Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Robert Stone 5k Memorial Road Race

W Dennis, MA, April 17, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:09  5:32     Age?      1 M   150 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    1 50-59    1 F    86 Kayleen Rosato              S Orleans,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:51  7:03    1 60-98   21 M   141 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                  
 2     26:20  8:30    2 60-98   38 M    49 Sam Haines                  Syacuse,NY                                                   
 3     27:21  8:49    3 60-98   41 M   148 John McIsaac                Sand,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 50-59    7 M   142 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     21:02  6:47    2 50-59   15 M    81 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     21:19  6:53    3 50-59   18 M   166 Larry Belliveau             Chatham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:09  5:51    1 40-49    4 M   120 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 2     20:58  6:46    2 40-49   14 M     9 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     21:03  6:47    3 40-49   16 M    97 Mark Taylor                 Mashpee,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 19-39    2 M   146 Raymond Botelho             Falmoth,MA                                                   
 2     18:28  5:57    2 19-39    5 M    80 Ryan O'Mara                 Canton,MA                                                    
 3     18:31  5:58    3 19-39    6 M   167 Patrick Brodfuehrer         New York,NY                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:01  5:49    1 13-18    3 M   114 Nicholas Foley              Falmouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     61:00 19:41    1 01-12   64 M    36 Nate Doherty                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:40  8:17    1 60-98    9 F   109 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 2     29:56  9:39    2 60-98   24 F   149 Lynn Carver                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     30:11  9:44    3 60-98   28 F    48 Deb Haines                  Syacuse,NY                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:34  7:55    2 50-59    5 F   180 Nancy O'Connor              YP,MA                                                        
 2     26:16  8:28    3 50-59   11 F    31 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     30:01  9:41    4 50-59   25 F   117 Betty Lauria                Yarmouthport,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:16  8:09    1 40-49    7 F   106 Bethann Bonacci             W Harwich,MA                                                 
 2     25:22  8:11    2 40-49    8 F   174 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     25:41  8:17    3 40-49   10 F   178 Laura Galvin                Watertown,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:53  7:42    1 19-39    2 F   177 Stephanie King              E Sand,MA                                                    
 2     24:13  7:49    2 19-39    3 F   137 Pamela Zabielski            Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     24:18  7:50    3 19-39    4 F   171 Bryn Walker                 S Yarm,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:58 15:48    1 13-18   47 F   184 Brittany Turner             E Falmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:59 19:40    1 01-12   73 F    35 Ella Doherty                                                                          
 2     61:01 19:41    2 01-12   74 F    37 Lila Doherty                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:09  5:32     Age?      1 M   150 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     17:41  5:42    1 19-39    2 M   146 Raymond Botelho             Falmoth,MA                                                   
 3     18:01  5:49    1 13-18    3 M   114 Nicholas Foley              Falmouth,MA                                                  
 4     18:09  5:51    1 40-49    4 M   120 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 5     18:28  5:57    2 19-39    5 M    80 Ryan O'Mara                 Canton,MA                                                    
 6     18:31  5:58    3 19-39    6 M   167 Patrick Brodfuehrer         New York,NY                                                  
 7     18:46  6:03    1 50-59    7 M   142 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 8     18:48  6:04    4 19-39    8 M   173 Michael Rennier             S Dennis,MA                                                  
 9     19:24  6:15    5 19-39    9 M   143 Samuel Urffer               Coopersburg,PA                                               
 10    19:48  6:23    6 19-39   10 M   154 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                     
 11    20:24  6:35    7 19-39   11 M   160 Patrick Reardon             S Easton,MA                                                   
 12    20:31  6:37    8 19-39   12 M   161 Joaeph Gallo                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 13    20:45  6:42    9 19-39   13 M   190 CJ Netto                    Dennis,MA                                                     
 14    20:58  6:46    2 40-49   14 M     9 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
 15    21:02  6:47    2 50-59   15 M    81 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                    
 16    21:03  6:47    3 40-49   16 M    97 Mark Taylor                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 17    21:16  6:52   10 19-39   17 M   151 Jeremy Ecclos               Marion,MA                                                     
 18    21:19  6:53    3 50-59   18 M   166 Larry Belliveau             Chatham,MA                                                    
 19    21:33  6:57   11 19-39   19 M     3 Gabriel Agaman              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 20    21:36  6:58    4 50-59   20 M   179 Mark Laudati                Winsted,CT                                                    
 21    21:51  7:03    1 60-98   21 M   141 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 22    21:56  7:05    5 50-59   22 M     4 Steve Allen                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 23    22:18  7:12    6 50-59   23 M   152 Steve Loerch                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 24    22:22  7:13     Age?     24 M   145 Joe Macdonald               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 25    22:33  7:16    7 50-59   25 M   181 Mike Tanghe                 YP,MA                                                         
 26    22:43  7:20    4 40-49   26 M   164 Kenneth Merrill             Chatham,MA                                                    
 27    22:54  7:23    5 40-49   27 M    59 John Leahy                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 28    23:06  7:27   12 19-39   28 M   176 Sam Bridgewater             Harwich,MA                                                    
 29    23:26  7:34    8 50-59   29 M   103 Scott Walker                E Dennis,MA                                                   
 30    23:35  7:36   13 19-39   30 M    68 Sean Malone                 Wey,MA                                                        
 31    24:04  7:46    6 40-49   31 M    32 Neil Dillon                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 32    24:11  7:48   14 19-39   32 M   170 Jeremy Giard                S Yarm,MA                                                     
 33    24:20  7:51   15 19-39   33 M    33 Jan Doherty                 Concord,NH                                                    
 34    24:28  7:54   16 19-39   34 M     7 Joao Antunes                E Sand,MA                                                     
 35    24:36  7:56    9 50-59   35 M   140 Jeff Allard                 Harwichport,MA                                                
 36    25:18  8:10   17 19-39   36 M   156 James Gallagher             Boston,MA                                                     
 37    25:58  8:23   10 50-59   37 M    23 Richard Cormier             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 38    26:20  8:30    2 60-98   38 M    49 Sam Haines                  Syacuse,NY                                                    
 39    26:27  8:32    7 40-49   39 M   147 Christopher Keating         Sandwich,MA                                                   
 40    27:04  8:44   11 50-59   40 M   159 Don Siddell                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 41    27:21  8:49    3 60-98   41 M   148 John McIsaac                Sand,MA                                                       
 42    27:40  8:55   18 19-39   42 M   153 Alan Margraf                Sagamore,MA                                                   
 43    27:41  8:56     Age?     43 M    61 Stephen Loesch              E Sand,MA                                                     
 44    28:23  9:09   12 50-59   44 M    40 Joseph Duffy                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 45    28:38  9:14   19 19-39   45 M   172 Ben Walker                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 46    28:51  9:18   13 50-59   46 M    66 Myles Mackay                Winslow,ME                                                    
 47    30:07  9:43    4 60-98   47 M   134 Wendell Sharp               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 48    30:52  9:57    8 40-49   48 M   115 Chris George                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 49    31:13 10:04   14 50-59   49 M    17 Brian Clifford              Norwood,MA                                                    
 50    34:04 10:59    9 40-49   50 M   136 Paul Wagner                 Kent,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    1 50-59    1 F    86 Kayleen Rosato              S Orleans,MA                                                 
 2     23:53  7:42    1 19-39    2 F   177 Stephanie King              E Sand,MA                                                    
 3     24:13  7:49    2 19-39    3 F   137 Pamela Zabielski            Harwich,MA                                                   
 4     24:18  7:50    3 19-39    4 F   171 Bryn Walker                 S Yarm,MA                                                    
 5     24:34  7:55    2 50-59    5 F   180 Nancy O'Connor              YP,MA                                                        
 6     25:13  8:08    4 19-39    6 F    39 Allison Drummond            Winchester,MA                                                
 7     25:16  8:09    1 40-49    7 F   106 Bethann Bonacci             W Harwich,MA                                                 
 8     25:22  8:11    2 40-49    8 F   174 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                    
 9     25:40  8:17    1 60-98    9 F   109 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 10    25:41  8:17    3 40-49   10 F   178 Laura Galvin                Watertown,MA                                                  
 11    26:16  8:28    3 50-59   11 F    31 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 12    26:45  8:38    5 19-39   12 F   119 Melissa Hudson              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 13    27:09  8:45    6 19-39   13 F   155 Emily Ford                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 14    27:47  8:58    7 19-39   14 F   186 Jessica Huse                S Yarm,MA                                                     
 15    28:11  9:05    8 19-39   15 F   191 Nancy Peterson              Harwichport,MA                                                
 16    28:14  9:06    9 19-39   16 F    27 Aimee Cugini                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 17    28:46  9:17   10 19-39   17 F     2 Alexis Agaman               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 18    28:52  9:19    4 40-49   18 F   108 Kara Chase                  E Sand,MA                                                     
 19    29:21  9:28    5 40-49   19 F    22 Lori Coghlan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    29:22  9:28    6 40-49   20 F    69 Wendy Marshall              W Barn,MA                                                     
 21    29:24  9:29   11 19-39   21 F    47 Sara Gullet                 Gainesville,FL                                                
 22    29:52  9:38    7 40-49   22 F   132 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
 23    29:53  9:38    8 40-49   23 F   133 Lisa Markley                Brewster,MA                                                   
 24    29:56  9:39    2 60-98   24 F   149 Lynn Carver                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 25    30:01  9:41    4 50-59   25 F   117 Betty Lauria                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 26    30:02  9:41    5 50-59   26 F   116 Marina Guilfoyle            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 27    30:10  9:44    6 50-59   27 F   111 Pattie Dussault             Centerville,MA                                                
 28    30:11  9:44    3 60-98   28 F    48 Deb Haines                  Syacuse,NY                                                    
 29    30:12  9:45   12 19-39   29 F   189 Lucye Brackegy              Harwich,MA                                                    
 30    30:15  9:45    9 40-49   30 F   123 Brenda Matheson             Centerville,MA                                                
 31    30:36  9:52   13 19-39   31 F   169 Vicki Andmszkiew            Fall River,MA                                                 
 32    31:34 10:11   14 19-39   32 F   139 Laura Salemme               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 33    31:41 10:13   15 19-39   33 F    16 Sarah Cierpich              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 34    31:45 10:15     Age?     34 F    99 Doreen Tripp                E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 35    32:49 10:35   10 40-49   35 F    21 Jane Coelho                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 36    32:52 10:36   16 19-39   36 F   144 Jaime Curley                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 37    32:58 10:38   17 19-39   37 F    10 Leslie Baker                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 38    33:54 10:56   11 40-49   38 F   110 Paula Delaney               Harwich,MA                                                    
 39    35:09 11:20   18 19-39   39 F    56 Amy Kwiatek                 Southborough,MA                                               
 40    36:16 11:42   12 40-49   40 F   105 Jacquleyn Amiott            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 41    36:26 11:45   13 40-49   41 F   135 Donna Simmons               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 42    37:44 12:10   19 19-39   42 F    15 Gerri Chicoine              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 43    37:45 12:11   20 19-39   43 F    29 Leighanne Deering           Brewster,MA                                                   
 44    39:58 12:54     Age?     44 F   125 Patricia Nally              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 45    44:33 14:22   21 19-39   45 F    44 Tricia Gibson               Harwich,MA                                                    
 46    44:38 14:24     Age?     46 F   192 Carol Sullivan              Dennisport,MA                                                 
 47    48:58 15:48    1 13-18   47 F   184 Brittany Turner             E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 48    50:41 16:21    7 50-59   48 F    26 Donna Conroy                E Harwich,MA                                                  
 49    50:41 16:21    8 50-59   49 F    70 Deborah Moore               E Harwich,MA                                                  
 50    52:45 17:01     Age?     50 F     5 Barbara Amidon              W Dennis,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News