Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Runaways 5 Miler Road Race

N Attleboro, MA, August 8, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall


           8th Annual Runaways Runaround 5 Miler             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   27:26  5:29    1 30-39    1 M     3 Paul Reilly                 Northbridge,MA                                                
   2   28:02  5:36    1 20-29    2 M   122 Greg Payne                  N Attle,MA                                                    
   3   28:07  5:37    2 20-29    3 M    53 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                   
   4   28:14  5:39    2 30-39    4 M   126 Peter Gleason               Millbury,MA                                                   
   5   28:59  5:48    3 20-29    5 M   105 Andrew Erwin                Mansfield,MA                                                  
   6   29:14  5:51    1 01-19    6 M   120 Timothy Gill                Attle,MA                                                      
   7   29:20  5:52    2 01-19    7 M   118 Chaz Davis                  Grafton,MA                                                    
   8   29:26  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   113 Kailin Collins              Mansfield,MA                                                  
   9   29:37  5:55    1 40-49    8 M    63 Chris Gooley                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  10   29:41  5:56    3 01-19    9 M   101 Tyler Lorenz                Foxborough,MA                                                 
  11   29:48  5:58    4 20-29   10 M    29 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                    
  12   29:56  5:59    4 01-19   11 M    75 Connor Kelly                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  13   30:53  6:11    5 20-29   12 M   149 Alexander Engel             N Attle,MA                                                    
  14   30:54  6:11    3 30-39   13 M   109 Dan Campbell                Oakvale,CT                                                    
  15   31:22  6:16    5 01-19   14 M   119 Joseph Murphy               Attle,MA                                                      
  16   31:44  6:21    6 01-19   15 M    60 Chris Letourneau            Franklin,MA                                                   
  17   31:50  6:22    2 40-49   16 M    67 David Mingori               Charlton,MA                                                   
  18   31:52  6:22    7 01-19   17 M   108 Gregory May                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  19   31:59  6:24    4 30-39   18 M   144 Mike Atwood                 N Attle,MA                                                    
  20   32:04  6:25    5 30-39   19 M   130 Patrick Foster              Wrentham,MA                                                   
  21   32:15  6:27    6 20-29   20 M   125 David Campisano             Wettwood,MA                                                   
  22   32:33  6:31    7 20-29   21 M   104 Sean Moriarty               Jacksonville,FL                                               
  23   33:02  6:36    6 30-39   22 M    41 Tom Flummerfelt             Winchester,MA                                                 
  24   33:36  6:43    8 20-29   23 M    83 Matthew Pereira             N Attle,MA                                                    
  25   33:39  6:44    8 01-19   24 M    61 Patrick Slight              Franklin,MA                                                   
  26   33:59  6:48    9 01-19   25 M   121 Tim Sabean                  Mendon,MA                                                     
  27   34:27  6:53    7 30-39   26 M    34 Shawn Powers                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  28   34:34  6:55    3 40-49   27 M   107 Les Steinbrecher            Bellingham,MA                                                 
  29   35:10  7:02    4 40-49   28 M    82 Raymond Greco               Manfield,MA                                                   
  30   35:14  7:03    9 20-29   29 M   150 Kenneth Aveiro              Attle,MA                                                      
  31   35:18  7:04   10 20-29   30 M    44 Erik Parena                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
  32   35:28  7:06    5 40-49   31 M   112 Dana Bennett                N Attle,MA                                                    
  33   35:37  7:07    1 01-19    2 F    76 Hannah White                Holden,MA                                                     
  34   35:58  7:12    1 40-49    3 F   131 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                     
  35   36:00  7:12    2 01-19    4 F    38 Mary Cole                   Franklin,MA                                                   
  36   36:01  7:12    3 01-19    5 F   129 Aubree Piepmeier            Franklin,MA                                                   
  37   36:02  7:12    1 50-59   32 M   135 Steve Ludwig                N Attle,MA                                                    
  38   36:12  7:14    6 40-49   33 M    85 Timothy Irish               Attle,MA                                                      
  39   36:13  7:15   11 20-29   34 M    42 Brian Benedetti             South Attleboro,MA                                            
  40   36:22  7:16    1 60-98   35 M   142 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA                                                     
  41   36:32  7:18    2 50-59   36 M   134 John McGrath                N Attle,MA                                                    
  42   36:56  7:23    2 40-49    6 F    54 Virginia Ford               Billerica,MA                                                  
  43   37:01  7:24    7 40-49   37 M    64 Michael Reddy               Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
  44   37:13  7:27   12 20-29   38 M    35 Andrew Corsini              North Providenc,RI                                            
  45   37:43  7:33    8 30-39   39 M   117 Aaron Rousseau              N Attle,MA                                                    
  46   37:44  7:33    9 30-39   40 M   152 Carlos Montano              N Attle,MA                                                    
  47   37:56  7:35    8 40-49   41 M    79 Douglas Pereira             N Attle,MA                                                    
  48   38:12  7:38   10 01-19   42 M   102 James DiMartino             Attle Falls,MA                                                
  49   38:40  7:44   13 20-29   43 M   103 Jonathan Alves              N Attle,MA                                                    
  50   38:53  7:47   10 30-39   44 M    78 Jeremy Dickman              N Attle,MA                                                    
  51   39:04  7:49    2 20-29    7 F    28 Christine Linscott          Plainville,MA                                                 
  52   39:07  7:49   14 20-29   45 M    72 Jeremy Goldkuhl             Johnston,RI                                                   
  53   39:21  7:52    1 30-39    8 F    66 Dolores Costa               Franklin,MA                                                   
  54   39:23  7:53    2 60-98   46 M   140 Kevin Donnelly              Mansfield,MA                                                  
  55   39:42  7:56    9 40-49   47 M    51 Daniel Ison                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
  56   39:52  7:58   11 30-39   48 M   128 Gregory Millner             Taunton,MA                                                    
  57   39:56  7:59   10 40-49   49 M   151 Steve Rhines                Plainville,MA                                                 
  58   40:02  8:00   11 40-49   50 M   106 John Harding                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  59   40:07  8:01   12 40-49   51 M    17 Thomas Ostrander            Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
  60   40:12  8:02    2 30-39    9 F   132 Donna Oka                   Quincy,MA                                                     
  61   40:19  8:04   12 30-39   52 M   124 Joe Jovell                  Attle,MA                                                      
  62   40:21  8:04    3 60-98   53 M    90 John Hurley                 Dor,MA                                                        
  63   40:33  8:07   13 30-39   54 M   147 Brian Lamoureux             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  64   40:34  8:07    3 30-39   10 F   115 Suzanne Prall               N Attle,MA                                                    
  65   41:00  8:12   14 30-39   55 M    86 Paul Robinson               N Attle,MA                                                    
  66   41:29  8:18   15 30-39   56 M    33 Shane Cooke                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  67   41:37  8:19    3 40-49   11 F    48 Tracey Magill               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  68   41:58  8:24    1 50-59   12 F    73 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                     
  69   42:08  8:26   13 40-49   57 M   137 Jim Armstrong               N Attle,MA                                                    
  70   42:10  8:26    4 30-39   13 F    39 Deborah Peak                Millbury,MA                                                   
  71   43:00  8:36   16 30-39   58 M   145 Matt Hartnett               N Attle,MA                                                    
  72   43:01  8:36   14 40-49   59 M    92 David Dennis                S Lancaster,MA                                                
  73   43:02  8:36    3 20-29   14 F    10 Britta Gillis               Brighton,MA                                                   
  74   43:04  8:37    3 50-59   60 M   158 Tom MacKenzie               N Attle,MA                                                    
  75   43:11  8:38   15 40-49   61 M    20 Luis Ortiz                  Hyde Park,MA                                                  
  76   43:15  8:39   16 40-49   62 M   111 Frank Donaghy               Stoughton,MA                                                  
  77   43:41  8:44    5 30-39   15 F   143 Christine Baker             N Attle,MA                                                    
  78   43:48  8:46   15 20-29   63 M    59 John Cooney                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  79   44:00  8:48   17 40-49   64 M   156 James Burgess               Lincoln,RI                                                    
  80   44:02  8:48    2 50-59   16 F    26 Debbie Capasso              Plainville,MA                                                 
  81   44:18  8:52   18 40-49   65 M   138 Nahum Miranda               N Attle,MA                                                    
  82   44:27  8:53    4 40-49   17 F    74 Jackie Gallagher            North Attleboro,MA                                            
  83   44:37  8:55   17 30-39   66 M    68 David Powell                Bellingham,MA                                                 
  84   45:00  9:00    4 50-59   67 M   153 Dennis Poland               N Attle,MA                                                    
  85   45:00  9:00    5 50-59   68 M   154 David Seddon                Rumford,RI                                                    
  86   45:02  9:00   18 30-39   69 M    56 Chris Vittorini             Norton,MA                                                     
  87   45:55  9:11    6 30-39   18 F    69 Jennifer Powell             Bellingham,MA                                                 
  88   46:07  9:13    6 50-59   70 M   146 Sam Liao                    Sharon,MA                                                     
  89   46:27  9:17    7 30-39   19 F   139 Heather Campisano           Mansfield,MA                                                  
  90   46:28  9:18    4 60-98   71 M     2 Ronald Robitaille                                                                      
  91   46:46  9:21   19 40-49   72 M    40 David Peak                  Millbury,MA                                                   
  92   46:47  9:21    8 30-39   20 F   155 Barbora Persinova           Lincoln,RI                                                    
  93   46:56  9:23    4 20-29   21 F    43 Joanne Caffrey              Sheldonville,MA                                               
  94   47:03  9:25   19 30-39   73 M    57 James Cameron               Norton,MA                                                     
  95   47:24  9:29    5 20-29   22 F    21 Dawn-Marie Martinkus        North Attleboro,MA                                            
  96   47:47  9:33    6 20-29   23 F    65 Erin Bailey                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  97   47:53  9:35    5 60-98   74 M    13 Jimmy Whelan                Attle,MA                                                      
  98   48:23  9:41    7 50-59   75 M    52 Mark Mills                  Conesus,NY                                                    
  99   48:39  9:44    9 30-39   24 F   141 Angela Lanzillo             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 100   48:58  9:48    5 40-49   25 F    36 Donna Clarke                Plainville,MA                                                 
 101   49:20  9:52    7 20-29   26 F    55 Maura Kilcoyne              Northbridge,MA                                                
 102   49:38  9:56   20 40-49   76 M    71 Tony Oakes                  Johnston,RI                                                   
 103   49:43  9:57   16 20-29   77 M   136 Andrew Hajian               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 104   50:38 10:08   17 20-29   78 M    27 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 105   50:39 10:08   18 20-29   79 M   133 Andrew Benharris            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 106   50:47 10:09   10 30-39   27 F    23 Gail Gulko                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 107   51:20 10:16   11 01-19   80 M    18 Eric Ostrander              Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
 108   51:25 10:17    6 40-49   28 F    19 Kristin Ostrander           Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
 109   51:32 10:18    8 20-29   29 F    77 Katie Callahan              N Attle,MA                                                    
 110   51:53 10:23   11 30-39   30 F   110 Kristin Capasso             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 111   52:04 10:25    1 60-98   31 F     1 Monique Robitaille                                                                     
 112   52:28 10:30    6 60-98   81 M   114 Al Campbell                 Attle,MA                                                      
 113   52:46 10:33    3 50-59   32 F    62 Janet Gilroy-Lewis          North Attleboro,MA                                            
 114   52:50 10:34    7 40-49   33 F   148 Felicia Fontaine            Coventry,RI                                                   
 115   53:16 10:39    4 01-19   34 F    50 Sara Treen                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 116   53:29 10:42    9 20-29   35 F    58 Kerrie Cooney               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 117   53:53 10:47   12 30-39   36 F   116 Reina Verceluz              Wey,MA                                                        
 118   55:05 11:01    2 60-98   37 F    80 Brenda Hughes               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 119   57:26 11:29   10 20-29   38 F   127 Leanne Poisson              Harrisville,RI                                                
 120   57:51 11:34    7 60-98   82 M    88 Kenneth Kanady              N Attle,MA                                                    
 121   58:06 11:37   13 30-39   39 F   123 Taryn Degon                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 122   58:54 11:47    3 60-98   40 F    87 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                      
 123   60:01 12:00   11 20-29   41 F    16 Ashley Palmer               Plainville,MA                                                 
 124   60:49 12:10   12 01-19   83 M    46 Nicholas Valego             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 125   60:50 12:10   21 40-49   84 M    45 Matt Valego                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 126   60:58 12:12    8 50-59   85 M    84 Larry Kessler               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 127   61:15 12:15    8 40-49   42 F    70 Laura Oakes                 Johnston,RI                                                   
 128   61:32 12:18   14 30-39   43 F   157 Nancy Hardy                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 129   68:22 13:40    9 40-49   44 F    25 Ruth Butler                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 130   69:20 13:52   12 20-29   45 F    11 Kelly Haydon                North Attleboro,MA                                            




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News