Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rafters College Towne Classik Road Race

Amherst, MA, April 25, 2010

[5 MILE AWARDS | 5K | 5K AWARDS ]

5 MILE

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                     Page 1
                     RAFTER'S COLLEGE TOWNE CLASSIK
                                ROAD RACE
                  Amherst,  MA  APRIL 25, 2010 10:30AM
                           5 MILE RACE RESULTS
Place No.   Name                   Ag S Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ra Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == = ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
   1  1887 GRIFFIN LIPMAN         33 M   1/25   M3039 DALTON          MA 5    29:44  5:57 
   2  1907 BILLY WHEELER          30 M   2/25   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    31:15  6:15 
   3  1910 STEVE FORREST          46 M   1/17   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    31:27  6:18 
   4  1898 SANJAY ARWADE          35 M   3/25   M3039 AMHERST         MA 5    32:04  6:25 
   5  1850 DAVID ARBOUR           26 M   1/8    M2029 AMHERST         MA 5    32:19  6:28 
   6  1853 MICHAEL MORSE          32 M   4/25   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    32:27  6:30 
   7  1803 SPENCER BEAVER         33 M   5/25   M3039 AGAWAM          MA 5    33:02  6:37 
   8  1864 JAMES HUNT             54 M   1/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    33:23  6:41 
   9  1923 JIM WOODS              40 M   2/17   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 5    33:49  6:46 
  10  1814 RICH CARACCIOLO        47 M   3/17   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 5    33:52  6:47 
  11  1903 KYLE SPOONER           24 M   2/8    M2029 CONWAY          MA 5    34:08  6:50 
  12  1909 GREG MATNIEU           17 M   1/5    M0119 HADLEY          MA 5    34:12  6:51 
  13  1878 GARY CHATEL            39 M   6/25   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 5    34:23  6:53 
  14  1913 NATHAN BOMBARDIER      17 M   2/5    M0119 HADLEY          MA 5    34:32  6:55 
  15  1781 SIDNEY LETENDRE        55 F   1/6    F5059 FLORENCE        MA 5    34:43  6:57 
  16  1855 KEN GRINDLE            52 M   2/21   M5059 AGAWAM          MA 5    34:46  6:58 
  17  1820 ALLISON BELANGER       28 F   1/12   F2029                    5    34:59  7:00 
  18  1901 PETER KAHN             51 M   3/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    35:13  7:03 
  19  1883 JOHN DENT              56 M   4/21   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    35:18  7:04 
  20  1888 KENNETH WATTS          38 M   7/25   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    35:26  7:06 
  21  1896 KEVIN KELLS            31 M   8/25   M3039 WHATELY         MA 5    35:39  7:08 
  22  1926 MARIA MELLEN           25 F   2/12   F2029 AMHERST         MA 5    35:43  7:09 
  23  1851 KEVIN MANLEY           36 M   9/25   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    35:44  7:09 
  24  1824 RICHARD LEHOUILLIER    46 M   4/17   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    36:19  7:16 
  25  1916 SCOTT RATHBAU          33 M  10/25   M3039 LEVERETT        MA 5    36:26  7:18 
  26  1865 JACK BROWN             27 M   3/8    M2029 SUFFIELD        CT 5    36:46  7:22 
  27  1861 THOMAS GREENWOOD       53 M   5/21   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    36:54  7:23 
  28  1892 SAVANNAH BERWARDIN     16 F   1/4    F0119 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    36:59  7:24 
  29  1794 MADISON GRANGER        16 F   2/4    F0119 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    37:04  7:25 
  30  1795 MARK CHATEL            40 M   5/17   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 5    37:07  7:26 
  31  1921 DAVID GUBALA           48 M   6/17   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 5    37:07  7:26 
  32  1879 SCOTT SAWICKI          48 M   7/17   M4049                    5    37:37  7:32 
  33  1845 KATE ROBERT            27 F   3/12   F2029 AMHERST         MA 5    37:58  7:36 
  34  1869 BRIAN GREEN            36 M  11/25   M3039 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 5    38:05  7:37 
  35  1897 SARAH KELLS            28 F   4/12   F2029 WHATELY         MA 5    38:06  7:38 
  36  1911 SEAN SMALLS            23 M   4/8    M2029 AMHERST         MA 5    38:07  7:38 
  37  1789 JAKE LIGHT             15 M   3/5    M0119 AMHERST         MA 5    38:08  7:38 
  38  1922 JAMES RODRIGUE         53 M   6/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    38:17  7:40 
  39  1783 REE MIGLIOZZI          37 F   1/17   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA 5    38:20  7:40 
  40  1784 THOMAS GUZOWSKI        36 M  12/25   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA 5    38:24  7:41 
  41  1796 NICK TIBERT            18 M   4/5    M0119 HUBBARDSTON     MA 5    38:25  7:41 
  42  1929 MIKE SKLARSKI          22 M   5/8    M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    38:32  7:43 
  43  1918 WILLIE O NEILL         52 M   7/21   M5059 LUDLOW          MA 5    38:41  7:45 
  44  1876 DAVID ARONSON          54 M   8/21   M5059 MONSON          MA 5    38:41  7:45 
  45  1912 MIKE KENT              46 M   8/17   M4049 GRANBY          MA 5    38:47  7:46 
  46  1822 JANICE BOHONOWICZ      50 F   2/6    F5059 GREENFIELD      MA 5    38:49  7:46 
  47  1889 HARRY HAYWARD          58 M   9/21   M5059 CHARLEMONT      MA 5    38:52  7:47 
  48  1891 JEFFREY WEIR           32 M  13/25   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 5    39:10  7:50 
  49  1881 DAVID MORIN            18 M   5/5    M0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    39:10  7:50 
  50  1868 JEN FICE               38 F   2/17   F3039 WINCHESTER      NH 5    39:12  7:51 
  51  1893 RICHARD RODGERS        43 M   9/17   M4049 HADLEY          MA 5    39:24  7:53 
  52  1919 TIMOTHY AYERS          39 M  14/25   M3039 PALMER          MA 5    39:35  7:55 
  53  1852 TED MCCARTHY           37 M  15/25   M3039 AMHERST         MA 5    39:41  7:57 
  54  1802 MIKE DUFFY             58 M  10/21   M5059 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 5    39:46  7:58 
  55  1873 NATASH ANDERSON        30 F   3/17   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    39:50  7:58 
  56  1902 RITA CONTARDO          24 F   5/12   F2029 AMHERST         MA 5    39:54  7:59 
  57  1899 JEANNE TRAESTER        49 F   1/13   F4049 AMHERST         MA 5    39:58  8:00 
  58  1807 JOEL NIEDBALA          50 M  11/21   M5059 HADLEY          MA 5    39:58  8:00 
  59  1828 ANGELA PAZZAGLIA       25 F   6/12   F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 5    40:05  8:01 
  60  1786 BILL RUSSELL           64 M   1/6    M6099 AMHERST         MA 5    40:10  8:02 
  61  1847 JIM NADEAU             48 M  10/17   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 5    40:24  8:05 
  62  1839 REBECCA BASSETT        37 F   4/17   F3039 GOSHEN          MA 5    40:29  8:06 
  63  1875 WILLIAM GLOVER         38 M  16/25   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 5    40:44  8:09 
  64  1927 WILLIAM TOBEY          58 M  12/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    41:00  8:12 
  65  1801 JIM LACROIX            45 M  11/17   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 5    41:04  8:13 
  66  1813 TODD RICKETTS          42 M  12/17   M4049 FILLMORE        NY 5    41:12  8:15 
  67  1915 WENDI WEBER            39 F   5/17   F3039 AMHERST         MA 5    41:17  8:16 
  68  1920 KYLA HASTLE            39 F   6/17   F3039 AMHERST         MA 5    41:18  8:16 
  69  1791 RICK LIGHT             52 M  13/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    41:45  8:21 
  70  1867 RAMONA JANOWETCH       49 F   2/13   F4049 -               NH 5    42:07  8:26 
  71  1792 STEPHANIE GRANGER      24 F   7/12   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    42:10  8:26 
  72  1830 BRIAN KANE             53 M  14/21   M5059 HADLEY          MA 5    42:18  8:28 
  73  1928 DANIELLE REILLY        24 F   8/12   F2029 BOSTON          MA 5    42:28  8:30 
  74  1798 BRIAN JARRY            53 M  15/21   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    42:32  8:31 
  75  1800 STEVE CLOUTHIER        40 M  13/17   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    42:32  8:31 
  76  1906 HALLEY JOLLY           36 F   7/17   F3039 HADLEY          MA 5    42:53  8:35 
  77  1823 KIMBERLY FARRAR        41 F   3/13   F4049 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 5    43:03  8:37 
  78  1858 CARLY KINNA            33 F   8/17   F3039 TURNERS FALLS   MA 5    43:24  8:41 
  79  1866 WILLIAM KONONITZ       45 M  14/17   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA 5    43:32  8:43 
  80  1808 PATRICIA VOGT          51 F   3/6    F5059 HADLEY          MA 5    43:36  8:44 
  81  1836 ROGER BARSTOW          31 M  17/25   M3039 HAYDENVILLE     MA 5    43:41  8:45 
  82  1856 JILL GRINDLE           47 F   4/13   F4049 AGAWAM          MA 5    43:45  8:45 
  83  1874 CHRISTINE KOKOSKI      47 F   5/13   F4049 HARDWICK        MA 5    43:47  8:46 
  84  1872 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI     33 F   9/17   F3039 FLORENCE        MA 5    43:47  8:46 
  85  1849 STEVE CRONK            36 M  18/25   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    43:49  8:46 
  86  1788 MARTIN DEREN           34 M  19/25   M3039 SUFFIELD        CT 5    43:56  8:48 
  87  1870 BETEY SMITH            48 F   6/13   F4049 AMHERST         MA 5    44:08  8:50 
  88  1834 SUSAN KELEHER          41 F   7/13   F4049 WHATELY         MA 5    44:16  8:52 
  89  1880 ANDREA WILLEMAIN       35 F  10/17   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 5    44:34  8:55 
  90  1812 CYNTHIA PEPYNE         50 F   4/6    F5059 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 5    44:36  8:56 
  91  1885 NICK OTTOMANIELO       39 M  20/25   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    44:37  8:56 
  92  1819 MICHAEL BURNHAM        28 M   6/8    M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    44:38  8:56 
  93  1793 MEGAN GRANGER          18 F   3/4    F0119 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    44:45  8:57 
  94  1895 JOHN STIFLER           63 M   2/6    M6099 FLORENCE        MA 5    44:51  8:59 
  95  1857 SERGEI SKORUPA         29 M   7/8    M2029 TURNERS FALLS   MA 5    45:04  9:01 
  96  1825 RACHEL LEHOUILLIER     16 F   4/4    F0119 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    45:20  9:04 
  97  1829 PAUL PEELLE            62 M   3/6    M6099 AMHERST         MA 5    45:25  9:05 
  98  1844 WENDY AUTHIER          41 F   8/13   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    46:22  9:17 
  99  1821 RALPH GOULD            45 M  15/17   M4049 HADLEY          MA 5    46:37  9:20 
 100  1832 MATTHEW ZENISKY        32 M  21/25   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    46:51  9:23 
 101  1826 TIM LANE               51 M  16/21   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    46:53  9:23 
 102  1882 MIKE BUTLER            37 M  22/25   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    47:10  9:26 
 103  1905 ANDREW MANGELS         45 M  16/17   M4049 AMHERST         MA 5    47:11  9:27 
 104  1890 BRYANT BENSON          34 M  23/25   M3039 CONWAY          MA 5    47:19  9:28 
 105  1877 CHRISTOPHER BELINDA    27 M   8/8    M2029 WESTFIELD       MA 5    47:21  9:29 
 106  1914 WEIJIA LI              52 F   5/6    F5059 AMHERST         MA 5    47:21  9:29 
 107  1848 JOSEPH WRONA           36 M  24/25   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    47:41  9:33 
 108  1871 RAYMOND WEINNINGER     61 M   4/6    M6099 CHICOPEE        MA 5    47:45  9:33 
 109  1806 CATHLEEN HUTCHINSON    36 F  11/17   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA 5    47:46  9:34 
 110  1843 MICHAEL TATANTINO      38 M  25/25   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    47:47  9:34 
 111  1804 BETH MCINTYRE          46 F   9/13   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    47:48  9:34 
 112  1785 KATHY BINDER           49 F  10/13   F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    47:50  9:34 
 113  1782 DAVID OCONNOR          46 M  17/17   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    48:08  9:38 
 114  1917 LAVONNE SHEPARD        32 F  12/17   F3039 AMHERST         MA 5    48:18  9:40 
 115  1816 JAYME TALBOT           40 F  11/13   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 5    48:20  9:40 
 116  1862 DORIS HABER            31 F  13/17   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 5    48:20  9:40 
 117  1831 MIKE RUGGERI           58 M  17/21   M5059 GREENFIELD      MA 5    48:21  9:40 
 118  1817 CARA QUINN             31 F  14/17   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA 5    48:23  9:41 
 119  1787 SUSAN REJNIAK          54 F   6/6    F5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 5    48:34  9:43 
 120  1818 HEATHER FILLO          29 F   9/12   F2029 HADLEY          MA 5    48:58  9:48 
 121  1790 MARGARET LIGHT         47 F  12/13   F4049 AMHERST         MA 5    49:44  9:57 
 122  1837 MELLISA DORAN          37 F  15/17   F3039 HAYDENVILLE     MA 5    50:05 10:01 
 123  1894 DON GRANT              67 M   5/6    M6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA 5    50:26 10:06 
 124    35 SCOTT TIBERT           50 M  18/21   M5059 HUBBARDSTON     MA 5    50:32 10:07 
 125  1811 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ       36 F  16/17   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    50:51 10:11 
 126  1838 WILLIAM HARRIS         62 M   6/6    M6099 BERNARDSTON     MA 5    51:04 10:13 
 127  1900 DEBECCR PLATT          28 F  10/12   F2029 BOSTON          MA 5    51:14 10:15 
 128  1884 DARYL MALLORY          55 M  19/21   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA 5    51:15 10:15 
 129  1904 MAGGIE HODGES          49 F  13/13   F4049 AMHERST         MA 5    53:18 10:40 
 130  1863 MERIDTH MORGAN         25 F  11/12   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    55:00 11:00 
 131  1886 GREG LAWLER            50 M  20/21   M5059 HADLEY          MA 5    55:02 11:01 
 132  1908 JENNIFER SANTOS        24 F  12/12   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA 5    56:59 11:24 
 133  1842 LILLIAM TARANTINO      30 F  17/17   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    57:03 11:25 
 134  1827 JIM WATSON             58 M  21/21   M5059 LEVERETT        MA 5    58:51 11:47 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News