Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Thomas Chamberas 6k XC

Carlisle, MA, August 28, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Division Results


 2010 Thomas Chamberas XC 6k - Division Results





division:     Female 0-19

 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace


    1     108 Hyde            Ashley         00:24:44                                                         00:06:41

    2      46 Mannion         Breeda         00:25:44    NAPS                         Newport                 00:06:57

    3      47 Nagel           Abigail        00:27:29    NAPS                         Newport                 00:07:26

    4      41 Steen           Tahira         00:28:20    NAPS                         Newport                 00:07:39


    5      26 Stone           Sarah          00:29:39    The Stones                   Sudbury                 00:08:01

    6     153 Clark           Lily           00:30:56    GLRR                                                 00:08:22

    7     152 Clark           McKenzie       00:31:02    GLRR                                                 00:08:23

    8     137 Crueger-        Alisa          00:31:05    GLRR                                                 00:08:24
              Cain

    9      55 Ventuna         angelique      00:31:46    NAPS                         Newport                 00:08:35

   10      62 Anderson        Emily          00:36:32                                 Berlin                  00:09:52




division:     Female 20-29


 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace


    1      96 Lanberg         Amelia         00:20:54    GBTC                                                 00:05:39

    2      63 Lee             Jennifer       00:22:01    GBTC                         Dorchester              00:05:57

    3     135 Foulke          Jocelyn        00:27:30    GBTC                                                 00:07:26

    4      28 Adrian          Cathy          00:29:54                                 Lowell                  00:08:05

    5     141 Horelik         Noelle         00:31:10    GLRR                                                 00:08:25


    6      34 Tomich          Bethany        00:34:06                                 Beverly                 00:09:13

    7     158 Andresen        Samia          00:34:26                                                         00:09:18





division:     Female 30-39

 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace


    1     118 Fobert          Katie          00:23:42    GBTC                                                 00:06:24

    2     101 Famous          Katie          00:24:21    GBTC                                                 00:06:35

    3     104 Nelson          Alissa         00:25:10    GBTC                                                 00:06:48



 Saturday, August 28, 2010                                                                                    Page 1 of 7


    4      76 Allen           Kelly          00:25:21    GBTC                         Charlestown             00:06:51


    5      77 Aschbrenner     Kelly          00:27:35    GBTC                         Waltham                 00:07:27

    6      19 McTeague        Lauren         00:27:57                                 New York                00:07:33

    7     132 Cunha           Kristen        00:29:31                                                         00:07:59

    8      70 Swenson         Brie           00:31:47                                 Medway                  00:08:35


    9      36 Joyce           Jennifer       00:31:54                                 Natick                  00:08:37

   10      23 McElroy         Michelle       00:32:21                                 Framingham              00:08:45

   11      65 Cook            Robyn          00:32:29                                 Marlborough             00:08:47

   12     154 Clark           Susan          00:35:11    GLRR                                                 00:09:31


   13      22 Roubian         Zarah          00:35:32                                 Derry                   00:09:36

   14      32 Simonson        Kristin        00:40:56                                 Cambridge               00:11:04

   15      29 Harris          Jill           00:43:01    Harris                       Arlington               00:11:38





division:     Female 40-49

 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace


    1      30 lowry           phyllis        00:25:12    GFRC                         framingham              00:06:49

    2      60 Mackin          karen          00:25:38                                 Acton                   00:06:56

    3      66 Riggert         Katherine      00:27:24                                 Bolton                  00:07:24

    4     111 Akeson          Wendy          00:28:22    GFRC                                                 00:07:40


    5      68 Goldrosen       Elizabeth      00:30:14    Colonial Road Runners        Whitman                 00:08:10

    6     149 West            Martha         00:30:43                                                         00:08:18

    7      78 Kelleher-Ross   Christine      00:31:31    GFRC                         Natick                  00:08:31

    8      61 Anderson        Patricia       00:33:48                                 Berlin                  00:09:08


    9      58 Richardson      Susan          00:41:17                                 Framingham              00:11:09




division:     Female 50-59


 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace

    1      75 LaChance        Sue            00:23:45    CSU                          Lunenburg               00:06:25

    2     145 Hastings        Cynthia        00:30:02    GBTC                                                 00:08:07


    3     129 Flanders        Eunice         00:30:15    GFRC                                                 00:08:11

    4     130 Downs           Paulette       00:31:22                                                         00:08:29


 Saturday, August 28, 2010                                                                                    Page 2 of 7


    5     128 Santana         Yvette         00:35:59    GFRC                                                 00:09:44


    6     113 Leonard         Susan          00:36:52                                                         00:09:58

    7      72 Woodford        Maureen        00:38:26                                 Westford                00:10:23




division:     Female 60-69


 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace

    1     126 Oleski          Karin          00:35:11                                                         00:09:31





division:     Male 0-19


 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace

    1      49 Gregg           Steven         00:19:14    NAPS                         Newport                 00:05:12

    2      39 Triplett        Jeremy         00:19:23    NAPS                         Newport                 00:05:14

    3      37 Cleaver         Ryan           00:20:13    NAPS                         Newport                 00:05:28


    4      50 Lord            Matt           00:21:32    NAPS                         Newport                 00:05:49

    5      45 Stone           Wyatt          00:21:49    NAPS                         Newport                 00:05:54

    6      51 Cody            Jeremy         00:23:03    NAPS                         Newport                 00:06:14


    7      44 Martinez        Eli            00:23:05    NAPS                         Newport                 00:06:14

    8      38 Land            Michael        00:24:10    NAPS                         Newport                 00:06:32

    9     106 Cook            Andrew         00:26:21    E Streeters                                          00:07:07

   10     143 Newcomb         Jack           00:26:25    GLRR                                                 00:07:08

   11     139 Crueger-        David          00:29:00    GLRR                                                 00:07:50
              Cain

   12     138 Cruegar-        Finn           00:30:54    GLRR                                                 00:08:21
              Cain
   13     151 Clark           Robert         00:34:48    GLRR                                                 00:09:24





division:     Male 20-29

 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace


    1      99 Healey          Jon            00:18:26                                                         00:04:59

    2     103 Breen           Edward         00:18:38    GBTC                                                 00:05:02

    3     100 DeDanato        Jason          00:18:57                                                         00:05:07

    4     124 Mendoza         Eric           00:19:32    GBTC                                                 00:05:17



 Saturday, August 28, 2010                                                                                    Page 3 of 7


    5      92 Feldman         Will           00:19:45    GBTC                                                 00:05:20


    6      57 Lounsbury       Daniel         00:19:52    New Balance Boston           Cambridge               00:05:22

    7     102 Healey          Chris          00:19:55                                                         00:05:23

    8      53 Syphus          Steven         00:20:04    NAPS                         Newport                 00:05:25

    9      43 Ipema           Justin         00:20:04    NAPS                         Newport                 00:05:25


   10     125 Hall            Dan            00:21:13    GBTC                                                 00:05:44

   11      54 Syre            Robert         00:23:38    NAPS                         Newport                 00:06:23

   12      40 Whippo          Chris          00:24:19    NAPS                         Newport                 00:06:34





division:     Male 30-39

 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace


    1       1 Carrarra        Ryan           00:18:07    New Balance Boston                                   00:04:54

    2     144 Ndaya           Benjamin       00:18:43    Run                                                  00:05:04

    3      81 Aschbrenner     Ryan           00:19:12    GBTC                         Waltham                 00:05:11

    4      91 Barnes          Dustin         00:20:00    GBTC                                                 00:05:24


    5      95 Blouin          John           00:20:01    GBTC                                                 00:05:25

    6      64 Fraysse         Michael        00:21:40                                 Derry                   00:05:51

    7       4 Finlayson       Ian            00:21:58    NETT                                                 00:05:56

    8      97 Severance       Kurt           00:22:05                                                         00:05:58


    9     109 Gray            William        00:24:11                                                         00:06:32

   10     156 Andresen        Josh           00:24:17                                                         00:06:34

   11     117 Kenny           Sean           00:25:24    E Streeters                                          00:06:52

   12     150 Raina           Rahul          00:25:26    East India                                           00:06:52


   13      56 Helgerson       Joel           00:26:25                                 Lowell                  00:07:08

   14     157 Goldberg        David          00:26:43                                                         00:07:13

   15      69 Shireman        Justin         00:26:50                                 Randolph                00:07:15

   16      13 Bjorkman        Magnus         00:27:19                                 Arlington               00:07:23


   17      17 Cowell          Scott          00:27:26                                 Chelmsford              00:07:25

   18      52 Turner          Jay            00:27:41    NAPS                         Newport                 00:07:29

   19     147 Carter          Andrew         00:28:17                                                         00:07:39

   20      20 Minze           John           00:28:30                                 NEw York                00:07:42




 Saturday, August 28, 2010                                                                                    Page 4 of 7


   21      14 Arnold          Chris          00:31:27    Hopkinton Running Club       Hopkinton               00:08:30
                                                          (HRC)

   22     110 Akeson          Mark           00:35:30                                                         00:09:36

   23      90 Kerrigan        Todd           00:36:49                                 Lowell                  00:09:57




division:     Male 40-49


 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace

    1     114 Collins         Bob            00:20:06    BAA                                                  00:05:26


    2     127 Depew           Kris           00:21:00                                                         00:05:41

    3      89 gordon          andrew         00:21:36    BAA                          north chelmsford        00:05:50

    4     148 Lawler          David          00:21:41                                                         00:05:52

    5     119 Spence          Scott          00:22:06    E Streeters                                          00:05:58


    6     120 Menard          Dave           00:22:19    BAA                                                  00:06:02

    7      98 Borges          Carlos         00:23:26    E Streeters                                          00:06:20

    8     107 Feehrer         John           00:23:57                                                         00:06:28

    9      25 Stone           John           00:24:12    The Stones                   Sudbury                 00:06:32


   10      80 Larson          Jeff           00:24:57                                 Arlington               00:06:45

   11      35 Cruickshank     Stephen        00:25:18                                 Medfield                00:06:50

   12     123 Fournier        Robert         00:25:22                                                         00:06:51

   13      71 Graham          Christopher    00:26:06                                 Groton                  00:07:03


   14      93 Burke           John           00:26:10    NETT                                                 00:07:04

   15      24 Graham          Bill           00:26:18                                 Acton                   00:07:06

   16      84 DeSisto         Robert         00:26:19                                 Westford                00:07:07

   17      85 Ferguson        Jim            00:26:40                                 Winchester              00:07:12


   18     115 Glynn           Michael        00:27:32                                                         00:07:26

   19      10 Banyas          James          00:27:53    WCRC                                                 00:07:32

   20     136 Scanlon         Thomas         00:28:01    E Streeters                                          00:07:34

   21     112 Austin          Ed             00:28:32                                                         00:07:43


   22     105 Cook            Patrick        00:28:38    E Streeters                                          00:07:44

   23     134 Piekos          John           00:28:54    E Streeters                                          00:07:49

   24     155 Scanlon         Barry          00:28:55                                                         00:07:49

   25     146 Masci           Nick           00:29:44    NHAA                                                 00:08:02




 Saturday, August 28, 2010                                                                                    Page 5 of 7


   26     122 Demetroulak     James          00:30:02    The Stones                                           00:08:07
              os

   27     116 Waterman        Matt           00:30:32                                                         00:08:15

   28     133 Cunha           Kieth          00:31:50                                                         00:08:36

   29       7 Smith           Brian          00:33:59                                                         00:09:11

   30      82 bill            gear           00:34:31                                 Melrose                 00:09:20





division:     Male 50-59


 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace

    1      42 Donahue         Mark           00:21:33    NAPS                         Newport                 00:05:49

    2      94 LaGay           Peter          00:21:48    GLRR                                                 00:05:54

    3       9 Bond            Bruce          00:23:20    GBTC                                                 00:06:18


    4      87 Cleary          Rick           00:25:37                                 Wellesley               00:06:55

    5      88 gallant         jim            00:29:04                                 medford                 00:07:51

    6       8 Stoll           Ed             00:29:07                                                         00:07:52

    7       3 Everett         Paul           00:29:46                                                         00:08:03


    8      33 Gumbart         Tom            00:30:17                                 Stow                    00:08:11

    9      27 Edelman         Paul           00:31:10    ABC Grey Sharks              Acton                   00:08:25

   10      11 Ashlock         Alex           00:32:50                                                         00:08:52

   11      12 Seminerio       Steven         00:40:27    CSU                                                  00:10:56





division:     Male 60-69


 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace

    1     140 Stewart         Glenn          00:29:16    GLRR                                                 00:07:55

    2     142 Ferris          Joe            00:30:55                                                         00:08:21


    3      79 Madsen          Michael        00:31:21                                 hollis                  00:08:28

    4      86 Abbott          Tom            00:32:21    GFRC                         Natick                  00:08:45

    5      74 Lozan           Mike           00:32:43    Colonial Road Runners        Weymouth                00:08:51

    6      67 Goldrosen       John           00:35:54    Colonial Road Runners        Whitman                 00:09:42

    7     131 Ostrow          Barry          00:39:31    GFRC                                                 00:10:41







 Saturday, August 28, 2010                                                                                    Page 6 of 7




division:     Male 70+

 plc    #     lname           fname           time       club name                    city                      pace


    1      73 MacKenzie       Jonathan       00:31:35    GLRR                         Chelmsford              00:08:32

    2       6 Parker          John           00:33:07                                                         00:08:57

    3       5 Ginsberg        Edw.S          00:41:12    GFRC                                                 00:11:08

    4      31 Shane           John           00:43:02                                 Wayland                 00:11:38




























































 Saturday, August 28, 2010                                                                                    Page 7 of 7





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News