Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cranberry Trifest Sprint Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 28, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | King/Queen Standings | Did Not Finish ]

Kids Duathlon

        CRANBERRY TRIFEST 2010 - TED WILLIAMS CAMP - LAKEVILLE, MA
           SATURDAY, AUGUST 28, 2010 AND SUNDAY, AUGUST 29, 2010

                           KIDS DUATHLON RESULTS

Place Bib   Name                        Div     Hometown              Time    
===== ===== =========================== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  2041 Timothy Letourneau          M14-    ROCKLAND MA             12:22 
    2  2003 Nick Fein                   M14-    HANOVER MA              12:31 
    3  2028 Keith Porges                M14-    WEST BRIDGEWATER MA     13:40 
    4  2067 Aidan Gilmore               M14-    GRAFTON MA              13:48 
    5  2090 Joshua Hirsh                M14-                            13:52 
    6  2035 Jacob Hryzan                M14-    LAKEVILLE MA            13:55 
    7  2034 Ryan Hayes                  M14-    WEYMOUTH MA             14:01 
    8  2074 Sam Pifko                   M14-    LYNNFIELD MA            14:19 
    9  2033 Kevin Champagne             M14-    RAYNHAM MA              14:33 
   10  2040 Jenna Lahaie                F14-    LAKEVILLE MA            14:40 
   11  2002 Cooper Eastridge            M14-    LEXINGTON MA            14:44 
   12  2012 Molly Pifko                 F14-    LYNNFIELD MA            14:52 
   13  2075 Matthew Shattuck            M14-    BRIDGEWATER MA          14:53 
   14  2056 Shane McLaughlin            M14-    BRIDGEWATER MA          15:11 
   15  2024 Juliana Martin              F14-    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      15:18 
   16  2087 Stepehn Unsworth            M14-    CUMBERLAND RI           15:18 
   17  2006 Kamryn Jones                F14-    SANDWICH MA             15:29 
   18  2001 Erin Buron                  F14-    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      15:30 
   19  2022 Joshua Lane                 M14-    LEXINGTON MA            15:33 
   20  2029 Madison Turner              F14-    ATTLEBORO MA            15:34 
   21  2005 Max Hirsh                   M14-    SCITUATE MA             15:44 
   22  2043 Julia Lahaie                F14-    LAKEVILLE MA            15:49 
   23  2027 Nicholas Poidomani          M14-    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      15:57 
   24  2016 Luke Stuntz                 M14-    WELLESLEY MA            15:57 
   25  2009 Michael Norton              M14-    LAKEVILLE MA            15:58 
   26  2076 Evan Sucov                  M14-    CRANSTON RI             16:02 
   27  2010 Emily Pastore               F14-    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      16:10 
   28  2078 Abbi Fischer                F14-    HOPKINTON MA            16:14 
   29  2013 Sara Pratt                  F14-    JAMAICA PLAIN MA        16:23 
   30  2068 Shane Grant                 F14-    WALPOLE MA              16:26 
   31  2023 Emma Lennon                 F14-    JAMESTOWN RI            16:26 
   32  2011 Corinne Petit               F14-    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      16:29 
   33  2030 Audrey Von-Maszewski        F14-    WESTBOROUGH MA          16:30 
   34  2054 Morgan Jones                M14-    SANDWICH MA             16:36 
   35  2031 Aubrey Watson               F14-    DORCHESTER MA           16:38 
   36  2042 Sophie Hryzan               F14-    LAKEVILLE MA            16:49 
   37  2039 Victoria Johnson            F14-    EAST FREETOWN MA        16:51 
   38  2092 Ansh Jetly                  M14-                            16:58 
   39  2032 Margaret Burchill           F14-    NORTH ATTLEBOBO MA      17:00 
   40  2085 Joseph O'Connor Jr.         M14-    LAKEVILLE MA            17:06 
   41  2086 Teresa Poidomani            F14-    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      17:09 
   42  2072 Xander Nace                 M14-    WALPOLE MA              17:10 
   43  2037 Meagan Pastore              F14-    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      17:19 
   44  2008 Christopher Nelson          M14-    BRIDGEWATER MA          17:39 
   45  2061 Steven Travis               M14-    RAYNHAM MA              17:40 
   46  2036 Jessica Morlock             F14-    MEDWAY MA               17:43 
   47  2080 Matthew Hayes               M14-    WEYMOUTH MA             17:44 
   48  2021 Emma Hryzan                 F14-    LAKEVILLE MA            17:48 
   49  2055 Ella Kahrl                  F14-    DARTMOUTH MA            17:49 
   50  2079 Julia Harvey                F14-    PLYMOUTH MA             17:57 
   51  2081 Michael Hayes               M14-    WEYMOUTH MA             18:04 
   52  2077 Nora Sucov                  F14-    CRANSTON RI             18:05 
   53  2007 Jordyn Maxim                F14-    LAKEVILLE MA            18:21 
   54  2091 Nicholas Nace               M14-    WALPOLE MA              18:22 
   55  2082 Kensie Lennon               F14-    JAMESTOWN RI            18:34 
   56  2046 Adam Von-Maszewski          M14-    WESTBOROUGH MA          18:37 
   57  2088 Noah Werbel                 M14-    BARRINGTON RI           18:41 
   58  2049 Maya Gaines                 F14-    UXBRIDGE MA             19:10 
   59  2071 Jenna Maxim                 F14-    LAKEVILLE MA            19:15 
   60  2084 Dylan Matuszek              M14-    NORTH DARTMOUTH MA      19:16 
   61  2019 Hannah Boone                F14-    HARVARD MA              19:23 
   62  2060 Aaron Sucov                 M14-    CRANSTON RI             19:35 
   63  2059 Quinlan Roscoe              M14-    SOUTH DARTMOUTH MA      19:44 
   64  2057 Hunter Oakes                M14-    AUBURNDALE MA           19:58 
   65  2066 William Cauley              M14-    BARRINGTON RI           20:00 
   66  2069 Dominie Hryzan              M14-    LAKEVILLE MA            20:04 
   67  2065 Ana Bertarelli              F14-    BRIDGEWATER MA MA       20:22 
   68  2047 Frankie Arnold              F14-    BELLINGHAM MA           20:28 
   69  2089 Anna Zerwas                 F14-    SHREWSBURY MA           20:35 
   70  2026 Bailee O'Connor             F14-    LAKEVILLE MA            20:48 
   71  2073 Julia Norton                F14-    LAKEVILLE MA            21:22 
   72  2062 Olivia Zerwas               F14-    SHREWSBURY MA           21:49 
   73  2051 Morgan Harvey               F14-    PLYMOUTH MA             22:00 
   74  2058 Berkley Roscoe              M14-    SOUTH DARTMOUTH MA      22:42 
   75  2053 Mei Li Johnson              F14-    PORT JEFFERSON STA NY   23:51 
   76  2045 Leith Jehu                  M14-    MILLIS MA               24:07 
   77  2048 Patrick Cauley              M14-    BARRINGTON RI           24:27 
   78  2050 Owen Harney                 M14-    HUDSON MA               24:47 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News