Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 5, 2010

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  8/5/10
Place No.   Name                No.   Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2114 JOHN PAJER           2114  47 M   1/22   M4049 CMS          18:13   5:52 1000 
    2  1416 JOE FOIS             1416  35 M   1/18   M3039 GSH          18:32   5:58  983 
    3   593 RICH LARSEN           593  58 M   1/20   M5059              18:42*  6:02  974 
    4   748 TIM KRANZ             748  22 M   1/9    M1729              18:44   6:02  972 
    5  2093 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  2093  32 M   2/18   M3039 GSH          18:45   6:02  971 
    6  1481 ZAC HINE             1481  22 M   2/9    M1729 EORC         18:45   6:03  971 
    7  2233 JOSE NOWATCHIK       2233  32 M   3/18   M3039              19:17   6:13  944 
    8  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ       2095  24 M   3/9    M1729              19:23   6:15  940 
    9  2130 GRAHAM WARDER        2130  50 M   2/20   M5059              19:39   6:20  927 
   10   355 SPENCER BEAVER        355  33 M   4/18   M3039 EORC         19:52   6:24  917 
   11  2208 KIM NOLAN            2208  28 F   1/5    F1729              19:56   6:25  913 
   12   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI       246  52 M   3/20   M5059 EORC         20:13   6:31  901 
   13  2222 FERNANDO GONZALES    2222  48 M   2/22   M4049              20:17   6:32  898 
   14  1295 WILLIAM ROWE         1295  48 M   3/22   M4049              20:24   6:34  893 
   15  2231 JONI FREDETTE        2231  25 F   2/5    F1729              20:24   6:35  892 
   16  1465 GARY CHATEL          1465  39 M   5/18   M3039 EORC         20:26   6:35  891 
   17  1186 JASON BEAVER         1186   9 M   1/6    M0116 EORC         20:29   6:36  889 
   18  1367 VEE BUN              1367  36 M   6/18   M3039              20:39   6:39  882 
   19  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      2156  37 M   7/18   M3039 EORC         20:40   6:40  881 
   20  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        2043  36 M   8/18   M3039              20:46   6:41  877 
   21  2016 EDWARD PARKER        2016  42 M   4/22   M4049              20:47   6:42  876 
   22   248 SETH ROBERTS          248  58 M   4/20   M5059 WMAC         20:49   6:42  875 
   23   221 KATHY LYNCH           221  48 F   1/10   F4049 WHL          20:51   6:43  873 
   24  2054 KEVIN MCCAFFREY      2054  53 M   5/20   M5059              20:52   6:44  872 
   25  1334 TIM BROWN            1334  57 M   6/20   M5059 GSH          20:55   6:45  870 
   26  1128 ANTHONY PARK         1128  45 M   5/22   M4049 EORC         20:57   6:45  869 
   27   773 CRAIG PLANTE          773  54 M   7/20   M5059 GRIFF        21:12   6:50  859 
   28  2211 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       2211  26 M   4/9    M1729              21:13   6:50  858 
   29  2028 JOHN DENT            2028  56 M   8/20   M5059 EORC         21:17   6:51  856 
   30  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  2050  52 M   9/20   M5059 CMS          21:17   6:52  855 
   31     2 JOEL BOUCHER            2  56 M  10/20   M5059 EORC         21:19   6:52  854 
   32   279 JOHN BIGOS            279  56 M  11/20   M5059              21:21   6:53  853 
   33  2230 JON SCHMIEDING       2230  16 M   2/6    M0116 GHS          21:33   6:56  845 
   34  2159 JILL HERRICK         2159  37 F   1/5    F3039              21:41   6:59  840 
   35  2089 MARY GUERTIN         2089  44 F   2/10   F4049 GSH          21:42   6:59  839 
   36     1 MARK BAILLARGEON        1  47 M   6/22   M4049 EORC         21:43   7:00  839 
   37  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD     1308  43 F   3/10   F4049              21:54   7:04  831 
   38  2140 AL BARRERA           2140  34 M   9/18   M3039 CMS          22:16   7:11  818 
   39   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS      418  44 F   4/10   F4049              22:30   7:15  809 
   40   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY       350  49 F   5/10   F4049 EORC         22:37   7:17  805 
   41  2100 AXEL CRUZ            2100  19 M   5/9    M1729              22:46   7:20  800 
   42    13 BILL ROMITO            13  56 M  12/20   M5059 EORC         22:51   7:22  797 
   43  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK        1428  31 M  10/18   M3039              23:00   7:25  792 
   44     6 TIM LONDO               6  44 M   7/22   M4049 GSH          23:00   7:25  792 
   45  1985 ROLAND SHAUGHNESSY   1985  40 M   8/22   M4049              23:09   7:27  787 
   46  3014 TIM FRATINI          3014  13 M   3/6    M0116              23:15   7:30  783 
   47   139 PETER FRATINI         139  45 M   9/22   M4049 GSH          23:16   7:30  783 
   48   564 TOM FITZGERALD        564  55 M  13/20   M5059 CMS          23:34   7:36  772 
   49  2110 MATT THIBAULT        2110  15 M   4/6    M0116              23:39   7:37  770 
   50   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS     454  48 M  10/22   M4049              23:43   7:39  767 
   8/05/2010  8:14PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  8/5/10
Place No.   Name                No.   Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  1030 FRANK LUKASIK        1030  36 M  11/18   M3039              23:45   7:39  767 
   52  2177 TOM DWYER            2177  52 M  14/20   M5059 EORC         23:51   7:41  763 
   53     4 BILL THIBAULT           4  53 M  15/20   M5059 EORC         23:58   7:43  760 
   54     3 STEPHEN PENNA           3  54 M  16/20   M5059 EORC         24:20   7:50  748 
   55  2117 PETER MACIASZEK      2117  21 M   6/9    M1729              24:22   7:51  747 
   56  1491 EDDIE POLK JR.       1491  37 M  12/18   M3039              24:33   7:55  742 
   57  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    2201  23 F   3/5    F1729 EORC         24:34   7:55  741 
   58   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       495   7 F   1/4    F0116 EORC         24:39   7:56  739 
   59  2070 MATT GILHOOLY        2070  49 M  11/22   M4049              24:42   7:57  737 
   60  1009 BOB WALCZAK          1009  50 M  12/22   M4049 EORC         24:47   7:59  735 
   61  2013 DON BESANCON         2013  46 M  13/22   M4049              24:52   8:01  732 
   62   161 A.J. O'DONALD         161  40 M  14/22   M4049 EORC         24:53   8:01  731 
   63    23 JONATHAN TETHERLY      23  65 M   1/7    M6099 MVTC         24:58   8:03  729 
   64   936 DICK MURPHY           936  64 M   2/7    M6099 EORC         25:04   8:05  726 
   65   433 MARK CHATEL           433  40 M  15/22   M4049 TRL          25:13   8:07  722 
   66   131 PAT BONNETT           131  52 F   1/3    F5059 EORC         25:22   8:10  718 
   67   183 KAREN LEWIS           183  42 F   6/10   F4049              25:25   8:11  716 
   68   280 KAREN HINE            280  54 F   2/3    F5059 EORC         25:31*  8:13  713 
   69   326 TIMOTHY AYERS         326  40 M  16/22   M4049              25:35   8:14  712 
   70   896 LUKE BAILLARGEON      896  29 M   7/9    M1729              25:39   8:16  710 
   71   292 SCOTT SANDERSON       292  46 M  17/22   M4049              25:48   8:19  705 
   72  1474 JOE NICHOLS          1474  43 M  18/22   M4049              25:59   8:22  701 
   73   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS       721  10 F   2/4    F0116              26:00   8:23  700 
   74  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      1114  33 M  13/18   M3039              26:01   8:23  700 
   75  1434 CHIP BIENIA          1434  48 M  19/22   M4049              26:01   8:23  700 
   76   625 SEAN WANDREI          625  36 M  14/18   M3039              26:13   8:27  695 
   77  2236 GREG ROLLARD         2236  36 M  15/18   M3039              26:13   8:27  694 
   78  1402 CASEY WALSH-WARDER   1402  12 M   5/6    M0116              26:13   8:27  694 
   79   368 JASON DOMINICK        368  39 M  16/18   M3039 EORC         26:17   8:28  693 
   80    46 BRIAN DAILEY           46  55 M  17/20   M5059              26:44   8:37  681 
   81  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       2104  55 M  18/20   M5059              26:47   8:38  680 
   82  1306 DAVID ARONSON        1306  55 M  19/20   M5059              26:57   8:41  675 
   83  1495 VIRGINIA BROWN       1495  57 F   3/3    F5059              27:03   8:43  673 
   84   831 SARAH SMITH           831  32 F   2/5    F3039              27:23   8:49  665 
   85  1231 LYNN ROBERGE         1231  41 F   7/10   F4049              27:36   8:53  660 
   86  2103 BERNADETTE LEAL      2103  42 F   8/10   F4049              27:43   8:56  657 
   87   384 JENN CICERO           384  23 F   4/5    F1729              27:49   8:58  655 
   88   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON    408  50 M  20/20   M5059              27:50   8:58  654 
   89    26 DAVID HENNESSEY        26  41 M  20/22   M4049              28:08   9:04  647 
   90  1420 DENNIS BEAVER        1420  11 M   6/6    M0116 EORC         28:32   9:11  638 
   91  2218 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  2218  12 F   3/4    F0116 EORC         28:57   9:20  629 
   92  2217 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   2217  34 F   3/5    F3039 EORC         29:00   9:21  628 
   93  2124 TIM WOOD             2124  35 M  17/18   M3039              29:04   9:22  626 
   94  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND       1158  37 M  18/18   M3039              29:07   9:23  625 
   95  1786 RICHARD ZBROZEK      1786  63 M   3/7    M6099 HTC          29:17   9:26  622 
   96  2119 DAVID UNOLD          2119  22 M   8/9    M1729              29:22   9:28  620 
   97  1775 RAY WENNINGER        1775  61 M   4/7    M6099 EORC         29:23   9:28  619 
   98   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY    750  37 F   4/5    F3039              29:29   9:30  617 
   99  2113 KAREN PAJER          2113  42 F   9/10   F4049 CMS          29:37   9:33  614 
  100  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     2000  45 M  21/22   M4049              30:04   9:41  605 
   8/05/2010  8:14PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  8/5/10
Place No.   Name                No.   Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101   286 ANN LUKASIK           286  40 F  10/10   F4049              30:08   9:42  604 
  102    99 DAN LYNES              99  67 M   5/7    M6099 EORC         30:35   9:51  595 
  103  2193 JAY LATORRE          2193  25 M   9/9    M1729              30:42   9:53  593 
  104  1493 DON GRANT            1493  68 M   6/7    M6099 SMAC         30:48   9:55  591 
  105  1994 BECKA BOISSEAU       1994  20 F   5/5    F1729              31:47  10:14  573 
  106  2235 DEBBIE LOW           2235  38 F   5/5    F3039              33:57  10:56  536 
  107  2153 MICHAEL VACHULA      2153  45 M  22/22   M4049              34:06  10:59  534 
  108  1435 RICHARD WATANABE     1435  69 M   7/7    M6099 EORC         34:30  11:07  527 
  109  2160 NORAH LUSIGNAN       2160  66 F   1/1    F6069 EORC         34:56  11:15  521 
  110    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY         36  63 F   1/1    F6099              36:47  11:51  495 
  111   980 TONY LUCIA            980  72 M   1/1    M7099 EORC         37:24  12:03  487 
  112  1374 JULIA CUMMINGS       1374   8 F   4/4    F0116              40:16  12:58  452 
   8/05/2010  8:14PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News