Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Essex Youth Triathlon

Essex, MA, August 7, 2010

[Results - all age groups ]

Awards-all age groups


                         BOY AGE GROUP:  6 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   110 Daniel Merz               6 ROCKPORT MA        8:33 S    
    2   104 Evan Stein                6 BEVERLY MA         9:10 S    
    3   109 Michael Deoreo            5 MANCHESTER MA      9:55 S    
                           BOY AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   201 Phillip Jones             8 GLOUCESTER MA     21:12 A    
    2   203 Jack Fernandes            7 GLOUCESTER MA     30:39 A    
                          BOY AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   260 Jake Athanas             10 MANCHESTER MA     18:49 A    
    2   257 Paul Difluri             10 SO. HAMILTON MA   18:58 A    
    3   263 Liam Hemeon              10 ESSEX MA          19:00 A    
                          BOY AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   311 John McAreavey           12 GLOUCESTER MA     30:06 A    
    2   304 Liam McDonough           12 W. ROXBURY MA     31:00 A    
    3   353 Micah Sidell             12 GLOUCESTER MA     31:36 A    
                          BOY AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 

                        GIRL AGE GROUP:  6 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   112 Meghan Qualey             5 WOBURN MA          8:09 S    
    2   117 Sydney Turner             6 NEWBURYPORT MA     8:12 S    
    3   114 Piper Morris              5 TOPSFIELD MA      13:34 S    
                          GIRL AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   208 Evelyn Merz               8 ROCKPORT MA       20:59 A    
    2   218 Faith Johnson             8 IPSWICH MA        22:09 A    
    3   206 Elizabeth Athanas         8 MANCHESTER MA     23:34 A    
                          GIRL AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   265 Maddie Katz               9 HAMILTON MA       19:07 A    
    2   262 Josephine Friedman       10 IPSWICH MA        20:15 A    
    3   252 Christina Jones          10 GLOUCESTER MA     20:30 A    
                         GIRL AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   317 Kayla Duran              11                   35:45 A    
    2   301 Kylie Allen              12 GLOUCESTER MA     35:48 A    
    3   307 Carly Restucci           12 IPSWICH MA        39:43 A    
                         GIRL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   351 Jacqueline Ferrera       14 WALTHAM MA        34:17 A    
    2   356 Julia Whitten            14 ESSEX MA          35:22 A    

                           BOY AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   220 Javier Werner             7 BROOKLINE MA      20:24 B    
    2   215 Finn Hawley               7 MANCHESTER MA     21:33 B    
    3   204 Seamus O'Keefe            7 W. NEWBURY MA     22:29 B    
                          BOY AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   273 Patrick Heffernan        10 BOSTON MA         19:18 B    
    2   269 Kellen Waters            10 IPSWICH MA        20:45 B    
    3   254 Nicholas Miller           9 TOWNSEND MA       21:13 B    
                          BOY AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   313 Jacob Smith              11 MANCHESTER MA     39:34 B    
    2   308 Cameron Waters           12 IPSWICH MA        41:18 B    
                          BOY AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   355 Eric Fossa               13 ESSEX MA          30:27 B    
    2   354 Joshua Weilbrenner       15 DUNSTABLE MA      32:21 B    

                          GIRL AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   209 Sylvie Oldeman            7 MANCHESTER MA     22:03 B    
    2   222 Molly McAreavey           8 GLOUCESTER MA     22:40 B    
    3   219 Mya Harmon                8 TOPSFIELD MA      25:56 B    
                          GIRL AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   259 Siobhan O'Keefe          10 W. NEWBURY MA     19:59 B    
    2   253 Nora Martyny             10 WOBURN MA         22:20 B    
                         GIRL AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 
    1   267 Holly Fossa              11 ESSEX MA          23:33 B    
    2   312 Carly Heffernan          11 BOSTON MA         32:40 B    
    3   303 Emily Martyny            12 WOBURN MA         35:28 B    
                         GIRL AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   Name                    Age Hometown        Time    Swim 
===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= ==== 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News