Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K

Dedham, MA, April 25, 2010

[Top Ten Males and Females | Top Ten Masters Male and Female | Age Groups ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

For more race information, see Race Pictures may be found here..

                                                                      Page 1
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/362  M2039   30:43   30:42   4:57 Brian Harvey           22 M  1422 Allston MA              
    2   2/362  M2039   31:36   31:36   5:06 Mark Miller            30 M   876 Keene NH                
    3   3/362  M2039   31:42   31:42   5:07 Patrick MacAdie        26 M   769 Acton MA                
    4   4/362  M2039   32:28   32:27   5:14 Stephen Granger-Bevan  25 M   486 Boston MA               
    5   5/362  M2039   32:52   32:52   5:18 Daniel Lounsbury       27 M   762 Cambridge MA            
    6   6/362  M2039   33:06   33:06   5:20 Kyle Sousa             24 M  1177 North Dighton MA        
    7   1/256  M4049   33:33   33:33   5:24 Keven O'Neil           40 M  1676 North Kingstown RI      
    8   2/256  M4049   33:42   33:42   5:26 Jason Cakouros         44 M   166 Milton MA               
    9   3/256  M4049   33:54   33:54   5:28 Keiron Tumbleton       44 M  1677 Hopkinton MA            
   10   7/362  M2039   33:56   33:56   5:28 Avery Bouchard         23 M  1841 Swansea MA              
   11   8/362  M2039   34:13   34:13   5:31 T.J. Unger             31 M  1258 Roslindale MA           
   12   4/256  M4049   34:25   34:25*  5:33 Scott Anderson         45 M    20 New Bedford MA          
   13   5/256  M4049   35:22   35:22   5:42 Robert Laplante        41 M   703 Brookline MA            
   14   9/362  M2039   35:50   35:49   5:46 Thomas Young           32 M  1600 Boston MA               
   15   1/448  F2039   36:31   36:31   5:53 Maria Busienei         24 F   160 Charlestown WV          
   16  10/362  M2039   36:42   36:41   5:55 Karol Cronin           28 M  1732 West Roxbury MA         
   17   2/448  F2039   36:53   36:52   5:56 Mariko Holbrook        28 F   562 Somerville MA           
   18   3/448  F2039   37:16   37:16   6:00 Nicole Mauro           24 F  1565 Franklin MA             
   19  11/362  M2039   37:35   37:26   6:02 Steve Masterson        24 M   818 Brookline MA            
   20  12/362  M2039   37:41   37:40   6:04 John Obrien            39 M   939 Sudbury MA              
   21   4/448  F2039   37:45   37:44   6:05 Kristin Murphy         29 F  1885 Newton MA               
   22   6/256  M4049   38:09   38:06   6:08 Jack Sullivan          49 M  1426 West Roxbury MA         
   23   7/256  M4049   38:12   38:10   6:09 Steven Gerrard         44 M   455 Natick MA               
   24  13/362  M2039   38:12   38:11   6:09 Steve Chabot           30 M   189 Keene NH                
   25   1/46   M6069   38:13   38:12*  6:09 Gordon MacFarland      62 M   775 Arlington MA            
   26   1/171  M5059   38:22   38:21   6:11 Kevin McCusker         52 M   837 Ashby MA                
   27   5/448  F2039   38:31   38:30   6:12 Yvonne Green           27 F  1852 Watertown MA            
   28   8/256  M4049   38:33   38:31   6:12 Matthew Czaplinski     43 M   275 Somerville MA           
   29  14/362  M2039   38:34   38:32   6:13 Andrew Goldthorp       32 M  1937 Brighton MA             
   30  15/362  M2039   38:41   38:34   6:13 Benjamin Kweskin       29 M   691 Cambridge MA            
   31   9/256  M4049   38:38   38:35   6:13 Richard Bagge          40 M    43 Brookline MA            
   32  16/362  M2039   38:41   38:40   6:14 Matthew Ridout         30 M  1064 Somerville MA           
   33   2/171  M5059   39:01   39:00   6:17 Rawson Chaplin         50 M   198 Wellesley MA            
   34  17/362  M2039   39:14   39:09   6:18 ? Fitzpatrick          36 M  1460 Dedham MA               
   35  18/362  M2039   39:12   39:10   6:19 Mike Parker            25 M  1386 South Deerfield MA      
   36  10/256  M4049   39:13   39:12   6:19 Dima Feinhaus          47 M  1955 Newton MA               
   37  19/362  M2039   39:17   39:14   6:19 Ray Griner             34 M   499 Brighton MA             
   38  11/256  M4049   39:23   39:22   6:21 Ted Coyle              47 M  1768 Scituate MA             
   39  20/362  M2039   39:40   39:32   6:22 Andrew Morris          23 M   889 Dedham MA               
   40   6/448  F2039   39:33   39:32   6:22 Alexandra Varanka      24 F  1563 Amherst NH              
   41  21/362  M2039   39:41   39:34   6:23 Joseph J Calabresi     39 M   167 Wakefield MA            
   42  22/362  M2039   39:57   39:44   6:24 Chris Stanton          35 M  1190 Maynard MA              
   43  12/256  M4049   39:45   39:45   6:24 Oakes Spalding         46 M  1180 Chicago IL              
   44  23/362  M2039   39:50   39:46   6:24 Andrew Pacholec        26 M   980 Beverly MA              
   45   3/171  M5059   39:47   39:46   6:24 Nicholas Tsanotelis    53 M  1250 Milton MA               
   46  13/256  M4049   39:50   39:48   6:25 Gregory Crist          48 M  1864 Quincy MA               
   47  24/362  M2039   39:51   39:49   6:25 Mark D'Amico           36 M   279 Watertown MA            
   48  25/362  M2039   40:15   40:07   6:28 Raymond Boutotte       38 M   125 Lancaster MA            
   49  26/362  M2039   40:37   40:11   6:28 Michael Ryan           24 M  1098 Canton MA               
   50   1/22   M0119   40:38   40:12   6:29 Sean McNeil            18 M   854 Canton MA               
Record 28:45 by Stephen Kiogora in 2001
   4/29/2010 11:25AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  27/362  M2039   40:21   40:18   6:30 Stephen Conley         33 M  1903 Quincy MA               
   52  14/256  M4049   40:21   40:19   6:30 Jason Massa            42 M   817 Concord NH              
   53  28/362  M2039   40:30   40:20   6:30 Mark O'Connor          23 M  1520 Westwood MA             
   54  29/362  M2039   40:27   40:25   6:31 Jeff Putt              36 M  1036 Norfolk MA              
   55                  40:37   40:28   6:31 Mark Healey               M  1496 Dover MA                
   56  30/362  M2039   40:32   40:30   6:31 Keith Tully            38 M  1583 Wayland MA              
   57  31/362  M2039   40:48   40:44   6:34 Patrick Cronan         30 M   260 Dedham MA               
   58  15/256  M4049   40:57   40:51   6:35 Daniel Robichau        48 M  1073 Boston MA               
   59   7/448  F2039   40:56   40:53   6:35 Susan Macleod          32 F   782 Boston MA               
   60   8/448  F2039   40:58   40:55   6:36 Lynn Burns             36 F   158 Dedham MA               
   61   1/186  F4049   41:07   41:06*  6:37 Zofia Wieciorkowska    47 F  1582 Stratford CT            
   62   4/171  M5059   41:20   41:16   6:39 John Goodwin           54 M  1577 Andover MA              
   63   9/448  F2039   41:19   41:18   6:39 Emily Mallick          27 F   798 Worcester MA            
   64  16/256  M4049   41:32   41:26   6:41 John Wozny             40 M  1319 Wellesley MA            
   65  17/256  M4049   41:44   41:34   6:42 Todd Cleland           40 M  1574 Oak Bluffs MA           
   66   5/171  M5059   41:38   41:35   6:42 Josh Nemzer            52 M  1670 Milton MA               
   67  18/256  M4049   41:41   41:35   6:42 William Weschrob       41 M  1336 West Roxbury MA         
   68  32/362  M2039   41:50   41:39   6:43 Nathan Martz           26 M   814 Boston MA               
   69  33/362  M2039   42:02   41:40   6:43 Jonathan Nussman       25 M   933 Brighton MA             
   70  19/256  M4049   41:43   41:43   6:43 Stephen Warren         48 M  1287 Sharon MA               
   71  34/362  M2039   41:47   41:45   6:44 Christopher Conz       33 M   236 Springfield MA          
   72   2/22   M0119   41:48   41:47   6:44 Kevin Aldrich          15 M    12 Foxboro MA              
   73   6/171  M5059   41:50   41:48   6:44 Brian Devin            56 M   306 Milton MA               
   74   2/186  F4049   42:01   41:58   6:46 Maureen Larkin         45 F   704 Walpole MA              
   75  35/362  M2039   42:11   42:00   6:46 Evan Berg              38 M    87 Needham MA              
   76  20/256  M4049   42:05   42:02   6:46 Andrew Torchia         47 M  1243 Somerville MA           
   77  36/362  M2039   42:09   42:08   6:47 Bradley Gates          38 M   446 Danvers MA              
   78  37/362  M2039   42:14   42:09   6:47 Adam Shepard           28 M  1142 Auburndale MA           
   79  21/256  M4049   42:21   42:10   6:48 John Terry             46 M  1228 Needham MA              
   80  38/362  M2039   42:20   42:12   6:48 Matthew Cook           30 M   238 Somerville MA           
   81                  42:25   42:13   6:48 James Lee                 M  1597 Wakefield MA            
   82  39/362  M2039   42:22   42:13   6:48 Jeff Stone             36 M  1211 Northborough MA         
   83   7/171  M5059   42:31   42:20   6:49 John Mulroy            54 M  1413 Reading MA              
   84  40/362  M2039   42:30   42:22   6:50 Jason Henrichs         36 M  1739 Boston MA               
   85  41/362  M2039   42:27   42:23   6:50 Christopher Logan      37 M  1984 Lynnfield MA            
   86  42/362  M2039   42:37   42:24   6:50 Kyle Grady             29 M  1976 Somerville MA           
   87  43/362  M2039   42:28   42:27   6:50 Stephen Zeneski        34 M  1332 Watertown MA            
   88  44/362  M2039   42:46   42:30   6:51 Andrew Robertson       37 M  1072 Watertown MA            
   89  45/362  M2039   42:34   42:30   6:51 Jon Goldstein          37 M  1894 Allston MA              
   90  22/256  M4049   42:34   42:31   6:51 Chris Diehl            48 M  1844 Dedham MA               
   91                  42:42   42:31   6:51 Paul Auffermann           M  1808 West Roxbury MA         
   92  46/362  M2039   42:44   42:32   6:51 Ben Lund               28 M   766 Dedham MA               
   93  23/256  M4049   42:44   42:34   6:51 Bob Blake              47 M   108 Needham MA              
   94  47/362  M2039   43:06   42:35   6:52 Alexnader Crabb        32 M   254 Cambridge MA            
   95  24/256  M4049   42:38   42:37   6:52 Steven Kostick         48 M  1382 Dedham MA               
   96  25/256  M4049   42:47   42:39   6:52 Steve Murray           46 M  1668 Milton MA               
   97  26/256  M4049   42:48   42:44   6:53 Allen Downey           42 M   337 Needham MA              
   98  10/448  F2039   43:15   42:48   6:54 Kate Blake             32 F   107 Dedham MA               
   99  48/362  M2039   42:58   42:49   6:54 Phill Murphy           29 M   899 Newtonville MA          
  100  49/362  M2039   42:58   42:50   6:54 Gregory Buckley        39 M   153 Westwood MA             
   4/29/2010 11:25AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  50/362  M2039   43:05   42:51   6:54 Rob O'Leary            27 M   958 South Boston MA         
  102  51/362  M2039   42:57   42:54   6:55 Noah Freeman           34 M   428 Boston MA               
  103  52/362  M2039   43:12   42:54   6:55 Jeff Domina            38 M   324 Andover MA              
  104  53/362  M2039   43:12   42:54   6:55 Christopher Lynch      36 M   767 Franklin MA             
  105  54/362  M2039   43:14   42:56   6:55 Brian Murphy-Clinton   30 M  1573 Dedham MA               
  106   3/186  F4049   42:59   42:57   6:55 Melissa Caron          45 F   177 Dover MA                
  107  11/448  F2039   44:06   42:59   6:55 Jesse Foster-Stout     31 F   424 Waltham MA              
  108  55/362  M2039   43:23   43:00   6:56 Andrew Obenshain       36 M  1763 Waban MA                
  109  12/448  F2039   43:12   43:04   6:56 Kelly Schultz          34 F  1126 Newton MA               
  110  56/362  M2039   43:12   43:05   6:56 Christopher Sacht      38 M  1103 Brighton MA             
  111  57/362  M2039   43:35   43:05   6:56 Charles Willis         25 M  1307 Boston MA               
  112   4/186  F4049   43:11   43:07   6:57 Karin Lehr             40 F   730 Belmont MA              
  113   8/171  M5059   43:14   43:12   6:58 Stephen Peckiconis     51 M  1861 Boston MA               
  114  58/362  M2039   43:30   43:17   6:58 Michael Stanton        39 M  1188 Wellesley MA            
  115  27/256  M4049   43:24   43:20   6:59 Joe Chamberlin         41 M   192 Milton MA               
  116  28/256  M4049   43:25   43:21   6:59 Ken Maclaurin          43 M   780 Boston MA               
  117  59/362  M2039   43:34   43:26   7:00 Craig Anzlovar         32 M  1722 Brookline MA            
  118  29/256  M4049   43:32   43:29   7:00 Scott Canniff          49 M  1855 Marshfield MA           
  119  13/448  F2039   43:33   43:31   7:01 Allison Packard        27 F   981 Norwood MA              
  120  30/256  M4049   43:42   43:32   7:01 Michael Maher          45 M   791 So Easton MA            
  121  31/256  M4049   43:39   43:36   7:01 Jeff Weidenaar         44 M  1291 Norwood MA              
  122  60/362  M2039   43:49   43:39   7:02 Jon Stephenson         35 M  1200 Belmont MA              
  123  32/256  M4049   43:54   43:47   7:03 Brond Larson           46 M   712 Sharon MA               
  124  33/256  M4049   43:59   43:49   7:04 Hugh Hallawell         40 M   504 Boston MA               
  125   2/46   M6069   43:53   43:50   7:04 Bob Dacey              61 M   276 Vernon CT               
  126  14/448  F2039   43:58   43:51   7:04 Jessica Stowell        30 F  1745 Boston MA               
  127  34/256  M4049   44:07   43:51   7:04 Bill Hees              45 M  1561 Cambridge MA            
  128  61/362  M2039   44:12   43:51   7:04 Eugene Buczynski       36 M   154 Hingham MA              
  129  62/362  M2039   44:02   43:52   7:04 Jesse Stanesa          38 M  1988 Dedham MA               
  130   9/171  M5059   44:01   43:52   7:04 James Pike             51 M  1012 Canton MA               
  131  63/362  M2039   44:03   43:55   7:04 Curtis Wright          31 M  1322 Cambridge MA            
  132  64/362  M2039   44:29   43:58   7:05 Daniel Giacalone       27 M   458 Dedham MA               
  133  35/256  M4049   44:02   44:00   7:05 Jeff Popper            42 M  1468 Medfield MA             
  134   3/22   M0119   44:17   44:00   7:05 Brian Coakley          16 M   215 Dedham MA               
  135  36/256  M4049   44:18   44:01   7:05 Kiko Bracker           41 M   127 Boston MA               
  136  37/256  M4049   44:20   44:03   7:06 Roger House            46 M   574 Brookline MA            
  137  15/448  F2039   44:18   44:06   7:06 Summer Mattera         32 F   819 East Walpole MA         
  138  65/362  M2039   44:27   44:09   7:07 Kevin Fitzpatrick      34 M   408 Somerville MA           
  139  16/448  F2039   44:40   44:13   7:07 Jessica Hurt           32 F   586 Cambridge MA            
  140  66/362  M2039   44:23   44:14   7:08 James Larowe           38 M   710 Medfield MA             
  141  38/256  M4049   45:03   44:16   7:08 Finbar Howell          48 M   577 Needham MA              
  142  17/448  F2039   44:41   44:24   7:09 Alison Manchester      24 F   800 Boston MA               
  143  18/448  F2039   44:43   44:27   7:10 Whitney Brown          36 F  1960 Malden MA               
  144  67/362  M2039   45:02   44:27   7:10 Stephen Burke          29 M  1657 Dedham MA               
  145   1/64   F5059   44:49   44:32*  7:11 Amanda Maffei          50 F   786 Hopkinton MA            
  146   3/46   M6069   44:34   44:33*  7:11 Joe Drugan             66 M  1558 Hopedale MA             
  147  10/171  M5059   44:45   44:33   7:11 Steve Adelman          55 M     9 Newtonville MA          
  148  68/362  M2039   45:02   44:37   7:11 Matthew Dernoga        25 M  1571 Boston MA               
  149  11/171  M5059   44:52   44:40   7:12 Matthew Manney         50 M  1566 Reading MA              
  150  69/362  M2039   45:22   44:41   7:12 Christopher Roussin    38 M  1091 West Roxbury MA         
   4/29/2010 11:25AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 4
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  70/362  M2039   44:59   44:44   7:12 Brig Leland            26 M   732 North Andover MA        
  152   5/186  F4049   44:50   44:48   7:13 Beverly Halliday       41 F   505 Carlisle MA             
  153  19/448  F2039   44:52   44:48   7:13 Lisa Maciorakowski     33 F   778 Brookline MA            
  154  20/448  F2039   45:11   44:51   7:13 Amanda Bolduc          23 F   119 Dedham MA               
  155  71/362  M2039   45:01   44:52   7:14 Julian Jamison         37 M   595 Cambridge MA            
  156   6/186  F4049   45:06   44:52   7:14 Barbara Emery          43 F  1773 Dedham MA               
  157  39/256  M4049   45:06   44:54   7:14 Peter Fopiano          46 M  1414 Melrose MA              
  158  72/362  M2039   45:02   44:54   7:14 Mark Kaefer            36 M   618 Natick MA               
  159  73/362  M2039   45:23   44:55   7:14 Bobby Kelly            24 M  1429 Dedham MA               
  160  74/362  M2039   45:04   44:57   7:15 Brian Dwyer            36 M  1365 Brookview NY            
  161  21/448  F2039   45:07   45:03   7:15 Mara Lappin            38 F  1343 Dedham MA               
  162  12/171  M5059   45:14   45:06   7:16 Jack Cachelin          52 M  1751 Westwood MA             
  163  75/362  M2039   45:15   45:06   7:16 Jeffrey Lewis          27 M   745 Dedham MA               
  164  40/256  M4049   45:23   45:09   7:16 John Obrien            41 M   940 Wayland MA              
  165  41/256  M4049   45:16   45:10   7:17 Eugene Lee             41 M   725 Wellesley MA            
  166  42/256  M4049   45:50   45:11   7:17 Eric Krause            40 M  1348 Hyde Park MA            
  167  43/256  M4049   45:21   45:14   7:17 Andrew Powell          43 M  1024 Dedham MA               
  168  44/256  M4049   45:18   45:15   7:17 Jim Lester             45 M  1530 Dedham MA               
  169  76/362  M2039   45:27   45:15   7:17 Ryan Jones             33 M   606 Dedham MA               
  170  22/448  F2039   45:22   45:19   7:18 Elizabeth Blair        20 F   106 Boston MA               
  171  13/171  M5059   45:24   45:21   7:18 Barry Woods            57 M  1921 Milton MA               
  172  23/448  F2039   45:27   45:21   7:18 Sarah Chapin           37 F   197 Providence RI           
  173  45/256  M4049   45:38   45:23   7:19 Niels Boegholm         40 M   116 Wellesley MA            
  174  77/362  M2039   45:39   45:25   7:19 Kevin Ouellette        39 M  1427 Wellesley MA            
  175  78/362  M2039   45:46   45:26   7:19 Andrew Hall            34 M   503 West Roxbury MA         
  176   4/46   M6069   45:31   45:28   7:19 Peter Klinefelter      60 M   674 Cambridge MA            
  177  14/171  M5059   45:50   45:29   7:20 Jeffrey Ferris         55 M  1346 Jamaica Plain MA        
  178   4/22   M0119   45:56   45:30   7:20 Kevin McNeil           15 M   856 Canton MA               
  179  46/256  M4049   45:48   45:30   7:20 James O'Rourke         45 M   971 Marion MA               
  180  47/256  M4049   45:46   45:30   7:20 Tom Hancock            46 M   509 Belmont MA              
  181  79/362  M2039   45:47   45:33   7:20 Brian Auger            34 M    36 Dedham MA               
  182  80/362  M2039   46:05   45:39   7:21 Stephen Pecoraro       28 M   996 South Boston MA         
  183  81/362  M2039   45:53   45:40   7:21 Dustin Boone           36 M  1824 Charlestown MA          
  184  24/448  F2039   45:58   45:40   7:21 Sunita Seshia          32 F  1134 Jamaica Plain MA        
  185  82/362  M2039   45:57   45:40   7:21 Curtis Cathcart        38 M   187 Athens GA               
  186   7/186  F4049   46:03   45:40   7:21 Molly Scippa           42 F  1965 Brookline MA            
  187  48/256  M4049   46:14   45:43   7:22 Mark Silva             46 M  1974 Roslindale MA           
  188   8/186  F4049   45:59   45:43   7:22 Cathy Gorodentsev      40 F   477 Needham MA              
  189  83/362  M2039   46:34   45:44   7:22 Michael Kuchera        32 M   688 Brighton MA             
  190   9/186  F4049   45:57   45:45   7:22 Una Corrigan           41 F   245 Walpole MA              
  191  49/256  M4049   46:02   45:45   7:22 Prasant Desai          43 M   302 Watertown MA            
  192  15/171  M5059   45:56   45:46   7:22 Walter Stone           53 M  1816 Walpole MA              
  193  84/362  M2039   46:00   45:47   7:22 Tom Donahue            39 M   326 Wellesley MA            
  194  50/256  M4049   46:15   45:49   7:23 Mark Cullen            41 M   270 Cambridge MA            
  195  85/362  M2039   47:09   45:51   7:23 Jonathan Starr         34 M  1431 South Easton MA         
  196  16/171  M5059   46:03   45:53   7:23 James Belanger         51 M    82 Tempe AZ                
  197  51/256  M4049   46:06   45:56   7:24 Fred Harris            40 M   517 Dorchester MA           
  198  86/362  M2039   46:16   45:57   7:24 Charles Peabody        38 M   994 Cumberland RI           
  199  87/362  M2039   46:10   45:57   7:24 Matthew Crowley        31 M   268 Charlestown RI          
  200  88/362  M2039   46:01   45:58   7:24 Brett Wallace          33 M  1273 Dedham MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 5
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  89/362  M2039   46:29   45:58   7:24 Marcos Duque           35 M   355 Brookline MA            
  202  25/448  F2039   46:15   45:58   7:24 Danielle Thomas        33 F  1231 Jamaica Plain MA        
  203  90/362  M2039   46:09   45:59   7:24 Gareth McFeely         36 M   842 Medford MA              
  204  91/362  M2039   46:14   45:59   7:24 Dan O'Rourke           38 M   968 Southboro MA            
  205  26/448  F2039   46:57   46:00   7:25 Kirsten Sasaki         29 F  1111 Boston MA               
  206  52/256  M4049   46:15   46:01   7:25 Bruce Sorota           48 M  1596 Andover MA              
  207  92/362  M2039   46:13   46:01   7:25 Matthew Aliberti       33 M    13 Cambridge MA            
  208  93/362  M2039   46:43   46:02   7:25 Michael Coleman        23 M   222 West Roxbury MA         
  209  10/186  F4049   46:09   46:03   7:25 Karen Ringheiser       46 F  1899 Carlisle MA             
  210  27/448  F2039   46:16   46:04   7:25 Shannon Findley        31 F  1961 Norwood MA              
  211  94/362  M2039   46:29   46:04   7:25 Darryl Hazelwood       25 M  1368 Dedham MA               
  212  53/256  M4049   46:19   46:05   7:25 Don Piccolo            46 M  1010 Walpole MA              
  213  17/171  M5059   46:20   46:05   7:25 Stuart Green           51 M  1866 Sharon MA               
  214  95/362  M2039   46:57   46:07   7:26 Daniel Atkinson        33 M    32 Mansfield MA            
  215  96/362  M2039   46:18   46:11   7:26 Mike Lilly             30 M   749 Somerville MA           
  216  54/256  M4049   46:21   46:16   7:27 John Durocher          43 M   358 Dedham MA               
  217  97/362  M2039   46:51   46:17   7:27 Michael Donohue        33 M  1448 Medfield MA             
  218  98/362  M2039   46:48   46:21   7:28 Kurt Nelson            33 M   916 Somerville MA           
  219  55/256  M4049   46:55   46:23   7:28 Greg Konzal            40 M   679 Canton MA               
  220  99/362  M2039   47:55   46:23   7:28 Christopher Brackett   35 M   128 Brooklyn NY             
  221 100/362  M2039   46:31   46:24   7:28 Benedikt Blomberg      37 M  1360 Hopkinton MA            
  222 101/362  M2039   46:28   46:24   7:28 John Shuster           27 M  1148 Braintree MA            
  223  18/171  M5059   46:30   46:25   7:29 Bob McColgan           53 M   835 Dedham MA               
  224 102/362  M2039   47:23   46:25   7:29 Conor Smith            29 M  1166 Boston MA               
  225  28/448  F2039   46:42   46:28   7:29 Kyla Donnelly          30 F   328 Brighton MA             
  226 103/362  M2039   46:47   46:29   7:29 Ryan McCarthy          34 M  1683 Walpole MA              
  227  11/186  F4049   47:00   46:33   7:30 Rosalyn Adam           40 F     4 Brookline MA            
  228 104/362  M2039   47:16   46:34   7:30 Jamie Dugan            34 M   350 Fitchburg MA            
  229 105/362  M2039   47:01   46:34   7:30 Webb McDonald          28 M   838 Portsmouth RI           
  230  56/256  M4049   46:36   46:34   7:30 John Santillo          48 M  1110 Portsmouth RI           
  231 106/362  M2039   46:53   46:35   7:30 David Kobasa           33 M   676 Mansfield MA            
  232  19/171  M5059   47:04   46:35   7:30 Donald Simi            54 M  1671 Westwood MA             
  233 107/362  M2039   46:55   46:36   7:30 Derek Burket           35 M   157 Dedham MA               
  234 108/362  M2039   47:17   46:38   7:31 Daniel O'Hara          24 M   955 Wellfleet MA            
  235 109/362  M2039   46:56   46:39   7:31 Chris Hogan            33 M   561 Medford MA              
  236  29/448  F2039   46:54   46:39   7:31 Tara Murphy            30 F  1469 Dedham MA               
  237  20/171  M5059   47:02   46:40   7:31 Daniel Pitts           55 M  1588 Norton MA               
  238 110/362  M2039   46:57   46:41   7:31 Brian Smith            25 M  1165 Leominster MA           
  239  21/171  M5059   46:57   46:41   7:31 Marshall Ingwerson     52 M   587 Needham MA              
  240 111/362  M2039   47:12   46:41   7:31 Paul Corbosiero        29 M   239 Natick MA               
  241   1/20   F0119   46:47   46:44   7:32 Michelle O'Connor      19 F   947 Dedham MA               
  242 112/362  M2039   47:26   46:44   7:32 Tim Stone              35 M  1209 Stoughton MA            
  243  57/256  M4049   46:46   46:45   7:32 Ricardo Hernandez      47 M   545 Roslindale MA           
  244  22/171  M5059   47:00   46:47   7:32 Stephen Shepard        55 M  1143 Canton MA               
  245  58/256  M4049   47:04   46:48   7:32 Kevin O'Rourke         40 M   969 South Easton MA         
  246  23/171  M5059   47:21   46:52   7:33 James Brissette        50 M   143 Amherst MA              
  247  59/256  M4049   47:02   46:52   7:33 John Markiewicz        46 M   805 Hopkinton MA            
  248 113/362  M2039   46:58   46:53   7:33 George Thompson        33 M  1232 Somerville MA           
  249 114/362  M2039   47:55   46:54   7:33 Matt Kennedy           37 M   651 Somerville MA           
  250 115/362  M2039   48:33   46:56   7:34 Rick Stewart           24 M  1205 Framingham MA           
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 6
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251   1/11   M7099   46:57   46:56*  7:34 Bob Tomassini          73 M  1660 Framingham MA           
  252  30/448  F2039   47:53   46:58   7:34 Amy Killelea           28 F   663 Westwood MA             
  253                  47:29   46:59   7:34 Mark Miller               M  1966 Haverhill MA            
  254  24/171  M5059   47:12   47:00   7:34 Tom Phillips           57 M  1008 Westborough MA          
  255 116/362  M2039   47:38   47:02   7:35 Michael Young          37 M  1811 Quincy MA               
  256   1/10   F6069   47:07   47:03*  7:35 Jan Holmquist          65 F  1716 Burlington MA           
  257 117/362  M2039   47:35   47:03   7:35 Derek Fournier         36 M  1659 Dedham MA               
  258 118/362  M2039   47:28   47:03   7:35 John Maldonado         34 M   794 Waban MA                
  259  60/256  M4049   47:16   47:05   7:35 Robert Ellison         40 M  1893 Jamaica Plain MA        
  260  31/448  F2039   47:14   47:07   7:35 Lynn Kealty            29 F  1939 Norfolk MA              
  261 119/362  M2039   47:31   47:07   7:35 Nicholas Germana       34 M   454 Keene NH                
  262  12/186  F4049   47:24   47:09   7:36 Claire Murphy          44 F   903 Needham MA              
  263  25/171  M5059   47:29   47:09   7:36 Geoffrey Philbrick     52 M  1542 Wrentham MA             
  264 120/362  M2039   47:19   47:14   7:37 Matthew Kitoski        30 M   670 Newton MA               
  265  32/448  F2039   47:26   47:14   7:37 Kelly Kielty           38 F  1804 Franklin MA             
  266 121/362  M2039   47:19   47:15   7:37 Timothy Barry          27 M    65 Boston MA               
  267  61/256  M4049   47:41   47:16   7:37 James Gross            40 M   500 Weymouth MA             
  268  33/448  F2039   48:15   47:17   7:37 Amanda Mahoney         31 F   792 Newton MA               
  269   5/46   M6069   47:29   47:18   7:37 Thomas Nally           60 M   912 South Dennis MA         
  270  62/256  M4049   47:21   47:19   7:37 Robert Steeyes         48 M  1384 Westwood MA             
  271  63/256  M4049   47:29   47:19   7:37 Lee Kaukas             42 M   635 Winchester MA           
  272  34/448  F2039   47:42   47:20   7:37 Linda Solomon          27 F  1589 Brockton MA             
  273  64/256  M4049   47:38   47:21   7:38 Richard Kowalski       45 M   684 North Dighton MA        
  274 122/362  M2039   47:44   47:21   7:38 David Leder            34 M   724 Boston MA               
  275  65/256  M4049   47:55   47:23   7:38 Paul Gillis            42 M  1788 West Roxbury MA         
  276 123/362  M2039   47:43   47:23   7:38 Scott Coven            34 M   251 Weymouth MA             
  277  66/256  M4049   47:34   47:24   7:38 Bo Brown               46 M  1567 Wellesley MA            
  278  67/256  M4049   47:37   47:24   7:38 Jay Johnson            48 M   598 Easton MA               
  279  13/186  F4049   47:48   47:28   7:39 Elizabeth Erdman       44 F   375 Brookline MA            
  280 124/362  M2039   47:47   47:29   7:39 Randy Small            38 M  1705 Brookline MA            
  281  35/448  F2039   48:12   47:29   7:39 Christina Walton       23 F  1281 Still River MA          
  282  26/171  M5059   47:39   47:30   7:39 Michael Hirsch         55 M  1407 Dedham MA               
  283 125/362  M2039   48:12   47:31   7:39 Daryl Gies             38 M   462 Sudbury MA              
  284  27/171  M5059   48:23   47:31   7:39 Jay Lowry              50 M  1471 Somerville MA           
  285  36/448  F2039   47:53   47:32   7:39 Natalie Punt           26 F  1034 Boston MA               
  286  68/256  M4049   47:40   47:32   7:39 Dan Foley              42 M  1405 West Newton MA          
  287  37/448  F2039   47:45   47:33   7:40 Monica Eller           23 F   367 Revere MA               
  288 126/362  M2039   48:31   47:34   7:40 Chris Cheverie         31 M  1728 Millis MA               
  289 127/362  M2039   47:44   47:34   7:40 Neil Cronin            38 M  1733 West Roxbury MA         
  290 128/362  M2039   48:27   47:34   7:40 Todd Greenfield        39 M   493 Sudbury MA              
  291  69/256  M4049   47:49   47:35   7:40 Jay Savely             47 M  1703 Andover MA              
  292  28/171  M5059   47:48   47:35   7:40 Will Debler            51 M  1564 Walpole MA              
  293 129/362  M2039   47:40   47:35   7:40 Michael Holtman        29 M   565 Newport RI              
  294 130/362  M2039   48:12   47:36   7:40 Kevin Collins          37 M  1796 Franklin MA             
  295  70/256  M4049   48:15   47:38   7:40 Mark Duffield          45 M   346 Brookline MA            
  296 131/362  M2039   47:51   47:38   7:40 Timothy Rooney         34 M  1082 Manchester NH           
  297  71/256  M4049   47:45   47:38   7:40 Pete Stemkowski        45 M  1595 Waltham MA              
  298  72/256  M4049   47:42   47:38   7:40 Michael Gileo          45 M   466 Dover MA                
  299  73/256  M4049   48:28   47:39   7:40 Brian Chamberlain      42 M   191 Natick MA               
  300  29/171  M5059   48:11   47:39   7:41 Chet Kurpiel           57 M   690 Roslindale MA           
   4/29/2010 11:25AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 7
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  74/256  M4049   47:40   47:39   7:41 Glenn Pujado           41 M  1662 Westwood MA             
  302  75/256  M4049   48:05   47:40   7:41 Steve Macfarland       46 M   776 Norwood MA              
  303  38/448  F2039   48:07   47:43   7:41 Patricia Maguire       24 F   790 Walpole MA              
  304  76/256  M4049   47:58   47:45   7:41 Tom Neville            46 M  1849 Taunton MA              
  305  30/171  M5059   48:14   47:45   7:42 Jim McLaughlin         55 M   850 Sandwich MA             
  306  39/448  F2039   48:07   47:46   7:42 Teresa Collins         28 F   226 Dorchester MA           
  307  31/171  M5059   47:52   47:46   7:42 Dick Lehr              55 M   731 Belmont MA              
  308 132/362  M2039   48:31   47:48   7:42 Christopher Kostyla    23 M   681 Somerville MA           
  309  77/256  M4049   47:55   47:49   7:42 Walter Branson         49 M   135 Waban MA                
  310 133/362  M2039   48:36   47:50   7:42 Matt Fitzgerald        28 M  1981 West Roxbury MA         
  311  78/256  M4049   48:14   47:51   7:42 Ben Anderson           40 M    19 Weston MA               
  312 134/362  M2039   47:51   47:51   7:42 Thomas Stracqualursi   35 M  1524 Stoughton MA            
  313 135/362  M2039   48:07   47:51   7:42 Christopher Ryan       39 M  1100 Boston MA               
  314 136/362  M2039   48:07   47:53   7:43 Paul Adams             37 M     7 Dedham MA               
  315 137/362  M2039   48:42   47:55   7:43 Jorge Martinez         32 M   813 Worcester MA            
  316   6/46   M6069   48:02   47:56   7:43 Larry Kidney           61 M  1675 Westport MA             
  317 138/362  M2039   48:28   47:56   7:43 Robert Sawtelle        27 M  1114 Boston MA               
  318 139/362  M2039   48:44   47:58   7:44 Neil Andrews           38 M    23 Brookline MA            
  319  79/256  M4049   48:01   48:00   7:44 Fernando Suarez        49 M  1216 Wayland MA              
  320  40/448  F2039   48:44   48:01   7:44 Betsy Goodchild        34 F   472 Waltham MA              
  321  80/256  M4049   48:18   48:03   7:44 Alessandro Pagani      40 M   982 2421 MA                 
  322  41/448  F2039   48:37   48:03   7:44 Kristen Masley         22 F   815 Granby CT               
  323 140/362  M2039   48:36   48:05   7:45 James Conz             39 M   234 Foxboro MA              
  324  81/256  M4049   48:26   48:06   7:45 Chris Erdman           43 M   374 Brookline MA            
  325 141/362  M2039   48:13   48:07   7:45 Jonathan Paull         29 M  1973 Fall River MA           
  326  14/186  F4049   48:40   48:10   7:45 Janet Monforte         49 F   883 Plymouth MA             
  327  15/186  F4049   48:47   48:12   7:46 Carolyn Casey          44 F   183 Charlestown MA          
  328  16/186  F4049   48:35   48:12   7:46 Anne Francis           44 F   425 Dedham MA               
  329  42/448  F2039   48:33   48:13   7:46 Erin Horrigan          25 F   570 Woodstock VT            
  330  82/256  M4049   49:05   48:14   7:46 Tom Tierney            41 M  1235 Hyde Park MA            
  331  43/448  F2039   48:35   48:14   7:46 Rebecca Huff           31 F  1769 Dedham MA               
  332 142/362  M2039   48:51   48:15   7:46 Bill Doherty           37 M  1546 Marion MA               
  333  83/256  M4049   48:43   48:15   7:46 Dan Bernardo           47 M  1437 Westwood MA             
  334  84/256  M4049   49:06   48:15   7:46 David Smith            45 M  1164 Walpole MA              
  335 143/362  M2039   48:25   48:18   7:47 Thomas Kelly           29 M  1720 Brookline MA            
  336 144/362  M2039   48:30   48:19   7:47 Nick Goyette           26 M  1380 Dedham MA               
  337  32/171  M5059   48:26   48:20   7:47 Joseph Hickey          50 M   550 Dedham MA               
  338   2/20   F0119   48:26   48:20   7:47 Jennifer Hickey        18 F   549 Dedham MA               
  339 145/362  M2039   49:28   48:21   7:47 Kurt Roensch           32 M  1526 Dedham MA               
  340 146/362  M2039   48:22   48:22   7:47 Russ Webber            34 M  1829 Boston MA               
  341  85/256  M4049   49:12   48:22   7:47 Frank Waldron          46 M  1272 East Walpole MA         
  342  44/448  F2039   49:27   48:28   7:48 Leanne Stone           27 F  1587 Plymouth MA             
  343  45/448  F2039   48:36   48:29   7:49 Heather Phalan         26 F  1376 Dedham MA               
  344  46/448  F2039   48:39   48:30   7:49 Kelly Aschbrenner      35 F    31 Waltham MA              
  345  33/171  M5059   48:38   48:32   7:49 Richard Parker         58 M   990 South Deerfield MA      
  346  17/186  F4049   48:45   48:32   7:49 Victoria Bok           48 F   118 Jamaica Plain MA        
  347  86/256  M4049   48:40   48:33   7:49 Todd O'Connor          41 M  1415 Dedham MA               
  348  87/256  M4049   48:48   48:33   7:49 David Reavil           48 M  1052 Walpole MA              
  349  47/448  F2039   49:14   48:34   7:49 Kerry Skemp            27 F  1159 Medford MA              
  350  34/171  M5059   48:40   48:35   7:49 John Singleton         57 M  1556 Waltham MA              
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 8
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351 147/362  M2039   48:53   48:35   7:50 Tom Vogel              33 M  1267 Marlborough MA          
  352  35/171  M5059   48:59   48:35   7:50 Barry Jones            54 M   605 Walpole MA              
  353 148/362  M2039   48:41   48:36   7:50 Carlos Montano         36 M  1789 North Attleboro MA      
  354  48/448  F2039   49:18   48:37   7:50 Wynne Meyer            30 F   871 Arlington MA            
  355 149/362  M2039   49:18   48:38   7:50 Jason Figueiredo       27 M   396 Boston MA               
  356 150/362  M2039   48:56   48:38   7:50 Andrew Russell         31 M  1096 Milton MA               
  357   5/22   M0119   49:31   48:39   7:50 Connor Heaney          15 M  1462 Medfield MA             
  358 151/362  M2039   49:09   48:39   7:50 Harry Butcher Iii      39 M   161 Islip Terrace NY        
  359  49/448  F2039   49:06   48:40   7:50 Katie Weinmann         26 F  1292 Allston MA              
  360  50/448  F2039   49:09   48:40   7:50 Melanie Dyball         38 F  1513 Jamaica Plain MA        
  361  36/171  M5059   49:04   48:41   7:50 Steve McNeil           50 M   852 Canton MA               
  362  88/256  M4049   49:02   48:42   7:51 Andrew Woods           44 M  1316 Syracuse NY             
  363  89/256  M4049   48:52   48:42   7:51 Steve Burke            49 M   156 Dedham MA               
  364  51/448  F2039   49:06   48:43   7:51 Shana Maldonado        32 F   795 Waban MA                
  365                  49:08   48:43   7:51 Peter Wattles             M  1860 Walpole MA              
  366 152/362  M2039   49:28   48:44   7:51 Paul Forrest           39 M   420 Norwood MA              
  367  90/256  M4049   49:07   48:44   7:51 Antony Lucas           40 M   764 Dedham MA               
  368   7/46   M6069   49:05   48:45   7:51 Jonathan Stableford    65 M  1586 Andover MA              
  369  52/448  F2039   49:27   48:46   7:51 Claire Tindal          28 F  1236 Boston MA               
  370  53/448  F2039   49:47   48:46   7:51 Daniela Bitto          26 F   105 Dedham MA               
  371 153/362  M2039   48:50   48:46   7:51 Brian Talarczyk        35 M  1896 Salem MA                
  372  91/256  M4049   49:02   48:48   7:52 Dennis O'Rourke        40 M  1991 Dedham MA               
  373  92/256  M4049   49:40   48:48   7:52 Christopher Herbert    49 M   543 Lexington MA            
  374  18/186  F4049   49:07   48:53   7:52 Hollie Harder          48 F   512 Jamaica Plain MA        
  375  54/448  F2039   49:36   48:55   7:53 Laura Wareck           29 F  1284 Boston MA               
  376  19/186  F4049   49:54   48:55   7:53 Maura Turner           41 F  1252 Dedham MA               
  377  37/171  M5059   49:09   48:56   7:53 John J McGourty        50 M  1441 Dedham MA               
  378 154/362  M2039   49:33   48:58   7:53 Burke Doherty          35 M  1661 Dedham MA               
  379  93/256  M4049   49:28   48:59   7:53 Ronald Desmarais       48 M   305 Billerica MA            
  380  94/256  M4049   49:37   48:59   7:53 Mike Tatian            42 M  1224 Natick MA               
  381  38/171  M5059   49:06   48:59   7:53 Fred Walter            55 M  1280 East Setauket NY        
  382 155/362  M2039   49:41   49:00   7:54 Wes Congdon            29 M   230 Charlestown MA          
  383  39/171  M5059   49:21   49:02   7:54 John Belge             51 M    84 Hyde Park MA            
  384  40/171  M5059   49:27   49:04   7:54 Ambrose Donovan        51 M   331 Newton MA               
  385  55/448  F2039   49:25   49:04   7:54 Delores Costa          39 F  1799 Franklin MA             
  386  56/448  F2039   49:21   49:05   7:54 Kelly Keegan           32 F  1907 Dorchester MA           
  387  57/448  F2039   49:31   49:06   7:55 Jennifer Oliver        32 F   960 Norwood MA              
  388  58/448  F2039   49:46   49:06   7:55 Lisa Kavanaugh         35 F   636 Somerville MA           
  389  59/448  F2039   49:29   49:07   7:55 Heidi Wood             36 F  1313 Dedham MA               
  390  20/186  F4049   49:42   49:07   7:55 Lisa Hughes            41 F   582 Wellesley MA            
  391  95/256  M4049   49:20   49:08   7:55 Brian Conroy           41 M  1940 Dedham MA               
  392  41/171  M5059   49:33   49:11   7:55 Kevin Fitzgibbon       54 M  1568 Dedham MA               
  393 156/362  M2039   49:44   49:11   7:55 Hari Meka              35 M   862 Allston MA              
  394 157/362  M2039   49:11   49:11   7:55 Richard Phung          26 M  1009 Chestnut Hill MA        
  395  96/256  M4049   50:01   49:12   7:56 Joseph Souza           47 M  1178 South Portland ME       
  396  97/256  M4049   50:42   49:12   7:56 Jack Craig             49 M   255 Dedham MA               
  397  21/186  F4049   49:48   49:13   7:56 Diane Monteith         49 F  1433 Arlington MA            
  398  98/256  M4049   49:41   49:13   7:56 Tom Rosenstein         44 M  1085 Reading MA              
  399   2/64   F5059   49:34   49:14   7:56 Susan Kalowski         54 F   623 Newton Centre MA        
  400 158/362  M2039   49:39   49:16   7:56 Brian Hasenfuss        22 M  1749 Millis MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 9
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  60/448  F2039   50:09   49:17   7:56 Jane Peachy            32 F   995 Milton MA               
  402 159/362  M2039   49:46   49:17   7:56 Michael Fleming        32 M   415 Watertown MA            
  403  99/256  M4049   50:03   49:17   7:56 John Maggioni          45 M  1993 Wellesley MA            
  404  61/448  F2039   49:33   49:17   7:56 Darcy Levy             29 F   743 Boston MA               
  405 160/362  M2039   50:04   49:18   7:56 Matt Holzer            36 M   566 Somerville MA           
  406 161/362  M2039   49:33   49:18   7:56 Robert Levy            30 M   744 Boston MA               
  407 100/256  M4049   49:32   49:18   7:56 Rick Edie              46 M   366 Dedham MA               
  408 162/362  M2039   49:35   49:19   7:57 Eric Jacobsen          38 M   592 Framingham MA           
  409   3/64   F5059   49:38   49:20   7:57 Nancy Antin            50 F    24 Brookline MA            
  410   6/22   M0119   49:47   49:21   7:57 Tristan Dunn           13 M   353 Gloucester MA           
  411  22/186  F4049   49:44   49:21   7:57 Monica Marrironi       42 F  1575 Arlington MA            
  412   8/46   M6069   49:38   49:21   7:57 David Lacey            60 M   693 Melrose MA              
  413 163/362  M2039   50:01   49:22   7:57 Mark Luke              33 M   765 Norton MA               
  414 164/362  M2039   49:51   49:24   7:57 Ryan Dietz             34 M   315 Watertown MA            
  415 165/362  M2039   49:51   49:26   7:58 John Maguire           27 M   789 Walpole MA              
  416 166/362  M2039   49:41   49:26   7:58 Nicholas Walton        31 M  1910 Charlestown MA          
  417  23/186  F4049   49:38   49:27   7:58 Ana Hubert             44 F   580 Melrose MA              
  418  24/186  F4049   49:52   49:28   7:58 Dee Dee Schreitmueller 44 F  1125 West Roxbury MA         
  419 167/362  M2039   49:57   49:29   7:58 John Broderick         28 M   146 Cambridge MA            
  420 168/362  M2039   50:00   49:32   7:59 Kevin McNulty          35 M   857 Dedham MA               
  421 101/256  M4049   50:09   49:32   7:59 Thomas Conneely        47 M  1406 Norwood MA              
  422 102/256  M4049   49:46   49:32   7:59 James Harder           48 M   513 Jamaica Plain MA        
  423  42/171  M5059   49:42   49:33   7:59 Jay St Cyr             51 M  1184 Dedham MA               
  424  62/448  F2039   49:57   49:34   7:59 Lauren Novogratz       26 F   930 South Easton MA         
  425  63/448  F2039   49:57   49:34   7:59 Lisa McNeil            23 F   853 Canton MA               
  426  64/448  F2039   50:09   49:35   7:59 Heather Wofford        21 F  1311 Dedham MA               
  427 169/362  M2039   49:52   49:36   7:59 Mark Parsons           34 M  1856 Wentworth NH            
  428  43/171  M5059   50:14   49:36   7:59 Ken Leoni              50 M   740 Canton MA               
  429 103/256  M4049   50:12   49:37   8:00 John Scaramuzzo        46 M  1489 Dedham MA               
  430  44/171  M5059   50:17   49:37   8:00 Harvey Kaplowitz       53 M   628 Swampscott MA           
  431 170/362  M2039   50:24   49:38   8:00 Adam Carne             35 M  1999 Sharon MA               
  432 171/362  M2039   50:06   49:38   8:00 Caleb Farny            31 M   392 Watertown MA            
  433 172/362  M2039   49:43   49:39   8:00 Bradford Maltby Jr.    34 M  1687 Dedham MA               
  434 173/362  M2039   50:09   49:40   8:00 Paul O'Shea            30 M   974 Somerville MA           
  435 104/256  M4049   49:50   49:41   8:00 Paul Celata            47 M  1367 Dedham MA               
  436 174/362  M2039   50:26   49:42   8:00 Patrick Brophy         38 M   147 Dorchester MA           
  437   3/20   F0119   50:21   49:45   8:01 Adrienne Silver        16 F  1889 Bedford MA              
  438  45/171  M5059   50:22   49:45   8:01 Jonathan Silver        51 M  1888 Bedford MA              
  439 105/256  M4049   50:04   49:46   8:01 Matthew Collier        47 M   223 Dedham MA               
  440  25/186  F4049   50:13   49:48   8:01 Michele Page Sinotte   41 F   983 Norwood MA              
  441 106/256  M4049   50:11   49:48   8:01 Robert Kadunc          42 M   617 Hyannis MA              
  442  26/186  F4049   50:16   49:48   8:01 Sandra Sicard          43 F  1150 Dedham MA               
  443  65/448  F2039   50:16   49:48   8:01 Lauren Adams           26 F     5 Somerville MA           
  444 175/362  M2039   50:32   49:49   8:02 Chris Perry            34 M  1003 Worcester MA            
  445  66/448  F2039   50:45   49:50   8:02 Julie Kelly            30 F   645 Brooklyn NY             
  446  67/448  F2039   50:19   49:50   8:02 Ann Palermo            37 F   985 Dedham MA               
  447  27/186  F4049   50:08   49:51   8:02 Bettina Toner          41 F  1239 Dedham MA               
  448  68/448  F2039   50:20   49:51   8:02 Kristine Leone         36 F   739 Natick MA               
  449  28/186  F4049   50:26   49:52   8:02 Elizabeth Eaton        40 F   362 Middleboro MA           
  450  46/171  M5059   50:08   49:53   8:02 Marty Kenney           58 M   655 Norwood MA              
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 10
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  47/171  M5059   50:36   49:54   8:02 Daniel Riley           59 M  1065 Braintree MA            
  452 176/362  M2039   50:37   49:55   8:02 Ryan Barry             24 M    64 Washington DC           
  453  29/186  F4049   50:58   49:57   8:03 Jennifer Child         40 F  1477 Dedham MA               
  454  48/171  M5059   50:04   50:00   8:03 John Cambell           50 M   168 Boston MA               
  455  69/448  F2039   50:24   50:03   8:04 Katherine Petrecca     39 F  1005 Waltham MA              
  456 177/362  M2039   51:03   50:04   8:04 Chris Fadden           27 M   385 Allston MA              
  457 107/256  M4049   50:21   50:05   8:04 Rick Tyson             41 M  1256 Lexington MA            
  458 108/256  M4049   50:34   50:09   8:05 Jerry Doucette         48 M   333 Methuen MA              
  459 178/362  M2039   50:31   50:09   8:05 Matt Seidner           24 M  1129 Brighton MA             
  460 109/256  M4049   50:24   50:09   8:05 Doug Carter            40 M   181 Hanover MA              
  461  49/171  M5059   50:21   50:10   8:05 Jeff Teumer            52 M  1504 Brookline MA            
  462 110/256  M4049   51:07   50:12   8:05 Thomas McGarey         47 M   843 Wellesley MA            
  463 179/362  M2039   50:45   50:12   8:05 Stephen Rubalcaba      38 M  1092 Millis MA               
  464 180/362  M2039   50:49   50:14   8:05 Casey O'Donnell        28 M   953 Randolph MA             
  465  70/448  F2039   51:00   50:14   8:06 Carrie Stampfer        35 F  1551 Wellesley MA            
  466 181/362  M2039   50:33   50:15   8:06 Leo Brehm              35 M   138 Plainville MA           
  467  50/171  M5059   50:42   50:15   8:06 Jeffrey Smith          57 M  1535 Westwood MA             
  468  30/186  F4049   50:27   50:15   8:06 Magda Fleckner         44 F   414 Weston MA               
  469 182/362  M2039   50:51   50:16   8:06 David Dobrindt         38 M   321 Milton MA               
  470  51/171  M5059   50:35   50:18   8:06 James Jones            57 M   602 Wellesley Hills MA      
  471  31/186  F4049   51:08   50:19   8:06 Karen Lawton           44 F   720 Norton MA               
  472  32/186  F4049   51:27   50:21   8:07 Kristin Donahue        40 F   325 Wellesley MA            
  473  71/448  F2039   50:35   50:21   8:07 Jessica Stanton        39 F  1189 Wellesley MA            
  474 111/256  M4049   50:43   50:24   8:07 Mark Ennis             45 M   373 Needham MA              
  475 183/362  M2039   51:29   50:25   8:07 Eric Gateman           34 M   445 Salem NH                
  476  52/171  M5059   50:50   50:26   8:07 John Banner            55 M    53 E. Falmouth MA          
  477 112/256  M4049   51:06   50:29   8:08 Chris Tecce            48 M  1560 Newton MA               
  478  53/171  M5059   50:53   50:30   8:08 John Wescott           55 M  1297 Needham MA              
  479  72/448  F2039   51:17   50:30   8:08 Carrie Lauretto        31 F   713 Dedham MA               
  480 184/362  M2039   51:33   50:31   8:08 Chris Brandi           27 M   132 Milton MA               
  481 113/256  M4049   50:41   50:32   8:08 Eric Tetschner         46 M  1474 Ashland MA              
  482  54/171  M5059   50:57   50:33   8:08 Jack O'Connor          54 M  1865 Dedham MA               
  483  55/171  M5059   51:08   50:33   8:09 Frank Murphy           54 M   905 Dedham MA               
  484 114/256  M4049   50:46   50:33   8:09 Deane Moore            43 M   885 Duxbury MA              
  485 115/256  M4049   51:00   50:34   8:09 Paul Piselli           45 M  1013 Dedham MA               
  486 185/362  M2039   51:28   50:34   8:09 Scott O'Hara           29 M   956 Arlington MA            
  487  33/186  F4049   50:46   50:34   8:09 Lisa Andrews           41 F    21 Stoughton MA            
  488 186/362  M2039   50:56   50:34   8:09 Jake House             33 M  1836 Nyack NY                
  489 116/256  M4049   50:56   50:34   8:09 David Aznavorian       40 M  1986 Dover MA                
  490 187/362  M2039   51:12   50:36   8:09 Shane Dupont           36 M   354 Stoughton MA            
  491  56/171  M5059   51:02   50:37   8:09 Thomas Beaudoin        53 M    73 Dedham MA               
  492 188/362  M2039   51:22   50:37   8:09 Benjamin Clark         31 M   208 North Chelmsford MA     
  493 189/362  M2039   51:12   50:38   8:09 Arra Derderian         27 M   300 Brighton MA             
  494 190/362  M2039   51:44   50:38   8:09 Tom Petersen           38 M  1721 Milton MA               
  495 117/256  M4049   51:27   50:42   8:10 Jeffrey Morrissey      42 M   892 Framingham MA           
  496  73/448  F2039   50:47   50:43   8:10 Christy Costello       29 F   247 Boston MA               
  497  74/448  F2039   51:31   50:43   8:10 Randi Viola            28 F  1265 North Attleboro MA      
  498   9/46   M6069   50:58   50:47   8:11 Erik Bankey            60 M    52 Woburn MA               
  499 118/256  M4049   51:17   50:48   8:11 Mark Smith             49 M  1168 Belmont MA              
  500 119/256  M4049   51:20   50:51   8:11 Enzo Finelli           40 M   397 Needham MA              
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 11
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  75/448  F2039   51:41   50:53   8:12 Kendra Howard          36 F  1744 Framingham MA           
  502  76/448  F2039   51:05   50:53   8:12 Stephanie Wheeler      35 F  1707 Bristol RI              
  503  57/171  M5059   51:09   50:53   8:12 Jonathan Axon          50 M    40 Newton MA               
  504 120/256  M4049   52:20   50:53   8:12 Thomas Chamberlin      48 M   193 Taunton MA              
  505 191/362  M2039   51:49   50:53   8:12 Brendan Keogh          39 M  1512 Dedham MA               
  506 121/256  M4049   51:54   50:54   8:12 Jeff Kelleher          44 M  1480 Norwood MA              
  507  77/448  F2039   51:02   50:55   8:12 Sarah Strimaitis       28 F  1214 Boston MA               
  508  78/448  F2039   51:45   50:56   8:12 Norah Jerbout          32 F  1594 Newton MA               
  509  79/448  F2039   51:10   50:56   8:12 Amanda Adams           31 F     8 Dedham MA               
  510 192/362  M2039   51:35   50:56   8:12 Alex Goodwin           34 M   475 Westwood MA             
  511  80/448  F2039   51:44   50:57   8:12 Daniela Ballarano      37 F  1411 Dedham MA               
  512 193/362  M2039   51:14   50:58   8:13 Townsend Bancroft      31 M    51 New York NY             
  513  58/171  M5059   51:14   50:58   8:13 Michael Belanger       52 M    80 Easton MA               
  514 194/362  M2039   51:29   50:59   8:13 Douglas Henderson      31 M   538 Roslindale MA           
  515 195/362  M2039   52:36   51:00   8:13 David Plante           31 M  1466 Dedham MA               
  516 122/256  M4049   51:35   51:01   8:13 Rick Nendza            40 M   918 South Boston MA         
  517 123/256  M4049   51:36   51:04   8:14 Jim Kiley              49 M  1579 Mashpee MA              
  518 196/362  M2039   51:12   51:05   8:14 Mike Rush              36 M  1980 West Roxbury MA         
  519 197/362  M2039   52:17   51:05   8:14 Andrew Mahoney         26 M   793 Dorchester MA           
  520 198/362  M2039   51:24   51:06   8:14 David Cunningham       32 M  1658 Norwood MA              
  521  81/448  F2039   51:32   51:06   8:14 Maggie Teller          27 F  1227 Dedham MA               
  522  82/448  F2039   51:22   51:07   8:14 Julia Shaw             22 F  1139 Boston MA               
  523 124/256  M4049   51:33   51:08   8:14 Jeffrey Bossio         40 M   124 Kingston MA             
  524  83/448  F2039   51:33   51:08   8:14 Gillian Serino         33 F  1133 Kingston MA             
  525  84/448  F2039   52:33   51:09   8:14 Nancy Bonn             34 F   122 Arlington MA            
  526 199/362  M2039   52:02   51:11   8:15 Christopher McCabe     36 M   825 Dedham MA               
  527 125/256  M4049   52:00   51:14   8:15 James Molloy           41 M  1957 Brookline MA            
  528 126/256  M4049   51:49   51:14   8:15 James Gortowski        48 M  1447 Melrose MA              
  529 200/362  M2039   52:05   51:14   8:15 Rinus Strydom          39 M  1215 Boston MA               
  530 201/362  M2039   51:48   51:14   8:15 Michael Boyson         35 M   126 Somerville MA           
  531  85/448  F2039   51:35   51:15   8:15 Aime Goldberg          33 F  1964 Somerville MA           
  532 127/256  M4049   51:32   51:15   8:15 Daniel Shore           40 M  1146 Hopkinton MA            
  533  59/171  M5059   52:19   51:19   8:16 Alan Gousie            53 M   480 Lincoln RI              
  534  86/448  F2039   52:23   51:20   8:16 Jennifer Gray          37 F   488 Westwood MA             
  535 202/362  M2039   51:40   51:22   8:16 Brian MacInnis         34 M   777 Norwood MA              
  536  87/448  F2039   52:20   51:22   8:16 Tanya Pierce           36 F  1011 New Boston NH           
  537  88/448  F2039   52:06   51:25   8:17 Lindsey Shumway        26 F  1147 Boston MA               
  538   4/64   F5059   51:40   51:25   8:17 Regina Tsanotelis      52 F  1249 Milton MA               
  539 203/362  M2039   52:59   51:26   8:17 Chad Murphy            34 M   902 Framingham MA           
  540 204/362  M2039   52:04   51:28   8:17 Joel Decosta           33 M  1547 New Bedford MA          
  541  89/448  F2039   52:13   51:30   8:18 Annelise Fortier       39 F   422 Needham MA              
  542  10/46   M6069   52:18   51:30   8:18 Glenn Mahnken          64 M  1487 Sharon MA               
  543  90/448  F2039   52:12   51:31   8:18 Stephanie Chase        22 F  1555 Boston MA               
  544 205/362  M2039   52:51   51:31   8:18 Joseph Merlino         34 M   867 Boston MA               
  545 128/256  M4049   51:55   51:32   8:18 Stephen Kenney         44 M   653 Dedham MA               
  546 206/362  M2039   51:49   51:33   8:18 David Harker           26 M   514 Chestnut Hill MA        
  547  91/448  F2039   51:42   51:34   8:18 Luise I Pernar         32 F  1002 Roxbury Crossing MA     
  548  92/448  F2039   52:28   51:35   8:19 Sara Runnels           38 F  1095 Milton MA               
  549 207/362  M2039   52:06   51:37   8:19 Josh Lappin            35 M  1344 Dedham MA               
  550  34/186  F4049   51:51   51:38   8:19 Marjorie Pratt         40 F  1767 Dedham MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 12
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  93/448  F2039   51:55   51:40   8:19 Laura Nimon            22 F   922 Boston MA               
  552  94/448  F2039   51:54   51:40   8:19 Emily Tsanotelis       24 F  1248 Brookline MA            
  553 208/362  M2039   52:51   51:40   8:19 Scott Rumrill          37 M  1666 Cambridge MA            
  554  95/448  F2039   52:15   51:42   8:20 Meg Galligan           26 F   435 Dedham MA               
  555  96/448  F2039   52:14   51:42   8:20 Siobhan Creedon        22 F  1340 Medfield MA             
  556  35/186  F4049   52:34   51:42   8:20 Kimberly Formisano     42 F  1970 Dedham MA               
  557  36/186  F4049   52:40   51:42   8:20 Trish Kelleher         41 F  1801 Dedham MA               
  558  60/171  M5059   52:15   51:42   8:20 Creedon Conor          50 M  1338 Marshfield MA           
  559  97/448  F2039   51:56   51:43   8:20 Lori Kocon             30 F  1684 Boston MA               
  560  11/46   M6069   52:45   51:43   8:20 John Hickey            61 M   548 Jamaica Plain MA        
  561 209/362  M2039   52:24   51:44   8:20 Blazes Boylan          36 M  1954 Lincoln MA              
  562  61/171  M5059   52:42   51:44   8:20 Dick Clifford          54 M   212 Marstons Mills MA       
  563 129/256  M4049   53:12   51:46   8:20 David Labelle          42 M   692 Franklin MA             
  564  37/186  F4049   52:27   51:47   8:20 Shannon Clark          41 F   207 Dedham MA               
  565  62/171  M5059   52:46   51:49   8:21 Pete Killelea          53 M  1826 Dover MA                
  566  98/448  F2039   53:17   51:49   8:21 Mary Beauchamp         27 F    71 Dedham MA               
  567 210/362  M2039   53:25   51:50   8:21 Ross Fujita            35 M   431 Dedham MA               
  568  99/448  F2039   52:03   51:50   8:21 Diana Knightly         39 F   675 Dedham MA               
  569  63/171  M5059   52:14   51:50   8:21 Claudio Sierra         53 M  1155 Dedham MA               
  570 100/448  F2039   52:15   51:51   8:21 Cheryl Molloy          39 F   879 Dedham MA               
  571 130/256  M4049   52:35   51:52   8:21 Daniel Dagle           40 M  2000 Boston MA               
  572 101/448  F2039   52:39   51:53   8:21 Andrea Sablosky        31 F  1101 South Boston MA         
  573   7/22   M0119   51:58   51:54   8:22 Robert John Mulrey     13 M   898 Hopedale MA             
  574 102/448  F2039   52:44   51:55   8:22 Vinessa Tjoa           31 F  1516 West Roxbury MA         
  575  12/46   M6069   52:56   51:59   8:22 Edward Holmes          60 M   564 Newton MA               
  576 211/362  M2039   52:31   52:01   8:23 Ben Diercks            31 M   313 Arlington MA            
  577  38/186  F4049   52:18   52:02   8:23 Jennifer Gearhart      47 F   450 Pembroke MA             
  578 103/448  F2039   52:36   52:03   8:23 Karla Garvin           39 F   443 Medway MA               
  579 212/362  M2039   52:24   52:04   8:23 Kristian Johnson       29 M   600 Southington CT          
  580 131/256  M4049   52:10   52:04   8:23 Jack Howley            44 M   578 Providence RI           
  581  13/46   M6069   52:13   52:06   8:23 Tom Abbott             66 M     2 Natick MA               
  582 104/448  F2039   52:16   52:08   8:24 Nicole Starr           33 F  1192 South Easton MA         
  583 105/448  F2039   52:52   52:09   8:24 Meaghan O'Connor       26 F   946 Arlington MA            
  584 213/362  M2039   53:04   52:09   8:24 Tom Kelly              35 M   646 Attleboro MA            
  585  39/186  F4049   52:58   52:11   8:24 Elizabeth Feloni       44 F  1459 Westwood MA             
  586 132/256  M4049   52:33   52:11   8:24 Ponciano Schinazi      41 M  1347 Quincy MA               
  587 106/448  F2039   52:56   52:13   8:25 Kate Carroll           31 F   180 Upton MA                
  588   8/22   M0119   52:51   52:14   8:25 Jimmy Cochran          14 M   217 Dedham MA               
  589 133/256  M4049   52:54   52:17   8:25 Larry Weene            45 M  1290 Wellesley MA            
  590 107/448  F2039   52:26   52:20   8:26 Daniela Pasi           31 F   993 Boston MA               
  591 108/448  F2039   52:29   52:23   8:26 Erica Cronan           35 F   261 Ashland MA              
  592 109/448  F2039   53:13   52:24   8:26 Maryann Symanowicz     38 F  1223 Boston MA               
  593 214/362  M2039   52:29   52:24   8:26 Jarrod Faucher         31 M   393 Worcester MA            
  594 110/448  F2039   53:18   52:24   8:26 Amy Dierberger         34 F   312 Cambridge MA            
  595   5/64   F5059   53:16   52:26   8:27 Karen Noren            52 F   925 Boxford MA              
  596  40/186  F4049   53:44   52:26   8:27 Ellen Herlihy          45 F  1342 Norwood MA              
  597 215/362  M2039   52:48   52:27   8:27 Sandro Desantis        34 M   304 Braintree MA            
  598 134/256  M4049   52:31   52:27   8:27 Michael McDonald       42 M  1987 Medfield MA             
  599  41/186  F4049   53:04   52:27   8:27 Suzanne Sullivan       43 F  1217 Arlington MA            
  600 111/448  F2039   53:24   52:28   8:27 Valerie Henry          28 F   542 Quincy MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 13
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  14/46   M6069   52:44   52:28   8:27 Tom Hrycaj             60 M   579 Newton MA               
  602  64/171  M5059   54:01   52:29   8:27 George Stephans        55 M  1199 Arlington MA            
  603  65/171  M5059   52:54   52:31   8:28 Steven Mullen          54 M   895 Dedham MA               
  604 112/448  F2039   52:48   52:33   8:28 Joy Will               28 F  1305 Newton MA               
  605 216/362  M2039   53:26   52:34   8:28 Kurt Eddy              32 M   364 Boston MA               
  606   6/64   F5059   53:18   52:36   8:28 Elizabeth Cronan       50 F   262 Millbury MA             
  607 113/448  F2039   53:55   52:36   8:28 Jennifer McCartney     38 F   833 Maynard MA              
  608  66/171  M5059   53:30   52:36   8:28 Peter Burrell          50 M   159 Taunton MA              
  609 114/448  F2039   53:40   52:37   8:28 Monique Kobasa         35 F   677 Mansfield MA            
  610 135/256  M4049   52:53   52:37   8:29 Brien Lang             43 M   701 Cranston RI             
  611 217/362  M2039   54:10   52:39   8:29 Casey Barrieau         27 M    62 Cambridge MA            
  612   7/64   F5059   53:30   52:39   8:29 Carolyn Layzer         50 F   721 Newburyport MA          
  613 115/448  F2039   53:43   52:39   8:29 Julie Ruhland          36 F  1094 N. Andover MA           
  614 116/448  F2039   53:10   52:39   8:29 Melanie Conz           35 F   235 Foxboro MA              
  615                  53:20   52:40   8:29 Victoria Ervin            F  1947 Cambridge MA            
  616 117/448  F2039   53:14   52:40   8:29 Caitlin Bayer          25 F    70 Allston MA              
  617  42/186  F4049   53:29   52:40   8:29 Kathleen Kearnan       41 F  1674 West Roxbury MA         
  618 118/448  F2039   53:20   52:41   8:29 Lisa Mannix            32 F   804 Malden MA               
  619  67/171  M5059   54:04   52:41   8:29 Stephen Pelletier      51 M   999 Milford MA              
  620 218/362  M2039   53:21   52:42   8:29 Noah Coughlin          31 M  1734 Waltham MA              
  621 219/362  M2039   53:23   52:42   8:29 Adam Manfredo          30 M   801 Cambridge MA            
  622 119/448  F2039   53:29   52:42   8:29 Lisa Hawryluk          32 F   525 Brookline MA            
  623 220/362  M2039   53:37   52:44   8:30 Stephen Berube         24 M    96 Hyde Park MA            
  624 136/256  M4049   52:53   52:44   8:30 Sean Hanley            41 M  1432 Dedham MA               
  625 120/448  F2039   54:06   52:44   8:30 Jenna Pearson          31 F  1584 Carver MA               
  626 137/256  M4049   53:03   52:46   8:30 Lawrence O'Connor      44 M  1908 Cambridge MA            
  627  68/171  M5059   53:37   52:49   8:30 Ed Stoll               53 M  1208 Framingham MA           
  628 138/256  M4049   53:28   52:49   8:30 Jeff Klaus             40 M   672 Dedham MA               
  629 121/448  F2039   53:41   52:51   8:31 Felicia Obrien         32 F   938 Sudbury MA              
  630 221/362  M2039   53:51   52:52   8:31 Michael Terry          25 M  1229 Melrose MA              
  631 139/256  M4049   54:17   52:52   8:31 Douglas Ives           48 M   590 Raynham MA              
  632 222/362  M2039   53:34   52:54   8:31 Jason Laprade          38 M  1483 Dedham MA               
  633  43/186  F4049   53:45   52:54   8:31 Melissa Morrissette    40 F   890 South Hadley MA         
  634  69/171  M5059   54:03   52:54   8:31 Robin Clark            57 M   209 Westwood MA             
  635  70/171  M5059   53:42   52:55   8:31 Greg St.Cyr            51 M  1978 Dedham MA               
  636 122/448  F2039   54:15   52:56   8:32 Sarah Baldwin          28 F    50 Somerville MA           
  637 123/448  F2039   54:11   52:58   8:32 Annette White          36 F  1301 Norwood MA              
  638 223/362  M2039   54:19   52:59   8:32 Tim Coffey             35 M  1952 Warwick RI              
  639 124/448  F2039   53:57   53:03   8:33 Samantha Greenfield    38 F   492 Sudbury MA              
  640  71/171  M5059   53:18   53:06   8:33 John Melithoniotes     54 M   865 Watertown MA            
  641 224/362  M2039   54:09   53:08   8:34 Gregory Smith          36 M  1162 Norwood MA              
  642 140/256  M4049   54:24   53:09   8:34 Frank Baker            48 M    46 Riverside RI            
  643 141/256  M4049   53:42   53:10   8:34 Tim Greene             40 M  1543 Marshfield MA           
  644  72/171  M5059   53:39   53:10   8:34 Paul Shaw              51 M  1402 Dedham MA               
  645 125/448  F2039   53:28   53:10   8:34 Shawna Powers          34 F  1025 Norton MA               
  646 142/256  M4049   54:11   53:10   8:34 Sam Joffe              47 M  1945 Concord MA              
  647 143/256  M4049   54:05   53:12   8:34 Matthew Flynn          41 M  1827 Boston MA               
  648 144/256  M4049   54:11   53:13   8:34 Luis Ortiz             44 M   973 Hyde Park MA            
  649  44/186  F4049   53:32   53:13   8:34 Jackie Davies          47 F   285 Needham MA              
  650 225/362  M2039   53:42   53:18   8:35 Tom Carney             34 M   176 Lynnfield MA            
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 14
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  651 126/448  F2039   53:26   53:18   8:35 Jennifer Joyce         36 F   611 Natick MA               
  652 127/448  F2039   53:26   53:18   8:35 Marcy Maglio           38 F   788 Amesbury MA             
  653 128/448  F2039   53:25   53:20   8:35 Cate Hourihan          30 F   573 Newport RI              
  654  45/186  F4049   54:09   53:21   8:35 Dalia Rabinovich       45 F  1041 Natick MA               
  655  73/171  M5059   53:48   53:21   8:36 George O'Connor        54 M  1519 Westwood MA             
  656 145/256  M4049   53:59   53:21   8:36 Danny Rico             46 M  1063 East Boston MA          
  657 226/362  M2039   54:00   53:22   8:36 Christopher Decker     30 M   290 Roslindale MA           
  658 129/448  F2039   53:28   53:22   8:36 Erica Beth Rivers      31 F  1067 Quincy MA               
  659 130/448  F2039   54:27   53:23   8:36 Nicole Bilodeau        34 F  1514 Sturbridge MA           
  660 146/256  M4049   53:58   53:25   8:36 Thomas Gentile         47 M   453 Somerville MA           
  661  46/186  F4049   54:02   53:28   8:37 Joanne Sweeney         42 F  1898 Dedham MA               
  662  47/186  F4049   53:46   53:28   8:37 Caitlin Clancy         40 F   206 Brookline MA            
  663 227/362  M2039   53:47   53:31   8:37 Adam Young             30 M  1326 Newton MA               
  664 131/448  F2039   53:47   53:31   8:37 Rebecca Reger          31 F  1812 Brighton MA             
  665  74/171  M5059   54:26   53:32   8:37 Michael MacPhee        52 M   783 Pawtucket RI            
  666 228/362  M2039   54:39   53:33   8:37 Brian Kadehjian        35 M   614 Dedham MA               
  667 229/362  M2039   54:49   53:33   8:38 Neil Greene            29 M  1592 Brighton MA             
  668  75/171  M5059   54:24   53:34   8:38 Rick Proulx            50 M  1557 Dedham MA               
  669  48/186  F4049   54:12   53:34   8:38 Deborah Pickett        48 F  1680 Marlboro MA             
  670 132/448  F2039   54:29   53:34   8:38 Alycia Norton          25 F   928 Somerville MA           
  671 147/256  M4049   54:39   53:35   8:38 Rudi Vanderschoot      43 M  1261 Newton MA               
  672  49/186  F4049   53:57   53:36   8:38 Susan Davis            48 F  1381 Brighton MA             
  673  15/46   M6069   54:03   53:36   8:38 Terrence Earls         63 M   361 Westwood MA             
  674 133/448  F2039   54:21   53:36   8:38 Dana Carne             33 F  1998 Sharon MA               
  675  16/46   M6069   54:00   53:37   8:38 James Leonard          61 M   738 Cumberland RI           
  676 148/256  M4049   54:23   53:38   8:38 Stephen Scanlon        49 M  1117 Medfield MA             
  677 230/362  M2039   53:45   53:38   8:38 Peter Lavelle          29 M   714 Cambridge MA            
  678 231/362  M2039   53:59   53:38   8:38 John Archibald         39 M    26 North Reading MA        
  679  76/171  M5059   53:55   53:39   8:38 Paul Collins           51 M   225 Marlobro MA             
  680 149/256  M4049   54:44   53:41   8:39 Bruce Wolfeld          46 M  1312 Needham MA              
  681  77/171  M5059   54:25   53:42   8:39 Timothy O'Connor       52 M   945 Arlington MA            
  682 232/362  M2039   54:16   53:43   8:39 Ronald Pucci           37 M  1033 Dedham MA               
  683 233/362  M2039   54:01   53:44   8:39 Patrick Taylor         37 M  1226 Wellesley MA            
  684  78/171  M5059   54:14   53:44   8:39 Doug Gragg             50 M   483 Needham MA              
  685 150/256  M4049   55:00   53:45   8:39 John Kane              40 M   624 Dedham MA               
  686  79/171  M5059   54:29   53:45   8:39 Jeff Glover            58 M   468 Lowell MA               
  687 234/362  M2039   54:25   53:48   8:40 Michael Mori           28 M   888 Everett MA              
  688 151/256  M4049   54:25   53:49   8:40 Paul Natale            48 M   913 Natick MA               
  689 235/362  M2039   54:21   53:50   8:40 Alaa Awad              25 M    39 Boston MA               
  690  50/186  F4049   54:08   53:50   8:40 Laura O'Rourke         45 F   970 Marion MA               
  691   4/20   F0119   54:09   53:51   8:40 Julia O'Rourke         12 F   972 Marion MA               
  692                  54:26   53:53   8:41 Peter Beckwith            M  1358 Dedham MA               
  693 236/362  M2039   54:32   53:55   8:41 Stephen Stierer        29 M  1207 Quincy MA               
  694  17/46   M6069   54:26   53:55   8:41 Buddy Hubert           63 M   581 Melrose MA              
  695   8/64   F5059   55:26   53:55   8:41 Diane Cabral           50 F   165 Waltham MA              
  696 237/362  M2039   54:56   53:56   8:41 Tom Turner             39 M  1253 Dedham MA               
  697  80/171  M5059   54:26   53:58   8:41 James English          58 M   372 Milton MA               
  698  81/171  M5059   54:46   53:59   8:42 Jeff Hattem            59 M  1569 Natick MA               
  699 134/448  F2039   55:21   54:00   8:42 Elizabeth Beck         29 F  1581 Boston MA               
  700  51/186  F4049   54:38   54:00   8:42 Sharon Foster          44 F   423 Hudson MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 15
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  701 152/256  M4049   54:31   54:00   8:42 Phil Gona              46 M  1430 Hyde Park MA            
  702  82/171  M5059   54:26   54:01   8:42 Kevin Curley           58 M  1818 Milton MA               
  703 135/448  F2039   55:03   54:01   8:42 Karin Denison          37 F   299 South Boston MA         
  704 238/362  M2039   55:02   54:01   8:42 Thomas Fitzgerald      20 M   406 Dedham MA               
  705 136/448  F2039   54:52   54:02   8:42 Alett Mekler           39 F   863 Boston MA               
  706 137/448  F2039   54:46   54:02   8:42 Elizabeth Baron        38 F    58 Charlestown MA          
  707  52/186  F4049   54:50   54:05   8:43 Kree Gardner           43 F   441 Arlington MA            
  708  83/171  M5059   55:28   54:07   8:43 Peter O'Neil           53 M   964 Needham MA              
  709 239/362  M2039   55:24   54:08   8:43 David Dines            31 M   319 Brighton MA             
  710 240/362  M2039   54:54   54:09   8:43 Jason Brogan           34 M  1848 Dedham MA               
  711  84/171  M5059   54:58   54:09   8:43 Ben Kelly              52 M   647 Dedham MA               
  712 241/362  M2039   55:41   54:10   8:43 Terrence Hayes         35 M   526 Chelsea MA              
  713   5/20   F0119   54:23   54:10   8:43 Lily Grant             16 F  1821 Dedham MA               
  714 138/448  F2039   54:39   54:10   8:43 Stephanie Shapiro Berk 38 F  1719 Boston MA               
  715  85/171  M5059   54:24   54:11   8:44 Zander Grant           52 M  1467 Dedham MA               
  716 139/448  F2039   54:30   54:12   8:44 Tammy Gibson           38 F   459 Framingham MA           
  717  86/171  M5059   55:06   54:12   8:44 Bob Kynoch             54 M  1476 Ashland MA              
  718                  54:35   54:15   8:44 John Flanagan             M  1817 Holbrook MA             
  719  53/186  F4049   54:21   54:17   8:45 Elisabeth O'Brien      44 F  1902 Kingston MA             
  720 242/362  M2039   55:01   54:18   8:45 Bob Rotchford          37 M  1087 Dedham MA               
  721 140/448  F2039   55:01   54:18   8:45 Jennifer Durkee        31 F  1598 Lebanon NH              
  722 141/448  F2039   55:13   54:21   8:45 Lindsay Spada          23 F  1179 Dedham MA               
  723 243/362  M2039   55:01   54:22   8:45 Russell Stering        31 M  1202 Stoneham MA             
  724  54/186  F4049   55:31   54:22   8:45 Bettina Davids         40 F   283 Stow MA                 
  725 142/448  F2039   55:06   54:22   8:45 Michelle Porter        37 F  1936 Hingham MA              
  726 143/448  F2039   54:35   54:23   8:46 Elizabeth Gonski       33 F   471 Boston MA               
  727 244/362  M2039   54:36   54:23   8:46 Dennis Kramer          35 M   687 Boston MA               
  728 245/362  M2039   55:45   54:24   8:46 Kyle Stein             30 M  1194 Roslindale MA           
  729 246/362  M2039   54:29   54:24   8:46 Sean Flynn             38 M  1585 Dedham MA               
  730 153/256  M4049   54:47   54:24   8:46 John Fulton            42 M   433 Jamaica Plain MA        
  731 154/256  M4049   54:37   54:25   8:46 Marc Bloostein         46 M   113 Needham MA              
  732 247/362  M2039   55:11   54:27   8:46 Gideon Coltof          35 M  1562 Brookline MA            
  733 144/448  F2039   55:11   54:27   8:46 Rebecca Harris         37 F   518 Cambridge MA            
  734 155/256  M4049   55:29   54:27   8:46 Mark Shaughnessy       44 M  1482 Dedham MA               
  735 145/448  F2039   55:49   54:27   8:46 Deborah Stein          33 F  1195 Roslindale MA           
  736 146/448  F2039   54:53   54:29   8:47 Katie Casey            38 F   184 Dedham MA               
  737 156/256  M4049   55:08   54:30   8:47 Sean McCarthy          42 M   830 Mansfield MA            
  738 248/362  M2039   55:33   54:31   8:47 Bill Blinstrub         36 M   111 Holliston MA            
  739 249/362  M2039   55:06   54:31   8:47 Kevin Sheehan          26 M  1950 Boston MA               
  740 157/256  M4049   55:07   54:33   8:47 Sean Kelleher          40 M  1387 Dedham MA               
  741  55/186  F4049   55:11   54:34   8:47 Suzanne McCarthy       42 F   831 Mansfield MA            
  742 147/448  F2039   54:40   54:34   8:47 Ashley Warlick         31 F  1286 Somerville MA           
  743 148/448  F2039   55:16   54:35   8:47 Michaela Kerrissey     26 F   659 Cambridge MA            
  744  56/186  F4049   55:34   54:35   8:47 Mary-Jeanne Manning    46 F  1435 Dedham MA               
  745 149/448  F2039   54:41   54:35   8:48 Payson Warlick         26 F  1285 Somerville MA           
  746   9/64   F5059   54:52   54:39   8:48 Diane Brannigan        51 F   134 Wellesley MA            
  747 158/256  M4049   55:15   54:39   8:48 Rod Wright             49 M  1321 Dedham MA               
  748 159/256  M4049   54:41   54:39   8:48 Richard Nangle         49 M  1809 Brookline MA            
  749 250/362  M2039   56:08   54:43   8:49 Brendon Lachance       34 M   694 Plymouth MA             
  750  57/186  F4049   55:04   54:44   8:49 Maryanne Hawkins       47 F  1443 Dedham MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 16
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  751 150/448  F2039   55:16   54:46   8:49 Nancy Sobel-Butcher    37 F  1175 Islip Terrace NY        
  752  58/186  F4049   55:05   54:46   8:49 Jane O'Brien           48 F   941 North Easton MA         
  753 160/256  M4049   55:34   54:47   8:49 Brian Duckworth        49 M   344 West Roxbury MA         
  754   9/22   M0119   55:34   54:47   8:49 Christopher Duckworth  13 M   345 West Roxbury MA         
  755 151/448  F2039   55:26   54:48   8:50 Anne London            28 F  1746 Cambridge MA            
  756  87/171  M5059   55:43   54:48   8:50 Mike Robinson          55 M  1076 Westwood MA             
  757  10/22   M0119   56:04   54:49   8:50 Ryan Connell           15 M   231 Dedham MA               
  758 251/362  M2039   54:56   54:49   8:50 Chris Bilello          27 M   100 Bostonb MA              
  759 161/256  M4049   54:56   54:49   8:50 Rick Heinick           44 M   536 Dedham MA               
  760 152/448  F2039   55:49   54:51   8:50 Raylene Roberts        39 F  1071 Hyde Park MA            
  761  88/171  M5059   56:01   54:52   8:50 Frank O'Leary          59 M   959 Medford MA              
  762 162/256  M4049   55:29   54:53   8:50 Matthew Quinn          42 M  1906 Dedham MA               
  763  89/171  M5059   55:29   54:54   8:50 John Harr              57 M  1517 Norwood MA              
  764 252/362  M2039   56:16   54:55   8:51 Loren Estabrook        26 M   379 Bridgewater MA          
  765  90/171  M5059   55:16   54:55   8:51 Joseph Nadeau          52 M   910 Woonsocket RI           
  766 153/448  F2039   55:49   54:57   8:51 Robyn Weiser           39 F  1293 Dedham MA               
  767 253/362  M2039   55:23   54:58   8:51 Adam Ouderkirk         28 M  1842 Quincy MA               
  768  59/186  F4049   55:17   54:59   8:51 Kelly Clerkin          48 F   211 Dedham MA               
  769 254/362  M2039   55:12   54:59   8:51 Scott Ward             36 M  1283 Franklin MA             
  770  60/186  F4049   55:05   54:59   8:51 Marianne Pierce        49 F  1552 Bridgewater MA          
  771 154/448  F2039   55:04   55:00   8:52 Kristen Finch          35 F  1843 Brockton MA             
  772 163/256  M4049   55:10   55:00   8:52 Wayne Whisler          47 M  1299 Dedham MA               
  773 164/256  M4049   55:56   55:02   8:52 Andrew Creaton         49 M  1977 Norwood MA              
  774 155/448  F2039   56:31   55:02   8:52 Katelyn Conner         27 F   232 Dorchester MA           
  775 255/362  M2039   56:09   55:02   8:52 Orson O'Reilly         30 M  1549 Lexington MA            
  776 165/256  M4049   55:30   55:03   8:52 Doug Maccaferri        40 M   770 Westwood MA             
  777 166/256  M4049   55:40   55:04   8:52 Paul Colantuoni        43 M  1943 Westwood MA             
  778  91/171  M5059   55:33   55:06   8:52 Scott Youngstrom       55 M  1328 Pembroke MA             
  779  10/64   F5059   56:13   55:06   8:52 Mary Beth Roache       52 F  1069 Newton MA               
  780 167/256  M4049   55:42   55:08   8:53 David Houde            49 M   571 Quincy MA               
  781  61/186  F4049   55:52   55:08   8:53 Valerie Rector         46 F  1054 Framingham MA           
  782 256/362  M2039   55:17   55:08   8:53 Ryan Tremblett         20 M  1246 Centerville MA          
  783 156/448  F2039   55:17   55:09   8:53 Marissa Pita           20 F  1014 Centerville MA          
  784 168/256  M4049   56:06   55:12   8:53 Robert Ferreirra       42 M  1478 Ashland MA              
  785 157/448  F2039   55:52   55:14   8:54 Andrea Hennigan        34 F   540 Dedham MA               
  786  18/46   M6069   56:17   55:14   8:54 Dave Chosiad           63 M  1982 Newton MA               
  787  92/171  M5059   55:36   55:15   8:54 Jay Daly               51 M   278 Wrentham MA             
  788  93/171  M5059   56:36   55:15   8:54 David Lefrancois       58 M   729 Derry NH                
  789 158/448  F2039   55:32   55:17   8:54 Allison O'Connell      24 F   943 Boston MA               
  790 257/362  M2039   55:32   55:18   8:54 Daniel White           34 M  1303 West Roxbury MA         
  791 258/362  M2039   55:53   55:19   8:55 Mark Baron             37 M    57 Charlestown MA          
  792 159/448  F2039   56:08   55:19   8:55 Tania Pisano           26 F  1497 Dedham MA               
  793  62/186  F4049   55:57   55:19   8:55 Anne Stemlar           45 F  1198 Boston MA               
  794  63/186  F4049   56:19   55:20   8:55 Anne McKinnon          48 F  1345 Jamaica Plain MA        
  795 259/362  M2039   55:34   55:20   8:55 Ken Beausang           38 M    75 Cambridge MA            
  796  64/186  F4049   56:59   55:23   8:55 Stephanie Kiefer       41 F   661 Boston MA               
  797 160/448  F2039   56:16   55:26   8:56 Stacy Devine           33 F   308 Dedham MA               
  798 161/448  F2039   56:50   55:26   8:56 Kathleen Carey         27 F  1995 West Roxbury MA         
  799  65/186  F4049   55:53   55:29   8:56 Mary Ellen Doran       48 F  1509 Dedham MA               
  800 162/448  F2039   56:30   55:29   8:56 Kristie Averill        38 F    38 Dedham MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 17
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  801 163/448  F2039   55:42   55:29   8:56 Lauren Bonneau         31 F   123 Dedham MA               
  802 169/256  M4049   55:44   55:30   8:56 Richard Snyder         40 M  1174 Brookline MA            
  803                  55:53   55:30   8:56 Dick Doran                M  1510 Dedham MA               
  804  94/171  M5059   56:34   55:31   8:57 Wilhelm Kadunc         57 M   616 Hyannis MA              
  805 164/448  F2039   56:46   55:32   8:57 Sarah Essex            36 F  1465 Dedham MA               
  806 260/362  M2039   56:15   55:32   8:57 Alex Howard            37 M   575 Arlington MA            
  807 165/448  F2039   56:15   55:33   8:57 Kristen Wozny          37 F  1320 Wellesley MA            
  808  95/171  M5059   56:02   55:33   8:57 Gary Benink            59 M    86 Mansfield MA            
  809 166/448  F2039   56:02   55:33   8:57 Dawn McCafferty        38 F   828 Dedham MA               
  810 261/362  M2039   56:04   55:34   8:57 Joseph Ellis           26 M  1711 Dedham MA               
  811 170/256  M4049   56:52   55:34   8:57 Joe Hilton             44 M  1370 West Newton MA          
  812  66/186  F4049   56:37   55:34   8:57 Elizabeth Baron        40 F    59 Jamaica Plain MA        
  813 171/256  M4049   56:09   55:34   8:57 Jeff Abbott            44 M  1553 Melrose MA              
  814  67/186  F4049   56:30   55:35   8:57 Terri Bancroft         40 F  1762 West Roxbury MA         
  815  68/186  F4049   56:00   55:36   8:57 Denise Beaudoin        46 F    72 Dedham MA               
  816  69/186  F4049   56:40   55:37   8:57 Betsy Nickerson        47 F   921 Mansfield MA            
  817 167/448  F2039   56:19   55:37   8:57 Annie Schonour         23 F  1123 Brookline MA            
  818  70/186  F4049   56:40   55:37   8:57 Laura Bishop           47 F   102 Auburndale MA           
  819 262/362  M2039   56:19   55:37   8:57 Matthew Hess           27 M   547 Charlestown MA          
  820 168/448  F2039   56:06   55:38   8:58 Christina Metrakas     29 F   868 Newton MA               
  821  71/186  F4049   57:03   55:38   8:58 Lily Brink             47 F   141 Dedham MA               
  822  11/64   F5059   56:03   55:39   8:58 Karen Durham           54 F   357 Dedham MA               
  823 169/448  F2039   56:25   55:41   8:58 Cory Paolicelli        22 F   988 Newton MA               
  824 170/448  F2039   56:54   55:41   8:58 Erin Kennedy           26 F   652 Quincy MA               
  825  96/171  M5059   56:14   55:42   8:58 Dan Fitzpatrick        53 M   409 Hopkinton MA            
  826                  57:11   55:42   8:58 Sean Martin               M  1488 West Roxbury MA         
  827  97/171  M5059   56:51   55:44   8:59 Guy Bennett            51 M  1391 Dedham MA               
  828 171/448  F2039   56:22   55:44   8:59 Emily Carlisle         28 F   172 Waltham MA              
  829 172/448  F2039   56:20   55:45   8:59 Laura Woolfson         30 F  1317 Brighton MA             
  830 172/256  M4049   56:26   55:45   8:59 Paul Bevilacqua        44 M    97 Wellesley MA            
  831 263/362  M2039   56:49   55:46   8:59 Jeff Zimon             33 M  1335 Milton MA               
  832 264/362  M2039   55:57   55:46   8:59 Nestor Rodriguez       38 M  1079 Chestnut Hill MA        
  833 173/448  F2039   56:39   55:48   8:59 Julie Kujawa           33 F   689 Somerville MA           
  834 174/448  F2039   56:58   55:48   8:59 Suzie Bertisch         36 F    94 Jamaica Plain MA        
  835 175/448  F2039   56:46   55:49   8:59 Marykate Bergen        23 F    89 Franklin MA             
  836 265/362  M2039   56:52   55:49   8:59 Adam Brissette         28 M   144 Quincy MA               
  837 173/256  M4049   56:25   55:49   8:59 Charles Moore          47 M  1810 Mansfield MA            
  838 176/448  F2039   56:13   55:50   9:00 Eve Sorum              33 F  1176 Jamaica Plain MA        
  839  72/186  F4049   56:30   55:50   9:00 Edith Adams            47 F     6 Needham MA              
  840 266/362  M2039   56:55   55:51   9:00 Ken Scanzio            30 M  1337 North Attleboro MA      
  841  73/186  F4049   56:30   55:51   9:00 Sarah Rose             46 F  1084 Dover MA                
  842 174/256  M4049   56:47   55:51   9:00 Steve Laronde          40 M   705 Dedham MA               
  843 177/448  F2039   55:52   55:52   9:00 Margaret Ray           25 F  1047 Pomfret CT              
  844 175/256  M4049   56:39   55:52   9:00 Joseph Thomas          49 M  1230 Pembroke MA             
  845 178/448  F2039   56:42   55:54   9:00 Jessica Hancock        37 F  1968 Westwood MA             
  846  98/171  M5059   56:55   55:54   9:00 Robert Binns           50 M   101 Sharon MA               
  847 267/362  M2039   56:37   55:54   9:00 Rob Larsen             38 M   711 Roslindale MA           
  848 179/448  F2039   55:55   55:55   9:00 Jill Lawrence          27 F   717 Wakefield RI            
  849 268/362  M2039   57:13   55:57   9:01 Steven Gardos          30 M  1440 Dedham MA               
  850 180/448  F2039   56:20   55:58   9:01 Kelly Ray              39 F  1048 Dedham MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 18
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  851  99/171  M5059   57:36   56:00   9:01 David Haskell          53 M   523 Westborough MA          
  852 181/448  F2039   57:02   56:00   9:01 Kristen Lawrence       28 F   719 Boston MA               
  853  74/186  F4049   56:41   56:01   9:01 Rachael Weisz          42 F  1295 Somerville MA           
  854 176/256  M4049   57:17   56:04   9:02 Jeff Morrill           40 M  1418 Hyde Park MA            
  855 177/256  M4049   57:17   56:04   9:02 Michael Hughes         42 M   583 Norwood MA              
  856 100/171  M5059   56:29   56:04   9:02 Mark Alperin           51 M  1540 Westwood MA             
  857 182/448  F2039   57:45   56:07   9:02 Stuart Childress       23 F   200 Brookline MA            
  858 183/448  F2039   57:34   56:08   9:02 Elizabeth Siber        33 F  1149 Hopkinton MA            
  859 101/171  M5059   56:55   56:10   9:03 Mike Sullivan          57 M  1218 Foxboro MA              
  860 269/362  M2039   57:15   56:11   9:03 Timothy Jason          33 M  1803 Lowell MA               
  861 102/171  M5059   57:48   56:11   9:03 Paul Brouillette       56 M   148 Somerville MA           
  862 270/362  M2039   56:23   56:16   9:04 Dan Condon             35 M  1393 Weymouth MA             
  863  12/64   F5059   57:08   56:16   9:04 Marjorie Omalley       55 F   961 Boston MA               
  864                  58:13   56:19   9:04 Jonathan Taylor           M  1802 Westborough MA          
  865 184/448  F2039   57:24   56:21   9:05 Allison MacDougall     33 F   773 Dedham MA               
  866 178/256  M4049   56:23   56:23   9:05 Ted Gekas              44 M   451 West Newton MA          
  867 185/448  F2039   58:01   56:23   9:05 Meaghan McCrossan      30 F   836 Brighton MA             
  868 186/448  F2039   58:01   56:24   9:05 Lindsay  Toghil Blanch 34 F   109 Boston MA               
  869                  57:24   56:25   9:05 Donald Clukies            M   214 Portsmouth RI           
  870 103/171  M5059   56:38   56:27   9:05 David Greenleaf        59 M   494 Westwood MA             
  871 104/171  M5059   56:54   56:27   9:05 Joseph McNamara        51 M   851 Westwood MA             
  872 179/256  M4049   57:06   56:27   9:06 Gene Malkin            47 M   797 Brookline MA            
  873 105/171  M5059   57:34   56:27   9:06 Peter Melly            52 M  1729 Boston MA               
  874 187/448  F2039   57:34   56:27   9:06 Kristin Wieber         31 F  1548 Newton MA               
  875 188/448  F2039   57:20   56:27   9:06 Kate McCabe            35 F   824 Dedham MA               
  876 106/171  M5059   56:30   56:29   9:06 Vince McKay            53 M   848 Newton MA               
  877 180/256  M4049   57:17   56:30   9:06 Patrick Mullins        43 M   896 Franklin MA             
  878 271/362  M2039   56:42   56:30   9:06 Matthew Engel          32 M   369 Dedham MA               
  879 272/362  M2039   58:10   56:30   9:06 Patrick McKinney       36 M  1522 Plainville MA           
  880 189/448  F2039   57:31   56:31   9:06 Jennifer Joyce         26 F   610 Milton MA               
  881 273/362  M2039   56:45   56:33   9:06 Gregory Mattera        33 M   820 East Walpole MA         
  882 274/362  M2039   57:52   56:36   9:07 Marc Dubois            37 M  1505 Dedham MA               
  883  75/186  F4049   56:58   56:36   9:07 Robbie Singal          41 F  1158 Jamaica Plain MA        
  884 275/362  M2039   57:02   56:36   9:07 Brian Looney           30 M  1656 Dedham MA               
  885  19/46   M6069   57:32   56:39   9:07 Robert Spaulding       62 M  1182 Medfield MA             
  886 190/448  F2039   57:32   56:39   9:07 Josephine Mahnken      36 F  1486 Jamaica Plain MA        
  887 181/256  M4049   57:30   56:39   9:07 Joe Prior              40 M  1839 Braintree MA            
  888 191/448  F2039   56:53   56:39   9:07 Kari Jorgenson         34 F   607 Cambridge MA            
  889 192/448  F2039   57:20   56:41   9:08 Maria English          28 F   371 Dedham MA               
  890  76/186  F4049   57:27   56:42   9:08 Judy Beck              47 F    76 Norfolk MA              
  891 182/256  M4049   57:25   56:42   9:08 Michael Teehan         40 M  1814 Boston MA               
  892 183/256  M4049   57:02   56:42   9:08 Jorge Jimenez          41 M   597 Belmont MA              
  893                  57:44   56:43   9:08 Bridget Gardner           F  1495 Dover MA                
  894  77/186  F4049   57:30   56:44   9:08 Gretchen Sullivan      45 F  1755 Norfolk MA              
  895 276/362  M2039   56:52   56:44   9:08 Christopher Brown      30 M   151 West Roxbury MA         
  896  20/46   M6069   57:36   56:44   9:08 Robert Gaudet          63 M   448 West Roxbury MA         
  897 193/448  F2039   57:01   56:44   9:08 Danielle Nohe          32 F   924 Charlestown MA          
  898 194/448  F2039   57:51   56:45   9:08 Erica Carney           28 F   174 Waltham MA              
  899 195/448  F2039   56:58   56:46   9:09 Vernice Dimatteo       39 F   318 Franklin MA             
  900 184/256  M4049   57:18   56:46   9:09 Paul Freeman           47 M  1717 Milton MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 19
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  901 185/256  M4049   57:41   56:47   9:09 Stephen McDonald       43 M  1967 Walpole MA              
  902 186/256  M4049   56:48   56:48   9:09 Chris O'Dea            45 M   950 Dedham MA               
  903 277/362  M2039   57:39   56:48   9:09 Craig Kowalski         32 M   685 Dorchester MA           
  904 187/256  M4049   57:39   56:49   9:09 Tom Finigan            49 M  1498 Milton MA               
  905 196/448  F2039   57:48   56:50   9:09 Kate Crosby            34 F   266 Brighton MA             
  906 197/448  F2039   58:06   56:51   9:09 Kerri Cardone          39 F   171 Jp MA                   
  907 188/256  M4049   58:05   56:51   9:09 Evan Tassiopoulos      42 M  1515 Medfield MA             
  908 198/448  F2039   58:28   56:52   9:10 Pamela Gervais         28 F   456 Waltham MA              
  909 278/362  M2039   58:02   56:53   9:10 Emilio Locilento       37 M  1529 Dedham MA               
  910 189/256  M4049   57:45   56:55   9:10 Brian McDonough        46 M   840 Dedham MA               
  911 279/362  M2039   57:17   56:55   9:10 Omar Siddiqi           36 M  1151 Roslindale MA           
  912  78/186  F4049   57:49   56:55   9:10 Lisa Dellanno          40 F   295 Winthrop MA             
  913 107/171  M5059   57:41   56:56   9:10 Craig Jones            56 M   604 Lawrence MA             
  914   6/20   F0119   57:20   56:56   9:10 Michelle McNeil        16 F   855 Canton MA               
  915 199/448  F2039   57:18   56:56   9:10 Elizabeth McCarthy     36 F   832 Roslindale MA           
  916 190/256  M4049   57:51   56:58   9:11 Thom Martin            44 M   811 Milton MA               
  917 200/448  F2039   58:10   56:59   9:11 Molly Dinsmore         28 F   320 Somerville MA           
  918 191/256  M4049   57:33   56:59   9:11 Kenneth Robins         40 M  1075 Needham MA              
  919  79/186  F4049   58:12   56:59   9:11 Patricia Reilly        43 F  1057 Weymouth MA             
  920 192/256  M4049   57:37   57:01   9:11 Thomas Blume           44 M  1941 Walpole MA              
  921 280/362  M2039   58:08   57:03   9:11 Mark Smith             36 M  1167 Lowell MA               
  922 201/448  F2039   58:08   57:03   9:11 Alyssa Dellacroce      34 F   294 Salem NH                
  923 202/448  F2039   57:43   57:04   9:11 Elizabeth Beeson       38 F    78 Holderness NH           
  924  21/46   M6069   57:43   57:04   9:11 Michael Ullman         64 M  1257 Newton MA               
  925  13/64   F5059   58:18   57:06   9:12 Jeanne Brady           53 F   129 Chestnut Hill MA        
  926  14/64   F5059   58:18   57:06   9:12 Megan Stewart          52 F  1206 Hingham MA              
  927 203/448  F2039   58:19   57:06   9:12 Laura Walsh            26 F  1279 Dorchester MA           
  928 281/362  M2039   58:37   57:06   9:12 William Miller         39 M   874 Natick MA               
  929                  57:40   57:07   9:12 David Beckwith            M  1357 Dedham MA               
  930 282/362  M2039   58:05   57:07   9:12 Mike Bishop            38 M   103 Waltham MA              
  931  80/186  F4049   57:42   57:07   9:12 Sara Bailey            44 F    44 Medway MA               
  932 193/256  M4049   57:16   57:08   9:12 Jack Condon            43 M  1392 Dedham MA               
  933 283/362  M2039   57:59   57:09   9:12 Timothy Doyle          39 M   339 Dedham MA               
  934  81/186  F4049   57:26   57:09   9:12 Janice Badessa         46 F  1377 Dedham MA               
  935 204/448  F2039   58:08   57:10   9:12 Catherine Murray       37 F   906 Needham MA              
  936 284/362  M2039   57:48   57:10   9:12 Robert Markowski       37 M   806 Mansfield MA            
  937  82/186  F4049   57:25   57:11   9:13 Anna Beakey            42 F  1761 Dedham MA               
  938 108/171  M5059   57:29   57:11   9:13 Fred Miller            58 M  1473 Hanover MA              
  939 205/448  F2039   57:11   57:11   9:13 Rose Lally             39 F   697 Dedham MA               
  940 206/448  F2039   57:40   57:12   9:13 Krista Gainty          27 F  1718 Brookline MA            
  941 207/448  F2039   58:42   57:12   9:13 Meghan Peterson        33 F  1004 Roslindale MA           
  942 109/171  M5059   58:57   57:14   9:13 Leo Liu                52 M   752 Weston MA               
  943 194/256  M4049   58:20   57:15   9:13 Paul Fiore             45 M   400 Dover MA                
  944 285/362  M2039   58:58   57:15   9:13 Michael Cahill         37 M  1445 Dedham MA               
  945 208/448  F2039   58:11   57:15   9:13 Shawn Kearns           35 F   640 Jamaica Plain MA        
  946 209/448  F2039   58:27   57:16   9:13 Rebecca Selgrade       27 F  1132 Arlington MA            
  947 110/171  M5059   58:13   57:16   9:13 Kurt Hayes             50 M   527 Attleboro MA            
  948 286/362  M2039   58:54   57:21   9:14 Lance Borst            31 M  1989 Norfolk MA              
  949 210/448  F2039   59:01   57:22   9:14 Alexandra White        24 F  1302 Brookline MA            
  950 211/448  F2039   58:03   57:22   9:14 Amanda Myron           28 F   909 Boston MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 20
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  951 212/448  F2039   59:05   57:23   9:15 Rhianon Liu            20 F   753 Weston MA               
  952 213/448  F2039   58:17   57:26   9:15 Carla Barrett          30 F    61 Cambridge MA            
  953  22/46   M6069   58:47   57:28   9:15 Donald Jackson         60 M   591 Wrentham MA             
  954 214/448  F2039   58:44   57:29   9:15 Andrea Berberian       27 F  1439 Dedham MA               
  955 215/448  F2039   58:32   57:29   9:16 Jill O'Neil            39 F   963 Plymouth MA             
  956 195/256  M4049   58:07   57:30   9:16 Scott Anders           47 M    18 Braintree MA            
  957                  58:06   57:30   9:16 Jonathon Gordon           M  1891 Braintree MA            
  958 216/448  F2039   58:32   57:31   9:16 Tricia Slattery        36 F  1160 Foxboro MA              
  959 217/448  F2039   58:35   57:31   9:16 Carolyn O'Connor       27 F   948 Milton MA               
  960                  58:43   57:32   9:16 Chris Hagerty             M  1379 Dedham MA               
  961 218/448  F2039   59:13   57:34   9:16 Kathryn Lobel          26 F   754 Weston MA               
  962 219/448  F2039   58:18   57:35   9:16 Courtney Rotchford     31 F  1088 Dedham MA               
  963 220/448  F2039   57:55   57:36   9:17 Katie Weber            36 F  1289 Medford MA              
  964 287/362  M2039   58:59   57:36   9:17 Ryan Hart              29 M   519 Dedham MA               
  965  83/186  F4049   59:06   57:37   9:17 Colleen Pinch          47 F  1820 Attleboro MA            
  966 196/256  M4049   58:59   57:37   9:17 Michael Walsh          49 M  1278 Scituate MA             
  967 221/448  F2039   58:21   57:38   9:17 Michelle Stone         36 F  1210 Stoughton MA            
  968  15/64   F5059   57:47   57:38   9:17 Cullene Murphy         56 F  1972 Brookline MA            
  969 222/448  F2039   57:45   57:38   9:17 Rachel McIntyre        34 F   847 Norton MA               
  970  16/64   F5059   57:45   57:40   9:17 Trish Chandler         52 F   196 Boston MA               
  971  84/186  F4049   58:43   57:40   9:17 Brett Dickens          41 F  1710 Milton MA               
  972 111/171  M5059   57:56   57:40   9:17 Paul Winslow           57 M  1309 Millis MA               
  973 288/362  M2039   59:00   57:42   9:18 Antonio Petruzziello   26 M  1006 Brooklyn NY             
  974 289/362  M2039   58:07   57:43   9:18 Frank Novogratz        27 M   931 South Easton MA         
  975 290/362  M2039   58:44   57:44   9:18 Ritesh Parekh          34 M   989 Brookline MA            
  976 223/448  F2039   58:42   57:45   9:18 Mary Ellen Larose      39 F   706 Westwood MA             
  977 291/362  M2039   58:13   57:47   9:18 Colby Baker            27 M    49 Malden MA               
  978  85/186  F4049   58:12   57:47   9:18 Teresa Schreitmueller  46 F  1124 West Roxbury MA         
  979 197/256  M4049   57:54   57:48   9:18 Murt Odonnell          45 M   952 Hingham MA              
  980                  58:17   57:48   9:19 Chris Farnkoff            M  1828 West Roxbury MA         
  981                  58:03   57:48   9:19 David Reinfeld            M  1825 Charlestown MA          
  982 292/362  M2039   58:18   57:50   9:19 Carl Koebler           34 M   678 West Roxbury MA         
  983 293/362  M2039   59:14   57:50   9:19 Chris Grugan           34 M  1570 Arlington MA            
  984  23/46   M6069   58:23   57:51   9:19 Ralph Demoranville     61 M   297 Middleboro MA           
  985 198/256  M4049   59:04   57:51   9:19 Bobby Genereau         40 M   452 Weymouth MA             
  986 294/362  M2039   59:15   57:51   9:19 Gary Marshall          38 M   807 Framingham MA           
  987 224/448  F2039   59:15   57:51   9:19 Erin Valentine         33 F  1259 East Bridgewater MA     
  988 112/171  M5059   58:43   57:52   9:19 Kevin Coyne            53 M   253 West Springfield MA     
  989  11/22   M0119   58:19   57:53   9:19 Alex Doucette          19 M   334 Dedham MA               
  990 225/448  F2039   58:49   57:53   9:19 Sarah Drown            25 F   343 Weymouth MA             
  991 295/362  M2039   59:11   57:53   9:19 Eric Malinowski        35 M   796 Vassalboro ME           
  992 226/448  F2039   59:12   57:53   9:19 Melissa Musto          24 F   907 Dedham MA               
  993  24/46   M6069   59:14   57:56   9:20 Howard Sagrans         62 M  1104 Arlington MA            
  994  86/186  F4049   58:23   57:56   9:20 Zoe Kinney             42 F   666 Syracuse NY             
  995 227/448  F2039   58:59   57:57   9:20 Jessica Edelglass      25 F   365 Waltham MA              
  996 228/448  F2039   58:39   57:57   9:20 Gina Laplante          32 F   702 Williamsville NY        
  997                  58:55   57:59   9:20 Cleber Dacunha         36    1681 Dedham MA               
  998 296/362  M2039   58:44   57:59   9:20 Mark Preston           32 M  1031 Wakefield MA            
  999 199/256  M4049   59:17   57:59   9:20 John Timmerman         41 M  1757 Needham MA              
 1000 229/448  F2039   59:19   58:00   9:21 Katie Martin           39 F   812 Boston MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 21
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1001 113/171  M5059   58:50   58:01   9:21 Glen Mullen            54 M   894 Quincy MA               
 1002 230/448  F2039   59:17   58:02   9:21 Lela Gascoigne         25 F   444 Quincy MA               
 1003 231/448  F2039   58:25   58:03   9:21 Cindy Johnstone        28 F   601 Boston MA               
 1004 297/362  M2039   59:20   58:05   9:21 Rob Muller             37 M  1500 Dedham MA               
 1005 114/171  M5059   59:28   58:14   9:23 John Hopkins           52 M  1857 Whitman MA              
 1006 232/448  F2039   59:35   58:15   9:23 Janice Olsson          24 F  1724 Norwood MA              
 1007 233/448  F2039   59:03   58:15   9:23 Kerry Hennessey        37 F  1774 Westwood MA             
 1008 234/448  F2039   58:55   58:15   9:23 Francesca Magazzu      25 F   787 Natick MA               
 1009 115/171  M5059   59:34   58:16   9:23 Peter Frick            50 M   429 Belmont MA              
 1010 235/448  F2039   59:43   58:17   9:23 Sarah Florenz          33 F   416 Medford MA              
 1011 116/171  M5059   59:26   58:17   9:23 Christopher Gambon     53 M   437 Chelmsford MA           
 1012  17/64   F5059   59:48   58:19   9:24 Patricia O'Neil        58 F   965 Derry NH                
 1013  87/186  F4049   59:14   58:19   9:24 Cindy McGrann          41 F   845 Canton MA               
 1014 236/448  F2039   59:11   58:20   9:24 Sharon Larose          34 F   708 Dedham MA               
 1015 298/362  M2039   58:22   58:20   9:24 Russell Stamm          33 M  1187 Dedham MA               
 1016 237/448  F2039   59:20   58:21   9:24 Catherine Owen         28 F   979 Brookline MA            
 1017 238/448  F2039   59:21   58:22   9:24 Vicma Lamarche         29 F   699 West Roxbury MA         
 1018 239/448  F2039   59:12   58:23   9:24 Sylvia Hammond         35 F   508 Chestnut Hill MA        
 1019 200/256  M4049   59:34   58:23   9:24 Barry Rubenstein       49 M  1093 Norwood MA              
 1020 299/362  M2039   59:16   58:24   9:24 Alan East              39 M  1851 Ellicott City MD        
 1021 240/448  F2039   59:23   58:25   9:24 Sara Jones             32 F   603 Newton MA               
 1022 241/448  F2039   59:35   58:25   9:24 Kelly Davidson         32 F   284 Boston MA               
 1023 201/256  M4049   58:38   58:27   9:25 John Fitzgerald        40 M  1655 Dedham MA               
 1024 242/448  F2039   59:35   58:28   9:25 Nicole Dexter          32 F   310 Brookline MA            
 1025  12/22   M0119   59:22   58:29   9:25 Brendan Heaney         17 M  1463 Medfield MA             
 1026 202/256  M4049 1:00:04   58:29   9:25 Cary Meyer             46 M   870 Arlington MA            
 1027 243/448  F2039   58:54   58:29   9:25 Jennifer Carney        34 F   175 Lynnfield MA            
 1028 244/448  F2039   59:53   58:30   9:25 Nicole Prowell         28 F  1032 Chestnut Hill MA        
 1029   2/10   F6069   59:11   58:31   9:25 Anita Robboy           64 F  1714 Cambridge MA            
 1030 245/448  F2039 1:00:07   58:32   9:26 Amanda Reich           29 F  1056 Hyde Park MA            
 1031  88/186  F4049   59:43   58:33   9:26 Helen Walsh            46 F  1276 Rumford RI              
 1032  89/186  F4049   59:40   58:34   9:26 Christine Fiore        45 F   401 Dover MA                
 1033  18/64   F5059   58:41   58:35   9:26 Lynn Scornavacca       52 F  1127 Bellingham MA           
 1034 117/171  M5059   59:36   58:35   9:26 Ollie Keegan           53 M  1457 West Roxbury MA         
 1035  13/22   M0119   59:36   58:36   9:26 Gregory Keegan         19 M  1458 West Roxbury MA         
 1036 246/448  F2039   59:35   58:37   9:26 Caren Firger           35 F  1373 Dedham MA               
 1037 118/171  M5059   58:58   58:38   9:27 Tom Connors            54 M   233 Dedham MA               
 1038  19/64   F5059   59:15   58:38   9:27 Maureen McNulty        51 F  1706 Stoneham MA             
 1039 247/448  F2039   59:18   58:38   9:27 Erin Lopatosky         27 F   759 North Providence RI     
 1040 203/256  M4049   59:51   58:38   9:27 Christopher Armstrong  46 M    29 Norton MA               
 1041 248/448  F2039   59:51   58:39   9:27 Suzanne Dempsey        32 F   298 Roslindale MA           
 1042  90/186  F4049   59:51   58:39   9:27 Amy McDonnell          40 F   839 Marshfield MA           
 1043 249/448  F2039   59:27   58:39   9:27 Charlotte Stephenson   31 F  1201 Belmont MA              
 1044 300/362  M2039   59:38   58:40   9:27 Jukka Westhues         37 M  1298 Milton MA               
 1045   3/10   F6069   59:49   58:40*  9:27 Elizabeth Oates        67 F  1424 Dedham MA               
 1046 204/256  M4049   59:21   58:41   9:27 Brian Burke            43 M   155 Watertown MA            
 1047  91/186  F4049   59:00   58:42   9:27 Kellyann Kowalski      45 F   686 North Dighton MA        
 1048  92/186  F4049   59:29   58:43   9:27 Lori Mackeil           44 F   779 Holliston MA            
 1049   4/10   F6069   58:54   58:44   9:27 Judy Kahalas           62 F   620 Chestnut Hill MA        
 1050  25/46   M6069   59:21   58:46   9:28 Frederick Radway       61 M  1042 Rumford RI              
   4/29/2010 11:25AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 22
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1051 301/362  M2039   59:59   58:49   9:28 Gary Merrill           38 M  1664 Cambridge MA            
 1052  26/46   M6069   59:46   58:50   9:28 Robert Schneider       67 M  1121 Dedham MA               
 1053 119/171  M5059 1:00:33   58:50   9:29 Gary Kaplan            53 M   625 Westwood MA             
 1054 250/448  F2039 1:00:13   58:51   9:29 Karin Wood             33 F  1314 Dedham MA               
 1055 302/362  M2039 1:00:13   58:51   9:29 Michael Wood           32 M  1315 Dedham MA               
 1056  93/186  F4049   59:46   58:53   9:29 Lissa Potts            48 F  1022 Medfield MA             
 1057 120/171  M5059   59:46   58:53   9:29 David Potts            52 M  1021 Medfield MA             
 1058 251/448  F2039 1:00:30   58:53   9:29 Lyn Atkinson           33 F    33 Mansfield MA            
 1059 303/362  M2039   58:59   58:54   9:29 Kevin O Hara           39 M   935 Mullingar WE            
 1060 304/362  M2039 1:00:31   58:54   9:29 Kevin Atkinson         34 M    34 Braintree MA            
 1061                1:00:32   58:56   9:30 Lillian Stafford          F  1962 Natick MA               
 1062  94/186  F4049 1:00:12   58:58   9:30 Tricia Curry           48 F   272 Dedham MA               
 1063 121/171  M5059   59:45   58:59   9:30 David Phillips         51 M  1531 Dedham MA               
 1064 252/448  F2039   59:56   59:00   9:30 Sheila Matthews        39 F   821 Westwood MA             
 1065  20/64   F5059 1:00:09   59:01   9:30 Mary Martin            57 F   810 Brighton MA             
 1066  27/46   M6069 1:00:00   59:02   9:30 Michael Goodson        64 M  1969 North Providence RI     
 1067  95/186  F4049 1:00:29   59:02   9:30 Rachel Forsyth-Tuerck  40 F   421 Dedham MA               
 1068  96/186  F4049 1:00:26   59:02   9:30 Helen Finkelstein      48 F   398 Mansfield MA            
 1069 253/448  F2039 1:00:05   59:03   9:31 Elizabeth Malone       37 F   799 Canton MA               
 1070 254/448  F2039 1:00:33   59:03   9:31 Meghan MacDonald       34 F   771 Derry NH                
 1071   7/20   F0119 1:00:29   59:04   9:31 Erika D'Andrea         16 F  1847 Winchester MA           
 1072  97/186  F4049 1:00:32   59:04   9:31 Barbara Thissell       46 F  1958 Norwood MA              
 1073 205/256  M4049   59:29   59:05   9:31 Gerardo Aguilar        41 M    10 Pembroke MA             
 1074   8/20   F0119 1:00:30   59:05   9:31 Mary Richardson        16 F  1887 Marblehead MA           
 1075 305/362  M2039 1:00:09   59:06   9:31 Joe Stahl              20 M  1186 Amherst MA              
 1076 122/171  M5059   59:55   59:06   9:31 Paul Wright            57 M  1731 Wellesley MA            
 1077  28/46   M6069 1:00:03   59:07   9:31 Tim Killelea           63 M   664 Westwood MA             
 1078  98/186  F4049 1:00:34   59:07   9:31 Diane Chamberlin       46 F   194 Duxbury MA              
 1079 306/362  M2039 1:00:14   59:08   9:31 Joseph Croscup         38 M   267 Dedham MA               
 1080 307/362  M2039 1:00:40   59:08   9:31 Adam Landry            38 M  1905 Dedham MA               
 1081  14/22   M0119   59:57   59:10   9:32 Benjamin Reynolds      15 M  1059 Dedham MA               
 1082  99/186  F4049   59:53   59:10   9:32 Judith Robichaud       43 F  1074 Roslindale MA           
 1083 255/448  F2039 1:00:36   59:10   9:32 Crystal Salvucci       30 F  1800 Dedham MA               
 1084 256/448  F2039 1:00:05   59:11   9:32 Julia Fredette         36 F   427 Millis MA               
 1085 308/362  M2039 1:00:05   59:11   9:32 Thomas Crehan          39 M   258 Plymouth MA             
 1086 257/448  F2039 1:00:37   59:11   9:32 Andrea Leverentz       36 F   741 Boston MA               
 1087 100/186  F4049 1:00:25   59:12   9:32 Joan Woodward          42 F  1506 Hanson MA               
 1088 309/362  M2039   59:39   59:16   9:33 Greg Lovett            28 M   763 Westwood MA             
 1089 258/448  F2039 1:00:26   59:16   9:33 Sara Carr              31 F   179 Brookline MA            
 1090 259/448  F2039 1:00:34   59:16   9:33 Sabrina Petruzzielo    26 F  1539 Dedham MA               
 1091 260/448  F2039 1:00:26   59:16   9:33 Jessie Cox             30 F   252 Brookline MA            
 1092 310/362  M2039 1:00:33   59:18   9:33 Chris Gaby             39 M  1748 South Walpole MA        
 1093 261/448  F2039 1:00:33   59:18   9:33 Cheryl Gaba            37 F  1750 South Walpole MA        
 1094 101/186  F4049 1:00:50   59:18   9:33 Jill Daly              42 F  1533 Needham MA              
 1095 102/186  F4049 1:00:51   59:19   9:33 Louise Miller          45 F  1534 Needham MA              
 1096 206/256  M4049 1:00:36   59:22   9:34 Gavin Williams         40 M  1507 Natick MA               
 1097 262/448  F2039 1:00:53   59:23   9:34 Melissa Ryan           27 F  1099 Brighton MA             
 1098 207/256  M4049 1:00:49   59:24   9:34 Peter Monteagudo       43 M  1499 Mansfield MA            
 1099 208/256  M4049   59:51   59:25   9:34 Michael Deblieux       43 M   289 West Hartford CT        
 1100 209/256  M4049 1:00:55   59:25   9:34 Danny Pierre           40 M  1730 Dedham MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 23
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1101 263/448  F2039 1:00:56   59:26   9:34 Leanne Cormier         25 F   242 Boston MA               
 1102                1:00:45   59:26   9:34 Alexander Fanous          M  1713 Worcester MA            
 1103 311/362  M2039   59:58   59:27   9:34 Jason McKenna          25 M   849 Dedham MA               
 1104 264/448  F2039 1:00:35   59:28   9:35 Rachel Abelow          29 F  1525 Dedham MA               
 1105 265/448  F2039 1:00:58   59:28   9:35 Stephanie Judy         33 F   612 Brighton MA             
 1106 266/448  F2039 1:01:02   59:29   9:35 Laurie Coe             36 F   219 Mansfield MA            
 1107 267/448  F2039   59:58   59:29   9:35 Kerry Kelly            25 F  1400 Dedham MA               
 1108  21/64   F5059   59:57   59:30   9:35 Marleen Grandia        54 F   484 West Hartford CT        
 1109 312/362  M2039 1:00:04   59:31   9:35 Mark D'Angelo          29 M   281 Bellingham MA           
 1110 268/448  F2039 1:00:16   59:32   9:35 Katherine Rebello      29 F  1053 Mansfield MA            
 1111 313/362  M2039 1:00:32   59:33   9:35 Nathan Miles           30 M  1538 Ashland MA              
 1112 269/448  F2039 1:00:32   59:34   9:36 Michelle Godino        33 F  1862 Roslindale MA           
 1113  22/64   F5059 1:00:35   59:36   9:36 Ellen Allison          50 F    16 Boston MA               
 1114 103/186  F4049 1:00:23   59:36   9:36 Lucy Doherty           43 F   323 Dublin NH               
 1115  29/46   M6069 1:01:07   59:38   9:36 John Ramey             63 M  1794 West Roxbury MA         
 1116 210/256  M4049 1:00:11   59:38   9:36 John Tobin             40 M  1523 West Roxbury MA         
 1117 270/448  F2039 1:01:12   59:40   9:36 Maggie Partilla        36 F   992 Boston MA               
 1118 104/186  F4049 1:01:07   59:40   9:37 Monica Linari          42 F  1404 Dedham MA               
 1119 211/256  M4049 1:00:14   59:40   9:37 Paul O'Brien           44 M  1417 Roslindale MA           
 1120 123/171  M5059 1:00:37   59:40   9:37 David Herlihy          53 M   544 Newton MA               
 1121 105/186  F4049   59:43   59:43   9:37 Maria Conley           46 F  1897 Norwood MA              
 1122  23/64   F5059 1:00:14   59:44   9:37 Nora Shanahan          51 F  1537 Braintree MA            
 1123 271/448  F2039 1:00:13   59:44   9:37 Gracie Yeo             27 F  1325 Nanuet NY               
 1124 272/448  F2039 1:01:21   59:45   9:37 Maureen Quinn          36 F  1039 Dedham MA               
 1125 106/186  F4049 1:01:15   59:47   9:38 Kathleen Rivet         42 F  1068 Old Forge NY            
 1126  24/64   F5059 1:00:57   59:48   9:38 Cynthia Strawbridge    57 F  1213 Boxford MA              
 1127 107/186  F4049 1:00:57   59:49   9:38 Pauline Halsey         45 F   506 Haverhill MA            
 1128 273/448  F2039 1:00:12   59:49   9:38 Sarah Allenby          29 F    15 Revere MA               
 1129 314/362  M2039 1:00:12   59:49   9:38 James McVeigh          35 M   858 Revere MA               
 1130 274/448  F2039 1:00:20   59:52   9:38 Kyanna Sutton          38 F  1221 Plymouth MA             
 1131 275/448  F2039 1:00:41   59:52   9:39 Lisa Vergow            38 F  1262 Norton MA               
 1132 315/362  M2039 1:00:11   59:53   9:39 Michael Vivaldi        38 M  1266 Wakefield MA            
 1133 108/186  F4049 1:01:13   59:55   9:39 Dawn Hartnett          42 F   521 Medford MA              
 1134 212/256  M4049 1:00:27   59:57   9:39 Thomas Mayor           49 M  1528 Dedham MA               
 1135 124/171  M5059 1:00:26   59:58   9:40 Robert Dietrich        55 M   314 Roslindale MA           
 1136 276/448  F2039 1:00:56   59:59   9:40 Jessica Norman         30 F   927 Somerville MA           
 1137 109/186  F4049 1:00:34 1:00:01   9:40 Kara Collin            46 F   224 Needham MA              
 1138 316/362  M2039 1:01:40 1:00:01   9:40 Sean Case              29 M   182 Newton Highlands MA     
 1139 277/448  F2039 1:00:40 1:00:02   9:40 Brigitte Leonard       22 F   735 Dedham MA               
 1140 110/186  F4049 1:00:48 1:00:03   9:40 Beth McElhinney        44 F  1425 Dedham MA               
 1141 111/186  F4049 1:01:06 1:00:03   9:40 Jean Zeiler            47 F  1331 Dedham MA               
 1142 278/448  F2039 1:01:15 1:00:04   9:40 Marcy Levy             33 F   742 Boston MA               
 1143                1:00:45 1:00:06   9:41 David Leonard             M  1385 Dedham MA               
 1144 317/362  M2039 1:01:30 1:00:06   9:41 Michael Cocchi         32 M  1352 Dedham MA               
 1145 279/448  F2039 1:01:34 1:00:07   9:41 Pirelli Rose           36 F  1083 Somerville MA           
 1146 318/362  M2039 1:00:39 1:00:07   9:41 Mark Tringali          27 M  1858 Dedham MA               
 1147   5/10   F6069 1:00:41 1:00:08   9:41 Jennie Fierstein       65 F   395 Westborough MA          
 1148 280/448  F2039 1:01:11 1:00:09   9:41 Ann Kennedy            39 F   650 Somerville MA           
 1149 281/448  F2039 1:01:18 1:00:13   9:42 Emily Shields          28 F  1883 Portsmouth NH           
 1150 282/448  F2039 1:01:18 1:00:13   9:42 Shawna Pierce          26 F  1890 Andover MA              
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 24
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1151 319/362  M2039 1:00:25 1:00:13   9:42 Juan Esteva            31 M   380 Stratford CT            
 1152  25/64   F5059 1:01:00 1:00:14   9:42 Nancy Halissey         52 F  1371 Dedham MA               
 1153 320/362  M2039 1:00:54 1:00:16   9:42 Ryan Collins           34 M  1715 Foxboro MA              
 1154   9/20   F0119 1:01:43 1:00:21   9:43 Elizabeth Chalsson     13 F  1494 Dedham MA               
 1155 112/186  F4049 1:00:55 1:00:22   9:43 Robin Kraft            47 F  1727 Needham MA              
 1156 125/171  M5059 1:01:17 1:00:23   9:43 Mike Silverman         50 M  1475 Ashland MA              
 1157  10/20   F0119 1:01:22 1:00:25   9:44 Mackenzie Turner       14 F  1354 Dedham MA               
 1158 213/256  M4049 1:01:23 1:00:26   9:44 Todd Rego              40 M  1055 Dedham MA               
 1159 283/448  F2039 1:02:05 1:00:26   9:44 Kara Crawford          32 F   256 Natick MA               
 1160 126/171  M5059 1:01:16 1:00:26   9:44 Ronald Salas           50 M  1975 Norfolk VA              
 1161 284/448  F2039 1:02:00 1:00:26   9:44 Sarah Kinney           24 F   667 Arlington MA            
 1162 285/448  F2039 1:02:00 1:00:27   9:44 Elizabeth Bernardi     28 F    92 Somerville MA           
 1163  15/22   M0119 1:01:50 1:00:27   9:44 Phillip Heilbron       14 M   531 West Newton MA          
 1164 321/362  M2039 1:01:51 1:00:28   9:44 Rob Heilbron           20 M   534 West Newton MA          
 1165 286/448  F2039 1:00:57 1:00:28   9:44 Natalie Farny          32 F   391 Watertown MA            
 1166 287/448  F2039 1:01:39 1:00:29   9:45 Kelly Dowd             24 F   335 Brookline MA            
 1167 288/448  F2039 1:01:41 1:00:29   9:45 Jenny Chung            32 F   204 Boston MA               
 1168 289/448  F2039 1:01:41 1:00:30   9:45 Rekha Shaikh           39 F  1137 Boston MA               
 1169 290/448  F2039 1:01:51 1:00:32   9:45 Christine Cignoli      32 F   205 Roslindale MA           
 1170 291/448  F2039 1:02:11 1:00:32   9:45 Elizabeth Whitcher     28 F  1481 Braintree MA            
 1171 292/448  F2039 1:01:08 1:00:32   9:45 Tammy Lee              30 F   727 South Boston MA         
 1172 293/448  F2039 1:01:08 1:00:34   9:45 Meredith Stratford     30 F  1397 Dedham MA               
 1173  11/20   F0119 1:01:01 1:00:35   9:45 Jillian Lawiess        12 F  1996 Dedham MA               
 1174 322/362  M2039 1:00:45 1:00:39   9:46 Josh Tobias            28 M  1238 Dedham MA               
 1175                1:00:39 1:00:39   9:46 Aoife Clinton                1797 West Roxbury MA         
 1176 127/171  M5059 1:02:07 1:00:42   9:46 Michael Butler         56 M  1654 Dedham MA               
 1177 294/448  F2039 1:01:21 1:00:42   9:47 Elizabeth Goodwin      32 F   474 Westwood MA             
 1178                1:01:28 1:00:43   9:47 Tanya Mulroy              F  1884 Wellesley MA            
 1179 295/448  F2039 1:02:14 1:00:43   9:47 Candace Mendez         29 F   866 Cambridge MA            
 1180 128/171  M5059 1:01:53 1:00:44   9:47 Charles Storey         50 M  1212 Essex MA                
 1181                1:01:02 1:00:45   9:47 Mark Hongman              M  1765 Milton MA               
 1182 113/186  F4049 1:01:59 1:00:45   9:47 Kathy Evers            41 F  1994 Halifax MA              
 1183 214/256  M4049 1:01:31 1:00:45   9:47 Douglas Bondar         43 M  1452 Dedham MA               
 1184 296/448  F2039 1:00:51 1:00:46   9:47 Erika Snyder           23 F  1173 Sharon MA               
 1185 297/448  F2039 1:02:06 1:00:48   9:47 Alicia Evangelista     25 F   381 Brighton MA             
 1186 323/362  M2039 1:01:30 1:00:48   9:47 Matthew Teehan         33 M  1815 Hyde Park MA            
 1187                1:01:26 1:00:49   9:48 Sarah Hasinfus            F  1869 Dedham MA               
 1188                1:02:15 1:00:49   9:48 Dan Glynnoy                  1830                         
 1189 114/186  F4049 1:01:53 1:00:50   9:48 Vivien Zimon           43 F  1334 Milton MA               
 1190 215/256  M4049 1:01:47 1:00:50   9:48 Rolando Perez          47 M  1001 Foxboro MA              
 1191 298/448  F2039 1:02:24 1:00:51   9:48 Amy Coe                38 F   218 Boston MA               
 1192 129/171  M5059 1:02:18 1:00:53   9:48 Niklaus Brink          50 M   142 Dedham MA               
 1193 130/171  M5059 1:01:16 1:00:54   9:48 Arthur Ciriello        56 M  1383 Westwood MA             
 1194 299/448  F2039 1:02:30 1:00:55   9:49 Colleen Harkins        28 F   515 Charlestown MA          
 1195 300/448  F2039 1:02:10 1:00:55   9:49 Lorie Muller           36 F  1501 Dedham MA               
 1196 324/362  M2039 1:01:57 1:00:55   9:49 Dave Mankoff           28 M   802 Somerville MA           
 1197 301/448  F2039 1:01:56 1:00:56   9:49 Moya Cunningham        29 F   271 Boston MA               
 1198 302/448  F2039 1:02:16 1:00:56   9:49 Diana Morrissey        39 F   891 Framingham MA           
 1199 303/448  F2039 1:01:01 1:00:57   9:49 Jennifer Centola       30 F   188 South Boston MA         
 1200                1:01:24 1:00:59   9:49 Katherine Curley          F  1819 Milton MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 25
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1201   2/11   M7099 1:01:05 1:01:00   9:49 Ronald Robitaille      70 M  1078 Norton MA               
 1202 304/448  F2039 1:02:28 1:01:00   9:49 Jennifer Garner        31 F   442 Brighton MA             
 1203 115/186  F4049 1:02:05 1:01:03   9:50 Eileen Bacon           49 F    41 Milton MA               
 1204 116/186  F4049 1:02:06 1:01:03   9:50 Pamela McGonagle       43 F   844 Hyde Park MA            
 1205 305/448  F2039 1:02:31 1:01:07   9:51 Pearl Higgins          26 F  1704 Albany NY               
 1206 131/171  M5059 1:02:48 1:01:08   9:51 Mike Falvey            51 M   387 Wayland MA              
 1207 216/256  M4049 1:01:46 1:01:08   9:51 Craig Herndon          41 M  1355 Westwood MA             
 1208  16/22   M0119 1:01:47 1:01:08   9:51 Jack Herndon           11 M  1356 Westwood MA             
 1209 117/186  F4049 1:01:40 1:01:09   9:51 Marie Clinton          45 F  1798 West Roxbury MA         
 1210 306/448  F2039 1:01:51 1:01:10   9:51 Jennifer Chi           27 F   199 Cambridge MA            
 1211 118/186  F4049 1:02:39 1:01:11   9:51 Carmen Valentin-Hess   41 F  1260 Mansfield MA            
 1212 119/186  F4049 1:01:48 1:01:13   9:52 Karen Fay              45 F  1854 Foxboro MA              
 1213  17/22   M0119 1:02:16 1:01:14   9:52 Alex Heilmann          10 M   535 Dedham MA               
 1214   3/11   M7099 1:02:36 1:01:15   9:52 Lawrence Cole          76 M   221 Harwich MA              
 1215 307/448  F2039 1:02:28 1:01:17   9:52 Jamie Micco            31 F   873 Arlington MA            
 1216 308/448  F2039 1:01:46 1:01:17   9:52 Allison Marsh          35 F  1979 Foxboro MA              
 1217 325/362  M2039 1:02:39 1:01:18   9:52 Dan Crea               34 M   257 Waltham MA              
 1218  18/22   M0119 1:02:20 1:01:19   9:52 Sky Kimpacheco         11 M  1521 Dedham MA               
 1219 309/448  F2039 1:01:27 1:01:21   9:53 Deirdre Tobias         27 F  1237 Dedham MA               
 1220 217/256  M4049 1:02:07 1:01:22   9:53 Sid Quilty             45 M  1038 Roslindale MA           
 1221 132/171  M5059 1:02:45 1:01:24   9:53 Gordon Estabrook       59 M   378 Sharon NH               
 1222 326/362  M2039 1:01:54 1:01:24   9:53 Rafael Abreu           28 M     3 New York NY             
 1223 310/448  F2039 1:03:03 1:01:24   9:53 Katja Jylkka           22 F   613 Newton Center MA        
 1224 311/448  F2039 1:01:54 1:01:25   9:53 Morgan Cook            28 F   237 Newton MA               
 1225 312/448  F2039 1:03:03 1:01:26   9:54 Bridgette Kelly        32 F  1956 Hyde Park MA            
 1226 120/186  F4049 1:02:35 1:01:29   9:54 Dawn Skorczewski       45 F  1578 Cambridge MA            
 1227 313/448  F2039 1:02:15 1:01:29   9:54 Jennifer Naughton      38 F   914 Norwood MA              
 1228 314/448  F2039 1:01:49 1:01:29   9:54 Anne Murray            28 F  1963 Canton MA               
 1229 121/186  F4049 1:02:59 1:01:29   9:54 Diane Sills            43 F  1157 Norwood MA              
 1230 315/448  F2039 1:02:59 1:01:29   9:54 Emily Williams         39 F  1306 Newton MA               
 1231 327/362  M2039 1:03:01 1:01:33   9:55 Brian Sullivan         29 M  1807 Boston MA               
 1232 328/362  M2039 1:03:06 1:01:34   9:55 Robert Colonna         33 M  1771 Boston MA               
 1233 316/448  F2039 1:03:06 1:01:35   9:55 Suzanne Colonna        30 F  1772 North Easton MA         
 1234 133/171  M5059 1:02:21 1:01:35   9:55 Bob Kostyla            58 M  1895 Marion MA               
 1235 122/186  F4049 1:03:02 1:01:37   9:55 Hong Wu                48 F  1323 Newton MA               
 1236 317/448  F2039 1:01:59 1:01:38   9:55 Jennifer Penton        28 F  1000 Dorchester MA           
 1237                1:01:44 1:01:38   9:56 Charles Fiske             M  1554 Arlington MA            
 1238 329/362  M2039 1:02:37 1:01:40   9:56 Greg Shapland          26 M  1863 Boston MA               
 1239 218/256  M4049 1:03:00 1:01:40   9:56 Robert Derosier        41 M   301 Salem MA                
 1240 330/362  M2039 1:02:38 1:01:41   9:56 T J Kent               24 M  1709 Braintree MA            
 1241  26/64   F5059 1:02:38 1:01:41   9:56 Anne Bergen            59 F    88 Franklin MA             
 1242 318/448  F2039 1:02:50 1:01:43   9:56 Lisa O'Connor          39 F  1416 Dedham MA               
 1243 331/362  M2039 1:03:03 1:01:43   9:56 Mike Radz              37 M  1043 Providence RI           
 1244 319/448  F2039 1:03:08 1:01:44   9:56 Melinda Rothstein      36 F  1089 Dover MA                
 1245 332/362  M2039 1:03:08 1:01:44   9:56 Andrew Rothstein       36 M  1090 Dover MA                
 1246                1:02:21 1:01:44   9:57 John Linell               M  1485 Dedham MA               
 1247 219/256  M4049 1:03:10 1:01:44   9:57 John Flynn             47 M   417 Dedham MA               
 1248 123/186  F4049 1:03:12 1:01:46   9:57 Jill Stauffer          49 F  1193 Jamaica Plain MA        
 1249 134/171  M5059 1:02:56 1:01:46   9:57 Richard Menaul         56 M  1511 Medfield MA             
 1250   4/11   M7099 1:02:20 1:01:47   9:57 Robert Hillman         76 M   555 Plymouth MA             
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 26
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1251 124/186  F4049 1:03:09 1:01:49   9:57 Kim Raubenheimer       44 F  1046 Belmont MA              
 1252 320/448  F2039 1:03:03 1:01:49   9:57 Sharon Dash            35 F  1508 Newton MA               
 1253 321/448  F2039 1:03:01 1:01:49   9:57 Lauren Grace           32 F  1985 Roslindale MA           
 1254 125/186  F4049 1:02:59 1:01:50   9:58 Caroline Sabin         41 F  1421 Needham MA              
 1255 220/256  M4049 1:02:42 1:01:51   9:58 Anthony Souza          41 M  1678 Brookline MA            
 1256 126/186  F4049 1:02:34 1:01:54   9:58 Mary Southworth        46 F  1502 North Easton MA         
 1257 322/448  F2039 1:02:52 1:01:55   9:58 Lauren Towle           37 F  1245 West Roxbury MA         
 1258 221/256  M4049 1:03:33 1:02:04  10:00 Paul Duffy             48 M   348 Boston MA               
 1259  27/64   F5059 1:03:21 1:02:07  10:00 Wendy Hill             50 F   554 Westwood MA             
 1260 323/448  F2039 1:02:50 1:02:07  10:00 Jill Mutascio          24 F  1492 Norwood MA              
 1261 127/186  F4049 1:03:07 1:02:08  10:00 Jean Guglielmi         49 F  1759 Braintree MA            
 1262 324/448  F2039 1:03:49 1:02:10  10:01 Kacy Walz              23 F  1282 Brighton MA             
 1263 325/448  F2039 1:03:28 1:02:15  10:02 Sky Mulvaney           37 F  1590 Winthrop MA             
 1264 222/256  M4049 1:02:56 1:02:16  10:02 Greg Gies              40 M   461 Dedham MA               
 1265  30/46   M6069 1:03:34 1:02:16  10:02 Charles Dimarzio       63 M   317 Cambridge MA            
 1266 326/448  F2039 1:03:12 1:02:16  10:02 Andrea O'Connell       34 F   942 Dedham MA               
 1267 327/448  F2039 1:03:18 1:02:16  10:02 Stefanie Lenane        27 F  1359 West Roxbury MA         
 1268 328/448  F2039 1:03:18 1:02:17  10:02 Nicole Rodriguez       27 F  1685 Boston MA               
 1269 329/448  F2039 1:03:01 1:02:18  10:02 Ashlie Riley           26 F  1066 Braintree MA            
 1270 128/186  F4049 1:03:50 1:02:18  10:02 Kristin Scott          40 F  1128 Milton MA               
 1271 129/186  F4049 1:03:30 1:02:19  10:02 Jennifer Pike          46 F  1438 Dedham MA               
 1272   6/10   F6069 1:02:25 1:02:20  10:02 Monique Robitaille     67 F  1077 Norton MA               
 1273 330/448  F2039 1:02:42 1:02:20  10:02 Meghan Houghton        25 F   572 Somerville MA           
 1274 130/186  F4049 1:03:01 1:02:24  10:03 Kelly Gifford          42 F   464 Salem MA                
 1275 135/171  M5059 1:02:57 1:02:24  10:03 Robert Ondo            53 M   962 Needham MA              
 1276  31/46   M6069 1:03:08 1:02:28  10:04 Wayne Southworth       62 M  1503 North Easton MA         
 1277                1:03:28 1:02:29  10:04 Paul Murphy               M  1378 Dedham MA               
 1278 331/448  F2039 1:03:02 1:02:30  10:04 Raelee Poremba         30 F  1018 Dedham MA               
 1279  32/46   M6069 1:03:05 1:02:31  10:04 Bradley Borlase        60 M  1550 Providence RI           
 1280 332/448  F2039 1:03:04 1:02:33  10:04 Joanna Shapiro         38 F  1138 Brookline MA            
 1281 333/362  M2039 1:03:03 1:02:33  10:04 Joe McCafferty         38 M  1436 Dedham MA               
 1282 334/362  M2039 1:04:13 1:02:35  10:05 Christopher Blanchard  37 M   110 Boston MA               
 1283 333/448  F2039 1:04:13 1:02:35  10:05 Michelle Apuzzio       34 F    25 Dedham MA               
 1284 334/448  F2039 1:02:55 1:02:35  10:05 Alison Motta           37 F  1444 Dedham MA               
 1285 335/448  F2039 1:04:13 1:02:36  10:05 Briana Quigley         25 F  1037 Taunton MA              
 1286 336/448  F2039 1:04:17 1:02:36  10:05 Meredith Bryden        23 F   152 Natick MA               
 1287 337/448  F2039 1:03:03 1:02:36  10:05 Shelley Esposito       35 F   377 Hopkinton MA            
 1288  12/20   F0119 1:02:47 1:02:37  10:05 Tara Celata            16 F  1490 Dedham MA               
 1289 338/448  F2039 1:04:01 1:02:41  10:06 Amy Rice               36 F  1061 Bridgewater MA          
 1290 131/186  F4049 1:03:42 1:02:41  10:06 Jeanne Desario         47 F  1882 Dedham MA               
 1291  28/64   F5059 1:03:52 1:02:42  10:06 Patricia Nally         59 F   911 South Dennis MA         
 1292 335/362  M2039 1:03:34 1:02:42  10:06 Tim McCabe             32 M   826 Walpole MA              
 1293 136/171  M5059 1:03:27 1:02:43  10:06 J.T. Scanlan           52 M  1116 Cambridge MA            
 1294 339/448  F2039 1:03:17 1:02:46  10:06 Danielle Sullivan      24 F  1428 Dedham MA               
 1295 132/186  F4049 1:03:33 1:02:46  10:07 Karen Waitekus         41 F  1271 Norwood MA              
 1296 340/448  F2039 1:04:24 1:02:46  10:07 Stacey Atkinson        34 F    35 Braintree MA            
 1297 336/362  M2039 1:04:03 1:02:47  10:07 Erik Meyer-Curley      38 M   872 Dedham MA               
 1298 341/448  F2039 1:03:10 1:02:49  10:07 Janet Lamb             29 F   700 Dedham MA               
 1299 133/186  F4049 1:04:30 1:02:51  10:07 Rebekah Smillie        44 F  1161 Newton MA               
 1300 134/186  F4049 1:03:39 1:02:51  10:07 Donna Clarke           41 F   210 Plainville MA           
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 27
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1301   5/11   M7099 1:03:58 1:02:52  10:07 Lewis Kirshner         70 M  1576 Cambridge MA            
 1302  13/20   F0119 1:04:31 1:02:53  10:08 Anna Lee Hirschi       17 F   557 Cambridge MA            
 1303  29/64   F5059 1:04:28 1:02:53  10:08 Bonnie Viola           58 F  1264 North Attleboro MA      
 1304 223/256  M4049 1:04:31 1:02:53  10:08 Ian Thornley           40 M  1233 West Newton MA          
 1305 342/448  F2039 1:03:45 1:02:57  10:08 Deanna Pomfret         39 F  1017 North Andover MA        
 1306  14/20   F0119 1:04:24 1:02:58  10:08 Mary Cerulli           16 F  1853 Boston MA               
 1307  15/20   F0119 1:04:24 1:02:59  10:09 Madeline S Sovie       15 F  1846 Woburn MA               
 1308 135/186  F4049 1:04:22 1:03:00  10:09 Mary Comer             43 F  1493 Westwood MA             
 1309  30/64   F5059 1:04:36 1:03:01  10:09 Rosemary Balady        53 F  1992 Wellesley MA            
 1310 343/448  F2039 1:03:47 1:03:02  10:09 Erin Hallissey         20 F  1372 Dedham MA               
 1311  31/64   F5059 1:03:19 1:03:11  10:11 Amy Weinstock          50 F  1689 Lexington MA            
 1312 344/448  F2039 1:03:54 1:03:12  10:11 Nicole Candido         25 F  1806 Westboro MA             
 1313 137/171  M5059 1:04:45 1:03:13  10:11 Stephen Savage         52 M  1113 Wakefield MA            
 1314 345/448  F2039 1:04:05 1:03:16  10:11 Catherine Walsh        39 F  1277 East Walpole MA         
 1315 138/171  M5059 1:04:59 1:03:18  10:12 Jean-Guy Poirier       59 M  1867 Belmont MA              
 1316 139/171  M5059 1:04:55 1:03:21  10:12 Dennis Donovan         58 M   330 Sharon MA               
 1317  32/64   F5059 1:04:13 1:03:24  10:13 Judy Conroy            53 F  1753 Walpole MA              
 1318 136/186  F4049 1:03:51 1:03:26  10:13 Anne Doucette          47 F   332 Methuen MA              
 1319 346/448  F2039 1:04:54 1:03:27  10:13 Bridget Castonguay     24 F   185 Dedham MA               
 1320 140/171  M5059 1:04:54 1:03:28  10:13 Michael Castonguay     56 M   186 Dedham MA               
 1321  33/64   F5059 1:04:38 1:03:32  10:14 Marcia Withiam-Wilson  57 F  1310 Dedham MA               
 1322 337/362  M2039 1:04:55 1:03:35  10:14 Greg Howard            24 M   576 Brookline MA            
 1323 224/256  M4049 1:04:55 1:03:37  10:15 Brendan Joyce          41 M  1399 Dedham MA               
 1324 338/362  M2039 1:04:33 1:03:37  10:15 Tommy Dice             28 M  1971 Westwood MA             
 1325 347/448  F2039 1:04:20 1:03:46  10:16 Laura Kelleher         36 F  1388 Dedham MA               
 1326  33/46   M6069 1:04:12 1:03:47  10:16 David McAnulty         63 M  1456 West Roxbury MA         
 1327                1:04:48 1:03:49  10:17 Carleen A. Tucker         F  1453 Hyde Park MA            
 1328 339/362  M2039 1:05:12 1:03:51  10:17 Daniel Lagares         38 M   696 Weymouth MA             
 1329 141/171  M5059 1:04:26 1:03:53  10:17 David Gilchrest        56 M   465 Watertown MA            
 1330 340/362  M2039 1:05:13 1:03:55  10:18 John Bertsch           32 M    95 Dedham MA               
 1331 341/362  M2039 1:04:37 1:03:58  10:18 Thomas Hennigan        36 M   541 Dedham MA               
 1332 348/448  F2039 1:05:41 1:04:01  10:19 Nadege Francois        27 F   426 Somerville MA           
 1333 225/256  M4049 1:04:39 1:04:02  10:19 Dean Kahler            43 M   621 Dedham MA               
 1334  16/20   F0119 1:05:38 1:04:04  10:19 Elayne Donovan            F  1408 East Walpole MA         
 1335 226/256  M4049 1:05:09 1:04:04  10:19 Paul Brassil           46 M   136 Medfield MA             
 1336  34/64   F5059 1:05:27 1:04:05  10:19 Teresa Fitts           50 F   405 South Hadley MA         
 1337 227/256  M4049 1:04:51 1:04:05  10:19 Bill Webster           46 M  1455 Weymouth MA             
 1338 137/186  F4049 1:05:31 1:04:06  10:19 Colleen O'Leary        41 F   957 Natick MA               
 1339 138/186  F4049 1:05:43 1:04:09  10:20 Catherine Hamlin       46 F   507 Springfield VT          
 1340  35/64   F5059 1:05:44 1:04:09  10:20 Ellen Mace             50 F   774 Hopkinton MA            
 1341 349/448  F2039 1:04:52 1:04:11  10:20 Michelle Fiorella      26 F   402 Amherst NY              
 1342 139/186  F4049 1:05:21 1:04:12  10:20 Teresa Leonard         44 F   737 Watertown MA            
 1343 350/448  F2039 1:05:20 1:04:14  10:21 Sara Eyster            27 F   384 Scituate MA             
 1344 351/448  F2039 1:05:20 1:04:14  10:21 Jennifer Vrettas       39 F  1838 Milton MA               
 1345 352/448  F2039 1:05:20 1:04:15  10:21 Alicia Petersen        36 F  1837 Milton MA               
 1346 142/171  M5059 1:05:30 1:04:17  10:21 Ed Bartlett            54 M    67 Norwood MA              
 1347 353/448  F2039 1:05:29 1:04:17  10:21 Marlene Friesen        34 F   430 Waltham MA              
 1348 354/448  F2039 1:05:05 1:04:18  10:21 Melissa Hicks          36 F   551 Somerville MA           
 1349 228/256  M4049 1:05:42 1:04:21  10:22 Ronald Lohse           44 M   757 Westwood MA             
 1350 143/171  M5059 1:05:02 1:04:24  10:22 Paul Leonard           57 M   736 Dedham MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 28
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1351 229/256  M4049 1:06:00 1:04:29  10:23 Andrew Jankowich       40 M   596 Cambridge MA            
 1352 355/448  F2039 1:05:14 1:04:30  10:23 Maggie Dugan           32 F   349 Fitchburg MA            
 1353 342/362  M2039 1:05:51 1:04:31  10:23 Patrick Golden         35 M  1953 Peabody MA              
 1354 356/448  F2039 1:06:05 1:04:33  10:24 Marie Madden           37 F   784 Dedham MA               
 1355 230/256  M4049 1:06:06 1:04:34  10:24 Bill Madden            40 M   785 Dedham MA               
 1356 357/448  F2039 1:04:55 1:04:34  10:24 Jill Kaszynski         38 F  1663 Melrose MA              
 1357 140/186  F4049 1:05:53 1:04:37  10:24 Tracy Salters          41 F  1105 East Sandwich MA        
 1358 141/186  F4049 1:06:12 1:04:37  10:24 Dawn Engelhardt        45 F   370 Warwick RI              
 1359 142/186  F4049 1:05:51 1:04:42  10:25 Lauren Chacon          44 F   190 Weston MA               
 1360  36/64   F5059 1:05:48 1:04:42  10:25 Julie Deschenes        51 F  1423 Dedham MA               
 1361 231/256  M4049 1:05:01 1:04:45  10:26 Tom Dewinter           45 M   309 Boston MA               
 1362 143/186  F4049 1:05:02 1:04:46  10:26 Namrita Kapur          42 F   629 Boston MA               
 1363 358/448  F2039 1:05:25 1:04:48  10:26 Jessica Korecki        31 F   680 Arlington MA            
 1364 359/448  F2039 1:05:31 1:04:49  10:26 Tara Medeiros          29 F   860 Canton MA               
 1365 360/448  F2039 1:05:27 1:04:50  10:26 Paige Manning          32 F   803 Roslindale MA           
 1366 144/171  M5059 1:05:46 1:04:50  10:27 Vidhu Prasad           59 M  1029 Chelmsford MA           
 1367 361/448  F2039 1:06:13 1:04:50  10:27 Lydia Sankey           36 F  1109 South Boston MA         
 1368 362/448  F2039 1:06:11 1:04:53  10:27 Karen Fish             30 F   403 Brighton MA             
 1369 232/256  M4049 1:05:29 1:04:55  10:27 Steve Borbee           47 M  1454 West Roxbury MA         
 1370 363/448  F2039 1:05:57 1:04:56  10:27 Jennifer Itzkoff       27 F   588 Somerville MA           
 1371 364/448  F2039 1:05:57 1:04:56  10:27 Michelle Ellwood       33 F   368 Brighton MA             
 1372 365/448  F2039 1:05:22 1:04:56  10:27 Elizabeth Swenson      28 F  1222 Ashland MA              
 1373 233/256  M4049 1:06:02 1:04:57  10:28 Paul Ingersoll         45 M  1394 Dedham MA               
 1374 145/171  M5059 1:06:25 1:04:58  10:28 Warren Joubert         53 M   608 Attleboro MA            
 1375 144/186  F4049 1:06:13 1:05:02  10:28 Elizabeth Emery        46 F  1679 Dedham MA               
 1376 366/448  F2039 1:06:25 1:05:04  10:29 Jen Gruz               29 F  1747 Brookline MA            
 1377  34/46   M6069 1:06:30 1:05:06  10:29 Ronald Lachance        64 M   695 Plymouth MA             
 1378 367/448  F2039 1:05:54 1:05:10  10:30 Jennifer Abbott        37 F  1361 Canton MA               
 1379 234/256  M4049 1:06:39 1:05:10  10:30 Jonathan Phelps        46 M  1007 Watertown MA            
 1380 368/448  F2039 1:05:29 1:05:10  10:30 Amy Ryan               38 F  1097 Quincy MA               
 1381                1:06:05 1:05:13  10:30 Anna Foulds               F  1545 Reading MA              
 1382 369/448  F2039 1:06:24 1:05:14  10:30 Kate Mytty             26 F  1559 Allston MA              
 1383 370/448  F2039 1:06:24 1:05:16  10:31 Lisa Kenyan            30 F   657 Dover MA                
 1384 371/448  F2039 1:06:24 1:05:16  10:31 Jennifer Kenyan        27 F   656 Dover MA                
 1385 235/256  M4049 1:05:40 1:05:16  10:31 Dan Bair               41 M    45 Medfield MA             
 1386 236/256  M4049 1:06:36 1:05:18  10:31 Bill Gleavy            41 M  1938 Dallas TX               
 1387 146/171  M5059 1:06:07 1:05:21  10:31 Thomas Carr            52 M   178 Scituate MA             
 1388 147/171  M5059 1:06:07 1:05:22  10:32 John Dunn              52 M   352 Cohasset MA             
 1389 372/448  F2039 1:06:48 1:05:22  10:32 Alana Eagley           33 F   360 Framingham MA           
 1390  35/46   M6069 1:06:49 1:05:22  10:32 Dennis Joubert         61 M   609 Mansfield MA            
 1391 343/362  M2039 1:06:48 1:05:22  10:32 Joe Eagley             34 M   359 Framingham MA           
 1392 373/448  F2039 1:06:11 1:05:22  10:32 Dianne Tow             36 F  1244 West Roxbury MA         
 1393 374/448  F2039 1:06:28 1:05:23  10:32 Meg Desantis           37 F   303 Hingham MA              
 1394  36/46   M6069 1:06:28 1:05:23  10:32 Daniel Keleher         68 M   643 North Eastom MA         
 1395 145/186  F4049 1:06:13 1:05:23  10:32 Selene Goes            44 F  1410 Millis MA               
 1396 148/171  M5059 1:06:09 1:05:26  10:32 Michael Enright        50 M  1532 West Roxbury MA         
 1397 344/362  M2039 1:06:37 1:05:26  10:32 Sean Tibbetts          37 M  1234 Brockton MA             
 1398 149/171  M5059 1:06:34 1:05:26  10:32 Andy Gambon            58 M   436 North Chelmsford MA     
 1399  17/20   F0119 1:05:54 1:05:28  10:33 Courtney Abber         11 F  1766 Dedham MA               
 1400 375/448  F2039 1:06:10 1:05:28  10:33 Jean Reale             39 F  1050 Newton MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 29
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1401  37/64   F5059 1:06:27 1:05:32  10:33 Conni Otradovec        58 F   978 Woburn MA               
 1402                1:06:27 1:05:32  10:33 Pata Sanneh            40    1667 Brighton MA             
 1403 376/448  F2039 1:06:15 1:05:33  10:33 Erin McGrath           25 F   846 Everett MA              
 1404 345/362  M2039 1:07:15 1:05:34  10:34 Raul Diaz              37 M   311 N. Bethesda MD          
 1405                1:06:47 1:05:35  10:34 Lisa Braun                F   137 Plymouth MA             
 1406 237/256  M4049 1:06:17 1:05:35  10:34 John Kevin Reale       46 M  1049 Newton MA               
 1407 238/256  M4049 1:06:50 1:05:35  10:34 James Bingel           49 M  1708 Watertown MA            
 1408 146/186  F4049 1:06:08 1:05:37  10:34 Rose Sariol            43 F  1395 Mansfield MA            
 1409 150/171  M5059 1:06:49 1:05:37  10:34 Bob Donoghue           51 M  1944 Wilmington MA           
 1410 147/186  F4049 1:06:28 1:05:40  10:34 Susan Howell           47 F  1840 Livingston MA           
 1411 377/448  F2039 1:06:48 1:05:42  10:35 Emma Doggett           29 F   322 Cambridge MA            
 1412 378/448  F2039 1:06:44 1:05:42  10:35 Jennifer Boyer         36 F  1892 Jamaica Plain MA        
 1413 148/186  F4049 1:06:57 1:05:42  10:35 Kathleen Boyd          40 F  1959 Somerville MA           
 1414 379/448  F2039 1:06:50 1:05:44  10:35 Emily Rome             31 F  1081 Newton MA               
 1415 380/448  F2039 1:07:12 1:05:50  10:36 Lee Anne Hooley        31 F   567 Westminster MA          
 1416 381/448  F2039 1:07:04 1:05:55  10:37 Kristin Brennan        36 F   140 Boston MA               
 1417  18/20   F0119 1:06:27 1:06:01  10:38 Melissa Celata         12 F  1366 Dedham MA               
 1418 239/256  M4049 1:06:53 1:06:02  10:38 John P. Murphy         49 M   901 Canton MA               
 1419  19/20   F0119 1:07:46 1:06:05  10:39 Caitlin Falvey         19 F   388 Wayland MA              
 1420 382/448  F2039 1:07:23 1:06:06  10:39 Andrea Griffin         34 F   497 Dedham MA               
 1421  19/22   M0119 1:06:56 1:06:10  10:39 Joshua Reynolds        18 M  1058 Dedham MA               
 1422 149/186  F4049 1:07:31 1:06:14  10:40 Lisa Laprade           44 F   654 Dedham MA               
 1423  37/46   M6069 1:07:36 1:06:14  10:40 Norman Cormier         65 M   243 Dedham MA               
 1424 383/448  F2039 1:06:59 1:06:15  10:40 Maria Portuondo        28 F  1020 Waban MA                
 1425 151/171  M5059 1:06:59 1:06:16  10:40 Jose Portuondo         57 M  1019 Waban MA                
 1426 150/186  F4049 1:07:24 1:06:21  10:41 Marie Maloney          42 F  1859 Norwood MA              
 1427 384/448  F2039 1:07:46 1:06:21  10:41 Katie Crisotomo        32 F  1353 Dedham MA               
 1428 385/448  F2039 1:07:25 1:06:22  10:41 Kelly Scuderi          36 F  1712 Norwood MA              
 1429  38/46   M6069 1:06:34 1:06:24  10:42 Howard Kahalas         63 M   619 Chestnut Hill MA        
 1430  38/64   F5059 1:07:38 1:06:29  10:42 Barbara Farnsworth     57 F   390 Marshfield Hills MA     
 1431 386/448  F2039 1:07:54 1:06:34  10:43 Anne Morris            37 F  1726 Norton MA               
 1432 387/448  F2039 1:07:48 1:06:35  10:43 Angela Canale          39 F   170 Milton MA               
 1433 388/448  F2039 1:07:51 1:06:36  10:43 Jess Powers            29 F  1028 Cambridge MA            
 1434  39/64   F5059 1:07:31 1:06:38  10:44 Dale Rogoff Greer      57 F   496 Dedham MA               
 1435 389/448  F2039 1:06:45 1:06:40  10:44 Brooke Morgan          29 F   886 Jersey City NJ          
 1436 390/448  F2039 1:07:19 1:06:42  10:44 Erin Parker            23 F   991 Somerville MA           
 1437 151/186  F4049 1:08:00 1:06:42  10:45 Susan Richardson       49 F  1062 Framingham MA           
 1438 152/186  F4049 1:07:51 1:06:47  10:45 Susan Lyman            41 F  1580 Dedham MA               
 1439 391/448  F2039 1:08:28 1:06:47  10:45 Patricia Colombo       32 F   227 Melrose MA              
 1440  20/22   M0119 1:07:01 1:06:47  10:45 Alexi Tsolirides       12 M  1536 Dedham MA               
 1441 392/448  F2039 1:08:29 1:06:48  10:45 Erin Hobin-Audet       38 F   558 Melrose MA              
 1442 346/362  M2039 1:08:22 1:06:48  10:45 Salvatore Palmisano    34 M   987 Bedford MA              
 1443 153/186  F4049 1:08:22 1:06:49  10:46 Renee Bochman          42 F   115 Bedford MA              
 1444 154/186  F4049 1:07:28 1:06:51  10:46 Annmarie Daly          40 F   277 Stoughton MA            
 1445 347/362  M2039 1:07:27 1:06:51  10:46 John Bartkow           32 M    66 Walpole MA              
 1446 240/256  M4049 1:08:03 1:06:52  10:46 James Armstrong        47 M    28 Chicopee MA             
 1447 155/186  F4049 1:07:21 1:06:53  10:46 Jean Andrews           44 F    22 Weymouth MA             
 1448 348/362  M2039 1:07:29 1:06:55  10:47 Kevin Anderson         31 M  1541 Dedham MA               
 1449 393/448  F2039 1:08:29 1:06:57  10:47 Kimberly Hula          27 F  1823 Boston MA               
 1450   7/10   F6069 1:07:23 1:07:01  10:48 Mary Scherr            66 F  1120 Boston MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 30
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1451 349/362  M2039 1:07:02 1:07:02  10:48 Robert Saltzman        27 M  1446 Foxboro MA              
 1452 350/362  M2039 1:07:41 1:07:03  10:48 John Cronin            37 M   263 Raynham MA              
 1453 156/186  F4049 1:07:48 1:07:04  10:48 Kristin Eaton          42 F   363 Plymouth MA             
 1454 394/448  F2039 1:07:43 1:07:07  10:48 Maggie Ward            23 F  1949 Boston MA               
 1455 395/448  F2039 1:07:43 1:07:07  10:49 Jennifer Downing       26 F  1948 Watertown MA            
 1456 157/186  F4049 1:08:25 1:07:08  10:49 Maryanne Martin        45 F   809 Wakefield MA            
 1457  40/64   F5059 1:08:26 1:07:08  10:49 Audrey Hanscom         51 F   510 Melrose MA              
 1458 158/186  F4049 1:08:26 1:07:09  10:49 Haecha Donnelly        42 F   329 Malden MA               
 1459 152/171  M5059 1:08:39 1:07:09  10:49 William Porter         55 M  1725 Lexington MA            
 1460  41/64   F5059 1:08:47 1:07:12  10:49 Rosalind Segal         51 F  1434 Brookline MA            
 1461 241/256  M4049 1:08:10 1:07:13  10:49 Rick Barek             48 M  1389 Dedham MA               
 1462  39/46   M6069 1:08:41 1:07:14  10:50 Paul Chamberlin        69 M   195 Shrewsbury MA           
 1463 242/256  M4049 1:08:16 1:07:14  10:50 Gregory Kirkner        43 M   668 Duxbury MA              
 1464 159/186  F4049 1:08:45 1:07:15  10:50 Kara England           44 F  1450 Brighton MA             
 1465                1:08:43 1:07:15  10:50 Dave Richwine             M  1868 Stoughton MA            
 1466 160/186  F4049 1:08:16 1:07:15  10:50 Mary Greaney           44 F   490 Duxbury MA              
 1467  42/64   F5059 1:08:49 1:07:18  10:50 Mary Sennott           50 F  1449 Westwood MA             
 1468  43/64   F5059 1:08:43 1:07:19  10:50 Janine Murphy          53 F   904 Dedham MA               
 1469  44/64   F5059 1:08:44 1:07:20  10:51 Trish Keyes            52 F   660 Suffield CT             
 1470 351/362  M2039 1:08:18 1:07:23  10:51 Andrew Miller          33 M   875 Somerville MA           
 1471  45/64   F5059 1:08:38 1:07:24  10:51 Barbara Davis          50 F  1822 Brighton MA             
 1472 352/362  M2039 1:08:06 1:07:27  10:52 Michael Bolton         33 M   121 Braintree MA            
 1473 396/448  F2039 1:08:30 1:07:29  10:52 Heather Parker         31 F  1451 Dedham MA               
 1474 161/186  F4049 1:08:50 1:07:34  10:53 Moira Herlihy          41 F  1341 Norwood MA              
 1475 162/186  F4049 1:08:55 1:07:39  10:54 Margaret Bezucha       42 F    99 Roslindale MA           
 1476 353/362  M2039 1:08:49 1:07:40  10:54 Linton Levy            23 M  1904 Dedham MA               
 1477 153/171  M5059 1:08:15 1:07:44  10:54 Jack Fagan             55 M   386 Revere MA               
 1478 397/448  F2039 1:08:12 1:07:54  10:56 Rebecca Fuller         35 F   432 Quincy MA               
 1479  46/64   F5059 1:09:22 1:07:54  10:56 Karen Hunt             53 F   627 Norton MA               
 1480                1:08:30 1:08:07  10:58 Bethany Profaizer         F  1669 Holliston MA            
 1481 163/186  F4049 1:09:36 1:08:09  10:58 Chris Klaehn           44 F   671 Jamaica Plain MA        
 1482   8/10   F6069 1:08:34 1:08:09  10:59 Susan Bissonnette      63 F   104 Cumberland RI           
 1483 398/448  F2039 1:09:25 1:08:10  10:59 Shauna Gaffney         30 F   434 Beverly MA              
 1484 354/362  M2039 1:09:25 1:08:11  10:59 Jason Powers           36 M  1027 Cambridge MA            
 1485 154/171  M5059 1:09:02 1:08:12  10:59 Ali Kousham            50 M   683 Dedham MA               
 1486 355/362  M2039 1:08:50 1:08:15  10:59 Matthew Sheehan        24 M  1900 Dedham MA               
 1487 399/448  F2039 1:08:47 1:08:16  11:00 Brandi Abber           27 F  1170 Dedham MA               
 1488  21/22   M0119 1:09:03 1:08:16  11:00 Berry Zachary          18 M  1329 Dedham MA               
 1489 164/186  F4049 1:09:41 1:08:17  11:00 Lindie Wilson          41 F  1308 Dedham MA               
 1490 356/362  M2039 1:09:45 1:08:17  11:00 Steven Palmer          36 M   986 Wakefield MA            
 1491 400/448  F2039 1:09:20 1:08:17  11:00 Emily Ward             21 F  1835 Dedham MA               
 1492 165/186  F4049 1:09:46 1:08:17  11:00 Karen McCafferty       45 F   827 Norwood MA              
 1493 166/186  F4049 1:09:39 1:08:18  11:00 Dany Barnette          44 F    56 Sierra Vista AZ         
 1494 401/448  F2039 1:09:38 1:08:18  11:00 Terri Sacco            35 F  1102 Boston MA               
 1495 357/362  M2039 1:09:01 1:08:21  11:00 Stephen Goodwin        39 M   473 Arlington MA            
 1496 402/448  F2039 1:09:02 1:08:21  11:00 Colleen Klaus          34 F   673 Dedham MA               
 1497 167/186  F4049 1:09:59 1:08:30  11:02 Holly Vestal           45 F  1263 Watertown MA            
 1498 168/186  F4049 1:08:59 1:08:32  11:02 Linda Fitzpatrick      47 F   410 Hopkinton MA            
 1499  47/64   F5059 1:09:31 1:08:33  11:02 Barbara Quinn          52 F  1040 Quincy MA               
 1500  48/64   F5059 1:09:48 1:08:34  11:03 Margaret Pleasants     58 F  1702 Providence RI           
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 31
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1501 403/448  F2039 1:09:34 1:08:35  11:03 Elizabeth Delise       26 F   292 Williamsburg VA         
 1502  49/64   F5059 1:09:48 1:08:47  11:05 Patricia Sullivan      50 F  1219 Dedham MA               
 1503 404/448  F2039 1:09:43 1:08:48  11:05 Meaghan Butler         29 F   162 Somerville MA           
 1504 243/256  M4049 1:10:24 1:08:52  11:05 Tony Rella             45 M  1693 Dedham MA               
 1505 169/186  F4049 1:10:25 1:08:53  11:05 Betsy Lawrence         46 F   716 Holliston MA            
 1506 170/186  F4049 1:10:25 1:08:53  11:06 Kate Fitzpatrick       47 F   407 Holliston MA            
 1507 405/448  F2039 1:10:38 1:09:01  11:07 Rebecca Barbrow        22 F    55 Needham MA              
 1508 155/171  M5059 1:10:38 1:09:01  11:07 David Barbrow          52 M    54 Needham MA              
 1509 244/256  M4049 1:09:57 1:09:04  11:07 Michael Larose         40 M   707 Dedham MA               
 1510 406/448  F2039 1:10:45 1:09:07  11:08 Ashley Hause           24 F   524 Brookline MA            
 1511  50/64   F5059 1:10:53 1:09:08  11:08 Donna Menna            53 F  1464 Dedham MA               
 1512 171/186  F4049 1:10:17 1:09:10  11:08 Julia Corrou           40 F  1723 Holliston MA            
 1513 407/448  F2039 1:09:10 1:09:10  11:08 C True-Frost           38 F  1247 Cambridge MA            
 1514 408/448  F2039 1:10:30 1:09:15  11:09 Meghan Braley          30 F   131 Boston MA               
 1515 409/448  F2039 1:10:30 1:09:15  11:09 Erin Braley            25 F   130 Needham MA              
 1516 172/186  F4049 1:10:57 1:09:28  11:11 Barbara Meader         40 F   859 Weymouth MA             
 1517 358/362  M2039 1:10:32 1:09:35  11:12 Andre Ribeiro          28 M  1673 Framingham MA           
 1518 410/448  F2039 1:10:32 1:09:35  11:12 Susanita Catano        30 F  1672 Framingham MA           
 1519 156/171  M5059 1:10:25 1:09:36  11:13 John Olthoff           53 M  1599 Marlboro MA             
 1520 411/448  F2039 1:10:12 1:09:41  11:13 Rachael Leman          27 F   734 So.Boston MA            
 1521 173/186  F4049 1:10:49 1:09:49  11:15 Stacey Larosee         44 F   709 Dedham MA               
 1522  40/46   M6069 1:10:16 1:09:56  11:16 Gregory Allen          61 M  1364 Plymouth MA             
 1523 157/171  M5059 1:11:31 1:10:05  11:17 Ram Kelath             55 M   642 Somerville MA           
 1524 158/171  M5059 1:10:59 1:10:11  11:18 Paul Stafford          55 M  1185 Natick MA               
 1525 412/448  F2039 1:10:41 1:10:14  11:19 Tammy Chu              33 F   203 Boston MA               
 1526 159/171  M5059 1:10:41 1:10:15  11:19 James Concannon        58 M   229 Newton MA               
 1527 413/448  F2039 1:11:31 1:10:20  11:20 Kate Barry             33 F  1983 Brighton MA             
 1528 174/186  F4049 1:11:42 1:10:21  11:20 Lizanne Noble          45 F   923 Bellingham MA           
 1529 414/448  F2039 1:11:47 1:10:25  11:20 Rachel Kaplan          25 F   626 Randolph MA             
 1530 359/362  M2039 1:11:47 1:10:25  11:20 Ryan Oates             25 M   937 Randolph MA             
 1531 175/186  F4049 1:11:51 1:10:28  11:21 Carol Schachet         44 F  1119 Somerville MA           
 1532 176/186  F4049 1:11:51 1:10:29  11:21 Judith Lorei           49 F   760 Arlington MA            
 1533 415/448  F2039 1:11:13 1:10:29  11:21 Mary Lopatosky         32 F   758 Providence RI           
 1534 416/448  F2039 1:12:03 1:10:31  11:21 Lisa Woronzoff         28 F  1318 Jamaica Plain MA        
 1535  51/64   F5059 1:11:01 1:10:31  11:21 Marie Leman            59 F   733 Dedham MA               
 1536 417/448  F2039 1:11:36 1:10:33  11:22 Carolyn Reggio         37 F  1375 Hyde Park MA            
 1537 418/448  F2039 1:11:55 1:10:33  11:22 Nicole Langlois        34 F  1901 Worcester MA            
 1538 177/186  F4049 1:12:05 1:10:47  11:24 Liz Stanton            41 F  1191 Dedham MA               
 1539 245/256  M4049 1:12:23 1:10:47  11:24 Michael McCaughey      47 M  1795 Warwick RI              
 1540 419/448  F2039 1:10:59 1:10:50  11:24 Meredith Eschauzier    32 F   376 E. Weymouth MA          
 1541 420/448  F2039 1:10:59 1:10:50  11:24 Katie Meyer            31 F   869 Medfield MA             
 1542 160/171  M5059 1:11:35 1:10:52  11:25 Rich Grady             54 M   481 Boxborough MA           
 1543 421/448  F2039 1:12:05 1:10:52  11:25 Courtney Brennan       28 F   139 Franklin MA             
 1544  20/20   F0119 1:12:05 1:10:52  11:25 Anna Armstrong         11 F    27 Lexington MA            
 1545  22/22   M0119 1:12:03 1:10:54  11:25 Michael Sabin          11 M  1420 Needham MA              
 1546 246/256  M4049 1:12:04 1:10:56  11:25 Paul Sabin             40 M  1419 Needham MA              
 1547  52/64   F5059 1:12:22 1:11:08  11:27 Maura Corcoran         55 F   240 West Roxbury MA         
 1548 247/256  M4049 1:12:42 1:11:11  11:28 Jerry Driscoll         45 M   341 Dedham MA               
 1549 422/448  F2039 1:12:11 1:11:17  11:29 Sarah Martin           33 F   808 Arlington MA            
 1550 178/186  F4049 1:11:20 1:11:19  11:29 Patrice Oppliger       46 F   966 Cambridge MA            
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 32
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1551 423/448  F2039 1:12:32 1:11:21  11:29 Meaghan Costello       35 F   248 Dedham MA               
 1552 248/256  M4049 1:12:42 1:11:21  11:29 James Hawkins          45 M  1442 Dedham MA               
 1553 424/448  F2039 1:12:55 1:11:22  11:29 Emily Ostroff          23 F   976 Dedham MA               
 1554  41/46   M6069 1:12:57 1:11:23  11:30 Howard Ostroff         63 M   977 Dedham MA               
 1555 425/448  F2039 1:12:51 1:11:30  11:31 Kate Hopkins           26 F   569 Somerville MA           
 1556 426/448  F2039 1:11:57 1:11:30  11:31 Elizabeth Kadish       31 F   615 Brookline MA            
 1557 360/362  M2039 1:12:58 1:11:31  11:31 Bill Hess              38 M   546 Mansfield MA            
 1558 427/448  F2039 1:11:35 1:11:35  11:32 Brianna Grady          27 F   482 Boxborough MA           
 1559 161/171  M5059 1:12:52 1:11:40  11:32 Steve Katz             57 M   634 East Longmeadow MA      
 1560 361/362  M2039 1:13:22 1:11:45  11:33 Matthew Scaramozza     30 M  1118 Waltham MA              
 1561 428/448  F2039 1:12:20 1:11:48  11:34 Kerin Borst            31 F  1990 Norfolk MA              
 1562 429/448  F2039 1:12:26 1:11:49  11:34 Jessica Hansen         26 F   511 Everett MA              
 1563 430/448  F2039 1:12:19 1:11:49  11:34 Erin Kelly             27 F  1398 Waltham MA              
 1564 162/171  M5059 1:12:45 1:12:00  11:36 Bill Allen             50 M    14 Hopkinton MA            
 1565 431/448  F2039 1:13:14 1:12:00  11:36 Lorelle Gay            29 F   449 Hull MA                 
 1566 249/256  M4049 1:12:51 1:12:07  11:37 Jim Henry              45 M  1491 Norwood MA              
 1567 163/171  M5059 1:13:56 1:12:16  11:38 Craig Ramsdell         59 M  1350 Dedham MA               
 1568  53/64   F5059 1:13:32 1:12:27  11:40 Sheara Seigal          51 F  1130 Peabody MA              
 1569 164/171  M5059 1:13:32 1:12:28  11:40 Jeffrey Seigal         56 M  1131 Peabody MA              
 1570   6/11   M7099 1:12:50 1:12:29  11:40 Edward Ginsberg        71 M   467 Boston MA               
 1571  54/64   F5059 1:14:04 1:12:45  11:43 Eileen Glovsky         54 F   469 Sudbury MA              
 1572 165/171  M5059 1:14:05 1:12:46  11:43 Charles Glovsky        57 M   470 Sudbury MA              
 1573   9/10   F6069 1:14:47 1:13:24  11:49 Mary Tyler             62 F  1255 Framingham MA           
 1574 250/256  M4049 1:14:04 1:13:24  11:49 David D'Arcy           42 M   282 Dedham MA               
 1575 179/186  F4049 1:15:12 1:13:26  11:50 Susan Fonseca          46 F   419 Needham MA              
 1576 432/448  F2039 1:14:53 1:13:29  11:50 Amy O'Connell          38 F   944 Dedham MA               
 1577  55/64   F5059 1:13:46 1:13:34  11:51 Marlene Lovell         53 F  1813 Dedham MA               
 1578 433/448  F2039 1:15:03 1:13:35  11:51 Corinne Sherman        20 F  1144 Amston CT               
 1579 180/186  F4049 1:14:04 1:13:39  11:52 Marybeth Lynch         42 F   768 So Attleboro MA         
 1580 181/186  F4049 1:14:40 1:13:41  11:52 Diane McDonough        45 F   841 Norwood MA              
 1581 434/448  F2039 1:15:10 1:14:01  11:55 Carmit Keddem          30 F   641 Brookline MA            
 1582 251/256  M4049 1:15:37 1:14:02  11:55 Sam Richardson         46 M  1886 Marblehead MA           
 1583 252/256  M4049 1:14:40 1:14:07  11:56 Matt Sheehan           43 M  1935 Dedham MA               
 1584 435/448  F2039 1:15:26 1:14:08  11:56 Sarah MacDonald        30 F   772 Dedham MA               
 1585  42/46   M6069 1:14:43 1:14:10  11:57 Richard Cohen          67 M  1369 West Roxbury MA         
 1586 436/448  F2039 1:15:41 1:14:24  11:59 Julie Young            33 F  1461 Dedham MA               
 1587 182/186  F4049 1:14:47 1:14:26  11:59 Desiree Zicko          45 F  1333 North Reading MA        
 1588 183/186  F4049 1:16:04 1:14:35  12:01 Monica Nendza          41 F   917 Watertown MA            
 1589 437/448  F2039 1:15:48 1:14:37  12:01 Diana Higgins          32 F   552 New Haven CT            
 1590 166/171  M5059 1:15:06 1:14:46  12:02 Eric Butler            55 M   163 Arlington MA            
 1591 167/171  M5059 1:15:06 1:14:47  12:03 Michael Butler         56 M   164 Arlington MA            
 1592 184/186  F4049 1:16:28 1:14:56  12:04 Karen Whitbeck         46 F  1300 Quincy MA               
 1593 438/448  F2039 1:16:28 1:14:57  12:04 Shireen Powers         32 F  1026 Foxboro MA              
 1594  56/64   F5059 1:16:24 1:14:59  12:04 Lynn Beckwith          58 F    77 Auburndale MA           
 1595 362/362  M2039 1:15:32 1:15:32  12:10 Jaime Rodriguez        39 M  1080 Framingham MA           
 1596 439/448  F2039 1:17:16 1:15:51  12:13 Lisa Monahan           39 F   882 Newton MA               
 1597 253/256  M4049 1:17:24 1:16:08  12:16 Craig Salters          42 M  1106 East Sandwich MA        
 1598   7/11   M7099 1:17:34 1:16:14  12:17 Fred White             74 M  1682 Marshfield MA           
 1599 440/448  F2039 1:17:06 1:16:15  12:17 Lindsey Gaudet         30 F   447 Medford MA              
 1600 168/171  M5059 1:17:37 1:16:25  12:18 Richard Gassler        51 M  1409 Dedham MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM



                                                                      Page 33
              27th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
 April 25, 2010   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   chris@gsrs.com  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1601 169/171  M5059 1:17:17 1:16:51  12:22 James Katides          57 M   633 Quincy MA               
 1602 185/186  F4049 1:17:13 1:16:53  12:23 Suzanne Greenwald      43 F   495 Westwood MA             
 1603  57/64   F5059 1:18:14 1:17:04  12:25 Jan Kallio             56 F   622 Mansfield MA            
 1604  43/46   M6069 1:18:13 1:17:04  12:25 John Cronin            60 M   265 Dedham MA               
 1605  58/64   F5059 1:18:14 1:17:10  12:25 Dolores Cushing        57 F   274 Dedham MA               
 1606 441/448  F2039 1:18:00 1:17:27  12:28 Sascha D'Angelo        31 F   280 Bellingham MA           
 1607   8/11   M7099 1:19:00 1:17:58  12:33 William Bliss          80 M   112 Dedham MA               
 1608  44/46   M6069 1:18:53 1:18:00  12:34 Kevin R. Loughlin      60 M   761 Boston MA               
 1609 170/171  M5059 1:19:43 1:18:04  12:34 Nardin Baker           52 M    48 Needham MA              
 1610 254/256  M4049 1:20:03 1:18:34  12:39 Robert Mulrey          49 M   897 Dedham MA               
 1611 255/256  M4049 1:19:56 1:18:43  12:41 Jarlath Monaghan       42 M   880 Marlborough MA          
 1612 442/448  F2039 1:19:47 1:18:52  12:42 Marilena Locilento     33 F   755 Dedham MA               
 1613 186/186  F4049 1:19:57 1:18:52  12:42 Marie Barrera          44 F    60 Canton MA               
 1614   9/11   M7099 1:19:24 1:19:05  12:44 Joseph Kara            73 M   630 Dedham MA               
 1615  10/11   M7099 1:21:56 1:20:23  12:57 George Blumental       80 M   114 Westwood MA             
 1616 256/256  M4049 1:23:17 1:21:52  13:11 Bill Cote              42 M   250 Waltham MA              
 1617 443/448  F2039 1:23:17 1:21:52  13:11 Jeanette Cote          38 F   249 Waltham MA              
 1618  59/64   F5059 1:22:20 1:21:59  13:12 Selunarany Palani      50 F  1374 Malden MA               
 1619  10/10   F6069 1:24:36 1:22:51  13:20 Pamela Fox             61 F  1403 Weston MA               
 1620  60/64   F5059 1:24:07 1:23:27  13:26 C. M. Brown            52 F   149 West Hartford CT        
 1621  11/11   M7099 1:28:50 1:27:15  14:03 Dorian Bowman          70 M  1845 Cambridge MA            
 1622  61/64   F5059 1:30:35 1:28:56  14:19 Lianne Moses           58 F   893 Needham MA              
 1623 444/448  F2039 1:31:52 1:30:13  14:32 Erica Conroy           31 F  1951 Sharon MA               
 1624 445/448  F2039 1:30:19 1:30:19  14:33 Annie Colbert          31 F  1572 Walpole MA              
 1625  45/46   M6069 1:32:31 1:31:15  14:41 Sid Berger             66 M    90 Waban MA                
 1626 446/448  F2039 1:32:10 1:32:01  14:49 Lauren Cushing         34 F   273 Medfield MA             
 1627 447/448  F2039 1:34:13 1:32:11  14:50 Donna Young            39 F  1327 Millis MA               
 1628  62/64   F5059 1:34:26 1:32:24  14:53 Pendred Noyce          54 F   932 Weston MA               
 1629 171/171  M5059 1:50:09 1:50:09  17:44 Joe Mattia             57 M   823 Framingham MA           
 1630  63/64   F5059 1:55:13 1:53:38  18:18 Elena Sierra           51 F  1154 Dedham MA               
 1631  64/64   F5059 1:55:14 1:53:38  18:18 Elaine Wallace         57 F  1274 Westwood MA             
 1632  46/46   M6069 1:55:34 1:55:34  18:36 Dick Smitley           67 M     1 Stoughton MA            
 1633 448/448  F2039 2:03:26 2:01:47  19:36 Anna Condry            32 F  1793 Dedham MA               
   4/29/2010 11:25AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News