Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holy Cross - URI - UNH - CCSU - Worcester State

Worcester, MA, April 21, 2010

Complete Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2010 09:24 PM
                   Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU- WSC - 4/20/2010                    
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul DeTurk               JR New Hampshir            56.47m     185-03 
  2 Jeffrey Kaste             SR New Hampshir            55.23m     181-02 
  3 William Janes             FR Rhode Island            54.95m     180-03 
  4 Justin Nicoll             SO Rhode Island            53.70m     176-02 
  5 John Randall              JR New Hampshir            53.06m     174-01 
  6 Derek Peterson            SR Rhode Island            52.21m     171-03 
  7 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO Rhode Island            50.64m     166-02 
  8 James Macera              JR Worcester St            47.14m     154-08 
  9 Christopher Dupuis        FR New Hampshir            45.04m     147-09 
 10 Kenneth McKenna           JR Holy Cross              44.80m     147-00 
 11 Cameron Lyle              FR New Hampshir            42.91m     140-09 
 12 George Jumpp              FR New Hampshir            42.22m     138-06 
 13 Timothy Paquette          SO Holy Cross              38.65m     126-10 
 14 Harrison McCann           FR Worcester St            37.02m     121-05 
 15 Brett Pronovost           FR Worcester St            34.07m     111-09 
 16 Sebastian Bilenschuk      FR Worcester St            32.56m     106-10 
 17 Andrew Piscitelli         FR Rhode Island            31.55m     103-06 
 18 Nicholas Capone           SO Worcester St            30.63m     100-06 
 19 Eric Collazo              SR Holy Cross              26.20m      85-11 
 -- Michael Couturier         JR New Hampshir              FOUL            
 -- Rashad Williams           SO Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brice Paey                JR New Hampshir            17.50m   57-05.00 
  2 Jacob Keeling             JR Rhode Island            15.89m   52-01.75 
  3 Jeffrey Kaste             SR New Hampshir            15.61m   51-02.75 
  4 Cameron Lyle              FR New Hampshir            15.24m   50-00.00 
  5 John Randall              JR New Hampshir            15.07m   49-05.50 
  6 Gregory Borrelli          SR Rhode Island            13.95m   45-09.25 
  7 Nicholas LeBlanc          SR Holy Cross              13.42m   44-00.50 
  8 Kenneth McKenna           JR Holy Cross              12.81m   42-00.50  12.51
  9 Christopher Dupuis        FR New Hampshir           J12.81m   42-00.50  12.31
 10 Nicholas Capone           SO Worcester St            12.44m   40-09.75 
 11 Harrison McCann           FR Worcester St            11.36m   37-03.25 
 12 Tyler Russell             FR Worcester St            10.87m   35-08.00 
 13 Eric Collazo              SR Holy Cross              10.83m   35-06.50 
 14 Brett Pronovost           FR Worcester St             9.63m   31-07.25 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Radlof              SR New Hampshir             6.99m   NWI  22-11.25 
  2 Rainford Thomas           FR Rhode Island             6.74m   NWI  22-01.50 
  3 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester St             6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
  4 Larry Shores              FR Rhode Island             6.58m   NWI  21-07.25  6.36
  5 Todd Paquin               FR Worcester St            J6.58m   NWI  21-07.25  6.17
  6 Jeffrey Pereira           FR Rhode Island             6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
  7 Corey Jones               SO Rhode Island             6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
  8 Tyrone Stewart            SR New Hampshir             6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
  9 Alex Martin               SO Holy Cross               6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
 -- Garrett Finn              FR New Hampshir              FOUL                 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Bartlett         FR Rhode Island             4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 John Donaghy              JR New Hampshir            J4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 James Whalen              SR Rhode Island            J4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Michael Millard           SO Holy Cross               3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Kevin Alexander           SO Rhode Island             3.85m   12-07.50 
  6 Nate Mitchell             SO Central Conn             3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Andrew Garcia             SO Worcester St             3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Jesse McElvain            SO New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Simon             JR New Hampshir            61.28m     201-00 
  2 Jacob Keeling             JR Rhode Island            61.03m     200-03 
  3 Ryan McCarthy                Unattached              60.99m     200-01 
  4 Frank Radlof              SR New Hampshir            58.70m     192-07 
  5 Christopher Morgan        SR New Hampshir            58.18m     190-10 
  6 Winthrop Smith            SO Rhode Island            55.21m     181-02 
  7 Matthew Pelchat           JR New Hampshir            52.42m     172-00 
  8 Chase Bradford            SO Holy Cross              49.55m     162-07 
  9 Andrew Donahue            FR Rhode Island            48.62m     159-06 
 10 Manuel Richards           JR Rhode Island            48.15m     158-00 
 11 Adam Correia                 Unattached              48.04m     157-07 
 12 Connor Greene             FR Worcester St            45.98m     150-10 
 13 Sebastian Bilenschuk      FR Worcester St            42.31m     138-10 
 14 Alan Boulais              FR Worcester St            38.53m     126-05 
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Peterson            SR Rhode Island            52.19m     171-03 
  2 Andrew Piscitelli         FR Rhode Island            44.60m     146-04 
  3 Jeffrey Kaste             SR New Hampshir            43.24m     141-10 
  4 Rashad Williams           SO Central Conn            42.70m     140-01 
  5 George Jumpp              FR New Hampshir            42.54m     139-07 
  6 Nour Shahin               FR Rhode Island            41.98m     137-09 
  7 James Macera              JR Worcester St            41.13m     134-11 
  8 Kenneth McKenna           JR Holy Cross              37.26m     122-03 
  9 Nicholas LeBlanc          SR Holy Cross              35.91m     117-10 
 10 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island            35.79m     117-05 
 11 Sebastian Bilenschuk      FR Worcester St            35.72m     117-02 
 12 Harrison McCann           FR Worcester St            33.23m     109-00 
 13 Tyler Russell             FR Worcester St            32.87m     107-10 
 14 Timothy Paquette          SO Holy Cross              31.78m     104-03 
 15 Brett Pronovost           FR Worcester St            29.71m      97-06 
 16 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island            29.22m      95-10 
 -- Jacob Keeling             JR Rhode Island              FOUL            
 -- John Randall              JR New Hampshir              FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Radlof              SR New Hampshir            13.52m   NWI  44-04.25 
  2 Garrett Finn              FR New Hampshir            13.34m   NWI  43-09.25 
  3 Maxwell Hoddwells         SO New Hampshir            13.19m   NWI  43-03.25 
  4 Alex Martin               SO Holy Cross              13.18m   NWI  43-03.00 
  5 Larry Shores              FR Rhode Island            13.13m   NWI  43-01.00 
  6 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester St            12.73m   NWI  41-09.25 
  7 Tyrone Stewart            SR New Hampshir            12.57m   NWI  41-03.00 
  8 Albert Bastien            SO Rhode Island            12.52m   NWI  41-01.00 
  9 Nicholas Foster           FR Holy Cross              10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Guarente          FR New Hampshir             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Rainford Thomas           FR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Albert Bastien            SO Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Nick Trifone              SO Central Conn             1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Rob Damon                 SR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Jason Guarente            FR New Hampshir             1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Matt Berube               SO Central Conn             1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island             1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marc Ouellette            SR New Hampshir           9:22.00  
  2 Alexander Beaulieu        SO New Hampshir          10:10.65  
  3 Sidney Griffen            FR New Hampshir          10:20.01  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.02  
     1) Keith Boyd-Carter FR            2) Aaron Radden FR                
     3) Harry Lewis JR                  4) Josue Paul JR                  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.04  
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.21  
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                  44.61  
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                       45.31  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Altenau            SO Holy Cross             4:02.91  
  2 Corey Duchemin            FR New Hampshir           4:04.31  
  3 Kyle Shepard              FR Holy Cross             4:06.80  
  4 Justin Ellison            SO Rhode Island           4:07.72  
  5 Andrew Dionne             JR New Hampshir           4:08.23  
  6 Nathan Ruchames           SR Rhode Island           4:08.42  
  7 Christopher Bergan        JR Holy Cross             4:13.38  
  8 Mike Peabody              JR New Hampshir           4:17.01  
  9 James Moseman             SR New Hampshir           4:17.09  
 10 Gregory DiSanto           FR New Hampshir           4:21.60  
 11 Justin Hunt               FR Worcester St           4:31.08  
 12 Norman Everett            SR Worcester St           4:50.50  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brian Alexander           SR Rhode Island             14.82   3.8  1 
  2 Wayne Seaton              FR Rhode Island             14.92   3.8  1 
  3 Shaikat Bardhan           FR Rhode Island             15.33   3.8  1 
  4 Nate Starling             SO Worcester St             15.33   3.8  1 
  5 Clinton DePaolo           SR Central Conn             15.51   NWI  2 
  6 Jeffrey Pereira           FR Rhode Island             15.87   3.8  1 
  7 Larry Shores              FR Rhode Island             16.56   NWI  2 
  8 Douglas Moringiello       JR Holy Cross               18.48   NWI  2 
 -- Maxwell Hoddwells         SO New Hampshir               DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Brehm             SR New Hampshir             49.36   1 
  2 Nicholas Sanborn          JR Rhode Island             50.42   1 
  3 Robert Stahelski          JR Worcester St             50.72   1 
  4 Nate Wigton               SO Rhode Island             51.66   1 
  5 Christopher Janczyk       JR New Hampshir             51.91   1 
  6 Nicholas Aubut            FR New Hampshir             52.05   1 
  7 Christopher Schaller      FR Holy Cross               52.54   2 
  8 Nick Lindblom             FR Central Conn             52.59   1 
  9 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir             52.80   2 
 10 Charles Cunningham        FR Holy Cross               52.96   2 
 11 Brian Treadway            FR Holy Cross               53.43   2 
 12 Kevin Turner              FR Holy Cross               53.45   2 
 13 Chris Mancuso                Unattached               54.45   1 
 14 Jonathan Vignally         FR New Hampshir             54.65   2 
 15 Richard Waldmann          JR Holy Cross               56.75   2 
 16 Chad Binette              FR Worcester St             56.85   3 
 17 Hayden Mitchell           FR Holy Cross               57.23   3 
 18 Bryant Wing               FR Worcester St             59.91   3 
 19 Kyle Pena                 FR Worcester St           1:00.80   3 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Radden              FR Central Conn             10.67   2.7  1 
  2 David Kennedy             JR Rhode Island             10.84   2.7  1 
  3 Josue Paul                JR Central Conn             11.01   2.7  1 
  4 Victor Adejuyigbe         FR New Hampshir             11.04   2.7  1 
  5 Sam Killen                JR Rhode Island             11.10   2.7  1 
  6 Nate Starling             SO Worcester St             11.28   2.4  2 
  7 Dan Hopper                FR Central Conn             11.30   2.4  2 
  8 Todd Paquin               FR Worcester St             11.34   2.4  2 
  9 Julio Arzu                FR Worcester St             11.41   2.4  2 
 10 Connor LaClair            JR Holy Cross               11.54   2.4  2 
 11 Jeffrey Pereira           FR Rhode Island             11.62   2.4  2 
 12 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester St             11.86   2.0  3 
 13 Shaikat Bardhan           FR Rhode Island             11.87   2.4  2 
 14 Andrew Malloy             SR Holy Cross               11.91   2.0  3 
 15 Kevin Wall                FR Holy Cross               12.15   2.0  3 
 16 Andrew Garcia             SO Worcester St             12.82   2.0  3 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             SO New Hampshir           1:55.78  
  2 Brendan Medeiros          JR Holy Cross             1:57.31  
  3 Stephen Madsen            SO Holy Cross             1:58.18  
  4 Michael Lynch             SO Rhode Island           1:59.04  
  5 Mike Waterbury            FR Central Conn           1:59.18  
  6 Daniel Shears             JR Rhode Island           1:59.46  
  7 Tim Mazeika               FR Worcester St           1:59.62  
  8 Nicholas Poles            FR Holy Cross             2:00.08  
  9 James Fletcher            JR Holy Cross             2:01.14  
 10 Corey Coogan              FR Rhode Island           2:01.71  
 11 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir           2:09.14  
 12 Gregory DiSanto           FR New Hampshir           2:16.00  
 13 Justin Hunt               FR Worcester St           2:21.48  
 14 Norman Everett            SR Worcester St           2:27.51  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              FR Rhode Island             53.38   1 
  2 Alexander Macleod         JR New Hampshir             54.68   1 
  3 Brian Alexander           SR Rhode Island             55.86   1 
  4 Andrew Shea               JR Rhode Island             56.33   1 
  5 Kevin Alexander           SO Rhode Island             56.68   1 
  6 Manuel Richards           JR Rhode Island             57.98   1 
  7 Alex Johnson              JR Holy Cross               58.28   2 
  8 Jon Parrella              FR Worcester St             58.88   2 
  9 Douglas Moringiello       JR Holy Cross             1:02.36   2 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Radden              FR Central Conn             22.14  -0.3  1 
  2 David Kennedy             JR Rhode Island             22.49  -0.3  1 
  3 Victor Adejuyigbe         FR New Hampshir             22.82  -0.3  1 
  4 Victor Boonham            FR Rhode Island             23.37  -0.3  1 
  5 Sam Killen                JR Rhode Island             23.55  -0.3  1 
  6 Dan Hopper                FR Central Conn             23.65  -0.2  2 
  7 Corey Jones               SO Rhode Island             23.70  -0.2  2 
  8 Connor LaClair            JR Holy Cross               23.98  -0.2  2 
  9 Andrew Malloy             SR Holy Cross               24.22  -0.2  2 
 10 Christopher Janczyk       JR New Hampshir             24.26  -0.2  2 
 11 Todd Paquin               FR Worcester St             24.42  -0.2  2 
 12 Robert Stahelski          JR Worcester St             24.48  -0.3  1 
 13 Chase Kennedy             SR Holy Cross               24.59  -0.2  2 
 14 Nicholas Aubut            FR New Hampshir             24.91  -0.2  2 
 15 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester St             25.16   0.9  3 
 16 Chad Binette              FR Worcester St             25.38  -0.3  1 
 17 Kevin Wall                FR Holy Cross               25.58   0.9  3 
 18 Nicholas Foster           FR Holy Cross               26.26   0.9  3 
 19 Bryant Wing               FR Worcester St             26.76   0.9  3 
 20 Kyle Pena                 FR Worcester St             27.44   0.9  3 
 21 Andrew Garcia             SO Worcester St             28.56   0.9  3 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Decrescenzo        SO New Hampshir          15:00.56  
  2 Jeremy Schmid             SO Central Conn          15:05.84  
  3 Sam Alexander             SO Central Conn          15:06.33  
  4 Marc Ouellette            SR New Hampshir          15:07.56  
  5 Ry Sanderson              JR Central Conn          15:08.53  
  6 Craig Hunt                FR Central Conn          15:10.88  
  7 Kevin Tiernan             SO Central Conn          15:39.77  
  8 Andrew Dionne             JR New Hampshir          15:53.46  
  9 John Krell                FR Central Conn          16:00.86  
 10 Mike Peabody              JR New Hampshir          16:04.31  
 11 James Moseman             SR New Hampshir          16:13.72  
 12 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir          16:18.75  
 13 Michael Ryan              FR New Hampshir          16:39.69  
 14 Bradley Dion                 Unattached            16:53.64  
 -- Timothy Richard           SR Holy Cross                 DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:27.99  
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:32.67  
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:34.57  
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:38.58  
     1) Dan Hopper FR                   2) Nick Lindblom FR               
     3) Mike Waterbury FR               4) Kevin Tiernan SO               
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                3:57.07  
 -- New Hampshire  'B'                                      DNF  
 -- Holy Cross  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                         DNF  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire              221.50     2) Rhode Island              211   
    3) Central Connecticut         72.50     4) Holy Cross                 39   
    5) Worcester State             28                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News