Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race

Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Justin Lutz of Framingham, MA.
photo Ted Tyler

Female race winner Sara Hall of Mammoth Lakes, CA.
photo Ted Tyler

                                                                      Page 1
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
    1 JUSTIN LUTZ           29 M    656   1/49   FRAMINGHAM        19:04.1   19:05.3  4:47 
    2 BRIAN HARVEY          22 M    693   2/49   ALLSTON           19:22.5   19:23.7  4:51 
    3 PATRICK MOULTON       28 M    696   3/49   PROVIDENCE        19:35.4   19:36.6  4:55 
    4 JULIEN DI MARIA       20 M    618   4/49   FRANCE            19:39.7   19:40.8  4:56 
    5 JOSEPH EKUOM          40 M    617   1/49                     20:05.8   20:07.0  5:02 
    6 MATT ELY              33 M    683   1/36   NATICK            20:07.7   20:08.9  5:03 
    7 KEVIN ALLIETTE        28 M    729   5/49   METHUEN           20:43.2   20:44.4  5:12 
    8 SCOTT MCGRATH         23 M    660   6/49   DURHAM            20:56.3   20:57.5  5:15 
    9 CHRIS SUPRIN          15 M    132   1/15   NEWBURYPORT       21:31.8   21:33.0  5:24 
   10 SARA HALL             26 F    714   1/78   WALTHAM           21:33.9   21:35.1  5:24 
   11 STEPHEN HENNIGAR      23 M    659   7/49   RYE               21:39.1   21:40.2  5:26 
   12 CHRIS KEALEY          42 M    630   2/49   NEWBURYPORT       22:23.3   22:24.5  5:37 
   13 DAVID LONG            36 M    261   1/39   BEVERLY           22:27.1   22:28.3  5:38 
   14 KEN TRIPP             40 M    719   3/49   AMESBURY          22:30.9   22:32.1  5:39 
   15 MARK GIBSON           42 M    695   4/49   DURHAM            22:35.1   22:36.3  5:40 
   16 JIMMIE COCHRAN        35 M    774   2/39   SANDOWN           22:36.1   22:37.3  5:40 
   17 JIN QUADROS           47 M    701   1/50   LOWELL            22:43.2   22:44.4  5:42 
   18 GREG BALOG            37 M    381   3/39   AMESBURY          22:48.4   22:49.6  5:43 
   19 DEREK DORVAL          36 M    721   4/39   SALISBURY         22:54.1   22:55.3  5:44 
   20 DANNY FERREIRA        27 M    100   8/49   CONCORD           22:54.8   22:56.0  5:44 
   21 BRETT ELY             30 F    682   1/40   NATICK            23:23.6   23:24.8  5:52 
   22 KEN GOEDECKE          34 M    674   2/36   PORTSMOUTH        23:26.8   23:28.0  5:52 
   23 CRYSTAL ANTHONY       29 F    708   2/78   BEVERLY           23:35.7   23:36.9  5:55 
   24 DAVID SALTMARSH       46 M    771   2/50   SPRINGVALE        23:53.4   23:54.6  5:59 
   25 KATIE TWAROG          27 F    697   3/78   PROVIDENCE        23:53.9   23:55.0  5:59 
   26 JEFF KELLY            42 M    401   5/49   BYFIELD           23:54.3   23:55.6  5:59 
   27 BOB STROUT            54 M    684   1/40   SALISBURY         23:56.6   23:57.8  6:00 
   28 JIMMY FALLON          50 M    246   2/40   WALPOLE           24:01.4   24:02.6  6:01 
   29 DON FOUCHER           45 M    678   3/50   MELROSE           24:11.3   24:12.5  6:04 
   30 NICK SOUSA            26 M   1127   9/49   FRAMINGHAM        24:16.6   24:38.5  6:10 
   31 DAN WELLEHAN          35 M    156   5/39   GROVELAND         24:19.7   24:21.1  6:06 
   32 JASMIN LEPIR          34 M    417   3/36   PORTSMOUTH        24:28.9   24:30.0  6:08 
   33 DORYS LANGLOIS        50 M    460   3/40   MONTREAL          24:32.9   24:34.1  6:09 
   34 GREGORY MCCULLOUGH    47 M    709   4/50   SANFORD           24:51.0   24:52.7  6:14 
   35 JONATHAN MORRIS       41 M    622   6/49   METHUEN           24:59.8   25:01.2  6:16 
   36 MIMI FALLON           44 F    704   1/62   WALPOLE           25:01.3   25:02.5  6:16 
   37 AMBER CULLEN          27 F    101   4/78   CONCORD           25:03.1   25:04.3  6:17 
   38 KELLEN RYAN           20 M    664  10/49   SALISBURY         25:05.3   25:07.2  6:17 
   39 PETER HESLAM          43 M     79   7/49   NEWBURYPORT       25:07.6   25:08.9  6:18 
   40 TOM O'LEARY           44 M    422   8/49   METHUEN           25:09.6   25:10.8  6:18 
   41 KURT BERNA            38 M     17   6/39   LYNDEBOROUGH      25:11.4   25:13.2  6:19 
   42 RICKY BROWN           29 M    779  11/49   SALISBURY         25:21.9   25:23.1  6:21 
   43 JEFF HIXON            35 M    397   7/39   SALISBURY         25:23.7   25:24.9  6:22 
   44 GREGORY MASTRANGELO   25 M    303  12/49   MIDDLETON         25:26.2   25:27.6  6:22 
   45 STEVEN WATSON         36 M     72   8/39   BROOKLINE         25:27.6   25:31.7  6:23 
   46 JACOB GAUDREAU        19 M    672   2/15   SPRINVALE         25:28.2   25:30.1  6:23 
   47 ALEXANDER SANCHEZ     24 M     89  13/49   SOMERVILLE        25:32.2   25:37.8  6:25 
   48 DREW KIEFABER         46 M    243   5/50   NEWMARKET         25:36.5   25:38.2  6:25 
   49 RICHARD GALERA        55 M    768   1/31   NASHUA            25:41.0   25:44.4  6:27 
   50 KEN MADDEN            42 M    175   9/49   CANDIA            25:42.9   25:45.4  6:27 
Record 18:33 by John Mortimer, 2004



                                                                      Page 2
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
   51 ADAM CROWELL          39 M    654   9/39   PORTSMOUTH        25:47.0   25:48.4  6:28 
   52 AMY BERNARD           32 F    281   2/40   CHESTER           25:47.2   25:49.0  6:28 
   53 ADAM NISSON           54 M    194   4/40   DOVER             25:50.7   25:52.2  6:29 
   54 STEVE DOWSETT         22 M    788  14/49   PITTSFIELD        25:52.8   25:54.0  6:29 
   55 ETHAN MANNING         26 M    732  15/49   HAMPTON           25:53.6   25:55.0  6:29 
   56 RICK WALSH            51 M    254   5/40   W_NEWBURY         25:54.5   25:56.6  6:30 
   57 ANDY WINTER           48 M    751   6/50   HAMPTON           25:58.2   25:59.4  6:30 
   58 MATTHEW CIRINNA       42 M      8  10/49   DOVER             26:00.9   26:02.9  6:31 
   59 PAUL BOUCHARD         50 M   1129   6/40   PORTSMOUTH        26:02.2   26:03.4  6:31 
   60 CHRIS COLLINS         25 M   1150  16/49   LYNN              26:04.6   26:05.8  6:32 
   61 STUART OLSEN          43 M    670  11/49   NEWBURYPORT       26:06.2   26:07.6  6:32 
   62 LAURIE GAUDREAU       41 F    673   2/62   YORK BEACH        26:07.5   26:08.7  6:33 
   63 PATRICK TERRIEN       30 M    764   4/36   NEWBURYPORT       26:09.5   26:11.1  6:33 
   64 JONATHAN KINGHORN     53 M    104   7/40   LEXINGTON         26:10.5   26:13.5  6:34 
   65 CARLA TONKS           33 F    471   3/40   BEVERLY           26:13.0   26:17.1  6:35 
   66 TONY MYATT            23 M    410  17/49   PORTLAND          26:21.4   26:22.6  6:36 
   67 EDWARD COLEMAN        47 M      6   7/50   AUBURN            26:28.4   26:32.3  6:39 
   68 HEIDI NADEAU          23 F    634   5/78   NORTHAMPTON       26:30.2   26:32.2  6:39 
   69 JAMES DOWNEY          45 M    178   8/50   NEW DURHAM        26:32.8   26:34.8  6:39 
   70 RICHARD BERNARD       31 M    282   5/36   CHESTER           26:36.8   26:39.1  6:40 
   71 AARON TOLEOS          39 M   1148  10/39   BOXFORD           26:45.9   26:47.1  6:42 
   72 ALAN HOWE             43 M    334  12/49   MERRIMACK         26:49.6   26:55.7  6:44 
   73 RICHARD BROWN         55 M    780   2/31   SALISBURY         26:50.0   26:51.2  6:43 
   74 KATHLEEN BURLEY       49 F    676   1/44   ROCKPORT          26:52.7   26:54.7  6:44 
   75 DARREN CONANT         42 M    300  13/49   EAST KINGSTON     26:53.6   26:56.0  6:44 
   76 JOHN WEBBER           52 M    746   8/40   YORK BEACH        26:56.1   26:57.5  6:45 
   77 STEVEN POWERS         45 M    111   9/50   DANVILLE          26:56.7   26:57.9  6:45 
   78 RICH STURGES          38 M     85  11/39   WALTHAM           26:58.4   27:00.4  6:46 
   79 HARVEY BORNSTEIN      47 M    789  10/50                     27:07.8   27:19.0  6:50 
   80 SCOTT HINE            41 M     88  14/49   MANCHESTER        27:08.0   27:09.2  6:48 
   81 SUSANNAH LANDRETH     41 F   1154   3/62   NEWBURYPORT       27:08.5   27:09.7  6:48 
   82 KELLY BRADBURY        42 F   1138   4/62   NEWBURYPORT       27:10.6   27:13.3  6:49 
   83 DAKOTA SMITH          31 M    234   6/36   DOVER             27:12.0   27:18.8  6:50 
   84 BEN IBEY              34 M    753   7/36   PORTSMOUTH        27:15.9   27:17.1  6:50 
   85 CARL BUXBAUM          49 M    269  11/50   MARBLEHEAD        27:19.0   27:21.5  6:51 
   86 CHRIS DIMMERLING      40 M     33  15/49   SOUTH BERWICK     27:20.5   27:24.3  6:52 
   87 PATRICK WYKOFF        24 M   1142  18/49   PORTSMOUTH        27:23.4   28:07.2  7:02 
   88 CHRIS CLAPP           40 M    449  16/49   ROCHESTER         27:26.9   27:29.4  6:53 
   89 HARRISON DEAMON       24 M     78  19/49   DEERFIELD         27:28.9   27:30.0  6:53 
   90 SARAH RURY            32 F    389   4/40   GILL              27:34.4   27:38.5  6:55 
   91 MICHAEL BRADLEY       45 M    479  12/50   STRATHAM          27:37.5   27:39.5  6:55 
   92 TOM MILLER            59 M      4   3/31   DURHAM            27:43.8   27:46.4  6:57 
   93 DANA BREEDEN          23 M    681  20/49   DERRY             27:44.6   27:48.4  6:58 
   94 BOB DOLAN             49 M    319  13/50   MANCHESTER        27:55.9   27:59.6  7:00 
   95 HARLEY BASSETT        30 M    322   8/36   ATHOL             28:01.1   28:08.6  7:03 
   96 PHILIP MENEGHINI      11 M    610   3/15   IPSWICH           28:02.5   28:06.3  7:02 
   97 DANIEL SPURLING       33 M   1162   9/36   HAVERHILL         28:04.0   28:26.9  7:07 
   98 DAVID GRAZIO          43 M    213  17/49   MERIMAC           28:06.7   28:15.7  7:04 
   99 NICK ELLIS            30 M    757  10/36   HAMPSTEAD         28:07.2   28:14.0  7:04 
  100 CHIP CLANCY           59 M    123   4/31   LYNN              28:11.2   28:13.0  7:04 



                                                                      Page 3
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  101 THOMAS CHASE          51 M     54   9/40   SALISBURY         28:16.2   28:21.2  7:06 
  102 TYLER CLARK           25 M    798  21/49   EAST KINGSTON     28:21.0   28:24.3  7:07 
  103 SEAN KAY              34 M    475  11/36   REVERE            28:28.0   28:34.4  7:09 
  104 MIRANDA HUNTLEY       22 F    652   6/78   DURHAM            28:31.3   28:35.4  7:09 
  105 DAVID DONAWAY         23 M    653  22/49   MILFORD           28:31.5   28:35.5  7:09 
  106 SENAN MURDOCK         41 M    276  18/49   EXETER            28:31.8   28:34.2  7:09 
  107 MASATO SUGA           45 M    662  14/50   ANDOVER           28:34.2   28:38.5  7:10 
  108 KEVIN DWYER           32 M    781  12/36   LYME              28:36.0   28:57.5  7:15 
  109 LINDA LONG            53 F    706   1/30   YORK BEACH        28:37.3   28:39.3  7:10 
  110 EVERETT MCBRIDE JR.   55 M    412   5/31   SALEM             28:37.5   28:38.7  7:10 
  111 ANDREW LIMBEK         24 M   1180  23/49   SALEM             28:41.0   28:42.2  7:11 
  112 KURT BUNTING          33 M     70  13/36   SALEM             28:46.9   28:51.4  7:13 
  113 TIM ODONAHUE          46 M    716  15/50   ATKINSON          28:51.8   28:58.3  7:15 
  114 STEPHEN VIEGAS        61 M   1124   1/15   READING           28:56.5   29:02.0  7:16 
  115 CYNTHIA SPRINGFORD    38 F    230   1/39   PLAISTOW          28:57.9   29:05.3  7:17 
  116 KARA BROWN            42 F   1186   5/62   NEWBURYPORT       28:59.8   29:02.7  7:16 
  117 NEAL MILLER-GRANT     50 M    386  10/40   WILTON            29:00.8   29:03.4  7:16 
  118 JEFFREY MACKAY        44 M     73  19/49   LITTLETON         29:10.7   29:16.1  7:20 
  119 RENATE JURDEN         43 F    164   6/62   DOVER             29:10.7   29:14.0  7:19 
  120 JAMES JURDEN          47 M    165  16/50   DOVER             29:10.8   29:13.8  7:19 
  121 MARK ZYTKOVICZ        36 M    102  12/39   ANDOVER           29:11.2   29:15.8  7:19 
  122 KEVIN MELLO           41 M    467  20/49   DOVER             29:11.9   29:32.9  7:24 
  123 SHANNON MURDOCK       13 F    277   1/12   EXETER            29:17.0   29:19.4  7:20 
  124 SCOTT WALSH           52 M    278  11/40   NEWBURYPORT       29:18.0   29:19.9  7:20 
  125 KRYSTYNA SMITH        31 F    235   5/40   DOVER             29:18.8   29:20.0  7:20 
  126 KYLE WOOD             35 M    144  13/39   MERIMAC           29:18.8   29:23.9  7:21 
  127 BETH CLANCY           44 F    122   7/62   LYNN              29:24.0   29:26.0  7:22 
  128 MARK LUTTER           49 M    377  17/50   HUDSON            29:24.7   29:25.9  7:22 
  129 JEFFREY LEONE         31 M     98  14/36   MANCHESTER        29:26.0   29:46.9  7:27 
  130 ANDREW CORSINI        21 M     32  24/49   DURHAM            29:27.5   29:35.2  7:24 
  131 BEN GOODHUE           34 M    778  15/36   DANVERS           29:28.1   29:32.6  7:24 
  132 DAVID BEAULIEU        40 M    295  21/49   BARRINGTON        29:30.2   30:03.1  7:31 
  133 ANDREW CUMMINGS       27 M    423  25/49   STONEHAM          29:31.8   29:48.7  7:28 
  134 UNKNOWN RUNNER        41 M   1187  22/49                     29:35.2   29:37.7  7:25 
  135 SATISH LAWSON         15 M    736   4/15   AMESBURY          29:44.5   30:10.4  7:33 
  136 SUE QUIMBY            36 F    155   2/39   MIDDLETON         29:48.7   29:53.6  7:29 
  137 DEANNE GARAFOLO       28 F    474   7/78   AMESBURY          29:49.0   29:56.4  7:30 
  138 LAUREN HAMILTON       45 F    767   2/44   BEVERLY           29:49.0   29:57.5  7:30 
  139 BEN CONROY            26 M     45  26/49   ARLINGTON         29:49.6   29:53.8  7:29 
  140 LANSE STOVER          57 M    650   6/31   BEVERLY           29:50.1   29:55.6  7:29 
  141 DON FERGUSON          55 M   1141   7/31   NEWBURYPORT       29:52.9   30:06.7  7:32 
  142 SARA REDMOND          24 F    420   8/78   SANDOWN           29:59.3   30:04.1  7:32 
  143 ROBERT MAHEU          40 M    730  23/49   STRATHAM          30:02.0   30:23.5  7:36 
  144 JULIE HAYNES          51 F    348   2/30   SWAMPSCOTT        30:02.7   30:09.9  7:33 
  145 CYNTHIA WOLSKE        34 F    385   6/40   METHUEN           30:12.1   30:25.1  7:37 
  146 DEBRA BEAULIEU        31 F    715   7/40   LYNN              30:13.1   30:17.1  7:35 
  147 BRITT ULINSKI SCHUMA  31 F    439   8/40   DOVER             30:19.7   30:32.7  7:39 
  148 JIM STEGGALL          49 M    349  18/50   TOPSFIELD         30:21.6   30:29.0  7:38 
  149 ALAN THORNTON         50 M    134  12/40   AMESBURY          30:23.2   30:28.6  7:38 
  150 MICHELLE RYAN         45 F     28   3/44   RYE               30:23.9   30:27.5  7:37 



                                                                      Page 4
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  151 LISA ROEDER           50 F     37   3/30   DURHAM            30:24.9   30:30.1  7:38 
  152 RAJ KYATHAPPALA       55 M    776   8/31   WESTFORD          30:28.2   30:39.8  7:40 
  153 KEVIN CHARLES         55 M    244   9/31   DOVER             30:28.3   30:38.7  7:40 
  154 CHRISTOPHER MAWEY     23 M    743  27/49   PEPPERELL         30:30.6   30:51.7  7:43 
  155 JORDAN PETRO          16 M    228   5/15   MANCHESTER        30:30.7   30:47.2  7:42 
  156 ROBERT SOMOGYI        46 M     93  19/50   BEDFORD           30:30.8   30:39.2  7:40 
  157 BECKY SNYDER          33 F    355   9/40   SALISBURY         30:32.6   30:33.8  7:39 
  158 FRAN CURTIS           42 M     34  24/49   WESTMINSTER       30:33.1   30:53.5  7:44 
  159 REBECCA IMPERIALI     44 F    245   8/62   BEVERLY           30:33.6   30:37.2  7:40 
  160 TODD DELUCA           48 M    424  20/50   NEWBURYPORT       30:41.2   30:50.2  7:43 
  161 BRET MCKIBBEN         44 M    344  25/49   EXETER            30:44.7   31:08.9  7:48 
  162 MARY STEGGALL         49 F    350   4/44   TOPSFIELD         30:46.1   30:52.9  7:44 
  163 SHEILA ROY            48 F    343   5/44   EXETER            30:47.5   31:11.3  7:48 
  164 BARRY PEARSON         65 M    249   1/10   CHELMSFORD        30:49.8   30:51.8  7:43 
  165 MIKE AHEARN           48 M    748  21/50                     30:50.6   31:00.9  7:46 
  166 BILL NAWN             46 M    738  22/50   BEDFORD           30:51.6   31:17.5  7:50 
  167 MIKE NOLAN               M    795          NEWBURYPORT       30:52.7   31:12.7  7:49 
  168 JEFF AUBIN            40 M    493  26/49   MADBURY           30:53.0   31:08.3  7:48 
  169 BREANA BUCKLEY        33 F    137  10/40   WESTMINSTER       30:56.5   31:23.9  7:51 
  170 JUSTIN POCHE          31 M    655  16/36   WORCESTER         30:59.7   31:10.8  7:48 
  171 DAWN COBAK            39 F    198   3/39   BEVERLY           31:00.7   31:08.5  7:48 
  172 DANIEL CURTIS         58 M    321  10/31   DANVERS           31:03.5   31:09.1  7:48 
  173 MARY NAWN             47 F    739   6/44   BEDFORD           31:03.7   31:30.1  7:53 
  174 MEGAN BUNTING         32 F     71  11/40   SALEM             31:05.3   31:13.5  7:49 
  175 ERIC MURPHY           41 M    169  27/49   EXETER            31:06.6   31:14.8  7:49 
  176 DAVE SMITH            56 M    189  11/31   TEWKSBURY         31:08.1   31:17.4  7:50 
  177 LARRY THORENSON       38 M    409  14/39   NEWBURYPORT       31:11.0   31:24.0  7:51 
  178 JOSEPH KENNEDY        47 M    357  23/50   BYFIELD           31:11.1   31:15.6  7:49 
  179 JESSICA COSTA         41 F    250   9/62   CHELMSFORD        31:13.6   31:20.5  7:51 
  180 MAX BROGLI            23 M    489  28/49   PORTSMOUTH        31:14.1   31:41.3  7:56 
  181 KAREN REGAN           50 F    645   4/30   EXETER            31:16.6   31:28.2  7:53 
  182 STEPHANIE SHERIDAN    43 F    256  10/62   NEWMARKET         31:18.5   31:32.1  7:54 
  183 JENNIFER ADRIEN       34 F    457  12/40   SOMERSWORTH       31:20.5   31:36.4  7:55 
  184 ROBIN READER          38 F    755   4/39   HAMILTON          31:24.0   31:43.2  7:56 
  185 JAYNE SEXTON          53 F    713   5/30   WENHAM            31:27.5   31:54.3  7:59 
  186 CHRISTOPHER FITT      38 M    480  15/39   DOVER             31:27.5   31:29.2  7:53 
  187 JENNIFER SMITH        44 F   1122  11/62   DURHAM            31:27.6   31:43.7  7:56 
  188 MICHAEL BRADY         30 M    330  17/36   KINGSTON          31:28.0   31:31.5  7:53 
  189 PRESTON CURTIS        47 M   1168  24/50   GLOUCESTER        31:28.3   31:34.4  7:54 
  190 ADAM VIGNEAULT        28 M    723  29/49   NEWBURYPORT       31:28.4   31:59.7  8:00 
  191 MELISSA COMICK        21 F    405   9/78   AMESBURY          31:29.0   31:32.4  7:54 
  192 JEFF STANWOOD         26 M    259  30/49   RAYMOND           31:29.8   31:44.5  7:57 
  193 FRAN AUBIN            39 F    492   5/39   MADBURY           31:32.6   31:48.0  7:57 
  194 KELLI MCDONOUGH       39 F    468   6/39   ROWLEY            31:33.9   31:44.7  7:57 
  195 KEVIN CLAIRE          42 M    698  28/49   WOBURN            31:33.9   31:41.0  7:56 
  196 BILL CLARKE           58 M    240  12/31   GEORGETOWN        31:33.9   31:54.2  7:59 
  197 MARYLENE LE BEAU      32 F    461  13/40   MONTREAL          31:33.9   31:42.2  7:56 
  198 MARK JONES            47 M    762  25/50   DANVERS           31:35.1   31:43.1  7:56 
  199 RUI LOPES             37 M    340  16/39   BOSTON            31:36.0   31:37.8  7:55 
  200 EV BRACE              44 F    158  12/62   EAST KINGSTON     31:38.0   31:49.6  7:58 



                                                                      Page 5
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  201 JACK MCMANUS          55 M   1160  13/31   DANVERS           31:38.6   31:46.3  7:57 
  202 JOEY CASTELOT         20 M    759  31/49   HENNIKER          31:41.2   31:55.8  7:59 
  203 KURT EDMONDS          50 M    402  13/40   NEWBURYPORT       31:41.4   31:57.9  8:00 
  204 RICH CLARK            60 M     10   2/15   RAYMOND           31:42.1   31:50.8  7:58 
  205 KRISTEN MACKIE        12 F    368   2/12   NEWBURYPORT       31:46.9   31:52.5  7:59 
  206 CARL QUIRAM           46 M     26  26/50   MANCHESTER        31:49.4   32:12.7  8:04 
  207 VICKI MILLER          56 F      3   1/14   DURHAM            31:50.0   31:53.3  7:59 
  208 TOM NOBREGA           23 M   1171  32/49   LOWELL            31:53.1   32:07.3  8:02 
  209 MIKE HAYDEN           48 M    325  27/50   GREENLAND         31:54.1   32:01.2  8:01 
  210 CATHERINE CURTIS      28 F   1149  10/78   DANVERS           31:57.5   32:03.2  8:01 
  211 JOHN RINARD           37 M    107  17/39   EXETER            32:00.9   32:14.0  8:04 
  212 ERIC DILL             38 M    688  18/39   BRADFORD          32:01.8   32:22.8  8:06 
  213 CHRISTOPHER COLE      52 M    478  14/40   WINDHAM           32:02.5   32:22.2  8:06 
  214 HARKIM YOUNSI         37 M   1128  19/39   BARRINGTON        32:03.4   32:20.6  8:06 
  215 ALBERT MANZI          57 M     76  14/31   N_ANDOVER         32:09.6   32:14.0  8:04 
  216 LESLIE BEHAN          53 F     68   6/30   NEWTON            32:11.6   32:15.1  8:04 
  217 SHAWN PATTI           42 M    444  29/49   NEWBURY           32:11.9   32:21.2  8:06 
  218 STEVE MIRANDI         49 M    262  28/50   BYFIELD           32:12.6   32:17.8  8:05 
  219 ELINA HUNT             1 F   1134   3/12   WOBURN            32:13.1   32:39.9  8:10 
  220 IAN HUNT              26 M   1135  33/49   WOBURN            32:13.2   32:40.1  8:11 
  221 BRETT JOHNSON         30 M    345  18/36   NEWMARKET         32:13.6   32:23.2  8:06 
  222 JOSEPH BLACKETT       24 M    362  34/49   BRIGHTON          32:15.9   32:45.6  8:12 
  223 PAUL DESROCHE         40 M   1119  30/49   HAVERHILL         32:16.1   32:28.3  8:08 
  224 KERRY PASS            29 F    237  11/78   ATKINSON          32:18.6   32:25.3  8:07 
  225 JIM BAILEY            47 M   1131  29/50   AMESBURY          32:19.4   32:33.4  8:09 
  226 GEORGE STERLING       64 M    472   3/15   WINDHAM           32:21.1   32:22.3  8:06 
  227 SARAH DETURK          24 F    196  12/78   DOVER             32:21.2   32:37.7  8:10 
  228 MONIKA CARBOCHOVA     35 F   1165   7/39   BEVERLY FARMS     32:22.4   32:41.0  8:11 
  229 CATHY POWELL          49 F     40   7/44   SHELBURNE FALLS   32:26.4   32:37.5  8:10 
  230 CHUCK BATCHELDER      56 M    391  15/31   PLAISTOW          32:27.0   32:52.9  8:14 
  231 DAWN STRIKER          46 F    202   8/44   GILL              32:27.1   32:38.2  8:10 
  232 PATRICIA DEO          31 F    203  14/40   BOSTON            32:30.2   32:45.5  8:12 
  233 LARISSA LANG          43 F   1166  13/62   DANVERS           32:34.7   32:53.5  8:14 
  234 CINDY BUHNER          51 F     38   7/30   HARVARD           32:35.7   33:04.8  8:17 
  235 CHRIS BATCHELDER      39 M    733  20/39   WELLS             32:35.9   32:52.0  8:13 
  236 MEAGHAN KWIATEK       27 F    414  13/78   SALISBURY         32:38.6   32:43.5  8:11 
  237 JULIE HILLNER         21 F   1146  14/78   SALEM             32:38.8   32:42.8  8:11 
  238 STEPHANIE SUPRIN      48 F    131   9/44   NEWBURYPORT       32:41.9   32:47.6  8:12 
  239 BUDDY LEONARD         58 M    379  16/31   ROWLEY            32:42.1   32:47.9  8:12 
  240 CHRISTIAN KUHN        24 M    197  35/49   DOVER             32:42.9   32:59.6  8:15 
  241 AMANDA CAVATORTA      29 F   1157  15/78   ROWLEY            32:44.4   33:15.6  8:19 
  242 ROBERT PALMIERI       45 M    221  30/50   HAMPTON           32:46.5   32:55.7  8:14 
  243 NICHOLAS MONKS        15 M    307   6/15   WOBURN            32:46.8   32:53.1  8:14 
  244 PAUL FILLEBROWN       43 M    287  31/49   AYER              32:47.2   33:06.4  8:17 
  245 ANDY BROOKES          45 M   1123  31/50   HOPKINTON         32:47.5   32:52.6  8:14 
  246 GEORGE GEIS           68 M    702   2/10   MARBLEHEAD        32:49.7   32:58.0  8:15 
  247 ADAM MANFREDO         30 M    769  19/36   CAMBRIDGE         32:50.0   32:52.2  8:14 
  248 ELISA CATANIA         37 F    222   8/39   AMESBURY          32:53.8   33:00.1  8:16 
  249 DENNIS GAROFALO       25 M    640  36/49   NORFOLK           32:54.3   33:29.4  8:23 
  250 DEREK DONAHUE         42 M    160  32/49   ANDOVER           32:54.6   33:02.9  8:16 



                                                                      Page 6
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  251 DEVIN SULLIVAN        14 M    796   7/15   BROCKTON          33:05.0   33:11.9  8:18 
  252 MICHAEL PELLETIER     67 M    705   3/10   SALEM             33:05.5   33:18.4  8:20 
  253 KEITH HARNDEN         42 M    327  33/49   FITCHBURG         33:05.6   33:16.9  8:20 
  254 KAREN LIEBERT         43 F     64  14/62   SALISBURY         33:05.7   33:29.0  8:23 
  255 WILLIAM HARNED        60 M   1126   4/15   KENSINGTON        33:06.5   33:10.1  8:18 
  256 JAMES BROCK           28 M     46  37/49   HAMPTON           33:07.7   33:12.0  8:18 
  257 TIMOTHY RUGGERE       44 M   1159  34/49   ANDOVER           33:09.4   33:19.6  8:20 
  258 LINDA FITZPATRICK     58 F    292   2/14   GEORGETOWN        33:10.7   33:24.2  8:22 
  259 BARBARA BUCK          51 F    191   8/30   BATH              33:11.6   33:14.6  8:19 
  260 DAVE LABRODE          52 M      2  15/40   HAVERHILL         33:11.7   33:15.1  8:19 
  261 DAVID COPP            46 M    451  32/50   DURHAM            33:14.2   33:15.4  8:19 
  262 ERIKA MELDRIM         30 F    663  15/40   CAMBRIDGE         33:17.9   33:22.3  8:21 
  263 DAN THOMAS            36 M    200  21/39   KINGSTON          33:19.0   33:30.0  8:23 
  264 CHRISTY KERVIN        27 F    168  16/78   TYNGSBORO         33:19.9   33:40.9  8:26 
  265 JERRY DOUCETTE        48 M    126  33/50   METHUEN           33:22.0   33:33.5  8:24 
  266 LINDA LUTTER          56 F    378   3/14   HUDSON            33:22.4   33:39.3  8:25 
  267 RIANNA ROBERTS        25 F     77  17/78   WARNER            33:22.7   33:49.2  8:28 
  268 STAN VASSALLO         60 M    754   5/15   NORTH ANDOVER     33:22.8   33:32.9  8:24 
  269 RHONDA HENDRY O'HEAR  41 F    675  15/62   SANDOWN           33:23.3   33:26.6  8:22 
  270 DAVE JEFSKA           53 M    717  16/40   SAUGUS            33:23.5   33:36.1  8:25 
  271 P.J. GABLOSKY         42 M    103  35/49   FREMONT           33:27.0   33:48.7  8:28 
  272 ERIN ALLGOOD          25 F    488  18/78   DOVER             33:28.1   33:59.5  8:30 
  273 JOSEPH MELDRIM        32 M    619  20/36   CAMBRIDGE         33:30.4   33:35.1  8:24 
  274 JOANNE WILUSZ         42 F    731  16/62   DOVER             33:30.7   33:46.1  8:27 
  275 BOB RANDALL           72 M      5   1/8                      33:32.9   33:35.7  8:24 
  276 LAURIE CYR            43 F     83  17/62   EXETER            33:34.4   33:42.1  8:26 
  277 FRANK JOHNSON         63 M   1121   6/15   SALISBURY         33:35.3   33:55.0  8:29 
  278 TOM SAAD              24 M    787  38/49   WINDHAM           33:40.0   33:51.7  8:28 
  279 BARBAROS DINLER       31 M    758  21/36   AMESBURY          33:41.0   33:47.7  8:27 
  280 JONATHAN RURY         29 M    283  39/49   NASHUA            33:47.1   33:57.9  8:30 
  281 MAURA RURY            29 F   1155  19/78   HUDSON            33:47.1   33:58.3  8:30 
  282 JULIE HORTON          34 F     42  16/40   WESTFORD          33:48.9   34:18.1  8:35 
  283 GREGORY HAWRYLCIW     31 M     20  22/36   ROCHESTER         33:52.2   33:57.3  8:30 
  284 JEFFREY SIMONEAU      41 M    441  36/49   NEWBURYPORT       33:52.9   34:12.8  8:34 
  285 LORENZO BOSCH         29 M    613  40/49   HICKSVILLE        33:54.6   34:00.2  8:31 
  286 FRED OAKES            48 M    623  34/50   NEWTONJUNCTION    33:55.4   34:04.4  8:32 
  287 DAVID JOYCE           49 M   1167  35/50   DANVERS           33:56.8   34:05.2  8:32 
  288 ALAN MEUNIER          48 M     11  36/50   LONDONDERRY       33:56.8   34:02.8  8:31 
  289 BRIAN FOSTER          19 M    145   8/15   SALISBURY         33:58.4   34:10.8  8:33 
  290 ELENA BARKER          19 F    364   4/12   NASHUA            33:58.8   34:28.2  8:38 
  291 MAURA WINSTON         50 F   1156   9/30   BOSTON            33:59.5   34:04.1  8:32 
  292 JOANNE SMITH          42 F    238  18/62   KINGSTON          34:01.4   34:13.4  8:34 
  293 JESSICA MARTIN        25 F    710  20/78   PEABODY           34:01.6   34:28.6  8:38 
  294 JOHN KYMALAINEN       55 M   1147  17/31   DANVERS           34:03.4   34:07.6  8:32 
  295 BARBARA MACDONALD     52 F    312  10/30   EXETER            34:04.3   34:19.3  8:35 
  296 LAUREN DEFRANZO       29 F    626  21/78   SOUTH_BOSTON      34:06.9   34:16.7  8:35 
  297 VICKY YEE             46 F    711  10/44   BEVERLY           34:08.6   34:35.1  8:39 
  298 ABIGAIL CIAVIJO       27 F    744  22/78   DANVERS           34:10.9   34:17.6  8:35 
  299 DEBI ROGERS           28 F    680  23/78   ROSLINDALE        34:11.9   34:22.1  8:36 
  300 CATHERINE SKALECKI    47 F     90  11/44   EAST KINGSTON     34:13.5   34:23.0  8:36 



                                                                      Page 7
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  301 TIM BROADRICK         40 M     27  37/49   YORK              34:16.2   34:38.2  8:40 
  302 MELISSA LOMBARDO      28 F    679  24/78   ROSLINDALE        34:17.0   34:26.8  8:37 
  303 TROY OLOFSON          36 M    289  22/39   HAMPTON_FALLS     34:19.7   34:20.9  8:36 
  304 CHRISTOPHER FARR      27 M    186  41/49   ROSLINDALE        34:19.9   34:51.4  8:43 
  305 JOSEPH LONG           70 M    382   2/8    LYNNFIELD         34:21.3   34:30.8  8:38 
  306 LUKE UTLEY            38 M     14  23/39   MILFORD           34:25.6   34:46.0  8:42 
  307 CHRISTINA HOFFMAN     37 F   1158   9/39   ROWLEY            34:27.5   34:46.5  8:42 
  308 MARK DONAIS           50 M    500  17/40   HAVERHILL         34:27.9   34:31.4  8:38 
  309 LISA HENTSCHEL        45 F     22  12/44   DANVERS           34:29.6   34:37.6  8:40 
  310 AMELIA AREL           21 F    315  25/78   ROCHESTER         34:30.0   34:45.1  8:42 
  311 MARK THOMPSON         51 M     21  18/40   HAMPTON_FALLS     34:30.2   34:42.6  8:41 
  312 STEPHEN LISOWSKI      21 M    316  42/49   ROCHESTER         34:30.3   34:45.4  8:42 
  313 PRISCILLA SULLIVAN    55 F    129   4/14   FITCHBURG         34:31.9   34:47.0  8:42 
  314 PHILIP CULLEN         52 M    792  19/40   HAVERHILL         34:33.1   34:56.3  8:45 
  315 WARREN KAY            57 M    396  18/31   LAWRENCE          34:34.7   35:13.7  8:49 
  316 PAUL ARRINGTON        56 M    398  19/31   DANVERS           34:35.3   34:51.0  8:43 
  317 WENDY BURBANK         67 F    115   1/2    BOXFORD           34:38.2   34:40.7  8:41 
  318 JONATHAN MACKENZIE    71 M    718   3/8    CHELMSFORD        34:39.0   34:52.1  8:44 
  319 SUSAN MACKIE          47 F    367  13/44   NEWBURYPORT       34:39.2   34:45.1  8:42 
  320 KATHY MCPHERSON       54 F    255  11/30   BEVERLY           34:45.5   35:07.2  8:47 
  321 JASON DWYER           31 M    782  23/36   NEWTON            34:46.5   35:08.2  8:48 
  322 MICHELE THOMAS        35 F     99  10/39   KINGSTON          34:46.9   34:58.5  8:45 
  323 RICHARD THOMPSON      52 M    119  20/40   AMESBURY          34:47.0   34:50.2  8:43 
  324 BRIGID GIRCYS         27 F    724  26/78   AMESBURY          34:47.2   35:18.5  8:50 
  325 MIRIAM WILCOX         28 F    195  27/78   CANDIA            34:50.5   35:01.2  8:46 
  326 BOB HOLLAND           60 M    747   7/15   BEVERLY           34:51.9   35:04.0  8:46 
  327 PAUL BOISSELLE        53 M    629  21/40   PLAISTOW          34:52.2   35:06.0  8:47 
  328 KAREN COLE            52 F    485  12/30   WINDHAM           34:52.3   35:11.0  8:48 
  329 CLAUDINE LAVOIE       46 F    188  14/44   HAMPTON           34:52.5   35:12.1  8:48 
  330 JENNIFER GROSKIN      33 F   1161  17/40   HAVERHILL         35:01.0   35:23.9  8:51 
  331 GWENDOLYN GIBSON      43 F    223  19/62   DURHAM            35:02.3   35:15.2  8:49 
  332 JULIE WARD            42 F    614  20/62   W_NEWBURY         35:02.7   35:26.1  8:52 
  333 MARGARITT MCNULTY     57 F    118   5/14   STANDISH          35:03.0   35:06.2  8:47 
  334 AMANDA COLBY          29 F    266  28/78   AMESBURY          35:04.1   35:13.1  8:49 
  335 CARLY GUMPERT         25 F     24  29/78   PORTSMOUTH        35:04.6   35:28.9  8:53 
  336 JEFF MCCARRON         39 M    390  24/39   DANVILLE          35:07.4   35:21.3  8:51 
  337 TOM DRAPEAU           46 M    496  37/50                     35:07.6   35:19.7  8:50 
  338 ALEXANDER SOMOGYI     15 M     95   9/15   BEDFORD           35:11.0   35:14.3  8:49 
  339 BETHANN SWARTZ        25 F    745  30/78   BEVERLY           35:11.3   35:31.5  8:53 
  340 JORDANA MURPHY        44 F     63  21/62   DURHAM            35:16.4   35:28.9  8:53 
  341 RICH KENNEY           50 M    109  22/40   ATKINSON          35:16.5   35:31.9  8:53 
  342 JENNIFER JUDSON       27 F     92  31/78   MANCHESTER        35:17.9   35:19.1  8:50 
  343 NICHOLAS BARKER       17 M    365  10/15   NASHUA            35:18.1   35:46.1  8:57 
  344 JENNIFER HANSON       38 F    215  11/39   CENTER HARBOR     35:19.9   35:47.7  8:57 
  345 GARY GIROLIMON        56 M     56  20/31   BEDFORD           35:20.9   35:31.7  8:53 
  346 ELLEN MILLER-GRANT    49 F    387  15/44   WILTON            35:21.3   35:31.8  8:53 
  347 MELISSA EWING         44 F    181  22/62   STAFFORD_SPRIN    35:21.9   35:35.4  8:54 
  348 MAGGIE BAKER          25 F    207  32/78   JAFFREY           35:26.3   35:38.4  8:55 
  349 CHRISTINE LAURENDEAU  43 F    113  23/62   W_NEWBURY         35:29.0   35:36.3  8:55 
  350 BOB ROSE              51 M    498  23/40   HAMPTON           35:30.4   35:52.4  8:59 



                                                                      Page 8
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  351 SANDRA GORDON         44 F   1170  24/62   AMESBURY          35:31.7   35:38.0  8:55 
  352 SUE SHAIN             43 F    628  25/62   MERIMAC           35:31.8   35:40.6  8:56 
  353 ALICE MCGONIGLE       56 F    671   6/14   BYFIELD           35:33.0   35:39.1  8:55 
  354 BONNIE HALLINAN       60 F    609   1/3    DANVERS           35:34.5   35:52.4  8:59 
  355 JOE MANEY             33 M    742  24/36   HARVARD           35:34.6   35:55.9  8:59 
  356 HALEY STEGGALL        20 F    206  33/78   TOPSFIELD         35:35.4   35:42.2  8:56 
  357 DONALD ROBINSON       54 M    429  24/40   MERRIMACK         35:38.2   35:57.6  9:00 
  358 MARGE HECK            57 F    393   7/14   WAKEFIELD         35:40.5   35:48.5  8:58 
  359 HOLLY CAMPBELL        40 F    770  26/62   AMESBURY          35:41.3   36:00.0  9:00 
  360 NICOLE WILSON         29 F    621  34/78   BRISTOL           35:43.9   35:57.5  9:00 
  361 PAULA PANTELEDES      37 F     43  12/39   W_NEWBURY         35:46.0   35:53.6  8:59 
  362 CARA WHITTUM          45 F     91  16/44   EAST KINGSTON     35:47.8   36:00.2  9:01 
  363 GAJ LAWSON            17 M    735  11/15   AMESBURY          35:48.3   36:14.4  9:04 
  364 ROB MEMMOLO           37 M    310  25/39   BARRINGTON        35:48.4   36:05.7  9:02 
  365 DAVE JOHNS            44 M    133  38/49   N_ANDOVER         35:48.5   35:55.5  8:59 
  366 MINDY MOLLOY          28 F    773  35/78   LOWELL            35:48.9   36:06.3  9:02 
  367 MICHAEL SCHERER       56 M    247  21/31   LEOMINISTER       35:49.6   35:54.1  8:59 
  368 MARYELLEN UHLARIK     48 F   1175  17/44   AMESBURY          35:51.4   36:25.5  9:07 
  369 DEAN PETERSON         43 M    370  39/49   HAVERHILL         35:52.6   35:58.0  9:00 
  370 KAREN MEUNIER         45 F     12  18/44   LONDONDERRY       35:53.5   35:59.4  9:00 
  371 THOMAS MCMAHON        59 M    703  22/31   LYNN              35:57.8   36:10.8  9:03 
  372 SYLVIA PETRO          39 F     65  13/39   MANCHESTER        36:04.9   36:21.1  9:06 
  373 RAY LAVIGNE           65 M    677   4/10   METHUEN           36:05.0   36:33.2  9:09 
  374 ANGELA FLANAGAN       36 F    184  14/39   NOTTINGHAM        36:09.8   36:17.6  9:05 
  375 JEAN HERRICK          54 F    352  13/30   AMESBURY          36:10.7   36:21.7  9:06 
  376 ROD LITALIEN          74 M   1136   4/8    NEWBURYPORT       36:11.5   36:18.5  9:05 
  377 RANDI KRZESINSKI      19 F    333   5/12   STRATHAM          36:12.6   36:38.8  9:10 
  378 DAVID PENDELL         39 M     30  26/39   EAST KINGSTON     36:16.5   36:19.3  9:05 
  379 TANYA VECCHI          42 F    793  27/62   WEST NEWBURY      36:17.3   36:42.3  9:11 
  380 WENDY BEE             52 F    338  14/30   BOXFORD           36:20.3   36:38.4  9:10 
  381 NORA CARROLL          30 F    763  18/40   SALISBURY         36:21.3   36:45.3  9:12 
  382 ALEXANDRA KAY         11 F    476   6/12   REVERE            36:23.2   36:29.5  9:08 
  383 CHRISTA KRAFTON       39 F    633  15/39   RAYMOND           36:24.2   36:40.5  9:11 
  384 RACHEL ALYWARD        31 F    376  19/40   NEWMARKET         36:24.8   36:34.1  9:09 
  385 RALPH FOWLER          70 M    790   5/8    NEWBURYPORT       36:25.1   36:47.8  9:12 
  386 KEVIN COUNIHAN        48 M    323  38/50   BEVERLY           36:25.3   36:37.5  9:10 
  387 TANYA ANDERSON        38 F   1169  16/39   KENSINGTON        36:27.1   36:30.3  9:08 
  388 BRUCE ROGERS          53 M    128  25/40   BELMONT           36:35.4   36:44.1  9:12 
  389 MICHELLE RICOTTA      23 F    639  36/78   NEWTON            36:35.7   37:10.0  9:18 
  390 JENNA ABREU           36 F   1185  17/39   MANCHESTER        36:39.5   36:56.9  9:15 
  391 DOUG ROEDER           50 M     36  26/40   DURHAM            36:40.2   36:41.4  9:11 
  392 MARY CIAMPA           62 F    301   2/3    SAUGUS            36:46.5   36:54.2  9:14 
  393 TERRY RUSSELL         48 F    157  19/44   DERRY             36:48.2   37:02.5  9:16 
  394 MICHAEL KNIGHT        53 M    105  27/40   LEBANON           36:51.0   37:08.1  9:18 
  395 MAUREEN RICOTTA       51 F    649  15/30   NEWTON            36:55.2   37:30.4  9:23 
  396 LAUREN CARROLL        24 F    309  37/78   GEORGETOWN        36:56.8   37:06.8  9:17 
  397 MICHAEL BUCKLEY       37 M    138  27/39   WESTMINSTER       37:02.2   37:28.5  9:23 
  398 APPU THOMAS           33 M    462  25/36   BEVERLY           37:03.7   37:22.6  9:21 
  399 LISA CORMAN           34 F     53  20/40   DOVER             37:05.3   37:31.0  9:23 
  400 STEVE WEITZLER        52 M    699  28/40   MIDDLETON         37:06.1   37:22.6  9:21 



                                                                      Page 9
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  401 SCOTT NORDENGREN      50 M    727  29/40   BRADFORD          37:06.5   37:15.5  9:19 
  402 SHEILA KENNEDY        48 F    637  20/44   WESTFORD          37:07.8   37:19.2  9:20 
  403 ADRIAN VINCIGUERRA    46 M    615  39/50   W_NEWBURY         37:09.1   37:34.5  9:24 
  404 JOHN LEWIS            45 M    772  40/50   AMESBURY          37:12.7   37:34.4  9:24 
  405 ELIZABETH ROSE        18 F   1125   7/12   HAMPTON           37:13.5   37:35.7  9:24 
  406 JOHN FEERICK          37 M    264  28/39   AMESBURY          37:13.5   37:32.2  9:24 
  407 BRIAN SURETTE         32 M    418  26/36   SEABROOK          37:15.4   37:19.2  9:20 
  408 MALLY BAIER           47 F    339  21/44   MERIMAC           37:15.7   37:33.7  9:24 
  409 DAVID PRUDEN          33 M    270  27/36   AMESBURY          37:19.4   37:37.9  9:25 
  410 ANGEL GREEN           32 F    661  21/40   LYNN              37:21.5   37:29.5  9:23 
  411 ROBERT MCDONOUGH      46 M    117  41/50   DURHAM            37:22.7   37:23.8  9:21 
  412 NANCY PETERSON        52 F    369  16/30   HAVERHILL         37:22.8   37:27.5  9:22 
  413 PETER RYAN            54 M     29  30/40   RYE               37:24.1   37:45.5  9:27 
  414 BROOKE HALLINAN       23 F    612  38/78   DANVERS           37:25.2   37:43.0  9:26 
  415 CRAIG POIRIER         40 M     39  40/49   EXETER            37:26.7   37:53.1  9:29 
  416 NICK BELLOWS          32 M    224  28/36   CONCORD           37:35.8   37:39.0  9:25 
  417 ANNE TASHJIAN         38 F   1152  18/39   CHARLTON          37:38.1   38:00.2  9:31 
  418 SHAYNA GARLICK        24 F    455  39/78   SOMERVILLE        37:40.6   37:53.7  9:29 
  419 CATHERINE WOOD        53 F    313  17/30   CONCORD           37:50.3   38:12.9  9:34 
  420 KRISTEN SCOTT         39 F    791  19/39   BYFIELD           37:51.7   38:12.0  9:33 
  421 DOUGLAS SYLVESTER     39 M    299  29/39   MARBOROUGH        37:54.8   38:09.7  9:33 
  422 IVAN MUISE            52 M    756  31/40   ESSEX             37:55.8   38:15.5  9:34 
  423 JODI WELBORN          27 F    440  40/78   DAPHNE            37:57.6   38:11.9  9:33 
  424 ROGER DUFRESNE        62 M    446   8/15   DERRY             38:07.7   38:18.3  9:35 
  425 SANDRA CAPO           42 F    794  28/62   WEST NEWBURY      38:11.2   38:35.5  9:39 
  426 JOHN QUIGLEY          39 M    632  30/39   ROWLEY            38:11.3   38:16.3  9:35 
  427 ROBERT SCHRATER       61 M    125   9/15   SALEM             38:11.7   38:20.1  9:36 
  428 MAUREEN COSTA         42 F    443  29/62   READING           38:13.8   38:20.3  9:36 
  429 LORI LANGAN           40 F     15  30/62   KINGSTON          38:13.9   38:54.1  9:44 
  430 DEBBIE MATOIAN        40 F    110  31/62   NEWBURYPORT       38:22.1   38:38.0  9:40 
  431 MARYELLEN DECOFF      46 F    784  22/44   DANVERS           38:22.7   39:00.9  9:46 
  432 FRANK ZECHA           46 M    783  42/50   DANVERS           38:23.7   39:01.6  9:46 
  433 CHERYL MARSHALL       42 F    427  32/62   DANVERS           38:24.1   39:02.0  9:46 
  434 KIRSTEN HARNDEN       13 F    326   8/12   FITCHBURG         38:28.9   38:39.4  9:40 
  435 SHARON FERRANT        33 F    342  22/40   MERIMAC           38:34.5   38:50.9  9:43 
  436 FRED BOLLEN           62 M    691  10/15   SWAMPSCOTT        38:34.9   38:59.5  9:45 
  437 TERRI KELLY           50 F   1153  18/30   LAWRENCE          38:36.2   38:54.0  9:44 
  438 KALI CAPOZZI          25 F   1172  41/78   BEVERLY           38:36.3   39:08.9  9:48 
  439 KELLY WHELAN          26 F    620  42/78   PORTSMOUTH        38:36.5   39:04.8  9:47 
  440 ALYSSA RITTER         31 F    454  23/40   BOSTON            38:36.6   39:10.6  9:48 
  441 JESSICA JOAQUIN       24 F     97  43/78   N_ANDOVER         38:37.0   39:10.8  9:48 
  442 NATHALIA BALATSKOVA   39 F   1177  20/39   NEWTON            38:39.9   38:50.5  9:43 
  443 ALLISON HILLNER       18 F   1145   9/12   SALEM             38:41.5   38:45.6  9:42 
  444 JOHN PETTY            44 M    324  41/49   NEWBURYPORT       38:43.5   39:17.2  9:50 
  445 LYNNE PETTY           45 F   1164  23/44                     38:43.5   39:17.4  9:50 
  446 CHRISTY THOMAS        37 F     87  21/39   DOVER             38:44.1   39:09.7  9:48 
  447 ANDREAS MEYER         40 M    220  42/49   FRANCESTOWN       38:53.2   39:17.0  9:50 
  448 HOLLY SULLIVAN        29 F    657  44/78   NEWBURYPORT       38:55.5   39:09.4  9:48 
  449 MARY STEVENS          47 F    712  24/44   SOUTH HAMILTON    38:55.6   39:22.8  9:51 
  450 BILL MARSH            62 M   1173  11/15   CLINTON           38:59.1   39:22.0  9:51 



                                                                      Page 10
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  451 ANGELA ROYCE          27 F    296  45/78   MONTPELIER        39:02.1   39:15.5  9:49 
  452 ANNE DOUCETTE         47 F    127  25/44   METHUEN           39:06.0   39:18.3  9:50 
  453 JULIE THOMPSON        21 F    404  46/78   AMESBURY          39:06.3   39:16.3  9:50 
  454 SHAWN MONAHAN         44 M    689  43/49   CHELMSFORD        39:10.1   39:24.3  9:52 
  455 ANTHONY MURPHY        38 M    248  31/39   NEWTON            39:10.7   39:24.5  9:52 
  456 THERESA BERNA         40 F     18  33/62   LYNDEBOROUGH      39:11.3   39:23.8  9:51 
  457 JOHANNA ANDERSON      25 F     67  47/78   WORCESTER         39:12.6   39:25.5  9:52 
  458 VICTORIA AREL         51 F    314  19/30   ROCHESTER         39:12.8   39:28.7  9:53 
  459 GAIL LABONTE          40 F     62  34/62   EAST KINGSTON     39:13.7   39:24.1  9:52 
  460 LAUREN KRZESINSKI     22 F    341  48/78   STRATHAM          39:13.7   39:39.6  9:55 
  461 ROGER BRECHNER        57 M    257  23/31   NEWBURYPORT       39:16.0   39:47.7  9:57 
  462 ELIZABETH BOUTIN      29 F    183  49/78   MADBURY           39:16.9   39:38.6  9:55 
  463 ARTIE BOUTIN          30 M    182  29/36   MADBURY           39:17.3   39:39.1  9:55 
  464 SARAH MACBURNIE       31 F    643  24/40   SALEM             39:19.8   39:27.0  9:52 
  465 WILLIAM QUINTANA      52 M    190  32/40   BATH              39:21.5   39:30.8  9:53 
  466 CHRISTINA DOWNEY      40 F    177  35/62   NEW DURHAM        39:21.5   39:48.6  9:58 
  467 HEATHER KING          45 F   1174  26/44   AMESBURY          39:22.3   39:56.7 10:00 
  468 KATHERINE MEYER       38 F    219  22/39   FRANCESTOWN       39:23.6   39:47.0  9:57 
  469 JULIE SMITH-GALVIN    40 F    686  36/62   WAKEFIELD         39:23.8   39:59.0 10:00 
  470 JOCELYN MARION        45 F     59  27/44   TOWNSEND          39:24.8   39:45.6  9:57 
  471 MORGAN GAGNIER        29 F    442  50/78   LOWELL            39:26.9   39:28.1  9:52 
  472 ED CURRAN             61 M    785  12/15   METHUEN           39:28.2   39:50.5  9:58 
  473 ROSEMARIE WILLIAMS    40 F   1132  37/62   EXETER            39:28.7   39:51.7  9:58 
  474 JAY SHORT             44 M    179  44/49   ROWLEY            39:31.5   39:52.9  9:59 
  475 SERGIO DE SOUSA       38 M    337  32/39   WETHERSFIELD      39:42.0   39:44.8  9:57 
  476 SONI LAWSON           13 F    737  10/12   AMESBURY          39:42.3   40:08.6 10:03 
  477 DAVID DAY             30 M    318  30/36   ELIOT             39:42.3   40:23.9 10:06 
  478 SUZANNE BELOW         38 F    786  23/39   DERRY             39:45.9   40:06.4 10:02 
  479 COLLEEN FALARDEAU     44 F     58  38/62   LITCHFIELD        39:46.4   39:47.6  9:57 
  480 STEPHEN SIMON         24 M    777  43/49   WINDHAM           39:47.9   39:59.6 10:00 
  481 LAUREN MANZI          24 F    635  51/78   N_ANDOVER         39:55.0   40:29.1 10:08 
  482 DIANE LEGG            47 F   1176  28/44   AMESBURY          39:58.3   40:33.0 10:09 
  483 AMANDA HUME           30 F    329  25/40   SPRINGFIELD       40:00.9   40:18.6 10:05 
  484 RICHARD DAY           47 M     41  43/50   PORTSMOUTH        40:01.2   40:31.8 10:08 
  485 LAURA FREEMAN         32 F   1143  26/40   EXETER            40:04.2   40:47.1 10:12 
  486 STEPHANIE BYERS       25 F   1140  52/78   NEWBURYPORT       40:04.4   40:47.0 10:12 
  487 KEN SKIER             56 M    658  24/31   LEXINGTON         40:07.2   40:12.4 10:04 
  488 MEGHAN ORORKE         22 F    766  53/78   BRADFORD          40:07.3   40:40.3 10:11 
  489 ROSE WASHAK           48 F    374  29/44   AMESBURY          40:08.2   40:37.7 10:10 
  490 GINA MONKS            43 F    226  39/62   WOBURN            40:09.4   40:15.6 10:04 
  491 KATHY CLARK           59 F      9   8/14   RAYMOND           40:09.4   40:18.2 10:05 
  492 KRISTY WITT           27 F    432  54/78   YORK              40:11.3   40:39.5 10:10 
  493 JAMI GOLKOWSKI        27 F    477  55/78   PORTSMOUTH        40:11.7   40:39.6 10:10 
  494 BRIAN TIVNAN          46 M     86  44/50   DANVERS           40:11.8   40:21.4 10:06 
  495 MICHAEL BARKER        24 M    361  44/49   BRIGHTON          40:12.9   40:43.0 10:11 
  496 LINDA LAMBERT         52 F     66  20/30   EXETER            40:14.9   40:32.0 10:08 
  497 ALBERT MANZI III      36 M    453  33/39   N_ANDOVER         40:17.5   40:29.3 10:08 
  498 DALE GRANGER-ECKERT   57 F    406   9/14   NEWBURYPORT       40:19.8   40:42.7 10:11 
  499 LEE MCCREA            50 M    176  33/40   BERWICK           40:24.9   40:51.8 10:13 
  500 SAMANTHA LIBBY        25 F    490  56/78   PORTSMOUTH        40:29.4   40:57.6 10:15 



                                                                      Page 11
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  501 KARIE BEAULIEU        33 F     82  27/40   PETERBOROUGH      40:31.3   40:43.8 10:11 
  502 JOANNE GADSBY         48 F     23  30/44   CHESTER           40:34.9   40:43.9 10:11 
  503 KAREN KNIGHT          53 F    106  21/30   LEBANON           40:36.9   40:38.0 10:10 
  504 CHRIS COLBERT         41 F    218  40/62   SOMERSWORTH       40:42.0   41:20.5 10:21 
  505 LORRIE NOLAN          41 F    436  41/62   MERIMAC           40:49.0   41:04.0 10:16 
  506 BECKY ROBINSON        24 F    430  57/78   MERRIMACK         40:53.2   41:12.4 10:19 
  507 RAY BUDLONG           53 M    274  34/40   SALEM             40:55.7   41:16.7 10:20 
  508 JEANNETTE TINO        46 F    484  31/44   TEWKSBURY         40:58.0   41:10.9 10:18 
  509 CYNTHIA HENDRICKSON   55 F    403  10/14   GLOUCESTER        40:58.3   41:18.0 10:20 
  510 JANET QUALTER         49 F    692  32/44   BOSTON            40:58.7   41:23.7 10:21 
  511 SHARON MCKENNA        52 F    394  22/30   WAKEFIELD         40:59.9   41:18.8 10:20 
  512 STEPHANIE CARLSON     20 F    760  58/78   HENNIKER          41:01.1   41:15.7 10:19 
  513 KEVIN JOHNSON         25 M    487  45/49   DOVER             41:02.2   41:32.6 10:24 
  514 ERIC EVANS            37 M   1182  34/39                     41:02.5   41:31.0 10:23 
  515 JUDY DUFFEY           54 F    353  23/30   EVERETT           41:08.4   41:24.6 10:22 
  516 JENNIFER COLLINS      23 F    797  59/78   NASHUA            41:16.6   41:45.2 10:27 
  517 ROB ROTHBERG          42 M   1139  45/49   NEWBURYPORT       41:17.1   41:31.7 10:23 
  518 DAVE MCGUIGAN         57 M    143  25/31   W_NEWBURY         41:19.6   41:27.6 10:22 
  519 JOSE LUGO             37 M    491  35/39   HARTFORD          41:20.3   41:35.4 10:24 
  520 DAVID ROY             50 M    426  35/40   WILTON            41:20.7   41:34.8 10:24 
  521 AUBRIE HUME           26 F    722  60/78   AMESBURY          41:23.7   41:42.0 10:26 
  522 PAUL RICOTTA          53 M    648  36/40   NEWTON            41:24.1   41:59.0 10:30 
  523 ANITA GREGG-HOY       46 F    293  33/44   BARRE             41:24.3   41:38.1 10:25 
  524 LISA POULIN           38 F    199  24/39   ROCHESTER         41:24.5   41:39.9 10:25 
  525 FRANK HOY             55 M    294  26/31   BARRE             41:25.1   41:38.2 10:25 
  526 KARIN TENNEY-HELFRIC  37 F    456  25/39   EXETER            41:27.1   41:42.3 10:26 
  527 LINDSAY RUDOLPH       22 F   1184  61/78   HAMPSTEAD         41:30.2   42:09.9 10:33 
  528 JANELL CANAAN         25 F    800  62/78   MANCHESTER        41:33.2   42:02.1 10:31 
  529 KELSEY RUDOLPH        19 F    332  11/12   HAMPSTEAD         41:43.8   42:23.1 10:36 
  530 ANN LORENZO           46 F    208  34/44   NEWBURY           41:44.2   42:18.0 10:35 
  531 MARY-JO BOURQUE       53 F     57  24/30   BEDFORD           41:45.8   41:56.6 10:30 
  532 JOHN HAZELTON         42 M    210  46/49   ROWLEY            41:47.1   42:21.0 10:36 
  533 ROBIN AHLGREN         37 F    331  26/39   MANCHESTER        41:49.1   42:24.9 10:37 
  534 KERRIE REDMAN         36 F    646  27/39   FRANKLIN          41:49.7   42:14.4 10:34 
  535 MARCELLA SALVAGE      34 F    463  28/40   LYNN              41:49.8   42:20.7 10:36 
  536 KRISTEN DYE           23 F    647  63/78   BELCHERTOWN       41:50.7   42:14.8 10:34 
  537 RICHARD HARRIS        33 M   1137  31/36   MANCHESTER        41:54.2   41:57.0 10:30 
  538 JIM MCLAUGHLIN        75 M    354   6/8    RYE               41:56.2   42:02.6 10:31 
  539 ALLISON PLANTE        23 F    775  64/78   LONDONDERRY       41:58.5   42:25.7 10:37 
  540 JOHN HODGSON          44 M    473  47/49   TEWKSBURY         42:03.0   42:16.3 10:35 
  541 ALEX CANAAN           26 M     25  46/49   BEDFORD           42:03.4   42:04.5 10:32 
  542 CHERYL HOLLAND        42 F     35  42/62   HOLLIS            42:04.3   42:24.6 10:37 
  543 JEREMY GLINES         33 M    636  32/36   BEDFORD           42:06.9   42:45.8 10:42 
  544 SANDRA CAFFREY        30 F    297  29/40   MELROSE           42:07.1   42:36.2 10:40 
  545 SHANNON GARWICH       32 F     75  30/40   RAYMOND           42:07.2   42:45.9 10:42 
  546 MICHELLE STOMBOLY     40 F    209  43/62   NEWBURY           42:10.5   42:44.5 10:42 
  547 GWEN CO-WALLIS        41 F    130  44/62   MEDFORD           42:13.5   42:29.8 10:38 
  548 HENRY LANDRY SR       53 M    411  37/40   LOWELL            42:17.6   42:47.3 10:42 
  549 LYNNE SHANE           50 F    625  25/30   BEDFORD           42:17.9   42:36.1 10:40 
  550 KENT BARKER           49 M    363  45/50   NASHUA            42:23.1   42:53.3 10:44 



                                                                      Page 12
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  551 MONIQUE FRAKTMAN      42 F    750  45/62   NEWBURYPORT       42:31.4   43:05.7 10:47 
  552 BRIDGETTE PUSLIESE    21 F    799  65/78   DANVERS           42:36.0   43:09.1 10:48 
  553 MELISSA CERASUOLO     30 F    765  31/40   HAVERHILL         42:36.0   43:09.2 10:48 
  554 DAN PASS              38 M    217  36/39   ATKINSON          42:37.4   43:10.4 10:48 
  555 BRANDON DUFORD        14 M    616  12/15                     42:39.6   42:46.0 10:42 
  556 MIKE SHIELDS          60 M    285  13/15   AMESBURY          42:48.4   43:12.3 10:49 
  557 JOSE MAYA             25 M   1120  47/49   REVERE            42:49.9   43:23.1 10:51 
  558 CAROL CARR            63 F    121   3/3    MAYNARD           42:51.3   43:09.4 10:48 
  559 JESSICA DOLMAT        33 F    651  32/40   HAMPTON           42:56.9   43:15.5 10:49 
  560 DONNA EGAN            42 F    470  46/62   WAKEFIELD         42:58.9   43:00.1 10:46 
  561 JEFFREY EICHEL        55 M     81  27/31   MERIMAC           43:00.0   43:07.4 10:47 
  562 LEONARD REDMOND       57 M    419  28/31   SANDOWN           43:00.6   43:19.0 10:50 
  563 SHARON CHASE          50 F     55  26/30   SALISBURY         43:03.7   43:19.4 10:50 
  564 WENDY BEAUVAIS        42 F    483  47/62   GEORGETOWN        43:08.6   43:28.7 10:53 
  565 SHANA CANNEY          22 F    212  66/78   SOMERSWORTH       43:08.8   43:36.0 10:54 
  566 HEATHER KOHAN         33 F    272  33/40   AMESBURY          43:10.3   43:35.3 10:54 
  567 JASON KOHAN           34 M    271  33/36   AMESBURY          43:10.7   43:35.5 10:54 
  568 DAN HURLEY            49 M    251  46/50   TEWKSBURY         43:10.8   43:29.3 10:53 
  569 JOSEPH JOHNSON        32 M    431  34/36   THEODORE          43:25.2   43:40.0 10:55 
  570 MARCIA KITTREDGE      42 F    108  48/62   FRAMINGHAM        43:59.2   44:22.4 11:06 
  571 SCOTT MARSHALL        42 M    415  48/49   EPPING            44:03.3   44:18.9 11:05 
  572 ARMAND CLAVEAU        67 M    291   5/10   GEORGETOWN        44:03.8   44:41.8 11:11 
  573 BETTY COOPER          55 F    366  11/14   DANVERS           44:09.8   44:35.3 11:09 
  574 JENNIFER SCHANNAULT   37 F    201  28/39   SALEM             44:11.9   44:21.7 11:06 
  575 PAMELA TARDIFF        47 F    284  35/44   NEWBURYPORT       44:17.6   44:23.6 11:06 
  576 MICHELLE LEONARD      39 F    438  29/39   MANCHESTER        44:19.4   44:57.3 11:15 
  577 KRISTIN COLLINS       36 F    308  30/39   HAVERHILL         44:25.0   44:52.4 11:14 
  578 JODIE TAYLOR          42 F    231  49/62   NEWMARKET         44:28.7   44:50.6 11:13 
  579 SAMANTHA HADLEY       36 F    465  31/39   FITCHBURG         44:33.5   45:02.3 11:16 
  580 MEGAN SEGALLA         44 F     19  50/62   YORK              44:40.7   45:13.5 11:19 
  581 DEBBIE GARCIA         49 F    260  36/44   WESTFIELD         44:49.1   45:03.7 11:16 
  582 JESSICA GARCIA        26 F    258  67/78   RAYMOND           44:49.3   45:03.8 11:16 
  583 CAITLIN HERRION       23 F   1133  68/78   DOVER             44:50.4   45:16.0 11:19 
  584 STACIE CONSTAS        40 F    421  51/62   DOVER             44:50.6   45:16.3 11:20 
  585 LYNETTE VALLECILLO    44 F    335  52/62   NEWBURYPORT       44:56.9   45:48.3 11:28 
  586 WILLIAM BOWHERS       51 M    383  38/40   AMESBURY          45:01.0   45:37.4 11:25 
  587 MICHAEL MICKIEWICZ    65 M    162   6/10   SPOFFORD          45:01.7   45:21.3 11:21 
  588 VANESSA MEISNER       29 F    187  69/78   MANSFIELD         45:05.2   45:06.4 11:17 
  589 CASEY QUIRK           42 F    399  53/62   N_ANDOVER         45:06.4   45:18.5 11:20 
  590 NICOLE WITHROW        35 F    447  32/39   DERRY             45:07.7   45:18.9 11:20 
  591 PAT BARCELLONA        59 F    193  12/14   METHUEN           45:12.9   45:40.7 11:26 
  592 LEO ST LOUIS          66 M    192   7/10   METHUEN           45:13.1   45:40.8 11:26 
  593 ROSA TEHADA           51 F    728  27/30   DERRY             45:20.3   45:29.7 11:23 
  594 DENISE UNDERWOOD      44 F    407  54/62   LONDONDERRY       45:21.2   45:51.8 11:28 
  595 JOHN UNDERWOOD        50 M    408  39/40   LONDONDERRY       45:21.9   45:52.2 11:29 
  596 KELLY MCDONOUGH       44 F    116  55/62   DURHAM            45:22.7   45:54.4 11:29 
  597 JAMES PAULETTE        55 M    185  29/31   CHARLESTOWN       45:31.8   45:43.7 11:26 
  598 ROCCO RYAN               M   1183                            45:33.4   45:48.1 11:28 
  599 MARY TYLER            62 M    268  14/15   FRAMINGHAM        45:47.2   46:10.5 11:33 
  600 JULIE CONQUEST        38 F    486  33/39   DOVER             45:50.9   45:59.3 11:30 



                                                                      Page 13
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  601 SUE WILLAND           45 F    279  37/44   N_CHELMSFORD      45:51.9   45:53.0 11:29 
  602 SANDRA-LEIGH SPRECKE  53 F    161  28/30   LEMPSTER          45:56.1   46:15.5 11:34 
  603 JOANNE POMERANZ       44 F     51  56/62   HOLLIS            46:08.8   46:40.8 11:41 
  604 SEAN MONAGHAN         11 M    734  13/15   AMESBURY          46:10.6   46:37.9 11:40 
  605 THOMAS COONEY         45 M    458  47/50   GROVELAND         46:11.6   46:12.8 11:34 
  606 KELLY PICKERING       37 F    481  34/39   MERIMAC           46:15.2   46:29.5 11:38 
  607 WARREN SHANE          26 M    624  48/49   BEDFORD           46:36.1   46:54.5 11:44 
  608 JOE KRINKE            13 M    435  14/15   MERIMAC           46:37.4   46:52.4 11:44 
  609 ANNA KRINKE           13 F    434  12/12   MERIMAC           46:39.0   46:54.8 11:44 
  610 RENEE KELLEHER        33 F    298  34/40   LOWELL            46:42.9   47:12.3 11:49 
  611 CHRISTINA FISH        44 F    151  57/62   ROCKLAND          46:43.3   47:04.5 11:47 
  612 ERICA DAVIS           25 F    152  70/78   ROCKLAND          46:43.6   47:04.5 11:47 
  613 CHIP CODY             58 M    685  30/31   PORTSMOUTH        46:50.7   47:28.0 11:52 
  614 KURT KRINKE           48 M    433  48/50   MERIMAC           46:56.3   46:57.5 11:45 
  615 JOHN TUCKER           67 M    120   8/10   MAYNARD           46:57.3   47:15.9 11:49 
  616 CAROL GEIS            67 F    707   2/2    MARBLEHEAD        47:22.3   48:00.2 12:01 
  617 DENISE HOUDE-FORSYTH  48 F    174  38/44   ELIOT             47:23.3   48:01.2 12:01 
  618 REBECCA THOMPSON      30 F    225  35/40   CONCORD           47:28.9   47:32.1 11:54 
  619 LEE FRANCIS           39 M     80  37/39   HAVERHILL         47:40.2   47:47.6 11:57 
  620 MARYANN DAY           31 F    317  36/40   ELIOT             47:48.2   48:27.6 12:07 
  621 DENA BROWN            41 F    253  58/62   LYNN              47:50.4   48:21.1 12:06 
  622 HELEN MASON           24 F    211  71/78   MANCHESTER        48:05.3   48:31.9 12:08 
  623 JODI SWENSON          31 F    275  37/40   MERIMAC           48:07.3   48:38.2 12:10 
  624 JOAN DAILEY           54 F    358  29/30   BEVERLY           48:13.5   48:50.0 12:13 
  625 JASON SULLIVAN        40 M     48  49/49   BROCKTON          48:16.4   48:17.5 12:05 
  626 CAROLITA CHRISTOPHER  37 F    227  35/39   HOLDEN            48:28.5   48:58.5 12:15 
  627 JOHN PARKER           78 M    749   7/8    HAMPTON FALLS     48:47.8   48:49.0 12:13 
  628 ESCOTT FRASER         45 M    761  49/50   LYNN              48:53.9   49:32.5 12:24 
  629 KERRY OLOFSON         36 F    288  36/39   HAMPTON_FALLS     49:07.4   49:36.9 12:25 
  630 COLLEEN ROY           46 F    425  39/44   WILTON            49:13.3   49:14.5 12:19 
  631 SHARON TRULL          40 F    304  59/62   SOUTH BERWICK     49:31.9   49:54.3 12:29 
  632 VICKI GEIS            46 F     47  40/44   EXETER            49:57.1   50:14.9 12:34 
  633 AMY SANTARELLI        26 F    392  72/78   HAMPTON           49:59.4   50:19.3 12:35 
  634 CHRISTINE BOUCHER     33 F    360  38/40   NEW BOSTON        50:02.4   50:22.5 12:36 
  635 BETSY WENDT           26 F    495  73/78                     50:07.5   50:16.8 12:35 
  636 JEFFREY HOLLORAN      32 M    644  35/36   SALEM             50:19.8   50:27.1 12:37 
  637 GREGORY WASHAK        50 M    375  40/40   AMESBURY          51:09.6   51:40.2 12:56 
  638 LINDA SOUTHER         48 F    263  41/44   AMESBURY          51:26.3   51:43.4 12:56 
  639 JILLIAN FRITZ         25 F    148  74/78   NORTHAMPTON       51:29.2   52:08.8 13:03 
  640 SARAH DONAHUE         29 F    445  75/78   BRIGHTON          51:32.0   51:42.2 12:56 
  641 JOAN STONE            42 F    154  60/62   WENHAM            51:34.1   52:01.6 13:01 
  642 CLARICE BRAZAS        27 F     60  76/78   NEWMARKET         51:37.4   52:03.0 13:01 
  643 JEREMY BRAZAS         26 M     61  49/49   NEWMARKET         51:38.1   52:03.8 13:01 
  644 KATHRYN BRETT         30 F    694  39/40   AMESBURY          51:41.0   52:15.2 13:04 
  645 JENNIFER MCKAY        31 F    229  40/40   WELLS             52:22.6   52:55.9 13:14 
  646 TATUM O'SULLIVAN      35 F    252  37/39   HAVERHILL         52:50.0   53:02.8 13:16 
  647 KEN TAYLOR            66 M   1130   9/10   W. NEWBURY        53:16.5   54:01.4 13:31 
  648 TRACY MILES           44 F    153  61/62   PORTSMOUTH        53:54.8   54:33.2 13:39 
  649 CATHERINE SEELY       23 F    214  77/78   MEDFORD           54:08.2   54:40.5 13:41 
  650 DAVID RUSSO           49 M     16  50/50   NASHUA            54:46.7   55:19.0 13:50 



                                                                      Page 14
         29th Annual Spring Classic - April Fools 4 Mile Road Race
         Third Race in the Gone Loco - Will run for Beer - Series
                       Salisbury, MA, April 3, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Name                 Age Sex No.  Div/Tot  City            Net Time  Gun Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === === ==== ======== =============== ========= ========= ===== 
  651 JOSEPHINE TRAGER      47 F    172  42/44   PORTSMOUTH        55:12.4   55:37.6 13:55 
  652 KAREN MEMMOLO         42 F    311  62/62   BARRINGTON        55:24.3   56:03.2 14:01 
  653 JON PRATT             55 M    687  31/31   MATTAPOISETT      55:25.6   55:37.4 13:55 
  654 DENISE DWYER          36 F    469  38/39   ROCHESTER         55:48.8   56:29.4 14:08 
  655 JOHN LUONGO           61 M    384  15/15   HAVERHILL         56:44.3   57:18.8 14:20 
  656 MARILYN HILLNER       49 F   1144  43/44   SALEM             57:14.2   57:51.2 14:28 
  657 ROBIN BONDAR          49 F    124  44/44   AMESBURY          57:22.6   57:47.9 14:27 
  658 OLIVER FOURNIER-LEMA   9 M    371  15/15   CHELMSFORD        57:24.0   57:48.2 14:28 
  659 HEIDI WARNER          37 F    328  39/39   ELIOT             58:25.6   59:03.7 14:46 
  660 BENJAMIN DUBOIS       30 M     52  36/36   LEE               58:27.9   58:53.5 14:44 
  661 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON  59 F    114  13/14   SALISBURY         58:45.2   59:01.5 14:46 
  662 ALBERT SWEENEY        71 M    242   8/8    AMESBURY          59:18.6   59:19.8 14:50 
  663 NANCY WILSON          75 F   1178   1/1    NAHANT            59:45.6 1:00:01.1 15:01 
  664 MELISSA WENDT         24 F    690  78/78   DERRY           1:01:04.1 1:01:12.1 15:19 
  665 BARB WENDT MACBURNIE  56 F    725  14/14   NEWBURYPORT     1:01:20.4 1:01:29.1 15:23 
  666 DUNCAN MACBURNIE      68 M    726  10/10   NEWBURYPORT     1:01:21.7 1:01:30.2 15:23 
  667 MICHAEL LEONARD       39 M    752  38/39   MANCHESTER      1:01:39.3 1:02:18.2 15:35 
  668 JOE TURNER            39 M    147  39/39   MERRIMACK       1:01:50.9 1:02:28.5 15:38 
  669 STACEY SOMOGYI        53 F     94  30/30   BEDFORD         1:01:51.5 1:02:29.1 15:38 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News