Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trails to Cure 8-mi Trail Run

Chester, CT, September 19, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Only this time.

Trails to a Cure 8 Mile Trail Race

Trails to a Cure 8 Mile Trail Race

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT           34    40   M       1 40-49      56:32.0    7:04/M             
       2    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT            54    47   M       2 40-49      56:43.0    7:05/M             
       3    Brian McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT        22    43   M       3 40-49      59:36.0    7:27/M             
       4    Ethan Spinelli                    Marlborough  CT        30    37   M       1 30-39      1:01:14.0    7:39/M             
       5    Ken Hageman                       Colchester  CT         51    43   M       4 40-49      1:01:17.0    7:40/M             
       6    Lance Flott                       Old Saybrook  CT       37    52   M       1 50-59      1:05:11.0    8:09/M             
       7    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT            55    34   F       1 30-39      1:05:49.0    8:14/M             
       8    Kevin Gallerani                   Uncasville  CT         58    55   M       2 50-59      1:05:51.0    8:14/M             
       9    Kenny Shardlow                    Johnston  RI           16    51   M       3 50-59      1:07:07.0    8:23/M             
      10    Geoff Michaud                     Manchester  CT         52    47   M       5 40-49      1:07:20.0    8:25/M             
      11    Ned Smith                         Manchester  CT         21    24   M       1  1-29      1:07:23.0    8:25/M             
      12    Russell Hammond                   Killingworth  CT       41    50   M       4 50-59      1:07:46.0    8:28/M             
      13    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI           36    59   M       5 50-59      1:08:05.0    8:31/M             
      14    David Pope                        Westport  CT            9    30   M       2 30-39      1:08:31.0    8:34/M             
      15    Zac Jezek                         Moodus  CT             24    26   M       2  1-29      1:08:33.0    8:34/M             
      16    Danielle Ciccone                  Westbrook  CT          77    26   F       1  1-29      1:08:37.0    8:35/M             
      17    Kristina Folcik                   Willington  CT         25    32   F       2 30-39      1:10:20.0    8:48/M             
      18    Thy Hoang                         East Hartford  CT      40    25   M       3  1-29      1:10:22.0    8:48/M             
      19    Eddie Hogan                       Lisbon  CT              5    40   M       6 40-49      1:10:31.0    8:49/M             
      20    Buzz Gardner                      Guilford  CT           20    57   M       6 50-59      1:11:25.0    8:56/M             
      21    Hal Bennett                       Columbia  CT           31    68   M       1 60-99      1:11:43.0    8:58/M             
      22    Elleen Lawrence                   Killingworth  CT       45    43   F       1 40-49      1:11:50.0    8:59/M             
      23    Lisa Hageman                      Colchester  CT         50    46   F       2 40-49      1:14:09.0    9:16/M             
      24    Philip Markovich                  Branford  CT           53    48   M       7 40-49      1:16:46.0    9:36/M             
      25    Michele Hammond                   Killingworth  CT       42    51   F       1 50-59      1:17:11.0    9:39/M             
      26    Chris Shardlow                    Foster  RI             15    32   M       3 30-39      1:19:08.0    9:54/M             
      27    Jon Caron                         Salem  CT              27    40   M       8 40-49      1:19:17.0    9:55/M             
      28    Greg Annino                       Haddam  CT             65    30   M       4 30-39      1:20:01.0   10:00/M             
      29    Katelyn Annino                    Haddam  CT             64    28   F       2  1-29      1:20:06.0   10:01/M             
      30    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT            43    51   M       7 50-59      1:21:40.0   10:13/M             
      31    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT          63    41   F       3 40-49      1:22:12.0   10:17/M             
      32    Mike Takish                       Killingworth  CT       81    47   M       9 40-49      1:22:30.0   10:19/M             
      33    Erik Seales                       East Haven  CT         67    28   M       4  1-29      1:22:38.0   10:20/M             
      34    Dan Cady                          North Grosvenordale    74    30   M       5 30-39      1:22:39.0   10:20/M             
      35    Suzanne Salemi                    Colchester  CT         29    35   F       3 30-39      1:23:26.0   10:26/M             
      36    Cathy Shea                        Colchester  CT         49    52   F       2 50-59      1:23:37.0   10:27/M             
      37    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C    35    53   M       8 50-59      1:23:41.0   10:28/M             
      38    William Wallace                   New London  CT         72    29   M       5  1-29      1:24:10.0   10:31/M             
      39    Jennifer Hedges                   Haddam  CT             28    36   F       4 30-39      1:25:32.0   10:42/M             
      40    Steve Hancock                     Norwich  CT            17    28   M       6  1-29      1:25:47.0   10:43/M             
      41    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          62    43   M      10 40-49      1:26:06.0   10:46/M             
      42    Ken Purdue                        East Haddam  CT        48    47   M      11 40-49      1:26:29.0   10:49/M             
      43    Todd Lemire                       Moodus  CT             47    45   M      12 40-49      1:26:29.0   10:49/M             
      44    Annie Homan                       East Haven  CT         79    26   F       3  1-29      1:26:49.0   10:51/M             
      45    Jason Wallace                     Norwich  CT            73    24   M       7  1-29      1:27:31.0   10:56/M             
      46    Tor Eystad                        Branford  CT            4    29   M       8  1-29      1:28:36.0   11:05/M             
      47    Brenda Hancock                    Bozrah  CT             78    59   F       3 50-59      1:29:03.0   11:08/M             
      48    Joanie Darling                    Killingworth  CT       46    47   F       4 40-49      1:29:05.0   11:08/M             
      49    Alison Gallerani                  Uncasville  CT         59    43   F       5 40-49      1:29:10.0   11:09/M             
      50    Dino Festa                        Oakdale  CT            32    57   M       9 50-59      1:29:11.0   11:09/M             
      51    Russ Dipallina                    Waterford  CT          14    48   M      13 40-49      1:29:17.0   11:10/M             
      52    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT          1    50   M      10 50-59      1:29:23.0   11:10/M             
      53    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT             2    62   F       1 60-99      1:29:23.0   11:10/M             
      54    Anthony Marshall                  Preston  CT            68    28   M       9  1-29      1:29:24.0   11:11/M             
      55    Meghan Souter                     Norwich  CT            19    23   F       4  1-29      1:29:25.0   11:11/M             
      56    Suresh Shenoy                     Branford  CT           33    53   M      11 50-59      1:33:37.0   11:42/M             
      57    Maureen Singer                    Haddam  CT             26    35   F       5 30-39      1:33:45.0   11:43/M             
      58    Brian Loose                       Higganum  CT           18    45   M      14 40-49      1:34:16.0   11:47/M             
      59    Christine Lubeski                 Niantic  CT            57    43   F       6 40-49      1:34:39.0   11:50/M             
      60    Josh Wrich                        Woodstock  CT          76    30   M       6 30-39      1:34:50.0   11:51/M             
      61    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT          70    53   M      12 50-59      1:34:52.0   11:52/M             
      62    Douglas Story                     Westbrook  CT          61    46   M      15 40-49      1:36:36.0   12:05/M             
      63    Kelli Belardi                     Rocky Hill  CT         23    42   F       7 40-49      1:38:49.0   12:21/M             
      64    Jonathan Desimone                 Norwich  CT            75    26   M      10  1-29      1:41:38.0   12:42/M             
      65    Katie Fournier                    Norwich  CT            71    24   F       5  1-29      1:46:17.0   13:17/M             
      66    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            69    60   M       2 60-99      1:46:32.0   13:19/M             
      67    Kerry Tucker                      Old Saybrook  CT       44    30   F       6 30-39      1:57:25.0   14:41/M             
      68    Maryann Estabrook                 Clinton  CT            38    30   F       7 30-39      1:57:26.0   14:41/M             
      69    Mogan Parsons                     South Windsor  CT       8    29   F       6  1-29      1:57:27.0   14:41/M             
      70    Holly Carignan                    Norwich  CT            80    37   F       8 30-39      1:59:38.0   14:57/M             
      71    Clifford Libby                    East Hampton  CT       39    61   M       3 60-99      2:00:33.0   15:04/M             
      72    Curtiss Thompson                  Pawcatuck  CT          56    56   M      13 50-59      2:05:00.0   15:38/M             
      73    Joe Pearce                        Enfield  CT            13    56   M      14 50-59      2:07:12.0   15:54/M             
      74    Nicky Checker                     Quaker Hill  CT         3    56   M      15 50-59      2:15:22.0   16:55/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News