Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Strides for Great Neck (5K (CT10027JHP)

Waterford, CT, September 26, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see It's High Time.

Great Strides for Great Neck (CT 10027JHP) 5 K

Great Strides for Great Neck (CT 10027JHP) 5 K

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT          62    39   M       1 30-39      17:05.0    5:31/M             
       2    Manya Swick                       Niantic  CT            33    16   F       1 15-18      19:33.0    6:18/M             
       3    Sargent Shultz                    New London  CT         41    54   M       1 50-59      20:54.0    6:45/M             
       4    David Tess                        Mystic  CT             45    40   M       1 40-49      21:35.0    6:58/M             
       5    Jim Wolfley                       Waterford  CT          63    43   M       2 40-49      22:41.0    7:19/M             
       6    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT           8    48   M       3 40-49      22:50.0    7:22/M             
       7    Sean Maginess                     Waterford  CT          10    24   M       1 19-29      22:56.0    7:24/M             
       8    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT             42    11   M       1  1-14      23:06.0    7:27/M             
       9    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT          47    53   M       2 50-59      23:11.0    7:29/M             
      10    Carol Rose                        Ledyard  CT            73    44   F       1 40-49      23:25.0    7:33/M             
      11    Marcus Brucoli                    Waterford  CT          74    39   M       2 30-39      23:35.0    7:36/M             
      12    Richard Cochrane                  Niantic  CT            34    40   M       4 40-49      23:47.0    7:40/M             
      13    Dylan Sullivan                    Waterford  CT          69    21   M       2 19-29      24:04.0    7:46/M             
      14    Travis Lombardi                   Waterford  CT          77    38   M       3 30-39      24:22.0    7:52/M             
      15    Rebecca Hall                      Waterford  CT          65    36   F       1 30-39      24:26.0    7:53/M             
      16    James Rose                        Ledyard  CT            67    12   M       2  1-14      24:35.0    7:56/M             
      17    Mike Long II                      New London  CT         39    25   M       3 19-29      24:36.0    7:56/M             
      18    Keith Houggy                      Waterford  CT          68    44   M       5 40-49      25:21.0    8:11/M             
      19    Mary Colonis                      Waterford  CT          15    38   F       2 30-39      25:32.0    8:14/M             
      20    Bill Sullivan                     Waterford  CT          37    42   M       6 40-49      26:26.0    8:32/M             
      21    Dave Zaldivar                     Waterford  CT          46    47   M       7 40-49      26:29.0    8:33/M             
      22    Brian Steady                      Waterford  CT          54    63   M       1 60-99      26:40.0    8:36/M             
      23    Greg Waldron                      Waterford  CT          29    44   M       8 40-49      27:02.0    8:43/M             
      24    Mary Simpson                      Waterford  CT          35    45   F       2 40-49      27:11.0    8:46/M             
      25    Robert Swansen                    Waterford  CT          11    41   M       9 40-49      27:28.0    8:52/M             
      26    Joe Brown                         Waterford  CT          64    33   M       4 30-39      28:07.0    9:04/M             
      27    Robin Ryan                        Waterford  CT          48    52   F       1 50-59      28:39.0    9:15/M             
      28    Jack Ryan                         Waterford  CT          78    10   M       3  1-14      29:28.0    9:30/M             
      29    Tom  Harris                       Waterford  CT          79    56   M       3 50-59      29:37.0    9:33/M             
      30    Lisa McCabe                       Waterford  CT          71    44   F       3 40-49      29:45.0    9:36/M             
      31    Linda Brailey                     Waterford  CT           4    47   F       4 40-49      29:46.0    9:36/M             
      32    James McCabe                      Waterford  CT          72    47   M      10 40-49      29:46.0    9:36/M             
      33    Kristin Pezzolesi                 Waterford  CT           6    37   F       3 30-39      29:47.0    9:36/M             
      34    Eric Trumbull                     Mystic  CT             75    27   M       4 19-29      29:48.0    9:37/M             
      35    Casey Avtes                       Ledyard  CT            70    36   M       5 30-39      29:49.0    9:37/M             
      36    Melissa Santangelo                Waterford  CT          32    34   F       4 30-39      30:05.0    9:42/M             
      37    Susan Steady                      Waterford  CT          55    43   F       5 40-49      30:17.0    9:46/M             
      38    Jessica Fleming                   Niantic  CT            20    26   F       1 19-29      30:21.0    9:47/M             
      39    Peter Colonis                     Waterford  CT          17    69   M       2 60-99      30:34.0    9:52/M             
      40    Bill Colonis                      Waterford  CT          16    37   M       6 30-39      30:34.0    9:52/M             
      41    Amanda Holt                       Niantic  CT            57    26   F       2 19-29      30:37.0    9:53/M             
      42    Madeline Whitlock                 Waterford  CT          26    35   F       5 30-39      30:42.0    9:54/M             
      43    Kim Bates                         Colchester  CT         13    43   F       6 40-49      30:47.0    9:56/M             
      44    Emma Brown                        Waterford  CT          59    11   F       1  1-14      30:53.0    9:58/M             
      45    Jim Brown                         Waterford  CT           1    51   M       4 50-59      30:53.0    9:58/M             
      46    Jordan Bentley                    Waterford  CT           2    23   M       5 19-29      31:36.0   10:12/M             
      47    Barbara Bentley                   Waterford  CT           3    49   F       7 40-49      31:37.0   10:12/M             
      48    Bernie Murray                     Waterford  CT          66    75   M       3 60-99      31:43.0   10:14/M             
      49    Grace Mayeda                      Waterford  CT          53    13   F       2  1-14      32:04.0   10:21/M             
      50    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT             44    13   F       3  1-14      32:30.0   10:29/M             
      51    Lisa Tess                         Mystic  CT             43    39   F       6 30-39      32:32.0   10:30/M             
      52    Heidi Henson                      Quaker Hill  CT        36    43   F       8 40-49      32:33.0   10:30/M             
      53    Susan Gordon                      Charlestown  RI        21    54   F       2 50-59      33:14.0   10:43/M             
      54    Rachael Finkelstein               Waterford  CT           9    23   F       3 19-29      33:16.0   10:44/M             
      55    Colleen Kane                      Waterford  CT          49    13   F       4  1-14      33:44.0   10:53/M             
      56    Sarah Pacheco                     Waterford  CT          83    13   F       5  1-14      33:45.0   10:53/M             
      57    Jennifer Murray                   Niantic  CT            56    20   F       4 19-29      33:50.0   10:55/M             
      58    Britta Widham                     Waterford  CT          25    13   F       6  1-14      33:57.0   10:57/M             
      59    Dan Humbert                       Waterford  CT          61    17   M       1 15-18      34:15.0   11:03/M             
      60    Nick Karzawa                      Waterford  CT          60    16   M       2 15-18      34:16.0   11:03/M             
      61    Kathleen Bellicchi                Waterford  CT          76    64   F       1 60-99      34:58.0   11:17/M             
      62    Stacie Luzzi                      Waterford  CT          14    36   F       7 30-39      35:46.0   11:32/M             
      63    Sue Tonucci                       Waterford  CT          31    38   F       8 30-39      35:47.0   11:33/M             
      64    Christina Jessuck                 Waterford  CT          58    38   F       9 30-39      35:48.0   11:33/M             
      65    Mike Long                         Waterford  CT          40    46   M      11 40-49      36:36.0   11:48/M             
      66    Jennifer Jerome                   Waterford  CT          12    38   F      10 30-39      40:51.0   13:11/M             
      67    Elaina Stahl                      Waterford  CT          19    60   F       2 60-99      42:37.0   13:45/M             
      68    Alison Stahl                      Waterford  CT          18    35   F      11 30-39      42:38.0   13:45/M             
      69    Jonathan Schweitzer               Waterford  CT          51    64   M       4 60-99      42:38.0   13:45/M             
      70    Olivia Pacheco                    Waterford  CT          82    10   F       7  1-14      43:24.0   14:00/M             
      71    Jayolivia Pacheco                 Waterford  CT          80    39   M       7 30-39      43:33.0   14:03/M             
      72    Stacey Wielachowski               Waterford  CT          28    38   F      12 30-39      45:08.0   14:34/M             
      73    Tom Wielachowski                  Waterford  CT          27    38   M       8 30-39      45:08.0   14:34/M             
      74    Jennifer Larrow                   Waterford  CT          52    28   F       5 19-29      52:44.0   17:01/M             
      75    Laurie Schweitzer                 Waterford  CT          50    59   F       3 50-59      52:45.0   17:01/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News