Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Swimsuit Classic

Wakefield, MA, August 8, 2010

[Overall | Walk ]

Age Groups

SwimSuit Classic 5k


Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Hegarty Newmarket NH

44

8

18:55

6:05/M

2

Judi Chiavetta Arlington MA

44

13

19:19

6:13/M

3

Marybeth Inman Wakefield MA

23

22

21:09

6:48/M

 
Top

18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendi Marciano Beverly MA

17

30

21:38

6:57/M

2

Emma Walker Wexford PA

15

49

22:15

7:09/M

3

Lisa Tran Malden MA

18

74

23:58

7:42/M

4

Nicole Maurice Salem MA

18

90

24:26

7:51/M

5

Ashley Waddell Southboro MA

15

113

25:40

8:15/M

6

C Lu Boston MA

13

174

29:19

9:26/M

7

Gabriella Vanveen Melrose MA

14

239

34:48

11:11/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janeen Rahman Hopedale MA

22

46

22:11

7:08/M

2

Sarah Ito Topsfield MA

22

47

22:14

7:09/M

3

Jessica Burnham Winchester MA

19

65

23:22

7:31/M

4

Kacey Hill Groveland MA

19

69

23:37

7:36/M

5

Tracey Sarro North Andover MA

26

75

24:01

7:43/M

6

Rebecca Noyes Montpelier VT

28

105

25:02

8:03/M

7

Bianca Bellot Hudson NH

19

106

25:26

8:11/M

8

Wren Laing Heidelberg ON

20

130

26:22

8:29/M

9

Lindsy Arnold Wakefield MA

23

136

26:55

8:39/M

10

Erin Daly Somerville MA

29

158

27:58

9:00/M

11

Leann Scibelli Malden MA

23

167

28:30

9:10/M

12

Tatjana Degenhardt Somerville MA

28

186

29:58

9:38/M

13

Leah Fitzpatrick Medford MA

29

191

30:17

9:44/M

14

Louisa Bragdon Weymouth MA

20

192

30:21

9:46/M

15

Angela Spignese Malden MA

20

193

30:24

9:46/M

16

Heather Delrossi Windham NH

27

194

30:29

9:48/M

17

Emily Melo Boston MA

20

207

31:05

10:00/M

18

Elina Rivera Malden MA

20

211

31:45

10:13/M

19

Michelle Del Guercio South Easton MA

20

213

31:55

10:16/M

20

Purington Alyssa Reading MA

24

249

36:39

11:47/M

21

Meghan Qualters Peabody MA

26

250

36:40

11:47/M

22

Marcie Thomas Billerica MA

29

251

36:40

11:47/M

23

Erin Phelan Tewksbury MA

27

267

53:06

17:04/M

24

Caitlin O'Brien Malden MA

24

268

57:15

18:25/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Sinnott Salem MA

34

25

21:19

6:51/M

2

Julie Dragon Somerville MA

30

26

21:23

6:53/M

3

Amie Deutch Natick MA

39

27

21:24

6:53/M

4

Emily McDivitt Malden MA

35

31

21:39

6:58/M

5

Mellissa Davidson Hanscomb Afb MA

32

43

22:01

7:05/M

6

Amy Paquette W. Boylston MA

33

61

22:51

7:21/M

7

Dawn McGrath Lynn MA

34

63

22:56

7:22/M

8

Krissy Nowell Stoneham MA

32

66

23:29

7:33/M

9

Maria Kempner Reading MA

36

71

23:49

7:39/M

10

Kerry Schack Melrose MA

32

73

23:57

7:42/M

11

Kimberly Borans North Reading MA

36

77

24:02

7:44/M

12

Kristen Cunha Billerica MA

39

86

24:11

7:47/M

13

Paula Smart Winchester MA

37

88

24:21

7:50/M

14

Alison Maternach Bedford MA

34

98

24:52

8:00/M

15

Nicolle Renick Woburn MA

30

99

24:53

8:00/M

16

Janine Bernabei Lynnfield MA

32

101

24:56

8:01/M

17

Jessica Tan Brookline MA

31

103

24:57

8:01/M

18

Gina Venskus Medford MA

30

107

25:28

8:11/M

19

Kerry Nerich Lynn MA

36

109

25:32

8:13/M

20

Joy Fay Melrose MA

39

115

25:49

8:18/M

21

Dawn Kwiatek Lynn MA

30

121

26:09

8:25/M

23

Jessica Lambert Melrose MA

30

145

27:25

8:49/M

24

Jenn Thom-Santelli Cambridge MA

34

146

27:31

8:51/M

25

Beth Hettrick Tyngsboro MA

39

160

28:09

9:03/M

26

Laura Paris Watertown MA

31

162

28:10

9:03/M

27

Shannon O'Leary Tewksbury MA

34

179

29:41

9:33/M

28

Erin Johnstone Boston MA

30

181

29:46

9:34/M

29

Meghan Champagne Wakefield MA

30

182

29:49

9:35/M

30

Stephanie Townsden Salem MA

31

189

30:07

9:41/M

31

Noreen Fiore-Sarno Stoneham MA

35

196

30:42

9:52/M

32

Laura Parisi Providence RI

30

202

30:56

9:57/M

33

Elana Chandler Westford MA

35

208

31:09

10:01/M

34

Jennifer Murphy Lynn MA

30

210

31:18

10:04/M

35

Elizabeth Roche Brighton MA

30

212

31:55

10:16/M

36

Lori Steelman Woburn MA

35

223

32:56

10:35/M

37

Beth Fiore Reading MA

37

226

33:09

10:40/M

38

Cheryl Conte Wakefield MA

39

231

33:34

10:48/M

39

Catalina Viana North Andover MA

30

234

34:24

11:04/M

40

Erin O'Hearn Jamaica Plain MA

31

243

35:50

11:31/M

41

Lisa Legallo Billerica MA

37

254

36:58

11:53/M

42

Chrisitna Cicolini Tewksbury MA

33

256

37:04

11:55/M

43

Julie Manzi Charlestown MA

38

258

37:53

12:11/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tracy Magram Arlington MA

49

76

24:02

7:44/M

2

Karen O'Leary Malden MA

40

83

24:07

7:45/M

3

Ana Hubert Melrose MA

45

84

24:07

7:45/M

4

Lisa Hentschel Danvers MA

45

114

25:48

8:18/M

5

Teresa Cunha Peabody MA

44

117

25:50

8:18/M

6

Tammy Moschella North Reading MA

45

127

26:18

8:27/M

7

Melissa Rinaldi Melrose MA

42

128

26:20

8:28/M

8

Cynthia Berger Melrose MA

43

135

26:49

8:37/M

9

Lisa Hodge Melrose MA

49

141

27:05

8:43/M

10

Ines Vitug Brighton MA

45

147

27:31

8:51/M

11

Sara Lane Lexington MA

42

151

27:40

8:54/M

12

Jacquelyn Jankowski Webster MA

42

154

27:53

8:58/M

13

Jennifer Hunter Lynn MA

46

168

28:31

9:10/M

14

Lynne Harrold Somerville MA

44

170

28:35

9:11/M

15

Lynne Dumont Hampton NH

44

172

28:37

9:12/M

16

Rose Washak Amesbury MA

48

175

29:20

9:26/M

17

Lisa Pappo Malvern PA

49

187

29:59

9:38/M

18

Doreen Bucklin Lynn MA

42

200

30:54

9:56/M

19

Renee Kennedy Danvers MA

43

201

30:55

9:56/M

20

Colette McGonagle Melrose MA

47

204

31:01

9:58/M

21

Linda Bresnahan Wilmington MA

41

216

32:11

10:21/M

22

Annette Louizos Salem MA

40

217

32:32

10:28/M

23

Lisa Nerich Lynn MA

45

218

32:34

10:28/M

24

Lorie Cresta Burlington MA

47

221

32:51

10:34/M

25

Evelina Sands Melrose MA

44

222

32:52

10:34/M

26

Lisa Cole Danvers MA

46

230

33:23

10:44/M

27

Christine Lee Medford MA

42

236

34:32

11:06/M

28

Elizabeth Tyminski Boston MA

42

246

36:02

11:35/M

29

Tricia Pirozzi Southboro MA

49

247

36:34

11:45/M

30

Mita Banerjee Newton MA

47

252

36:51

11:51/M

31

Elisabeth Simons Atkinson NH

44

257

37:18

12:00/M

32

Andrea Perdicaro Wilmington MA

46

263

44:09

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

J Lu Boston MA

51

57

22:36

7:16/M

2

Diane Landers North Reading MA

50

85

24:08

7:46/M

3

Elyse Simons Wakefield MA

52

122

26:12

8:25/M

4

Patty Tobin Lowell MA

56

148

27:32

8:51/M

5

Potash Randi Peabody MA

50

159

28:09

9:03/M

6

Ruthanne Waite Medford MA

54

184

29:53

9:37/M

7

Judith Jacoby Wakefield MA

57

190

30:07

9:41/M

8

Sharon McKenna Wakefield MA

53

197

30:42

9:52/M

9

Duffey Judy Everett MA

55

199

30:47

9:54/M

10

Cindy Hendrickson Gloucester MA

55

205

31:03

9:59/M

11

Ellen McDonnell Wakefield MA

51

206

31:04

9:59/M

12

Judith Dolan Wakefield MA

54

215

32:09

10:20/M

13

Christine Healey Wakefield MA

50

219

32:47

10:32/M

14

Marianne Stanton Medford MA

53

227

33:15

10:41/M

15

Cindy Scibelli Malden MA

55

242

35:33

11:26/M

16

Joanne Oliver Billerica MA

57

253

36:57

11:53/M

17

Rhonda McManus Lynn MA

53

255

37:03

11:55/M

18

Janet Meisse Woburn MA

51

266

50:26

16:13/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Burbank Boxford MA

67

153

27:50

8:57/M

2

Nancy Giannone North Reading MA

64

180

29:45

9:34/M

3

Regina Dunham North Billerica MA

68

261

38:51

12:30/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Esther Pelletier Andover MA

85

264

44:47

14:24/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Molskia New Haven CT

27

1

16:55

5:26/M

2

John Bowser Revere MA

38

2

17:22

5:35/M

3

Jacob Grindal Cambridge MA

26

3

17:47

5:43/M

 
Top

18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Donlon Stoneham MA

17

4

17:53

5:45/M

2

Cameron Dumont Hampton NH

15

7

18:49

6:03/M

3

Dylan Badger Stoneham MA

16

14

20:05

6:27/M

4

Masvzyo Mhango Broolline MA

16

21

21:01

6:45/M

5

William Li Lynnfield MA

13

35

21:50

7:01/M

6

Connor Neville Lynnfield MA

16

52

22:21

7:11/M

7

Temwani Mhango Brookline MA

14

144

27:13

8:45/M

8

Jake Pappo Melrose MA

8

157

27:58

9:00/M

9

Conor Hanson Woburn MA

18

228

33:17

10:42/M

10

Bradley Waddell Southboro MA

12

248

36:34

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timothy Morin Arlington MA

27

6

18:44

6:01/M

2

Brendan Duffey Boxford MA

27

9

18:59

6:06/M

3

Damon Bussey Somerville MA

27

11

19:06

6:08/M

4

Matthew Lamothe Salem MA

26

12

19:12

6:10/M

5

John Santa Maria Cambridge MA

23

17

20:18

6:32/M

6

Andrew Dubiel Jr Lynn MA

29

18

20:22

6:33/M

7

Patrick Dooling Wakefield MA

28

39

21:56

7:03/M

8

Pat Bellot Somerville MA

20

54

22:24

7:12/M

9

Jose Rios Phoenix AZ

23

55

22:24

7:12/M

10

Andrew McGlathery Reading MA

19

87

24:11

7:47/M

11

John McFarland Somerville MA

29

116

25:49

8:18/M

12

Joseph Ferraro Revere MA

27

225

33:04

10:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcelo Viana Billerica MA

38

15

20:08

6:28/M

2

Peter Waterman Wakefield MA

33

19

20:35

6:37/M

3

Sean Silva Pelham NH

38

23

21:13

6:49/M

4

Richard Lu Arlington MA

35

24

21:17

6:51/M

5

Chris Davidson Hanscom Afb MA

32

28

21:31

6:55/M

6

Brian Lambert Melrose MA

31

34

21:49

7:01/M

7

Seth Tasker Brighton MA

31

48

22:14

7:09/M

8

James Vincent Wakefield MA

38

50

22:16

7:10/M

9

Keith McCabe Saugus MA

38

58

22:38

7:17/M

10

William Rico Jamaica Plain MA

36

64

23:13

7:28/M

11

Brian Lynch Wakefield MA

31

68

23:34

7:35/M

12

Damnath De Tissera Cambridge MA

38

92

24:33

7:54/M

13

Aaron Venskus Medford MA

32

93

24:38

7:55/M

14

Paul McGrath Lynn MA

34

104

24:58

8:02/M

15

Mark Preston Wakefield MA

32

118

25:52

8:19/M

16

Todd Shafer Whitinsville MA

32

119

26:06

8:24/M

17

Gary Fortin Jamaica Plain MA

35

120

26:06

8:24/M

18

Gabriel Gagliano Melrose MA

38

126

26:17

8:27/M

19

Mark Dowling Groveland MA

37

137

26:57

8:40/M

20

Jim Norkum North Reading MA

35

138

26:58

8:40/M

21

Tim MacAdams Derry NH

30

149

27:36

8:52/M

22

Richard Engvaldsen Wilmington MA

38

155

27:54

8:58/M

23

Matt Curran Methuen MA

33

163

28:12

9:04/M

24

Alfred Pappo Medford MA

32

166

28:29

9:10/M

25

David Toth North Andover MA

33

185

29:55

9:37/M

26

Walter Kovil III Revere MA

33

188

30:05

9:40/M

27

Erik Doetsch Melrose MA

39

195

30:41

9:52/M

28

William Carvajal North Andover MA

33

224

33:01

10:37/M

29

Derek Hentchel Danvers MA

38

232

34:05

10:58/M

30

Bryan Laskin Danvers MA

33

237

34:47

11:11/M

31

Bond Hsu Somerville MA

35

240

35:06

11:17/M

32

Paul Desrosier Lynn MA

30

244

35:59

11:34/M

33

Thaddeus Stephanak Lowell MA

38

262

41:24

13:19/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Miles Harkins Peabody MA

45

5

18:30

5:57/M

2

Jeff Ferreira Ipswich MA

46

10

19:01

6:07/M

3

Rick Marciano Beverly MA

49

16

20:10

6:29/M

4

Tom Broderick Melrose MA

48

20

20:58

6:45/M

5

Dan McCormack Waltham MA

47

29

21:34

6:56/M

6

Michael Ciulla Saugus MA

45

36

21:51

7:02/M

7

Kevin Lynch Wakefield MA

49

37

21:52

7:02/M

8

Chuck Keefe South Boston MA

41

38

21:54

7:03/M

9

Charles Gallant North Reading MA

47

40

21:58

7:04/M

10

Brian D'Agostino Middleton MA

41

45

22:11

7:08/M

11

David Swaebe Reading MA

45

51

22:18

7:10/M

12

Kevin Ahonen Wellesley MA

43

53

22:23

7:12/M

13

Gary Scalfani Wakefield MA

48

56

22:29

7:14/M

14

Glen Josephson Wakefield MA

40

59

22:43

7:18/M

15

Kevin Fallon W. Boylston MA

42

62

22:52

7:21/M

16

Joseph Dimambro Reading MA

47

70

23:47

7:39/M

17

Kevin Claire Woburn MA

42

78

24:04

7:44/M

18

Jim Campbell

49

91

24:29

7:52/M

19

Michael Gonzales Revere MA

44

94

24:39

7:56/M

20

Daniel McGonagle Everett MA

41

96

24:42

7:57/M

21

Steve Innis Middleton MA

45

97

24:52

8:00/M

22

John (jack) Billiel Melrose MA

49

100

24:55

8:01/M

23

David Young Boston MA

43

110

25:35

8:14/M

24

Ian Smart Winchester MA

40

112

25:40

8:15/M

25

Kevin Brennan Middleton MA

47

124

26:15

8:26/M

26

Keith Cunha Billerica MA

41

125

26:16

8:27/M

27

Glenn Fiore Reading MA

40

129

26:21

8:28/M

28

Jim Waddell Southboro MA

48

133

26:42

8:35/M

29

Carl Pappo Melrose MA

41

134

26:44

8:36/M

30

Terrence Cullinane Winthrop MA

42

142

27:08

8:43/M

31

Dan Hurley Stoneham MA

48

152

27:41

8:54/M

32

Bill Ramon Medford MA

40

169

28:34

9:11/M

33

William Gear Melrose MA

46

171

28:36

9:12/M

34

Brian Smith Woburn MA

45

173

29:11

9:23/M

35

Rocco Ditullio Arlington MA

41

198

30:43

9:53/M

36

John Casserly Arlington MA

40

203

30:57

9:57/M

37

Peter Hanson Woburn MA

49

229

33:17

10:42/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Freeman Marblehead MA

50

33

21:49

7:01/M

2

Robert Segal Somerville MA

57

42

21:59

7:04/M

3

Steve Pepe Bedford MA

53

60

22:47

7:20/M

4

John Singleton Waltham MA

58

79

24:05

7:45/M

5

Donald Burnham Winchester MA

52

81

24:06

7:45/M

6

William Cagnina Woburn MA

54

82

24:06

7:45/M

7

Brian Sarro Danvers MA

50

89

24:23

7:50/M

8

Christopher Pappo Malvern PA

51

111

25:39

8:15/M

9

John Malgieri Stoneham MA

54

123

26:13

8:26/M

10

Michael Dolan Wakefield MA

56

131

26:28

8:31/M

11

Mark Hemenway Melrose MA

58

132

26:41

8:35/M

12

Mike Ochs Lowell MA

54

140

27:02

8:42/M

13

David Millen Boxford MA

54

143

27:12

8:45/M

14

Jim Lanteigne North Chelmsford MA

50

161

28:09

9:03/M

15

Stephen Savage Wakefield MA

52

164

28:18

9:06/M

16

Lenny Carlson Reading MA

52

165

28:19

9:06/M

17

David Collins Haverhill MA

50

177

29:29

9:29/M

18

Hoyt Nelson Brookline MA

57

178

29:37

9:31/M

19

Joseph Sachetta Lynnfield MA

52

209

31:11

10:02/M

20

Michael McEleney Arlington MA

53

238

34:48

11:11/M

21

Kevin McGonagle Melrose MA

54

245

35:59

11:34/M

22

Don Bravo Brighton MA

50

269

1:02:07

19:58/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Menovich Lexington MA

60

32

21:45

7:00/M

2

Takayuki Nakano Reading MA

62

41

21:59

7:04/M

3

David Pember Medfield MA

67

44

22:08

7:07/M

4

Billy Prentiss Danvers MA

62

67

23:32

7:34/M

5

Giuseppe Giannone North Reading MA

69

72

23:49

7:39/M

6

Larry Davey Somerville MA

60

80

24:05

7:45/M

7

John Weslowski Somerville MA

63

95

24:40

7:56/M

8

Con Doherty Winthrop MA

69

102

24:56

8:01/M

9

Bill Bingham Wakefield MA

63

108

25:31

8:12/M

10

Lester Friedberg West Peabody MA

66

156

27:57

8:59/M

11

Daniel Dodson Methuen MA

65

176

29:22

9:27/M

12

Ed Brylczyk Andover MA

62

183

29:50

9:36/M

13

Hawk Pangione Haverhill MA

66

220

32:49

10:33/M

14

Buddy Hubert Melrose MA

62

235

34:30

11:06/M

15

Robert Chinchillo North Reading MA

67

241

35:30

11:25/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dick Lynch Saugas MA

74

150

27:37

8:53/M

2

George Leslie Chelmsford MA

78

214

31:59

10:17/M

3

David Mayall Acton MA

70

260

38:35

12:24/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Di Comandrea Revere MA

82

233

34:16

11:01/M

2

Lou Peters Methuen MA

85

259

38:14

12:18/M

3

Jerry Panarese Lynnfield MA

82

265

45:22

14:35/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News