Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 Ronny's Fun Run 4-Mile

Whitinsville, MA, August 28, 2010

Overall

Central Mass Striders

      Place  Time   Name                      Category   Town             Club
      
        1    21:43  Stephanie Reilly     -1fo- F20-39    Northbridge        
        2    23:07  Dave Mingori         -1mm- M40-49    Charlton         Team Senator Moore
        3    23:13  Russell Trottier     -1mo- M20-39    Whitinsville     Team Senator Moore
        4    23:14  Nathan Swain         -1mj- M12-19    Grafton
        5    23:17  Justin Deary               M20-39    Uxbridge         Team Senator Moore
        6    23:25  Al Jones                   M20-39    Uxbridge
        7    23:54  John Brown           -1ms- M50-64    Northbridge      TVFR
        8    24:36  Scott Ebbeling             M12-19    Northbridge
        9    24:42  Paul Leonard               M40-49    Northbridge
       10    24:50  Annaliese VanderBaan -1fj- F12-19    Uxbridge
       11    25:41  Henry Chosta               M40-49    Northbridge
       12    26:04  Matt McDonald              M20-39    Blackstone       Team Senator Moore
       13    26:11  Alex Rubin                 M12-19    Whitinsville
       14    27:13  Gary Ostrem                M50-64    Uxbridge
       15    27:53  Stephen Karagosian         M12-19    Whitinsville
       16    28:24  Kimberly Morrison    -1fm- F40-49    Whitinsville
       17    28:42  Julie Richer               F12-19    Whitinsville
       18    28:51  Andy Barron                M20-39    Norwood          Team Senator Moore
       19    28:58  Nicole Trembley            F20-39    Salem
       20    29:15  David Blodgett             M20-39    Northbridge
       21    29:24  Ben Omeara                 M20-39    Whitinsville     CMS
       22    29:27  Jacki Cronin               F12-19    Milford
       23    29:29  Lisa Deneen                F40-49    Hopkinton
       24    29:55  Philip Smith               M40-49    Douglas          TVFR
       25    30:16  Jeff Deiana                M50-64    Whitinsville
       26    30:29  Marc Simoneau              M40-49    Whitinsville
       27    30:48  Andrew Chagnon             M40-49    Whitinsville
       28    30:52  Casey McKeon               M20-39    Northbridge
       29    30:56  Tracy Curving              F40-49    Northbridge      TVFR
       30    31:08  Michael Pigott             M12-19    Upton
       31    31:30  Scott Stacy                M40-49    Uxbridge
       32    31:30  Dean Acocelli              M40-49    Wilbraham
       33    31:34  Cameron Dumas              M20-39    Quincy
       34    32:34  Chris Athanas              M40-49    Whitinsville
       35    32:42  Leora Seri                 F20-39    E. Falmouth
       36    32:50  Bradley Waterson           M20-39    Northbridge
       37    32:58  Rich Lemerise              M50-64    Worcester        CMS
       38    33:13  Nancy Athanas              F20-39    Whitinsville
       39    33:19  Kathleen Hayes             F40-49    Douglas
       40    33:45  Patrick Peloquin           M12-19    Douglas
       41    33:47  Timothy Lunt               M20-39    Salem
       42    33:53  Cynthia Karagosian         F40-49    Whitinsville
       43    34:09  Amy Sullivan               F20-39    Sutton
       44    34:39  Patrick Hamilton           M20-39    Worcester
       45    34:40  Christopher Melendez       M20-39    Auburn
       46    34:51  Rita Wallen          -1fs- F50-64    Whitinsville
       47    35:22  Elizabeth Kadra            F40-49    Grafton
       48    35:44  Geoff Bain                 M20-39    Uxbridge
       49    35:57  Callie Hanson              F12-19    Northbridge
       50    36:03  Elizabeth LaCava           F12-19    Sutton
       51    36:22  Maura Kilcoyne             F20-39    Northbridge
       52    36:51  Lori Labonte               F40-49    Douglas
       53    37:00  Nick Moore                 M20-39    Newton
       54    37:02  Matt Johnson               M20-39    S. Boston
       55    37:14  Chris Sene                 M20-39    Whitinsville
       56    37:19  Eileen Sabourin            F20-39    Northbridge
       57    37:22  John Zywien                M40-49    Northbridge
       58    37:24  Sean Hanlon                M20-39    Yarmouth         Team Senator Moore
       59    37:36  Amber Moore                F20-39    Newton
       60    37:36  Brian Moore                M20-39    Shrewsbury
       61    37:42  Henry Lane                 M50-64    Northbridge
       62    37:50  Greg Walker                M40-49    Whitinsville
       63    38:03  Ann Caso                   F20-39    Uxbridge
       64    38:19  Kimberly Chagnon           F40-49    Whitinsville
       65    38:40  Rebecca Lange              F20-39    Whitinsville
       66    39:23  Steve Farley               M40-49    Northbridge
       67    39:49  Jennifer Halpin            F40-49    Whitinsville
       68    39:51  Sebastian Leendertz        M20-39    Whitinsville
       69    39:52  Jessica Safer              F20-39    Boston
       70    40:04  Karen Fleming-Brooks       F40-49    N. Grafton
       71    40:41  URO
       72    40:43  Amy Saulen                 F20-39    Millbury
       73    40:44  URO
       74    40:44  Kerry Cooney               F20-39    Hopkinton
       75    40:49  Kelly Pigott               F12-19    Upton
       76    41:15  Nora Zywien                F12-19    Northbridge
       77    41:29  Joanne Melia               F50-64    Whitinsville
       78    41:30  Linda Zywien               F40-49    Northbridge
       79    42:11  Deanna Dumas               F20-39    Quincy
       80    44:45  Alana Howard               F20-39    Northbridge
       81    49:49  Stacie Moore               F20-39    Worcester
       82    49:51  Andrea Mendonca            F20-39    Tyngsboro
       83    54:26  URO
       84    54:32  Colleen Hoppe              F20-39    Frederick, CO    Team Senator Moore
     
Volunteers: Karen Lemerise (crew chief), Annette Lemerise, Rich Lemerise, Bill Ferrara, Joe O'Connor, Joe Alfano, and several others....



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News