Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kicking Kidney Disease

Ocala, FL, March 6, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           KICKING KIDNEY DISEASE 5K                         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:11  5:13    1 OPEN     1 M   162 Chad Hannah                 Dunnellon,FL                                                  
   2   17:51  5:45    1 MASTR    2 M   116 Greg Short                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   3   18:37  6:00    1 65-69    3 M    56 Patrick Griffith            Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   19:01  6:08    1 50-54    4 M   154 Tom Davis                   Ocala,FL                                                      
   5   19:19  6:14    1 15-19    5 M   111 Alex Eatmon                 Ocala,FL                                                      
   6   19:34  6:19    2 15-19    6 M   161 Adam Fish                   Ocala,FL                                                      
   7   20:32  6:37    1 OPEN     1 F    37 Dawn Marie Decaminada       Ocala,FL                                                      
   8   20:50  6:43    1 40-44    7 M   155 Frank Fraunfelter           Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   21:12  6:50    1 10-14    2 F    83 Maddison Toney              Ocala,FL                                                      
  10   21:14  6:51    1 10-14    8 M   106 Anthony DeTorres            Ocala,FL                                                      
  11   21:16  6:52    2 10-14    9 M   133 Ben Waller                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  12   21:43  7:00    1 25-29   10 M    76 Kevin Poppenberg            Ocala,FL                                                      
  13   21:47  7:02    1 30-34   11 M    82 Benjamin Ramarjie           Ocala,FL                                                      
  14   21:56  7:05    2 30-34   12 M   173 Keith Fields                Ocala,FL                                                      
  15   22:02  7:06    1 60-64   13 M    70 John Siwek                  Silver Springs,FL                                             
  16   22:06  7:08    3 10-14   14 M    10 RJ Burke                    Ocala,FL                                                      
  17   22:08  7:08    1 MASTR    3 F    71 Joanne Cunningham           The Villages,FL                                               
  18   22:10  7:09    1 45-49   15 M     2 Robert Freeman              Ocala,FL                                                      
  19   22:12  7:10    1 45-49    4 F   126 Coleen Mahoney              Ocala,FL                                                      
  20   22:22  7:13    1 30-34    5 F    99 Jessica Pinkowski           Ocala,FL                                                      
  21   22:59  7:25    2 40-44   16 M   132 Mark Scott                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  22   23:18  7:31    2 60-64   17 M   119 Loren Eastmer               Ocala,FL                                                      
  23   23:44  7:39    3 40-44   18 M    91 Reginald Beason             Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   24:19  7:51    1 35-39    6 F    98 Chrissy Stephens            Gainesville,FL                                                
  25   24:28  7:54    2 30-34    7 F   171 Jennifer Brown              Ocala,FL                                                      
  26   24:34  7:55    2 45-49   19 M    41 Daniel Usrey                Ocala,FL                                                      
  27   24:37  7:56    2 45-49    8 F   113 Christie Kay                Ocala,FL                                                      
  28   24:43  7:58    1 08-9    20 M   120 Cary Savage                 Ocala,FL                                                     
  29   24:49  8:00    1 20-24    9 F   105 Stephanie Sabourin          Ocala,FL                                                      
  30   25:02  8:05    4 10-14   21 M   117 Tristan Short               Ocala,FL                                                      
  31   25:03  8:05    2 35-39   10 F     4 Misty Taylor                Ocala,FL                                                      
  32   25:04  8:05    1 25-29   11 F     1 Sherol Freeman              Ocala,FL                                                      
  33   25:09  8:07    1 50-54   12 F    55 Kathy Hatfield              Ocala,FL                                                      
  34   25:13  8:08    5 10-14   22 M     6 Brandon Behan               Ocala,FL                                                      
  35   25:18  8:10    3 30-34   13 F   170 Aimee Brooks                Ocala,FL                                                      
  36   25:24  8:12    1 60-64   14 F    35 Judy Mowery                 Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  37   25:40  8:17    3 35-39   15 F   177 Sandy Highsmith                                                                        
  38   25:59  8:23    1 40-44   16 F   112 Tammy Eatmon                Ocala,FL                                                      
  39   26:09  8:26    2 10-14   17 F   102 Elizabeth Williams          Ocala,FL                                                      
  40   26:20  8:30    3 45-49   18 F    19 Cammy Dennis                Bellview,FL                                                   
  41   26:24  8:31    3 30-34   23 M    34 Oliver Pederson             Ocala,FL                                                      
  42   26:35  8:35    2 20-24   19 F    75 Lindsay Barnes              Ocala,FL                                                      
  43   26:47  8:38    3 10-14   20 F   104 Anna Miller                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  44   27:05  8:44    1 55-59   21 F    72 Linda Murgatroyd            The Villages,FL                                               
  45   27:17  8:48    1 01-7    22 F   115 Adyla Kerley                Ocala,FL                                                     
  46   27:23  8:50    4 45-49   23 F    79 Donna Shaffer               Ocala,FL                                                      
  47   27:26  8:51    1 35-39   24 M    11 Shane Bailey                Ocala,FL                                                      
  48   27:27  8:51    2 40-44   24 F    12 Gloria Hulett               Ocala,FL                                                      
  49   27:30  8:52    3 40-44   25 F   175 Remika Swaminathan          Ocala,FL                                                      
  50   27:34  8:54    4 40-44   26 F    93 Andrea Pietronuto           Pelham,NY                                                     
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           KICKING KIDNEY DISEASE 5K                         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   27:37  8:55    2 50-54   25 M   152 Suresh Lakshminarayana      Ocala,FL                                                      
  52   27:41  8:56    2 35-39   26 M     8 Jay Snell                   Silver Springs,FL                                             
  53   27:46  8:57    2 50-54   27 F    89 Carol Hailend               Ocala,FL                                                      
  54   28:03  9:03    2 25-29   27 M    87 Nick Reardon                Ocala,FL                                                      
  55   28:10  9:05    2 65-69   28 M   153 Ron Lindley                 Fort Wayne,IN                                                 
  56   28:12  9:06    3 35-39   29 M    67 Izu Nwakoby                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  57   28:24  9:10    4 30-34   28 F   149 Kristi Goldstein            Ocala,FL                                                      
  58   28:27  9:11    4 30-34   30 M   160 Kyle Sheffield              Belleview,FL                                                  
  59   28:32  9:12    4 10-14   29 F   134 Lauren Waller               Ocala,FL                                                      
  60   28:38  9:14    6 10-14   31 M   159 Beau Clymer                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  61   28:39  9:15    4 35-39   30 F    16 Karen Larsen                Ocala,FL                                                      
  62   29:04  9:23    5 30-34   32 M   107 Justin Savino               Ocala,FL                                                      
  63   29:13  9:25    5 10-14   31 F   151 Gitanjali Lakshminarayana   Ocala,FL                                                      
  64   29:14  9:26    5 40-44   32 F   139 Pamela Morse                Silver Springs,FL                                             
  65   29:18  9:27    5 45-49   33 F    97 Charlene Wyns               Ocala,FL                                                      
  66   29:38  9:34    3 50-54   34 F   129 Kimberly Scudder            Ocala,FL                                                      
  67   29:39  9:34     Age?     33 M   144 David Hirst                 Bellview,FL                                                   
  68   29:45  9:36    3 50-54   34 M    66 James Walsh                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  69   29:46  9:36    6 30-34   35 M    78 Gregory Franzese            Ocala,FL                                                      
  70   29:47  9:36    6 45-49   35 F    96 Teresa Murphy               Summerfield,FL                                                
  71   29:48  9:37    3 45-49   36 M     5 Bill Garner                 Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  72   29:49  9:37    6 40-44   36 F     9 Sonia Cornell               Ocala,FL                                                      
  73   29:50  9:37    7 40-44   37 F   135 Judy Waller                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  74   30:29  9:50    4 50-54   37 M   176 Krishna Swaminathan         Ocala,FL                                                      
  75   30:51  9:57    2 25-29   38 F    95 Abby Jones                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  76   30:52  9:57    8 40-44   39 F   141 Deena Newman                Ocala,FL                                                      
  77   31:09 10:03    3 25-29   40 F    88 Elizabeth Short             Ocala,FL                                                      
  78   31:16 10:05    4 50-54   41 F   163 Robin Lester                Ocala,FL                                                      
  79   31:23 10:07    5 35-39   42 F    65 Crystal Hightower           Ocala,FL                                                      
  80   31:41 10:13    3 20-24   43 F   108 Laura Homan                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  81   32:49 10:35    5 30-34   44 F   167 Jeannine Anderson           Ocala,FL                                                      
  82   33:53 10:56    7 45-49   45 F    81 Sherrie Christoff           Ocala,FL                                                      
  83   34:20 11:05    2 55-59   46 F    61 Mary Tacetta                Ocala,FL                                                      
  84   34:52 11:15    3 65-69   38 M    17 Larry Pike                  Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  85   34:59 11:17    4 65-69   39 M    52 William Hogan               Ocala,FL                                                      
  86   35:08 11:20    1 15-19   47 F    27 Sara Pina                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  87   35:27 11:26    1 55-59   40 M    33 Steve Christlieb            Lowell,FL                                                     
  88   35:45 11:32    9 40-44   48 F     7 Dawn Behan                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  89   36:07 11:39    6 35-39   49 F    73 Andrea Pizzuti              Ocala,FL                                                      
  90   36:19 11:43    8 45-49   50 F   109 Julie Scott                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  91   36:20 11:43    4 45-49   41 M   110 James Dalke                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  92   36:34 11:48    4 35-39   42 M    60 Tedy *** Panzer             Citra,FL                                                      
  93   36:53 11:54    5 65-69   43 M    68 James Tzivanis              Homosassa,FL                                                  
  94   37:10 11:59    3 25-29   44 M   131 Luke Jacobs                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  95   37:11 12:00    6 30-34   51 F   130 Michelle Jacobs             Ocala,FL                                                      
  96   37:12 12:00    7 35-39   52 F    30 Lisa Marren ***             Ocala,FL                                                      
  97   37:13 12:00    4 20-24   53 F    92 Megan Jones                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  98   38:31 12:25    2 55-59   45 M   166 Harvey Beery                Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  99   38:56 12:34    3 55-59   54 F    48 Susan Beery                 Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 100   38:57 12:34   10 40-44   55 F    80 Mallory Toney               Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           KICKING KIDNEY DISEASE 5K                         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   39:40 12:48    7 10-14   46 M   122 Tuck Varnadoe               Ocala,FL                                                      
 102   39:53 12:52    2 15-19   56 F   101 Kaitlin Dozier              Ocala,FL                                                      
 103   40:25 13:02    5 50-54   47 M   136 Jay Barnes                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 104   40:45 13:09    3 15-19   57 F    63 Briana Muti                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 105   40:49 13:10    6 10-14   58 F    62 Elysia Muti                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 106   40:56 13:12     Age?     48 M   174 Dinker Rai                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 107   41:05 13:15    8 35-39   59 F    59 Lisa Panzer                 Citra,FL                                                      
 108   41:07 13:16    2 60-64   60 F    51 Renee Hogan                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 109   41:47 13:29    1 70-98   49 M    90 Robert Nichols              Ocala,FL                                                      
 110   41:54 13:31    7 10-14   61 F   164 Lilanna Streb               Citra,FL                                                      
 111   41:58 13:32    5 50-54   62 F    74 Pamela Barnes               Ocala,FL                                                      
 112   42:55 13:51    6 50-54   63 F    47 Cyndi Asprey                Palm Coast,FL                                                 
 113   43:01 13:53   11 40-44   64 F   169 Tonya	 Otero                Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   43:11 13:56   12 40-44   65 F    85 Cara Fitzgerald             Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 115   43:13 13:56    1 20-24   50 M   172 Troy Fitzgerald             Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 116   43:22 13:59    9 35-39   66 F    43 Jody Smothers               Ocala,FL                                                      
 117   44:08 14:14    4 25-29   67 F    86 Kirsten Kenny               Ocala,FL                                                      
 118   44:54 14:29    4 15-19   68 F    25 Megan Geddings              Ocala,FL                                                      
 119   44:55 14:29    9 45-49   69 F    24 Marianne Geddings           Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   45:16 14:36    5 45-49   51 M    23 Allen Geddings              Ocala,FL                                                      
 121   45:37 14:43    4 55-59   70 F   118 Jeanne Fillingame           Destin,FL                                                     
 122   45:41 14:44    5 25-29   71 F    57 Lindsey Tew                 Ocala,FL                                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News