Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westborough Triathlon

Westborough, MA, August 15, 2010

[Complete Results - Individual | Overall Winners | Top 25 Splits | Complete Results - Relay Teams | Overall Relay Winners | Did Not Finish ]

Age Group Winners


                             OPEN MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     2 Kyle Bowers                45 BOXBOROUGH MA         1:06:39 
    2     3 Matt Pearson               23 BARRE MA              1:18:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   349 Henry McKenna              MA                    1:15:12 
    2   261 Spencer Williams           HUDSON MA             1:15:39 
    3   256 Drew Theran                SOUTHBOROUGH MA       1:19:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   225 Jeffrey Keys               SCITUATE MA           1:06:57 
    2   230 Neil Marino                TEWKSBURY MA          1:09:30 
    3   249 Greg Silverberg            SHREWSBURY MA         1:11:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   200 Jonathan D'Angelo          SOMERVILLE MA         1:13:42 
    2   239 Robert Pawle               MALDEN MA             1:14:44 
    3   206 William Eastwick Jr        QUINCY MA             1:15:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   347 Jason McDonough-Hughes     MA                    1:04:11 
    2   220 Robin Ireland              PLYMOUTH MA           1:10:09 
    3   253 Dana Spencer               QUINCY MA             1:10:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   401 Aaron Baggish              CAMBRIDGE MA          1:03:23 
    2   260 Matthew Whitcomb           LEXINGTON MA          1:07:58 
    3   226 Colin Lake                 WESTBOROUGH MA        1:10:35 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   133 Scott Green                FLORENCE MA           1:05:23 
    2   129 Chris Dierkes              ARLINGTON MA          1:09:49 
    3   112 David Allen                NORWELL MA            1:10:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   342 Doug Guertin               MONSON MA             1:04:28 
    2   122 Jim Curran                 NEEDHAM MA            1:08:46 
    3   128 Martin Desmery             DUXBURY MA            1:10:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   175 Dan Venora                 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:09:52 
    2   117 Gary Carter                LAKEVILLE MA          1:11:45 
    3   137 Rick Hebert                LEOMINSTER MA         1:12:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   147 Bob Lamothe                WARWICK RI            1:05:16 
    2   140 James Hudson               CONCORD MA            1:11:40 
    3   157 Alfred Oak                 NORTHBORO MA          1:23:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   169 George Smith               SUDBURY MA            1:14:48 
    2   161 Stanley Piorun             N. GROSVENOR DALE CT  1:28:38 
    3   408 Ralph Sheridan             WESTON MA             1:29:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   344 Bernie Jensen              MA                    1:31:39 
    2   146 Joe Koziol                 FRAMINGHAM MA         1:35:10 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   159 Dean Paxson                SUN LAKES AZ          1:19:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    14 Ian Purdy                  41 SHREWSBURY MA         1:16:15 
    2    17 Randy Soucia               46 BELCHERTOWN MA        1:19:25 
    3    16 Nick Sinerate              35 CHARLESTOWN MA        1:20:31 


                            OPEN FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     1 Jennifer Kaye              23 WESTBORO MA           1:30:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   340 Rachel Spring              MA                    1:19:50 
    2   265 Hannah Alpert              NEEDHAM MA            1:27:00 
    3   267 Alyssa Bezreh              NEEDHAM MA            1:27:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   283 France Duval               FLORENCE MA           1:24:32 
    2   299 Erin Langan                TOWNSEND MA           1:27:02 
    3   334 Jill Coyle                 PEPPERELL MA          1:28:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   307 Catharine Morgan           BOSTON MA             1:20:16 
    2   297 Andrea Kazmierczak         MARLBORO MA MA        1:26:45 
    3   318 Joanna Shannon             BRIGHTON MA           1:33:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   323 Erin Vintinner             RESTON VA             1:18:09 
    2   304 Julia McDonald             SOMERVILLE MA         1:23:26 
    3   277 Melissa Cohlhepp           WESTBOROUGH MA        1:23:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   303 Emily McDivitt             MALDEN MA             1:19:32 
    2   269 Cheri Boulanger            ASHLAND MA            1:22:05 
    3   288 Sarah Filion               COHASSET MA           1:22:40 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    76 Jillian Madison            HANOVER MA            1:18:29 
    2    57 Tracey Curving             NORTHBRIDGE MA        1:20:07 
    3    50 Tara Bennett               MILFORD MA            1:24:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    86 Lori Muhr                  N. GRAFTON MA         1:18:53 
    2    77 Jeanne Mahon               STOW MA               1:18:55 
    3    81 Lorae McCall               WESTFORD MA           1:24:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    67 Kathleen Hayward           FITCHBURG MA          1:18:29 
    2   339 Sandra Seale               SPENCER MA            1:20:10 
    3    51 Catherine Bisceglia        DURHAM CT             1:21:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   109 Marie Ward                 MENDON MA             1:29:59 
    2   103 Anne Steer                 WESTON MA             1:39:43 
    3    53 Ali Burrow                 AMHERST MA            1:55:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    85 Jane Moran                 HOPKINTON MA          2:00:03 
    2    84 Jeanne Merloni             HOPKINTON MA          2:03:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    95 Janit Romayko              EAST HARTFORD CT      1:29:01 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    23 Meg Davis                  25 HOPKINTON MA          1:19:15 
    2    32 Melissa Skwira             33 READING MA            1:26:59 
    3    31 Stephanie Shenton          49 CARLISLE KY           1:32:48 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News