Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston Tune-Up 15K

Upton, MA, April 10, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Tri-Valley FrontRunners




30th Annual Tri-Valley FrontRunners

Boston Tune-Up 15K

 

This Year's Race is Dedicated to Larry Olsen

Forever #1

 

Congratulations & Sincere Gratitude to:

    Frank Nealon: for celebrating his 30th year as Race Director for this outstanding event.

               ~ for a 30 year history of all race winners, go to www.tri-valleyfrontrunners.com  ~

    Glenn Olsen & The Olsen Family:  for their continuing support in Larry's memory

    Katie Bagley: for singing the National Anthem

 

Thanks to:

*  Tri-Valley FrontRunners Volunteers

*  Upton Police Department

*  Upton Regional H.S.

 

Overall Winners:  Mike Fisher & Amanda Kourtz

 

New Course Age Records:

**   M0-19:  Ross Mungeam 57:51 (CR: old record 60:51, David Granado, 2008)

**   F50-59:  Mary Peabody, 1:13:52 (CR: old record 1:14:36, Eunice Flanders, 2008)

 

Highlights: 

**   HSR GPS Race #16

**   Most Race Finishers in 30yr history:  388

 

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

 

 

PLACE

BIB

FIRST

LAST

CITY

STATE

AGE

CLUB

TIME

PACE

1

232

Mike

Fisher

Brookline

MA

M 20-29

GBTC

0:48:20

0:05:11

2

335

Nicholas

Scalfone

Ithaca

NY

M 20-29

Finger Lakes RC

0:51:18

0:05:30

3

359

Edward

Breen

Medford

MA

M 20-29

Greater Boston Track Club

0:51:59

0:05:35

4

4

Keiron

Tumbleton

Hopkinton

MA

M 40-49

Hopkinton RC

0:52:09

0:05:36

5

312

Tomoaki

Uchiki

Jamaica Plain

MA

M 30-39

GBTC

0:52:32

0:05:38

6

343

Dan

Hall

Jamaica Plain

MA

M 20-29

GBTC

0:54:17

0:05:49

7

260

Edward

Gardner

Mansfield

MA

M 30-39

 

0:55:01

0:05:54

8

374

Dustin

Barnes

Boston

MA

M

GBTC

0:55:39

0:05:58

9

90

John

Pajer

Leicester

MA

M 40-49

CMS

0:55:54

0:06:00

10

167

Nicholas

Bailey

Douglas

MA

M 20-29

Franklin High Track

0:56:17

0:06:02

11

138

Dan

Ford

Cherry Valley

MA

M 20-29

CMS

0:56:22

0:06:03

12

401

Dave

Mingori

Charlton

MA

M 40-49

NETT

0:56:29

0:06:04

13

389

Bill

Newsham

Brookline

NH

M

GCS

0:56:36

0:06:04

14

378

Steve

Branch

Hopkinton

MA

M

Hopkinton Running Club

0:57:16

0:06:09

15

340

Amanda

Kourtz

Raynham

MA

F 20-29

 

0:57:32

0:06:10

16

403

Jason

Dunklee

Watertown

MA

M 30-39

 

0:57:40

0:06:11

17

302

Ross

Mungeam

Douglas

MA

M 0-19

TVFR

0:57:51

0:06:12

18

347

Jonathan

Miganowicz

Templeton

MA

M 20-29

 

0:58:05

0:06:14

19

408

Peter

Lagoy

Hopkinton

MA

M 50-59

GLRR

0:58:12

0:06:15

20

134

Andrew

Schneider

Cambridge

MA

M 30-39

Somerville RR

0:58:13

0:06:15

21

47

Donald

Burke

Mansfield

MA

M 50-59

WAMPANOAG  RR

0:58:15

0:06:15

22

63

Jose

Almandoz

Sudbury

MA

M 40-49

 

0:58:20

0:06:16

23

46

Kevin

Guarnotta

Jamaica Plain

MA

M 30-39

Somerville RR

0:58:22

0:06:16

24

165

Gary

Cattarin

Marlborough

MA

M 40-49

Highland City Striders

0:58:31

0:06:17

25

49

Jason

Stock

Hopedale

MA

M 20-29

TVFR

0:59:52

0:06:25

26

376

David

Krueger

Hopkinton

MA

M 40-49

Hopkinton Running Club

1:00:28

0:06:29

27

357

Andrew

Rossi

Shrewsbury

MA

M 20-29

 

1:00:35

0:06:30

28

356

Kurt

Gustafson

Shrewsbury

MA

M

Shrewsbury Elite

1:00:41

0:06:31

29

334

Helen

Dinan

Bellingham

MA

F 20-29

Hopkinton RC

1:00:42

0:06:31

30

175

Scott

Deslongchamps

Putnam

CT

M 40-49

CMS

1:00:59

0:06:33

31

313

David

Risgin

Winchester

MA

M 40-49

Winchester Highlanders

1:01:07

0:06:33

32

295

Kevin

Coyle

Hudson

MA

M 20-29

 

1:01:17

0:06:35

33

309

James

Casady

Hopkinton

MA

M 30-39

Hopkinton RC

1:01:20

0:06:35

34

431

Nick

Sousa

Framingham

MA

M 20-29

 

1:01:24

0:06:35

35

179

Rawson

Chaplin

Wellesley

MA

M 50-59

 

1:01:34

0:06:36

36

276

Al

Jones

Uxbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

1:01:43

0:06:37

37

353

Jonathan

Rossetti

Worcester

MA

M 20-29

CMS

1:01:49

0:06:38

38

126

John

Shuster

Braintree

MA

M 20-29

Colonial RR

1:01:51

0:06:38

39

326

Frank

Georges

Belvidere

MA

M 30-39

Somerville RR

1:01:59

0:06:39

40

174

Alan

Rondeau

Putnam

CT

M 50-59

CMS

1:02:06

0:06:40

41

230

John

Dumont

Hopedale

MA

M 40-49

TVFR

1:02:44

0:06:44

42

247

James

Walker

Brockton

MA

M 50-59

 

1:02:53

0:06:45

43

191

Jessica

Heiner

Arlington

MA

F 30-39

 

1:03:12

0:06:47

44

350

Harold

Jarvis

Hopedale

MA

M 50-59

TVFR

1:03:34

0:06:49

45

93

David

Wessman

Scituate

MA

M 50-59

 

1:03:45

0:06:50

46

370

Richard

Allen

Milford

MA

M 30-39

 

1:03:54

0:06:51

47

257

Zebulon

Jones

Upton

MA

M 30-39

 

1:04:02

0:06:52

48

145

Don

Palladini

Franklin

MA

M 50-59

TVFR

1:04:13

0:06:53

49

178

James

Imprescia

Leominster

MA

M 60-69

NMC

1:04:17

0:06:54

50

75

Jerry

Hughes

Hopkinton

MA

M 30-39

 

1:04:28

0:06:55

51

344

Brendan

Sullivan

Norwell

MA

M 40-49

 

1:04:52

0:06:58

52

432

John

Lesperance

Franklin

MA

M 40-49

 

1:05:23

0:07:01

53

60

Curtis

Bille

Millbury

MA

M 50-59

CMS

1:05:30

0:07:02

54

345

Neil

Griffiths

Lexington

MA

M 30-39

 

1:05:59

0:07:05

55

354

Charlie

Brown

Boylston

MA

M 30-39

TVFR

1:06:13

0:07:06

56

367

Keith

Purzier

Mansfield

MA

M 40-49

 

1:06:16

0:07:07

57

301

Jim

Boss

Keene

NH

M 50-59

Empire One RC

1:06:23

0:07:07

58

192

Richard

Clark

Feeding Hills

MA

M 50-59

Grtr Springfield Harriers

1:06:24

0:07:07

59

37

Michael

Ferrari

Mansfield

MA

M 40-49

WAMPANOAG  RR

1:06:25

0:07:08

60

387

Michael

Bresnahan

Whitinsville

MA

M 30-39

 

1:06:29

0:07:08

61

420

Thomas

Moss

Upton

MA

M 40-49

 

1:06:36

0:07:09

62

117

Brendan

Ramsden

Amesbury

MA

M 40-49

 

1:06:47

0:07:10

63

217

Lori

Muhr

N.Grafton

MA

F 40-49

CMS

1:06:56

0:07:11

64

329

Scott

Stevens

Holden

MA

M 30-39

CMS

1:06:57

0:07:11

65

341

Medora

Lytle Champagne

Norfolk

MA

F 30-39

 

1:07:04

0:07:12

66

140

Alice

McKeon

Worcester

MA

F 40-49

CMS

1:07:08

0:07:12

67

69

Jared

Palanzi

Northborough

MA

M 30-39

 

1:07:10

0:07:12

68

77

Thomas

Stracqualursi

Stoughton

MA

M 30-39

Colonial RR

1:07:35

0:07:15

69

16

Michael

Quinn

Arlington

MA

M 40-49

Somerville RR

1:07:47

0:07:16

70

421

Julia

White

West Boylston

MA

F 20-29

 

1:07:53

0:07:17

71

365

Tom

Derderian

 

MA

M 60-69

 

1:08:11

0:07:19

72

79

John

Martino

Sharon

MA

M 60-69

 

1:08:13

0:07:19

73

377

Patrick

Sweeney

Dedham

MA

M 40-49

 

1:08:19

0:07:20

74

220

Tucker

Swan

Wellesley

MA

M 50-59

 

1:08:21

0:07:20

75

98

Henry

Chosta III

Northbridge

MA

M 40-49

 

1:08:26

0:07:21

76

433

Theron

Dodson

Upton

MA

M 30-39

Denson Athletics

1:08:32

0:07:21

77

88

Stephen

Warren

Sharon

MA

M 40-49

 

1:08:34

0:07:21

78

249

Kevin

Fallon

W.Boylston

MA

M 40-49

CMS

1:08:54

0:07:24

79

310

Daniel

Davin

Franklin

MA

M 50-59

 

1:08:55

0:07:24

80

280

Thomas

Ronan Jr.

Northbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

1:08:55

0:07:24

81

252

Roland

Goodell

Franklin

MA

M 40-49

TVFR

1:09:09

0:07:25

82

113

Mark

Brownell

Douglas

MA

M 40-49

 

1:09:11

0:07:25

83

277

Martin

Auty

Medway

MA

M 60-69

TVFR

1:09:16

0:07:26

84

298

Robby

Kasierski

Rutland

MA

M 0-19

 

1:09:27

0:07:27

85

151

Derek

Speten

Hanscom AFB

MA

M 40-49

 

1:09:31

0:07:28

86

205

Ron

Spangler

Arlington

MA

M 40-49

 

1:09:43

0:07:29

87

166

Steven

Chaves

Hudson

MA

M 20-29

 

1:09:47

0:07:29

88

228

Natalie

Punt

Boston

MA

F 20-29

 

1:09:49

0:07:29

89

265

Jim

Fay

Templeton

MA

M 50-59

NMC / CMS

1:10:08

0:07:31

90

349

Donald

Basso

Hopedale

MA

M 50-59

TVFR

1:10:11

0:07:32

91

227

Chris

Rogers

Northborough

MA

M 30-39

 

1:10:14

0:07:32

92

116

Ryan

Hastings

Fitchburg

MA

M 30-39

 

1:10:16

0:07:32

93

234

Paul

Callery

Bellingham

MA

M 40-49

 

1:10:33

0:07:34

94

434

Tim

Denson

Upton

MA

M 40-49

 

1:10:33

0:07:34

95

366

Robert

Davis

Southborough

MA

M

 

1:10:36

0:07:34

96

325

Matthew

Quill

Andover

MA

M 30-39

 

1:10:40

0:07:35

97

212

Patrick

Miller

Northborough

MA

M 30-39

 

1:10:42

0:07:35

98

262

Michele

Liguori

Maynard

MA

F 40-49

 

1:10:48

0:07:36

99

194

Tara

Bennett

Milford

MA

F 40-49

 

1:10:50

0:07:36

100

410

Matthew

Bloomer

Uxbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

1:10:51

0:07:36

101

213

George

Braun

Jamaica Plain

MA

M 50-59

 

1:10:52

0:07:36

102

226

Eric

Baloy

Chelmsford

MA

M 40-49

Hopkinton RC

1:11:00

0:07:37

103

23

Chelsea

Fellows-Swenson

Somerville

MA

F 20-29

 

1:11:10

0:07:38

104

246

Steve

Prouty

Spencer

MA

M 60-69

 

1:11:28

0:07:40

105

411

Jennifer

Dodge

Stow

MA

F 30-39

Mystic Runners

1:11:35

0:07:41

106

259

William

Grenache

Worcester

MA

M 40-49

 

1:11:37

0:07:41

107

208

Daniel

Halsey

Sudbury

MA

M 30-39

 

1:11:41

0:07:41

108

158

Steve

Pepe

Bedford

MA

M 50-59

 

1:11:47

0:07:42

109

321

Christopher

Tobey

Upton

MA

M 20-29

 

1:11:49

0:07:42

110

41

David

Martin

Sharon

MA

M 50-59

CRR

1:11:55

0:07:43

111

155

Coleen

Friend

Uxbridge

MA

F 30-39

 

1:12:10

0:07:45

112

240

Adam

Sisitsky

Framingham

MA

M 30-39

 

1:12:11

0:07:45

113

435

Brennan

Wall

North Grafton

MA

M 40-49

 

1:12:11

0:07:45

114

314

Renee

Sisti

Southborough

MA

F 20-29

 

1:12:16

0:07:45

115

7

Harry

Carter

Blackstone

MA

M 70-79

BAA

1:12:21

0:07:46

116

352

Daniel

Meininger

Northborough

MA

M 40-49

CMS

1:12:23

0:07:46

117

197

Sanjay

Ram

Worcester

MA

M 40-49

 

1:12:39

0:07:48

118

204

John

Markiewicz

Hopkinton

MA

M 40-49

 

1:12:44

0:07:48

119

62

Bob

Brady

Worcester

MA

M 60-69

CMS

1:12:46

0:07:48

120

412

Cheryl

Bechanas

Sutton

MA

F 30-39

 

1:12:52

0:07:49

121

121

Bob

McColgan

Dedham

MA

M 50-59

Thirsty Irish Runners

1:12:50

0:07:49

122

404

Conor

Creedon

Medfield

MA

M 50-59

 

1:12:51

0:07:49

123

292

Robert

Martin

Milford

MA

M 50-59

 

1:12:56

0:07:49

124

386

Bill

Verge

Plaistow

NH

M 50-59

 

1:12:57

0:07:50

125

53

Maureen

Tumbleton

Hopkinton

MA

F 30-39

Hopkinton RC

1:12:58

0:07:50

126

331

Tom

Fleming

Berlin

MA

M 40-49

 

1:13:09

0:07:51

127

436

Robert

Rivard

Chelmsford

MA

M 40-49

 

1:13:10

0:07:51

128

391

Walter

Kuklinski

Princeton

MA

M 60-69

CMS

1:13:13

0:07:51

129

267

Nick

Renzulli

Needham

MA

M 50-59

Parkway RC

1:13:15

0:07:52

130

398

Aaron

Milne

Bellingham

MA

M 30-39

TVFR

1:13:33

0:07:53

131

250

Amy

Paquette

W.Boylston

MA

F 30-39

NMC

1:13:35

0:07:54

132

66

T.G.

Murphy

Norwood

MA

M 50-59

 

1:13:38

0:07:54

133

225

Robert

Bryer

Thompson

CT

M 30-39

 

1:13:39

0:07:54

134

40

Gail

Martin

Sharon

MA

F 40-49

CRR

1:13:43

0:07:55

135

395

Mary  

Peabody

Dennis

MA

F 50-59

CCAC

1:13:52

0:07:56

136

215

Joe

Gagliastre

Worcester

MA

M 40-49

 

1:14:00

0:07:56

137

101

Esther

Boody-Alter

Somerville

MA

F 30-39

 

1:14:02

0:07:57

138

103

Scott

Schaeffer-Duffy

Worcester

MA

M 50-59

CMS

1:14:12

0:07:58

139

339

Tia

Doggett

Lincolm

MA

F 40-49

 

1:14:21

0:07:59

140

269

Ron

Bialobrzeski

Upton

MA

M 30-39

 

1:14:23

0:07:59

141

236

Michael

Schiappa

Grafton

MA

M 30-39

 

1:14:27

0:07:59

142

385

Jim

Rembis

Haverill

MA

M 40-49

 

1:14:40

0:08:01

143

305

Joanie

Kelly

Watertown

MA

F 30-39

 

1:14:49

0:08:02

144

154

Jorge

Martinez

Worcester

MA

M 30-39

 

1:14:52

0:08:02

145

50

Jack

Goolsky

Worcester

MA

M 50-59

CMS

1:14:55

0:08:02

146

68

Carl

Palanzi

Fall River

MA

M 60-69

 

1:14:56

0:08:02

147

111

Gregg

Lincoln

Holden

MA

M 40-49

 

1:15:13

0:08:04

148

54

John

McGourty

Dedham

MA

M 50-59

 

1:15:14

0:08:04

149

148

Bob

Sullivan

Brookline

MA

M 60-69

N.Medford Club

1:15:31

0:08:06

150

273

Jason

Brown

Norfolk

MA

M 40-49

 

1:15:33

0:08:06

151

422

Robert

Steetes

Westwood

MA

M 40-49

 

1:15:34

0:08:06

152

266

Lisa

English

Hopkinton

MA

F 40-49

Hopkinton RC

1:15:35

0:08:07

153

96

Patrick

Allen

Northbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

1:15:36

0:08:07

154

95

Aimee

Allen

Northbridge

MA

F 30-39

 

1:15:36

0:08:07

155

327

Sandy

Pollen

Upton

MA

F 40-49

 

1:15:58

0:08:09

156

181

Charlie

Farrington

Methuen

MA

M 60-69

Merrimack Valley Striders

1:16:05

0:08:10

157

72

Dale

Fingar

Medway

MA

F 40-49

Sun Life A Team

1:16:08

0:08:10

158

159

Philip

Brannigan

Wellesley

MA

M 50-59

 

1:16:22

0:08:12

159

342

Elizabeth

Morse

Northborough

MA

F 50-59

 

1:16:25

0:08:12

160

164

Janet

Fortin

Upton

MA

F 40-49

 

1:16:26

0:08:12

161

207

Richard

Paulsen

Woburn

MA

M 60-69

Shamrock Running Club

1:16:30

0:08:12

162

139

Kelly

Benestad

Northborough

MA

F 30-39

 

1:16:36

0:08:13

163

209

Mark

Brooks

Oxford

MA

M 40-49

 

1:16:46

0:08:14

164

241

Eirette

Santiago

Hollis

NH

F 30-39

 

1:16:55

0:08:15

165

57

Bob

Ronan

Hopkinton

MA

M 50-59

 

1:16:56

0:08:15

166

287

Richard

Chavez

Providence

RI

M 50-59

 

1:16:59

0:08:16

167

235

Victoria

Dennis

South Boston

MA

F 20-29

 

1:17:03

0:08:16

168

224

Dennis

Shaughnessy

Southwick

MA

M 40-49

 

1:17:04

0:08:16

169

322

Jim

Coffey

Hopkinton

MA

M 40-49

Hopkinton RC

1:17:16

0:08:17

170

168

Ron

Marchessault

Hopkinton

MA

M 50-59

 

1:17:17

0:08:18

171

337

Christopher

Drury

Somerville

MA

M 30-39

 

1:17:28

0:08:19

172

186

Andrew

Abbondanza

Blackstone

MA

M 20-29

 

1:17:30

0:08:19

173

248

Anne

Carney

Oxford

MA

F 40-49

 

1:17:31

0:08:19

174

282

Marco

Santos

Revere

MA

M 50-59

 

1:17:32

0:08:19

175

135

Kim

Morrison

Whitinsville

MA

F 40-49

 

1:17:32

0:08:19

176

120

Kerry

Tehan

Northbridge

MA

F 30-39

 

1:17:32

0:08:19

177

211

Keith

Holman

Worcester

MA

M 20-29

 

1:17:48

0:08:21

178

184

Dave

Tyler

Lowell

MA

M 50-59

MVS / Tri-Fury

1:17:53

0:08:21

179

107

Virginia

Correia

Hudson

MA

F 30-39

 

1:17:55

0:08:22

180

130

Sharon

Morrow

Whitinsville

MA

F 40-49

 

1:18:02

0:08:22

181

223

Terry

Shaughnessy

Southwick

MA

F 50-59

 

1:18:05

0:08:23

182

429

Ginny

Hoehlein

Dover

MA

F 50-59

 

1:18:10

0:08:23

183

294

Beth

Anderson

Grafton

MA

F 30-39

 

1:18:22

0:08:24

184

428

Jerry

Grove

Wayland

MA

M 60-69

 

1:18:27

0:08:25

185

371

Israel

Zorola

Thompson

CT

M 40-49

 

1:18:30

0:08:25

186

275

Nancy

MacDonald

Weymouth

MA

F 40-49

L Street HSR

1:18:30

0:08:25

187

22

Barry

Jones

Walpole

MA

M 50-59

 

1:18:34

0:08:26

188

242

Melissa

Wu

Nashua

NH

F 40-49

Gate City Striders

1:18:38

0:08:26

189

219

Todd

Himstead

Wellesley

MA

M 40-49

Wellesley Wigglers

1:18:40

0:08:26

190

233

James

Stillerman

Brookline

MA

M 20-29

 

1:18:45

0:08:27

191

430

Jason

Savard

Salem

MA

M 30-39

 

1:18:49

0:08:27

192

311

Garrett

Ott

Upton

MA

M 30-39

 

1:18:50

0:08:27

193

419

Gianna

Mastromatteo

Worcester

MA

F 0-19

 

1:18:52

0:08:28

194

89

Sara

Zidovsky

Watertown

MA

F 30-39

 

1:18:53

0:08:28

195

24

Kelly

O'Connor

E.Greenbush

NY

F 20-29

 

1:18:56

0:08:28

196

14

Laura

Mastromatteo

Worcester

MA

F 40-49

CMS

1:18:58

0:08:28

197

400

Patricia

Richardson

Wellesley

MA

F 40-49

Wellesley Wigglers

1:18:59

0:08:28

198

70

Zaida

Ramirez

Worcester

MA

F 20-29

 

1:19:03

0:08:29

199

303

Donna

LeBlanc

Sutton

MA

F 50-59

NMC

1:19:07

0:08:29

200

28

Jon

Lurie

Milford

MA

M 40-49

 

1:19:09

0:08:30

201

137

Nicholas

Tomizawa

Boston

MA

M 40-49

 

1:19:10

0:08:30

202

157

Larry

Morris

Leominster

MA

M 60-69

 

1:19:18

0:08:30

203

131

Edward

Dowling

Plymouth

MA

M 50-59

Marshfield RR

1:19:19

0:08:31

204

338

Annie

Paquette

Brighton

MA

F 20-29

 

1:19:25

0:08:31

205

416

John

Armstrong

Holden

MA

M 40-49

CMS

1:19:31

0:08:32

206

71

Kevin

Frycki

Milford

MA

M 40-49

 

1:19:41

0:08:33

207

51

Jean

Kimball

Milford

MA

F 30-39

 

1:19:43

0:08:33

208

45

Ann Marie

Daruwalla

Milford

MA

F 40-49

 

1:19:48

0:08:34

209

97

Ellen

Babcock

N.Reading

MA

F 40-49

 

1:19:57

0:08:35

210

394

Kathy

Macneil

Upton

MA

F 40-49

 

1:20:05

0:08:36

211

76

Rick

Nichols

Quincy

MA

M 50-59

 

1:20:08

0:08:36

212

440

Dustin

Testa

Milford

MA

M 30-39

 

1:20:13

0:08:36

213

187

Jessica

Pray

Hopkinton

MA

F 30-39

Hopkinton RC

1:20:16

0:08:37

214

160

Catherine

Wickremeratne

Shrewsbury

MA

F 30-39

TVFR

1:20:16

0:08:37

215

106

Tracy

Flynn

Shrewsbury

MA

F 50-59

CMS

1:20:24

0:08:38

216

92

Philip

Pierce

Falmouth

MA

M 60-69

 

1:20:36

0:08:39

217

392

Lisa

Hamed

Upton

MA

F 30-39

 

1:20:39

0:08:39

218

418

Dominic

Mastromatteo

Worcester

MA

M 0-19

CMS

1:20:45

0:08:40

219

15

Joe

Mastromatteo

Worcester

MA

M 40-49

CMS

1:20:45

0:08:40

220

132

Marianne

Withington

Plymouth

MA

F 50-59

Marshfield RR

1:20:53

0:08:41

221

229

Brad

Waterson

Northbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

1:21:04

0:08:42

222

190

Steven

Schoen

Upton

MA

M 50-59

 

1:21:30

0:08:45

223

425

Glenn

Wilbur

Charlton City

MA

M 50-59

 

1:21:39

0:08:46

224

33

Jack

Oconnor

Dedham

MA

M 50-59

 

1:21:53

0:08:47

225

283

Sam

Hartley

Sherborn

MA

M 0-19

 

1:22:07

0:08:49

226

196

Mark

Leonard

Waltham

MA

M 50-59

 

1:22:22

0:08:50

227

396

David

Mason

Cotuit

MA

M

CCAC

1:22:35

0:08:52

228

407

Alissa

Tauras

Worcester

MA

F 30-39

TVFR

1:22:42

0:08:52

229

285

Kent

Landrum

Woonsocket

RI

M 50-59

 

1:22:51

0:08:53

230

423

George

Debs

Westborough

MA

M 50-59

 

1:22:59

0:08:54

231

133

Dave

Wynja

Worcester

MA

M 40-49

 

1:22:59

0:08:54

232

83

Tierney

Carey

Allston

MA

F 20-29

 

1:23:01

0:08:54

233

363

Joseph

Healy

Dover

NH

M 30-39

 

1:23:01

0:08:54

234

80

Anita

Hadlock

Sharon

MA

F 50-59

 

1:23:06

0:08:55

235

84

Adam

Beach

Watertown

MA

M 30-39

 

1:23:09

0:08:55

236

142

Michael

Urban

Grafton

MA

M 30-39

 

1:23:10

0:08:55

237

324

Kirsten

Holmes

Boxborough

MA

F 40-49

 

1:23:11

0:08:55

238

143

Jennifer

McCartney

Maynard

MA

F 30-39

 

1:23:12

0:08:56

239

316

Katharine

Ciras

Whitinsville

MA

F 0-19

 

1:23:14

0:08:56

240

271

Danielle

Marquis

Boston

MA

F 20-29

 

1:23:24

0:08:57

241

65

Xiaojie (Gina)

Zhou

Billerica

MA

F 30-39

 

1:23:26

0:08:57

242

245

Elizabeth

Sheibley-Goldrosen

Whitman

MA

F 40-49

Colonial RR

1:23:30

0:08:58

243

170

Jenna

Pearson

Carver

MA

F 30-39

 

1:23:34

0:08:58

244

417

Cathy

Hayes

Whitinsville

MA

F 40-49

 

1:23:48

0:08:59

245

330

Leslie

Paquette

N.Smithfield

RI

F 50-59

 

1:23:49

0:09:00

246

358

Sarah

DeAngelis

Shrewsbury

MA

F 20-29

 

1:23:55

0:09:00

247

402

Dana

Marchessault

Hopkinton

MA

F 40-49

 

1:23:57

0:09:00

248

39

Tom

Abbott

Natick

MA

M 60-69

GFRC

1:24:04

0:09:01

249

216

Lynn

Thornton

Holden

MA

F 50-59

 

1:24:08

0:09:02

250

274

Sam

Adelman

Acton

MA

M 20-29

 

1:24:23

0:09:03

251

272

Chris

Titcomb

Framingham

MA

M 30-39

 

1:24:24

0:09:03

252

99

Karin

Oleski

Ashland

MA

F 60-69

GFRC

1:24:31

0:09:04

253

114

Lauren

Parks

Roxbury

MA

F 20-29

 

1:24:38

0:09:05

254

332

Dotty

Kelly

Holliston

MA

F 50-59

GRFC

1:24:56

0:09:07

255

427

Cyndi

Rup

Boylston

MA

F 40-49

 

1:25:02

0:09:07

256

319

Kirsten

O'Leary

Whitinsville

MA

F 40-49

 

1:25:24

0:09:10

257

278

Heather

Perrone

Mendon

MA

F 40-49

 

1:25:30

0:09:10

258

388

Timothy

Ruggere

Andover

MA

M 40-49

 

1:25:38

0:09:11

259

172

Deborah

Stein

Roslindale

MA

F 30-39

 

1:25:50

0:09:13

260

124

Steve

Harpin

Millville

MA

M 30-39

 

1:25:53

0:09:13

261

123

Melissa

Recore

Millville

MA

F 20-29

 

1:25:54

0:09:13

262

308

Michelle

Scardino

Hopkinton

MA

F 30-39

 

1:26:09

0:09:15

263

270

Emma

Stockley

Boxborough

MA

F 20-29

 

1:26:11

0:09:15

264

203

Lori

Chambers

Auburn

MA

F 20-29

 

1:26:16

0:09:15

265

85

Katie

Morgan

Brookline

MA

F 20-29

 

1:26:20

0:09:16

266

355

Peter

Wallan

Sharon

MA

M 60-69

HSR

1:26:21

0:09:16

267

318

Sharon

Hanna

W.Boylston

MA

F 40-49

 

1:26:24

0:09:16

268

360

Edward

Wike

Framingham

MA

M 60-69

 

1:26:24

0:09:16

269

297

Larry

Ducady

N.Providence

RI

M 30-39

 

1:26:30

0:09:17

270

390

Wendy

Newsham

Brookline

NH

F 40-49

GCS

1:26:41

0:09:18

271

375

Erin

Mahoney

Milford

MA

F

 

1:26:41

0:09:18

272

409

Rachel

Aubin

Worcester

MA

F 30-39

 

1:26:43

0:09:18

273

144

Beth

Szydlik

Auburn

MA

F 30-39

 

1:26:45

0:09:18

274

81

Gwendolyn

Madden

Waltham

MA

F 30-39

 

1:26:48

0:09:19

275

180

Heather

Seymour

Uxbridge

MA

F 30-39

 

1:26:49

0:09:19

276

30

Lynne

Laporte

Shrewsbury

MA

F 20-29

 

1:26:51

0:09:19

277

56

Alicia

Leeman

Lowell

MA

F 30-39

 

1:26:54

0:09:19

278

251

Lynn

Molinari

Millis

MA

F 30-39

 

1:27:01

0:09:20

279

195

Holly

Damigella

Franklin

MA

F 30-39

 

1:27:02

0:09:20

280

118

Richard

Roberts

Milford

MA

M 50-59

 

1:27:03

0:09:20

281

323

Aimee

Murray

Milford

MA

F 40-49

 

1:27:12

0:09:21

282

406

Timothy

Greenan

Whitinsville

MA

M 40-49

 

1:27:14

0:09:22

283

383

Jill

Duhaime

Uxbridge

MA

F

 

1:27:19

0:09:22

284

171

Jonathan

Davis

Malden

MA

M 30-39

 

1:27:26

0:09:23

285

48

Douglas

Gray

Medford

MA

M 30-39

Somerville RR

1:27:27

0:09:23

286

87

Dick

Doran

Dedham

MA

M 60-69

TIR

1:27:49

0:09:25

287

397

Dan

Fitzpatrick

Hopkinton

MA

M 50-59

Thirsty Irish Runners

1:27:57

0:09:26

288

82

Julie

O'Riordan

Allston

MA

F 20-29

 

1:28:00

0:09:26

289

405

David

McNamara

Sharon

MA

M 30-39

 

1:28:06

0:09:27

290

426

Jessica

Rodio

Franklin

MA

F 20-29

 

1:28:10

0:09:28

291

222

Stuart

Levitz

Wayland

MA

M 50-59

 

1:28:19

0:09:29

292

128

Melissa

Procter

Waltham

MA

F 30-39

 

1:28:27

0:09:29

293

206

Kerri

Bertone

Franklin

MA

F 40-49

 

1:28:33

0:09:30

294

336

Megan

Hilson

Medford

MA

F 30-39

 

1:28:51

0:09:32

295

112

Colleen

O'Donnell

Brighton

MA

F 20-29

 

1:28:53

0:09:32

296

380

Caitlin

Theodorou

Hopkinton

MA

F 30-39

 

1:29:04

0:09:33

297

183

Alyssa

Leblanc

Manchester

NH

F 20-29

 

1:29:05

0:09:33

298

369

David

Malliaros

Milton

MA

M 50-59

 

1:29:05

0:09:33

299

441

Jen

Johnson

Upton

MA

F 30-39

 

1:29:06

0:09:34

300

393

Dean

Allsopp

Sherborn

MA

M18

 

1:29:07

0:09:34

301

306

David

Palma

Sudbury

MA

M 40-49

 

1:29:08

0:09:34

302

424

Steve

Keilen

Sudbury

MA

M

 

1:29:09

0:09:34

303

333

Barbara

Coakley

Medway

MA

F 40-49

 

1:29:18

0:09:35

304

176

Tony

Fascitelli

Cumberland

RI

M 60-69

 

1:29:26

0:09:36

305

199

Melissa

Walls

Hopkinton

MA

F 20-29

 

1:29:43

0:09:38

306

373

Lynne

Bard

Oxford

MA

F 40-49

 

1:30:17

0:09:41

307

415

Lynn

Armstrong

Holden

MA

F 40-49

CMS

1:30:30

0:09:43

308

413

Laura

Knotts

Worcester

MA

F 40-49

CMS

1:30:32

0:09:43

309

189

Cindi

Rice Levine

Lexington

MA

F 30-39

 

1:30:36

0:09:43

310

188

Benjamin

Levine

Lexington

MA

M 40-49

 

1:30:37

0:09:43

311

299

James

Maloney

Woonsocket

RI

M 50-59

CMS

1:30:43

0:09:44

312

307

Christopher

Olson

Fair Haven

NJ

M 50-59

 

1:30:55

0:09:45

313

443

Marta

Carlson

Paxton

MA

F 40-49

 

1:30:59

0:09:46

314

125

Judy

Romvos

Carlisle

MA

F 50-59

 

1:31:07

0:09:47

315

382

Heather

Capes

Northborough

MA

F

 

1:31:14

0:09:47

316

169

Michael

Keating

Worcester

MA

M 50-59

 

1:31:18

0:09:48

317

315

Sarah

Winkley

Cambridge

MA

F 40-49

 

1:31:53

0:09:51

318

293

Carmela

DeCandia

Newton

MA

F 40-49

 

1:32:15

0:09:54

319

100

Ross

Carver

Somerville

MA

M 30-39

 

1:32:21

0:09:54

320

58

Cindy