Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pro Shred Green Day 5k

Wilbraham, MA, April 17, 2010

overall

ProShred Green Day5K

ProShred Green Day5K

Overall Finish List

April 17, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jose Rivera                                 35     1 M 30-39      14:59.0    4:50/M
       2    Rick Lunsford                               53     1 M 50-59      17:55.0    5:47/M
       3    Kelly Joyce                                 42     1 F 40-49      18:38.0    6:01/M
       4    Dario Serra                                 21     1 M 20-29      18:46.0    6:03/M
       5    Rogina Modestow                             49     2 F 40-49      18:57.0    6:07/M
       6    BJ Williams                                 26     2 M 20-29      19:07.0    6:10/M
       7    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       50     2 M 50-59      19:10.0    6:11/M
       8    Craig Balderston                            50     3 M 50-59      19:21.0    6:15/M
       9    Richard Knurek                              61     1 M 60-99      19:25.0    6:16/M
      10    Cam LaMotte                                 13     1 M  0-19      20:27.0    6:36/M
      11    Barry Sanborn                               44     1 M 40-49      21:17.0    6:52/M
      12    Tim Ayers                                   39     2 M 30-39      21:26.0    6:55/M
      13    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       47     3 F 40-49      21:32.0    6:57/M
      14    Pam Van Ness                                38     1 F 30-39      21:41.0    7:00/M
      15    Rishi Kapur                                 38     3 M 30-39      21:44.0    7:01/M
      16    Bob Cunningham                              31     4 M 30-39      22:05.0    7:07/M
      17    Jessica Burgess Wise                        35     2 F 30-39      22:18.0    7:12/M
      18    Tammey Guihan                               50     1 F 50-59      22:20.0    7:12/M
      19    Patty Brunault                              49     2 F 40-49      22:26.0    7:14/M
      20    Donald Forest                               41     2 M 40-49      22:31.0    7:16/M
      21    Kathleen Johnson                            38     3 F 30-39      22:39.0    7:18/M
      22    Nicole Parker                               34     4 F 30-39      22:44.0    7:20/M
      23    Tom Gamarche                                44     3 M 40-49      22:48.0    7:21/M
      24    Rich Calderigi                              43     4 M 40-49      22:48.0    7:21/M
      25    E. Scott Porter                             54     4 M 50-59      23:05.0    7:27/M
      26    Heather Jordan                              31     5 F 30-39      23:10.0    7:28/M
      27    Timothy Symington                           42     5 M 40-49      23:17.0    7:31/M
      28    Michelle Adams                              35     6 F 30-39      23:19.0    7:31/M
      29    Katie Shea                                  32     7 F 30-39      23:20.0    7:32/M
      30    Maria Lopez                                 40     4 F 40-49      23:26.0    7:34/M
      31    Thomas Dufault                              57     5 M 50-59      24:11.0    7:48/M
      32    Dean Emmons                                 39     5 M 30-39      24:27.0    7:53/M
      33    Tim LaMotte                                 43     3 M 40-49      24:32.0    7:55/M
      34    Kyle Kapur                                  7      1 M  0-19      25:05.0    8:05/M
      35    Patty Porter                                50     2 F 50-59      25:06.0    8:06/M
      36    Melissa Bail                                29     1 F 20-29      25:11.0    8:07/M
      37    Thomas Pelletier                            38     6 M 30-39      25:25.0    8:12/M
      38    Joe Kelly                                   51     6 M 50-59      25:26.0    8:12/M
      39    Dan Coyer                                   31     7 M 30-39      25:26.0    8:12/M
      40    Sandi Boland                                56     3 F 50-59      25:35.0    8:15/M
      41    Ryan Kapur                                  10     2 M  0-19      25:38.0    8:16/M
      42    Sara Cunningham                             31     8 F 30-39      25:40.0    8:17/M
      43    Scott  Burkin                               43     6 M 40-49      25:50.0    8:20/M
      44    Lisa  Burkin                                42     5 F 40-49      25:59.0    8:23/M
      45    Dana Northey                                35     9 F 30-39      26:00.0    8:23/M
      46    Mike Collins                                37     8 M 30-39      26:08.0    8:26/M
      47    Michel Bonsant                              40     7 M 40-49      26:14.0    8:28/M
      48    Christine Stadnicki                         53     4 F 50-59      26:15.0    8:28/M
      49    Julie Champagne                             44     6 F 40-49      26:16.0    8:28/M
      50    Diana Doyle                                 42     7 F 40-49      26:21.0    8:30/M
      51    Jennifer Cordner                            44     8 F 40-49      26:22.0    8:30/M
      52    Elaine Bonsant                              37    10 F 30-39      26:24.0    8:31/M
      53    Denise Pelletier                            39    11 F 30-39      26:25.0    8:31/M
      54    Kim Sanborn                                 42     9 F 40-49      26:26.0    8:32/M
      55    Michele Emmons                              35    12 F 30-39      26:55.0    8:41/M
      56    John Payant                                 39     9 M 30-39      26:58.0    8:42/M
      57    Paula Ribeiro                               34    13 F 30-39      27:02.0    8:43/M
      58    Paula Tucker                                44    10 F 40-49      27:33.0    8:53/M
      59    Kim Collins                                 34    14 F 30-39      27:33.0    8:53/M
      60    Elizabeth Collins                           64     1 F 60-99      27:36.0    8:54/M
      61    Deborah Rogers                              50     5 F 50-59      27:40.0    8:55/M
      62    Melissa Miller                              35    15 F 30-39      27:55.0    9:00/M
      63    Stephanie Winslow                           26     2 F 20-29      28:01.0    9:02/M
      64    Adam Rodrigues                              33    10 M 30-39      28:22.0    9:09/M
      65    Gina Pioggia                                39    16 F 30-39      28:30.0    9:12/M
      66    Gretchen Cardoso                            47    11 F 40-49      29:20.0    9:28/M
      67    Arlene Kelly                                49    12 F 40-49      29:20.0    9:28/M
      68    Kelly Dufault                               22     3 F 20-29      29:49.0    9:37/M
      69    Jillanne Szenda                             33    17 F 30-39      29:52.0    9:38/M
      70    Becky Lekberg                               64     2 F 60-99      32:10.0   10:23/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News