Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trout Creek Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, March 14, 2010

[15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    19:21  David Meri                  39   St. Petersburg              1    6:15
    2    19:33  Nick Pignatello             31   Griswold, CT                2    6:18
    3    20:36  Brian Howsare               26   Brandon                     3    6:39
    4    20:48  Ahmed Almoailu              18   Tampa                       4    6:43
    5    20:55  Ray Eydmann                 53   Brandon                     5    6:45
    6    21:59  Robert Defreese             44   Brandon                     8    7:05
    7    22:05  Shawn Harden                32   Tampa                       9    7:07
    8    22:11  Matt  Carlson               39   Somerville, NJ             10    7:09
    9    22:28  Jeff Palmer                 30   Tampa                      12    7:15
   10    22:43  Scott Vaughn                43   Tampa                      13    7:20
   11    22:47  Richard Pollenz             49   Tampa                      14    7:21
   12    22:48  Gary Cors                   37   Clearwater                 15    7:21
   13    23:07  Andy Povolish               30   Tampa                      16    7:27
   14    23:35  David Kerns                 28   Clearwater                 20    7:36
   15    23:40  Casey Paquet                32   St. Petersburg             21    7:38
   16    24:03  Michael Fendle              54   Tampa                      24    7:45
   17    24:12  Peter Piteira               47   Tampa                      25    7:48
   18    24:25  Rick Everett                35   Clermont                   27    7:53
   19    24:59  Cornelius Cousin            32   Riverview                  28    8:04
   20    25:00  Patrick Marasco             34   Land O' Lakes              29    8:04
   21    25:07  Kevin Mathewson             28   Land O' Lakes              30    8:06
   22    25:10  Greg Chadwick               33   Brandon                    31    8:07
   23    25:39  Thomas Sokolewicz           42   Valrico                    33    8:16
   24    25:48  James Cass                  32   Tampa                      34    8:19
   25    25:49  Bret Parkinson              49   Oshawa, ON                 35    8:20
   26    26:09  Jonathan Horwath            31   Riverview                  36    8:26
   27    26:33  Greg Monivis Sr             36   Seffner                    39    8:34
   28    26:33  Aaron Grudis                34   Tampa                      39    8:34
   29    26:41  Joseph Labarbera            28   Apollo Beach               41    8:36
   30    26:56  Bill MacMillen              53   Tampa                      43    8:41
   31    27:11  Mohammed Almailo            25   Tampa                      46    8:46
   32    27:29  Randy Hollen                48   Lakeland                   47    8:52
   33    27:48  Brian Pavlina               34   Bradenton                  48    8:58
   34    27:52  Larry Davis                 44   Auburndale                 49    8:59
   35    28:05  Joshua Reeves               17   Orlando                    52    9:04
   36    28:09  Matthias Laywell            11   Gainesville                53    9:05
   37    28:12  David Horn                  56   Bradenton                  55    9:06
   38    28:13  Aman Anderson               22   Orlando                    56    9:06
   39    28:36  Mike Dunn                   45   Odessa                     59    9:14
   40    29:12  Jason Garden                28   Longboat Key               62    9:25
   41    29:16  Michael Bunk                42   Tampa                      63    9:26
   42    29:20  Mark Blair                  31   Brandon                    64    9:28
   43    29:29  Bryan Seabrook              27   Tampa                      66    9:31
   44    29:32  Cal Ryan Medlin             11   Seffner                    67    9:32
   45    29:33  Tommy Medlin                46   Seffner                    68    9:32
   46    29:37  Casey Stull                 29   Valrico                    69    9:33
   47    29:59  Ney Norwood                 27   Orlando                    74    9:40
   48    30:00  John Volpe II               36   Tampa                      75    9:41
   49    30:29  David Pagliaro              34   St. Petersburg             81    9:50
   50    31:00  Henry Thorpe                65   Valrico                    83   10:00
   51    31:12  Rick Bennett                55   Brandon                    84   10:04
   52    31:22  Allen Craig Powell          36   Pensacola                  85   10:07
   53    31:25  Nicholas Sanborn            34   Land O' Lakes              87   10:08
   54    32:01  Dustin Putney               28   Wesley Chapel              90   10:20
   55    32:17  John Joiner                 42   Highland City              91   10:25
   56    32:25  Michael Westafer            23   Chapel Hill, NC            92   10:27
   57    32:47  Richard Olewinksi           57   Seffner                    96   10:35
   58    33:27  Todd Vernon                 41   Brandon                    98   10:47
   59    34:12  Leon Watts                  44   Tampa                     105   11:02
   60    34:54  Scott McPherson             48   Tampa                     110   11:15
   61    35:15  Ken Mersereau               50   Tampa                     112   11:22
   62    37:17  Jim Lamar                   51   Valrico                   123   12:02
   63    37:46  Houston Tucker              60   Riverview                 127   12:11
   64    42:17  Lenny Starks                48   Tampa                     140   13:38
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News