Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CHILMARK ROAD RACE

Chilmark, MA, August 14, 2010

[AGE GROUP RESULTS ]

OVERALL RESULTS

Race Winners Louis Serifini and Ann Preisig
Race Winners Louis Serifini and Ann Preisig


                                                                                 Page 1
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
    1   1/123  Louis Serafini                 18   M   Niskayuna       NY     16:23.2   5:17 
    2   2/123  Jake Mc Cauley                 18   M   Darien          CT     16:44.3   5:24 
    3   3/123  Scott Ellis                    29   M   North Andover   MA     16:55.9   5:27 
    4   4/123  Noah Jampol                    22   M   Waban           MA     17:22.1   5:36 
    5   1/148  John Sullivan                  49   M   West Roxbury    MA     17:51.9   5:46 
    6   2/148  Scott Bosworth                 45   M   Edgartown       MA     18:14.0   5:53 
    7   5/123  Aaron Kano-Bower               17   M   Wayland         MA     18:16.9   5:54 
    8   6/123  Keegan Skidmore                27   M   Burlington      MA     18:26.3   5:57 
    9   7/123  Billy Deehan                   18   M   Upper Montclair NJ     18:28.3   5:57 
   10   8/123  Jackson Bangs                  21   M   Upper Montclair NJ     18:31.7   5:58 
   11   1/80   Zachary Iscol                  31   M   Pound Ridge     NY     18:34.5   5:59 
   12   1/147  Anne Preisig                   42   F   Falmouth        MA     18:34.6   5:59 
   13   1/87   Jeremy Alley-Tarter            14   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     18:34.8   5:59 
   14   2/87   Michael Schroeder              15   M   West Tisbury    MA     18:35.2   5:59 
   15   3/87   Cooper Chapman                 15   M   Chilmark        MA     18:37.2   6:00 
   16   9/123  Brendan Mc Neish               24   M   Southbury       CT     18:47.2   6:03 
   17   4/87   Elijah Fossas                  14   M   Dudley          MA     18:48.3   6:04 
   18   1/127  Alfred Woods                   50   M   Arlington       MA     18:49.6   6:04 
   19  10/123  Brendan Grimm                  27   M   West Medford    MA     18:50.1   6:04 
   20  11/123  Patrick Sullivan               26   M   Chilmark        MA     18:52.3   6:05 
   21   2/127  Ed Murphy                      52   M   Westborough     MA     18:52.6   6:05 
   22  12/123  Sam Garfield                   17   M   Holland         PA     18:55.0   6:06 
   23   1/93   Kara Leoanrd                   31   F   Canton          MA     19:07.0   6:10 
   24  13/123  Alec Bingaman                  19   M   Chilmark        MA     19:12.6   6:11 
   25  14/123  Scott Surface                  25   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     19:19.4   6:14 
   26   2/80   Keith Tully                    38   M   Wayland         MA     19:20.7   6:14 
   27   3/80   Yves-Marc Courtines            37   M   New York        NY     19:24.2   6:15 
   28   3/127  Paul Bousquet                  51   M   Boulder         CO     19:25.0   6:15 
   29   3/148  Paul Roberts                   40   M   Belmont         MA     19:28.9   6:17 
   30  15/123  Randy Berkowitz                28   M   New York        NY     19:28.9   6:17 
   31  16/123  Erik Surface                   23   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     19:30.0   6:17 
   32  17/123  James Cole                     20   M   Hopewell        NJ     19:34.9   6:19 
   33  18/123  James Rattner                  18   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     19:35.6   6:19 
   34   4/148  Jeff Ferreira                  46   M   Ipswich         MA     19:36.0   6:19 
   35   1/179  Ali Hummelberg                 18   F   Corona Del Mar  CA     19:38.3   6:20 
   36   4/80   Ivan Teba Almansa              32   M   Vilassar De Mar NJ     19:38.8   6:20 
   37  19/123  Ted Hogan                      23   M   Rutledge        GA     19:41.4   6:21 
   38   5/87   Christopher Burkle             15   M   Chilmark        MA     19:44.6   6:22 
   39  20/123  Ryan Cheney                    29   M   Brooklyn        NY     19:44.8   6:22 
   40   4/127  Kevin Mc Namara                58   M   Boston          MA     19:53.8   6:25 
   41   2/147  Elizabeth Shortino             46   F   San Anselmo     CA     20:04.1   6:28 
   42   6/87   Kyle Joba-Woodruff             15   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     20:11.8   6:31 
   43   2/179  Brianna Rogers                 19   F   Lexington       MA     20:16.2   6:32 
   44   7/87   Emmet Shipway                  16   M   Avon            CT     20:19.0   6:33 
   45   1/82   Catie Skinner                  15   F   Philadelphia    PA     20:21.6   6:34 
   46  21/123  Matthew Heineman               27   M   Chilmark        MA     20:23.9   6:34 
   47   5/80   Daniel Spurling                33   M   Haverhill       MA     20:35.1   6:38 
   48  22/123  Steven Pacini                  26   M   Boston          MA     20:39.2   6:39 
   49   3/147  Maureen Larkin                 46   F   Walpole         MA     20:39.4   6:39 
   50   5/127  David Mintz                    52   M   South Orange    NJ     20:39.4   6:39 
   51   5/148  Chris Sanchirico               47   M   Philadelphia    PA     20:41.2   6:40 
   52   6/148  Mike Skinner                   44   M   Philadelphia    PA     20:45.0   6:41 
   53  23/123  Jake Auchincloss               22   M   West Newton     MA     20:46.6   6:42 
   54   3/179  Ava Geyer                      17   F   Cambridge       MA     20:47.6   6:42 
   55   4/179  Caroline Weaver                19   F                          20:47.9   6:42 
   56   7/148  David Zitzkat                  45   M   Clinton         CT     20:48.4   6:42 
   57  24/123  Bradford Walish                26   M   New York        NY     20:49.9   6:43 
   58   1/76   Steven Katz                    60   M   West Tisbury    MA     20:50.7   6:43 
   59   6/80   Ky Nguyen                      35   M   Boston          MA     20:53.6   6:44 
   60   6/127  Ted Dooling                    53   M   Wakefield       MA     20:59.0   6:46 
   61  25/123  William Stankiewicz            18   M   Townsend        MA     21:01.2   6:46 
   62   8/148  Lukas Kolm                     47   M   New Castle      NH     21:02.8   6:47 
   63   8/87   Henry Quinson                  15   M   London          UK     21:03.0   6:47 
   64  26/123  Adam Goldfarb                  17   M   Tenafly         NJ     21:03.4   6:47 
   65   9/87   Timothy Sullivan               14   M   Barrington      RI     21:03.6   6:47 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 2
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
   66   1/51   George Goodhart                 9   M   London          UK     21:04.8   6:48 
   67   7/127  Steven Bingaman                53   M   Chilmark        MA     21:05.4   6:48 
   68  27/123  Andrew Miller-Smith            17   M   Chestnut Hill   MA     21:05.6   6:48 
   69   2/51   Jack O'Brien                   11   M   New York        NY     21:07.9   6:49 
   70   7/80   William Tine                   36   M   Hanover         NH     21:13.4   6:50 
   71   9/148  David Reavill                  49   M   Walpole         MA     21:14.1   6:51 
   72   8/127  Rocco Serafini                 50   M   Niskayuna       NY     21:20.8   6:53 
   73   5/179  Cara Roberts                   18   F   Scarsdale       NY     21:23.5   6:54 
   74  28/123  George Kentres                 26   M   Scarsdale       NY     21:23.6   6:54 
   75  10/148  Brian Mc Nally                 44   M   Clinton         MA     21:24.9   6:54 
   76  29/123  Jonathon Kowalski              29   M   Rowayton        CT     21:27.2   6:55 
   77  30/123  Connor Laird                   17   M   Bethesda        MD     21:28.5   6:55 
   78  31/123  Chris Fohlin                   24   M   New York        NY     21:32.0   6:56 
   79   8/80   Edward Guthrie                 31   M   Boston          MA     21:33.6   6:57 
   80   9/127  Gregg Bangs                    55   M   Upper Montclair NJ     21:34.3   6:57 
   81  11/148  Alex Standish                  40   M   Brookfield      CT     21:36.4   6:58 
   82  32/123  David Ludwig                   20   M   Washington      DC     21:36.7   6:58 
   83  10/127  Brian Flaherty                 50   M   Maynard         MA     21:38.7   6:59 
   84  10/87   John Breen                     14   M   Edgartown       MA     21:40.2   6:59 
   85   2/82   Victoria Belcher               16   F   Seekonk         MA     21:41.7   6:59 
   86   9/80   Blake Edmunds                  37   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     21:42.1   7:00 
   87   3/51   Max O'Brien                    10   M   New York        NY     21:42.3   7:00 
   88  12/148  James O'Brien                  41   M   New York        NY     21:42.7   7:00 
   89  33/123  Alex Noe                       26   M   Chilmark        MA     21:43.1   7:00 
   90   2/93   Sarah Harris                   35   F   Bennington      VT     21:44.4   7:00 
   91  11/87   George Steckbeck               14   M   La Canada       CA     21:45.6   7:01 
   92  11/127  Gregg Rubin                    52   M   Mamaroneck      NY     21:48.1   7:02 
   93   6/179  Erica Normandeau               19   F   Chilmark        MA     21:49.5   7:02 
   94   4/51   Brad O'Keefe                   11   M   Basking Ridge   NJ     21:51.2   7:03 
   95  10/80   Chris Looney                   30   M   Washington      DC     21:51.7   7:03 
   96  34/123  Aj Marden                      20   M   West Tisbury    MA     21:52.5   7:03 
   97  35/123  Alex Bates                     23   M   Saratoga Sprs   NY     21:56.0   7:04 
   98  13/148  Todd Broyard                   46   M   Chilmark        MA     21:58.2   7:05 
   99  11/80   Wade Simpson                   36   M   Bennington      VT     21:59.4   7:05 
  100   3/93   Mary Tate                      34   F   Glenside        PA     21:59.6   7:05 
  101  14/148  Charles Zanazzi                48   M   Andover         MA     22:00.5   7:06 
  102  12/80   Jonathan Sweet                 39   M   Charlestown     MA     22:00.7   7:06 
  103  12/87   Patrick Dunk                   16   M   Menemsha        MA     22:06.3   7:07 
  104   2/76   Walt Looney                    60   M   Edgartown       MA     22:07.3   7:08 
  105  36/123  Sean Tallon                    24   M   Chappaqua       NY     22:08.0   7:08 
  106  13/87   Josh Perlmutter                15   M   Millwood        NY     22:08.2   7:08 
  107  13/80   Shawn Mc Cormack               32   M   Boston          MA     22:11.0   7:09 
  108  12/127  David Sweetser                 50   M   North Andover   MA     22:15.9   7:10 
  109   7/179  Julie Sanders                  23   F   New Orleans     LA     22:15.9   7:10 
  110  37/123  Devin Copenhaver               19   M   Chilmark        MA     22:17.0   7:11 
  111  14/80   Jeremiah Healey                37   M   Chappaquiddick  MA     22:19.5   7:12 
  112   3/82   Eve Goodhart                   12   F   London          UK     22:19.7   7:12 
  113   1/101  Joan Miller                    54   F   Chestnut Hill   MA     22:19.7   7:12 
  114  38/123  Josh Meisel                    26   M   Somerville      MA     22:21.2   7:12 
  115  39/123  Nick Bingaman                  17   M   Chilmark        MA     22:22.1   7:12 
  116  40/123  Jake Goldklang                 17   M   Boston          MA     22:22.4   7:13 
  117   8/179  Tatiana Sclossberg             19   F   New York        NY     22:22.5   7:13 
  118  15/80   Scott Bleier                   36   M   Roxbury         MA     22:23.0   7:13 
  119  16/80   Timothy Gilman                 33   M   Brooklyn        NY     22:23.6   7:13 
  120   5/51   Jackson Trimmer                11   M   Aquinnah        MA     22:24.5   7:13 
  121  15/148  Peter Bruun                    46   M   Glen Arm        MD     22:25.2   7:13 
  122  17/80   Jose Calderon                  38   M   Dorchester      MA     22:25.5   7:14 
  123  13/127  Steven Rattner                 58   M   New York        NY     22:25.7   7:14 
  124  14/87   Jameson O'Connor               14   M   Chilmark        MA     22:26.6   7:14 
  125  15/87   Marcus Holloway                13   M   Scarsdale       NY     22:28.1   7:14 
  126   2/101  Susan Branche                  52   F   Scarsdale       NY     22:28.5   7:15 
  127  16/148  Andrew Vagelos                 43   M   Summit          NJ     22:31.3   7:15 
  128  17/148  Elias Mendoza                  44   M   Edgartown       MA     22:31.5   7:15 
  129  14/127  Lee Mc Neish                   54   M   Southbury       CT     22:33.3   7:16 
  130  15/127  Timothy Maxwell                55   M   Chester Springs PA     22:34.1   7:16 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 3
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  131  18/148  Michael Casso                  42   M   Falmouth        MA     22:34.4   7:16 
  132  16/87   Alex Gordonbeck                13   M   Chilmark        MA     22:35.6   7:17 
  133  16/127  Bruce Grimm                    51   M   Marlborough     CT     22:36.3   7:17 
  134  18/80   Greg Dombal                    38   M   Marblehead      MA     22:38.3   7:18 
  135  19/148  David Slade                    44   M   Guilford        CT     22:38.3   7:18 
  136  20/148  Jon Weinstein                  43   M   Philadelphia    PA     22:38.8   7:18 
  137  41/123  Adam Carter                    19   M   Norwalk         CT     22:39.4   7:18 
  138  17/87   Adeola Babatunde               14   M   Claymont        DE     22:40.2   7:18 
  139  42/123  Ned Benning                    17   M   Weston          MA     22:41.6   7:19 
  140  43/123  Nathaniel Emodi                26   M   Washington      DC     22:42.5   7:19 
  141  21/148  Michael Fitzgerald             47   M   Waltham         MA     22:42.7   7:19 
  142  44/123  Sam Shepard                    22   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     22:42.9   7:19 
  143   9/179  Danielle Mastrangelo           25   F   New York        NY     22:43.8   7:19 
  144  22/148  Chris Cajolet                  45   M   Chilmark        MA     22:44.7   7:20 
  145   4/93   Nicole Poirier                 30   F   South Boston    MA     22:45.0   7:20 
  146  19/80   Nate Johnson                   39   M   West Tisbury    MA     22:45.4   7:20 
  147  20/80   Nate Tucker                    38   M   Boston          MA     22:45.5   7:20 
  148   4/147  Wendy Page                     46   F   Concord         MA     22:46.0   7:20 
  149  45/123  Sean Sullivan                  17   M   West Roxbury    MA     22:46.3   7:20 
  150   5/147  Amy Carlson                    42   F   New York        NY     22:46.9   7:20 
  151  18/87   Like Pettenati                 14   M   Chilmark        MA     22:47.7   7:21 
  152  10/179  Molly Battles                  22   F   New York        NY     22:49.9   7:21 
  153  11/179  Molly Bangs                    18   F   Upper Montclair NJ     22:50.3   7:22 
  154   3/76   Jim Austin                     67   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     22:50.8   7:22 
  155  17/127  Charles Honart                 56   M   Radnor          PA     22:51.2   7:22 
  156   3/101  Kyra Mc Grath                  55   F   Bala-Cynwyd     PA     22:53.8   7:23 
  157  46/123  Benjamin Sirbu                 20   M   Pittsburgh      PA     22:54.6   7:23 
  158  19/87   Jack Gilio                     14   M   New Canaan      CT     22:57.9   7:24 
  159  23/148  Reann Steenkamp                43   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     22:59.0   7:24 
  160  47/123  Ben Lindberg                   26   M   Portsmouth      NH     22:59.9   7:25 
  161  12/179  Melissa Johnson                27   F   Aquinnah        MA     23:00.4   7:25 
  162  13/179  Marisa Walsh                   24   F   Chilmark        MA     23:01.2   7:25 
  163  24/148  Michael Carroll                42   M   Stamford        CT     23:02.6   7:26 
  164  25/148  Peter Joel                     40   M   Chatham         NJ     23:03.4   7:26 
  165  21/80   Jeffrey Ferraro                39   M   West Hartford   CT     23:05.1   7:26 
  166  48/123  Jonathan Rubens                20   M   Weston          MA     23:07.4   7:27 
  167  49/123  Josh Levine                    22   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     23:08.0   7:27 
  168  50/123  Michael Torcia                 17   M   Longmeadow      MA     23:08.8   7:28 
  169  51/123  David Mercaldo                 23   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     23:09.8   7:28 
  170  18/127  Robert Segal                   57   M   Somerville      MA     23:12.9   7:29 
  171  26/148  Norman Wilde                   42   M   Ambler          PA     23:14.7   7:29 
  172  52/123  Jake Perlmutter                17   M   Millwood        NY     23:14.8   7:29 
  173  27/148  John Battelle                  44   M   Ross            CA     23:15.5   7:30 
  174  53/123  Brendan Rohan                  20   M   South Hadley    MA     23:16.1   7:30 
  175  14/179  Molly Jennings                 28   F   Brooklyn        NY     23:17.3   7:30 
  176  22/80   Jonathan Baker                 36   M   Chilmark        MA     23:17.4   7:30 
  177  54/123  Arlo Furst                     24   M   Boston          MA     23:18.0   7:30 
  178  20/87   Thorpe Karabees                14   M   Chilmark        MA     23:18.5   7:31 
  179  28/148  David Budman                   44   M   Aquinnah        MA     23:19.6   7:31 
  180  23/80   Zachary White                  34   M   Edgartown       MA     23:20.8   7:31 
  181  29/148  Dan O'Connell                  41   M   Belmont         MA     23:22.3   7:32 
  182  30/148  Johnn Rankin                   40   M   Chilmark        MA     23:23.2   7:32 
  183  21/87   Alex Sugarman                  13   M   Livingston      NJ     23:23.4   7:32 
  184  15/179  Emily Driscoll                 26   F   New York        NY     23:23.7   7:32 
  185   4/82   Mallory Edens                  14   F   New York        NY     23:24.2   7:32 
  186   4/76   Robert Knight                  66   M   Hopkinton       NH     23:26.4   7:33 
  187  31/148  Wesley Edens                   48   M   New York        NY     23:26.5   7:33 
  188  32/148  Matthew Von Wahlde             48   M   Lexington       MA     23:27.5   7:34 
  189  19/127  Rick Galat                     50   M   Woods Hole      MA     23:27.6   7:34 
  190  22/87   Gilad Seckler                  15   M   Newtonville     MA     23:31.3   7:35 
  191  16/179  Julie Mc Neish                 23   F   Southbury       CT     23:34.4   7:36 
  192  17/179  Kate Mahoney                   20   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     23:35.7   7:36 
  193  55/123  Alex Worsham                   20   M   Chevy Chase     MD     23:37.9   7:37 
  194  56/123  Brenden Cooney                 28   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     23:38.4   7:37 
  195  20/127  Chris Carroll                  53   M   Fort Lauderdale FL     23:39.1   7:37 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 4
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  196  24/80   Jason Kish                     36   M   Guilford        CT     23:39.7   7:37 
  197  23/87   Nicholas Fusco                 15   M   South Hamilton  MA     23:40.5   7:38 
  198  33/148  Simon Furie                    45   M   Beverly Hills   CA     23:40.9   7:38 
  199  34/148  Tad Jose                       49   M   Lorton          VA     23:41.4   7:38 
  200  57/123  Peter Kentres                  17   M   Scarsdale       NY     23:42.5   7:38 
  201  21/127  Peter Sprague                  52   M   Hsts-On-Hdsn    NY     23:43.7   7:39 
  202   5/93   Kelly Laferriere               37   F   Southport       CT     23:47.2   7:40 
  203   4/101  Cathi Gilmore                  58   F   Waban           MA     23:48.2   7:40 
  204  24/87   Jacob Rissman                  16   M   Chilmark        MA     23:51.8   7:41 
  205  58/123  George Morriss                 19   M   Chester                23:52.1   7:41 
  206  25/80   Brian Beaverstock              36   M   Farmington      NH     23:53.4   7:42 
  207  59/123  Nicholas Weber                 17   M   Chappaqua       NY     23:54.3   7:42 
  208  35/148  Anthony Fusco                  43   M   South Hamilton  MA     23:55.1   7:42 
  209  60/123  Jeremy Brenner                 22   M   New York        NY     23:56.8   7:43 
  210   5/76   Thom Wilson                    60   M   Oradell         NJ     23:57.0   7:43 
  211  25/87   Ryan O'Keefe                   13   M   Basking Ridge   NJ     23:57.5   7:43 
  212  61/123  Casey Bangs                    17   M   Upper Montclair NJ     23:57.7   7:43 
  213   5/101  Marcy Gringlas                 51   F   Gladwyne        PA     23:58.6   7:44 
  214  62/123  Dave Baletsa                   24   M   Manchester      CT     23:59.5   7:44 
  215  63/123  Matthew Babineau               17   M   Earlysville     VA     23:59.8   7:44 
  216   6/147  Robin Breen                    46   F   Edgartown       MA     24:00.2   7:44 
  217   7/147  Sonya Stevens                  44   F   Sudbury         MA     24:01.0   7:44 
  218  36/148  Stephan Voss                   48   M   Lexington       MA     24:06.3   7:46 
  219   8/147  Joellen Bendavid               40   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     24:06.3   7:46 
  220   9/147  Marilyn Vukota                 40   F   Edgartown       MA     24:07.0   7:46 
  221   6/76   Curtis Cetrulo                 68   M   Chilmark        MA     24:07.0   7:46 
  222   5/82   Delphi Cleaveland              15   F   Poughkeepsie    NY     24:08.7   7:47 
  223  22/127  Richard Rowe                   58   M   Piedmont        CA     24:09.6   7:47 
  224  26/87   William Cafritz                16   M   Washington      DC     24:10.8   7:47 
  225  23/127  David Gilio                    50   M   New Canaan      CT     24:11.7   7:48 
  226  37/148  John Freedman                  48   M   Chilmark        MA     24:12.6   7:48 
  227  18/179  Grey Cusack                    21   F   Wellesley       MA     24:12.6   7:48 
  228  64/123  Patrick Haynes                 26   M   New York        NY     24:13.0   7:48 
  229   6/93   Laura Jaroch                   38   F   Farmington      CT     24:14.6   7:49 
  230  24/127  Ian Grimm                      54   M   Chapel Hill     NC     24:15.2   7:49 
  231  27/87   Frederick Reynard              15   M   North Yorkshire UK     24:15.7   7:49 
  232  38/148  Tom Mac Clarence               49   M   Loudonville     NY     24:16.1   7:49 
  233  65/123  Daniel Nastasi                 24   M   Somers          NY     24:16.5   7:49 
  234  25/127  Jeffrey Ross                   54   M   Wasington       DC     24:16.8   7:49 
  235  28/87   Jack Pellegrini                16   M   Chelmsford      MA     24:16.9   7:49 
  236  26/80   MacDara Bohan                  38   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     24:17.0   7:49 
  237  27/80   Ryan Wener                     35   M   Venice          CA     24:17.1   7:49 
  238  66/123  Ryan Mc Guinness               29   M   Dobbs Ferry     NY     24:17.3   7:50 
  239  19/179  Rachel Schubert                20   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     24:17.4   7:50 
  240  39/148  Jeff Miller                    43   M   Rosendale       NY     24:18.3   7:50 
  241  67/123  Jack Allman                    18   M   Manhattan Beach CA     24:18.7   7:50 
  242   6/51   Peter Joel                     11   M   Chatham         NJ     24:19.1   7:50 
  243  20/179  Jo Treitman                    21   F   Lexington       MA     24:19.6   7:50 
  244  10/147  Serafina Krag                  47   F   Glen Arm        MD     24:20.3   7:51 
  245   7/51   Kieran O'Connor                10   M   Chilmark        MA     24:20.6   7:51 
  246  68/123  Ryan Zimmerman                 27   M   New York        NY     24:21.7   7:51 
  247   7/76   Thomas Healey                  61   M   Edgartown       MA     24:22.9   7:51 
  248   7/93   Melissa Thomas                 32   F   Edgartown       MA     24:23.1   7:51 
  249  69/123  Jorden Zanazzi                 20   M   Andover         MA     24:24.1   7:52 
  250   8/93   Meredith Trimmer               39   F   Aquinnah        MA     24:25.2   7:52 
  251  29/87   David Merkel                   14   M   Chilmark        MA     24:25.7   7:52 
  252  70/123  John Di Ruggiero               19   M   Edgartown       MA     24:27.9   7:53 
  253  40/148  Peter Rukeyser                 41   M   Rye             NY     24:28.3   7:53 
  254  21/179  Kimberly Murtha                24   F   Warwick         RI     24:29.7   7:54 
  255   9/93   Augusta Wood                   31   F   Los Angeles     CA     24:32.2   7:54 
  256  71/123  Cameron Eck                    18   M   Braintree       MA     24:32.3   7:54 
  257  26/127  James Cusack                   50   M   Wellesley       MA     24:32.7   7:55 
  258  22/179  Hilda Lewis                    29   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     24:32.9   7:55 
  259  11/147  Heidi Ryder                    48   F   Acton           MA     24:33.6   7:55 
  260  12/147  Jessica Roddy                  49   F   Chilmark        MA     24:34.0   7:55 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 5
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  261  13/147  Elizabeth Kahane               49   F   New York        NY     24:34.6   7:55 
  262   6/82   Sarah Williams                 14   F   Blue Bell       PA     24:35.5   7:55 
  263  41/148  Rick Laferriere                41   M   Southport       CT     24:36.0   7:56 
  264   8/76   Morgan Shipway                 68   M   Avon            CT     24:36.4   7:56 
  265  42/148  Jeffrey Raposa                 46   M   Culver City     CA     24:36.7   7:56 
  266  28/80   Steven Mc Cormack              30   M   East Walpole    MA     24:38.7   7:56 
  267  29/80   Greg Kunkel                    36   M   Brookline       MA     24:39.4   7:57 
  268  30/87   Chris Breen                    14   M   Edgartown       MA     24:39.9   7:57 
  269  43/148  Stephen Hart                   46   M   West Tisbury    MA     24:41.5   7:57 
  270   7/82   Lindsay Spring                 16   F   Skillman        NJ     24:41.8   7:57 
  271  23/179  Julie Mulinare                 24   F   Chilmark        MA     24:42.2   7:58 
  272   8/51   Alex Borgida                   11   M   Minneapolis     MN     24:43.4   7:58 
  273  30/80   Ian Zakrocki                   33   M   Brooklyn        NY     24:43.7   7:58 
  274   8/82   Emily Bosworth                 13   F   Edgartown       MA     24:44.1   7:58 
  275  72/123  Edwin Kilcline                 20   M   Barrington      RI     24:44.6   7:58 
  276  73/123  Alex Bish                      22   M   Rutledge        GA     24:47.0   7:59 
  277  10/93   Megan Woods                    32   F   Aquinnah        MA     24:47.9   7:59 
  278   9/51   Isaiah Poritz                  10   M   Salt Lake City  UT     24:47.9   7:59 
  279   1/36   Aidan O'Connor                  6   M   Chilmark        MA     24:48.8   8:00 
  280   1/33   Casey O'Brien                   8   F   New York        NY     24:48.8   8:00 
  281  74/123  Roger Tedesco                  29   M   New York        NY     24:49.7   8:00 
  282  14/147  Erika O'Brien                  40   F   New York        NY     24:50.8   8:00 
  283   9/76   Edward Cerullo                 60   M   Brooklyn        NY     24:50.9   8:00 
  284  31/80   Paul Kron                      38   M   Chilmark        MA     24:51.7   8:01 
  285  44/148  Greg O'Connor                  48   M   Chilmark        MA     24:52.4   8:01 
  286  45/148  Danny Hunter                   48   M   Plymouth        MA     24:53.4   8:01 
  287  31/87   James Wisniewski               14   M   Menemsha        MA     24:57.4   8:02 
  288   9/82   Sydney Karnovsky               16   F   Chilmark        MA     24:57.4   8:02 
  289  75/123  Benny Sysko                    18   M   Chilmark        MA     24:57.7   8:03 
  290  10/82   Sydney Browder                 14   F   Advance         NC     24:58.3   8:03 
  291  46/148  Tom Browder                    45   M   Advance         NC     24:58.9   8:03 
  292  32/80   Craig Cetrulo                  31   M   Chilmark        MA     24:59.4   8:03 
  293  10/51   Jack Lee                       10   M   Coral Gables    FL     25:01.3   8:04 
  294   1/48   Sarah Tully                    11   F   Wayland         MA     25:03.4   8:04 
  295   2/48   Emily Tully                    11   F   Wayland         MA     25:03.4   8:04 
  296  27/127  Marty Weiner                   52   M   North Easton    MA     25:05.0   8:05 
  297  10/76   Robert Doyle                   67   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     25:05.2   8:05 
  298  33/80   Matthew Lavelle                32   M   Jamaica Plain   MA     25:05.9   8:05 
  299  47/148  Jeff Levy                      47   M   Atlanta         GA     25:06.7   8:05 
  300  24/179  Meredith Marsh                 26   F   Norwood         MA     25:06.9   8:06 
  301  34/80   Andrew Frank                   39   M   Hingham         MA     25:09.0   8:06 
  302  11/93   Johannna Hynes                 34   F   Charlestown     MA     25:10.5   8:07 
  303  48/148  Aaron Osborne                  40   M   Leverett        MA     25:12.0   8:07 
  304  25/179  Claire Cafritz                 21   F   Washington      DC     25:12.7   8:07 
  305  76/123  Thomas Selby                   24   M   Edgartown       MA     25:13.0   8:07 
  306  32/87   Sam Miller-Smith               14   M   Chestnut Hill   MA     25:13.6   8:08 
  307  33/87   James Roddy                    14   M   Chilmark        MA     25:13.7   8:08 
  308  26/179  Leah Barack                    18   F   Pittsfield      MA     25:14.4   8:08 
  309   2/33   Sloane Mc Donald                8   F   Mendham         NJ     25:15.1   8:08 
  310  11/82   Claire Benning                 13   F   Weston          MA     25:15.4   8:08 
  311  27/179  Jody Grimm                     24   F   Boston          MA     25:16.0   8:08 
  312  15/147  Julie Wissink-Vagelos          42   F   Stanford        CA     25:17.0   8:09 
  313  77/123  Christopher Dunham             29   M   Boston          MA     25:18.4   8:09 
  314  35/80   William Dunham                 31   M   Somerville      MA     25:18.8   8:09 
  315  36/80   Jeff Lemberg                   37   M   Needham         MA     25:19.7   8:10 
  316   6/101  Susan Kano                     51   F   Wayland         MA     25:19.9   8:10 
  317  28/127  Ken Freedberg                  52   M   Weston          MA     25:21.4   8:10 
  318  78/123  Noah Guiney                    19   M   Chilmark        MA     25:22.2   8:10 
  319  16/147  Maureen Pellegrini             45   F   Chelmsford      MA     25:23.0   8:11 
  320  28/179  Katherine Brink                19   F   Williamstown    MA     25:23.5   8:11 
  321  29/179  Brenna Driscoll                24   F   New York        NY     25:24.1   8:11 
  322  12/93   Stacey Sears                   34   F   Aquinnah        MA     25:24.1   8:11 
  323  17/147  Ann Serafini                   47   F   Niskayuna       NY     25:24.6   8:11 
  324  34/87   Rory Schlageter                12   M   Maplewood       NJ     25:24.9   8:11 
  325  49/148  Mike Kelly                     44   M   New York        NY     25:25.9   8:12 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 6
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  326  12/82   Annie Sullivan                 12   F   Barrington      RI     25:26.0   8:12 
  327  13/93   Alyse Courtines                37   F   New York        NY     25:26.5   8:12 
  328  50/148  Timothy Williamson             43   M   West Tisbury    MA     25:26.7   8:12 
  329  14/93   Jennifer Jaroch                39   F   Acton           MA     25:28.2   8:12 
  330  18/147  Patricia Graham                46   F   Mountain Lakes  NJ     25:30.3   8:13 
  331  79/123  Kevin Laux                     18   M   Williamsville   NY     25:31.0   8:13 
  332  51/148  Scott Mc Auliffe               47   M   Boxborough      MA     25:31.4   8:13 
  333   1/17   Leon Sample                    70   M   Alexandria      VA     25:32.9   8:14 
  334  52/148  Richard Ulsamer                49   M   Maplewood       NJ     25:34.2   8:14 
  335  29/127  Jonathan Bower                 51   M   Wayland         MA     25:37.5   8:15 
  336  19/147  Jennifer Sullivan              44   F   Barrington      RI     25:37.5   8:15 
  337  30/179  Anastasia Smolnikov            27   F   Edgartown       MA     25:37.7   8:15 
  338  53/148  Neil Hatem                     41   M   Edgartown       MA     25:38.8   8:16 
  339  30/127  Robert Rippcondi               53   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     25:40.0   8:16 
  340  54/148  Tim Quinson                    47   M   London          UK     25:40.8   8:16 
  341  37/80   Sonny Sandelius                38   M   New York        NY     25:41.9   8:17 
  342  20/147  Michele Broyard                42   F   Stow            MA     25:43.7   8:17 
  343  80/123  Jonathan Dame                  18   M   Cambridge       MA     25:45.1   8:18 
  344  31/179  Ellie Hehre                    19   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     25:45.7   8:18 
  345  35/87   Seamus Mc Donald               13   M   Mendham         NJ     25:47.5   8:19 
  346  11/51   Sean Mc Donald                 10   M   Mendham         NJ     25:48.1   8:19 
  347  32/179  Kate Schlosstein               25   F   New York        NY     25:48.8   8:19 
  348  55/148  William Benedetto              41   M   Wakefield       MA     25:49.4   8:19 
  349  33/179  Alex Mac Master                26   F   Blue Bell       PA     25:49.5   8:19 
  350  36/87   Adam Ryder                     16   M   Acton           MA     25:51.4   8:20 
  351  56/148  Saar Klein                     44   M   Chilmark        MA     25:51.8   8:20 
  352  57/148  Andrew Shotts                  41   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     25:54.1   8:21 
  353  15/93   Tracy Laverty                  32   F   Brunswick       MD     25:56.8   8:22 
  354  31/127  Gerry Campos                   56   M   Milton          MA     25:57.1   8:22 
  355  32/127  Richard Levine                 50   M   Cresskill       NJ     26:00.1   8:23 
  356  33/127  Bob Small                      50   M   Locust          NJ     26:00.4   8:23 
  357  34/179  Emily Lindberg                 24   F   Brookline       MA     26:00.5   8:23 
  358  12/51   Gabriel Merkel                  9   M   Chilmark        MA     26:00.9   8:23 
  359  35/179  Madeleine Kershow              24   F   New York        NY     26:01.1   8:23 
  360  36/179  Allison Rowe                   24   F   Piedmont        CA     26:01.8   8:23 
  361  38/80   David Soll                     39   M   Medfield        MA     26:02.4   8:23 
  362  58/148  Jim Whamond                    44   M   Westport        CT     26:02.7   8:23 
  363   7/101  Jami Rubens                    53   F   Weston          MA     26:02.9   8:24 
  364  21/147  Elisie Quinson                 46   F   London          UK     26:03.3   8:24 
  365  34/127  Maurcie Hiers                  58   M   Northboro       MA     26:03.5   8:24 
  366  35/127  Kevin Curtis                   51   M   Sudbury         MA     26:04.0   8:24 
  367  81/123  Christopher Voss               21   M   Lexington       MA     26:04.4   8:24 
  368   1/50   Phyllis Kugler                 64   F   West Tisbury    MA     26:04.5   8:24 
  369  37/179  Elli Marcus                    20   F   Clinton         NY     26:05.2   8:24 
  370  59/148  Wayne Pieringer                46   M   Arlington       VA     26:05.6   8:24 
  371  82/123  Victor Coronado                26   M   Chilmark        MA     26:05.6   8:24 
  372  22/147  Lynne Demono                   46   F   Natick          MA     26:05.9   8:25 
  373  13/51   Samuel Born                    11   M   Aquinnah        MA     26:07.4   8:25 
  374  60/148  Matthew Born                   41   M   Aquinnnah       MA     26:07.5   8:25 
  375  38/179  Mikaela Prego                  17   F   Medfield        MA     26:08.4   8:25 
  376  39/80   Scott Gray                     34   M   Allston         MA     26:09.5   8:26 
  377  40/80   Syd Butler                     37   M   New York        NY     26:10.3   8:26 
  378  39/179  Haley Ladd-Luthringshauser     17   F   Boxborough      MA     26:11.2   8:26 
  379  41/80   Joe Nicklow                    39   M   Edgartown       MA     26:11.3   8:26 
  380  61/148  Gregory Green                  48   M   Greenwich       CT     26:13.5   8:27 
  381  14/51   Jake Zanazzi                   10   M   Andover         MA     26:14.3   8:27 
  382  36/127  Steven Barnes                  50   M   Dover           MA     26:14.8   8:27 
  383  13/82   Kate Meenan                    14   F   Dublin                 26:16.7   8:28 
  384  83/123  Jake Greenberg                 20   M   Gladwyne        PA     26:19.1   8:29 
  385  40/179  Kirsten Vaughan                18   F   Wilton          CT     26:19.6   8:29 
  386  11/76   Joel Bleier                    62   M   Chilmark        MA     26:20.9   8:29 
  387  41/179  Laura Von Wahlde               21   F   Lexington       MA     26:21.9   8:30 
  388  42/179  Rebecca Taft                   23   F   New York        NY     26:22.1   8:30 
  389  62/148  Jonathan Healy                 48   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     26:23.9   8:30 
  390  84/123  Ethan Zisson                   19   M   Palm Beach      FL     26:25.8   8:31 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 7
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  391  23/147  Krista Pilot                   40   F   New York        NY     26:26.8   8:31 
  392  85/123  Bryan Evans                    23   M   Andover         MA     26:27.5   8:31 
  393  43/179  Breeda Wool                    28   F   Newark          DE     26:29.6   8:32 
  394  63/148  James Karabees                 49   M   Chilmark        MA     26:30.2   8:32 
  395  86/123  Alex Dunham                    26   M   Los Angeles     CA     26:31.7   8:33 
  396  64/148  Bob Hambrecht                  44   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     26:33.3   8:33 
  397  65/148  Joe Johnson                    49   M   Aquinnah        MA     26:34.7   8:34 
  398  66/148  Gerald Lally                   45   M   Millburn        NJ     26:35.0   8:34 
  399  44/179  Monica Ball                    28   F   Londonderry     NH     26:35.2   8:34 
  400  16/93   Dagny Elliston                 32   F   South Boston    MA     26:35.4   8:34 
  401  87/123  Garret Brennan                 24   M   Aquinnah        MA     26:35.8   8:34 
  402  37/87   Isaac Price-Slade              14   M   Leeds           MA     26:36.0   8:34 
  403  17/93   Kimberly Abraham               32   F   Hudson          NH     26:36.1   8:34 
  404   8/101  Anne Cafritz                   51   F   Washington      DC     26:37.8   8:35 
  405  42/80   Eric Krieger                   35   M   Jamaica Plain   MA     26:39.2   8:35 
  406  18/93   Jessica Hamermesh              36   F   Needham         MA     26:39.7   8:35 
  407  19/93   Jill Belcher                   37   F   Edgartown       MA     26:40.1   8:36 
  408  37/127  Douglas Husid                  58   M   Edgartown       MA     26:40.3   8:36 
  409  20/93   Jennifer Groskin               33   F   Haverhill       MA     26:41.0   8:36 
  410  43/80   Ben Chandler                   30   M   White Plains    NY     26:41.7   8:36 
  411  12/76   Gary Mead                      63   M   New Fairfield   CT     26:42.3   8:36 
  412  38/87   Jacob Washkurak                16   M   Acton           MA     26:43.1   8:36 
  413  38/127  Arnie Lett                     56   M   West Dennis     MA     26:43.4   8:37 
  414  39/127  Gary Smotrich                  54   M   Titusville      NJ     26:43.9   8:37 
  415  21/93   Amy Austin                     38   F   Dorhester       MA     26:44.7   8:37 
  416  24/147  Gwyn Barley                    48   F   Boulder         CO     26:46.1   8:37 
  417   9/101  Susan Hughes                   59   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     26:46.2   8:37 
  418  45/179  Julie Van Deusen               24   F   Boston          MA     26:47.2   8:38 
  419  46/179  Sara Patashmick                26   F   Watertown       MA     26:47.7   8:38 
  420  15/51   Griffin Weiner                  9   M   Haddonfield     NJ     26:48.5   8:38 
  421  39/87   Michael Hartnett               14   M   New Canaan      CT     26:49.6   8:39 
  422  22/93   Anne Heuer                     32   F                          26:50.4   8:39 
  423  40/127  Henry Morgenbesser             54   M   Greenwich       CT     26:50.5   8:39 
  424  25/147  Dawn Austin                    42   F   Seattle         WA     26:50.9   8:39 
  425  41/127  Howard Kipen                   57   M   Basking Ridge   NJ     26:51.6   8:39 
  426  42/127  Nick Turdean                   51   M   Edgartown       MA     26:51.8   8:39 
  427  88/123  David Brescia-Weiler           17   M   Washington      DC     26:52.5   8:40 
  428  26/147  Lissa Galluccio                40   F   Cambridge       MA     26:53.2   8:40 
  429  43/127  Karl Otterbach                 51   M   Barrington      RI     26:53.9   8:40 
  430  27/147  Tory Dolan                     40   F   Chilmark        MA     26:54.7   8:40 
  431  23/93   Jennifer Tucker                31   F   New York        NY     26:55.2   8:40 
  432  47/179  Anna Vander Zwaag              24   F   Bryn Mawr       PA     26:55.3   8:40 
  433  24/93   April Aranda                   30   F   Charlestown     MA     26:55.4   8:40 
  434  16/51   William Whelan                 11   M   Newburgh        NY     26:56.4   8:41 
  435  44/80   Erik Cetrulo                   38   M   New Canaan      CT     26:57.1   8:41 
  436  67/148  Sean Whelan                    45   M   Manhasset       NY     26:58.1   8:41 
  437  68/148  Norm Jen                       48   M   Chappaqua       NY     26:58.3   8:41 
  438  44/127  Walter Martin                  53   M   Lincoln         MA     27:00.5   8:42 
  439  10/101  Cookie Martin                  51   F   Lincoln         MA     27:00.6   8:42 
  440  45/80   Dan Barnes                     31   M   West Newton     MA     27:02.2   8:43 
  441  28/147  Priscilla Karnovsky            46   F   Chilmark        MA     27:02.6   8:43 
  442  89/123  Lucas Tsikitas                 24   M   West Tisbury    MA     27:02.8   8:43 
  443  90/123  Isaac Margulis                 21   M   Bronx           NY     27:03.3   8:43 
  444  13/76   John Clock                     61   M   Bantam          CT     27:04.4   8:43 
  445  45/127  Michael Caruso                 54   M   Wyckoff         NJ     27:05.2   8:44 
  446  40/87   Matthew Spring                 14   M   Skillman        NJ     27:08.5   8:45 
  447  11/101  Martha Vanderhoop              55   F   Aquinnah        MA     27:08.8   8:45 
  448  46/127  Thomas Weber                   55   M   Chappaqua       NY     27:10.6   8:45 
  449  29/147  Kate Goodhart                  40   F   London          UK     27:12.7   8:46 
  450  47/127  Charlie Caminada               52   M   Edgartown       MA     27:14.2   8:46 
  451  46/80   Christopher Abrams             39   M   Waltham         MA     27:14.2   8:46 
  452  91/123  David Gura                     25   M   Washington      DC     27:14.7   8:47 
  453  48/127  Randy Milch                    52   M   Bethesda        MD     27:16.7   8:47 
  454  30/147  Patty Culkins                  47   F   Edgartown       MA     27:17.5   8:48 
  455  31/147  Kathy Kimber                   49   F   Mendham         NJ     27:17.6   8:48 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 8
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  456  14/82   Emily Conway                   16   F   Darien          CT     27:18.1   8:48 
  457  32/147  Deana Browder                  42   F   Advance         NC     27:19.5   8:48 
  458  69/148  Nicholas Fox                   40   M   London          UK     27:20.4   8:48 
  459  33/147  Hilary Alger                   48   F   Philadelphia    PA     27:21.0   8:49 
  460  25/93   Siobhan Fanning                33   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     27:21.3   8:49 
  461  34/147  Wendy Levine                   49   F   Cresskill       NJ     27:21.6   8:49 
  462  70/148  David Price                    49   M   East Hampton    CT     27:21.9   8:49 
  463  15/82   Julia Conway                   14   F   Darien          CT     27:22.9   8:49 
  464  48/179  Micaelah Morrill               27   F   Somerville      MA     27:23.5   8:49 
  465  26/93   Deborah Tully                  37   F   Wayland         MA     27:23.9   8:50 
  466  49/179  Lindsay Holland                27   F   Boston          MA     27:23.9   8:50 
  467  41/87   Ian Graham                     12   M   Mountain Lakes  NJ     27:24.7   8:50 
  468  16/82   Miranda Fallon                 16   F   West Tisbury    MA     27:25.2   8:50 
  469  50/179  Elizabeth Horan                24   F   New York        NY     27:29.8   8:52 
  470  12/101  Tracy Driscoll                 53   F   Boston          MA     27:30.6   8:52 
  471  51/179  Eileen Mars                    21   F   Milford         CT     27:30.9   8:52 
  472  49/127  Tom Morse                      51   M   West Haven      CT     27:32.0   8:52 
  473  17/51   Will Lucas                     11   M   West Chop       MA     27:32.0   8:52 
  474  92/123  Sean Persilo                   27   M                   MA     27:32.4   8:52 
  475  52/179  Fiona Jevon                    19   F   Winchester      MA     27:32.5   8:52 
  476  35/147  Karen Mc Auliffe               44   F   Boxborough      MA     27:32.7   8:52 
  477  50/127  George Rogers                  56   M   Lexington       MA     27:33.2   8:53 
  478  42/87   Ry Storey-Fisher               14   M   Chilmark        MA     27:33.7   8:53 
  479  53/179  Rivy Mc Clure                  27   F   Chilmark        MA     27:33.9   8:53 
  480  51/127  Ralph Schlosstein              59   M   New York        NY     27:34.1   8:53 
  481  52/127  John Horan                     54   M   East Greenwich  RI     27:35.4   8:53 
  482  54/179  Katherine Nichols              23   F   Andover         MA     27:35.8   8:53 
  483  36/147  Linda Duska                    45   F   Charlottesville VA     27:37.8   8:54 
  484  43/87   Jake Readinger                 12   M   London          UK     27:38.3   8:54 
  485  13/101  Karen Riley                    55   F   Guilford        CT     27:38.7   8:54 
  486  55/179  Lesley Jakobsen                27   F   Newton          MA     27:38.7   8:54 
  487  44/87   Jordan Soumas                  14   M   Old Tappan      NJ     27:39.2   8:55 
  488  37/147  Teresa Prego                   48   F   Medfield        MA     27:39.3   8:55 
  489  53/127  Steven Goldfarb                50   M   Tenafly         NJ     27:39.8   8:55 
  490  56/179  Molly Acuff                    19   F   Chapel Hill     NC     27:40.1   8:55 
  491  57/179  Jessica Goss                   19   F   Chapel Hill     NC     27:40.3   8:55 
  492  58/179  Christine Mac Master           27   F   Chilmark        MA     27:42.2   8:55 
  493  54/127  David Laird                    56   M   Bethesda        MD     27:42.9   8:56 
  494  14/101  Bebe Stukes                    51   F   Bedford         NY     27:44.7   8:56 
  495  55/127  Mark Parr                      53   M   Washington      DC     27:44.9   8:56 
  496  17/82   Sophie Ulyatt                  14   F   Edgartown       MA     27:45.3   8:56 
  497  59/179  Ashley Brenner                 25   F   New York        NY     27:46.6   8:57 
  498  56/127  Charles Meenan                 53   M   Dublin                 27:46.9   8:57 
  499  57/127  Robert Jampol                  59   M   Waban           MA     27:47.9   8:57 
  500  38/147  Beth Kostman                   46   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     27:49.1   8:58 
  501  47/80   David Schlageter               38   M   Maplewood       NJ     27:50.4   8:58 
  502  39/147  Tobey Jen                      47   F   Chappaqua       NY     27:50.7   8:58 
  503  60/179  Isabel Walsh                   18   F   Chilmark        MA     27:50.8   8:58 
  504   3/33   Keelin Schlageter               8   F   Maplewood       NJ     27:51.0   8:58 
  505  58/127  Malcolm Walsh                  52   M   Chilmark        MA     27:51.4   8:58 
  506  45/87   Halsey Huth                    16   M   Riverside       CT     27:52.4   8:59 
  507  61/179  Molly Brennan                  21   F   Aquinnah        MA     27:52.4   8:59 
  508  46/87   Eric Barnes                    15   M   Dover           MA     27:52.5   8:59 
  509  48/80   Jarrod Boland                  32   M   Philadelphia    PA     27:52.6   8:59 
  510  62/179  Lily Morris                    28   F   West Tisbury    MA     27:52.6   8:59 
  511  27/93   Jill Zamarro                   37   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     27:53.7   8:59 
  512  28/93   Courtney Genovese              32   F   South Boston    MA     27:54.8   9:00 
  513  71/148  Nicky Mc Grane                 42   M   Chilmark        MA     27:58.9   9:01 
  514  59/127  Richard Fisher                 54   M   Chilmark        MA     28:01.2   9:02 
  515  47/87   Nathaniel Koenig               12   M   Los Angeles     CA     28:02.0   9:02 
  516  63/179  Gretta Hehre                   19   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     28:03.3   9:02 
  517  64/179  Megan Lindberg                 28   F   Boston          MA     28:04.3   9:03 
  518  18/82   Caroline Vaughan               15   F   Wilton          CT     28:06.1   9:03 
  519  72/148  Douglas Liman                  44   M   Chilmark        MA     28:06.3   9:03 
  520  48/87   Paul Moschetti                 16   M   New York        NY     28:07.0   9:03 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 9
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  521  65/179  Tierney Weitz                  17   F   Pittsburgh      PA     28:07.7   9:04 
  522  60/127  Bruce Schechner                54   M   Pleasantville   NY     28:08.7   9:04 
  523  73/148  Justin Mayhew                  40   M   Fairfield       CT     28:09.8   9:04 
  524  61/127  Andrew Pramer                  54   M   Belle Mead      NJ     28:10.0   9:04 
  525  66/179  Anna Chelius                   21   F   New York        NY     28:11.8   9:05 
  526  15/101  Marla Schechner                53   F   Pleasantville   NY     28:12.8   9:05 
  527  49/87   James Jackson                  13   M   Pound Ridge     NY     28:13.4   9:06 
  528  67/179  Katharine Bryant               25   F   Wellesley       MA     28:14.4   9:06 
  529  49/80   Christopher Remondi            37   M   New York        NY     28:14.5   9:06 
  530  50/87   Andrew Bruun                   15   M   Great Barringto MA     28:14.8   9:06 
  531  40/147  Ann Geary                      47   F   Foxboro         MA     28:15.3   9:06 
  532  74/148  Kenneth Southworth             48   M   Darien          CT     28:16.2   9:06 
  533  50/80   Kevin Schmidt                  30   M   Mendham         NJ     28:16.8   9:07 
  534  41/147  Anne Williamson                45   F   Edgartown       MA     28:17.7   9:07 
  535  93/123  Ted O'Reilly                   28   M   Cincinnati      OH     28:18.3   9:07 
  536  29/93   Roma Siemen                    39   F   South Grafton   MA     28:18.3   9:07 
  537  62/127  Rick Gould                     51   M   Chilmark        CT     28:19.3   9:07 
  538  94/123  James Court                    18   M   Edgartown       MA     28:20.1   9:08 
  539  95/123  Jake Albert                    17   M   Middlebury      CT     28:23.5   9:09 
  540   2/17   Robert Rzez                    70   M   Pittsfield      MA     28:24.0   9:09 
  541  63/127  David Nicholas                 50   M   Newton          MA     28:24.5   9:09 
  542  75/148  William Goodhart               46   M   London          UK     28:26.4   9:10 
  543   3/48   Sarah Goodhart                  9   F   London          UK     28:26.5   9:10 
  544  30/93   Ingrid Ganske                  30   F   Boston          MA     28:26.6   9:10 
  545  14/76   Clifford Allman                60   M   Manhattan Beach CA     28:27.3   9:10 
  546  64/127  Robert Laroche                 54   M   Westford        MA     28:28.0   9:10 
  547  65/127  Jeffrey Parker                 55   M   Providence      RI     28:28.1   9:10 
  548  16/101  Kristi Jo Weber-Mccabe         50   F   Edgartown       MA     28:28.8   9:10 
  549  66/127  Geoffrey Parkhurst             53   M   Chilmark        MA     28:29.0   9:11 
  550  31/93   Rachel Shabica                 35   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     28:33.1   9:12 
  551  32/93   Jennifer Flint                 36   F   Somerville      MA     28:33.1   9:12 
  552  18/51   Jackson Segal                  10   M   Needham         MA     28:33.6   9:12 
  553  76/148  Jonathan Segal                 41   M   Needham         MA     28:34.0   9:12 
  554  51/80   Jeff Wade                      37   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     28:34.1   9:12 
  555  19/82   Sascha Oswald                  15   F   Rye             NY     28:35.3   9:13 
  556  15/76   Robert Engstrom                68   M   Farmington      CT     28:35.5   9:13 
  557  68/179  Miriam Ackerman                29   F   Brooklyn        NY     28:38.3   9:14 
  558  69/179  Kristel Railsback              29   F   Brooklyn        NY     28:38.5   9:14 
  559  52/80   Brendan Mc Bride               35   M   Brooklyn        NY     28:41.5   9:15 
  560  20/82   Eliza Kosse                    13   F   West Tisbury    MA     28:41.8   9:15 
  561  21/82   Claire Ross                    16   F   Washington      DC     28:42.1   9:15 
  562  77/148  David Kosse                    47   M   West Tisbury    MA     28:42.4   9:15 
  563  16/76   Sandy Ray                      66   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     28:43.0   9:15 
  564  70/179  Louisa Bragdon                 20   F   Weymouth        MA     28:43.3   9:15 
  565  96/123  Luke Selby                     27   M   Edgartown       MA     28:43.9   9:15 
  566  67/127  Peter Paoli                    52   M   West Chester    PA     28:44.8   9:16 
  567  71/179  Carrie Kirkpatrick             24   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     28:44.9   9:16 
  568  72/179  Lindsay Barnes                 18   F   Dover           MA     28:44.9   9:16 
  569   3/17   Stan Kostman                   73   M   Millwood        NY     28:45.3   9:16 
  570  19/51   Peter Graham                   11   M   Mountain Lakes  NJ     28:46.4   9:16 
  571  42/147  Elizabeth Sewall               46   F   Milton          MA     28:46.6   9:16 
  572   2/50   Hynda Kleinman                 63   F   Washington      DC     28:47.3   9:16 
  573  73/179  Kara Simard                    29   F   South Boston    MA     28:47.6   9:17 
  574  22/82   Katie Mc Donald                12   F   Mendham         NJ     28:48.3   9:17 
  575  68/127  Charles Baker                  50   M   Chilmark        MA     28:50.9   9:18 
  576  17/76   Lawrence Bell                  60   M   Scarsdale       NY     28:51.5   9:18 
  577  43/147  Cola Parker                    47   F   Chilmark        MA     28:51.6   9:18 
  578  53/80   Wesley Furgiuele               38   M   Doylestown      PA     28:52.0   9:18 
  579  97/123  Nicholas Nehamas               21   M   Princeton       NJ     28:52.3   9:18 
  580  54/80   Aaron Bennett                  39   M   Attleboro       MA     28:52.6   9:18 
  581  74/179  Marissa Reichel                19   F   Weston          MA     28:52.8   9:18 
  582  17/101  Ann Baker-Steiner              54   F   Paris           TX     28:53.3   9:18 
  583  78/148  Jeffrey Perlmutter             47   M   Millwood        NY     28:54.3   9:19 
  584  75/179  Gloria Coleman                 28   F   Lexington       MA     28:55.4   9:19 
  585  98/123  Niko Herman                    25   M   Chilmark        MA     28:55.4   9:19 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 10
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  586  20/51   Gus Wallach                    11   M   Montclair       NJ     28:56.4   9:19 
  587  76/179  Alison Wagenbach               26   F   Summit          MA     28:56.9   9:20 
  588  77/179  Lorie Napolitano               24   F   Nanuet          NY     28:57.9   9:20 
  589  21/51   Owen Ryerson                   11   M   Cambridge       MA     28:59.5   9:20 
  590  99/123  Rob Brooksher                  18   M   Clarkesville    GA     29:00.1   9:21 
  591  22/51   Sam Conway                      9   M   Darien          CT     29:00.2   9:21 
  592  44/147  Erin Conway                    46   F   Darien          CT     29:00.9   9:21 
  593  33/93   Kristin Mayhew                 39   F   Darien          CT     29:01.4   9:21 
  594  34/93   Laure Sudreau-Rippe            39   F   Westport        CT     29:01.9   9:21 
  595  18/101  Laurie Glimcher                59   F   West Newton     MA     29:02.3   9:21 
  596  55/80   Anthony De Rothschild          33   M   Edgartown       MA     29:03.0   9:22 
  597 100/123  Lewis Solow-Collins            19   M   Los Angeles     CA     29:03.8   9:22 
  598  51/87   Andrew Clements                14   M   Barrington      RI     29:04.2   9:22 
  599  69/127  John Conforti                  54   M   Edgartown       MA     29:05.7   9:22 
  600  78/179  Lindsey Polishook              21   F   Edgartown       MA     29:06.3   9:23 
  601  79/148  Jim Smith                      49   M   Chestnut Hill   MA     29:07.2   9:23 
  602  23/82   Grace Brescia                  15   F   Washington      DC     29:07.9   9:23 
  603  56/80   Christopher Clock              38   M   Seattle         WA     29:09.1   9:23 
  604  79/179  Megan Cerullo                  24   F   Brooklyn        NY     29:10.1   9:24 
  605  35/93   Katherine Engstrom             34   F   New York        NY     29:11.8   9:24 
  606  24/82   Olivia Serafini                13   F   Niskayuna       NY     29:13.2   9:25 
  607  18/76   Howard Kantor                  61   M   Northampton     MA     29:13.6   9:25 
  608  45/147  Chris Murphy                   43   F   North Easton    MA     29:14.2   9:25 
  609  46/147  Valerie Levy                   47   F   Atlanta         GA     29:17.6   9:26 
  610 101/123  Peter Luskin                   27   M   West Tisbury    MA     29:18.2   9:26 
  611  47/147  Amy Weiner                     43   F   Haddonfield     NJ     29:18.9   9:27 
  612  80/179  Isabelle Lew                   22   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     29:18.9   9:27 
  613  19/76   Robert Luskin                  60   M   West Tisbury    MA     29:19.0   9:27 
  614   4/33   Payton Weiner                   7   F   Haddonfield     NJ     29:19.3   9:27 
  615  52/87   Jeffrey Charlip                15   M   Weston          MA     29:19.6   9:27 
  616  20/76   Fred Spar                      62   M   Princeton       NJ     29:20.6   9:27 
  617  23/51   Jonas Plaut                    10   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     29:21.3   9:27 
  618  21/76   Irv Cohen                      67   M   Chilmark        MA     29:22.8   9:28 
  619  48/147  Sarah Morrill                  43   F   Salem           MA     29:24.3   9:28 
  620   4/48   Reagen Readinger               10   F   London          UK     29:26.2   9:29 
  621  25/82   Ellie Greenberg                12   F   Gladwyne        PA     29:27.1   9:29 
  622  19/101  Katherine Cerullo              53   F   Brooklyn        NY     29:28.0   9:30 
  623  26/82   Sarah Duska                    15   F   Charlottesville VA     29:28.7   9:30 
  624   5/48   Samantha Schlageter            11   F   Lancaster       PA     29:29.4   9:30 
  625  36/93   Sarah Clark                    32   F   Boston          MA     29:29.6   9:30 
  626  22/76   George Frank                   67   M   Chilmark        MA     29:31.2   9:31 
  627 102/123  Graham Otterbach               23   M   Barrington      RI     29:32.8   9:31 
  628  27/82   Lydia Roberts                  14   F   Scarsdale       NY     29:34.1   9:32 
  629  81/179  Grace Lesser                   25   F   Washington      DC     29:35.2   9:32 
  630  53/87   Jacob Brescia-Weiler           15   M   Washington      DC     29:37.8   9:33 
  631  70/127  Charles Miller                 59   M   East Windsor    CT     29:38.4   9:33 
  632  80/148  Steve Brescia                  49   M   Washington      DC     29:40.0   9:33 
  633  81/148  Glenn Gates                    40   M   Newton          MA     29:40.6   9:34 
  634  82/148  Bill Washkurak                 49   M   Acton           MA     29:42.2   9:34 
  635  82/179  Megan Cavazuti                 18   F   Tampa           FL     29:43.3   9:34 
  636   4/17   Jesse Aweida                   79   M   Chilmark        MA     29:43.8   9:35 
  637  49/147  Donna Creighton                46   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     29:44.4   9:35 
  638 103/123  John Beal                      21   M   Hingham         MA     29:44.6   9:35 
  639  20/101  Brenda Gerosa-Beal             59   F   Hingham         MA     29:44.7   9:35 
  640  50/147  Rebecca Conroy                 47   F   Chilmark        MA     29:45.2   9:35 
  641  71/127  Mike Kershow                   55   M   Potomac         MD     29:45.2   9:35 
  642  83/179  Alana Soumas                   18   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     29:46.6   9:36 
  643  21/101  Julia Von Wahlde               52   F   Lexington       MA     29:46.7   9:36 
  644  24/51   Caelan Watts                   10   M   Sudbury         MA     29:47.0   9:36 
  645  22/101  Polly Pease                    51   F   Chilmark        MA     29:47.9   9:36 
  646  54/87   Samuel Houston-Read            15   M   Waban           MA     29:48.3   9:36 
  647  51/147  Tamara Hersh                   48   F   West Tisbury    MA     29:48.7   9:36 
  648  72/127  Arthur Kentres                 54   M   Scarsdale       NY     29:49.1   9:36 
  649  84/179  Sophie Lew                     19   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     29:52.0   9:37 
  650  25/51   Noah Lipnick                   11   M   Chilmark        MA     29:52.9   9:38 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 11
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  651  23/101  Sheryl Roth Rogers             54   F   Lexington       MA     29:53.3   9:38 
  652  57/80   Jim Needham                    33   M   West Hartford   CT     29:53.9   9:38 
  653  55/87   Alec Zisson                    16   M   Chilmark        MA     29:54.9   9:38 
  654  56/87   Max Thompson                   13   M   Pittsburgh      PA     29:55.2   9:38 
  655  58/80   Larry Laverdure                32   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     29:55.4   9:38 
  656  26/51   Will Spurrell                   9   M   Cranston        RI     29:56.3   9:39 
  657  24/101  Jill Storey                    55   F   Chilmark        MA     29:56.4   9:39 
  658   6/48   Emily Williams                 11   F   Blue Bell       PA     29:56.9   9:39 
  659  85/179  Marina Harnik                  24   F   New York        NY     29:57.2   9:39 
  660  37/93   Catherine Coogan               35   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     29:57.2   9:39 
  661  52/147  Maureen Best                   46   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     29:57.8   9:39 
  662  57/87   Brian Hurley                   16   M   Edgartown       MA     29:59.2   9:40 
  663  53/147  Anne Trumbore                  44   F   Lafayette       CA     30:00.2   9:40 
  664  54/147  Dena Wallerson                 49   F   Chilmark        MA     30:00.3   9:40 
  665 104/123  Alex Droste                    25   M   Acton           MA     30:01.8   9:40 
  666  83/148  Mark Mandozzi                  49   M   Harvard         MA     30:04.2   9:41 
  667  86/179  Taryn Pritchard                24   F   New York        NY     30:04.4   9:41 
  668  87/179  Jennifer Bees                  24   F   Jamaica Plain   MA     30:04.7   9:41 
  669  25/101  Patricia Glynn                 50   F   Milton          MA     30:06.2   9:42 
  670  73/127  James Rubens                   56   M   Weston          MA     30:06.2   9:42 
  671  27/51   Sam Cranston                    9   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     30:06.9   9:42 
  672  74/127  Bob Brooksher                  54   M   Clarkesville    GA     30:08.4   9:43 
  673  88/179  Mathilde Milch                 21   F   Bethesda        MD     30:08.6   9:43 
  674  28/82   Emma Ward                      12   F   Chilmark        MA     30:09.7   9:43 
  675  23/76   Joseph Boak                    67   M   Colts Neck      NJ     30:10.4   9:43 
  676  24/76   John Davies                    60   M   Washington      DC     30:10.9   9:43 
  677  28/51   Trainor Ward                   10   M   Chilmark        MA     30:11.2   9:43 
  678  25/76   Chuck Scott                    60   M   Rancho Santa Fe CA     30:12.1   9:44 
  679 105/123  Charles Scott                  27   M   New York        NY     30:12.5   9:44 
  680  55/147  Katherine Read                 48   F   Waban           MA     30:14.3   9:44 
  681  75/127  Brian Mc Cabe                  51   M   Edgartown       MA     30:16.5   9:45 
  682  89/179  Lucy Randall                   17   F   Montclair       NJ     30:17.1   9:45 
  683  90/179  Grace Carroll                  20   F   Fort Lauderdale FL     30:17.3   9:45 
  684  38/93   Jennifer Rice                  33   F   Fort Lauderdale FL     30:17.6   9:46 
  685  56/147  Holly Eger                     49   F   West Tisbury    MA     30:17.6   9:46 
  686  29/51   Hart Browder                   11   M   Advance         NC     30:17.7   9:46 
  687  91/179  Eva Stevenson                  17   F   Washington      DC     30:17.8   9:46 
  688   7/48   Isabel Prego                   11   F   Medfield        MA     30:19.7   9:46 
  689  29/82   Madeline Leonard               13   F   Portland        OR     30:22.2   9:47 
  690  39/93   Lauren Rowlette                35   F   Hanover         MA     30:23.1   9:47 
  691  26/76   Jim Smith                      69   M   Chilmark        MA     30:23.2   9:47 
  692  84/148  Joerg Koglin                   45   M   Westfield       NJ     30:23.6   9:47 
  693  76/127  Jonathan Lipnick               54   M   Chilmark        MA     30:24.5   9:48 
  694  85/148  Matthew Millman                40   M   Edgartown       MA     30:25.5   9:48 
  695  27/76   Hasan Garan                    64   M   Eastchester     NY     30:25.9   9:48 
  696   2/36   William Leonard                 8   M   Portland        OR     30:26.8   9:48 
  697  26/101  D Edwards                      50   F   Burlington      CT     30:27.5   9:49 
  698  57/147  Norah Shapiro                  47   F   Minneapolis     MN     30:27.6   9:49 
  699  27/101  Nancy Leblanc                  55   F   Manasquan       NJ     30:28.2   9:49 
  700  28/101  Julia Shivers                  50   F   Wellesley       MA     30:29.5   9:49 
  701  58/147  Karen Goss                     46   F   Chapel Hill     NC     30:29.6   9:49 
  702  92/179  Audrey Bell                    22   F   Colorado Spring CO     30:29.6   9:49 
  703  30/51   Tommy Gilio                    11   M   New Canaan      CT     30:30.3   9:50 
  704  59/147  Nancy London                   42   F   Oberlin         OH     30:30.7   9:50 
  705  28/76   Anthony Campagna               63   M   Hamden          CT     30:31.3   9:50 
  706  93/179  Laura Otterbach                18   F   Barrington      RI     30:31.8   9:50 
  707  86/148  Marc Lowitz                    44   M   Chilmark        MA     30:34.2   9:51 
  708   8/48   Hilary Lowitz                  11   F   Chappaqua       NY     30:34.7   9:51 
  709  94/179  Simin Lee                      22   F   Milton          MA     30:34.7   9:51 
  710   9/48   Isabella Chippari              10   F   Hingham         MA     30:35.0   9:51 
  711  77/127  Thomas Lee                     56   M   Milton          MA     30:35.1   9:51 
  712  30/82   Tessa Bangs                    14   F   Upper Montclair NJ     30:36.7   9:52 
  713  29/101  Roni Crognale                  53   F   Edgartown       MA     30:38.3   9:52 
  714  60/147  Mary Davison-Price             47   F   East Hampton    CT     30:41.5   9:53 
  715  95/179  Allison Marsh                  24   F   Mashpee         MA     30:41.5   9:53 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 12
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  716  61/147  Karen Spring                   48   F   Skillman        NJ     30:42.2   9:53 
  717  30/101  Lynn Weiss                     59   F   Potomac         MD     30:43.0   9:54 
  718  29/76   Richard Ashodian               60   M   S Boston        MA     30:44.4   9:54 
  719  87/148  Rob Sternberg                  43   M   Tyngsboro       MA     30:44.9   9:54 
  720  40/93   Suzanne Provost-Flanders       39   F   West Tisbury    MA     30:45.6   9:55 
  721  30/76   Bob Hurley                     61   M   Barrington      RI     30:45.7   9:55 
  722  96/179  Meghan Pesch                   21   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     30:46.9   9:55 
  723  41/93   Moira Silva                    30   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     30:47.7   9:55 
  724  59/80   Reid Silva                     36   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     30:47.8   9:55 
  725  42/93   Andrea Cox                     37   F   Winchester      MA     30:50.5   9:56 
  726  62/147  Ann Dawidczyk                  44   F   Shrewsbury      MA     30:50.6   9:56 
  727  60/80   Matthew Cox                    38   M   Winchester      MA     30:50.8   9:56 
  728  97/179  Christine Koesler              28   F   Cambridge       MA     30:51.2   9:56 
  729  31/82   Liesl Siemen                   12   F   South Grafton   MA     30:51.4   9:56 
  730  43/93   Jenni Clock                    38   F   Seattle         WA     30:51.7   9:56 
  731  61/80   Brendan Snodgrass              32   M   New York        NY     30:52.3   9:57 
  732  88/148  William Wallach                47   M   Montclair       NJ     30:52.5   9:57 
  733   3/50   Shelly Lazarus                 62   F   New York        NY     30:52.5   9:57 
  734  98/179  Nicole Leblanc                 22   F   Westford        MA     30:54.3   9:57 
  735  32/82   Annelie Meenan                 16   F   Dublin          IR     30:55.5   9:58 
  736  44/93   Emily Dudack                   30   F   Franklin        MA     30:59.0   9:59 
  737  31/76   William Gray                   69   M   Andover         MA     30:59.3   9:59 
  738  78/127  William Roberts                53   M   Scarsdale       NY     30:59.6   9:59 
  739 106/123  James Jakobsen                 28   M   Newton          MA     30:59.9   9:59 
  740  63/147  Trish Dawidczyk                47   F   Worcester       MA     31:01.0   9:59 
  741  79/127  Vincent Chippari               50   M   Hingham         MA     31:01.2  10:00 
  742  58/87   Douglas Holloway               15   M   Scarsdale       NY     31:01.7  10:00 
  743  31/101  Carol Ludwig                   59   F   Washington      DC     31:03.6  10:00 
  744  32/101  Robin Polishook                55   F   Edgartown       MA     31:05.0  10:01 
  745  99/179  Claire Murphy                  21   F   Dublin          IR     31:05.6  10:01 
  746   3/36   Nick Gilio                      8   M   New Canaan      CT     31:07.6  10:02 
  747 100/179  Madalina Ursu                  25   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     31:07.8  10:02 
  748  32/76   Mark Lapman                    60   M   Boston          MA     31:08.1  10:02 
  749  33/82   Lucy Lyons                     13   F   Chilmark        MA     31:08.2  10:02 
  750  31/51   Benjamin Jackson               10   M   Chilmark        MA     31:08.8  10:02 
  751  34/82   Katie Bailey                   12   F   Chilmark        MA     31:09.6  10:02 
  752 101/179  Ali Bailey                     17   F   Chilmark        MA     31:09.9  10:02 
  753  35/82   Sarah Jen                      14   F   Chappaqua       NY     31:10.3  10:02 
  754 102/179  Eliza Kano-Bower               21   F   Wayland         MA     31:10.8  10:03 
  755   4/50   Winnie Spar                    62   F   Princeton       NJ     31:12.3  10:03 
  756  59/87   Joseph Campo                   15   M   Milton          MA     31:13.5  10:04 
  757  89/148  Peter Buchthal                 47   M   Chilmark        MA     31:14.5  10:04 
  758  45/93   Tania De Rothschild            37   F   Edgartown       MA     31:14.6  10:04 
  759  80/127  Anthony Campo                  52   M   Milton          MA     31:15.0  10:04 
  760  33/101  Kristina Borsy                 51   F   Edgartown       MA     31:15.4  10:04 
  761 103/179  Stephanie Barnes               20   F   Dover           MA     31:16.7  10:05 
  762 107/123  Michael Faby                   19   M   Glen Arm        MD     31:17.6  10:05 
  763 104/179  Sophia Bruun                   17   F   Glen Arm        MD     31:17.8  10:05 
  764   4/36   Player Crosby                   6   M   Brooklyn        NY     31:18.0  10:05 
  765  64/147  Donna Mc Phie                  47   F   Waltham         MA     31:20.1  10:06 
  766  65/147  Alexis Ladd                    46   F   Boxborough      MA     31:20.2  10:06 
  767   5/50   Alice Van Deusen               61   F   Concord         MA     31:21.7  10:06 
  768  81/127  Jack Flaherty                  54   M   Acton           MA     31:22.3  10:06 
  769   5/36   Samuel Duska                    8   M   Charlottesville VA     31:22.6  10:06 
  770  90/148  Christopher Duska              44   M   Charlottesville VA     31:23.3  10:07 
  771  33/76   Martin Jakobsen                60   M   Newton          MA     31:23.7  10:07 
  772 108/123  Charles Frantz                 29   M   Cambridge       MA     31:23.9  10:07 
  773 105/179  Julia Eger                     17   F   West Tisbury    MA     31:24.1  10:07 
  774  34/76   William Rogers                 62   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     31:25.1  10:07 
  775  32/51   Mitchell Sternberg             11   M   Hampstead       NH     31:26.3  10:08 
  776  36/82   Anna Wisniewski                14   F   Menemsha        MA     31:26.7  10:08 
  777 106/179  Jennifer Routhier              29   F   Cambridge       MA     31:27.3  10:08 
  778 107/179  Kim Perry                      26   F   Portsmouth      NH     31:28.3  10:08 
  779  34/101  Marianne Keler                 55   F   Potomac         MD     31:28.9  10:08 
  780   6/50   Natalie Conroy                 65   F   Chilmark        MA     31:29.2  10:09 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 13
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  781  91/148  Charles Creighton              43   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     31:30.4  10:09 
  782  82/127  George Liberatore              57   M   Chappaqua       NY     31:30.8  10:09 
  783 108/179  Maggie Brelis                  18   F   Cambridge       MA     31:32.3  10:10 
  784  92/148  Ed Eger                        49   M   West Tisbury    MA     31:33.8  10:10 
  785  33/51   Stephen Panico                 10   M   Fairfield       CT     31:33.8  10:10 
  786  62/80   Richard Panico                 39   M   Fairfield       CT     31:33.9  10:10 
  787 109/179  Lindsay Russo                  24   F   North Kingstown RI     31:34.4  10:10 
  788  35/76   Lee Bromberg                   66   M   Newton Centre   MA     31:35.6  10:11 
  789  37/82   Emma Randall                   15   F   Montclair       NJ     31:38.0  10:11 
  790  63/80   Jonathan Seder                 39   M   Brooklyn        NY     31:38.2  10:11 
  791  83/127  Jeff Lindberg                  57   M   Merrimack       NH     31:39.9  10:12 
  792  35/101  Elinor Garan                   58   F   Eastchester     NY     31:41.0  10:12 
  793  60/87   Ari Dubow                      12   M   Brooklyn        NY     31:41.1  10:12 
  794   5/33   Lily Segal                      7   F   Needham         MA     31:41.4  10:12 
  795  66/147  Pam Lehmberg                   40   F   Needham         MA     31:41.8  10:13 
  796  67/147  Jennifer O'Connell             42   F   North Grafton   MA     31:43.0  10:13 
  797  84/127  Gregory Baletsa                57   M   Andover         MA     31:43.6  10:13 
  798  36/101  Debra Laskin                   56   F   Basking Ridge   NJ     31:44.2  10:13 
  799  36/76   Edward Gargan                  60   M   Edgartown       MA     31:44.4  10:13 
  800  68/147  Janet Hurley                   44   F   Edgartown       MA     31:45.2  10:14 
  801  10/48   Alexa Masseur                   9   F   New York        NY     31:45.8  10:14 
  802  37/101  Nancy Gould                    51   F   Chilmark        MA     31:48.7  10:15 
  803  85/127  Steven Olson                   51   M   Ridgewood       NJ     31:50.4  10:15 
  804  38/101  Helen Liberatore               57   F   Chappaqua       NY     31:50.6  10:15 
  805  38/82   Tara Olson                     14   F   Ridgewood       NJ     31:50.7  10:15 
  806  69/147  Ellen Masseur                  41   F   New York        NY     31:51.0  10:16 
  807 110/179  Sara Oetjen                    25   F   Boston          MA     31:51.6  10:16 
  808  39/82   Marny Stankiewicz              16   F   Townsend        MA     31:51.7  10:16 
  809  93/148  Andrew Readinger               44   M   London          UK     31:52.0  10:16 
  810  40/82   Emily Lucas                    14   F   West Chop       MA     31:54.7  10:17 
  811   6/36   Victor Kaplan                   8   M   Chilmark        MA     31:55.3  10:17 
  812 111/179  Nisa Webster                   27   F   Chilmark        MA     31:56.3  10:17 
  813 112/179  Susan Napier                   28   F   Santa Monica    CA     31:58.7  10:18 
  814  11/48   Miriam Feldman                  9   F   Lexington       MA     31:59.3  10:18 
  815  70/147  Elizabeth Graham               40   F   Lexington       MA     31:59.4  10:18 
  816 113/179  Katie Wettick                  21   F   Pittsburgh      PA     32:01.0  10:19 
  817 114/179  Cortney Stevens                29   F   Brighton        MA     32:01.6  10:19 
  818  86/127  Skipper Manter                 53   M   West Tisbury    MA     32:02.4  10:19 
  819  94/148  Jonathan Albert                49   M   Middlebury      CT     32:03.9  10:20 
  820  41/82   Lydia Cleaveland               12   F   Poughkeepsie    NY     32:05.6  10:20 
  821  34/51   Tommy Whelan                   11   M   Manhasset       NY     32:07.1  10:21 
  822  46/93   Sarah Bell                     31   F   New York        NY     32:08.6  10:21 
  823  64/80   Jay Wechsler                   34   M   New York        NY     32:08.6  10:21 
  824  12/48   Emily Jevon                    11   F   Lincoln         MA     32:09.4  10:21 
  825  47/93   Simone Kaplan                  35   F   Chilmark        MA     32:10.2  10:22 
  826  65/80   Jeremy Houser                  32   M   Chilmark        MA     32:11.0  10:22 
  827  35/51   Terrence Driscoll              10   M   Milton          MA     32:12.2  10:22 
  828 115/179  Kaitlin Bleier                 29   F   Winchester      MA     32:12.3  10:22 
  829  95/148  William Driscoll               49   M   Milton          MA     32:13.0  10:23 
  830  48/93   Karen Rowlette                 38   F   Hanover         MA     32:14.1  10:23 
  831  87/127  John Larson                    58   M   Shaker Heights  OH     32:14.8  10:23 
  832  49/93   Krysia Brissette               38   F   Etobicoke       ON     32:16.5  10:24 
  833  39/101  Martha Battles                 57   F   New York        NY     32:17.4  10:24 
  834  96/148  Tim Foley                      41   M   Wilmington      MA     32:17.6  10:24 
  835  37/76   Jeff Carpenter                 67   M   Marlborough     MA     32:20.6  10:25 
  836  97/148  Buzz Moschetti                 45   M   New York        NY     32:26.0  10:27 
  837  61/87   Lemuel Hambrecht               12   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     32:30.9  10:28 
  838 116/179  Michelle Del Guercio           20   F   South Easton    MA     32:32.4  10:29 
  839  38/76   Geoffrey Berresford            66   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     32:32.6  10:29 
  840 117/179  Taylor Larese                  21   F   Edgartown       MA     32:33.9  10:29 
  841  50/93   Liza Williamson                38   F   West Tisbury    MA     32:35.6  10:30 
  842  98/148  Stephen Zimmerman              48   M   Bethesda        MD     32:36.3  10:30 
  843 118/179  Juliana Cusack                 19   F   Wellesley       MA     32:37.2  10:30 
  844  71/147  Jaclyn Friedman-Lombardo       41   F   Aquinnah        MA     32:38.8  10:31 
  845  51/93   Sandra Nicotera                30   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     32:40.0  10:31 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 14
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  846  66/80   Andrew Nicotera                32   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     32:40.0  10:31 
  847 119/179  Rachel White                   28   F   Edgartown       MA     32:41.0  10:32 
  848   7/50   Margaret Hannemann             61   F   Chilmark        MA     32:45.0  10:33 
  849  72/147  Kae Kronthaler-Williams        45   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     32:46.3  10:33 
  850  99/148  Steve Martin                   44   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     32:46.5  10:33 
  851  40/101  Betty Frank-Bailey             54   F   Chilmark        MA     32:46.5  10:33 
  852  52/93   Sarah Needham                  30   F   West Hartford   CT     32:47.1  10:34 
  853   5/17   Alan Poritz                    73   M   Princeton       NJ     32:50.5  10:35 
  854  88/127  Bentley Anderson               50   M   Bronx           MA     32:51.3  10:35 
  855 120/179  Jennifer Evansmith             23   F   Shrewsbury      MA     32:53.0  10:36 
  856  36/51   Jasper Price-Slade             10   M   Leeds           MA     32:55.9  10:36 
  857  37/51   Derek Goss                     10   M   Chapel Hill     NC     32:56.4  10:37 
  858  41/101  Phyllis Yale                   53   F   Lexington       MA     32:56.7  10:37 
  859  53/93   Allison Aab                    32   F   New York        NY     32:58.7  10:37 
  860  42/101  Christina Lurie                50   F   Edgartown       MA     32:59.9  10:38 
  861 121/179  Nora Mac Donald                24   F   New York        NY     33:00.0  10:38 
  862 100/148  Nicholas Kosiavelon            40   M   Roslindale      MA     33:00.4  10:38 
  863 122/179  Elizabeth Hall                 18   F   Edgartown       MA     33:00.7  10:38 
  864  89/127  Peter Tollman                  50   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     33:00.9  10:38 
  865  42/82   Sarah Tollman                  14   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     33:00.9  10:38 
  866  43/101  Ruth Folchman                  54   F   Northampton     MA     33:02.0  10:38 
  867  54/93   Christine Lai                  37   F   Greenwich       CT     33:02.3  10:39 
  868  55/93   Sarah Sandelius                33   F   New York        NY     33:02.5  10:39 
  869  90/127  George Leblanc                 55   M   Westford        MA     33:03.3  10:39 
  870 123/179  Allison Price                  28   F   Allston         MA     33:03.3  10:39 
  871  38/51   Nicholas Duffy                 10   M   Darien          CT     33:05.0  10:39 
  872 124/179  Jeanna Dimola                  26   F   Seaford         NY     33:06.3  10:40 
  873   7/36   Harrison Rocheville             7   M   Livingston      NJ     33:07.3  10:40 
  874  43/82   Sophie Geoghan                 16   F   Brooklyn        NY     33:08.0  10:40 
  875  91/127  Dennis Geoghan                 59   M   Brooklyn        NY     33:08.1  10:40 
  876  73/147  Margaret Clements              48   F   Barrington      RI     33:09.0  10:41 
  877  92/127  Jeff Ferriell                  56   M   Columbus        OH     33:09.9  10:41 
  878 101/148  Nevin Reynolds                 48   M   Oakton          VA     33:10.2  10:41 
  879  62/87   Jared Reynolds                 13   M   Oakton          VA     33:12.2  10:42 
  880 125/179  Sarah O'Connor                 19   F   Chilmark        MA     33:16.3  10:43 
  881   8/50   Sara Krulwich                  68   F   Chevy Chase     MD     33:18.0  10:44 
  882   9/50   Honey Heller                   64   F   New York        NY     33:18.8  10:44 
  883  74/147  Kristi Mueller                 40   F   Damascus        MD     33:19.0  10:44 
  884  75/147  Amy Hartford                   44   F   South Orange    NJ     33:20.5  10:44 
  885 102/148  Timothy Spring                 47   M   Skillman        NJ     33:20.9  10:45 
  886  39/76   Nolan Danchik                  67   M   Washington      DC     33:21.7  10:45 
  887 126/179  Annie Charlip                  20   F   Weston          MA     33:24.0  10:46 
  888  56/93   Guilnar Karam                  33   F   Providence      RI     33:24.6  10:46 
  889  44/82   Helen Ballantine               15   F   Scarsdale       NY     33:25.6  10:46 
  890  45/82   Natalie Klingher               13   F   Weston          CT     33:26.1  10:46 
  891  40/76   Frederick Robinson             60   M   Denver          CO     33:27.4  10:47 
  892  41/76   Paul Dimaura                   67   M   Chilmark        MA     33:28.1  10:47 
  893  39/51   Zachary Houston-Read           11   M   Waban           MA     33:31.6  10:48 
  894  93/127  John Houston                   55   M   Waban           MA     33:31.9  10:48 
  895  57/93   Abby Lamstein                  31   F   Cambridge       MA     33:32.3  10:48 
  896 127/179  Stephanie Archambault          19   F   Tolland         CT     33:33.3  10:49 
  897  94/127  Michael Klingher               54   M   Weston          CT     33:35.5  10:49 
  898   8/36   Maxwell Readinger               6   M   London          UK     33:35.7  10:49 
  899 128/179  Julia Carlton                  23   F   Boston          MA     33:37.0  10:50 
  900  95/127  John Carlton                   53   M   Montclair       NJ     33:37.1  10:50 
  901  58/93   Debbie Horn                    39   F   Bloomfield      NJ     33:37.5  10:50 
  902 103/148  Ronald Wolfson                 48   M   Bloomfield      NJ     33:38.3  10:50 
  903  46/82   Helen Serafini                 14   F   Niskayuna       NY     33:39.4  10:50 
  904  47/82   Erin Curtis                    15   F   Sudbury         MA     33:40.1  10:51 
  905 109/123  Christopher Wright             24   M   Boston          MA     33:40.2  10:51 
  906 104/148  Ted Chin                       48   M   New York        NY     33:40.6  10:51 
  907 129/179  Katie Chandler                 28   F   White Plains    NY     33:43.1  10:52 
  908  10/50   Linda Chandler                 62   F   White Plains    NY     33:43.4  10:52 
  909  44/101  Kathi Kilroy-Ferragamo         51   F   Walpole         MA     33:43.6  10:52 
  910 130/179  Ali Martin                     22   F   Lincoln         MA     33:47.3  10:53 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 15
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  911  96/127  Donald Stukes                  52   M   Bedford         NY     33:50.5  10:54 
  912  97/127  Michael Graham                 50   M   Mountain Lakes  NJ     33:55.3  10:56 
  913 131/179  Natalie Canfield               29   F   Somerville      MA     33:59.2  10:57 
  914  45/101  Catherine Johnson              52   F   Danvers         MA     34:00.2  10:57 
  915  46/101  Carol Lewis                    50   F   New York        NY     34:00.6  10:57 
  916  42/76   Thomas Carpenter               66   M   Portsmouth      NH     34:00.9  10:57 
  917  98/127  Stephen Johnson                52   M   Danvers         MA     34:00.9  10:57 
  918  76/147  Christine Poirier              40   F   Gatineau        QC     34:01.9  10:58 
  919  11/50   Maureen Robinson               60   F   Denver          CO     34:06.7  10:59 
  920  47/101  Caroline Kennedy               51   F   New York        NY     34:08.0  11:00 
  921  48/101  Margot Vaughan                 58   F   Wilton          CT     34:08.0  11:00 
  922  77/147  Marybeth Boller                45   F   New York        NY     34:08.2  11:00 
  923  78/147  Lisa Ahmad                     49   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     34:09.9  11:00 
  924 132/179  Allie Charlip                  22   F   Weston          MA     34:10.6  11:01 
  925  43/76   James Martin                   64   M   Edgartown       MA     34:12.3  11:01 
  926  12/50   Carol Martin                   60   F   Edgartown       MA     34:12.7  11:01 
  927 133/179  Eve Woodin                     24   F   New Rochelle    NY     34:12.9  11:01 
  928 134/179  Jessica Rosten                 24   F   Southborough    MA     34:13.9  11:02 
  929  59/93   Michele Tine                   31   F   Hanover         NH     34:14.3  11:02 
  930  79/147  Tamara Buchwald                43   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     34:14.3  11:02 
  931  80/147  Lorena Mandozzi                49   F   Harvard         MA     34:15.6  11:02 
  932 135/179  Katie Krynicki                 22   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     34:17.1  11:03 
  933   9/36   Evan Lee                        6   M   Coral Gables    FL     34:17.1  11:03 
  934  81/147  Kristina Debruin               40   F   Merrimack       NH     34:17.3  11:03 
  935 105/148  Brian Lee                      46   M   Coral Gables    FL     34:17.5  11:03 
  936 136/179  Emma Zanazzi                   17   F   Andover         MA     34:19.4  11:03 
  937  60/93   Traci Lavallee                 35   F   New York        NY     34:25.1  11:05 
  938 106/148  Michael Barron                 46   M   Braintree       MA     34:25.8  11:05 
  939 107/148  Walter Wiggins                 48   M   Woodland Hills  CA     34:25.9  11:05 
  940  82/147  Marion Driscoll                49   F   Milton          MA     34:25.9  11:05 
  941  61/93   Donean Rocheville              37   F   Livingston      NJ     34:26.3  11:06 
  942  40/51   Gregory Rocheville             10   M   Livingston      NJ     34:26.6  11:06 
  943  41/51   Max Spurrell                   11   M   Cranston        RI     34:27.0  11:06 
  944  83/147  Emily Spurrell                 44   F   Cranston        RI     34:27.3  11:06 
  945  48/82   Hannah Langmuir                14   F   Providence      RI     34:27.5  11:06 
  946 108/148  Joseph Johnson                 42   M   New York        NY     34:28.0  11:06 
  947  13/50   Allie Perry                    62   F   New Haven       CT     34:30.3  11:07 
  948 109/148  Jason Dubow                    42   M   Brooklyn        NY     34:30.5  11:07 
  949  42/51   Isaac Dubow                     9   M   Brooklyn        NY     34:30.6  11:07 
  950  63/87   Jeremy Gross                   12   M   Needham         MA     34:33.7  11:08 
  951 110/148  Michael Gross                  48   M   Needham         MA     34:34.3  11:08 
  952  43/51   John Whelan                     9   M   Manhasset       NY     34:37.0  11:09 
  953  44/76   Marvin Sirbu                   65   M   Pittsburgh      PA     34:42.8  11:11 
  954  13/48   Ryan Schlageter                10   F   Maplewood       NJ     34:45.0  11:12 
  955  84/147  Mk Weiler                      47   F   Guelph          ON     34:45.1  11:12 
  956  85/147  Janice Christensen             47   F   Chilmark        MA     34:45.2  11:12 
  957 111/148  Edd Vasquez                    46   M   New York        NY     34:45.4  11:12 
  958  14/48   Abigail Schlageter             11   F   Lancaster       PA     34:45.9  11:12 
  959  49/82   Kate Storey-Fisher             16   F   Chilmark        MA     34:46.2  11:12 
  960 112/148  Bill Schlageter                42   M   Lancaster       PA     34:52.2  11:14 
  961  45/76   Nate Kemler                    63   M   Rumson          NJ     34:53.6  11:14 
  962  14/50   Diane Looney                   60   F   Edgartown       MA     34:54.0  11:14 
  963  50/82   Molly Tunis                    12   F   Baltimore       MD     34:54.2  11:15 
  964  64/87   Leo Bannon                     12   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     34:54.3  11:15 
  965  15/48   Grace Langmuir                 11   F   Providence      RI     34:55.2  11:15 
  966  65/87   Ben Skinner                    13   M   Philadelphia    PA     34:55.5  11:15 
  967 137/179  Kara Walsh                     26   F   Chilmark        MA     34:56.0  11:15 
  968 138/179  Melissa Rocco                  28   F   New York        NY     34:56.4  11:15 
  969 139/179  Vanessa Freeman                28   F   Cambridge       MA     34:58.7  11:16 
  970  51/82   Samantha Lawrence              12   F   Fairfield       CT     34:59.0  11:16 
  971  52/82   Janelle Larsen                 14   F   Chilmark        MA     34:59.7  11:16 
  972  62/93   Joy Lawrence                   37   F   Fairfield       CT     34:59.9  11:16 
  973  49/101  Anita Neiman                   53   F   Palm Beach      FL     35:01.2  11:17 
  974 140/179  Carmina Lu                     23   F   Salt Lake City  UT     35:03.1  11:17 
  975  66/87   Alex Moschetti                 13   M   New York        NY     35:04.2  11:18 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 16
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
  976  46/76   Tom Sheehy                     63   M   New Milford     CT     35:06.7  11:19 
  977  53/82   Kate Freedberg                 16   F   Weston          MA     35:08.8  11:19 
  978  15/50   Detta Tate                     67   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     35:09.9  11:20 
  979  86/147  Jennifer Brant                 42   F   Guilford        CT     35:10.6  11:20 
  980  87/147  Catherine Bush                 48   F   Edgartown       MA     35:11.2  11:20 
  981 141/179  Emma Hastings                  18   F   Newton          MA     35:13.8  11:21 
  982  88/147  Lisa Hummelberg                46   F   Corona Del Mar  CA     35:14.3  11:21 
  983 113/148  David Hummelberg               45   M   Corona Del Mar  CA     35:14.6  11:21 
  984  50/101  Helene Lapman                  59   F   Boston          MA     35:15.5  11:21 
  985  63/93   Pamela Sternberg               38   F   Hampstead       NH     35:16.1  11:22 
  986  51/101  Anna Lee Kantor                59   F   Northampton     MA     35:17.1  11:22 
  987  99/127  Joshua Rosenblatt              52   M   Easthampton     MA     35:17.9  11:22 
  988 110/123  Joseph Kilroy                  27   M   Burlington      MA     35:18.3  11:22 
  989  44/51   Cameron Henke                  11   M   Dublin          NH     35:20.3  11:23 
  990  47/76   David Speck                    64   M   Edgartown       MA     35:22.6  11:24 
  991 142/179  Emma Wilson                    20   F   Oradell         NJ     35:22.9  11:24 
  992  10/36   Matthew Trimmer                 6   M   Aquinnah        MA     35:23.7  11:24 
  993  89/147  Elizabeth Wettick              45   F   Pittsburgh      PA     35:23.9  11:24 
  994  67/80   Brian Trimmer                  38   M   Aquinnah        MA     35:24.8  11:24 
  995 114/148  Charles Goss                   47   M   Chapel Hill     NC     35:27.5  11:25 
  996  64/93   Monica Puetthoff               31   F   Edgartown       MA     35:27.9  11:25 
  997  68/80   Niels Puetthoff                30   M   Edgartown       MA     35:30.4  11:26 
  998 143/179  Lauren Folino                  24   F   Mattapoisett    MA     35:31.5  11:27 
  999 115/148  Mark Luthringshauser           49   M   Boxborough      MA     35:32.0  11:27 
 1000  90/147  Joanne Murray                  44   F   London          UK     35:33.1  11:27 
 1001  54/82   Linnea Laux                    13   F   Williamsville   NY     35:33.6  11:27 
 1002  16/50   Faith Moore                    61   F   New York        NY     35:35.6  11:28 
 1003 116/148  John Ryder                     48   M   Acton           MA     35:36.0  11:28 
 1004  65/93   Kari Cioffi                    35   F   Chilmark        MA     35:36.3  11:28 
 1005  91/147  Dana Johnson                   45   F   New York        NY     35:36.9  11:28 
 1006  55/82   Tess Pellegrini                14   F   Chelmsford      MA     35:38.3  11:29 
 1007  56/82   Isabelle Washkurak             14   F   Acton           MA     35:38.5  11:29 
 1008  17/50   Audie Schneider                68   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     35:39.5  11:29 
 1009  45/51   Aedan Joel                      9   M   Chatham         NJ     35:42.5  11:30 
 1010  92/147  Karen Williams                 46   F   Blue Bell       PA     35:52.6  11:33 
 1011  18/50   Jo Ann Arone                   67   F   Jamaica Plain   MA     35:53.0  11:33 
 1012  52/101  Beverly Neufeld                59   F   Mamaroneck      NY     35:54.4  11:34 
 1013  93/147  Jennifer Joel                  40   F   Chatham         NJ     35:54.5  11:34 
 1014  67/87   Nicholas Watts                 13   M   Sudbury         MA     35:54.7  11:34 
 1015  53/101  Susan Guiney                   55   F   Chilmark        MA     35:55.4  11:34 
 1016  16/48   Meredith Langmuir               9   F   Providence      RI     35:56.7  11:35 
 1017 144/179  Lindsay Albert                 22   F   Middlebury      CT     35:56.7  11:35 
 1018  17/48   Liza Mahoney                    9   F   Providence      RI     35:56.8  11:35 
 1019  94/147  Dawn Mc Nally                  40   F   Clinton         MA     35:57.7  11:35 
 1020  66/93   Kaitlin Dunham                 30   F   Somerville      MA     35:58.3  11:35 
 1021  54/101  Karen Hurley                   53   F   Barrington      RI     35:59.6  11:36 
 1022  48/76   David Neufield                 61   M   Mamaroneck      NY     36:02.6  11:37 
 1023 117/148  Paul Mahoney                   43   M   Providence      RI     36:02.8  11:37 
 1024 118/148  Karl Langmuir                  42   M   Providence      RI     36:02.8  11:37 
 1025 145/179  Alice Mattison                 26   F   Boston          MA     36:03.4  11:37 
 1026  55/101  Eleanor Whelan                 50   F   Manhattan Beach AS     36:03.4  11:37 
 1027  95/147  Kari Domurat                   40   F   Canton          CT     36:05.7  11:38 
 1028  57/82   Marley Slade                   15   F   Guilford        CT     36:11.8  11:40 
 1029  96/147  Cheryl Argrett                 48   F   Los Angeles     CA     36:12.1  11:40 
 1030  18/48   Sadie Slade                    11   F   Guilford        CT     36:12.5  11:40 
 1031 146/179  Victoria Scott                 28   F   Boston          MA     36:17.1  11:41 
 1032 147/179  Aubrey Layton                  25   F   Cambridge       MA     36:17.7  11:41 
 1033 111/123  Stuart Layton                  27   M   Cambridge       MA     36:18.3  11:42 
 1034  56/101  Jude Rowe                      57   F   Piedmont        CA     36:30.2  11:45 
 1035  49/76   Steve Miller                   69   M   Edgartown       MA     36:31.2  11:46 
 1036  57/101  Edith Holloman                 51   F   Chapel Hill     NC     36:33.3  11:46 
 1037   1/6    Roy Vagelos                    80   M   Chilmark        MA     36:42.0  11:49 
 1038  58/101  Martha Winston                 53   F   Newton          MA     36:43.1  11:50 
 1039  97/147  Leah Modigliani                45   F   Chilmark        MA     36:43.5  11:50 
 1040  58/82   Olivia Ladd-Luthringshauser    13   F   Boxborough      MA     36:44.0  11:50 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 17
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
 1041 112/123  Daniel Kulick                  23   M   Middlebury      CT     36:44.2  11:50 
 1042  68/87   Jackson Kleeman                13   M   Wilton          CT     36:46.0  11:51 
 1043  98/147  Meg Carman                     48   F   Apex            NC     36:51.7  11:52 
 1044  19/50   Janet Martyn                   65   F   Northampton     MA     36:52.1  11:52 
 1045 148/179  Sally Katz                     19   F   Chilmark        MA     36:52.7  11:53 
 1046   6/17   Edson De Castro                71   M   Boylston        MA     36:58.8  11:55 
 1047 100/127  Thomas Morrissey               57   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     36:59.7  11:55 
 1048 149/179  Sarah Selby                    27   F   Edgartown       MA     37:02.0  11:56 
 1049 150/179  Katherine Mc Cord              25   F   Boston          MA     37:03.9  11:56 
 1050  69/87   Robert Duffy                   12   M   Darien          CT     37:05.1  11:57 
 1051  59/101  Grace Geoghan                  51   F   Brooklyn        NY     37:05.4  11:57 
 1052  60/101  Kathryn Mc Neish               55   F   Southbury       CT     37:09.7  11:58 
 1053 101/127  Joel Greenberg                 52   M   Gladwyne        PA     37:11.0  11:59 
 1054  67/93   Deanna Withers                 30   F   Edgartown       MA     37:14.2  12:00 
 1055  61/101  Dorothy Sullivan               54   F   Chilmark        MA     37:14.7  12:00 
 1056 102/127  Barry Sullivan                 53   M   Chilmark        MA     37:15.0  12:00 
 1057 119/148  David Pellegrini               48   M   Chelmsford      MA     37:15.1  12:00 
 1058  99/147  Allison Washkurak              48   F   Acton           MA     37:15.1  12:00 
 1059  70/87   Benjamin Eberle                14   M   Damascus        MD     37:15.6  12:00 
 1060   7/17   Robert Bogle                   73   M   Oak Bluffs      MA     37:16.8  12:00 
 1061  68/93   Sarah Standish                 38   F   Brookfield      CT     37:18.3  12:01 
 1062 113/123  Tyler Lewis                    18   M   New York        NY     37:21.3  12:02 
 1063 100/147  Jeanette Voss                  49   F   Lexington       MA     37:22.7  12:02 
 1064  69/80   Jeff Nussbaum                  35   M   Washington      DC     37:23.9  12:03 
 1065 151/179  Kelly Regan                    22   F   Mansfield       MA     37:24.9  12:03 
 1066 103/127  Bill Carroll                   57   M   Wakefield       MA     37:25.2  12:03 
 1067 152/179  Emily Halata                   26   F   Ashland         VA     37:29.2  12:04 
 1068  11/36   Milo Crosby                     8   M   Brooklyn        NY     37:33.5  12:06 
 1069  70/80   Jay Crosby                     37   M   Brooklyn        NY     37:33.9  12:06 
 1070  50/76   Tim Anderson                   61   M   Madison         WI     37:36.3  12:07 
 1071  69/93   Jen Waters                     39   F   Needham         MA     37:36.7  12:07 
 1072 120/148  Dan Bolton                     42   M   Needham         MA     37:36.7  12:07 
 1073  46/51   Maxwell Kelly                   9   M   New York        NY     37:36.9  12:07 
 1074  71/87   Charlie Steckbeck              13   M   La Canada       CA     37:39.0  12:08 
 1075  59/82   Ellie Brelis                   15   F   Cambridge       MA     37:41.2  12:08 
 1076 101/147  Jessica Zoob                   42   F   New York        NY     37:43.2  12:09 
 1077  20/50   Kate Johnson                   63   F   West Tisbury    MA     37:43.7  12:09 
 1078 153/179  Erin Kilmartin                 26   F   New York        NY     37:48.0  12:10 
 1079   8/17   Harold Rosenbaum               71   M   Lexington       MA     37:48.1  12:11 
 1080  70/93   Sudwiti Chanda                 35   F   Brooklyn        NY     37:51.9  12:12 
 1081 154/179  Sara Franke                    17   F   Saratoga Sprs   NY     37:52.7  12:12 
 1082 104/127  Monte Franke                   56   M   Saratoga Sprs   NY     37:52.8  12:12 
 1083  51/76   Michael Patashnick             62   M   Springfield     MA     37:53.2  12:12 
 1084  62/101  Patricia Duval                 58   F   Saratoga Sprs   NY     37:53.2  12:12 
 1085 102/147  Courtney Kleeman               45   F   Wilton          CT     37:53.4  12:12 
 1086  71/93   Sara Hoffmann                  32   F   Chilmark        MA     37:55.0  12:13 
 1087 105/127  Richard Brown                  53   M   Westborough     MA     37:58.0  12:14 
 1088 106/127  Paul Pearson                   50   M   Toronto         ON     38:00.2  12:14 
 1089  12/36   Noah Tunis                      8   M   Baltimore       MD     38:03.0  12:15 
 1090 103/147  Nancy Kass                     49   F   Baltimore       MD     38:03.9  12:16 
 1091  52/76   Frank Kilroy                   68   M   Burlington      MA     38:04.1  12:16 
 1092 155/179  Rachel Leblance                20   F   Westford        MA     38:05.5  12:16 
 1093   6/33   Maya Grolig                     8   F   Chilmark        MA     38:07.0  12:17 
 1094 121/148  Otto Grolig                    40   M   Chilmark        MA     38:07.4  12:17 
 1095 104/147  Cynthia Steckbeck              45   F   La Canada       CA     38:08.7  12:17 
 1096 122/148  Stephen Stanley                42   M   Windham         NH     38:09.2  12:17 
 1097 156/179  Shannon Euell                  25   F   West Islip      NY     38:10.3  12:18 
 1098 157/179  Steph O'Reilly                 26   F   Strafford       PA     38:10.7  12:18 
 1099  53/76   Joel Lamstein                  67   M   Boston          MA     38:10.7  12:18 
 1100  60/82   Fiona Laux                     14   F   Williamsville   NY     38:12.5  12:18 
 1101  54/76   Loren Ghiglione                69   M   Evanston        IL     38:15.1  12:19 
 1102  71/80   Michael Mac Millan             33   M   Scituate        MA     38:15.3  12:19 
 1103  72/93   Laura Mac Millan               33   F   Scituate        MA     38:15.5  12:19 
 1104  73/93   Amy Bannon                     38   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     38:20.0  12:21 
 1105  63/101  Kathryn Rogers                 54   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     38:21.1  12:21 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 18
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
 1106  21/50   Susan Graham                   63   F   Washington      CT     38:21.3  12:21 
 1107  13/36   Jacob Hamermesh                 8   M   Needham         MA     38:22.7  12:22 
 1108 105/147  Heather Lucas                  40   F   West Chop       MA     38:22.7  12:22 
 1109  74/93   Joann Corvino                  36   F   Wakefield       MA     38:22.8  12:22 
 1110  72/80   Joshua Hamermesh               37   M   Needham         MA     38:23.1  12:22 
 1111  19/48   Devin Lucas                     9   F   West Chop       MA     38:23.4  12:22 
 1112   7/33   Julia Fink                      8   F   New York        NY     38:25.1  12:22 
 1113  20/48   Dagny Patton                    9   F   Aquinnah        MA     38:26.5  12:23 
 1114  64/101  Lynn Forester                  56   F   New York        NY     38:30.8  12:24 
 1115  65/101  Eileen De Castro               55   F   Boylston        MA     38:31.2  12:24 
 1116  55/76   Don Hilliker                   66   M   Chicago         IL     38:32.4  12:25 
 1117  56/76   Gregory Petsko                 62   M   West Newton     MA     38:32.9  12:25 
 1118  57/76   Fred Meisel                    68   M   Brookline       MA     38:35.5  12:26 
 1119   1/11   Rosemary Clough                73   F   Chilmark        MA     38:39.1  12:27 
 1120 114/123  Alex Spar                      18   M   Princeton       NJ     38:41.7  12:28 
 1121  66/101  Rosemary Webb                  51   F   North Conway    NH     38:45.7  12:29 
 1122  72/87   Peter Hagerty                  13   M   Chappaquiddick  MA     38:45.7  12:29 
 1123 158/179  Nadia Ahmad                    18   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     38:46.2  12:29 
 1124 123/148  Shaun Loughrey                 45   M   Holyoke         MA     38:47.0  12:29 
 1125 124/148  James Loughrey                 49   M   Stoneham        MA     38:47.5  12:30 
 1126  61/82   Raegan Loughrey                12   F   Holyoke         MA     38:48.1  12:30 
 1127  67/101  Deborah Loughrey               56   F   Indianapolis    IN     38:48.3  12:30 
 1128  73/87   Benjamin Wallach               13   M   Montclair       NJ     38:49.7  12:30 
 1129  68/101  Dianne Brooks                  58   F   Concord         MA     38:56.3  12:32 
 1130 106/147  Erika Houle                    42   F   Northampton     MA     38:56.6  12:33 
 1131 115/123  Nick Copenhaver                24   M   Chilmark        MA     38:57.3  12:33 
 1132  21/48   Emma Dolan                     11   F   Chilmark        MA     38:58.7  12:33 
 1133 107/147  Liza Cohn                      44   F   Montclair       NJ     39:00.3  12:34 
 1134  75/93   Allegra Osborne                38   F   Leverett        MA     39:04.4  12:35 
 1135  58/76   Mark Liss                      62   M   Piedmont        CA     39:08.2  12:36 
 1136  69/101  Melissa Vail                   58   F   Edgartown       MA     39:16.9  12:39 
 1137 107/127  Jim Graham                     58   M   Washington      CT     39:19.8  12:40 
 1138  70/101  Joyce Jen                      52   F   Weston          MA     39:21.4  12:41 
 1139  76/93   Megan Byrne                    38   F   San Francisco   MA     39:24.0  12:41 
 1140 125/148  John Lucas                     46   M   West Chop       MA     39:24.2  12:41 
 1141  74/87   Aldan Lucas                    12   M   West Chop       MA     39:24.3  12:41 
 1142 116/123  Reed Hebert                    19   M   Sudbury         MA     39:25.6  12:42 
 1143 159/179  Maggie Curtis                  17   F   Sudbury         MA     39:25.6  12:42 
 1144  14/36   Will Dolan                      7   M   Chilmark        MA     39:28.2  12:43 
 1145  22/48   Ava Neely                      10   F   Boston          MA     39:28.5  12:43 
 1146 108/147  Louise Reynolds                44   F   Oakton          VA     39:28.7  12:43 
 1147  23/48   Sarah Allman                   11   F   Manhattan Beach CA     39:29.1  12:43 
 1148  62/82   Mary Whelan                    13   F   Manhasset       NY     39:29.4  12:43 
 1149  63/82   Milu Arcudi                    13   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     39:31.0  12:44 
 1150 160/179  Kimberly Barnes                26   F   New York        NY     39:35.5  12:45 
 1151  77/93   Paulina Neely                  36   F   Boston          MA     39:35.8  12:45 
 1152  64/82   Hannah Brodheim                14   F   Edgartown       MA     39:40.7  12:47 
 1153 108/127  Ted Brodheim                   50   M   Edgartown       MA     39:41.2  12:47 
 1154  65/82   Hannah Hummelberg              16   F   Corona Del Mar  CA     39:43.1  12:48 
 1155  24/48   Ella Anderson                  11   F   Chilmark        MA     39:50.4  12:50 
 1156 109/127  Andy Anderson                  56   M   Chilmark        MA     39:50.6  12:50 
 1157 109/147  Charlene Weiss                 41   F   Lexington       MA     39:51.9  12:50 
 1158 126/148  Larry Weiss                    41   M   Lexington       MA     39:54.9  12:51 
 1159  71/101  Patrice Curtis                 51   F   Feeding Hills   MA     39:56.5  12:52 
 1160  75/87   Sam Mellicker                  14   M   Chilmark        MA     40:00.8  12:53 
 1161  72/101  Deborah Price                  58   F   Oak Bluffs      MA     40:03.2  12:54 
 1162 161/179  Allison Rohan                  18   F   South Hadley    MA     40:03.7  12:54 
 1163  73/101  Susan Seidman                  57   F   Oradell         NJ     40:06.5  12:55 
 1164  74/101  Mary Ellen Rohan               51   F   South Hadley    MA     40:10.6  12:56 
 1165 117/123  Charles Otterbach              22   M   Barrington      RI     40:11.6  12:57 
 1166 162/179  Sara Guernsey                  18   F   Edgartown       MA     40:12.3  12:57 
 1167  73/80   Keith Wallach                  32   M   New York        NY     40:14.1  12:58 
 1168  59/76   David Emerson                  65   M   Chilmark        MA     40:23.3  13:00 
 1169 127/148  Andrew Fink                    40   M   New York        NY     40:25.4  13:01 
 1170  76/87   Jake Stamell                   16   M   Chilmark        MA     40:25.4  13:01 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 19
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
 1171  66/82   Haley Rosenberg                16   F   Newton          MA     40:26.4  13:01 
 1172 128/148  Adam Balick                    47   M   Wilmington      DE     40:26.9  13:02 
 1173  60/76   Thomas Kilroy                  63   M   Jamaica Plain   MA     40:28.1  13:02 
 1174   9/17   Tom Knight                     72   M   Edgartown       MA     40:30.5  13:03 
 1175  10/17   Joseph Bower                   71   M   Edgartown       MA     40:35.7  13:04 
 1176  22/50   Elizabeth Bower                68   F   Edgartown       MA     40:35.7  13:04 
 1177 110/127  Sean Tunis                     53   M   Baltimore       MD     40:35.7  13:04 
 1178  67/82   Rachel Tunis                   14   F   Baltimore       MD     40:36.3  13:05 
 1179 118/123  Kevin Mc Cabe                  18   M   Edgartown       MA     40:36.5  13:05 
 1180  68/82   Erin Clements                  16   F   Barrington      RI     40:39.9  13:06 
 1181  69/82   Milena Lurie                   16   F   Edgartown       MA     40:40.5  13:06 
 1182  15/36   Graham Spurrell                 5   M   Cranston        RI     40:41.3  13:06 
 1183 111/127  Robert Rosenberg               59   M   Newton          MA     40:42.1  13:07 
 1184  77/87   Jack Schlageter                12   M   Lancaster       PA     40:54.1  13:10 
 1185 110/147  Kristin Schlageter             44   F   Lancaster       PA     40:56.7  13:11 
 1186  23/50   Brooks Robards                 67   F   Northampton     MA     40:59.8  13:12 
 1187 112/127  Elias Reichel                  50   M   Weston          MA     41:01.5  13:13 
 1188  24/50   Noel Bleier                    62   F   Winchester      MA     41:01.9  13:13 
 1189  75/101  Amy Carignan                   51   F   Southwick       MA     41:04.4  13:14 
 1190 129/148  Stan Eddy                      42   M   Needham         MA     41:05.0  13:14 
 1191 113/127  Kevin Rohan                    50   M   South Hadley    MA     41:08.6  13:15 
 1192  61/76   Richard Wool                   63   M   Newark          DE     41:09.3  13:15 
 1193 119/123  Jasper Wilson                  21   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     41:10.7  13:16 
 1194 120/123  Micah Greenstein               28   M   Toms River      NJ     41:12.8  13:16 
 1195  78/93   Michelle Ellwood               33   F   Brighton        MA     41:12.9  13:16 
 1196  16/36   Jackson Zoia                    8   M   Aquinnah        MA     41:13.9  13:17 
 1197  47/51   Jack Ryan                      10   M   Saratoga        CA     41:14.0  13:17 
 1198   8/33   Diana Masseur                   5   F   New York        NY     41:14.3  13:17 
 1199 130/148  Robert Ryan                    43   M   Saratoga        CA     41:14.6  13:17 
 1200 121/123  Nicholas Barfell               27   M   Indiana         IN     41:14.8  13:17 
 1201  25/48   Isabella Quinones              11   F   Chilmark        MA     41:15.5  13:17 
 1202  26/48   Caroline Roddy                 11   F   Chilmark        MA     41:15.6  13:17 
 1203 114/127  Greg Shaw                      50   M   Foxboro         MA     41:17.2  13:18 
 1204   1/1    Susan Wilson                   80   F   Princeton       NJ     41:19.0  13:18 
 1205  76/101  Heather Tunis                  59   F   Pasadena        CA     41:19.6  13:19 
 1206   9/33   Nicola Masseur                  3   F   New York        NY     41:21.5  13:19 
 1207  27/48   Ella Perlmutter                10   F   Millwood        NY     41:21.5  13:19 
 1208 131/148  Matt Masseur                   42   M   New York        NY     41:22.3  13:19 
 1209  28/48   Anna Hambrecht                 10   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     41:23.3  13:20 
 1210  10/33   Grace Abrahams                  8   F   Aquinnah        MA     41:24.7  13:20 
 1211  70/82   Annika Voss                    16   F   Lexington       MA     41:27.4  13:21 
 1212  29/48   Lily Trimmer                    9   F   Aquinnah        MA     41:28.0  13:21 
 1213 111/147  Rebecca Goldberg               45   F   New Castle      NH     41:28.2  13:21 
 1214  30/48   Isabella Iaccarino              9   F   Trumbull        CT     41:28.5  13:21 
 1215  11/17   Victor Goldberg                71   M   Gates Mills     OH     41:28.8  13:22 
 1216 112/147  Jennifer Iaccarino             41   F   Trumbull        CT     41:29.4  13:22 
 1217  77/101  Harriet Madoff                 55   F   Rye             NY     41:29.4  13:22 
 1218 115/127  Ray Madoff                     52   M   Rye             MA     41:29.4  13:22 
 1219 113/147  Tracey Perlmutter              47   F   Millwood        NY     41:30.4  13:22 
 1220 163/179  Abigail Rich                   23   F   Somerville      MA     41:30.8  13:22 
 1221 164/179  Lucy Marcus                    17   F   Putnam Valley   NY     41:31.0  13:22 
 1222  79/93   Tuhina Neogi                   36   F   Boston          MA     41:32.8  13:23 
 1223  11/33   Olivia Applebaum                7   F   Portland        OR     41:33.1  13:23 
 1224  78/101  Linda Miller                   50   F   Bethlehem       PA     41:33.4  13:23 
 1225  17/36   Gabriel Miller                  8   M   Bethlehem       PA     41:33.5  13:23 
 1226  78/87   Rory Jevon                     16   M   Winchester      MA     41:40.5  13:25 
 1227  79/101  Nancy Weitz                    54   F   Pittsburgh      PA     41:42.5  13:26 
 1228   2/11   Cynthia Peterson               77   F   Middle Haddam   CT     41:43.0  13:26 
 1229 132/148  Craig Pugliese                 43   M   N Smithfield    RI     41:43.7  13:26 
 1230  31/48   Sarah Pugliese                 11   F   North Smithfiel RI     41:44.1  13:26 
 1231  79/87   Jacob Duska                    12   M   Charlottesville VA     41:50.5  13:29 
 1232  25/50   Phyllis Segal                  65   F   Needham         MA     41:52.1  13:29 
 1233  71/82   Emily Chin                     13   F   New York        NY     41:55.8  13:30 
 1234  12/17   Francis Janson                 73   M   Yardley         PA     41:56.9  13:31 
 1235 114/147  Tina Palmer                    43   F   West Tisbury    MA     41:57.5  13:31 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 20
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
 1236  80/87   Owen Eberle                    12   M   Damascus        MD     42:00.4  13:32 
 1237  18/36   Andrew Applebaum                5   M   Portland        OR     42:02.6  13:32 
 1238  74/80   Brian Applebaum                38   M   Portland        OR     42:03.0  13:33 
 1239  19/36   Tommy Quinson                   7   M   Huntington      NY     42:08.5  13:34 
 1240 133/148  Chris Quinson                  41   M   Huntington      NY     42:08.8  13:34 
 1241  32/48   Katie Dolan                    10   F   Chilmark        MA     42:13.4  13:36 
 1242 134/148  Matthew Kaplan                 40   M   Chilmark        MA     42:22.0  13:39 
 1243  20/36   Henry Kaplan                    7   M   Chilmark        MA     42:22.1  13:39 
 1244 165/179  Sandra Morin                   27   F   Boston          MA     42:27.7  13:41 
 1245  80/93   Heather Wetterneck             36   F   Hamilton        MA     42:27.8  13:41 
 1246  75/80   William Dolan                  39   M   Chilmark        MA     42:28.1  13:41 
 1247  81/93   Tessa Hicks                    31   F   Bethesda        MD     42:30.5  13:41 
 1248  82/93   Ginger Wallach                 34   F   New York        NY     42:30.5  13:41 
 1249 166/179  Brianna Archambault            17   F   Tolland         CT     42:31.5  13:42 
 1250  80/101  Suellen Lazarus                58   F   Chilmark        MA     42:38.2  13:44 
 1251  76/80   Michael Klimek                 37   M   Edgartown       MA     42:43.5  13:46 
 1252  12/33   Lucy Anderson                   8   F   Chilmark        MA     42:43.6  13:46 
 1253  13/33   Bridget Lee                     8   F   Coral Gables    FL     42:44.0  13:46 
 1254  72/82   Julia Randall                  12   F   Montclair       NJ     42:49.6  13:48 
 1255  62/76   Jarvis Kellogg                 60   M   Chilmark        MA     42:50.7  13:48 
 1256  77/80   Bryan Jaroch                   35   M   Farmington      CT     42:54.3  13:49 
 1257 167/179  Becca Goldklang                21   F   Boston          MA     43:02.0  13:52 
 1258  81/101  Lynn Randall                   54   F   Montclair       NJ     43:03.5  13:52 
 1259 115/147  Deana Brooksher                44   F   Clarkesville    GA     43:04.2  13:52 
 1260 116/127  Ira Goldklang                  58   M   Boston          MA     43:04.6  13:52 
 1261  26/50   Rochelle Goldberg              62   F   Sherborn        MA     43:10.9  13:54 
 1262  21/36   Charlie Spurrell                5   M   Cranston        RI     43:11.3  13:55 
 1263 116/147  Colleen Barron                 46   F   Braintree       MA     43:29.7  14:00 
 1264  73/82   Julia Barron                   14   F   Braintree       MA     43:29.8  14:00 
 1265  83/93   Sera Mance                     34   F   Pine Bush       NY     43:37.8  14:03 
 1266  63/76   Jim Rembar                     61   M   Dobbs Ferry     NY     43:43.8  14:05 
 1267 135/148  Timothy Spurrell               47   M   Cranston        RI     43:44.3  14:05 
 1268  82/101  Doris Baylor                   54   F   Minneapolis     MN     43:51.9  14:08 
 1269 117/147  Dede Welles                    40   F   New York        NY     43:53.2  14:08 
 1270  22/36   Lucas Gimbel                    7   M   New York        NY     43:53.7  14:08 
 1271  27/50   Joan Collins                   61   F   Simsbury        CT     43:54.9  14:09 
 1272 168/179  Catherine Barnes               25   F   Washington      DC     43:56.2  14:09 
 1273 169/179  Laura Barnes                   28   F   Corona Del Mar  CA     43:56.6  14:09 
 1274 118/147  Jacqueline Griesdorn           43   F   Chicago         IL     44:01.7  14:11 
 1275  14/33   Audrey Matzke                   7   F   Chicago         IL     44:01.7  14:11 
 1276  74/82   Jessica Duska                  13   F   Charlottesville VA     44:03.1  14:11 
 1277  64/76   Gene Borgida                   60   M   Minneapolis     MN     44:07.5  14:13 
 1278 117/127  Tim Baylor                     56   M   Minneapolis     MN     44:08.3  14:13 
 1279   3/11   Florine Rogers                 79   F   Chilmark        MA     44:11.7  14:14 
 1280  81/87   Sam Shipley                    12   M   Chicago         IL     44:20.2  14:17 
 1281 170/179  Claire Allman                  17   F   Manhattan Beach CA     44:21.9  14:17 
 1282 119/147  Lisa Shipley                   41   F   Chicago         IL     44:23.7  14:18 
 1283  28/50   Kathy Shands-Mulinare          64   F   Chilmark        MA     44:24.5  14:18 
 1284  83/101  Francie Camper                 56   F   Scarsdale       NY     44:25.1  14:18 
 1285  48/51   Andrew Lewis                   10   M   New York        NY     44:41.0  14:23 
 1286  65/76   Sam Nussbaum                   62   M   Clayton         MO     44:47.4  14:25 
 1287 136/148  Craig Shipley                  47   M   Chicago         IL     44:47.4  14:25 
 1288 118/127  Joseph Mellicker               52   M   Chilmark        MA     44:55.0  14:28 
 1289  75/82   Madeline Ryan                  12   F   San Jose        CA     44:55.4  14:28 
 1290 119/127  Buford Borden                  50   M   Lakeville       MA     44:56.0  14:28 
 1291  33/48   Callie Rabinovitz               9   F   Brookline       MA     44:56.1  14:28 
 1292 120/127  Daniel Rabinovitz              55   M   Brookline       MA     44:58.3  14:29 
 1293  34/48   Julia Siemen                    9   F   South Grafton   MA     44:58.9  14:29 
 1294  35/48   Emily Siemen                    9   F   South Grafton   MA     45:02.3  14:30 
 1295 120/147  Ellynmarie Theep               49   F   Townsend        MA     45:02.5  14:30 
 1296  29/50   Karen Dimaura                  61   F   Chilmark        MA     45:08.8  14:32 
 1297  36/48   Hadley Jevon                    9   F   Lincoln         MA     45:17.1  14:35 
 1298  30/50   Linda Schlageter               67   F   Rocky River     OH     45:29.4  14:39 
 1299  66/76   Bruce Eckman                   63   M   Sherborn        MA     45:32.0  14:40 
 1300  31/50   Dolores Convey                 61   F   Longboat Key    FL     45:38.8  14:42 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 21
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
 1301  15/33   Lucy Patton                     7   F   Aquinnah        MA     45:43.0  14:43 
 1302  23/36   Nick Newbold                    6   M   Chilmakr        MA     45:44.9  14:44 
 1303 137/148  Michael Newbold                44   M   Chilmark        MA     45:45.7  14:44 
 1304  84/101  Jane Martin                    56   F   New York        NY     45:55.4  14:47 
 1305  37/48   Maddie Balick                   9   F   Wilmington      DE     46:04.8  14:50 
 1306 171/179  Caitlin Mell                   26   F   Summit          NJ     46:04.8  14:50 
 1307 121/147  Samantha Balick                40   F   Wilmington      DE     46:05.8  14:51 
 1308  85/101  Joan Cavazuti                  56   F   Tampa           FL     46:11.1  14:52 
 1309   2/6    Samuel Feldman                 81   M   Chilmark        MA     46:28.0  14:58 
 1310  13/17   Peter Koesler                  72   M   Edgartown       MA     46:35.2  15:00 
 1311  86/101  Susan Mc Namara                58   F   Braintree       MA     46:35.7  15:00 
 1312  32/50   Ellen Scanlan                  68   F   Jamaica Plain   MA     46:39.8  15:02 
 1313   4/11   Barbara Rosenbaum              70   F   Lexington       MA     46:43.3  15:03 
 1314   5/11   Suellen Knight                 72   F   Edgartown       MA     46:44.1  15:03 
 1315 121/127  Patrick Williams               50   M   Blue Bell       PA     46:55.7  15:07 
 1316 122/147  Boo Huth                       49   F   Riverside       CT     47:04.1  15:09 
 1317  76/82   Abby Huth                      16   F   Riverside       CT     47:04.8  15:10 
 1318  24/36   Nicholas Fink                   6   M   New York        NY     47:05.9  15:10 
 1319 123/147  Jodie Fink                     40   F   New York        NY     47:06.4  15:10 
 1320  67/76   Jared Stamell                  63   M   Chilmark        MA     47:07.1  15:10 
 1321  33/50   Diann Ray                      69   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     47:07.5  15:11 
 1322  38/48   Madeline Latimore              11   F   Waban           MA     47:08.7  15:11 
 1323 124/147  Rebecca Latimore               44   F   Waban           MA     47:09.5  15:11 
 1324  16/33   Vera Kelly                      7   F   New York        NY     47:12.6  15:12 
 1325  17/33   Lila Gimbel                     6   F   New York        NY     47:20.6  15:15 
 1326  39/48   Ridgely Green                   9   F   Greenwich       CT     47:23.9  15:16 
 1327  87/101  Holly Tutun                    51   F   Stamford        CT     47:25.9  15:16 
 1328  68/76   Angelo Guadagno                68   M   Edgartown       MA     47:29.2  15:18 
 1329 172/179  Camilla Debraganca             19   F   Boston          MA     47:31.9  15:18 
 1330  40/48   Grace Hummelberg               10   F   Corona Del Mar  CA     47:35.8  15:20 
 1331  14/17   Jerry Davidson                 77   M   Chilmark        MA     47:37.8  15:20 
 1332  41/48   Charlotte Hagerty              10   F   Chappaquiddick  MA     47:40.3  15:21 
 1333 122/127  Ed Cavazuti                    58   M   Tampa           FL     47:59.6  15:27 
 1334  69/76   Rodney Hass                    65   M   Acton           MA     48:00.1  15:27 
 1335 122/123  Andrew Hass                    29   M   Acton           MA     48:00.4  15:28 
 1336 125/147  Amy Budman                     41   F   Aquinnah        MA     48:31.7  15:38 
 1337 173/179  Claire Steckbeck               17   F   La Canada       CA     48:37.3  15:39 
 1338 174/179  Cailin Clements                18   F   Barrington      RI     48:38.4  15:40 
 1339  88/101  Susan Stamell                  57   F   Chilmark        MA     48:41.4  15:41 
 1340   3/6    Kenneth Baum                   80   M   Chilmark        MA     48:43.7  15:42 
 1341  70/76   Eugene Ludwig                  64   M   Washington      DC     48:49.3  15:43 
 1342  34/50   Susan Glimcher                 60   F   Princeton       NJ     48:52.5  15:44 
 1343 126/147  Debra Nevas                    46   F   Short Hills     NJ     48:53.5  15:45 
 1344 138/148  Jonathan Abrams                48   M   Short Hills     NJ     48:53.9  15:45 
 1345  18/33   Lexi Abrams                     7   F   Short Hills     NJ     48:54.5  15:45 
 1346  35/50   Gail Davidson                  69   F   Chilmark        MA     48:55.9  15:45 
 1347  25/36   Eli Gross                       7   M   Needham         MA     48:55.9  15:45 
 1348 127/147  Kimberley Kaplan-Gross         41   F   Needham         MA     48:57.0  15:46 
 1349   6/11   Maria Aweida                   75   F   Chilmark        MA     48:59.2  15:47 
 1350 139/148  Adam Zoia                      40   M   Aquinnah        MA     49:00.0  15:47 
 1351  19/33   Morgan Zoia                     6   F   Aquinnah        MA     49:00.9  15:47 
 1352  82/87   Sebastian Burns                12   M   Chilmark        MA     49:01.5  15:47 
 1353 128/147  Lisa Donahue                   44   F   Aquinnah        MA     49:04.2  15:48 
 1354 129/147  Alexis Abrahams                42   F   Aquinnah        MA     49:05.0  15:48 
 1355  26/36   Seth Abrams                     5   M   Short Hills     NJ     49:05.4  15:49 
 1356  89/101  Nancy Cofer-Shabica            51   F   Mt. Pleasant    SC     49:18.8  15:53 
 1357  71/76   Stephen Cofer-Shabica          65   M   Mt. Pleasant    SC     49:19.2  15:53 
 1358   4/6    Gerald Adler                   80   M   Boston          MA     49:32.3  15:57 
 1359 123/127  Jim Riehl                      58   M   New Canaan      CT     49:37.4  15:59 
 1360  20/33   Emma Vagelos                    8   F   Stanford        CA     49:52.6  16:04 
 1361  90/101  Cynthia Roberts                51   F   Scarsdale       NY     49:57.3  16:05 
 1362   5/6    Alan Nevas                     82   M   Westport        CT     50:05.7  16:08 
 1363   7/11   Janet Nevas                    75   F   Westport        CT     50:11.9  16:10 
 1364 175/179  Kate Treitman                  29   F   New York        NY     50:32.3  16:16 
 1365  91/101  Louise Treitman                59   F   Lexington       MA     50:32.5  16:17 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 22
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
 1366  72/76   David Acker                    66   M   Boston          MA     50:38.8  16:19 
 1367  21/33   Carly Newbold                   6   F   Chilmark        MA     50:40.5  16:19 
 1368  22/33   Kate Newbold                    6   F   Evanston        IL     50:40.7  16:19 
 1369  27/36   Theo Stanley                    7   M   Chilmark        MA     51:04.2  16:27 
 1370 140/148  Christopher Stanley            43   M   Chilmark        MA     51:04.7  16:27 
 1371  84/93   Stacy Barreira                 32   F   Edgartown       MA     51:39.4  16:38 
 1372  83/87   Noah Margulis                  15   M   Bronx           NY     51:45.7  16:40 
 1373  92/101  Jacqueline Husid               59   F   Edgartown       MA     51:49.5  16:41 
 1374  23/33   Ashtyn Watts                    7   F   Sudbury         MA     52:17.4  16:50 
 1375 141/148  Michael Watts                  45   M   Sudbury         MA     52:17.8  16:50 
 1376  36/50   Cindy Doyle                    63   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     52:19.0  16:51 
 1377  37/50   Sharon Guadagno                61   F   Edgartown       MA     52:19.0  16:51 
 1378  28/36   Nate Hambrecht                  6   M   Vineyard Haven  MA     52:19.8  16:51 
 1379 130/147  Elissa Hambrecht               43   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     52:19.9  16:51 
 1380 176/179  Caroline Brooks                24   F   Concord         MA     52:20.4  16:51 
 1381  85/93   Kirsten Lodal                  30   F   Washington      DC     52:20.7  16:51 
 1382  73/76   Robert Brooks                  61   M   Concord         MA     52:21.2  16:52 
 1383  29/36   Ben Ryan                        7   M   Saratoga        CA     52:52.0  17:01 
 1384 131/147  Melissa Ryan                   42   F   Saratoga        CA     52:52.0  17:01 
 1385  38/50   Julie Coleman                  68   F   Chilmark        MA     52:57.9  17:03 
 1386 132/147  Megan Stride                   49   F   Lincoln         MA     53:30.1  17:14 
 1387  39/50   Judith Mueller                 67   F   Vineyard Haven  MA     53:32.0  17:14 
 1388  42/48   Grace Chiong                    9   F   New York        NY     53:48.3  17:20 
 1389  43/48   Rachel Mellicker               11   F   Chilmark        MA     54:00.3  17:23 
 1390 133/147  Linda Coutinho                 48   F   Chilmark        MA     54:05.6  17:25 
 1391  40/50   Dorothy Koesler                64   F   Edgartown       MA     54:05.9  17:25 
 1392  24/33   Elizabeth Whelan                7   F   Manhasset       NY     54:06.1  17:25 
 1393  93/101  Judith Scheuer                 50   F   Chilmark        MA     54:10.2  17:27 
 1394  77/82   Patricia Whelan                12   F   Newburgh        NY     54:11.1  17:27 
 1395  44/48   Ginny Hagerty                   9   F   Chappaquiddick  MA     54:11.9  17:27 
 1396 177/179  Barrie Nussbaum                23   F   Clayton         MO     54:12.7  17:27 
 1397  45/48   Hannah Shipley                  9   F   Chicago         IL     54:13.0  17:28 
 1398  41/50   Judy Greenstein                64   F   Toms River      NJ     54:16.4  17:29 
 1399  78/80   Sean Sinclair                  37   M   Needham         MA     54:17.0  17:29 
 1400  86/93   Sami Sinclair                  32   F   Needham         MA     54:17.4  17:29 
 1401  74/76   Allan Greenstein               69   M   Toms River      NJ     54:17.6  17:29 
 1402 134/147  Dene Feldman                   46   F   Chilmark        MA     54:20.7  17:30 
 1403 135/147  Leigh Feldman                  44   F   New York        NY     54:21.2  17:30 
 1404  94/101  Susan Scheur                   54   F   Chilmark        MA     54:21.8  17:30 
 1405  46/48   Rachel Bagley                  10   F   Walpole         MA     54:28.6  17:33 
 1406  78/82   Juliah Bagley                  12   F   Walpole         MA     54:28.7  17:33 
 1407 142/148  David Bagley                   43   M   Walpole         MA     54:29.4  17:33 
 1408  75/76   James Kaplan                   66   M   Northampton     MA     54:43.8  17:37 
 1409   8/11   Diana Vagelos                  76   F   Chilmark        MA     54:47.5  17:39 
 1410 136/147  Megan Hagerty                  41   F   Chappaquiddick  MA     54:54.6  17:41 
 1411 137/147  Faith Whelan                   43   F   Manhasset       NY     54:54.6  17:41 
 1412  95/101  Maureen Crush                  54   F   Newburgh        NY     54:55.7  17:41 
 1413  42/50   Carol Hutelmyer                68   F   Philadelphia    PA     54:56.9  17:42 
 1414  15/17   Irving Gates                   72   M   Chilmark        MA     54:57.0  17:42 
 1415  25/33   Eliana Gates                    4   F   Newton          MA     54:57.2  17:42 
 1416  30/36   Will Schlageter                 4   M   Maplewood       NJ     54:57.6  17:42 
 1417  87/93   Shannon Schlageter             39   F   Maplewood       NJ     54:58.5  17:42 
 1418  31/36   Jack Chiong                     6   M   New York        NY     55:00.2  17:43 
 1419 143/148  David Chiong                   47   M   New York        NY     55:00.5  17:43 
 1420  26/33   Zoe Morris                      7   F   Hanover         MA     55:01.1  17:43 
 1421  88/93   Amy Gates                      37   F   Newton          MA     55:01.1  17:43 
 1422  79/80   Mark Rowlette                  34   M   Hanover         MA     55:01.6  17:43 
 1423  89/93   Maresa Patterson               30   F   Brookline       MA     55:02.0  17:43 
 1424  90/93   Julia Cohen                    30   F   Brookline       MA     55:02.8  17:44 
 1425  47/48   Leah Morris                    10   F   Hanover         MA     55:04.3  17:44 
 1426  96/101  Judy Hannah                    52   F   Lakeville       MA     55:06.0  17:45 
 1427 144/148  Koko Bakchajian                44   M   Valley Glen     LA     55:08.3  17:45 
 1428  80/80   Seamus Morris                  38   M   Hanover         MA     55:28.2  17:52 
 1429  43/50   Sharon Gates                   69   F   Chilmark        MA     55:30.4  17:52 
 1430  27/33   Cate Levy                       8   F   Atlanta         GA     55:30.6  17:52 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 23
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
 1431  28/33   Isabella Quinson                8   F   Huntington      NY     55:36.5  17:54 
 1432 138/147  Yvette Quinson                 40   F   Huntington      NY     55:37.7  17:55 
 1433 145/148  Guy Babineau                   46   M   Earlysville     VA     55:51.1  17:59 
 1434  84/87   Owen Babineau                  12   M   Earlysville     VA     55:51.5  17:59 
 1435  85/87   Justin Bagley                  13   M   Walpole         MA     55:59.6  18:02 
 1436 139/147  Deborah Bagley                 42   F   Walpole         MA     56:00.2  18:02 
 1437  29/33   Mary Duffy                      6   F   Darien          CT     56:01.3  18:02 
 1438 140/147  Elizabeth Duffy                44   F   Darien          CT     56:02.0  18:03 
 1439  44/50   Ann Baum                       62   F   Chilmark        MA     56:02.0  18:03 
 1440 146/148  Robert Duffy                   44   M   Darien          CT     56:02.3  18:03 
 1441  30/33   Rachel Gilio                    7   F   New Canaan      CT     56:02.5  18:03 
 1442 141/147  Beth Gilio                     46   F   New Canaan      CT     56:02.9  18:03 
 1443  45/50   Bonnie Burt                    65   F   Piedmont        CA     56:08.5  18:05 
 1444 123/123  Alexander Turdean              18   M   Edgartown       MA     56:23.8  18:10 
 1445   9/11   Judy Newbold                   72   F   Chilmark        MA     56:56.2  18:20 
 1446  91/93   Debbie Fox                     37   F   London          UK     56:59.0  18:21 
 1447  32/36   Wyatt Zoia                      4   M   Aquinnah        MA     56:59.3  18:21 
 1448 142/147  Elizabeth Zoia                 43   F   Aquinnah        MA     57:00.8  18:22 
 1449 124/127  Steven Charlip                 51   M   Weston          MA     57:30.0  18:31 
 1450  46/50   Rhoda Nussbaum                 62   F   Clayton         MO     57:35.1  18:33 
 1451  97/101  Stephanie Charlip              51   F   Weston          MA     57:35.2  18:33 
 1452  98/101  Nancy Brown                    52   F   Westborough     MA     57:50.6  18:38 
 1453  99/101  Lynn Carlson-Leblanc           54   F   Westford        MA     57:50.9  18:38 
 1454  49/51   Ezra Budman                    11   M   Aquinnah        MA     58:00.7  18:41 
 1455  50/51   Bengi Budman                    9   M   Aquinnah        MA     58:02.8  18:41 
 1456  33/36   Jack Healey                     7   M   Chappaquiddick  MA     58:17.5  18:46 
 1457 178/179  Hannah Nichols                 20   F   Andover         MA     58:18.6  18:47 
 1458  34/36   Colin O'Connor                  6   M   Chilmark        MA     58:18.6  18:47 
 1459 125/127  Rob Whelan                     51   M   Newburgh        NY     58:18.9  18:47 
 1460  35/36   Evan Vagelos                    5   M   Stanford        CA     58:37.6  18:53 
 1461 126/127  Randall Vagelos                53   M   Stanford        CA     58:38.3  18:53 
 1462  51/51   Spencer Lowitz                 10   M   Chappaqua       NY     58:57.9  18:59 
 1463 143/147  Julie Lowitz                   43   F   Chilmark        MA     58:59.6  19:00 
 1464  47/50   Ceil Jacobs                    60   F   Edgartown       MA     59:01.9  19:01 
 1465  76/76   Robert Jacobs                  61   M   Edgartown       MA     59:02.3  19:01 
 1466  10/11   Eileen Padua                   72   F   Dorchester      MA     59:14.9  19:05 
 1467  48/50   Jane Baletsa                   63   F   Washington      MA     59:22.0  19:07 
 1468 144/147  Malia Scott                    40   F   Chilmark        MA     59:35.4  19:11 
 1469  48/48   Eva Stanley                     9   F   Chilmark        MA     59:35.8  19:11 
 1470 147/148  Kevin Matzke                   44   M   Chicago         IL     59:45.5  19:15 
 1471  31/33   Gretchen Matzke                 5   F   Chicago         IL     59:45.6  19:15 
 1472  16/17   Errol Matzke                   74   M   West Hartford   CT     59:52.3  19:17 
 1473 145/147  Coleen Byrne                   41   F   Venice          CA     59:52.8  19:17 
 1474  11/11   Carol Matzke                   70   F   West Hartford   CT     59:55.1  19:18 
 1475  79/82   Amelia Nicholas                13   F   Rye             OH   1:00:45.3  19:34 
 1476  80/82   Charlotte Oswald               14   F   Rye             NY   1:00:45.6  19:34 
 1477 146/147  Beth Newbold                   42   F   Chilmark        MA   1:02:38.9  20:10 
 1478  32/33   Molly Newbold                   4   F   Chilmark        MA   1:02:38.9  20:10 
 1479  33/33   Julia Newbold                   4   F   Evanston        IL   1:02:39.5  20:11 
 1480 147/147  Lisa Yang                      41   F   Evanston        IL   1:02:39.7  20:11 
 1481  49/50   Deb Wool                       62   F   Newark          DE   1:04:24.2  20:44 
 1482  92/93   Sorcha Wool                    34   F   Newark          DE   1:04:25.8  20:45 
 1483  36/36   Theo Kunkel                     1   M   Brookline       MA   1:04:35.2  20:48 
 1484  93/93   Jill Kunkel                    34   F   Brookline       MA   1:04:36.3  20:48 
 1485  17/17   Warren Kantrowitz              75   M   Brookline       MA   1:04:37.8  20:49 
 1486  81/82   Meaghan Williams               16   F   Blue Bell       PA   1:05:22.6  21:03 
 1487  86/87   Douglas Mac Master             13   M   Lower Gwynedd   PA   1:05:22.7  21:03 
 1488  82/82   Elizabeth Ho                   14   F   Blue Bell       PA   1:05:22.8  21:03 
 1489  87/87   Matthew Ho                     13   M   Blue Bell       PA   1:05:23.2  21:03 
 1490 100/101  Peggy Golden                   55   F   Chilmark        MA   1:11:29.7  23:01 
 1491  50/50   Judy Golden                    64   F   Chilmark        MA   1:11:29.9  23:01 
 1492 179/179  Hayley Golden                  21   F   Chilmark        MA   1:12:34.7  23:22 
 1493 148/148  Joel Leonard                   48   M   Portland        OR   1:20:50.5  26:02 
 1494   6/6    Edward Leonard                 84   M   Chilmark        MA   1:20:52.7  26:02 
 1495 127/127  Jim Anderson                   50   M   Chilmark        MA   1:22:45.9  26:39 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10

                                                                                 Page 24
                                The Chilmark Road Race
                     Chilmark, Mass              August 14, 2010
                               Five Kilometer Road Race
                                   Official Results
                All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                 Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                  Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~~
 1496 101/101  Sally Anderson                 52   F   Chilmark        MA   1:22:54.8  26:42 
Start to Finish Corporation          08/14/2010         13:14:10




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News