Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, August 12, 2010

[Week 9 Results | Weekly Winners ]

Week 9 Standings

                             TWENTY-FOURTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE SERIES STANDINGS    
                                                                         AUGUST 12 (RACE 9)  FINAL STANDINGS  
                                                                                    MEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
524 Regan, Daniel 55 587 Flanders, Keith 12 602 Ring, Jonathan 34
526 Zanelli, Robert 42 669 Park, Jung 7 570 Cain, Ken 23
566 Edwin, Jonathan 32 614 Freihofer, Cody 7 500 Porter, Rick 19
613 Lefebvre, Evan 32 596 Frisch, Dan 6 568 Thomas, Edward 18
501 Posch, August 27 637 Reid, Craig 6 611 Shamberger, Jason 17
535 Kottas, Joel 22 671 Boutin, Marc 6 496 MacSweeney, Bryon 12
600 Prentice, Nathan 21 658 Nelson, trevor 5 549 Wilsack, Mike 8
571 Webert, Zach 19 695 Brown, chris 5 711 Parradee, Randall 4
581 Ryan, Brendan 14 635 Webber, Matthew 4 619 Sword, David 1
747 Ryan, John 12 580 Dongian, Thomas 4
743 Olivier, Tim 10 650 Baldwin, Reid 4
693 Ditcham, Ryan 9 599 Gabrielson, Chris 3
491 Desforge, Matthew 8 649 Sweeney, Matthew 3
719 Houghton, Pat 8 623 Meklenburg, John 3
720 Speliotus, Ian 7 552 Forest, Nathan 2
605 Dunsmoor, Nicholas 7 688 White, Brandon 2
755 LaRosa, Andrew 6 550 Dupuis, Gary 1
573 Motyl, Ryan 5 612 Parker, Dan 1
675 Curran, Danny 5    
511 Auger, Ryan 4    
620 Sword, Jacob 4    
710 Stanley, David 4    
735 Millet, James 4    
734 Sullivan, Robbie 3    
748 Tracey, Alex 3    
677 Curran, Thomas 2    
604 Dunsmoor, Alex 1    
672 Curran, Aidan 1    
708 Miller, Jonathan 1    
754 LaRosa, Justin 1    
     
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
747 Ryan, John  20:28 614 Cody Freihofer  21:11 602 Ring, Jonathan  23:16
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Scott Estabrook  17:57   Eric Beauchesne  17:30 Eric Beauchesne  18:28
1997   1999 2001
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5   CATEGORY 6  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59   60 AND OVER  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
506 Trantanella, Charles 94 492 Desforge, Peter 47 548 Tajima, Yusuke 33
529 Feehrer, John 87 525 Zanelli, Bob 35 597 Hildreth, Tom 30
557 MacKenzie, Doug 75 626 Cullen, Greg 27 522 Boutotte, Raymond 20
520 Hall, Allen 70 589 Melkenberg, Kurt 25 507 Zelonis, James 20
499 Panas, Lee 69 651 Baldwin, Sam 21 551 Gambale, Rich 18
497 McCabe, Robert 51 528 Flint, Douglas 18 556 Dunham, Dave 9
489 Cannuscio, Aubrey 39 662 Salmon, Charles 11 554 Pearson, Barry 4
564 Burk, Rick 28 555 Rosenblum, Mark 10 659 Chosiad, David 4
546 Katz, David 27 648 Dimucci, Joe 9 744 Bradley, Tom 4
527 Carter, Robert 24 503 Posch, Rick 9 616 Walker, Bruce 2
530 Floss, Peter 20 681 Frimanson, Robert 9 634 Duval, David 1
643 Fallon, Kevin 15 628 Fay, Jim 8
680 Cusson, Michael 14 579 Donigan, Michael 8
592 Widmann, Bryan 13 709 Perrault, John 8
664 Moison, Matthew 13 656 Frechette, Art 7
569 Gallagher, Mark 12 727 Graham, Scott 7
601 Casey, Terry 11 629 McAvoy, Stephen 5
583 Flaherty, Jack 11 714 Burns, Edwards 5
712 Glennie, Dan 11 586 Wojtas, Peter 4
517 Webert, Andrew 10 667 Hersey, Rick 3
757 Blake, Richie 10 544 Dupuis, Rick 2
717 Fredrickson, Gerald 9 582 Cooper, Michael 2
728 Swanbon, Glenn 9 622 Myette, Peter 2
518 Murphy, Jeff 7 494 Halpin, Robert 1
646 Egerton, Stephen 7 733 Sullivan, Ricky 1
633 McCusker, Richard 7    
512 Desisto, Robert 6    
665 Archambault, Philip 6    
685 Conley, Michael 6    
545 Ward, Micky 5    
577 Bender, Scott 5    
756 LaRosa, Tom 5    
538 LaPierre, David 4    
673 Curran, thomas 4    
707 Wagnert, Warren 4    
742 Olivier, James 4    
608 Weiss, Ken 3    
692 Dixon, John 3    
674 Hennessey, Peter 2    
645 Barnett, Chris 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
546 David Katz  21:58 492 Desforge, Peter  23:44 548 Yusuke Tajima  24:21
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
James Garcia  18:37   Philip Riley  20:34 Tajima Yusuke  24:23
1999   2002 2006
     
     
    WOMEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
536 Glennie, Becky 30 617 McCusker, Maura 33 598 Knoettner, Bethany 23
593 Callon, Charlotte 22 585 Cullen, Deidre 24 607 Dunsmoor, Stephanie 13
603 Dunsmoor, Olivia 15 539 Glennie, Cori 18 508 Dennechuk, Sarah 11
694 Ditcham, Bailey 13 572 Motyl, Andrea 15 609 Keyo, Melissa 10
553 Posch, Laurianne 12 636 Royal, Amy 12 523 Silva, Lori 9
632 McCusker, Bridgett 11 676 Curran, Meghan 11 584 Hass, Kara 7
738 Russo, Sydnee 9 722 Deluca, Keri 10 590 Strauss, Kara 6
745 Sirignano, Nikki 8 678 Berg, Ma 9 647 Dahlberg, Jessica 5
700 Katz, Emma 7 679 Pisarik, Elizabeth 8 642 Paquette, Amy 4
740 Romanzo, Nicole 6 687 Cullen, Genevieve 7 696 Guttenberg, Denise 4
560 Caldwell, Titiana 5 741 Dybel, Stacey 6 683 Casey, Carrie 3
610 Widmann, Claire 5 661 Horelik, Noelle 5 668 Sobolik, Cheri 3
510 Brandjes, Emily 4 689 Smith, Christine 5 505 Stowe, Rebecca 1
606 Dusnmoor, Anna 4 703 Mukunda, Shilpa 5 565 Gabor, Tricia 1
716 Flagg, Laura 4 702 Dedonato, Kelli 4
753 Fletcher, Lori 4 729 Pancoast, Stephanie 4
654 Gozzo, Nora 3 701 Powers, Molly 3
758 MacCorkle, Keara 3 704 Gil-Moleiro, Arlene 3
663 Brearley, Lexie 2 690 Castner, Samantha 2
699 Katz, Abby 2 725 Ravalese, Courtney 2
715 Flagg, Rebecca 2 531 Weeks, Catherine 1
750 Steele, Lauren 2 660 Gallagher, Lynne 1
537 LaPierre, Danielle 1 691 Miguel, Jennifer 1
559 Brandjes, Marcy 1 718 Rorke, Courtney 1
752 Jennott, Cathryn 1 749 Coyne, Molly 1
     
     
     
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
738 Sydnee Russo  25:53 729 Pancoast, Stephanie  22:58 584 Haas, Kara  21:39
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Jessica Parrott  20:55   Cathy Parker  20:25 Kara Haas  20:50
1999   2007 2005
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5     WALKERS  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59        
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
541 McKenney, Marybeth 44 588 Melkenberg, Cindy 24 495 Learned, Kim 83
542 Englander, Mimi 43 502 Posch, Dorothy 19 514 Campbell, Alison 74
516 Flanders, Kathy 42 640 Pancoast, Liane 11 513 Morrison, Terry 73
576 Casey, Cathie 34 655 Hennessey, Lori 7 558 Harriman, Bill 57
543 Kibblehouse, Lynn 25 493 Gladwin, Marge 6 563 Burk, Carol 47
490 Coughlin, Christine 18 686 Cullen, Gloria 5 521 Boutotte, Janice 40
670 Pearce, Cathy 14 653 Gozzo, Marie 5 498 Page, Betsy 36
578 Donigan, Suzanne 9 638 Reid, Molly 4 561 Harriman, Joanne 26
574 Hollis, Andra 9 721 White, Donna 4 519 Dellagrotte, Josef 20
652 Bixby-Handy, Heidi 7   515 Morrison, Robert 18
627 Flaherty, Andrea 7   575 Motyl, Joe 15
504 Rhodes, Debra 5   509 Micavich, John 11
644 Kripke, Liz 4 BEST TIME THIS YR. 533 Kottas, Jason 11
724 Tracy, Susan 4 640 Liane Pancoast  26:44 639 Reid, chris 9
746 Peternell, Alison 4     534 Kottas, Cyanthia 7
547 Rabuin, Melinda 3 BEST ALL TIME   657 Kell, Laura 7
532 Glennie, Jamie 2   Nancy Byrne  25:24 713 Flagg, Drew 7
723 Katz, Linda 1   1999 684 Widmann, Ginny 6
      491 Desforge, Matt 6
  CATEGORY 6   540 McKenney, Kathleen 5
  60 AND OVER   592 Widmann, Bryan 5
BEST TIME THIS YR.   NUM.  NAME PTS. 732 Sullivan, Lisa 5
670 Pearce, Cathy  23:26     731 Crimmins, Geri 4
      736 Dole, Teresa 4
BEST ALL TIME   BEST TIME THIS YR.   631 McCusker, Maeghan 3
Debbie Barry  21:57   706 Buck, Ellie 3
2007   730 Crimmins, Cathrine 3
  BEST ALL TIME   739 Campbell, John 3
  Betsy Page   37:06 594 Glennie, Cam 2
  2000 630 McCusker, Lori 2
      736 Dole, Teresa 2
      737 Dole, Jeanine 2
      595 Mahan, Janavi 1
      618 Sword, Renee 1
      641 Syrjala, Russell 1
      726 Gardell, Steven 1
      737 Dole, Jeanene 1



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News