Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Quincy Lion's Run for Sight 5k Road Race

Quincy, MA, April 17, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 30-39    1 M   224 Brian McCarthy              East Bridgewate,MA                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    1 30-39    1 F   421 Ann Lynon                   Quincy,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:04 12:55    1 70-98   57 M   420 Chuck Lynch                 Stoughton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:15  6:32    1 60-69    4 M   206 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     22:48  7:21    2 60-69   16 M   172 Sam Baumgarten              Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     26:53  8:40    3 60-69   35 M   244 Bob Rantuccio               Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     27:36  8:54    4 60-69   38 M   311 Mike Lozan                  Weymonth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    1 50-59    6 M   298 Mike Smyth                  Manchester,NH                                                
 2     21:25  6:55    2 50-59    8 M   342 Christopher Kelly           Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     22:45  7:20    3 50-59   15 M   291 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                    
 4     23:06  7:27    4 50-59   19 M   296 John Steeker                Rouse,NY                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:45  6:22    1 40-49    2 M   341 Ted Coyle                                                                             
 2     20:09  6:30    2 40-49    3 M   313 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     20:30  6:37    3 40-49    5 M   263 Steve Warren                Sharon,MA                                                    
 4     22:15  7:11    4 40-49   12 M   181 Jeff Caylor                 Bridgewater,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:12  7:10    2 30-39   11 M   188 Sean Conner                 W. Bridgewater,MA                                            
 2     22:21  7:13    3 30-39   13 M   312 Brian McKinney              Woodland,CA                                                  
 3     23:37  7:37    4 30-39   20 M   307 Silas Fitzgerald            Dighton,MA                                                   
 4     24:18  7:50    5 30-39   23 M   192 Rob Demes                   Milford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:00    1 19-29    9 M   306 Ben Johnson                 Havenhiull,MA                                                
 2     22:01  7:06    2 19-29   10 M   170 Jeff Bandini                Rockland,MA                                                  
 3     23:01  7:25    3 19-29   17 M   246 Kevin Reilly                Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     23:03  7:26    4 19-29   18 M   214 Gregory Kirschner           Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:15  6:51    1 01-18    7 M   302 Michael Mullaney            Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     27:13  8:47    2 01-18   36 M   304 Matthew Gillis              Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     33:30 10:48    3 01-18   53 M   301 Matthew Levine              Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     34:13 11:02    4 01-18   54 M   195 Michael C. Devane           Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:07 11:58    1 60-69   38 F   215 Helen Knapp                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     55:51 18:01    2 60-69   51 F   323 D Marie Zinkies             Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:02  8:05    1 50-59    3 F   201 Patricia Everett            W. Bridgewater,MA                                            
 2     26:37  8:35    2 50-59    9 F   198 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     32:31 10:29    3 50-59   29 F   267 Gwen Zarnoch                Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     35:53 11:35    4 50-59   37 F   275 Regina Shea                 N. Pembroke,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:29  7:54    1 40-49    2 F   173 Sean Biggins                Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     25:22  8:11    2 40-49    5 F   329 Elisabeth Obrien            Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     25:35  8:15    3 40-49    6 F   247 Mauryanne Remondini         Stoughton,MA                                                 
 4     25:56  8:22    4 40-49    7 F   273 Elizabeth Goldrosen         Whitman,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:06  9:04    2 30-39   13 F   344 Faith Tobon                 Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     28:29  9:11    3 30-39   14 F   256 Thuy Tran                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     28:59  9:21    4 30-39   15 F   240 Alexis Oosting              Boston,MA                                                    
 4     28:58  9:21    5 30-39   16 F   255 Kristi Tan                  Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:06  8:06    1 19-29    4 F   248 Courtney Richard            Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     28:00  9:02    2 19-29   12 F   205 Lorelle Gay                 Hull,MA                                                      
 3     29:08  9:24    3 19-29   18 F   282 Shaela Demers               Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     29:34  9:32    4 19-29   21 F   230 Catie Mills                 Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:06  8:25    1 01-18    8 F   320 Morgan Gallogher            ,MA                                                          
 2     30:53  9:58    2 01-18   24 F   305 Kerrin Gillis               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     55:29 17:54    3 01-18   50 F   199 Julie Echeverri             Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 30-39    1 M   224 Brian McCarthy              East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 2     19:45  6:22    1 40-49    2 M   341 Ted Coyle                                                                             
 3     20:09  6:30    2 40-49    3 M   313 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     20:15  6:32    1 60-69    4 M   206 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     20:30  6:37    3 40-49    5 M   263 Steve Warren                Sharon,MA                                                    
 6     20:50  6:43    1 50-59    6 M   298 Mike Smyth                  Manchester,NH                                                
 7     21:15  6:51    1 01-18    7 M   302 Michael Mullaney            Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     21:25  6:55    2 50-59    8 M   342 Christopher Kelly           Braintree,MA                                                 
 9     21:41  7:00    1 19-29    9 M   306 Ben Johnson                 Havenhiull,MA                                                
 10    22:01  7:06    2 19-29   10 M   170 Jeff Bandini                Rockland,MA                                                   
 11    22:12  7:10    2 30-39   11 M   188 Sean Conner                 W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 12    22:15  7:11    4 40-49   12 M   181 Jeff Caylor                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 13    22:21  7:13    3 30-39   13 M   312 Brian McKinney              Woodland,CA                                                   
 14    22:37  7:18    5 40-49   14 M   338 Dan Molloy                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    22:45  7:20    3 50-59   15 M   291 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     
 16    22:48  7:21    2 60-69   16 M   172 Sam Baumgarten              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 17    23:01  7:25    3 19-29   17 M   246 Kevin Reilly                Braintree,MA                                                  
 18    23:03  7:26    4 19-29   18 M   214 Gregory Kirschner           Quincy,MA                                                     
 19    23:06  7:27    4 50-59   19 M   296 John Steeker                Rouse,NY                                                      
 20    23:37  7:37    4 30-39   20 M   307 Silas Fitzgerald            Dighton,MA                                                    
 21    24:10  7:48    6 40-49   21 M   294 Robert Mahoney              Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    24:12  7:48    5 19-29   22 M   185 Pat Clougherty              Rockland,MA                                                   
 23    24:18  7:50    5 30-39   23 M   192 Rob Demes                   Milford,MA                                                    
 24    24:25  7:53    5 50-59   24 M   204 Eugene Gallagher            Norwell,MA                                                    
 25    24:30  7:54    6 30-39   25 M   283 John Saez                   Roslindale,MA                                                 
 26    24:54  8:02    7 40-49   26 M   337 Jeff Cobb                                                                              
 27    24:58  8:03    7 30-39   27 M   220 Tom Leung                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    25:00  8:04    6 50-59   28 M   319 Joe Febo                    Canton,MA                                                     
 29    25:22  8:11    7 50-59   29 M   254 Paul Silvia                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 30    25:30  8:14    8 40-49   30 M   300 Peter Doherty               Quincy,MA                                                     
 31    25:39  8:16    9 40-49   31 M   293 Ed Chavez                   Holbrook,MA                                                   
 32    25:49  8:20   10 40-49   32 M   303 Joseph Gillis Jr            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 33    25:53  8:21    8 50-59   33 M   321 Robert Murphy               Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    25:59  8:23    8 30-39   34 M   422 John Macfaun                ,MA                                                           
 35    26:53  8:40    3 60-69   35 M   244 Bob Rantuccio               Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    27:13  8:47    2 01-18   36 M   304 Matthew Gillis              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 37    27:15  8:47   11 40-49   37 M   349 Randy Gilman                Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    27:36  8:54    4 60-69   38 M   311 Mike Lozan                  Weymonth,MA                                                   
 39    27:43  8:56    5 60-69   39 M   318 Dick Carnes                 Norton,MA                                                     
 40    27:52  8:59     Age?     40 M   316 Jared Howard                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 41    28:01  9:02   12 40-49   41 M   183 Rob Chismer                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 42    28:29  9:11   13 40-49   42 M   295 Joe Newton                  N Quincy,MA                                                   
 43    28:42  9:15     Age?     43 M   355 Sean Cafferty                                                                          
 44    28:58  9:21    9 30-39   44 M   253 Karl Sineath                Boston,MA                                                     
 45    28:56  9:20   10 30-39   45 M   202 Andrew Fiordalis            Arlington,MA                                                  
 46    29:00  9:21   11 30-39   46 M   211 Adam Karson                 Washington,DC                                                 
 47    29:30  9:31   12 30-39   47 M   231 Bill Monteith               Norwood,MA                                                    
 48    29:51  9:38   14 40-49   48 M   268 John Zarnoch                Quincy,MA                                                     
 49    30:14  9:45   13 30-39   49 M   176 Bryan Boodt                 Spring Lake,MI                                                
 50    31:18 10:06     Age?     50 M   322 Kevin McPaztlin                                                                        

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    1 30-39    1 F   421 Ann Lynon                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     24:29  7:54    1 40-49    2 F   173 Sean Biggins                Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     25:02  8:05    1 50-59    3 F   201 Patricia Everett            W. Bridgewater,MA                                            
 4     25:06  8:06    1 19-29    4 F   248 Courtney Richard            Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     25:22  8:11    2 40-49    5 F   329 Elisabeth Obrien            Kingston,MA                                                  
 6     25:35  8:15    3 40-49    6 F   247 Mauryanne Remondini         Stoughton,MA                                                 
 7     25:56  8:22    4 40-49    7 F   273 Elizabeth Goldrosen         Whitman,MA                                                   
 8     26:06  8:25    1 01-18    8 F   320 Morgan Gallogher            ,MA                                                          
 9     26:37  8:35    2 50-59    9 F   198 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                    
 10    26:49  8:39    5 40-49   10 F   276 Christine Murphy            N. Easton,MA                                                  
 11    27:26  8:51    6 40-49   11 F   279 Linda Carmo                 Berkley,MA                                                    
 12    28:00  9:02    2 19-29   12 F   205 Lorelle Gay                 Hull,MA                                                       
 13    28:06  9:04    2 30-39   13 F   344 Faith Tobon                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 14    28:29  9:11    3 30-39   14 F   256 Thuy Tran                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    28:59  9:21    4 30-39   15 F   240 Alexis Oosting              Boston,MA                                                     
 16    28:58  9:21    5 30-39   16 F   255 Kristi Tan                  Boston,MA                                                     
 17    29:00  9:21    6 30-39   17 F   234 Carla Mora                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 18    29:08  9:24    3 19-29   18 F   282 Shaela Demers               Quincy,MA                                                     
 19    29:14  9:26     Age?     19 F   350 Jess Fisher                                                                            
 20    29:29  9:31    7 40-49   20 F   223 Anne Mahoney                Quincy,MA                                                     
 21    29:34  9:32    4 19-29   21 F   230 Catie Mills                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 22    30:14  9:45    7 30-39   22 F   175 Jennifer Boodt              Spring Lake,MI                                                
 23    30:40  9:54    8 30-39   23 F   193 Julie Detwiler              Quincy,MA                                                     
 24    30:53  9:58    2 01-18   24 F   305 Kerrin Gillis               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 25    31:49 10:16    9 30-39   25 F   187 Erin Conner                 W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 26    32:00 10:19   10 30-39   26 F   249 Courtney Ruhl               Chicago,IL                                                    
 27    32:22 10:26    8 40-49   27 F   281 Nicole Morrison             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    32:31 10:29   11 30-39   28 F   239 Janet Onyak                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 29    32:31 10:29    3 50-59   29 F   267 Gwen Zarnoch                Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    32:42 10:33     Age?     30 F   348 Kathleen Dorsey             Quincy,MA                                                     
 31    33:44 10:53    5 19-29   31 F   203 Angela Frey                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    33:52 10:55    9 40-49   32 F   280 Marie Ficociello            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 33    34:04 10:59    6 19-29   33 F   315 Isabel Rorges               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 34    35:10 11:21    7 19-29   34 F   336 Sara McGhee                                                                            
 35    35:29 11:27    8 19-29   35 F   259 Stacey Vial                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    35:53 11:35   10 40-49   36 F   189 Susan Davidson              Sharon,MA                                                     
 37    35:53 11:35    4 50-59   37 F   275 Regina Shea                 N. Pembroke,MA                                                
 38    37:07 11:58    1 60-69   38 F   215 Helen Knapp                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    37:14 12:01   12 30-39   39 F   257 Laura Vanderberg            Arlington,MA                                                  
 40    37:16 12:01     Age?     40 F   218 Denise Larivee              Quincy,MA                                                     
 41    37:17 12:02    9 19-29   41 F   182 Christine Centrella         Rockland,MA                                                   
 42    48:07 15:31   10 19-29   42 F   308 Kimberly Berttinelli        Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    48:07 15:31     Age?     43 F   309 Pam Battinelli              Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    48:28 15:38   11 40-49   44 F   186 Isabel Cobb                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 45    49:30 15:58   13 30-39   45 F   168 Candice Anderson            Boston,MA                                                     
 46    50:07 16:10   11 19-29   46 F   179 Kimberly Carey              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 47    50:13 16:12     Age?     47 F   333 Kristen Milyars                                                                        
 48    52:56 17:05     Age?     48 F   325 Kristin Maguire             W Rox,MA                                                      
 49    52:56 17:05   14 30-39   49 F   324 Maryellen McCarthy          Quincy,MA                                                     
 50    55:29 17:54    3 01-18   50 F   199 Julie Echeverri             Quincy,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News