Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ACS 5k Road Race

S Boston, MA, August 23, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 01-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:45  5:44   13 01-98   13 M    84 Andrew Wommack                                                                        
 2     19:02  6:08    2 01-98    2 M    40 Charles Duke                Memphis,TN                                                   
 3     20:10  6:30    3 01-98    3 M    43 David Hall                  Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:47  7:21    1 01-98    1 F    32 Lauren Joyce                Columbus,OH                                                  
 2     23:17  7:31    2 01-98    2 F    59 Emma Raven                  University                                                
 3     24:38  7:57    3 01-98    3 F    96 Stefanie Mortmier                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:45  5:44   13 01-98   13 M    84 Andrew Wommack                                                                        
 2     19:02  6:08    2 01-98    2 M    40 Charles Duke                Memphis,TN                                                   
 3     20:10  6:30    3 01-98    3 M    43 David Hall                  Boston,MA                                                    
 4     20:49  6:43    4 01-98    4 M    55 Dennis Livesay              Charl,NC                                                     
 5     21:12  6:50    5 01-98    5 M    77 Paul Sanstead                                                                         
 6     21:22  6:54    6 01-98    6 M    13 Michael Grass               Berkeley,CA                                                  
 7     21:57  7:05    7 01-98    7 M    79 Jordan Beck                                                                           
 8     22:07  7:08    8 01-98    8 M    56 Gregg Gould                 Wash,PA                                                      
 9     22:19  7:12    9 01-98    9 M    92 Alexandre L Heureux                                                                   
 10    22:39  7:18   10 01-98   10 M    49 Kristof O'Connor            Palatine,IL                                                   
 11    22:43  7:20   11 01-98   11 M    26 Scott Wren                  Boulder,CO                                                    
 12    22:45  7:20   12 01-98   12 M   101 Steven Levine                                                                          
 13    22:56  7:24   13 01-98   13 M    84 Andrew Wommack                                                                         
 14    23:00  7:25   14 01-98   14 M    75 Darius Fartash                                                                         
 15    23:14  7:30   15 01-98   15 M    27 Dan Milward                 Boise,ID                                                      
 16    23:31  7:35   16 01-98   16 M    73 Dale Orth                                                                              
 17    23:49  7:41   29 01-98   29 M    80 Bryan Kaehr                                                                            
 18    24:02  7:45   18 01-98   18 M   102 Stephen Canham                                                                         
 19    24:30  7:54   19 01-98   19 M   115 Andreas Kandelbauer                                                                    
 20    24:39  7:57   20 01-98   20 M    65 Jeremy Niskala                                                                         
 21    24:46  7:59   21 01-98   21 M    68 James Miller                                                                           
 22    24:56  8:03   22 01-98   22 M    88 Andrw Scholte                                                                          
 23    25:01  8:04   23 01-98   23 M   110 James Falvo                                                                            
 24    25:23  8:11   24 01-98   24 M    63 Anthony Williams                                                                       
 25    26:03  8:24   25 01-98   25 M    45 Tony Tang                   Lafayette,CO                                                  
 26    26:30  8:33   26 01-98   26 M    95 Santiago Sandi Urena                                                                   
 27    26:55  8:41   27 01-98   27 M     1 Alan Hutchins               Wash,DC                                                       
 28    26:59  8:42   28 01-98   28 M    64 Gregory Gabriel                                                                        
 29    27:14  8:47   29 01-98   29 M    80 Bryan Kaehr                                                                            
 30    27:44  8:57   30 01-98   30 M    98 Kyunhoon Choi                                                                          
 31    28:00  9:02   31 01-98   31 M    72 Joey Keln                                                                              
 32    28:30  9:12   32 01-98   32 M    71 Rajan Giri                                                                             
 33    28:39  9:15   33 01-98   33 M   118 Igor Schapiro                                                                          
 34    28:44  9:16   34 01-98   34 M   114 Sergej Toews                                                                           
 35    28:45  9:16   35 01-98   35 M   112 Andreas Lill                                                                           
 36    29:10  9:25   36 01-98   36 M    78 Kamel Ouadd                                                                            
 37    29:34  9:32   37 01-98   37 M    70 Chris Calso                                                                            
 38    29:38  9:34   38 01-98   38 M    20 Warren Ford                 Stillwater,OK                                                 
 39    30:11  9:44   39 01-98   39 M    85 Donald Bouchard                                                                        
 40    30:42  9:54   40 01-98   40 M    86 Thiru Munisamy                                                                         
 41    31:24 10:08   41 01-98   41 M    93 Thompson Mefford                                                                       
 42    33:20 10:45   42 01-98   42 M    36 John Sadowski               Camb,MA                                                       
 43    33:40 10:52   43 01-98   43 M    25 Jason Ritchie               ,OX                                                           
 44    34:09 11:01   44 01-98   44 M    61 Lucas Marks                 Research,NC                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:47  7:21    1 01-98    1 F    32 Lauren Joyce                Columbus,OH                                                  
 2     23:17  7:31    2 01-98    2 F    59 Emma Raven                  University                                                
 3     24:38  7:57    3 01-98    3 F    96 Stefanie Mortmier                                                                     
 4     25:38  8:16   10 01-98   10 F    54 Bridget Holmes              Forest Lake,MN                                               
 5     25:39  8:16    5 01-98    5 F    52 Julie Reisz                 Winston,NC                                                   
 6     26:08  8:26    6 01-98    6 F    48 Libbie Craft                Selkirk,NY                                                   
 7     26:22  8:30    7 01-98    7 F    89 Alexei Leonov                                                                         
 8     27:02  8:43    8 01-98    8 F    44 Lucy Aguirre                Camb,MA                                                      
 9     27:03  8:44   21 01-98   21 F    91 Catherine Serrano                                                                     
 10    27:13  8:47   10 01-98   10 F    54 Bridget Holmes              Forest Lake,MN                                                
 11    27:57  9:01   11 01-98   11 F    47 Meaghan McGuire             Wappingen,NY                                                  
 12    28:31  9:12   12 01-98   12 F    57 Holly Carpenter Desai       Hoschton,GA                                                   
 13    28:42  9:15   13 01-98   13 F   111 Raeanne Napoleon                                                                       
 14    28:43  9:16   14 01-98   14 F   113 Evelyn Wuttke                                                                          
 15    30:08  9:43   15 01-98   15 F    53 Angayle Vasiliou            Boulder,CO                                                    
 16    30:27  9:49   16 01-98   16 F    31 Laura Sremaniak             Raleigh,NC                                                    
 17    30:35  9:52   17 01-98   17 F    37 Andrea Luthi                Evanston,IL                                                   
 18    30:40  9:54   18 01-98   18 F    83 Divina Navarro                                                                         
 19    30:41  9:54   19 01-98   19 F    87 Sharon Munisamy                                                                        
 20    32:49 10:35   20 01-98   20 F    22 Carol Libby                 Bethlehem,PA                                                  
 21    33:21 10:45   21 01-98   21 F    91 Catherine Serrano                                                                      
 22    33:23 10:46   22 01-98   22 F    82 Clare Bourdin                                                                          
 23    35:35 11:29   23 01-98   23 F    94 Emily McLaughlin                                                                       
 24    35:35 11:29   24 01-98   24 F    50 Madison Fletcher            Annadale,NY                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News