Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WILD FISH ONE AND TWO MILE SWIM

SALEM, MA, August 22, 2010

[2 MILE AWARD CATEGORIES | 1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS | 2 MILE OVERALL RESULTS | 1 MILE NON-WETSUIT RESULTS | 2 MILE NON-WETSUIT RESULTS ]

1 MILE AWARD CATEGORIES

B&S EVENT MANAGEMENT

For more race information, see B&S EVENT MANAGEMENT.


                         WILD FISH 1 & 2 MILE SWIM
                                08/22/2010
                                 SALEM, MA
 
                  ********** AWARDS LIST  **************
             ********** OVERALL FEMALE 1 MILE AWARDS *********
    1    71 madison dinsmore        16 New Ipswich     NH   23:42 
              ********** OVERALL MALE 1 MILE AWARDS *********
    1    53 Sean Barow              34 Swampscott      MA   23:49 
      ********** OVERALL FEMALE NON-WETSUIT 1 MILE AWARDS  *********
    1    90 Molly McSweeney         16 stoneham        MA   23:53 
    2    77 brooke dinsmore         18 new ipswich     NH   25:30 
    3   191 VANESSA CHEUREUX        18 GARDNER         MA   26:01 
      ********** OVERALL MALE   NON-WETSUIT 1 MILE AWARDS  *********
    1    34 Owen Hughes             23 Portland        ME   27:22 
    2    67 Matthew McAuliffe       35 Salem           MA   31:57 
    3   192 DAVID POWERS            22 LEOMINSTER      MA   33:12 
                                                                      Page 1
                ********** AGE DIVISION AWARDS ***********


Number of records: 50 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    70 Emily Rookwood          Marblehead MA   23:58 
    2    17 Caroline Caliri         Marblehead MA   24:56 
    3   196 REBECCA WESTER          LYNNFIELD  MA   34:23 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    18 Ryan Caliri             Marblehead MA   26:04 
    2    40 Timothy Burrow          Amherst    MA   27:21 
    3    19 Justin Hui              Westwood   MA   35:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    45 Suzanne Foley           Marblehead MA   26:15 
    2    37 Katharine Werner Werner Salisbury  MA   26:33 
    3    87 Becca McSweeney         Stoneham   MA   27:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    32 Jimmy Hughes            Cambridge  MA   24:00 
    2    86 Brig Leland II          North Ando MA   33:33 
    3    54 Arin Jordan             South Hamp NH   34:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    66 Julie Dragon            Somerville MA   27:38 
    2    82 Mary Sparks             rowley     MA   31:42 
    3     1 Kimberly Clews          Worcester  MA   31:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Rhodes Berube           Marblehead MA   27:38 
    2   203 FRANCO ZUCCOLI          MARBLEHEAD MA   28:07 
    3    83 Chris Shaffer           Newport    VT   30:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 Jennifer Zorn           Portsmouth NH   29:58 
    2     8 Lisa Pappas             Rye        NH   30:11 
    3   185 CHRISTINE PASTERCZYK    CAMBRIDGE  MA   30:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 David Bentley           Winchester MA   26:42 
    2    93 Ian Humberstone         Ayer       MA   28:13 
    3   207 REX INGRAM              SALEM      MA   28:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   183 SHARON HEWITT           IPSWICH    MA   34:21 
    2    51 carolee neff            barrington RI   41:52 
    3    69 Andrea Berkowitz        Barrington RI   42:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 Bill Tharion            Framingham MA   28:09 
    2    39 Donald Kelley           Medford    MA   30:09 
    3    25 Michael Riordan         Salem      MA   30:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    61 Linda Bird              San Pedro  CA   33:41 
    2   202 DEB JACKSON             SALEM      MA   35:48 
    3    48 Grace Peirce            Salem      MA   44:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    28 Ken Sulin               Whately    MA   29:03 
    2    30 Bill Steele             Lexington  MA   32:51 
    3   103 James Marsh             Wilmington MA   36:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
    1   186 LISA NEKOROSKI          LYNNFIELD  MA   39:46 
    2    80 Tamara Kisieleski       Amesbury   MA   46:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News