Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack River Trail Race - 19th annual

Andover, MA, April 10, 2010

[Women | Men | Age Groups - Men | Age Groups - Women | Teams ]

Overall

DRC timing and Scoring - Peterson/Dunham production

For more race information, see More on the River.

For a story and picture about this race, see Run the Rivah!.


Place Name Time Age Gend Team 
1 Kevin Tilton 0:59:05 28 m CMS
2 Ben Nephew 0:59:16 34 m CMS
3 Tom Brown 1:01:18 24 m CMS
4 Geoff Cunningham 1:02:05 32 m Acidotic
5 Jim Pawlicki 1:02:57 35 m CMS
6 Scott Clark 1:03:13 44 m CMS
7 David Quintal 1:03:35 46 m CMS
8 Danny Ferreira 1:04:28 27 m Acidotic
9 Jeff Goupil 1:04:50 22 m CMS
10 Bryan Johnston 1:04:54 30 m CMS
11 Robert Jackman 1:05:16 27 m TNT
12 Andrew King 1:05:33 34 m
13 Zachary Kudlak 1:05:40 27 m
14 Dave Hannon 1:06:18 39 m NETT
15 Ryan Miller 1:06:49 27 m Sisu
16 Brett Richenbach 1:07:07 35 m WCRC
17 Matt Keefe 1:07:20 26 m
18 Rory Kondrad 1:07:37 30 m SRR
19 Gina Lucrezi 1:07:41 27 f Inov-8
20 Brad Birkel 1:08:29 31 m Wheelsports
21 Andrew Novis 1:09:51 46 m
22 Kurt Severance 1:10:17 34 m
23 Ken de Almeida 1:11:08 35 m
24 Floyd Lavery 1:11:18 52 m Trail Monster
25 Scott Spence 1:11:42 45 m Grey Wolves
26 Nat Coughlin 1:11:52 33 m
27 Nicholas Cotton 1:12:17 42 m
28 Luis Cruz 1:12:32 16 m
29 Christin Doneski 1:12:35 39 f Granite St
30 Jeff Walker 1:13:03 44 m Trail Monster
31 Bob Sharkey 1:13:06 58 m
32 Curtis Dozier 1:13:08 32 m
33 Chris Dunn 1:13:13 41 m Acidotic
34 Zachary Donhauser 1:13:14 33 m Topeka Zoom
35 Jonathan Edwin 1:13:14 15 m
36 Rich Lavers 1:14:45 33 m Acidotic
37 Salvatore Dichaura 1:15:02 34 m
38 Frank DeBorris 1:15:08 39 m
39 Douglas Casa 1:15:12 41 m Shenipsit
40 Domonic Naples 1:15:26 43 m HCS
41 Mark Wimmer 1:15:44 39 m GCS
42 Mark Belanger 1:16:05 39 m
43 Rick Kraics 1:16:17 34 m
44 Ryan Triffitt 1:16:55 35 m Trail Monster
45 Brad Pechacek 1:17:26 48 m
46 Ben Keefe 1:17:48 29 m TNT
47 Jay Curry 1:18:30 38 m Acidotic
48 Bob Gillis 1:18:32 55 m Team Gloucester
49 Timothy Smith 1:18:41 48 m
50 Jackie Jackman 1:18:48 31 f TNT
51 Steve Olafsen 1:18:55 53 m Racing ahead
52 Curtis Morris 1:19:28 40 m Falmouth TC
53 Phil Bolduc 1:20:13 40 m
54 John Raser 1:20:16 31 m
55 Tod Donhauser 1:20:13 35 m Topeka Zoom
56 Gary Jewett 1:20:16 43 m
57 Bob Wannamaker 1:20:25 51 m MVS
58 Giant Parlin 1:20:41 34 m Trail Monster
59 Jeff Brown 1:21:01 29 m
60 Phil Walsh 1:21:36 35 m
61 Brad Beverage 1:21:43 36 m
62 Rick Ciolino 1:21:55 45 m Team Gloucester
63 Heather Kolpa 1:22:09 29 f
64 Bob Mulray 1:22:29 45 m
65 Bridget Gaffney 1:22:31 33 f
66 Ken Goodin 1:22:50 55 m GLRR
67 Richard Coe 1:22:55 43 m Raggamuffin
68 Thomas Mistretta 1:22:59 47 m
69 Jenn Brooks 1:23:02 30 f Team Gloucester
70 Lawrence Walker 1:23:05 44 m TNT
71 Steven Powers 1:23:09 45 m
72 Kristen Sullivan 1:23:12 31 f
73 Wes Lassen 1:23:27 32 m NE Running co
74 Adrienne Cyrulik 1:23:31 36 f NETT
75 Jim Pugh 1:23:32 59 m NNAC
76 David Louis 1:23:36 46 m
77 Richard Dechellis 1:23:37 40 m
78 Greg Whyman 1:23:46 40 m
79 Emily Dozier 1:23:51 32 f
80 Alyssa Porter 1:24:12 35 f
81 Sheila Van Cuyk 1:24:17 40 f
82 Sean Maney 1:24:26 37 m GAC
83 Dave Geary 1:24:34 44 m Team Gloucester
84 Mark Gaffney 1:24:35 24 m
85 Amy Powers 1:24:40 40 f Team Gloucester
86 Lisa Doucett 1:24:59 54 f CSU
87 John Burke 1:25:00 44 m NETT
88 Tracey Olafsen 1:25:06 54 f Racing ahead
89 Joe Karner 1:25:18 51 m
90 Danielle Triffitt 1:25:31 35 f
91 Ron Elwell 1:25:34 49 m
92 John Peabody 1:25:42 55 m TNT
93 Dennis Estrella 1:25:58 48 m
94 Paul Comeau 1:26:10 48 m
95 Richie Blake 1:26:12 41 m Acidotic
96 Steve Whittey 1:26:27 53 m Team Gloucester
97 Anthony Ellis 1:26:49 29 m
98 Carlos Taveras 1:27:05 17 m
99 Craig Burns 1:27:08 44 m Peter Deveaux
100 Christopher Noonan 1:27:11 32 m
101 Jerry Amante 1:27:23 55 m
102 James MacKenzie 1:27:29 33 m
103 Mark Barton 1:27:29 38 m
104 Thomas Parker 1:27:34 43 m WMAC
105 Beast Boucher 1:27:43 37 m Trail Monster
106 Mike Cesarini 1:27:47 35 m Marshfield RR
107 Francis Henriquez 1:28:02 16 m
108 Russ Eonas 1:28:03 37 m
109 Richard Georato 1:28:13 42 m
110 Dan Cooper 1:28:30 37 m Wicked RC
111 Laurence Hewes 1:28:45 47 m Trail Monster
112 Chris Crawford 1:28:48 41 m
113 Matt Flynn 1:28:50 52 m
114 Ken Rousseau 1:29:06 52 m
115 Glenn Stewart 1:29:16 59 m GLRR
116 Christine Dambach 1:29:28 38 f
117 Edward Mulvey 1:29:39 50 m GAC
118 Mario Barrieva 1:29:41 17 m
119 Andrew Smith 1:29:53 34 m
120 David Appleyard 1:29:56 32 m
121 James Morrin 1:29:58 31 m
122 Dan Scotina 1:30:06 55 m WMAC
123 Thomas Mikkelsen 1:30:20 37 m GFRC
124 Rich Smith 1:30:34 43 m
125 Bill Morse 1:31:20 58 m Wicked RC
126 Charles Peabody 1:31:49 38 m
127 Scott Edington 1:32:11 51 m
128 Dominic Ambrosi 1:32:12 31 m
129 Mac Bonafede 1:32:25 31 m
130 Douglas Harvey 1:32:36 30 m
131 Ted Witman 1:32:46 32 m
132 Margaret Kirschner 1:33:05 49 f
133 Sam Rogers 1:33:41 28 m Tigers
134 Rachel Hunt 1:33:42 37 f Wicked RC
135 Nick Ellis 1:33:44 30 m
136 Brett Peters 1:33:45 35 m
137 Jay Kelly 1:34:07 48 m
138 Rahul Raina 1:34:26 33 m East India RC
139 Billy Shea 1:34:29 59 m Wicked RC
140 Elizabeth Touchette 1:34:29 27 f
141 Angel Pabon 1:34:31 32 m
142 Christian Molina 1:34:32 17 m
143 Cheri Cavanaugh 1:34:56 45 f
144 Roy Van Buren 1:35:26 48 m
145 Lisa Maciorakowski 1:35:47 33 f
146 Eileen Tran 1:36:19 31 f
147 David Farrell 1:36:21 57 m
148 Christopher Agbay 1:36:27 32 m
149 Robert Schrater 1:36:34 61 m
150 Mika Latva-Kokko 1:36:44 35 m
151 Elizabeth Weatherwax 1:36:59 32 f
152 Penelope Donhauser 1:38:10 32 f Topeka Zoom
153 John Hollister 1:38:23 43 m
154 Stephen Touchette 1:38:27 55 m
155 Dana Begin 1:38:35 34 f Mysha
156 Chris Pulick 1:39:05 39 m GAC
157 Deb Touchette 1:39:44 54 f
158 Michael Champagne 1:39:49 24 m Bay State Tri
159 Meghan Groughan 1:40:25 38 f
160 Theresa Brockelman 1:40:27 41 f
161 Michael Bruno 1:40:50 31 m
162 Al Catalano 1:41:01 57 m
163 Jeff Hatem 1:41:11 58 m GFRC
164 Timothy Riley 1:41:15 51 m
165 Joe Mauer 1:41:16 50 m
166 Jennifer Gillum 1:41:17 26 f
167 Evan Sussman 1:41:18 30 m
168 Michael Sullivan 1:41:52 51 m Bay State Tri
169 Rebecca Ryan 1:42:00 53 f
170 Kevin Claire 1:42:01 42 m Mystic
171 Dorin Neacsu 1:42:03 45 m
172 Sherisa Sterling 1:42:08 57 f NMC
173 Stefanie Fuller 1:42:13 24 f
174 Clinton Graves 1:42:13 24 m
175 Terry Ryan 1:42:49 52 m
176 Daniel Gorelik 1:43:28 13 m
177 Andrew Gorelik 1:43:30 36 m
178 Kevin Yetman 1:43:43 40 m MVS
179 Pat Flaherty 1:43:54 49 m TARC
180 Peter Watson 1:44:19 70 m Team Gloucester
181 Aria McElhernaly 1:44:29 37 f
182 Martha Gilford 1:44:32 50 m GAC
183 Jim Jenkins 1:44:35 55 m CSU
184 Paul Hudson 1:45:09 62 m MVS
185 Dennis Reidy 1:45:16 48 m
186 Emily Trespas 1:45:18 39 f Trail Pixie
187 Amy Easton-Flake 1:45:23 30 f
188 Merrill Flake 1:45:27 33 m
189 Thomas Speidel 1:45:54 49 m
190 Molly Goettsche 1:46:03 25 f
191 Timothy Warren 1:46:04 61 m
192 John Loring 1:46:42 62 m
193 Jim Ells 1:46:50 56 m
194 Chris Harrison 1:48:24 56 m L-Street
195 Paula Finestone 1:48:55 41 f
196 Cheryl Mulvey 1:49:41 49 f GAC
197 Stu Greeley 1:49:53 56 m Camp Racing
198 Carol Comeau 1:50:13 54 f WCRC
199 Kathleen Furlani 1:51:43 61 f
200 David Burney 1:52:02 46 m NETT
201 Kevin Strum 1:52:57 54 m GAC
202 Skip Cleaver 1:53:16 65 m GCS
203 Karen Giroux 1:53:23 44 f
204 Lana Popova 1:53:31 43 f MVS
205 Tate Weatherbee 1:57:13 32 m
206 Annalee Nurmenniemi 1:57:13 29 f
207 Stan Vassallo 1:58:28 60 m
208 Peter Copelas 1;59:12 49 m GAC
209 Roasleen Greene-Smith 1:59:24 31 f
210 Mary Lou White 2:00:14 54 f Silk City
211 Dan Holmes 2:00:17 56 m
212 Allen Hoffman 2:01:48 68 m CMS
213 Vicki Blais 2:02:22 53 f GAC
214 James Gilford 2:03:34 52 m GAC
215 John Matthews 2:03:35 57 m
216 Chris Condo 2:05:12 48 m
217 Marge Heck 2:07:06 57 f Mystic
218 Meg Michaels 2:10:43 54 f
219 Al Pappalardo 2:15:30 57 m
220 Ashley Crouch 2:16:27 27 f
221 Keith O'Brien DSQ* 45 M *Littered



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News