Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cranberry Trifest Olympic Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 29, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Trifest King - Queen Results | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | USAT NE Region Club Championship Results | Collegiate Results | Did Not Finish ]

Top 25 Splits

Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Swim    
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1   743 Gregory Dierksen            M2024   O 2      16:52 
    2   553 Brett Nichols               ELIT-M  O 1      18:00 
    3   562 David Lamoureux             ELIT-M  O 1      19:14 
    4   821 Bronwen Price               F2529   O 3      19:19 
    5   590 Amanda Nanman               COLL-F  O 1      19:21 
    6   731 Max Trojano                 M-19    O 2      19:34 
    7   716 Doug Butters                M2529   O 2      19:37 
    8  1336 Tom McGee                   M5054   O 9      19:38 
    9   581 Katie Quinn                 COLL-F  O 1      19:46 
   10  1034 Martin Bures                M3034   O 6      19:54 
   11   585 Nicholas Matook             COLL-M  O 1      19:57 
   12   767 James Russo                 M2529   O 2      20:00 
   13   614 Marcie Nordt                COLL-F  O 1      20:07 
   14   611 Jessica Clay                COLL-F  O 1      20:08 
   15   592 Gabrielle Czernik           COLL-F  O 1      20:20 
   16  1148 Jim Yeskewicz               M4044   O 7      20:24 
   17   558 Michael Banks               ELIT-M  O 1      20:28 
   18   588 Nicholas Walulik            COLL-M  O 1      20:34 
   19  1182 Paul Kelly                  M4044   O 7      20:36 
   20   710 Rachel Handren              F3539   O 4      20:36 
   21   565 Colin Kipping-Ruane         COLL-M  O 1      20:42 
   22  1117 Olutoyin Fayemi             M4044   O 7      20:46 
   23   595 Ian King                    COLL-M  O 1      20:47 
   24   552 Keith Haroutunian           ELIT-M  O 1      20:53 
   25   839 Sarah Newcomb               F2529   O 3      20:57 


Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Bike    
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1   778 Gered Dunne                 ELIT-M  O 1    1:03:02 
    2   606 Brendan Fox                 COLL-M  O 1    1:04:16 
    3   627 John Peterson               M3034   O 6    1:04:31 
    4   553 Brett Nichols               ELIT-M  O 1    1:04:35 
    5   662 Daniel Sullivan             M4549   O 9    1:04:52 
    6   753 Chris Peterson              M2529   O 2    1:04:52 
    7  1336 Tom McGee                   M5054   O 9    1:05:04 
    8   678 Gary David                  M4044   O 7    1:05:45 
    9   562 David Lamoureux             ELIT-M  O 1    1:05:54 
   10   559 Michael Lamoureux           ELIT-M  O 1    1:06:04 
   11   558 Michael Banks               ELIT-M  O 1    1:06:06 
   12   629 Patrik Outericky            M3034   O 6    1:06:53 
   13  1344 Bob Lamothe                 M5559   O 9    1:07:06 
   14  1326 James Bunnell               M5054   O 9    1:07:13 
   15  1407 Erik Wells                  ELIT-M  O 1    1:07:22 
   16  1049 Nathaniel Thomas            M3034   O 6    1:07:29 
   17   552 Keith Haroutunian           ELIT-M  O 1    1:07:36 
   18   743 Gregory Dierksen            M2024   O 2    1:07:53 
   19   674 Steve Levandosky            M4044   O 7    1:07:53 
   20   664 David Blume                 M5054   O 9    1:07:54 
   21   588 Nicholas Walulik            COLL-M  O 1    1:08:19 
   22   762 Michael Medeiros            M2529   O 2    1:08:25 
   23   768 Ryan McGonigle              M2529   O 2    1:08:47 
   24   764 Colin Cook                  M2529   O 2    1:08:50 
   25   595 Ian King                    COLL-M  O 1    1:09:09 

 
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     D Wave Run     
===== ===== =========================== ======= = ==== ======= 
    1   558 Michael Banks               ELIT-M  O 1      33:54 
    2   553 Brett Nichols               ELIT-M  O 1      36:36 
    3   778 Gered Dunne                 ELIT-M  O 1      37:29 
    4   723 Jonathon Chesto             M3539   O 6      37:32 
    5   562 David Lamoureux             ELIT-M  O 1      37:47 
    6  1034 Martin Bures                M3034   O 6      37:48 
    7   606 Brendan Fox                 COLL-M  O 1      38:08 
    8   678 Gary David                  M4044   O 7      38:26 
    9   674 Steve Levandosky            M4044   O 7      38:48 
   10   753 Chris Peterson              M2529   O 2      38:48 
   11   735 Jeffrey Keys                M2024   O 2      39:18 
   12   599 John Lavoie                 COLL-M  O 1      39:22 
   13   614 Marcie Nordt                COLL-F  O 1      39:31 
   14   556 Frank Nelson                ELIT-M  O 1      39:46 
   15   569 Nick Wendel                 COLL-M  O 1      39:48 
   16   574 Russell Ericksen            COLL-M  O 1      40:01 
   17   664 David Blume                 M5054   O 9      40:05 
   18   584 Tim Glickman                COLL-M  O 1      40:17 
   19  1065 Guy Benn                    M3034   O 6      40:41 
   20   608 Andrew Lagasse              COLL-M  O 1      40:51 
   21  1182 Paul Kelly                  M4044   O 7      40:52 
   22  1336 Tom McGee                   M5054   O 9      40:55 
   23  1326 James Bunnell               M5054   O 9      40:57 
   24   576 Piotr Fidkowski             COLL-M  O 1      41:25 
   25  1114 David Gauthier              M3539   O 6      41:30 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News