Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Summer Sizzlers 8K

Springfield, MA, April 21, 2010

Overall Results

Greater Springfield Harriers & Fast Feet info at www.harriers.org.

Summer Sizzlers #2 - 8K

Summer Sizzlers #2 - 8K

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2010


Results by the Greater Springfield Harriers
   Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Bill Carroll            GSH                 9      1 M  1-19        33:53    6:50/M
      2    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 49     1 F 40-49        34:41    7:00/M
      3    Dan McNair              GSH                 35     1 M 30-39        35:10    7:05/M
      4    Julie Carroll           GSH                 11     1 F  1-19        36:23    7:20/M
      5    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 50     1 M 50-59        37:28    7:33/M
      6    Art Roberts             GSH                 65     1 M 60-69        38:27    7:45/M
      7    Gerry Kane                                  58     2 M 50-59        38:42    7:48/M
      8    Carlos Feliciano                            34     2 M 30-39        40:02    8:04/M
      9    Winston Nunes           GSH                 61     2 M 60-69        40:38    8:12/M
     10    Kevin Connell                               38     3 M 30-39        40:39    8:12/M
     11    Chad Joyal              GSH                 40     1 M 40-49        40:48    8:14/M
     12    Jim Liebel              GSH                 61     3 M 60-69        40:49    8:14/M
     13    Amy Cote                                    35     1 F 30-39        41:59    8:28/M
     14    Shana Motherway                             41     2 F 40-49        43:41    8:48/M
     15    Mike Rood               EORC                57     3 M 50-59        47:03    9:29/M
     16    Don Grant               SMAC                67     4 M 60-69        49:59   10:05/M
     17    Dan Lynes               EORC                67     5 M 60-69        50:00   10:05/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News