Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Opening Nite 5K

Lowell, MA, April 20, 2010

[Overall Results | Female Results | 2010 Age Group Rankings | 2010 Female Age Group Rankings | 2010 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Week #1 Age Group Results ]

Male Results

                         (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 JOE DONNELLY        M    42 DRACUT MA         1/39   17:06.4    5:31 1000       
    2 TITUS MUTINDA       M    45 LOWELL MA         2/39   17:29.4    5:38  978       
    3 JEFF MORSE          M    31 ARLINGTON MA      1/28   17:35.4    5:40  972       
    4 JOSEPH MORASSE      M    30 NASHUA NH         2/28   18:07.0    5:50  944       
    5 DAN FRISCH          M    26 CAMBRIDGE MA      1/18   18:12.9    5:52  939       
    6 JASON BUI           M    29 LOWELL MA         2/18   18:24.7    5:56  929       
    7 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    41 METHUEN MA        3/39   18:26.2PR  5:57  927       
    8 KEITH O'BRIEN       M    46 CHELMSFORD MA     4/39   18:45.0PR  6:03  912       
    9 ERIC MOTTRAM        M    38 GROTON MA         3/28   18:52.5    6:05  906       
   10 BILL ADAMSON        M    29 LOWELL MA         3/18   18:53.5    6:05  905       
   11 SCOTT O'BRIEN       M    28 CAMBRIDGE MA      4/18   18:54.3    6:06  904       
   12 TOM O'LEARY         M    44 METHUEN MA        5/39   19:10.5PR  6:11  892       
   13 MARK CODDAIRE       M    49 CHELMSFORD MA     6/39   19:19.7    6:14  885       
   14 KIRK KITTELL        M    29 LOWELL MA         5/18   19:55.1PR  6:25  858       
   15 BRIAN BETSOLD       M    27 CHELMSFORD MA     6/18   20:11.8PR  6:31  846       
   16 MARK GALLAGHER      M    46 N CHELMSFORD MA   7/39   20:18.7    6:33  842       
   17 BRIAN BIGELOW       M    50 MANCHESTER NH     1/25   20:23.1    6:34  839       
   18 DAVID MICHAUD       M    40 BILLERICA MA      8/39   20:26.9    6:35  836       
   19 MATT STORY          M    36 WESTFORD MA       4/28   20:37.8    6:39  829       
   20 ALEXEI LOMAKIN      M    36 ACTON MA          5/28   20:42.7    6:40  825       
   21 DANA BREEDEN        M    23 DERRY NH          7/18   20:51.6    6:43  820       
   22 ROBERT SMITH        M    37 ARLINGTON MA      6/28   20:53.1    6:44  819       
   23 JOHN RHEAUME        M    28 MANCHAUG MA       8/18   20:55.8    6:45  817       
   24 JAMES HEIM          M    36 WESTFORD MA       7/28   20:57.8    6:45  815       
   25 JACK DANHOF         M    58 MILFORD NH        2/25   21:00.4    6:46  814       
   26 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    47 ARLINGTON MA      9/39   21:01.6    6:47  813       
   27 MIKE PINTO          M    34 TEWKSBURY MA      8/28   21:05.6    6:48  810       
   28 DON GATTON          M    60 NASHUA NH         1/11   21:11.7    6:50  807       
   29 TAIOB ALI           M    40 WESTFORD MA      10/39   21:19.2PR  6:52  802       
   30 PAUL HAGGERTY       M    47 CONCORD MA       11/39   21:23.8    6:54  799       
   31 MICHAEL THOMPSON    M    48 DUNSTABLE MA     12/39   21:27.6    6:55  797       
   32 FIL FARIA           M    45 HUDSON NH        13/39   21:49.7    7:02  783       
   33 JAKE HILTZ          M    35 BILLERICA MA      9/28   21:57.3    7:04  779       
   34 HANS GRUBER         M    41 LOWELL MA        14/39   22:00.2    7:05  777       
   35 EDWARD BURNS        M    59 DERRY NH          3/25   22:08.2    7:08  772       
   36 KEVIN SULLIVAN      M    49 CHELMSFORD MA    15/39   22:10.4    7:09  771       
   37 CHRIS JANSON        M    45 NEWBURYPORT MA   16/39   22:10.6    7:09  771       
   38 BEN O'MEARA         M    38 WHITINSVILLE MA  10/28   22:18.9    7:11  766       
   39 TOM AMIRO           M    60 CHELMSFORD MA     2/11   22:20.2    7:12  765       
   40 DOUG ROBINSON       M    46 CHELMSFORD MA    17/39   22:21.0    7:12  765       
   41 KEVIN MURPHY        M    12 CHELMSFORD MA     1/3    22:22.8PR  7:13  764       
   42 DAVID WARNICK       M    48 ROCHESTER NH     18/39   22:25.1    7:13  763       
   43 RICHARD MOLLOY      M    68 CHELMSFORD MA     3/11   22:42.4    7:19  753       
   44 BILL LOVELY         M    40 LOWELL MA        19/39   22:44.4    7:20  752       
   45 TIM CAMPBELL        M    52 PELHAM NH         4/25   22:49.7    7:21  749       
   46 TRENTON HOYT        M    24 WILMINGTON MA     9/18   22:52.8    7:22  747       
   47 OLIVER MCMAHON      M    58 NASHUA NH         5/25   22:55.7PR  7:23  746       
   48 RICH MILLER         M    59 BARNSTEAD NH      6/25   23:04.2    7:26  741       
   49 BRADLEY MIKESELL    M    31 BURLINGTON MA    11/28   23:20.2PR  7:31  732       
   50 KEN GOODIN          M    55 LOWELL MA         7/25   23:27.9    7:34  729       













                         (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
   51 GLEN LORD           M    41 NASHUA NH        20/39   23:29.5    7:34  728       
   52 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    45 CHELMSFORD MA    21/39   23:30.2    7:34  727       
   53 MARK CORBETT        M    54 PELHAM NH         8/25   23:38.1    7:37  723       
   54 JOHN SINGLETON      M    57 NEWTON MA         9/25   23:38.1    7:37  723       
   55 TIMOTHY RILEY       M    51 HAVERHILL MA     10/25   23:40.4    7:38  722       
   56 FRANK GORMAN JR     M    32 DRACUT MA        12/28   23:47.1    7:40  719       
   57 STEVE DAIGLE        M    51 DUNSTABLE MA     11/25   23:56.4PR  7:43  714       
   58 CHRIS KAMINARIS     M    37 NASHUA NH        13/28   23:59.8    7:44  712       
   59 BRYON MACSWEENEY    M    35 HUDSON NH        14/28   24:11.7    7:48  707       
   60 BARRY PEARSON       M    66 CHELMSFORD MA     4/11   24:28.3    7:53  698       
   61 PHILIP COLAMETA     M    26 PEPPERELL MA     10/18   24:31.6    7:54  697       
   62 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    M    60 BILLERICA MA      5/11   24:33.8    7:55  696       
   63 GARRETT QUIMBY      M    16 DUNSTABLE MA      2/3    24:35.9    7:56  695       
   64 KEVIN MOULTON       M    56 DRACUT MA        12/25   24:44.8    7:58  691       
   65 AIMS CONEY          M    55 STOW MA          13/25   24:53.0    8:01  687       
   66 PAUL BREEN          M    46 WELLESLEY MA     22/39   24:57.2    8:02  685       
   67 DAVE LABRODE        M    52 HAVERHILL MA     14/25   24:59.3    8:03  684       
   68 CHARLES BRALEY      M    39 DRACUT MA        15/28   25:03.4    8:04  682       
   69 JOHN DUCHARME       M    41 WORCESTER MA     23/39   25:07.3    8:06  680       
   70 JEFF SIMONEAU       M    41 NEWBURYPORT MA   24/39   25:07.4    8:06  680       
   71 SCOTT CASPER        M    41 N CHELMSFORD MA  25/39   25:27.8    8:12  671       
   72 CLINT O'BRIEN       M    63 N BILLERICA MA    6/11   25:29.6    8:13  670       
   73 ANTHONY CORNACCHIO  M    58 HAVERHILL MA     15/25   25:35.9    8:15  668       
   74 PETER GOLDDEN       M    38 DRACUT MA        16/28   25:38.4    8:16  667       
   75 ROBERT TIVEY        M    29 DRACUT MA        11/18   25:42.1    8:17  665       
   76 ZACHARY CASPER      M    12 N CHELMSFORD MA   3/3    25:55.7    8:21  659       
   77 TIM MACDONALD       M    29 RUMNEY NH        12/18   25:58.8    8:22  658       
   78 LOUIS SALEDAS       M    46 BURLINGTON MA    26/39   26:21.8    8:30  648       
   79 TIM SULLIVAN        M    26 PORTSMOUTH NH    13/18   26:27.7    8:31  646       
   80 PAUL MCARTTOR       M    32 TEWKSBURY MA     17/28   26:37.1    8:35  642       
   81 EDDIE MORGAN        M    36 LOWELL MA        18/28   26:55.2    8:40  635       
   82 DOUGLAS KINNALL     M    40 DRACUT MA        27/39   27:08.3    8:45  630       
   83 DOUGH MACCAFERRI    M    40 WESTWOOD MA      28/39   27:23.4    8:49  624       
   84 NICHOLAS BRUNELLE   M    27 METHUEN MA       14/18   27:53.7    8:59  613       
   85 PETER MYETTE        M    55 GROTON MA        16/25   27:57.3    9:00  611       
   86 MIKE SANTOS         M    52 N CHELMSFORD MA  17/25   28:34.2    9:12  598       
   87 DONALD MILLER       M    57 HUDSON NH        18/25   29:06.5    9:23  587       
   88 GUSTAVO CARRERA     M    44 CONCORD MA       29/39   29:12.2    9:24  585       
   89 CHRIS BIELECKI      M    27 NEW CASTLE NH    15/18   29:12.8    9:25  585       
   90 JOE SUSLOVITCH      M    50 NASHUA NH        19/25   29:15.7    9:26  584       
   91 ED BRYLCZYK         M    62 ANDOVER MA        7/11   29:35.4    9:32  578       
   92 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE    M    64 PEPPERELL MA      8/11   29:48.9    9:36  573       
   93 TOM DAMICO          M    39 METHUEN MA       19/28   29:51.1    9:37  573       
   94 CHRISTOPHER CASEY   M    38 TYNGSBORO MA     20/28   29:52.5    9:37  572       
   95 PAUL RILEY          M    43 GROTON MA        30/39   29:55.3    9:38  571       
   96 FRED HEBERT         M    34 TEWKSBURY MA     21/28   29:56.0    9:39  571       
   97 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    32 LOWELL MA        22/28   30:16.8    9:45  564       
   98 ADRIAN WASYLYSHYN   M    31 LOWELL MA        23/28   30:25.7    9:48  562       
   99 JOE COSGROVE        M    48 METHUEN MA       31/39   30:45.3    9:54  556       
  100 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    51 LONDONDERRY NH   20/25   30:49.4    9:56  554       













                         (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
  101 ED MORRISON         M    36 TEWKSBURY MA     24/28   30:51.7    9:56  554       
  102 RICHARD CHANEY      M    57 NASHUA NH        21/25   30:53.3    9:57  553       
  103 DAN MAHONEY         M    22 CHELMSFORD MA    16/18   31:11.7   10:03  548       
  104 BRUCE WALKER        M    61 GROTON MA         9/11   31:47.2   10:14  538       
  105 JIM PACHECO         M    51 SALEM NH         22/25   32:13.9   10:23  530       
  106 PAUL ALCORN         M    25 GROTON MA        17/18   32:26.7   10:27  527       
  107 GARRETT THURSTON    M    46 LOWELL MA        32/39   32:46.5   10:33  521       
  108 ERIK BURKE          M    32 LONDONDERRY NH   25/28   32:54.7   10:36  519       
  109 KEVIN PONIATOWSKI   M    41 NASHUA NH        33/39   32:59.3   10:38  518       
  110 ANTONIO MENDIETA    M    58 LOWELL MA        23/25   33:06.3   10:40  516       
  111 TODD KERRIGAN       M    39 LOWELL MA        26/28   33:15.8   10:43  514       
  112 MARK ROBERTS        M    47 LOWELL MA        34/39   33:41.8   10:51  507       
  113 KEVIN REYNOLDS      M    60 NASHUA NH        10/11   34:35.8   11:09  494       
  114 DON PATCH           M    59 CHELMSFORD MA    24/25   34:44.8   11:12  492       
  115 PAUL WAGNER         M    46 ACTON MA         35/39   35:44.4   11:31  478       
  116 SHAWN SOUZA         M    38 WESTFORD MA      27/28   35:49.8   11:32  477       
  117 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    46 ACTON MA         36/39   35:52.1   11:33  476       
  118 MICHAEL FEENEY      M    53 METHUEN MA       25/25   35:57.8   11:35  475       
  119 GEORGE BISSON       M    74 HOOKSETT NH       1/1    37:22.7   12:02  457       
  120 WILLIAM ROBBINS     M    49 CHELMSFORD MA    37/39   38:34.6   12:25  443       
  121 RICH SRSICH         M    47 LOWELL MA        38/39   39:07.5   12:36  437       
  122 DANNY PACHECO       M    28 DRACUT MA        18/18   39:19.5   12:40  434       
  123 ROBERT MURPHY       M    69 TEWKSBURY MA     11/11   39:21.5   12:41  434       
  124 SCOTT LEGER         M    39 LOWELL MA        28/28   41:13.4   13:17  414       
  125 DOUGLAS SYLVESTER   M    40 MARBOROUGH MA    39/39   47:09.6   15:11  362       






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News