Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers 10K and Nathan Hale 3K

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 14, 2010

[10K Top 25 M&F | 10K Team Results | 10K Age Groups | 10K Hilltown Finishers | Overall 3k Results | 3k Top 10 M&F | 3k Age Groups ]

Overall 10K results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   1/180  M1939   31:55  5:09 Brian Harvey           23 M   316 Allston MA              BAA                                        
    2   2/180  M1939   32:28  5:14 Nate Krah              24 M   775 Boston MA               ADIDAS NEW ENGLAND RC TEAM                 
    3   3/180  M1939   32:38  5:16 Matthew Ely            34 M   231 Natick MA               BAA                                        
    4   4/180  M1939   32:45  5:17 Eric Blake             31 M    80 New Britian CT          BAA                                        
    5   5/180  M1939   32:53  5:18 Dan Smith              32 M   651 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
    6   6/180  M1939   33:03  5:19 Bob Wiles              32 M   742 Kittery ME              CMS                                        
    7   7/180  M1939   33:04  5:20 Brandon Newbould       28 M   517 Dover NH                WHIRL                                      
    8   8/180  M1939   33:05  5:20 Ryan Carrara           34 M   132 Hudson MA               NEW BALANCE BOSTON                         
    9   9/180  M1939   33:09  5:20 Terry Shea Jr.         36 M   636 Cambridge MA            BAA                                        
   10  10/180  M1939   33:10  5:21 Dan Princic            30 M   575 Woburn MA               WHIRL                                      
   11  11/180  M1939   33:19  5:22 Brendan Callahan       29 M   125 Middletown CT           BAA                                        
   12  12/180  M1939   33:23  5:23 Joe Hegarty            26 M   322 Springfield MA          WHIRL                                      
   13  13/180  M1939   33:26  5:23 Kevin Jillson          23 M   358 E.  Sandwich MA                                                    
   14  14/180  M1939   33:27  5:23 Drew Best              28 M     5 Leverett MA             MANCHESTER RUNNING CO.                     
   15  15/180  M1939   33:30  5:24 Jim Johnson            33 M   360 Salem NH                CMS                                        
   16  16/180  M1939   33:35  5:25 Brian Fuller           21 M   259 Ludlow MA               GSH                                        
   17  17/180  M1939   33:43  5:26 Andy McCarron          27 M   469 Keene NH                CMS                                        
   18  18/180  M1939   33:52  5:27 Matthew Haringa        26 M   314 Brighton MA             GBTC                                       
   19  19/180  M1939   33:58  5:28 Mike Quintal           32 M   579 North Andover MA        CMS                                        
   20  20/180  M1939   34:05  5:29 Andrew Mulvaney        22 M     4 South Hadley MA         GSH                                        
   21  21/180  M1939   34:05  5:29 Michael Brouillette    32 M   827 Holyoke MA              GSH                                        
   22  22/180  M1939   34:08  5:30 Chuck Terry            28 M   692 Albany NY               WSAC                                       
   23  23/180  M1939   34:09  5:30 Mark Hudson            33 M   347 Reading MA              WHIRL                                      
   24  24/180  M1939   34:11  5:30 Dan Haggerty           25 M   303 Voorheesville NY        WSAC                                       
   25  25/180  M1939   34:17  5:32 Edward Breen           28 M    94 Somerville MA           GBTC                                       
   26  26/180  M1939   34:18  5:32 Ben Jenkins            23 M   355 Durham NH               CMS                                        
   27  27/180  M1939   34:25  5:33 Greg Hammett           33 M   307 Chesterfield NH         CMS                                        
   28  28/180  M1939   34:29  5:33 Joshua Gordon          35 M     1 Eugene OR               OREGON TRACK CLUB                          
   29   1/52   M4044   34:34  5:34 Joe Donnelly           42 M   214 Dracut MA               TRIAD                                      
   30  29/180  M1939   34:39  5:35 Tim Scarpinato         26 M   619 Saratoga Springs NY     WSAC                                       
   31  30/180  M1939   34:39  5:35 Chris Magill           37 M   448 Cumberland RI           BAA                                        
   32  31/180  M1939   34:42  5:35 Roger Donaghy          31 M   211 South Boston MA         BAA                                        
   33  32/180  M1939   34:48  5:37 Jose Ortiz             21 M   537 Methuen MA              WHIRL                                      
   34  33/180  M1939   34:48  5:37 Ryan Corbett           26 M   809 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
   35  34/180  M1939   34:54  5:37 Matthew Germain        28 M   273 Haverhill MA            SCS                                        
   36   2/52   M4044   35:00  5:38 Michael Slinsky        41 M    10 Hopewell NY             RUN                                        
   37  35/180  M1939   35:00  5:38 Ryan Aschbrenner       33 M    44 Waltham MA              GBTC                                       
   38   3/52   M4044   35:01  5:38 Kent Lemme             43 M   411 Williamstown MA         GSH                                        
   39   1/67   M4549   35:02  5:39 Wayne Levy             45 M   419 Waban MA                BAA                                        
   40  36/180  M1939   35:04  5:39 Kevin Tilton           28 M   698 North Conway NH         CMS                                        
   41   2/67   M4549   35:19  5:41 Titus Mutinda          45 M   795 Lowell MA               REUNION RETAINERS                          
   42   1/55   M5054   35:21  5:42 Craig Fram             51 M   253 Plaistow NH             WHIRL                                      
   43  37/180  M1939   35:25  5:42 Tom O'Grady            25 M   531 Latham NY               WSAC                                       
   44   2/55   M5054   35:28  5:43 Norm Larson            54 M   403 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
   45  38/180  M1939   35:35  5:44 Bernat Olle            31 M   533 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
   46  39/180  M1939   35:39  5:45 Colin Lee              20 M   409 South Hadley MA         GSH                                        
   47   4/52   M4044   35:41  5:45 Rich Smith             40 M   652 Enfield NH              TRIAD                                      
   48  40/180  M1939   35:41  5:45 Tim Mahoney            30 M   451 Hollyoke MA             CMS                                        
   49  41/180  M1939   35:43  5:45 Jim Pawlicki           35 M   552 Beverly MA              CMS                                        
   50  42/180  M1939   35:46  5:46 Ryan Kerrigan          25 M   377 Moretown VT             GMAA                                       
Record 30:10 by Daniel Kihara in 1997



                                                                      Page 2
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
   51   3/67   M4549   35:49  5:46 Mike Cooney            48 M   168 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL                                      
   52  43/180  M1939   35:53  5:47 Thomas Young           33 M   763 Lyme MA                 GBTC                                       
   53  44/180  M1939   35:58  5:48 Carlos Rivera          36 M   594 Springfield MA          GSH                                        
   54  45/180  M1939   35:59  5:48 Brad Lewis             23 M   421 Troy NY                 WSAC                                       
   55   4/67   M4549   36:03  5:48 Dan Verrington         48 M   714 Bradford MA             CMS                                        
   56   5/67   M4549   36:06  5:49 Ron Lombardi           46 M   426 Brimfield MA            GSH                                        
   57   5/52   M4044   36:14  5:50 Benjamin Greenberg     41 M   291 Voorheesville NY        WSAC                                       
   58   6/67   M4549   36:16  5:51 Terry McNatt           45 M   484 Needham MA              CSU                                        
   59  46/180  M1939   36:26  5:52 William Feldman        24 M   242 Boston MA               GBTC                                       
   60   6/52   M4044   36:30  5:53 Joe Noonan             42 M   525 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
   61   7/52   M4044   36:30  5:53 Jonathan May           41 M   464 Charlestown MA          SRR                                        
   62   7/67   M4549   36:32  5:53 Bruce Davie            46 M   188 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
   63   3/55   M5054   36:34  5:54 Robert Cipriano        50 M   153 Belmont MA              SRR                                        
   64   8/67   M4549   36:37  5:54 Scott Anderson         45 M    37 New Bedford MA          WHIRL                                      
   65   9/67   M4549   36:42  5:55 Mike Platt             48 M   567 Needham MA              WHIRL                                      
   66   1/39   M5559   36:43  5:55 Reno Stirrat           56 M   671 Dorcester MA            WHIRL                                      
   67  10/67   M4549   36:55  5:57 James Paige            49 M   540 Morrisville VT          GMAA                                       
   68   8/52   M4044   37:14  6:00 Joe O'Leary            42 M   532 Medford MA              SRR                                        
   69  47/180  M1939   37:17  6:00 Joseph Czupryna        24 M   184 Chicopee MA             GSH                                        
   70   1/19   M0118   37:19  6:01 Cody Hodgins           17 M   335 Holyoke MA                                                         
   71  48/180  M1939   37:19  6:01 Mike Brown Dowling     27 M   110 Boston MA               BAA                                        
   72  49/180  M1939   37:20  6:01 Dustin Barnes          30 M    56 Dedham MA               GBTC                                       
   73  50/180  M1939   37:22  6:01 Aaron Stone            27 M   676 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
   74  51/180  M1939   37:22  6:01 Michael Paulin         35 M   551 Beverly MA                                                         
   75  52/180  M1939   37:24  6:02 Cody Freihofer         22 M   256 Westford MA             GLRR                                       
   76  53/180  M1939   37:25  6:02 Dan Jordy              25 M   363 Glenville NY            WSAC                                       
   77  54/180  M1939   37:27  6:02 Jason Salony           28 M   614 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
   78  11/67   M4549   37:28  6:02 Paul Fratini           45 M   255 Westfield MA            GSH                                        
   79   9/52   M4044   37:31  6:03 Brent Coon             44 M   167 Fairfax VT              GSH                                        
   80   1/142  F1939   37:34  6:03 Lesley Hocking         29 F   334 Dover NH                BAA                                        
   81   2/142  F1939   37:38  6:04 Sara Donahue           30 F   213 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC                                       
   82   4/55   M5054   37:39  6:04 Al Ladd                51 M   391 Colrain MA                                                         
   83   5/55   M5054   37:43  6:05 Paul Hammond           50 M   309 Lexington MA            WHIRL                                      
   84  55/180  M1939   37:59  6:07 Matthew Dall           31 M   185 Colchester VT           GMAA                                       
   85  10/52   M4044   38:04  6:08 Christopher Gould      44 M   797 Pelham MA               GSH                                        
   86  11/52   M4044   38:06  6:08 Christopher Smi Smith  44 M   650 Woburn MA               SRR                                        
   87   6/55   M5054   38:06  6:08 Paul Doe               51 M   209 Derry NH                WHIRL                                      
   88   7/55   M5054   38:06  6:08 Jon Waldron            52 M   721 West Newton MA          CSU                                        
   89  56/180  M1939   38:09  6:09 Patrick Bazinet        35 M    67 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
   90  57/180  M1939   38:11  6:09 Bill Bither            35 M    79 Southampton MA                                                     
   91  12/67   M4549   38:16  6:10 Randy Macneill         49 M   445 Epping NH               TRIAD                                      
   92   1/31   F4044   38:22  6:11 Emily Bryans           43 F     3 Schenectady NY          WSAC                                       
   93   8/55   M5054   38:29  6:12 Robert Strout          54 M   683 Salisbury MA            WC                                         
   94  13/67   M4549   38:35  6:13 Ernest Brake           49 M    93 N.Sutton NH             CMS                                        
   95  58/180  M1939   38:38  6:13 William Wheeler        30 M   734 Belchertown MA          GSH                                        
   96  59/180  M1939   38:45  6:15 Brian Beaulieu         36 M    68 Lynn MA                 GBTC                                       
   97  12/52   M4044   38:47  6:15 Kevin Delaney          42 M   194 Arlington MA            CSU                                        
   98  60/180  M1939   38:49  6:15 Jeff Goupil            22 M   284 Keene NH                CMS                                        
   99  14/67   M4549   38:51  6:16 Michael Early          46 M   226 Huntington VT           GMAA                                       
  100  61/180  M1939   38:53  6:16 Todd Archambault       35 M    38 Essex Junction VT       GMAA                                       




                                                                      Page 3
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  101  62/180  M1939   38:55  6:16 Brian Klein            23 M   385 Brookline MA            CRC                                        
  102  63/180  M1939   39:01  6:17 Jason Bui              30 M   113 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  103  64/180  M1939   39:02  6:17 Michael Shanahan       23 M   629 Billerica MA            GLRR                                       
  104   3/142  F1939   39:03  6:17 Anna Novick            21 F   528 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
  105  13/52   M4044   39:09  6:19 Michael Townsley       41 M   780 Bernardston MA          SMAC                                       
  106  65/180  M1939   39:11  6:19 James Morrison         35 M   501 Cambridge MA                                                       
  107  66/180  M1939   39:16  6:20 Justin Verdirame       31 M   712 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
  108   4/142  F1939   39:19  6:20 Renee Knapp            30 F     2 Eugene OR               OREGON TRACK CLUB                          
  109   5/142  F1939   39:23  6:21 Meaghan Mathews-Hegart 28 F   463 Springfield MA          WHIRL                                      
  110  15/67   M4549   39:27  6:21 Bill Newsham           45 M   519 Brookline NH            TRIAD                                      
  111  16/67   M4549   39:31  6:22 Sam Davis              49 M   189 Colchester VT           GMAA                                       
  112  67/180  M1939   39:36  6:23 David McClain          28 M   472 Boston MA               CRC                                        
  113  17/67   M4549   39:38  6:23 Jim Preite             46 M   811 North Adams MA                                                     
  114   6/142  F1939   39:40  6:23 Kyle Linn MacQueen     25 F   446 Boston MA               GBTC                                       
  115   9/55   M5054   39:41  6:24 Chris Spinney          50 M   660 Arlington MA            WHIRL                                      
  116  10/55   M5054   39:42  6:24 Doug Martyn            50 M   460 North Andover MA        WHIRL                                      
  117  68/180  M1939   39:51  6:25 Jonathan Miganowicz    23 M   487 Templeton MA            NMC                                        
  118   7/142  F1939   39:55  6:26 Tara Wommack           27 F   759 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC                                       
  119  69/180  M1939   40:01  6:27 Matt Musiak            28 M   819 Easthampton MA                                                     
  120   1/39   F4549   40:08  6:28 Anne Benson            45 F    73 Clifton Park NY         WSAC                                       
  121   2/31   F4044   40:15  6:29 Barbara McManus        42 F   482 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  122  11/55   M5054   40:17  6:29 Erik Wight             50 M   741 Amherst MA              WMAC                                       
  123  12/55   M5054   40:22  6:30 Dennis Donoghue        54 M   215 Rowley MA               WC                                         
  124   8/142  F1939   40:33  6:32 Abby Mahoney           32 F   450 Holyoke MA              CMS                                        
  125  70/180  M1939   40:37  6:33 Sanjay Arwade          35 M    42 Amherst MA              GSH                                        
  126  71/180  M1939   40:38  6:33 Ben Whitbeck           33 M   735 Greenfield MA                                                      
  127  13/55   M5054   40:39  6:33 John Dowling           53 M   220 Warner NH               GLRR                                       
  128  14/52   M4044   40:45  6:34 Michael Wade           41 M   719 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  129   9/142  F1939   40:51  6:35 Robyn Anderson         23 F    36 Stowe VT                GMAA                                       
  130  14/55   M5054   41:07  6:37 Michael McHugh         51 M   477 Cambridge MA            CSU                                        
  131  72/180  M1939   41:10  6:38 Ryan Sawyer            22 M   618 Gloucester MA                                                      
  132  18/67   M4549   41:11  6:38 Charles Shaw           47 M   632 Belchertown MA          GSH                                        
  133   3/31   F4044   41:20  6:39 Chrissy Anderson       44 F    33 New Bedford MA          WHIRL                                      
  134  15/55   M5054   41:26  6:40 Joe Kaiser             53 M   366 Hopkinton MA            BAA                                        
  135  73/180  M1939   41:28  6:41 Jason Collins          35 M   161 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
  136   1/28   M6064   41:36  6:42 Gordon MacFarland      62 M   443 Arlington MA            CSU                                        
  137  74/180  M1939   41:38  6:42 Andrew Hale            26 M   305 Cambridge MA                                                       
  138  10/142  F1939   41:41  6:43 Emily Raymond          28 F   583 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
  139   2/39   M5559   41:45  6:44 Richard Galera         55 M   828 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  140   2/39   F4549   41:48  6:44 Cathy Pearce           47 F   553 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL                                      
  141  75/180  M1939   41:49  6:44 Mike Lescarbeau        39 M   412 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
  142  76/180  M1939   41:53  6:45 Spencer Beaver         33 M    69 Agawam MA               EORC                                       
  143  16/55   M5054   41:53  6:45 David Kelly            54 M   372 Exeter NH               WC                                         
  144  77/180  M1939   41:53  6:45 Tom Geisler            36 M   270 Rutland VT                                                         
  145  19/67   M4549   42:04  6:47 Paul Morrison          46 M   502 Brighton MA             BAA                                        
  146  15/52   M4044   42:11  6:48 Tim Vermette           44 M   713 Methuen MA              WHIRL                                      
  147  78/180  M1939   42:12  6:48 Adam Nabewaniec        34 M   513 Hadley MA                                                          
  148  16/52   M4044   42:14  6:48 Peter Heslam           43 M   328 Newburyport MA          WC                                         
  149   2/19   M0118   42:15  6:48 Travis Rauch           17 M   816 Shelburne MA                                                       
  150  79/180  M1939   42:15  6:48 Rico Portalatin        39 M   571 Westhampton MA                                                     




                                                                      Page 4
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  151  80/180  M1939   42:23  6:50 Angus McCusker         29 M   778 Morrisville VT                                                     
  152  81/180  M1939   42:26  6:50 Michael McDonald       21 M   474 Canton MA                                                          
  153   2/28   M6064   42:27  6:50 Allan Bates            61 M    63 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  154  20/67   M4549   42:31  6:51 Paul Guilmette         46 M   294 Rutland VT                                                         
  155  82/180  M1939   42:32  6:51 Zack Glantz            21 M   277 Hinsdale MA                                                        
  156  11/142  F1939   42:39  6:52 Kara Ryczek            35 F   607 Sudbury MA              CMS                                        
  157  83/180  M1939   42:41  6:53 Brandon Delano         23 M   195 Norton MA                                                          
  158  17/55   M5054   42:44  6:53 Ken Snow               54 M   654 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  159   4/31   F4044   42:47  6:54 Karen Pattelena        42 F   548 Hollis NH               TRIAD                                      
  160  18/55   M5054   42:47  6:54 Graham Warder          50 M   726 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  161  19/55   M5054   42:49  6:54 John Webber            53 M   728 York Beach ME           WC                                         
  162  20/55   M5054   42:56  6:55 Tim Blouin             53 M    86 Winchendon MA           NMC                                        
  163   3/19   M0118   42:58  6:55 Evan Abelson           16 M    21 Greenfield MA                                                      
  164  84/180  M1939   43:01  6:56 Kristian Whitsett      31 M   739 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  165  21/67   M4549   43:06  6:57 Charles Ferry          46 M   243 Southington CT                                                     
  166  21/55   M5054   43:07  6:57 Janos Mako             50 M   453 North Andover MA        MVS                                        
  167  85/180  M1939   43:07  6:57 Frank Georges          33 M   788 Lowell MA               SRR                                        
  168  86/180  M1939   43:08  6:57 Andrew Pupa            22 M   577 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  169  22/67   M4549   43:09  6:57 Fil Faria              46 M   794 Hudson NH               GLRR                                       
  170   3/28   M6064   43:09  6:57 Rick Bayko             62 M    66 Newburyport MA          WC                                         
  171   3/39   M5559   43:12  6:57 Pascal Cheng           56 M   144 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
  172   5/31   F4044   43:17  6:58 Sarah Prescott         44 F   574 Concord NH              GSRS                                       
  173  87/180  M1939   43:18  6:59 Myles Wilson           39 M   752 Newburyport MA          WC                                         
  174  12/142  F1939   43:21  6:59 Christy Bonstelle      38 F    90 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
  175   6/31   F4044   43:23  6:59 Anne Bliss             42 F    81 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
  176  17/52   M4044   43:26  7:00 Joseph Alfano          44 M    30 Holden MA               CMS                                        
  177   4/28   M6064   43:28  7:00 Steve Reed             62 M   584 Wiscasset ME            WC                                         
  178   4/19   M0118   43:38  7:02 Scott Miner            17 M   492 Greenfield MA                                                      
  179   1/25   F5054   43:47  7:03 Nancy Corsaro          51 F   172 Methuen MA              WHIRL                                      
  180   4/39   M5559   43:47  7:03 Kenneth Schatz         56 M   620 South Burlington VT     GMAA                                       
  181  13/142  F1939   43:54  7:04 Rachel Dionne          21 F   206 Agawam MA                                                          
  182  23/67   M4549   44:01  7:05 James Callaway         47 M   126 Keene NH                                                           
  183   1/19   F5559   44:02  7:06 Karen Provencher       55 F   576 Glens Falls NY          WSAC                                       
  184   3/39   F4549   44:05  7:06 Kathy Lynch            48 F   440 South Hadley MA         WHIRL                                      
  185   5/39   M5559   44:06  7:06 Ken Goodin             55 M   280 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  186   6/39   M5559   44:08  7:07 Steven O'Neill         59 M   534 Springfield MA          GSH                                        
  187   7/31   F4044   44:12  7:07 Nadine Palmer          42 F   541 Derry NH                WHIRL                                      
  188   4/39   F4549   44:14  7:08 Lisa Zappala           49 F   765 Derry NH                WHIRL                                      
  189  14/142  F1939   44:16  7:08 Melissa Stone          31 F   678 Boston MA               BAA                                        
  190  22/55   M5054   44:17  7:08 Christopher Chetsas    52 M   146 North Andover MA        GSRS                                       
  191  88/180  M1939   44:17  7:08 Luca Grisa             31 M   293 Amherst MA                                                         
  192  89/180  M1939   44:19  7:08 John Podobinski        33 M   570 Brighton MA             BAA                                        
  193   2/25   F5054   44:22  7:09 Nancy Briskie          53 F    99 Schenectady NY          WSAC                                       
  194  90/180  M1939   44:23  7:09 Matt Story             36 M   679 Westford MA             GLRR                                       
  195  91/180  M1939   44:26  7:10 John Flajnik           30 M   247 Northampton MA                                                     
  196  24/67   M4549   44:29  7:10 Noiel Fontaine         45 M   251 Longmeadow MA           CYCLONAUTS                                 
  197  18/52   M4044   44:30  7:10 Craig Chazan           43 M   143 Easton MA                                                          
  198  92/180  M1939   44:31  7:10 Christopher Barry      30 M    58 Keene NH                                                           
  199  93/180  M1939   44:33  7:11 Nicholas Mueller       22 M   507 Lakewood NY                                                        
  200  94/180  M1939   44:36  7:11 Ivan Grail             31 M   286 Greenfield MA                                                      




                                                                      Page 5
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  201  19/52   M4044   44:37  7:11 Rich Victor            43 M   715 Mendon MA               TVF                                        
  202  23/55   M5054   44:39  7:12 Michael Auger          50 M    48 Westminster MA          NMC                                        
  203  15/142  F1939   44:40  7:12 Kathryn Fobert         34 F   249 Norwood MA              GBTC                                       
  204  24/55   M5054   44:42  7:12 Walter Pacosa          53 M   787 West Springfield MA                                                
  205  16/142  F1939   44:44  7:12 Katie Famous           30 F   233 Somerville MA           GBTC                                       
  206   5/19   M0118   44:47  7:13 Ben Bourne             17 M   104 Tewksbury MA            GLRR                                       
  207   7/39   M5559   44:50  7:13 Adam Nisson            55 M   523 Dover NH                WC                                         
  208   1/14   M6569   44:51  7:14 Milt Schumacher        65 M   625 North Scituate RI       TRIAD                                      
  209  17/142  F1939   44:53  7:14 Clara Shaw             22 F   633 Roseville MN                                                       
  210   5/39   F4549   44:55  7:14 Martha Perkins         46 F   557 Woodstock VT            GMAA                                       
  211  20/52   M4044   44:57  7:14 Jack Hayden            42 M   319 New York NY             NYF                                        
  212   5/28   M6064   45:00  7:15 Chuck Arnold           63 M    40 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
  213   6/28   M6064   45:05  7:16 Will Meredith          60 M   485 Methuen MA              MVS                                        
  214   7/28   M6064   45:06  7:16 Glenn Stewart          60 M   670 N. Chelmsford MA        GLRR                                       
  215  25/67   M4549   45:09  7:16 William Julian         49 M   364 Granby MA                                                          
  216  95/180  M1939   45:10  7:16 Joe Mascia             23 M   461 Westwood MA             FUZION SPORTS CLUB                         
  217  18/142  F1939   45:11  7:17 Dawn Roberts           38 F   595 Worcester MA            GSH                                        
  218  26/67   M4549   45:15  7:17 John Majonen           48 M   452 Guilford VT                                                        
  219   3/25   F5054   45:15  7:17 Jacqueline Shakar      51 F   627 Sutton MA               CMS                                        
  220   8/31   F4044   45:19  7:18 Petra Platt            41 F   568 Needham MA              WHIRL                                      
  221   9/31   F4044   45:25  7:19 Tammy Gaffey           42 F   261 Pepperell MA            TRIAD                                      
  222  96/180  M1939   45:28  7:19 Rob Morton             30 M   506 Chicopee MA                                                        
  223  19/142  F1939   45:28  7:19 Nicole Rogers          23 F   597 Hollis NH               TRIAD                                      
  224  25/55   M5054   45:28  7:19 Craig Stokowski        52 M   675 Blandford MA            EORC                                       
  225   2/19   F5559   45:30  7:20 Sidney Letendre        55 F   416 Florence MA             CMS                                        
  226  20/142  F1939   45:30  7:20 Michelle Lavigne       35 F   405 Albany NY                                                          
  227  21/142  F1939   45:33  7:20 Kristen Sullivan       31 F   792 Arlington MA                                                       
  228  26/55   M5054   45:36  7:21 David Contrada         53 M   163 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  229  27/67   M4549   45:39  7:21 Anthony Park           45 M   543 Southampton MA          EORC                                       
  230   3/19   F5559   45:43  7:22 Lisa Doucett           55 F   218 Andover MA              CSU                                        
  231   4/25   F5054   45:44  7:22 Sue Williams           52 F   770 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  232  27/55   M5054   45:46  7:22 Thomas Denny           50 M   201 Erving MA               NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS                     
  233  28/67   M4549   45:47  7:22 David Pecchia          47 M   554 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                       
  234  21/52   M4044   45:51  7:23 Sean Norton            42 M   527 Northampton MA                                                     
  235  22/142  F1939   45:53  7:24 Karla Steele           33 F   669 Rutland MA              CMS                                        
  236   8/39   M5559   45:55  7:24 John Dent              56 M   202 South Hadley MA         EORC                                       
  237  97/180  M1939   45:59  7:24 Ted Lapinski           37 M   401 Northfield MA                                                      
  238   6/39   F4549   46:01  7:25 Trish Bourne           46 F   105 Tewksbury MA            GLRR                                       
  239  98/180  M1939   46:07  7:26 Chris Corradino        37 M   170 Easthampton MA          EORC                                       
  240   9/39   M5559   46:09  7:26 Peter Hardwick         58 M   313 Watertown NY                                                       
  241   2/14   M6569   46:10  7:26 Joe Noonan             65 M   526 Lexington MA            TRIAD                                      
  242  99/180  M1939   46:12  7:27 Seth Martin            28 M   459 Ashfield MA                                                        
  243 100/180  M1939   46:13  7:27 Trey Sparks            27 M   659 Vernon VT                                                          
  244   8/28   M6064   46:19  7:28 John Wheeler           60 M   733 Shelburne MA                                                       
  245  10/39   M5559   46:26  7:29 Bob Prentiss           55 M   573 Sunderland MA                                                      
  246   9/28   M6064   46:32  7:30 John Lewicke           62 M   420 Mason NH                TRIAD                                      
  247  22/52   M4044   46:34  7:30 John Stannard          44 M   666 Leyden MA                                                          
  248 101/180  M1939   46:36  7:30 Michael Dorunda        35 M   217 Westfield MA                                                       
  249  11/39   M5559   46:38  7:31 Tim Brown              57 M   109 Suffield CT             GSH                                        
  250  29/67   M4549   46:40  7:31 Daniel Barrett         48 M    57 Lynn MA                 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                        




                                                                      Page 6
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  251  23/142  F1939   46:47  7:32 Katy Agule             22 F    26 Brookline MA                                                       
  252  28/55   M5054   46:51  7:33 Joe Dimucci            52 M   205 Templeton MA            NMC                                        
  253   3/14   M6569   46:52  7:33 Sumner Brown           66 M   108 Belmont MA              CSU                                        
  254  29/55   M5054   46:54  7:33 John Stuart            53 M   684 Boston MA               BAA                                        
  255 102/180  M1939   46:55  7:33 Matthew Rattigan       35 M   806 Amherst MA                                                         
  256 103/180  M1939   46:59  7:34 Harold Osorio          31 M   538 Colrain MA                                                         
  257  24/142  F1939   47:00  7:34 Rita Longworth         24 F   431 North Adams MA                                                     
  258  25/142  F1939   47:01  7:34 Beth Coughlin          31 F   174 Newton MA               BAA                                        
  259  30/67   M4549   47:02  7:35 Stoddard Finnie        46 M   245 Somers CT               GSH                                        
  260  26/142  F1939   47:06  7:35 Gail Gordon            39 F   282 Lynn MA                 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                        
  261  31/67   M4549   47:08  7:36 Patrick McCarthy       48 M   471 Conway MA                                                          
  262   5/25   F5054   47:09  7:36 Kathy Burley           50 F   117 Rockport MA             GLRR                                       
  263 104/180  M1939   47:12  7:36 Jim Long               37 M   429 Lunenburg MA            TRIAD                                      
  264 105/180  M1939   47:13  7:36 Paul Hake              28 M   304 Greenfield MA                                                      
  265  12/39   M5559   47:13  7:36 Damian Rowe            56 M   599 Wilton NH               TRIAD                                      
  266  23/52   M4044   47:14  7:37 John Weiss             44 M   729 Arlington MA                                                       
  267  24/52   M4044   47:18  7:37 Adrian Staub           40 M   668 Northampton MA                                                     
  268  25/52   M4044   47:20  7:38 David Morrison         42 M   500 Brighton MA                                                        
  269  27/142  F1939   47:21  7:38 Heather Pierce         20 F   561 Buckland MA                                                        
  270  30/55   M5054   47:24  7:38 Brent Pitcher          50 M   563 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  271  10/31   F4044   47:31  7:39 Marian Salley          42 F   781 Boulder CO                                                         
  272  10/28   M6064   47:36  7:40 Bob Sagor              64 M   610 Greenfield MA           TEAM PSYCHO                                
  273  32/67   M4549   47:38  7:40 Jeffrey Silveira       48 M   644 Cambridge MA            SRR                                        
  274  11/28   M6064   47:40  7:41 Tom Amiro              60 M    32 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                       
  275  28/142  F1939   47:42  7:41 Catherine Turley       25 F   702 Needham MA                                                         
  276  29/142  F1939   47:43  7:41 Rebecca Cook           28 F   166 Sunderland MA                                                      
  277   7/39   F4549   47:44  7:41 Rogina Modestow        49 F   494 Hampden MA              GSH                                        
  278   8/39   F4549   47:44  7:41 Melanie Hire           48 F   331 Dracut MA               GLRR                                       
  279 106/180  M1939   47:47  7:42 Jesse Morrow           36 M   504 Cambridge MA                                                       
  280 107/180  M1939   47:50  7:42 Aaron Lanou            30 M   398 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  281 108/180  M1939   47:50  7:42 Rex Huang              34 M   345 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  282 109/180  M1939   48:00  7:44 Patrick Heider         25 M   324 Cambridge MA                                                       
  283  30/142  F1939   48:04  7:45 Elena Musiak           28 F   820 Easthampton MA                                                     
  284 110/180  M1939   48:05  7:45 Dang Huynh             35 M   352 Northampton MA                                                     
  285  13/39   M5559   48:08  7:45 Cliff Bresett          58 M    95 West Springfield MA     GSH                                        
  286  12/28   M6064   48:14  7:46 Fred Dedrick           62 M   192 Boston MA                                                          
  287  26/52   M4044   48:15  7:46 Andrew Zyrek           42 M   767 Manchester CT           SCS                                        
  288  33/67   M4549   48:23  7:48 James Farrick          47 M   235 Northampton MA          SMAC                                       
  289   9/39   F4549   48:24  7:48 Peg Bastien            45 F    61 Warner NH               GLRR                                       
  290  34/67   M4549   48:24  7:48 Kevin Conway           47 M   164 Springfield MA                                                     
  291  35/67   M4549   48:25  7:48 Rick Roy               49 M   601 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  292   4/19   F5559   48:25  7:48 Martha Degrazia        59 F   193 Slingerlands NY         WSAC                                       
  293   1/7    M7074   48:27  7:48 Harry Carter           73 M   134 Blackstone MA           BAA                                        
  294   1/8    F0118   48:29  7:49 Zoe Weizenbaum         18 F   773 Amherst MA                                                         
  295 111/180  M1939   48:34  7:49 Philip Silva           29 M   643 Southborough MA                                                    
  296  36/67   M4549   48:34  7:49 Tim Shearer            46 M   637 Colrain MA                                                         
  297  31/55   M5054   48:45  7:51 Jim Fay                54 M   237 Templeton MA            NMC                                        
  298  27/52   M4044   48:46  7:51 A.J. O'Donald          40 M   530 South Hadley MA                                                    
  299   6/25   F5054   48:47  7:51 Pat Clark              50 F   154 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  300  32/55   M5054   48:47  7:51 David Hammond          50 M   308 Huntington VT           GMAA                                       




                                                                      Page 7
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  301  14/39   M5559   48:47  7:51 Mark Schoifet          55 M   623 New York NY                                                        
  302  31/142  F1939   48:48  7:52 Rachel Cook            26 F   165 Hadley MA                                                          
  303  28/52   M4044   48:49  7:52 Steven Satrowsky       44 M   799 Wayland MA                                                         
  304  15/39   M5559   48:49  7:52 Charles Windisch       56 M   753 Essex Jct VT            GMAA                                       
  305   6/19   M0118   48:52  7:52 Jared Stack            17 M   826 Greenfield MA                                                      
  306  32/142  F1939   48:52  7:52 Julianne Eagan         37 F   225 Guilford VT                                                        
  307  33/55   M5054   48:53  7:52 Mark Burton            54 M   121 Damascus MD                                                        
  308  29/52   M4044   48:54  7:53 Rob Fletcher           41 M   248 Erving MA                                                          
  309  33/142  F1939   48:54  7:53 Emily Sagor            38 F   611 Zionsville IN                                                      
  310  16/39   M5559   48:54  7:53 David Aronson          55 M    41 Monson MA                                                          
  311 112/180  M1939   49:07  7:55 James Mackenzie        34 M   793 Arlington MA                                                       
  312  11/31   F4044   49:10  7:55 Suzanne Guiod          42 F   300 Rochester NY                                                       
  313  10/39   F4549   49:13  7:56 Janice Platt           45 F   565 Amherst NH              TRIAD                                      
  314  37/67   M4549   49:15  7:56 David Kelly            46 M   373 Acton MA                                                           
  315  34/55   M5054   49:24  7:57 Neal Miller-Grant      50 M   490 Wilton NH                                                          
  316   7/19   M0118   49:33  7:59 Jacob Mazanec          18 M   466 Shelburne MA                                                       
  317 113/180  M1939   49:34  7:59 Seth Cassin            38 M   138 Greenfield MA                                                      
  318  38/67   M4549   49:36  7:59 Thomas Ciak            49 M   151 Silver Spring MD                                                   
  319  39/67   M4549   49:38  8:00 John Organ             45 M   536 North Providence RI                                                
  320  12/31   F4044   49:39  8:00 Jess Saalfield         42 F   608 Montague MA                                                        
  321   8/19   M0118   49:39  8:00 Riley Kelleher         16 M   371 Charlemont MA                                                      
  322  13/31   F4044   49:39  8:00 Laura Tabachnick       43 F   689 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  323  17/39   M5559   49:45  8:01 James Plaza            58 M   569 Shutesbury MA           SMAC                                       
  324  34/142  F1939   49:46  8:01 Andrea Skwirz          27 F   649 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  325  40/67   M4549   49:48  8:01 Robert Lefebvre        46 M   410 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  326   9/19   M0118   49:49  8:01 Samuel Downes          15 M   222 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  327  41/67   M4549   49:52  8:02 Michael Brodeur        49 M   102 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  328   4/14   M6569   49:52  8:02 Karl Furstenberg       65 M   260 Lyme Center NH                                                     
  329 114/180  M1939   49:54  8:02 Tyler Caron            25 M   130 Conway MA                                                          
  330  14/31   F4044   49:56  8:03 Molly Cantor           43 F   128 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  331   5/19   F5559   49:56  8:03 Moira Durnin           59 F   223 Stowe VT                GMAA                                       
  332   7/25   F5054   50:03  8:04 Susan Stirrat          54 F   672 Dorcester MA            WHIRL                                      
  333  35/142  F1939   50:05  8:04 Michelle Carr          33 F   131 Boston MA                                                          
  334  36/142  F1939   50:06  8:04 Heather Jordan         32 F   362 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  335  37/142  F1939   50:14  8:05 Aimee St. Hilaire      39 F   663 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  336 115/180  M1939   50:14  8:05 Vincent Hohreiter      32 M   338 Belchertown MA                                                     
  337  30/52   M4044   50:16  8:06 Andrew Sovjani         43 M   656 Conway MA                                                          
  338  10/19   M0118   50:17  8:06 Colen Stack            15 M   825 Greenfield MA                                                      
  339  13/28   M6064   50:18  8:06 Paul Grant             62 M   288 Carver MA               CSU                                        
  340  42/67   M4549   50:18  8:06 Sam Hurley             45 M   351 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
  341  11/19   M0118   50:18  8:06 Robin Roblee-Strauss   15 M   596 Shutesbury MA                                                      
  342  38/142  F1939   50:19  8:06 Alison Findon          39 F   244 Enfield NH              TRIAD                                      
  343 116/180  M1939   50:22  8:07 Scott Caruso           27 M   135 Avon CT                                                            
  344  43/67   M4549   50:23  8:07 Charles Vanasse        48 M   711 Feeding Hills MA                                                   
  345  35/55   M5054   50:23  8:07 Darrell Carlson        51 M   129 Stamford VT                                                        
  346 117/180  M1939   50:33  8:09 Brian Gendreau         34 M   271 Moodus CT                                                          
  347  36/55   M5054   50:36  8:09 Jeff Richardson        54 M   590 Westmoreland NH                                                    
  348  44/67   M4549   50:36  8:09 Craig Delisle          49 M   197 Shrewsbury MA                                                      
  349   2/7    M7074   50:39  8:10 William Springer       71 M   661 Keene NH                                                           
  350  18/39   M5559   50:47  8:11 Paul Voiland           55 M   718 Montague Center MA                                                 




                                                                      Page 8
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  351 118/180  M1939   50:52  8:12 Bryce Wallace          32 M   722 Easthampton MA                                                     
  352  39/142  F1939   50:56  8:12 Tanya Rapinchuk        37 F   582 Cummington MA                                                      
  353 119/180  M1939   50:58  8:12 Jeremy Gibson          36 M   276 Bedford NH                                                         
  354  40/142  F1939   51:01  8:13 Crissy Straub          32 F   681 Arlington MA                                                       
  355  45/67   M4549   51:02  8:13 William Lesko          49 M   413 Northampton MA                                                     
  356 120/180  M1939   51:03  8:13 Peter Loescher         25 M   812 Walpole MA                                                         
  357  19/39   M5559   51:06  8:14 Oliver McMahon         57 M   479 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  358 121/180  M1939   51:08  8:14 Tom Higgins            34 M   330 Easthampton MA                                                     
  359   8/25   F5054   51:16  8:15 Janice Bohonowicz      51 F    89 Greenfield MA                                                      
  360  46/67   M4549   51:21  8:16 Gerard Kennedy         45 M   375 Charlestown MA                                                     
  361   9/25   F5054   51:23  8:17 Susan Burgess          50 F   114 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL                                      
  362 122/180  M1939   51:33  8:18 Nicholas Cioffi        27 M   152 North Billerica MA                                                 
  363  14/28   M6064   51:33  8:18 Charles Hubbard        62 M   346 Belmont MA              CSU                                        
  364 123/180  M1939   51:34  8:18 David Kmelius          39 M   387 Granby MA                                                          
  365 124/180  M1939   51:36  8:19 Richard Peters         27 M   559 Boston MA                                                          
  366  31/52   M4044   51:36  8:19 Basil Brown            43 M   106 Jacksonville VT                                                    
  367 125/180  M1939   51:38  8:19 Jamal Holland          21 M   830 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  368  47/67   M4549   51:38  8:19 Mark Fraser            49 M   254 Deerfield MA            SMAC                                       
  369  48/67   M4549   51:40  8:19 Edward Coleman         47 M   159 Auburn MA               CMS                                        
  370  15/28   M6064   51:42  8:20 Tom Foltz              61 M   250 Stowe VT                GLRR                                       
  371 126/180  M1939   51:43  8:20 Matt Theisen           29 M   695 Medford MA                                                         
  372  49/67   M4549   51:50  8:21 Stephen Rice           45 M   588 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  373 127/180  M1939   51:54  8:22 Patrick Garland        38 M   267 Gill MA                                                            
  374  41/142  F1939   51:58  8:22 Jennifer Langdon       38 F   397 Watertown MA                                                       
  375  12/19   M0118   51:58  8:22 Brady McDonald          6 M  1384 Florence MA                                                        
  376  42/142  F1939   51:58  8:22 Erin McDonald          35 F   772 Florence MA                                                        
  377  13/19   M0118   51:58  8:22 Joshua Guiod           16 M   298 Greenfield MA                                                      
  378  43/142  F1939   51:58  8:22 Kelly Aschbrenner      35 F    43 Waltham MA              GBTC                                       
  379  16/28   M6064   52:00  8:22 Michael Childs         60 M   790 Amherst MA                                                         
  380  44/142  F1939   52:00  8:23 Anne Schlereth         36 F   621 Northampton MA                                                     
  381  14/19   M0118   52:00  8:23 Christian Delano       16 M   196 Norton MA                                                          
  382   1/5    F6064   52:01  8:23 Carol L'Esperance      60 F   414 Holyoke MA              GSH                                        
  383  17/28   M6064   52:03  8:23 Brian Goddu            60 M   279 Chicopee MA             GSH                                        
  384 128/180  M1939   52:07  8:24 Finnian Mc Causland    31 M   468 Brookline MA                                                       
  385  37/55   M5054   52:07  8:24 Daryl Delisle          53 M   198 Easthampton MA                                                     
  386  38/55   M5054   52:09  8:24 Keith Fecteau          50 M   238 Springfield MA                                                     
  387  50/67   M4549   52:10  8:24 Michael Lavalley       48 M   404 Arlington MA                                                       
  388   3/7    M7074   52:11  8:24 Charles Towse          72 M   700 Westfield MA            GSH                                        
  389 129/180  M1939   52:11  8:24 Paul Cooney Jr         29 M   169 Boston MA                                                          
  390 130/180  M1939   52:13  8:25 John Herron            27 M   804 Shelburne MA                                                       
  391  20/39   M5559   52:13  8:25 Paul Lambert           58 M   395 Cumberland RI                                                      
  392  51/67   M4549   52:14  8:25 Rob Hoelscher          46 M   336 Rutland VT                                                         
  393  45/142  F1939   52:20  8:26 Kelley Wilkey          29 F   743 Greenfield MA                                                      
  394                  52:22  8:26 Michael Dunkerley         M   831 Florence MA                                                        
  395   6/19   F5559   52:22  8:26 Mary Ann Serian        55 F   626 Richmond MA                                                        
  396  39/55   M5054   52:23  8:26 John Guiod             53 M   297 Walpole MA                                                         
  397 131/180  M1939   52:23  8:26 Gregory Cutter         27 M   183 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  398   4/7    M7074   52:24  8:26 Frank Hurt             73 M   768 Gilford NH              WMM                                        
  399 132/180  M1939   52:28  8:27 Mark Dalton            28 M   186 Somerville MA                                                      
  400  32/52   M4044   52:34  8:28 Christopher Hoynoski   42 M   344 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 




                                                                      Page 9
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  401  46/142  F1939   52:36  8:28 Kristen Elechko        34 F   227 Montague MA                                                        
  402  10/25   F5054   52:37  8:28 Jodi Hirschman         54 F   332 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  403  33/52   M4044   52:46  8:30 Jonathan London        41 M   427 Davis CA                                                           
  404  40/55   M5054   52:51  8:31 Bill Blood             52 M    83 Queensbury NY                                                      
  405  47/142  F1939   52:52  8:31 Elena Betke-Brunswick  25 F    75 Northampton MA                                                     
  406  41/55   M5054   52:53  8:31 Bob Walczak            50 M   720 Holyoke MA              EORC                                       
  407  42/55   M5054   52:54  8:31 John Denatale          51 M   200 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  408  48/142  F1939   52:56  8:32 Emily Guiod            22 F   296 Walpole MA                                                         
  409  49/142  F1939   52:57  8:32 Dana Begin             35 F    71 Stoneham MA             MYSTIC RUNNERS                             
  410  52/67   M4549   53:00  8:32 Jan Rancatti           49 M   581 Readsboro VT            WMAC                                       
  411 133/180  M1939   53:02  8:32 Traver Gumaer          36 M   301 Easthampton MA                                                     
  412  50/142  F1939   53:03  8:33 Allison Skwirz         25 F   648 Holyoke MA                                                         
  413  11/39   F4549   53:03  8:33 Karen Agule            46 F    25 Acton MA                                                           
  414  53/67   M4549   53:12  8:34 James Nadeau           48 M   514 Holyoke MA                                                         
  415  11/25   F5054   53:28  8:37 Cynthia Hastings       52 F   807 Winthrop MA             GBTC                                       
  416 134/180  M1939   53:29  8:37 Wayne Shulman          38 M   642 Stoughton MA                                                       
  417 135/180  M1939   53:36  8:38 Michael Keeney         29 M   369 Florence MA                                                        
  418 136/180  M1939   53:37  8:38 Clayton Salem          31 M   612 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  419  34/52   M4044   53:37  8:38 Brian Williams         44 M   745 Hatfield MA                                                        
  420  54/67   M4549   53:46  8:40 Patrick Pezzati        47 M   560 Montague MA             SMAC                                       
  421 137/180  M1939   53:49  8:40 Dan Levitch            28 M   418 Heath MA                                                           
  422  55/67   M4549   53:51  8:40 Kenneth Downes         49 M   221 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  423  51/142  F1939   53:52  8:41 Alison Bartlett- O'don 37 F    59 South Hadley MA         EORC                                       
  424  12/39   F4549   53:53  8:41 Kim-Marie Fudge        49 F   258 Andover MA                                                         
  425 138/180  M1939   53:53  8:41 Ryan Mazur             19 M   467 Andover MA                                                         
  426  18/28   M6064   53:54  8:41 John Larareo           60 M   402 Florence MA                                                        
  427 139/180  M1939   53:58  8:42 Anthony Cerruti        35 M   140 Holyoke MA                                                         
  428  15/31   F4044   53:59  8:42 Beth Logan             41 F   425 Cambridge MA            SRR                                        
  429  19/28   M6064   53:59  8:42 Raymond Wenninger      61 M   730 Chicopee MA             EORC                                       
  430  21/39   M5559   54:01  8:42 David Lorenz           57 M   433 Bernardston MA                                                     
  431  52/142  F1939   54:02  8:42 Shanna Burke           25 F   116 Florence MA             SMAC                                       
  432   1/3    M7579   54:02  8:42 Wade Stockman          75 M   674 Rensselaer NY           UTOPIA                                     
  433   2/5    F6064   54:09  8:43 Linda Usher            61 F   707 Upton MA                CMS                                        
  434  53/142  F1939   54:10  8:43 Dena Childs            39 F   147 Florence MA                                                        
  435   7/19   F5559   54:13  8:44 Annajean McMahon       58 F   478 Saugus MA               NSS                                        
  436  35/52   M4044   54:17  8:45 Alan Levin             43 M   417 Worcester MA                                                       
  437 140/180  M1939   54:18  8:45 Brian Cannon           38 M   817 Holyoke MA                                                         
  438 141/180  M1939   54:24  8:46 Mark Umstot            36 M   705 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
  439  54/142  F1939   54:24  8:46 Anne Hanson            23 F   311 Hatfield MA                                                        
  440 142/180  M1939   54:27  8:46 Brian Green            36 M   289 Whately MA                                                         
  441  43/55   M5054   54:30  8:47 Joel Niedbala          50 M   521 Hadley MA                                                          
  442  13/39   F4549   54:33  8:47 Dawn Striker           46 F   682 Gill MA                                                            
  443  55/142  F1939   54:36  8:48 Cristin Ellis          35 F   229 Cambridge MA                                                       
  444  56/142  F1939   54:36  8:48 Tanwen Ellis           29 F   230 Cambridge MA                                                       
  445  44/55   M5054   54:39  8:48 Joseph Lafrance        51 M   392 Tilton NH               GSRT                                       
  446  20/28   M6064   54:40  8:48 Robert Averill         60 M    50 Shelburne MA                                                       
  447 143/180  M1939   54:44  8:49 Tyler Delisle          19 M   199 Shrewsbury MA                                                      
  448 144/180  M1939   54:46  8:49 Jared Cousineau        33 M   175 South Hadley MA                                                    
  449 145/180  M1939   54:47  8:49 Adam Clauss            34 M   156 Brookline MA                                                       
  450  57/142  F1939   54:48  8:50 Katherine McCarthy     20 F   470 Conway MA                                                          




                                                                      Page 10
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  451  45/55   M5054   54:51  8:50 Michael Gralenski      51 M   287 Greenfield MA                                                      
  452   2/8    F0118   54:54  8:51 Nora Letendre          17 F   415 Florence MA                                                        
  453  36/52   M4044   54:58  8:51 Peter Keramidas        44 M   376 Los Angeles CA          TRACK CLUB LA                              
  454  46/55   M5054   54:58  8:51 John Kleschinsky       51 M   386 Andover MA              MVS                                        
  455  14/39   F4549   54:59  8:51 Cynthia Rup            49 F   605 Boylston MA                                                        
  456  58/142  F1939   55:03  8:52 Eva Browne             26 F   791 Hadley MA                                                          
  457  56/67   M4549   55:07  8:53 Bill Mazanec           46 M   465 Shelburne MA                                                       
  458  57/67   M4549   55:10  8:53 Phillip Blood          46 M    84 Guilford VT                                                        
  459  15/39   F4549   55:11  8:53 Audrey Witter          45 F   757 North Adams MA                                                     
  460  22/39   M5559   55:13  8:54 Pete Novick            58 M   529 Washington DC                                                      
  461  37/52   M4044   55:13  8:54 Theodore Burrell       41 M   120 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
  462  16/31   F4044   55:14  8:54 Laura Watkins          40 F   727 Milford NH              TRIAD                                      
  463  38/52   M4044   55:20  8:55 Paul Desroche          40 M   784 Haverhill MA                                                       
  464 146/180  M1939   55:21  8:55 Pablo Bataille         20 M    62 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  465  23/39   M5559   55:23  8:55 Davis Bates III        55 M    65 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  466  16/39   F4549   55:23  8:55 Sarah Kiritsis         48 F   382 Florence MA                                                        
  467 147/180  M1939   55:23  8:55 Brian Paulin           39 M   550 Easthampton MA                                                     
  468  21/28   M6064   55:27  8:56 Lars Sandvik           63 M   616 Shelburne MA                                                       
  469 148/180  M1939   55:34  8:57 Joshua Balestracci     29 M   822 Guilford VT                                                        
  470 149/180  M1939   55:45  8:59 David Burke            31 M   115 Boston MA                                                          
  471  59/142  F1939   55:49  8:59 Anne Matviak           37 F   829 Ashfield MA                                                        
  472  17/31   F4044   55:49  8:59 Jennifer Hadro         42 F   302 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  473  60/142  F1939   55:50  9:00 Lisa Anderson          34 F    35 Westfield MA                                                       
  474 150/180  M1939   55:52  9:00 Ted Rosenholm          28 M   598 Granby MA                                                          
  475  17/39   F4549   55:56  9:00 Sue Blood              49 F    85 Queensbury NY                                                      
  476  61/142  F1939   55:58  9:01 Anna-Maria Goossens    38 F   281 Holyoke MA                                                         
  477  15/19   M0118   56:10  9:03 Samuel Abernethy       15 M    22 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  478  39/52   M4044   56:15  9:03 Justin Platt           44 M   566 Amherst NH              TRIAD                                      
  479 151/180  M1939   56:16  9:04 Sean And Will Dacus    39 M  1393 Conway MA                                                          
  480  12/25   F5054   56:18  9:04 Nancy Dorn             51 F   216 Plymouth MA             GLRR                                       
  481  18/31   F4044   56:22  9:05 Vivian Miller          44 F   488 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  482  40/52   M4044   56:34  9:07 Daniel Manseau         40 M   455 Easthampton MA                                                     
  483  62/142  F1939   56:38  9:07 Leah Garfield-Wright   23 F   266 Montreal QC                                                        
  484  18/39   F4549   56:39  9:07 Jennifer Geary         46 F   269 Warren RI                                                          
  485  63/142  F1939   56:42  9:08 Kimberly Bourque       21 F    92 West Springfield MA                                                
  486  64/142  F1939   56:43  9:08 Kari Sparks            26 F   658 Vernon VT                                                          
  487  58/67   M4549   56:44  9:08 John Armstrong         48 M    39 Holden MA               CMS                                        
  488  41/52   M4044   56:48  9:09 Steven Ninteau         44 M   522 Orange MA                                                          
  489   3/8    F0118   56:52  9:10 Katherine Tallman      17 F   691 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  490 152/180  M1939   56:54  9:10 Taylor Williams        20 M   748 Hatfield MA                                                        
  491  19/39   F4549   56:55  9:10 Karen Carrens          46 F   133 Westfield MA                                                       
  492   4/8    F0118   57:00  9:11 Gabrielle Glynn-Ferrar 18 F   278 Amherst MA                                                         
  493  42/52   M4044   57:04  9:11 Raymond Gawlik         42 M   268 Chicopee MA             EORC                                       
  494  65/142  F1939   57:05  9:12 Sunny Russo            29 F   606 Lisbon ME                                                          
  495  66/142  F1939   57:05  9:12 Dawn Montague          32 F   497 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  496  67/142  F1939   57:07  9:12 Kaitlan Ahrens         20 F    28 Lenox MA                                                           
  497  24/39   M5559   57:09  9:12 Daniel Guiod           58 M   779 Belfast ME                                                         
  498  68/142  F1939   57:11  9:13 Darlene Woodward       36 F   760 Wakefield MA                                                       
  499  69/142  F1939   57:15  9:13 Christa Jobs           32 F   359 Easthampton MA                                                     
  500  47/55   M5054   57:23  9:15 Michael Billiel        50 M    76 Colrain MA                                                         




                                                                      Page 11
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  501  43/52   M4044   57:25  9:15 Scott Casper           42 M   136 N Chelmsford MA         GLRR                                       
  502 153/180  M1939   57:28  9:15 George Gajda           36 M   262 Millers Falls MA                                                   
  503  70/142  F1939   57:31  9:16 Kathleen Munson        26 F   510 Falmouth MA                                                        
  504 154/180  M1939   57:31  9:16 Charles Leach          30 M   408 Greenfield MA                                                      
  505  44/52   M4044   57:36  9:17 Andrew Shelffo         43 M   638 Northampton MA                                                     
  506  48/55   M5054   57:39  9:17 Bob Long               51 M   428 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  507  22/28   M6064   57:40  9:17 Tony Fascitelli        64 M   236 Cumberland RI                                                      
  508 155/180  M1939   57:42  9:18 Daniel Stout           33 M   680 Cambridge MA                                                       
  509  59/67   M4549   57:42  9:18 Stevens Koziol         49 M   389 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  510 156/180  M1939   57:44  9:18 Jamie Buchanan         36 M   810 Chicopee MA                                                        
  511 157/180  M1939   57:45  9:18 Robert Law             27 M   406 Cambridge MA                                                       
  512   5/7    M7074   57:54  9:19 John Parker            71 M   545 Milford MA              TVF                                        
  513  71/142  F1939   57:55  9:20 Kricket McCusker       29 F   777 Morrisville VT                                                     
  514  45/52   M4044   57:56  9:20 Michael Malone         42 M   454 Amherst MA                                                         
  515  72/142  F1939   57:56  9:20 Amy Cote               35 F   173 Agawam MA                                                          
  516  25/39   M5559   57:57  9:20 Thomas McMahon         59 M   480 Lynn MA                 NSS                                        
  517  20/39   F4549   58:00  9:21 Karen Tallman          46 F   690 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  518  19/31   F4044   58:06  9:21 Melissa Morrissette    40 F   503 South Hadley MA                                                    
  519  60/67   M4549   58:06  9:21 Don Ahrens             48 M    27 Lenox MA                                                           
  520 158/180  M1939   58:11  9:22 Eelco De Jong          26 M   190 Cambridge MA                                                       
  521 159/180  M1939   58:19  9:24 Andrew Reid            24 M   586 Belchertown MA                                                     
  522  49/55   M5054   58:21  9:24 Lawrence Riley         50 M   593 Gardner MA                                                         
  523  21/39   F4549   58:22  9:24 Suzanne Heller         45 F   325 Putney VT                                                          
  524  22/39   F4549   58:23  9:24 Roxanne Robert         47 F   805 Charlton MA                                                        
  525   8/19   F5559   58:27  9:25 Jacqueline Choate      58 F   148 Conway MA                                                          
  526  23/28   M6064   58:31  9:26 Mark Bryan             60 M   111 Burlington MA                                                      
  527  13/25   F5054   58:34  9:26 Maggie Valentine       50 F   710 West Springfield MA                                                
  528  73/142  F1939   58:35  9:26 Christy Walsh          31 F   724 Chicopee MA                                                        
  529   3/5    F6064   58:36  9:26 Elaine Dill            61 F   204 Monson MA               GSH                                        
  530  61/67   M4549   58:37  9:27 John Blunt             49 M    87 Whately MA                                                         
  531  23/39   F4549   58:38  9:27 Wendy McGannon         45 F   821 Southampton MA                                                     
  532   5/14   M6569   58:42  9:27 Steve Lopes            66 M   432 Lawrence KS                                                        
  533   6/14   M6569   58:45  9:28 Gordon Todd            69 M   789 Manchester CT                                                      
  534  24/39   F4549   58:52  9:29 Mary Muldoon           46 F   509 Windsor CT                                                         
  535   5/8    F0118   58:53  9:29 Jillian Chaffee        18 F   785 Colrain MA                                                         
  536  14/25   F5054   58:55  9:29 Cathy King             50 F   380 South Windsor CT                                                   
  537  74/142  F1939   58:58  9:30 Anne Burnham           19 F   118 Colchester VT                                                      
  538  25/39   F4549   59:00  9:30 Camlin Tierney         47 F   697 Arlington MA                                                       
  539  46/52   M4044   59:00  9:30 William Chapman        42 M   142 Haydenville MA                                                     
  540  62/67   M4549   59:04  9:31 Clarence West          48 M   731 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  541  75/142  F1939   59:06  9:31 Gayle Bennett          34 F    72 Brookline MA                                                       
  542   1/1    F7074   59:08  9:31 Judith Williams        71 F   746 Plainfield MA           GSH                                        
  543  76/142  F1939   59:09  9:32 Morgan Higgins         30 F   329 Easthampton MA                                                     
  544  50/55   M5054   59:12  9:32 Thomas Connors         54 M   162 Dedham MA                                                          
  545  15/25   F5054   59:13  9:32 Suzanne Long           54 F   430 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  546  20/31   F4044   59:16  9:33 Kristin Quinlan        43 F   578 Amherst MA                                                         
  547  77/142  F1939   59:25  9:34 Megan Williams         22 F   747 Hatfield MA                                                        
  548  63/67   M4549   59:44  9:37 Michael Kane           49 M   368 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  549  78/142  F1939   59:47  9:38 Dianne Kamfonik        22 F   367 Sunderland MA                                                      
  550 160/180  M1939   59:48  9:38 Bryan Riebeek          32 M   592 Somerville MA                                                      




                                                                      Page 12
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  551   7/14   M6569   59:50  9:38 Tom Rowland            66 M   796 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  552  26/39   F4549   59:51  9:38 Elizabeth Kidney       45 F   379 Vernon VT                                                          
  553  79/142  F1939   59:51  9:38 Jodi Salomon Salomon   34 F   613 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  554  80/142  F1939   59:52  9:39 Erica Liebermann       36 F   422 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  555  47/52   M4044   59:54  9:39 Jay Short              44 M   641 Rowley MA                                                          
  556  21/31   F4044   59:59  9:40 Deborah Potee          43 F   572 Northfield MA                                                      
  557  27/39   F4549 1:00:03  9:40 Ines Vitug             45 F   800 Brighton MA                                                        
  558  81/142  F1939 1:00:03  9:40 Beth Bandy             39 F    55 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  559  16/19   M0118 1:00:03  9:40 Deric Faria            18 M   234 Hudson NH               GLRR                                       
  560 161/180  M1939 1:00:04  9:40 Edmund Kelleher        36 M   370 Charlemont MA                                                      
  561   9/19   F5559 1:00:18  9:43 Karen Desalvio         56 F   203 Haydenville MA                                                     
  562  28/39   F4549 1:00:23  9:43 Liese Schaff           46 F   818 Worthington MA                                                     
  563  82/142  F1939 1:00:24  9:44 Kathleen Tersigni      39 F   693 Burnt Hills NY                                                     
  564  26/39   M5559 1:00:26  9:44 Avery Sharpe           55 M   801 Plainfield MA                                                      
  565  83/142  F1939 1:00:26  9:44 Abby Squire            21 F   662 Mineola NY                                                         
  566  84/142  F1939 1:00:30  9:45 Natacha Newell         36 F   518 South Deerfield MA                                                 
  567  85/142  F1939 1:00:35  9:45 Christi Dean           33 F   191 Fitchburg MA                                                       
  568  16/25   F5054 1:00:42  9:47 Patricia Vogt          51 F   717 Hadley MA                                                          
  569   6/8    F0118 1:00:51  9:48 Christina Seretta      18 F   813 Greenfield MA                                                      
  570  86/142  F1939 1:00:57  9:49 Constance Spack        34 F   657 Peabody MA                                                         
  571  22/31   F4044 1:00:59  9:49 Debi Horvath           40 F   341 Marlboro MA                                                        
  572  87/142  F1939 1:01:03  9:50 Wendi Wojick           28 F   758 Blandford MA                                                       
  573  27/39   M5559 1:01:13  9:52 Daniel White           56 M   736 Farmington CT                                                      
  574  88/142  F1939 1:01:18  9:52 Deb Anderson           36 F    34 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  575  89/142  F1939 1:01:18  9:52 Lucia Mulder           37 F   508 Sheffield MA                                                       
  576  90/142  F1939 1:01:18  9:52 Kelley Bogardus        36 F    88 Sheffield MA                                                       
  577  91/142  F1939 1:01:18  9:52 Sharon Mason           27 F   462 Easthampton MA                                                     
  578   8/14   M6569 1:01:18  9:52 Newell Tolman          68 M   699 Surry NH                NE65+                                      
  579  92/142  F1939 1:01:19  9:53 Francia Wisnewski      33 F   756 Greenfield MA                                                      
  580  24/28   M6064 1:01:23  9:53 William Yenner         63 M   761 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  581  28/39   M5559 1:01:28  9:54 Christopher Guiod      57 M   295 Dedham MA                                                          
  582  48/52   M4044 1:01:28  9:54 Mike Crowley           44 M   181 Shelburne MA                                                       
  583  10/19   F5559 1:01:33  9:55 Sharon Yu              57 F   764 Haverhill MA            GSRS                                       
  584  29/39   F4549 1:01:46  9:57 Ellen Miller-Grant     49 F   489 Wilton NH                                                          
  585  29/39   M5559 1:01:50  9:58 Ken Skier              56 M   647 Lexington MA            MYSTIC RUNNERS                             
  586  30/39   F4549 1:01:55  9:58 Jen Cox                46 F   824 Northfield MA                                                      
  587  30/39   M5559 1:01:57  9:59 Thomas Lima            56 M   424 Saugus MA               NSS                                        
  588  93/142  F1939 1:01:59  9:59 Jennifer Magoon        32 F   449 Stoddard NH                                                        
  589  11/19   F5559 1:02:03 10:00 Deb Roy                56 F   600 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  590   7/8    F0118 1:02:05 10:00 Sophie Dobosz           8 F  1381 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  591  17/19   M0118 1:02:05 10:00 Scott Mitchell         17 M   769 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  592   9/14   M6569 1:02:06 10:00 Ronald Dobosz          68 M   207 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  593  31/39   F4549 1:02:06 10:00 Lisa Peters            47 F   558 Exeter NH                                                          
  594  18/19   M0118 1:02:09 10:00 Teddy Dobosz            8 M  1382 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  595 162/180  M1939 1:02:26 10:03 Michael Catalano       39 M   139 Belchertown MA                                                     
  596  94/142  F1939 1:02:34 10:05 Alex Allen             36 F    31 Exeter NH                                                          
  597  95/142  F1939 1:02:47 10:07 July Sanchez           39 F   615 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  598 163/180  M1939 1:02:48 10:07 Greg Mislak            29 M   493 Chestnut Hill MA                                                   
  599  10/14   M6569 1:03:02 10:09 Laurence D Cohen       68 M   157 Richmond MA                                                        
  600  31/39   M5559 1:03:05 10:10 Al Pappalardo          58 M   542 Windham NH              MVS                                        




                                                                      Page 13
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  601  32/39   M5559 1:03:08 10:10 Joseph Snow            59 M   653 Concord NH                                                         
  602  96/142  F1939 1:03:09 10:10 Cassady Millus         37 F   491 Florence MA                                                        
  603  97/142  F1939 1:03:10 10:10 Rion Hoffmann          33 F   337 San Francisco CA                                                   
  604 164/180  M1939 1:03:11 10:10 Chris Bishop           35 M    78 Vienna VA                                                          
  605  98/142  F1939 1:03:14 10:11 Patti Scholtz          34 F   624 Springfield MA                                                     
  606 165/180  M1939 1:03:15 10:11 Matthew Rich           27 M   589 Natick MA                                                          
  607  64/67   M4549 1:03:16 10:11 Michael Brin           45 M    98 Florence MA                                                        
  608 166/180  M1939 1:03:16 10:11 Sean Fitzgerald        25 M   246 Somerville MA                                                      
  609  32/39   F4549 1:03:45 10:16 Jean Zimmer            48 F   766 Northampton MA                                                     
  610  99/142  F1939 1:03:50 10:17 Jennifer Helsel        39 F   326 Rindge NH               MRM                                        
  611 100/142  F1939 1:03:59 10:18 Meredith Twombly       39 F   704 Shelburne MA                                                       
  612  12/19   F5559 1:04:03 10:19 Jackie Lucchesi        58 F   436 Windsor ON                                                         
  613  33/39   M5559 1:04:04 10:19 Chip Ainsworth         59 M    29 Northfield MA                                                      
  614  13/19   F5559 1:04:14 10:21 Julie Grette           55 F   292 Amherst MA                                                         
  615  17/25   F5054 1:04:21 10:22 Karen Blom             52 F    82 Buckland MA                                                        
  616 101/142  F1939 1:04:33 10:24 Amy Winters            38 F   754 Whately MA                                                         
  617  51/55   M5054 1:04:36 10:24 Stephen Plant          52 M   564 Windsor CT                                                         
  618 102/142  F1939 1:04:54 10:27 Betsy Molitoris        39 F   495 Huntington MA                                                      
  619  33/39   F4549 1:04:56 10:27 Kay Herbert            45 F   327 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  620   2/3    M7579 1:05:09 10:30 John McGowan           77 M   475 Warwick RI                                                         
  621  14/19   F5559 1:05:13 10:30 Susan Madrigan         55 F   447 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  622 103/142  F1939 1:05:20 10:31 Jessica Morse          26 F   505 Holyoke MA                                                         
  623   4/5    F6064 1:05:22 10:32 Christina Christides   60 F   150 Keene NH                MRM                                        
  624  34/39   F4549 1:05:25 10:32 Diane Basile           48 F    60 Harvard MA                                                         
  625 104/142  F1939 1:05:28 10:33 Sharon King            24 F   381 Conway MA                                                          
  626  34/39   M5559 1:05:31 10:33 David Wicinas          56 M   740 Florence MA                                                        
  627  15/19   F5559 1:05:32 10:33 Catherine Kobler       58 F   388 Andover MA              MVS                                        
  628  18/25   F5054 1:05:36 10:34 Patricia Donohue       50 F   786 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  629  23/31   F4044 1:05:40 10:34 Julie Britton          42 F   100 Greenfield MA                                                      
  630  24/31   F4044 1:05:40 10:34 Karen Renaud           41 F   587 Greenfield MA                                                      
  631  19/25   F5054 1:05:45 10:35 Mary Ellen Jepsen      52 F   357 Charlemont MA                                                      
  632 167/180  M1939 1:05:51 10:36 Sean Martin            32 M   458 West Roxbury MA                                                    
  633 105/142  F1939 1:05:51 10:36 Jennifer Penton        28 F   556 Dorchester MA                                                      
  634  52/55   M5054 1:05:59 10:38 John Cranham           50 M   176 Charlton MA                                                        
  635  35/39   F4549 1:06:12 10:40 Kate Downes            49 F   776 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  636  35/39   M5559 1:06:19 10:41 Thomas Clark           56 M   155 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  637 106/142  F1939 1:06:27 10:42 Melissa Burns          31 F   119 Queensbury NY                                                      
  638 168/180  M1939 1:06:27 10:42 Josh Keyworth          34 M   378 Queensbury NY                                                      
  639 107/142  F1939 1:06:31 10:43 Martina McGrath        32 F   476 Brookline MA                                                       
  640 108/142  F1939 1:06:35 10:43 Amanda Turner          32 F   703 North Adams MA                                                     
  641 169/180  M1939 1:06:40 10:44 Timothy Murphy         39 M   512 Agawam MA                                                          
  642 109/142  F1939 1:06:40 10:44 Jill Murphy            37 F   511 Agawam MA                                                          
  643 110/142  F1939 1:06:43 10:45 Claire Morenon         27 F   499 Northampton MA                                                     
  644  36/39   M5559 1:06:51 10:46 Jim Willemain          59 M   744 West Springfield MA                                                
  645  25/28   M6064 1:07:08 10:49 William Harris         62 M   315 Leyden MA                                                          
  646 111/142  F1939 1:07:20 10:51 Lori Assad             36 F    45 Holyoke MA                                                         
  647 112/142  F1939 1:07:20 10:51 Christine Bross        36 F   103 Greenfield MA                                                      
  648 113/142  F1939 1:07:27 10:52 Betty Tran             30 F   701 Worcester MA                                                       
  649 114/142  F1939 1:07:36 10:53 Aimee Racicot          36 F   580 South Hadley MA                                                    
  650  65/67   M4549 1:07:39 10:54 James Crowley          46 M   179 Still River MA                                                     




                                                                      Page 14
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  651  11/14   M6569 1:07:55 10:56 Don Grant              68 M   808 Northampton MA          SMAC                                       
  652  49/52   M4044 1:07:59 10:57 Sachin Balagopalan     44 M    53 South Easton MA                                                    
  653  36/39   F4549 1:08:02 10:57 Julie Brown            46 F   107 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  654  26/28   M6064 1:08:02 10:57 Mike Passmore          62 M   547 Sharon MA               GSH                                        
  655  25/31   F4044 1:08:09 10:59 Dawn West              42 F   732 Amherst MA                                                         
  656  37/39   M5559 1:08:12 10:59 Jeffrey Holmes         55 M   340 Sunderland MA                                                      
  657  16/19   F5559 1:08:13 10:59 Nancy Hardwick         57 F   312 Watertown NY                                                       
  658  26/31   F4044 1:08:15 10:59 Mary Jane Broderick    40 F   101 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  659 170/180  M1939 1:08:15 10:59 Andre Cabral           33 M   123 Norton MA                                                          
  660 171/180  M1939 1:08:19 11:00 Alex Skwirz            21 M   771 Brockport NY                                                       
  661 115/142  F1939 1:08:20 11:00 Nicole Yezierski       38 F   762 Heath MA                                                           
  662 116/142  F1939 1:08:21 11:00 Madelynn Cassin        33 F   137 Greenfield MA                                                      
  663 117/142  F1939 1:08:21 11:00 Kathleen Martin        30 F   456 Arlington VA                                                       
  664 172/180  M1939 1:08:22 11:00 Lukas Martin           28 M   457 Greenfield MA                                                      
  665  27/31   F4044 1:08:23 11:01 Diane Hoevath          40 F   798 Marlboro MA                                                        
  666   1/1    F7579 1:08:29 11:02 Anny Stockman          78 F   673 Rensselaer NY           UTOPIA                                     
  667 118/142  F1939 1:08:31 11:02 Andie Sargent          20 F   617 Beverly MA                                                         
  668  20/25   F5054 1:08:44 11:04 Bernadette Kennedy     52 F   374 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  669 119/142  F1939 1:08:45 11:04 Ashley St.Pierre       25 F   664 Denver CO                                                          
  670 120/142  F1939 1:08:46 11:04 Victoria Hassam        25 F   318 Easthampton MA                                                     
  671  53/55   M5054 1:08:49 11:05 Richard Urban          52 M   706 Portland ME                                                        
  672 173/180  M1939 1:08:55 11:06 Micah Schneider        39 M   622 Springfield MA                                                     
  673 121/142  F1939 1:08:56 11:06 Aimee Bouchard         30 F    91 Springfield MA                                                     
  674 122/142  F1939 1:08:58 11:06 Grace Coller           31 F   160 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  675 123/142  F1939 1:09:02 11:07 Oyindasola Oyelaran    33 F   539 North Adams MA                                                     
  676 124/142  F1939 1:09:06 11:08 Molly Merrett          29 F   486 Northampton MA                                                     
  677  28/31   F4044 1:09:19 11:10 Tiffany Chapman        41 F   141 Haydenville MA                                                     
  678   5/5    F6064 1:09:29 11:11 Carol Ball             61 F    54 Greenfield MA                                                      
  679  12/14   M6569 1:09:40 11:13 Daniel Dodson          65 M   208 Methuen MA              NMC                                        
  680  17/19   F5559 1:09:57 11:16 Carol Thrope           58 F   696 Arlington MA            CSU                                        
  681 174/180  M1939 1:10:12 11:18 Lisandro Kahan         36 M   365 Northampton MA                                                     
  682  29/31   F4044 1:10:31 11:21 Molly Falsetti-Yu      40 F   232 Pelham MA                                                          
  683 125/142  F1939 1:10:36 11:22 Kristin Wilson         30 F   751 Cambridge MA                                                       
  684   1/1    F6569 1:10:46 11:24 Norah Lusignan         66 F   438 Westfield MA                                                       
  685 175/180  M1939 1:10:55 11:25 John Onorato           39 M   535 Chicopee MA                                                        
  686 126/142  F1939 1:10:57 11:26 Corin Jackson          28 F   353 Norton MA                                                          
  687  50/52   M4044 1:11:07 11:27 Doug Sylvester         40 M   687 Marlborough MA          GLRR                                       
  688   3/3    M7579 1:11:23 11:30 Jerry Shimoda-Peterson 78 M   640 West Hartford CT        NE65+                                      
  689  30/31   F4044 1:11:46 11:33 Melissa Tetreault      41 F   694 Colrain MA                                                         
  690 127/142  F1939 1:11:50 11:34 Michelle Bryan         39 F   112 Wilmington MA                                                      
  691  18/19   F5559 1:11:53 11:34 Johanne Larson         55 F  1335 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
  692 128/142  F1939 1:11:55 11:35 Ashley Dussold         25 F   224 Shirley MA                                                         
  693 176/180  M1939 1:11:55 11:35 Chris Adams            30 M    23 Shirley MA                                                         
  694 129/142  F1939 1:11:57 11:35 Diah Douglas           32 F   219 Cambridge MA                                                       
  695 177/180  M1939 1:12:02 11:36 Paul Hirst             28 M   333 Peabody MA                                                         
  696 130/142  F1939 1:12:43 11:43 Paula Canela           38 F   127 Dracut MA               GLRR                                       
  697  37/39   F4549 1:12:52 11:44 Judy Graham-Garcia     49 F   285 Newmarket NH                                                       
  698  21/25   F5054 1:13:01 11:45 Renee Brown            51 F   783 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  699  22/25   F5054 1:13:01 11:45 Mary Houser            53 F   342 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  700  23/25   F5054 1:13:18 11:48 Kim Stone              50 F   677 Worcester MA                                                       




                                                                      Page 15
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  701  19/19   F5559 1:13:33 11:51 Michele Audet          55 F    47 Boston MA                                                          
  702  51/52   M4044 1:13:48 11:53 Marc Odato             41 M   803 Greenfield MA                                                      
  703  31/31   F4044 1:13:49 11:53 Janet Wallace          44 F   723 Thetford Center VT                                                 
  704 131/142  F1939 1:14:09 11:56 Jennie Heidbreder      36 F   323 Latham NY                                                          
  705 132/142  F1939 1:14:14 11:57 Nancy Cody             31 F   823 Orange MA                                                          
  706   1/1    M8099 1:14:18 11:58 Ray Willis             81 M   750 Charlemont MA           NE65+                                      
  707  13/14   M6569 1:14:40 12:01 Isaiah Shalom          65 M   628 West Brookfield MA      CSU                                        
  708 178/180  M1939 1:14:41 12:02 Garrett Lawlor         32 M   407 Brookline MA                                                       
  709  19/19   M0118 1:14:43 12:02 Marcus Aucoin          16 M    46 Greenfield MA                                                      
  710  24/25   F5054 1:15:02 12:05 Rita Hurley            54 F   350 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
  711  38/39   F4549 1:15:19 12:08 Cynthia Donahue        48 F   212 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  712 179/180  M1939 1:15:22 12:08 Daniel Kirsch          30 M   383 North Adams MA                                                     
  713 133/142  F1939 1:15:22 12:08 Jennifer Kirsch        31 F   384 North Adams MA                                                     
  714  27/28   M6064 1:16:10 12:16 Peter Stasz            63 M   667 Holyoke MA              GSH                                        
  715  38/39   M5559 1:16:30 12:19 James Shelton          55 M   639 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  716 134/142  F1939 1:16:32 12:20 Jennifer Mack          36 F   444 Milford NH              TRIAD                                      
  717 135/142  F1939 1:16:33 12:20 Jennifer Vincent       37 F   716 Bedford NH              TRIAD                                      
  718 180/180  M1939 1:16:33 12:20 Wyatt Laikind          25 M   393 New York NY                                                        
  719  54/55   M5054 1:16:34 12:20 Patrick Lapan          52 M   400 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  720 136/142  F1939 1:17:32 12:29 Stefanie Howlett       27 F   343 Somerville MA                                                      
  721  55/55   M5054 1:17:40 12:30 Darryl Hollister       50 M   339 Worthington MA                                                     
  722 137/142  F1939 1:17:44 12:31 Carmel Cronin          34 F   178 Boston MA                                                          
  723   6/7    M7074 1:17:45 12:31 Tony Lucia             72 M   437 Agawam MA               EORC                                       
  724 138/142  F1939 1:17:52 12:32 Jude MacCormick        36 F   442 Brookline MA                                                       
  725  39/39   M5559 1:17:53 12:32 Ralph Feinstein        56 M   241 Scotia NY                                                          
  726 139/142  F1939 1:18:11 12:35 Linda Garvie           30 F   802 Greenfield MA                                                      
  727  25/25   F5054 1:18:14 12:36 Maryann Harvey         53 F   317 Farmingdale NY          WORLD CLASS RACEWALKING                    
  728  39/39   F4549 1:18:30 12:38 Donna Hamel-Bresnahan  47 F   306 Holyoke MA                                                         
  729  28/28   M6064 1:19:31 12:48 George Wislo           60 M   755 Newington CT                                                       
  730   8/8    F0118 1:21:04 13:03 Mikayla Caruso         12 F   815 Acton MA                                                           
  731  52/52   M4044 1:21:04 13:03 Al Caruso              44 M   814 Acton MA                                                           
  732 140/142  F1939 1:21:59 13:12 Heather Sweet          38 F   685 Deerfield MA                                                       
  733  66/67   M4549 1:23:53 13:30 Douglas Cole           47 M   158 Colrain MA                                                         
  734  67/67   M4549 1:24:49 13:39 Eric Delisle           46 M   774 Foxboro MA                                                         
  735   7/7    M7074 1:26:30 13:56 Bill Noel              71 M   524 Northampton MA          ST. PETE MAD DOGS                          
  736  14/14   M6569 1:27:39 14:07 Bob Stamm              67 M   665 Andover MA                                                         
  737 141/142  F1939 1:34:02 15:08 Karolina Sadowicz      29 F   609 Easthampton MA                                                     
  738 142/142  F1939 1:38:48 15:54 Margaret Lapan         24 F   399 Brattleboro VT                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News