Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Assault on Mt.Hood VI

Melrose, MA, December 11, 2010

[Results | Awards | Womens Open Teams | Mens Master Teams | Womens Master Teams ]

Mens Open Teams

                        Assault on Mt. Hood XC Race
              Saturday, December 11, 2010 Start time 12 noon
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MENS OPEN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CSU OPEN                 
            19:56   20:24   21:02 = 1:01:22
         Stephen Granger-Bevan, Ross Smith, Terry McNatt
   2.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB   
            19:44   20:16   23:07 = 1:03:07
         Chad Carr, Kevin Gravina, James O'Malley
   3.  BAA                      
            19:40   20:13   23:22 = 1:03:15
         Andreas Heilmann, Roger Donaghy, James Wilson
   4.  BPC LITE                 
            21:36   22:16   23:54 = 1:07:46
         Jeff Capobianco, Marc Capobianco, Tom DeGran
   5.  MALDEN CATHOLIC MENS OPEN
            21:52   23:35   25:55 = 1:11:22
         Andrew Krause, Joe Terranora, John Gornin
   6.  BPC JAV                  
            23:06   23:47   24:41 = 1:11:34
         Jonathan Steeves, Vinny Miserandino, Arthur Dembro
   7.  CAVALIER DEACONS         
            24:58   28:49   32:09 = 1:25:56
         Bradley Barnes, Greg Russell, Ben Barnes
   8.  PUB RUNNERS              
            23:28   26:20   36:44 = 1:26:32
         Chris Soucy, Steve Rosenthal, Pete Coumounduros
   9.  BPC HEAVY                
            27:15   28:41   31:46 = 1:27:42
         Douglas Welch, Timmy Geary, Chris Duncan
  10.  0600 CONDITIONING        
            25:31   32:07   33:12 = 1:30:50
         David Gray, Bob Fleming, Meghan Cincotta
  11.  RENEGADES                
            27:56   31:24   35:05 = 1:34:25
         Sean O'Brien, Tom Walsh, Bob Walsh
  12.  ASTROS                   
            27:00   33:45   39:30 = 1:40:15
         David Astrofsky, Ann Powers, Jack Powers
  13.  HCS                      
            27:26   34:52   38:25 = 1:40:43
         Daniel Milton, Sandee Fillios, catherine malloy
  14.  MA                       
            32:29   35:26   35:44 (  35:55) (  43:27) = 1:43:39
         Wendy Healy, Catherine Kane, liam murphy, shawn murphy, Kimberly
         Romsavich
  15.  MELROSE BOOT CAMP        
            30:49   38:11   46:16 = 1:55:16
         Kerry Schack, Craig Foster, Ed Giacchino
  16.  HOUSING FAMILIES, INC.   
            32:14   50:20   50:20 = 2:12:54
         David Barbato, Heidi Smith, Jessica Ohly





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News