
 27 Cosquette, Christina      FR Milford                 8:15.6  
 28 Gaudette, McKenzie        SO Milford                 8:20.3  
 29 Dias, Cassidy             SO Milford                 8:24.2  
 30 Richard, Kate             FR Milford                 8:59.9  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Emily              JR Algonquin               1:51.4   1 
  2 Caty, Collen              SR Algonquin               1:52.6   1 
  3 Wegner, Vanessa           SR Westborough             1:53.4   1 
  4 Crockett, Haley           SR Quabbin                 2:01.0   2 
  5 Dowd, Meaghan             JR Wachusett               2:02.2   2 
  6 Allaby, Kaity             SR Quabbin                 2:03.2   2 
  7 Waltz-Peters, Rosalind    JR Wachusett               2:04.1   1 
  8 Campbell, Heather         SR Milford                 2:04.5   2 
  9 Colleran, Megan           JR Algonquin               2:08.5   3 
 10 Niro, Michaella           JR Milford                 2:16.5   3 
 11 Caissie, Anna              8 Hudson                  2:56.1   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowser, Brigid            JR Westborough               45.0   8 
  2 Zacchilli, Catherine      SO Hudson                    45.5   5 
  3 Livolsi, Paige            SR Algonquin                 45.9   1 
  4 Horka, Jill               JR Westborough               47.0   6 
  5 Haven, Jones              SR Algonquin                 47.3   2 
  6 Stewart, Brenna           SO Algonquin                 47.7   7 
  7 Cook, Jasmine             JR Wachusett                 48.1   1 
  8 Rozelsky, Karina          SO Algonquin                 48.2   5 
  9 Owen, Bridget             FR Algonquin                 48.5   9 
 10 Tangney, Olivia           JR Wachusett                 48.6   3 
 11 DiGiovanni, Gabrielle     SO Algonquin                 48.9   4 
 12 Fitzgerald, Colleen       FR Wachusett                 49.8   6 
 13 Navin, Ashley             SR Quabbin                   50.3   2 
 14 Matthews, SaraKate        SO Algonquin                 50.6   8 
 14 Pratt, Kelsey             SO Milford                   50.6   2 
 16 Hughes, Hailey            SO Algonquin                 50.7   8 
 16 Munley, Sara              JR Marlborough               50.7   1 
 18 Luke, Ivy                 FR Milford                   50.9   3 
 18 Solis, Abby               JR Algonquin                 50.9  11 
 20 Sampson, Erin             SO Wachusett                 52.0   4 
 21 Barie, Katie              SR Milford                   52.1   1 
 22 Mansfield, Avery          SR Westborough               52.4   3 
 22 Kibbee, Allie             SO Milford                   52.4   9 
 24 Stallone, Lizzie          SO Milford                   52.8   5 
 25 Chase, Adrienne           SR Wachusett                 53.0   7 
 26 Peloquin, Gabrielle       SO Wachusett                 53.3   5 
 27 Kujala, Nicole            JR Quabbin                   53.4   4 
 28 Weber, Katherine          FR Milford                   53.8   7 
 29 Hovagimian, Sophie        FR Wachusett                 54.5   7 
 30 Lindfors, Natalee         FR Wachusett                 54.8   9 
 31 Bowker, Brittany          JR Algonquin                 55.0  10 
 32 Hart, Alexandra           JR Algonquin                 55.2  10 
 33 Backman, Cassandra        JR Marlborough               55.6   2 
 34 Cheney, Meryl             SO Milford                   55.8   9 
 35 Williamson, Kayla         FR Milford                   56.2   6 
 36 Gross, Jessica            FR Wachusett                 57.0   8 
 37 Meurant, Cierra           SO Milford                   57.9  10 
 38 Ficaro, Christina         FR Hudson                    59.2  11 
 39 Aquino, Alicia            SO Marlborough               59.5   3 
 40 Bunker, Katherine         JR Wachusett               1:00.0  10 
 41 Myette, Samantha           8 Hudson                  1:01.2  11 
 42 King, Amber               FR Quabbin                 1:01.6   4 
 43 Pisano, Grace             SO Marlborough             1:03.6   6 
 44 Patel, Chanda             SO Hudson                  1:04.6  11 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sands, Colleen            FR Wachusett               3:18.0  
  2 Sullivan, Kate            SR Algonquin               3:24.1  
  3 Heffernan, Julia          SO Westborough             3:28.2  
  4 Jagelsky, Emma            SO Wachusett               3:34.5  
  5 DiGiovanni, Reme          SO Algonquin               3:37.9  
  6 Hauver, Sydney            FR Wachusett               3:39.9  
  7 Grimaldo, Alexandra       SO Marlborough             3:41.9  
  8 Lynch, Veronica           SO Milford                 3:45.7  
  9 Kiley, Maggie             SO Algonquin               3:47.6  
 10 Sears, Kate               SO Algonquin               3:52.0  
 11 Chen, Gloria              SO Algonquin               3:52.5  
 12 Biggert, Emma             SO Westborough             4:05.9  
 13 Kosteva, Leah             JR Milford                 4:14.0  
 14 Foreman, Jennifer         SO Algonquin               4:25.5  
 15 Bigwood, Emily            FR Westborough             4:29.6  
 16 Hoar, Shannon             SO Milford                 4:33.0  
 17 McNulty, Joanna           SO Algonquin               4:41.9  
 18 Redden, Amy               JR Milford                 4:46.6  
 19 Nunes, Marissa            SO Algonquin               4:47.5  
 20 Sanches, Celeste          JR Milford                 4:48.4  
 21 Euler, Sara               SO Algonquin               4:51.7  
 22 O'Sullivan, Rachael       SO Algonquin               4:53.1  
 23 Oliveira, Deborah         SO Marlborough             4:56.3  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News