Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Danvers 5k Fun Run

Danvers, MA, April 16, 2010

Results test


official-ish results

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1     17:41   5:34.7      1  Doug Chick                                 0                     -     M        1
    2     19:45   6:13.8      5  James Pawlicki                             0                     -     M        2
    3     19:48   6:14.8      4  Bret Rickenbach                            0                     -     M        3
    4     20:06   6:20.4      2  Junyung Pak                                0                     -     M        4
    5     20:35   6:29.6      6  Luke Lombardi                              0                     -     M        5
    6     20:47   6:33.4      7  Brent Ashmore                              0                     -     M        6
    7     20:59   6:37.2      8  Manny Alves                                0                     -     M        7
    8     21:36   6:48.8      9  T.R. Ramsdell                              0                     -     M        8
    9     22:02   6:57.0     10  Becky Snyder                               0                     -     F        1
   10     22:34   7:07.1     11  Ed Mulvey                                  0                     -     M        9
   11     22:49   7:11.9     12  Jon Evans                                  0                     -     M       10
   12     22:50   7:12.2     13  Doug Whittemore                            0                     -     M       11
   13     23:06   7:17.2     14  Rachel Somogie                             0                     -     F        2
   14     23:11   7:18.8     15  Gary Jones                                 0                     -     M       12
   15     23:21   7:22.0     16  Rosen Georgeiev                            0                     -     M       13
   16     23:24   7:22.9    ?                                             
   17     23:31   7:25.1     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0                     -     F        3
   18     24:06   7:36.2     18  Eric Leete                                 0                     -     M       14
   19     24:10   7:37.4     19  Jim Barry                                  0                     -     M       15
   20     24:19   7:40.3     20  Jeremy Held                                0                     -     M       16
   21     24:23   7:41.5     21  Justin Collens                             0                     -     M       17
   22     24:26   7:42.5     22  Jeff Citroni                               0                     -     M       18
   23     24:28   7:43.1     23  Christina Nawn, F                          0                     -             4
   24     24:39   7:46.6     24  Dean Malerba, M                            0                     -             5
   25     24:42   7:47.5     25  Dawn Cobak                                 0                     -     F        6
   26     24:45   7:48.5     26  Dave Joyce                                 0                     -     M       19
   27     24:52   7:50.7     27  LaPierre Gary                              0                     -     M       20
   28     25:00   7:53.2     28  Kevin Strom                                0                     -     M       21
   29     25:13   7:57.3     29  Kenny Hewson                               0                     -     M       22
   30     25:32   8:03.3     30  Larissa Lang                               0                     -     F        7
   31     25:38   8:05.2     31  Tim Curtain                                0                     -     M       23
   32     25:43   8:06.8     32  Mike Hale                                  0                     -     M       24
   33     26:00   8:12.1     33  Tim Linder                                 0                     -     M       25
   34     26:03   8:13.1     34  Erin Hagemeister                           0                     -     F        8
   35     26:25   8:20.0     35  Bill Toye                                  0                     -     M       26
   36     26:43   8:25.7     36  Meg McKenna                                0                     -     F        9
   37     27:44   8:44.9     37  Kevin Counihan                             0                     -     M       27
   38     27:52   8:47.4     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0                     -     M       28
   39     28:01   8:50.3     39  Shari Olsen                                0                     -     F       10
   40     28:16   8:55.0     40  Meghan Donovan                             0                     -     F       11
   41     28:41   9:02.9     55  Billy Prentiss                             0                     -     M       29
   42     29:06   9:10.8     41  Janis Clifford                             0                     -     F       12
   43     29:07   9:11.1     42  MaryEllen DeCoff                           0                     -     F       13
   44     29:15   9:13.6     43  Tom Gately                                 0                     -     M       30
   45     29:23   9:16.2     44  Kim Sirois                                 0                     -     F       14
   46     29:25   9:16.8     45  Jayne Connors                              0                     -     F       15
   47     30:03   9:28.8     46  MaryBeth Saidon                            0                     -     F       16
   48     30:04   9:29.1     47  Paul Saidon                                0                     -     M       31
   49     30:06   9:29.7     48  Jeannine Nash                              0                     -     F       17
   50     30:07   9:30.0     49  Andy D                                     0                     -     M       32
   51     31:01   9:47.1    ?                                             
   52     31:03   9:47.7     50  Cheryl Marshall                            0                     -     F       18
   53     31:04   9:48.0     51  Howie McBride                              0                     -     M       33
   54     31:59  10:05.4     54  Whitehead Kevin                            0                     -     M       34
   55     32:37  10:17.4     52  Dianne Brennan                             0                     -     F       19
   56     32:48  10:20.8     53  Pat Toye                                   0                     -     F       20

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     17:41   5:34.7      1  Doug Chick                                 0 
    2     19:45   6:13.8      5  James Pawlicki                             0 
    3     19:48   6:14.8      4  Bret Rickenbach                            0 
    4     20:06   6:20.4      2  Junyung Pak                                0 
    5     20:35   6:29.6      6  Luke Lombardi                              0 
    6     20:47   6:33.4      7  Brent Ashmore                              0 
    7     20:59   6:37.2      8  Manny Alves                                0 
    8     21:36   6:48.8      9  T.R. Ramsdell                              0 
    9     22:34   7:07.1     11  Ed Mulvey                                  0 
   10     22:49   7:11.9     12  Jon Evans                                  0 
   11     22:50   7:12.2     13  Doug Whittemore                            0 
   12     23:11   7:18.8     15  Gary Jones                                 0 
   13     23:21   7:22.0     16  Rosen Georgeiev                            0 
   14     24:06   7:36.2     18  Eric Leete                                 0 
   15     24:10   7:37.4     19  Jim Barry                                  0 
   16     24:19   7:40.3     20  Jeremy Held                                0 
   17     24:23   7:41.5     21  Justin Collens                             0 
   18     24:26   7:42.5     22  Jeff Citroni                               0 
   19     24:45   7:48.5     26  Dave Joyce                                 0 
   20     24:52   7:50.7     27  LaPierre Gary                              0 
   21     25:00   7:53.2     28  Kevin Strom                                0 
   22     25:13   7:57.3     29  Kenny Hewson                               0 
   23     25:38   8:05.2     31  Tim Curtain                                0 
   24     25:43   8:06.8     32  Mike Hale                                  0 
   25     26:00   8:12.1     33  Tim Linder                                 0 
   26     26:25   8:20.0     35  Bill Toye                                  0 
   27     27:44   8:44.9     37  Kevin Counihan                             0 
   28     27:52   8:47.4     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0 
   29     28:41   9:02.9     55  Billy Prentiss                             0 
   30     29:15   9:13.6     43  Tom Gately                                 0 
   31     30:04   9:29.1     47  Paul Saidon                                0 
   32     30:07   9:30.0     49  Andy D                                     0 
   33     31:04   9:48.0     51  Howie McBride                              0 
   34     31:59  10:05.4     54  Whitehead Kevin                            0 

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     22:02   6:57.0     10  Becky Snyder                               0 
    2     23:06   7:17.2     14  Rachel Somogie                             0 
    3     23:31   7:25.1     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0 
    6     24:42   7:47.5     25  Dawn Cobak                                 0 
    7     25:32   8:03.3     30  Larissa Lang                               0 
    8     26:03   8:13.1     34  Erin Hagemeister                           0 
    9     26:43   8:25.7     36  Meg McKenna                                0 
   10     28:01   8:50.3     39  Shari Olsen                                0 
   11     28:16   8:55.0     40  Meghan Donovan                             0 
   12     29:06   9:10.8     41  Janis Clifford                             0 
   13     29:07   9:11.1     42  MaryEllen DeCoff                           0 
   14     29:23   9:16.2     44  Kim Sirois                                 0 
   15     29:25   9:16.8     45  Jayne Connors                              0 
   16     30:03   9:28.8     46  MaryBeth Saidon                            0 
   17     30:06   9:29.7     48  Jeannine Nash                              0 
   18     31:03   9:47.7     50  Cheryl Marshall                            0 
   19     32:37  10:17.4     52  Dianne Brennan                             0 
   20     32:48  10:20.8     53  Pat Toye                                   0



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News