Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Salem Heritage Days 5K

Salem, MA, August 8, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


For more race information, see North Shore Timing.

                                                                      
                          Salem Heritage Days 5K
                        Sunday, August 8, 2010 9 AM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 190 Mike Quintal          1/31   M3039 32 M N.Andover    MA   16:23  5:17 
    2 219 Ben Strain            2/31   M3039 31 M Beverly      MA   16:44  5:24 
    3 126 Adam Kingsbury        1/19   M2029 21 M Marblehead   MA   16:45  5:24 
    4 114 Nick Curtis           2/19   M2029 23 M Marblehead   MA   18:19  5:55 
    5 197 Brian Beaulieu        3/31   M3039 36 M Lynn         MA   18:21  5:56 
    6 163 David Parmelee        1/18   M4049 41 M Manchester   MA   18:53  6:06 
    7 193 Brendan Stapleton     3/19   M2029 25 M Saugus       MA   19:51  6:25 
    8 224 John Trafton          4/31   M3039 30 M Salem        MA   20:00  6:27 
    9 170 Kevin Jones           5/31   M3039 32 M Salem        MA   20:17  6:33 
   10 229 T.R. Ramsdell         2/18   M4049 47 M Beverly      MA   20:34  6:38 
   11  74 patrick desmond       4/19   M2029 21 M Plaistow     NH   20:47  6:43 
   12 186 John Chiesa           6/31   M3039 30 M N.Andover    MA   20:57  6:46 
   13 109 Mark Tuttle           3/18   M4049 40 M Salem        MA   21:03  6:48 
   14 207 Dave Farley           1/11   M5059 59 M Peabody      MA   21:19  6:53 
   15 213 Joe Dasilva           1/6    M6069 65 M Peabody      MA   21:35  6:58 
   16 215 Wendy Fasciano        1/42   F3039 37 F Swampscott   MA   21:37  6:59 
   17 181 David Homan           7/31   M3039 31 M Salem        MA   21:47  7:02 
   18  78 mark mahoney          2/11   M5059 53 M Swampscott   MA   21:56  7:05 
   19  92 Doug Curving          4/18   M4049 43 M Northbridge  MA   21:58  7:05 
   20 139 Abel Lei              8/31   M3039 30 M Boston       MA   22:06  7:08 
   21 230 Luc Levensohn         5/18   M4049 45 M Manchester   MA   22:12  7:10 
   22 106 Jordan Staiger        5/19   M2029 25 M Amherst      MA   22:16  7:11 
   23 208 Lauren Darrah         1/33   F2029 23 F Beverly      MA   22:20  7:13 
   24   7 Andy Arseneault       6/19   M2029 28 M Medford      MA   22:24  7:14 
   25 204 Peter Copelas         3/11   M5059 50 M Salem        MA   22:39  7:19 
   26 214 Ian Catmur            9/31   M3039 38 M Cambridge    MA   22:57  7:25 
   27 228 Melissa Shea          1/20   F4049 44 F Salem        MA   23:02  7:26 
   28 182 Peter Nilsson        10/31   M3039 33 M                   23:22  7:32 
   29 194 Pete Argiros          7/19   M2029 29 M Andover      MA   23:27  7:34 
   30  89 John Sadoski          4/11   M5059 57 M Salem        MA   23:29  7:35 
   31 210 Melissa St. Pierre    2/33   F2029 29 F Salem        MA   23:37  7:37 
   32 201 Eric Harrison         6/18   M4049 47 M Arlington    MA   23:41  7:39 
   33 180 Andrew Pelletier      8/19   M2029 20 M Salem        MA   23:42  7:39 
   34 209 Lauren St. Pierre     3/33   F2029 26 F Salem        MA   23:42  7:39 
   35 195 Aubry Bracco          4/33   F2029 24 F Salem        MA   23:50  7:41 
   36 199 Katherine Gage        2/42   F3039 34 F Danvers      MA   23:55  7:43 
   37 140 Douglass Cuff        11/31   M3039 35 M Boston       MA   23:58  7:44 
   38 132 Ty Buckman            7/18   M4049 42 M Springfield  OH   23:59  7:44 
   39 218 Stuart Brown          8/18   M4049 45 M Salem        MA   23:59  7:45 
   40  98 James LaMothe         5/11   M5059 52 M Lynn         MA   24:03  7:46 
   41 222 Jeff Shoreman        12/31   M3039 35 M Marblehead   MA   24:06  7:47 
   42 116 Beth O'Grady          1/5    F5059 50 F Salem        MA   24:11  7:48 
   43 233 Preston Curtis        9/18   M4049 47 M Gloucester   MA   24:12  7:49 
   44 138 Amelia Cormier        1/5    F0119 19 F Ashland      MA   24:16  7:50 
   45  48 Lauren Tilton         5/33   F2029 28 F Charlotte    NC   24:18  7:51 
   46  49 Meghan O'Hara         6/33   F2029 26 F Salem        MA   24:20  7:51 
   47 175 Sara Greene           7/33   F2029 23 F Boston       MA   24:23  7:52 
   48 101 Colter Beote          9/19   M2029 20 M Salem        MA   24:25  7:53 
   49 150 James Falvo          10/18   M4049 40 M Boston       MA   24:27  7:54 
   50  65 Marie Duignan         3/42   F3039 30 F Salem        MA   24:34  7:56 
   51 203 Gregory Desmond       1/2    M0119 15 M                   24:36  7:56 
   52 221 Lynn Shoreman         4/42   F3039 31 F Marblehead   MA   24:40  7:58 
   53  91 Tracy Curving         2/20   F4049 41 F Northbridge  MA   24:48  8:00 
   54 153 loucif Talantikite    6/11   M5059 59 M Salem        MA   25:03  8:05 
   55 115 Doug Bollen           7/11   M5059 52 M Salem        MA   25:06  8:06 
   56  40 Kristen Field         5/42   F3039 32 F Salem        MA   25:07  8:06 
   57 141 Jared Cave           10/19   M2029 23 M Hamilton     MA   25:12  8:08 
   58  21 Kristy Cheever        8/33   F2029 26 F Beverly      MA   25:18  8:10 
   59  72 Benjamin Berman      13/31   M3039 33 M Marblehead   MA   25:23  8:12 
   60 167 debbie anshewitz      3/20   F4049 42 F derry        NH   25:26  8:13 
   61 162 Melissa Walls         9/33   F2029 28 F Hopkinton    MA   25:29  8:13 
   62 161 Elizabeth Delaney    10/33   F2029 22 F Hopkinton    MA   25:30  8:14 
   63 112 Brett Wingard        14/31   M3039 35 M Salem        MA   25:32  8:14 
   64 185 George Torigian       8/11   M5059 58 M                   25:34  8:15 
   65 172 Juan Carlos Rodrigu  11/19   M2029 25 M Cambridge    MA   25:49  8:20 
   66 166 Doug Anshewitz       11/18   M4049 43 M derry        NH   25:50  8:20 
   67  70 Jeffrey Rosenberg    12/19   M2029 26 M Beverly      MA   25:54  8:22 
   68  69 Amanda Manganello    11/33   F2029 26 F Beverly      MA   26:04  8:25 
   69  54 Craig Haas           15/31   M3039 33 M Brookline    MA   26:20  8:30 
   70 601 Unknown                                                   26:21  8:30 
   71  86 Gary Domoracki       12/18   M4049 45 M Hamilton     MA   26:26  8:32 
   72 178 Tess Ruderman         2/5    F0119 18 F                   26:28  8:33 
   73 110 Sue Porter            6/42   F3039 38 F Rocky Point  NY   26:32  8:34 
   74 164 Chantal Gil          12/33   F2029 22 F Swampscott   MA   26:33  8:34 
   75 130 Michael Yuille        9/11   M5059 50 M Kingston     ON   26:48  8:39 
   76 223 Julie Marcal         13/33   F2029 29 F                   26:49  8:39 
   77 187 Abby Laughlin         3/5    F0119 12 F                   26:56  8:42 
   78  82 Kate Walsh            7/42   F3039 33 F Marblehead   MA   26:57  8:42 
   79  50 Erik Hastings        16/31   M3039 35 M Boston       MA   26:58  8:42 
   80 216 Mary Paul             4/20   F4049 42 F Salem        MA   27:06  8:45 
   81 183 Stephen Cullen       13/18   M4049 44 M Salem        MA   27:06  8:45 
   82  87 Lyndsay Domoracki     5/20   F4049 45 F Hamilton     MA   27:10  8:46 
   83 192 Thomas Welch         17/31   M3039 31 M                   27:13  8:47 
   84 188 Meredith Laughlin     8/42   F3039 38 F                   27:24  8:51 
   85 142 Sarah Cave           14/33   F2029 22 F Hamilton     MA   27:27  8:52 
   86  66 Ayelet Katzelnik     15/33   F2029 24 F Lexington    MA   27:28  8:52 
   87 108 Mary Tuttle           6/20   F4049 40 F Salem        MA   27:38  8:55 
   88  99 Sarah Lyons           9/42   F3039 30 F Danvers      MA   27:40  8:56 
   89 226 Dino Dipalma         14/18   M4049 43 M Swampscott   MA   27:43  8:57 
   90 225 Annalisa Dipalma     10/42   F3039 38 F Swampscott   MA   27:44  8:57 
   91 200 Liz Harrison          7/20   F4049 40 F Arlington    MA   27:45  8:57 
   92 134 Eva Noreen McManmon  11/42   F3039 32 F Danvers      MA   27:55  9:01 
   93 198 Noona Joseph         12/42   F3039 30 F Lynn         MA   27:56  9:01 
   94 165 Jody Mercier         13/42   F3039 34 F Salem        MA   27:59  9:02 
   95  95 Steve Boudreault     18/31   M3039 39 M Danvers      MA   28:00  9:02 
   96 133 Mike Giannopolo      19/31   M3039 31 M Salem        MA   28:06  9:04 
   97  28 Billy Hutchinson     15/18   M4049 44 M Peabody      MA   28:11  9:06 
   98 137 Ray Cormier          16/18   M4049 49 M Ashland      MA   28:14  9:07 
   99   4 Meghan Murphy        14/42   F3039 31 F Salem        MA   28:17  9:08 
  100 212 Joanna Duggan        15/42   F3039 30 F                   28:36  9:14 
  101 211 Neil Duggan          20/31   M3039 34 M Beverly      MA   28:38  9:15 
  102 124 Christopher DelGros  21/31   M3039 39 M Berwick      ME   28:40  9:15 
  103 220 Jonathan Widmon      22/31   M3039 31 M So.Boston    MA   28:43  9:16 
  104 131 Edward Nilsson        2/6    M6069 62 M Marblehead   MA   28:44  9:17 
  105 152 Rachel Mangan        16/42   F3039 34 F Holden       MA   28:48  9:18 
  106  97 Jim Silva            17/18   M4049 42 M Westford     MA   28:52  9:19 
  107 227 Krisha McCoy         17/42   F3039 32 F Swampscott   MA   29:01  9:22 
  108  29 Christine Dzedulion  18/42   F3039 34 F Salem        MA   29:06  9:24 
  109 189 Kate Cotter          19/42   F3039 32 F Salem        MA   29:16  9:27 
  110  67 Matt Podolske        23/31   M3039 37 M Auburndale   MA   29:19  9:28 
  111  52 Jordan Bentley       13/19   M2029 23 M Framingham   MA   29:21  9:28 
  112 100 Stephanie Judy       20/42   F3039 33 F Brighton     MA   29:24  9:30 
  113 196 Natalie Thelen        2/5    F5059 51 F Salem        MA   29:35  9:33 
  114  60 Christina Burns      21/42   F3039 37 F Charlestown  MA   29:37  9:34 
  115 151 Gael Saulnier         8/20   F4049 41 F Marblehead   MA   29:38  9:34 
  116 147 Duane Denoi          24/31   M3039 36 M N.Andover    MA   29:51  9:38 
  117  88 Kaitlyn Domoracki     4/5    F0119 13 F Hamilton     MA   29:53  9:39 
  118  10 Anthony Cornacchio   10/11   M5059 59 M Haverhill    MA   29:56  9:40 
  119  45 Tim Kelly             2/2    M0119 16 M Melrose      MA   29:58  9:40 
  120  47 Janet O'Hara          9/20   F4049 49 F Swampscott   MA   30:00  9:41 
  121  46 John O'Hara          11/11   M5059 51 M Swampscott   MA   30:00  9:41 
  122  26 Jen Girgen           22/42   F3039 39 F Salem        MA   30:09  9:44 
  123 205 Michael Donahue      25/31   M3039 37 M Salem        MA   30:10  9:44 
  124  22 Ginnie Chow          16/33   F2029 28 F Quincy       MA   30:21  9:48 
  125  35 Daniel Kelleher      14/19   M2029 22 M Wenham       MA   30:26  9:49 
  126  55 Matthew Roberts      26/31   M3039 34 M Framingham   MA   30:27  9:50 
  127  15 Susan Goniprow       17/33   F2029 21 F Danvers      MA   30:40  9:54 
  128  93 Heather Mercier      23/42   F3039 35 F Salem        MA   30:42  9:54 
  129   9 Charles Varnes       15/19   M2029 26 M Beverly      MA   30:45  9:55 
  130 179 Rose Hourihan        10/20   F4049 46 F                   30:49  9:57 
  131  90 Teresa Hartman       24/42   F3039 33 F Beverly      MA   30:50  9:57 
  132  56 Christopher Roberts  27/31   M3039 37 M Framingham   MA   30:59 10:00 
  133  63 Elizabeth Robinson   18/33   F2029 26 F Brighton     MA   30:59 10:00 
  134  62 Ashley Norwood       19/33   F2029 24 F Cambridge    MA   31:00 10:00 
  135 122 Grace Nealey          5/5    F0119 13 F Chelmsford   MA   31:14 10:05 
  136 206 Elizabeth Hasner     25/42   F3039 35 F Marblehead   MA   31:19 10:06 
  137  41 Valerie Forrest      20/33   F2029 28 F Salem        MA   31:32 10:11 
  138  73 Pamela Adkins        26/42   F3039 36 F Salem        MA   31:35 10:12 
  139 184 Sanford Roberts       3/6    M6069 64 M                   31:51 10:17 
  140  42 Julie Arrison        27/42   F3039 31 F Salem        MA   31:54 10:18 
  141  76 Kym Silva            28/42   F3039 32 F Beverly      MA   31:57 10:19 
  142 118 Andrea Serino        29/42   F3039 36 F Revere       MA   32:01 10:20 
  143 107 Lisa Fruggiero       11/20   F4049 42 F Salem        MA   32:03 10:21 
  144 111 Courtney DeGeorge    30/42   F3039 32 F Somerville   MA   32:14 10:24 
  145  19 Rennie Augustine     16/19   M2029 29 M Beverly      MA   32:24 10:27 
  146 168 Keli Morford         12/20   F4049 43 F Mendon       MA   32:26 10:28 
  147 117 Kristin Innamorati   21/33   F2029 24 F Somerville   MA   32:36 10:31 
  148  25 Donald Sheppard      18/18   M4049 44 M Westford     MA   32:40 10:33 
  149 128 Charity Collier      31/42   F3039 37 F So.Boston    MA   32:59 10:39 
  150  57 Vanessa Rubin        22/33   F2029 21 F Reading      MA   33:15 10:44 
  151  44 Lisa Cheureux        13/20   F4049 42 F Danvers      MA   33:37 10:51 
  152  23 Erin Bruno           23/33   F2029 29 F Holbrook     MA   33:53 10:56 
  153 136 Jonathan Sauer        4/6    M6069 60 M Norwood      MA   33:58 10:58 
  154 146 Robyn Giannopolo     24/33   F2029 27 F Salem        MA   33:59 10:58 
  155  36 linda finn            3/5    F5059 50 F Salem        MA   34:13 11:03 
  156 125 KrisTina Wheeler     32/42   F3039 39 F Salem        MA   34:19 11:04 
  157 127 Michelle Adams       33/42   F3039 35 F Littleton    MA   34:20 11:05 
  158 121 Carolyn Nealey       14/20   F4049 41 F Chelmsford   MA   34:22 11:06 
  159 113 Amy DaSilva          34/42   F3039 33 F Peabody      MA   34:26 11:07 
  160 104 Meredith Hoffman     35/42   F3039 39 F Swampscott   MA   34:36 11:10 
  161  53 Michael Deere        28/31   M3039 36 M Salem        MA   34:43 11:12 
  162 135 Sally Sauer           4/5    F5059 51 F Norwood      MA   34:55 11:16 
  163  64 Linda Moniz           5/5    F5059 51 F Saugus       MA   34:56 11:16 
  164  17 Holly Allison        15/20   F4049 40 F Salem        MA   34:57 11:17 
  165  39 Melissa Benson       36/42   F3039 32 F Dorchester   MA   35:00 11:18 
  166   8 Zoe Lang             37/42   F3039 32 F Temple Terra FL   35:06 11:20 
  167 191 David Scherer         1/2    M7099 71 M Danvers      MA   35:20 11:24 
  168  24 Wendy Sheppard       16/20   F4049 44 F Westford     MA   35:23 11:25 
  169 177 Tama Baker           25/33   F2029 28 F Quincy       MA   35:44 11:32 
  170 176 Kelsey Brooks        26/33   F2029 24 F Quincy       MA   35:45 11:32 
  171  77 Sandra Stacey        17/20   F4049 42 F Beverly      MA   35:58 11:36 
  172  84 Nora Hanna           27/33   F2029 26 F Boston       MA   35:59 11:37 
  173  85 Bob Hanna             5/6    M6069 62 M Quincy       MA   36:00 11:37 
  174 169 Kathy Hebert         38/42   F3039 38 F Somersworth  NH   36:08 11:40 
  175  18 Amy Hamilton         18/20   F4049 40 F Salem        MA   36:31 11:47 
  176  81 Stephen Kahanski      2/2    M7099 71 M Danvers      MA   36:40 11:50 
  177 232 Ryan Hammond         17/19   M2029 27 M Salem        MA   36:50 11:53 
  178 231 Nicole Underwood     28/33   F2029 26 F Salem        MA   36:52 11:54 
  179  61 Clayton Burns        18/19   M2029 29 M Charlestown  MA   36:52 11:54 
  180  16 Danielle Blais       29/33   F2029 23 F Holliston    MA   36:56 11:55 
  181   3 Stephanie Hagyard    39/42   F3039 37 F Salem        MA   37:09 12:00 
  182  79 Sara Parsons         30/33   F2029 26 F Boston       MA   37:34 12:08 
  183  80 Alexander Parsons    19/19   M2029 26 M Boston       MA   37:35 12:08 
  184 102 Allison Blaisdell    40/42   F3039 39 F Boston       MA   37:52 12:13 
  185  27 Shannon Downey       41/42   F3039 39 F Peabody      MA   37:56 12:15 
  186 120 Kelly Teehan         31/33   F2029 24 F Somerville   MA   38:14 12:20 
  187  68 Rebecca Varnes       32/33   F2029 26 F Beverly      MA   38:59 12:35 
  188 103 Timothy Desmond       6/6    M6069 60 M Plaistow     MA   40:10 12:58 
  189  58 Samantha Oliver      19/20   F4049 42 F Billerica    MA   40:29 13:04 
  190 202 Stephen Woods        29/31   M3039 31 M Wilmington   MA   43:34 14:04 
  191  59 Philipp Bantillo     30/31   M3039 32 M JamaicaPlain MA   46:37 15:03 
  192  96 Kelley Silva         20/20   F4049 42 F Westford     MA   47:03 15:11 
  193 105 Krista Perry         33/33   F2029 22 F Seekonk      MA   47:04 15:11 
  194 173 Richard Labaire      31/31   M3039 31 M Webster      MA 1:02:30 20:10 
  195 174 Heather Przystas     42/42   F3039 36 F Webster      MA 1:02:30 20:10 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News