Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

GOLD STAR RUN FOR HONOR

SWAMPSCOTT, MA, April 24, 2010

[GOLD STAR FOR HONOR 5K RESULTS ]

GOLD STAR FOR HONOR 10K RESULTS

                                                                      Page 1
          ***************** FEMALE 10K RESULTS ******************
                          GOLD STAR RUN FOR HONOR
                                04/24/2010
                               SWAMPSCOTT,MA

 
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    Ag City            St Official  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1/11     262 Meredith Anderson       25 Cambridge            47:55.1  7:43 
    2   2/11     261 Danielle Bressoud       26 Boston               48:54.8  7:53 
    3   1/25     269 Pam Gasbarro            30 Foxboro              50:57.2  8:13 
    4   3/11     284 Jane Zaytseva           29 Quincy               52:21.7  8:26 
    5   2/25     254 Lisa Tobin              35 Lynn                 53:01.1  8:32 
    6   1/15     320 JOAN KLEMM              46 MARBLEHEAD      MA   53:05.4  8:33 
    7   3/25     266 Cara Freedman           39 Ipswich              53:20.4  8:36 
    8   4/25     247 Bethany Radabaugh       34 Swampscott           53:40.6  8:39 
    9   2/15     314 KAREN MCAULIFFE         44 BOXBOROUGH      MA   53:44.0  8:39 
   10   3/15     259 Susann Winchester       43 Lynn                 53:44.9  8:39 
   11   4/15     293 Betsy Caliri            47 Marblehead           53:58.9  8:42 
   12   5/25     275 Julie Femino            39 Beverly              54:32.9  8:47 
   13   5/15     271 Sheila Kelleher         44 Salem                54:44.9  8:49 
   14   6/15     255 KAREN DILISIO           43 LYNN                 55:09.8  8:53 
   15   6/25     309 COURTNEY RUSSO          33 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   55:22.1  8:55 
   16   4/11     248 Amanda Kelly            20 Quincy               56:15.4  9:04 
   17   7/25     306 LINDSAY HUBBARD         33 LYNNFIELD       MA   56:28.1  9:06 
   18   1/2      235 Mary Sarris             55 Lynn                 58:08.2  9:22 
   19   8/25     239 katie keve              38 beverly              58:19.6  9:24 
   20   9/25     258 Kathryn Harris          31 Topsfield            58:52.4  9:29 
   21  10/25     272 Pamela Soltes           39 Andover            1:00:09.0  9:41 
   22  11/25     264 Jodi Youngreen          38 Beverly            1:00:10.4  9:42 
   23   5/11     253 Elizabeth Powers Gossel 29 Saugus             1:00:52.9  9:48 
   24  12/25     267 Kimberly Simmons        31 New York           1:01:31.4  9:55 
   25   7/15     304 LISA RAPISARDA          42 SWAMPSCOTT      MA 1:02:06.6 10:00 
   26  13/25     257 Julie Costa             30 Peabody            1:02:12.4 10:01 
   27   6/11     263 Kelsey Nicolas          21 Beverly            1:02:15.4 10:02 
   28   7/11     236 Erin Leonard            28 Marblehead         1:02:27.1 10:04 
   29  14/25     245 Colleen Schroeder       31 East Baldwin       1:02:37.5 10:05 
   30  15/25     240 stacy adams             36 beverly            1:02:39.5 10:06 
   31   8/15     305 SUZANN LOCKE            43                 MA 1:02:54.3 10:08 
   32   8/11     249 Andrea Farnham          23 Brookline          1:03:07.1 10:10 
   33   2/2      319 AMY TSOKANIS            51 NAHANT          MA 1:03:32.9 10:14 
   34  16/25     256 Kathleen Bonnevie       37 Lyn                1:04:13.1 10:21 
   35  17/25     285 Amy Simione             36 Winthrop           1:04:26.2 10:23 
   36  18/25     251 Abby Straskulic         31 Boston             1:04:33.5 10:24 
   37   9/15     274 Janet O'Hara            49 Swampscott         1:05:33.2 10:33 
   38  10/15     238 Judy Graham-Garcia      49 Newmarket          1:05:57.9 10:37 
   39  11/15     302 SHARON TASSEL           40 NAHANT          MA 1:06:33.0 10:43 
   40  12/15     303 LORI FOLLO              47 EVERETT         MA 1:06:33.6 10:43 
   41  19/25     283 Beth Siimione           34 Burlington         1:07:20.9 10:51 
   42   9/11     260 Lauren Powers           24 Saugus             1:07:31.4 10:53 
   43  10/11     268 Kacey Sonia             20 Lynn               1:07:51.9 10:56 
   44  20/25     308 KRISTEN HOMAN           33 SALEM           MA 1:07:52.2 10:56 
   45  21/25     296 Stephanie Ward          32 Charlestown        1:07:58.0 10:57 
   46  22/25     250 Sarah Shepard           34 Gloucester         1:08:19.3 11:00 
   47  11/11     242 Janelle Weston          28 Jamaica Plain      1:09:49.9 11:15 
   48  13/15     286 Jeanne Vural            45 Salem              1:10:45.5 11:24 
   49  23/25     252 Jennifer Sundstrom      38 Medford            1:11:02.3 11:26 
   50  14/15     246 Lauren Swiniuch         47 Beverly            1:13:02.2 11:46 
   51  24/25     244 Alison Anderton         35 Salem              1:14:33.8 12:00 
   52  15/15     313 DENISE MARSTON          42 SWAMPSCOTT      MA 1:17:28.2 12:29 
   53  25/25     243 Marianne Roseland       30 Malden             1:17:50.1 12:32 
                                                                      Page 1
           ***************** MALE 10K RESULTS ******************
                          GOLD STAR RUN FOR HONOR
                                04/24/2010
                               SWAMPSCOTT,MA

 
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    Ag City            St Official  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1/13     221 Donato Dandreo          22 swampscott           41:25.1  6:40 
    2   1/18     282 Kris Salapek            30 Framingham           42:27.3  6:50 
    3   1/19     315 SCOTT MCAULIFFE         47 BOXBOROUGH      MA   42:59.0  6:56 
    4   2/18     289 Kevin Reen              32 Swampscott           42:59.0  6:56 
    5   2/19     328 JACK KAMMERER           47 CAMBRIDGE       MA   43:45.3  7:03 
    6   2/13     290 Matthew LaMothe         26 Salem                44:30.9  7:10 
    7   3/18     294 Franco Zuccoli          38 Marblehead           45:57.0  7:24 
    8   4/18     316 JOE SMITH               34 BOSTON          MA   46:11.2  7:26 
    9   3/19     322 ROBERT BRUZZESE         41 EAST BOSTON     MA   46:29.8  7:29 
   10   4/19     321 TED KLEMAN              44 MARBLEHEAD      MA   47:07.7  7:36 
   11   5/19     207 Brian Salzer            42 boston               47:14.2  7:37 
   12   6/19     278 Timothy Clarke          48 Salem                47:43.4  7:41 
   13   5/18     307 JOHN MAHONEY            39 SALEM           MA   47:53.7  7:43 
   14   7/19     310 ALLEN LYNCH             49 WENHAM          MA   47:59.3  7:44 
   15   8/19     323 ROBERT BEGIN            40 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   48:00.3  7:44 
   16   6/18     318 CLAY SCHWABE            30 CHARLESTOWN     MA   48:26.5  7:48 
   17   7/18     227 Darren LeBlanc          38 Jamaica Plain        48:38.5  7:50 
   18   8/18     205 Troy Patterson          30 Lynn                 49:04.7  7:54 
   19   1/6      217 Paul Quinn              52 Lynn                 49:10.1  7:55 
   20   9/18     287 Joseph Hoebeke          31 Manchester           50:26.2  8:08 
   21   3/13     219 Daniel Ercha            28 Manchester           51:06.9  8:14 
   22  10/18     201 Douglass Cuff           36 Boston               51:17.0  8:16 
   23  11/18     300 BRENDAN REEN            36 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   51:26.8  8:17 
   24   9/19     324 JOSEPH MCDOUGALL        48 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   51:28.7  8:18 
   25  10/19     214 Bruce Innis             42 Beverly              51:38.7  8:19 
   26  12/18     231 Evan Sussman            30 Charlestown          52:05.6  8:24 
   27   4/13     218 Brian Litalien          28 Danvers              52:15.7  8:25 
   28   1/1      299 Gabe Santiago           17 Salem                52:32.0  8:28 
   29  11/19     297 Danny Leadvaro          43 Salem                53:11.8  8:34 
   30  13/18     311 ANDY BRUNNOCK           34 BOSTON          MA   53:16.1  8:35 
   31  12/19     208 Jeffrey Miller          42 DANVERS              53:22.0  8:36 
   32  14/18     233 Mark Letourneau         32 Bellingham           53:30.3  8:37 
   33  15/18     229 Bryan Menegoni          36 Hamilton             53:50.9  8:40 
   34   1/1      317 JOHN MAGNANTI           99 HOPKINTON       MA   54:00.8  8:42 
   35  16/18     295 Brad Hunt               32 Marblehead           54:02.7  8:42 
   36  13/19     232 Timothy Ruggere         44 Andover              54:21.2  8:45 
   37  14/19     312 TOM DRISCOLL            47 LINCOLN         MA   54:24.4  8:46 
   38  15/19     210 Michael Gosselin        47 Hudson               54:26.8  8:46 
   39  17/18     211 Todd Sundstrom          35 Medford              55:34.0  8:57 
   40  16/19     216 stephen o'malley        43 lynn                 55:53.7  9:00 
   41   5/13     230 Adam McCulloch          27 Marshfield           56:02.9  9:02 
   42   2/6      279 James LaMothe           51 Lynn                 56:03.8  9:02 
   43   1/2      326 EMANUEL KVITNITSKY      69                 MA   57:13.4  9:13 
   44   6/13     288 Justin Maitland         29 Braintree            57:13.6  9:13 
   45   7/13     212 Giles Keating           28 Danvers              57:13.8  9:13 
   46   8/13     206 Andrew O'Brien          26 Wakefield            58:25.6  9:25 
   47   9/13     220 Ilya Zeitsev            23 Lynn                 58:44.5  9:28 
   48  10/13     325 GREGORY TURNER          24 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   58:52.1  9:29 
   49   3/6      298 Edward Veiga            54 Lynn               1:00:49.4  9:48 
   50  17/19     215 terrence cullin ane     40 winthrop           1:01:25.0  9:54 
   51   4/6      327 DANIEL HOGAN            52 MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:04:32.3 10:24 
   52   5/6      223 brian chisholm          54 lynn               1:04:37.2 10:24 
   53  11/13     226 William Fouhey          28 Peabody            1:04:47.8 10:26 
   54   6/6      273 John O'Hara             51 Swampscott         1:05:32.9 10:33 
   55  18/18     224 Peter Harris            35 Topsfield          1:07:43.4 10:54 
   56  18/19     213 David Miles             48 Groveland          1:08:19.6 11:00 
   57  19/19     225 David Winchester        41 Lynn               1:08:28.7 11:02 
   58  12/13     209 Manuel Silveira         21 Peabody            1:09:00.0 11:07 
   59  13/13     276 James McDonald          28 Lynn               1:12:02.0 11:36 
   60   2/2      222 Jerry Panich            61 Marblehead         1:15:55.8 12:14 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   299 Gabe Santiago           Salem           52:32.0  8:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   262 Meredith Anderson       Cambridge       47:55.1  7:43 
    2   261 Danielle Bressoud       Boston          48:54.8  7:53 
    3   284 Jane Zaytseva           Quincy          52:21.7  8:26 
    4   248 Amanda Kelly            Quincy          56:15.4  9:04 
    5   253 Elizabeth Powers Gossel Saugus        1:00:52.9  9:48 
    6   263 Kelsey Nicolas          Beverly       1:02:15.4 10:02 
    7   236 Erin Leonard            Marblehead    1:02:27.1 10:04 
    8   249 Andrea Farnham          Brookline     1:03:07.1 10:10 
    9   260 Lauren Powers           Saugus        1:07:31.4 10:53 
   10   268 Kacey Sonia             Lynn          1:07:51.9 10:56 
   11   242 Janelle Weston          Jamaica Pl    1:09:49.9 11:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   221 Donato Dandreo          swampscott      41:25.1  6:40 
    2   290 Matthew LaMothe         Salem           44:30.9  7:10 
    3   219 Daniel Ercha            Manchester      51:06.9  8:14 
    4   218 Brian Litalien          Danvers         52:15.7  8:25 
    5   230 Adam McCulloch          Marshfield      56:02.9  9:02 
    6   288 Justin Maitland         Braintree       57:13.6  9:13 
    7   212 Giles Keating           Danvers         57:13.8  9:13 
    8   206 Andrew O'Brien          Wakefield       58:25.6  9:25 
    9   220 Ilya Zeitsev            Lynn            58:44.5  9:28 
   10   325 GREGORY TURNER          SWAMPSCOTT MA   58:52.1  9:29 
   11   226 William Fouhey          Peabody       1:04:47.8 10:26 
   12   209 Manuel Silveira         Peabody       1:09:00.0 11:07 
   13   276 James McDonald          Lynn          1:12:02.0 11:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   269 Pam Gasbarro            Foxboro         50:57.2  8:13 
    2   254 Lisa Tobin              Lynn            53:01.1  8:32 
    3   266 Cara Freedman           Ipswich         53:20.4  8:36 
    4   247 Bethany Radabaugh       Swampscott      53:40.6  8:39 
    5   275 Julie Femino            Beverly         54:32.9  8:47 
    6   309 COURTNEY RUSSO          SWAMPSCOTT MA   55:22.1  8:55 
    7   306 LINDSAY HUBBARD         LYNNFIELD  MA   56:28.1  9:06 
    8   239 katie keve              beverly         58:19.6  9:24 
    9   258 Kathryn Harris          Topsfield       58:52.4  9:29 
   10   272 Pamela Soltes           Andover       1:00:09.0  9:41 
   11   264 Jodi Youngreen          Beverly       1:00:10.4  9:42 
   12   267 Kimberly Simmons        New York      1:01:31.4  9:55 
   13   257 Julie Costa             Peabody       1:02:12.4 10:01 
   14   245 Colleen Schroeder       East Baldw    1:02:37.5 10:05 
   15   240 stacy adams             beverly       1:02:39.5 10:06 
   16   256 Kathleen Bonnevie       Lyn           1:04:13.1 10:21 
   17   285 Amy Simione             Winthrop      1:04:26.2 10:23 
   18   251 Abby Straskulic         Boston        1:04:33.5 10:24 
   19   283 Beth Siimione           Burlington    1:07:20.9 10:51 
   20   308 KRISTEN HOMAN           SALEM      MA 1:07:52.2 10:56 
   21   296 Stephanie Ward          Charlestow    1:07:58.0 10:57 
   22   250 Sarah Shepard           Gloucester    1:08:19.3 11:00 
   23   252 Jennifer Sundstrom      Medford       1:11:02.3 11:26 
   24   244 Alison Anderton         Salem         1:14:33.8 12:00 
   25   243 Marianne Roseland       Malden        1:17:50.1 12:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   282 Kris Salapek            Framingham      42:27.3  6:50 
    2   289 Kevin Reen              Swampscott      42:59.0  6:56 
    3   294 Franco Zuccoli          Marblehead      45:57.0  7:24 
    4   316 JOE SMITH               BOSTON     MA   46:11.2  7:26 
    5   307 JOHN MAHONEY            SALEM      MA   47:53.7  7:43 
    6   318 CLAY SCHWABE            CHARLESTOW MA   48:26.5  7:48 
    7   227 Darren LeBlanc          Jamaica Pl      48:38.5  7:50 
    8   205 Troy Patterson          Lynn            49:04.7  7:54 
    9   287 Joseph Hoebeke          Manchester      50:26.2  8:08 
   10   201 Douglass Cuff           Boston          51:17.0  8:16 
   11   300 BRENDAN REEN            SWAMPSCOTT MA   51:26.8  8:17 
   12   231 Evan Sussman            Charlestow      52:05.6  8:24 
   13   311 ANDY BRUNNOCK           BOSTON     MA   53:16.1  8:35 
   14   233 Mark Letourneau         Bellingham      53:30.3  8:37 
   15   229 Bryan Menegoni          Hamilton        53:50.9  8:40 
   16   295 Brad Hunt               Marblehead      54:02.7  8:42 
   17   211 Todd Sundstrom          Medford         55:34.0  8:57 
   18   224 Peter Harris            Topsfield     1:07:43.4 10:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   320 JOAN KLEMM              MARBLEHEAD MA   53:05.4  8:33 
    2   314 KAREN MCAULIFFE         BOXBOROUGH MA   53:44.0  8:39 
    3   259 Susann Winchester       Lynn            53:44.9  8:39 
    4   293 Betsy Caliri            Marblehead      53:58.9  8:42 
    5   271 Sheila Kelleher         Salem           54:44.9  8:49 
    6   255 KAREN DILISIO           LYNN            55:09.8  8:53 
    7   304 LISA RAPISARDA          SWAMPSCOTT MA 1:02:06.6 10:00 
    8   305 SUZANN LOCKE                       MA 1:02:54.3 10:08 
    9   274 Janet O'Hara            Swampscott    1:05:33.2 10:33 
   10   238 Judy Graham-Garcia      Newmarket     1:05:57.9 10:37 
   11   302 SHARON TASSEL           NAHANT     MA 1:06:33.0 10:43 
   12   303 LORI FOLLO              EVERETT    MA 1:06:33.6 10:43 
   13   286 Jeanne Vural            Salem         1:10:45.5 11:24 
   14   246 Lauren Swiniuch         Beverly       1:13:02.2 11:46 
   15   313 DENISE MARSTON          SWAMPSCOTT MA 1:17:28.2 12:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   315 SCOTT MCAULIFFE         BOXBOROUGH MA   42:59.0  6:56 
    2   328 JACK KAMMERER           CAMBRIDGE  MA   43:45.3  7:03 
    3   322 ROBERT BRUZZESE         EAST BOSTO MA   46:29.8  7:29 
    4   321 TED KLEMAN              MARBLEHEAD MA   47:07.7  7:36 
    5   207 Brian Salzer            boston          47:14.2  7:37 
    6   278 Timothy Clarke          Salem           47:43.4  7:41 
    7   310 ALLEN LYNCH             WENHAM     MA   47:59.3  7:44 
    8   323 ROBERT BEGIN            SWAMPSCOTT MA   48:00.3  7:44 
    9   324 JOSEPH MCDOUGALL        SWAMPSCOTT MA   51:28.7  8:18 
   10   214 Bruce Innis             Beverly         51:38.7  8:19 
   11   297 Danny Leadvaro          Salem           53:11.8  8:34 
   12   208 Jeffrey Miller          DANVERS         53:22.0  8:36 
   13   232 Timothy Ruggere         Andover         54:21.2  8:45 
   14   312 TOM DRISCOLL            LINCOLN    MA   54:24.4  8:46 
   15   210 Michael Gosselin        Hudson          54:26.8  8:46 
   16   216 stephen o'malley        lynn            55:53.7  9:00 
   17   215 terrence cullin ane     winthrop      1:01:25.0  9:54 
   18   213 David Miles             Groveland     1:08:19.6 11:00 
   19   225 David Winchester        Lynn          1:08:28.7 11:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   235 Mary Sarris             Lynn            58:08.2  9:22 
    2   319 AMY TSOKANIS            NAHANT     MA 1:03:32.9 10:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   217 Paul Quinn              Lynn            49:10.1  7:55 
    2   279 James LaMothe           Lynn            56:03.8  9:02 
    3   298 Edward Veiga            Lynn          1:00:49.4  9:48 
    4   327 DANIEL HOGAN            MARBLEHEAD MA 1:04:32.3 10:24 
    5   223 brian chisholm          lynn          1:04:37.2 10:24 
    6   273 John O'Hara             Swampscott    1:05:32.9 10:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   326 EMANUEL KVITNITSKY                 MA   57:13.4  9:13 
    2   222 Jerry Panich            Marblehead    1:15:55.8 12:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
    1   317 JOHN MAGNANTI           HOPKINTON  MA   54:00.8  8:42 

 			

			GOLD STAR RUN FOR HONOR
                                04/24/2010
                               SWAMPSCOTT,MA

                  ********** AWARDS LIST  **************

                ********** TEAM-JARED-10K AWARDS *********
    1   221 Donato Dandreo          swampscott           41:25.1 
    2   282 Kris Salapek            Framingham           42:27.3 
    3   315 SCOTT MCAULIFFE         BOXBOROUGH      MA   42:59.0 
              ********** MILITARY-POLICE-10K AWARDS *********
    1   289 Kevin Reen              Swampscott           42:59.0 
    2   287 Joseph Hoebeke          Manchester           50:26.2 
    3   288 Justin Maitland         Braintree            57:13.6 
                  ********** OVERALL-10K AWARDS *********
    1   262 Meredith Anderson       25 Cambridge            47:55.1 
                  ********** OVERALL-10K AWARDS *********
    1   221 Donato Dandreo          22 swampscott           41:25.1 
                                                                      Page 1

                ********** AGE DIVISION AWARDS ***********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   299 Gabe Santiago           Salem           52:32.0  8:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   261 Danielle Bressoud       Boston          48:54.8  7:53 
    2   284 Jane Zaytseva           Quincy          52:21.7  8:26 
    3   248 Amanda Kelly            Quincy          56:15.4  9:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   290 Matthew LaMothe         Salem           44:30.9  7:10 
    2   219 Daniel Ercha            Manchester      51:06.9  8:14 
    3   218 Brian Litalien          Danvers         52:15.7  8:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   269 Pam Gasbarro            Foxboro         50:57.2  8:13 
    2   254 Lisa Tobin              Lynn            53:01.1  8:32 
    3   266 Cara Freedman           Ipswich         53:20.4  8:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   282 Kris Salapek            Framingham      42:27.3  6:50 
    2   289 Kevin Reen              Swampscott      42:59.0  6:56 
    3   294 Franco Zuccoli          Marblehead      45:57.0  7:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   320 JOAN KLEMM              MARBLEHEAD MA   53:05.4  8:33 
    2   314 KAREN MCAULIFFE         BOXBOROUGH MA   53:44.0  8:39 
    3   259 Susann Winchester       Lynn            53:44.9  8:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   315 SCOTT MCAULIFFE         BOXBOROUGH MA   42:59.0  6:56 
    2   328 JACK KAMMERER           CAMBRIDGE  MA   43:45.3  7:03 
    3   322 ROBERT BRUZZESE         EAST BOSTO MA   46:29.8  7:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   235 Mary Sarris             Lynn            58:08.2  9:22 
    2   319 AMY TSOKANIS            NAHANT     MA 1:03:32.9 10:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   217 Paul Quinn              Lynn            49:10.1  7:55 
    2   279 James LaMothe           Lynn            56:03.8  9:02 
    3   298 Edward Veiga            Lynn          1:00:49.4  9:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   326 EMANUEL KVITNITSKY                 MA   57:13.4  9:13 
    2   222 Jerry Panich            Marblehead    1:15:55.8 12:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
    1   317 JOHN MAGNANTI           HOPKINTON  MA   54:00.8  8:42 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News