Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

College of the Holy Cross Quad Meet

Worcester, MA, April 18, 2010

[Event Results & Team Scores Men ]

Event Results & Team Scores Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2010 06:07 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2010 - 4/18/2010                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Balogun, Bidemi           SO American Int            56.37m     184-11 
  2 Lawson, Brittney          FR Hartford                46.18m     151-06 
  3 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn            43.62m     143-01 
  4 Culkeen, Alexandria       SO Holy Cross              41.92m     137-06  41.92
  5 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross             J41.92m     137-06  39.90
  6 Germain, Kelcey           FR Holy Cross              40.91m     134-03 
  7 Curtis, Caroline          SO Maine                   40.90m     134-02 
  8 Pilosof, Lital            JR Maine                   39.06m     128-02 
  9 Skwirz, Megan             SO Holy Cross              38.95m     127-09 
 10 Rocha, Meghan             SR Stonehill               37.43m     122-10 
 11 Rawcliffe, Rylee          SO Maine                   36.68m     120-04 
 12 Grime, Carolyn            JR Hartford                35.79m     117-05 
 13 Canastra, Cassie          SO Holy Cross              33.95m     111-05 
 14 Hanlon, Nicole            FR Holy Cross              29.29m      96-01 
 15 Nyitray, Catie            FR Hartford                29.21m      95-10 
 -- Amaral, Rachel            SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  2 Straub, Bridget           FR Holy Cross               4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
  3 Wallace, Miranda          SO Hartford                 4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
  4 Bonham, Natalie           FR Hartford                 4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  5 Binette, Samantha         SR Central Conn             4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
  6 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  7 Zabinski, Mary            FR Holy Cross               4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  8 McCormick, Megan          JR Holy Cross               4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 -- Lamore, Kristalena        SO Hartford                  FOUL                 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hauswirth, Caitlyn        SO Hartford              10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  SO Maine                  8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Porter, Kathryn           FR Maine                 J8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Cure, Emily               FR Stonehill              8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Steiner, Kimmie           SO American Int          J8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn            12.61m   41-04.50 
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria       SO Holy Cross              12.24m   40-02.00 
  3 Foster, Sanya             FR American Int            12.19m   40-00.00 
  4 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross              11.36m   37-03.25 
  5 Canastra, Cassie          SO Holy Cross              11.11m   36-05.50 
  6 Amaral, Rachel            SR Holy Cross              11.06m   36-03.50 
  7 Rawcliffe, Rylee          SO Maine                   10.71m   35-01.75 
  8 Balogun, Bidemi           SO American Int            10.44m   34-03.00 
  9 Lawson, Brittney          FR Hartford                10.38m   34-00.75 
 10 Curtis, Caroline          SO Maine                   10.27m   33-08.50 
 11 Insel, Erica              SO Stonehill               10.03m   32-11.00 
 12 Germain, Kelcey           FR Holy Cross               9.98m   32-09.00 
 13 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int             9.90m   32-05.75 
 14 Hanlon, Nicole            FR Holy Cross               9.87m   32-04.75 
 15 Nyitray, Catie            FR Hartford                 9.85m   32-03.75 
 16 Drosnock, Kelly           SR Hartford                 8.25m   27-01.00 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thibou, Olivia            SR American Int            11.22m   NWI  36-09.75 
  2 Appiagyei, Priscilla      FR Hartford                10.71m   NWI  35-01.75 
  3 Lamore, Kristalena        SO Hartford                 9.85m   NWI  32-03.75 
  4 Wallace, Miranda          SO Hartford                 9.37m   NWI  30-09.00 
  5 Zabinski, Mary            FR Holy Cross               9.17m   NWI  30-01.00 
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amaral, Rachel            SR Holy Cross              38.78m     127-03 
  2 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn            38.01m     124-08 
  3 Culkeen, Alexandria       SO Holy Cross              35.95m     117-11 
  4 Foster, Sanya             FR American Int            34.28m     112-06 
  5 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int            33.41m     109-07 
  6 Skwirz, Megan             SO Holy Cross              31.20m     102-04 
  7 Straw, Katelyn            SO Maine                   30.45m      99-11 
  8 Balogun, Bidemi           SO American Int            30.25m      99-03 
  9 Curtis, Caroline          SO Maine                   28.97m      95-00 
 10 Rawcliff, Kimble          SO Maine                   27.20m      89-03 
 11 Gjonbalaj, Flake          JR Hartford                26.51m      87-00 
 12 Lawson, Brittney          FR Hartford                23.80m      78-01 
 -- Canastra, Cassie          SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 -- Rocha, Meghan             SR Stonehill                 FOUL            
 -- Drosnock, Kelly           SR Hartford                  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bond, Jessica             SO Maine                   42.67m     140-00 
  2 Williams, Kambryn         JR American Int            41.38m     135-09 
  3 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross              40.38m     132-06 
  4 Krous, Alexandra          SO Maine                   38.12m     125-01 
  5 Dyson, Olivia             FR Stonehill               37.72m     123-09 
  6 Lomotey, Nablissa         FR Central Conn            35.98m     118-00 
  7 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn            33.87m     111-01 
  8 Insel, Erica              SO Stonehill               33.36m     109-05 
  9 Gjonbalaj, Flake          JR Hartford                31.34m     102-10 
 10 Drogosz, Kamilia          SO Stonehill               31.33m     102-09 
 11 Skwirz, Megan             SO Holy Cross              31.28m     102-07 
 12 Scaglione, Danielle       FR Stonehill               30.80m     101-00 
 13 Murphy, Caitlin           SR Holy Cross              29.40m      96-05 
 14 Drosnock, Kelly           SR Hartford                26.65m      87-05 
 15 Germain, Kelcey           FR Holy Cross              24.75m      81-02 
 16 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int            23.38m      76-08 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGeoghan, Katherine      SO Maine                  5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Aupont, Ashley            FR American Int           5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross             5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Dyson, Olivia             FR Stonehill             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Brekka, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Ferrarini, Maura          SO Stonehill             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Linnehan, Erin            SO Holy Cross            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke, Claire              SR Holy Cross            11:34.49  
  2 Bossardet, Katherine      JR Central Conn          11:42.03  
  3 Joynt, Lynley             FR Stonehill             11:52.65  
  4 Koonz, Kayla              FR Hartford              12:17.52  
  5 Bray, Stephanie           FR Holy Cross            12:25.06  
  6 Andree, Katie             SO Holy Cross            12:42.83  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine                                                 47.05  
     1) Burgess, Shaniqua SO            2) Howatt, Allyson SR             
     3) Miller, Cearha FR               4) O'Brien, Jillian SO            
  2 Holy Cross                                            48.59  
  3 Central Connecticut                                   50.00  
     1) Binette, Samantha SR            2) Dombroski, Rachel FR           
     3) Edge, Dara FR                   4) Sanjurjo, Amy SO               
  4 Hartford                                              50.83  
 -- Stonehill                                                DQ   Pass out of zone
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Vanessa       SR Maine                  4:41.22  
  2 Lucy, Jennifer            SO Maine                  4:49.59  
  3 Ohoueu, MJ                FR American Int           4:50.25  
  4 Mellea, Sarah             SO Holy Cross             4:52.73  
  5 Veit, Kristen             FR Stonehill              4:56.54  
  6 Harkins, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross             5:01.61  
  7 Imse, Jacqueline          JR Holy Cross             5:04.43  
  8 Lombardi, Stefanie        SR Hartford               5:06.11  
  9 Wilson, Stephanie         FR Stonehill              5:06.78  
 10 Jarrard, Jess             FR Stonehill              5:10.65  
 11 Hyatt, Krislyn            FR Maine                  5:13.29  
 12 Beaudoin, Sarah           JR American Int           5:18.79  
 13 Tripodi, Amanda           JR Stonehill              5:18.96  
 14 DeVincent, Bridget        SR Stonehill              5:20.17  
 15 Downing, Kimberly         FR Maine                  5:24.92  
 16 Rochford, Katherine       FR Holy Cross             5:28.40  
 17 Kinsella, Carrie          SO Holy Cross             5:35.71  
 18 Quinn, Martha             JR Holy Cross             5:42.68  
 19 Coniglio, Ariana          SR Holy Cross             5:56.34  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Linnehan, Erin            SO Holy Cross               15.39  -0.6  1 
  2 Aupont, Ashley            FR American Int             15.72  -0.6  1 
  3 McGeoghan, Katherine      SO Maine                    15.79  -0.6  1 
  4 Bernazani, Katie          FR Stonehill                16.31  -0.6  1 
  5 Edge, Dara                FR Central Conn             16.37  -0.6  1 
  6 Bonham, Natalie           FR Hartford                 16.44  +0.0  2 
  7 Wilbur, Deanna            FR Maine                    16.47  +0.0  2 
  8 Martinez, Kaycee          SR Hartford                 16.55  -0.6  1 
  9 Hanson, Stephanie         FR Hartford                 17.05  +0.0  2 
 10 McCormick, Megan          JR Holy Cross               17.32  +0.0  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Cearha            FR Maine                    57.56   1 
  2 Nathan, Starr             FR American Int             58.61   1 
  3 Appiagyei, Priscilla      FR Hartford                 58.87   1 
  4 McGuire, Kate             SO Central Conn           1:00.74   1 
  5 McClintock, Nicole        FR Hartford               1:01.10   1 
  6 Nadeau, Alison            SO Holy Cross             1:01.70   2 
  7 Crowley, Jillian          SO Holy Cross             1:02.08   2 
  8 Dombroski, Rachel         FR Central Conn           1:02.41   1 
  9 Bilouris, Kelsey          SR Maine                  1:02.51   1 
 10 Sylvia, Rachelle          FR Holy Cross             1:03.75   1 
 11 Khawaja, Mahrukh          JR Hartford               1:04.40   2 
 12 Gardner, Kelsey           FR Holy Cross             1:04.54   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross               12.37   0.6  1 
  2 O'Brien, Jillian          SO Maine                    12.45   0.6  1 
  3 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross               13.08   0.6  1 
  4 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               13.09   0.6  1 
  5 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn             13.25   0.6  1 
  6 Binette, Samantha         SR Central Conn             13.41   0.5  2 
  7 Richardson, Kenterra      SO Hartford                 13.43   0.6  1 
  8 Edge, Dara                FR Central Conn             13.59   0.6  1 
  9 Miller, Angela            JR Stonehill                13.87   0.5  2 
 10 Bautista, Jenny           SO Holy Cross               13.87   0.5  2 
 11 White, Caitlin            JR Holy Cross               13.94   0.5  2 
 12 Springer, Darsell         FR American Int             14.12  +0.0  3 
 13 Phillips, Brittany        FR American Int             14.83  +0.0  3 
 14 Hauswirth, Caitlyn        SO Hartford                 14.99   0.5  2 
 15 Rocha, Angela             JR American Int             15.01  +0.0  3 
 16 Rexon, Lisa               JR American Int             16.68  +0.0  3 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Katelyn         SO Holy Cross             2:15.79  
  2 Anderson, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross             2:16.82  
  3 Chamberlain, Whitney      FR Maine                  2:17.29  
  4 Burgess, Courtney         JR Holy Cross             2:19.25  
  5 Bass, Ariana              SR Hartford               2:19.61  
  6 Petri, Sabrina            SR Maine                  2:19.71  
  7 Brekka, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             2:19.96  
  8 Fagan, Mary               FR Maine                  2:24.23  
  9 Shields, Anna             FR Central Conn           2:24.96  
 10 Brownell, Kara            SO Holy Cross             2:25.18  
 11 Savino, Kim               SR Central Conn           2:25.53  
 12 Wilson, Melanie           SR Hartford               2:27.19  
 13 Derenze, Caiti            FR Holy Cross             2:27.70  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pruszko, Olivia           SR Holy Cross             1:05.06   1 
  2 Martinez, Kaycee          SR Hartford               1:05.55   1 
  3 Gorski, Brittany          FR Holy Cross             1:06.84   1 
  4 Wilbur, Deanna            FR Maine                  1:06.85   1 
  5 Ainsworth, Katrina        SO Central Conn           1:08.12   1 
  6 Bonham, Natalie           FR Hartford               1:08.89   2 
  7 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross             1:08.93   1 
  8 Wheeler, Danielle         JR Stonehill              1:13.50   2 
  9 Curcio, Stephanie         FR Hartford               1:14.44   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross               25.26   0.2  1 
  2 Howatt, Allyson           SR Maine                    25.56   0.2  1 
  3 Hutchins, Danielle        FR Maine                    26.46   0.2  1 
  4 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross               26.54   0.2  1 
  5 Nathan, Starr             FR American Int             27.04   0.2  1 
  6 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn             27.41   0.2  1 
  7 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               27.76   0.2  1 
  8 Richardson, Kenterra      SO Hartford                 28.66   0.2  1 
  9 Straub, Bridget           FR Holy Cross               28.70  -1.6  2 
 10 Sylvia, Rachelle          FR Holy Cross               28.88  -1.6  2 
 11 Miller, Angela            JR Stonehill                29.28  -1.6  2 
 12 White, Caitlin            JR Holy Cross               29.52  -1.6  2 
 13 Khawaja, Mahrukh          JR Hartford                 29.65  -1.6  2 
 14 Bautista, Jenny           SO Holy Cross               29.82  -1.6  2 
 15 Gardner, Kelsey           FR Holy Cross               30.11  -1.6  2 
 16 Rocha, Angela             JR American Int             30.41  -0.7  3 
 17 Rexon, Lisa               JR American Int             34.44  -0.7  3 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey             SO Maine                 16:24.13  
  2 Conner, Allison           JR Maine                 17:37.41  
  3 Sutherland, Paige         SO Holy Cross            17:40.80  
  4 Walsh, Brenna             SR Maine                 17:41.53  
  5 Croteau, Sarah            SR Holy Cross            17:58.62  
  6 Maxim, Hilary             SO Maine                 18:10.29  
  7 Hunter, Cynthia           JR Maine                 18:49.53  
  8 Dunne, Meghan             SR Holy Cross            18:55.73  
  9 Fimognari, Alison         JR Holy Cross            19:58.92  
 10 Ellis, Magen              SO Maine                 20:49.53  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine                                               4:01.13  
     1) Burgess, Shaniqua SO            2) Howatt, Allyson SR             
     3) Hutchins, Danielle FR           4) Miller, Cearha FR              
  2 Holy Cross                                          4:01.24  
  3 Hartford                                            4:06.19  
  4 Central Connecticut                                 4:09.18  
     1) Ainsworth, Katrina SO           2) Dombroski, Rachel FR           
     3) McGuire, Kate SO                4) Sanjurjo, Amy SO               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 237.50     2) Maine                     167   
    3) Hartford                    97        4) Central Connecticut        87   
    5) American Int'l              83        6) Stonehill                  33.50



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News