Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 19, 2010

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club



                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/19/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  1481 ZAC HINE             22 M   1/16   M1729 EORC         16:09*  5:12 1000 
    2  2215 ANDREW MULVANEY      22 M   2/16   M1729              16:34   5:20  974 
    3  2093 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  32 M   1/15   M3039 GSH          17:40   5:42  913 
    4   748 TIM KRANZ            22 M   3/16   M1729              18:19   5:54  880 
    5  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ       24 M   4/16   M1729              18:32   5:58  871 
    6   593 RICH LARSEN          58 M   1/22   M5059              18:33*  5:59  870 
    7   355 SPENCER BEAVER       33 M   2/15   M3039 EORC         19:15   6:12  838 
    8   469 ABBY MAHONEY         32 F   1/6    F3039 CMS          19:18*  6:13  836 
    9  1987 ZACK DEWEESE         18 M   5/16   M1729              19:29   6:17  828 
   10  2130 GRAHAM WARDER        50 M   2/22   M5059              19:30   6:17  827 
   11  2222 FERNANDO GONZALES    48 M   1/18   M4049              19:38   6:20  822 
   12  1465 GARY CHATEL          39 M   3/15   M3039 EORC         19:47   6:22  815 
   13   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      52 M   3/22   M5059 EORC         19:53   6:24  811 
   14  2208 KIM NOLAN            28 F   1/12   F1729              19:55   6:25  810 
   15     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     47 M   2/18   M4049 EORC         20:05   6:28  804 
   16  2231 JONI FREDETTE        25 F   2/12   F1729              20:07   6:29  802 
   17   180 FRANK RUCKI          60 M   1/7    M6099 CMS          20:21   6:33  793 
   18  2211 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       26 M   6/16   M1729              20:28   6:36  788 
   19  2078 TIM DAILEY           26 M   7/16   M1729              20:29   6:36  788 
   20  2275 MADISON GRANGER      16 F   1/14   F0116              20:31   6:37  786 
   21  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      37 M   4/15   M3039 EORC         20:34   6:38  784 
   22  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        36 M   5/15   M3039              20:37   6:38  783 
   23  1367 VEE BUN              36 M   6/15   M3039              20:39   6:39  781 
   24   773 CRAIG PLANTE         54 M   4/22   M5059 GRIFF        20:40   6:40  780 
   25   760 KELLY JOYCE          42 F   1/9    F4049 GSH          20:48   6:42  775 
   26   573 JIM RYAN             58 M   5/22   M5059              20:55   6:44  771 
   27   221 KATHY LYNCH          48 F   2/9    F4049 WHL          20:55   6:45  771 
   28     2 JOEL BOUCHER         56 M   6/22   M5059 EORC         20:57   6:45  770 
   29  1128 ANTHONY PARK         45 M   3/18   M4049 EORC         21:01   6:46  767 
   30  2028 JOHN DENT            56 M   7/22   M5059 EORC         21:08   6:48  763 
   31  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  52 M   8/22   M5059 CMS          21:09   6:49  763 
   32  1486 KARIN GEORGE         45 F   3/9    F4049 SMAC         21:10   6:49  762 
   33   279 JOHN BIGOS           56 M   9/22   M5059              21:16   6:51  758 
   34  2230 JON SCHMIEDING       16 M   1/7    M0116 GHS          21:40   6:59  744 
   35  2329 FINNIE STODDARD      46 M   4/18   M4049 GSH          21:48   7:01  740 
   36  1091 KELSEY BATTIGE       23 F   3/12   F1729              21:52   7:03  738 
   37  2140 AL BARRERA           34 M   7/15   M3039 CMS          22:02   7:06  732 
   38  2168 DANELLE ZELNIK       30 F   4/12   F1729              22:09   7:08  728 
   39  1500 BILLY CARROLL        10 M   2/7    M0116 GSH          22:10   7:08  728 
   40  1172 JULIE CARROLL        12 F   2/14   F0116 GSH          22:11*  7:09  727 
   41  2109 MICHAEL HAYDEN       20 M   8/16   M1729 EORC         22:13   7:09  726 
   42  2243 MATT THIBAULT        15 M   3/7    M0116              22:58   7:24  702 
   43  2111 BRUCE HIORNS         49 M   5/18   M4049              23:00   7:25  701 
   44  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD     43 F   4/9    F4049              23:01   7:25  701 
   45     3 STEPHEN PENNA        54 M  10/22   M5059 EORC         23:13   7:29  695 
   46  2252 AXEL CRUZ            19 M   9/16   M1729              23:32   7:35  686 
   47  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        66 M   2/7    M6099 EORC         23:36   7:36  683 
   48     4 BILL THIBAULT        53 M  11/22   M5059 EORC         23:38   7:37  682 
   49   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         59 M  12/22   M5059              23:41   7:38  681 
   50   708 BETTY QUINN          59 F   1/4    F5059              23:44*  7:39  679 
   8/19/2010  8:24PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/19/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2250 ALLISON ANSELMO      16 F   3/14   F0116              23:49   7:40  677 
   52  1735 JENNIFER HOLLEY      17 F   5/12   F1729              23:49   7:40  677 
   53  1009 BOB WALCZAK          50 M   6/18   M4049 EORC         23:51   7:41  676 
   54  1734 MARIA HOLLEY         48 F   5/9    F4049              23:54   7:42  675 
   55  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE        49 M   7/18   M4049 EORC         23:59   7:44  672 
   56  2238 NICK ARESCO          17 M  10/16   M1729              24:01   7:44  672 
   57  2102 COREY CLARK          23 M  11/16   M1729              24:03   7:45  670 
   58  2253 DEAVEN TNERIAULT     15 F   4/14   F0116              24:07   7:46  669 
   59  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        49 M   8/18   M4049              24:08   7:47  668 
   60   936 DICK MURPHY          64 M   3/7    M6099 EORC         24:10   7:47  667 
   61   799 PETER VALINSKI       46 M   9/18   M4049              24:14   7:49  665 
   62  2062 DAN GALLAGHER        19 M  12/16   M1729              24:16   7:49  665 
   63  2186 STEVE LANG           55 M  13/22   M5059              24:17   7:50  664 
   64  2117 PETER MACIASZEK      21 M  13/16   M1729              24:19   7:50  663 
   65  1858 CHARLIE DEWEESE      63 M   4/7    M6099              24:35   7:55  656 
   66   273 ANNIE RYAN           53 F   2/4    F5059 CMS          24:44   7:58  652 
   67  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       52 M  14/22   M5059              24:47   7:59  651 
   68  1474 JOE NICHOLS          43 M  10/18   M4049              24:51   8:00  649 
   69  2251 LAURA FANNING        16 F   5/14   F0116              25:01   8:04  645 
   70  2266 CHRIS DEFRANCIS      43 M  11/18   M4049              25:01   8:04  645 
   71  1175 MIKE DUFFY           59 M  15/22   M5059 SMAC         25:07   8:05  642 
   72   183 KAREN LEWIS          42 F   6/9    F4049              25:19   8:10  637 
   73   326 TIMOTHY AYERS        40 M  12/18   M4049              25:20   8:10  637 
   74  1002 TYLER VALINSKI       15 M   4/7    M0116              25:24   8:11  635 
   75  1233 MAURICE OJWANG       21 M  14/16   M1729              25:24   8:11  635 
   76   131 PAT BONNETT          52 F   3/4    F5059 EORC         25:25   8:11  634 
   77  2264 WILLIAM GALLAGHER    16 M   5/7    M0116              25:31   8:13  632 
   78   150 MARK CLARK           54 M  16/22   M5059              25:36   8:15  630 
   79  2197 JOE FOIS             35 M   8/15   M3039 GSH          25:36   8:15  630 
   80  1001 DANIEL VALINSKI      17 M  15/16   M1729              25:41   8:16  628 
   81  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    23 F   6/12   F1729 EORC         25:42   8:17  627 
   82  1957 JOSE ADAMS           41 M  13/18   M4049              25:42   8:17  627 
   83  1306 DAVID ARONSON        55 M  17/22   M5059              25:45   8:18  626 
   84    13 BILL ROMITO          56 M  18/22   M5059 EORC         25:46   8:18  626 
   85   298 KATHY FURLANI        62 F   1/3    F6099 EORC         25:52   8:20  623 
   86   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      46 M  14/18   M4049              25:53   8:20  623 
   87  2118 RICH MACIASZEK       42 M  15/18   M4049              25:56   8:21  622 
   88  2272 ANDREA ENRIGHT       22 F   7/12   F1729              25:57   8:22  621 
   89  2256 ALEXA REPKO          15 F   6/14   F0116              26:04   8:24  619 
   90  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       55 M  19/22   M5059              26:13   8:27  615 
   91  2274 MIKE DEMATTEO        55 M  20/22   M5059              26:14   8:27  615 
   92  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      33 M   9/15   M3039              26:17   8:28  614 
   93  1495 VIRGINIA BROWN       57 F   4/4    F5059              26:18   8:28  613 
   94  1230 JENNA MILLER         18 F   8/12   F1729              26:20   8:29  613 
   95  2241 KERRY ARESCO         48 F   7/9    F4049              26:43   8:36  604 
   96  2176 LEN BROUILLETTE      63 M   1/1    M6069              26:48   8:38  602 
   97   335 PATRICK BURNS        34 M  10/15   M3039 EORC         26:50   8:39  601 
   98    21 BOB MASSARO          66 M   5/7    M6099 EORC         26:53   8:40  600 
   99  1231 LYNN ROBERGE         41 F   8/9    F4049              27:00   8:42  597 
  100    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      41 M  16/18   M4049              27:04   8:43  596 
   8/19/2010  8:24PM



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/19/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2237 MARIAH BLANEY        18 F   9/12   F1729              27:18   8:48  591 
  102   368 JASON DOMINICK       39 M  11/15   M3039 EORC         27:37   8:54  584 
  103   730 DAVID MENGEL         46 M  17/18   M4049 TGF          27:38   8:54  584 
  104    87 MIKE BUTLER          37 M  12/15   M3039 EORC         27:38   8:54  584 
  105  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND       37 M  13/15   M3039              27:39   8:54  583 
  106   384 JENN CICERO          23 F  10/12   F1729              27:50   8:58  579 
  107    99 DAN LYNES            67 M   6/7    M6099 EORC         27:51   8:58  579 
  108  1400 MARY RYCZEK          64 F   2/3    F6099 CMS          28:02*  9:02  575 
  109   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   37 F   2/6    F3039              28:09   9:04  573 
  110  2170 JIM JERZYK           54 M  21/22   M5059              28:10   9:04  573 
  111  2273 DAJARA WRIGHT        20 F  11/12   F1729              28:22   9:08  569 
  112  1323 JOEY GRABOWSKI       15 M   6/7    M0116 GHS          28:50   9:17  559 
  113  2218 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  12 F   7/14   F0116 EORC         29:19   9:27  550 
  114  2217 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   34 F   3/6    F3039 EORC         29:21   9:27  549 
  115  1493 DON GRANT            68 M   7/7    M6099 SMAC         29:48   9:36  541 
  116  2259 JEFFREY RAINAUD      15 M   7/7    M0116              29:51   9:37  540 
  117  1994 BECKA BOISSEAU       20 F  12/12   F1729              30:07   9:42  535 
  118  2101 GRACE HAMEL          13 F   8/14   F0116              30:42   9:54  525 
  119  2257 KEVIN CORRIDAN       36 M  14/15   M3039              30:45   9:54  524 
  120  2181 ED BRYANT            59 M  22/22   M5059              30:47   9:55  524 
  121  2270 REBECCA DIBARTOLOME  33 F   4/6    F3039              31:09  10:02  518 
  122  2271 MATT DIBARTOLOMEO    36 M  15/15   M3039              31:10  10:02  517 
  123  1263 WANDA GALLAGHER      47 F   9/9    F4049              31:31  10:09  512 
  124  2263 KELLIE CALLAHAN      16 F   9/14   F0116              32:04  10:20  503 
  125  1438 MAGGIE COUSINEAU     34 F   5/6    F3039              32:59  10:38  489 
  126  2260 EMILY DOMINICK       15 F  10/14   F0116              33:45  10:52  478 
  127  2160 NORAH LUSIGNAN       66 F   1/1    F6069 EORC         33:47* 10:53  477 
  128  2265 JENNIFER DONOHUE     37 F   6/6    F3039              33:50  10:54  477 
  129  2166 KEVIN LANG           24 M  16/16   M1729              35:37  11:28  453 
  130  2258 LAURA EGAN           14 F  11/14   F0116              35:52  11:33  449 
  131    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       63 F   3/3    F6099              36:06  11:38  446 
  132   980 TONY LUCIA           72 M   1/1    M7099 EORC         36:58  11:55  436 
  133  2262 MADDIE BRANDTS       15 F  12/14   F0116              37:20  12:02  432 
  134  3012 SHANNON DERRICK      16 F  13/14   F0116              37:21  12:02  432 
  135  2261 LINSEY POULIOF       15 F  14/14   F0116              37:22  12:02  431 
  136  1866 CHRIS DERRICK        45 M  18/18   M4049              38:21  12:21  420 
   8/19/2010  8:24PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News