Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Canal Run for the Troops 9 Mile

Buzzards Bay, MA, August 21, 2010

Overall


Results By Finish Line Sports Management
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace     Time Back
      1    KEVEN O'NEIL                      NORWELL                86    40   M   ***** 33-49      49:11.8    5:28/M             
      2    JOHN NOLAND                       KINGSTON              115    47   M       1 33-49      55:11.6    6:08/M       5:59.8
      3    MANUEL FRANCISCO                  MARION                120    50   M       1 50-99      59:17.4    6:35/M      10:05.6
      4    MICHAEL SELLARS                   MASHPEE                90    52   M       2 50-99      59:32.7    6:37/M      10:20.9
      5    JUSTIN CREWS                      FOXBOROUGH              9    34   M       2 33-49      1:02:01.9    6:53/M      12:50.1
      6    STEPHEN HASSINK                   SACKETS HARBOR         30    25   M       1 21-32      1:02:05.2    6:54/M      12:53.4
      7    MICHAEL MULLEN                    NATICK                 47    51   M       3 50-99      1:03:26.6    7:03/M      14:14.8
      8    MIKE WALLACE                      WOODRIDGE             101    54   M       4 50-99      1:04:45.8    7:12/M      15:34.0
      9    BRIAN LAMOUREUX                                         121    32   M       2 21-32      1:05:34.3    7:17/M      16:22.5
     10    DENNIS QUELCH                     JAMESTOWN              56    38   M       3 33-49      1:05:53.9    7:19/M      16:42.1
     11    MATTHEW BURRELL                   COLUMBIA                6    24   M       3 21-32      1:06:24.3    7:23/M      17:12.5
     12    KATIE HUCK                                              106    30   F   ***** 21-32      1:06:58.2    7:26/M             
     13    JEREMY SELWYN                     CAMBRIDGE              97    40   M       4 33-49      1:07:08.8    7:28/M      17:57.0
     14    ELIZABETH EATON                   MIDDLEBORO             16    40   F       1 33-49      1:09:47.1    7:45/M       2:48.9
     15    ROBERT BOURGAULT                  WELLESLEY               2    40   M       5 33-49      1:09:47.4    7:45/M      20:35.6
     16    MARTHA DEGRAZIA                   SLINGERLANDS           13    59   F       1 50-99      1:09:50.0    7:46/M       2:51.7
     17    NICHOLAS MOSCA                    BUZZARDS BAY          111    30   M       4 21-32      1:10:23.5    7:49/M      21:11.7
     18    NATALIE DAVIS                     SOUTH DENNIS           12    45   F       2 33-49      1:10:49.9    7:52/M       3:51.7
     19    SCOTT VEARA                       SOUTH YARMOUTH         85    41   M       6 33-49      1:10:51.2    7:52/M      21:39.4
     20    JOHN WINTERS                      NORTON                 95    61   M       5 50-99      1:10:55.3    7:53/M      21:43.5
     21    JIM MCLAUGHLIN                    SANDWICH               96    56   M       6 50-99      1:11:42.9    7:58/M      22:31.1
     22    LINDSAY ROUSSEAU                  FALL RIVER             59    23   F       1 21-32      1:12:44.2    8:05/M       5:46.0
     23    CARDINI KRISTA                    NORWOOD                39    38   F       3 33-49      1:12:51.3    8:06/M       5:53.1
     24    TOM RYAN                          TAUNTON                60    52   M       7 50-99      1:13:06.1    8:07/M      23:54.3
     25    BRIAN MCKINNEY                    WOODLAND               76    39   M       7 33-49      1:13:14.9    8:08/M      24:03.1
     26    GALILEO BONFINI                   EASTHAM                82    43   M       8 33-49      1:13:17.5    8:09/M      24:05.7
     27    WILLIAM COMP                      MARSTONS MILLS          8    39   M       9 33-49      1:13:34.5    8:10/M      24:22.7
     28    LYLE CZUCHRA                      NORTH DARTMOUTH        11    99   M       8 50-99      1:14:00.9    8:13/M      24:49.1
     29    MELISSA EGAN                      PLYMPTON              109    30   F       2 21-32      1:15:15.6    8:22/M       8:17.4
     30    JEFF BREEN                                              126    45   M      10 33-49      1:15:30.7    8:23/M      26:18.9
     31    BETHANY FISHER                    MARION                 23    32   F       3 21-32      1:16:01.6    8:27/M       9:03.4
     32    JIM GLICK                         CANTON                 28    46   M      11 33-49      1:16:11.6    8:28/M      26:59.8
     33    SUSAN SHANLEY                     BARNSTABLE             99    50   F       2 50-99      1:16:23.6    8:29/M       9:25.4
     34    CHRISTINE BRADLEY                 NORTON                 94    44   F       4 33-49      1:16:29.0    8:30/M       9:30.8
     35    JANE LOVELETTE                    YARMOUTH PORT          41    57   F       3 50-99      1:16:33.8    8:30/M       9:35.6
     36    SHARYN GREENLEAF                  BREWSTER              125    55   F       4 50-99      1:17:04.3    8:34/M      10:06.1
     37    DAVID GULLEY                      NORTON                119    46   M      12 33-49      1:17:38.4    8:38/M      28:26.6
     38    TRACY OLDFIELD                    PLYMOUTH              100    42   F       5 33-49      1:18:17.9    8:42/M      11:19.7
     39    JEFF PAQUETTE                     WAKEFIELD              51    27   M       5 21-32      1:18:59.9    8:47/M      29:48.1
     40    TIMOTHY PICKETT                   EAST WAREHAM           93    28   M       6 21-32      1:19:06.1    8:47/M      29:54.3
     41    ADRIEL EDWARDS                    RANDOLPH               18    38   F       6 33-49      1:19:45.5    8:52/M      12:47.3
     42    WALTER CLARK                      HYANNIS               124    59   M       9 50-99      1:19:55.8    8:53/M      30:44.0
     43    CAITLIN WILSON                    QUINCY                 75    22   F       4 21-32      1:19:57.5    8:53/M      12:59.3
     44    LORI WATLANS                      MARION                112    30   F       5 21-32      1:20:32.0    8:57/M      13:33.8
     45    DAWN SWEENEY                      BRAINTREE              70    46   F       7 33-49      1:20:42.7    8:58/M      13:44.5
     46    JIM PROKOP                        WAREHAM                79    43   M      13 33-49      1:21:16.6    9:02/M      32:04.8
     47    RYAN STAPLETON                    WEST BRIDGEWATER       68    34   M      14 33-49      1:21:28.7    9:03/M      32:16.9
     48    ANDY MIELNIK                      DALLAS                 46    28   M       7 21-32      1:21:35.2    9:04/M      32:23.4
     49    ROB BRANDT                        FALMOUTH               89    23   M       8 21-32      1:22:17.2    9:09/M      33:05.4
     50    CAMI BREEN                                              127    47   F       8 33-49      1:22:31.6    9:10/M      15:33.4
     51    MARY PECORELLI                    CARVER                 52    36   F       9 33-49      1:22:56.3    9:13/M      15:58.1
     52    KRISTEN LAWRENCE                  BOSTON                 40    29   F       6 21-32      1:24:53.8    9:26/M      17:55.6
     53    DANIEL KIERNAN                    HARWICH                37    39   M      15 33-49      1:25:00.0    9:27/M      35:48.1
     54    HAVEN KIERNAN                     HARWICH                36    39   F      10 33-49      1:25:00.0    9:27/M      18:01.7
     55    BRIDGITT WOLLENHAUPT              MARION                113    40   F      11 33-49      1:25:13.3    9:28/M      18:15.1
     56    JILL WEINER                       NAHANT                 74    48   F      12 33-49      1:25:21.9    9:29/M      18:23.7
     57    JANINE GORDON                     PLYMOUTH              110    39   F      13 33-49      1:26:13.8    9:35/M      19:15.6
     58    KATE O'FARRELL                                          108    37   F      14 33-49      1:26:14.4    9:35/M      19:16.2
     59    ROLAND ESTRADA                    BUZZARDS BAY           19    26   M       9 21-32      1:27:13.5    9:41/M      38:01.7
     60    MARK LINSE                        SANDWICH  MA          128    55   M      10 50-99      1:27:31.0    9:43/M      38:19.1
     61    HOWARD STAPLES                    WEST WAREHAM           88    59   M      11 50-99      1:27:31.8    9:43/M      38:20.0
     62    TRACI SZYNDLAR                    ROCHESTER              71    26   F       7 21-32      1:27:37.7    9:44/M      20:39.5
     63    KATHY SHAMITZ                     QUINCY                 78    33   F      15 33-49      1:27:48.9    9:45/M      20:50.7
     64    PETER GALVIN                      RANDOLPH               26    36   M      16 33-49      1:28:14.2    9:48/M      39:02.4
     65    CHERYL SUNDEEN                    DOUGLAS                69    49   F      16 33-49      1:28:19.4    9:49/M      21:21.2
     66    DEBORAH BOBEK                     BOSTON                 87    36   F      17 33-49      1:28:51.7    9:52/M      21:53.5
     67    DANIELLE GEDRAITIS                WEST YARMOUTH         117    35   F      18 33-49      1:29:46.5    9:58/M      22:48.3
     68    ERIC LAWSON                                              77    20   M       1  0-20      1:30:06.7   10:01/M      40:54.9
     69    SCOTT SOUTHWELL                   BARNSTABLE             64    43   M      17 33-49      1:30:09.3   10:01/M      40:57.5
     70    MEAGAN SCOTT                      MARSHFIELD             61    35   F      19 33-49      1:30:30.1   10:03/M      23:31.9
     71    JACK KEEFE                        BUZZARDS BAY           98    71   M      12 50-99      1:30:44.9   10:05/M      41:33.1
     72    HEATHER SHAW                      CAMBRIDGE              62    25   F       8 21-32      1:31:09.6   10:08/M      24:11.4
     73    TAO NGUYEN                        COTUIT                 50    32   M      10 21-32      1:32:05.5   10:14/M      42:53.7
     74    BRENDAN BOWEN                     FALMOUTH                3    32   M      11 21-32      1:32:07.3   10:14/M      42:55.5
     75    NATHANIEL SOUTHWELL               BARNSTABLE             67    26   M      12 21-32      1:32:29.2   10:17/M      43:17.4
     76    COLLEEN CROWLEY                   SOMERVILLE             10    26   F       9 21-32      1:32:41.6   10:18/M      25:43.4
     77    THOMAS DOLAN                      MASHPEE                15    21   M      13 21-32      1:32:54.5   10:19/M      43:42.7
     78    MARTHA KENNEY                     MARSTON MILLS          83    50   F       5 50-99      1:32:59.0   10:20/M      26:00.8
     79    EVA ELLIS                         MASHPEE               102    25   F      10 21-32      1:33:47.5   10:25/M      26:49.3
     80    TIM HEWETT                        MATTHEWS               91    53   M      13 50-99      1:34:01.8   10:27/M      44:50.0
     81    JONATHAN CANON                    CENTERVILLE           116    30   M      14 21-32      1:34:03.7   10:27/M      44:51.9
     82    LARRY COLE                        HARWICH               107    76   M      14 50-99      1:34:16.1   10:28/M      45:04.3
     83    MARYELLEN ELLIS                   MASHPEE               104    49   F      20 33-49      1:36:18.3   10:42/M      29:20.1
     84    PIRELLI ROSE                      SOMERVILLE             58    36   F      21 33-49      1:36:22.1   10:42/M      29:23.9
     85    KRISTIN EATON                     PLYMOUTH               17    43   F      22 33-49      1:37:20.7   10:49/M      30:22.5
     86    ANDREA KILLION                    SANDWICH               38    41   F      23 33-49      1:39:00.1   11:00/M      32:01.9
     87    DEAN MEEHAN                       SANDWICH               45    42   M      18 33-49      1:39:47.3   11:05/M      50:35.5
     88    TAYLOR BRAJCZEWSKI                OSTERVILLE              5    19   F       1  0-20      1:39:48.2   11:05/M      32:50.0
     89    CHRISTINE TALAMINI                EASTON                 84    26   F      11 21-32      1:39:52.8   11:06/M      32:54.6
     90    WARREN JOUBERT                    ATTLEBORO              35    53   M      15 50-99      1:40:00.0   11:07/M      50:48.2
     91    DENNIS JOUBERT                    MANSFIELD              34    61   M      16 50-99      1:40:00.4   11:07/M      50:48.6
     92    BARBARA GORDON                    BUZZARDS BAY          118    41   F      24 33-49      1:40:35.2   11:11/M      33:37.0
     93    TOM BRADBURY                      ATTLEBORO               4    50   M      17 50-99      1:40:40.6   11:11/M      51:28.8
     94    ANN MARIE DIMARZIO                LAKEVILLE              14    47   F      25 33-49      1:43:09.8   11:28/M      36:11.6
     95    ALYSON MUSCO                      PLYMOUTH               49    29   F      12 21-32      1:47:53.3   11:59/M      40:55.1
     96    RALPH FEINSTEIN                   SCOTIA                 21    56   M      18 50-99      1:54:24.3   12:43/M    1:05:12.5
     97    ANNE SMITH                        PLYMOUTH               63    27   F      13 21-32      1:55:10.2   12:48/M      48:12.0
     98    JANE SLOANE                       HYANNIS                80    57   F       6 50-99      1:55:59.6   12:53/M      49:01.4
     99    DEBBIE WOOD                       BASS RIVER             81    55   F       7 50-99      1:56:12.6   12:55/M      49:14.4
    100    CAROLYN HEWETT                    MATTHEWS               92    30   F      14 21-32      1:56:15.3   12:55/M      49:17.1




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News