Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack River Trail Race - 19th annual

Andover, MA, April 10, 2010

[Overall | Women | Age Groups - Men | Age Groups - Women | Teams ]

Men

Place Name Time Age Gend Team 
1 Kevin Tilton 0:59:05 28 m CMS
2 Ben Nephew 0:59:16 34 m CMS
3 Tom Brown 1:01:18 24 m CMS
4 Geoff Cunningham 1:02:05 32 m Acidotic
5 Jim Pawlicki 1:02:57 35 m CMS
6 Scott Clark 1:03:13 44 m CMS
7 David Quintal 1:03:35 46 m CMS
8 Danny Ferreira 1:04:28 27 m Acidotic
9 Jeff Goupil 1:04:50 22 m CMS
10 Bryan Johnston 1:04:54 30 m CMS
11 Robert Jackman 1:05:16 27 m TNT
12 Andrew King 1:05:33 34 m
13 Zachary Kudlak 1:05:40 27 m
14 Dave Hannon 1:06:18 39 m NETT
15 Ryan Miller 1:06:49 27 m Sisu
16 Brett Richenbach 1:07:07 35 m WCRC
17 Matt Keefe 1:07:20 26 m
18 Rory Kondrad 1:07:37 30 m SRR
19 Brad Birkel 1:08:29 31 m Wheelsports
20 Andrew Novis 1:09:51 46 m
21 Kurt Severance 1:10:17 34 m
22 Ken de Almeida 1:11:08 35 m
23 Floyd Lavery 1:11:18 52 m Trail Monster
24 Scott Spence 1:11:42 45 m Grey Wolves
25 Nat Coughlin 1:11:52 33 m
26 Nicholas Cotton 1:12:17 42 m
27 Luis Cruz 1:12:32 16 m
28 Jeff Walker 1:13:03 44 m Trail Monster
29 Bob Sharkey 1:13:06 58 m
30 Curtis Dozier 1:13:08 32 m
31 Chris Dunn 1:13:13 41 m Acidotic
32 Zachary Donhauser 1:13:14 33 m Topeka Zoom
33 Jonathan Edwin 1:13:14 15 m
34 Rich Lavers 1:14:45 33 m Acidotic
35 Salvatore Dichaura 1:15:02 34 m
36 Frank DeBorris 1:15:08 39 m
37 Douglas Casa 1:15:12 41 m Shenipsit
38 Domonic Naples 1:15:26 43 m HCS
39 Mark Wimmer 1:15:44 39 m GCS
40 Mark Belanger 1:16:05 39 m
41 Rick Kraics 1:16:17 34 m
42 Ryan Triffitt 1:16:55 35 m Trail Monster
43 Brad Pechacek 1:17:26 48 m
44 Ben Keefe 1:17:48 29 m TNT
45 Jay Curry 1:18:30 38 m Acidotic
46 Bob Gillis 1:18:32 55 m Team Gloucester
47 Timothy Smith 1:18:41 48 m
48 Steve Olafsen 1:18:55 53 m Racing ahead
49 Curtis Morris 1:19:28 40 m Falmouth TC
50 Phil Bolduc 1:20:13 40 m
51 John Raser 1:20:16 31 m
52 Tod Donhauser 1:20:13 35 m Topeka Zoom
53 Gary Jewett 1:20:16 43 m
54 Bob Wannamaker 1:20:25 51 m MVS
55 Giant Parlin 1:20:41 34 m Trail Monster
56 Jeff Brown 1:21:01 29 m
57 Phil Walsh 1:21:36 35 m
58 Brad Beverage 1:21:43 36 m
59 Rick Ciolino 1:21:55 45 m Team Gloucester
60 Bob Mulray 1:22:29 45 m
61 Ken Goodin 1:22:50 55 m GLRR
62 Richard Coe 1:22:55 43 m Raggamuffin
63 Thomas Mistretta 1:22:59 47 m
64 Lawrence Walker 1:23:05 44 m TNT
65 Steven Powers 1:23:09 45 m
66 Wes Lassen 1:23:27 32 m NE Running co
67 Jim Pugh 1:23:32 59 m NNAC
68 David Louis 1:23:36 46 m
69 Richard Dechellis 1:23:37 40 m
70 Greg Whyman 1:23:46 40 m
71 Sean Maney 1:24:26 37 m GAC
72 Dave Geary 1:24:34 44 m Team Gloucester
73 Mark Gaffney 1:24:35 24 m
74 John Burke 1:25:00 44 m NETT
75 Joe Karner 1:25:18 51 m
76 Ron Elwell 1:25:34 49 m
77 John Peabody 1:25:42 55 m TNT
78 Dennis Estrella 1:25:58 48 m
79 Paul Comeau 1:26:10 48 m
80 Richie Blake 1:26:12 41 m Acidotic
81 Steve Whittey 1:26:27 53 m Team Gloucester
82 Anthony Ellis 1:26:49 29 m
83 Carlos Taveras 1:27:05 17 m
84 Craig Burns 1:27:08 44 m Peter Deveaux
85 Christopher Noonan 1:27:11 32 m
86 Jerry Amante 1:27:23 55 m
87 James MacKenzie 1:27:29 33 m
88 Mark Barton 1:27:29 38 m
89 Thomas Parker 1:27:34 43 m WMAC
90 Beast Boucher 1:27:43 37 m Trail Monster
91 Mike Cesarini 1:27:47 35 m Marshfield RR
92 Francis Henriquez 1:28:02 16 m
93 Russ Eonas 1:28:03 37 m
94 Richard Georato 1:28:13 42 m
95 Dan Cooper 1:28:30 37 m Wicked RC
96 Laurence Hewes 1:28:45 47 m Trail Monster
97 Chris Crawford 1:28:48 41 m
98 Matt Flynn 1:28:50 52 m
99 Ken Rousseau 1:29:06 52 m
100 Glenn Stewart 1:29:16 59 m GLRR
101 Edward Mulvey 1:29:39 50 m GAC
102 Mario Barrieva 1:29:41 17 m
103 Andrew Smith 1:29:53 34 m
104 David Appleyard 1:29:56 32 m
105 James Morrin 1:29:58 31 m
106 Dan Scotina 1:30:06 55 m WMAC
107 Thomas Mikkelsen 1:30:20 37 m GFRC
108 Rich Smith 1:30:34 43 m
109 Bill Morse 1:31:20 58 m Wicked RC
110 Charles Peabody 1:31:49 38 m
111 Scott Edington 1:32:11 51 m
112 Dominic Ambrosi 1:32:12 31 m
113 Mac Bonafede 1:32:25 31 m
114 Douglas Harvey 1:32:36 30 m
115 Ted Witman 1:32:46 32 m
116 Sam Rogers 1:33:41 28 m Tigers
117 Nick Ellis 1:33:44 30 m
118 Brett Peters 1:33:45 35 m
119 Jay Kelly 1:34:07 48 m
120 Rahul Raina 1:34:26 33 m East India RC
121 Billy Shea 1:34:29 59 m Wicked RC
122 Angel Pabon 1:34:31 32 m
123 Christian Molina 1:34:32 17 m
124 Roy Van Buren 1:35:26 48 m
125 David Farrell 1:36:21 57 m
126 Christopher Agbay 1:36:27 32 m
127 Robert Schrater 1:36:34 61 m
128 Mika Latva-Kokko 1:36:44 35 m
129 John Hollister 1:38:23 43 m
130 Stephen Touchette 1:38:27 55 m
131 Chris Pulick 1:39:05 39 m GAC
132 Michael Champagne 1:39:49 24 m Bay State Tri
133 Michael Bruno 1:40:50 31 m
134 Al Catalano 1:41:01 57 m
135 Jeff Hatem 1:41:11 58 m GFRC
136 Timothy Riley 1:41:15 51 m
137 Joe Mauer 1:41:16 50 m
138 Evan Sussman 1:41:18 30 m
139 Michael Sullivan 1:41:52 51 m Bay State Tri
140 Kevin Claire 1:42:01 42 m Mystic
141 Dorin Neacsu 1:42:03 45 m
142 Clinton Graves 1:42:13 24 m
143 Terry Ryan 1:42:49 52 m
144 Daniel Gorelik 1:43:28 13 m
145 Andrew Gorelik 1:43:30 36 m
146 Kevin Yetman 1:43:43 40 m MVS
147 Pat Flaherty 1:43:54 49 m TARC
148 Peter Watson 1:44:19 70 m Team Gloucester
149 Martha Gilford 1:44:32 50 m GAC
150 Jim Jenkins 1:44:35 55 m CSU
151 Paul Hudson 1:45:09 62 m MVS
152 Dennis Reidy 1:45:16 48 m
153 Merrill Flake 1:45:27 33 m
154 Thomas Speidel 1:45:54 49 m
155 Timothy Warren 1:46:04 61 m
156 John Loring 1:46:42 62 m
157 Jim Ells 1:46:50 56 m
158 Chris Harrison 1:48:24 56 m L-Street
159 Stu Greeley 1:49:53 56 m Camp Racing
160 David Burney 1:52:02 46 m NETT
161 Kevin Strum 1:52:57 54 m GAC
162 Skip Cleaver 1:53:16 65 m GCS
163 Tate Weatherbee 1:57:13 32 m
164 Stan Vassallo 1:58:28 60 m
165 Peter Copelas 1;59:12 49 m GAC
166 Dan Holmes 2:00:17 56 m
167 Allen Hoffman 2:01:48 68 m CMS
168 James Gilford 2:03:34 52 m GAC
169 John Matthews 2:03:35 57 m
170 Chris Condo 2:05:12 48 m
171 Al Pappalardo 2:15:30 57 m



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News