Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ace of Hearts 15K and 5K Runs

Clearwater, FL, October 10, 2010

[15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

15K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         (ntl)  Karsen Callahan             33   St. Petersburg              1
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:02:02  Lois Waite                  42   Tampa                       7    6:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         (ntl)  Joe Torzok                  43   Tampa                       3
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:06:58  Eudair Palman               52   New Port Richey            14    7:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker Overall
       1:32:33  David Schick                60   Clearwater                118    9:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker Overall
       1:46:23  Jo-Anne DiValentino         59   Spring Hill               162   11:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1  1:42:19  John Burnett                14   Largo                     154   11:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1  2:01:07  Paige Bassano               11   Palm Harbor               191   13:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1  1:29:53  Kelly Cucchi                17   Odessa                    107    9:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:15:38  Ben Hamby                   22   Clearwater                 33    8:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:12:00  Cara Camisasca              24   Tarpon Springs             23    7:45
    2  1:27:09  Justine Hilton              23   Tampa                      89    9:22
    3  1:28:14  Katie Cavanaugh             21   Clearwater                 95    9:29
    4  1:35:52  Natasha Medeiros            24   Tampa                     128   10:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    (ntl)  Nat Glackin                 27   St. Petersburg              2
    2    (ntl)  David Kerns                 28   Clearwater                  4
    3  1:06:54  Pete Limpraphanonta         26   St. Petersburg             13    7:12
    4  1:23:06  Jamie Crabtree              27   Dunedin                    63    8:56
    5  1:38:58  Ryan Mabry                  26   Panama City Beach         137   10:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:10:52  Heather Kerns               28   Clearwater                 21    7:37
    2  1:18:19  Janelle Coffman             27   St. Petersburg             41    8:25
    3  1:19:21  Colleen Yuskaitis           25   Sarasota                   46    8:32
    4  1:22:45  Ashley Kuczynski            26   Land O' Lakes              61    8:54
    5  1:23:56  Jena Harn                   25   Hernando Beach             71    9:02
    6  1:27:45  Laura Collins               28   Tampa                      91    9:26
    7  1:29:14  Adrienne Ierna              26   Largo                     102    9:36
    8  1:35:33  Jessica Glackin             26   St. Petersburg            126   10:16
    9  1:38:32  Sherry Moore                27   Dundee                    134   10:36
   10  1:39:04  Andrea Taylor               27   Tampa                     140   10:39
   11  1:42:21  Amy Alix                    27   St. Petersburg            156   11:00
   12  1:46:48  Amanda Garcia               26   Tampa                     163   11:29
   13  1:57:44  Liz Knudson                 27   Port Richey               185   12:40
   14  1:57:47  Lorena Prado                28   Tarpon Springs            186   12:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:09:42  Tim Shaver                  32   Palm Harbor                19    7:30
    2  1:10:43  Nick Palazzolo              30   Orlando                    20    7:36
    3  1:17:17  Robbie Pesek                32   Tampa                      38    8:19
    4  1:26:57  Jerry Kellar                30   Tampa                      88    9:21
    5  1:28:39  Miguel Feliciano            34   Brooksville                97    9:32
    6  1:40:18  Michael Armstrong           32   Myrtle Beach, SC          146   10:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:04:52  Lisa Williams               32   Largo                      10    6:58
    2  1:11:01  Michelle Thames             33   Tampa                      22    7:38
    3  1:23:32  Amy Canavan                 34   Palm Harbor                68    8:59
    4  1:24:03  Holly Tardif                30   Clearwater                 72    9:02
    5  1:24:08  Becky Harter                33   Clearwater                 73    9:03
    6  1:25:32  Janel Polsenberg            34   Tampa                      79    9:12
    7  1:28:49  Stacey Padovan              33   Seminole                   98    9:33
    8  1:28:53  Andrea Duffy                34   Monticello                100    9:33
    9  1:38:32  Marcia Garvin               32   Tampa                     135   10:36
   10  1:39:10  Kate Stanfield              34   Tampa                     141   10:40
   11  1:40:19  Katie Clark                 34   Lutz                      148   10:47
   12  1:47:27  Cristina Alves              31   Tampa                     168   11:33
   13  1:51:37  Megan Gerbick               32   Dunedin                   177   12:00
   14  1:54:20  Kim McIntyre                34   Hudson                    181   12:18
   15  1:54:46  Sherri Queen                34   Lakeland                  182   12:20
   16  1:59:28  Sonia Park                  30   Bradenton                 187   12:51
   17  2:01:14  Carmandy Garber             33   Clearwater                192   13:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:01:58  Jerry Malloms               36   Spring Hill                 6    6:40
    2  1:07:43  Aaron Ochoa                 36   Tulsa, OK                  16    7:17
    3  1:12:04  Peter Doyle                 39   Palm Harbor                24    7:45
    4  1:17:04  Neal Terracciano            35   Redington Beach            36    8:17
    5  1:18:26  Tedd Constantine            37   Clearwater                 43    8:26
    6  1:27:34  Jason Smith                 37   Ellenton                   90    9:25
    7  1:42:16  Greg Gebhart                39   Wesley Chapel             153   11:00
    8  1:42:43  Rob Cantillo                35   Tampa                     157   11:03
    9  1:54:19  Ken McIntyre                39   Hudson                    180   12:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:13:11  Nicole Forrest              38   Lutz                       27    7:52
    2  1:13:14  Lana Vargo                  36   Tampa                      28    7:52
    3  1:17:05  Jamie Corbett               37   Largo                      37    8:17
    4  1:18:23  Lara Kondor                 35   Seminole                   42    8:26
    5  1:18:43  Casey Arnold                39   Valrico                    44    8:28
    6  1:21:51  Lorena Mihok                35   Tampa                      56    8:48
    7  1:23:27  Amy Heflin                  36   Clearwater                 67    8:58
    8  1:23:48  Tamara Hausenfluck          39   Tampa                      70    9:01
    9  1:25:41  Mary Kemp                   39   Clearwater                 83    9:13
   10  1:29:09  Misa Everist                38   Lutz                      101    9:35
   11  1:34:43  Amy Guisinger               35   Clearwater                123   10:11
   12  1:47:12  Elizabeth Cantillo          37   Tampa                     164   11:32
   13  1:50:48  Therese Woolley             35   Palm Harbor               175   11:55
   14  2:00:16  Chantal Laperle             39   Safety Harbor             190   12:56
   15  2:01:26  Holly Murdock               38   New Port Richey           193   13:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:01:08  Alain Potiaux               40   Belgium                     5    6:34
    2  1:03:36  Tom Bassano                 40   Palm Harbor                 8    6:50
    3  1:04:15  Rick Serra                  44   Safety Harbor               9    6:55
    4  1:06:28  Bill Cottrell               42   Belleair                   12    7:09
    5  1:16:11  Norm Zizoff                 40   Palm Harbor                34    8:12
    6  1:21:20  Michael Yee                 44   Palm Harbor                51    8:45
    7  1:23:33  Jason Good                  40   Clearwater                 69    8:59
    8  1:24:29  Matt McGahran               44   Tampa                      75    9:05
    9  1:25:39  Ted Farrar                  40   Trinity                    81    9:13
   10  1:25:47  John Deschene               44   Tampa                      84    9:13
   11  1:28:08  Mario Rodriguez             40   Tampa                      94    9:29
   12  1:31:50  Gordon Benedict             40   Clearwater                117    9:52
   13  1:33:26  Larry Simkin                44   Tampa                     121   10:03
   14  1:54:59  Ric Green                   41   Lutz                      183   12:22
   15  2:04:20  Steve Senentz               44   St. Petersburg            196   13:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:12:19  Eve Barrett                 40   Dunedin                    25    7:47
    2  1:12:58  Sissi Hethershaw            42   Palm Harbor                26    7:51
    3  1:18:56  Lori Scarafile              41   Tampa                      45    8:29
    4  1:20:14  Lisa Benjamin               41   Tampa                      50    8:38
    5  1:22:39  Trish Daulton               43   New Port Richey            59    8:53
    6  1:23:21  Shelly Shutt                41   Oldsmar                    66    8:58
    7  1:25:40  Michele Baladakis           42   Tarpon Springs             82    9:13
    8  1:26:14  Lori Falls                  43   Palm Harbor                87    9:16
    9  1:27:48  Jodi Karuso                 44   Hudson                     92    9:26
   10  1:28:52  Susan O'Connell             42   Dunedin                    99    9:33
   11  1:29:31  Stacey Greco                41   Palm Harbor               105    9:38
   12  1:30:58  Leslie Lampasona            44   Brooksville               111    9:47
   13  1:31:07  Connie Oliver               41   Tampa                     113    9:48
   14  1:33:27  Colette Davis Kovacs        43   Palm Harbor               122   10:03
   15  1:38:32  Ellen Dadlani               40   Tampa                     136   10:36
   16  1:40:03  Beverly Smith               42   Clearwater                145   10:45
   17  1:47:13  Elaine Bouwens              41   Palm Harbor               165   11:32
   18  1:47:23  Kathy Ann Tiller            42   Odessa                    167   11:33
   19  1:50:03  Christina Minissale         40   Palm Harbor               172   11:50
   20  1:50:03  Christy Meilert             44   Largo                     173   11:50
   21  1:50:19  Peggy Senentz               42   St. Petersburg            174   11:52
   22  1:52:38  Ellen Matheson              42   Lithia                    178   12:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:07:06  Jim Hummel                  49   Tarpon Springs             15    7:13
    2  1:08:09  Matt Rogers                 47   Clearwater                 17    7:20
    3  1:08:19  John Turley                 47   Palm Harbor                18    7:21
    4  1:17:47  Brian Constantine           49   Clearwater                 40    8:22
    5  1:21:38  Ken Klinker                 49   Dunedin                    53    8:47
    6  1:22:30  Jamie Comi                  48   Seminole                   58    8:52
    7  1:23:13  Tim Kaliban                 45   Tampa                      64    8:57
    8  1:24:25  Walter Dworak               49   Holiday                    74    9:05
    9  1:25:21  Brian Haynes                49   Ponte Vedra Beach          78    9:11
   10  1:29:16  Tom Klebeck                 46   Lutz                      103    9:36
   11  1:29:20  Robert Masoner              47   St. Petersburg            104    9:36
   12  1:30:38  Mark Meilert                47   Largo                     110    9:45
   13  1:31:33  Matt Dougherty              45   Tarpon Springs            114    9:51
   14  1:38:14  Cang Le                     49   Clearwater                130   10:34
   15  1:41:02  Kris Gates                  47   Odessa                    150   10:52
   16  1:47:21  Ron Tiller                  46   Odessa                    166   11:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:17:02  Carol Birch                 48   Tampa                      35    8:17
    2  1:19:34  Joan Stolz                  49   Tarpon Springs             48    8:33
    3  1:21:48  Laura Williams              45   Trinity                    54    8:48
    4  1:23:04  Tina Rosato                 49   Palm Harbor                62    8:56
    5  1:23:16  Shari Palasti               46   Tampa                      65    8:57
    6  1:25:51  Terri Costello              48   Safety Harbor              85    9:14
    7  1:26:09  Cheryl Lapham               49   Safety Harbor              86    9:16
    8  1:31:33  Cheryl Forgang              46   Safety Harbor             115    9:51
    9  1:32:46  Elaine Cicala               48   Palm Harbor               119    9:58
   10  1:32:50  Cheri Taylor                49   Treasure Island           120    9:59
   11  1:35:33  Cheryl Ross                 45   Treasure Island           125   10:16
   12  1:38:26  Robin Ferriss               48   Wesley Chapel             131   10:35
   13  1:38:31  Nancy Harkins               48   Palm Harbor               133   10:36
   14  1:39:10  Julia Toomajanian           48   St. Petersburg            142   10:40
   15  1:40:01  Janis Saikaley              47   Sarasota                  144   10:45
   16  1:40:18  Pamela Diffee               48   Clearwater                147   10:47
   17  1:40:20  Lynn Bowman                 46   Clearwater                149   10:47
   18  1:41:52  Kathy Cline                 45   Safety Harbor             152   10:57
   19  1:44:08  Tami Perkins                48   Tampa                     159   11:12
   20  1:44:18  Valerie Meya                46   Seminole                  160   11:13
   21  1:44:18  Susanne Donovan             45   Clearwater                161   11:13
   22  1:51:07  Michaela Mallon             45   Safety Harbor             176   11:57
   23  1:59:48  Deb Plummer                 47   Safety Harbor             188   12:53
   24  2:12:00  Lisa Chamberland            49   Pinellas Park             204   14:12
   25  2:12:01  Judy Wood                   46   Clearwater                205   14:12
   26  2:32:12  Susan Pelz                  47   Spring Hill               210   16:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:13:26  Paul Tavernier              54   Hudson                     29    7:54
    2  1:14:25  Jim Baker                   53   Largo                      30    8:00
    3  1:15:27  Mike Woods                  51   Holiday                    31    8:07
    4  1:15:36  Mark Van Osdal              50   Tampa                      32    8:08
    5  1:17:29  Robert Cooper               51   Odessa                     39    8:20
    6  1:21:36  Kurt Gleeson                52   Indian Shores              52    8:46
    7  1:21:49  Scott Stolz                 50   Tarpon Springs             55    8:48
    8  1:22:44  Rick Hirsch                 52   Belleair                   60    8:54
    9  1:24:49  Billy Cooper                50   Wesley Chapel              76    9:07
   10  1:28:05  Lowell Bloodworth           51   Clearwater                 93    9:28
   11  1:31:05  Mark Panter                 52   Temple Terrace            112    9:48
   12  1:41:25  Rodney Daulton              50   New Port Richey           151   10:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:19:23  Pat Scott                   50   Seminole                   47    8:32
    2  1:19:45  Mary Stewart-Wong           54   Safety Harbor              49    8:35
    3  1:29:55  Trish Johnson               51   Tarpon Springs            108    9:40
    4  1:30:20  Janice Callaway             53   Clearwater                109    9:43
    5  1:39:44  Sharon Baker                52   Largo                     143   10:43
    6  1:54:01  Candace Curtiss             51   Tampa                     179   12:16
    7  2:02:56  Linda Jacobsen              54   New Port Richey           194   13:13
    8  2:05:11  Marileta Bloodworth         50   Clearwater                199   13:28
    9  2:08:22  Susan Barnett               51   New Port Richey           201   13:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:21:52  Kenny Byrd                  57   Tampa                      57    8:48
    2  1:35:43  Allyn Ramker                59   Clearwater                127   10:18
    3  1:49:02  Ward Houfek                 59   Tampa                     169   11:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:28:18  Cyndi Christman             56   Clearwater                 96    9:30
    2  2:14:12  Maryellen Smith             58   Clearwater                208   14:26
    3  2:32:12  Candy Mulhern               57   Spring Hill               211   16:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:04:54  Vincent Cafferty            60   Wesley Chapel              11    6:59
    2  1:25:34  Steve Berg                  64   Palm Harbor                80    9:12
    3  1:31:46  Mike Christman              60   Clearwater                116    9:52
    4  1:43:06  Richard Young               63   Spring Hill               158   11:05
    5  2:12:40  Bill Clark                  61   Safety Harbor             206   14:16
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  1:25:13  Dana Carlson                60   Safety Harbor              77    9:10
    2  1:38:28  Jette De Silvio             64   Spring Hill               132   10:35
    3  2:03:32  Stefanie Schatzman          60   Land O' Lakes             195   13:17
    4  2:12:41  Elaine Clark                61   Safety Harbor             207   14:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  2:08:58  Bill DeMambro               68   Clearwater                203   13:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 54 & Under
    1  1:49:14  Lynn Lewis                  48   Largo                     170   11:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 55 & Over
    1  2:06:01  Thom Holloway               62   Seminole                  200   13:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 55 & Over
    1  1:55:49  Fran Emanuel                65   Spring Hill               184   12:27
    2  2:00:08  Lynne Randall               58   St. Petersburg            189   12:55
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 211
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News