Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

16th Rt 228 Freshman Sophomore Track & Field Invitational

Hingham, MA, April 24, 2010

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 16th Annual Rt. 228 Invitational - 4/24/2010                  
                        Sponsored by Notre Dame Academy                        
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.43  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel, Carly             SO Wellesley                13.07q  2 
  2 Jarostchuk, Maya          FR Acton-Boxbor             13.29q  1 
  3 Clark, Molly              SO Hingham                  13.52q  3 
  4 Galewski, Nicole          FR Whitman-Hans             13.53q  7 
  5 Strickland, Santi         SO Westwood                 13.66q  9 
  6 Freeman, Arianna          SO Brockton                 13.66q  4 
  7 Visnick, Kyra             FR Newton South             13.67q  5 
  8 meranda, michel-le        SO Somerville               13.73q 11 
  9 Scott, Shannoya           SO New Leadersh             13.74  12 
 10 Cahill, Emily             FR Uxbridge                 13.77   8 
 11 Mulholland, Felicia       FR Brockton                 13.79  10 
 12 Luongo, Tiffany           SO Bishop Feeha             13.86   2 
 13 Jordan, Elizabeth         FR Cardinal Spe             13.96  13 
 14 Fries, Randi              SO Acton-Boxbor             13.96   6 
 15 Jones, Jasmine            FR New Leadersh             13.97  11 
 16 Marcotte, Andrea          FR Foxborough               13.98  12 
 17 Atadja, Louise            SO Acton-Boxbor             13.99   4 
 18 Woolery, Dasia            FR Barnstable               14.01   6 
 19 Okafor, Barbara           SO Boston Latin             14.04   6 
 20 Youte, Emma               SO Somerville               14.06   7 
 21 Spivack, Danielle         FR Whitman-Hans             14.07   8 
 22 Allen, Jollene            SO Sharon                   14.12  10 
 23 Whall, Danielle           FR Bishop Feeha             14.14   4 
 23 Leslie, Kristi            FR Acton-Boxbor             14.14   7 
 25 Cahoon, Danielle          FR Hingham                  14.24   3 
 26 Dupont, Andrea            SO Durfee                   14.25  13 
 27 Candelieri, Gabriella     FR Hingham                  14.27   1 
 28 Elisio, Jessica           FR North Quincy             14.31   1 
 29 Parsons, Tess             SO Foxborough               14.37   5 
 30 Madden, Jasmine           SO Brockton                 14.38  11 
 31 Lincoln, Cora             SO Framingham               14.43  12 
 32 Vaughn, Merianna             Sharon                   14.54   3 
 33 Melo, Jenna               FR Durfee                   14.56  12 
 34 Jean, Samantha            SO Boston Latin             14.63  13 
 35 Martin, Laura             SO Mount Alvern             14.63   9 
 36 George, Meghan            FR Hingham                  14.64   2 
 37 Walsh, Emily              FR Wellesley                14.66   6 
 38 Willoughby, Kylee         FR Marthas Vine             14.72   8 
 39 Wilson, MacKenize         FR Notre Dame               14.73   1 
 40 Dietly, Megan             FR Acton-Boxbor             14.76   8 
 41 Bester, Asha              FR Brockton                 14.83   9 
 42 Garrity, Erin             FR Bishop Feeha             14.84   2 
 43 McNally, Amanda           FR Medway                   14.86   3 
 44 Stone, Madeleine          FR Hingham                  14.87   8 
 45 Dempsey, Karen            SO Whitman-Hans             14.92   5 
 46 Holloway, Arielle         FR Durfee                   15.05   6 
 47 Andrews, Ashton           FR Newton South             15.05   1 
 48 Binger, Tiffany           SO Fontbonne Ac             15.07   3 
 49 DiGantommaso, Jenna       FR Bishop Feeha             15.08   7 
 50 Lindland, Maggie          SO Marthas Vine             15.08   9 
 51 Madamidola, Ola           SO Concord-Carl             15.20   5 
 52 McConville, Bridgett      FR Bishop Feeha             15.28   2 
 53 Yerremreddy, Ananya       FR Foxborough               15.31   5 
 54 Smith, Erin               SO Whitman-Hans             15.31   4 
 55 Twamley, Nicole           FR Medway                   15.33   4 
 56 Yang, Annie               FR Acton-Boxbor             15.33   5 
 57 Henthorn, Geena           FR Notre Dame               15.36   9 
 58 Mann, Kayla               SO Durfee                   15.37   9 
 59 Wagnac, Ulmiche           SO Fontbonne Ac             15.42  10 
 60 Gullage, Stephanie        SO Somerville               15.45  10 
 61 Goodwin, Kerri            FR Framingham               15.51  12 
 62 Nonnamaker, Emily         SO Notre Dame               15.64  11 
 63 May, Michaela             SO Foxborough               15.69   3 
 64 Thompson, Mei Lan         FR Newton South             15.73   2 
 65 Tambascio, Jessica        FR Framingham               15.79   4 
 66 Hallberg, Kira            FR Foxborough               15.81  11 
 67 Eboigke, Edua             SO Fontbonne Ac             15.81  12 
 68 Rust, Hope                FR Framingham               15.84   8 
 69 Crowley, Emily            FR Cardinal Spe             15.89  13 
 70 Zolit, Charlotte          FR Newton South             15.97   5 
 71 Wilcox, Dabota            SO Fontbonne Ac             16.01  10 
 72 Bellefeville, Melissa     FR New Bedford              16.10   1 
 73 Casey, Rachel             FR Abington                 16.13   3 
 74 Dugan, Marriah            FR New Bedford              16.20  13 
 75 Gosselin, Jessica         SO Abington                 16.20   5 
 76 Boti, Kerin               SO Foxborough               16.27   6 
 77 Sakach, Micaela           SO Cardinal Spe             16.31  12 
 78 Humphries, Kayliegh       FR Whitman-Hans             16.31   9 
 79 Nguyen, Tiffany           SO Framingham               16.31   4 
 80 Burns, Shannon            SO Cardinal Spe             16.36   7 
 81 Hong, Clara               SO Acton-Boxbor             16.48   1 
 82 Robertson, Avery          FR Notre Dame               16.52  11 
 83 Ingoldsby, Elizabeth      FR Hingham                  16.55  11 
 84 Mendes, Shanese           SO Barnstable               16.55  10 
 85 Griever, Kaitlyn          SO Notre Dame               16.56  13 
 86 McLellan, Molly           FR Rockland                 16.58  10 
 87 Hough, Jennifer           SO Durfee                   16.60   8 
 88 Nwokeji, Chiamaka         SO Fontbonne Ac             16.75  11 
 89 Pearce, Mira              FR Newton South             16.77   7 
 90 Johnson, Rachel           FR Hingham                  16.88   2 
 91 Norman, Claire            FR Acton-Boxbor             17.02  13 
 92 Paranjape, Asmita         FR Hingham                  17.08  13 
 93 Yanson, Rose Anne         SO Fontbonne Ac             17.58   9 
 94 Osei-Kuffour, Evelyn      SO Framingham               17.69  12 
 95 Moses, Olajumoke          SO Fontbonne Ac             18.47   8 
 96 Sankar, Nityasri          SO Acton-Boxbor             18.77  10 
 97 Tyndall, Dylan            SO Acton-Boxbor             19.32   6 
 98 Kulesza, Rebecca          FR Fontbonne Ac             19.78   7 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.43  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel, Carly             SO Wellesley                12.84   10   
  2 Jarostchuk, Maya          FR Acton-Boxbor             13.03    8   
  3 Clark, Molly              SO Hingham                  13.25    6   
  4 Freeman, Arianna          SO Brockton                 13.30    4   
  5 Galewski, Nicole          FR Whitman-Hans             13.41    2   
  6 Visnick, Kyra             FR Newton South             13.45    1   
  7 meranda, michel-le        SO Somerville               13.57  
  8 Strickland, Santi         SO Westwood                 13.62  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.00  4/21/1998   Cathrine Charron, NDA-Worcester             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        SO Brockton               # 15.15q  1 
  2 Genard, Nicole            SO Somerville               16.23q  2 
  3 Ganley, Karla             SO Wellesley                16.35q  5 
  4 Isidor, Melissa           FR New Bedford              16.73q  5 
  5 Craib, Savanna            FR Acton-Boxbor             17.33q  3 
  6 Sells, Lexi               SO Bishop Feeha             17.53q  2 
  7 Perry, Brianna            SO New Bedford              17.56q  4 
  8 Kushner, Meri             SO Sharon                   18.02q  3 
  9 Arcement, Danielle        SO Hingham                  18.38   1 
 10 Toulmin, Sarah            SO Acton-Boxbor             18.46   2 
 11 Kodas, Maila              FR Concord-Carl             18.65   4 
 12 Barros, Jessica           FR New Bedford              18.77   1 
 13 Downing, Molly            SO Dedham                   19.15   5 
 14 McNulty, Erin             FR Medway                   19.48   1 
 15 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Hingham                  19.49   4 
 16 davis, brianna            SO Cambridge Ri             19.89   4 
 17 Teixeira, Carliana        SO Boston Latin             19.90   1 
 18 Richner, Samantha         FR Whitman-Hans             19.94   3 
 19 Delaney, Erin             SO Hingham                  20.03   2 
 20 Cosenza, Christa          SO Westwood                 20.11   2 
 21 Carrita, Lindsey          SO Durfee                   20.17   5 
 22 McMichael, Madeline       SO Hingham                  20.25   5 
 23 Robinson, Taylor          FR Fontbonne Ac             20.43   4 
 24 Velazquez, Jazmine        FR New Leadersh             20.51   3 
 25 Panagopoulos, Stacy       SO Mount Alvern             20.54   3 
 26 Cox, Monique              SO Boston Latin             20.63   2 
 27 Wheaton, Emily            SO Notre Dame               20.63   1 
 28 D'Annibale, Jessica       FR Medway                   20.64   3 
 29 Morin, Colleen             8 Barnstable               20.79   2 
 30 Puopolo, Michelle         FR Duxbury                  21.00   5 
 31 Ward, Lauren              SO Cardinal Spe             21.05   4 
 32 Simmons, Azianna          SO Cambridge Ri             21.42   5 
 33 Perry, Katherine          FR Bishop Feeha             21.57   4 
 34 Roberts, Taylor           FR Dedham                   21.77   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.00  4/21/1998   Cathrine Charron, NDA-Worcester             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Somerville               14.75#  10   
  2 Clerveaux, Vanessa        SO Brockton                 14.87#   8   
  3 Ganley, Karla             SO Wellesley                16.08    6   
  4 Isidor, Melissa           FR New Bedford              16.62    4   
  5 Perry, Brianna            SO New Bedford              17.26    2   
  6 Craib, Savanna            FR Acton-Boxbor             17.28    1   
  7 Sells, Lexi               SO Bishop Feeha             17.41  
  8 Kushner, Meri             SO Sharon                   17.97  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.60  4/21/1996   Allison Culley, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Amber              SO North Quincy             26.98   8  10   
  2 O'Donnell, Claire         FR Plymouth Nor             27.66   8   8   
  3 Ringler, Danielle         SO Norwood                  27.68   8   6   
  4 Lopes, Debora             FR Uxbridge                 27.72   8   4   
  5 Kenyon, Tori              SO Notre Dame               28.27   8   2   
  6 Hill, Emily               FR Dedham                   28.52   8   1   
  7 Barnett, Kaila            SO New Leadersh             28.66   8 
  8 Henry, Marypat            SO Notre Dame               29.06   7 
  9 Concannon, Abigail        FR Notre Dame               29.36   7 
 10 Reynolds, Julia           FR Concord-Carl             29.85   2 
 11 Chen, Katherine           FR Acton-Boxbor             29.96   7 
 12 Cremmen, Dani             SO Acton-Boxbor             30.03   7 
 13 George, Yemi              SO Somerville               30.09   7 
 14 Taghian, Nadine           FR Westwood                 30.20   6 
 15 Barnhill, Leigh           FR Wellesley                30.25   5 
 16 McNally, Sam              FR North Quincy             30.43   6 
 17 Miner, Samantha           FR Notre Dame               30.50   5 
 18 Clemente, Sara            FR Newton South             30.59   4 
 19 Lloyd, Emily              FR Wellesley                30.70   6 
 20 Martyniak, Brooke         SO Foxborough               30.73   7 
 21 Volpe, Meghan             SO Bishop Feeha             31.04   6 
 22 Murphy, Emma              FR North Quincy             31.38   5 
 23 Wojner, Chrissy           SO Notre Dame               31.43   5 
 24 Pantano, Alexandra        SO Cardinal Spe             31.48   6 
 25 Lukacic, Olivia           SO Acton-Boxbor             31.68   8 
 26 Donze, Jillian            FR Acton-Boxbor             31.74   6 
 27 Benedetto, Mia            SO Marthas Vine             31.82   7 
 28 Demeo, Nina               FR Bishop Feeha             31.91   5 
 29 O'Leary, Shannon          FR Whitman-Hans             31.96   6 
 30 LeRoy, Erin               FR Notre Dame               32.00   1 
 31 Kessler, Dani             SO Westwood                 32.17   7 
 32 Gillens, Alyah            FR Abington                 32.19   5 
 33 Brooks, Ashlee            FR New Leadersh             32.21   6 
 34 Landry, Violet            FR Notre Dame               32.29   5 
 35 Milord, Thaisha           FR Notre Dame               32.30   5 
 36 LaPointe, Destiny         FR Durfee                   32.40   4 
 37 Bourne, Kelsey            FR Acton-Boxbor             32.44   4 
 38 Kelliher, Mary            SO Cardinal Spe             32.73   4 
 39 Fabien, Samantha          FR Notre Dame               32.81   3 
 40 Lee, Waysau               FR Acton-Boxbor             33.22   3 
 41 Lavery, Chloe             FR Whitman-Hans             33.22   4 
 42 Vertes, Marissa           FR Newton South             33.95   4 
 43 Strong, Sheila            FR Notre Dame               34.09   3 
 44 Scruton, Theresa          SO Framingham               34.17   3 
 45 Strauss, Nicole           FR Notre Dame               34.18   3 
 46 Gomes, Kelley             SO New Bedford              34.36   4 
 47 Corcoran, Emma               Notre Dame               34.72   2 
 48 Campbell, Trisha          SO Abington                 34.80   3 
 49 Fisher, Maggie            FR Concord-Carl             35.24   4 
 50 Bruno, Natalie            FR Framingham               35.48   2 
 51 Lee, Nicole                  Notre Dame               35.57   1 
 52 Cloherty, Meaghan         SO Fontbonne Ac             35.59   3 
 53 Matthews, Leza            FR Concord-Carl             35.66   2 
 54 King, Amanda              SO Rockland                 36.15   2 
 55 Weitzner, Rachel          SO Acton-Boxbor             36.38   3 
 56 Maher, Bryanna            FR Notre Dame               36.78   2 
 57 Flynn, Catherine             Notre Dame               37.22   1 
 58 Neenan, Victoria          FR Notre Dame               38.24   1 
 59 Gaudet, Kathryn              Notre Dame               42.87   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.44  4/23/2005   Stephanie Reush, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Broholm, Tessa            FR Wellesley              1:08.66   1  10   
  2 Grover, Alison            SO Acton-Boxbor           1:09.08   1   8   
  3 Offley, Kenzie            SO New Bedford            1:09.64   1   6   
  4 Collins, Melanie          FR Whitman-Hans           1:09.83   1   4   
  5 Owen, Shuana              FR Notre Dame             1:09.95   1   2   
  6 Niemczyk, Holly           SO Medway                 1:11.27   1   1   
  7 Kaplan, Samantha          FR Sharon                 1:13.91   2 
  8 Ralph, Elizabeth             Westwood               1:15.36   1 
  9 Okoye, Afoma              FR Norwood                1:15.59   2 
 10 Carleton, Emma            FR Foxborough             1:16.57   2 
 11 Downing, Kerianne         FR Dedham                 1:17.67   2 
 12 Fasoli, Erica             SO Medway                 1:18.18   2 
 13 McLellan, Gina            FR Hingham                1:19.26   2 
 14 Conley - Wilson, Kiani    FR Rockland               1:22.43   3 
 15 Russell, Hannah           FR Abington               1:22.79   3 
 16 Kennedy, Amanda           SO Barnstable             1:23.52   1 
 17 Nivala, Kaija             SO Marthas Vine           1:24.34   2 
 18 Cabral, Tatiana           FR Brockton               1:25.26   3 
 19 Howell, Fionnuala         FR Marthas Vine           1:26.02   3 
 20 Donlon, Tracy             SO Westwood               1:27.26   3 
 21 Green, Ayana              SO O'Bryant               1:27.63   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.54  4/21/2007   Elizabeth McManus, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conway, Ellen             SO Acton-Boxbor           1:01.45   6  10   
  2 Schachter, Haley          SO Barnstable             1:02.88   6   8   
  3 O'Brien, Abby             SO Acton-Boxbor           1:02.91   6   6   
  4 Wagner, Jenny             SO Framingham             1:03.28   6   4   
  5 Tran, Lena                SO Cardinal Spe           1:04.05   6   2   
  6 Drane, Jessica            SO Uxbridge               1:04.15   6   1   
  7 Silveira, Morgan          FR Bishop Feeha           1:04.40   6 
  8 Luongo, Andrea            FR Bishop Feeha           1:04.55   5 
  9 Barrett, Abbe             SO Hingham                1:05.36   5 
 10 Skillin, Sarah            FR Durfee                 1:05.60   5 
 11 Costa, Sydney             FR New Bedford            1:05.62   5 
 12 Goode, Lindsey            FR Whitman-Hans           1:05.73   5 
 13 Hackett, Amy              FR Abington               1:06.63   5 
 14 Ollivierre, Taylor        SO Newton South           1:06.72   4 
 15 Rajgopal, Nikita          FR Concord-Carl           1:06.89   3 
 16 Plecinoga, Kaitlin        FR Westwood               1:07.49   4 
 17 McKenna, Emily            SO Dedham                 1:07.52   5 
 18 Brown, Tascian            FR Brockton               1:07.54   5 
 19 Madden, Allison           SO Cardinal Spe           1:07.81   3 
 20 Hanlon, Brynna            SO Notre Dame             1:07.92   2 
 21 Ashe, Victoria            SO Barnstable             1:07.97   3 
 22 Sullivan, Morgan          FR Notre Dame             1:08.08   4 
 23 Foody, Jacqueline         FR Weston                 1:08.10   3 
 24 Cataldo, Cassie           FR Notre Dame             1:08.36   4 
 25 Wood, Julia               FR Bishop Feeha           1:08.50   4 
 26 Gross, Anna               SO Concord-Carl           1:09.90   4 
 27 Magill, Elizabeth         FR Bishop Feeha           1:09.96   4 
 28 Benedetto, Lucy           FR Marthas Vine           1:10.33   3 
 29 Landers, Lauren           FR Abington               1:10.90   2 
 30 Woodbury, Samantha        FR Notre Dame             1:11.57   2 
 31 Kuczmiec, Amanda          FR Framingham             1:12.24   2 
 32 Ip, Sheila                SO Wellesley              1:12.53   3 
 33 Dolphin, Annie            FR Hingham                1:13.03   2 
 34 Donovan, Anna             FR Medway                 1:13.50   2 
 35 Epplett, Abby              8 Whitinsville           1:13.63   6 
 36 Octavien, Keshena         FR Cambridge Ri           1:14.15   4 
 37 Dias, Jessica             SO Framingham             1:15.27   2 
 38 MacDonald, Colleen        FR Fontbonne Ac           1:15.65   2 
 39 DiPesa, Malorie           SO Hingham                1:16.33   3 
 40 Moody, Alex                  Wellesley              1:16.46   1 
 41 Fein, Melanie             FR Cambridge Ri           1:16.68   3 
 42 Catinella, Gina           SO Framingham             1:18.09   1 
 43 Novio, Brianna            FR Rockland               1:18.27   1 
 44 Klinck, Jessie            FR Wellesley              1:19.72   1 
 45 Nguyen, Lisa              SO Fontbonne Ac           1:20.12   1 
 46 Leichter, Memphis         FR Wellesley              1:21.75   1 
 47 Schell, Jamie             FR Hanover                1:34.13   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.41  4/18/2009   Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Katie             SO Bishop Feeha           2:22.66   10   
  2 Berkowicz, Julia          SO Whitinsville           2:25.43    8   
  3 Leonard, Caroline         SO Hingham                2:26.13    6   
  4 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Dennis-Yarmo           2:27.84    4   
  5 Budris, Kelseagh          SO Concord-Carl           2:32.30    2   
  6 Smith, Emily              FR Notre Dame             2:32.50    1   
  7 King, Clara               FR Notre Dame             2:32.63  
  8 Caccitore, Gianna         FR Whitman-Hans           2:32.64  
  9 O'Leary, Mollie           FR Notre Dame             2:32.74  
 10 Friedman, Hannah          SO Newton South           2:35.57  
 11 Jaklitsch, Sarah          FR Notre Dame             2:36.62  
 12 Kress, Meredith           FR Westwood               2:39.58  
 13 Bugeau-Heartt, Julia      FR Westwood               2:39.60  
 14 Grattan, Krysten          FR Hanover                2:39.61  
 15 Macdonald, Eva            SO Boston Latin           2:39.78  
 16 Simmons, Stephanie        SO Medway                 2:41.53  
 17 Mullaney, Danielle        FR North Quincy           2:42.07  
 18 Bowditch, Heather         FR Bishop Feeha           2:42.11  
 19 Mullaney, Brianna         FR North Quincy           2:42.36  
 20 Buruca, Karina            FR Cambridge Ri           2:42.42  
 21 Bonitatibus, Shelia       FR Whitman-Hans           2:43.75  
 22 McShane, Julianne         FR Notre Dame             2:44.11  
 23 Townsend, Chandler        SO Bishop Feeha           2:45.88  
 24 Sampson, Katie            12 Mount Alvern           2:45.96  
 25 Macleod, Meghan           FR Dennis-Yarmo           2:46.52  
 26 Lopes, Lilith             SO Brockton               2:46.67  
 27 Foley, Meghan             SO Foxborough             2:47.14  
 28 Alves, Jenira             FR Brockton               2:54.53  
 29 Sorrows, Elisabeth        FR Concord-Carl           2:55.28  
 30 Scuzzarella, Jaclyn       FR North Quincy           2:56.44  
 31 Mano, Tamar               FR Framingham             2:56.76  
 32 McGrath, Sarah            FR Sharon                 2:56.82  
 33 Garro-Duplisea, Melina    FR Somerville             2:57.29  
 34 Dustin, Teresa            FR Foxborough             2:58.38  
 35 Rodriguez, Maria-Camila   FR Durfee                 2:58.61  
 36 Mei, Emily                SO Somerville             3:00.72  
 37 Espinoza, Natalia         FR Mount Alvern           3:01.40  
 38 Duval, Rebecca            FR Durfee                 3:05.04  
 39 Rangel, Sam               FR Abington               3:37.43  
 40 Broomstein, Regina        FR Abington               3:43.20  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:16.30  4/20/2008   Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey          SO Notre Dame             5:34.43   10   
  2 Baker, Abby               FR Whitman-Hans           5:35.04    8   
  3 Dunbar, Bridget           SO Dennis-Yarmo           5:36.47    6   
  4 Walko, Isabella            8 Barnstable             5:43.47    4   
  5 Ratcliffe, Megan          FR Concord-Carl           5:45.87    2   
  6 Sypek, Elizabeth          SO Hingham                5:47.24    1   
  7 Campo, Joling             FR Acton-Boxbor           5:48.10  
  8 Borofski, Nicole          FR Plymouth Nor           5:48.12  
  9 Radner, Zoey              SO Westwood               5:49.29  
 10 Svenson, Erin             SO Bishop Feeha           5:49.32  
 11 Simi, Andrea              FR Westwood               5:49.48  
 12 Groton, Kate              SO Westwood               5:49.67  
 13 Wessenyeleh, Edom         FR Weston                 5:53.67  
 14 Sieber, Elizabeth         FR Bishop Feeha           5:53.82  
 15 Fletcher, Madeline        FR Foxborough             5:53.90  
 16 Grover, Julia             SO Barnstable             5:57.80  
 17 Davidson, Rachel          FR Acton-Boxbor           6:00.22  
 18 Makino, Lina              FR Weston                 6:00.72  
 19 Anderson, Emily           SO Medway                 6:01.11  
 20 Hogan, Kayla              SO Cardinal Spe           6:02.52  
 21 Benson, Catherine         SO Acton-Boxbor           6:03.06  
 22 Reynolds, Meredith        FR Medway                 6:03.49  
 23 Costello, Jennifer        FR Medway                 6:06.05  
 24 Mei, Pristine             SO Somerville             6:07.12  
 25 DeMaessalchalck, Celine   SO Foxborough             6:11.52  
 26 Breenan, Sarah            SO Notre Dame             6:12.15  
 27 Ledingham, Christie       FR Wellesley              6:14.11  
 28 Laubenstein, Taylor       FR Foxborough             6:16.82  
 29 Mahoney, Ella             FR Marthas Vine           6:17.23  
 30 Sullivan, Leigha          FR Whitman-Hans           6:17.52  
 31 Musello-Kelliher, Rita    SO Somerville             6:18.81  
 32 Langwig, Maggie           SO Somerville             6:19.63  
 33 Newman, Emily             SO Whitman-Hans           6:19.64  
 34 Lunger, Jackie            FR Wellesley              6:20.87  
 35 Parkhurst, Nicole         FR Marthas Vine           6:25.54  
 36 Pressberg, Abby           SO Newton South           6:25.55  
 37 Gowan, Anne               FR Framingham             6:25.78  
 38 Charifson, Nikki          SO Framingham             6:26.40  
 39 Reilly, Caitlin           SO Westwood               6:28.29  
 40 Doyle, Erin               FR Bishop Feeha           6:33.00  
 41 O'Brien, Abaigeal         SO Durfee                 6:33.82  
 42 Leahy, Kathleen           SO Cardinal Spe           6:43.33  
 43 Bandera, Kelly            FR Hingham                6:48.09  
 44 Pruett, Anna              SO Acton-Boxbor           7:02.84  
 45 White, Andrea             SO Framingham             7:10.22  
 46 Reilly, Emmy              SO Acton-Boxbor           7:11.51  
 47 Prendeville, Anna         SO Notre Dame             7:18.32  
 48 McLellan, Hannah          SO Rockland               7:21.25  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:02.00  4/21/2007   Bridget Dalhberg, Newton South           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacBeth, Abbie            SO Bishop Feeha          11:48.02   10   
  2 Baker, Rachel             FR Whitman-Hans          11:49.56    8   
  3 Walmsley, Charlotte       SO Weston                12:11.36    6   
  4 Laurence, Anna            SO Newton South          12:20.26    4   
  5 Vogt, Caitlyn             FR Bishop Feeha          12:24.41    2   
  6 Meyerson, Olivia          SO Concord-Carl          12:51.11    1   
  7 Oknin, Jessica            SO Sharon                13:00.20  
  8 Asci, Jen                 SO Rockland              13:35.31  
  9 Mullen, Rebecca           FR Acton-Boxbor          13:59.02  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  4/20/2006   Christina Izzicupo, Stoneham                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cahill, Emily             FR Uxbridge               5-00.00   10   
  2 Perry, Brianna            SO New Bedford            4-10.00    8   
  3 Lincoln, Cora             SO Framingham            J4-10.00    6   
  4 Sells, Lexi               SO Bishop Feeha           4-08.00    4   
  5 meranda, michel-le        SO Somerville             4-06.00    2   
  6 Cataldo, Cassie           FR Notre Dame            J4-06.00    1   
  7 Lukacic, Olivia           SO Acton-Boxbor          J4-06.00  
  8 Richner, Samantha         FR Whitman-Hans           4-04.00  
  8 Bennett, Rose             FR North Quincy           4-04.00  
  8 Lindland, Maggie          SO Marthas Vine           4-04.00  
 11 Hill, Emily               FR Dedham                 4-02.00  
 11 Candelieri, Gabriella     FR Hingham                4-02.00  
 11 Kelliher, Mary            SO Cardinal Spe           4-02.00  
 11 Landers, Lauren           FR Abington               4-02.00  
 11 Madden, Allison           SO Cardinal Spe           4-02.00  
 -- Gillens, Alyah            FR Abington                    NH  
 -- Hackett, Amy              FR Abington                    NH  
 -- Robertson, Avery          FR Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Fabien, Samantha          FR Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Garrity, Erin             FR Bishop Feeha                NH  
 -- Tambascio, Jessica        FR Framingham                  NH  
 -- Panagopoulos, Stacy       SO Mount Alvern                NH  
 -- Craib, Savanna            FR Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8-06  4/18/2006   Cara Ganley, Wellesley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Steph              SO Newton North          10-06.00#  10   
  2 Ganley, Karla             SO Wellesley              9-00.00#   8   
  3 Visnick, Kyra             FR Newton South           8-00.00    6   
  4 Testa, Mary               SO Newton South           7-06.00    4   
  5 Jarostchuk, Maya          FR Acton-Boxbor           7-00.00    2   
  6 Nonnamaker, Emily         SO Notre Dame             6-06.00    1   
  7 Wheaton, Emily            SO Notre Dame            J6-06.00  
  8 Prior, Kayla              SO Newton North           6-00.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-02  4/18/2009   Becky Stoyle, Pembroke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Shannoya           SO New Leadersh          16-09.25   10   
  2 Galewski, Nicole          FR Whitman-Hans          15-10.75    8   
  3 Daniel, Carly             SO Wellesley             15-06.00    6   
  4 Fries, Randi              SO Acton-Boxbor          15-04.25    4   
  5 Jordan, Elizabeth         FR Cardinal Spe          15-01.25    2   
  6 Woolery, Dasia            FR Barnstable           J15-01.25    1   
  7 Isidor, Melissa           FR New Bedford           15-00.25  
  8 Owen, Shuana              FR Notre Dame            14-10.25  
  9 Parsons, Tess             SO Foxborough            14-09.25  
 10 Zhang, Elaine             SO Newton South          14-08.75  
 11 Youte, Emma               SO Somerville            14-08.25  
 12 Broholm, Tessa            FR Wellesley             14-06.00  
 13 Clark, Molly              SO Hingham               14-04.50  
 14 Downing, Kerianne         FR Dedham                14-01.25  
 14 Freeman, Arianna          SO Brockton              14-01.25  
 16 Spivack, Danielle         FR Whitman-Hans          13-11.50  
 17 Puopolo, Michelle         FR Duxbury               13-08.25  
 18 Willoughby, Kylee         FR Marthas Vine          13-07.25  
 19 Cox, Monique              SO Boston Latin          13-04.00  
 20 Kennedy, Amanda           SO Barnstable            13-02.75  
 21 Marcotte, Andrea          FR Foxborough            13-02.50  
 22 Strickland, Santi         SO Westwood              12-11.25  
 23 Velazquez, Jazmine        FR New Leadersh          12-10.00  
 24 Cahoon, Danielle          FR Hingham               12-09.25  
 25 Okoye, Afoma              FR Norwood               12-09.00  
 25 Green, Ayana              SO O'Bryant              12-09.00  
 27 Teixeira, Carliana        SO Boston Latin          12-08.25  
 28 Chang, Yu-Ying            SO Newton South          12-07.75  
 29 Andrews, Ashton           FR Newton South          12-06.50  
 30 Eboigke, Edua             SO Fontbonne Ac          12-06.00  
 30 Mann, Kayla               SO Durfee                12-06.00  
 32 Vincent, Tamika           FR Cambridge Ri          12-01.25  
 33 Sampson, Katie            12 Mount Alvern          12-00.00  
 34 Foody, Jacqueline         FR Weston                11-07.50  
 34 Landry, Violet            FR Notre Dame            11-07.50  
 36 Pantano, Alexandra        SO Cardinal Spe          11-03.00  
 37 Ward, Lauren              SO Cardinal Spe          10-10.50  
 38 Nguyen, Lisa              SO Fontbonne Ac          10-09.75  
 39 Wilcox, Dabota            SO Fontbonne Ac          10-07.00  
 -- Volpe, Meghan             SO Bishop Feeha              FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-01.50  4/21/2005   Jasmin Washington, Waltham               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        SO Brockton              33-09.50   10   
  2 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Hingham               33-05.00    8   
  3 Kaplan, Samantha          FR Sharon                32-09.00    6   
  4 Barrett, Abbe             SO Hingham               31-01.50    4   
  5 Atadja, Louise            SO Acton-Boxbor          30-10.00    2   
  6 Henry, Marypat            SO Notre Dame            30-06.00    1   
  7 Hong, Clara               SO Acton-Boxbor          30-03.00  
  8 Bowie, Tylar              SO New Leadersh          29-03.00  
  8 Gorrill, Lucey            SO Barnstable            29-03.00  
 10 McMichael, Madeline       SO Hingham               28-09.00  
 11 Collins, Melanie          FR Whitman-Hans          28-07.00  
 12 Austrie, Jasmine          FR Weston                28-03.00  
 13 Brain, Meaghan            SO Whitman-Hans          28-02.00  
 14 Benedetto, Mia            SO Marthas Vine          28-00.50  
 15 Melo, Jenna               FR Durfee                28-00.00  
 16 Kushner, Meri             SO Sharon                27-08.00  
 17 Rubenstein, Sydney           Newton South          27-02.00  
 18 Gullage, Stephanie        SO Somerville            26-08.00  
 19 Kessler, Dani             SO Westwood              26-04.00  
 20 Strong, Sheila            FR Notre Dame            26-03.50  
 21 Murphy, Emma              FR North Quincy          26-01.00  
 22 Martin, Laura             SO Mount Alvern          25-04.00  
 23 Dougherty, Olivia         SO Medway                24-07.00  
 24 Tran, Lena                SO Cardinal Spe          24-05.00  
 25 Russell, Hannah           FR Abington              22-10.00  
 26 Garrity, Maurren          SO Rockland              22-03.00  
 -- Martyniak, Brooke         SO Foxborough                FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 112-07  4/18/2009   Adrienne Thorton, O'Byrant                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton, Adrienne        SO O'Bryant                113-09#  10   
  2 Partin, Lindsay            8 Barnstable               85-02    8   
  3 Livingston, Alley         SO Braintree                82-09    6   
  4 Espinoza, Natalia         FR Mount Alvern             79-03    4   
  5 Carroll, Annalise         FR Hingham                  72-02    2   
  6 davis, brianna            SO Cambridge Ri             70-04    1   
  7 Mamlock, Meghan           FR Barnstable               67-05  
  8 Whitney, Elizabeth        FR Norwood                  65-03  
  9 Shkurti, Ina              SO O'Bryant                 64-03  
 10 Madamidola, Ola           SO Concord-Carl             62-10  
 11 Newcomb, Christine        FR Whitman-Hans             61-09  
 12 Cole, Aine                   Barnstable               58-11  
 13 Osei-Kuffour, Evelyn      SO Framingham               57-00  
 14 Balboni, Eva              SO Marthas Vine             55-02  
 14 Cunningham, Emma          FR Whitman-Hans             55-02  
 16 Mai, Eileen               SO Notre Dame               54-10  
 17 Jeanson, Ambra            FR Acton-Boxbor             53-09  
 18 Prioli, Lisa              SO Braintree                52-10  
 19 Leung, Stormy             SO Notre Dame               52-01  
 20 Cirelli, Danielle         SO Notre Dame               50-08  
 21 White, Jill               FR Whitman-Hans             49-06  
 22 Moore, Caroline           SO Bishop Feeha             48-08  
 23 Li, Siyang                SO Acton-Boxbor             48-02  
 24 McGugh, Nell              FR Whitman-Hans             47-00  
 25 Satorie, Mollie           FR Whitman-Hans             46-05  
 26 Bourne, Kelsey            FR Acton-Boxbor             46-02  
 27 Lloyd, Emily              FR Wellesley                45-03  
 28 Barry, Fiona              SO Framingham               44-10  
 29 Wieder, Carly             FR Acton-Boxbor             44-00  
 30 Sullivan, Heather         FR Westwood                 42-07  
 31 Odlum, Rayney             SO O'Bryant                 39-02  
 32 Harrison, Jonee           FR Newton South             38-04  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 117-07  4/17/1997   Lindsay Regan, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Somerville           108-03.25   10   
  2 Masalsky, Ellen           FR Dedham                94-02.75    8   
  3 Cleveland, Victoria       SO Bishop Feeha          90-06.75    6   
  4 Cassidy, Julia            FR Medway                88-04.25    4   
  5 Keene, Jules              FR Bishop Feeha          87-00.50    2   
  6 Downing, Molly            SO Dedham                   87-00    1   
  7 Walmsley, Charlotte       SO Weston                84-03.50  
  8 McCortrell, Destiny       SO Brockton                 83-11  
  9 Alger, Katharine          SO Hingham                  80-01  
 10 Cogliandro, Jennifer      FR Uxbridge              78-07.25  
 11 Dupont, Andrea            SO Durfee                   78-06  
 12 Ball, Samantha            SO Rockland              78-03.25  
 13 Vendetti, Nicole          FR Uxbridge              77-05.75  
 14 McNally, Sam              FR North Quincy             76-09  
 15 Oka, Amanda               SO Acton-Boxbor             75-08  
 16 Muise, Christine          SO Sharon                   75-02  
 17 Morris, Kelsey            SO Foxborough            74-07.25  
 18 Foley, Katherine          SO Acton-Boxbor          70-07.25  
 19 Arcement, Danielle        SO Hingham               68-06.75  
 20 Marsh, Hayley             FR Medway                   64-04  
 21 Perderson, Kayla          FR Whitman-Hans          62-03.75  
 22 Roberts, Taylor           FR Dedham                   61-11  
 23 Brooks, Ashlee            FR New Leadersh             59-00  
 24 Grover, Alison            SO Acton-Boxbor          58-10.25  
 25 King, Amanda              SO Rockland              57-01.50  
 26 Cloherty, Meaghan         SO Fontbonne Ac          56-06.50  
 27 Heissner, Susie           FR Hingham                  56-05  
 28 Esco, Riley               FR Hingham                  54-02  
 29 Novio, Brianna            FR Rockland              53-04.25  
 30 Tormey, Emily             FR Bishop Feeha          52-09.25  
 31 Wilson, MacKenize         FR Notre Dame            51-10.50  
 32 Stone, Madeleine          FR Hingham                  49-07  
 33 Liberman, Michal          SO Newton South             47-03  
 34 Paranjape, Asmita         FR Hingham                  46-11  
 35 Binger, Tiffany           SO Fontbonne Ac             42-01  
 36 Ingoldsby, Elizabeth      FR Hingham                  40-08  
 37 Maher, Bryanna            FR Notre Dame            38-03.50  
 38 George, Meghan            FR Hingham                  36-11  
 39 Dolphin, Annie            FR Hingham               36-06.25  
 40 Johnson, Rachel           FR Hingham               32-04.25  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-00  4/21/1998   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyholm, Carolyn           SO Concord-Carl          31-06.25   10   
  2 Moniz, Andrea             SO New Bedford           31-00.75    8   
  3 Gilcoine, Nicole          SO Rockland              29-04.75    6   
  4 Alfisher, Karina          FR Newton South          28-05.25    4   
  5 Parent, Stephanie         SO Bishop Feeha         J28-05.25    2   
  6 Hawkesworth, Amanda       FR Abington              27-03.25    1   
  7 McNulty, Erin             FR Medway                26-08.75  
  8 Tornifoglio, Brooke       SO Bishop Feeha          26-03.00  
  9 Milian, Jaqueline         SO Brockton              26-00.25  
 10 Joseph, Kim               FR Somerville            25-09.50  
 11 Pugliano, Gianna          FR Norwood               25-08.50  
 12 Harrison, Jonee           FR Newton South          25-07.00  
 13 Thompson, Emily           FR Barnstable            23-04.25  
 14 Hogan, Kayla              SO Cardinal Spe          23-00.50  
 15 Clancy, Amy               SO Dedham                22-10.00  
 16 Mansour, Sally            FR Westwood              22-08.75  
 17 Gosselin, Jessica         SO Abington              22-03.00  
 18 Benson, Catherine         SO Acton-Boxbor          22-00.50  
 19 Scruton, Theresa          SO Framingham            21-07.50  
 20 Moses, Olajumoke          SO Fontbonne Ac          21-02.00  
 21 Chacon, Evelyn            FR Bishop Feeha          21-01.00  
 22 Wiltshire, Rachel         FR Whitman-Hans          20-11.75  
 23 Nwokeji, Chiamaka         SO Fontbonne Ac          20-10.75  
 24 Petta, Sydney             SO Westwood              20-04.50  
 25 Bolden, Vanessa           FR North Quincy          19-08.75  
 26 Consoletti, Paige         FR Uxbridge              19-06.25  
 27 Chatterjee, Antara        SO Acton-Boxbor          19-04.25  
 28 Norman, Claire            FR Acton-Boxbor          19-01.00  
 29 Broomstein, Regina        FR Abington              18-05.00  
 30 Rangel, Sam               FR Abington              16-11.25  
 31 Roy, Shanel               SO Whitman-Hans          15-11.25  
 32 Casey, Rachel             FR Abington              13-04.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.00  4/20/2006   Acton Boxboro, Acton Boxboro                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton  'A'                                         53.01   1  10   
     1) Clerveaux, Vanessa SO           2) Mulholland, Felicia FR         
     3) Freeman, Arianna SO             4) Madden, Jasmine SO             
  2 Somerville  'A'                                       53.06   1   8   
     1) Frederico, Alisa SO             2) Youte, Emma SO                 
     3) meranda, michel-le SO           4) Genard, Nicole SO              
  3 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   53.66   1   6   
     1) Galewski, Nicole FR             2) Collins, Melanie FR            
     3) Dempsey, Karen SO               4) Spivack, Danielle FR           
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 53.71   1   4   
     1) Toulmin, Sarah SO               2) Fries, Randi SO                
     3) Atadja, Louise SO               4) Leslie, Kristi FR              
  5 Hingham  'A'                                          53.87   1   2   
     1) Clark, Molly SO                 2) Patrolia, Meghan SO            
     3) Candelieri, Gabriella FR        4) Elinoff, Katelyn FR            
  6 Boston Latin Academy  'A'                             54.33   1   1   
     1) Okafor, Barbara SO              2) Jean, Samantha SO              
     3) Macdonald, Eva SO               4) Teixeira, Carliana SO          
  7 Newton South  'A'                                     55.09   2 
     1) Visnick, Kyra FR                2) Testa, Mary SO                 
     3) Thompson, Mei Lan FR            4) Andrews, Ashton FR             
  8 Durfee  'A'                                           55.56   2 
     1) Dupont, Andrea SO               2) Bonanca, Jalyn FR              
     3) Melo, Jenna FR                  4) LaPointe, Destiny FR           
  9 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    55.81   2 
     1) Luongo, Tiffany SO              2) DiGantommaso, Jenna FR         
     3) Whall, Danielle FR              4) Murphy, Julia FR               
 10 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               55.87   1 
     1) Kenyon, Tori SO                 2) Sullivan, Morgan FR            
     3) Cataldo, Cassie FR              4) Concannon, Abigail FR          
 11 Foxborough  'A'                                       56.11   2 
     1) Parsons, Tess SO                2) Marcotte, Andrea FR            
     3) Martyniak, Brooke SO            4) Neville, Milan SO              
 12 Hingham  'B'                                          56.56   1 
     1) Arcement, Danielle SO           2) Carroll, Annalise FR           
     3) George, Meghan FR               4) Stone, Madeleine FR            
 13 Acton-Boxborough  'B'                                 57.69   2 
     1) Jeanson, Ambra FR               2) Walbridge, Abby FR             
     3) Wieder, Carly FR                4) Dietly, Megan FR               
 14 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 57.70   2 
     1) Benedetto, Lucy FR              2) Willoughby, Kylee FR           
     3) Benedetto, Mia SO               4) Lindland, Maggie SO            
 15 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 58.67   3 
     1) Fisher, Maggie FR               2) Reynolds, Julia FR             
     3) Kodas, Maila FR                 4) Madamidola, Ola SO             
 16 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                                59.18   3 
     1) Wilcox, Dabota SO               2) Dargin, Kim SO                 
     3) Wagnac, Ulmiche SO              4) Robinson, Taylor FR            
 17 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                               59.73   4 
     1) Nonnamaker, Emily SO            2) Henthorn, Geena FR             
     3) Wojner, Chrissy SO              4) Miner, Samantha FR             
 18 Hingham  'C'                                        1:00.38   2 
     1) McMichael, Madeline SO          2) Delaney, Erin SO               
     3) Heissner, Susie FR              4) Dolphin, Annie FR              
 19 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:01.11   3 
     1) Pantano, Alexandra SO           2) Crowley, Emily FR              
     3) Burns, Shannon SO               4) Ward, Lauren SO                
 20 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                             1:02.29   4 
     1) Wheaton, Emily SO               2) Woodbury, Samantha FR          
     3) LeRoy, Erin FR                  4) Strong, Sheila FR              
 21 Notre Dame Academy  'D'                             1:02.79   3 
     1) Milord, Thaisha FR              2) Corcoran, Emma                 
     3) Fabien, Samantha FR             4) Manser, Carolina FR            
 22 Framingham  'B'                                     1:05.84   3 
     1) Stacey, Alyssa FR               2) Osei-Kuffour, Evelyn SO        
     3) Barry, Fiona SO                 4) Bruno, Natalie FR              
 23 Notre Dame Academy  'E'                             1:06.01   4 
     1) Landry, Violet FR               2) Neenan, Victoria FR            
     3) Maher, Bryanna FR               4) Robertson, Avery FR            
 24 Fontbonne Academy  'C'                              1:11.64   3 
     1) Nguyen, Lisa SO                 2) MacDonald, Colleen FR          
     3) Kulesza, Rebecca FR             4) Yanson, Rose Anne SO           
 -- Fontbonne Academy  'B'                                   DQ   3 
     1) Cloherty, Meaghan SO            2) Binger, Tiffany SO             
     3) Eboigke, Edua SO                4) Nwokeji, Chiamaka SO           
 -- Hingham  'D'                                             DQ   3 
     1) Anthony, Elizabeth SO           2) Lynch, Becca FR                
     3) McLellan, Gina FR               4) Ingoldsby, Elizabeth FR        
 -- Framingham  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Lincoln, Cora SO                2) Tambascio, Jessica FR          
     3) Dias, Jessica SO                4) Nguyen, Tiffany SO             
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.00  4/21/1998   Foxboro, Foxboro                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:15.26   1  10   
     1) Conway, Ellen SO                2) O'Brien, Abby SO               
     3) Craib, Savanna FR               4) Jarostchuk, Maya FR            
  2 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:20.78   1   8   
     1) Broholm, Tessa FR               2) Daniel, Carly SO               
     3) Walsh, Emily FR                 4) Ganley, Karla SO               
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:23.03   1   6   
     1) Owen, Shuana FR                 2) Henry, Marypat SO              
     3) Whitaker, Kelsey SO             4) King, Clara FR                 
  4 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 4:23.20   1   4   
     1) Baker, Abby FR                  2) Baker, Rachel FR               
     3) Caccitore, Gianna FR            4) Goode, Lindsey FR              
  5 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  4:23.35   1   2   
     1) Demers-Peel, Meaghan SO         2) Luongo, Andrea FR              
     3) Powell, Katie SO                4) Silveira, Morgan FR            
  6 New Bedford  'A'                                    4:24.00   2   1   
     1) Costa, Sydney FR                2) Perry, Brianna SO              
     3) Offley, Kenzie SO               4) Isidor, Melissa FR             
  7 Uxbridge  'A'                                       4:30.58   1 
     1) Cahill, Emily FR                2) Drane, Jessica SO              
     3) Lopes, Debora FR                4) Vendetti, Nicole FR            
  8 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:31.31   2 
     1) Hogan, Kayla SO                 2) Madden, Allison SO             
     3) Jordan, Elizabeth FR            4) Tran, Lena SO                  
  9 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:36.72   2 
     1) Budris, Kelseagh SO             2) Rajgopal, Nikita FR            
     3) Ratcliffe, Megan FR             4) Gross, Anna SO                 
 10 Newton South  'A'                                   4:39.97   1 
     1) Friedman, Hannah SO             2) Burtton, Kayla FR              
     3) Pressberg, Abby SO              4) Laurence, Anna SO              
 11 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             4:44.96   2 
     1) Smith, Emily FR                 2) McShane, Julianne FR           
     3) Jaklitsch, Sarah FR             4) Armstrong, Alli SO             
 12 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       4:46.38   2 
     1) Octavien, Keshena FR            2) Buruca, Karina FR              
     3) Boyne, Kalie SO                 4) Cronin, Dora FR                
 13 Sharon  'A'                                         4:54.51   2 
     1) Kaplan, Samantha FR             2) Sun, Caroline FR               
     3) Oknin, Jessica SO               4) Kushner, Meri SO               
 14 Medway  'A'                                         4:54.69   2 
     1) Simmons, Stephanie SO           2) Donovan, Anna FR               
     3) Niemczyk, Holly SO              4) Costello, Jennifer FR          
 15 Framingham  'A'                                     4:58.11   2 
     1) Charifson, Nikki SO             2) Mano, Tamar FR                 
     3) Kuczmiec, Amanda FR             4) Wagner, Jenny SO               
 16 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               4:58.14   2 
     1) McHugh, Meghan SO               2) Mahoney, Ella FR               
     3) Howell, Fionnuala FR            4) Nivala, Kaija SO               
 17 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                             5:05.58   2 
     1) Manser, Carolina FR             2) Breenan, Sarah SO              
     3) Prendeville, Anna SO            4) Wilson, MacKenize FR           
 18 Foxborough  'A'                                     5:11.72   2 
     1) Carleton, Devon FR              2) Carleton, Emma FR              
     3) DeMaessalchalck, Celine SO      4) Laubenstein, Taylor FR         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough            55        2) Wellesley                  48   
    3) Whitman-Hanson              40        4) Bishop Feehan              38   
    5) Brockton                    32        6) Somerville                 30   
    7) New Bedford                 29        7) Hingham                    29   
    9) Notre Dame Academy          24       10) Barnstable                 21   
   11) Newton South                19       12) Uxbridge                   15   
   12) Concord-Carlisle            15       14) Dedham                     10   
   14) Dennis-Yarmouth             10       14) North Quincy               10   
   14) New Leadership Charter      10       14) Newton North               10   
   14) O'Bryant                    10       14) Framingham                 10   
   21) Whitinsville Christian       8       21) Plymouth North              8   
   23) Braintree                    6       23) Sharon                      6   
   23) Norwood                      6       23) Rockland                    6   
   23) Weston                       6       28) Medway                      5   
   29) Mount Alvernia               4       29) Cardinal Spellman           4   
   31) Boston Latin Academy         1       31) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    1   
   31) Abington                     1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News