Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SCC Frosh/Soph. Meet

Mattapoisett, MA, April 23, 2010

Track and Field

Licensed to Old Rochester High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2010 08:52 PM
                      SCC Freshman/Sophomore - 4/23/2010                       
                               Mattapoisett, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   121 Saccone, Ally        9 Old Rochester            13.20Q  2 
  2     7 Mills, Kelsey       10 App.                     13.40Q  3 
  3   125 Walsh, Hannah        9 Old Rochester            13.50Q  5 
  3    67 Otto, Megan         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.50Q  1 
  5   145 Silvia, Lexie       10 Wareham                  13.70Q  4 
  6    57 Fleet, Erin         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.80Q  6 
  7    74 Simpson, Rachael     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.60q  5 
  8   108 Demello, Sara        9 Old Rochester            14.10q  1 
  9   101 Szwaja, Rebecca     10 New Bedford Voc-         14.20q  3 
 10   105 Young, Jessica      10 New Bedford Voc-         14.50q  4 
 11     6 Graca, Ashley       10 App.                     14.60q  2 
 12    93 Mello, Alyssa        9 New Bedford Voc-         14.70q  2 
 12   141 Bourgeois, Stephan  10 Wareham                  14.70q  6 
 14   139 Anderson, Chelsea    9 Wareham                  14.80q  5 
 15    82 Asalin, Gabriella   10 New Bedford Voc-         14.90q  4 
 16    24 Lewis, Rebecca       9 Bourne                   15.00q  4 
 17   129 DeBlois, Sherry     10 Seekonk                  15.30q  1 
 18   131 Hagenburg, Ali       9 Seekonk                  15.40q  6 
 19    99 Santiago, Rosali     9 New Bedford Voc-         15.80   1 
 20   104 Viola, Marlene       9 New Bedford Voc-         15.90   6 
 21   133 Kampegard, Casey     9 Seekonk                  16.30   5 
 22    30 Rowell, Lindsey     10 Bourne                   16.40   1 
 22    62 Kowalski, Miranda    9 Dighton-Rehoboth         16.40   2 
 24   118 Murphy, Erin         9 Old Rochester            16.50   4 
 24    58 Ford, Erin           9 Dighton-Rehoboth         16.50   3 
 26   126 White, Lauren        9 Old Rochester            16.80   3 
 27    96 Monteiro, Ariana    10 New Bedford Voc-         17.10   2 
 28   140 Andrews, Kylie       9 Wareham                  17.40   5 
 28   143 Marquez, Joslyn      9 Wareham                  17.40   6 
 30   158 Trahan, Danielle     9 Fairhaven                18.00   4 
 31    83 Baker, Samantha      9 New Bedford Voc-         18.30   5 
 32   142 Glisper, Mia         9 Wareham                  18.70   6 
 33   100 Silveira, Gabriell   9 New Bedford Voc-         18.80   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1     7 Mills, Kelsey       10 App.                     13.20Q  2 
  2   121 Saccone, Ally        9 Old Rochester            13.30Q  1 
  3    67 Otto, Megan         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.40Q  3 
  4   145 Silvia, Lexie       10 Wareham                  13.40Q  2 
  5    57 Fleet, Erin         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.50Q  1 
  6   125 Walsh, Hannah        9 Old Rochester            13.60Q  3 
  7    74 Simpson, Rachael     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.70   3 
  8   101 Szwaja, Rebecca     10 New Bedford Voc-         14.20   1 
  9   108 Demello, Sara        9 Old Rochester            14.30   2 
 10   141 Bourgeois, Stephan  10 Wareham                  14.50   3 
 11     6 Graca, Ashley       10 App.                     14.70   2 
 12    93 Mello, Alyssa        9 New Bedford Voc-         14.80   3 
 13   105 Young, Jessica      10 New Bedford Voc-         15.00   1 
Preliminaries
 14   139 Anderson, Chelsea    9 Wareham                            
 15    82 Asalin, Gabriella   10 New Bedford Voc-                   
 16    24 Lewis, Rebecca       9 Bourne                             
 17   129 DeBlois, Sherry     10 Seekonk                            
 18   131 Hagenburg, Ali       9 Seekonk                            
 19    99 Santiago, Rosali     9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 20   104 Viola, Marlene       9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 21   133 Kampegard, Casey     9 Seekonk                            
 22    30 Rowell, Lindsey     10 Bourne                             
 22    62 Kowalski, Miranda    9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 24   118 Murphy, Erin         9 Old Rochester                      
 24    58 Ford, Erin           9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 26   126 White, Lauren        9 Old Rochester                      
 27    96 Monteiro, Ariana    10 New Bedford Voc-                   
 28   140 Andrews, Kylie       9 Wareham                            
 28   143 Marquez, Joslyn      9 Wareham                            
 30   158 Trahan, Danielle     9 Fairhaven                          
 31    83 Baker, Samantha      9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 32   142 Glisper, Mia         9 Wareham                            
 33   100 Silveira, Gabriell   9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    67 Otto, Megan         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.00  
  2   121 Saccone, Ally        9 Old Rochester            13.30  
  3     7 Mills, Kelsey       10 App.                     13.40  
  4   145 Silvia, Lexie       10 Wareham                  13.50  
  5   125 Walsh, Hannah        9 Old Rochester            13.60  
  6    57 Fleet, Erin         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.70  
Semi-Finals
  7    74 Simpson, Rachael     9 Dighton-Rehoboth                
  8   101 Szwaja, Rebecca     10 New Bedford Voc-                
  9   108 Demello, Sara        9 Old Rochester                   
 10   141 Bourgeois, Stephan  10 Wareham                         
 11     6 Graca, Ashley       10 App.                            
 12    93 Mello, Alyssa        9 New Bedford Voc-                
 13   105 Young, Jessica      10 New Bedford Voc-                
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:44.60  2005        Katie Fleet, Dighton Rehoboth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    79 Zabinski, Morgan    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       5:46.00  
  2    42 McMahon, Molly      10 Case                   5:47.20  
  3   113 Hiller, Abby         9 Old Rochester          6:16.00  
  4    12 Simpson, Mickaelah  10 App.                   6:18.90  
  5   122 Santos, Katrina      9 Old Rochester          6:22.30  
  6   127 Wilbur, Katie        9 Old Rochester          6:24.90  
  7    66 O'Gara, Stephanie   10 Dighton-Rehoboth       6:27.70  
  8   103 Vaz, Rachael        10 New Bedford Voc-       6:32.20  
  9    31 Sullivan, Erin       9 Bourne                 6:42.10  
 10   111 Gillis, Isabelle     9 Old Rochester          6:44.90  
 11   130 Gagnon, Annie        9 Seekonk                6:49.60  
 12   135 Noelte, Brie         9 Seekonk                7:08.00  
 13     2 Coe, Lauren         10 App.                   7:12.30  
 14   112 Hazner, Rose         9 Old Rochester          7:27.60  
 15    16 Bergeron, Ally       9 Bourne                 7:48.60  
 16    51 Carignan, Shauna    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       7:58.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11:25.00  1996        Sheela Agrawal, Case                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Tracy, Maggie       10 Old Rochester         13:29.50  
  2   152 Saulenas, Alex       9 Fairhaven             13:44.10  
  3    19 Garcia, Olivia       9 Bourne                14:31.10  
  4    91 Lucidi, Angela      10 New Bedford Voc-      14:38.00  
  5    18 Flannery, Morgan    10 Bourne                15:33.40  
  6    40 Fleet, Kaisey       10 Case                  16:23.20  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 26.80  1991        Sonya Merkman, Apponequet                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   136 Noelte, Vanessa     10 Seekonk                  27.70q  1 
  2    63 Lynch, Tammi         9 Dighton-Rehoboth         28.00q  3 
  3    81 Antonia, Stephanie  10 New Bedford Voc-         28.10q  2 
  4   109 Dessert, Kirsten    10 Old Rochester            28.60q  4 
  5    45 Prendergast, Alexa  10 Case                     28.80q  4 
  6   138 Alley, Aliyah        9 Wareham                  29.40q  3 
  7    17 Durr, Madi           9 Bourne                   29.60q  3 
  8    88 Francis, Courtney   10 New Bedford Voc-         29.70q  1 
  9    90 Green, Alexis       10 New Bedford Voc-         30.20   4 
 10    28 Newby, Michele      10 Bourne                   30.80   2 
 11    20 Giuggio, Michaela   10 Bourne                   31.10   1 
 12    65 Mullin, Lindsay      9 Dighton-Rehoboth         31.20   2 
 13    32 Tuttle, Carissa      9 Bourne                   31.30   4 
 14    11 Silvia, Kalin       10 App.                     31.80   1 
 15   128 Cabral, Marissa      9 Seekonk                  32.20   3 
 16    25 Lydon, Olivia        9 Bourne                   33.70   2 
 17   149 Medeiros, Laura      9 Fairhaven                34.20   1 
 18   147 Fournier, Danielle   9 Fairhaven                36.10   2 
 19     5 Francisco, Caterin  10 App.                     36.70   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 26.80  1991        Sonya Merkman, Apponequet                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Noelte, Vanessa     10 Seekonk                  26.80$  1 
  2    81 Antonia, Stephanie  10 New Bedford Voc-         27.60   1 
  3    63 Lynch, Tammi         9 Dighton-Rehoboth         27.80   1 
  4   109 Dessert, Kirsten    10 Old Rochester            28.40   1 
  5    45 Prendergast, Alexa  10 Case                     29.30   2 
  6    88 Francis, Courtney   10 New Bedford Voc-         29.50   2 
  7   138 Alley, Aliyah        9 Wareham                  29.70   2 
  8    17 Durr, Madi           9 Bourne                   29.80   2 
Preliminaries
  9    90 Green, Alexis       10 New Bedford Voc-                   
 10    28 Newby, Michele      10 Bourne                             
 11    20 Giuggio, Michaela   10 Bourne                             
 12    65 Mullin, Lindsay      9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 13    32 Tuttle, Carissa      9 Bourne                             
 14    11 Silvia, Kalin       10 App.                               
 15   128 Cabral, Marissa      9 Seekonk                            
 16    25 Lydon, Olivia        9 Bourne                             
 17   149 Medeiros, Laura      9 Fairhaven                          
 18   147 Fournier, Danielle   9 Fairhaven                          
 19     5 Francisco, Caterin  10 App.                               
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:00.90  1991        Stacy Merkman, Apponequet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    80 Andre, Macy         10 New Bedford Voc-       1:06.20   1 
  2    14 Yarmalovicz, Megan   9 App.                   1:07.40   1 
  3    54 Delaney, Veronica    9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:07.70   1 
  4    47 Sousa, Brooke       10 Case                   1:10.30   1 
  5    95 Miranda, Jen         9 New Bedford Voc-       1:10.80   2 
  6    22 Kalbach, Miranda    10 Bourne                 1:12.80   2 
  7    59 Harris, Cassandra    9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:14.90   2 
  8   146 Chandler, Kendall    9 Fairhaven              1:18.50   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:27.10  1997        Megan DaSilva, Apponequet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   150 Pereira, Ashley      9 Fairhaven              2:34.90  
  2    77 Whitford, Hannah    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       2:37.20  
  3   107 Bouvette, Hannah     9 Old Rochester          2:39.70  
  4    94 Mendes, Rafaela     10 New Bedford Voc-       2:54.30  
  5   123 Santos, Sophia       9 Old Rochester          2:55.10  
  6    37 Cabral, Jennifer    10 Case                   3:02.00  
  7    98 Ramos, Tiana        10 New Bedford Voc-       3:02.30  
  8   116 Maloney, Brenna      9 Old Rochester          3:04.80  
  9    56 Downing, Caitlin     9 Dighton-Rehoboth       3:11.10  
 10    41 McLintock, Brittan  10 Case                   3:11.50  
 11    29 Norton, Justine     10 Bourne                 3:24.10  
 12    26 MacKenzie, Hannah   10 Bourne                 3:25.50  
 13    85 Cambra, Alexis         New Bedford Voc-       3:26.10  
 14    35 Bissaro, Amelia     10 Case                   3:26.70  
 15    44 Paiva, Zoe           9 Case                   3:35.80  
 16    39 Dillon, Courtney     9 Case                   3:47.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 16.00  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     4 Doyle, Erica         9 App.                     18.80Q  1 
  2    21 Johnson, Jennifer   10 Bourne                   19.30Q  2 
  3    73 Renaud, Brooke      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         19.40Q  3 
  4     8 O'Connor, Briana     9 App.                     19.50Q  3 
  5    75 Souza, Emily         9 Dighton-Rehoboth         20.10Q  2 
  6   110 Dugan, Julia        10 Old Rochester            20.20Q  1 
  7   117 Meuse, Bre           9 Old Rochester            20.60   3 
  8   114 Karwczyk, India     10 Old Rochester            20.80   2 
  9   154 Smith, Katie         9 Fairhaven                21.30   1 
 10    60 Johnson, Emily      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         21.40   1 
 11   115 Kutash, Amber       10 Old Rochester            22.20   3 
 12   134 Medina, Jenna        9 Seekonk                  22.60   2 
 13   155 Souza, Marie         9 Fairhaven                25.80   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 16.00  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Doyle, Erica         9 App.                     18.40  
  2    73 Renaud, Brooke      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         18.90  
  3    21 Johnson, Jennifer   10 Bourne                   19.20  
  4    75 Souza, Emily         9 Dighton-Rehoboth         19.60  
  5   110 Dugan, Julia        10 Old Rochester            19.70  
  6     8 O'Connor, Briana     9 App.                     19.90  
Preliminaries
  7   117 Meuse, Bre           9 Old Rochester                   
  8   114 Karwczyk, India     10 Old Rochester                   
  9   154 Smith, Katie         9 Fairhaven                       
 10    60 Johnson, Emily      10 Dighton-Rehoboth                
 11   115 Kutash, Amber       10 Old Rochester                   
 12   134 Medina, Jenna        9 Seekonk                         
 13   155 Souza, Marie         9 Fairhaven                       
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:09.90  2009        Vanessa Noelte, Beth Smith 300 46.8, Seeko
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   119 Reusch, Caroline     9 Old Rochester          1:16.50   1 
  2    49 Berthiaume, Samant  10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:17.00   1 
  3    15 Yeates, Crystal     10 App.                   1:19.30   1 
  4   153 Shanks, Heather      9 Fairhaven              1:22.40   1 
  5   137 Sawyer, Andrea      10 Seekonk                1:22.80   1 
  6    70 Reddington, Molly    9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:25.00   2 
  7   151 Roberts, Stephanie   9 Fairhaven              1:25.90   2 
  8   144 Pulsifer, Lyndsie   10 Wareham                1:29.40   2 
  9    27 Maxim, Kallie       10 Bourne                 1:31.50   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 53.90  2008        Wareham, Wareham                            
                       M Brogioli, C Carlson, M Crabb, S Crittendon      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 55.70   1 
  2 Apponequet  'A'                                       56.80   1 
  3 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                             57.40   1 
  4 Old Rochester  'A'                                    57.50   2 
  5 Wareham  'A'                                          58.10   2 
  6 Case  'A'                                           1:05.30   2 
  7 Fairhaven  'A'                                      1:07.20   2 
 -- Bourne  'A'                                              DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:27.30  2006        Old Rochester                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                           4:35.70  
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:37.00  
  3 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               4:38.10  
  4 Case  'A'                                           4:50.30  
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                      4:58.70  
  6 Bourne  'A'                                         5:02.50  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $  5-03  2008        Janelle Clarkson, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    15 Yeates, Crystal     10 App.                   4-06.00  
  2   117 Meuse, Bre           9 Old Rochester         J4-06.00  
  3    79 Zabinski, Morgan    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       4-02.00  
  4     4 Doyle, Erica         9 App.                  J4-02.00  
  5    54 Delaney, Veronica    9 Dighton-Rehoboth       4-00.00  
  5   153 Shanks, Heather      9 Fairhaven              4-00.00  
  7    57 Fleet, Erin         10 Dighton-Rehoboth       3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 16-03.75  2008        Leah Foote, Wareham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Noelte, Vanessa     10 Seekonk               15-02.25  
  2   145 Silvia, Lexie       10 Wareham               14-07.00  
  3    80 Andre, Macy         10 New Bedford Voc-      14-04.50  
  4    37 Cabral, Jennifer    10 Case                  14-02.50  
  5    74 Simpson, Rachael     9 Dighton-Rehoboth      14-00.50  
  6   121 Saccone, Ally        9 Old Rochester         13-07.50  
  7   119 Reusch, Caroline     9 Old Rochester         12-11.50  
  8    82 Asalin, Gabriella   10 New Bedford Voc-      12-11.25  
  9    75 Souza, Emily         9 Dighton-Rehoboth      12-02.50  
 10    49 Berthiaume, Samant  10 Dighton-Rehoboth      12-01.00  
 11    40 Fleet, Kaisey       10 Case                  11-09.50  
 12   150 Pereira, Ashley      9 Fairhaven             11-09.25  
 12   141 Bourgeois, Stephan  10 Wareham               11-09.25  
 14   122 Santos, Katrina      9 Old Rochester         11-08.75  
 15    32 Tuttle, Carissa      9 Bourne                11-06.00  
 16   127 Wilbur, Katie        9 Old Rochester         11-04.50  
 17    24 Lewis, Rebecca       9 Bourne                11-03.00  
 18    88 Francis, Courtney   10 New Bedford Voc-      11-00.25  
 19    31 Sullivan, Erin       9 Bourne                10-05.00  
 20    70 Reddington, Molly    9 Dighton-Rehoboth      10-04.75  
 21    99 Santiago, Rosali     9 New Bedford Voc-      10-02.00  
 22   146 Chandler, Kendall    9 Fairhaven             10-01.25  
 23   111 Gillis, Isabelle     9 Old Rochester          9-10.25  
 24   147 Fournier, Danielle   9 Fairhaven              9-10.00  
 24    58 Ford, Erin           9 Dighton-Rehoboth       9-10.00  
 26    12 Simpson, Mickaelah  10 App.                   9-08.00  
 27    14 Yarmalovicz, Megan   9 App.                   9-07.50  
 28   149 Medeiros, Laura      9 Fairhaven              9-03.00  
 --   158 Trahan, Danielle     9 Fairhaven                   ND  
 --   104 Viola, Marlene       9 New Bedford Voc-            ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 33-11  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    81 Antonia, Stephanie  10 New Bedford Voc-      31-04.75  
  2    45 Prendergast, Alexa  10 Case                  29-10.75  
  3    47 Sousa, Brooke       10 Case                  29-02.25  
  4    90 Green, Alexis       10 New Bedford Voc-      27-07.25  
  5   106 Bell, Meagan         9 Old Rochester         27-01.50  
  6    35 Bissaro, Amelia     10 Case                  25-11.25  
  7   151 Roberts, Stephanie   9 Fairhaven             25-11.00  
  8    63 Lynch, Tammi         9 Dighton-Rehoboth      25-04.75  
  9   114 Karwczyk, India     10 Old Rochester         24-09.00  
 10   123 Santos, Sophia       9 Old Rochester         24-06.75  
 11    22 Kalbach, Miranda    10 Bourne                24-06.25  
 12    93 Mello, Alyssa        9 New Bedford Voc-      23-10.00  
 13    59 Harris, Cassandra    9 Dighton-Rehoboth      23-07.00  
 14   154 Smith, Katie         9 Fairhaven             22-06.00  
 15   128 Cabral, Marissa      9 Seekonk               20-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 36-07.25  2007        Ashley Noons, Dighton Rehoboth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Burris, Jasmine     10 New Bedford Voc-      32-09.75  
  2   160 Monteiro, Ryann     10 Old Rochester         32-08.50  
  3   101 Szwaja, Rebecca     10 New Bedford Voc-      26-04.75  
  4   159 Johnston, Cayla     10 Old Rochester         25-08.00  
  5    39 Dillon, Courtney     9 Case                  23-02.00  
  6    48 Tabor, Taylor Jae    9 Case                  22-11.50  
  7    42 McMahon, Molly      10 Case                  22-08.00  
  8   161 Tapper, Julia       10 New Bedford Voc-      22-07.50  
  9     7 Mills, Kelsey       10 App.                  22-05.50  
 10   120 Robinson, Abby       9 Old Rochester         22-01.00  
 11    33 Weeks, Brenda       10 Bourne                21-03.25  
 12   148 Higgins, Shealyn    10 Fairhaven             20-04.75  
 13    46 Reddy, Erin         10 Case                  20-00.50  
 14    25 Lydon, Olivia        9 Bourne                19-07.75  
 15    68 Perreira, Victoria   9 Dighton-Rehoboth      19-07.50  
 16    44 Paiva, Zoe           9 Case                  17-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 102-11  1991        Tiffany Jawor, Old Rochester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Burris, Jasmine     10 New Bedford Voc-         85-08  
  2   160 Monteiro, Ryann     10 Old Rochester            83-11  
  3    50 Brun, Sam            9 Dighton-Rehoboth         68-09  
  4    68 Perreira, Victoria   9 Dighton-Rehoboth         67-10  
  5   161 Tapper, Julia       10 New Bedford Voc-         64-04  
  6    34 Arruda, Stephanie   10 Case                     64-03  
  7    43 Motta, Ashley       10 Case                     59-10  
  8    33 Weeks, Brenda       10 Bourne                   58-03  
  9    11 Silvia, Kalin       10 App.                     58-02  
 10    48 Tabor, Taylor Jae    9 Case                     56-07  
 11     3 Dawson, Amber        9 App.                     53-09  
 12   148 Higgins, Shealyn    10 Fairhaven                51-11  
 13     5 Francisco, Caterin  10 App.                     50-10  
 14   159 Johnston, Cayla     10 Old Rochester            47-04  
 15    29 Norton, Justine     10 Bourne                   46-09  
 16    19 Garcia, Olivia       9 Bourne                   46-06  
 17    27 Maxim, Kallie       10 Bourne                   45-11  
 18    30 Rowell, Lindsey     10 Bourne                   45-07  
 19    38 Dias, Jessica        9 Case                     44-00  
 20    26 MacKenzie, Hannah   10 Bourne                   43-08  
 21     6 Graca, Ashley       10 App.                     42-05  
 22    18 Flannery, Morgan    10 Bourne                   35-01  
 23    16 Bergeron, Ally       9 Bourne                   32-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 108-04  2002        Amanda Choquette, New Bedford Voc-Tech     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    43 Motta, Ashley       10 Case                     96-03  
  2    60 Johnson, Emily      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         86-11  
  3   118 Murphy, Erin         9 Old Rochester            79-01  
  4    41 McLintock, Brittan  10 Case                     78-09  
  5    21 Johnson, Jennifer   10 Bourne                   78-06  
  6   132 Houde, Christina     9 Seekonk                  73-04  
  7    34 Arruda, Stephanie   10 Case                     73-00  
  8    77 Whitford, Hannah    10 Dighton-Rehoboth         67-03  
  9   110 Dugan, Julia        10 Old Rochester            66-10  
 10   105 Young, Jessica      10 New Bedford Voc-         65-07  
 11   125 Walsh, Hannah        9 Old Rochester            64-04  
 12   109 Dessert, Kirsten    10 Old Rochester            62-10  
 13   108 Demello, Sara        9 Old Rochester            60-07  
 14    20 Giuggio, Michaela   10 Bourne                   58-08  
 15    17 Durr, Madi           9 Bourne                   56-07  
 16   138 Alley, Aliyah        9 Wareham                  52-05  
 17   155 Souza, Marie         9 Fairhaven                50-11  
 18    50 Brun, Sam            9 Dighton-Rehoboth         50-03  
 19   112 Hazner, Rose         9 Old Rochester            48-08  
 20    28 Newby, Michele      10 Bourne                   41-06  
 21   143 Marquez, Joslyn      9 Wareham                  41-00  
 22     8 O'Connor, Briana     9 App.                     38-06  
 23    38 Dias, Jessica        9 Case                     36-09  
 24     2 Coe, Lauren         10 App.                     35-07  
 25   142 Glisper, Mia         9 Wareham                  20-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   309 Aguiar, Matt        10 New Bedford Voc-       $ 11.10Q  1 
  2   208 Randolph, Tyler     10 App.                     12.10Q  3 
  2   249 Williams, Trevor    10 Case                     12.10Q  2 
  4   372 Wright, Caleb        9 Seekonk                  12.30Q  5 
  4   285 Wilkins, David      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.30Q  4 
  6   254 Costa, Paul          9 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.50q  4 
  6   284 Whitmore, Jerry     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.50q  5 
  8   331 paquin, Robert      10 New Bedford Voc-         12.80q  3 
  9   335 Stemper, Aaron      10 New Bedford Voc-         12.90q  2 
 10   279 Tetrault, Jon        9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.00q  1 
 11   333 Ryan, Jarrett       10 New Bedford Voc-         13.60q  4 
 12   259 Gouviea, Patrick     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.70q  4 
 13   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                  13.90   1 
 14   315 Conlon, Steven       9 New Bedford Voc-         14.10   3 
 14   292 Correia, Travis      9 Fairhaven                14.10   4 
 16   351 Tippins, Chris       9 Old Rochester            14.20   5 
 17   207 Orphan, Jared        9 App.                     14.30   2 
 18   389 Jones, Mark         10 Wareham                  14.40   1 
 19   203 Heffernan, Billy    10 App.                     14.60   1 
 19   264 Lebrance, Rick       9 Dighton-Rehoboth         14.60   5 
 21   310 Andrews, Kevin      10 New Bedford Voc-         15.60   5 
 22   305 Pilkington, Colin    9 Fairhaven                15.80   3 
 23   317 Dandurand, Nathan    9 New Bedford Voc-         15.90   5 
 24   324 Martins, Drew        9 New Bedford Voc-         16.00   3 
 25   320 Jochim, Patrick      9 New Bedford Voc-         16.10   4 
 26   298 Leite, Alex          9 Fairhaven                16.40   2 
 27   288 Bourgois, David     10 Fairhaven                16.60   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   309 Aguiar, Matt        10 New Bedford Voc-         11.30Q  1 
  2   249 Williams, Trevor    10 Case                     11.70Q  2 
  3   372 Wright, Caleb        9 Seekonk                  11.90Q  1 
  3   208 Randolph, Tyler     10 App.                     11.90Q  2 
  5   285 Wilkins, David      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.20Q  1 
  6   284 Whitmore, Jerry     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.40Q  2 
  7   254 Costa, Paul          9 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.50   2 
  7   335 Stemper, Aaron      10 New Bedford Voc-         12.50   1 
  9   331 paquin, Robert      10 New Bedford Voc-         12.90   1 
 10   279 Tetrault, Jon        9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.20   2 
 10   259 Gouviea, Patrick     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.20   1 
 12   333 Ryan, Jarrett       10 New Bedford Voc-         13.40   2 
Preliminaries
 13   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                            
 14   315 Conlon, Steven       9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 14   292 Correia, Travis      9 Fairhaven                          
 16   351 Tippins, Chris       9 Old Rochester                      
 17   207 Orphan, Jared        9 App.                               
 18   389 Jones, Mark         10 Wareham                            
 19   203 Heffernan, Billy    10 App.                               
 19   264 Lebrance, Rick       9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 21   310 Andrews, Kevin      10 New Bedford Voc-                   
 22   305 Pilkington, Colin    9 Fairhaven                          
 23   317 Dandurand, Nathan    9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 24   324 Martins, Drew        9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 25   320 Jochim, Patrick      9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 26   298 Leite, Alex          9 Fairhaven                          
 27   288 Bourgois, David     10 Fairhaven                          
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   309 Aguiar, Matt        10 New Bedford Voc-         11.10$ 
  2   249 Williams, Trevor    10 Case                     11.70  
  3   208 Randolph, Tyler     10 App.                     12.00  
  4   372 Wright, Caleb        9 Seekonk                  12.10  
  5   284 Whitmore, Jerry     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.20  
  6   285 Wilkins, David      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.50  
Semi-Finals
  7   254 Costa, Paul          9 Dighton-Rehoboth                
  7   335 Stemper, Aaron      10 New Bedford Voc-                
  9   331 paquin, Robert      10 New Bedford Voc-                
 10   279 Tetrault, Jon        9 Dighton-Rehoboth                
 10   259 Gouviea, Patrick     9 Dighton-Rehoboth                
 12   333 Ryan, Jarrett       10 New Bedford Voc-                
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:33.70  2008        Johnny Gregorek, Seekonk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   206 McCarthy, Jon       10 App.                   4:58.30  
  2   280 Thompson, Erick      9 Dighton-Rehoboth       5:08.00  
  3   326 Mena, Jordan        10 New Bedford Voc-       5:10.20  
  4   376 Doucette, Matt      10 Wareham                5:15.00  
  5   344 Fuchs, Walker       10 Old Rochester          5:17.60  
  6   383 Pacheco, Nick        9 Old Rochester          5:19.00  
  7   308 Storoy, Hans        10 Fairhaven              5:32.10  
  8   338 Vigeant, Chris       9 New Bedford Voc-       5:32.90  
  9   209 Rebello, Josh        9 App.                   5:34.50  
 10   256 Downing, Cameron     9 Dighton-Rehoboth       5:39.00  
 11   228 Murphy, Ed          10 Bourne                 5:50.40  
 12   363 McDole, Patrick      9 Seekonk                5:50.80  
 13   385 Thomas, Jack        10 Old Rochester          6:00.10  
 14   369 Sousa, Jeremy        9 Seekonk                6:06.70  
 15   301 Nicholas, Garrett    9 Fairhaven              6:08.10  
 16   243 Kelly, John          9 Case                   6:12.40  
 17   365 Montijo, Andrew      9 Seekonk                6:14.20  
 18   297 jardin, Seth        10 Fairhaven              6:14.50  
 19   242 Huntress, Ian        9 Case                   6:27.50  
 20   300 Luchansky, Josh     10 Fairhaven              6:33.10  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 9:52.30  2009        Dana Dourdeville, Old Rochester           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   337 Vaz, Michael        10 New Bedford Voc-      10:48.00  
  2   343 Fuchs, Nathaniel    10 Old Rochester         10:59.50  
  3   342 Friedman, David     10 Old Rochester         11:09.00  
  4   366 Mullen, Brendan      9 Seekonk               11:21.60  
  5   364 Mendes, Dan         10 Seekonk               11:53.50  
  6   227 McKenna, Ryan       10 Bourne                12:08.00  
  7   377 Dunphy, Frank       10 Wareham               12:18.70  
  8   220 Gomes, Cullen        9 Bourne                12:40.10  
  9   210 Roberts, Greg        9 App.                  12:47.40  
 10   296 Guillotte, Seth      9 Fairhaven             13:11.00  
 11   250 Adams, Tom          10 Dighton-Rehoboth      14:35.70  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 23.20  2002        Fernando Vieira, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   341 Donaghue, Dan        9 Old Rochester            24.00q  2 
  1   202 Dussault, Ben       10 App.                     24.00q  3 
  3   312 Clark, Tristen      10 New Bedford Voc-         24.30q  4 
  4   374 Anthony, Ronald     10 Wareham                  24.80q  1 
  5   339 Wilson, Bryant      10 New Bedford Voc-         25.20q  3 
  6   222 Humfryes, William    9 Bourne                   25.50q  4 
  7   240 Furtado, Taylor      9 Case                     25.60q  3 
  8   294 Everett, Kyle        9 Fairhaven                26.10q  2 
  9   253 Carroll, Dan        10 Dighton-Rehoboth         26.30   4 
 10   378 Montiero, Malcolm   10 Wareham                  26.80   2 
 11   303 O'Neale, Sean       10 Fairhaven                27.20   3 
 12   272 Papp, Evan           9 Dighton-Rehoboth         27.30   1 
 13   359 Demille, Connor     10 Seekonk                  27.50   1 
 14   360 Dundas, Nicolas     10 Seekonk                  27.70   3 
 14   205 Lopes, Jeff          9 App.                     27.70   4 
 16   321 Kobza, Jeffrey       9 New Bedford Voc-         28.00   2 
 17   311 Belanger, Jake       9 New Bedford Voc-         29.00   1 
 18   304 Perrone, Jacob       9 Fairhaven                29.20   4 
 18   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                  29.20   3 
 20   328 Niees, Alexander     9 New Bedford Voc-         30.10   2 
 21   322 Magina, Ryan         9 New Bedford Voc-         30.60   1 
 22   319 Demers, Aaron        9 New Bedford Voc-         32.00   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 23.20  2002        Fernando Vieira, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   341 Donaghue, Dan        9 Old Rochester            23.50   1 
  2   202 Dussault, Ben       10 App.                     23.80   1 
  3   312 Clark, Tristen      10 New Bedford Voc-         24.10   1 
  4   374 Anthony, Ronald     10 Wareham                  24.30   1 
  5   339 Wilson, Bryant      10 New Bedford Voc-         25.10   2 
  6   222 Humfryes, William    9 Bourne                   25.50   2 
  7   240 Furtado, Taylor      9 Case                     25.80   2 
  8   294 Everett, Kyle        9 Fairhaven                26.20   2 
Preliminaries
  9   253 Carroll, Dan        10 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 10   378 Montiero, Malcolm   10 Wareham                            
 11   303 O'Neale, Sean       10 Fairhaven                          
 12   272 Papp, Evan           9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 13   359 Demille, Connor     10 Seekonk                            
 14   360 Dundas, Nicolas     10 Seekonk                            
 14   205 Lopes, Jeff          9 App.                               
 16   321 Kobza, Jeffrey       9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 17   311 Belanger, Jake       9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 18   304 Perrone, Jacob       9 Fairhaven                          
 18   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                            
 20   328 Niees, Alexander     9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 21   322 Magina, Ryan         9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 22   319 Demers, Aaron        9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 53.40  1996        Sean Kelley, Apponequet                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   295 Guillotte, Jesten   10 Fairhaven                54.50   1 
  2   354 Vicino, Matt        10 Old Rochester            57.20   1 
  3   371 Wooden, Isaiah       9 Seekonk                  58.30   1 
  4   260 Hayes, Steve        10 Dighton-Rehoboth         59.80   2 
  4   334 Sepulueda, Kenneth  10 New Bedford Voc-         59.80   1 
  6   261 Hazel, Tyler         9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:00.00   2 
  7   268 Moitoso, Nolan      10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:00.30   1 
  8   349 Noone, Kevin         9 Old Rochester          1:01.20   1 
  9   212 Warr, Matt          10 App.                   1:03.10   3 
 10   257 Ferreira, Jacob     10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:04.00   2 
 11   299 Lewis, Craig         9 Fairhaven              1:07.70   2 
 12   332 Pimental, Devon      9 New Bedford Voc-       1:08.30   3 
 13   255 Davis, Robert        9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:09.60   3 
 14   370 Tracy, Nathan        9 Seekonk                1:19.50   3 
 15   367 Novotny, Aaron       9 Seekonk                1:36.10   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:03.50  1996        Andy Skurka, Seekonk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   318 Days-Merrill, Tayl  10 New Bedford Voc-       2:09.30  
  2   276 Silvia, Colton       9 Dighton-Rehoboth       2:10.90  
  3   382 Medeiros-Sweet, Co   9 Old Rochester          2:24.70  
  4   258 Figuerado, Craig    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       2:29.90  
  5   316 Coutinho, Kyle      10 New Bedford Voc-       2:30.80  
  6   352 Tranfaglia, Brian    9 Old Rochester          2:31.20  
  7   302 Oliva, Jackson       9 Fairhaven              2:31.90  
  8   291 Cintron, Austin     10 Fairhaven              2:33.70  
  9   361 Fulton, Dan         10 Seekonk                2:34.00  
 10   287 Borges, Eric         9 Fairhaven              2:35.80  
 11   362 Johnson, Brad        9 Seekonk                2:36.70  
 12   388 Bliss, Adam         10 Old Rochester          2:55.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15.10  1997        Sean DeGrace, New Bedford Voc-Tech          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   283 Weeden, Jaquaar     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         15.90  
  2   345 Geldmacher, Eric    10 Old Rochester            17.50  
  3   306 Reagan, Kyle        10 Fairhaven                19.30  
  4   290 Caron, Matt          9 Fairhaven                21.30  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:04.60  2009        Jeff Miller, Chris Sylvia 300 43.1, DR, OR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   267 Miller, Jeff        10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:01.50$  2 
  2   274 Renaud, Trace       10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:05.70   2 
  3   347 Lacombe, Evan        9 Old Rochester          1:05.90   2 
  4   223 Jackson, Nigel      10 Bourne                 1:06.70   1 
  5   201 Coulter, John       10 App.                   1:09.80   2 
  6   381 Sanderson, Ryan     10 Wareham                1:09.90   1 
  7   358 Cavaco, Matt        10 Seekonk                1:11.00   1 
  8   230 Snow, Mike           9 Bourne                 1:28.80   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 47.10  1997        Wareham                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 47.70   1 
  2 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                             48.50   1 
  3 Fairhaven  'A'                                        49.30   1 
  4 Case  'A'                                             50.00   2 
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                       51.10   2 
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                          52.80   2 
  7 Old Rochester  'A'                                    53.10   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:45.70  2006        Dighton Rehoboth                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               3:44.90$  1 
  2 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                           3:58.70   1 
  3 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:05.90   2 
  4 Bourne  'A'                                         4:09.90   2 
  5 Wareham  'A'                                        4:12.60   2 
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:16.20   1 
  7 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:17.40   1 
  8 Fairhaven  'A'                                      4:22.50   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 6-01.25  2000        Dorian Lynch-Geis, Old Rochester          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   283 Weeden, Jaquaar     10 Dighton-Rehoboth       5-02.00  
  2   308 Storoy, Hans        10 Fairhaven              5-00.00  
  3   347 Lacombe, Evan        9 Old Rochester          4-10.00  
  4   212 Warr, Matt          10 App.                  J4-10.00  
  5   266 Mikkleson, Kieth     9 Dighton-Rehoboth       4-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 20-11.50  2004        John Orander, Wareham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   341 Donaghue, Dan        9 Old Rochester         17-04.00  
  2   249 Williams, Trevor    10 Case                  17-02.75  
  3   254 Costa, Paul          9 Dighton-Rehoboth      16-11.25  
  4   260 Hayes, Steve        10 Dighton-Rehoboth     J16-11.25  
  5   223 Jackson, Nigel      10 Bourne                16-09.75  
  6   240 Furtado, Taylor      9 Case                  16-07.00  
  7   352 Tranfaglia, Brian    9 Old Rochester         15-04.75  
  8   220 Gomes, Cullen        9 Bourne                14-10.00  
  9   334 Sepulueda, Kenneth  10 New Bedford Voc-      14-07.75  
 10   222 Humfryes, William    9 Bourne                14-07.25  
 11   303 O'Neale, Sean       10 Fairhaven             14-04.50  
 12   299 Lewis, Craig         9 Fairhaven             14-01.25  
 13   295 Guillotte, Jesten   10 Fairhaven             13-07.25  
 14   290 Caron, Matt          9 Fairhaven             13-06.00  
 15   287 Borges, Eric         9 Fairhaven             13-04.00  
 16   255 Davis, Robert        9 Dighton-Rehoboth      13-01.75  
 17   351 Tippins, Chris       9 Old Rochester         12-02.00  
 18   302 Oliva, Jackson       9 Fairhaven             11-09.00  
 19   333 Ryan, Jarrett       10 New Bedford Voc-      11-04.75  
 20   292 Correia, Travis      9 Fairhaven             11-03.50  
 21   288 Bourgois, David     10 Fairhaven              9-06.75  
 --   339 Wilson, Bryant      10 New Bedford Voc-            ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 41-07.50  1997        Reggie Oden, Wareham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   208 Randolph, Tyler     10 App.                  36-07.25  
  2   267 Miller, Jeff        10 Dighton-Rehoboth      36-06.75  
  3   306 Reagan, Kyle        10 Fairhaven             34-02.00  
  4   276 Silvia, Colton       9 Dighton-Rehoboth      32-06.50  
  5   345 Geldmacher, Eric    10 Old Rochester         32-05.00  
  6   294 Everett, Kyle        9 Fairhaven             32-01.75  
  7   318 Days-Merrill, Tayl  10 New Bedford Voc-      31-10.00  
  8   304 Perrone, Jacob       9 Fairhaven             28-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 55-07  1998        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   231 White, Tyler        10 Bourne                40-05.00  
  2   368 Robitaille, Nate     9 Seekonk               40-03.25  
  3   236 DeNardo, Kory       10 Case                  36-06.50  
  4   340 Baily, Connor       10 Old Rochester         35-05.25  
  5   278 Tavares, Zach       10 Dighton-Rehoboth      34-06.50  
  6   325 Melendez, Luis      10 New Bedford Voc-      32-07.50  
  7   247 Rowland, Charles    10 Case                  30-10.50  
  8   277 Soifert, Jordan     10 Dighton-Rehoboth      30-02.50  
  9   270 Muri, Richard        9 Dighton-Rehoboth      27-01.00  
 10   203 Heffernan, Billy    10 App.                  26-09.50  
 11   275 Roy, John            9 Dighton-Rehoboth      25-02.00  
 12   289 Cabral, Ryan        10 Fairhaven             24-06.25  
 13   202 Dussault, Ben       10 App.                  23-11.00  
 14   293 Costa, Dylan         9 Fairhaven             23-10.50  
 15   244 Louis, Max          10 Case                  23-06.00  
 16   237 Eldridge, Zach       9 Case                  23-05.75  
 17   245 Mackisey, Andrew     9 Case                  23-04.00  
 18   233 Clark, Brennan       9 Case                  23-03.50  
 19   238 Estrella, Rob        9 Case                  22-11.00  
 20   234 Costa, Zackary       9 Case                  20-03.25  
 21   269 Moreau, Christian    9 Dighton-Rehoboth      20-01.50  
 22   271 O'Connell, Craig     9 Dighton-Rehoboth      17-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 136-04  1997        Matt Lombardi, Seekonk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   368 Robitaille, Nate     9 Seekonk                 104-07  
  2   278 Tavares, Zach       10 Dighton-Rehoboth        101-10  
  3   325 Melendez, Luis      10 New Bedford Voc-        100-00  
  4   277 Soifert, Jordan     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         91-00  
  5   266 Mikkleson, Kieth     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         90-03  
  6   380 Rodriguez, Angel     9 Wareham                  75-09  
  7   237 Eldridge, Zach       9 Case                     74-05  
  8   289 Cabral, Ryan        10 Fairhaven                70-11  
  9   386 Coucci, Ben          9 Old Rochester            69-04  
 10   247 Rowland, Charles    10 Case                     68-10  
 11   248 Smith, Corey        10 Case                     68-05  
 12   275 Roy, John            9 Dighton-Rehoboth         67-11  
 13   231 White, Tyler        10 Bourne                   66-06  
 14   270 Muri, Richard        9 Dighton-Rehoboth         65-10  
 15   307 Ruel, Ed             9 Fairhaven                63-03  
 16   232 Bodnar, Zach         9 Case                     61-01  
 17   293 Costa, Dylan         9 Fairhaven                59-07  
 18   238 Estrella, Rob        9 Case                     58-11  
 19   245 Mackisey, Andrew     9 Case                     54-03  
 20   269 Moreau, Christian    9 Dighton-Rehoboth         46-09  
 21   271 O'Connell, Craig     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         46-07  
 22   209 Rebello, Josh        9 App.                     42-02  
 --   236 DeNardo, Kory       10 Case                        ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 161-06  1991        Bill McMlain, Case                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   253 Carroll, Dan        10 Dighton-Rehoboth        121-10  
  2   284 Whitmore, Jerry     10 Dighton-Rehoboth        118-02  
  3   312 Clark, Tristen      10 New Bedford Voc-        117-09  
  4   344 Fuchs, Walker       10 Old Rochester           100-09  
  5   343 Fuchs, Nathaniel    10 Old Rochester            99-06  
  6   246 Pedro, Tyler        10 Case                     98-04  
  7   360 Dundas, Nicolas     10 Seekonk                  93-09  
  8   301 Nicholas, Garrett    9 Fairhaven                91-08  
  9   335 Stemper, Aaron      10 New Bedford Voc-         90-02  
 10   239 Fallon, Ryan         9 Case                     90-00  
 11   307 Ruel, Ed             9 Fairhaven                89-04  
 12   248 Smith, Corey        10 Case                     88-08  
 13   221 Goodrich, Ron        9 Bourne                   81-08  
 14   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                  81-07  
 15   354 Vicino, Matt        10 Old Rochester            81-01  
 15   382 Medeiros-Sweet, Co   9 Old Rochester            81-01  
 17   242 Huntress, Ian        9 Case                     79-05  
 18   207 Orphan, Jared        9 App.                     74-09  
 19   210 Roberts, Greg        9 App.                     74-04  
 20   233 Clark, Brennan       9 Case                     69-02  
 21   243 Kelly, John          9 Case                     68-06  
 22   206 McCarthy, Jon       10 App.                     68-05  
 23   389 Jones, Mark         10 Wareham                  66-09  
 24   232 Bodnar, Zach         9 Case                     60-07  
 25   234 Costa, Zackary       9 Case                     53-03  
 26   298 Leite, Alex          9 Fairhaven                50-05  
 --   340 Baily, Connor       10 Old Rochester               ND  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News