Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MG vs. TAC Dual

Pittsfield, MA, April 27, 2010

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Brian Gill


04/27/10                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1
     MG VS. TAC DUAL            AT  TACONIC                    04/27/10    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Mt. Greylock                       80.00     2. Taconic                            61.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                     11:13.40
                                                   (Amy Santella,Kat Chenail,Kaylene Lemme,Erin Manners)
                                                 2.  Taconic                                                          11:38.20

 2. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Bailey Robinson        Taconic                                      16.50
                                                 2.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                                 17.40
                                                 3.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                                 17.50
                                                 4.  Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                                 19.40
                                                 5.  Ripley Cleghorn        Mt. Greylock                                 20.10
                                                 6.  Sophia Dastoli         Mt. Greylock                                 20.20
                                                 7.  Heather Duda           Mt. Greylock                                 20.30

 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                                 13.30
                                                 2.  Bailey Robinson        Taconic                                      13.60
                                                 3.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                                 14.20
                                                 4.  Elizabeth Wall         Mt. Greylock                                 14.70
                                                 5.  Celestine Lockhart     Mt. Greylock                                 15.00
                                                 6.  Elise Masson           Mt. Greylock                                 15.10
                                                 7.  Kim Leon               Mt. Greylock                                 15.60
                                                 8.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                                 17.50

 4. 1 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Chandler Ortega        Taconic                                    5:35.00
                                                 2.  Mackenzie Hitchcock    Mt. Greylock                               5:50.00
                                                 3.  Emily Kaegi            Mt. Greylock                               5:55.00

 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                        56.10
                                                   (Alexa Adams,Amalia Leamon,Monica Pandzic,Jessi Payton)
                                                 2.  Taconic                                                            NF

 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Liz Gorson             Mt. Greylock                               1:01.80
                                                 2.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                               1:03.20
                                                 3.  Amy Pannesco           Taconic                                    1:05.00
                                                 4.  Zavi Sheldon           Mt. Greylock                               1:13.00

 7. 400 METER HURDLES         FINAL              1.  Harmony Edwards        Taconic                                    1:08.40
                                                 2.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                               1:11.20
                                                 3.  Simone Rodriguez       Mt. Greylock                               1:13.90
                                                 4.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                               1:21.50
                                                 5.  Sophia Dastoli         Mt. Greylock                               1:22.00
                                                 6.  Ripley Cleghorn        Mt. Greylock                               1:25.30

 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Kaylene Lemme          Mt. Greylock                               2:33.00
                                                 2.  Erin Manners           Mt. Greylock                               2:38.00
                                                 3.  Kortney Boos           Taconic                                    2:40.00

 9. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Harmony Edwards        Taconic                                      27.50
                                                 2.  Jenna Phelps           Mt. Greylock                                 27.70
                                                 3.  Liz Gorson             Mt. Greylock                                 27.90

10. 2 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Chandler Ortega        Taconic                                   12:28.00
                                                 2.  Kat Chenail            Mt. Greylock                              12:41.00
                                                 3.  Mackenzie Hitchcock    Mt. Greylock                              12:52.00

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                      4:57.00
                                                   (Oona Wood,Simone Rodriguez,Amalia Leamon,Jenna Phelps)

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  CHELSEA LESAGE         Taconic                                  30'00.50"
                                                 2.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                             26'04.50"
                                                 3.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                             24'08.00"
                                                 4.  Cassondra Sherman      Mt. Greylock                             22'06.00"
                                                 5.  Rachel Down            Mt. Greylock                             22'04.50"
                                                 6.  Jamie Mathews          Mt. Greylock                             21'10.00"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  CHELSEA LESAGE         Taconic                                  82'04.00"
                                                 2.  K. Bartley             Taconic                                  79'04.00"
                                                 3.  Jamie Mathews          Mt. Greylock                             77'02.00"
                                                 4.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                             74'00.00"
                                                 5.  Cassondra Sherman      Mt. Greylock                             73'06.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Erin Manners           Mt. Greylock                             72'11.00"
                                                 2.  Brielle Netzer         Taconic                                  72'05.00"
                                                 3.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                             68'00.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Harmony Edwards        Taconic                                   5'00.00"
                                                 2.  Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                              4'08.00"
                                                 3.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                              4'06.00"
                                                 4.  Naja Lewis             Mt. Greylock                              4'04.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Bailey Robinson        Taconic                                  14'06.00"
                                                 2.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                             13'10.00"
                                                 3.  Kaylene Lemme          Mt. Greylock                             13'08.00"
                                                 4.  Sophia Dastoli         Mt. Greylock                             11'03.50"
                                                 5.  Ripley Cleghorn        Mt. Greylock                             10'06.50"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Bailey Robinson        Taconic                                  28'09.50"
                                                 2.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                             28'05.00"
                                                 3.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                             28'01.00"
                                                 4.  Simone Rodriguez       Mt. Greylock                             26'11.00"
                                                 5.  Jenna Phelps           Mt. Greylock                             26'01.00"




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News