Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Runaways 5 Miler Road Race

N Attleboro, MA, August 8, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:26  5:29    1 30-39    1 M     3 Paul Reilly                 Northbridge,MA                                               





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:26  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   113 Kailin Collins              Mansfield,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:22  7:16    1 60-98   35 M   142 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA                                                    
 2     39:23  7:53    2 60-98   46 M   140 Kevin Donnelly              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     40:21  8:04    3 60-98   53 M    90 John Hurley                 Dor,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:02  7:12    1 50-59   32 M   135 Steve Ludwig                N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     36:32  7:18    2 50-59   36 M   134 John McGrath                N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     43:04  8:37    3 50-59   60 M   158 Tom MacKenzie               N Attle,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:37  5:55    1 40-49    8 M    63 Chris Gooley                Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     31:50  6:22    2 40-49   16 M    67 David Mingori               Charlton,MA                                                  
 3     34:34  6:55    3 40-49   27 M   107 Les Steinbrecher            Bellingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:14  5:39    2 30-39    4 M   126 Peter Gleason               Millbury,MA                                                  
 2     30:54  6:11    3 30-39   13 M   109 Dan Campbell                Oakvale,CT                                                   
 3     31:59  6:24    4 30-39   18 M   144 Mike Atwood                 N Attle,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:02  5:36    1 20-29    2 M   122 Greg Payne                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     28:07  5:37    2 20-29    3 M    53 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     28:59  5:48    3 20-29    5 M   105 Andrew Erwin                Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:14  5:51    1 01-19    6 M   120 Timothy Gill                Attle,MA                                                     
 2     29:20  5:52    2 01-19    7 M   118 Chaz Davis                  Grafton,MA                                                   
 3     29:41  5:56    3 01-19    9 M   101 Tyler Lorenz                Foxborough,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:04 10:25    1 60-98   31 F     1 Monique Robitaille                                                                    
 2     55:05 11:01    2 60-98   37 F    80 Brenda Hughes               W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 3     58:54 11:47    3 60-98   40 F    87 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:58  8:24    1 50-59   12 F    73 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     44:02  8:48    2 50-59   16 F    26 Debbie Capasso              Plainville,MA                                                
 3     52:46 10:33    3 50-59   32 F    62 Janet Gilroy-Lewis          North Attleboro,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:58  7:12    1 40-49    3 F   131 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                    
 2     36:56  7:23    2 40-49    6 F    54 Virginia Ford               Billerica,MA                                                 
 3     41:37  8:19    3 40-49   11 F    48 Tracey Magill               North Attleboro,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:21  7:52    1 30-39    8 F    66 Dolores Costa               Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     40:12  8:02    2 30-39    9 F   132 Donna Oka                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     40:34  8:07    3 30-39   10 F   115 Suzanne Prall               N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:04  7:49    2 20-29    7 F    28 Christine Linscott          Plainville,MA                                                
 2     43:02  8:36    3 20-29   14 F    10 Britta Gillis               Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     46:56  9:23    4 20-29   21 F    43 Joanne Caffrey              Sheldonville,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:37  7:07    1 01-19    2 F    76 Hannah White                Holden,MA                                                    
 2     36:00  7:12    2 01-19    4 F    38 Mary Cole                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     36:01  7:12    3 01-19    5 F   129 Aubree Piepmeier            Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:26  5:29    1 30-39    1 M     3 Paul Reilly                 Northbridge,MA                                               
 2     28:02  5:36    1 20-29    2 M   122 Greg Payne                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     28:07  5:37    2 20-29    3 M    53 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 4     28:14  5:39    2 30-39    4 M   126 Peter Gleason               Millbury,MA                                                  
 5     28:59  5:48    3 20-29    5 M   105 Andrew Erwin                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 6     29:14  5:51    1 01-19    6 M   120 Timothy Gill                Attle,MA                                                     
 7     29:20  5:52    2 01-19    7 M   118 Chaz Davis                  Grafton,MA                                                   
 8     29:37  5:55    1 40-49    8 M    63 Chris Gooley                Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 9     29:41  5:56    3 01-19    9 M   101 Tyler Lorenz                Foxborough,MA                                                
 10    29:48  5:58    4 20-29   10 M    29 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                    
 11    29:56  5:59    4 01-19   11 M    75 Connor Kelly                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    30:53  6:11    5 20-29   12 M   149 Alexander Engel             N Attle,MA                                                    
 13    30:54  6:11    3 30-39   13 M   109 Dan Campbell                Oakvale,CT                                                    
 14    31:22  6:16    5 01-19   14 M   119 Joseph Murphy               Attle,MA                                                      
 15    31:44  6:21    6 01-19   15 M    60 Chris Letourneau            Franklin,MA                                                   
 16    31:50  6:22    2 40-49   16 M    67 David Mingori               Charlton,MA                                                   
 17    31:52  6:22    7 01-19   17 M   108 Gregory May                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    31:59  6:24    4 30-39   18 M   144 Mike Atwood                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 19    32:04  6:25    5 30-39   19 M   130 Patrick Foster              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 20    32:15  6:27    6 20-29   20 M   125 David Campisano             Wettwood,MA                                                   
 21    32:33  6:31    7 20-29   21 M   104 Sean Moriarty               Jacksonville,FL                                               
 22    33:02  6:36    6 30-39   22 M    41 Tom Flummerfelt             Winchester,MA                                                 
 23    33:36  6:43    8 20-29   23 M    83 Matthew Pereira             N Attle,MA                                                    
 24    33:39  6:44    8 01-19   24 M    61 Patrick Slight              Franklin,MA                                                   
 25    33:59  6:48    9 01-19   25 M   121 Tim Sabean                  Mendon,MA                                                     
 26    34:27  6:53    7 30-39   26 M    34 Shawn Powers                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 27    34:34  6:55    3 40-49   27 M   107 Les Steinbrecher            Bellingham,MA                                                 
 28    35:10  7:02    4 40-49   28 M    82 Raymond Greco               Manfield,MA                                                   
 29    35:14  7:03    9 20-29   29 M   150 Kenneth Aveiro              Attle,MA                                                      
 30    35:18  7:04   10 20-29   30 M    44 Erik Parena                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    35:28  7:06    5 40-49   31 M   112 Dana Bennett                N Attle,MA                                                    
 32    36:02  7:12    1 50-59   32 M   135 Steve Ludwig                N Attle,MA                                                    
 33    36:12  7:14    6 40-49   33 M    85 Timothy Irish               Attle,MA                                                      
 34    36:13  7:15   11 20-29   34 M    42 Brian Benedetti             South Attleboro,MA                                            
 35    36:22  7:16    1 60-98   35 M   142 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA                                                     
 36    36:32  7:18    2 50-59   36 M   134 John McGrath                N Attle,MA                                                    
 37    37:01  7:24    7 40-49   37 M    64 Michael Reddy               Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
 38    37:13  7:27   12 20-29   38 M    35 Andrew Corsini              North Providenc,RI                                            
 39    37:43  7:33    8 30-39   39 M   117 Aaron Rousseau              N Attle,MA                                                    
 40    37:44  7:33    9 30-39   40 M   152 Carlos Montano              N Attle,MA                                                    
 41    37:56  7:35    8 40-49   41 M    79 Douglas Pereira             N Attle,MA                                                    
 42    38:12  7:38   10 01-19   42 M   102 James DiMartino             Attle Falls,MA                                                
 43    38:40  7:44   13 20-29   43 M   103 Jonathan Alves              N Attle,MA                                                    
 44    38:53  7:47   10 30-39   44 M    78 Jeremy Dickman              N Attle,MA                                                    
 45    39:07  7:49   14 20-29   45 M    72 Jeremy Goldkuhl             Johnston,RI                                                   
 46    39:23  7:53    2 60-98   46 M   140 Kevin Donnelly              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 47    39:42  7:56    9 40-49   47 M    51 Daniel Ison                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 48    39:52  7:58   11 30-39   48 M   128 Gregory Millner             Taunton,MA                                                    
 49    39:56  7:59   10 40-49   49 M   151 Steve Rhines                Plainville,MA                                                 
 50    40:02  8:00   11 40-49   50 M   106 John Harding                N Attleboro,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:26  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   113 Kailin Collins              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     35:37  7:07    1 01-19    2 F    76 Hannah White                Holden,MA                                                    
 3     35:58  7:12    1 40-49    3 F   131 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                    
 4     36:00  7:12    2 01-19    4 F    38 Mary Cole                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     36:01  7:12    3 01-19    5 F   129 Aubree Piepmeier            Franklin,MA                                                  
 6     36:56  7:23    2 40-49    6 F    54 Virginia Ford               Billerica,MA                                                 
 7     39:04  7:49    2 20-29    7 F    28 Christine Linscott          Plainville,MA                                                
 8     39:21  7:52    1 30-39    8 F    66 Dolores Costa               Franklin,MA                                                  
 9     40:12  8:02    2 30-39    9 F   132 Donna Oka                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 10    40:34  8:07    3 30-39   10 F   115 Suzanne Prall               N Attle,MA                                                    
 11    41:37  8:19    3 40-49   11 F    48 Tracey Magill               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 12    41:58  8:24    1 50-59   12 F    73 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                     
 13    42:10  8:26    4 30-39   13 F    39 Deborah Peak                Millbury,MA                                                   
 14    43:02  8:36    3 20-29   14 F    10 Britta Gillis               Brighton,MA                                                   
 15    43:41  8:44    5 30-39   15 F   143 Christine Baker             N Attle,MA                                                    
 16    44:02  8:48    2 50-59   16 F    26 Debbie Capasso              Plainville,MA                                                 
 17    44:27  8:53    4 40-49   17 F    74 Jackie Gallagher            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 18    45:55  9:11    6 30-39   18 F    69 Jennifer Powell             Bellingham,MA                                                 
 19    46:27  9:17    7 30-39   19 F   139 Heather Campisano           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 20    46:47  9:21    8 30-39   20 F   155 Barbora Persinova           Lincoln,RI                                                    
 21    46:56  9:23    4 20-29   21 F    43 Joanne Caffrey              Sheldonville,MA                                               
 22    47:24  9:29    5 20-29   22 F    21 Dawn-Marie Martinkus        North Attleboro,MA                                            
 23    47:47  9:33    6 20-29   23 F    65 Erin Bailey                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 24    48:39  9:44    9 30-39   24 F   141 Angela Lanzillo             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 25    48:58  9:48    5 40-49   25 F    36 Donna Clarke                Plainville,MA                                                 
 26    49:20  9:52    7 20-29   26 F    55 Maura Kilcoyne              Northbridge,MA                                                
 27    50:47 10:09   10 30-39   27 F    23 Gail Gulko                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 28    51:25 10:17    6 40-49   28 F    19 Kristin Ostrander           Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
 29    51:32 10:18    8 20-29   29 F    77 Katie Callahan              N Attle,MA                                                    
 30    51:53 10:23   11 30-39   30 F   110 Kristin Capasso             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 31    52:04 10:25    1 60-98   31 F     1 Monique Robitaille                                                                     
 32    52:46 10:33    3 50-59   32 F    62 Janet Gilroy-Lewis          North Attleboro,MA                                            
 33    52:50 10:34    7 40-49   33 F   148 Felicia Fontaine            Coventry,RI                                                   
 34    53:16 10:39    4 01-19   34 F    50 Sara Treen                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 35    53:29 10:42    9 20-29   35 F    58 Kerrie Cooney               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 36    53:53 10:47   12 30-39   36 F   116 Reina Verceluz              Wey,MA                                                        
 37    55:05 11:01    2 60-98   37 F    80 Brenda Hughes               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 38    57:26 11:29   10 20-29   38 F   127 Leanne Poisson              Harrisville,RI                                                
 39    58:06 11:37   13 30-39   39 F   123 Taryn Degon                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 40    58:54 11:47    3 60-98   40 F    87 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                      
 41    60:01 12:00   11 20-29   41 F    16 Ashley Palmer               Plainville,MA                                                 
 42    61:15 12:15    8 40-49   42 F    70 Laura Oakes                 Johnston,RI                                                   
 43    61:32 12:18   14 30-39   43 F   157 Nancy Hardy                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 44    68:22 13:40    9 40-49   44 F    25 Ruth Butler                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 45    69:20 13:52   12 20-29   45 F    11 Kelly Haydon                North Attleboro,MA                                            




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News