Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weymouth Rec All-Comers Meet #3

Hingham, MA, August 4, 2010

@Notre Dame Academy

W	Weymouth					
N	Norwell					
H	Hingham					
Q	Quincy					
						
100m						
6 & under	Madison King	19.3	N			
Girls	Annie Ciccolo	22.3	W			
	Maggie Donovan	22.9	W			
	Devyn Krall	25.7	W			
	Amelia Flynn	28.2	W			
						
Boys	Cooper Golemme	19.6	N			
	James Wolple	26.7	Q			
						
7&8	Annie Wernerfelt	18.6	Q			
Girls	Maddie Wernerfelt	18.8	Q			
	Katie Garner	21.7	W			
	Emiline Donovan	21.7	W			
	Bella Golemme	21.7	N			
	Ashley Malone	23.3	Q			
	Tamryn Arnold	24.4	W			
						
Boys	John Roper	18.4	Q			
	Teddy Vonderluft	21.7	H			
	Matthew Roper	23.6	Q			
						
9&10	Drew Bechtold	16.7	W			
Girls	Rebecca Russo	16.9	W			
	Sophia Dimare	17	H			
	Kamryn Krall	17.5	W			
	Alaina Piniero	17.6	W			
	Contessa Pica	17.9	W			
	Shannon Morgan	20.3	W			
	Kathleen Kilban	25.1	W			
						
Boys	Brendan King	15.8	N			
	Will Conway	16.7	W			
	Jacob Welch	17.6	W			
	Matthew Malone	18	N			
	Anthony Garcia	18.9	W			
	Jacob Joy	23.1	W			
						
11&12	Kayla Bonnarigo	15	W			
Girls	Keryn Anderson	16.3	W			
	Mia Rioles	16.5	W			
	Marie Harrison	16.5	W			
	Darci Dasalvo	16.8	W			
						
Boys	David Welch	17.5	W			
						
13&up	Isabella Dimare	14.1	H			
Girls	Kerri Long	16.4	W			
						
200m						
6 & under	Madison King	43.9	N			
Girls	Amelia Flynn	62.2	W			
						
Boys	Cooper Golemme	43.8	N			
	James Wople	60.7	Q			
						
7&8	Maddy Wernerfelt	38.5	Q			
Girls	Annie Wernerfelt	39.9	Q			
	Katie Garner	46.1	W			
	Bella Golemme	46.5	N			
	Ashley Malone	47.1	Q			
	Emiline Donovan	47.2	W			
						
Boys	John Roper	39.7	Q			
	Teddy Vonderluft	46.8	H			
	Matthew Roper	46.9	Q			
						
9&10	Rebecca Russo	35.6	W			
Girls	Sophia Dimare	35.8	H			
	Kamryn Krall	38.6	W			
	Shannon Morgan	43.4	W			
	Kathleen Kilban	55.3	W			
						
Boys	Brendan King	34.8	N			
	Jacob Welch	36.9	W			
	Tommy Jaklitsch	37.8	W			
	Matthew Malone	39.5	N			
	Ryan Golemme	40.4	N			
	Anthony Garcia	40.8	W			
						
11&12	Katie Conway	34.3	W			
Girls	Mia Rioles	34.9	W			
	Marie Harrison	35.4	W			
	Keryn Anderson	35.9	W			
	Darci Dasalvo	35.9	W			
	Claire Furlong	36.8	W			
						
13&up	Isabella Dimare	28.9	H			
Girls	Kerri Long	32.9	W			
						
400m						
6&under						
Girls	Madison King	1:41.7	N			
						
Boys	Cooper Golemme	1:48.5	N			
	James Wople	2:04.5	Q			
						
7&8	Annie Wernerfelt	1:30.3	Q			
Girls	Bella Golemme	1:47.6	N			
						
9&10	Lexie Vonderluft	1:25.6	H			
Girls	Drew Bechtold	1:29.0	W			
	Alaina Piniero	1:30.1	W			
						
Boys	Kevin Fischer	1:17.7	H			
	Tommy Jaklitsch	1:27.3	W			
	Jacob Welch	1:29.7	W			
	Ryan Golemme	1:30.9	N			
						
11&12						
Girls	Katie Conway	1:23.5	W			
						
Boys	David Welch	1:27.1	W			
						
13&up						
Girls	Elizabeth Baker	1:09.8	H			
						
800m	Elizabeth Baker	2:44.8	H	13+		
Girls	Lexie Vonderluft	3:17.9	H	9&10		
	Annie Wernerfelt	3:27.1	Q	7&8		
	Maddy Wernerfelt	3:53.0	Q	7&8		
	Alaina Piniero	3:56.3	W	9&10		
	Bella Golemme	4:10.3	N	7&8		
	Ashley Malone	4:23.3	Q	7&8		
						
Boys	Ian Weston	3:08.5	H	9&10		
	Kevin Fischer	3:08.7	H	9&10		
	Tommy Jaklitsch	3:21.7	W	9&10		
	Ryan Golemme	3:26.8	N	7&8		
						
1 Mile						
Girls	Ashley Betts	5:47.2	W	13+		
	Audrey Betts	6:28.4	W	11&12		
						
Boys	David Welch	7:58.1	W	11&12		
						
55M Hurdles						
Girls	Isabella Dimare	10.3	H	13+		
	Kerri Long	12.1	W	13+		
	Mia Rioles	12.7	W	11&12		
	Marie Harrison	12.9	W	11&12		
						
Boys	Mark Jaklitsch	12.9	W	13+		
						
Turbo Jav						
6&under	Devyn Krall	"17'7"""	W			
Girls	Maggie Donovan	"14'8"""	W			
	Amelia Flynn	"13'4"""	W			
						
7&8	Katie Garner	"30'8"""	W			
Girls	Ashley Malone	"27'8"""	N			
	Tamryn Arnold	"23'6"""	W			
	Noodles Donovan	18'	W			
						
Boys	Matthew Roper	29'	Q			
						
9&10	Kamryn Krall	"46'5"""	W			
Girls	Sophia Dimare	"40'6"""	H			
	Contessa Pica	"39'9"""	W			
	Lexie Vonderluft	"34'6"""	H			
						
Boys	Jacob Welch	"63'4"""	W			
	Ian Weston	58'	H			
	Nick Ciccolo	46'	W			
	Tommy Jaklitsch	"39'3"""	W			
	Matthew Malone	"36'2"""	N			
	Kevin Fischer	"34'10"""	H			
	Will Conway	32'	W			
	Jacob Joy	32'	W			
	Brendan King	"31'8"""	N			
	Anthony Garcia	"31'5"""	W			
	Ryan Golemme	"30'10"""	N			
						
11&12	Claire Furlong	"45'3"""	W			
Girls	Marie Harrison	"44'7"""	W			
	Darci Dasalvo	"38'7"""	W			
	Mia Rioles	"38'2"""	W			
	Katie Conway	"34'1"""	W			
						
Boys	David Welch	"63'9"""	W			
						
13&up	Isabella Dimare	"46'8"""	H			
Girls	Kerri Long	"39'9"""	W			
						
Boys	Mark Jaklitsch	"68'3"""	W			
						
Long Jump						
6&under	Maggie Donovan	"5'9"""	W			
Girls	Annie Ciccolo	"5'7"""	W			
	Devyn Krall	"4'9"""	W			
	Amelia Flynn	4'	W			
	Emelia Arrabo	"3'4"""	W			
						
Boys	James Roper	"6'8"""	Q			
						
7&8	Annie Wernerfelt	"8'9"""	Q			
Boys	Maddie Wernerfelt	"7'7"""	Q			
	Katie Garner	7'	W			
	Noodles Donovan	"6'10"""	W			
	Ashley Malone	"4'5"""	Q			
	Tamryn Arnold	"3'7"""	W			
						
Boys	John Roper	"9'1"""	Q			
	Teddy Vonderluft	"7'1"""	H			
	Matthew Roper	"5'6"""	Q			
						
9&10	Lexie Vonderluft	"9'7"""	H			
Girls	Alaina Piniero	9'	W			
	Kamryn Krall	8'	W			
	Sophia Dimare	"7'10"""	H			
	Contessa Pica	"7'3"""	W			
	Rebecca Russo	"6'1"""	W			
	Shanon Morgan	"5'10"""	W			
	Kathleen Kilban	"3'6"""	W			
						
Boys	Brendan King	"11'11"""	N			
	Ian Weston	10'	H			
	Tommy Jaklitsch	"9'11"""	W			
	Matthew Malone	"9'3"""	N			
	Jacob Welch	"8'10"""	W			
	Will Conway	"8'6"""	W			
	Kevin Fischer	"7'6"""	H			
	Nick Ciccolo	"6'8"""	W			
	Anthony Garcia	"6'8"""	W			
						
11&12	Kayla Bonarrigo	"12'7"""	W			
Girls	Mia Rioles	"10'7"""	W			
	Marie Harrison	"9'5"""	W			
	Darcy Dasalvo	"9'2"""	W			
	Keryn Anderson	8'	W			
	Katie Conway	"7'2"""	W			
						
13&up	Isabella Dimare	"11'3"""	H			
Girls	Kerri Long	"10'5"""	W			
	Elizabeth Baker	"9'5"""	H			
						
Boys	Mark Jaklitsch	11'	W			
						
Discus						
9&10	Sophia Dimare	28'	H			
Girls	Rebecca Russo	27'	W			
	Contessa Pica	21'	W			
	Drew Bechtold	19'	W			
	Kamryn Krall	18'	W			
	Kathleen Kilban	18'	W			
	Alaina Piniero	17'	W			
						
Boys	Will Conway	38'	W			
	Matthew Malone	38'	N			
	Brendan King	38'	N			
	Jacob Welch	35'	W			
	Tommy Jaklitsch	28'	W			
	Ian Weston	28'	H			
	Ryan Golemme	26'	N			
	Kevin Fischer	25'	H			
						
11&12						
Boys	David Welch	46'	W			
						
13&up						
Girls	Isabella Dimare	44'	W			
						
Boys	Mark Jaklitsch	23'	W			




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News