Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cranberry Trifest Olympic Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 29, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Trifest King - Queen Results | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Collegiate Results | Top 25 Splits | Did Not Finish ]

USAT NE Region Club Championship Results

                           *** RESULTS BY CLUB ***
No.   First Name1     Last Name1         Final   Club                        C Irpt 
===== =============== ================== ======= =========================== = ==== 
  928 Alison          Winslow            2:31:21 BOSTON PERFORMANCE COACH         5 
  862 Laura           Miyakawa           2:43:05 BOSTON PERFORMANCE COACH         6 
 1295 Ronald          Ulich              2:48:31 BOSTON PERFORMANCE COACH         3 
  840 Christina       Taddei             2:50:19 BOSTON PERFORMANCE COACH         5  19pts
  
  578 Senovio         Shish              2:37:48 MIT TRIATHLON                    5  5pts
  
  681 Beatrice        Burns              2:55:21 SHORELINE SHARKS CT              6  6pts
  
  699 Tom             Kinneman           2:24:56 TRI FURY                    1    6 
  690 Eric            Macaux             2:27:31 TRI FURY                    1    1 
  685 Mary            Pickett            2:45:21 TRI FURY                    1    4 
  694 Bryan           Lyons              2:50:32 TRI FURY                    1    .5 
  691 Jeffrey         Cloutier           2:52:14 TRI FURY                    1    .5 
  684 Pamela          Beckwith           2:52:27 TRI FURY                    1    2 
  700 Paul            Hinchion           2:52:41 TRI FURY                    1    4 
  697 Tony            Dirienzo           2:55:08 TRI FURY                    1    2 
  696 Dave            Crowley            2:58:21 TRI FURY                    1    .5 
  687 Katherine       Gines              3:01:09 TRI FURY                    1    3 
  682 Michelle        Bajdek             3:09:50 TRI FURY                    1    .5 
  692 Joseph          Kingston Jr        3:32:11 TRI FURY                    1    .5 
  689 Claire          Cloutier           3:49:53 TRI FURY                    1    5  29.5pts
 
 1407 Erik            Wells              2:13:30 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    6 
 1405 Kimberly        Shattuck           2:20:22 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    6 
  629 Patrik          Outericky          2:21:01 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    5 
  630 David           Souza              2:26:43 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    4 
  627 John            Peterson           2:27:02 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    2 
  632 Jeff            Salmeri            2:32:34 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    2 
  617 Julie           Appel              2:36:12 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    6 
  636 Brian           Buchanan           2:39:10 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    4 
  633 Jonathan        Moriarty           2:39:23 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    .5 
  626 Patrick         Nash               2:41:00 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    4 
  635 Richard         Flood              2:41:55 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    .5 
  638 Michael         Sullivan           2:42:25 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    4 
  625 Michael         Champagne          2:47:11 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    6 
  628 Scott           Gaudet             2:47:44 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    .5 
  622 Janet           Nightingale        2:49:52 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    5 
  620 Stephanie       Boutilier          2:56:27 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    1 
  634 Bradley         Paster             2:58:24 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    .5 
  619 Barbara         Barra              2:59:09 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    .5 
  631 Michael         Alhlfont           3:05:14 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    .5 
  639 David           White              3:23:03 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    5 
  624 Linda           Honneus            3:36:29 BAY STATE TRI TEAM          2    6  69pts
  
  654 Samuel          Crowell            2:39:27 CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB      2    .5 .5pts
  
  657 Shaun           O'Brien            2:29:46 HEAT TRI TEAM               2    3 
  656 Kelly           Burns              2:52:33 HEAT TRI TEAM               2    3 
  658 Steve           Coyle              2:59:26 HEAT TRI TEAM               2    .5 6.5pts
 
  
  647 Mark            Pelletier          2:45:50 BOSTON TRI TEAM             3    .5 
  644 Laurie          Damianos           2:57:31 BOSTON TRI TEAM             3    4 
  645 Mary Lou        Tierney-Boucher    3:01:37 BOSTON TRI TEAM             3    5 
  643 Chrissie        Hines              3:08:10 BOSTON TRI TEAM             3    .5 10pts
  
  723 Jonathon        Chesto             2:17:11 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    5 
  724 Greg            Watson             2:24:50 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    4 
  720 Brad            Birkel             2:28:14 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    .5 
  721 Stephen         Qualey             2:30:58 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    3 
  725 Sherman         Roberts            2:43:35 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    6 
  704 Ariane          Theriault          2:44:44 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    5 
  707 Emily           Hostetler          2:48:25 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    4 
  716 Doug            Butters            2:49:31 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    3 
  717 Gregory         Ingolia            2:52:49 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    2 
  718 Michael         Nislick            2:56:20 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    .5 
  713 Stacy           Murphy             2:57:05 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    2 
  715 Jane            Carbone            2:59:17 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    6 
  711 Beck            Furniss            3:01:31 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    1 
  710 Rachel          Handren            3:02:57 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    .5 
  706 Kimberlee       Kossover Hansen    3:03:28 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    2 
  703 Kara            Murphy             3:12:28 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    2 
  709 Bernadette      Muncy              3:33:21 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    .5 
  714 Julie           Rising             3:34:28 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT       3    .5 47.5pts
  
  655 Brian           Fisher             2:34:04 CAPITAL MULTISPORT          4    2  2pts
  
  674 Steve           Levandosky         2:14:51 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    5 
  672 Philip          Fischer            2:26:00 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    4 
  670 Michael         Graffeo            2:26:55 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    3 
  675 David           Normandeau         2:36:54 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    5 
  676 George          Estes              2:41:09 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    5 
  669 Michael         Malecki            2:42:30 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    .5 
  668 Diane           Stokes             2:45:20 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    5 
  673 Ernie           Quinones           2:48:34 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    .5 
  667 Jessica         Zent               2:50:29 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    3 
  665 Kathryn         Egnaczak           3:01:01 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    4 
  666 Kimberly        Kerr               3:05:27 LANDRY'S TRIATHLON CLUB     4    1  36pts
  
  678 Gary            David              2:11:16 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB         4    6 
  680 Robert          Crane              2:30:45 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB         4    5 
  677 Jennifer        Goff               2:38:53 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB         4    4  15pts
  
  652 Alexsandro      Dos Santos         2:33:58 BUZZARD BAY MULTISPORT CLUB 5    1 
  557 Doug            Roscoe             2:34:32 BUZZARD BAY MULTISPORT CLUB 5    1 
  651 Pamela          Kelly              2:42:36 BUZZARD BAY MULTISPORT CLUB 5    6 
  650 Bethany         Daniels            2:46:14 BUZZARD BAY MULTISPORT CLUB 5    3 
 1406 Lauren          Peterson           3:02:21 BUZZARD BAY MULTISPORT CLUB 5    3 
 1247 Katherine       Benevides          3:20:39 BUZZARD BAY MULTISPORT CLUB 5    4 
  956 Dorene          Akshar             3:22:02 BUZZARD BAY MULTISPORT CLUB 5    .5 18.5pts
  
  664 David           Blume              2:16:05 INFINITRI                   5    6 
  662 Daniel          Sullivan           2:19:38 INFINITRI                   5    6 
  661 Lisa            Van Dore           2:29:34 INFINITRI                   5    6 
  663 Eric            Fichtel            2:36:06 INFINITRI                   5    .5 18.5pts
  
  764 Colin           Cook               2:15:44 NORTH EAST MULTISPORT       5    6 
 1049 Nathaniel       Thomas             2:20:54 NORTH EAST MULTISPORT       5    6 
 1069 Robert          Charest            2:41:11 NORTH EAST MULTISPORT       5    .5 
  784 Jeff            Smith              3:00:46 NORTH EAST MULTISPORT       5    .5 13pts




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News