Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ING Hartford Half Marathon

Hartford, CT, October 9, 2010

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Racewalkers | Clydesdales/Athenas | Wheelchairs ]

Overall results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
    1      /    M2529         1:05:24# 1:05:24  5:00  3016 Derese Denibaba                  28 M Bronx NY                      
    2      /    M2529   30:44 1:06:59  1:06:59  5:07  3003 Lucas Meyer                      27 M Ridgefield CT                 
    3      /    M2529   31:08 1:07:48  1:07:48  5:11  5115 Mathew Kiplagat                  28 M Irvington NY                  
    4     1/152 M2024   31:00 1:07:52  1:07:52  5:11  3004 William Sanders                  23 M Wethersfield CT               
    5     2/152 M2024   31:08 1:09:05  1:09:05  5:17  3008 Andrew McCann                    22 M Fayetteville NY               
    6     1/303 M2529   32:14 1:10:24  1:10:24  5:23  3009 Mark Olivier                     25 M Groton CT                     
    7     3/152 M2024   32:49 1:11:10  1:11:10  5:26  3040 Keith Forlenza                   23 M Whitestone NY                 
    8      /    F2529   32:48 1:11:32# 1:11:32  5:28  3022 Kim Smith                        28 F Providence RI                 
    9     2/303 M2529   32:47 1:12:29  1:12:29  5:32  3006 Jon-Paul Mandelburg              25 M Quaker Hill CT                
   10     3/303 M2529   33:17 1:13:21  1:13:21  5:36  3002 Evan Graves                      29 M Caribou ME                    
   11     1/286 M3034   34:02 1:14:00  1:13:58  5:39  5864 Brian Nelson                     30 M Ellington CT                  
   12     4/303 M2529   33:35 1:14:30  1:14:30  5:41  3048 Erik McCarthy                    29 M Orono ME                      
   13      /    F3034   34:13 1:15:04# 1:15:04  5:44  3012 Heather Cappello                 30 F Arlington MA                  
   14     2/286 M3034   34:38 1:15:27  1:15:27  5:46  3059 Daniel Uriano                    32 M Coventry CT                   
   15     5/303 M2529   33:36 1:15:39  1:15:39  5:47  3023 Luke Belford                     28 M Nottingham MD                 
   16     6/303 M2529   34:51 1:16:45  1:16:44  5:52  3049 Kevin Miscia                     27 M Philadelphia PA               
   17     1/116 M5559   35:30 1:17:58* 1:17:58  5:57  3005 Reno Stirrat                     56 M Dorchester MA                 
   18     1/305 M4044   36:26 1:18:09  1:17:58  5:57  4067 Michael Dolan                    43 M Hamden CT                     
   19     7/303 M2529   35:18 1:18:23  1:18:23  5:59  3007 Daniel Matena                    27 M Greenwich CT                  
   20     2/305 M4044   35:38 1:18:43  1:18:42  6:01  6629 Raymond Sikorowicz               44 M Lincoln RI                    
   21     1/  9 M0115   35:59 1:19:04* 1:18:47  6:01  5996 Alex Ostberg                     13 M Darien CT                     
   22     8/303 M2529   35:59 1:18:57  1:18:55  6:02  4922 Colin Ingram                     28 M Hampton NH                    
   23      /    F2529   36:20 1:19:40  1:19:40  6:05  3017 Katie Twarog                     27 F Providence RI                 
   24     9/303 M2529   36:41 1:20:00  1:19:57  6:06  8191 Aaron Stone                      27 M Greenfield MA                 
   25    10/303 M2529   36:57 1:20:29  1:20:29  6:09  3044 Grant Gonzalez                   25 M Mount Hermon MA               
   26     1/322 M3539   36:35 1:20:35  1:20:33  6:09  8094 Jason Dufour                     37 M Bristol CT                    
   27     3/305 M4044   37:54 1:21:02  1:20:56  6:11  5137 Peter Knight                     44 M Bloomfield CT                 
   28     4/152 M2024   39:07 1:21:33  1:21:14  6:12  4354 Ryan Ford                        23 M Middlefield CT                
   29     3/286 M3034   36:39 1:21:32  1:21:31  6:14  3081 Alejandro Abella                 31 M Southbury CT                  
   30    11/303 M2529   37:56 1:22:59  1:22:55  6:20  5429 Matthew Lynch                    26 M West Hartford CT              
   31     1/268 M4549   37:58 1:23:14  1:23:10  6:21  6536 William Schumann                 47 M West Hartford CT              
   32    12/303 M2529   39:46 1:25:09  1:23:16  6:22  7227 Steven Wilson                    28 M West Hartford CT              
   33     1/391 F4044   38:07 1:23:19* 1:23:19  6:22  3015 Mary Pardi                       40 F Falmouth ME                   
   34    13/303 M2529   38:37 1:23:32  1:23:31  6:23  7313 Guido Zgraggen                   29 M Stamford CT                   
   35     4/286 M3034   37:59 1:23:41  1:23:38  6:23  3888 Aaron Croteau                    34 M Manchester CT                 
   36     1/395 F3034   38:22 1:23:50  1:23:49  6:24  3018 Megan Duerring                   34 F Easton PA                     
   37     1/279 F2024   37:11 1:24:06  1:24:06  6:25  3019 Stephanie Lenihan                24 F Groton CT                     
   38     2/268 M4549   40:23 1:25:22  1:24:09  6:26  4911 Derek Hyde                       49 M Middle Haddam CT              
   39     5/286 M3034   38:37 1:24:16  1:24:14  6:26  3396 Randall Binnie                   32 M Ottawa ON                     
   40    14/303 M2529   39:46 1:24:43  1:24:20  6:26  8332 Kevin Harrington                 28 M Unionville CT                 
   41     6/286 M3034   38:36 1:24:37  1:24:30  6:27  8712 Buster Nelson                    33 M Middletown CT                 
   42     2/322 M3539   39:52 1:25:17  1:24:37  6:28  4627 Artur Grzybko                    38 M Hamden CT                     
   43     5/152 M2024   42:17 1:27:22  1:25:13  6:30  6912 Justin Thaler                    22 M Baltimore MD                  
   44     3/268 M4549   39:17 1:25:20  1:25:16  6:31  4238 Daryl Falk                       47 M New Hartford CT               
   45     7/286 M3034   39:22 1:25:38  1:25:20  6:31  7172 Ben Whitbeck                     33 M Greenfield MA                 
   46    15/303 M2529   37:23 1:25:30  1:25:26  6:32  8324 Adam Savino                      27 M Manchester CT                 
   47    16/303 M2529   43:41 1:29:45  1:25:28  6:32  5948 Drew O'Neill                     28 M Metuchen NJ                   
   48     4/305 M4044   42:54 1:27:49  1:25:39  6:32  6006 Dean Page                        44 M Willington CT                 
   49     6/152 M2024   40:37 1:27:56  1:25:45  6:33  6469 Peter San                        21 M New Britain CT                
   50     2/279 F2024   38:38 1:25:57  1:25:56  6:34  3020 Valerie Matena                   24 F Greenwich CT                  
Record 1:03:36 by Benedict Akoi in 1999
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
   51     3/279 F2024   39:40 1:26:05  1:26:03  6:34  3021 Lindsey Raymond                  20 F New Haven CT                  
   52     7/152 M2024   38:37 1:26:30  1:26:18  6:35  5848 James Naples                     24 M West Hartford CT              
   53     5/305 M4044   39:52 1:26:23  1:26:20  6:36  8120 Paul Hyry-Dermith                43 M Holyoke MA                    
   54    17/303 M2529   59:17 1:40:29  1:26:22  6:36  3045 Andrew Greene                    26 M Leicester MA                  
   55     6/305 M4044   40:04 1:26:37  1:26:32  6:37  6283 Kurt Reichelt                    41 M Stowe VT                      
   56     4/268 M4549   40:00 1:26:42  1:26:37  6:37  3260 Gregg Barber                     48 M Wappingers Falls NY           
   57    18/303 M2529   39:51 1:26:47  1:26:44  6:37  4449 Sam Garner                       29 M Windsor CT                    
   58    19/303 M2529   40:17 1:27:12  1:27:09  6:39  4468 Tom Geer                         28 M South Windsor CT              
   59     5/268 M4549   40:11 1:27:18  1:27:14  6:40  3492 Sergio Brena                     46 M Amherst MA                    
   60     3/322 M3539   40:25 1:27:28  1:27:14  6:40  8413 John Metz                        36 M Trumbull CT                   
   61     6/268 M4549   40:14 1:27:45  1:27:41  6:42  4755 Dave Hayes                       46 M Essex CT                      
   62     8/286 M3034   41:30 1:27:52  1:27:43  6:42  4445 Louis Garguilo                   33 M Woodbury CT                   
   63     1/491 F2529   38:58 1:27:51  1:27:50  6:42  3013 Laura Johnson                    28 F Boston MA                     
   64     7/305 M4044   41:10 1:28:10  1:27:52  6:43  3151 Justin Anderson                  40 M Brooklyn NY                   
   65     8/305 M4044   41:51 1:28:39  1:27:54  6:43  5631 Brian McGowan                    41 M Wrentham MA                   
   66     9/305 M4044   39:29 1:27:57  1:27:55  6:43  3061 Lawrence Walker                  44 M Warwick RI                    
   67     4/279 F2024   39:53 1:27:58  1:27:56  6:43  3037 Carrie Corbett                   23 F Manchester CT                 
   68     1/437 F3539   39:40 1:28:00  1:27:59  6:43  3043 Julie Gold                       36 F Malta NY                      
   69     8/152 M2024   39:50 1:28:10  1:28:03  6:43  4392 Alexander Freiberg               20 M Medford MA                    
   70     7/268 M4549   39:18 1:28:05  1:28:03  6:43  3175 Ronald Argabright                48 M Huber Heights OH              
   71    20/303 M2529   40:29 1:28:09  1:28:04  6:44  5434 Ryan Lynn                        28 M New Canaan CT                 
   72     1/208 M5054   40:26 1:28:07  1:28:05  6:44  3702 Randy Chamberland                50 M Shelton CT                    
   73     2/208 M5054   40:28 1:28:18  1:28:07  6:44  6500 Frederick Scalzi                 52 M Naugatuck CT                  
   74    10/305 M4044   42:49 1:28:21  1:28:15  6:44  4361 Alan Fosberry                    42 M Farmington CT                 
   75     3/208 M5054   39:56 1:28:29  1:28:26  6:45  3247 Miro Baldyga                     52 M Unionville CT                 
   76    11/305 M4044   41:59 1:28:50  1:28:33  6:46  8182 Michael McCafferty               43 M Glastonbury CT                
   77     9/152 M2024   41:26 1:28:51  1:28:33  6:46  3232 David Baker                      24 M West Hartford CT              
   78     2/395 F3034   41:04 1:28:42  1:28:38  6:46  7274 Linda Yamamoto                   33 F Manchester CT                 
   79      /    M3539   41:02 1:28:49  1:28:38  6:46  5077 William Kelly                    39 M Natick MA                     
   80     8/268 M4549   40:23 1:28:42  1:28:38  6:46  4369 Alaric Fox                       46 M Willington CT                 
   81     9/286 M3034   41:16 1:29:14  1:28:51  6:47  8405 Marc Andryuk                     34 M Windsor Locks CT              
   82    12/305 M4044   41:59 1:29:19  1:29:02  6:48  8183 Don Tutson                       43 M New Milford CT                
   83     9/268 M4549   40:38 1:29:11  1:29:11  6:49  6025 David Pantin                     49 M Hamden CT                     
   84    10/268 M4549   40:53 1:29:17  1:29:13  6:49  5249 John Langley                     46 M Cos Cob CT                    
   85     2/437 F3539   40:54 1:29:17  1:29:16  6:49  3052 Melissa Perkins-Banas            39 F Killingly CT                  
   86    10/152 M2024   41:00 1:29:26  1:29:21  6:49  3188 Matthew Arthur                   24 M Bridgeport CT                 
   87     4/208 M5054   40:49 1:29:50  1:29:35  6:50  5986 Seth Oriol                       51 M West Hartford CT              
   88     5/279 F2024   43:37 1:31:40  1:29:36  6:51  4953 Megan Jaswell                    23 F Johnston RI                   
   89    10/286 M3034   41:39 1:29:49  1:29:41  6:51  5147 Steve Koesters                   32 M Norwalk CT                    
   90    21/303 M2529   40:46 1:29:52  1:29:43  6:51  3508 Eric Bristol                     29 M Waltham MA                    
   91    22/303 M2529   41:38 1:29:51  1:29:48  6:51  5382 Peter Lohrmann                   27 M Stafford Springs CT           
   92    23/303 M2529   41:01 1:30:15  1:29:58  6:52  7322 Nicholas Zopp                    28 M Harrison NY                   
   93     2/116 M5559   40:53 1:30:09  1:29:58  6:52  4654 Emad Haerizadeh                  57 M Orange CT                     
   94     2/491 F2529   40:44 1:30:20  1:30:01  6:52  5900 Kimberly Nolan                   28 F Northampton MA                
   95    13/305 M4044   42:30 1:30:50  1:30:05  6:53  8722 Matthew Gilman                   40 M North Easton MA               
   96     4/322 M3539   42:30 1:30:27  1:30:07  6:53  3825 Anthony Cook                     35 M Washington DC                 
   97     5/322 M3539   41:59 1:30:29  1:30:11  6:53  3675 Stephen Cascio                   39 M East Haven CT                 
   98     6/322 M3539   41:59 1:30:29  1:30:12  6:53  3674 Brian Cascio                     38 M Burlington CT                 
   99     3/437 F3539   41:27 1:30:19  1:30:14  6:53  4034 Tracy Dickey                     39 F New Hartford CT               
  100    11/286 M3034   41:26 1:30:23  1:30:16  6:54  8260 Jason Reiser                     31 M Hartford CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 3
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  101    14/305 M4044   41:46 1:30:40  1:30:20  6:54  3351 Dan Benshoff                     44 M West Hartford CT              
  102    12/286 M3034   41:46 1:30:38  1:30:21  6:54  8529 Troy McDonough                   34 M Storrs Mansfield CT           
  103    13/286 M3034   41:14 1:30:34  1:30:22  6:54  3101 Jared Addorisio                  30 M Odenton MD                    
  104    11/268 M4549   41:47 1:30:31  1:30:24  6:54  8649 David Krayeski                   45 M Bend OR                       
  105    11/152 M2024   42:53 1:30:43  1:30:25  6:54  4867 Zachary Hovis                    21 M Storrs CT                     
  106     4/437 F3539   41:14 1:30:44  1:30:41  6:55  4643 Katrina Gustafson                37 F Waterford CT                  
  107    15/305 M4044   40:31 1:30:51  1:30:47  6:56  6952 Mike Tovey                       40 M Bethel CT                     
  108    24/303 M2529   47:24 1:35:36  1:30:53  6:56  4013 Chris Deubert                    26 M New York NY                   
  109    12/268 M4549   40:02 1:31:02  1:30:55  6:57  4114 James Drummond                   47 M Wallingford CT                
  110     3/116 M5559   42:03 1:31:04  1:31:01  6:57  4306 William Finlayson                56 M Higganum CT                   
  111     5/208 M5054   42:03 1:31:04  1:31:04  6:57  8247 Joseph Banas                     53 M Danielson CT                  
  112    14/286 M3034   41:15 1:31:18  1:31:07  6:58  8617 John Flajnik                     30 M Northampton MA                
  113     4/116 M5559   40:46 1:31:19  1:31:17  6:58  3275 Dennis Barone                    55 M West Hartford CT              
  114     6/208 M5054   41:51 1:31:26  1:31:19  6:58  4783 Mike Herlihy                     53 M Plymouth MA                   
  115    16/305 M4044   41:15 1:31:33  1:31:26  6:59  5394 Joseph Loparco                   41 M Avon CT                       
  116     3/395 F3034   45:57 1:35:08  1:31:29  6:59  4562 Kathleen Gosnell                 30 F Groton CT                     
  117     1/243 F4549   41:38 1:31:39* 1:31:32  6:59  3042 Karin George                     46 F Florence MA                   
  118     7/322 M3539   41:22 1:31:42  1:31:33  6:59  6170 Stephen Poole                    39 M Farmington CT                 
  119    12/152 M2024   41:10 1:31:41  1:31:34  7:00  4103 Konstantin Drabkin               21 M Ithaca NY                     
  120     1/ 17 M1619   41:28 1:31:35  1:31:35  7:00  5999 Andrew Overbye                   19 M Simsbury CT                   
  121    17/305 M4044   41:38 1:31:40  1:31:38  7:00  3041 John Gadrow                      41 M South Kingstown RI            
  122     5/437 F3539   42:01 1:31:51  1:31:39  7:00  3782 Dorothy Cohen                    39 F Madison CT                    
  123     2/243 F4549   41:24 1:31:42* 1:31:41  7:00  3051 Elizabeth O'Connor               49 F Wilbraham MA                  
  124    25/303 M2529   41:52 1:31:49  1:31:42  7:00  3802 Colin Compas                     25 M New Haven CT                  
  125    18/305 M4044   41:42 1:31:47  1:31:47  7:01  6298 Ramon Reyes                      41 M Newington CT                  
  126     8/322 M3539   43:24 1:32:22  1:31:56  7:01  6307 Ted Rice                         36 M Westerly RI                   
  127     7/208 M5054   42:14 1:32:20  1:31:57  7:01  5207 Paul Kusek                       52 M Kensington CT                 
  128     5/116 M5559   41:46 1:32:03  1:31:58  7:01  8152 Steve Scott                      55 M Avon CT                       
  129     3/491 F2529   40:30 1:32:02  1:31:59  7:01  3038 Liz Crowley                      25 F Avon CT                       
  130    19/305 M4044   43:30 1:33:26  1:32:00  7:02  7457 Matt Harker                      40 M West Hartford CT              
  131     8/208 M5054         1:32:07  1:32:02  7:02  8567 David Keating                    50 M New Britain CT                
  132    26/303 M2529   42:44 1:32:53  1:32:06  7:02  4682 Brendan Hankard                  28 M Glastonbury CT                
  133     6/437 F3539   42:30 1:32:53  1:32:06  7:02  3556 Allie Burdick                    35 F Ellington CT                  
  134     9/322 M3539   42:53 1:33:01  1:32:09  7:02  6634 Matthew Simitis                  37 M Boston MA                     
  135    15/286 M3034   42:35 1:32:20  1:32:13  7:02  6688 Jack Smith                       34 M Manchester CT                 
  136    13/152 M2024   42:11 1:32:26  1:32:21  7:03  3759 Jeremiah Cislak                  24 M Enfield CT                    
  137    14/152 M2024   45:32 1:34:38  1:32:24  7:03  8577 Brian Webber                     24 M Southampton MA                
  138     9/208 M5054   42:02 1:32:39  1:32:27  7:04  5806 Richard Muhr                     52 M North Grafton MA              
  139    10/322 M3539   42:46 1:32:49  1:32:30  7:04  6731 Nathan Spencer                   36 M Gloucester MA                 
  140    10/208 M5054   41:39 1:32:35  1:32:31  7:04  3964 Ricardo De Biase                 51 M Stamford CT                   
  141    20/305 M4044   45:55 1:34:38  1:32:36  7:04  5440 Brian MacCracken                 41 M Providence RI                 
  142    27/303 M2529   44:07 1:33:12  1:32:38  7:04  4793 Charles Hewes                    27 M Glastonbury CT                
  143    13/268 M4549   41:59 1:32:45  1:32:40  7:05  8407 Carl Lundberg                    49 M Windsor CT                    
  144     7/437 F3539   42:17 1:32:56  1:32:48  7:05  6169 Carrie Poole                     38 F Farmington CT                 
  145     6/116 M5559   42:13 1:32:58  1:32:55  7:06  3332 Mike Bendzinski                  57 M Hebron CT                     
  146     4/395 F3034   44:21 1:33:14  1:32:56  7:06  4121 Amber Duby                       31 F Newington CT                  
  147    11/322 M3539   42:36 1:33:19  1:33:02  7:06  6673 Paul Sleet                       38 M Stamford CT                   
  148    11/208 M5054   42:12 1:33:11  1:33:05  7:07  3386 Mitch Bielenda                   53 M South Windsor CT              
  149     2/  9 M0115   43:12 1:33:25  1:33:06  7:07  4408 Ian Fullerton                    15 M East Longmeadow MA            
  150    21/305 M4044   42:52 1:33:16  1:33:07  7:07  3619 Darin Cannon                     41 M Middletown CT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  151    16/286 M3034   42:07 1:33:16  1:33:07  7:07  3791 Randy Collins                    34 M West Hartford CT              
  152    12/322 M3539   40:12 1:33:15  1:33:08  7:07  3827 Christopher Cook                 37 M Fairfield CT                  
  153    28/303 M2529   44:22 1:33:36  1:33:11  7:07  6826 Chris Sullivan                   27 M Middletown CT                 
  154     1/ 69 F5559   42:45 1:33:13* 1:33:13  7:07  3011 Marge Bellisle                   55 F Warren RI                     
  155     6/279 F2024   43:59 1:33:54  1:33:17  7:07  5907 Elizabeth Norrish                23 F Storrs CT                     
  156     4/491 F2529   44:46 1:35:19  1:33:25  7:08  4357 Monica Forquer                   26 F Washington DC                 
  157    13/322 M3539   42:23 1:33:50  1:33:27  7:08  8293 Patrick Mulready                 36 M Glastonbury CT                
  158    22/305 M4044   42:22 1:33:36  1:33:27  7:08  5860 Todd Nebraska                    44 M Manchester Center VT          
  159     3/  9 M0115   43:12 1:33:45  1:33:27  7:08  5796 Logan Morton                     15 M East Otis MA                  
  160    29/303 M2529   46:51 1:36:40  1:33:28  7:08  6672 Shawn Slattery                   25 M New Milford CT                
  161     7/279 F2024   41:30 1:33:34  1:33:28  7:08  5798 Melissa Moser                    21 F Bethel CT                     
  162    17/286 M3034   42:30 1:33:32  1:33:31  7:08  3141 Francis Amara                    31 M Unionville CT                 
  163     5/395 F3034   42:36 1:33:40  1:33:32  7:09  6506 Katie Scatchard                  30 F Brooklyn NY                   
  164     3/243 F4549   43:44 1:34:13* 1:33:32  7:09  5246 Tracey Lane                      46 F Hamden CT                     
  165    15/152 M2024   44:38 1:34:38  1:33:36  7:09  4985 Kyle Johnson                     24 M Gardner MA                    
  166     1/ 28 F1619   42:42 1:34:05  1:33:37  7:09  3897 Courtney Culhane                 18 F Ithaca NY                     
  167    18/286 M3034   43:49 1:34:07  1:33:39  7:09  4313 Tim Finocchio                    32 M Holbrook MA                   
  168      /    M4044   43:57 1:33:57  1:33:41  7:09  5319 Scott Leland                     43 M Goodyear AZ                   
  169    30/303 M2529   43:27 1:33:52  1:33:43  7:09  4786 Sean Herring                     27 M West Hartford CT              
  170    14/322 M3539   40:06 1:33:47  1:33:44  7:09  5511 Georgian Marcu                   36 M Weston CT                     
  171    23/305 M4044   42:17 1:33:53  1:33:44  7:09  3294 Kurt Bauer                       43 M Kensington CT                 
  172    24/305 M4044   42:35 1:33:56  1:33:46  7:10  7052 Dave Veschi                      44 M Amston CT                     
  173    25/305 M4044   44:23 1:34:51  1:33:49  7:10  4887 C. J. Hughes                     40 M New York NY                   
  174     7/116 M5559   44:02 1:34:27  1:33:49  7:10  8275 George T. Sanders Jr.            57 M Guilford CT                   
  175    26/305 M4044   42:30 1:34:00  1:33:49  7:10  3734 Bruce Christensen                42 M Bolton CT                     
  176    31/303 M2529   43:22 1:34:01  1:33:53  7:10  4462 Robert Gay                       27 M Milford CT                    
  177     8/279 F2024   43:55 1:34:23  1:33:54  7:10  3884 Betsy Critchfield                22 F South Portland ME             
  178     9/279 F2024   44:37 1:34:19  1:33:54  7:10  6144 Katie Pisano                     24 F Orange CT                     
  179      /    M3539   42:21 1:34:21  1:33:56  7:10  3487 Daniel Brannegan                 36 M Pawcatuck CT                  
  180     8/437 F3539   45:39 1:35:47  1:33:57  7:10  6641 Sarah Simonelli                  35 F Southbridge MA                
  181    15/322 M3539   44:38 1:34:31  1:34:04  7:11  7026 Eric Vanni                       38 M Windham ME                    
  182    16/322 M3539   42:58 1:34:26  1:34:11  7:12  3992 Jason Delvecchio                 36 M Northford CT                  
  183    32/303 M2529   42:49 1:34:58  1:34:14  7:12  4541 Josh Good                        29 M Brookline MA                  
  184    27/305 M4044   41:17 1:34:25  1:34:14  7:12  6845 William Sullivan                 41 M Cromwell CT                   
  185    33/303 M2529   43:46 1:34:44  1:34:16  7:12  8099 Curtis Dalbon                    25 M Willington CT                 
  186     2/391 F4044   43:12 1:34:28  1:34:17  7:12  5805 Lori Muhr                        44 F North Grafton MA              
  187     8/116 M5559   42:35 1:34:19  1:34:18  7:12  7232 Ray Wise                         55 M Hartford CT                   
  188    28/305 M4044   43:22 1:34:28  1:34:22  7:12  6047 Douglas Partridge                40 M Wethersfield CT               
  189    16/152 M2024   43:40 1:34:53  1:34:24  7:12  8098 Matthew Rubino                   24 M West Hartford CT              
  190    19/286 M3034   43:24 1:34:38  1:34:24  7:13  7254 Matthew Woods Weber              34 M West Hartford CT              
  191     4/243 F4549   44:15 1:34:45* 1:34:33  7:13  6572 Debbie Settani                   48 F Naugatuck CT                  
  192     3/391 F4044   43:46 1:34:43  1:34:33  7:13  4470 Heidi Gehman                     44 F Hartford CT                   
  193    10/279 F2024   45:43 1:36:54  1:34:35  7:13  4916 Carolynn Ianello                 22 F Springfield MA                
  194    34/303 M2529   44:30 1:34:47  1:34:37  7:13  3937 Benjamin Dannemann               29 M Evans GA                      
  195    14/268 M4549   41:49 1:34:42  1:34:38  7:14  6232 Jorge Rabat                      45 M Hartford CT                   
  196    17/322 M3539   44:12 1:35:02  1:34:39  7:14  8522 Timothy Lishnak                  35 M West Hartford CT              
  197    17/152 M2024   43:39 1:36:54  1:34:39  7:14  5355 Kurt Lindboom-Broberg            24 M Newington CT                  
  198    15/268 M4549   43:52 1:35:06  1:34:42  7:14  5985 Mark Orelup                      47 M Torrington CT                 
  199    20/286 M3034   43:46 1:35:26  1:34:45  7:14  5766 Jordan Moore                     30 M Quincy MA                     
  200    18/322 M3539   43:14 1:34:52  1:34:46  7:14  5957 Robert Oatman                    39 M Amston CT                     
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  201     5/491 F2529   42:05 1:34:49  1:34:49  7:14  3047 Emily Mallick                    28 F Worcester MA                  
  202    21/286 M3034   43:38 1:35:35  1:34:49  7:14  4800 Justin Hill                      34 M Sharon MA                     
  203    11/279 F2024   42:58 1:34:59  1:34:52  7:15  3879 Anne Elise Creamer               20 F Ithaca NY                     
  204    16/268 M4549   48:28 1:37:50  1:34:52  7:15  5632 Mark McGrane                     49 M Southington CT                
  205     6/395 F3034   42:47 1:35:06  1:34:55  7:15  8020 Leah Samson                      32 F New Haven CT                  
  206    35/303 M2529   42:26 1:35:56  1:35:01  7:15  8375 Brian Chakulski                  29 M Vernon Rockville CT           
  207    22/286 M3034   43:35 1:35:15  1:35:01  7:15  5815 Patrick Mulligan                 31 M Brooklyn NY                   
  208    19/322 M3539   42:58 1:35:09  1:35:02  7:15  8034 Michael Cuomo                    37 M Norwalk CT                    
  209    36/303 M2529   43:47 1:35:14  1:35:03  7:15  3915 Thomas D'Anna                    27 M Milford NH                    
  210    23/286 M3034   45:20 1:36:06  1:35:08  7:16  6268 Tony Rector                      32 M East Granby CT                
  211    20/322 M3539   45:55 1:36:59  1:35:09  7:16  7372 Joe Bushey                       37 M Tolland CT                    
  212    24/286 M3034   47:10 1:36:36  1:35:11  7:16  6947 John Toner                       30 M Longmeadow MA                 
  213     4/391 F4044   43:25 1:35:35  1:35:23  7:17  3851 Lynn Costa                       40 F Glastonbury CT                
  214    37/303 M2529   43:19 1:35:29  1:35:26  7:17  5919 James O'Brien                    27 M Brookline MA                  
  215    12/208 M5054   45:32 1:36:41  1:35:30  7:18  7132 Friedemann Weidauer              51 M Mansfield CT                  
  216     6/491 F2529   43:55 1:35:49  1:35:36  7:18  7030 Tracy Vanvught                   28 F Windsor Locks CT              
  217    25/286 M3034   46:50 1:36:06  1:35:36  7:18  3610 Andrew Campelli                  31 M New York NY                   
  218    29/305 M4044   42:39 1:35:56  1:35:41  7:18  3559 Scott Burk                       40 M Tuckahoe NY                   
  219     5/391 F4044   44:39 1:37:09  1:35:42  7:18  3373 Martha Berrouard                 44 F Granby MA                     
  220    21/322 M3539   44:52 1:36:12  1:35:42  7:18  7237 Brian Woerlen                    35 M West Hartford CT              
  221    38/303 M2529   44:29 1:35:53  1:35:43  7:19  8051 Bill Simpson                     29 M Little Rock AR                
  222    22/322 M3539   43:26 1:36:00  1:35:47  7:19  8384 Robbie Ouellette                 37 M Bristol CT                    
  223     7/395 F3034   43:49 1:36:13  1:35:49  7:19  4089 Nichole Donzella                 32 F Windsor CT                    
  224     9/116 M5559   44:55 1:36:07  1:35:51  7:19  3316 Duane Beffa-Negrini              58 M Stafford Springs CT           
  225     6/391 F4044   44:14 1:36:31  1:35:51  7:19  5678 Jacqueline Melchior              40 F Olathe KS                     
  226    23/322 M3539   46:05 1:36:15  1:35:53  7:19  4095 Michael Dorunda                  35 M Westfield MA                  
  227    18/152 M2024   48:33 1:38:26  1:35:54  7:19  6012 Chris Palko                      23 M Dayville CT                   
  228    26/286 M3034   42:27 1:36:03  1:35:55  7:19  5912 Luke Nowakowski                  31 M Hartford CT                   
  229     9/437 F3539   44:16 1:36:16  1:35:59  7:20  8145 Keron Smith                      35 F Manchester CT                 
  230     4/  9 M0115   42:40 1:36:17  1:36:00  7:20  4203 Mark Erwin                       15 M Somers CT                     
  231    30/305 M4044   47:50 1:38:53  1:36:02  7:20  6005 Giuliano Pagani                  40 M New  Canaan CT                
  232    24/322 M3539   43:32 1:36:06  1:36:02  7:20  5163 Anthony Kosior                   39 M Southington CT                
  233    25/322 M3539   43:52 1:36:22  1:36:03  7:20  5031 Michael Kaplan                   37 M Suffield CT                   
  234    39/303 M2529   42:56 1:36:25  1:36:05  7:20  7031 Maximilian Vargas                25 M West Hartford CT              
  235     8/395 F3034   47:26 1:39:06  1:36:06  7:20  4914 Cortney Hyte                     32 F East Hampton CT               
  236    31/305 M4044   42:47 1:36:13  1:36:08  7:20  5298 Michael Lean                     40 M West Hartford CT              
  237    19/152 M2024   45:52 1:37:03  1:36:11  7:21  8072 Thomas Shea                      23 M Southbury CT                  
  238    12/279 F2024   46:36 1:38:42  1:36:12  7:21  5524 Lanham Marks-Hamilton            23 F Storrs CT                     
  239    26/322 M3539   44:56 1:36:46  1:36:14  7:21  3974 David Decarli                    38 M Wethersfield CT               
  240     7/491 F2529   44:48 1:36:53  1:36:16  7:21  6832 Jillian Sullivan                 25 F Bristol CT                    
  241    20/152 M2024   44:48 1:36:53  1:36:16  7:21  6825 Bartholomew Sullivan             23 M Bristol CT                    
  242    40/303 M2529   43:51 1:36:53  1:36:16  7:21  6253 Matthew Randazzo                 26 M Glastonbury CT                
  243     9/395 F3034   45:38 1:36:49  1:36:27  7:22  5851 Cari Narotsky                    34 F Hampden MA                    
  244    32/305 M4044   44:37 1:36:45  1:36:27  7:22  8551 Niall McIntyre                   41 M Suffield CT                   
  245     8/491 F2529   42:41 1:36:34  1:36:30  7:22  8087 Shandi Kano                      25 F West Hartford CT              
  246    17/268 M4549   44:21 1:36:53  1:36:31  7:22  5474 John Majonen                     48 M Guilford VT                   
  247    27/322 M3539   45:47 1:36:47  1:36:32  7:22  6193 Carel Pretorius                  35 M Glastonbury CT                
  248    33/305 M4044   43:17 1:36:46  1:36:40  7:23  8533 David Maynard                    44 M Burlington CT                 
  249    34/305 M4044   43:00 1:36:42  1:36:41  7:23  6075 Jay Pelchar                      42 M Burlington CT                 
  250     7/391 F4044   43:45 1:36:59  1:36:45  7:23  6548 Katey Scrimgeour                 41 F West Hartford CT              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 6
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  251    18/268 M4549   46:05 1:38:26  1:36:45  7:23  6735 James Sporko                     46 M Waterbury CT                  
  252     8/391 F4044   44:24 1:36:51  1:36:49  7:24  3046 Carmen Liron-Espana              44 F Lowell MA                     
  253    28/322 M3539   44:34 1:38:10  1:36:50  7:24  5759 Cory Moody                       35 M Charlton MA                   
  254    35/305 M4044   45:06 1:37:01  1:36:52  7:24  6347 Michael Robinson                 43 M Hartford CT                   
  255    21/152 M2024   44:34 1:37:00  1:36:52  7:24  6098 Luke Perry                       20 M West Hartford CT              
  256    36/305 M4044   45:11 1:37:07  1:36:53  7:24  3804 Marc Condon                      42 M Vernon CT                     
  257    41/303 M2529   46:22 1:37:51  1:36:55  7:24  4879 Brian Hrybyk                     28 M Sturbridge MA                 
  258    13/208 M5054   44:04 1:37:03  1:36:58  7:24  5642 David McKinley                   54 M Hartford CT                   
  259    10/437 F3539   44:27 1:37:18  1:37:04  7:25  6407 Robyn Rubin                      38 F Jamaica Plain MA              
  260    29/322 M3539   46:44 1:37:46  1:37:06  7:25  5086 John Kennedy                     35 M Simsbury CT                   
  261     9/491 F2529   45:44 1:37:37  1:37:08  7:25  3261 Jeanne Barber                    25 F West Hartford CT              
  262    42/303 M2529   44:36 1:37:26  1:37:08  7:25  8667 Billy Baker                      28 M West Hartford CT              
  263    27/286 M3034   48:24 1:40:41  1:37:13  7:25  6183 Graham Powers                    30 M Middletown RI                 
  264    19/268 M4549   43:10 1:37:20  1:37:17  7:26  8431 Gary Turek                       45 M Southington CT                
  265    28/286 M3034         1:37:31  1:37:17  7:26  8647 Corey Acker                      34 M West Hartford CT              
  266    20/268 M4549   43:16 1:37:23  1:37:19  7:26  5334 Rick Leupold                     46 M Newington CT                  
  267    30/322 M3539   45:04 1:37:21  1:37:19  7:26  4294 Brian Fidler                     39 M West Haven CT                 
  268    10/395 F3034   45:46 1:38:54  1:37:20  7:26  6207 Jacci Pugliese                   33 F Southington CT                
  269    29/286 M3034   47:07 1:39:01  1:37:21  7:26  4840 Michael Holtman                  30 M Newport RI                    
  270    31/322 M3539   45:23 1:38:04  1:37:22  7:26  5070 Chris Kelly                      39 M Ramsey NJ                     
  271     1/ 33 M6569   45:41 1:37:34* 1:37:23  7:26  3865 John Courtmanche                 68 M New Haven CT                  
  272    22/152 M2024   46:07 1:38:23  1:37:27  7:26  7434 Steven Morin                     21 M Tolland CT                    
  273    21/268 M4549   44:09 1:37:43  1:37:30  7:27  5867 Kevin Nelson                     45 M Hershey PA                    
  274    11/437 F3539   44:20 1:37:36  1:37:31  7:27  5149 Shawna Kohl                      38 F West Hartford CT              
  275    43/303 M2529   49:07 1:40:59  1:37:32  7:27  5880 Visna Ngov                       25 M New Haven CT                  
  276    12/437 F3539   45:26 1:37:44  1:37:34  7:27  4619 Michelle Grodsky                 36 F Longmeadow MA                 
  277    32/322 M3539   44:30 1:37:53  1:37:34  7:27  3765 Kenneth Clark                    38 M Prospect CT                   
  278    37/305 M4044   46:30 1:38:36  1:37:37  7:27  3538 Patrick Bryan                    40 M Chester CT                    
  279    44/303 M2529   43:42 1:37:59  1:37:37  7:27  8720 Matthew Restivo                  25 M West Hartford CT              
  280    10/116 M5559   45:22 1:37:56  1:37:37  7:27  6651 Jack Sirotnik                    56 M Milford CT                    
  281    23/152 M2024   44:59 1:37:38  1:37:38  7:27  5204 Christopher Kurdelski            23 M Hartford CT                   
  282     2/ 17 M1619   43:14 1:38:37  1:37:39  7:27  4168 Kyle Eckerson                    19 M Simsbury CT                   
  283    33/322 M3539   43:58 1:37:49  1:37:39  7:27  5695 Jeffrey Merriam                  39 M Haddam CT                     
  284    22/268 M4549   46:53 1:39:23  1:37:45  7:28  5769 Russell Moore                    46 M Longmeadow MA                 
  285    23/268 M4549   44:07 1:37:58  1:37:47  7:28  4018 Christopher Devine               46 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  286    30/286 M3034   47:07 1:39:28  1:37:48  7:28  4072 Joe Donahoe                      34 M Vernon CT                     
  287    14/208 M5054   44:34 1:37:59  1:37:49  7:28  6585 Tim Shannon                      51 M Branford CT                   
  288    13/437 F3539   45:47 1:38:30  1:37:50  7:28  3447 Sarah Borell                     38 F Granite Springs NY            
  289    34/322 M3539   46:07 1:38:28  1:37:57  7:29  5413 Teppo Lukkarila                  37 M Wallingford CT                
  290    24/268 M4549   44:31 1:38:15  1:38:03  7:29  3277 Jim Barrett                      45 M Manchester CT                 
  291    10/491 F2529   45:04 1:38:37  1:38:05  7:29  6186 Giorelly Prado                   28 F Hartford CT                   
  292    31/286 M3034   44:20 1:38:29  1:38:10  7:30  3933 Brian Daniels                    32 M Bristol CT                    
  293     5/243 F4549   44:43 1:38:19  1:38:11  7:30  3126 Alyce Alfano                     48 F Suffield CT                   
  294    45/303 M2529   46:05 1:38:33  1:38:16  7:30  3930 Scott Damassa                    25 M Jersey City NJ                
  295    32/286 M3034   45:04 1:38:38  1:38:21  7:31  4595 Barry Greenstein                 31 M Boston MA                     
  296     9/391 F4044   45:59 1:40:09  1:38:23  7:31  5548 Debra Marzano                    44 F Moodus CT                     
  297    11/491 F2529   44:18 1:38:31  1:38:24  7:31  5618 Christine McDonough              25 F Washington DC                 
  298     3/ 17 M1619   47:19 1:38:45  1:38:24  7:31  8086 Haakon Wessel                    18 M Spring Lake NJ                
  299    33/286 M3034   44:00 1:39:00  1:38:28  7:31  4837 Randy Holmeen                    33 M West Hartford CT              
  300    10/391 F4044   44:09 1:38:42  1:38:29  7:31  6868 Wendi Sylvia                     41 F East Greenwich RI             
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  301     6/243 F4549   45:20 1:38:43  1:38:34  7:32  8108 Sue Davies                       45 F Avon CT                       
  302    38/305 M4044   45:12 1:39:11  1:38:35  7:32  8526 David Donovan                    44 M Hartford CT                   
  303    39/305 M4044   46:45 1:39:42  1:38:41  7:32  3602 Paul Callery                     42 M Bellingham MA                 
  304    15/208 M5054   46:24 1:39:09  1:38:42  7:32  3891 Sam Crowther                     52 M Marietta OH                   
  305    12/491 F2529   46:45 1:40:30  1:38:42  7:32  8474 Sarah Zieminski                  25 F Rockfall CT                   
  306    35/322 M3539   44:23 1:39:03  1:38:46  7:33  7048 Peter Vermilyea                  38 M Litchfield CT                 
  307    16/208 M5054   47:03 1:40:47  1:38:47  7:33  8156 Tom Caruso                       50 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  308    46/303 M2529   47:05 1:41:05  1:38:48  7:33  7100 Daniel Walus                     25 M Amherst MA                    
  309    40/305 M4044   44:06 1:38:58  1:38:51  7:33  7025 Eric Vandenbos                   43 M Clifton Park NY               
  310    47/303 M2529   45:35 1:40:19  1:38:52  7:33  4091 Matthew Doria                    27 M New York NY                   
  311    41/305 M4044   45:06 1:39:11  1:38:53  7:33  3789 Guy Collins                      43 M Plymouth MN                   
  312    14/437 F3539   44:43 1:39:08  1:38:54  7:33  8210 Kristin Dinatale                 39 F Cheshire CT                   
  313    25/268 M4549   42:59 1:39:15  1:38:54  7:33  8506 Geoffrey Brown                   46 M Unionville CT                 
  314    13/491 F2529   45:04 1:39:19  1:38:54  7:33  5125 Ashley Kitchens                  25 F East Hartford CT              
  315    42/305 M4044   49:44 1:42:18  1:38:55  7:33  7448 Michael Cass                     40 M Longmeadow MA                 
  316    48/303 M2529   45:48 1:39:12  1:38:56  7:33  8201 Cj Fusco                         29 M West Hartford CT              
  317    14/491 F2529   45:47 1:39:14  1:38:58  7:33  8360 Monica Guy                       27 F Glastonbury CT                
  318    26/268 M4549   44:33 1:39:22  1:38:59  7:34  4883 Charles Huckle                   47 M Westerly RI                   
  319    36/322 M3539   44:41 1:39:29  1:39:01  7:34  4951 Carl Jasmin                      38 M Longmeadow MA                 
  320    37/322 M3539   45:30 1:39:24  1:39:03  7:34  4256 Daniel Fasulo                    38 M Madison CT                    
  321    38/322 M3539   47:02 1:39:27  1:39:03  7:34  6492 Michael Savage                   37 M West Hartford CT              
  322    49/303 M2529   44:42 1:39:35  1:39:05  7:34  6222 Kevin Quigley                    28 M Hamden CT                     
  323    50/303 M2529   44:25 1:39:44  1:39:07  7:34  3248 Dave Baletsa                     25 M Manchester CT                 
  324    51/303 M2529   48:58 1:40:42  1:39:08  7:34  6686 Casey Smith                      29 M Torrington CT                 
  325    15/437 F3539   43:54 1:39:19  1:39:10  7:34  7423 Shannon Havens                   37 F Bloomfield CT                 
  326    27/268 M4549   42:58 1:39:15  1:39:12  7:34  4129 Randy Duhaime                    45 M Woodstock CT                  
  327    52/303 M2529   43:55 1:39:25  1:39:16  7:35  4923 Tyler Ingram                     25 M Penacook NH                   
  328    53/303 M2529   46:03 1:40:06  1:39:17  7:35  6314 Michael Rickels                  26 M West Hartford CT              
  329    11/116 M5559   45:09 1:39:29  1:39:17  7:35  7256 Steve Worthington                55 M New Hartford CT               
  330     1/ 45 M6064   46:37 1:40:04  1:39:23  7:35  6066 Robert Pawloski                  62 M Bloomfield CT                 
  331    54/303 M2529   45:43 1:41:04  1:39:24  7:35  6087 William Perdikakis               28 M Newington CT                  
  332     1/147 F5054   46:31 1:40:51* 1:39:26  7:36  8291 Debra Fraser                     50 F Willington CT                 
  333    55/303 M2529   45:59 1:40:17  1:39:29  7:36  3590 Kelsey Cabral                    27 M New Britain CT                
  334    16/437 F3539   45:26 1:39:48  1:39:30  7:36  4504 Jennifer Giles                   37 F Southbury CT                  
  335    34/286 M3034   45:49 1:39:53  1:39:30  7:36  8673 Bayen Miller                     30 M Medford MA                    
  336    11/391 F4044   46:04 1:39:44  1:39:31  7:36  6115 Kate Phillips                    44 F Cheshire CT                   
  337    28/268 M4549   46:01 1:39:44  1:39:31  7:36  5583 Craig McArl                      47 M Springfield MA                
  338    24/152 M2024   45:38 1:39:59  1:39:36  7:36  7104 David Wanik                      20 M New Britain CT                
  339    17/437 F3539   46:01 1:39:49  1:39:36  7:36  4216 Jacqueline Evans                 35 F East Longmeadow MA            
  340    29/268 M4549   44:06 1:39:49  1:39:37  7:36  3855 Michael Cote                     47 M Durham CT                     
  341    12/391 F4044   45:37 1:39:55  1:39:38  7:36  5264 Kimberly Larsh                   43 F Bolton CT                     
  342    39/322 M3539   43:48 1:40:23  1:39:38  7:36  7160 Alan Westman                     37 M Sharon MA                     
  343    13/279 F2024   48:23 1:42:49  1:39:40  7:37  6491 Alissa Savage                    24 F New Britain CT                
  344    40/322 M3539   46:03 1:40:22  1:39:41  7:37  8593 Joshua Brown                     38 M Portland CT                   
  345    41/322 M3539   44:59 1:39:56  1:39:46  7:37  5326 David Leonard                    39 M West Hartford CT              
  346    17/208 M5054   48:28 1:42:23  1:39:48  7:37  6803 Kerry Strayer                    51 M Amherst MA                    
  347    35/286 M3034   44:26 1:39:52  1:39:48  7:37  5626 Kevin McGonigal                  31 M West Hartford CT              
  348    43/305 M4044   48:36 1:41:59  1:39:49  7:37  8429 Daniel Durkin                    43 M Avon CT                       
  349    42/322 M3539   47:42 1:40:56  1:39:58  7:38  6303 Jeffrey Rhule                    36 M Alexandria VA                 
  350    44/305 M4044   47:09 1:40:24  1:39:59  7:38  7315 Min Zhong                        42 M East Lyme CT                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 8
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  351    56/303 M2529   46:03 1:40:49  1:40:00  7:38  3624 Joseph Capecci                   26 M Brighton MA                   
  352    12/116 M5559   46:31 1:40:10  1:40:02  7:38  4050 Jeffrey Dingwell                 55 M Bethlehem CT                  
  353    30/268 M4549   46:28 1:40:19  1:40:04  7:38  5000 Fred Jones Jr.                   48 M Middletown CT                 
  354    18/437 F3539   45:05 1:40:31  1:40:06  7:39  6886 Janet Tarasuk                    35 F West Hartford CT              
  355    45/305 M4044   46:57 1:41:48  1:40:11  7:39  4402 Kevin Fritz                      40 M Enfield CT                    
  356     4/ 17 M1619   49:16 1:41:51  1:40:11  7:39  4556 John Gordon                      18 M East Hampton CT               
  357    36/286 M3034   47:10 1:40:40  1:40:11  7:39  4080 Dave Donnelly                    33 M Southington CT                
  358    43/322 M3539   45:45 1:41:56  1:40:12  7:39  5314 Jeremy Leifert                   35 M Torrington CT                 
  359    11/395 F3034   45:41 1:40:53  1:40:16  7:39  7240 Cristin Wojtas                   33 F Suffield CT                   
  360    31/268 M4549         1:40:33  1:40:17  7:39  4311 Stoddard Finnie                  46 M Somers CT                     
  361    14/279 F2024   47:54 1:41:02  1:40:19  7:40  5800 Megan Moyer                      24 F Somerville MA                 
  362    44/322 M3539   48:07 1:41:26  1:40:19  7:40  6772 Scott Stephens                   39 M Glastonbury CT                
  363    15/491 F2529   51:15 1:42:25  1:40:22  7:40  3730 Shayna Chomko                    29 F Cromwell CT                   
  364    32/268 M4549   47:13 1:41:16  1:40:23  7:40  4151 Robert Duval                     46 M Wauregan CT                   
  365    37/286 M3034   48:08 1:42:48  1:40:23  7:40  6094 Robert Perkoski                  33 M Charlestown MA                
  366    33/268 M4549   44:04 1:40:26  1:40:24  7:40  4025 Vncent Diana                     46 M Manchester CT                 
  367    38/286 M3034   47:51 1:41:51  1:40:26  7:40  3575 Todd Busha                       30 M West Hartford CT              
  368    15/279 F2024   47:01 1:41:55  1:40:26  7:40  7123 Kelly Watson                     24 F Manchester CT                 
  369    57/303 M2529   45:58 1:40:54  1:40:28  7:40  4026 Eddie Diaz                       26 M Fitchburg MA                  
  370    34/268 M4549   47:20 1:41:26  1:40:29  7:40  8451 Rob Trumbley                     49 M Beacon Falls CT               
  371    12/395 F3034   46:42 1:40:50  1:40:29  7:40  7053 Amy Viara                        30 F Manchester CT                 
  372    45/322 M3539   46:47 1:41:11  1:40:32  7:41  4498 Kenneth Gies                     39 M Granby CT                     
  373    46/305 M4044   50:32 1:42:34  1:40:33  7:41  3653 Jon Caron                        40 M Salem CT                      
  374    35/268 M4549   47:09 1:40:59  1:40:34  7:41  5366 Jianping Liu                     47 M South Glastonbury CT          
  375    39/286 M3034   47:01 1:41:01  1:40:35  7:41  6330 Peter Risi                       30 M Canton CT                     
  376    13/395 F3034   47:17 1:41:22  1:40:39  7:41  3747 Anne Ciccio                      33 F Rocky Hill CT                 
  377    13/391 F4044   47:35 1:41:23  1:40:39  7:41  5265 Amy Larson                       44 F Dedham MA                     
  378    47/305 M4044   47:25 1:41:12  1:40:41  7:41  3170 Timothy Archer                   40 M Farmington CT                 
  379    48/305 M4044   46:08 1:41:00  1:40:42  7:41  3664 Marty Carroll                    43 M South Glastonbury CT          
  380    49/305 M4044   47:02 1:41:15  1:40:42  7:41  4766 Nicolai Hebert                   44 M West Haven CT                 
  381    14/391 F4044   46:09 1:41:00  1:40:42  7:41  3662 Jennifer Carroll                 41 F South Glastonbury CT          
  382    19/437 F3539   46:27 1:41:29  1:40:45  7:42  6444 Chi Ryder                        37 F Newtown CT                    
  383    40/286 M3034   45:56 1:41:19  1:40:45  7:42  6509 David Schappa                    34 M Milford CT                    
  384    58/303 M2529   47:35 1:41:21  1:40:45  7:42  4773 Brooks Hemming                   26 M Milford CT                    
  385     2/147 F5054   46:03 1:41:24* 1:40:46  7:42  5437 Catherine Lyons                  53 F Bloomfield CT                 
  386     3/147 F5054   46:02 1:41:08* 1:40:46  7:42  5325 Mary Lenzi                       50 F Hauppauge NY                  
  387    18/208 M5054   45:45 1:41:07  1:40:47  7:42  6581 Chris Shanahan                   52 M Tolland CT                    
  388    50/305 M4044   45:05 1:40:55  1:40:47  7:42  6892 John Taylor                      42 M Farmington CT                 
  389    36/268 M4549   47:46 1:41:05  1:40:49  7:42  8416 William Varhue                   46 M Middletown CT                 
  390    20/437 F3539   45:07 1:41:22  1:40:53  7:42  6133 Lisa Pillow                      38 F West Hartford CT              
  391    37/268 M4549   42:44 1:41:05  1:40:54  7:42  5627 Edward McGovern                  45 M Unionville CT                 
  392    25/152 M2024   46:43 1:41:19  1:40:55  7:42  3617 Andrew Cannella                  20 M Ellington CT                  
  393    26/152 M2024   47:33 1:41:47  1:40:56  7:42  7438 Daniel Tichon                    22 M Newton CT                     
  394    27/152 M2024   47:45 1:41:50  1:40:56  7:42  5352 Randy Lim                        22 M Hartford CT                   
  395    46/322 M3539   46:41 1:41:24  1:40:56  7:42  4555 Gerry Gordon                     38 M Avon CT                       
  396    16/279 F2024   47:19 1:41:20  1:40:58  7:43  8088 Julie Wessel                     20 F Spring Lake NJ                
  397    21/437 F3539   44:37 1:41:16  1:41:01  7:43  6276 Kelly Reese                      37 F East Granby CT                
  398     5/ 17 M1619   46:42 1:41:24  1:41:01  7:43  4115 Dan Dryburgh                     19 M Ellington CT                  
  399    59/303 M2529   47:20 1:41:54  1:41:02  7:43  8297 Donald Namnoum                   27 M Santa Monica CA               
  400    47/322 M3539   49:27 1:43:11  1:41:04  7:43  5747 Peter Moloney                    38 M Boston MA                     
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 9
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  401    16/491 F2529   46:41 1:41:27  1:41:11  7:44  6288 Meg Reilly                       27 F Boston MA                     
  402    51/305 M4044   45:46 1:41:19  1:41:11  7:44  4533 Jeffrey Goldberg                 42 M Avon CT                       
  403    48/322 M3539   46:50 1:42:10  1:41:13  7:44  5293 Brendan Leahy                    36 M Wethersfield CT               
  404    52/305 M4044   46:10 1:41:22  1:41:13  7:44  6503 Robert Scanlon                   43 M West Hartford CT              
  405    17/491 F2529   47:34 1:41:38  1:41:16  7:44  3372 Heather Bernstein                25 F West Hartford CT              
  406    28/152 M2024   49:42 1:43:14  1:41:17  7:44  7433 Kevin McCormack                  21 M Kensington CT                 
  407    13/116 M5559   47:24 1:41:40  1:41:17  7:44  3406 Bill Blair                       59 M Cheshire CT                   
  408    53/305 M4044   47:20 1:41:43  1:41:18  7:44  4232 Brant Fahle                      44 M Suffield CT                   
  409    54/305 M4044   45:49 1:41:44  1:41:20  7:44  8110 Richard Alexandre                44 M South Windsor CT              
  410    19/208 M5054   46:30 1:41:44  1:41:20  7:44  6675 John Sloan                       53 M Manchester CT                 
  411    55/305 M4044   47:05 1:42:01  1:41:20  7:44  6752 Timothy Stanley                  44 M Saint Paul MN                 
  412    29/152 M2024   45:11 1:41:37  1:41:21  7:44  3901 Patrick Curry                    22 M Durham CT                     
  413    15/391 F4044   50:19 1:43:16  1:41:21  7:44  5563 Anne Mathieu                     44 F Farmington CT                 
  414    56/305 M4044   49:43 1:44:03  1:41:24  7:45  4516 Kenneth Giuntoli                 43 M Milford CT                    
  415    30/152 M2024   46:35 1:43:12  1:41:26  7:45  4558 Max Gordon                       24 M Chapel Hill NC                
  416    49/322 M3539   48:04 1:42:13  1:41:27  7:45  7101 Joseph Walz                      39 M Agawam MA                     
  417    17/279 F2024   49:15 1:42:57  1:41:27  7:45  7248 Jessica Wood                     23 F Groton CT                     
  418    18/279 F2024   48:07 1:44:23  1:41:28  7:45  3341 Jessie Benjamin                  24 F Burlington CT                 
  419    38/268 M4549   47:37 1:42:00  1:41:30  7:45  6446 Andy Rylance                     45 M Burlington CT                 
  420    18/491 F2529   49:53 1:44:58  1:41:30  7:45  5925 Chloe O'Connell                  26 F New Haven CT                  
  421    20/208 M5054   47:43 1:43:32  1:41:30  7:45  4898 Steven Hurchala                  50 M Somers CT                     
  422    19/279 F2024   45:54 1:41:37  1:41:32  7:45  7206 Madelyn Williams                 23 F Hamden CT                     
  423    41/286 M3034   49:21 1:44:50  1:41:34  7:45  8721 Philip Houle                     32 M Newmarket NH                  
  424    16/391 F4044   45:59 1:41:48  1:41:34  7:45  5581 Andrea McAndrew                  42 F Cheshire CT                   
  425    22/437 F3539   47:47 1:42:07  1:41:35  7:45  6452 Andrea Sadowski                  35 F Kensington CT                 
  426    50/322 M3539   52:56 1:45:13  1:41:37  7:46  8226 Evan Levy                        35 M West Hartford CT              
  427    60/303 M2529   51:18 1:44:23  1:41:38  7:46  8062 Derek Lusso                      25 M Ellington CT                  
  428    51/322 M3539   45:23 1:42:14  1:41:40  7:46  5374 Michael Lockward                 35 M Stafford Springs CT           
  429    19/491 F2529   48:23 1:43:19  1:41:42  7:46  5643 Jessica McKinstry                29 F Plantsville CT                
  430    31/152 M2024   46:26 1:42:29  1:41:42  7:46  5638 Peter McKay                      23 M Marlborough CT                
  431    57/305 M4044   47:18 1:41:54  1:41:45  7:46  8023 Christopher Lyder                40 M Vernon Rockville CT           
  432    32/152 M2024   50:39 1:43:49  1:41:45  7:46  7293 Johnathan Zalucki                23 M Fairfield CT                  
  433    52/322 M3539   47:21 1:42:21  1:41:45  7:46  4909 Dang Huynh                       36 M Northampton MA                
  434    39/268 M4549   46:57 1:42:11  1:41:46  7:46  4678 Stephen Hampton                  47 M East Longmeadow MA            
  435    21/208 M5054   48:27 1:44:22  1:41:46  7:46  8400 McGrane John                     54 M Farmington CT                 
  436    58/305 M4044   50:13 1:44:37  1:41:48  7:46  8583 Larry Sherman                    41 M Greenfield MA                 
  437     7/243 F4549   48:40 1:43:43  1:41:49  7:46  3667 Terri Carta                      45 F Middletown CT                 
  438    61/303 M2529   48:40 1:43:05  1:41:49  7:46  3454 Steven Bouchard                  29 M Milford CT                    
  439    20/279 F2024   50:39 1:43:56  1:41:52  7:47  5560 Nicole Mathew                    21 F Storrs-Mansfield CT           
  440    20/491 F2529   46:30 1:42:12  1:41:53  7:47  8022 Anne Shiembob                    25 F Dover NH                      
  441    59/305 M4044   46:29 1:42:12  1:41:53  7:47  8024 Duane Bernt                      40 M Wayne PA                      
  442    42/286 M3034   48:03 1:42:25  1:41:53  7:47  6680 Tom Slot                         33 M Massapequa NY                 
  443    43/286 M3034   47:39 1:42:49  1:41:55  7:47  3552 Christopher Buja                 30 M Somerset NJ                   
  444     8/243 F4549   48:02 1:43:27  1:41:55  7:47  4108 Kimberly Driscoll                49 F Fairfield CT                  
  445    60/305 M4044   47:12 1:42:16  1:41:56  7:47  6811 Timothy Struthers                43 M West Hartford CT              
  446    61/305 M4044   48:27 1:43:58  1:41:57  7:47  3623 Robert Capalbo                   40 M Fairfield CT                  
  447     2/ 33 M6569   48:32 1:42:32  1:41:58  7:47  6987 Bill Turney                      65 M Willington CT                 
  448    33/152 M2024   44:15 1:42:24  1:42:00  7:47  5208 William Kusek                    22 M New Britain CT                
  449    34/152 M2024   51:40 1:45:38  1:42:01  7:47  8709 Ryan Pszczolkowski               24 M East Haddam CT                
  450    62/305 M4044   46:07 1:42:18  1:42:02  7:47  5063 Thomas Kelleher                  42 M Cromwell CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 10
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  451    63/305 M4044   46:55 1:42:09  1:42:02  7:47  8329 Bill Derech                      40 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  452    14/116 M5559   49:39 1:42:11  1:42:03  7:48  4493 Mark Gibeault                    57 M Clarendon VT                  
  453    21/491 F2529   49:28 1:45:02  1:42:05  7:48  6669 Andrea Skwirz                    27 F East Longmeadow MA            
  454    62/303 M2529   51:11 1:45:58  1:42:05  7:48  7224 Luke Wilson                      25 M Hollis NY                     
  455    22/491 F2529   48:23 1:44:05  1:42:05  7:48  6956 Megan Tracey                     28 F Marlborough CT                
  456    63/303 M2529   51:36 1:44:29  1:42:10  7:48  3253 Ryan Bambery                     29 M West Hartford CT              
  457    40/268 M4549   44:27 1:42:17  1:42:14  7:48  3496 Frank Brenner                    49 M Worcester MA                  
  458    15/116 M5559   47:28 1:42:53  1:42:15  7:48  8550 Paul Finigan                     55 M Simsbury CT                   
  459    53/322 M3539   47:26 1:42:29  1:42:15  7:48  5324 Brian Lentz                      38 M Durham CT                     
  460    17/391 F4044   48:42 1:44:12  1:42:17  7:49  3935 Tina Daniels                     40 F Waterford CT                  
  461    64/305 M4044   46:35 1:42:33  1:42:18  7:49  5387 Ray Long                         42 M Glastonbury CT                
  462    64/303 M2529   47:46 1:42:46  1:42:18  7:49  5311 Jonathan Legault                 29 M Quebec QC                     
  463    16/116 M5559   47:43 1:42:40  1:42:20  7:49  4036 Paul Dickie                      57 M Newington CT                  
  464     9/243 F4549   50:43 1:45:12  1:42:20  7:49  6270 Suzanne Redden                   45 F Rutland VT                    
  465    41/268 M4549   47:41 1:42:40  1:42:20  7:49  5422 Richard Luth                     49 M Berlin CT                     
  466    14/395 F3034   45:09 1:42:44  1:42:21  7:49  4385 Virginia Frederickson            30 F Somerville MA                 
  467    21/279 F2024   47:16 1:42:43  1:42:21  7:49  5837 Jen Muse                         21 F South Yarmouth MA             
  468    44/286 M3034   45:14 1:42:36  1:42:21  7:49  3418 Christopher Blum                 33 M West Hartford CT              
  469    23/437 F3539   46:34 1:42:41  1:42:21  7:49  5025 Janet Kane                       36 F Stratford CT                  
  470    65/305 M4044   45:48 1:42:34  1:42:22  7:49  6051 Witold Parzych                   41 M Berlin CT                     
  471    18/391 F4044   46:02 1:42:31  1:42:26  7:49  4348 Karen Foley                      40 F Amston CT                     
  472    65/303 M2529   46:18 1:43:24  1:42:27  7:49  3348 Kelly Bennett                    26 M Enfield CT                    
  473    10/243 F4549   49:31 1:44:49  1:42:28  7:49  6024 Denise Pantason                  46 F South Windsor CT              
  474    45/286 M3034   45:55 1:43:10  1:42:28  7:49  4386 Adam Freedman                    30 M Cambridge MA                  
  475    66/303 M2529   49:03 1:44:46  1:42:30  7:50  6089 Douglas Pereira                  28 M New Haven CT                  
  476    15/395 F3034   47:36 1:43:01  1:42:33  7:50  4082 Kyla Donnelly                    30 F Brighton MA                   
  477    54/322 M3539   43:55 1:42:51  1:42:33  7:50  3470 Robert Boydston                  39 M Holyoke MA                    
  478    22/208 M5054   46:08 1:42:50  1:42:34  7:50  8578 Fred Gaston                      51 M Wilton CT                     
  479    55/322 M3539   45:04 1:42:43  1:42:35  7:50  6968 Michael Trinks                   35 M West Hartford CT              
  480    42/268 M4549   46:15 1:42:52  1:42:37  7:50  3478 Jeffrey Brackett                 45 M Enfield CT                    
  481    67/303 M2529   51:39 1:46:22  1:42:41  7:50  6759 Mark Steele                      25 M Plainville CT                 
  482    16/395 F3034   47:35 1:43:09  1:42:41  7:50  5142 Lori Kocon                       31 F Boston MA                     
  483    17/116 M5559   48:19 1:43:14  1:42:45  7:51  5859 Andrew Neary                     55 M Glastonbury CT                
  484    35/152 M2024   47:23 1:44:07  1:42:52  7:51  8478 Jack Albano                      23 M West Hartford CT              
  485    22/279 F2024   50:25 1:45:56  1:43:00  7:52  4285 Lindsay Ferraro                  24 F West Hartford CT              
  486    56/322 M3539   50:54 1:47:15  1:43:02  7:52  5951 James O'Rourke                   37 M Southington CT                
  487    18/116 M5559   48:03 1:43:58  1:43:05  7:52  5383 William Lombardi                 58 M Southington CT                
  488    17/395 F3034   47:23 1:43:21  1:43:05  7:52  6154 Margaret Platt                   30 F Ridgefield CT                 
  489    68/303 M2529   47:37 1:44:59  1:43:06  7:52  4630 James Guerin                     27 M South Windsor CT              
  490    69/303 M2529   49:46 1:44:13  1:43:06  7:52  3643 Matthew Carleton                 28 M Syracuse NY                   
  491    46/286 M3034   48:38 1:43:30  1:43:09  7:53  4646 Steven Guyot                     32 M West Hartford CT              
  492    66/305 M4044   51:13 1:45:32  1:43:09  7:53  5791 Tyler Morrison                   44 M Mansfield Center CT           
  493    57/322 M3539   49:45 1:45:12  1:43:11  7:53  4221 Gary Everhart Jr                 36 M Southington CT                
  494    24/437 F3539   47:04 1:43:39  1:43:12  7:53  8058 Melissa Morgan-Hostetler         39 F Somers CT                     
  495    58/322 M3539   47:42 1:44:11  1:43:13  7:53  3339 Mark Benham                      38 M Farmington CT                 
  496    43/268 M4549   47:19 1:43:37  1:43:14  7:53  8089 Nicolai Wessel                   48 M Spring Lake NJ                
  497    70/303 M2529   51:14 1:44:54  1:43:15  7:53  4554 Valeriy Gorbatyuk                25 M West Hartford CT              
  498    59/322 M3539   47:42 1:43:44  1:43:18  7:53  4207 Mario Esposito                   38 M Chicago IL                    
  499    19/391 F4044   50:06 1:46:11  1:43:22  7:54  6518 Victoria Schmida                 41 F Sturbridge MA                 
  500    18/395 F3034   49:48 1:45:10  1:43:22  7:54  4477 Christina German                 30 F West Hartford CT              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 11
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  501    71/303 M2529   48:03 1:43:57  1:43:24  7:54  4261 Derek Fecteau                    26 M Salem CT                      
  502    23/208 M5054   48:53 1:44:17  1:43:25  7:54  4768 Tom Hedges                       50 M Glastonbury CT                
  503    36/152 M2024   53:16 1:47:06  1:43:27  7:54  3738 Adrian Chrzan                    24 M Kensington CT                 
  504    47/286 M3034   46:03 1:44:07  1:43:29  7:54  3472 Andre Boykin                     30 M West Haven CT                 
  505    72/303 M2529   53:37 1:46:50  1:43:29  7:54  6777 Jeff Stevens                     25 M Somers CT                     
  506    37/152 M2024   46:26 1:43:46  1:43:31  7:54  4359 Eric Forsythe                    23 M Southborough MA               
  507    38/152 M2024   46:26 1:43:47  1:43:31  7:54  7222 Eric Wilson                      23 M Brooklyn NY                   
  508    67/305 M4044   47:55 1:44:08  1:43:35  7:55  6156 Mike Plevyak                     43 M East Longmeadow MA            
  509    24/208 M5054   46:34 1:43:53  1:43:35  7:55  5181 Gary Kravetz                     53 M Bolton CT                     
  510    44/268 M4549   49:33 1:44:19  1:43:37  7:55  8048 Karl Schriever                   49 M Norwich CT                    
  511    39/152 M2024   49:33 1:44:20  1:43:38  7:55  8049 Kyle Schriever                   24 M Norwich CT                    
  512    45/268 M4549   47:29 1:44:05  1:43:38  7:55  3603 Joe Calo                         45 M Rutland MA                    
  513    60/322 M3539   49:29 1:45:44  1:43:39  7:55  6208 James Pugliese                   35 M Southington CT                
  514    46/268 M4549   49:05 1:43:58  1:43:39  7:55  5823 Drew Murphy                      49 M Princeton NJ                  
  515    48/286 M3034   46:44 1:44:29  1:43:40  7:55  8069 Jason Mitchell                   32 M Hartford CT                   
  516    23/279 F2024   46:15 1:43:58  1:43:42  7:55  5091 Colleen Kerwin                   24 F Naugatuck CT                  
  517    40/152 M2024   49:28 1:44:40  1:43:42  7:55  7450 Emmett Condon                    22 M West Hartford CT              
  518    41/152 M2024   44:26 1:43:55  1:43:43  7:55  3297 Geoff Baum                       22 M New Haven CT                  
  519    73/303 M2529   51:23 1:45:41  1:43:43  7:55  6794 Brian Stone                      29 M Norwich CT                    
  520    47/268 M4549   48:04 1:44:16  1:43:44  7:55  8345 Daniel Jalbert                   45 M Hampden MA                    
  521    74/303 M2529   49:11 1:44:18  1:43:44  7:55  4875 Tyler Howrigan                   27 M Boston MA                     
  522    23/491 F2529   49:51 1:45:37  1:43:44  7:55  5843 Danielle Naclerio                27 F Trumbull CT                   
  523    49/286 M3034   49:50 1:45:37  1:43:44  7:55  3161 Keith Anthony                    31 M Stamford CT                   
  524    19/395 F3034   47:36 1:44:20  1:43:45  7:55  3696 Amy Cerciello                    33 F New York NY                   
  525    68/305 M4044   49:14 1:45:41  1:43:45  7:55  4444 Jeffrey Gardner                  40 M Canterbury CT                 
  526    50/286 M3034         1:44:09  1:43:47  7:55  4175 Nick Egan                        30 M Meriden CT                    
  527    25/208 M5054   49:24 1:44:36  1:43:48  7:56  5258 Rick Larese                      52 M Brighton MI                   
  528    11/243 F4549   47:58 1:43:54  1:43:48  7:56  3050 Karen Mortimer                   48 F Falmouth ME                   
  529    51/286 M3034   46:54 1:44:16  1:43:48  7:56  3846 Chad Correll                     32 M Manchester NH                 
  530    19/116 M5559   50:48 1:46:21  1:43:48  7:56  5227 Denis Lafontaine                 56 M Saint-Laurent QC              
  531    61/322 M3539   49:29 1:45:50  1:43:49  7:56  6613 Terence Shields                  35 M West Simsbury CT              
  532    75/303 M2529   50:21 1:46:35  1:44:01  7:57  6732 Dominic Spinelli                 25 M Bristol CT                    
  533    76/303 M2529   48:18 1:44:48  1:44:08  7:57  3542 Sean Buck                        27 M Bolton CT                     
  534    26/208 M5054   48:47 1:44:37  1:44:09  7:57  6385 George Ross                      50 M Richmond RI                   
  535     5/  9 M0115   50:02 1:45:16  1:44:12  7:57  5021 Yoga Kammili                     15 M Danbury CT                    
  536    69/305 M4044   48:42 1:45:31  1:44:14  7:58  6638 Charles Simmons                  42 M West Hartford CT              
  537    62/322 M3539   46:17 1:44:32  1:44:16  7:58  5178 Thomas Krasowski                 39 M Orange CT                     
  538    77/303 M2529   46:56 1:44:18  1:44:16  7:58  8255 Tobias Cushing                   29 M Hamden CT                     
  539    20/395 F3034   46:47 1:44:33  1:44:16  7:58  7109 Eileen Wargo                     34 F Southbury CT                  
  540    52/286 M3034   46:57 1:44:18  1:44:16  7:58  8265 William Cushing                  32 M Hamden CT                     
  541    53/286 M3034   48:40 1:44:45  1:44:17  7:58  4564 Joshua Gottfried                 34 M Hartford CT                   
  542    63/322 M3539   49:59 1:44:54  1:44:18  7:58  7314 Yu Zheng                         38 M Towaco NJ                     
  543    27/208 M5054   51:34 1:47:09  1:44:18  7:58  6070 Hugh Pearson                     54 M Durham CT                     
  544    42/152 M2024   50:12 1:46:47  1:44:19  7:58  5698 Michael Messina                  24 M Wallingford CT                
  545    64/322 M3539   46:36 1:44:51  1:44:19  7:58  4753 Christopher Hayes                39 M Canton CT                     
  546    28/208 M5054   48:59 1:45:12  1:44:19  7:58  4871 Ned Howard                       51 M Canton CT                     
  547    65/322 M3539   49:18 1:44:59  1:44:21  7:58  6863 Matthew Sweetman                 37 M Madison CT                    
  548    24/491 F2529   50:50 1:48:27  1:44:22  7:58  6806 Holly Strohmeyer                 29 F Colchester CT                 
  549    70/305 M4044   47:20 1:44:45  1:44:25  7:58  6471 John Sand                        43 M South Windsor CT              
  550    25/491 F2529   46:35 1:44:43  1:44:26  7:58  7020 Kaylin Van Dusen                 26 F Burlington CT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 12
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  551    48/268 M4549   46:04 1:44:49  1:44:31  7:59  3223 Mark Baczewski                   46 M New Britain CT                
  552    12/243 F4549   48:34 1:45:29  1:44:32  7:59  4959 Judy Jendrucek                   49 F Essex CT                      
  553    20/391 F4044   47:38 1:44:52  1:44:32  7:59  8153 Sherry Schwarm                   44 F Marlborough CT                
  554    71/305 M4044   48:55 1:45:08  1:44:33  7:59  3650 Joe Carnemolla                   42 M Tolland CT                    
  555    24/279 F2024   50:26 1:47:08  1:44:33  7:59  3434 Jenelle Bonazzoli                22 F Bolton MA                     
  556    78/303 M2529   48:31 1:44:52  1:44:33  7:59  4096 Colin Doucette                   26 M Woodbridge VA                 
  557    21/395 F3034   50:05 1:47:11  1:44:36  7:59  6881 Tricky Tanksley                  30 F Gales Ferry CT                
  558    43/152 M2024   49:31 1:45:40  1:44:37  7:59  5019 Ravi Kammili                     20 M Danbury CT                    
  559    79/303 M2529   54:18 1:48:34  1:44:38  7:59  3886 Casey Cronin                     26 M West Hartford CT              
  560    72/305 M4044   48:02 1:45:06  1:44:38  7:59  4717 Peter Harris                     40 M West Hartford CT              
  561    22/395 F3034   46:14 1:44:49  1:44:40  8:00  4074 Shireen Donaldson-Ramos          34 F Orange CT                     
  562    66/322 M3539   48:18 1:45:14  1:44:41  8:00  5556 Christopher Mastropietro         36 M Grosse Pointe Woods MI        
  563    54/286 M3034   46:13 1:44:49  1:44:41  8:00  6248 Rey Ramos                        34 M Orange CT                     
  564    44/152 M2024   47:10 1:45:10  1:44:44  8:00  3562 Philip Burkhard                  23 M New York NY                   
  565    67/322 M3539   50:23 1:45:20  1:44:45  8:00  5048 Joshua Kaufman                   35 M Westfield NJ                  
  566    20/116 M5559   50:18 1:46:48  1:44:46  8:00  8310 Ed Cox                           57 M Simsbury CT                   
  567    68/322 M3539   50:12 1:46:38  1:44:48  8:00  6921 Hal Thomas                       39 M Amston CT                     
  568    55/286 M3034   48:47 1:47:49  1:44:48  8:00  7075 Fredrick Wafula                  33 M Randolph MA                   
  569    49/268 M4549   47:36 1:45:20  1:44:49  8:00  8458 Steven Orlowski                  46 M Ellington CT                  
  570    45/152 M2024   49:26 1:46:32  1:44:49  8:00  3621 Joshua Cantor                    22 M West Hartford CT              
  571    21/391 F4044   48:22 1:45:24  1:44:56  8:01  3380 Lisa Besman                      43 F Manchester CT                 
  572    23/395 F3034   52:45 1:47:44  1:44:56  8:01  5655 Jennifer McNamara                34 F Rocky Hill CT                 
  573    46/152 M2024   52:07 1:45:59  1:44:57  8:01  6875 Manabu Takahashi                 20 M Amherst MA                    
  574     4/147 F5054   49:26 1:46:40  1:44:57  8:01  3622 Shari Cantor                     50 F West Hartford CT              
  575    47/152 M2024   49:15 1:45:18  1:44:59  8:01  6344 Corey Robinson                   21 M Coventry CT                   
  576    56/286 M3034   47:56 1:45:30  1:44:59  8:01  8052 Thomas Pacyna                    30 M Farmington CT                 
  577    24/395 F3034   48:17 1:45:14  1:45:00  8:01  8558 Jennifer Salerno                 31 F Unionville CT                 
  578    48/152 M2024   45:44 1:45:26  1:45:00  8:01  8319 Brendan Rogers                   22 M Wakefield RI                  
  579    50/268 M4549   47:59 1:45:36  1:45:00  8:01  5603 Patrick McCord                   48 M Norwich CT                    
  580    25/395 F3034   48:24 1:45:33  1:45:01  8:01  7195 Meaghan Wilk                     31 F Bradford MA                   
  581    26/395 F3034   52:11 1:48:36  1:45:01  8:01  6941 Jennifer Toczko                  34 F Broad Brook CT                
  582     2/ 45 M6064   46:51 1:45:09  1:45:02  8:01  4155 Paul Dworkin                     62 M West Hartford CT              
  583    27/395 F3034   53:13 1:48:44  1:45:03  8:01  7163 Shannon Weymouth                 30 F Coventry CT                   
  584    80/303 M2529   48:44 1:46:52  1:45:03  8:01  8036 Alexandru Benza                  27 M New Britain CT                
  585      /    F4044   47:41 1:45:30  1:45:03  8:01  3960 Wendy Davis                      40 F Manchester CT                 
  586    28/395 F3034   51:14 1:46:34  1:45:04  8:01  6141 Nicole Pirrello                  31 F Fairfield CT                  
  587    25/279 F2024   47:08 1:45:24  1:45:05  8:01  3997 Brianna Demers                   24 F Ashford CT                    
  588    73/305 M4044   48:39 1:45:20  1:45:09  8:02  6264 Joseph Reale                     40 M Wethersfield CT               
  589     2/ 28 F1619   48:23 1:45:42  1:45:10  8:02  6194 Elizabeth Preysner               19 F Wethersfield CT               
  590    49/152 M2024   49:00 1:45:36  1:45:10  8:02  4191 Jordan Emerick                   21 M Southington CT                
  591    26/491 F2529   48:14 1:46:07  1:45:10  8:02  5886 Maggie Niekrash                  26 F Madison CT                    
  592    21/116 M5559   52:05 1:48:56  1:45:12  8:02  6155 James Plaza                      58 M Shutesbury MA                 
  593    27/491 F2529   47:19 1:45:34  1:45:12  8:02  4152 Jill Dvorak                      25 F Manchester NH                 
  594     3/ 33 M6569   47:31 1:45:39  1:45:14  8:02  8368 Don Pond                         67 M Enfield CT                    
  595    81/303 M2529   49:44 1:46:08  1:45:18  8:02  4323 Timothy Fitzpatrick              28 M Watertown MA                  
  596    29/395 F3034   53:27 1:48:47  1:45:20  8:03  7253 Joanna Woods                     32 F Stamford CT                   
  597    82/303 M2529   50:31 1:47:36  1:45:22  8:03  6035 James Parker                     28 M Danbury CT                    
  598    57/286 M3034   48:13 1:45:32  1:45:22  8:03  6097 Chris Perry                      34 M Worcester MA                  
  599    50/152 M2024   50:46 1:48:16  1:45:24  8:03  4019 Rich Devito                      24 M Wethersfield CT               
  600    69/322 M3539   48:09 1:47:05  1:45:25  8:03  3269 Krzysztof Barnat                 36 M Berlin CT                     
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 13
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  601    26/279 F2024   48:47 1:46:13  1:45:28  8:03  3971 Ashley Debella                   22 F Newington CT                  
  602    51/152 M2024   52:09 1:48:58  1:45:29  8:03  6362 Doug Rohner                      23 M East Hartford CT              
  603    70/322 M3539   50:50 1:46:55  1:45:29  8:03  8725 Kevin O'Connell                  39 M West Hartford CT              
  604    25/437 F3539   52:58 1:48:45  1:45:29  8:03  3725 Erin Chester                     37 F Higganum CT                   
  605    51/268 M4549   51:52 1:48:47  1:45:30  8:03  5774 Chris Moran                      45 M Wethersfield CT               
  606    83/303 M2529   49:44 1:46:22  1:45:31  8:03  3139 Luis Alvarez                     27 M Somerville MA                 
  607    30/395 F3034   48:07 1:45:47  1:45:32  8:03  3781 Claire Cohen                     31 F Sylvania OH                   
  608    22/391 F4044   48:58 1:46:24  1:45:32  8:03  4960 Lisa Jenkins                     43 F Tolland CT                    
  609    31/395 F3034   48:42 1:45:59  1:45:34  8:04  6575 Mary Seymour                     34 F Wethersfield CT               
  610    84/303 M2529   48:17 1:46:01  1:45:35  8:04  6355 Edwin Rodriguez                  27 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  611    28/491 F2529   51:26 1:48:04  1:45:35  8:04  8323 Laura Sider                      27 F New Haven CT                  
  612    13/243 F4549   52:49 1:50:01  1:45:36  8:04  4833 Maria Holley                     48 F Ludlow MA                     
  613    29/491 F2529   47:40 1:45:48  1:45:41  8:04  6872 Nicole Szewc                     27 F Vernon CT                     
  614    58/286 M3034   49:41 1:46:09  1:45:41  8:04  6714 Matthew Somberg                  33 M South Glastonbury CT          
  615    23/391 F4044   53:29 1:49:47  1:45:42  8:04  6125 Lisa Pierotti                    43 F West Hartford CT              
  616    29/208 M5054   49:37 1:46:26  1:45:43  8:04  3385 Douglas Bielefeld                51 M East Longmeadow MA            
  617    22/116 M5559   50:56 1:47:02  1:45:44  8:04  6145 Thomas Piscitelli                56 M West Hartford CT              
  618    14/243 F4549   48:44 1:45:59  1:45:44  8:04  4581 Pam Grande                       48 F Glastonbury CT                
  619    71/322 M3539   54:46 1:50:06  1:45:46  8:05  6951 Keith Tottenham                  37 M Framingham MA                 
  620    74/305 M4044   49:23 1:47:57  1:45:47  8:05  6203 Stan Prushinski                  40 M Plantsville CT                
  621    26/437 F3539   50:13 1:47:16  1:45:47  8:05  3826 Carrie Cook                      36 F Montpelier VT                 
  622    72/322 M3539   47:05 1:47:56  1:45:50  8:05  5239 Peter Lamore                     39 M Stamford CT                   
  623    73/322 M3539   50:29 1:47:19  1:45:51  8:05  6339 Christian Robertson              37 M Worcester MA                  
  624    30/491 F2529   48:51 1:46:37  1:45:52  8:05  3763 Danielle Clark                   25 F Springfield MA                
  625    52/152 M2024   51:42 1:46:52  1:45:54  8:05  4379 Kevin Fraser                     20 M Windham CT                    
  626    30/208 M5054   47:40 1:46:07  1:45:54  8:05  6814 Bob Stubbs                       52 M Newington CT                  
  627     4/ 33 M6569   49:32 1:47:47  1:45:54  8:05  4056 Louis Disessa                    66 M Westfield MA                  
  628    75/305 M4044   49:16 1:46:37  1:45:54  8:05  6306 Anthony Ricciuti Jr              44 M Vernon CT                     
  629    52/268 M4549   46:20 1:46:01  1:45:57  8:05  6105 Robert Peterson                  46 M Woodstock CT                  
  630    27/437 F3539   48:30 1:46:31  1:45:57  8:05  5629 Rose McGovern                    38 F West Hartford CT              
  631    74/322 M3539   50:47 1:47:09  1:45:59  8:05  3244 Bill Balcerzak                   36 M Hartford CT                   
  632    31/208 M5054   47:12 1:46:14  1:45:59  8:06  6934 Mark Tierney                     51 M Colchester CT                 
  633    53/152 M2024   44:23 1:46:21  1:45:59  8:06  8654 Nick Kane                        22 M Newington CT                  
  634    53/268 M4549   48:40 1:47:04  1:45:59  8:06  3483 John Brancato                    46 M West Hartford CT              
  635    32/208 M5054   51:20 1:47:04  1:46:00  8:06  4267 Fran Feeney                      50 M Ludlin MA                     
  636    33/208 M5054   49:17 1:46:43  1:46:00  8:06  3704 Eric Chamberlin                  50 M Glastonbury CT                
  637    31/491 F2529   48:10 1:46:41  1:46:01  8:06  4618 Kelly Griskewicz                 25 F Ridgefield CT                 
  638    54/268 M4549   47:19 1:46:21  1:46:01  8:06  4167 Francisco Echevarria             47 M Miami FL                      
  639    32/491 F2529   48:21 1:46:18  1:46:02  8:06  3748 Paulina Ciccone                  28 F Middletown CT                 
  640    34/208 M5054   50:11 1:46:34  1:46:03  8:06  7442 Marshall Grossman                54 M East Granby CT                
  641    54/152 M2024   52:49 1:49:27  1:46:03  8:06  4976 Brian Johnson                    23 M Manchester CT                 
  642    55/268 M4549   48:44 1:47:00  1:46:03  8:06  5932 William O'Connor                 46 M West Hartford CT              
  643    24/391 F4044   51:50 1:46:59  1:46:05  8:06  8030 Eleanor Barnes                   43 F West Hartford CT              
  644    35/208 M5054   53:08 1:50:09  1:46:05  8:06  7167 Colin Wheeler                    51 M Hebron CT                     
  645     3/ 45 M6064   49:49 1:47:59  1:46:06  8:06  5296 David Leake                      62 M Guilford CT                   
  646    85/303 M2529   50:14 1:49:25  1:46:08  8:06  4862 Michael Houle                    28 M Jamaica Plain MA              
  647    25/391 F4044   48:35 1:46:30  1:46:09  8:06  5299 Pascale Lean                     40 F West Hartford CT              
  648    75/322 M3539   46:41 1:46:23  1:46:09  8:06  3885 Adrian Crockett                  36 M New York NY                   
  649    59/286 M3034   51:22 1:49:28  1:46:10  8:06  4863 Robert Houle                     31 M Stamford CT                   
  650    15/243 F4549   49:22 1:46:49  1:46:12  8:07  6447 Majella Rylance                  48 F Burlington CT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 14
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  651    60/286 M3034   50:29 1:47:16  1:46:13  8:07  6308 Adam Richards                    31 M Neptune City NJ               
  652    32/395 F3034   53:05 1:49:42  1:46:14  8:07  6184 Kelly Powers                     31 F Middletown RI                 
  653    28/437 F3539   49:17 1:46:33  1:46:15  8:07  6401 Heather Roy                      35 F Middlebury CT                 
  654    86/303 M2529   52:27 1:48:32  1:46:16  8:07  3080 Robert Abel                      27 M South Boston MA               
  655    33/395 F3034   51:04 1:48:30  1:46:16  8:07  3411 Lisa Blaszko                     30 F Farmington CT                 
  656     2/ 69 F5559   50:47 1:47:50* 1:46:17  8:07  3788 Dea Collins                      55 F East Hartford CT              
  657    76/305 M4044   50:57 1:47:18  1:46:18  8:07  5378 Timothy Loftus                   44 M Manchester CT                 
  658    56/268 M4549   48:31 1:46:36  1:46:19  8:07  5936 Stephen O'Donnell                48 M Waltham MA                    
  659    76/322 M3539   47:21 1:46:46  1:46:19  8:07  8077 Daniel Perez                     37 M Springfield MA                
  660    61/286 M3034   51:39 1:48:20  1:46:19  8:07  6295 Javier Revelo                    33 M Stamford CT                   
  661    33/491 F2529   49:48 1:48:07  1:46:19  8:07  4803 Megan Hill                       29 F Groton CT                     
  662    77/305 M4044   49:06 1:47:01  1:46:20  8:07  4297 David Figliuzzi                  41 M Hartford CT                   
  663    87/303 M2529   52:50 1:48:47  1:46:20  8:07  4169 Justin Eckert                    28 M Wantage NJ                    
  664    88/303 M2529   48:07 1:46:43  1:46:21  8:07  6676 Matt Sloate                      25 M Bristol CT                    
  665    34/395 F3034   48:02 1:46:44  1:46:22  8:07  5875 Karina Newinsky                  30 F West Hartford CT              
  666    62/286 M3034   47:46 1:46:35  1:46:22  8:07  4904 Ali Husain                       34 M Cheshire CT                   
  667    34/491 F2529   46:41 1:46:33  1:46:24  8:07  6982 Rachel Tulchin                   28 F Larchmont NY                  
  668    77/322 M3539   49:12 1:48:13  1:46:25  8:07  8359 Kevin Quiros                     35 M West Hartford CT              
  669    78/305 M4044   48:48 1:46:36  1:46:25  8:08  6823 Jim Suller                       40 M Granby CT                     
  670    78/322 M3539   50:49 1:47:21  1:46:26  8:08  6841 Sean Sullivan                    35 M Brooklyn NY                   
  671    89/303 M2529   54:34 1:47:33  1:46:26  8:08  8046 Michael Mailhot                  26 M Coventry CT                   
  672    26/391 F4044   52:16 1:49:04  1:46:28  8:08  3578 Kate Butler                      40 F Longmeadow MA                 
  673    79/305 M4044   51:00 1:48:29  1:46:29  8:08  5536 Bill Martin                      41 M Belvidere NJ                  
  674    35/395 F3034   49:22 1:48:28  1:46:29  8:08  3325 Carmen Bellino                   34 F Long Valley NJ                
  675    23/116 M5559   49:20 1:47:05  1:46:30  8:08  4732 Nicholas Haskos                  55 M Deep River CT                 
  676    55/152 M2024   51:32 1:49:03  1:46:31  8:08  8602 Brian Beahn                      23 M Mystic CT                     
  677     5/147 F5054   49:42 1:47:12  1:46:33  8:08  8091 Kathy Schultz                    52 F Simsbury CT                   
  678    24/116 M5559   51:20 1:47:37  1:46:33  8:08  5499 Doug Manners                     56 M East Longmeadow MA            
  679    80/305 M4044   48:38 1:47:02  1:46:34  8:08  8570 Steve Wiltshire                  41 M Tolland CT                    
  680    63/286 M3034   49:58 1:47:33  1:46:34  8:08  4166 John Echavarria                  32 M Newtown CT                    
  681    56/152 M2024   48:59 1:46:48  1:46:37  8:08  5390 Michael Longo                    23 M Manchester CT                 
  682    27/391 F4044   51:32 1:49:24  1:46:37  8:08  4946 Alison Jamin                     40 F West Hartford CT              
  683    36/208 M5054   46:30 1:47:05  1:46:37  8:08  5056 Kevin Kearns                     53 M Windsor Locks CT              
  684    57/268 M4549   53:06 1:51:03  1:46:38  8:08  5719 Mark Miller                      45 M Longmeadow MA                 
  685    57/152 M2024   48:04 1:48:24  1:46:38  8:08  5704 Scott Migliore                   21 M Edison NJ                     
  686    36/395 F3034   49:48 1:47:10  1:46:38  8:09  6808 Jennifer Strong                  31 F Somerville MA                 
  687    79/322 M3539   52:14 1:48:04  1:46:41  8:09  6861 Matthew Sweeney                  38 M Danbury CT                    
  688    64/286 M3034   53:46 1:47:40  1:46:41  8:09  3132 Kristopher Allen                 34 M West Hartford CT              
  689    90/303 M2529   49:05 1:48:09  1:46:43  8:09  7049 Brandon Verrault                 26 M East Windsor NJ               
  690    81/305 M4044   50:08 1:47:43  1:46:43  8:09  8622 Kevin Godbout                    42 M Guilford CT                   
  691    27/279 F2024   51:15 1:47:23  1:46:44  8:09  7099 Christina Walton                 24 F Still River MA                
  692    58/152 M2024   47:25 1:47:26  1:46:45  8:09  6931 Jeffrey Ticehurst                23 M Brookfield CT                 
  693    28/391 F4044   52:16 1:49:23  1:46:47  8:09  3077 Mary-Alice Abbott                40 F Longmeadow MA                 
  694    37/208 M5054   48:12 1:46:58  1:46:49  8:09  8295 Thomas Johnston                  51 M Manchester CT                 
  695    37/395 F3034   54:05 1:50:35  1:46:54  8:10  6599 Karen Shen                       31 F Brooklyn NY                   
  696    82/305 M4044   48:36 1:47:39  1:46:55  8:10  4726 Phil Hartman                     44 M West Hartford CT              
  697    83/305 M4044   48:12 1:48:00  1:46:56  8:10  6088 Oscar Perdomo                    40 M West Hartford CT              
  698    38/208 M5054   48:26 1:47:14  1:46:57  8:10  3481 Bryce Brady                      54 M East Granby CT                
  699    65/286 M3034   44:30 1:47:06  1:46:58  8:10  8038 Joseph Kula                      32 M Syracuse NY                   
  700    84/305 M4044   48:15 1:47:30  1:46:59  8:10  3790 Hugh Collins                     40 M Northborough MA               
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 15
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  701    91/303 M2529   52:13 1:48:33  1:47:01  8:10  4099 Drew Dowe                        28 M Windsor CT                    
  702    58/268 M4549   53:16 1:48:43  1:47:01  8:10  3468 Bob Bowmar                       45 M Windsor CT                    
  703    66/286 M3034   48:41 1:47:44  1:47:01  8:10  5072 John Kelly                       32 M Somerville MA                 
  704    80/322 M3539   54:27 1:49:51  1:47:02  8:10  5884 Jay Niedzielski                  36 M Wappingers Falls NY           
  705    29/437 F3539   49:39 1:47:31  1:47:03  8:10  4271 Tamara Feldman                   38 F Somerville MA                 
  706    35/491 F2529   49:17 1:48:01  1:47:07  8:11  8126 Caitlin Addorisio                28 F Odenton MD                    
  707    92/303 M2529   51:32 1:49:25  1:47:08  8:11  4104 Dan Drago                        29 M Milford CT                    
  708    59/268 M4549   50:11 1:47:29  1:47:09  8:11  7111 David Warner                     48 M Vernon CT                     
  709    85/305 M4044   51:19 1:48:15  1:47:09  8:11  3171 Rob Archibald                    41 M Andover CT                    
  710    93/303 M2529   46:42 1:47:35  1:47:10  8:11  5126 Jason Kitchens                   28 M East Hartford CT              
  711    94/303 M2529   47:22 1:47:37  1:47:12  8:11  4149 Matt Dusseault                   26 M Chicopee MA                   
  712    86/305 M4044   52:20 1:48:51  1:47:12  8:11  4024 Thomas Diana                     40 M Manchester CT                 
  713    87/305 M4044 1:00:45 1:51:34  1:47:12  8:11  8629 Kevin Edwards                    43 M Carmel NY                     
  714     3/ 69 F5559   53:33 1:50:32  1:47:13  8:11  7213 Andrea Williamson-Hughes         55 F New Canan CT                  
  715    95/303 M2529   53:10 1:48:25  1:47:13  8:11  4252 Daniel Farrand                   26 M Brookfield CT                 
  716    59/152 M2024   54:05 1:49:49  1:47:14  8:11  3107 Henry Agnew                      23 M New Haven CT                  
  717    60/268 M4549   47:52 1:47:27  1:47:16  8:11  8267 Anthony Castigliego              47 M Watertown CT                  
  718    29/391 F4044   49:34 1:48:41  1:47:17  8:12  4917 Kelly Iannone                    40 F Wallingford CT                
  719    28/279 F2024   47:06 1:47:38  1:47:19  8:12  4331 Elizabeth Flatley                21 F Storrs CT                     
  720    30/437 F3539   52:15 1:49:35  1:47:21  8:12  5461 Melissa Maguire                  37 F Loudonville NY                
  721    88/305 M4044   50:37 1:48:26  1:47:23  8:12  3745 Rick Ciarleglio                  41 M Glastonbury CT                
  722    31/437 F3539   51:50 1:48:17  1:47:23  8:12  5928 Kathleen O'Connor                39 F West Hartford CT              
  723    39/208 M5054   49:40 1:47:31  1:47:24  8:12  3780 Bill Cohen                       53 M North Clarendon VT            
  724    36/491 F2529   51:59 1:49:17  1:47:27  8:12  6433 Vanessa Russo                    29 F Cromwell CT                   
  725    96/303 M2529   52:15 1:49:00  1:47:27  8:12  3323 Jonathan Bellamy                 26 M Meriden CT                    
  726    37/491 F2529   49:11 1:48:03  1:47:28  8:12  6767 Alexandra Stein                  25 F Stamford CT                   
  727    67/286 M3034   49:32 1:48:25  1:47:28  8:12  4173 Nigel Edwards                    34 M Ashburn VA                    
  728    89/305 M4044   49:40 1:48:05  1:47:28  8:12  5129 Michael Klein                    42 M West Hartford CT              
  729    29/279 F2024   51:42 1:49:44  1:47:28  8:12  8655 Rebecca Krumholz                 20 F Guilford CT                   
  730    90/305 M4044   48:05 1:48:41  1:47:29  8:12  4302 Jerry Filler                     43 M West Hartford CT              
  731    81/322 M3539   50:23 1:48:16  1:47:30  8:12  4100 Brian Doyle                      35 M Sherborn MA                   
  732    38/395 F3034   50:09 1:48:28  1:47:30  8:12  6712 Bridget Soboleski                33 F Marlborough CT                
  733    39/395 F3034   49:16 1:47:44  1:47:31  8:13  3321 Meredith Belden                  31 F Middletown CT                 
  734    68/286 M3034   50:04 1:48:23  1:47:34  8:13  3518 Jim Brooks                       30 M Ballston Spa NY               
  735    30/391 F4044   51:00 1:47:53  1:47:35  8:13  5720 Melissa Miller                   42 F Norwalk CT                    
  736    32/437 F3539   52:02 1:49:28  1:47:36  8:13  3455 Nicole Boucher                   38 F Meriden CT                    
  737    16/243 F4549   49:16 1:48:22  1:47:37  8:13  7147 Beth Wells-Mackay                46 F Hebron CT                     
  738     6/147 F5054   48:51 1:47:51  1:47:38  8:13  8364 Trish Whitehouse                 50 F Southbury CT                  
  739      /    F2024   50:10 1:49:06  1:47:39  8:13  6021 Martha Paluch                    24 F Washington DC                 
  740    97/303 M2529   53:59 1:51:18  1:47:40  8:13  4469 Paul Geffken                     27 M Somerville MA                 
  741     5/ 33 M6569   50:33 1:48:44  1:47:40  8:13  5243 Alphonse Landroche               65 M Old Saybrook CT               
  742    98/303 M2529   52:15 1:48:56  1:47:41  8:13  5144 Erin Koen                        26 M New York NY                   
  743    33/437 F3539   54:26 1:51:22  1:47:43  8:13  5942 Deb O'Leary                      36 F Wethersfield CT               
  744    61/268 M4549   50:19 1:47:57  1:47:44  8:14  5505 Steve Marcaurele                 49 M East Granby CT                
  745    91/305 M4044   49:12 1:48:32  1:47:46  8:14  3268 Wesley Barnard                   44 M West Hartford CT              
  746    31/391 F4044   50:13 1:48:26  1:47:47  8:14  4794 Kelly Hewes                      43 F West Simsbury CT              
  747    34/437 F3539   54:07 1:50:52  1:47:48  8:14  4212 Trisha Eurto                     35 F Bristol CT                    
  748    82/322 M3539   50:44 1:48:15  1:47:52  8:14  5596 Ted McCarthy                     37 M Amherst MA                    
  749    69/286 M3034   50:44 1:48:16  1:47:52  8:14  7136 Jeffrey Weir                     32 M Northhampton MA               
  750    92/305 M4044   48:51 1:48:10  1:47:53  8:14  8021 Flor Paguirigan                  41 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 16
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  751    38/491 F2529   52:15 1:49:10  1:47:54  8:14  5828 Katie Murphy                     27 F New York NY                   
  752    60/152 M2024   57:21 1:51:57  1:47:56  8:14  4535 James Goldkamp                   24 M Hartford CT                   
  753    70/286 M3034   48:40 1:48:30  1:47:56  8:14  4509 Mike Gillon                      30 M Cromwell CT                   
  754     1/ 10 F6569   50:08 1:48:00* 1:47:57  8:15  3014 Jo Marchetti                     67 F Newington CT                  
  755    30/279 F2024   50:12 1:48:27  1:47:58  8:15  5657 Jessica McNamee                  24 F Burt NY                       
  756    99/303 M2529   52:28 1:50:01  1:47:58  8:15  8444 Dorian Antipa                    25 M Hartford CT                   
  757    32/391 F4044   50:29 1:48:43  1:48:00  8:15  7411 Lisa Khan                        42 F West Hartford CT              
  758    40/395 F3034   51:04 1:48:24  1:48:00  8:15  3579 Marcie Butler                    32 F Haverhill MA                  
  759    31/279 F2024   53:15 1:50:04  1:48:00  8:15  8230 Kate McGann                      24 F Hoboken NJ                    
  760    93/305 M4044   50:22 1:48:39  1:48:02  8:15  3233 John Baker                       44 M Wethersfield CT               
  761    61/152 M2024   53:23 1:51:27  1:48:02  8:15  8543 Timothy Raschuk                  21 M South Glastonbury CT          
  762    62/268 M4549   52:18 1:49:11  1:48:02  8:15  8624 Jonas Olsson                     47 M Simsbury CT                   
  763   100/303 M2529   53:23 1:51:19  1:48:02  8:15  4448 Michael Garner                   28 M Simsbury CT                   
  764    71/286 M3034   47:20 1:48:25  1:48:02  8:15  4877 Matthew Hreczuck                 33 M Brighton MA                   
  765    17/243 F4549   52:58 1:50:49  1:48:03  8:15  7262 Tracy Wright                     45 F Monroe CT                     
  766    32/279 F2024   50:48 1:48:34  1:48:05  8:15  5656 Briana McNamee                   21 F Burt NY                       
  767    33/279 F2024   50:16 1:48:39  1:48:07  8:15  8309 Shannon Scarola                  24 F West Hartford CT              
  768    39/491 F2529   50:31 1:48:41  1:48:07  8:15  5604 Bridgette McCormick              25 F Cheshire CT                   
  769    83/322 M3539   49:21 1:48:30  1:48:07  8:15  3147 Adam Anderson                    37 M West Hartford CT              
  770    62/152 M2024   51:58 1:51:51  1:48:13  8:16  8408 Matthew Henry                    24 M South Windsor CT              
  771    84/322 M3539   47:46 1:48:42  1:48:14  8:16  8063 Paul Gosselin                    36 M East Longmeadow MA            
  772    18/243 F4549   48:33 1:48:28  1:48:14  8:16  4615 Angela Grimaldi                  48 F West Hartford CT              
  773    40/491 F2529   52:16 1:49:45  1:48:14  8:16  4231 Rebecca Fahey                    28 F Ipswich MA                    
  774    25/116 M5559   50:58 1:49:14  1:48:14  8:16  8507 David Bessette                   57 M Pawcatuck CT                  
  775    63/152 M2024   52:07 1:49:11  1:48:14  8:16  7429 Daniel Couture                   20 M Vernon CT                     
  776    72/286 M3034   55:32 1:52:36  1:48:15  8:16  4058 Mark Dixon                       32 M Hartford CT                   
  777    40/208 M5054   50:58 1:49:14  1:48:15  8:16  8184 Stephen Dinsmore                 51 M East Lyme CT                  
  778    94/305 M4044   50:45 1:49:29  1:48:15  8:16  5225 Jeff Lafleur                     43 M Hebron CT                     
  779    73/286 M3034   50:06 1:48:44  1:48:16  8:16  5700 Josh Metzger                     31 M Grand Rapids MI               
  780    41/208 M5054   48:55 1:48:46  1:48:16  8:16  5140 Tim Kobylenski                   52 M Saunderstone RI               
  781    64/152 M2024   50:17 1:48:53  1:48:17  8:16  7418 Justin Rattner                   23 M Hartford CT                   
  782    33/391 F4044   48:32 1:48:47  1:48:17  8:16  4329 Dawn Flanagan                    42 F East Granby CT                
  783    65/152 M2024   51:53 1:49:25  1:48:18  8:16  6715 Kaoru Song                       22 M Charlotte NC                  
  784    42/208 M5054   48:48 1:48:32  1:48:20  8:16  5455 Jim Magennis                     52 M Canton CT                     
  785    41/491 F2529   50:22 1:49:53  1:48:22  8:16  4599 Sarah Greer                      27 F Wethersfield CT               
  786    41/395 F3034   52:35 1:50:35  1:48:22  8:16  3399 Laura Bishop                     30 F Arvada CO                     
  787    85/322 M3539   50:17 1:48:58  1:48:22  8:16  6403 Timothy Roy                      37 M West Hartford CT              
  788    86/322 M3539   47:46 1:48:39  1:48:23  8:16  4523 Kevin Glick                      39 M New Haven CT                  
  789    87/322 M3539   49:24 1:48:34  1:48:23  8:16  6697 Matthew Smith                    37 M Haddonfield NJ                
  790    88/322 M3539   50:09 1:50:42  1:48:23  8:17  5728 Steven Mills                     38 M Burlington CT                 
  791    35/437 F3539   48:19 1:48:44  1:48:23  8:17  7204 Deborah Williams                 39 F Holland MA                    
  792    42/395 F3034   51:12 1:49:24  1:48:24  8:17  8150 Rebecca Kaminski                 30 F Farmington CT                 
  793    74/286 M3034   47:29 1:48:31  1:48:24  8:17  6899 Tom Tedesco                      32 M Glastonbury CT                
  794    63/268 M4549   48:03 1:48:57  1:48:26  8:17  5113 David Kinney                     48 M Berlin CT                     
  795    89/322 M3539   49:06 1:49:22  1:48:27  8:17  3811 Kevin Connell                    39 M Enfield CT                    
  796    90/322 M3539   50:27 1:49:21  1:48:27  8:17  8079 Jeff Spooner                     39 M New Haven CT                  
  797      /    F3034   52:10 1:50:32  1:48:27  8:17  5539 Nealy Martin                     34 F Simsbury CT                   
  798   101/303 M2529   49:28 1:49:01  1:48:29  8:17  3528 Michael Brown                    29 M Hartford CT                   
  799     4/ 45 M6064   53:48 1:51:08  1:48:29  8:17  5609 Thomas McDermott                 61 M Avon CT                       
  800    75/286 M3034   53:27 1:49:26  1:48:30  8:17  5763 Haven Moore                      31 M Hartford CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 17
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  801    34/391 F4044   50:32 1:48:43  1:48:30  8:17  5286 Julia Lawlor                     41 F Cheshire CT                   
  802    64/268 M4549   56:23 1:52:38  1:48:30  8:17  8076 Scott Falk                       46 M Hartford CT                   
  803    76/286 M3034   48:11 1:48:52  1:48:31  8:17  6459 John Salisbury                   32 M Pawcatuck CT                  
  804    34/279 F2024   49:41 1:50:14  1:48:31  8:17  3751 Melanie Cilfone                  23 F Torrington CT                 
  805    35/279 F2024   49:41 1:50:15  1:48:31  8:17  3344 Andrea Bennett                   24 F Torrington CT                 
  806    65/268 M4549   45:27 1:48:46  1:48:32  8:17  3904 William Cushman                  48 M New Hartford CT               
  807    91/322 M3539   48:19 1:48:49  1:48:32  8:17  6065 Jason Pawlik                     39 M Bristol CT                    
  808    43/395 F3034   52:38 1:50:43  1:48:33  8:17  6976 Mary Trull                       32 F Newington CT                  
  809    77/286 M3034   52:10 1:51:40  1:48:34  8:17  5005 Paul Joss                        33 M Glastonbury CT                
  810    92/322 M3539   50:51 1:51:01  1:48:37  8:18  3972 Eddie Dec                        35 M Stamford CT                   
  811    35/391 F4044   55:41 1:51:46  1:48:37  8:18  5611 Corinne McDonald                 40 F Wilbraham MA                  
  812    93/322 M3539   52:49 1:51:03  1:48:37  8:18  3324 Brett Bellinger                  39 M Windsor CT                    
  813    42/491 F2529   51:39 1:50:56  1:48:39  8:18  4376 Diana Francis                    26 F New Haven CT                  
  814    95/305 M4044   52:36 1:51:32  1:48:39  8:18  6579 Vincent Shaheen                  42 M South Glastonbury CT          
  815    43/208 M5054   51:01 1:49:14  1:48:40  8:18  4990 Steve Johnston                   50 M Oakdale CT                    
  816    96/305 M4044         1:49:22  1:48:40  8:18  6346 Lee Robinson                     41 M Middlebury CT                 
  817    94/322 M3539   54:19 1:52:05  1:48:40  8:18  8717 Guillermo Ortiz                  35 M Boston MA                     
  818   102/303 M2529   52:42 1:50:31  1:48:41  8:18  5733 Derek Miranda                    28 M Quincy MA                     
  819   103/303 M2529   51:39 1:49:36  1:48:41  8:18  6626 Andrew Siegel                    26 M West Hartford CT              
  820    43/491 F2529   49:26 1:49:02  1:48:43  8:18  3236 Kimberly Baker                   28 F West Hartford CT              
  821    36/437 F3539   48:31 1:49:12  1:48:43  8:18  4952 Stephanie Jasmin                 37 F Longmeadow MA                 
  822    36/391 F4044   51:26 1:51:23  1:48:44  8:18  8669 Jennifer Booth                   41 F Taunton MA                    
  823    97/305 M4044   49:07 1:49:35  1:48:45  8:18  5172 Marty Kozlak                     42 M Torrington CT                 
  824    98/305 M4044   52:42 1:50:21  1:48:46  8:18  5148 Ronald Kohl                      42 M Tolland CT                    
  825    66/152 M2024   51:42 1:50:40  1:48:47  8:18  4303 Joseph Filomeno                  22 M West Hartford CT              
  826    37/437 F3539   49:58 1:49:22  1:48:47  8:18  4098 Heather Doukas                   39 F Avon CT                       
  827    95/322 M3539   55:36 1:52:38  1:48:49  8:18  5084 Jerrod Kennard                   39 M Glastonbury CT                
  828    96/322 M3539   53:14 1:51:19  1:48:49  8:19  6971 Kevin Tripp                      39 M Masonville NY                 
  829    97/322 M3539   53:13 1:51:19  1:48:49  8:19  5399 David Losee                      39 M Denver NY                     
  830    19/243 F4549   50:07 1:49:30  1:48:50  8:19  7141 Ginny Welch                      49 F Manchester CT                 
  831    98/322 M3539   52:09 1:50:57  1:48:52  8:19  6476 Peter Sandor                     35 M North Haven CT                
  832    99/305 M4044   52:12 1:49:53  1:48:52  8:19  8286 Ross Benthien                    41 M West Hartford CT              
  833      /            52:38 1:51:05  1:48:53  8:19  8479 Unknown Runner                                                      
  834      /            52:38 1:51:05  1:48:53  8:19  8437 Unknown Runner                                                      
  835    44/208 M5054   48:33 1:50:03  1:48:54  8:19  4117 Dave Dubnanski                   51 M Lumberville PA                
  836    45/208 M5054   53:32 1:52:38  1:48:55  8:19  6849 Sean Sunkel                      51 M Ivoryton CT                   
  837    36/279 F2024   51:06 1:49:51  1:48:57  8:19  3565 Kelly Burnham                    22 F East Hartford CT              
  838    67/152 M2024   49:41 1:50:27  1:48:57  8:19  4920 Josh Illencik                    23 M Columbus OH                   
  839    46/208 M5054   51:05 1:49:35  1:48:58  8:19  4170 Richard Eddy                     52 M Colchester CT                 
  840   100/305 M4044   52:04 1:50:11  1:48:59  8:19  3824 Eugene Constantinou              40 M Oxford CT                     
  841    78/286 M3034   52:55 1:50:24  1:49:00  8:19  5558 Michael Matejcik                 31 M Massena NY                    
  842    38/437 F3539   52:33 1:50:24  1:49:00  8:19  8151 Patricia Attianese               39 F East Granby CT                
  843   101/305 M4044   50:52 1:51:14  1:49:02  8:19  3417 Thomas Blozy                     41 M Brooklyn NY                   
  844    44/395 F3034   52:09 1:51:08  1:49:03  8:20  6475 Assunta Sandor                   32 F North Haven CT                
  845    37/391 F4044   52:03 1:50:56  1:49:04  8:20  4529 Jennifer Goebel                  40 F Franklin MA                   
  846    38/391 F4044   51:18 1:50:08  1:49:04  8:20  4638 Kathryn Guidone                  40 F Plantsville CT                
  847    39/391 F4044   49:08 1:49:19  1:49:05  8:20  6201 Jill Province                    42 F Bryn Mawr PA                  
  848    47/208 M5054   53:15 1:51:18  1:49:05  8:20  6762 Mark Stefanov                    53 M Winsted CT                    
  849    44/491 F2529   54:36 1:52:22  1:49:08  8:20  5504 Alexandra Manzin                 26 F Plainville CT                 
  850    45/395 F3034   54:57 1:52:45  1:49:09  8:20  4632 Lindsey Guerrero                 30 F West Hartford CT              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 18
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  851    26/116 M5559   49:58 1:49:39  1:49:10  8:20  5277 Jeffrey Laut                     56 M South Glastonbury CT          
  852    99/322 M3539   49:05 1:49:59  1:49:11  8:20  6515 Evan Schiff                      35 M West Hartford CT              
  853   102/305 M4044   52:57 1:51:30  1:49:11  8:20  4982 Gregg Johnson                    40 M Wilbraham MA                  
  854    79/286 M3034   49:13 1:50:02  1:49:12  8:20  6233 Benjamin Rach                    31 M Coventry CT                   
  855   100/322 M3539   56:02 1:52:49  1:49:13  8:20  8545 Nick Bone                        35 M Longmeadow MA                 
  856    39/437 F3539   48:12 1:49:24  1:49:13  8:20  5076 Rachel Kelly                     36 F Natick MA                     
  857    37/279 F2024   53:14 1:51:49  1:49:14  8:20  6671 Caitlin Slattery                 24 F Bronx NY                      
  858    27/116 M5559   48:40 1:49:46  1:49:14  8:20  5522 Merrill Marks                    59 M West Hartford CT              
  859    46/395 F3034   50:19 1:49:55  1:49:14  8:20  6946 Heather Tomchik                  30 F Southbury CT                  
  860   101/322 M3539   45:10 1:49:27  1:49:15  8:21  5591 Jeffrey McCarthy                 35 M Agawam MA                     
  861    66/268 M4549   50:20 1:50:23  1:49:19  8:21  5020 Sam Kammili                      46 M Danbury CT                    
  862    67/268 M4549   48:41 1:50:26  1:49:21  8:21  8678 Angel Feliciano                  49 M Gloucester MA                 
  863    47/395 F3034   50:57 1:50:10  1:49:22  8:21  3614 Amy Cancellieri                  34 F Kensington CT                 
  864    40/391 F4044   53:24 1:52:26  1:49:22  8:21  7061 Lisamarie Vitelli                43 F West Hartford CT              
  865    48/208 M5054   52:26 1:51:01  1:49:26  8:21  3307 Gary Beaumont                    50 M Southington CT                
  866    80/286 M3034   49:34 1:50:00  1:49:27  8:21  3768 Caldwell Clarke                  31 M Leesburg VA                   
  867    68/152 M2024   52:55 1:53:03  1:49:30  8:22  3808 Scott Conn                       24 M Oakdale CT                    
  868    69/152 M2024   52:56 1:52:07  1:49:30  8:22  5890 Konstantin Nikolaev              24 M West Hartford CT              
  869   103/305 M4044   48:43 1:49:45  1:49:31  8:22  5417 Chris Lunsford                   43 M Glastonbury CT                
  870   102/322 M3539   53:36 1:52:13  1:49:31  8:22  4157 Thomas Dyer                      39 M Ashford CT                    
  871    70/152 M2024   48:34 1:50:15  1:49:32  8:22  7131 Tyler Weerden                    22 M Manchester CT                 
  872    45/491 F2529   53:43 1:50:53  1:49:33  8:22  8521 Jessi Rosinski                   29 F Brighton MA                   
  873   104/303 M2529   54:17 1:52:31  1:49:33  8:22  7088 Steven Walling                   27 M Manchester CT                 
  874    40/437 F3539   49:16 1:50:04  1:49:33  8:22  7277 Jennifer Yarter- Polmatier       38 F Enfield CT                    
  875    41/391 F4044   54:45 1:52:24  1:49:34  8:22  6782 Kristen Stewart                  43 F Burlington CT                 
  876   105/303 M2529   55:24 1:53:34  1:49:37  8:22  4438 Sean Garcia                      28 M Boston MA                     
  877   104/305 M4044   55:35 1:53:14  1:49:38  8:22  7270 Kevin Wytas                      41 M West Hartford CT              
  878    48/395 F3034   51:05 1:51:00  1:49:38  8:22  6783 Marykate Stich                   30 F Winchester CT                 
  879    49/208 M5054   51:48 1:51:02  1:49:39  8:22  3457 Charles Boulier III              54 M Wolcott CT                    
  880    50/208 M5054   52:55 1:51:36  1:49:39  8:22  8005 Bud McCann                       50 M Avon CT                       
  881    46/491 F2529   50:10 1:51:05  1:49:40  8:22  4472 Catherine Gelinas                27 F West Hartford CT              
  882    47/491 F2529   51:36 1:51:15  1:49:40  8:22  6674 Meghan Slemmens                  28 F Hartford CT                   
  883   105/305 M4044   50:24 1:50:41  1:49:42  8:23  4827 Simon Holdaway                   42 M Windsor CT                    
  884    71/152 M2024   55:41 1:53:02  1:49:43  8:23  8513 Michael Russo                    24 M Middletown CT                 
  885    20/243 F4549   52:13 1:50:38  1:49:43  8:23  3599 Maureen Callahan                 48 F Newington CT                  
  886    38/279 F2024   54:53 1:53:57  1:49:43  8:23  7112 Ali Wasserman                    22 F Plantsville CT                
  887    41/437 F3539   51:02 1:50:54  1:49:44  8:23  6656 Tonia Skawinski                  37 F New Britain CT                
  888    42/437 F3539   49:47 1:50:15  1:49:44  8:23  4133 Maria Dumoulin                   37 F Middlebury CT                 
  889    68/268 M4549   54:43 1:52:20  1:49:45  8:23  7301 Peter Zazzaro                    47 M Windsor CT                    
  890    49/395 F3034   51:09 1:50:20  1:49:45  8:23  8716 Emily Lundell                    32 F New York NY                   
  891    28/116 M5559   49:27 1:50:54  1:49:49  8:23  4680 D. Hugh Handley                  55 M Derby VT                      
  892   106/303 M2529   52:14 1:51:22  1:49:49  8:23  4196 William Ennever                  29 M New Britain CT                
  893    29/116 M5559   50:08 1:50:29  1:49:52  8:23  5606 Thomas McCormick                 59 M North Haven CT                
  894    42/391 F4044   50:31 1:50:29  1:49:55  8:24  8703 Lisa Fekete                      42 F Cheshire CT                   
  895    81/286 M3034   59:55 1:53:43  1:49:58  8:24  6138 William Piotrowski               31 M Manchester CT                 
  896    48/491 F2529   53:41 1:52:21  1:49:58  8:24  5735 Lauren Mislak                    26 F Milford MA                    
  897    51/208 M5054   54:59 1:52:56  1:49:59  8:24  7304 John Zebrowski                   51 M West Hartford CT              
  898     5/ 45 M6064   50:09 1:50:51  1:49:59  8:24  3945 George Dausch                    63 M Bethel CT                     
  899    69/268 M4549   51:56 1:53:06  1:49:59  8:24  5934 Bernie O'Donnell                 45 M Bristol CT                    
  900    49/491 F2529   49:31 1:50:41  1:50:01  8:24  4968 Leah Jerome                      25 F East Rutherford NJ            
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 19
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  901    50/491 F2529   49:32 1:50:40  1:50:02  8:24  5729 Kimberly Mineo                   25 F Glen Rock NJ                  
  902    52/208 M5054         1:50:46  1:50:02  8:24  4964 Kristian Jensen                  50 M Farmington CT                 
  903    70/268 M4549   53:49 1:52:38  1:50:04  8:24  3278 Steven Barrett                   46 M East Hartford CT              
  904    71/268 M4549   55:00 1:53:01  1:50:04  8:24  8427 Richard Garmon                   47 M Harwinton CT                  
  905    72/268 M4549   51:53 1:51:56  1:50:04  8:24  3985 Jerry Delarosa                   48 M Waterbury CT                  
  906    82/286 M3034   51:21 1:50:46  1:50:05  8:24  5214 Brian Labbe                      32 M Newington CT                  
  907    53/208 M5054   52:01 1:52:02  1:50:08  8:24  4872 Stephen Howard                   51 M Avon CT                       
  908   106/305 M4044   51:09 1:51:01  1:50:08  8:25  4515 David Giulieri                   43 M Potomac MD                    
  909    73/268 M4549   49:03 1:50:24  1:50:08  8:25  6108 Patrick Pezzati                  47 M Montague MA                   
  910   103/322 M3539   48:49 1:50:39  1:50:09  8:25  5176 Christopher Krapalis             38 M Windsor CT                    
  911    83/286 M3034   55:16 1:52:41  1:50:09  8:25  4332 Erik Flaucher                    33 M New London CT                 
  912    21/243 F4549   49:42 1:50:47  1:50:10  8:25  3429 Ellie Boleski                    47 F East Granby CT                
  913    51/491 F2529   51:13 1:50:51  1:50:11  8:25  4777 Maureen Heneghan                 29 F Bronx NY                      
  914   107/305 M4044   50:56 1:50:31  1:50:12  8:25  8523 Liam Bane                        41 M Hebron CT                     
  915    52/491 F2529   52:47 1:51:44  1:50:12  8:25  5649 Ashley McMillan                  28 F Milford CT                    
  916    74/268 M4549   48:47 1:50:26  1:50:14  8:25  3526 Jason Brown                      46 M Norfolk MA                    
  917   104/322 M3539   50:48 1:51:22  1:50:15  8:25  8603 Thomas Lynch                     36 M Braintree MA                  
  918    50/395 F3034   52:44 1:51:58  1:50:16  8:25  8588 Laura Golas                      34 F Manchester CT                 
  919    30/116 M5559   54:22 1:54:12  1:50:17  8:25  3573 Michael Buscher                  59 M New Canaan CT                 
  920     7/147 F5054   52:10 1:51:09  1:50:18  8:25  4734 Laura Hast                       50 F Dudley MA                     
  921   108/305 M4044   51:59 1:51:44  1:50:18  8:25  8217 Christopher Marquette            43 M Hartford CT                   
  922    75/268 M4549   49:11 1:51:07  1:50:19  8:25  6998 William Unikewicz                45 M Portland CT                   
  923   109/305 M4044   54:56 1:54:56  1:50:19  8:25  8177 Juan Guzman                      40 M Hartford CT                   
  924    76/268 M4549   55:36 1:53:32  1:50:21  8:25  7453 Rick Deurloo                     45 M Tolland CT                    
  925    54/208 M5054   50:54 1:51:10  1:50:21  8:26  6365 Monroe Ronald                    54 M Bloomfield CT                 
  926    31/116 M5559   50:04 1:50:50  1:50:22  8:26  4482 Kenneth Ghilardi                 55 M West Haven CT                 
  927    72/152 M2024   54:29 1:52:20  1:50:22  8:26  6361 Tim Roesch                       21 M Hebron CT                     
  928    43/391 F4044   49:42 1:50:39  1:50:23  8:26  3979 Hilary Decrisantis               42 F Bloomfield CT                 
  929    55/208 M5054   50:49 1:50:57  1:50:25  8:26  8134 Pietro Catizone                  54 M South Glastonbury CT          
  930   110/305 M4044   51:13 1:51:00  1:50:25  8:26  7228 Jim Wimpe                        43 M West Hartford CT              
  931    44/391 F4044   50:25 1:50:38  1:50:26  8:26  8369 Rebecca Pringle                  41 F Guilford CT                   
  932    56/208 M5054   47:14 1:50:39  1:50:27  8:26  8307 Greg Bedula                      52 M Wethersfield CT               
  933    77/268 M4549   51:12 1:51:11  1:50:28  8:26  3947 William Davenport                47 M Litchfield CT                 
  934   107/303 M2529   51:46 1:52:09  1:50:28  8:26  6448 Timothy Rzeszutek                29 M Chicopee MA                   
  935    51/395 F3034   51:50 1:51:24  1:50:29  8:26  4079 Annie Donnelly                   30 F West Hartford CT              
  936    39/279 F2024   52:06 1:52:15  1:50:30  8:26  5004 Judith Joslow                    22 F New York NY                   
  937    57/208 M5054   51:29 1:51:28  1:50:30  8:26  8335 Rick Poirier                     52 M Windsor CT                    
  938   108/303 M2529   54:54 1:51:52  1:50:32  8:26  5477 Patrick Malanaphy                26 M West Hartford CT              
  939     6/ 17 M1619   44:51 1:50:38  1:50:33  8:26  7169 Bradley Whitaker                 18 M Hartford CT                   
  940   109/303 M2529   51:47 1:52:05  1:50:33  8:26  8059 Adam Morse                       27 M Sharon CT                     
  941    53/491 F2529   52:16 1:51:23  1:50:36  8:27  6693 Lisa Smith                       29 F New York NY                   
  942    43/437 F3539   51:50 1:51:57  1:50:36  8:27  3773 Marlis Clingan                   36 F Southington CT                
  943    22/243 F4549   50:43 1:51:35  1:50:36  8:27  6387 Lucille Rossi                    46 F Sandy Hook CT                 
  944     6/ 45 M6064   51:27 1:51:06  1:50:37  8:27  5336 Samuel Lewbel                    60 M Stafford Springs CT           
  945    54/491 F2529   51:06 1:51:20  1:50:39  8:27  4972 Ashley Johansson                 29 F Uncasville CT                 
  946    58/208 M5054   50:22 1:51:17  1:50:40  8:27  3973 Don Decain                       52 M Longmeadow MA                 
  947    55/491 F2529   51:08 1:51:35  1:50:41  8:27  4991 Katie Johnstone                  26 F Southington CT                
  948    59/208 M5054   53:51 1:53:54  1:50:41  8:27  3435 Richard Bonczek                  54 M Southington CT                
  949    56/491 F2529   50:00 1:50:49  1:50:42  8:27  3491 Reagan Breinholt                 26 F New York NY                   
  950    52/395 F3034   50:55 1:51:22  1:50:42  8:27  6551 Melissa Sedlak                   32 F Springfield MA                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 20
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  951    78/268 M4549   51:31 1:51:21  1:50:42  8:27  4517 Richard Giveans                  45 M Portland CT                   
  952    40/279 F2024   53:09 1:52:12  1:50:42  8:27  6195 Lauren Prezioso                  24 F Southington CT                
  953    73/152 M2024   49:54 1:51:06  1:50:43  8:27  8552 Andrew Soliveri                  20 M Norton MA                     
  954     6/ 33 M6569   49:40 1:51:06  1:50:43  8:27  8149 Don Miller                       66 M Sturbridge MA                 
  955   111/305 M4044   50:15 1:50:47  1:50:43  8:27  5341 Mitch Lewis                      40 M West Hartford CT              
  956    84/286 M3034   54:12 1:53:35  1:50:43  8:27  5196 Brice Kuhl                       30 M West Hartford CT              
  957    79/268 M4549   47:57 1:51:07  1:50:44  8:27  5817 Michael Mulvey                   46 M West Simsbury CT              
  958   112/305 M4044   47:19 1:51:01  1:50:44  8:27  4919 Henric Idestrom                  40 M Ridgefield CT                 
  959    41/279 F2024   53:49 1:53:01  1:50:45  8:27  5156 Dana Koonce                      24 F Wayne NJ                      
  960   110/303 M2529   53:49 1:53:01  1:50:45  8:27  5106 Nathan King                      27 M Northfield MA                 
  961    57/491 F2529   50:30 1:51:39  1:50:46  8:27  6010 Katherine Paillon-Rodrigue       26 F Granby CT                     
  962   111/303 M2529   50:44 1:51:29  1:50:47  8:28  5087 Garrett Kenny                    29 M Middletown CT                 
  963    58/491 F2529   51:00 1:51:38  1:50:47  8:28  7202 Caitlin Williams                 25 F Farmington CT                 
  964    44/437 F3539   50:12 1:51:37  1:50:47  8:28  6902 Vanessa Teitelbaum               39 F Bethesda MD                   
  965    53/395 F3034   50:14 1:50:48  1:50:48  8:28  6620 Leslie Short                     33 F New York NY                   
  966   113/305 M4044   49:34 1:51:45  1:50:49  8:28  6109 Phuc Phan                        40 M Bloomfield CT                 
  967    54/395 F3034   51:13 1:51:46  1:50:50  8:28  3133 Megan Allinson                   30 F New York NY                   
  968    45/437 F3539   50:41 1:51:37  1:50:51  8:28  5933 Alison O'Donnell                 35 F West Hartford CT              
  969    85/286 M3034   52:46 1:53:25  1:50:51  8:28  7156 Christopher West                 30 M New Haven CT                  
  970    46/437 F3539   56:48 1:55:22  1:50:51  8:28  6302 Maryanne Rhodes                  37 F Glastonbury CT                
  971    60/208 M5054   53:02 1:51:32  1:50:52  8:28  4201 Douglas Ericson                  52 M Newington CT                  
  972   114/305 M4044   49:41 1:51:10  1:50:55  8:28  7164 Thomas Whalen                    43 M West Hartford CT              
  973     8/147 F5054   54:42 1:53:36  1:50:56  8:28  4055 Rosann Diroma                    51 F Groton CT                     
  974    32/116 M5559   51:51 1:52:07  1:50:57  8:28  3868 Andrew Cox                       55 M Richmond TX                   
  975    47/437 F3539   52:04 1:53:34  1:50:57  8:28  6627 Joy Sieklucki                    37 F Berlin CT                     
  976    80/268 M4549   55:02 1:54:52  1:50:59  8:28  6301 Woo Rhim                         46 M Paramus NJ                    
  977    86/286 M3034   52:59 1:51:21  1:51:00  8:28  4364 Jason Foster                     32 M Cos Cob CT                    
  978    74/152 M2024   58:52 1:54:40  1:51:00  8:29  5990 Bill Orr                         22 M Vernon CT                     
  979   115/305 M4044   53:36 1:52:51  1:51:01  8:29  4346 Daniel Foley                     41 M Amston CT                     
  980    42/279 F2024   50:54 1:51:29  1:51:01  8:29  6470 Natalia Sanchez                  24 F West Hartford CT              
  981    75/152 M2024   57:22 1:55:04  1:51:02  8:29  7261 Patrick Wright                   24 M Glastonbury CT                
  982    81/268 M4549   52:36 1:51:42  1:51:03  8:29  3285 Andrew Barton                    45 M Bristol CT                    
  983    48/437 F3539   50:41 1:52:17  1:51:06  8:29  5270 Carrie Laspada                   35 F West Hartford CT              
  984    87/286 M3034   53:13 1:53:20  1:51:07  8:29  4307 Kevin Finn                       34 M Farmington CT                 
  985   105/322 M3539   49:17 1:51:22  1:51:08  8:29  8273 Kong Herbert                     39 M Windsor CT                    
  986   112/303 M2529   52:37 1:53:07  1:51:11  8:29  6897 John Tedesco                     27 M Wethersfield CT               
  987    88/286 M3034         1:53:09  1:51:11  8:29  5476 Michael Maksymiw Jr              30 M Plainville CT                 
  988    43/279 F2024   52:36 1:52:31  1:51:14  8:30  4032 Jordan Dick                      20 F Malvern PA                    
  989    82/268 M4549         1:52:00  1:51:15  8:30  7243 Donald Wolff                     47 M Tolland CT                    
  990   113/303 M2529   57:16 1:54:25  1:51:15  8:30  4127 Brandon Dufour                   26 M Watertown CT                  
  991    44/279 F2024   50:37 1:52:01  1:51:15  8:30  3881 Kim Crepeau                      24 F Wethersfield CT               
  992    83/268 M4549   50:37 1:52:01  1:51:15  8:30  3680 Paul Castanho                    45 M Rocky Hill CT                 
  993    49/437 F3539   52:40 1:52:05  1:51:16  8:30  6667 Janeen Skutnik-Wilkinson         39 F Oneco CT                      
  994    76/152 M2024   57:31 1:54:09  1:51:18  8:30  4754 Craig Hayes                      20 M West Simsbury CT              
  995    84/268 M4549   51:18 1:52:16  1:51:18  8:30  8519 Ron Pepin                        49 M Windsor CT                    
  996    77/152 M2024   52:26 1:53:50  1:51:19  8:30  4869 Kyle Hovland                     20 M South Windsor CT              
  997   106/322 M3539   53:44 1:54:20  1:51:19  8:30  6874 Eric Szymojko                    35 M Hampden MA                    
  998   114/303 M2529   58:50 1:55:32  1:51:21  8:30  8225 Brian Forquer                    27 M Marlborough CT                
  999   115/303 M2529   50:40 1:51:58  1:51:21  8:30  4496 Matt Gibson                      27 M Waltham MA                    
 1000    55/395 F3034   52:16 1:52:26  1:51:22  8:30  4433 Katy Gannon                      30 F Chicago IL                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 21
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1001    61/208 M5054   52:35 1:52:06  1:51:22  8:30  4424 Shawn Gale                       50 M Windsor CT                    
 1002    59/491 F2529   50:02 1:51:50  1:51:23  8:30  6940 Megan Toal                       25 F West Hartford CT              
 1003     4/ 69 F5559   52:34 1:52:23  1:51:24  8:30  3925 Mary Daley                       56 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 1004    60/491 F2529   51:56 1:52:23  1:51:24  8:30  8542 Emily Shimansky                  28 F East Longmeadow MA            
 1005    33/116 M5559   52:36 1:52:08  1:51:24  8:30  4776 Alan Hendrickson                 57 M North Haven CT                
 1006    89/286 M3034   50:51 1:52:31  1:51:25  8:30  4969 Anthony Jesmond                  31 M Farmington CT                 
 1007    45/391 F4044   52:14 1:52:58  1:51:25  8:30  5730 Stefania Mingey                  40 F Sandy Hook CT                 
 1008    90/286 M3034   53:27 1:52:22  1:51:26  8:30  6594 William Shaw                     30 M Boston MA                     
 1009    78/152 M2024   53:50 1:54:26  1:51:26  8:30  4489 Adam Giardino                    21 M Franklin MA                   
 1010    45/279 F2024   50:49 1:51:56  1:51:27  8:31  7273 Brooke Yaiser                    20 F Middleport NY                 
 1011   107/322 M3539   51:57 1:52:16  1:51:27  8:31  8349 Matt Derby                       38 M Feeding Hills MA              
 1012   108/322 M3539   50:25 1:51:38  1:51:27  8:31  7138 Daniel Weiss                     38 M West Hartford CT              
 1013     9/147 F5054   51:26 1:52:18  1:51:29  8:31  4756 Elisa Hayes                      50 F Wrentham MA                   
 1014    46/279 F2024   49:59 1:51:36  1:51:30  8:31  6871 Erin Szewc                       22 F Ellington CT                  
 1015   116/303 M2529   52:47 1:52:23  1:51:30  8:31  6494 Jeffrey Savard                   29 M McGaheysville VA              
 1016    10/147 F5054   54:16 1:54:35  1:51:31  8:31  3873 Elizabeth Craig                  54 F Wilton CT                     
 1017    47/279 F2024   53:09 1:52:58  1:51:34  8:31  4484 Brittany Ghiroli                 24 F Elkridge MD                   
 1018    46/391 F4044   52:19 1:52:16  1:51:35  8:31  4284 Kim Ferraiolo                    40 F Cheshire CT                   
 1019    91/286 M3034   50:52 1:52:10  1:51:35  8:31  3812 Jonathan Connellan               30 M Southington CT                
 1020    85/268 M4549   51:09 1:51:55  1:51:36  8:31  8341 Gerry Fleming                    49 M Roswell GA                    
 1021    23/243 F4549   50:48 1:52:18  1:51:36  8:31  6212 Becky Purdy                      45 F Windsor CT                    
 1022   117/303 M2529   49:01 1:52:24  1:51:37  8:31  5322 Erik Lemoullec                   28 M Woodbury CT                   
 1023    86/268 M4549   52:05 1:52:35  1:51:38  8:31  4641 Kevin Gunning                    49 M Southbury CT                  
 1024    92/286 M3034   50:38 1:52:08  1:51:38  8:31  3587 Jeremy Byrne                     31 M West Hartford CT              
 1025    61/491 F2529   50:38 1:52:08  1:51:38  8:31  5711 Jennifer Millard                 28 F West Hartford CT              
 1026   109/322 M3539   51:06 1:52:27  1:51:40  8:32  6215 Eric Purvis                      39 M Enfield CT                    
 1027    87/268 M4549   48:43 1:52:39  1:51:42  8:32  7291 David Zagaja                     45 M Wethersfield CT               
 1028    48/279 F2024   50:51 1:52:39  1:51:42  8:32  6091 Cristina Perez                   23 F Newington CT                  
 1029   116/305 M4044   58:30 1:56:22  1:51:46  8:32  5575 Tim Maynard                      40 M Manchester CT                 
 1030    62/491 F2529   50:22 1:52:33  1:51:46  8:32  8233 Shannon Lemoullec                28 F Woodbury CT                   
 1031   118/303 M2529   52:27 1:53:23  1:51:47  8:32  3777 Brian Cocuzzo                    26 M Windsor CT                    
 1032    24/243 F4549   52:44 1:52:40  1:51:47  8:32  3136 Helen Althin                     48 F Madison CT                    
 1033   117/305 M4044   56:33 1:55:33  1:51:47  8:32  6995 Anthony Uglialoro                40 M Ashland MA                    
 1034    63/491 F2529   52:09 1:54:45  1:51:48  8:32  6668 Allison Skwirz                   25 F Holyoke MA                    
 1035    50/437 F3539   52:37 1:53:03  1:51:49  8:32  6269 Marcie Redden                    37 F West Hartford CT              
 1036    49/279 F2024   53:31 1:52:55  1:51:50  8:32  6242 Jessica Rago                     22 F Monroe CT                     
 1037    50/279 F2024   49:41 1:52:25  1:51:51  8:32  5275 Erica Laughlin                   23 F Storrs CT                     
 1038    93/286 M3034   52:06 1:53:23  1:51:51  8:32  4514 Mike Giulian                     32 M Austerlitz NY                 
 1039    88/268 M4549   53:01 1:53:08  1:51:52  8:32  8101 Lawrence Taber                   47 M Stafford VA                   
 1040   118/305 M4044   50:20 1:52:52  1:51:53  8:33  3442 Murilo Bonilha                   44 M West Hartford CT              
 1041   119/303 M2529   48:29 1:52:42  1:51:53  8:33  7359 Alexander Rodriguez              29 M Jamaica Plain MA              
 1042    56/395 F3034   53:52 1:53:54  1:51:55  8:33  5346 Kylea Liese                      30 F New Haven CT                  
 1043   120/303 M2529   56:17 1:55:46  1:51:55  8:33  8199 Michael Williams                 28 M West Hartford CT              
 1044   110/322 M3539   49:16 1:52:24  1:51:56  8:33  4584 Darrel Grant                     38 M East Longmeadow MA            
 1045    89/268 M4549   51:48 1:52:52  1:51:58  8:33  6975 Michael Trudeau                  48 M West Springfield MA           
 1046    57/395 F3034   52:03 1:53:00  1:51:59  8:33  3330 Nicole Bender                    31 F Vienna VA                     
 1047    51/437 F3539   50:41 1:52:48  1:52:02  8:33  5488 Alison Manaresi                  35 F West Hartford CT              
 1048    79/152 M2024   50:53 1:53:16  1:52:04  8:33  4164 Daniel Echavarria                21 M Hartford CT                   
 1049    58/395 F3034   54:40 1:54:54  1:52:05  8:33  6910 Jennifer Tetreault               31 F Enfield CT                    
 1050   121/303 M2529   51:22 1:52:51  1:52:05  8:33  2333 Geoffrey Wyher                   29 M Philadelphia PA               
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 22
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1051    25/243 F4549   53:21 1:54:25  1:52:06  8:34  5195 Lisa Kugelman                    49 F West Hartford CT              
 1052    51/279 F2024   55:29 1:55:20  1:52:07  8:34  4874 Erin Howley                      23 F Boston MA                     
 1053   119/305 M4044   51:10 1:53:00  1:52:07  8:34  3360 Mark Bergeron                    43 M Topsham ME                    
 1054    90/268 M4549   54:40 1:54:58  1:52:09  8:34  5498 Robert Mannarino                 45 M South Windsor CT              
 1055   111/322 M3539   54:42 1:56:19  1:52:09  8:34  8598 Shawn Gaskell                    35 M Tolland CT                    
 1056    52/437 F3539   53:22 1:56:01  1:52:10  8:34  7382 Denise Lepage-Iulo               35 F Wolcott CT                    
 1057    64/491 F2529   53:26 1:54:40  1:52:10  8:34  5523 Hannah Marks-Hamilton            27 F Storrs CT                     
 1058     5/ 69 F5559   51:36 1:52:48  1:52:11  8:34  6545 Mimi Scott                       57 F Westlake Village CA           
 1059    80/152 M2024   54:03 1:52:59  1:52:11  8:34  6979 Long Tu                          22 M West Hartford CT              
 1060    94/286 M3034   48:47 1:52:33  1:52:11  8:34  7140 Brian Welch                      31 M Spencer MA                    
 1061   112/322 M3539   53:12 1:53:32  1:52:12  8:34  5982 Matthew Ordway                   38 M Southbury CT                  
 1062   113/322 M3539   55:48 1:56:23  1:52:12  8:34  6263 Arslan Razmi                     39 M Amherst MA                    
 1063    53/437 F3539   53:11 1:53:33  1:52:13  8:34  5983 Monica Ordway                    38 F Southbury CT                  
 1064     7/ 33 M6569   52:00 1:53:31  1:52:13  8:34  5790 Craig Morrison                   66 M Bethel CT                     
 1065    91/268 M4549   53:12 1:53:35  1:52:14  8:34  5844 James Nadeau                     48 M Holyoke MA                    
 1066    47/391 F4044   53:36 1:53:30  1:52:15  8:34  3288 Irene Bassock                    41 F West Hartford CT              
 1067   122/303 M2529   50:49 1:53:10  1:52:15  8:34  3283 Steve Bartha                     29 M New Hartford CT               
 1068    65/491 F2529   50:49 1:53:10  1:52:16  8:34  4360 Elena Forzani                    28 F New Hartford CT               
 1069    52/279 F2024   54:11 1:54:06  1:52:16  8:34  5856 Sadie Nazer                      22 F Willington CT                 
 1070    66/491 F2529   52:47 1:54:55  1:52:18  8:34  5740 Katrina Mitchell                 25 F Norwood MA                    
 1071    67/491 F2529   50:15 1:53:16  1:52:19  8:34  5446 Nicole MacHia                    25 F Bristol CT                    
 1072   114/322 M3539   50:33 1:52:34  1:52:20  8:35  5666 Geoffrey Medeiros                36 M Longmeadow MA                 
 1073   123/303 M2529   58:35 1:56:09  1:52:20  8:35  3756 Christopher Cipriani             28 M West Hartford CT              
 1074   115/322 M3539   51:37 1:52:57  1:52:22  8:35  7320 Jeffrey Zirbel                   39 M Colchester CT                 
 1075   120/305 M4044   52:33 1:52:58  1:52:22  8:35  8067 Gerry Keane                      40 M Madison CT                    
 1076   116/322 M3539   50:42 1:52:36  1:52:23  8:35  4071 Jason Dommel                     37 M Beacon Falls CT               
 1077    62/208 M5054   50:52 1:52:30  1:52:23  8:35  3597 Dan Callahan                     51 M Wethersfield CT               
 1078    48/391 F4044   56:34 1:54:59  1:52:23  8:35  6438 Amy Ryan                         44 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1079    54/437 F3539   50:55 1:52:32  1:52:24  8:35  5395 Kristen Loparco                  39 F Avon CT                       
 1080    68/491 F2529   53:56 1:53:23  1:52:25  8:35  4428 Tessa Gallick                    25 F Farmington CT                 
 1081    92/268 M4549   49:50 1:53:23  1:52:26  8:35  8388 Peter Munsell                    45 M Granby CT                     
 1082    59/395 F3034   52:14 1:54:28  1:52:26  8:35  4220 Heather Everhart                 32 F Southington CT                
 1083    69/491 F2529   52:33 1:53:32  1:52:26  8:35  3919 Hillary Dadalt                   28 F Sturbridge MA                 
 1084    60/395 F3034   52:20 1:53:23  1:52:27  8:35  6997 Gretchen Unfried                 31 F Hartford CT                   
 1085    61/395 F3034   56:47 1:56:18  1:52:27  8:35  3932 Amy Daniels                      30 F Amston CT                     
 1086    49/391 F4044   53:52 1:53:25  1:52:28  8:35  5166 Susan Kost                       41 F Manchester CT                 
 1087    62/395 F3034   53:36 1:54:14  1:52:30  8:35  5827 Joanne Murphy                    33 F South Boston MA               
 1088    93/268 M4549   55:19 1:55:49  1:52:32  8:35  4434 Paul Gantous                     47 M Montreal QC                   
 1089   117/322 M3539   53:16 1:54:21  1:52:34  8:36  3358 Mark Berger                      35 M Kittanning PA                 
 1090   124/303 M2529   54:32 1:53:18  1:52:34  8:36  7300 Michaelknight Zayas              26 M New Britain CT                
 1091    95/286 M3034   46:27 1:52:54  1:52:34  8:36  5509 Stephen Marchillo                32 M Vernon CT                     
 1092    94/268 M4549   48:35 1:52:47  1:52:35  8:36  3815 Kevin Connolly                   48 M Southbury CT                  
 1093    70/491 F2529   53:46 1:55:31  1:52:36  8:36  6501 Angela Scampolino                25 F Southington CT                
 1094    95/268 M4549   47:57 1:52:47  1:52:38  8:36  5607 John McCoy                       45 M Amston CT                     
 1095    50/391 F4044   49:47 1:53:05  1:52:40  8:36  4233 Patti Fahle                      43 F Suffield CT                   
 1096    96/286 M3034   50:27 1:53:08  1:52:40  8:36  6466 David Salzman                    31 M Avon CT                       
 1097    97/286 M3034   56:11 1:57:21  1:52:41  8:36  8277 Parsana Deoki                    34 M Broad Brook CT                
 1098    53/279 F2024   53:31 1:54:58  1:52:41  8:36  7279 Jennifer Yee                     24 F Brighton MA                   
 1099    26/243 F4549   53:35 1:54:18  1:52:42  8:36  3769 Lori Clavette                    46 F Enfield CT                    
 1100     3/ 28 F1619   52:30 1:54:00  1:52:42  8:36  3740 Alison Chunglo                   19 F Florence MA                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 23
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1101   121/305 M4044   52:17 1:53:32  1:52:44  8:36  5845 Steve Nadeau                     41 M Middletown CT                 
 1102    63/395 F3034   55:31 1:55:03  1:52:45  8:37  4560 Jennifer Goric                   30 F Ellington CT                  
 1103   122/305 M4044   52:55 1:53:26  1:52:46  8:37  5026 John Kane                        43 M Plantsville CT                
 1104    96/268 M4549   51:59 1:55:08  1:52:46  8:37  5426 Michael Lyman                    49 M Feeding Hills MA              
 1105    98/286 M3034   55:05 1:56:18  1:52:48  8:37  5090 Nicholas Keppeler                32 M Jamaica Plain MA              
 1106    99/286 M3034   56:22 1:54:32  1:52:48  8:37  8590 Benjamin Golas                   34 M New York NY                   
 1107   100/286 M3034   54:12 1:55:40  1:52:49  8:37  8203 Timothy Herring                  31 M Danbury CT                    
 1108    34/116 M5559   52:33 1:54:35  1:52:49  8:37  5776 Thomas Morck                     57 M Cheshire CT                   
 1109   123/305 M4044   54:42 1:55:32  1:52:50  8:37  8320 Maurice Gabbidon                 41 M Bloomfield CT                 
 1110    54/279 F2024   56:46 1:56:46  1:52:50  8:37  5852 Anna Nash                        20 F Storrs CT                     
 1111    51/391 F4044   51:46 1:54:09  1:52:50  8:37  6410 Jessica Rucci-Koch               40 F West Hartford CT              
 1112    63/208 M5054   55:12 1:55:35  1:52:52  8:37  7038 John Vellturo                    53 M Windsor CT                    
 1113   118/322 M3539   51:26 1:54:13  1:52:52  8:37  6586 Andrew Shantz                    38 M Fairfield CT                  
 1114    64/395 F3034   52:08 1:53:57  1:52:53  8:37  3154 Sarah Anderson                   31 F East Haddam CT                
 1115    64/208 M5054   54:30 1:54:12  1:52:54  8:37  8245 John Whittaker                   50 M Manchester CT                 
 1116    65/208 M5054   54:15 1:55:18  1:52:55  8:37  8516 Thomas McCauley                  51 M Guilford CT                   
 1117    27/243 F4549   55:47 1:56:28  1:52:56  8:37  6856 Maureen Suzio                    45 F Meriden CT                    
 1118    71/491 F2529   52:07 1:54:25  1:52:56  8:37  6267 Erin Rector                      29 F East Granby CT                
 1119   124/305 M4044   55:16 1:56:01  1:52:56  8:37  5432 Tim Lynch                        44 M West Hartford CT              
 1120   101/286 M3034   54:54 1:55:27  1:52:56  8:37  3279 Jason Barricklow                 32 M New London CT                 
 1121    81/152 M2024   51:42 1:54:51  1:52:57  8:37  4304 Mark Filomeno                    24 M West Hartford CT              
 1122    52/391 F4044   54:29 1:55:49  1:52:57  8:37  8040 Cory Bowie                       41 F Bloomfield CT                 
 1123    82/152 M2024   54:30 1:55:18  1:53:00  8:38  6001 Tyler Owens                      22 M Bethlehem CT                  
 1124   119/322 M3539   52:59 1:54:26  1:53:01  8:38  6400 Christopher Roy                  36 M Granby CT                     
 1125    55/437 F3539   56:51 1:56:32  1:53:03  8:38  8123 Rosario Coronel                  36 F Bridgeport CT                 
 1126   125/303 M2529   51:50 1:53:38  1:53:04  8:38  6036 Michael Parker                   25 M Winsted CT                    
 1127   125/305 M4044   54:22 1:55:54  1:53:04  8:38  4970 Anthony Jessuck                  41 M Waterford CT                  
 1128    83/152 M2024   55:43 1:56:27  1:53:05  8:38  8311 Tomas Marquez                    23 M Hartford CT                   
 1129    97/268 M4549   51:20 1:54:17  1:53:07  8:38  3661 Damian Carroll                   48 M New Britain CT                
 1130   102/286 M3034   53:26 1:54:22  1:53:07  8:38  3877 Joseph Craven                    34 M Westfield MA                  
 1131    55/279 F2024   52:37 1:54:25  1:53:08  8:38  4290 Anna Ferry                       20 F Ithaca NY                     
 1132    56/437 F3539   49:33 1:53:16  1:53:08  8:38  8568 Christine Nagy                   36 F Tolland CT                    
 1133    72/491 F2529   57:40 1:55:34  1:53:08  8:38  7424 Sarah Miner                      28 F West Hartford CT              
 1134    53/391 F4044   52:56 1:53:45  1:53:09  8:38  4937 Carson Jacobi                    41 F Middlebury CT                 
 1135    57/437 F3539   53:39 1:54:09  1:53:09  8:38  8448 Christina Lorenti                36 F West Haven CT                 
 1136    54/391 F4044   52:56 1:53:45  1:53:09  8:38  3554 Kristen Bulkovitch               43 F Woodbury CT                   
 1137    56/279 F2024   52:08 1:55:02  1:53:10  8:38  7185 Jane Wieler                      21 F Medway MA                     
 1138    28/243 F4549   52:05 1:53:59  1:53:10  8:38  5112 Loren Kinnaman                   45 F Lee MA                        
 1139   126/305 M4044   50:34 1:53:33  1:53:10  8:38  3616 Doug Caneday                     43 M Farmington CT                 
 1140    35/116 M5559   50:30 1:53:25  1:53:11  8:38  6690 Jeff Smith                       55 M Glastonbury CT                
 1141   126/303 M2529   54:58 1:55:20  1:53:11  8:39  3219 Ian Babington                    25 M Naugatuck CT                  
 1142    73/491 F2529   54:58 1:55:20  1:53:11  8:39  3218 Gail Babington                   25 F Naugatuck CT                  
 1143    29/243 F4549   53:46 1:53:56  1:53:12  8:39  3365 Susan Berlam                     49 F Pawcatuck CT                  
 1144    65/395 F3034   51:39 1:53:37  1:53:12  8:39  4512 Kelly Giordano                   34 F Norwalk CT                    
 1145    66/395 F3034   54:51 1:55:06  1:53:13  8:39  5686 Michele Meltzer                  30 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 1146    66/208 M5054   50:18 1:53:46  1:53:13  8:39  3134 Ben Almozara                     51 M Newington CT                  
 1147    67/208 M5054   54:25 1:55:32  1:53:14  8:39  4573 Zbigniew Grabowski               50 M Farmington CT                 
 1148    58/437 F3539   50:42 1:53:34  1:53:14  8:39  6439 Brenna Ryan                      35 F West Springfield MA           
 1149    55/391 F4044   51:34 1:54:21  1:53:14  8:39  5554 Karen Mastella                   40 F Farmington CT                 
 1150   127/303 M2529   53:13 1:55:41  1:53:14  8:39  3158 Morgan Anderstrom                28 M Enfield CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 24
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1151   120/322 M3539   56:49 1:57:06  1:53:16  8:39  7187 Matthew Wilansky                 35 M Marlborough CT                
 1152    59/437 F3539   55:47 1:53:57  1:53:18  8:39  7182 Allison Whittle                  38 F Meriden CT                    
 1153   103/286 M3034   56:48 1:56:52  1:53:18  8:39  6535 Tom Schultz                      33 M Beaufort SC                   
 1154    68/208 M5054   56:48 1:56:52  1:53:18  8:39  4253 Bill Farrell                     50 M Middletown CT                 
 1155   104/286 M3034   58:19 1:57:01  1:53:18  8:39  4406 Thomas Fugiel Jr                 32 M Derby CT                      
 1156   105/286 M3034   51:08 1:54:11  1:53:20  8:39  3543 Thomas Buckingham                33 M Tolland CT                    
 1157    69/208 M5054   57:08 1:57:11  1:53:20  8:39  6927 John Thompson                    50 M Southington CT                
 1158    70/208 M5054   53:49 1:54:36  1:53:21  8:39  3838 Stephen Corcoran                 54 M West Hartford CT              
 1159    36/116 M5559   54:28 1:55:47  1:53:22  8:39  5377 Kevin Loftus                     59 M East Longmeadow MA            
 1160    30/243 F4549   52:41 1:54:46  1:53:22  8:39  8208 Esther Aronson                   45 F Avon CT                       
 1161   127/305 M4044   49:56 1:53:33  1:53:23  8:39  4044 Branon Dietrich                  41 M Hartford CT                   
 1162    60/437 F3539   53:40 1:55:19  1:53:25  8:40  4852 Kelly Horan                      37 F West Hartford CT              
 1163    56/391 F4044   55:17 1:56:53  1:53:25  8:40  3173 Laura Arena                      43 F Farmington CT                 
 1164    74/491 F2529   52:59 1:54:33  1:53:25  8:40  6076 Laura Pelczarski                 26 F Springfield MA                
 1165    75/491 F2529   53:35 1:54:58  1:53:25  8:40  3796 Julia Colwell                    29 F Torrington CT                 
 1166    57/279 F2024   53:38 1:55:48  1:53:26  8:40  8723 Kelly Shaw                       23 F South Windsor CT              
 1167   128/303 M2529   57:49 1:57:41  1:53:26  8:40  6419 Nicholas Ruggio                  28 M Hoboken NJ                    
 1168   106/286 M3034   57:49 1:57:41  1:53:26  8:40  7197 Daniel Wilkens                   31 M South Boston MA               
 1169   107/286 M3034   53:44 1:55:21  1:53:26  8:40  5327 Tim Leonard                      32 M Stamford CT                   
 1170    57/391 F4044   53:57 1:55:17  1:53:27  8:40  5145 Kathleen Koenig                  43 F East Hartford CT              
 1171    37/116 M5559   52:41 1:53:52  1:53:27  8:40  4309 James Finnegan                   55 M West Hartford CT              
 1172    31/243 F4549   52:47 1:54:32  1:53:28  8:40  6512 Diana Scheitinger                48 F West Orange NJ                
 1173   121/322 M3539   52:26 1:53:39  1:53:28  8:40  5059 Tim Keefe                        36 M West Hartford CT              
 1174   129/303 M2529   51:31 1:54:19  1:53:28  8:40  4881 Brian Hubbard                    26 M Wharton NJ                    
 1175   128/305 M4044   52:18 1:53:52  1:53:30  8:40  8105 Alan Fafard                      44 M Fairlee VT                    
 1176   130/303 M2529   54:19 1:54:39  1:53:30  8:40  3250 Kevin Ballestrini                28 M Middletown CT                 
 1177    32/243 F4549   52:18 1:53:52  1:53:31  8:40  8238 Deb Poudrier                     47 F Manchester CT                 
 1178   131/303 M2529   59:07 1:57:40  1:53:31  8:40  4851 Andrew Hopko                     29 M West Hartford CT              
 1179    33/243 F4549   51:29 1:53:50  1:53:31  8:40  6004 Anne Paddock                     49 F Hartford CT                   
 1180   108/286 M3034   50:19 1:54:00  1:53:32  8:40  4703 Bill Harju                       30 M East Longmeadow MA            
 1181   122/322 M3539   53:09 1:54:37  1:53:32  8:40  5388 Brett Longdin                    35 M Hartford WI                   
 1182    58/391 F4044   53:48 1:56:21  1:53:33  8:40  5109 Devra Kingman                    43 F Sturbridge MA                 
 1183     8/ 33 M6569   52:44 1:54:49  1:53:33  8:40  8253 Bill Russell                     65 M Amherst MA                    
 1184    76/491 F2529   52:17 1:54:18  1:53:33  8:40  6007 Taya Page                        29 F New York NY                   
 1185    98/268 M4549   55:40 1:56:54  1:53:34  8:40  3395 Carl Binner                      48 M Sunderland MA                 
 1186     7/ 17 M1619   48:57 1:55:24  1:53:36  8:40  4839 John Holschlag                   18 M Bristol CT                    
 1187    67/395 F3034   51:45 1:54:31  1:53:36  8:40  8044 Carli Kilcomons                  30 F Farmington CT                 
 1188    77/491 F2529   56:52 1:58:17  1:53:38  8:41  5716 Katherine Miller                 28 F Enfield CT                    
 1189    38/116 M5559   52:12 1:54:16  1:53:38  8:41  4292 Robert Fialkovich                57 M Shelton CT                    
 1190    34/243 F4549   52:28 1:54:44  1:53:38  8:41  4652 Leslie Hadra                     49 F West Hartford CT              
 1191     4/ 28 F1619   54:37 1:55:01  1:53:38  8:41  6701 Natalie Smith                    19 F Manchester CT                 
 1192   132/303 M2529   52:28 1:54:26  1:53:42  8:41  4967 Nick Jermstad                    29 M Plantsville CT                
 1193    61/437 F3539   51:45 1:54:33  1:53:43  8:41  4298 Linda Fijol                      36 F Hadley MA                     
 1194    84/152 M2024 1:00:04 1:57:37  1:53:43  8:41  5448 David MacKlem                    21 M Tolland CT                    
 1195    99/268 M4549   55:21 1:55:18  1:53:43  8:41  4411 Yas Furuta                       45 M Houston TX                    
 1196    58/279 F2024 1:00:04 1:57:37  1:53:43  8:41  7284 Ericca Yorgensen                 21 F Tolland CT                    
 1197   109/286 M3034   52:26 1:54:23  1:53:44  8:41  7130 Thomas Wedeles                   34 M West Hartford CT              
 1198   133/303 M2529   55:28 1:55:58  1:53:44  8:41  8515 Phil Decoteau                    26 M West Hartford CT              
 1199    78/491 F2529   54:42 1:56:14  1:53:44  8:41  3833 Anna Cooper                      26 F Acton MA                      
 1200    39/116 M5559   52:16 1:54:45  1:53:45  8:41  7381 Daniel Leone                     58 M Colchester CT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 25
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1201     8/ 17 M1619   49:35 1:55:19  1:53:46  8:41  3710 Michael Chang                    19 M New Haven CT                  
 1202    62/437 F3539   52:57 1:54:42  1:53:47  8:41  6522 Nicole Schneider                 35 F Somers CT                     
 1203   100/268 M4549   53:54 1:54:47  1:53:47  8:41  7441 Halsey Cook                      47 M West Hartford CT              
 1204    63/437 F3539   51:18 1:54:14  1:53:49  8:41  4362 Rebecca Foss                     39 F Tolland CT                    
 1205    79/491 F2529   55:18 1:56:40  1:53:49  8:41  4796 Danielle Higgins                 27 F Manchester CT                 
 1206    64/437 F3539   55:22 1:56:03  1:53:49  8:41  8219 Olimpia Amador                   38 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1207    80/491 F2529   52:51 1:55:39  1:53:50  8:41  8212 Lynne Antinarelli                28 F New York NY                   
 1208   134/303 M2529   55:17 1:56:42  1:53:50  8:41  4591 Jeffrey Green                    27 M Manchester CT                 
 1209    65/437 F3539   52:56 1:54:56  1:53:51  8:42  3700 Lisa Chaffee                     39 F Mansfield MA                  
 1210   101/268 M4549   51:23 1:54:35  1:53:51  8:42  8290 Steve Levine                     48 M West Hartford CT              
 1211   110/286 M3034   55:19 1:55:56  1:53:52  8:42  5540 Rob Martin                       33 M Simsbury CT                   
 1212   123/322 M3539   51:04 1:54:28  1:53:52  8:42  4650 Chris Haddock                    38 M Vernon CT                     
 1213    85/152 M2024   52:31 1:58:42  1:53:52  8:42  4987 Scott Johnson                    22 M South Easton MA               
 1214   102/268 M4549   52:49 1:55:17  1:53:55  8:42  6758 Harrison Starrett                46 M Simsbury CT                   
 1215    86/152 M2024   56:10 1:55:58  1:53:55  8:42  8502 James Hudyma                     21 M New Britain CT                
 1216    68/395 F3034   56:34 1:57:40  1:53:56  8:42  6230 April Quire                      30 F Hartford CT                   
 1217   129/305 M4044   52:20 1:54:46  1:53:56  8:42  5010 Kennis Kahler                    43 M Branford CT                   
 1218    35/243 F4549   52:53 1:55:15  1:53:57  8:42  6256 Mary Gina Ratchford              46 F West Hartford CT              
 1219   135/303 M2529   51:44 1:55:53  1:53:57  8:42  4027 Jersson Diaz                     29 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 1220   136/303 M2529   53:37 1:55:05  1:53:57  8:42  3304 Shane Beatty                     26 M Harwinton CT                  
 1221    59/391 F4044   55:00 1:56:54  1:53:58  8:42  5335 Stacy Levy                       42 F Wilton CT                     
 1222    71/208 M5054   55:22 1:55:13  1:53:58  8:42  3715 Eric Charry                      53 M Middletown CT                 
 1223   124/322 M3539   53:40 1:55:37  1:54:00  8:42  5037 Erik Karella                     37 M Easthampton MA                
 1224   103/268 M4549   53:18 1:56:19  1:54:01  8:42  5359 Jack Liner                       46 M South Windsor CT              
 1225    69/395 F3034   50:04 1:55:12  1:54:02  8:42  7295 Tania Zambrano                   31 F Stamford CT                   
 1226     9/ 17 M1619   52:47 1:55:28  1:54:04  8:43  5863 Chris Nejfelt                    19 M Bristol CT                    
 1227   125/322 M3539   54:07 1:55:01  1:54:05  8:43  8555 Adam Bender                      35 M Hartford CT                   
 1228    66/437 F3539   54:56 1:55:36  1:54:06  8:43  8361 Jennifer McCann                  36 F Vernon Rockville CT           
 1229    11/147 F5054   52:13 1:55:04  1:54:06  8:43  6335 Jamie Roach-Decker               52 F Colchester CT                 
 1230    12/147 F5054   53:36 1:56:21  1:54:08  8:43  6763 Michele Stefanov                 53 F Valhalla NY                   
 1231   126/322 M3539 1:00:21 1:57:22  1:54:08  8:43  7447 Brian Bowler                     36 M Feeding Hills MA              
 1232    81/491 F2529   54:26 1:56:53  1:54:09  8:43  6779 Katie Stevens                    25 F West Hartford CT              
 1233    82/491 F2529   54:26 1:56:53  1:54:09  8:43  3847 Ali Corso                        25 F Farmington CT                 
 1234    83/491 F2529   54:08 1:56:33  1:54:10  8:43  3797 Melissa Colwell                  25 F Uxbridge MA                   
 1235    87/152 M2024   51:53 1:55:13  1:54:10  8:43  5436 William Lyon                     24 M Springfield MA                
 1236    60/391 F4044   51:47 1:54:50  1:54:10  8:43  8301 Laura Hanson                     41 F Manchester CT                 
 1237   111/286 M3034   54:16 1:55:41  1:54:11  8:43  6249 Enrique Ramos-Smilgus            34 M Greenwich CT                  
 1238    13/147 F5054   56:19 1:57:45  1:54:11  8:43  4792 Debra Hevey                      52 F Chicopee MA                   
 1239    61/391 F4044   53:44 1:55:16  1:54:11  8:43  4454 Sarah Garrison                   41 F Sparta NJ                     
 1240   137/303 M2529   54:55 1:54:58  1:54:11  8:43  4724 Daniel Hartington                28 M Ellington CT                  
 1241   104/268 M4549   55:38 1:56:45  1:54:11  8:43  6046 Scott Partosan                   45 M Mystic CT                     
 1242    67/437 F3539   50:03 1:54:24  1:54:12  8:43  3659 Meghan Carrier                   35 F Canton CT                     
 1243   138/303 M2529   51:44 1:55:59  1:54:12  8:43  4234 Nicholas Fair                    25 M Manchester CT                 
 1244    70/395 F3034   53:41 1:56:26  1:54:13  8:43  4536 Lisa Goldstein                   34 F Farmington CT                 
 1245    71/395 F3034   56:06 1:58:07  1:54:14  8:43  6911 Paige Teuscher                   33 F San Mateo CA                  
 1246    72/395 F3034   53:12 1:55:05  1:54:14  8:43  7245 Nik Wong                         34 F Fall River MA                 
 1247    84/491 F2529   51:57 1:54:44  1:54:15  8:43  8342 Marcia Cupee                     28 F Norwalk CT                    
 1248    73/395 F3034   53:39 1:55:44  1:54:17  8:44  3093 Kathleen Adamowicz               30 F West Hartford CT              
 1249   127/322 M3539   55:33 1:55:22  1:54:17  8:44  5080 Gabriel Kendall                  38 M Coventry CT                   
 1250    74/395 F3034   55:19 1:56:27  1:54:17  8:44  6901 Mandy Tegg                       32 F Lebanon CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 26
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1251   128/322 M3539   58:46 1:57:25  1:54:17  8:44  7012 Russ Vallancourt                 39 M Hanson MA                     
 1252    68/437 F3539   51:49 1:55:01  1:54:19  8:44  6095 Christine Perna                  38 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1253   129/322 M3539   54:09 1:55:25  1:54:19  8:44  6830 Daniel Sullivan                  39 M East Hampton CT               
 1254   139/303 M2529   53:00 1:56:42  1:54:20  8:44  5571 Matthew Maver                    25 M Hartford CT                   
 1255    62/391 F4044   56:35 1:56:57  1:54:21  8:44  7013 Joann Vallera                    44 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1256    88/152 M2024   58:52 1:58:02  1:54:23  8:44  6389 Ryan Rossi                       23 M Stafford Springs CT           
 1257    75/395 F3034   49:38 1:54:32  1:54:23  8:44  4795 Melissa Hicks                    33 F Syracuse NY                   
 1258   112/286 M3034   56:41 1:57:55  1:54:23  8:44  5765 John Moore                       32 M Dorchester MA                 
 1259    72/208 M5054   49:22 1:54:56  1:54:24  8:44  4888 Kevin Hughes                     50 M Farmington CT                 
 1260    73/208 M5054   51:32 1:55:22  1:54:26  8:44  8470 Forrest Hartson                  54 M Southbury CT                  
 1261    74/208 M5054   56:33 1:57:48  1:54:26  8:44  6325 Mike Rinaldi                     53 M Waterbury CT                  
 1262    89/152 M2024   53:29 1:58:07  1:54:29  8:44  4308 Daniel Finnegan                  24 M Briarcliff Manor NY           
 1263   113/286 M3034   52:41 1:55:16  1:54:29  8:44  6379 Paul Rosenberg                   31 M Litchfield CT                 
 1264    69/437 F3539   52:19 1:55:05  1:54:31  8:45  4202 Robyn Errickson                  35 F Newington CT                  
 1265    85/491 F2529   54:58 1:55:43  1:54:32  8:45  4251 Brianna Farrand                  26 F Brookfield CT                 
 1266   140/303 M2529   59:29 1:58:55  1:54:32  8:45  3588 Bryan Bystricky                  29 M Marlborough CT                
 1267    14/147 F5054   51:59 1:54:50  1:54:35  8:45  6315 Elizabeth Ricketson              52 F Holliston MA                  
 1268   130/305 M4044   57:47 1:57:56  1:54:36  8:45  3951 Aaron Davis                      41 M Dudley MA                     
 1269    63/391 F4044   52:30 1:55:02  1:54:36  8:45  3717 Bert Chavez                      41 F Seattle WA                    
 1270   130/322 M3539   55:32 1:56:57  1:54:39  8:45  7006 Kevin Uznanski                   39 M Manchester CT                 
 1271   141/303 M2529   50:39 1:54:45  1:54:39  8:45  8547 Tim Nolan                        28 M Manchester CT                 
 1272   142/303 M2529   55:10 1:55:57  1:54:39  8:45  4063 Joseph Doering                   28 M Boston MA                     
 1273   114/286 M3034   54:02 1:55:31  1:54:39  8:45  6380 Geoffrey Rosenblat               30 M West Hartford CT              
 1274   131/322 M3539   54:02 1:56:14  1:54:42  8:45  3346 Chris Bennett                    39 M West Hartford CT              
 1275   115/286 M3034   55:18 1:56:24  1:54:43  8:45  8446 James Nolting                    33 M East Hartford CT              
 1276    59/279 F2024   53:48 1:55:37  1:54:44  8:46  7220 Alix Wilson                      22 F Jamaica Plain MA              
 1277   132/322 M3539   57:07 1:58:26  1:54:46  8:46  4623 Dan Grove                        36 M Cheshire CT                   
 1278    86/491 F2529   55:44 1:56:34  1:54:46  8:46  7033 Nicole Vassallo                  27 F Windsor CT                    
 1279    70/437 F3539   53:24 1:55:44  1:54:46  8:46  6351 Rebecca Rodbourn                 39 F Middletown CT                 
 1280   143/303 M2529   56:20 1:57:30  1:54:48  8:46  6297 Donald Rey                       28 M Columbia CT                   
 1281    76/395 F3034   57:45 1:55:18  1:54:48  8:46  3611 Kelly Campelli                   31 F New York NY                   
 1282   116/286 M3034         1:58:31  1:54:48  8:46  5182 Jim Kress                        34 M Newington CT                  
 1283   133/322 M3539   55:56 1:56:55  1:54:49  8:46  3287 Andrew Basroon                   39 M Wethersfield CT               
 1284    40/116 M5559   58:19 1:56:27  1:54:51  8:46  6239 Stephen Radocchia                56 M South Glastonbury CT          
 1285    60/279 F2024   52:41 1:56:11  1:54:51  8:46  5449 Caitlin MacKo                    23 F Fitchburg MA                  
 1286   117/286 M3034   51:46 1:55:36  1:54:52  8:46  4395 Andrew French                    30 M Poughkeepsie NY               
 1287    15/147 F5054   54:23 1:55:32  1:54:52  8:46  3683 Judy Caswell                     51 F Marlborough CT                
 1288   144/303 M2529   51:53 1:56:51  1:54:53  8:46  4206 Justin Esposito                  29 M Middletown CT                 
 1289     7/ 45 M6064   50:32 1:55:23  1:54:54  8:46  5191 Peter Kruse                      62 M West Simsbury CT              
 1290    87/491 F2529   52:34 1:56:54  1:54:54  8:46  5544 Nicole Martino                   26 F Cheshire CT                   
 1291    77/395 F3034   51:59 1:56:22  1:54:54  8:46  5825 Jean Murphy                      33 F Charlton MA                   
 1292    61/279 F2024   54:00 1:57:28  1:54:55  8:46  6468 Amy Samson                       23 F Orange CT                     
 1293   134/322 M3539   57:53 1:59:00  1:54:56  8:46  3618 Brian Cannon                     38 M Holyoke MA                    
 1294    71/437 F3539   54:37 1:56:27  1:54:56  8:47  7203 Danielle Williams                39 F Northampton MA                
 1295   145/303 M2529   52:08 1:56:08  1:54:57  8:47  3370 Eric Bernstein                   27 M Windsor CT                    
 1296    62/279 F2024   55:48 1:57:24  1:54:58  8:47  5040 Laura Kasmarzyk                  24 F Manchester CT                 
 1297    63/279 F2024   55:38 1:58:27  1:54:58  8:47  7181 Jamie Whittendale                22 F Westport CT                   
 1298   131/305 M4044   56:20 1:56:25  1:54:58  8:47  4011 Marc Desteno                     40 M Fairfield CT                  
 1299    88/491 F2529   54:56 1:56:18  1:55:00  8:47  3632 Michelle Carberry                29 F West Hartford CT              
 1300   132/305 M4044   53:54 1:56:01  1:55:02  8:47  8541 Joe Giannetti                    43 M Springfield MA                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 27
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1301   133/305 M4044   51:09 1:55:58  1:55:02  8:47  3390 Jeffrey Bilezikian               42 M Watertown MA                  
 1302   135/322 M3539   52:39 1:55:55  1:55:02  8:47  3676 Ted Cassell                      38 M Westfield MA                  
 1303    72/437 F3539   53:23 1:55:40  1:55:02  8:47  6802 Kimeta Straker                   35 F Vernon CT                     
 1304   105/268 M4549   52:04 1:55:37  1:55:03  8:47  5812 Bruce Mullen                     47 M Burlington CT                 
 1305    89/491 F2529   57:25 1:57:26  1:55:03  8:47  8562 Colleen Demko                    25 F Manchester CT                 
 1306    64/391 F4044   54:51 1:57:19  1:55:03  8:47  3318 Karen Beierle                    40 F Plantsville CT                
 1307    73/437 F3539   52:04 1:55:38  1:55:04  8:47  5814 Nancy Mullen                     37 F Burlington CT                 
 1308    90/491 F2529   54:54 1:57:22  1:55:05  8:47  6284 Allecia Reid Mccarthy            29 F Plantsville CT                
 1309    78/395 F3034   54:54 1:56:44  1:55:07  8:47  6383 Maureen Roskelly                 32 F Ridgefield CT                 
 1310   146/303 M2529   50:36 1:55:46  1:55:09  8:47  5244 Kirk Lane                        25 M Hartford CT                   
 1311   134/305 M4044   56:17 1:58:13  1:55:09  8:48  3823 Peter Conroy                     41 M Glastonbury CT                
 1312   136/322 M3539   55:13 1:56:30  1:55:10  8:48  8100 Ray Bottass                      39 M West Hartford CT              
 1313   137/322 M3539   52:49 1:56:33  1:55:11  8:48  3727 Mark Chilcott                    35 M Farmington CT                 
 1314   106/268 M4549   51:29 1:55:31  1:55:11  8:48  4407 Andrew Fullerton                 45 M East Longmeadow MA            
 1315   118/286 M3034   50:23 1:55:46  1:55:12  8:48  3629 Scott Capozza                    34 M Oxford CT                     
 1316    65/391 F4044   55:47 1:58:41  1:55:14  8:48  6481 Lisa Sanson                      41 F Thomaston CT                  
 1317    74/437 F3539   54:01 1:56:00  1:55:14  8:48  8535 Susan Zibell                     35 F Berlin CT                     
 1318    75/437 F3539   59:07 1:59:02  1:55:16  8:48  3955 Mary Davis                       37 F Tariffville CT                
 1319    76/437 F3539   56:16 1:59:16  1:55:16  8:48  8409 Prarichat Lionello               36 F Waterbury CT                  
 1320     8/ 45 M6064   59:09 1:59:02  1:55:17  8:48  5820 Paul Munn                        64 M Lyme NH                       
 1321    90/152 M2024   56:58 1:58:29  1:55:17  8:48  5184 Nicholas Kretzmer                22 M Glastonbury CT                
 1322   107/268 M4549   52:16 1:56:03  1:55:18  8:48  5502 George Mantikas                  47 M Glastonbury CT                
 1323    77/437 F3539   50:46 1:55:45  1:55:18  8:48  5619 Kendra McDowell                  38 F Stow MA                       
 1324   108/268 M4549   49:41 1:55:33  1:55:18  8:48  7165 William Whalen                   45 M New York NY                   
 1325   138/322 M3539   50:01 1:55:30  1:55:19  8:48  3761 Payton Clancy                    35 M Wethersfield CT               
 1326    36/243 F4549   55:28 1:57:26  1:55:20  8:48  7105 Jillian Wanik                    46 F New Britain CT                
 1327   139/322 M3539   56:16 1:58:24  1:55:21  8:48  4853 Tom Horan                        38 M Bolton CT                     
 1328    66/391 F4044   52:07 1:55:51  1:55:21  8:48  3580 Suzanne Butler                   43 F Berlin CT                     
 1329    37/243 F4549   54:11 1:56:52  1:55:21  8:48  5484 Carol Maloney                    45 F Brockton MA                   
 1330   119/286 M3034   55:14 1:57:59  1:55:21  8:48  3828 Jesse Cook                       33 M East Lyme CT                  
 1331     6/ 69 F5559   57:17 1:59:01  1:55:22  8:48  3111 Jill Ahern                       55 F West Hartford CT              
 1332   140/322 M3539   51:25 1:55:51  1:55:24  8:49  3909 Ian Cyr                          39 M Belchertown MA                
 1333   109/268 M4549   56:10 1:57:41  1:55:25  8:49  8068 Paul Edlund                      47 M West Hartford CT              
 1334    38/243 F4549   52:34 1:55:57  1:55:27  8:49  3145 Wendy Amblo                      48 F West Hartford CT              
 1335    91/491 F2529   55:13 1:57:32  1:55:27  8:49  6371 Anna Rorem                       25 F Princeton NJ                  
 1336    92/491 F2529   54:58 1:56:55  1:55:28  8:49  6727 Julia Spadaccini                 28 F Houston TX                    
 1337   110/268 M4549   54:10 1:57:01  1:55:30  8:49  5485 William Maloney                  45 M Brockton MA                   
 1338    75/208 M5054   54:56 1:57:18  1:55:30  8:49  4436 Al Garcia                        51 M Somers CT                     
 1339   120/286 M3034   57:09 1:58:53  1:55:31  8:49  8511 Timothy Johnson                  33 M Cheshire CT                   
 1340    64/279 F2024   55:01 1:57:13  1:55:31  8:49  3840 Kristyn Corino                   23 F Hoboken NJ                    
 1341    93/491 F2529   57:35 1:59:03  1:55:32  8:49  5651 Erin McMyne                      26 F Hopkinton NH                  
 1342   135/305 M4044   52:09 1:56:39  1:55:34  8:49  5114 David Kinney                     40 M Glastonbury CT                
 1343    78/437 F3539   51:21 1:56:42  1:55:34  8:49  3338 Abigail Benham                   36 F Farmington CT                 
 1344    76/208 M5054   57:08 1:58:55  1:55:36  8:50  8084 Mike Chemerynski                 54 M Marlborough CT                
 1345    41/116 M5559   54:31 1:57:14  1:55:37  8:50  7151 Ken Wendt                        55 M Higganum CT                   
 1346    16/147 F5054   53:16 1:56:06  1:55:38  8:50  8456 Susan Day                        54 F New Britain CT                
 1347   147/303 M2529   50:57 1:56:22  1:55:40  8:50  5424 Scott Lydon                      29 M Hebron CT                     
 1348    67/391 F4044   57:23 2:00:18  1:55:42  8:50  5734 Lynn Misenti                     41 F Middletown CT                 
 1349   136/305 M4044   56:18 1:57:40  1:55:43  8:50  3329 Jeffrey Bemis                    40 M Farmington CT                 
 1350    94/491 F2529   53:04 1:56:40  1:55:43  8:50  4808 Charlotte Hinkle                 26 F West Hartford CT              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 28
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1351    79/437 F3539   57:20 1:59:46  1:55:43  8:50  8536 Sarah Ghazanfari                 38 F Broad Brook CT                
 1352    77/208 M5054   53:07 1:56:52  1:55:43  8:50  6262 Steven Raymond                   51 M Terryville CT                 
 1353    79/395 F3034   57:23 1:58:34  1:55:45  8:50  4030 Jennifer Dicaprio                33 F North Haven CT                
 1354    95/491 F2529   55:24 1:57:16  1:55:45  8:50  8112 Lissa Johnson                    28 F Hartford CT                   
 1355   111/268 M4549   50:46 1:56:02  1:55:46  8:50  4142 Robert Dunsmore                  48 M Norwalk CT                    
 1356   141/322 M3539 1:00:58 2:00:07  1:55:47  8:50  5403 P J Louis                        36 M West Hartford CT              
 1357    96/491 F2529   51:57 1:56:44  1:55:47  8:50  5885 Anne Marie Niekrash              28 F Madison CT                    
 1358    80/395 F3034   53:50 1:56:33  1:55:49  8:51  5723 Shanna Miller                    31 F Avon CT                       
 1359    80/437 F3539 1:00:58 2:00:09  1:55:50  8:51  6467 Hilary Sams                      36 F Avon CT                       
 1360   137/305 M4044   54:41 1:59:59  1:55:50  8:51  8387 Silas Warner                     41 M West Hartford CT              
 1361   121/286 M3034   53:43 1:57:14  1:55:50  8:51  6799 Jon Storm                        34 M Conway MA                     
 1362    65/279 F2024   54:00 1:58:24  1:55:51  8:51  6972 Amanda Trofa                     22 F Woodbridge CT                 
 1363   148/303 M2529   55:26 1:58:30  1:55:51  8:51  8262 Benjamin Custin                  27 M Wethersfield CT               
 1364    42/116 M5559   52:25 1:56:20  1:55:52  8:51  5257 Ken Lareau                       55 M South Windsor CT              
 1365    68/391 F4044   53:17 1:56:51  1:55:53  8:51  4310 Keri Finnie                      41 F Westfield MA                  
 1366   112/268 M4549   51:54 1:56:35  1:55:53  8:51  3665 William Carroll                  45 M Natick MA                     
 1367    66/279 F2024   54:38 1:57:09  1:55:55  8:51  8585 Romina Sabando                   22 F Newington CT                  
 1368    69/391 F4044   56:47 1:59:28  1:55:55  8:51  4178 Stephanie Einsiedel              42 F Andover CT                    
 1369    97/491 F2529   55:46 1:57:15  1:55:56  8:51  5779 Aimee Morey                      27 F Vernon CT                     
 1370    81/395 F3034   55:46 1:57:16  1:55:56  8:51  5228 Amy Lafountain                   30 F Windsor CT                    
 1371    17/147 F5054   56:58 1:59:53  1:55:58  8:51  3459 Lauri Bounty                     52 F Concord MA                    
 1372   149/303 M2529 1:00:26 1:59:22  1:55:59  8:51  8213 Scott Caruso                     28 M Avon CT                       
 1373    18/147 F5054   54:16 1:57:44  1:56:00  8:51  5406 Dawn Love                        52 F Bolton CT                     
 1374   122/286 M3034   50:11 1:56:28  1:56:00  8:51  4907 Jason Hutchins                   30 M Springfield MA                
 1375    81/437 F3539   55:38 1:57:27  1:56:02  8:51  6538 Jennifer Schwab                  37 F West Hartford CT              
 1376    82/395 F3034   53:46 1:57:00  1:56:02  8:52  3131 Jen Allen                        33 F West Hartford CT              
 1377    83/395 F3034   52:15 1:58:28  1:56:02  8:52  6093 Christina Perkoski               30 F Charlestown MA                
 1378    78/208 M5054   55:48 1:57:57  1:56:02  8:52  6679 Steven Slomski                   54 M Farmington CT                 
 1379   113/268 M4549   55:47 1:58:34  1:56:03  8:52  8328 Thomas Bonarrigo                 49 M West Hartford CT              
 1380    91/152 M2024   58:48 1:59:24  1:56:03  8:52  8141 James McNamara                   21 M Northboro MA                  
 1381    67/279 F2024   58:48 1:59:25  1:56:04  8:52  4900 Julie Hurley                     20 F Dedham MA                     
 1382    92/152 M2024   58:48 1:59:24  1:56:04  8:52  8139 Christopher Jacobs               21 M West Point NY                 
 1383   142/322 M3539   58:03 1:59:27  1:56:04  8:52  3907 Scott Cuyler                     37 M Avon CT                       
 1384   143/322 M3539   51:18 1:56:17  1:56:04  8:52  8549 Denis Farrell                    37 M Watertown CT                  
 1385   150/303 M2529         1:56:27  1:56:04  8:52  8229 Mark Bobriwnyk                   25 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 1386    98/491 F2529   55:50 1:59:14  1:56:05  8:52  3876 Jamie Crapser                    28 F Granby CT                     
 1387    99/491 F2529   55:52 1:58:19  1:56:06  8:52  5979 Kimberly Opulski                 25 F Conshohocken PA               
 1388    84/395 F3034   54:06 1:57:50  1:56:06  8:52  8158 Rebecca Murphy                   34 F West Hartford CT              
 1389   151/303 M2529   50:22 1:56:48  1:56:06  8:52  4530 Brian Goekler                    25 M Naugatuck CT                  
 1390   152/303 M2529   54:25 1:57:47  1:56:07  8:52  8707 Adam Marchacos                   25 M Greenfield MA                 
 1391    70/391 F4044   57:38 2:00:32  1:56:08  8:52  6719 Christine Sosik                  41 F Fiskdale MA                   
 1392   144/322 M3539 1:00:27 2:00:34  1:56:09  8:52  7143 Kyle Weldon                      38 M Waldwick NJ                   
 1393    19/147 F5054   53:58 1:57:28  1:56:10  8:52  5588 Catherine McCahill               50 F Harwinton CT                  
 1394    39/243 F4549   57:37 1:59:44  1:56:11  8:52  3861 Angela Coulombe                  46 F Saco ME                       
 1395   123/286 M3034   55:36 1:59:55  1:56:12  8:52  6057 Jeremy Pastore                   31 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1396    85/395 F3034   59:42 2:00:35  1:56:12  8:52  3962 Abby Day                         31 F South Barre MA                
 1397    79/208 M5054   55:07 1:58:59  1:56:14  8:52  8102 Syed Hashmi                      53 M Simsbury CT                   
 1398    86/395 F3034   52:36 1:56:34  1:56:14  8:52  8401 Nikki Sambitsky                  33 F Berlin CT                     
 1399   114/268 M4549   53:32 1:57:29  1:56:14  8:52  8303 Mark Hughes                      47 M South Glastonbury CT          
 1400   138/305 M4044         1:56:31  1:56:15  8:53  6425 Steven Ruotolo                   40 M East Haven CT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 29
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1401    93/152 M2024   55:49 1:57:53  1:56:16  8:53  3549 Dana Buglione                    24 M Hartford CT                   
 1402    71/391 F4044   52:52 1:57:43  1:56:16  8:53  5692 Carolyn Mercer                   43 F West Hartford CT              
 1403   124/286 M3034   53:27 1:56:43  1:56:16  8:53  8621 Kevin Kunak                      31 M West Hartford CT              
 1404    87/395 F3034   54:50 1:57:46  1:56:16  8:53  3208 Cloe Axelson                     32 F Cambridge MA                  
 1405   139/305 M4044   52:55 1:57:10  1:56:19  8:53  7405 Michael Deblieux                 44 M West Hartford CT              
 1406    88/395 F3034   53:39 1:59:37  1:56:20  8:53  4130 Eileen Duhamel                   30 F Shrewsbury MA                 
 1407   140/305 M4044   52:12 1:56:49  1:56:23  8:53  4143 Michael Duprey                   44 M Ellington CT                  
 1408    20/147 F5054   53:51 1:57:23  1:56:23  8:53  8193 Robyn Jacobs                     52 F West Hartford CT              
 1409    68/279 F2024   56:51 1:59:30  1:56:23  8:53  7428 Leigha Conant                    21 F Weymouth MA                   
 1410   141/305 M4044   52:50 1:57:21  1:56:23  8:53  8215 Michael Tilki                    41 M Oxford CT                     
 1411   100/491 F2529   54:23 1:57:28  1:56:24  8:53  4513 Sara Gips                        25 F Denver CO                     
 1412    82/437 F3539   58:19 1:58:01  1:56:25  8:53  6245 Jodi Ramanan                     38 F South Glastonbury CT          
 1413   153/303 M2529   54:24 1:57:28  1:56:25  8:53  8209 Jacob Crothers                   25 M Boston MA                     
 1414    80/208 M5054   58:20 1:58:29  1:56:25  8:53  8169 Michael Bartolotta               51 M Tolland CT                    
 1415    89/395 F3034   55:02 1:59:09  1:56:25  8:53  4042 Truc Diep                        33 F Wallingford CT                
 1416   142/305 M4044   51:11 1:57:27  1:56:25  8:53  4371 David Fox                        43 M West Hartford CT              
 1417   115/268 M4549   54:30 1:58:00  1:56:27  8:53  6368 Douglas Ronnau                   48 M Agawam MA                     
 1418   101/491 F2529   57:32 2:00:48  1:56:27  8:53  6395 Marissa Rotz                     27 F Allentown PA                  
 1419   102/491 F2529   56:51 1:59:54  1:56:27  8:53  5328 Ruth Leoniuk                     26 F Boston MA                     
 1420    69/279 F2024   57:10 1:59:21  1:56:28  8:53  5857 Olga Ndoci                       23 F Enfield CT                    
 1421   154/303 M2529 1:00:27 1:59:52  1:56:28  8:53  8214 Nick Cioffi                      28 M Avon CT                       
 1422   116/268 M4549   54:32 1:57:13  1:56:28  8:54  6879 Kevin J Tally                    45 M Glastonbury CT                
 1423    72/391 F4044   54:36 1:58:58  1:56:28  8:54  6753 Sarah Stapleton                  44 F Avon CT                       
 1424    43/116 M5559   56:42 1:59:48  1:56:28  8:54  6040 William Parkington               56 M Westbrook CT                  
 1425   145/322 M3539   52:53 1:57:05  1:56:30  8:54  4577 Patrick Graham                   39 M Watertown CT                  
 1426    90/395 F3034   55:42 1:59:48  1:56:30  8:54  8363 Lauren Palmisano                 30 F West Hartford CT              
 1427   146/322 M3539   54:56 1:59:58  1:56:32  8:54  8662 Robert Ortiz                     39 M North Haven CT                
 1428   147/322 M3539   57:51 2:00:28  1:56:32  8:54  3198 James Auciello                   39 M West Hartford CT              
 1429     5/ 28 F1619   58:20 2:00:41  1:56:33  8:54  5738 Julie Mission                    16 F Granby CT                     
 1430   143/305 M4044   50:05 1:57:20  1:56:33  8:54  6483 David Santoro                    43 M Avon CT                       
 1431    81/208 M5054   54:18 1:57:58  1:56:33  8:54  6217 Jeffrey Putman                   52 M Bristol CT                    
 1432   125/286 M3034   58:18 2:00:43  1:56:34  8:54  8553 James Hoover                     34 M East Hartford CT              
 1433   117/268 M4549   57:15 1:59:32  1:56:35  8:54  3271 Robert Barnes                    46 M Enfield CT                    
 1434   148/322 M3539   52:49 1:57:36  1:56:35  8:54  4817 Andrew Hoemann                   37 M Rye Brook NY                  
 1435    73/391 F4044   57:27 1:59:31  1:56:36  8:54  4317 Sharon Fisher                    42 F Norwich CT                    
 1436    74/391 F4044   54:04 1:57:18  1:56:37  8:54  3869 Jean Coyle                       43 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1437   126/286 M3034   53:14 1:58:11  1:56:37  8:54  3874 Michael Crainich                 33 M Trumbull CT                   
 1438   144/305 M4044   59:01 2:00:59  1:56:38  8:54  4546 Stephen A. Goodrich              42 M West Hartford CT              
 1439   149/322 M3539   52:50 1:58:10  1:56:38  8:54  8143 Roger Thrall                     35 M Cromwell CT                   
 1440   103/491 F2529   55:16 1:58:09  1:56:38  8:54  4572 Carly Graber                     27 F Allentown PA                  
 1441   155/303 M2529   55:10 1:57:58  1:56:41  8:54  6584 Paul Shannon                     29 M Boston MA                     
 1442    82/208 M5054   57:51 2:00:05  1:56:41  8:54  5662 Mike Meade                       53 M West Hartford CT              
 1443   145/305 M4044   58:45 1:57:27  1:56:41  8:55  4094 Mark Dorrough                    42 M Troutdale OR                  
 1444   146/305 M4044   54:12 1:57:22  1:56:44  8:55  4528 Jeffrey Godlewsky                40 M Ashford CT                    
 1445   156/303 M2529   49:37 1:57:58  1:56:44  8:55  8292 Scott Bennett                    25 M South Windsor CT              
 1446   147/305 M4044   56:13 1:58:27  1:56:46  8:55  3464 Adam Bourgun                     43 M New London CT                 
 1447   150/322 M3539   55:12 1:58:02  1:56:47  8:55  6022 Matt Panetta                     36 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1448    70/279 F2024   59:39 2:01:10  1:56:48  8:55  4896 Megan Huntley                    21 F Westport CT                   
 1449    83/208 M5054   56:38 1:59:20  1:56:48  8:55  3560 Andrew Burke                     50 M Las Cruces NM                 
 1450   148/305 M4044   53:56 1:57:50  1:56:49  8:55  3571 Derek Burton                     42 M Cheshire CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 30
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1451    94/152 M2024   57:06 1:58:31  1:56:49  8:55  6173 Andrew Porter-Price              21 M Storrs CT                     
 1452    75/391 F4044   53:54 1:57:49  1:56:50  8:55  7115 Brenda Waterman                  44 F Agawam MA                     
 1453    76/391 F4044   53:30 1:57:24  1:56:51  8:55  5353 Sue Lin                          43 F Wethersfield CT               
 1454   104/491 F2529   57:28 1:59:42  1:56:52  8:55  5587 Michelle McCaffrey               27 F Northampton MA                
 1455   157/303 M2529   54:30 1:58:48  1:56:52  8:55  5175 Evan Kramer                      29 M Philadelphia PA               
 1456    71/279 F2024   55:34 1:58:41  1:56:53  8:55  4845 Jessica Hooker                   21 F Colchester CT                 
 1457   105/491 F2529   55:07 1:59:20  1:56:53  8:55  6664 Siobhan Skowronek                27 F Cromwell CT                   
 1458   149/305 M4044   54:50 1:59:23  1:56:54  8:55  4812 Peter Hitson                     44 M Simsbury CT                   
 1459    91/395 F3034   59:14 2:01:00  1:56:55  8:56  6240 Regina Radzicki                  30 F Avon CT                       
 1460   127/286 M3034   55:40 1:58:21  1:56:56  8:56  4378 Joseph Fransen                   30 M Collinsville CT               
 1461    83/437 F3539 1:02:37 2:00:33  1:56:57  8:56  6114 Karen Phillips                   39 F New York NY                   
 1462    84/208 M5054   59:49 2:00:14  1:56:57  8:56  8674 Derek Johnson                    53 M East Hampton CT               
 1463   118/268 M4549 1:02:37 2:00:33  1:56:57  8:56  7005 Greg Usry                        47 M Rye NY                        
 1464    77/391 F4044   56:19 1:58:16  1:56:58  8:56  5205 Xiaomo Kurto                     40 F Simsbury CT                   
 1465     6/ 28 F1619   57:30 2:00:07  1:56:58  8:56  5950 Maggie O'Neill                   19 F Wayne PA                      
 1466   158/303 M2529   54:34 1:58:07  1:57:00  8:56  5060 William Keefe                    26 M Danvers MA                    
 1467   159/303 M2529   50:51 1:58:22  1:57:01  8:56  7008 Virgil Vaillancourt              26 M Fitchburg MA                  
 1468    40/243 F4549   57:30 2:00:10  1:57:01  8:56  5949 Kimberly O'Neill                 49 F Wayne PA                      
 1469    41/243 F4549   56:25 2:00:38  1:57:02  8:56  4843 Nancy Honeck                     46 F Collinsville CT               
 1470    42/243 F4549   55:26 1:58:57  1:57:03  8:56  5878 Ronni Newton                     49 F West Hartford CT              
 1471   128/286 M3034   58:49 2:01:05  1:57:04  8:56  5354 Brian Linda                      33 M Newington CT                  
 1472    43/243 F4549   54:49 1:57:42  1:57:04  8:56  4249 Jodi Farno                       47 F Coventry CT                   
 1473   106/491 F2529   58:49 2:01:05  1:57:04  8:56  3446 Jessica Borders                  26 F New Britain CT                
 1474   160/303 M2529   56:38 1:59:30  1:57:04  8:56  5984 Dan Orefice                      28 M Somers CT                     
 1475     7/ 28 F1619   58:40 1:59:07  1:57:05  8:56  3798 Chelsea Combs                    16 F Ashford CT                    
 1476    21/147 F5054   53:51 1:57:43  1:57:05  8:56  8351 Leisa Marks                      52 F Marstons Mills MA             
 1477   161/303 M2529   53:32 1:58:19  1:57:05  8:56  4835 Andrew Holloway                  27 M South Hadley MA               
 1478    84/437 F3539   53:58 1:58:19  1:57:05  8:56  7117 Kristen Waterman                 36 F Madison CT                    
 1479    22/147 F5054   59:35 2:00:50  1:57:05  8:56  6415 Phyllis Ruez                     52 F Avon CT                       
 1480   129/286 M3034   54:57 1:58:07  1:57:06  8:56  3807 Chris Conlon                     34 M Baltimore MD                  
 1481    85/437 F3539   53:08 1:57:31  1:57:06  8:56  8198 Caryn Stellmach                  36 F Waterbury CT                  
 1482   119/268 M4549   54:47 1:58:26  1:57:06  8:56  5428 James Lynch                      46 M Portland CT                   
 1483   107/491 F2529   56:39 1:59:40  1:57:07  8:56  6319 Kat Riehle                       25 F Hartford CT                   
 1484   108/491 F2529   53:59 1:58:14  1:57:07  8:56  4844 Julie Hoogewerff                 27 F Middletown CT                 
 1485    85/208 M5054   53:48 1:58:04  1:57:08  8:57  3691 Thomas Cella                     52 M Manchester CT                 
 1486    86/437 F3539   56:00 1:59:02  1:57:08  8:57  4189 Kimberly Ellsworth               35 F Avon CT                       
 1487     1/  6 M7074   55:27 1:58:30  1:57:09  8:57  3146 Bruce Andersen                   70 M Sun City Center FL            
 1488    87/437 F3539   52:22 1:57:35  1:57:10  8:57  3564 Katie Burnett                    38 F West Hartford CT              
 1489   150/305 M4044   52:22 1:57:35  1:57:10  8:57  8576 Scott McDonald                   41 M West Hartford CT              
 1490    86/208 M5054   56:36 1:58:37  1:57:10  8:57  8285 Frank Forte                      51 M Milford CT                    
 1491    95/152 M2024   57:06 1:58:53  1:57:10  8:57  6104 Jacob Peterson                   20 M Middletown CT                 
 1492   109/491 F2529   56:40 1:59:49  1:57:11  8:57  5680 Melissa Melkonian                29 F Bronx NY                      
 1493   151/322 M3539   48:39 1:57:14  1:57:11  8:57  4124 Michael Duff                     35 M Stafford Springs CT           
 1494    96/152 M2024   55:22 1:59:22  1:57:11  8:57  3226 Jason Bagley                     23 M North Branford CT             
 1495   120/268 M4549   53:54 1:57:38  1:57:12  8:57  8627 Dion Gentry                      47 M Newtown CT                    
 1496   152/322 M3539   55:13 1:58:25  1:57:13  8:57  4664 Douglas Hall                     39 M Plainfield CT                 
 1497   162/303 M2529   55:21 1:59:47  1:57:13  8:57  8188 Daniel Gifeisman                 27 M Farmington CT                 
 1498    78/391 F4044   55:13 1:58:25  1:57:13  8:57  4668 Melissa Hall                     40 F Plainfield CT                 
 1499    44/243 F4549   53:03 1:57:49  1:57:15  8:57  8406 Sandra Festa                     49 F Cheshire CT                   
 1500    88/437 F3539   57:16 2:00:22  1:57:15  8:57  5794 Chrisanne Mortensen              38 F West Haven CT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 31
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1501   110/491 F2529   54:21 1:58:24  1:57:16  8:57  8702 Christine Ballestrini            29 F Middletown CT                 
 1502    87/208 M5054   57:21 1:58:42  1:57:16  8:57  3784 Mark Colebrook                   54 M Glastonbury CT                
 1503   163/303 M2529   48:49 1:57:34  1:57:18  8:57  5739 Jeffrey Mitchell                 29 M Meriden CT                    
 1504    89/437 F3539   57:47 2:00:28  1:57:18  8:57  4334 Joan Fleming                     39 F Fairfield CT                  
 1505    23/147 F5054   50:01 1:57:45  1:57:19  8:57  8415 Lyn Blanchette                   53 F Glastonbury CT                
 1506   164/303 M2529   55:28 1:58:28  1:57:20  8:57  3205 Christopher Auyeung              28 M Windsor CT                    
 1507   130/286 M3034   51:42 1:58:19  1:57:22  8:58  4586 Terry Grant                      31 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 1508   151/305 M4044   56:35 1:59:46  1:57:22  8:58  8435 Marc Doucette                    40 M Glastonbury CT                
 1509   121/268 M4549   53:06 1:58:05  1:57:22  8:58  5892 John Nisbet                      45 M Vernon CT                     
 1510    88/208 M5054   54:49 1:58:01  1:57:23  8:58  4248 Eric Farno                       51 M Coventry CT                   
 1511   131/286 M3034   54:33 2:00:32  1:57:23  8:58  6034 Chris Parker                     33 M West Suffield CT              
 1512    79/391 F4044   56:12 1:59:43  1:57:24  8:58  5301 Giselle Leary                    40 F Wakefield MA                  
 1513    24/147 F5054   56:13 1:59:43  1:57:24  8:58  3517 Kathleen Bromage                 53 F West Granby CT                
 1514    89/208 M5054   51:47 1:58:30  1:57:24  8:58  6110 Steven Phelps                    54 M Essex CT                      
 1515    80/391 F4044   52:14 1:57:40  1:57:24  8:58  6497 Renee Savoie                     40 F West Hartford CT              
 1516   153/322 M3539   56:54 2:01:35  1:57:26  8:58  6033 Young Park                       36 M Simsbury CT                   
 1517    92/395 F3034   54:01 1:59:12  1:57:26  8:58  4314 Keitha Fiore                     34 F New London CT                 
 1518    81/391 F4044   54:04 1:58:26  1:57:26  8:58  8243 Judy Ruthko                      44 F New London CT                 
 1519   152/305 M4044   52:43 1:58:33  1:57:27  8:58  6819 James Stutz                      40 M Wethersfield CT               
 1520   154/322 M3539   56:06 2:01:20  1:57:29  8:58  6128 Daryl Pigat                      38 M New York NY                   
 1521    45/243 F4549   54:05 1:58:44  1:57:30  8:58  4460 Deanne Gauya                     47 F Goshen CT                     
 1522    90/437 F3539   57:06 1:58:56  1:57:30  8:58  3432 Beth Bonaiuto                    38 F South Glastonbury CT          
 1523   165/303 M2529   53:09 1:59:07  1:57:31  8:58  5664 Benjamin Meagher                 25 M Vernon CT                     
 1524   122/268 M4549   58:09 2:00:43  1:57:32  8:58  4505 Matthew Gilhooly                 49 M West Springfield MA           
 1525    93/395 F3034   57:39 2:01:46  1:57:33  8:58  8676 Meghan Lovegren                  34 F New Haven CT                  
 1526   123/268 M4549   56:02 1:59:05  1:57:33  8:58  3757 Alan Circle                      46 M Westport CT                   
 1527   166/303 M2529   59:11 2:01:57  1:57:33  8:58  3568 Vanessa Burns                    25 M Southington CT                
 1528    91/437 F3539   52:18 1:58:26  1:57:35  8:59  5333 Stephanie Lesnik                 35 F Madison CT                    
 1529    72/279 F2024   59:10 2:01:57  1:57:35  8:59  3566 Chelsea Burns                    22 F Enfield CT                    
 1530    94/395 F3034   54:55 1:58:54  1:57:36  8:59  6605 Katherine Sheridan               30 F Boston MA                     
 1531   111/491 F2529   56:02 2:00:06  1:57:36  8:59  7299 Melissa Zareck                   29 F Farmington CT                 
 1532   132/286 M3034   59:17 2:01:09  1:57:36  8:59  8308 John Derose                      31 M Gales Ferry CT                
 1533   112/491 F2529   54:48 2:00:07  1:57:37  8:59  6049 Lindsey Partridge                25 F East Boston MA                
 1534   124/268 M4549   52:06 1:58:51  1:57:38  8:59  6592 Ken Shaw                         46 M Oxford CT                     
 1535   155/322 M3539   56:43 1:59:27  1:57:38  8:59  8566 Steele Skibisky                  36 M Burlington CT                 
 1536   156/322 M3539   57:01 1:58:41  1:57:38  8:59  5450 George MacLarty                  38 M New York NY                   
 1537   113/491 F2529   56:05 2:00:20  1:57:40  8:59  6231 Sarah Quish                      26 F West Hartford CT              
 1538    92/437 F3539   55:17 1:58:44  1:57:40  8:59  6356 Milly Rodriguez                  35 F Chicago IL                    
 1539   114/491 F2529   54:36 1:58:45  1:57:40  8:59  3660 Amy Carrington                   26 F Vernon CT                     
 1540   157/322 M3539   51:03 1:58:17  1:57:41  8:59  3853 Jason Cote                       37 M Northborough MA               
 1541   125/268 M4549   51:59 1:58:39  1:57:41  8:59  8389 Jorn Axel Glahn                  47 M Manchester CT                 
 1542   167/303 M2529   56:34 1:59:07  1:57:41  8:59  5385 Garrett Long                     28 M Middletown CT                 
 1543   168/303 M2529   56:04 2:00:15  1:57:41  8:59  5093 Simon Khagi                      26 M Lebanon NH                    
 1544    90/208 M5054   51:02 1:58:42  1:57:43  8:59  6619 Art Shorrock                     52 M West Hartford CT              
 1545   133/286 M3034   55:05 1:59:07  1:57:43  8:59  6495 Chris Saven                      34 M Southport CT                  
 1546    44/116 M5559 1:01:53 2:01:54  1:57:43  8:59  4616 Jim Grimaldi                     58 M Higganum CT                   
 1547   169/303 M2529   59:17 2:01:18  1:57:45  8:59  8047 Vincent Silvestri                27 M Hanover CT                    
 1548    82/391 F4044   52:08 1:58:17  1:57:45  8:59  6770 Ari Steinberg                    40 F West Hartford CT              
 1549   153/305 M4044   51:52 1:58:23  1:57:45  8:59  3335 Eric Benevides                   40 M Johnston RI                   
 1550   170/303 M2529   55:40 2:00:20  1:57:46  8:59  3078 Shoufil Abdul Kareem Subaida     26 M Manchester CT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 32
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1551    95/395 F3034   57:57 2:01:06  1:57:49  9:00  4772 Margaret Hemmann                 30 F Newington CT                  
 1552   115/491 F2529   58:11 2:01:28  1:57:49  9:00  6300 Sara Reznick                     28 F Canton CT                     
 1553   116/491 F2529   58:11 2:01:28  1:57:50  9:00  8274 Lynne Reznick                    28 F Glastonbury CT                
 1554   126/268 M4549   59:19 2:00:59  1:57:50  9:00  4810 Bruce Hiorns                     49 M Ludlow MA                     
 1555   154/305 M4044   58:25 2:02:04  1:57:51  9:00  5940 Barry O'Grady                    42 M South Windsor CT              
 1556   117/491 F2529   53:35 1:58:29  1:57:52  9:00  6707 Lori Smogowicz                   26 F Newington CT                  
 1557    83/391 F4044   54:35 1:58:36  1:57:53  9:00  5792 Melissa Morrissette              40 F South Hadley MA               
 1558    96/395 F3034   59:43 2:02:16  1:57:53  9:00  6516 Beth Schiller                    33 F Sterling MA                   
 1559   127/268 M4549   58:18 2:00:36  1:57:55  9:00 10744 Michael Payne                    45 M Manville RI                   
 1560    93/437 F3539   55:22 2:00:55  1:57:55  9:00  6038 Carol Parker Sprankle            37 F Old Lyme CT                   
 1561   134/286 M3034   55:54 2:01:45  1:57:56  9:00  4924 Matthew Irvin                    32 M New York NY                   
 1562     9/ 33 M6569   54:48 1:58:55  1:57:57  9:00  6096 John Perra                       67 M East Hampton CT               
 1563   118/491 F2529   56:52 2:00:42  1:57:57  9:00  5881 Tham Nguyen                      29 F West Haven CT                 
 1564    84/391 F4044   56:53 1:59:40  1:57:58  9:00  8394 Karen Houghton                   41 F Fairfield CT                  
 1565   158/322 M3539   53:28 1:59:04  1:57:59  9:00  5188 Robert Krodel                    37 M Avon CT                       
 1566   119/491 F2529   52:23 1:58:51  1:57:59  9:00  8298 Michele Wolff                    26 F Santa Monica CA               
 1567    97/152 M2024   59:58 2:02:21  1:58:00  9:01  4886 Benjamin Hughes                  23 M Charleston SC                 
 1568    46/243 F4549   56:38 1:59:41  1:58:01  9:01  5882 Betsy Nickerson                  48 F Mansfield MA                  
 1569    94/437 F3539   58:14 2:02:13  1:58:02  9:01  5654 Heather McNamara                 37 F Plainville CT                 
 1570    98/152 M2024   51:40 1:58:59  1:58:03  9:01  8376 Morgan Kapp                      23 M Simsbury CT                   
 1571    91/208 M5054   58:18 2:00:24  1:58:03  9:01  5096 Thomas Kilburn                   53 M Dagsboro DE                   
 1572    92/208 M5054   58:18 2:00:24  1:58:04  9:01  6528 Gary Scholl                      54 M Middletown CT                 
 1573   159/322 M3539   57:52 2:01:18  1:58:04  9:01  3585 Matthew Butwill                  38 M Tolland CT                    
 1574    73/279 F2024   56:11 1:59:57  1:58:04  9:01  5777 Emily Morelli                    22 F Kensington CT                 
 1575    97/395 F3034   57:53 2:01:18  1:58:05  9:01  5778 Angie Moreno                     31 F Coventry CT                   
 1576    47/243 F4549   55:45 1:59:14  1:58:07  9:01  3187 Kathleen Arthur                  49 F Glenville NY                  
 1577   160/322 M3539   56:36 2:00:45  1:58:07  9:01  5681 Paul Melkonian                   35 M Bronx NY                      
 1578    48/243 F4549   55:38 2:00:01  1:58:07  9:01  3775 Denise Cloutier                  49 F Goshen CT                     
 1579    99/152 M2024   57:26 2:01:31  1:58:08  9:01  8561 Jordan Hickey                    24 M East Haddam CT                
 1580    85/391 F4044   57:03 2:01:47  1:58:08  9:01  5927 Jennifer O'Connor                40 F Wethersfield CT               
 1581   155/305 M4044   53:22 1:58:34  1:58:09  9:01  5670 Mark Zurzola                     44 M Wethersfield CT               
 1582   128/268 M4549   54:09 1:59:08  1:58:09  9:01  5964 David Oliver                     47 M Stratford CT                  
 1583    86/391 F4044   55:16 2:00:08  1:58:09  9:01  5624 Katherine McGeever               43 F Kensington CT                 
 1584    87/391 F4044   57:26 2:00:45  1:58:09  9:01  8176 Renee Smith                      43 F Putnam CT                     
 1585   129/268 M4549   55:17 2:00:08  1:58:09  9:01  5430 Michael Lynch                    49 M Kensington CT                 
 1586    88/391 F4044   54:07 1:58:35  1:58:10  9:01  3347 Jennifer Bennett                 41 F Colchester CT                 
 1587    89/391 F4044   56:01 1:59:40  1:58:10  9:01  6544 Annette Scott                    43 F East Hampton CT               
 1588   171/303 M2529   56:10 1:58:58  1:58:11  9:01  3547 Walter Buettel                   28 M East Hartford CT              
 1589    90/391 F4044   54:08 1:59:01  1:58:12  9:01  4141 Stefanie Dunn                    43 F West Hartford CT              
 1590    95/437 F3539   57:25 2:00:35  1:58:12  9:01  5543 Sheri Martinelli                 35 F Providence RI                 
 1591   161/322 M3539   54:47 1:59:10  1:58:12  9:01  6869 John Szeghy                      36 M Southington CT                
 1592   130/268 M4549   55:30 1:59:09  1:58:12  9:01  8066 Jim Nugent                       46 M Orange CT                     
 1593   162/322 M3539   58:21 2:00:57  1:58:13  9:02  5370 Jeremy Lobo                      35 M Wallingford CT                
 1594   163/322 M3539   55:05 1:58:43  1:58:13  9:02  3989 Rob Dell'unto                    38 M Rockville Centre NY           
 1595    96/437 F3539   56:33 1:59:07  1:58:13  9:02  4973 Melissa John                     38 F Southington CT                
 1596    49/243 F4549   56:36 1:59:55  1:58:14  9:02  8107 Kelly McCabe                     45 F Avon CT                       
 1597    74/279 F2024   57:02 2:01:20  1:58:14  9:02  7430 Lauren Defelice                  21 F Sandy Hook CT                 
 1598   120/491 F2529   55:02 1:59:59  1:58:14  9:02  5290 Alyssa Le                        27 F Branford CT                   
 1599    75/279 F2024   57:01 2:01:20  1:58:14  9:02  7439 Kristie Uniacke                  21 F Newton CT                     
 1600   172/303 M2529   55:00 1:59:59  1:58:14  9:02  5292 Peter Le                         29 M Branford CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 33
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1601   156/305 M4044   57:00 2:00:07  1:58:15  9:02  4102 Thad Doyle                       40 M West Hartford CT              
 1602    76/279 F2024   53:24 1:59:44  1:58:16  9:02  4889 Rebekah Hughes                   22 F Bristol CT                    
 1603   164/322 M3539   57:56 2:00:39  1:58:17  9:02  4009 Dave Desroberts                  38 M Higganum CT                   
 1604    93/208 M5054   53:57 1:59:58  1:58:19  9:02  4681 Barry Hanenbaum                  53 M West Hartford CT              
 1605    77/279 F2024   59:50 2:02:22  1:58:20  9:02  4798 Molly Hildebrandt                22 F Groton CT                     
 1606   131/268 M4549   56:39 1:59:56  1:58:20  9:02  8651 Mark Lazenby                     45 M West Hartford CT              
 1607   165/322 M3539 1:01:54 2:02:32  1:58:20  9:02  3364 Andrew Berkowitz                 37 M West Hartford CT              
 1608    91/391 F4044 1:01:51 2:03:00  1:58:21  9:02  4563 Tiffany Gothie                   41 F Groton CT                     
 1609   100/152 M2024   56:58 2:01:32  1:58:21  9:02  4289 Tim Ferrone                      21 M Stamford CT                   
 1610    94/208 M5054   54:18 1:58:56  1:58:22  9:02  5347 Saverio Ligato                   53 M Canton CT                     
 1611    98/395 F3034   57:34 1:59:15  1:58:23  9:02  8128 Margaret Flanagan                30 F Manchester CT                 
 1612   132/268 M4549   57:29 1:59:58  1:58:23  9:02  6332 Charles Ritrovato                48 M Lyme CT                       
 1613   133/268 M4549   57:30 1:59:58  1:58:23  9:02  3451 Gary Borzillo                    49 M Old Lyme CT                   
 1614     8/ 28 F1619 1:00:06 2:02:39  1:58:24  9:02  7238 Shirlee Wohl                     19 F New Haven CT                  
 1615   157/305 M4044   59:20 2:01:22  1:58:24  9:02  5472 Matthew Mainville                41 M Holyoke MA                    
 1616   135/286 M3034   56:42 2:00:17  1:58:24  9:02  7302 Jason Zbell                      33 M Naugatuck CT                  
 1617   158/305 M4044   58:48 2:02:33  1:58:26  9:02  4088 Donald Donovan                   42 M South Windsor CT              
 1618   166/322 M3539   59:46 2:01:52  1:58:27  9:03  3387 Arkadiusz Bielesz                39 M Wallingford CT                
 1619    50/243 F4549   53:53 1:59:32  1:58:27  9:03  3713 Tammy Charbonneau                47 F Peru MA                       
 1620   136/286 M3034   59:52 2:02:48  1:58:28  9:03  6844 Timothy Sullivan                 31 M Newton MA                     
 1621   101/152 M2024   56:20 2:01:25  1:58:28  9:03  5261 Andrew Larocque                  23 M Roslindale MA                 
 1622     7/ 69 F5559   57:29 2:00:12  1:58:29  9:03  6148 Adele Pitt                       59 F Cudahy WI                     
 1623    78/279 F2024   56:20 2:01:25  1:58:29  9:03  3529 Sarah Brown                      23 F West Hartford CT              
 1624   134/268 M4549   53:01 1:59:14  1:58:30  9:03  8331 Bob Howe                         49 M Windsor CT                    
 1625   159/305 M4044   59:42 2:02:10  1:58:30  9:03  8606 William Hester                   41 M Marlborough CT                
 1626   167/322 M3539   51:11 1:58:49  1:58:32  9:03  6424 Gary Ruotolo                     39 M East Hampton CT               
 1627    92/391 F4044   56:05 2:00:30  1:58:33  9:03  4391 Lisa Freeman                     42 F Tolland CT                    
 1628    97/437 F3539   55:57 1:59:42  1:58:34  9:03  8333 Deana Boucher                    39 F Woodbury CT                   
 1629    95/208 M5054   58:36 2:02:52  1:58:34  9:03  5420 Mark Lussier                     54 M Wallingford CT                
 1630   135/268 M4549   56:46 2:01:39  1:58:35  9:03  7062 Stephen Vitelli                  46 M West Hartford CT              
 1631    98/437 F3539   53:52 1:59:18  1:58:37  9:03  6709 Kerin Smollen                    37 F East Hartford CT              
 1632   136/268 M4549 1:03:04 2:10:07  1:58:39  9:03  6092 Edgardo Perez                    45 M Bridgeport CT                 
 1633   121/491 F2529   59:19 2:01:42  1:58:39  9:03  7461 Cara Moody                       27 F Granby CT                     
 1634   122/491 F2529   54:27 1:59:59  1:58:39  9:04  4043 Jessica Dietmeyer                28 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1635   123/491 F2529   58:47 2:02:03  1:58:39  9:04  7331 Lisa Basile                      25 F Naugatuck CT                  
 1636    96/208 M5054   52:43 2:00:16  1:58:39  9:04  6552 Robert Seeds                     50 M Terryville CT                 
 1637   168/322 M3539   52:53 2:00:01  1:58:40  9:04  3668 Carlton Carter                   37 M New York NY                   
 1638   137/268 M4549 1:01:39 2:02:11  1:58:40  9:04  3150 David Anderson                   47 M Middletown CT                 
 1639    99/395 F3034   54:57 2:01:09  1:58:41  9:04  4539 Megan Gonzalez                   32 F Tolland CT                    
 1640   137/286 M3034   53:28 1:59:03  1:58:41  9:04  5242 Greg Land                        33 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1641    93/391 F4044   55:32 1:59:57  1:58:42  9:04  5380 Renee Logan                      43 F South Windsor CT              
 1642   160/305 M4044   53:11 1:59:23  1:58:42  9:04  5969 Kevin Olsen                      40 M Milford NH                    
 1643   169/322 M3539   55:46 2:03:14  1:58:42  9:04  5532 Drew Marr                        39 M Columbia CT                   
 1644   173/303 M2529   53:26 1:59:30  1:58:42  9:04  5402 Kevin Louder                     27 M Arlington VA                  
 1645   161/305 M4044   55:25 1:59:33  1:58:43  9:04  8239 Steve Libucha                    42 M Farmington CT                 
 1646    51/243 F4549   55:31 2:01:06  1:58:44  9:04  6838 Pamela Sullivan                  47 F South Windsor CT              
 1647   124/491 F2529 1:00:29 2:01:48  1:58:45  9:04  5994 Cristina Osga                    28 F Farmington CT                 
 1648   102/152 M2024 1:00:32 2:02:26  1:58:46  9:04  6213 Carl Purnell                     22 M Stamford CT                   
 1649   138/286 M3034   56:24 2:00:09  1:58:48  9:04  8106 David Gallagher                  31 M East Windsor CT               
 1650   138/268 M4549   55:36 2:01:23  1:58:49  9:04  6932 John Tiernan                     46 M West Hartford CT              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 34
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1651   170/322 M3539   58:20 2:00:36  1:58:49  9:04  8109 John Bailey                      39 M West Hartford CT              
 1652    79/279 F2024 1:00:04 2:02:43  1:58:49  9:04  5439 Julie Maas                       22 F Manchester CT                 
 1653    99/437 F3539   58:39 2:01:28  1:58:49  9:04  5989 Tricia Orozco                    39 F Glastonbury CT                
 1654   174/303 M2529   58:59 2:02:09  1:58:50  9:04  5967 Joshua Olivier-Mason             29 M Watertown MA                  
 1655   139/286 M3034   53:38 1:59:34  1:58:51  9:04  8185 Rahul Magavi                     32 M West Hartford CT              
 1656    94/391 F4044   58:39 2:01:30  1:58:51  9:04  3303 Kelly Beard                      41 F Glastonbury CT                
 1657   125/491 F2529   57:04 2:00:47  1:58:51  9:04  3591 Lindsey Cahill                   27 F Trumbull CT                   
 1658   100/437 F3539   58:16 2:01:11  1:58:52  9:04  3438 Amy Bond                         37 F Thomaston CT                  
 1659   175/303 M2529   56:58 2:00:11  1:58:52  9:04  8607 Jonathan Fishpaw                 25 M Coventry CT                   
 1660   100/395 F3034   59:32 2:02:11  1:58:53  9:05  8399 Sara Wells                       31 F New Milford CT                
 1661   126/491 F2529   55:09 2:00:10  1:58:53  9:05  3343 Danielle Benkert                 29 F West Brookfield MA            
 1662    95/391 F4044   55:59 1:59:44  1:58:54  9:05  7282 Stephanie Yeomans                41 F Springfield MA                
 1663   162/305 M4044 1:00:29 2:03:18  1:58:55  9:05  3235 Keith Baker                      41 M Glastonbury CT                
 1664   101/395 F3034   55:43 2:00:05  1:58:55  9:05  6919 Alissa Thomas                    30 F West Hartford CT              
 1665    97/208 M5054   58:10 2:02:13  1:58:55  9:05  8613 David Scheinerman                50 M West Hartford CT              
 1666   139/268 M4549   52:20 2:00:33  1:58:55  9:05  4023 Raymond Diana                    48 M Manchester CT                 
 1667    52/243 F4549   55:42 2:01:58  1:58:55  9:05  6904 Lorie Tencati                    48 F Southwick MA                  
 1668   176/303 M2529   59:09 2:02:51  1:58:55  9:05  3465 Thomas Bousquet                  29 M Westerly RI                   
 1669     9/ 45 M6064   55:25 1:59:46  1:58:56  9:05  5589 Alan McCall                      61 M Manchester CT                 
 1670   177/303 M2529   50:55 1:59:28  1:58:56  9:05  7311 Anthony Zerio                    25 M Manchester CT                 
 1671   163/305 M4044   59:25 2:02:19  1:58:56  9:05  7458 Mark Helisek                     41 M Tolland CT                    
 1672    80/279 F2024   59:09 2:02:51  1:58:56  9:05  6549 Kelsey Seddon                    23 F Rumford RI                    
 1673   140/286 M3034   52:56 1:59:39  1:58:56  9:05  4239 Kevin Fallon                     33 M Milford CT                    
 1674   171/322 M3539   58:14 2:00:26  1:58:56  9:05  4479 Paul Germond                     38 M Coventry CT                   
 1675   127/491 F2529   57:24 2:01:20  1:58:57  9:05  8173 Kendal Mainville                 26 F Baltic CT                     
 1676   102/395 F3034   55:45 2:00:19  1:58:57  9:05  6282 Leah Reich                       32 F Boston MA                     
 1677    96/391 F4044   56:00 1:59:47  1:58:57  9:05  6182 Rebecca Powell                   41 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1678    53/243 F4549 1:00:18 2:02:50  1:58:57  9:05  8440 Kelly Sweitzer                   46 F Suffield CT                   
 1679   103/152 M2024   56:11 2:01:20  1:58:58  9:05  3319 Luke Beland                      22 M New Haven CT                  
 1680   104/152 M2024   56:10 2:01:20  1:58:58  9:05  6615 Austin Shiner                    21 M New Haven CT                  
 1681   141/286 M3034   55:08 2:00:10  1:58:58  9:05  3342 Andrew Benkert                   33 M West Brookfield MA            
 1682   105/152 M2024   51:09 1:59:32  1:59:00  9:05  3649 Matthew Carlson                  24 M Farmington CT                 
 1683   172/322 M3539   58:31 2:02:56  1:59:01  9:05  5408 Bill Lozito                      39 M Bristol CT                    
 1684    25/147 F5054   54:07 1:59:46  1:59:04  9:05  7308 Mary Zemansky                    52 F Michigan City IN              
 1685   101/437 F3539 1:01:18 2:02:07  1:59:05  9:06  6079 Laurie Pels-Roulier              36 F Hebron CT                     
 1686     2/  6 M7074   54:12 1:59:43  1:59:08  9:06  6190 Ray Prest                        71 M Ellington CT                  
 1687   128/491 F2529 1:00:41 2:02:30  1:59:08  9:06  5044 Amy Katz                         28 F Hoboken NJ                    
 1688   129/491 F2529   54:43 1:59:52  1:59:08  9:06  4966 Abby Jermstad                    28 F Plantsville CT                
 1689   140/268 M4549   57:41 2:02:38  1:59:08  9:06  8614 Norman Diggs                     48 M Gales Ferry CT                
 1690   106/152 M2024   54:57 2:02:30  1:59:09  9:06  7015 Craig Valvo                      23 M Enfield CT                    
 1691    26/147 F5054   56:52 2:01:45  1:59:09  9:06  7056 Johanne Vincent                  51 F Lachine QC                    
 1692    97/391 F4044   59:29 2:02:55  1:59:10  9:06  5132 Christine Klimek                 42 F Norwalk CT                    
 1693   102/437 F3539   57:05 2:00:57  1:59:10  9:06  6442 Maura Ryczek                     37 F Longmeadow MA                 
 1694   178/303 M2529   56:24 2:01:13  1:59:10  9:06  6147 Prabu Pitchai                    27 M Manchester CT                 
 1695   141/268 M4549   53:00 1:59:51  1:59:11  9:06  4747 Frederick Hawran                 48 M Windsor CT                    
 1696    98/391 F4044   54:02 2:00:10  1:59:11  9:06  4984 Kerri Johnson                    41 F Waccabuc NY                   
 1697   142/268 M4549   56:18 2:01:08  1:59:12  9:06  6571 Frank Sesto                      45 M Bristol CT                    
 1698    10/ 33 M6569   53:48 1:59:29  1:59:12  9:06  4235 Ray Fair                         68 M New Haven CT                  
 1699   164/305 M4044   55:25 2:00:13  1:59:14  9:06  3689 Angel Cedeno                     41 M Simsbury CT                   
 1700     8/ 69 F5559   58:45 2:02:33  1:59:15  9:06  6694 Liz Smith                        56 F Glastonbury CT                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 35
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1701   130/491 F2529   55:23 2:02:11  1:59:15  9:06  8414 Emily Bennett                    26 F Glastonbury CT                
 1702   103/395 F3034   55:36 2:01:58  1:59:16  9:06  6220 Melissa Quesnel                  30 F East Hartford CT              
 1703   142/286 M3034   55:36 2:01:58  1:59:16  9:06  6221 Nathan Quesnel                   32 M East Hartford CT              
 1704   103/437 F3539   56:21 2:01:16  1:59:16  9:06  5183 Michelle Kresser                 37 F Fairfield CT                  
 1705   104/395 F3034 1:00:05 2:02:40  1:59:18  9:06  7465 Amy Villanueva                   33 F Wilbraham MA                  
 1706   131/491 F2529   53:50 2:00:11  1:59:18  9:06  5396 Jillian Lopez                    29 F Manchester CT                 
 1707   143/268 M4549   55:30 2:01:03  1:59:18  9:06  3600 Richard Callahan                 45 M Manchester CT                 
 1708    54/243 F4549   54:46 2:00:40  1:59:18  9:06  4802 Lynne Hill                       45 F Sprague CT                    
 1709    81/279 F2024   55:20 2:00:28  1:59:18  9:06  5688 Mykel Mendes                     23 F Storrs-Mansfield CT           
 1710   143/286 M3034   54:53 2:00:03  1:59:18  9:06  4417 Chris Gaetano                    31 M North Haven CT                
 1711    82/279 F2024   54:44 2:00:58  1:59:19  9:07  8241 Meredith Stuart                  23 F Washington Depot CT           
 1712   165/305 M4044   57:31 2:01:15  1:59:20  9:07  3760 Joe Civitarese                   44 M Simsbury CT                   
 1713   132/491 F2529 1:00:28 2:05:31  1:59:20  9:07  4144 Laura Duquette                   25 F Westfield MA                  
 1714   173/322 M3539   52:52 2:00:08  1:59:21  9:07  4422 Darrell Galasso                  38 M Meriden CT                    
 1715   174/322 M3539   57:29 2:01:54  1:59:21  9:07  6948 Adam Tonkinson                   38 M West Hartford CT              
 1716    55/243 F4549   56:18 2:01:12  1:59:22  9:07  8327 Maria Duque                      48 F Southbury CT                  
 1717   175/322 M3539   55:10 1:59:55  1:59:22  9:07  3969 Ryan Debaise                     39 M Meriden CT                    
 1718   176/322 M3539   57:29 2:01:54  1:59:22  9:07  5152 Kevin Komanetsky                 36 M Wethersfield CT               
 1719   107/152 M2024   56:43 2:00:53  1:59:22  9:07  4806 Stephen Hilliard                 20 M South Windsor CT              
 1720   133/491 F2529 1:00:46 2:03:45  1:59:25  9:07  5381 Katie Logodicio                  29 F Meriden CT                    
 1721    83/279 F2024   55:58 2:01:59  1:59:26  9:07  6891 Emily Taylor                     23 F New York NY                   
 1722    56/243 F4549   56:27 2:02:11  1:59:26  9:07  6642 Bridget Simpson                  45 F Mebane NC                     
 1723    45/116 M5559   56:01 2:01:01  1:59:26  9:07  8556 Jack Levine                      58 M West Hartford CT              
 1724    99/391 F4044   59:13 2:02:33  1:59:26  9:07  6348 Julie Roby                       40 F Hebron CT                     
 1725   177/322 M3539 1:00:13 2:03:51  1:59:26  9:07  8078 Doug Wilcox                      39 M Vernon Rockville CT           
 1726   105/395 F3034   55:12 2:00:41  1:59:27  9:07  6228 Yvette Quinteros                 32 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1727   100/391 F4044   53:01 2:00:07  1:59:27  9:07  4748 Suzanne Hawran                   44 F Windsor CT                    
 1728   134/491 F2529   57:36 2:03:00  1:59:29  9:07  5542 Kara Martin-Toothaker            28 F Greenfield MA                 
 1729   144/268 M4549   54:29 2:01:10  1:59:31  9:08  4740 Armin Hauer                      46 M Bristol CT                    
 1730    84/279 F2024   51:32 2:00:08  1:59:32  9:08  6396 Lauren Rousseau                  21 F Southington CT                
 1731   179/303 M2529   49:30 2:00:04  1:59:33  9:08  3398 Jeffrey Bishop                   29 M Southbury CT                  
 1732   178/322 M3539   57:03 2:00:52  1:59:33  9:08  5415 Adam Lung                        39 M Coventry CT                   
 1733   135/491 F2529   58:54 2:02:00  1:59:34  9:08  7413 Meena Krishnan                   28 F Hartford CT                   
 1734   145/268 M4549   57:20 2:02:26  1:59:35  9:08  5771 Luis Mora                        45 M Norwalk CT                    
 1735   136/491 F2529   53:11 2:00:27  1:59:36  9:08  5146 Krystal Koenig                   27 F New Milford CT                
 1736   137/491 F2529   54:26 2:00:20  1:59:36  9:08  4315 Christine Fisher                 27 F West Hartford CT              
 1737   180/303 M2529   56:49 2:01:55  1:59:37  9:08  4415 Govardhan Gaddam                 28 M Manchester CT                 
 1738   181/303 M2529   54:27 2:00:21  1:59:37  9:08  6238 Kyle Radley                      27 M Central Square NY             
 1739   138/491 F2529   57:35 2:03:32  1:59:37  9:08  3574 Sarah Buscher                    27 F New York NY                   
 1740   166/305 M4044   56:05 2:01:33  1:59:38  9:08  5732 Michael Minutillo                43 M Waterbury CT                  
 1741   146/268 M4549   56:56 2:00:50  1:59:38  9:08  3224 Daniel Bade                      49 M East Granby CT                
 1742   101/391 F4044   55:42 2:02:40  1:59:38  9:08  3682 Kristen Castonguay               43 F Feeding Hills MA              
 1743   179/322 M3539   58:18 2:02:34  1:59:38  9:08  3355 Matthew Benzie                   38 M Putnam CT                     
 1744    85/279 F2024 1:00:02 2:03:35  1:59:39  9:08  6205 Leah Pruzinsky                   20 F Storrs CT                     
 1745    98/208 M5054   55:59 2:01:33  1:59:39  9:08  5731 Armand Minutillo                 53 M Farmington CT                 
 1746    57/243 F4549   54:15 2:00:07  1:59:40  9:08  5605 Jennifer McCormick               47 F New Hartford CT               
 1747   106/395 F3034   58:18 2:02:36  1:59:40  9:08  5898 Elle Noel                        34 F Mansfield Center CT           
 1748   144/286 M3034   57:11 2:02:20  1:59:41  9:08  8419 Timothy Keegan                   34 M Rock Tavern NY                
 1749   167/305 M4044   58:41 2:01:44  1:59:41  9:08  3799 Richard Combs                    43 M Ashford CT                    
 1750   168/305 M4044   51:25 2:00:08  1:59:41  9:08  6032 David Pare                       43 M Belchertown MA                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 36
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1751    99/208 M5054   56:45 2:02:17  1:59:41  9:08  5363 Louis Lista                      53 M Hartford CT                   
 1752   180/322 M3539   53:48 2:00:54  1:59:42  9:08  4749 Kris Haws                        35 M Westborough MA                
 1753    86/279 F2024   53:47 2:00:54  1:59:42  9:08  4735 Rachel Hastings                  23 F Westborough MA                
 1754   181/322 M3539   59:20 2:01:56  1:59:43  9:08  4834 Scott Hollister                  36 M East Hartford CT              
 1755   182/322 M3539   53:21 2:00:46  1:59:43  9:08  5338 Jonathan Lewis                   38 M West Hartford CT              
 1756   108/152 M2024   57:37 2:01:46  1:59:44  9:08  5586 Sean McCabe                      24 M Stamford CT                   
 1757   145/286 M3034   57:23 2:02:32  1:59:44  9:08  7177 William Whiting Iv               34 M Windham CT                    
 1758   109/152 M2024   59:53 2:02:04  1:59:45  9:09  7057 Robert Vine                      23 M Northford CT                  
 1759   182/303 M2529   55:35 2:01:39  1:59:46  9:09  8180 Daniel Zarebski                  28 M Windsor CT                    
 1760   107/395 F3034   57:54 2:02:55  1:59:46  9:09  6083 Heather Pentino                  34 F Southbury CT                  
 1761   146/286 M3034   38:21 1:59:50  1:59:48  9:09  7464 Paul Striefler                   31 M Broad Brook CT                
 1762   100/208 M5054   55:19 2:01:40  1:59:50  9:09  6111 Zywocinski Phil                  53 M Portland CT                   
 1763     1/ 30 F6064   54:35 2:00:13* 1:59:52  9:09  4035 Flo Dickie                       61 F Newington CT                  
 1764    58/243 F4549   56:55 2:02:07  1:59:52  9:09  6954 Michelle Trabosh                 49 F Hartford CT                   
 1765   102/391 F4044   57:28 2:02:48  1:59:53  9:09  5231 Christine Lagoy                  44 F West Hartford CT              
 1766   104/437 F3539   56:08 2:00:50  1:59:53  9:09  4989 Christina Johnston               39 F Millville MA                  
 1767   108/395 F3034   54:35 2:00:37  1:59:54  9:09  4358 Kara Forrest                     30 F Enfield CT                    
 1768   169/305 M4044   58:12 2:02:00  1:59:54  9:09  6670 Ralph Slater                     42 M Kensington CT                 
 1769   139/491 F2529   57:45 2:03:58  1:59:56  9:09  5128 Jessica Klein                    28 F Manchester CT                 
 1770   140/491 F2529   56:46 2:01:26  1:59:56  9:09  4244 Alexandra Fantl                  25 F Somerville MA                 
 1771   101/208 M5054   57:11 2:01:53  1:59:57  9:09  4349 Tim Foley                        52 M Mystic CT                     
 1772   147/268 M4549   57:30 2:02:54  1:59:58  9:10  3448 Adam Borgida                     46 M Farmington CT                 
 1773   102/208 M5054 1:00:53 2:03:57  1:59:58  9:10  6250 Scott Ramsay                     53 M Glastonbury CT                
 1774   103/208 M5054   58:53 2:02:06  1:59:58  9:10  6791 Ronald Stolarik                  52 M Easthampton MA                
 1775   110/152 M2024   51:47 2:00:39  1:59:58  9:10  8358 Nicholas Desmarais               22 M West Hartford CT              
 1776   109/395 F3034   59:46 2:04:13  1:59:59  9:10  4901 Julie Hurlock                    34 F Coventry CT                   
 1777   183/303 M2529   55:51 2:04:13  2:00:02  9:10  6493 Troy Savage                      28 M East Haven CT                 
 1778   141/491 F2529   58:39 2:03:30  2:00:03  9:10  3640 Mallory Carissimi                26 F Waterbury CT                  
 1779   110/395 F3034   57:37 2:01:02  2:00:03  9:10  6918 Krista Thoden                    34 F Middletown CT                 
 1780    88/279 F2024   56:58 2:01:22  2:00:03  9:10  5977 Blenda Opraseuth                 23 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 1781    87/279 F2024   56:18 2:03:28  2:00:03  9:10  4341 Anna Flores                      24 F West Hartford CT              
 1782   147/286 M3034   58:04 2:03:14  2:00:04  9:10  3166 Brian Apperson                   32 M East Hampton CT               
 1783   170/305 M4044   56:36 2:01:45  2:00:04  9:10  4090 George Dooley                    43 M Tolland CT                    
 1784   148/268 M4549   52:52 2:00:25  2:00:04  9:10  4997 David Jones                      49 M Wolcott CT                    
 1785   111/152 M2024   56:28 2:01:36  2:00:04  9:10  3322 Andrew Beliveau                  24 M East Granby CT                
 1786    27/147 F5054   59:30 2:03:17  2:00:04  9:10  7034 Lynn Veilleux                    51 F Wethersfield CT               
 1787   148/286 M3034   56:57 2:03:36  2:00:05  9:10  6539 Gary Schwartz Jr                 32 M Dorchester MA                 
 1788   183/322 M3539   54:57 2:01:12  2:00:09  9:10  6691 Jeffrey Smith                    35 M Rowlett TX                    
 1789   105/437 F3539   53:28 2:00:29  2:00:10  9:10  3394 Dixie Bingham                    36 F Tolland CT                    
 1790   142/491 F2529   55:54 2:00:48  2:00:10  9:10  8282 Diana Sobieraj                   28 F Chicopee MA                   
 1791   104/208 M5054   54:03 2:00:36  2:00:11  9:11  5266 Tim Larson                       51 M East Hartford CT              
 1792    46/116 M5559   53:40 2:01:02  2:00:11  9:11  4510 Wayne Gineo                      58 M South Windsor CT              
 1793   149/268 M4549   57:38 2:02:35  2:00:12  9:11  8240 Steve Pasmanik                   46 M Avon CT                       
 1794   149/286 M3034   57:30 2:01:39  2:00:12  9:11  5975 Anthony Opalenik                 30 M Middletown CT                 
 1795   106/437 F3539   58:34 2:01:36  2:00:13  9:11  5647 Jillian McLeod                   39 F Springfield MA                
 1796   184/303 M2529   57:30 2:01:39  2:00:13  9:11  5557 Gregory Matejcik                 28 M Hartford CT                   
 1797   171/305 M4044 1:00:41 2:01:43  2:00:14  9:11  6991 Paul Twing                       40 M Norwalk CT                    
 1798   103/391 F4044   57:05 2:01:42  2:00:15  9:11  7127 Catherine Webb                   44 F Glastonbury CT                
 1799   105/208 M5054   59:53 2:03:53  2:00:15  9:11  5089 Phil Kenyon                      54 M Canton CT                     
 1800   143/491 F2529   57:49 2:01:45  2:00:16  9:11  5241 Amy Lamson                       29 F Bridgewater MA                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 37
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1801   107/437 F3539   55:43 2:01:42  2:00:16  9:11  7041 Heidi Veltheim                   35 F New London CT                 
 1802    10/ 17 M1619   56:46 2:02:19  2:00:17  9:11  3800 Robert Combs                     17 M Ashford CT                    
 1803   144/491 F2529   57:50 2:01:46  2:00:17  9:11  6071 Emelia Peck                      28 F Somerville MA                 
 1804   184/322 M3539   55:36 2:01:42  2:00:17  9:11  7040 Hans Veltheim                    37 M New London CT                 
 1805   145/491 F2529   54:55 2:01:30  2:00:17  9:11  4275 Jessica Felt                     26 F Chester CT                    
 1806   150/268 M4549   53:58 2:01:12  2:00:18  9:11  3726 E. L. Chevere                    45 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1807   185/322 M3539   55:36 2:01:43  2:00:19  9:11  5236 Jonathan Lambert                 36 M Groton CT                     
 1808   146/491 F2529   58:42 2:04:27  2:00:19  9:11  3684 Rachel Caswell                   26 F Enfield CT                    
 1809   186/322 M3539 1:00:22 2:03:32  2:00:19  9:11  5218 Daniel Labreck                   36 M Wes Hartford CT               
 1810   187/322 M3539 1:00:21 2:03:33  2:00:20  9:11  7103 Sean Wandrei                     36 M West Springfield MA           
 1811   112/152 M2024   55:22 2:02:04  2:00:21  9:11   368 Justin Cannon                    24 M Cambridge MA                  
 1812    47/116 M5559   56:29 2:02:28  2:00:21  9:11  7319 Fredric Zinn                     59 M Fairfield CT                  
 1813   104/391 F4044 1:00:27 2:03:39  2:00:21  9:11  4337 Melanie Flickinger               40 F Colchester CT                 
 1814   108/437 F3539   55:17 2:01:42  2:00:25  9:12  8244 Elizabeth Lawrence               38 F Glastonbury CT                
 1815   185/303 M2529   53:23 2:01:03  2:00:25  9:12  5351 Merz Lim                         26 M Storrs CT                     
 1816   188/322 M3539   54:28 2:02:09  2:00:26  9:12  8090 Peter Sirois                     36 M Manchester CT                 
 1817   111/395 F3034   55:12 2:01:06  2:00:26  9:12  6646 Jill Singer                      31 F Boston MA                     
 1818   109/437 F3539   56:27 2:02:33  2:00:26  9:12  5300 Amie Leary                       38 F Portland CT                   
 1819   110/437 F3539   57:39 2:03:19  2:00:26  9:12  6331 Laurie Ritchie                   37 F Norfolk CT                    
 1820   150/286 M3034   55:46 2:02:47  2:00:27  9:12  5938 Ryan O'Gowan                     34 M East Longmeadow MA            
 1821   172/305 M4044   57:41 2:02:10  2:00:27  9:12  3741 Lou Chupak                       43 M Old Saybrook CT               
 1822   147/491 F2529 1:00:21 2:03:39  2:00:27  9:12  7454 Jennifer Dziekan                 28 F Enfield CT                    
 1823   151/286 M3034   57:34 2:03:15  2:00:28  9:12  8610 Maksymilian Keska                33 M Plantsville CT                
 1824   151/268 M4549   56:11 2:02:00  2:00:29  9:12  3420 John Blunt                       49 M Whately MA                    
 1825   152/286 M3034   59:45 2:04:49  2:00:29  9:12  5613 Brian McDonnell                  32 M Jamaica Plain MA              
 1826   112/395 F3034   58:27 2:03:18  2:00:30  9:12  7403 Jessica Colello                  34 F Newington CT                  
 1827   113/395 F3034   50:36 2:00:46  2:00:32  9:12  5841 Stephanie Myers                  32 F New York NY                   
 1828   148/491 F2529   54:17 2:00:55  2:00:32  9:12  6226 Jennie Quinn                     26 F West Hartford CT              
 1829   111/437 F3539   52:55 2:01:20  2:00:33  9:12  4147 Natasha Durrant                  37 F Windsor CT                    
 1830   106/208 M5054   55:18 2:01:53  2:00:33  9:12  4955 Jim Jeffers                      53 M Portland CT                   
 1831   114/395 F3034 1:00:16 2:02:31  2:00:33  9:12  7306 Carrie Zellmer                   33 F Boston MA                     
 1832   105/391 F4044   57:18 2:02:15  2:00:33  9:12  3742 Nan Chupak                       44 F Old Saybrook CT               
 1833   149/491 F2529 1:01:16 2:04:55  2:00:34  9:12  3106 Lauren Aforismo                  25 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 1834   186/303 M2529   54:39 2:03:37  2:00:35  9:12  4480 Dennis Gervais                   29 M Southington CT                
 1835   189/322 M3539 1:00:16 2:02:34  2:00:35  9:12  3965 William De Groot                 37 M Boston MA                     
 1836   190/322 M3539   56:52 2:03:04  2:00:36  9:12  6550 David Seder                      35 M Hartford CT                   
 1837   115/395 F3034   55:48 2:02:06  2:00:38  9:13  4885 Anya Hughes                      31 F Bristol CT                    
 1838    48/116 M5559   54:29 2:01:33  2:00:39  9:13  7417 Don Pinney                       57 M Newington CT                  
 1839   107/208 M5054   58:54 2:04:21  2:00:41  9:13  7190 Randy Wilbur                     54 M Sturbridge MA                 
 1840    11/ 33 M6569   56:44 2:02:04  2:00:41  9:13  4830 Michael Holland                  66 M New Canaan CT                 
 1841   150/491 F2529   58:53 2:03:59  2:00:41  9:13  8421 Annie Palmisano                  25 F Westfield MA                  
 1842   116/395 F3034   52:40 2:02:41  2:00:41  9:13  3978 Karen Decorleto                  33 F Marlborough CT                
 1843   117/395 F3034   55:24 2:02:44  2:00:42  9:13  4804 Sara Hill                        33 F East Hampton CT               
 1844   118/395 F3034   54:53 2:02:15  2:00:42  9:13  4393 Amanda Freitas                   31 F West Hartford CT              
 1845   152/268 M4549   56:04 2:03:19  2:00:44  9:13  5786 Tim Morrell                      48 M Southington ME                
 1846   108/208 M5054   55:46 2:01:52  2:00:45  9:13  3313 David Bedard                     52 M Naugatuck CT                  
 1847   173/305 M4044   55:34 2:03:42  2:00:46  9:13  4356 Donald Forest                    42 M Wilbraham MA                  
 1848   119/395 F3034   56:20 2:04:16  2:00:46  9:13  8397 Karen Yenger                     33 F Hartford CT                   
 1849   113/152 M2024   59:03 2:03:45  2:00:46  9:13  6137 Jim Pinsonneault                 24 M Nashua NH                     
 1850   187/303 M2529 1:00:24 2:04:54  2:00:47  9:13  6953 Keith Tower                      29 M Suffield CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 38
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1851   174/305 M4044   57:59 2:02:21  2:00:47  9:13  5595 Steve McCarthy                   41 M Andover CT                    
 1852   112/437 F3539   57:31 2:03:01  2:00:47  9:13  3416 Kathy Blozy                      39 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1853   113/437 F3539   56:58 2:01:52  2:00:48  9:13  5962 Elizabeth Olivastro              36 F Washington DC                 
 1854   106/391 F4044   56:58 2:01:52  2:00:48  9:13  8463 Tricia Melly                     40 F Farmington CT                 
 1855   175/305 M4044   55:13 2:01:58  2:00:49  9:13  5976 Walter Opdenbrouw                40 M Coventry CT                   
 1856   107/391 F4044 1:00:41 2:03:50  2:00:51  9:14  4784 Debbie Hermonot                  44 F Middlebury CT                 
 1857   108/391 F4044   56:59 2:03:07  2:00:52  9:14  4899 Lynnette Hurlburt                43 F Manchester CT                 
 1858   114/437 F3539   57:39 2:02:45  2:00:53  9:14  6917 Lisa Thimm                       36 F Brewster NY                   
 1859   109/391 F4044   59:04 2:04:06  2:00:53  9:14  8501 Melissa Ewing                    44 F Stafford Springs CT           
 1860   120/395 F3034   57:39 2:02:46  2:00:53  9:14  4116 Erica Dube                       33 F Carmel NY                     
 1861   121/395 F3034   57:09 2:03:00  2:00:54  9:14  4882 Elizabeth Hucker                 31 F Simsbury CT                   
 1862   151/491 F2529   56:37 2:02:26  2:00:54  9:14  6843 Taylor Sullivan                  27 F Greenwich CT                  
 1863    89/279 F2024   56:58 2:02:14  2:00:54  9:14  6729 Leah Spector                     24 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 1864   110/391 F4044   55:35 2:01:45  2:00:55  9:14  3981 Jennifer Dedominicis             44 F Tolland CT                    
 1865   111/391 F4044   59:22 2:04:32  2:00:56  9:14  6944 Robin Tolla                      43 F Sandy Hook CT                 
 1866    90/279 F2024   59:46 2:03:15  2:00:56  9:14  4963 Andrea Jensen                    21 F Amherst MA                    
 1867   188/303 M2529   59:21 2:04:31  2:00:56  9:14  5369 Graeme Lloyd                     26 M Chicago IL                    
 1868   176/305 M4044   58:53 2:05:20  2:00:57  9:14  3368 William Bernarduci               43 M New Hartford CT               
 1869   112/391 F4044   53:51 2:01:24  2:00:57  9:14  6789 Diane Stokes                     44 F Northboro MA                  
 1870   191/322 M3539   56:05 2:02:48  2:00:57  9:14  6168 Jeff Pons                        38 M Newington CT                  
 1871    49/116 M5559   57:08 2:03:34  2:00:59  9:14  5854 Randall Nason                    55 M Oklahoma City OK              
 1872   113/391 F4044   59:16 2:04:17  2:00:59  9:14  3125 Margaret Alexson                 40 F Norfolk CT                    
 1873   122/395 F3034   58:16 2:04:55  2:00:59  9:14  8130 Tara Ricketts                    34 F Londonderry NH                
 1874   152/491 F2529   58:23 2:04:42  2:00:59  9:14  6598 Aileen Shen                      26 F Somerville MA                 
 1875   115/437 F3539   58:31 2:04:32  2:01:00  9:14  3282 Jennifer Barstrom                36 F Southbury CT                  
 1876    91/279 F2024   58:16 2:03:10  2:01:00  9:14  6925 Mallory Thomas                   21 F Wilton CT                     
 1877   153/268 M4549 1:00:42 2:04:39  2:01:00  9:14  5840 Bob Myers                        49 M New London CT                 
 1878   177/305 M4044 1:00:55 2:05:02  2:01:01  9:14  8261 Cornelius Pierce                 40 M New London CT                 
 1879   154/268 M4549   57:35 2:03:17  2:01:02  9:14  5120 Thomas Kirkpatrick               47 M Hebron CT                     
 1880   178/305 M4044   56:23 2:02:41  2:01:02  9:14  5081 Patrick Kendall                  43 M Wilbraham MA                  
 1881   153/491 F2529 1:02:03 2:05:06  2:01:02  9:14  3864 Meredith Courtemanche            27 F Somerville MA                 
 1882   154/491 F2529   59:40 2:05:29  2:01:02  9:14  8207 Prema Shanley                    27 F East Hampton CT               
 1883   155/491 F2529   58:56 2:04:09  2:01:03  9:14  5193 Jennifer Kubrynski               29 F Middletown CT                 
 1884   192/322 M3539   59:27 2:04:52  2:01:04  9:15  4547 Andrew Goodwin                   35 M Simsbury CT                   
 1885    50/116 M5559   59:49 2:04:27  2:01:04  9:15  4614 George Grillo                    59 M Ware MA                       
 1886   179/305 M4044   54:01 2:02:08  2:01:06  9:15  7119 Gary Waters                      40 M Colchester CT                 
 1887    92/279 F2024   59:11 2:04:05  2:01:06  9:15  8154 Maureen Halton                   23 F Westfield MA                  
 1888    10/ 45 M6064   59:18 2:04:06  2:01:07  9:15  8155 Jim Halton                       63 M Westfield MA                  
 1889   153/286 M3034   55:33 2:02:05  2:01:07  9:15  8443 Edward Wilson                    34 M South Windsor CT              
 1890   180/305 M4044   58:54 2:04:36  2:01:09  9:15  8706 John Kaufman                     43 M Farmington CT                 
 1891   156/491 F2529   58:26 2:05:17  2:01:09  9:15  8491 Gihae Youn                       28 F New York NY                   
 1892    59/243 F4549   58:21 2:02:46  2:01:10  9:15  4394 Jennifer Freman                  45 F Marlborough CT                
 1893   116/437 F3539   56:00 2:02:06  2:01:12  9:15  6177 Christine Potter                 39 F Plantsville CT                
 1894   117/437 F3539   56:13 2:02:14  2:01:12  9:15  6026 Colleen Papagianneris            36 F Tariffville CT                
 1895   154/286 M3034 1:02:10 2:04:37  2:01:12  9:15  4492 Tim Gibbons                      31 M Boston MA                     
 1896   189/303 M2529   58:38 2:05:10  2:01:13  9:15  4280 Brian Ferguson                   28 M West Hartford CT              
 1897   118/437 F3539   55:17 2:02:19  2:01:14  9:15  5931 Maureen O'Connor                 35 F Middletown CT                 
 1898   181/305 M4044   58:27 2:04:52  2:01:15  9:15  3088 Michael Acevedo                  42 M Middletown CT                 
 1899   114/391 F4044   55:13 2:02:13  2:01:15  9:15  6521 Jennifer Schneider               40 F Granby CT                     
 1900   155/268 M4549   54:57 2:02:12  2:01:16  9:15  6929 Mark Thompson                    48 M Tolland CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 39
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1901   157/491 F2529 1:02:03 2:05:20  2:01:17  9:16  6624 Jenny Shulman                    29 F Boston MA                     
 1902   182/305 M4044   54:50 2:01:46  2:01:17  9:16  5139 Daniel Kobylenski                42 M Goshen CT                     
 1903   119/437 F3539   58:28 2:04:34  2:01:17  9:16  7298 Catherine Zaneski                36 F Branford CT                   
 1904    51/116 M5559   51:24 2:01:43  2:01:21  9:16  5022 Gerry Kane                       58 M Wilbraham MA                  
 1905   183/305 M4044   55:58 2:02:39  2:01:23  9:16  8587 J. Courtmanche                   44 M West Hartford CT              
 1906   155/286 M3034 1:00:50 2:05:05  2:01:23  9:16  8251 Winfield Davis                   30 M New Haven CT                  
 1907   184/305 M4044   59:42 2:01:28  2:01:23  9:16  8616 Al Tisko                         43 M New Haven CT                  
 1908   123/395 F3034   57:02 2:03:58  2:01:24  9:16  7218 Karin Wilsey                     34 F West Hartford CT              
 1909   193/322 M3539   57:01 2:02:27  2:01:24  9:16  7357 Scott Rademaker                  39 M Stamford CT                   
 1910    11/ 45 M6064   55:27 2:03:28  2:01:25  9:16  6328 George Ripley III                62 M Glastonbury CT                
 1911   194/322 M3539 1:01:13 2:05:34  2:01:25  9:16  8468 Dave Lapierre                    39 M Hebron CT                     
 1912    28/147 F5054   58:48 2:05:25  2:01:25  9:16  6559 Cindy Seip                       53 F Wethersfield CT               
 1913    93/279 F2024   56:55 2:03:31  2:01:26  9:16  3563 Tami Burmeister                  24 F Boston MA                     
 1914   156/268 M4549   58:41 2:03:31  2:01:27  9:16  3801 Robert Combs Jr                  47 M Ashford CT                    
 1915   158/491 F2529   56:31 2:02:32  2:01:29  9:16  5157 Batya Kopelowitz                 26 F New York NY                   
 1916   115/391 F4044   56:43 2:02:40  2:01:32  9:17  4502 Lisa Giglio                      43 F Hebron CT                     
 1917    60/243 F4549   57:49 2:03:43  2:01:34  9:17  5803 Nancy Muenzner                   45 F Norwich CT                    
 1918    61/243 F4549   57:36 2:02:28  2:01:34  9:17  5592 Josephine McCarthy               45 F Glastonbury CT                
 1919    29/147 F5054   55:02 2:01:53  2:01:34  9:17  5103 Cathy King                       50 F South Windsor CT              
 1920      /            59:42 2:03:00  2:01:35  9:17  8457 Unknown Runner                                                      
 1921    62/243 F4549   56:09 2:03:07  2:01:35  9:17  3758 Cathy Circle                     47 F Westport CT                   
 1922   157/268 M4549   58:58 2:04:10  2:01:35  9:17  6259 James Ray                        48 M South Windsor CT              
 1923   185/305 M4044   56:00 2:02:15  2:01:39  9:17  4759 Dave Head                        40 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 1924    63/243 F4549   57:36 2:02:34  2:01:40  9:17  3535 Sarah Bruns                      45 F South Glastonbury CT          
 1925   124/395 F3034 1:01:19 2:05:37  2:01:40  9:17  4069 Melissa Domian                   30 F Suffield CT                   
 1926   109/208 M5054   59:19 2:04:51  2:01:41  9:17  6153 Craig Plante                     54 M Feeding Hills MA              
 1927   110/208 M5054   56:43 2:02:48  2:01:41  9:17  4931 Thomas Izard                     54 M Wethersfield CT               
 1928   186/305 M4044   59:56 2:05:47  2:01:41  9:17  3514 Jeffrey Brohel                   40 M Madison CT                    
 1929   116/391 F4044 1:01:20 2:06:01  2:01:42  9:17  8035 Diahann Wilcox                   40 F West Hartford CT              
 1930   159/491 F2529   59:28 2:03:59  2:01:42  9:17  7210 Taryn Williams                   28 F New Haven CT                  
 1931   120/437 F3539   58:04 2:04:45  2:01:45  9:18  3112 Alison Akehurst                  39 F Chester CT                    
 1932    94/279 F2024   57:57 2:03:51  2:01:45  9:18  5968 Amanda Olmstead                  22 F East Hartford CT              
 1933   190/303 M2529   56:25 2:04:15  2:01:46  9:18  4694 David Hansen                     29 M Bronx NY                      
 1934   117/391 F4044   54:46 2:02:53  2:01:46  9:18  6324 Maria Rinaldi                    40 F Waterbury CT                  
 1935    64/243 F4549   56:05 2:02:25  2:01:46  9:18  7337 Lori Gorton                      46 F New Haven CT                  
 1936   160/491 F2529 1:02:05 2:06:11  2:01:47  9:18  8074 Carla Wirta                      28 F South Windsor CT              
 1937    52/116 M5559   57:37 2:04:13  2:01:47  9:18  5490 Ralph Mancini                    57 M Wethersfield CT               
 1938    12/ 45 M6064   56:46 2:04:33  2:01:47  9:18  5920 Jim O'Brien                      62 M Cheshire CT                   
 1939   111/208 M5054   57:25 2:03:51  2:01:48  9:18  6391 Mark Rossini                     54 M Somers CT                     
 1940   161/491 F2529   58:20 2:05:06  2:01:48  9:18  3536 Ella Brusznicki                  26 F Kensington CT                 
 1941   156/286 M3034   53:42 2:04:52  2:01:50  9:18  3902 Frank Curtin                     30 M Middletown CT                 
 1942   112/208 M5054   57:57 2:04:51  2:01:51  9:18  5368 Jeffrey Livingston               52 M Amherst MA                    
 1943   121/437 F3539   53:00 2:03:03  2:01:51  9:18  6737 Nona Sposito                     39 F West Hartford CT              
 1944   191/303 M2529   58:25 2:03:19  2:01:52  9:18  6542 Mike Scopino                     26 M Brookline MA                  
 1945   113/208 M5054 1:00:45 2:06:11  2:01:56  9:19  3419 Edward Blumenthal                50 M West Hartford CT              
 1946    65/243 F4549   58:04 2:04:44  2:01:56  9:19  8644 Nancy Gendreau                   47 F Somerset MA                   
 1947   162/491 F2529   58:30 2:06:18  2:01:58  9:19  8433 Jamie Nixon                      25 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 1948   122/437 F3539   59:03 2:06:04  2:01:58  9:19  6477 Diana Sands                      37 F Granby MA                     
 1949   195/322 M3539         2:04:43  2:01:58  9:19  5486 David Malsheske                  35 M Plantsville CT                
 1950   192/303 M2529   58:22 2:05:14  2:01:58  9:19  6978 Joshua Tryon                     29 M Avon CT                       
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 40
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1951   125/395 F3034 1:00:37 2:06:16  2:01:59  9:19  4076 Jessica Dondi                    34 F Holyoke MA                    
 1952   123/437 F3539 1:00:36 2:06:16  2:01:59  9:19  6695 Lori Smith                       35 F Holyoke MA                    
 1953   158/268 M4549   56:51 2:06:58  2:02:00  9:19  5714 Anton Miller                     47 M Simsbury CT                   
 1954   114/208 M5054   58:06 2:04:40  2:02:02  9:19  5433 Gerald Lynn                      50 M Andover CT                    
 1955    53/116 M5559 1:00:50 2:06:24  2:02:02  9:19  4897 Richard Huntley                  57 M Westport CT                   
 1956   115/208 M5054   58:06 2:04:40  2:02:02  9:19  4431 Jeffrey Galvin                   51 M Uncasville CT                 
 1957    30/147 F5054   56:23 2:02:55  2:02:02  9:19  6505 Reggie Scarpa                    52 F Torrington CT                 
 1958     9/ 28 F1619   58:07 2:03:33  2:02:03  9:19  5153 Lauren Konicki                   19 F Putnam CT                     
 1959   126/395 F3034 1:00:01 2:05:44  2:02:03  9:19  5463 Melissa Maher                    31 F Madison CT                    
 1960   118/391 F4044   56:00 2:02:58  2:02:04  9:19  3880 Deborah Crean                    41 F Plantsville CT                
 1961   116/208 M5054   56:02 2:03:37  2:02:05  9:19  3530 Thomas Brown                     54 M Manchester CT                 
 1962    95/279 F2024 1:00:48 2:05:11  2:02:06  9:19  8326 Cristina Rodrigues               24 F West Hartford CT              
 1963   124/437 F3539   55:05 2:03:34  2:02:06  9:19  4086 Kristen Donohue                  36 F North Easton MA               
 1964    66/243 F4549 1:00:13 2:05:55  2:02:08  9:19  6870 Inga Szerakowski                 47 F Simsbury CT                   
 1965   119/391 F4044 1:00:13 2:05:55  2:02:08  9:19  6204 Iwona Pruski                     44 F Farmington CT                 
 1966   196/322 M3539   57:37 2:02:53  2:02:08  9:19  7044 Brett Vengroff                   39 M Cambridge MA                  
 1967    96/279 F2024   58:06 2:04:31  2:02:09  9:19  5425 Erica Lyman                      22 F Feeding Hills MA              
 1968   187/305 M4044   56:11 2:03:16  2:02:10  9:20  6461 R. Kevin Salkeld                 40 M Coventry CT                   
 1969    31/147 F5054   58:59 2:05:06  2:02:10  9:20  5743 Tamara Mitton                    51 F Oakdale CT                    
 1970   120/391 F4044   58:27 2:04:51  2:02:12  9:20  5339 Karen Lewis                      42 F Westfield MA                  
 1971    67/243 F4549   55:49 2:02:56  2:02:14  9:20  8719 Kay Meyer                        46 F Marengo IL                    
 1972   127/395 F3034   56:17 2:03:22  2:02:16  9:20  5972 Melissa Olson                    34 F New Britain CT                
 1973   157/286 M3034   51:17 2:02:55  2:02:16  9:20  5458 Brian Magnano                    33 M Bristol CT                    
 1974   197/322 M3539   59:23 2:05:05  2:02:18  9:20  4389 Robert Freedman                  39 M Larchmont NY                  
 1975    97/279 F2024   59:56 2:05:23  2:02:18  9:20  5958 Rachel Offenburg                 23 F Boston MA                     
 1976   193/303 M2529   59:55 2:05:23  2:02:18  9:20  5316 Brandon Leitner                  27 M Boston MA                     
 1977    68/243 F4549   59:00 2:05:18  2:02:18  9:20  3174 Shirley Arendt                   45 F Unionville CT                 
 1978   163/491 F2529   58:38 2:06:16  2:02:18  9:20  4154 Molly Dworkin                    25 F Boston MA                     
 1979   117/208 M5054 1:01:01 2:05:31  2:02:19  9:20  4815 Thomas Hodson                    51 M West Hartford CT              
 1980   128/395 F3034 1:02:11 2:05:43  2:02:19  9:20  4491 Susan Gibbons                    31 F Boston MA                     
 1981   114/152 M2024 1:01:18 2:04:35  2:02:21  9:20  5312 Daniel Lehane                    23 M West Hartford CT              
 1982   158/286 M3034   56:24 2:05:08  2:02:21  9:20  5970 Jeffrey Olson                    30 M Cromwell CT                   
 1983   125/437 F3539   55:48 2:03:36  2:02:21  9:20  4961 Jennifer Litke                   36 F Brooklyn CT                   
 1984   198/322 M3539   54:53 2:03:32  2:02:21  9:20  3963 Chris Day                        39 M Manchester CT                 
 1985   121/391 F4044   56:30 2:03:32  2:02:21  9:20  5064 Mary Keller                      41 F West Hartford CT              
 1986   118/208 M5054 1:00:43 2:05:04  2:02:21  9:20  3678 Michael Cassidy                  51 M West Hartford CT              
 1987    10/ 28 F1619 1:00:22 2:05:28  2:02:23  9:21  7431 Claire Hampsey                   19 F Metuchen NJ                   
 1988   199/322 M3539 1:04:19 2:06:37  2:02:24  9:21  8646 Mike Lawrence                    37 M Farmington CT                 
 1989   188/305 M4044   57:28 2:03:52  2:02:25  9:21  5617 Chris McDonough                  43 M Cranston RI                   
 1990   122/391 F4044 1:01:51 2:04:59  2:02:26  9:21  3334 Jonell Benedetto-Martin          40 F Plainville CT                 
 1991   159/268 M4549   57:42 2:05:33  2:02:28  9:21  5453 Manuel Madalena                  45 M South Windsor CT              
 1992   164/491 F2529   57:31 2:04:57  2:02:30  9:21  6596 Jennifer Shay                    26 F Tuckahoe NY                   
 1993   194/303 M2529   55:26 2:03:43  2:02:30  9:21  5529 Brett Marquard                   29 M Amherst MA                    
 1994   159/286 M3034 1:00:05 2:05:53  2:02:30  9:21  7466 Ramon Villanueva                 33 M Wilbraham MA                  
 1995   160/286 M3034 1:01:53 2:07:06  2:02:30  9:21  6583 Patrick Shannon                  30 M New Haven CT                  
 1996   165/491 F2529 1:01:53 2:07:06  2:02:31  9:21  6582 Colby Shannon                    27 F New Haven CT                  
 1997   166/491 F2529   55:26 2:03:43  2:02:31  9:21  5530 Jenna Marquard                   29 F Amherst MA                    
 1998   129/395 F3034   56:37 2:04:39  2:02:31  9:21  4204 Anna Escalon                     34 F Westbrook CT                  
 1999   167/491 F2529   56:50 2:03:56  2:02:33  9:21  6999 Sarah Upson                      26 F West Hartford CT              
 2000   189/305 M4044 1:00:35 2:05:26  2:02:33  9:21  5992 Aaron Ort                        40 M West Hartford CT              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 41
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2001    98/279 F2024 1:00:08 2:06:17  2:02:34  9:21  7035 Cheryl Velasquez                 21 F South Windsor CT              
 2002   123/391 F4044   56:18 2:04:30  2:02:34  9:21  7108 Jennifer Wargat                  41 F Sterling CT                   
 2003   161/286 M3034   55:04 2:03:04  2:02:34  9:21  5568 Christopher Matthews             34 M Southington CT                
 2004   168/491 F2529 1:01:32 2:06:04  2:02:34  9:21  5622 Danielle McGeary                 25 F Meriden CT                    
 2005   124/391 F4044   57:44 2:03:24  2:02:35  9:22  4741 Susan Havemeyer                  41 F Burlington CT                 
 2006    32/147 F5054   55:44 2:03:38  2:02:36  9:22  4857 Amy Horowitz                     53 F Cromwell CT                   
 2007   130/395 F3034   56:56 2:04:15  2:02:36  9:22  8133 Christa Jobs                     32 F Easthampton MA                
 2008    33/147 F5054   56:41 2:03:18  2:02:37  9:22  6369 Cynthia Rook                     52 F Windsor CT                    
 2009   200/322 M3539   53:23 2:03:23  2:02:37  9:22  6101 William Peterman                 39 M East Hampton CT               
 2010   125/391 F4044   57:37 2:03:37  2:02:37  9:22  5376 Elaine Loftus                    42 F Springfield MA                
 2011   126/437 F3539 1:00:22 2:06:51  2:02:37  9:22  8161 Katie Pitts                      38 F Willington CT                 
 2012   160/268 M4549 1:00:15 2:06:13  2:02:38  9:22  4702 Jim Hare                         45 M Canterbury CT                 
 2013   127/437 F3539   54:05 2:02:51  2:02:38  9:22  3116 Elizel Albano                    35 F New York NY                   
 2014   128/437 F3539   56:11 2:03:59  2:02:38  9:22  5699 Cynthia Metcalf                  37 F Westfield MA                  
 2015   190/305 M4044   56:55 2:03:57  2:02:39  9:22  5260 Joel Laroche                     44 M Preston CT                    
 2016   131/395 F3034   55:18 2:03:26  2:02:39  9:22  8724 Tuohy Megan                      31 F Little Falls NJ               
 2017   169/491 F2529   57:09 2:03:03  2:02:41  9:22  6993 Dolly Ubriani                    27 F Texarkana TX                  
 2018   195/303 M2529   58:14 2:04:49  2:02:41  9:22  3854 Jordan Cote                      25 M Bethel CT                     
 2019    34/147 F5054   54:48 2:03:35  2:02:41  9:22  4824 Judith Hogan                     52 F Ludlow MA                     
 2020    99/279 F2024 1:03:29 2:06:41  2:02:42  9:22  3913 Maura D'Agostino                 23 F Prospect CT                   
 2021   100/279 F2024 1:03:30 2:06:42  2:02:43  9:22  3548 Jane Bugbee                      23 F Coventry CT                   
 2022   196/303 M2529   55:43 2:05:08  2:02:43  9:22  8065 Benjamin Aubin                   27 M Bristol CT                    
 2023   162/286 M3034   58:18 2:05:33  2:02:43  9:22  8609 Rigo Mockalis                    32 M Cromwell CT                   
 2024    69/243 F4549   59:28 2:06:48  2:02:44  9:22  5810 Mary Muldoon                     46 F Windsor CT                    
 2025   101/279 F2024   55:43 2:05:09  2:02:44  9:22  6741 Kayleen St. John                 23 F Bristol CT                    
 2026   129/437 F3539   56:53 2:03:52  2:02:45  9:22  7027 Ingrid Vanni                     39 F Windham ME                    
 2027   170/491 F2529   53:34 2:03:46  2:02:48  9:22  5279 Lauren Lavecchia                 27 F Hartford CT                   
 2028   171/491 F2529   58:39 2:04:59  2:02:48  9:23  6313 Laura Rickard                    29 F Ithaca NY                     
 2029   172/491 F2529   57:21 2:04:34  2:02:49  9:23  8119 Amanda Meyer                     25 F Springfield MA                
 2030   173/491 F2529   58:40 2:04:59  2:02:49  9:23  5414 Helen Lundell                    25 F Ithaca NY                     
 2031   201/322 M3539   52:35 2:03:51  2:02:50  9:23  4624 Joel Grove                       38 M West Hartford CT              
 2032    35/147 F5054   57:12 2:04:49  2:02:50  9:23  8045 Kathleen Kohl                    50 F Unionville CT                 
 2033   130/437 F3539   54:35 2:03:54  2:02:53  9:23  7084 Karin Wallace                    35 F Westbrook CT                  
 2034   126/391 F4044 1:01:58 2:05:44  2:02:53  9:23  4761 Mary Healey                      43 F Chaplin CT                    
 2035   132/395 F3034   54:19 2:03:56  2:02:54  9:23  5343 Jocelyn Libros                   33 F Simsbury CT                   
 2036   161/268 M4549 1:00:57 2:06:15  2:02:54  9:23  8675 Jon Patrucco                     46 M Cheshire CT                   
 2037   131/437 F3539 1:00:04 2:06:59  2:02:54  9:23  4059 Nga Do                           37 F Groton CT                     
 2038   202/322 M3539 1:00:55 2:05:56  2:02:54  9:23  8390 Raymond McGivney                 39 M Southwick MA                  
 2039   162/268 M4549   57:13 2:05:08  2:02:55  9:23  5839 Frank Mute Jr.                   47 M Berlin CT                     
 2040   174/491 F2529   57:43 2:07:05  2:02:55  9:23  8599 Ashley Diana                     25 F Wethersfield CT               
 2041   132/437 F3539 1:00:55 2:05:57  2:02:56  9:23  8386 Xan McGivney                     39 F Southwick MA                  
 2042   119/208 M5054   55:43 2:04:01  2:02:56  9:23  4122 Ed Duclos                        52 M Ellington CT                  
 2043    54/116 M5559   58:52 2:05:22  2:02:56  9:23  5039 Bill Kasmarzyk                   56 M South Windsor CT              
 2044   127/391 F4044   59:17 2:05:33  2:02:57  9:23  8512 Melissa Hoyt                     40 F Brooklyn CT                   
 2045   128/391 F4044   57:56 2:05:38  2:02:58  9:23  4432 Gretchen Ganey                   40 F West Hartford CT              
 2046    70/243 F4549 1:00:57 2:06:20  2:02:58  9:23  5531 Carrie Marquardt                 45 F Plantsville CT                
 2047   129/391 F4044   59:54 2:05:47  2:02:59  9:23  6394 Deborah Rotondo                  44 F Weatogue CT                   
 2048   203/322 M3539   58:53 2:05:17  2:02:59  9:23  3652 Bryan Caron                      39 M Bristol CT                    
 2049   102/279 F2024   55:17 2:03:58  2:02:59  9:23  5767 Lyn Moore                        23 F Vernon CT                     
 2050   191/305 M4044   54:39 2:04:39  2:03:00  9:23  6272 James Reddington                 41 M Meriden CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 42
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2051   163/286 M3034   55:21 2:03:53  2:03:01  9:23  8071 Michael Hrach                    31 M West Hartford CT              
 2052   164/286 M3034   57:29 2:05:54  2:03:03  9:24  6416 Keith Rugar                      32 M Windsor CT                    
 2053   130/391 F4044   55:55 2:03:58  2:03:04  9:24  6653 Sara Siu                         43 F Southwick MA                  
 2054   175/491 F2529 1:03:13 2:07:18  2:03:04  9:24  4148 Kristin Dushane                  27 F Windsor CT                    
 2055   131/391 F4044 1:00:49 2:06:02  2:03:04  9:24  4247 April Farnham                    43 F Plainfield VT                 
 2056   133/437 F3539 1:00:51 2:07:23  2:03:07  9:24  6661 Lisa Skonieczny                  35 F Newington CT                  
 2057    55/116 M5559   55:31 2:04:17  2:03:09  9:24  3817 Martin Connor                    57 M Goshen CT                     
 2058   192/305 M4044   59:41 2:05:31  2:03:09  9:24  3203 John Austria                     42 M East Orange NJ                
 2059    56/116 M5559   55:18 2:04:33  2:03:09  9:24  6622 Terry Shotland                   55 M Longmeadow MA                 
 2060    71/243 F4549   57:05 2:04:34  2:03:11  9:24  8296 Debbie Johnston                  47 F Manchester CT                 
 2061   120/208 M5054   59:15 2:06:08  2:03:12  9:24  5742 Rick Mitton                      53 M Oakdale CT                    
 2062   133/395 F3034 1:00:17 2:05:09  2:03:13  9:24  4553 Tanja Goranovic                  34 F Farmington CT                 
 2063   165/286 M3034 1:02:33 2:07:33  2:03:15  9:25  6761 Robert Stefanik                  32 M Enfield CT                    
 2064   134/437 F3539   58:23 2:05:32  2:03:16  9:25  3428 Tamera Bolesh                    38 F Torrington CT                 
 2065   197/303 M2529   58:15 2:05:52  2:03:16  9:25  8302 Jose Cevallos                    25 M Unionville CT                 
 2066   204/322 M3539   53:30 2:03:45  2:03:17  9:25  7120 Christopher Watkins              37 M Ashford CT                    
 2067   121/208 M5054   55:40 2:05:03  2:03:17  9:25  8663 John Chapski                     52 M East Greenwich RI             
 2068   176/491 F2529   59:45 2:07:31  2:03:18  9:25  4828 Roseann Holden                   29 F Berlin CT                     
 2069   135/437 F3539   58:11 2:05:24  2:03:18  9:25  4300 Anna Filimonova                  38 F Cheshire CT                   
 2070   134/395 F3034   58:08 2:07:31  2:03:21  9:25  8178 Valerie Zullo                    33 F Hartford CT                   
 2071   103/279 F2024   59:20 2:06:18  2:03:22  9:25  5971 Kaitlin Olson                    23 F Newington CT                  
 2072   198/303 M2529   56:58 2:05:57  2:03:22  9:25  6189 James Prescott                   26 M Newton MA                     
 2073   135/395 F3034   57:18 2:05:13  2:03:23  9:25  7407 Tara Dillon                      33 F Burlington MA                 
 2074   136/437 F3539   56:33 2:04:17  2:03:23  9:25  6909 Jennifer Terray                  38 F Southington CT                
 2075   177/491 F2529 1:02:07 2:05:41  2:03:24  9:25  5036 Stacey Karcz                     26 F South Boston MA               
 2076   104/279 F2024   56:06 2:04:38  2:03:24  9:25  8403 Allison Reeve                    22 F Unionville CT                 
 2077   199/303 M2529   55:17 2:04:14  2:03:24  9:25  5926 Brendan O'Connor                 29 M Avon CT                       
 2078   136/395 F3034   59:33 2:06:19  2:03:25  9:25  3656 Elisabeth Carpenter              33 F Ridgefield CT                 
 2079   163/268 M4549   58:08 2:04:42  2:03:26  9:25  5696 John Merz                        49 M Simsbury CT                   
 2080   166/286 M3034   56:46 2:05:56  2:03:26  9:25  6644 William Simpson                  30 M Brookfield MA                 
 2081   178/491 F2529 1:01:53 2:07:24  2:03:28  9:26  8202 Liz Byrne                        25 F Madison CT                    
 2082   137/437 F3539   56:50 2:05:48  2:03:29  9:26  5889 Michele Nieminen                 39 F Southbury CT                  
 2083   200/303 M2529   55:57 2:06:09  2:03:33  9:26  5546 Michal Martula                   29 M Newington CT                  
 2084   201/303 M2529 1:00:17 2:05:40  2:03:33  9:26  8041 Gregory Johnson                  27 M Revere MA                     
 2085    13/ 45 M6064 1:00:02 2:06:50  2:03:35  9:26  3179 Lawrence Armstrong               61 M Storrs CT                     
 2086    72/243 F4549   59:04 2:06:01  2:03:36  9:26  6338 Roxanne Robert                   47 F Charlton MA                   
 2087   137/395 F3034   58:09 2:04:54  2:03:37  9:26  3723 Jennifer Chenail                 31 F Castleton NY                  
 2088   122/208 M5054   59:11 2:05:38  2:03:37  9:26  4797 John Higgins                     51 M Cheshire CT                   
 2089   164/268 M4549 1:00:03 2:07:11  2:03:37  9:26  8092 Daniel Dixon                     46 M Glastonbury CT                
 2090   123/208 M5054 1:00:30 2:06:56  2:03:38  9:26  5101 Phil Kimble                      53 M Conyers GA                    
 2091   165/268 M4549   59:08 2:06:07  2:03:38  9:26  5599 William McCloskey, Sr.           49 M Somers CT                     
 2092   132/391 F4044   59:07 2:06:07  2:03:39  9:26  5598 Wendy McCloskey                  42 F Somers CT                     
 2093   167/286 M3034   55:29 2:04:43  2:03:41  9:27  3308 Francois Beaupre                 32 M Glastonbury CT                
 2094   193/305 M4044   58:28 2:05:00  2:03:41  9:27  6554 Mario Segal                      41 M Stamford CT                   
 2095   166/268 M4549   51:05 2:03:58  2:03:42  9:27  5329 Robert Lepage                    49 M Southampton MA                
 2096   167/268 M4549 1:04:38 2:08:12  2:03:42  9:27  8618 Christopher Novak                48 M Mashpee MA                    
 2097   168/268 M4549   57:44 2:05:58  2:03:42  9:27  5832 Sean Murphy                      47 M Voluntown CT                  
 2098   124/208 M5054   58:19 2:06:45  2:03:44  9:27  6179 Keith Poulin                     51 M Belchertown MA                
 2099   169/268 M4549   58:48 2:05:31  2:03:44  9:27  4669 Kenneth Hallden                  45 M Hartford CT                   
 2100   105/279 F2024 1:02:55 2:07:38  2:03:44  9:27  3703 Sarah Chamberland                24 F East Granby CT                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 43
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2101   138/437 F3539   58:11 2:05:19  2:03:45  9:27  3534 Lisa Brunelle Greene             38 F Avon CT                       
 2102   179/491 F2529   56:35 2:04:54  2:03:45  9:27  5797 Aliza Moschella                  27 F Miami FL                      
 2103   125/208 M5054   58:11 2:05:19  2:03:45  9:27  3975 Daniel Dechamps                  52 M Plainville CT                 
 2104   205/322 M3539   51:44 2:04:04  2:03:46  9:27  6894 Scott Taylor                     35 M Suffield CT                   
 2105    57/116 M5559   59:57 2:06:04  2:03:48  9:27  4891 Alan Hunt                        55 M Weatogue CT                   
 2106   194/305 M4044 1:03:12 2:08:27  2:03:49  9:27  8377 Will Perez                       44 M South Windsor CT              
 2107     3/  6 M7074   56:26 2:04:07  2:03:50  9:27  5097 Kwang-Wee Kim                    70 M Manchester CT                 
 2108   202/303 M2529   59:09 2:06:23  2:03:51  9:27  3910 Noel Cyr                         29 M West Hartford CT              
 2109   195/305 M4044   55:36 2:05:15  2:03:51  9:27  4710 Thomas Harper                    40 M Colchester CT                 
 2110   203/303 M2529   59:04 2:08:28  2:03:51  9:27  4769 Daniel Heenan                    29 M Branford CT                   
 2111   133/391 F4044   58:17 2:06:12  2:03:52  9:27  4671 Keirsten Hallet                  40 F Burlington CT                 
 2112   206/322 M3539   58:16 2:06:13  2:03:53  9:27  4670 Adam Hallet                      39 M Burlington CT                 
 2113   138/395 F3034 1:03:19 2:08:08  2:03:53  9:27  4375 Katie Francia                    30 F Peru NY                       
 2114   139/437 F3539   59:13 2:06:15  2:03:54  9:28  8472 Krissie Hatten                   35 F West Hartford CT              
 2115   140/437 F3539   56:10 2:05:46  2:03:54  9:28  4550 Anna-Maria Goossens              38 F Holyoke MA                    
 2116   141/437 F3539   53:41 2:04:04  2:03:55  9:28  4270 Tracy Feliciani                  39 F Watertown CT                  
 2117   139/395 F3034   55:29 2:04:49  2:03:56  9:28  8163 Andrea Burns                     30 F North Granby CT               
 2118   180/491 F2529   55:25 2:04:49  2:03:56  9:28  4731 Mary Harvey                      29 F Brooklyn NY                   
 2119    58/116 M5559 1:02:40 2:08:18  2:03:57  9:28  7189 Glenn Wilbur                     55 M Charlton City MA              
 2120   181/491 F2529 1:02:15 2:08:11  2:03:57  9:28  3397 Julia Birmingham                 25 F West Chester PA               
 2121   140/395 F3034   56:08 2:04:45  2:03:59  9:28  8083 Sarah Fite                       32 F West Hartford CT              
 2122   204/303 M2529   56:15 2:04:48  2:04:00  9:28  5635 Marlo McGriff                    28 M Windsor CT                    
 2123   196/305 M4044   58:14 2:05:02  2:04:02  9:28  5123 Wesley Kirschner                 40 M Farmington CT                 
 2124   170/268 M4549   57:24 2:06:18  2:04:04  9:28  8019 Paul Jozefczyk                   47 M South Hadley MA               
 2125   106/279 F2024   59:19 2:05:27  2:04:04  9:28  4483 April Ghiroli                    22 F Branford CT                   
 2126   205/303 M2529   55:07 2:05:59  2:04:04  9:28  8619 Daniel Luddy                     25 M West Hartford CT              
 2127   141/395 F3034   57:25 2:06:19  2:04:05  9:28  7091 Christy Walsh                    31 F Chicopee MA                   
 2128   142/437 F3539   59:49 2:06:14  2:04:07  9:28  5492 Kristan Mangiafico               39 F Stafford Springs CT           
 2129   206/303 M2529 1:00:15 2:06:10  2:04:07  9:29  6304 James Ricci                      26 M Middletown CT                 
 2130   168/286 M3034 1:01:48 2:07:48  2:04:07  9:29  6488 Anthony Sattler                  33 M Monson MA                     
 2131   107/279 F2024   55:27 2:04:57  2:04:07  9:29  5674 Kate Meissner                    21 F Washingtonville NY            
 2132   134/391 F4044   58:27 2:06:46  2:04:07  9:29  5541 Susan Martin                     42 F Holyoke MA                    
 2133   171/268 M4549   59:40 2:07:05  2:04:08  9:29  7184 Mike Wieczorek                   48 M West Hartford CT              
 2134    73/243 F4549 1:00:43 2:07:10  2:04:09  9:29  8172 Kristine Collin                  46 F New Britain CT                
 2135   135/391 F4044   58:27 2:06:46  2:04:09  9:29  5051 Patricia Keane                   43 F Holyoke MA                    
 2136     9/ 69 F5559 1:00:53 2:08:06  2:04:09  9:29  6422 Barbara Ruocco                   56 F South Windsor CT              
 2137   142/395 F3034 1:00:12 2:05:55  2:04:09  9:29  8002 Pian Wong                        30 F New York NY                   
 2138   143/395 F3034   55:42 2:05:31  2:04:10  9:29  8396 Rebecca Zike                     31 F Plantsville CT                
 2139    74/243 F4549 1:00:58 2:08:11  2:04:11  9:29  5340 Kristen Lewis                    45 F South Windsor CT              
 2140   144/395 F3034   56:18 2:07:00  2:04:12  9:29  4864 Tamara House                     30 F Windsor CT                    
 2141   172/268 M4549   53:57 2:04:51  2:04:13  9:29  7161 Bruce Westman                    49 M Newington CT                  
 2142   136/391 F4044   58:10 2:06:09  2:04:15  9:29  6210 Jennifer Pulse                   43 F Colchester CT                 
 2143   143/437 F3539   58:28 2:06:50  2:04:16  9:29  5570 Maria Cecilia Matullo            36 F Darien CT                     
 2144   108/279 F2024 1:00:19 2:07:25  2:04:16  9:29  3837 Cailin Corbett                   23 F Waterbury CT                  
 2145   137/391 F4044   57:41 2:05:59  2:04:16  9:29  6329 Sharon Ripp                      43 F Gales Ferry CT                
 2146   138/391 F4044 1:00:15 2:06:34  2:04:17  9:29  8194 Erika Levin                      44 F Woodbury CT                   
 2147   182/491 F2529 1:04:48 2:05:16  2:04:17  9:29  6102 Chelsea Peters                   28 F Auburn ME                     
 2148   109/279 F2024 1:00:45 2:05:51  2:04:17  9:29  5054 Megan Kearney                    24 F Mechanicville NY              
 2149   197/305 M4044   58:08 2:06:03  2:04:17  9:29  7477 Bryan Plona                      41 M Wolcott CT                    
 2150   144/437 F3539 1:01:30 2:08:27  2:04:18  9:29  4744 Martha Hawksworth                35 F Southwick MA                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 44
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2151    14/ 45 M6064   55:04 2:04:42  2:04:19  9:29  5344 James Liebel                     61 M Springfield MA                
 2152   207/322 M3539   58:56 2:05:46  2:04:20  9:29  4534 Jason Golden                     39 M Millville MA                  
 2153   145/437 F3539   59:19 2:05:21  2:04:20  9:30  3375 Katherine Berry Langmaid         38 F Glastonbury CT                
 2154   146/437 F3539   57:53 2:06:27  2:04:21  9:30  3642 Kerri Caritj-Cuccovia            36 F East Longmeadow MA            
 2155   145/395 F3034   59:36 2:05:45  2:04:22  9:30  7307 Johanna Zelman                   33 F West Hartford CT              
 2156   126/208 M5054   55:14 2:05:23  2:04:23  9:30  8546 Bob Fucci                        51 M Guilford CT                   
 2157   173/268 M4549 1:02:05 2:08:50  2:04:25  9:30  3550 Tony Buglione                    46 M Niantic CT                    
 2158   146/395 F3034   57:41 2:05:54  2:04:26  9:30  7200 Jaime Wilkinson                  33 F Wethersfield CT               
 2159   110/279 F2024   53:23 2:05:09  2:04:27  9:30  8664 Morgan O'Reilly                  22 F Sunderland MA                 
 2160   198/305 M4044   59:53 2:06:41  2:04:27  9:30  8432 Ronald Belcourt                  41 M Killingworth CT               
 2161   169/286 M3034   55:27 2:05:20  2:04:27  9:30  4642 Carl Gustafson                   33 M East Hartford CT              
 2162   183/491 F2529   55:27 2:05:20  2:04:27  9:30  5305 Andrea Leclair                   29 F East Hartford CT              
 2163   184/491 F2529 1:00:05 2:06:27  2:04:27  9:30  3306 Lauren Beaudoin                  29 F Springfield MA                
 2164    75/243 F4549   57:01 2:06:20  2:04:28  9:30  5764 Jeanne Moore                     47 F Meriden CT                    
 2165   185/491 F2529 1:00:14 2:06:32  2:04:28  9:30  8586 Karen Ellis                      26 F Manchester CT                 
 2166   174/268 M4549   59:29 2:07:41  2:04:29  9:30  4518 David Gladstone                  49 M Middletown CT                 
 2167    76/243 F4549   58:54 2:06:28  2:04:29  9:30  4965 Nancy Jensen                     48 F Farmington CT                 
 2168   147/437 F3539   59:29 2:07:41  2:04:29  9:30  6124 Sara Pierce                      39 F West Hartford CT              
 2169    77/243 F4549   54:34 2:04:48  2:04:32  9:30  6402 Rosemary Roy                     45 F Northampton MA                
 2170     2/ 30 F6064   55:28 2:04:58* 2:04:33  9:30  6016 Sandra Palmer                    61 F East Setauket NY              
 2171   208/322 M3539   59:33 2:07:38  2:04:35  9:31  7003 Michael Urban                    36 M Grafton MA                    
 2172    10/ 69 F5559 1:02:23 2:08:00  2:04:36  9:31  5392 Pam Lonsdale                     55 F Vernon CT                     
 2173    11/ 17 M1619 1:00:50 2:08:48  2:04:39  9:31  5737 Jonathan Mission                 17 M Granby CT                     
 2174   148/437 F3539   59:36 2:06:03  2:04:40  9:31  5842 Kathleen Mylod                   35 F West Hartford CT              
 2175   127/208 M5054   58:49 2:06:57  2:04:40  9:31  8465 Daniel Salazar Jr                53 M Hartford CT                   
 2176   170/286 M3034 1:02:03 2:08:41  2:04:40  9:31  5628 Michael McGovern                 33 M Coventry CT                   
 2177    36/147 F5054   57:34 2:06:40  2:04:41  9:31  5593 Kathy McCarthy                   51 F Agawam MA                     
 2178    37/147 F5054   58:29 2:06:39  2:04:41  9:31  5819 Lynn Muner                       50 F Grafton MA                    
 2179   111/279 F2024   57:34 2:06:40  2:04:41  9:31  6326 Hannah Rinehart                  22 F Wallingford CT                
 2180   186/491 F2529 1:02:10 2:08:45  2:04:41  9:31  3863 Melissa Courtemanche             29 F Farmington CT                 
 2181   171/286 M3034   55:58 2:05:35  2:04:42  9:31  6769 Philip Stein                     30 M West Hartford CT              
 2182   199/305 M4044   59:59 2:07:09  2:04:42  9:31  6635 Scott Simler                     44 M Tolland CT                    
 2183   112/279 F2024 1:02:09 2:08:03  2:04:42  9:31  4693 Catherine Hansen                 23 F Stafford Springs CT           
 2184   187/491 F2529   55:58 2:05:35  2:04:42  9:31  6766 Alanna Stein                     27 F Fairfield CT                  
 2185   188/491 F2529   58:25 2:06:44  2:04:44  9:31  6706 Terri Smith                      28 F Ellington CT                  
 2186   172/286 M3034   58:34 2:07:19  2:04:45  9:31  4461 Amit Gavish                      33 M West Hartford CT              
 2187   209/322 M3539 1:00:10 2:06:02  2:04:46  9:31  3892 Mark Crudi                       36 M Bristol CT                    
 2188    59/116 M5559   55:19 2:05:40  2:04:48  9:32  3977 Chuck Decker                     57 M Cape Girardeau MO             
 2189   200/305 M4044 1:02:37 2:08:03  2:04:50  9:32  5953 Mo O'Shea                        42 M West Hartford CT              
 2190   210/322 M3539   59:02 2:08:02  2:04:50  9:32  7086 Todd Wallack                     38 M Somerville MA                 
 2191   149/437 F3539   54:23 2:05:43  2:04:51  9:32  7406 Elizabeth Depaolo                39 F Chesire CT                    
 2192   189/491 F2529   58:59 2:06:34  2:04:52  9:32  5701 Kristen Meyerjack                29 F Cheshire CT                   
 2193   150/437 F3539 1:00:14 2:07:33  2:04:52  9:32  3127 Marla Alibrio                    36 F Amston CT                     
 2194   190/491 F2529   55:41 2:06:01  2:04:53  9:32  4266 Julia Feeley                     28 F Enfield CT                    
 2195   151/437 F3539   57:44 2:06:53  2:04:53  9:32  3878 Amy Crawford                     36 F Fairfield CT                  
 2196   175/268 M4549 1:00:59 2:08:33  2:04:53  9:32  4430 William Galske                   49 M Unionville CT                 
 2197   191/491 F2529 1:02:02 2:09:02  2:04:54  9:32  5065 Angelique Kelley                 25 F Rockport MA                   
 2198   139/391 F4044 1:03:36 2:05:43  2:04:54  9:32  6398 Sandi Rowe                       40 F Brooklyn NY                   
 2199   211/322 M3539 1:02:11 2:08:45  2:04:54  9:32  3361 Michael Bergin                   39 M Farmington CT                 
 2200   152/437 F3539   57:23 2:06:53  2:04:54  9:32  6286 Allison Reilly                   38 F Fairfield CT                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 45
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2201   128/208 M5054   54:20 2:05:40  2:04:55  9:32  8222 Greg Kelly                       52 M Glastonbury CT                
 2202    12/ 33 M6569 1:00:34 2:07:50  2:04:55  9:32  5234 Charles Lamb                     66 M Glastonbury CT                
 2203   173/286 M3034 1:01:07 2:07:29  2:04:55  9:32  8653 Joe Pedemonti                    30 M East Hartford CT              
 2204     3/ 30 F6064 1:00:34 2:07:50  2:04:55  9:32  5235 Maria Lamb                       63 F Glastonbury CT                
 2205   147/395 F3034 1:01:06 2:07:29  2:04:55  9:32  8652 Karen Buonanno                   30 F East Hartford CT              
 2206   201/305 M4044         2:07:22  2:04:55  9:32  4380 Kevin Fraser                     42 M East Hampton CT               
 2207   207/303 M2529   57:53 2:06:41  2:04:56  9:32  6216 Kevin Pushee                     28 M Mystic CT                     
 2208   148/395 F3034   59:40 2:07:23  2:04:56  9:32  4381 Michelle Fraser                  33 F East Hampton CT               
 2209   153/437 F3539 1:05:07 2:09:02  2:04:56  9:32  7333 Norine Brown                     36 F Portland CT                   
 2210   202/305 M4044 1:02:32 2:08:53  2:04:57  9:32  7158 James Byrne                      41 M Enfield CT                    
 2211   192/491 F2529   57:54 2:06:41  2:04:57  9:32  5943 Jennifer O'Leary                 29 F Mystic CT                     
 2212   203/305 M4044   53:30 2:05:26  2:04:58  9:32  6244 Robert Rakowski                  42 M West Simsbury CT              
 2213   154/437 F3539   59:34 2:07:55  2:04:59  9:32  5047 Sarah Katz                       37 F Ridgefield CT                 
 2214   149/395 F3034   57:58 2:06:05  2:04:59  9:33  4921 Ami Imaizumi                     31 F Canton CT                     
 2215   140/391 F4044   58:31 2:06:12  2:05:00  9:33  8518 Tracey Dunn                      43 F Hampton CT                    
 2216   150/395 F3034 1:02:12 2:08:57  2:05:00  9:33  4156 Maria Dwyer                      30 F New York NY                   
 2217   151/395 F3034 1:00:50 2:07:57  2:05:00  9:33  7351 Lauren McGrew                    33 F Portland CT                   
 2218    78/243 F4549 1:02:25 2:08:37  2:05:02  9:33  8608 Joann Moylan                     46 F Baltic CT                     
 2219   152/395 F3034 1:01:16 2:07:45  2:05:02  9:33  8006 Rebecca Melvoin                  30 F Deerfield MA                  
 2220   113/279 F2024 1:01:16 2:07:45  2:05:02  9:33  8007 Kristen Veiga                    23 F Deerfield MA                  
 2221   193/491 F2529   57:44 2:06:41  2:05:03  9:33  4739 Megan Hauck                      28 F New York NY                   
 2222   212/322 M3539 1:04:21 2:09:31  2:05:05  9:33  5482 Craig Malone                     35 M Bristol CT                    
 2223    60/116 M5559   57:35 2:06:00  2:05:06  9:33  6131 Tom Pilch                        57 M Glastonbury CT                
 2224   194/491 F2529   54:55 2:06:19  2:05:07  9:33  6530 Sara Schreiber                   25 F Killingworth CT               
 2225   114/279 F2024   59:31 2:06:54  2:05:07  9:33  7089 Emily Wallingford                21 F Wells ME                      
 2226   155/437 F3539 1:02:14 2:09:26  2:05:08  9:33  3712 Shelley Chappell                 36 F West Suffield CT              
 2227   156/437 F3539   58:10 2:06:10  2:05:08  9:33  3252 Donna Balskus                    39 F Bolton CT                     
 2228   195/491 F2529   59:24 2:07:17  2:05:10  9:33  3593 Kelly Caldwell                   28 F Princeton NJ                  
 2229   208/303 M2529   58:24 2:07:29  2:05:11  9:33  6052 Kevin Pascal                     28 M Manchester CT                 
 2230   209/303 M2529   58:16 2:07:07  2:05:12  9:33  6126 Chris Pierz                      29 M Marlborough CT                
 2231   115/152 M2024   54:01 2:05:46  2:05:12  9:34  8404 Kevin Petruzielo                 24 M Meriden CT                    
 2232   115/279 F2024   59:54 2:08:06  2:05:13  9:34  6723 Jackie Southard                  23 F Waukesha WI                   
 2233   176/268 M4549   56:44 2:05:53  2:05:13  9:34  6274 Raja Reddy                       46 M Cheshire CT                   
 2234   204/305 M4044   58:25 2:06:50  2:05:14  9:34  6060 Jack Patterson                   40 M Agawam MA                     
 2235   157/437 F3539   59:40 2:07:06  2:05:14  9:34  5658 Nora McNeilly                    37 F Lincoln RI                    
 2236   174/286 M3034 1:03:13 2:09:30  2:05:16  9:34  5032 Rishi Kapur                      34 M Windsor CT                    
 2237   210/303 M2529   54:25 2:07:13  2:05:17  9:34  5356 Nicholas Lindner                 27 M Bristol CT                    
 2238   177/268 M4549 1:02:09 2:09:49  2:05:17  9:34  4983 Kenney Johnson                   49 M Northford CT                  
 2239   211/303 M2529   59:26 2:08:12  2:05:18  9:34  8138 Bradley Dahl                     28 M Worcester MA                  
 2240   196/491 F2529   59:34 2:06:52  2:05:18  9:34  8557 Rachel Walker                    27 F Springfield MA                
 2241    79/243 F4549   57:26 2:06:55  2:05:18  9:34  3669 Patrice Carter                   47 F Edgecomb ME                   
 2242   141/391 F4044 1:00:14 2:07:36  2:05:19  9:34  8012 Michele Saunders                 41 F Bantam CT                     
 2243   153/395 F3034   59:47 2:07:04  2:05:20  9:34  5512 Laura Marcucio                   33 F Vernon CT                     
 2244   178/268 M4549   56:40 2:05:26  2:05:21  9:34  4301 Thomas Filippini                 49 M Torrington CT                 
 2245    15/ 45 M6064   55:28 2:06:30  2:05:21  9:34  3206 Sean Auyeung                     60 M Windsor CT                    
 2246    61/116 M5559   55:17 2:06:20  2:05:21  9:34  3693 Alan Cementina                   57 M Coventry CT                   
 2247   142/391 F4044 1:01:49 2:08:38  2:05:22  9:34  5211 Jennifer La Forte                44 F West Hartford CT              
 2248   143/391 F4044 1:01:49 2:08:38  2:05:22  9:34  5431 Sally Lynch                      44 F West Hartford CT              
 2249   205/305 M4044 1:02:03 2:08:18  2:05:22  9:34  5998 Nick Ottomaniello                40 M South Hadley MA               
 2250   179/268 M4549   59:24 2:08:04  2:05:24  9:34  6285 Al Reiff                         48 M Watertown CT                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 46
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2251    62/116 M5559   58:59 2:07:24  2:05:25  9:35  5679 Steve Mele                       56 M North Haven CT                
 2252   116/279 F2024 1:02:02 2:09:15  2:05:26  9:35  8220 Krystel Paris                    24 F Hartford CT                   
 2253    16/ 45 M6064   58:20 2:06:45  2:05:26  9:35  6862 Thomas Sweeney                   64 M Canton CT                     
 2254    38/147 F5054 1:00:59 2:09:07  2:05:28  9:35  5348 Susan Lighstone                  54 F Montreal QC                   
 2255   154/395 F3034   56:30 2:05:47  2:05:29  9:35  4197 Carolyn Ennis                    33 F West Hartford CT              
 2256   212/303 M2529   55:10 2:07:32  2:05:31  9:35  4571 Prashanth Gowda                  27 M Westborough MA                
 2257    39/147 F5054   55:48 2:05:48  2:05:32  9:35  5143 Teresa Koczorowski               50 F Chelsea MA                    
 2258   155/395 F3034   57:22 2:07:28  2:05:32  9:35  4312 Melissa Fino                     32 F Manchester CT                 
 2259   213/322 M3539   58:56 2:06:38  2:05:33  9:35  8365 Mike Rosenbush                   36 M South Glastonbury CT          
 2260    80/243 F4549   59:43 2:05:39  2:05:34  9:35  8615 Cochi Morowitz                   46 F Bethany CT                    
 2261   214/322 M3539   58:56 2:08:35  2:05:34  9:35  5802 Maurice Muchene                  38 M Ansonia CT                    
 2262   215/322 M3539   55:51 2:06:42  2:05:35  9:35  6609 Wayne Sherman                    38 M Springfield VA                
 2263    63/116 M5559 1:03:25 2:08:55  2:05:35  9:35  8661 Bruce Grisafe                    57 M Salem CT                      
 2264    17/ 45 M6064   58:48 2:07:06  2:05:36  9:35  4787 Al Herter                        60 M Newburgh NY                   
 2265   129/208 M5054   54:52 2:06:43  2:05:36  9:35  5520 Michael Markovits                54 M Greenwich CT                  
 2266   197/491 F2529 1:00:00 2:09:35  2:05:39  9:36  4218 Meghan Evans                     27 F Mansfield Center CT           
 2267   130/208 M5054 1:02:31 2:09:24  2:05:41  9:36  4010 Robert Dess                      52 M Madison CT                    
 2268   158/437 F3539   57:03 2:07:07  2:05:42  9:36  3980 Kinga Decsy                      38 F Bolton CT                     
 2269   216/322 M3539   54:56 2:07:02  2:05:44  9:36  6569 James Serenson                   37 M Plantsville CT                
 2270   159/437 F3539   56:10 2:06:40  2:05:44  9:36  3391 Nancy Bilezikian                 38 F Watertown MA                  
 2271   175/286 M3034   55:45 2:07:07  2:05:45  9:36  8476 Evan Golden                      34 M Cheshire CT                   
 2272   160/437 F3539 1:01:50 2:09:02  2:05:46  9:36  4892 Nancy Hunt                       39 F West Hartford CT              
 2273   180/268 M4549   58:28 2:06:57  2:05:46  9:36  8344 Glen Adsit                       46 M West Hartford CT              
 2274   144/391 F4044   57:03 2:07:12  2:05:47  9:36  4087 Maureen Donohue                  42 F Glastonbury CT                
 2275   213/303 M2529 1:03:13 2:08:41  2:05:47  9:36  6311 Daniel Richardson                28 M Hartford CT                   
 2276   161/437 F3539   59:40 2:07:35  2:05:47  9:36  6604 Karen Sheppard                   35 F Cornwall NY                   
 2277   176/286 M3034   59:39 2:07:35  2:05:48  9:36  6603 Christopher Sheppard             34 M Cornwall NY                   
 2278   198/491 F2529   56:23 2:06:51  2:05:48  9:36  3991 Marissa Deluca                   26 F Worcester MA                  
 2279   131/208 M5054   59:46 2:06:39  2:05:48  9:36  1116 Robert Kalfus                    53 M New York NY                   
 2280    64/116 M5559   57:27 2:07:21  2:05:49  9:36  6607 George Sherman                   59 M Riverdale NJ                  
 2281   206/305 M4044   55:30 2:05:55  2:05:50  9:36  6291 Greg Rettich                     40 M Portland CT                   
 2282   145/391 F4044   55:30 2:05:55  2:05:50  9:36  6292 Karen Rettich                    40 F Portland CT                   
 2283   217/322 M3539   54:17 2:07:13  2:05:50  9:36  8455 Jeffrey York                     39 M West Hartford CT              
 2284   156/395 F3034   57:27 2:07:22  2:05:50  9:36  6606 Amanda Sherman                   31 F Stamford CT                   
 2285   132/208 M5054 1:00:02 2:08:15  2:05:51  9:36  3475 William Boyle                    53 M Springfield MA                
 2286   214/303 M2529   57:38 2:08:05  2:05:51  9:36  4763 William Healy                    25 M Conshohocken PA               
 2287    81/243 F4549 1:02:01 2:09:38  2:05:51  9:36  3462 Lori Bourgoin                    47 F Somers CT                     
 2288   181/268 M4549 1:01:08 2:08:07  2:05:51  9:36  8061 Thomas Glassey                   46 M Canton CT                     
 2289   146/391 F4044 1:00:01 2:08:15  2:05:52  9:36  5297 Bernadette Leal                  42 F Ludlow MA                     
 2290   147/391 F4044 1:01:59 2:09:38  2:05:52  9:37  5559 Kelley Mathes                    44 F Vernon CT                     
 2291    82/243 F4549   55:43 2:06:55  2:05:52  9:37  7312 Shelley Zerr                     48 F Regina SK                     
 2292   182/268 M4549 1:01:13 2:10:10  2:05:52  9:37  6037 Michael Parker                   47 M Enfield CT                    
 2293   215/303 M2529 1:00:08 2:07:59  2:05:53  9:37  4589 Eric Gray                        29 M West Haven CT                 
 2294    83/243 F4549   58:17 2:06:52  2:05:53  9:37  6785 Deborah Kim Stirtan              47 F East Lyme CT                  
 2295   218/322 M3539   57:49 2:08:22  2:05:53  9:37  8391 Harvey Potts                     36 M Waterbury CT                  
 2296   207/305 M4044 1:03:43 2:09:39  2:05:54  9:37  6135 Sunil Pininti                    40 M Bellingham MA                 
 2297    18/ 45 M6064   59:37 2:07:32  2:05:54  9:37  3207 Robert Averill                   60 M Shelburne MA                  
 2298   157/395 F3034 1:00:07 2:08:36  2:05:54  9:37  4061 Katie Dobruck                    30 F Wethersfield CT               
 2299   117/279 F2024 1:02:38 2:08:12  2:05:56  9:37  5294 Katharine Leahy                  23 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 2300   133/208 M5054   55:21 2:06:48  2:05:56  9:37  8001 Daniel Goicochea                 51 M Hartford CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 47
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2301   148/391 F4044   56:26 2:07:10  2:05:58  9:37  6883 Janelle Tarantino                40 F Chicopee MA                   
 2302    84/243 F4549   59:13 2:08:21  2:05:58  9:37  4940 Stephanie Jacobson               49 F Brookline MA                  
 2303   216/303 M2529 1:02:14 2:10:07  2:05:58  9:37  8563 Benjamin Rizy                    25 M Stafford Springs CT           
 2304   158/395 F3034 1:02:52 2:10:25  2:05:58  9:37  6967 Howie Trinh                      33 F Sherman TX                    
 2305    40/147 F5054 1:00:11 2:07:51  2:06:01  9:37  7317 Maureen Zimmer                   51 F Middletown CT                 
 2306    11/ 28 F1619 1:01:30 2:08:32  2:06:02  9:37  4868 Ariel Hovland                    18 F South Windsor CT              
 2307   208/305 M4044   59:51 2:08:39  2:06:02  9:37  3601 Michael Callan                   44 M Longmeadow MA                 
 2308   219/322 M3539   59:54 2:09:05  2:06:02  9:37  3421 Adam Boardman                    37 M Waltham MA                    
 2309   162/437 F3539 1:00:52 2:10:20  2:06:04  9:37  4771 Tammy Hellman                    39 F Newington CT                  
 2310   177/286 M3034 1:00:36 2:07:54  2:06:05  9:38  3168 Jose Arana                       31 M Meriden CT                    
 2311   118/279 F2024   55:45 2:06:33  2:06:08  9:38  8373 Kayla Rossi                      22 F Hartford CT                   
 2312   163/437 F3539 1:01:20 2:08:55  2:06:08  9:38  4971 Christina Jessuck                38 F Waterford CT                  
 2313   178/286 M3034   59:24 2:08:50  2:06:08  9:38  3720 Kory Checca                      30 M West Hartford CT              
 2314   199/491 F2529   59:24 2:08:50  2:06:08  9:38  3719 Jessica Checca                   25 F West Hartford CT              
 2315   209/305 M4044   54:59 2:07:10  2:06:08  9:38  7179 Kerry Whitney                    42 M Newington CT                  
 2316    13/ 33 M6569   56:34 2:07:02  2:06:10  9:38  4195 Robert Engstrom                  69 M Farmington CT                 
 2317   134/208 M5054 1:02:24 2:09:15  2:06:14  9:38  3091 Tedd Ackerman                    52 M Holyoke MA                    
 2318   159/395 F3034 1:03:59 2:09:52  2:06:16  9:38  8055 Catherine Clinkscales            33 F Torrington CT                 
 2319   119/279 F2024   55:53 2:07:27  2:06:17  9:38  3185 Kaitlyn Arpin                    22 F Canterbury CT                 
 2320   160/395 F3034   56:09 2:07:38  2:06:17  9:38  3262 Lauren Barber                    31 F Southington CT                
 2321   200/491 F2529   56:33 2:07:38  2:06:18  9:38  3079 Katherine Abel                   29 F Hebron CT                     
 2322   164/437 F3539   56:07 2:06:39  2:06:20  9:39  4263 Michele Feder                    35 F Fleming Island FL             
 2323   161/395 F3034   56:07 2:06:40  2:06:20  9:39  8325 Dara Munson                      34 F Somers CT                     
 2324   165/437 F3539   59:43 2:07:58  2:06:21  9:39  5469 Jennifer Maier                   39 F Enfield CT                    
 2325   220/322 M3539   56:44 2:08:09  2:06:21  9:39  5410 Jeffrey Lueth                    38 M North Grosvenordale CT        
 2326   166/437 F3539 1:00:31 2:09:33  2:06:21  9:39  6743 Stacey Stachow                   39 F Manchester CT                 
 2327   167/437 F3539 1:01:35 2:08:25  2:06:22  9:39  6560 Jennifer Zygulski                39 F Coventry CT                   
 2328   120/279 F2024   55:45 2:09:07  2:06:23  9:39  3821 Laura Conover                    24 F West Hartford CT              
 2329   217/303 M2529   59:27 2:07:49  2:06:23  9:39  4738 William Hatcher                  25 M Holmes NY                     
 2330   179/286 M3034 1:02:24 2:08:52  2:06:24  9:39  5813 Daniel Mullen                    31 M New York NY                   
 2331    19/ 45 M6064   59:58 2:10:04  2:06:24  9:39  6996 William Ullman                   60 M East Granby CT                
 2332   210/305 M4044   54:01 2:07:53  2:06:24  9:39  8362 Chris Henry                      40 M West Hartford CT              
 2333   116/152 M2024   58:24 2:08:32  2:06:25  9:39  3714 Brad Charette                    23 M New York NY                   
 2334   149/391 F4044   57:42 2:09:30  2:06:25  9:39  5452 Fatima Madalena                  41 F South Windsor CT              
 2335   180/286 M3034 1:02:54 2:10:11  2:06:26  9:39  6181 Matthew Powell                   30 M Branford CT                   
 2336   117/152 M2024   58:25 2:08:33  2:06:26  9:39  7297 Adam Zandonella                  23 M South Windsor CT              
 2337   162/395 F3034 1:01:39 2:10:27  2:06:26  9:39  3586 Erin Buzuvis                     34 F Northampton MA                
 2338   121/279 F2024 1:00:15 2:08:29  2:06:26  9:39  6699 Merry Smith                      23 F Middletown CT                 
 2339   181/286 M3034 1:02:06 2:10:24  2:06:27  9:39  6277 Robert Reese                     32 M New York NY                   
 2340   201/491 F2529 1:01:18 2:10:48  2:06:27  9:39  8003 Meeghan O'Connor                 25 F Middletown CT                 
 2341   163/395 F3034   58:20 2:08:53  2:06:27  9:39  6963 Karen Tran                       30 F Enfield CT                    
 2342   150/391 F4044   59:43 2:08:47  2:06:29  9:39  5095 Kimberly Kiczuk                  43 F East Hampton CT               
 2343   118/152 M2024   57:33 2:10:23  2:06:29  9:39  3551 William Buice                    23 M East Windsor CT               
 2344   122/279 F2024   59:50 2:08:54  2:06:29  9:39  7422 Sarah Amato                      24 F Unionville CT                 
 2345   151/391 F4044   58:19 2:07:57  2:06:29  9:39  4524 Anne Glickstein                  42 F Ridgefield CT                 
 2346   152/391 F4044   57:35 2:07:24  2:06:30  9:39  4001 Lisa Dency                       40 F Glastonbury CT                
 2347   211/305 M4044 1:01:46 2:08:59  2:06:31  9:40  3968 Samuel Dearth                    43 M Voorheesville NY              
 2348   135/208 M5054 1:01:05 2:09:09  2:06:31  9:40  6900 Michael Tedone                   51 M Wethersfield CT               
 2349   221/322 M3539   56:08 2:07:39  2:06:33  9:40  6246 Miguel Ramirez                   38 M Hartford CT                   
 2350    85/243 F4549   59:53 2:08:13  2:06:33  9:40  5240 Barbara Lampugnale               45 F West Hartford CT              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 48
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2351   218/303 M2529   54:47 2:07:22  2:06:34  9:40  5468 Vuong Mai                        28 M Dorchester MA                 
 2352   168/437 F3539   57:13 2:08:22  2:06:34  9:40  4823 Sheila Hoffman                   36 F Longmeadow MA                 
 2353    65/116 M5559   59:24 2:08:55  2:06:35  9:40  4426 John Gallagher                   55 M Somers CT                     
 2354   222/322 M3539   57:53 2:08:32  2:06:35  9:40  5185 Fred Krieble                     36 M West Hartford CT              
 2355   202/491 F2529 1:00:58 2:09:15  2:06:35  9:40  3736 Michele Christle                 28 F Wolfeboro NH                  
 2356   123/279 F2024   59:05 2:08:43  2:06:35  9:40  5313 Dana Lehner                      23 F Bethel CT                     
 2357    66/116 M5559 1:01:03 2:08:26  2:06:36  9:40  7339 Albert Guerrera                  56 M Southington CT                
 2358   124/279 F2024   59:45 2:08:19  2:06:37  9:40  4322 Katie Fitzpatrick                21 F New Haven CT                  
 2359   169/437 F3539   56:32 2:07:09  2:06:38  9:40  8657 Racquel Lunser                   35 F West Hartford CT              
 2360   203/491 F2529   59:07 2:07:20  2:06:39  9:40  4780 Jennifer Henze                   26 F Milwaukee WI                  
 2361    11/ 69 F5559   59:46 2:09:16  2:06:39  9:40  3509 Jane Brockway                    55 F West Hartford CT              
 2362   204/491 F2529   56:31 2:07:10  2:06:39  9:40  8656 Elizabeth Mihalakos              28 F Cromwell CT                   
 2363   212/305 M4044 1:00:29 2:09:42  2:06:40  9:40  4085 Louis Donofrio                   43 M Simsbury CT                   
 2364   183/268 M4549 1:03:16 2:10:28  2:06:40  9:40  6702 Paul Smith                       49 M Pomfret Center CT             
 2365   205/491 F2529 1:00:07 2:09:28  2:06:42  9:40  4160 Melanie Dzioba                   27 F Somers CT                     
 2366   206/491 F2529 1:00:07 2:09:28  2:06:43  9:40  6202 Melinda Provost                  28 F Indian Orchard MA             
 2367    86/243 F4549 1:03:19 2:10:59  2:06:43  9:40  5443 Leanne MacEy                     47 F Champlain NY                  
 2368   164/395 F3034 1:00:20 2:08:52  2:06:44  9:40  7083 Rebecca Walker                   32 F Arvada CO                     
 2369   184/268 M4549 1:01:02 2:10:39  2:06:44  9:40  8256 James Lane                       48 M Colchester CT                 
 2370   170/437 F3539 1:01:48 2:10:11  2:06:44  9:40  8483 Nancy Santello                   39 F Cromwell CT                   
 2371   136/208 M5054 1:01:47 2:10:11  2:06:45  9:41  8482 Dave Rosenfeld                   52 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 2372   153/391 F4044   58:45 2:08:13  2:06:45  9:41  3663 Kristin Carroll                  42 F Glastonbury CT                
 2373   125/279 F2024   57:43 2:08:41  2:06:46  9:41  7087 Jennifer Waller                  24 F Enfield CT                    
 2374   171/437 F3539   59:53 2:08:26  2:06:47  9:41  5687 Bonnie Menard                    39 F Winchendon MA                 
 2375   219/303 M2529 1:03:36 2:11:23  2:06:49  9:41  8527 Jeremiah Miller                  26 M Mystic CT                     
 2376   165/395 F3034   54:55 2:07:46  2:06:50  9:41  5621 Erin McGarry                     32 F Simsbury CT                   
 2377   172/437 F3539 1:01:59 2:10:37  2:06:50  9:41  5906 Jennifer Norman                  38 F South Glastonbury CT          
 2378   207/491 F2529 1:05:07 2:10:42  2:06:50  9:41  6237 Shanti Radkar                    29 F Sunnyside NY                  
 2379   166/395 F3034   59:12 2:09:17  2:06:51  9:41  6711 Megan Sobeck                     30 F Hartford CT                   
 2380   208/491 F2529   57:33 2:08:06  2:06:51  9:41  6363 Alissa Roman                     25 F Hamden CT                     
 2381   220/303 M2529   56:01 2:09:06  2:06:51  9:41  5685 Jason Melnyk                     29 M West Hartford CT              
 2382   167/395 F3034   56:23 2:08:01  2:06:52  9:41  4119 Lauren Dubose                    30 F West Hartford CT              
 2383   213/305 M4044   54:34 2:07:24  2:06:52  9:41  6312 Patrick Richardson               40 M Torrington CT                 
 2384   223/322 M3539   56:57 2:07:19  2:06:52  9:41  4419 Dana Gagne                       35 M Windsor CT                    
 2385   209/491 F2529   58:52 2:09:51  2:06:53  9:41  3694 Christy Centeno                  28 F Wallingford CT                
 2386   173/437 F3539   56:57 2:07:20  2:06:53  9:41  4421 Shannon Gagne                    35 F Windsor CT                    
 2387   174/437 F3539 1:00:33 2:08:27  2:06:54  9:41  3103 Karen Adelman                    37 F Florence MA                   
 2388   210/491 F2529 1:00:34 2:10:18  2:06:54  9:41  8715 Alaina Birden                    29 F Malden MA                     
 2389   168/395 F3034 1:05:09 2:10:46  2:06:54  9:41  3099 Rhonda Addo                      30 F Jamaica NY                    
 2390   126/279 F2024 1:01:27 2:11:12  2:06:55  9:41  3831 Alyssa Cooke                     21 F Franklin MA                   
 2391   185/268 M4549 1:00:23 2:09:27  2:06:56  9:41  3852 Frank Costello                   47 M West Suffield CT              
 2392   182/286 M3034 1:01:48 2:10:40  2:06:57  9:41  8395 Joe Kietner                      33 M Holyoke MA                    
 2393   169/395 F3034 1:00:09 2:09:26  2:06:58  9:42  6807 Debra Stroiney                   30 F East Windsor CT               
 2394   224/322 M3539   54:57 2:08:10  2:07:00  9:42  5783 David Morin                      36 M Manchester CT                 
 2395   170/395 F3034 1:03:33 2:11:16  2:07:01  9:42  3609 Erin Campbell                    30 F Peru NY                       
 2396   175/437 F3539 1:01:19 2:10:27  2:07:01  9:42  3737 Violet Chrostowski               38 F Newington CT                  
 2397   127/279 F2024 1:00:45 2:09:02  2:07:01  9:42  5100 Jaimie Kimball                   23 F Tolland CT                    
 2398   128/279 F2024 1:02:11 2:09:52  2:07:03  9:42  3281 Jenna Barry                      21 F Hartford CT                   
 2399   129/279 F2024 1:02:11 2:09:52  2:07:03  9:42  6229 Emily Quinton                    21 F Moody ME                      
 2400   176/437 F3539   58:11 2:08:12  2:07:03  9:42  4048 Rebecca Dinda                    36 F Miami Beach FL                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 49
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2401    87/243 F4549 1:03:31 2:11:34  2:07:03  9:42  6970 Holly Tripp                      48 F Land O Lakes FL               
 2402   171/395 F3034   58:12 2:07:59  2:07:03  9:42  8179 Karina Kuchy                     30 F Brooklyn CT                   
 2403   183/286 M3034 1:02:25 2:11:02  2:07:03  9:42  5349 Rob Liguori                      31 M Westerly RI                   
 2404   177/437 F3539   59:30 2:08:27  2:07:04  9:42  8281 Jennifer Baker                   37 F South Windsor CT              
 2405    88/243 F4549 1:00:27 2:09:28  2:07:04  9:42  5974 Beth Oosterom Kanyock            46 F Mystic CT                     
 2406   211/491 F2529   55:25 2:08:17  2:07:04  9:42  4262 Briana Fedele                    28 F Stamford CT                   
 2407   212/491 F2529   58:12 2:07:59  2:07:04  9:42  5194 Keira Kuchy                      26 F Brooklyn CT                   
 2408    41/147 F5054   59:58 2:08:38  2:07:05  9:42  5801 Patricia Mozdzierz               51 F Columbia SC                   
 2409   213/491 F2529 1:00:49 2:10:23  2:07:05  9:42  8705 Erin Foley                       29 F Barrington RI                 
 2410    89/243 F4549   57:34 2:08:19  2:07:05  9:42  7400 Laurie Bertini                   49 F West Hartford CT              
 2411   214/491 F2529 1:00:26 2:09:56  2:07:05  9:42  6718 Joslyn Sorel                     27 F Vernon CT                     
 2412   130/279 F2024 1:00:49 2:10:45  2:07:06  9:42  6443 Meghan Ryczek                    23 F East Haddam CT                
 2413   131/279 F2024 1:00:18 2:08:41  2:07:06  9:42  5291 Justine Le                       24 F Longmeadow MA                 
 2414   172/395 F3034 1:01:57 2:10:48  2:07:07  9:42  4957 Regan Jeffords                   33 F Milford CT                    
 2415   225/322 M3539   57:58 2:08:26  2:07:07  9:42  5893 Daniel Nivison                   35 M Southington CT                
 2416   137/208 M5054   57:50 2:08:29  2:07:08  9:42  7129 Keith Weber                      51 M Wallingford CT                
 2417   173/395 F3034 1:00:32 2:10:41  2:07:08  9:42  3362 Amy Bergquist                    34 F Hartford CT                   
 2418   132/279 F2024 1:02:14 2:09:29  2:07:08  9:42  4713 Kara Harrington                  21 F Groton MA                     
 2419   226/322 M3539   59:41 2:08:54  2:07:09  9:42  8589 David Golas                      39 M Manchester CT                 
 2420   174/395 F3034 1:02:54 2:10:55  2:07:09  9:42  6180 Heather Powell                   31 F Branford CT                   
 2421   133/279 F2024 1:00:21 2:09:06  2:07:09  9:42  5018 Anna Kallenborn-Bolden           21 F Storrs CT                     
 2422    67/116 M5559 1:03:26 2:11:05  2:07:10  9:42  6882 Lawrence Tannenbaum              58 M Cheshire CT                   
 2423   134/279 F2024 1:03:21 2:10:48  2:07:10  9:43  4101 Elizabeth Doyle                  20 F Cambridge MA                  
 2424   154/391 F4044   56:42 2:07:39  2:07:11  9:43  4363 Julie Anne Fossi                 41 F New Milford CT                
 2425   214/305 M4044 1:03:40 2:10:18  2:07:11  9:43  5901 Jeffrey Noll                     41 M West Hartford CT              
 2426   155/391 F4044   56:16 2:08:09  2:07:11  9:43  5288 Maggie Lawry                     40 F Simsbury CT                   
 2427   138/208 M5054 1:01:57 2:08:49  2:07:11  9:43  6265 Brian Reaves                     53 M Alexandria VA                 
 2428    20/ 45 M6064 1:02:34 2:11:17  2:07:13  9:43  6938 John Tindall-Gibson              63 M Litchfield CT                 
 2429   135/279 F2024 1:00:17 2:08:49  2:07:14  9:43  5427 Alexandra Lynch                  23 F Stow MA                       
 2430   227/322 M3539 1:01:04 2:09:34  2:07:15  9:43  3461 Bill Bourgoin                    39 M Ellington CT                  
 2431   215/491 F2529 1:00:15 2:09:20  2:07:15  9:43  3436 Mary Bonczyk                     26 F Hoboken NJ                    
 2432   175/395 F3034   58:21 2:08:42  2:07:16  9:43  3923 Sarah Dainiak                    34 F West Hartford CT              
 2433   216/491 F2529   59:58 2:08:52  2:07:16  9:43  8582 Julie Recker                     27 F Ellington CT                  
 2434   228/322 M3539 1:01:10 2:09:21  2:07:17  9:43  5781 Timothy Morgan                   39 M Pawcatuck CT                  
 2435    42/147 F5054   59:36 2:09:18  2:07:17  9:43  4181 Frennie Elderkin                 51 F Vernon CT                     
 2436   156/391 F4044 1:01:10 2:09:22  2:07:18  9:43  5780 Marianne Morgan                  43 F Pawcatuck CT                  
 2437   176/395 F3034 1:02:36 2:10:39  2:07:18  9:43  4636 Elizabeth Guido                  33 F Hoboken NJ                    
 2438   217/491 F2529 1:00:16 2:09:22  2:07:19  9:43  4653 Anna Haensch                     25 F Middletown CT                 
 2439   178/437 F3539   58:51 2:09:41  2:07:20  9:43  8398 Arlene Ledoux                    39 F Bristol CT                    
 2440   229/322 M3539   56:54 2:09:27  2:07:21  9:43  4495 David Gibson                     38 M Lexington KY                  
 2441   179/437 F3539 1:02:01 2:09:10  2:07:21  9:43  8140 Jessica Matzlan                  37 F Blairstown NJ                 
 2442   221/303 M2529   58:06 2:09:04  2:07:22  9:43  5527 Whitney Marlatt                  27 M Fairfield CT                  
 2443   157/391 F4044   56:26 2:08:27  2:07:22  9:43  8648 Erin McNiff                      41 F Glastonbury CT                
 2444   180/437 F3539 1:02:00 2:09:08  2:07:23  9:43  8137 Kiersten Coon                    38 F Arlington VA                  
 2445   181/437 F3539 1:01:56 2:10:38  2:07:23  9:43  7469 Elizabeth Bove                   39 F Woostock CT                   
 2446   230/322 M3539   56:03 2:07:58  2:07:23  9:44  7114 Aaron Waterman                   35 M East Granby CT                
 2447    90/243 F4549 1:03:11 2:10:09  2:07:24  9:44  7215 Kate Willoughby                  48 F Middelbury CT                 
 2448   177/395 F3034 1:01:21 2:10:09  2:07:26  9:44  8004 Katie Calhoun                    32 F Deerfield MA                  
 2449   218/491 F2529 1:01:26 2:11:10  2:07:26  9:44  7268 Melissa Wyman                    29 F Burlington VT                 
 2450   119/152 M2024 1:01:26 2:11:10  2:07:27  9:44  6805 Brian Stroffolino                23 M Burlington VT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 50
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2451   184/286 M3034   57:22 2:08:52  2:07:28  9:44  7159 Peter West                       30 M Lowell MA                     
 2452   219/491 F2529   58:10 2:07:48  2:07:28  9:44  8211 Maren Garval                     28 F West Hartford CT              
 2453   185/286 M3034   57:22 2:08:52  2:07:28  9:44  6798 Erik Storm                       31 M West Roxbury MA               
 2454   231/322 M3539 1:03:47 2:10:47  2:07:28  9:44  4561 Gene Gorman                      39 M Dorchester MA                 
 2455   222/303 M2529 1:01:09 2:09:51  2:07:28  9:44  4499 Charles Giesler                  25 M Zionsville PA                 
 2456    91/243 F4549   59:50 2:09:55  2:07:29  9:44  4855 Kathleen Horigan                 48 F West Hartford CT              
 2457   139/208 M5054 1:02:36 2:11:01  2:07:29  9:44  6937 Frank Timmeny                    53 M Milford CT                    
 2458    12/ 69 F5559   56:40 2:08:48  2:07:29  9:44  4988 Patricia Johnsson                56 F Brewster NY                   
 2459   140/208 M5054   59:32 2:08:41  2:07:30  9:44  5268 Steven Laschever                 54 M West Hartford CT              
 2460   158/391 F4044   59:31 2:08:41  2:07:31  9:44  8410 Christine Laschever              44 F West Hartford CT              
 2461   159/391 F4044 1:02:49 2:11:46  2:07:32  9:44  5306 Mary Ledwith                     42 F West Hartford CT              
 2462   215/305 M4044 1:02:49 2:11:46  2:07:32  9:44  6964 Kevin Tranberg                   42 M Wethersfield CT               
 2463    13/ 69 F5559 1:01:23 2:09:54  2:07:33  9:44  4028 Norma Dibartolo                  57 F Colchester CT                 
 2464   186/286 M3034   58:07 2:10:08  2:07:33  9:44  3243 Vinod Balasubramanian            31 M Enfield CT                    
 2465    92/243 F4549 1:03:12 2:11:07  2:07:34  9:44  4666 Martha Hall                      45 F Cambridge MA                  
 2466   187/286 M3034   57:39 2:09:57  2:07:35  9:44  4083 Michael Donnelly                 34 M Waterbury CT                  
 2467    43/147 F5054   58:20 2:08:51  2:07:35  9:44  8252 Lynelle Russell                  54 F Amherst MA                    
 2468   136/279 F2024   58:40 2:09:04  2:07:36  9:44  5411 Emily Lukasik                    23 F Hartford CT                   
 2469   178/395 F3034   56:42 2:08:04  2:07:36  9:44  5177 Tara Krapalis                    33 F Windsor CT                    
 2470   216/305 M4044 1:02:50 2:11:54  2:07:38  9:45  6435 John Rutere                      42 M Stamford CT                   
 2471   160/391 F4044 1:01:35 2:09:37  2:07:39  9:45  3620 Donna Cannon                     40 F Avon CT                       
 2472   232/322 M3539   56:03 2:08:58  2:07:40  9:45  6054 Mark Pasko                       37 M Chatham NJ                    
 2473    93/243 F4549 1:01:20 2:11:37  2:07:41  9:45  6726 Sueli Souza                      46 F Ridgefield CT                 
 2474   182/437 F3539   57:56 2:08:44  2:07:41  9:45  8439 Becky Fournier                   36 F South Windsor CT              
 2475   186/268 M4549 1:00:26 2:09:03  2:07:42  9:45  5217 Robert Labounty                  45 M Meriden CT                    
 2476   137/279 F2024 1:01:40 2:09:19  2:07:42  9:45  3217 Hannah Babcock                   23 F Washington Depot CT           
 2477   220/491 F2529 1:00:27 2:09:03  2:07:42  9:45  7162 Sara Wethje                      29 F Wethersfield CT               
 2478   179/395 F3034   59:59 2:09:11  2:07:43  9:45  6408 Satoko Rubin                     33 F West Hartford CT              
 2479   217/305 M4044 1:02:33 2:10:44  2:07:44  9:45  3405 James Blain                      40 M Longmeadow MA                 
 2480   161/391 F4044   59:13 2:08:51  2:07:44  9:45  3415 Debbie Blitz                     44 F Southington CT                
 2481   188/286 M3034 1:04:04 2:12:02  2:07:44  9:45  3750 Matthew Cieslowski               34 M Manchester CT                 
 2482   218/305 M4044 1:02:34 2:11:15  2:07:44  9:45  4859 Martin Hosek                     40 M Lowell MA                     
 2483   183/437 F3539   59:13 2:08:52  2:07:44  9:45  6309 Rebecca Richards                 36 F Bristol CT                    
 2484   184/437 F3539   59:14 2:08:52  2:07:45  9:45  5952 Nicola O'Rourke                  36 F Southington CT                
 2485   233/322 M3539 1:02:59 2:12:13  2:07:45  9:45  3607 Matthew Cammarota                36 M Wallingford CT                
 2486    44/147 F5054   59:14 2:08:51  2:07:45  9:45  7113 Nancy Wasserman                  51 F Southington CT                
 2487   185/437 F3539   59:13 2:08:51  2:07:45  9:45  3882 Monica Cresta                    35 F Southington CT                
 2488   186/437 F3539 1:00:22 2:10:36  2:07:47  9:45  4994 Amanda Jones                     36 F Lawrence KS                   
 2489   187/437 F3539   59:02 2:09:14  2:07:48  9:45  4374 Kathleen Franchi                 37 F Lebanon CT                    
 2490   162/391 F4044 1:03:22 2:11:29  2:07:48  9:45  6209 Liz Pulling                      43 F Cromwell CT                   
 2491    94/243 F4549 1:02:08 2:11:09  2:07:48  9:45  5489 Beth Mancini                     48 F Coventry CT                   
 2492   180/395 F3034   56:29 2:08:58  2:07:48  9:45  6028 Jill Papandrea                   33 F Sturbridge MA                 
 2493    95/243 F4549   57:51 2:10:35  2:07:49  9:45  3561 Melissa Burke                    46 F West Hartford CT              
 2494   221/491 F2529 1:00:17 2:09:57  2:07:50  9:46  5307 Chelsea Lee                      25 F Revere MA                     
 2495   188/437 F3539 1:00:30 2:10:08  2:07:51  9:46  8604 Anola Phothiraj                  37 F Hartford CT                   
 2496   223/303 M2529   55:46 2:10:37  2:07:51  9:46  7046 Ed Vera                          27 M Russell MA                    
 2497    96/243 F4549   58:38 2:09:22  2:07:53  9:46  5500 Jill Manners                     45 F Canton CT                     
 2498    97/243 F4549   58:38 2:09:22  2:07:53  9:46  7090 Brenda Walsh                     49 F Weatogue CT                   
 2499    68/116 M5559 1:01:09 2:09:43  2:07:53  9:46  6677 Robert Slocum                    58 M Danville KY                   
 2500   222/491 F2529   57:45 2:09:51  2:07:53  9:46  6458 Valerie Salerno                  27 F Washington DC                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 51
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2501    69/116 M5559 1:01:56 2:10:20  2:07:54  9:46  3104 Michael Adelson                  57 M Amston CT                     
 2502   223/491 F2529 1:00:15 2:10:58  2:07:55  9:46  4829 Lindsey Holland                  27 F Glastonbury CT                
 2503   181/395 F3034   58:37 2:10:00  2:07:55  9:46  8170 Karolina Hess                    30 F Tolland CT                    
 2504   187/268 M4549 1:00:35 2:09:50  2:07:58  9:46  4057 Tony Distefano                   49 M South Windsor CT              
 2505     4/ 30 F6064 1:00:00 2:09:09  2:07:58  9:46  7133 Debbe Weidler                    60 F Westminster CO                
 2506    45/147 F5054 1:04:39 2:12:34  2:07:59  9:46  6797 Lynn Stone                       51 F Orange CT                     
 2507   163/391 F4044   59:44 2:10:11  2:07:59  9:46  6358 Rebeca Rodriguez                 40 F Ewing NJ                      
 2508   182/395 F3034 1:00:55 2:11:04  2:07:59  9:46  4631 Lisa Guerrera                    32 F Bristol CT                    
 2509   141/208 M5054 1:01:12 2:10:47  2:08:02  9:46  8336 Shaun O'Rourke                   51 M Glastonbury CT                
 2510   219/305 M4044   55:57 2:09:47  2:08:02  9:46  5250 Benjamin Langston                42 M Unionville CT                 
 2511   138/279 F2024 1:00:17 2:12:33  2:08:02  9:46  5418 My-Linh Luong                    21 F New Haven CT                  
 2512    70/116 M5559   57:16 2:09:28  2:08:03  9:47  3647 David Carlow                     56 M Glastonbury CT                
 2513    21/ 45 M6064   57:17 2:09:28  2:08:03  9:47  4399 Donn Friedman                    60 M Glastonbury CT                
 2514   224/491 F2529   57:35 2:09:55  2:08:03  9:47  3967 Amanda Deangelo                  27 F Manchester CT                 
 2515   183/395 F3034 1:05:28 2:12:30  2:08:06  9:47  5918 Erin O'Brien                     34 F West Hartland CT              
 2516   184/395 F3034 1:01:38 2:11:26  2:08:06  9:47  3400 Lori Bistis                      32 F West Hartford CT              
 2517    12/ 28 F1619 1:00:54 2:11:54  2:08:06  9:47  8162 Chelsea Wood                     19 F West Hartford CT              
 2518   189/286 M3034 1:00:30 2:10:34  2:08:06  9:47  3584 Scott Butson                     34 M East Hampton CT               
 2519   189/437 F3539 1:00:30 2:10:34  2:08:07  9:47  3583 Elise Butson                     35 F East Hampton CT               
 2520   139/279 F2024 1:05:30 2:12:28  2:08:08  9:47  5331 Katherine Les                    23 F Storrs CT                     
 2521   188/268 M4549 1:00:06 2:11:53  2:08:08  9:47  3245 Carlos Baldoz                    49 M Stamford CT                   
 2522   164/391 F4044 1:00:34 2:09:52  2:08:08  9:47  4779 Lori Henry                       41 F Hartford CT                   
 2523   185/395 F3034   57:56 2:09:25  2:08:10  9:47  3426 Jessica Boisvert                 31 F Burlington CT                 
 2524   234/322 M3539 1:05:06 2:11:37  2:08:13  9:47  6959 Eric Tracy                       36 M Longmeadow MA                 
 2525   190/437 F3539 1:02:04 2:09:24  2:08:13  9:47  6955 Linette Tracey                   39 F Coventry CT                   
 2526   224/303 M2529 1:03:36 2:12:44  2:08:14  9:47  8144 Jason Fenn                       27 M Groton CT                     
 2527   120/152 M2024   59:44 2:10:51  2:08:15  9:47  6663 Michael Skowronek                24 M Cromwell CT                   
 2528   189/268 M4549   56:52 2:09:16  2:08:15  9:47  3298 Steven Bauman                    48 M West Hartford CT              
 2529   190/268 M4549   56:39 2:08:46  2:08:17  9:48  8539 Jon Mahoney                      48 M Ellington CT                  
 2530   191/437 F3539 1:04:34 2:11:43  2:08:17  9:48  3505 Rebecca Briggs                   35 F Canton CT                     
 2531   140/279 F2024 1:03:08 2:10:46  2:08:18  9:48  7415 Emily Melzen                     23 F Glastonbury CT                
 2532   186/395 F3034 1:00:28 2:09:46  2:08:18  9:48  8346 Alexis Ludwig                    34 F Fresh Meadows NY              
 2533     6/  9 M0115   59:32 2:10:20  2:08:19  9:48  4790 Zachary Hess                     13 M Vernon CT                     
 2534   141/279 F2024   59:33 2:12:00  2:08:19  9:48  8216 Marcy Gaedeke                    23 F East Berlin CT                
 2535   220/305 M4044 1:02:29 2:12:58  2:08:20  9:48  4073 Michael Donahue                  42 M Stamford CT                   
 2536   235/322 M3539   52:01 2:08:56  2:08:21  9:48  8196 Juan Urena                       36 M Wallingford CT                
 2537   142/279 F2024   56:50 2:08:52  2:08:21  9:48  5278 Rebecca Laut                     23 F Glastonbury CT                
 2538   221/305 M4044 1:03:00 2:12:08  2:08:21  9:48  5752 Chris Monroe                     42 M Wethersfield CT               
 2539   143/279 F2024 1:01:09 2:10:44  2:08:21  9:48  5471 Andrea Mainiero                  23 F Zionsville PA                 
 2540   187/395 F3034 1:01:08 2:09:39  2:08:21  9:48  8257 Carla Tester                     34 F Westfield MA                  
 2541   192/437 F3539 1:01:08 2:09:39  2:08:22  9:48  8258 Deborah Pisciotta                39 F South Hadley MA               
 2542   165/391 F4044 1:02:59 2:12:08  2:08:22  9:48  5753 Kathryn Monroe                   41 F Wethersfield CT               
 2543   166/391 F4044 1:01:05 2:10:17  2:08:23  9:48  4719 Vivian Harris                    43 F Avon CT                       
 2544   188/395 F3034 1:01:05 2:10:18  2:08:23  9:48  4942 Alyssa Jahn                      33 F Simsbury CT                   
 2545   193/437 F3539   58:03 2:09:41  2:08:25  9:48  6750 Kristen Stankavich               36 F Martinez GA                   
 2546   191/268 M4549 1:00:05 2:10:51  2:08:25  9:48  5303 Michael Leblanc                  46 M South Windsor CT              
 2547   225/491 F2529 1:05:23 2:11:41  2:08:25  9:48  4265 Victoria Federico                25 F Cambridge MA                  
 2548   144/279 F2024   58:18 2:10:11  2:08:26  9:48  6474 Valerie Sandin                   22 F East Haddam CT                
 2549   167/391 F4044   59:26 2:09:45  2:08:26  9:48  7421 Margaret Ward                    40 F Torrington CT                 
 2550   192/268 M4549 1:03:17 2:11:56  2:08:26  9:48  3184 Kenneth Arnold                   47 M Southington CT                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 52
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2551    46/147 F5054   59:03 2:11:32  2:08:27  9:48  5213 Cathy Labarge                    51 F Terryville CT                 
 2552   222/305 M4044 1:00:37 2:09:55  2:08:27  9:48  4930 Rob Iwanski                      42 M Plantsville CT                
 2553   189/395 F3034 1:02:43 2:12:11  2:08:27  9:48  4237 Megan Falcone                    31 F Colchester CT                 
 2554   190/395 F3034 1:00:19 2:10:21  2:08:27  9:48  7303 Jennifer Zbell                   31 F Naugatuck CT                  
 2555   168/391 F4044 1:00:38 2:09:56  2:08:27  9:48  3986 Leigh Delbuono                   41 F Southington CT                
 2556   191/395 F3034 1:02:23 2:12:10  2:08:28  9:48  6418 Tracy Ruggiero                   30 F Coventry CT                   
 2557   190/286 M3034   57:48 2:09:14  2:08:28  9:48  8466 Victor Thomas                    33 M Bloomfield CT                 
 2558   169/391 F4044   58:46 2:10:29  2:08:29  9:48  7409 Linda Geisler                    44 F West Hartford CT              
 2559   193/268 M4549 1:04:52 2:12:23  2:08:30  9:49  6771 Bob Stephens                     49 M Belchertown MA                
 2560   142/208 M5054   55:06 2:09:30  2:08:30  9:49  4320 Thomas Fitzgerald                51 M Simsbury CT                   
 2561   145/279 F2024 1:00:43 2:10:39  2:08:30  9:49  3105 April Adorno                     21 F Newington CT                  
 2562   194/437 F3539 1:00:57 2:10:05  2:08:30  9:49  5221 Nicole Lacorte-Klein             39 F Scotch Plains NJ              
 2563   195/437 F3539 1:00:25 2:10:22  2:08:31  9:49  3753 Nicole Cimino                    36 F Washington DC                 
 2564   226/491 F2529   56:43 2:09:14  2:08:34  9:49  6219 Elizabeth Quealy                 27 F Quincy MA                     
 2565   170/391 F4044 1:03:17 2:12:24  2:08:35  9:49  5447 Lisa MacK                        44 F Hamden CT                     
 2566   196/437 F3539 1:02:13 2:11:52  2:08:35  9:49  5623 Audra McGee                      37 F Chester CT                    
 2567   236/322 M3539   58:28 2:10:14  2:08:37  9:49  4809 Jonathan Hinkley                 35 M Unionville CT                 
 2568   146/279 F2024 1:03:26 2:11:14  2:08:38  9:49  6499 Verity Sayles                    22 F Bolton MA                     
 2569   171/391 F4044 1:03:17 2:12:10  2:08:39  9:49  4884 Maria Huff                       40 F Plantsville CT                
 2570   194/268 M4549   59:44 2:10:35  2:08:40  9:49  6632 Adam Silverman                   46 M Simsbury CT                   
 2571    22/ 45 M6064 1:03:23 2:12:52  2:08:42  9:49  4163 Bruce Ebbets                     60 M Glastonbury CT                
 2572    98/243 F4549   58:44 2:10:27  2:08:42  9:50  6920 Donna Thomas                     48 F Wethersfield CT               
 2573   143/208 M5054 1:00:28 2:11:03  2:08:43  9:50  3413 Bruno Blazicko                   51 M Hamburg NY                    
 2574    99/243 F4549 1:00:06 2:10:29  2:08:43  9:50  4707 Antje Harnisch                   49 F Mansfield CT                  
 2575   172/391 F4044 1:01:12 2:10:44  2:08:46  9:50  7404 Rebecca Dalessio                 42 F South Glastonbury CT          
 2576    14/ 69 F5559 1:01:09 2:10:38  2:08:47  9:50  6678 Victoria Slocum                  55 F Danville KY                   
 2577   195/268 M4549   57:14 2:09:43  2:08:47  9:50  4370 Darrell Fox                      47 M Mystic CT                     
 2578   121/152 M2024 1:06:34 2:12:34  2:08:50  9:50  3697 James Cersonsky                  21 M New Haven CT                  
 2579   237/322 M3539   57:51 2:10:05  2:08:51  9:50  4545 Seth Goodman                     39 M Longmeadow MA                 
 2580    47/147 F5054 1:06:34 2:12:35  2:08:51  9:50  3698 Nancy Cersonsky                  53 F Oxford CT                     
 2581    48/147 F5054   56:47 2:09:39  2:08:51  9:50  5024 Susan Kamovitch                  50 F Fairfield CT                  
 2582   144/208 M5054   57:29 2:09:28  2:08:51  9:50  3513 Lawrence Brodsky                 50 M Tolland CT                    
 2583   100/243 F4549   57:29 2:09:29  2:08:52  9:50  4153 Beth Dworkin                     46 F West Hartford CT              
 2584   173/391 F4044 1:01:48 2:13:01  2:08:52  9:50  3213 Elizabeth Azevedo                40 F Middlefield CT                
 2585   196/268 M4549   56:56 2:09:50  2:08:52  9:50  3944 Richard Dasso                    48 M West Springfield MA           
 2586   197/268 M4549   59:03 2:11:00  2:08:53  9:50  8075 David Carini                     48 M Higganum CT                   
 2587   174/391 F4044   59:37 2:10:46  2:08:53  9:50  3414 Tinamarie Blinn                  41 F Amston CT                     
 2588   227/491 F2529 1:02:21 2:11:27  2:08:53  9:50  5457 Hannah Magnan                    28 F Amston CT                     
 2589   228/491 F2529 1:02:14 2:12:20  2:08:55  9:50  6192 Jocelyn Preston                  28 F Glastonbury CT                
 2590   101/243 F4549   56:49 2:09:47  2:08:57  9:51  5124 Lynn Kisner                      45 F Coventry CT                   
 2591   102/243 F4549   59:45 2:13:21  2:08:57  9:51  3367 Gina Bernarduci                  47 F Boston MA                     
 2592   229/491 F2529   55:45 2:09:48  2:08:58  9:51  6370 Mari Ropes                       28 F Watertown MA                  
 2593   192/395 F3034   56:51 2:09:37  2:08:59  9:51  8322 Lisa Perrotti                    31 F Portland CT                   
 2594   175/391 F4044 1:03:07 2:12:31  2:09:01  9:51  8420 Jennifer D'Abramo                44 F Southington CT                
 2595    12/ 17 M1619   56:59 2:10:48  2:09:01  9:51  5831 Ryan Murphy                      17 M Bristol CT                    
 2596   230/491 F2529 1:04:08 2:12:53  2:09:01  9:51  7385 Gina Morris                      28 F West Hartford CT              
 2597   231/491 F2529 1:04:09 2:12:54  2:09:02  9:51  5795 Bethann Morton                   28 F New York NY                   
 2598   232/491 F2529   59:57 2:11:28  2:09:02  9:51  5879 Muyly Ngov                       28 F Enfield CT                    
 2599   176/391 F4044   59:34 2:10:20  2:09:02  9:51  6519 Karen Schmidt                    42 F Gahanna OH                    
 2600   225/303 M2529 1:01:15 2:10:44  2:09:05  9:51  3976 Brian Decker                     25 M Enfield CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 53
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2601   197/437 F3539 1:01:49 2:11:06  2:09:07  9:51  6555 Donna Segnere                    38 F Madison CT                    
 2602   233/491 F2529 1:03:33 2:13:20  2:09:08  9:51  3637 Erin Carey Hearn                 29 F Branford CT                   
 2603   177/391 F4044 1:01:49 2:11:06  2:09:08  9:52  4039 Randi Diemand                    42 F Madison CT                    
 2604   193/395 F3034   58:15 2:10:58  2:09:08  9:52  3776 Kaylene Cobell                   30 F Burlington VT                 
 2605   234/491 F2529 1:04:36 2:12:13  2:09:08  9:52  6055 Pamela Passarello                29 F New York NY                   
 2606   223/305 M4044 1:02:46 2:12:57  2:09:09  9:52  8532 Francisco Ruiz                   41 M Manchester CT                 
 2607   178/391 F4044 1:00:00 2:11:11  2:09:11  9:52  4712 Brenda Harrington                44 F Waterford CT                  
 2608   238/322 M3539   58:06 2:09:43  2:09:11  9:52  5073 Kevin Kelly                      38 M Osterville MA                 
 2609   145/208 M5054   59:02 2:11:44  2:09:11  9:52  7018 Duane Van Deventer               50 M Ellington CT                  
 2610   179/391 F4044 1:03:51 2:13:00  2:09:11  9:52  7371 Robin Bozek                      42 F Avon CT                       
 2611   180/391 F4044   58:06 2:09:44  2:09:11  9:52  3970 Cara Debeauport                  44 F Mansfield MA                  
 2612   181/391 F4044   59:22 2:09:42  2:09:12  9:52  3152 Marianne Anderson                40 F Glastonbury CT                
 2613   198/437 F3539 1:02:25 2:11:59  2:09:13  9:52  5945 Roisin O'Looney                  37 F Hamden CT                     
 2614   122/152 M2024   59:25 2:13:07  2:09:13  9:52  8235 Richard Labriola Jr.             23 M Middlebury CT                 
 2615   198/268 M4549 1:00:32 2:11:49  2:09:15  9:52  6030 Donald Paparian Jr               49 M Ellington CT                  
 2616   224/305 M4044 1:02:16 2:12:29  2:09:16  9:52  4410 Mike Furst                       42 M Little Ferry NJ               
 2617   225/305 M4044 1:02:28 2:10:30  2:09:17  9:52  3293 John Bauer                       43 M Deep River CT                 
 2618   191/286 M3034 1:01:38 2:12:44  2:09:18  9:52  6074 Bryan Pekrul                     31 M Torrington CT                 
 2619    23/ 45 M6064 1:04:14 2:13:03  2:09:18  9:52  4065 Ken Dolan                        60 M Stamford CT                   
 2620   199/437 F3539 1:03:34 2:13:33  2:09:18  9:52  3866 Christine Couture                38 F Madison CT                    
 2621   147/279 F2024 1:03:02 2:13:39  2:09:19  9:52  6384 Chelsea Ross                     24 F Southbury CT                  
 2622   226/305 M4044   53:53 2:11:36  2:09:21  9:52  3155 Scott Anderson                   41 M Tolland CT                    
 2623   182/391 F4044   59:25 2:10:27  2:09:21  9:52  8131 Maureen Carleton                 41 F Woodbury CT                   
 2624   192/286 M3034 1:03:42 2:13:44  2:09:21  9:53  3240 Steven Baker                     34 M Denver CO                     
 2625   194/395 F3034   57:46 2:11:36  2:09:23  9:53  4716 Joni Harris                      33 F West Hartford CT              
 2626   103/243 F4549 1:02:47 2:12:57  2:09:24  9:53  6643 Mary Simpson                     45 F Waterford CT                  
 2627   146/208 M5054 1:01:41 2:12:22  2:09:24  9:53  8315 Jim Eagan                        54 M Norwich CT                    
 2628   148/279 F2024 1:00:46 2:12:04  2:09:26  9:53  3596 Colleen Callahan                 23 F Stamford CT                   
 2629   183/391 F4044 1:01:58 2:12:47  2:09:26  9:53  5876 Shira Newman                     43 F Simsbury CT                   
 2630   123/152 M2024   59:28 2:12:32  2:09:27  9:53  8612 Steve Hakenjos                   23 M Groton CT                     
 2631   195/395 F3034 1:04:33 2:13:33  2:09:28  9:53  8269 Ashley Rogers                    30 F Mystic CT                     
 2632   200/437 F3539   59:44 2:10:44  2:09:28  9:53  6255 Svetlana Rapoza                  39 F Vernon CT                     
 2633   235/491 F2529 1:02:07 2:12:58  2:09:28  9:53  5978 Colette Opsahl                   25 F Bloomfield CT                 
 2634     5/ 30 F6064 1:02:53 2:12:45  2:09:30  9:53  3392 Denise Billenko                  62 F Roxboro QC                    
 2635   184/391 F4044 1:01:45 2:11:25  2:09:31  9:53  6721 Helen Soto                       41 F Shelton CT                    
 2636   227/305 M4044   59:56 2:12:00  2:09:31  9:53  5736 John Misner                      43 M Meriden CT                    
 2637   104/243 F4549   58:07 2:10:55  2:09:32  9:53  4368 Susan Fowler                     48 F Southington CT                
 2638   196/395 F3034 1:00:59 2:11:08  2:09:33  9:53  5308 Kristina Lee                     31 F West Hartford CT              
 2639    15/ 69 F5559   59:31 2:10:26  2:09:33  9:53  5821 Joan Munroe                      56 F Newington CT                  
 2640   197/395 F3034 1:06:07 2:14:05  2:09:38  9:54  8013 Elizabeth Pitoniak               30 F Hartford CT                   
 2641   105/243 F4549   59:25 2:10:41  2:09:39  9:54  6974 Jane Trudeau                     47 F Belchertown MA                
 2642   228/305 M4044   55:54 2:11:40  2:09:40  9:54  6611 Jon Shields                      41 M Avon CT                       
 2643   236/491 F2529 1:00:10 2:11:30  2:09:42  9:54  5818 Catherine Mundy                  25 F Berlin CT                     
 2644    24/ 45 M6064 1:01:56 2:13:20  2:09:42  9:54  4568 Gregory Gousse                   61 M South Glastonbury CT          
 2645   106/243 F4549 1:03:11 2:13:32  2:09:43  9:54  3229 Carol Bailey                     45 F Guilford VT                   
 2646    49/147 F5054   57:32 2:10:54  2:09:43  9:54  3493 Linda Brenn                      52 F Southbury CT                  
 2647   201/437 F3539 1:04:34 2:13:10  2:09:43  9:54  3966 Jamie Dean                       36 F Burlington CT                 
 2648   147/208 M5054 1:02:04 2:13:44  2:09:44  9:54  8204 Harris Wright                    50 M Glastonbury CT                
 2649   148/208 M5054 1:04:17 2:13:17  2:09:45  9:54  3098 Tom Adams                        51 M West Simsbury CT              
 2650   237/491 F2529 1:01:15 2:11:31  2:09:46  9:54  6734 Kristin Spinney                  26 F Salisbury MA                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 54
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2651    13/ 28 F1619 1:00:52 2:11:13  2:09:46  9:54  8148 Margaret Nolan                   19 F Chicago IL                    
 2652   229/305 M4044 1:01:45 2:13:13  2:09:47  9:54  4464 Todd Gazda                       40 M West Hartford CT              
 2653   202/437 F3539 1:02:33 2:13:15  2:09:47  9:54  6480 Kelley Sanok                     37 F Stonington CT                 
 2654   239/322 M3539   57:32 2:11:45  2:09:48  9:55  8660 Kevin Tracy                      35 M Northampton MA                
 2655   203/437 F3539 1:04:08 2:13:13  2:09:49  9:55  4993 Melissa Jolly                    35 F Manchester CT                 
 2656   193/286 M3034   57:59 2:12:29  2:09:50  9:55  7255 Daniel Worcester                 33 M Acton ME                      
 2657   238/491 F2529   59:00 2:11:20  2:09:50  9:55  4325 Megan Fitzsimmons                25 F Houston TX                    
 2658   204/437 F3539   59:11 2:11:50  2:09:51  9:55  6903 Carmela Telese                   39 F Grafton MA                    
 2659   198/395 F3034 1:03:56 2:13:20  2:09:51  9:55  3820 Kimberly Connors                 32 F Barkhamsted CT                
 2660   185/391 F4044   59:44 2:10:46  2:09:52  9:55  3333 Laurie Ann Bendzinski-Colborn    41 F Woodbury NJ                   
 2661   186/391 F4044 1:00:16 2:12:16  2:09:52  9:55  3320 Kelli Belardi                    42 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 2662   149/208 M5054   58:39 2:11:06  2:09:53  9:55  3927 John Dallaire                    54 M Bristol CT                    
 2663   194/286 M3034 1:00:48 2:12:53  2:09:53  9:55  7257 Matthew Worwood                  30 M Danbury CT                    
 2664   239/491 F2529   59:00 2:11:58  2:09:54  9:55  7209 Tara Williams                    25 F Hoboken NJ                    
 2665   187/391 F4044   59:19 2:11:11  2:09:54  9:55  4193 Sherri Englehart-Shea            40 F West Hartford CT              
 2666    14/ 28 F1619 1:03:56 2:13:22  2:09:54  9:55  4939 Jenna Jacobs                     16 F Pleasant Valley CT            
 2667    50/147 F5054 1:01:00 2:12:10  2:09:54  9:55  5256 Ghislaine Laramee                50 F Montreal QC                   
 2668   150/208 M5054   58:21 2:12:28  2:09:57  9:55  3755 William Cipkas                   52 M Granby CT                     
 2669   240/491 F2529   58:06 2:11:40  2:09:57  9:55  5526 Sara Marlatt                     26 F Fairfield CT                  
 2670   199/268 M4549 1:02:53 2:11:41  2:09:58  9:55  3431 Gregory Bombassei                48 M Avon CT                       
 2671    71/116 M5559   59:01 2:11:46  2:09:59  9:55  7097 Tom Walsh                        55 M Wethersfield CT               
 2672   240/322 M3539   55:47 2:11:30  2:10:00  9:55  8353 George Simonian Simonian         36 M West Suffield CT              
 2673   199/395 F3034   59:23 2:10:30  2:10:01  9:56  6457 Rhiannon Salcius                 30 F Glastonbury CT                
 2674   200/268 M4549 1:01:59 2:11:31  2:10:02  9:56  4488 Andrew Giantonio                 46 M Windsor Locks CT              
 2675   226/303 M2529 1:03:12 2:13:28  2:10:02  9:56  6412 David Rudman                     27 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 2676     6/ 30 F6064 1:01:20 2:12:09  2:10:02  9:56  6757 Carolyn Starr                    61 F Hamden CT                     
 2677   241/491 F2529 1:03:11 2:13:28  2:10:02  9:56  7096 Sara Walsh                       28 F Manchester CT                 
 2678   241/322 M3539 1:01:47 2:12:42  2:10:03  9:56  6666 Jeff Skurkis                     39 M West Hartford CT              
 2679   195/286 M3034 1:01:39 2:13:26  2:10:04  9:56  5551 Carmine Masi                     32 M Avon CT                       
 2680   124/152 M2024   56:37 2:11:07  2:10:04  9:56  6893 Oliver Taylor                    21 M Weatogue CT                   
 2681    16/ 69 F5559 1:03:25 2:13:17  2:10:05  9:56  4020 Rhonda Deweese                   58 F Canton CT                     
 2682   200/395 F3034 1:00:51 2:11:46  2:10:05  9:56  4596 Joy Greenstein                   31 F Brookfield CT                 
 2683   196/286 M3034 1:00:51 2:11:46  2:10:06  9:56  4597 Matthew Greenstein               31 M Brookfield CT                 
 2684   205/437 F3539 1:03:25 2:13:17  2:10:07  9:56  7060 Marji Vitale                     38 F Canton CT                     
 2685   227/303 M2529 1:02:34 2:13:24  2:10:07  9:56  7207 Nathaniel Williams               28 M Kensington CT                 
 2686   188/391 F4044   59:37 2:12:09  2:10:09  9:56  4409 Laurie Funk                      41 F Bristol CT                    
 2687   151/208 M5054 1:03:38 2:14:14  2:10:11  9:56  3264 Thomas Barbieri                  53 M Hamden CT                     
 2688   201/268 M4549   59:12 2:11:58  2:10:13  9:56  4500 Thomas Gietzold                  46 M Wethersfield CT               
 2689   242/491 F2529   57:52 2:11:53  2:10:14  9:57  6375 Mary Rose                        28 F Longmont CO                   
 2690   201/395 F3034   57:52 2:11:53  2:10:14  9:57  4689 Molly Hannan                     33 F Bozeman MT                    
 2691   228/303 M2529 1:01:49 2:13:44  2:10:15  9:57  6337 Michael Roberson                 29 M Willimantic CT                
 2692   229/303 M2529   56:19 2:11:27  2:10:16  9:57  8714 Brian Maloney                    26 M Hartford CT                   
 2693   152/208 M5054 1:01:37 2:11:55  2:10:16  9:57  7323 Chris Zukowski                   52 M Kingwood TX                   
 2694   230/305 M4044 1:01:27 2:13:06  2:10:16  9:57  6085 Srini Penumella                  40 M Waltham MA                    
 2695    72/116 M5559   58:00 2:11:54  2:10:16  9:57  5441 David MacDonald                  57 M Bristol CT                    
 2696   153/208 M5054   58:00 2:11:54  2:10:17  9:57  7271 Andy Wyzga                       51 M Southington CT                
 2697   243/491 F2529 1:02:30 2:14:36  2:10:17  9:57  5179 Rebecca Kraus                    25 F New Haven CT                  
 2698   230/303 M2529   58:28 2:12:28  2:10:18  9:57  8242 Keith Holmes                     27 M Charlton MA                   
 2699   231/305 M4044 1:01:04 2:12:27  2:10:18  9:57  6162 David Poetto                     41 M South Glastonbury CT          
 2700   202/395 F3034 1:00:12 2:13:37  2:10:18  9:57  6780 Valerie Stevens                  30 F Somers CT                     
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 55
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2701   189/391 F4044 1:00:34 2:12:01  2:10:18  9:57  5122 Lisa Kirsche                     42 F Wethersfield CT               
 2702   244/491 F2529   59:43 2:11:10  2:10:18  9:57  7219 Alicia Wilson                    27 F West Hartford CT              
 2703   190/391 F4044   56:18 2:11:12  2:10:19  9:57  4435 Michele Gara Grady               42 F Manchester CT                 
 2704   206/437 F3539 1:05:58 2:14:21  2:10:20  9:57  7379 Kendra Ritchie                   38 F Broad Brook CT                
 2705   207/437 F3539 1:05:27 2:14:51  2:10:20  9:57  5713 Amy Miller                       37 F West Hartford CT              
 2706   154/208 M5054 1:04:10 2:13:48  2:10:21  9:57  3280 Gary Barrs                       52 M Leicester                     
 2707   107/243 F4549 1:01:05 2:12:59  2:10:21  9:57  7217 Lisa Willsey                     46 F Glastonbury CT                
 2708   208/437 F3539 1:02:23 2:13:31  2:10:21  9:57  7443 Kathleen McMahon                 35 F Bethel CT                     
 2709   191/391 F4044 1:02:02 2:12:00  2:10:21  9:57  3899 Colleen Cultrera                 44 F Newington CT                  
 2710   203/395 F3034 1:00:13 2:12:36  2:10:21  9:57  6655 Lisa Sizer                       33 F Beacon Falls CT               
 2711   204/395 F3034 1:00:49 2:13:36  2:10:22  9:57  5601 Cheri McConnell                  33 F Ellington CT                  
 2712   108/243 F4549   58:38 2:11:07  2:10:22  9:57  4540 Wanda Gonzalez                   46 F South Glastonbury CT          
 2713   202/268 M4549 1:02:20 2:12:27  2:10:22  9:57  6100 Daniel Petashnick                46 M West Hartford CT              
 2714   245/491 F2529   59:31 2:13:28  2:10:25  9:57  3524 Danielle Brown                   27 F Cambridge MA                  
 2715   203/268 M4549   56:54 2:11:25  2:10:26  9:57  6818 Peter Sturn                      45 M Schenectady NY                
 2716   149/279 F2024   58:36 2:12:18  2:10:27  9:57  4933 Jennifer Jackson                 21 F Medway MA                     
 2717    17/ 69 F5559 1:00:15 2:11:19  2:10:27  9:57  4688 Joan Hannadarrell                57 F Kalamazoo MI                  
 2718   205/395 F3034 1:02:30 2:13:12  2:10:27  9:57  5111 Mary Kate Kiniry                 32 F New Britain CT                
 2719   246/491 F2529   59:19 2:11:26  2:10:27  9:58  4676 Kelly Hammick                    28 F Middletown CT                 
 2720   247/491 F2529 1:00:03 2:11:40  2:10:28  9:58  7468 Jessica Belsito                  29 F Millbury MA                   
 2721   197/286 M3034 1:00:26 2:13:17  2:10:29  9:58  5562 Joby Mathews                     33 M West Hartford CT              
 2722   198/286 M3034 1:01:40 2:12:35  2:10:30  9:58  6427 Derek Rurka                      33 M East Hampton CT               
 2723   242/322 M3539 1:01:40 2:12:36  2:10:30  9:58  5755 Brian Montanari                  35 M East Hampton CT               
 2724    18/ 69 F5559 1:00:16 2:13:15  2:10:32  9:58  4226 Cynthia Fagan                    56 F Vernon CT                     
 2725   199/286 M3034   55:39 2:11:21  2:10:34  9:58  5639 Ryan McKeen                      30 M East Granby CT                
 2726    19/ 69 F5559 1:00:52 2:11:14  2:10:34  9:58  4745 Mae Hawley                       57 F New Hartford CT               
 2727   231/303 M2529 1:03:46 2:14:05  2:10:36  9:58  8504 David Kram                       28 M West Hartford CT              
 2728   192/391 F4044 1:01:07 2:13:41  2:10:36  9:58  4609 Lauren Griffin                   42 F Marlborough CT                
 2729   193/391 F4044 1:01:07 2:13:41  2:10:36  9:58  4775 Carolyn Henderson                44 F Marlborough CT                
 2730   232/303 M2529 1:02:56 2:14:05  2:10:36  9:58  8505 Kyle Goss                        29 M Alexandria VA                 
 2731    14/ 33 M6569 1:03:03 2:14:08  2:10:38  9:58  5888 Anthony Mazza                    65 M Binghamton NY                 
 2732   248/491 F2529   59:46 2:13:08  2:10:38  9:58  3711 Kim Chapman                      27 F Newington CT                  
 2733   209/437 F3539   59:53 2:13:49  2:10:40  9:58  4981 Eva Johnson                      35 F Watertown NY                  
 2734   233/303 M2529 1:01:48 2:14:12  2:10:40  9:58  5891 Bobby Nims                       26 M Glastonbury CT                
 2735    25/ 45 M6064 1:03:07 2:14:41  2:10:41  9:59  5630 Stephen McGovern                 63 M West Haven CT                 
 2736   243/322 M3539 1:01:10 2:13:23  2:10:42  9:59  6287 Donald Reilly                    38 M Wethersfield CT               
 2737   249/491 F2529 1:01:10 2:13:23  2:10:42  9:59  3842 Melissa Corona                   28 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 2738   232/305 M4044 1:04:03 2:15:18  2:10:44  9:59  6781 Byron Stewart                    44 M Niantic CT                    
 2739   233/305 M4044 1:04:03 2:15:18  2:10:44  9:59  8268 Kenneth Bibalo                   42 M Niantic CT                    
 2740    73/116 M5559   59:44 2:11:52  2:10:44  9:59  3739 Kenneth Chu                      58 M Floral Park NY                
 2741   244/322 M3539   58:51 2:12:48  2:10:45  9:59  3731 David Choquette                  38 M Middletown CT                 
 2742    74/116 M5559 1:00:01 2:13:13  2:10:45  9:59  3137 Greg Altieri                     57 M Somers CT                     
 2743    75/116 M5559 1:01:01 2:12:58  2:10:47  9:59  3180 Mike Armstrong                   55 M Vernon CT                     
 2744   150/279 F2024 1:00:52 2:11:27  2:10:48  9:59  4746 Marissa Hawley                   23 F Penacook NH                   
 2745   234/305 M4044 1:01:42 2:13:19  2:10:48  9:59  5462 Brad Magyar                      42 M Enfield CT                    
 2746   200/286 M3034 1:01:42 2:13:19  2:10:48  9:59  4139 Jonathan Dunn                    34 M Enfield CT                    
 2747     7/ 30 F6064 1:01:23 2:12:49  2:10:48  9:59  5935 Elizabeth O'Donnell              61 F Vernon CT                     
 2748   210/437 F3539 1:02:50 2:13:52  2:10:49  9:59  3258 Patricia Barba                   39 F New York NY                   
 2749   235/305 M4044 1:05:10 2:13:35  2:10:51  9:59  7285 Joe Young                        40 M Aurora CO                     
 2750   250/491 F2529   58:43 2:12:50  2:10:52  9:59  3754 Melissa Cintron                  25 F Yonkers NY                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 56
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2751   155/208 M5054 1:02:54 2:13:37  2:10:52  9:59  8300 Marty Basiel                     54 M New Britain CT                
 2752   211/437 F3539 1:03:57 2:15:06  2:10:56 10:00  3212 Rachel Aylor                     38 F Hamden CT                     
 2753   151/279 F2024   59:05 2:11:57  2:10:56 10:00  3076 Emily Abbate                     22 F Milford CT                    
 2754   204/268 M4549 1:06:18 2:15:14  2:10:57 10:00  8224 Piyush Johari                    46 M Longmeadow MA                 
 2755   212/437 F3539   56:47 2:12:11  2:10:57 10:00  5041 Lauren Kasperowski               35 F Colchester CT                 
 2756   205/268 M4549 1:01:58 2:13:57  2:10:58 10:00  8272 Fred Patton                      49 M Unionville CT                 
 2757   236/305 M4044 1:03:17 2:14:22  2:10:58 10:00  7250 Richard Wood                     43 M Cambridge MA                  
 2758      /          1:00:01 2:12:56  2:10:58 10:00  5683 Derek Mello                         M Meriden CT                    
 2759     8/ 30 F6064 1:01:17 2:13:11  2:10:59 10:00  3816 Janice Connor                    60 F Goshen CT                     
 2760   237/305 M4044 1:04:14 2:13:03  2:11:00 10:00  7216 Nicholas Wills                   40 M New Britain CT                
 2761   156/208 M5054 1:04:00 2:15:22  2:11:01 10:00  3443 Mark Bonitatebus                 52 M Bridgeport CT                 
 2762   238/305 M4044 1:06:07 2:15:04  2:11:01 10:00  4672 Brian Halloran                   41 M Alexandria VA                 
 2763   251/491 F2529 1:03:14 2:14:10  2:11:02 10:00  6648 Misty Sinsigalli                 27 F Manchester CT                 
 2764   194/391 F4044 1:06:07 2:15:06  2:11:03 10:00  6935 Elizabeth Tiezzi                 40 F Manchester CT                 
 2765   213/437 F3539 1:04:12 2:15:32  2:11:03 10:00  8081 Tonja Phetmisay                  38 F Boise ID                      
 2766   214/437 F3539 1:02:14 2:14:38  2:11:07 10:01  4398 Jennifer Freund                  39 F Westbrook CT                  
 2767   206/395 F3034 1:03:51 2:14:45  2:11:07 10:01  6151 Alexandra Place                  33 F Niantic CT                    
 2768   252/491 F2529 1:01:54 2:13:30  2:11:08 10:01  4663 Caitlin Hall                     28 F Enfield CT                    
 2769   234/303 M2529   59:30 2:12:52  2:11:09 10:01  5384 Aaron Lombardino                 29 M Chicopee MA                   
 2770   206/268 M4549   56:12 2:12:09  2:11:10 10:01  3471 Bill Boyes                       48 M Middletown CT                 
 2771   235/303 M2529   59:21 2:11:41  2:11:10 10:01  6063 Ben Pawelak                      25 M Little Ferry NJ               
 2772   109/243 F4549 1:02:28 2:14:23  2:11:11 10:01  8380 Deb Obrizzo                      48 F Burlington CT                 
 2773   110/243 F4549 1:03:13 2:14:31  2:11:12 10:01  7276 Shari Yard                       45 F Litchfield CT                 
 2774   253/491 F2529 1:03:12 2:14:32  2:11:13 10:01  7275 Mary Yard                        26 F Norfolk CT                    
 2775   195/391 F4044 1:03:00 2:15:02  2:11:15 10:01  6048 Kim Partridge                    40 F Wethersfield CT               
 2776   196/391 F4044 1:03:43 2:14:41  2:11:18 10:01  6562 Florence Semb                    44 F Erving MA                     
 2777   215/437 F3539 1:05:51 2:15:09  2:11:19 10:01  6665 Taisa Skubiak                    36 F Glastonbury CT                
 2778   197/391 F4044 1:02:36 2:14:32  2:11:20 10:02  8580 Wendy McGee                      44 F Cheshire CT                   
 2779   198/391 F4044 1:03:20 2:15:53  2:11:21 10:02  4429 Rachel Galligan                  44 F Canton CT                     
 2780   216/437 F3539 1:04:54 2:14:25  2:11:22 10:02  3639 Carrie Carignan                  37 F Guilford CT                   
 2781   201/286 M3034   58:55 2:14:34  2:11:26 10:02  8113 Douglas Zigmunds                 30 M Waterbury CT                  
 2782   199/391 F4044 1:00:09 2:13:09  2:11:27 10:02  7419 Deborah Ross                     42 F West Hartford CT              
 2783   217/437 F3539 1:02:59 2:15:14  2:11:27 10:02  5379 Jennifer Logan                   39 F Wethersfield CT               
 2784   111/243 F4549 1:02:36 2:14:40  2:11:27 10:02  8581 Carolyn Mancini                  45 F Cheshire CT                   
 2785   152/279 F2024 1:05:23 2:14:45  2:11:29 10:02  3889 Meredith Crowther                24 F Chicago IL                    
 2786   239/305 M4044 1:01:13 2:13:13  2:11:29 10:02  6411 Patrick Ruddy                    40 M Tolland CT                    
 2787   245/322 M3539 1:00:45 2:12:32  2:11:30 10:02  6986 Sean Turner                      39 M Manhasset NY                  
 2788   200/391 F4044 1:02:05 2:13:15  2:11:34 10:03  4246 Susan Farnam                     43 F West Simsbury CT              
 2789   254/491 F2529 1:03:17 2:15:23  2:11:34 10:03  5577 Jessica Mayorga                  29 F New Haven CT                  
 2790   153/279 F2024 1:02:14 2:13:24  2:11:35 10:03  5460 Caitlin Maguire                  24 F Norwalk CT                    
 2791   154/279 F2024 1:04:12 2:16:02  2:11:36 10:03  8436 Olivia Marotta                   24 F New Britain CT                
 2792   218/437 F3539 1:01:00 2:13:00  2:11:36 10:03  7440 Rachel Chandler                  35 F Manchester CT                 
 2793   240/305 M4044 1:02:48 2:16:15  2:11:38 10:03  5894 Scott Nivolo                     40 M Newington CT                  
 2794   246/322 M3539 1:03:46 2:14:57  2:11:38 10:03  4846 Bryan Hooper                     39 M Hartford CT                   
 2795    51/147 F5054 1:03:03 2:14:19  2:11:41 10:03  6343 Amy Robinson                     54 F Glastonbury CT                
 2796   207/268 M4549 1:03:33 2:14:19  2:11:42 10:03  8592 Matthew Cholewa                  47 M Wethersfield CT               
 2797   112/243 F4549   59:45 2:13:39  2:11:42 10:03  6633 Kim Silverman                    48 F Simsbury CT                   
 2798   255/491 F2529   58:52 2:14:41  2:11:43 10:03  6657 Sarah Skelcher                   29 F Hamden CT                     
 2799   207/395 F3034 1:02:32 2:15:01  2:11:43 10:03  3424 Magdalena Bodzioch               31 F Southington CT                
 2800   208/395 F3034   57:55 2:13:29  2:11:43 10:03  6218 Melissa Quan                     34 F Shelton CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 57
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2801   201/391 F4044 1:02:32 2:15:30  2:11:47 10:04  3576 Alison Bushnell                  40 F Rutland MA                    
 2802   236/303 M2529   59:28 2:15:27  2:11:48 10:04  4831 Matthew Holler                   25 M Stamford CT                   
 2803   219/437 F3539 1:03:55 2:14:10  2:11:51 10:04  3176 Sharon Argus                     39 F Lafayette NY                  
 2804    20/ 69 F5559   57:38 2:13:10  2:11:53 10:04  8121 Loretta Baldwin                  56 F Augusta NJ                    
 2805   208/268 M4549 1:02:39 2:14:17  2:11:54 10:04  3164 Michael Apatow                   45 M Milford CT                    
 2806   202/391 F4044 1:02:40 2:14:17  2:11:54 10:04  5677 Regina Melanson                  42 F Danbury CT                    
 2807   155/279 F2024   54:59 2:12:57  2:12:00 10:05  5466 Katherine Mahoney                23 F Hartford CT                   
 2808   157/208 M5054   56:50 2:12:23  2:12:01 10:05  4856 Ken Horka                        53 M Westborough MA                
 2809   256/491 F2529 1:01:51 2:14:11  2:12:02 10:05  3577 Kate Bust                        29 F South Hadley MA               
 2810   113/243 F4549 1:03:50 2:13:55  2:12:02 10:05  3822 Christine Conrad                 48 F Holden MA                     
 2811   247/322 M3539   58:39 2:13:50  2:12:03 10:05  4848 Mark Hope                        36 M Monroe CT                     
 2812   158/208 M5054   59:39 2:14:12  2:12:04 10:05  5602 Randy McConville                 50 M Plainville MA                 
 2813   209/268 M4549   59:51 2:14:42  2:12:04 10:05  6445 Michael Rye                      48 M Longmeadow MA                 
 2814   257/491 F2529 1:04:02 2:13:57  2:12:05 10:05  3195 Karen Astle                      25 F East Hartford CT              
 2815   203/391 F4044 1:00:46 2:13:21  2:12:05 10:05  7394 Julie Rodriguez                  43 F Pine Meadow CT                
 2816   210/395 F3034   59:31 2:13:16  2:12:05 10:05  6320 Aja Riesberg                     32 F Colorado Springs CO           
 2817   209/395 F3034 1:03:00 2:14:37  2:12:05 10:05  5784 Heather Morneault                33 F Burlington CT                 
 2818   204/391 F4044 1:02:33 2:15:02  2:12:05 10:05  5280 Maureen Lavelle                  40 F Springfield MA                
 2819   211/395 F3034 1:04:08 2:15:49  2:12:06 10:05  8111 Meagan Keiser                    30 F Stamford CT                   
 2820   258/491 F2529 1:05:38 2:16:29  2:12:10 10:05  8254 Elaina Hancock                   26 F Willimantic CT                
 2821   212/395 F3034 1:01:23 2:14:58  2:12:10 10:05  7168 Michelle Whipple                 32 F Newington CT                  
 2822   220/437 F3539   59:14 2:13:21  2:12:12 10:06  3627 Amy Capobianco                   36 F Southington CT                
 2823   205/391 F4044 1:02:24 2:15:43  2:12:13 10:06  6855 Lehang Suydam                    43 F Glastonbury CT                
 2824   114/243 F4549   59:07 2:13:45  2:12:16 10:06  6409 Stacey Rubin                     46 F West Hartford CT              
 2825   156/279 F2024 1:00:52 2:13:54  2:12:17 10:06  6386 Lauren Rossi                     24 F Hartford CT                   
 2826   213/395 F3034 1:03:12 2:14:56  2:12:18 10:06  3156 Steph Anderson                   34 F Greenwich CT                  
 2827   202/286 M3034   52:20 2:12:53  2:12:18 10:06  5809 John Mulcahy                     32 M Wallingford CT                
 2828   206/391 F4044 1:01:39 2:14:00  2:12:18 10:06  8015 Michelle Rosado                  42 F West Hartford CT              
 2829   115/243 F4549 1:06:13 2:15:20  2:12:18 10:06  4708 Margaret Harper                  48 F Glastonbury CT                
 2830   116/243 F4549 1:03:09 2:15:30  2:12:19 10:06  6112 Janet Phillips                   46 F North Haven CT                
 2831   117/243 F4549 1:02:24 2:15:47  2:12:19 10:06  5045 Debbie Katz                      45 F West Hartford CT              
 2832    76/116 M5559 1:02:39 2:14:24  2:12:19 10:06  5223 Dan Laffin                       55 M East Hartford CT              
 2833   237/303 M2529   59:31 2:14:52  2:12:19 10:06  6421 Alan Rumpf                       25 M Portland CT                   
 2834   159/208 M5054 1:03:05 2:15:21  2:12:20 10:06  5525 Charles Markunas                 51 M Vernon CT                     
 2835   125/152 M2024 1:01:26 2:14:04  2:12:20 10:06  3926 Masood Dalil                     24 M Middletown CT                 
 2836    26/ 45 M6064 1:00:27 2:13:19  2:12:21 10:06  5866 Doug Nelson                      64 M West Allis WI                 
 2837   214/395 F3034 1:04:41 2:15:29  2:12:23 10:06  6039 Tiffany Parkhouse                30 F Torrington CT                 
 2838   259/491 F2529 1:01:29 2:14:53  2:12:24 10:06  3570 Janelle Burr                     26 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 2839   215/395 F3034 1:00:44 2:15:43  2:12:25 10:06  3148 Allison Anderson                 32 F Colchester CT                 
 2840   238/303 M2529 1:01:03 2:14:48  2:12:26 10:07  4665 Jesse Hall                       26 M Enfield CT                    
 2841   216/395 F3034   59:24 2:13:16  2:12:27 10:07  6069 Nicole Pazona                    32 F Stamford CT                   
 2842    52/147 F5054 1:02:31 2:16:06  2:12:27 10:07  6059 Frances Pattavina                51 F East Haddam CT                
 2843   260/491 F2529 1:00:02 2:14:09  2:12:28 10:07  4387 Bethany Freedman                 29 F Jersey City NJ                
 2844   118/243 F4549 1:06:47 2:16:50  2:12:29 10:07  4725 Jill Hartley                     46 F Hartford CT                   
 2845   217/395 F3034   58:59 2:14:10  2:12:29 10:07  7194 Melanie Wilhelm                  34 F Burlington CT                 
 2846    27/ 45 M6064 1:03:57 2:16:07  2:12:31 10:07  6744 John Stack                       61 M Wilbraham MA                  
 2847   207/391 F4044 1:04:50 2:16:47  2:12:32 10:07  5853 Donna Nash                       41 F Roxbury CT                    
 2848   203/286 M3034 1:01:41 2:13:47  2:12:33 10:07  3787 David Collins                    32 M West Granby CT                
 2849   218/395 F3034   56:36 2:14:21  2:12:34 10:07  8093 Sharon Neborsky                  31 F Middletown CT                 
 2850   119/243 F4549 1:04:31 2:15:58  2:12:34 10:07  5710 Melissa Millan                   49 F Simsbury CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 58
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2851   208/391 F4044 1:04:32 2:16:18  2:12:34 10:07  7064 Vahida Vohra                     44 F Milford CT                    
 2852    77/116 M5559 1:04:31 2:15:58  2:12:35 10:07  3648 John Carlson                     55 M Avon CT                       
 2853   239/303 M2529   59:18 2:13:43  2:12:35 10:07  5506 David Marchetti                  25 M Cos Cob CT                    
 2854   248/322 M3539 1:03:09 2:15:50  2:12:35 10:07  7246 Richard Wong                     37 M Newington CT                  
 2855   209/391 F4044   59:21 2:13:49  2:12:36 10:07  4053 Mary Dipaola-Davis               41 F West Hartford CT              
 2856   241/305 M4044   59:00 2:13:42  2:12:36 10:07  3946 Nilesh Dave                      43 M West Hartford CT              
 2857   221/437 F3539 1:02:11 2:14:34  2:12:37 10:07  4324 Deborah Fitzsimmons              36 F Marlborough CT                
 2858   242/305 M4044 1:06:39 2:17:19  2:12:40 10:08  5190 Robert Krumrey                   41 M Amherst MA                    
 2859   210/391 F4044 1:06:39 2:17:19  2:12:41 10:08  5189 Melanie Krumrey                  40 F Amherst MA                    
 2860   240/303 M2529 1:05:58 2:15:26  2:12:42 10:08  5567 Brian Matthews                   25 M Madison NJ                    
 2861   261/491 F2529 1:03:16 2:15:44  2:12:43 10:08  6683 Alexandra Smith                  25 F Boston MA                     
 2862    53/147 F5054 1:03:03 2:15:22  2:12:44 10:08  4574 Elizabeth Graham                 51 F Glastonbury CT                
 2863   126/152 M2024 1:03:05 2:16:21  2:12:46 10:08  6949 Thomas Torcia                    24 M Newington CT                  
 2864   219/395 F3034 1:06:58 2:16:20  2:12:47 10:08  5773 Nicole Morales                   31 F West Hartford CT              
 2865   222/437 F3539 1:01:11 2:14:53  2:12:48 10:08  8418 Kanokon Tungdeeteesud            36 F Manchester CT                 
 2866   211/391 F4044 1:00:37 2:14:13  2:12:48 10:08  4673 Carla Halpern                    41 F New Salem MA                  
 2867   127/152 M2024   53:22 2:13:30  2:12:50 10:08  3382 Patrick Bevins                   20 M Northford CT                  
 2868    54/147 F5054 1:01:38 2:15:20  2:12:51 10:08  8579 Lynn Everett                     52 F West Hartford CT              
 2869   120/243 F4549   59:39 2:13:54  2:12:51 10:09  3872 Karleen Craddock                 47 F Trumbull CT                   
 2870   220/395 F3034   57:32 2:14:04  2:12:52 10:09  5584 Anastassia McAteer               33 F Warren NJ                     
 2871   243/305 M4044 1:08:20 2:15:44  2:12:52 10:09  7478 Timothy Schulken                 43 M West Hartford CT              
 2872   262/491 F2529 1:02:55 2:16:28  2:12:52 10:09  6835 Katherine Sullivan               26 F Brooklyn NY                   
 2873   241/303 M2529 1:01:25 2:16:11  2:12:53 10:09  6281 Aaron Reich                      29 M Cheshire CT                   
 2874   244/305 M4044 1:02:32 2:15:37  2:12:53 10:09  6275 Andrew Redenti                   43 M North Haven CT                
 2875   210/268 M4549 1:03:33 2:16:25  2:12:55 10:09  6768 Jeffrey Stein                    47 M Avon CT                       
 2876   223/437 F3539 1:02:05 2:14:41  2:12:56 10:09  8508 Stacey Noreika                   39 F Mystic CT                     
 2877   224/437 F3539 1:06:06 2:15:07  2:12:59 10:09  5574 Melissa Maynard                  38 F Mansfield Center CT           
 2878   263/491 F2529 1:00:11 2:14:26  2:13:00 10:09  4737 Jaclyn Hatcher                   27 F Danbury CT                    
 2879   157/279 F2024 1:04:30 2:17:14  2:13:00 10:09  6526 Nicole Schoen                    23 F Vernon CT                     
 2880   211/268 M4549 1:04:29 2:17:15  2:13:01 10:09  6527 Randy Schoen                     49 M Coventry CT                   
 2881   158/279 F2024 1:05:35 2:16:07  2:13:01 10:09  8489 Marilee Bennis                   22 F Sparta NJ                     
 2882   225/437 F3539 1:02:25 2:16:14  2:13:01 10:09  7452 Kate Deurloo                     38 F Tolland CT                    
 2883   159/279 F2024   57:09 2:13:55  2:13:02 10:09  5772 Paola Mora                       22 F Manchester CT                 
 2884   226/437 F3539 1:04:08 2:14:58  2:13:02 10:09  3266 Tracy Barger                     39 F Morris CT                     
 2885   227/437 F3539 1:04:09 2:14:58  2:13:03 10:09  3445 Rebecca Borbas                   39 F Morris CT                     
 2886   264/491 F2529 1:05:57 2:17:11  2:13:03 10:09  3490 Natalia Brehm                    25 F West Hartford CT              
 2887   160/279 F2024 1:02:53 2:15:27  2:13:05 10:10  3357 Kristen Beren                    24 F New York NY                   
 2888    21/ 69 F5559 1:03:38 2:15:42  2:13:06 10:10  4033 Linda Dickens                    56 F Parkeard FL                   
 2889   121/243 F4549 1:03:39 2:15:42  2:13:07 10:10  4948 Janice Jannetty                  48 F Auburn ME                     
 2890   265/491 F2529 1:00:21 2:13:54  2:13:07 10:10  5282 Caitlin Lavey                    25 F East Hartford CT              
 2891   161/279 F2024 1:00:00 2:14:36  2:13:07 10:10  5130 Savannah Kleinlein               21 F New Haven CT                  
 2892   160/208 M5054 1:02:57 2:15:03  2:13:07 10:10  3129 George Aliprandi                 51 M East Hampton CT               
 2893   221/395 F3034 1:00:32 2:14:31  2:13:08 10:10  5909 Elizabeth Northrop               30 F Middletown CT                 
 2894    55/147 F5054 1:01:36 2:15:02  2:13:09 10:10  5171 Martha Koziol                    52 F Berlin CT                     
 2895   249/322 M3539 1:00:47 2:15:02  2:13:09 10:10  5320 Ronald Lelko                     36 M Killingworth CT               
 2896   162/279 F2024 1:08:26 2:17:20  2:13:09 10:10  3521 Karen Brosz                      24 F Westfield MA                  
 2897   242/303 M2529 1:00:47 2:15:02  2:13:09 10:10  3383 Prashant Bhatt                   29 M Milford CT                    
 2898   250/322 M3539   54:09 2:14:28  2:13:10 10:10  6966 Christopher Trevisani            39 M Camillus NY                   
 2899   266/491 F2529 1:01:59 2:14:37  2:13:11 10:10  5386 Jody Long                        28 F Middletown CT                 
 2900   163/279 F2024 1:01:39 2:16:06  2:13:11 10:10  7214 Kathleen Willin                  23 F Wethersfield CT               
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 59
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2901   243/303 M2529   57:52 2:15:50  2:13:11 10:10  3953 Benjamin Davis                   26 M Boston MA                     
 2902    15/ 33 M6569 1:05:08 2:16:45  2:13:13 10:10  7173 Everett White                    68 M Kingston NY                   
 2903   251/322 M3539 1:02:36 2:16:40  2:13:14 10:10  3449 Matt Boris                       37 M Grafton MA                    
 2904   267/491 F2529 1:03:08 2:14:07  2:13:14 10:10  7021 Cora Van Laer                    26 F Stamford CT                   
 2905   204/286 M3034 1:02:31 2:14:55  2:13:15 10:10  3089 Matt Ackerly                     34 M Brookfield CT                 
 2906   228/437 F3539 1:02:32 2:14:56  2:13:15 10:10  3090 Tara Ackerly                     37 F Brookfield CT                 
 2907   205/286 M3034 1:03:08 2:14:07  2:13:15 10:10   916 Kris Guns                        30 M Stamford CT                   
 2908   268/491 F2529 1:04:10 2:15:25  2:13:15 10:10  5899 Jenna Nolan                      26 F Boston MA                     
 2909   269/491 F2529 1:04:10 2:15:26  2:13:16 10:10  6820 Kathryn Stutz                    26 F Boston MA                     
 2910   252/322 M3539 1:02:09 2:15:30  2:13:17 10:10  5444 Scott MacGilpin                  36 M West Hartford CT              
 2911   212/391 F4044 1:03:07 2:15:44  2:13:17 10:10  3553 K J Bulin                        40 F Simsbury CT                   
 2912   213/391 F4044 1:03:07 2:15:44  2:13:17 10:10  6434 Gloria Russo Perrotta            43 F Simsbury CT                   
 2913   253/322 M3539 1:04:06 2:16:09  2:13:18 10:11  8142 David Fromm                      39 M Longmeadow MA                 
 2914   229/437 F3539 1:04:06 2:16:09  2:13:19 10:11  7353 Sonia Millsom                    38 F East Greenwich RI             
 2915   161/208 M5054 1:01:36 2:14:26  2:13:20 10:11  3119 Robert Albrecht                  50 M Southington CT                
 2916   122/243 F4549 1:00:42 2:16:01  2:13:21 10:11  5513 Michele Margeson                 46 F East Longmeadow MA            
 2917    16/ 33 M6569 1:04:15 2:16:20  2:13:22 10:11  4060 Craig Dobrindt                   67 M Cromwell CT                   
 2918   214/391 F4044 1:00:55 2:14:41  2:13:23 10:11  4068 Nancy Doland                     40 F Vernon CT                     
 2919   245/305 M4044 1:00:55 2:14:42  2:13:23 10:11  5416 Alec Lung                        41 M Vernon CT                     
 2920   254/322 M3539 1:05:51 2:17:23  2:13:23 10:11  3779 Jeff Coghan                      36 M Avon CT                       
 2921   123/243 F4549 1:02:29 2:15:49  2:13:23 10:11  6788 Sherri Stoeffler                 45 F Tolland CT                    
 2922   206/286 M3034 1:01:43 2:16:19  2:13:24 10:11  7367 John Wrobel                      32 M Prospect CT                   
 2923    56/147 F5054 1:04:19 2:14:42  2:13:24 10:11  3635 Kathryn Carey                    50 F West Shokan NY                
 2924   246/305 M4044 1:04:19 2:14:42  2:13:24 10:11  3092 Stephen Ackermann                42 M West Shokan NY                
 2925    78/116 M5559 1:00:07 2:14:54  2:13:24 10:11  3488 Larry Bransford                  55 M Norwich CT                    
 2926   212/268 M4549 1:00:11 2:14:31  2:13:25 10:11  8352 Daniel Rodriquez                 46 M Garner NC                     
 2927   247/305 M4044 1:01:01 2:15:44  2:13:26 10:11  4640 Karl Gumpper                     42 M Burtonsville MD               
 2928   213/268 M4549 1:00:08 2:14:56  2:13:26 10:11  8385 Peter McDevitt                   47 M Storrs Mansfield CT           
 2929   270/491 F2529 1:02:47 2:15:35  2:13:27 10:11  5161 Stephanie Kosakowski             25 F Shelton CT                    
 2930   215/391 F4044 1:02:12 2:16:50  2:13:28 10:11  5954 Eileen O'Sullivan                41 F Milford CT                    
 2931    22/ 69 F5559 1:05:38 2:16:27  2:13:29 10:11  6541 Christine Schweizer              59 F Avon CT                       
 2932   230/437 F3539 1:02:38 2:16:08  2:13:29 10:11  7121 Danielle Watson                  36 F Groton CT                     
 2933   271/491 F2529 1:03:29 2:17:47  2:13:30 10:11  7142 Kristin Welch                    28 F Holyoke MA                    
 2934   231/437 F3539 1:07:01 2:16:39  2:13:30 10:11  6041 Kathleen Parkinson               37 F Grayslake IL                  
 2935   214/268 M4549 1:02:32 2:16:20  2:13:33 10:12  8026 Howard Oakes                     45 M West Hartford CT              
 2936   222/395 F3034 1:03:08 2:17:09  2:13:33 10:12  3359 Sondra Berger                    32 F Simsbury CT                   
 2937   248/305 M4044 1:09:44 2:17:26  2:13:33 10:12  6804 Kurt Strecker                    43 M Old Saybrook CT               
 2938   249/305 M4044 1:06:02 2:17:25  2:13:34 10:12  4467 Daniel Geelan                    42 M Canton CT                     
 2939   250/305 M4044 1:04:17 2:16:26  2:13:35 10:12  3096 Jose Adams                       41 M Westfield MA                  
 2940   223/395 F3034 1:02:33 2:16:30  2:13:35 10:12  6224 Cara Quinn                       32 F Holyoke MA                    
 2941   216/391 F4044 1:02:47 2:16:02  2:13:36 10:12  3169 Janalyn Arbon                    43 F Princeton MA                  
 2942   215/268 M4549 1:09:20 2:17:05  2:13:36 10:12  6357 Pablo Rodriguez                  45 M New York NY                   
 2943   164/279 F2024 1:05:37 2:17:31  2:13:37 10:12  3917 MacKenzie D'Assis                24 F Grafton MA                    
 2944   165/279 F2024 1:00:39 2:15:21  2:13:37 10:12  3412 Lauren Blazeck                   24 F Storrs-Mansfield CT           
 2945   244/303 M2529 1:02:10 2:17:31  2:13:38 10:12  4565 Gary Gould                       29 M Poughkeepsie NY               
 2946   255/322 M3539   56:38 2:15:15  2:13:41 10:12  3531 Jeremy Browning                  36 M Glastonbury CT                
 2947   251/305 M4044 1:03:27 2:15:34  2:13:44 10:13  7414 Chris McKee                      40 M Windsor CT                    
 2948   272/491 F2529 1:01:00 2:14:58  2:13:44 10:13  6852 Kate Susat                       26 F Glastonbury CT                
 2949   273/491 F2529 1:01:24 2:15:35  2:13:44 10:13  4679 Katie Hand                       26 F Windsor CT                    
 2950   274/491 F2529 1:02:01 2:17:12  2:13:44 10:13  6017 Kathleen Palmeri                 26 F North Haven CT                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 60
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2951   275/491 F2529 1:01:23 2:15:35  2:13:44 10:13  3433 Maura Bonavita                   26 F Westfield MA                  
 2952   276/491 F2529 1:01:23 2:15:36  2:13:45 10:13  4819 Caitlin Hoffman                  27 F Windsor CT                    
 2953   232/437 F3539 1:03:27 2:15:34  2:13:45 10:13  7410 Bridget Kaldy                    36 F Columbia CT                   
 2954   217/391 F4044 1:05:02 2:17:56  2:13:46 10:13  5871 Corinne Nevers                   44 F West Suffield CT              
 2955   224/395 F3034 1:02:36 2:17:06  2:13:47 10:13  4635 Alexandra Guido                  32 F Philadelphia PA               
 2956   128/152 M2024 1:05:38 2:17:23  2:13:47 10:13  6003 Neil Paczkowski                  23 M Torrington CT                 
 2957    15/ 28 F1619 1:02:54 2:16:01  2:13:47 10:13  5321 Lauren Lemire                    16 F Feeding Hills MA              
 2958   207/286 M3034 1:00:19 2:17:13  2:13:47 10:13  7402 Gary Bruce                       30 M Prospect CT                   
 2959   277/491 F2529 1:02:13 2:16:10  2:13:48 10:13  3440 April Bonderud                   29 F Derry NH                      
 2960   245/303 M2529 1:04:04 2:16:38  2:13:48 10:13  3095 Chris Adams                      29 M South Windsor CT              
 2961    57/147 F5054 1:05:08 2:15:46  2:13:49 10:13  4437 Celin Garcia                     52 F Woodbridge CT                 
 2962    28/ 45 M6064 1:04:34 2:16:49  2:13:49 10:13  5473 Kiran Majmudar                   63 M Enfield CT                    
 2963    17/ 33 M6569 1:04:56 2:16:36  2:13:50 10:13  5883 Salvatore Nicotra                66 M Wallingford CT                
 2964    79/116 M5559 1:18:47 2:16:25  2:13:51 10:13  3211 Aram Ayalon                      55 M New Britain CT                
 2965   218/391 F4044 1:01:14 2:15:48  2:13:54 10:13  3197 Annie Atwood                     44 F Killingworth CT               
 2966   246/303 M2529   58:12 2:15:51  2:13:55 10:13  8574 Josh Serfass                     25 M Newington CT                  
 2967    13/ 17 M1619   58:12 2:15:50  2:13:55 10:13  8573 Tim Cote                         19 M Berlin CT                     
 2968    14/ 17 M1619 1:00:24 2:17:36  2:13:55 10:13  7191 Trevor Wilbur                    18 M Charlton MA                   
 2969   278/491 F2529 1:04:46 2:17:17  2:13:56 10:13  3441 Tessa Bondi                      27 F West Hartford CT              
 2970   219/391 F4044 1:04:20 2:17:04  2:13:57 10:14  6580 Christna Shallow                 40 F Portland CT                   
 2971   279/491 F2529   58:25 2:15:18  2:13:57 10:14  8531 Sharlene Hench                   27 F Wallingford CT                
 2972   216/268 M4549 1:03:25 2:17:16  2:13:57 10:14  8027 John Condon                      45 M Hopedale MA                   
 2973    58/147 F5054   59:41 2:15:05  2:13:58 10:14  3941 Sandra Darcy                     53 F Avon CT                       
 2974   233/437 F3539 1:02:03 2:15:45  2:13:58 10:14  4849 Melissa Hope                     35 F Monroe CT                     
 2975   166/279 F2024   59:56 2:15:47  2:13:58 10:14  5247 Abigail Langer                   24 F Hartford CT                   
 2976   167/279 F2024 1:03:58 2:17:51  2:13:58 10:14  7391 Lauren Piacentini                24 F Manchester CT                 
 2977    80/116 M5559 1:05:25 2:17:15  2:13:59 10:14  3890 Robert Crowther                  59 M West Simsbury CT              
 2978   252/305 M4044   57:16 2:15:25  2:13:59 10:14  3862 Marc Cournoyer                   41 M Norwich CT                    
 2979   208/286 M3034   56:44 2:15:49  2:14:01 10:14  3381 Neil Beup                        34 M Burlington CT                 
 2980   234/437 F3539 1:04:00 2:17:32  2:14:01 10:14  7010 Vicky Valery                     36 F Middletown CT                 
 2981   235/437 F3539 1:05:07 2:17:36  2:14:01 10:14  5445 Anne MacGlaflin                  37 F Windsor CT                    
 2982   280/491 F2529 1:03:59 2:17:53  2:14:01 10:14  7396 Kerri Sullivan                   26 F Granby CT                     
 2983    59/147 F5054 1:03:59 2:17:53  2:14:02 10:14  7395 Jeanne Sullivan                  52 F Brockton MA                   
 2984   124/243 F4549 1:03:27 2:17:05  2:14:04 10:14  8125 Carole Connelly                  49 F Glastonbury CT                
 2985   236/437 F3539 1:01:15 2:15:46  2:14:04 10:14  6908 Tabitha Terranova                39 F Topsham VT                    
 2986   256/322 M3539 1:04:47 2:17:41  2:14:05 10:14  8600 Peter Meunier                    39 M Wilbraham MA                  
 2987   125/243 F4549 1:03:00 2:18:34  2:14:06 10:14  4351 Carolyn Fontes                   46 F Westport MA                   
 2988   281/491 F2529 1:00:35 2:15:14  2:14:06 10:14  5961 Kathryn Oleksiw                  27 F Manchester CT                 
 2989   225/395 F3034 1:00:04 2:15:17  2:14:06 10:14  6590 Erin Shaw                        32 F Harwinton CT                  
 2990    60/147 F5054 1:06:47 2:18:28  2:14:06 10:14  6200 Virginia Proft                   51 F West Hartford CT              
 2991   282/491 F2529 1:01:31 2:16:11  2:14:07 10:14  4511 Brynn Gingras                    28 F Wallingford CT                
 2992   209/286 M3034 1:06:59 2:17:50  2:14:09 10:14  3634 Pasquale Cardinale               32 M New York NY                   
 2993   210/286 M3034 1:06:59 2:17:50  2:14:09 10:14  3216 Eric Babbitt                     34 M Manchester CT                 
 2994   168/279 F2024   57:04 2:15:07  2:14:11 10:15  4046 Deirdre Dillon                   22 F Willimantic CT                
 2995   169/279 F2024 1:03:05 2:15:53  2:14:11 10:15  3241 Ilicia Balaban                   24 F West Hartford CT              
 2996   253/305 M4044 1:02:32 2:16:58  2:14:11 10:15  8104 Rowthorn Perry                   43 M West Hartford CT              
 2997   237/437 F3539   57:48 2:14:44  2:14:13 10:15  8192 Catherine Meyer                  38 F Wethersfield CT               
 2998   254/305 M4044 1:04:10 2:16:07  2:14:14 10:15  8053 Todd Kozaryn                     40 M Newington CT                  
 2999   238/437 F3539 1:05:50 2:18:05  2:14:14 10:15  4660 Lara Hajek                       35 F Killingworth CT               
 3000   239/437 F3539 1:06:02 2:18:47  2:14:15 10:15  6080 Janelle Pendergast-Marr          35 F Columbia CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 61
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3001   283/491 F2529 1:00:15 2:16:07  2:14:15 10:15  3633 Heather Cardinale                29 F Wolcott CT                    
 3002   226/395 F3034   59:19 2:14:58  2:14:16 10:15  4847 Linda Hooten                     31 F Woodstock IL                  
 3003   284/491 F2529 1:03:01 2:18:03  2:14:18 10:15  5164 Jillian Kossbiel                 29 F Avon CT                       
 3004   247/303 M2529   58:48 2:18:03  2:14:18 10:15  5165 Scott Kossbiel                   29 M Avon CT                       
 3005   126/243 F4549 1:00:54 2:15:48  2:14:19 10:15  6166 Lisa Pollock                     47 F Sandy Hook CT                 
 3006   240/437 F3539 1:00:54 2:15:48  2:14:19 10:15  4478 Jane Germond                     37 F Coventry CT                   
 3007    23/ 69 F5559 1:04:49 2:18:05  2:14:25 10:16  6981 Anita Tudisco                    56 F Groton CT                     
 3008   241/437 F3539 1:01:35 2:17:23  2:14:26 10:16  8221 Jennifer Heatly                  35 F Norwalk CT                    
 3009   211/286 M3034 1:05:28 2:16:10  2:14:27 10:16  3606 Scott Cameron                    34 M Branford CT                   
 3010   212/286 M3034 1:04:32 2:16:23  2:14:27 10:16  5697 Todd Messenger                   34 M Farmington CT                 
 3011   255/305 M4044   58:13 2:14:39  2:14:27 10:16  8366 Neil Dickey                      40 M Coventry CT                   
 3012   162/208 M5054 1:03:22 2:17:52  2:14:27 10:16  7358 Gary Richards                    54 M East Hartford CT              
 3013   285/491 F2529 1:01:47 2:17:12  2:14:29 10:16  8278 Carol Jin                        28 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3014    16/ 28 F1619   54:08 2:14:59  2:14:29 10:16  3813 Brigid Connolly                  19 F Southbury CT                  
 3015   257/322 M3539 1:08:19 2:18:04  2:14:30 10:16  3259 Jonathan Barbagallo              36 M Norfolk CT                    
 3016   242/437 F3539 1:02:11 2:16:56  2:14:31 10:16  3328 Allison Belo                     35 F West Hartford CT              
 3017    15/ 17 M1619 1:04:28 2:17:22  2:14:33 10:16  3956 Patrick Davis                    18 M North Andover MA              
 3018   217/268 M4549 1:04:28 2:17:23  2:14:33 10:16  3959 Tim Davis                        46 M North Andover MA              
 3019   127/243 F4549 1:00:35 2:15:52  2:14:33 10:16  6800 Olivia Story                     48 F Sarasota FL                   
 3020    61/147 F5054   58:04 2:14:50  2:14:34 10:16  4447 Helen Garner                     50 F East Hartford CT              
 3021   256/305 M4044 1:02:57 2:17:21  2:14:35 10:16  5285 Bill Lawlor                      44 M Ludlow MA                     
 3022   258/322 M3539   56:29 2:15:04  2:14:35 10:16  8009 John Ropiak                      37 M Chester CT                    
 3023   128/243 F4549 1:03:12 2:18:50  2:14:35 10:16  5640 Carolyn McKenna                  47 F West Hartford CT              
 3024   227/395 F3034 1:05:54 2:18:10  2:14:35 10:16  3525 Jameira Brown                    32 F West Haven CT                 
 3025   248/303 M2529   56:28 2:15:04  2:14:36 10:16  8010 Shaun Savoie                     29 M Essex CT                      
 3026   129/243 F4549 1:07:25 2:18:04  2:14:37 10:17  3786 Betsy Collins                    46 F Simsbury CT                   
 3027   163/208 M5054 1:05:18 2:18:00  2:14:37 10:17  3906 John Cuyler                      51 M Mansfield Center CT           
 3028    81/116 M5559 1:03:15 2:17:29  2:14:38 10:17  4757 John Hayes                       55 M West Simsbury CT              
 3029   130/243 F4549 1:05:16 2:16:20  2:14:38 10:17  5197 Meg Kuhn                         46 F Fairfield CT                  
 3030   131/243 F4549 1:05:16 2:16:20  2:14:39 10:17  5442 Julie MacDonald                  48 F Westport CT                   
 3031   243/437 F3539 1:03:32 2:17:10  2:14:39 10:17  4508 Lori Gillette                    35 F Windsor Locks CT              
 3032   286/491 F2529 1:01:32 2:16:42  2:14:40 10:17  5528 Jan Marnicki                     28 F Middletown CT                 
 3033   213/286 M3034 1:01:58 2:18:49  2:14:41 10:17  4709 Matt Harper                      32 M East Hartford CT              
 3034    24/ 69 F5559 1:02:52 2:16:13  2:14:41 10:17  7007 June Vail                        56 F Hyde Park NY                  
 3035    25/ 69 F5559 1:03:13 2:18:20  2:14:41 10:17  6829 Claire Sullivan                  55 F Madison CT                    
 3036   218/268 M4549 1:03:53 2:18:06  2:14:42 10:17  7242 Ken Wolfe                        49 M Tolland CT                    
 3037   228/395 F3034 1:04:40 2:16:57  2:14:44 10:17  5590 Tara McCann                      34 F Tolland CT                    
 3038    62/147 F5054 1:03:13 2:16:28  2:14:44 10:17  6745 Christine Stadnicki              54 F Wilbraham MA                  
 3039   229/395 F3034 1:05:57 2:17:32  2:14:44 10:17  8205 Patti Clarke                     33 F Portland CT                   
 3040   287/491 F2529 1:05:58 2:17:32  2:14:45 10:17  6449 Christina Saccoccio              27 F Vernon CT                     
 3041   214/286 M3034 1:04:40 2:16:58  2:14:46 10:17  8271 Brian Forte                      34 M Manchester CT                 
 3042    63/147 F5054 1:02:32 2:16:53  2:14:51 10:18  6290 Sharon Reiner                    54 F Marlborough CT                
 3043   230/395 F3034 1:05:35 2:18:35  2:14:53 10:18  4146 Katie Durant                     30 F Wallingford CT                
 3044    82/116 M5559   58:46 2:18:08  2:14:54 10:18  3708 Peter Chan                       56 M Danvers MA                    
 3045   220/391 F4044 1:05:23 2:18:18  2:14:57 10:18  5283 Nicole Lavin                     40 F Milford CT                    
 3046   221/391 F4044 1:01:02 2:16:29  2:14:57 10:18  3379 Kim Bertucio                     42 F Cromwell CT                   
 3047   231/395 F3034 1:05:22 2:19:11  2:14:58 10:18  8160 Leanne Dunn                      34 F New Britain CT                
 3048   215/286 M3034 1:01:24 2:16:45  2:15:00 10:18  7066 John Votino                      32 M Southington CT                
 3049   170/279 F2024 1:05:07 2:18:56  2:15:01 10:18  8167 Natalie Sullo                    21 F South Glastonbury CT          
 3050   132/243 F4549 1:07:59 2:18:47  2:15:03 10:19  6027 Kelly Papagni                    45 F Rutland MA                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 62
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3051   222/391 F4044   58:18 2:16:22  2:15:03 10:19  6531 Lara Schroeder                   42 F Millerton NY                  
 3052     1/  8 F0115   56:14 2:16:36  2:15:06 10:19  5467 Julia Mai                        15 F Wynantskill NY                
 3053   249/303 M2529 1:05:48 2:16:59  2:15:07 10:19  8057 Jason Bonura                     25 M Palisades Park NJ             
 3054   244/437 F3539 1:03:53 2:19:38  2:15:07 10:19  6851 Kristyn Surprenant               37 F Plainfield CT                 
 3055   288/491 F2529 1:05:48 2:16:58  2:15:08 10:19  8056 Julia Frazier                    25 F Palisades Park NJ             
 3056   245/437 F3539 1:03:53 2:19:38  2:15:08 10:19  7118 Andrea Waters                    37 F Colchester CT                 
 3057    29/ 45 M6064 1:06:59 2:18:34  2:15:08 10:19  8050 Ronald Klattenberg               63 M Middletown CT                 
 3058   289/491 F2529 1:01:56 2:17:15  2:15:08 10:19  4038 Eliza Dickmann                   26 F Enfield CT                    
 3059   223/391 F4044 1:07:07 2:19:33  2:15:09 10:19  3087 Marianne Grenier                 40 F Newton CT                     
 3060   246/437 F3539 1:00:45 2:16:20  2:15:11 10:19  4742 Jennifer Haver                   36 F Ballston Lake NY              
 3061   224/391 F4044 1:03:09 2:17:12  2:15:13 10:19  4860 Rose Hoskins                     44 F Whitehouse Station NJ         
 3062   219/268 M4549 1:05:58 2:17:59  2:15:13 10:19  3272 Eric Barnowski                   49 M Fair Haven MI                 
 3063   259/322 M3539 1:08:03 2:20:00  2:15:16 10:20  8250 Graham Kaiser                    36 M Manchester CT                 
 3064    16/ 17 M1619   58:21 2:19:25  2:15:16 10:20  5252 Joseph Lanyon                    17 M East Hartford CT              
 3065   247/437 F3539 1:04:32 2:17:41  2:15:16 10:20  6460 Lyly Salisbury                   36 F South Windsor CT              
 3066   260/322 M3539 1:03:09 2:19:29  2:15:18 10:20  5676 Richard Meister                  39 M Plantsville CT                
 3067   290/491 F2529 1:06:46 2:19:16  2:15:18 10:20  6828 Cindy Sullivan                   29 F Naugatuck CT                  
 3068   129/152 M2024 1:03:04 2:18:56  2:15:19 10:20  3118 Domenic Albini                   24 M West Hartford CT              
 3069   250/303 M2529 1:04:20 2:19:44  2:15:20 10:20  3994 Ross Demay                       25 M Old Saybrook CT               
 3070   248/437 F3539   57:53 2:16:04  2:15:21 10:20  3615 Margaret Candido                 35 F Milford CT                    
 3071     2/  8 F0115 1:02:26 2:17:53  2:15:22 10:20  8718 Kaeli Howard                     15 F Agawam MA                     
 3072   291/491 F2529 1:04:41 2:19:19  2:15:22 10:20  4029 Nicole Dibella                   29 F Norwalk CT                    
 3073   164/208 M5054 1:04:58 2:18:49  2:15:24 10:20  3230 Keith Bailey                     53 M West Haven CT                 
 3074    83/116 M5559 1:06:59 2:18:52  2:15:26 10:20  4841 Robert Holzberg                  58 M Middletown CT                 
 3075   292/491 F2529 1:03:20 2:18:28  2:15:26 10:20  4978 Casey Johnson                    25 F Willimantic CT                
 3076   225/391 F4044 1:02:38 2:17:18  2:15:28 10:20  6924 Kris Thomas                      44 F Westport CT                   
 3077    64/147 F5054 1:04:32 2:17:53  2:15:28 10:20  3654 Karen Caron                      53 F Kensington CT                 
 3078   226/391 F4044 1:03:37 2:18:48  2:15:30 10:21  4720 Buffey Harris-Fogarty            40 F Manchester CT                 
 3079   249/437 F3539 1:01:22 2:17:11  2:15:30 10:21  4384 Darlene Freda                    37 F Weymouth MA                   
 3080   227/391 F4044 1:01:36 2:17:23  2:15:30 10:21  5518 Diane Marino                     44 F Kensington CT                 
 3081   232/395 F3034 1:01:37 2:18:40  2:15:30 10:21  3167 Shelley Apperson                 34 F East Hampton CT               
 3082   257/305 M4044 1:03:37 2:18:49  2:15:30 10:21  4345 James Fogarty                    42 M Manchester CT                 
 3083    65/147 F5054 1:06:04 2:19:34  2:15:31 10:21  8503 Peggy Kehoe                      50 F South Glastonbury CT          
 3084   250/437 F3539 1:03:45 2:18:50  2:15:31 10:21  5924 Sara O'Brien                     37 F Manchester CT                 
 3085   251/437 F3539 1:02:57 2:17:37  2:15:35 10:21  4651 Mary Lynn Hadix                  38 F Vernon CT                     
 3086   233/395 F3034 1:08:07 2:19:46  2:15:35 10:21  7098 Jennifer Walters                 33 F Branford CT                   
 3087   234/395 F3034 1:02:32 2:17:37  2:15:36 10:21  7153 Beth Wenzel                      34 F Vernon CT                     
 3088     7/  9 M0115 1:06:24 2:19:29  2:15:36 10:21  8340 Zachary Cope                     13 M Millerton NY                  
 3089   228/391 F4044 1:01:59 2:17:09  2:15:37 10:21  5198 Ann Kuhnly                       44 F West Hartford CT              
 3090   252/437 F3539 1:03:02 2:18:44  2:15:37 10:21  3844 Magaly Correa                    37 F Torrington CT                 
 3091   235/395 F3034   59:59 2:16:54  2:15:39 10:21  6261 Denise Raymond                   33 F Simsbury CT                   
 3092   133/243 F4549 1:01:59 2:17:09  2:15:40 10:21  3177 Mimi Armando                     46 F Glastonbury CT                
 3093    84/116 M5559 1:01:09 2:18:39  2:15:41 10:21  6588 Avery Sharpe                     56 M Plainfield MA                 
 3094   261/322 M3539 1:04:58 2:19:59  2:15:41 10:21  3894 Brian Cruse                      36 M Norwalk CT                    
 3095   262/322 M3539 1:04:43 2:17:56  2:15:41 10:21  3083 Hasitha Abeygunawardena          36 M Jersey City NJ                
 3096   216/286 M3034 1:07:07 2:19:24  2:15:42 10:22  8116 Michael Moore                    31 M Monson MA                     
 3097   263/322 M3539 1:06:22 2:19:42  2:15:42 10:22  7388 Paul Hopkins                     35 M Moosup CT                     
 3098   220/268 M4549 1:02:13 2:17:15  2:15:43 10:22  4527 Brian Goddard                    49 M Thomaston CT                  
 3099   171/279 F2024 1:06:28 2:20:02  2:15:44 10:22  5421 Nadine Lussier                   24 F Hudson MA                     
 3100     3/  8 F0115 1:04:46 2:18:52  2:15:44 10:22  3870 Amanda Crabbe                    12 F Staten Island NY              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 63
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3101   293/491 F2529 1:04:46 2:18:52  2:15:45 10:22  6687 Chelsea Smith                    27 F Staten Island NY              
 3102    66/147 F5054 1:04:45 2:18:54  2:15:46 10:22  3871 Kim Crabbe                       54 F Staten Island NY              
 3103   253/437 F3539 1:02:33 2:18:37  2:15:49 10:22  7416 Maureen Miller                   36 F Chesire CT                    
 3104   254/437 F3539 1:02:59 2:18:28  2:15:49 10:22  8450 Shelley Nardozzi                 37 F Prospect CT                   
 3105   255/437 F3539 1:05:06 2:19:48  2:15:50 10:22  4441 Xochitl Garcia                   36 F Hartford CT                   
 3106    67/147 F5054   58:25 2:16:18  2:15:50 10:22  3949 Robin Davey                      52 F Rexford NY                    
 3107   256/437 F3539 1:06:16 2:19:16  2:15:50 10:22  4177 Sara Eichstaedt                  37 F Southampton MA                
 3108   294/491 F2529 1:03:04 2:19:21  2:15:51 10:22  5824 Elizabeth Murphy                 25 F Stratford CT                  
 3109   236/395 F3034 1:05:23 2:19:14  2:15:52 10:22  6984 Kimberly Turiano                 34 F Derby CT                      
 3110   134/243 F4549 1:03:17 2:18:41  2:15:54 10:22  4159 Karen Dzenko                     48 F Weatogue CT                   
 3111   221/268 M4549   57:07 2:17:26  2:15:54 10:22  5785 Michael Moroney                  46 M Suffield CT                   
 3112   165/208 M5054 1:04:52 2:18:33  2:15:55 10:23  4606 Geoffrey Gridley                 53 M West Suffield CT              
 3113   295/491 F2529 1:03:02 2:17:40  2:15:56 10:23  7201 Jennifer Willett                 28 F West Hartford CT              
 3114    30/ 45 M6064 1:01:02 2:18:42  2:15:57 10:23  3957 Ray Davis                        62 M Glastonbury CT                
 3115   229/391 F4044 1:06:47 2:19:08  2:15:58 10:23  8060 Grady Sheila                     42 F Ashford CT                    
 3116   257/437 F3539 1:03:07 2:18:21  2:16:00 10:23  6889 Bonnie Tautkus                   39 F Ellington CT                  
 3117   296/491 F2529 1:03:09 2:19:02  2:16:05 10:23  8306 Sarah Willin                     26 F Niantic CT                    
 3118   230/391 F4044 1:04:29 2:19:12  2:16:06 10:23  4842 Khannie Homsombath               40 F East Hartford CT              
 3119   264/322 M3539 1:04:09 2:18:28  2:16:06 10:23  4752 Chris Hayes                      35 M Wethersfield CT               
 3120   135/243 F4549 1:02:53 2:19:31  2:16:07 10:23  6809 Jamie Stross                     47 F Farmington CT                 
 3121   217/286 M3034 1:01:30 2:18:32  2:16:09 10:24  8668 Charlie Lubowicki                30 M Hamden CT                     
 3122   258/437 F3539 1:02:36 2:18:31  2:16:10 10:24  3931 Tanjua Damon-Merrow              37 F Vernon CT                     
 3123   237/395 F3034 1:03:52 2:19:09  2:16:10 10:24  3936 Jill Danielson                   31 F South Windsor CT              
 3124   259/437 F3539 1:03:54 2:19:02  2:16:13 10:24  4097 Traci Douglas                    35 F Wappingers Falls NY           
 3125   297/491 F2529 1:04:08 2:19:22  2:16:14 10:24  6681 Carolyn Slupczewski              28 F Watertown CT                  
 3126   260/437 F3539 1:03:41 2:18:28  2:16:14 10:24  5053 Kristi Kearney                   37 F Enfield CT                    
 3127   218/286 M3034 1:04:13 2:19:39  2:16:15 10:24  7451 Shawn Curtis                     33 M Farmington CT                 
 3128   258/305 M4044   56:57 2:17:57  2:16:17 10:24  6271 David Reddington                 40 M Pflugerville TX               
 3129   265/322 M3539   56:58 2:17:57  2:16:17 10:24  6273 Sean Reddington                  38 M Portland CT                   
 3130    31/ 45 M6064 1:03:47 2:18:21  2:16:17 10:24  5281 Paul Lavery                      61 M New Britain CT                
 3131   266/322 M3539 1:02:33 2:18:11  2:16:19 10:24  6430 Dan Russell                      36 M Waterbury CT                  
 3132   136/243 F4549 1:05:57 2:20:31  2:16:22 10:25  6765 Susan Stefanowicz                47 F Enfield CT                    
 3133   172/279 F2024 1:04:32 2:18:26  2:16:23 10:25  4950 Latasha Jarrett                  24 F Vernon CT                     
 3134   298/491 F2529 1:02:44 2:22:36  2:16:25 10:25  5209 Ashley Kuselias                  25 F Windsor CT                    
 3135   267/322 M3539 1:06:29 2:19:32  2:16:26 10:25  3918 Nelson Dacunha                   36 M Avon CT                       
 3136   299/491 F2529   59:46 2:18:55  2:16:26 10:25  4927 Susanna Ishmael                  28 F Hartford CT                   
 3137   173/279 F2024 1:04:32 2:18:29  2:16:26 10:25  6431 Vanessa Russell                  23 F Ellington CT                  
 3138   231/391 F4044   59:28 2:17:43  2:16:27 10:25  3673 Carrie Casciani                  40 F West Hartford CT              
 3139   174/279 F2024 1:06:53 2:21:11  2:16:29 10:25  4418 Erin Gaffey                      24 F New York NY                   
 3140   137/243 F4549 1:03:39 2:19:02  2:16:29 10:25  6853 Helen Sussingham                 45 F Brookfield CT                 
 3141   238/395 F3034 1:06:46 2:20:40  2:16:30 10:25  5259 Courtney Larkin                  34 F Glastonbury CT                
 3142   300/491 F2529 1:06:42 2:19:46  2:16:31 10:25  4064 Elizabeth Dolan                  25 F Wethersfield CT               
 3143   232/391 F4044   59:45 2:17:17  2:16:32 10:25  5001 Kate Jonkman                     42 F Cromwell CT                   
 3144   138/243 F4549 1:08:49 2:20:44  2:16:32 10:25  6685 Caroline Smith                   46 F West Springfield MA           
 3145   219/286 M3034 1:01:53 2:18:41  2:16:33 10:25  3774 Brian Cloutier                   32 M Middletown CT                 
 3146   301/491 F2529   59:04 2:18:08  2:16:34 10:26  7028 Kelly Vanston                    25 F West Hartford CT              
 3147   175/279 F2024 1:07:12 2:19:44  2:16:37 10:26  6563 Kerry Semle                      21 F Storrs CT                     
 3148   176/279 F2024 1:00:41 2:18:24  2:16:37 10:26  8666 Kimberly Borst                   22 F Coventry CT                   
 3149   251/303 M2529 1:07:12 2:19:45  2:16:37 10:26  4677 Daniel Hammond                   25 M Lakeville CT                  
 3150   233/391 F4044 1:04:49 2:19:18  2:16:38 10:26  6053 Stephany Pascetta                40 F Glastonbury CT                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 64
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3151   259/305 M4044 1:04:48 2:19:18  2:16:38 10:26  6064 Joshua Pawelek                   43 M Glastonbury CT                
 3152   261/437 F3539 1:02:38 2:19:32  2:16:38 10:26  6392 Pamela Rotatori                  38 F Naugatuck CT                  
 3153   239/395 F3034 1:00:43 2:17:12  2:16:39 10:26  8559 Mary Flowers                     30 F Manchester CT                 
 3154    32/ 45 M6064 1:00:53 2:18:15  2:16:40 10:26  6587 Paul Shapiro                     61 M West Hartford CT              
 3155   130/152 M2024 1:02:02 2:21:48  2:16:40 10:26  5251 David Lanyon                     21 M East Hartford CT              
 3156    85/116 M5559 1:07:38 2:20:09  2:16:40 10:26  3276 Brian Barrett                    55 M Burlington CT                 
 3157    68/147 F5054 1:03:24 2:18:39  2:16:43 10:26  6432 Susan Russo                      51 F Easthampton MA                
 3158   234/391 F4044 1:02:21 2:18:42  2:16:43 10:26  3225 Deanna Bagley                    42 F Middlesex NY                  
 3159   177/279 F2024 1:00:52 2:18:10  2:16:43 10:26  8096 Remi Evans                       21 F Hartford CT                   
 3160   262/437 F3539 1:08:01 2:20:05  2:16:43 10:26  4503 Lisa Gilbert                     37 F Meriden CT                    
 3161    18/ 33 M6569 1:05:17 2:17:59  2:16:43 10:26  8157 Daniel Lynes                     68 M Enfield CT                    
 3162   220/286 M3034 1:00:49 2:18:00  2:16:45 10:26  6969 Paul Tripi                       33 M Bethel CT                     
 3163    69/147 F5054 1:03:10 2:18:24  2:16:45 10:26  7150 Catherine Wendt                  52 F Higganum CT                   
 3164   260/305 M4044 1:06:23 2:19:17  2:16:45 10:26  4811 Steve Hirsch                     40 M Carmel NY                     
 3165   240/395 F3034 1:07:04 2:21:24  2:16:45 10:26  7102 Kari-Ann Wanat                   32 F Brooklyn NY                   
 3166   241/395 F3034 1:06:39 2:20:31  2:16:46 10:26  4625 Jen Grubb                        32 F Broad Brook CT                
 3167   235/391 F4044   58:13 2:17:51  2:16:47 10:26  3314 Kelly Bedingfield                43 F Madison AL                    
 3168   139/243 F4549   58:12 2:17:50  2:16:47 10:26  5162 Cindy Kosan                      48 F Niceville FL                  
 3169   242/395 F3034 1:04:10 2:18:43  2:16:47 10:27  4367 Autumn Fournier                  31 F Moosup CT                     
 3170   236/391 F4044 1:05:30 2:20:31  2:16:48 10:27  4497 Kama Giedra                      43 F Simsbury CT                   
 3171   131/152 M2024 1:08:53 2:20:34  2:16:48 10:27  8426 James Moss                       24 M New Britain CT                
 3172   178/279 F2024 1:07:12 2:18:10  2:16:48 10:27  4592 Margaret Greenberg               20 F Houston TX                    
 3173   243/395 F3034 1:02:25 2:18:00  2:16:49 10:27  8029 Rosa Lee Klaneski                31 F Farmington CT                 
 3174   222/268 M4549 1:03:57 2:19:34  2:16:49 10:27  8043 Dan Sonstrom                     45 M Bristol CT                    
 3175   302/491 F2529 1:07:12 2:20:35  2:16:50 10:27  6710 Erin Snyder                      29 F Bristol CT                    
 3176   237/391 F4044 1:05:16 2:20:59  2:16:53 10:27  4291 Traci Feshler                    43 F Manchester CT                 
 3177   263/437 F3539 1:04:38 2:19:57  2:16:54 10:27  3511 Susan Brodin                     39 F Andover CT                    
 3178   303/491 F2529 1:04:20 2:20:23  2:16:54 10:27  3749 Jessica Cichon                   29 F Holyoke MA                    
 3179   268/322 M3539 1:04:21 2:20:24  2:16:55 10:27  7223 Joe Wilson                       35 M Holyoke MA                    
 3180   244/395 F3034 1:02:20 2:19:12  2:16:55 10:27  7128 Rebecca Webb                     31 F Cazenovia NY                  
 3181   304/491 F2529 1:05:01 2:21:39  2:16:55 10:27  3409 Christine Blanchard              27 F East Haddam CT                
 3182   305/491 F2529 1:05:29 2:18:40  2:16:55 10:27  6930 Sabrina Thompson                 25 F Thomaston CT                  
 3183   306/491 F2529 1:05:29 2:18:40  2:16:55 10:27  5159 Kristina Koroluk                 26 F Wallingford CT                
 3184   238/391 F4044 1:03:51 2:19:13  2:16:57 10:27  7137 Kelly Weisenberg                 41 F Middletown CT                 
 3185   307/491 F2529 1:01:16 2:18:46  2:16:58 10:27  8402 Emily Peck                       29 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 3186   264/437 F3539 1:06:06 2:18:53  2:16:58 10:27  5464 Wendy Maher                      36 F Chandler AZ                   
 3187   245/395 F3034 1:01:24 2:18:55  2:17:05 10:28  6472 Sarah Sandberg                   30 F West Hartford CT              
 3188   239/391 F4044 1:03:48 2:19:06  2:17:05 10:28  4789 Patricia Hess                    44 F Vernon CT                     
 3189   179/279 F2024 1:09:13 2:21:19  2:17:07 10:28  4075 Lindsey Donato                   22 F Columbia CT                   
 3190   240/391 F4044 1:00:42 2:18:15  2:17:07 10:28  6136 Julie Pinsky                     42 F West Hartford CT              
 3191   140/243 F4549 1:03:58 2:19:44  2:17:12 10:28  6846 Ellen Sumby                      45 F Old Saybrook CT               
 3192   180/279 F2024 1:05:03 2:19:32  2:17:13 10:28  5645 Erin McLaughlin                  22 F Shelton CT                    
 3193    33/ 45 M6064 1:07:32 2:20:08  2:17:14 10:29  4662 Tim Hale                         61 M Marlborough CT                
 3194   265/437 F3539 1:08:45 2:21:56  2:17:14 10:29  7316 Emily Ziac                       38 F Cos Cob CT                    
 3195   241/391 F4044 1:08:45 2:21:56  2:17:15 10:29  6895 Suzanne Taylor                   41 F New Canaan CT                 
 3196    86/116 M5559 1:02:08 2:18:34  2:17:15 10:29  7180 Mark Whitney                     58 M Farmington CT                 
 3197   246/395 F3034 1:08:45 2:21:56  2:17:15 10:29  4929 Tracy Ives                       33 F Portland CT                   
 3198    17/ 28 F1619 1:04:31 2:21:25  2:17:15 10:29  4598 Christy Greenwood                17 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3199   252/303 M2529 1:13:12 2:31:22  2:17:15 10:29  8197 Michael Brenker                  27 M Nashua NH                     
 3200   266/437 F3539 1:04:01 2:21:06  2:17:17 10:29  4548 Meghan Goodwin                   35 F Simsbury CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 65
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3201   247/395 F3034 1:05:32 2:19:26  2:17:17 10:29  4187 Melanie Ellis                    34 F Willington CT                 
 3202   248/395 F3034 1:04:02 2:21:06  2:17:17 10:29  7186 Shannon Wiggen                   30 F Arlington VA                  
 3203   242/391 F4044 1:05:32 2:19:25  2:17:18 10:29  4501 Nancy Gifford                    41 F Storrs CT                     
 3204   261/305 M4044 1:03:32 2:19:54  2:17:18 10:29  8594 Frank McAleer                    44 M Coventry CT                   
 3205   267/437 F3539 1:05:32 2:19:26  2:17:19 10:29  6713 Esther Soffer Roberts            39 F Storrs Mansfield CT           
 3206    70/147 F5054 1:01:15 2:19:47  2:17:22 10:29  4956 Susan Jefferson                  52 F Glastonbury CT                
 3207   269/322 M3539 1:05:07 2:20:27  2:17:23 10:29  3209 Rich Axtell                      38 M Bedford MA                    
 3208     9/ 30 F6064 1:06:44 2:21:45  2:17:23 10:29  4718 Susan Harris                     62 F Albany NY                     
 3209    10/ 30 F6064 1:03:01 2:18:55  2:17:24 10:29  6682 Mary Ellen Smilgus               61 F Guadalajara OH                
 3210   253/303 M2529 1:07:25 2:20:41  2:17:26 10:29  3537 Joe Brusznicki                   28 M Kensington CT                 
 3211   254/303 M2529 1:07:24 2:20:41  2:17:27 10:30  6896 Frank Tedesco                    26 M Stamford CT                   
 3212   255/303 M2529 1:06:27 2:20:47  2:17:27 10:30  7473 Joseph Patterson                 29 M Webster MA                    
 3213   308/491 F2529 1:06:27 2:20:48  2:17:27 10:30  7474 Jamie Piette                     26 F Webster MA                    
 3214   309/491 F2529 1:07:20 2:21:37  2:17:28 10:30  4760 Elizabeth Healey                 28 F West Hartford CT              
 3215   310/491 F2529         2:20:34  2:17:28 10:30  5980 Megan Orciari                    26 F Harwinton CT                  
 3216   311/491 F2529 1:04:34 2:20:39  2:17:32 10:30  3905 Eryn Cusson                      26 F Cromwell CT                   
 3217   312/491 F2529 1:04:03 2:19:21  2:17:32 10:30  4340 Suzanne Florczyk                 28 F West Hartford CT              
 3218   243/391 F4044 1:06:09 2:21:59  2:17:33 10:30  3159 Kathleen Ansaldi                 40 F Manchester CT                 
 3219    26/ 69 F5559 1:00:45 2:18:41  2:17:33 10:30  4750 Rose Hawver                      58 F Loudonville NY                
 3220   181/279 F2024 1:03:56 2:21:01  2:17:34 10:30  3501 Deirdre Brett                    23 F Pottstown PA                  
 3221   268/437 F3539 1:09:01 2:20:44  2:17:34 10:30  4070 Mariel Dominguez                 39 F Norwalk CT                    
 3222   182/279 F2024   58:27 2:20:51  2:17:36 10:30  5337 Kathy Lewicki                    22 F New Britain CT                
 3223   249/395 F3034 1:01:32 2:18:59  2:17:39 10:30  6157 Kara Plikaitis                   32 F Brooklyn NY                   
 3224   269/437 F3539 1:05:28 2:20:20  2:17:45 10:31  8350 Jennifer Roth                    36 F Vernon Rockville CT           
 3225   141/243 F4549 1:09:51 2:20:19  2:17:46 10:31  7235 Sondra Wisialowski               45 F West Hartford CT              
 3226   221/286 M3034 1:05:01 2:19:37  2:17:47 10:31  3384 Steven Bibby                     31 M Mystic CT                     
 3227   223/268 M4549 1:03:50 2:20:56  2:17:47 10:31  4077 Matthew Donelan                  49 M Farmington CT                 
 3228   142/243 F4549 1:02:00 2:19:21  2:17:49 10:31  3519 Terrie Brosmith                  48 F West Hartford CT              
 3229    27/ 69 F5559 1:02:38 2:20:15  2:17:50 10:31  5929 Lucy O'Connor                    55 F Pompano Beach FL              
 3230   313/491 F2529 1:00:34 2:19:28  2:17:50 10:31  5988 Holly Oropeza                    29 F Bristol CT                    
 3231   250/395 F3034 1:02:31 2:20:36  2:17:51 10:31  6429 Laura Russak                     32 F Watertown MA                  
 3232   256/303 M2529   59:54 2:20:40  2:17:51 10:31  5493 Heath Mangrum                    27 M Windham CT                    
 3233    71/147 F5054 1:09:21 2:22:04  2:17:52 10:31  8645 Rosa Fontanez                    51 F Ledyard CT                    
 3234   270/437 F3539 1:06:52 2:20:27  2:17:53 10:32  5690 Karla Meola                      36 F Arlington VA                  
 3235   183/279 F2024 1:04:24 2:20:35  2:17:54 10:32  6130 Jenna Pikowski                   23 F Freehold NJ                   
 3236   224/268 M4549 1:03:03 2:21:04  2:17:55 10:32  6532 David Schuler                    49 M East Hampton CT               
 3237   251/395 F3034 1:03:56 2:22:25  2:17:55 10:32  6722 Bonnie Soulliere                 33 F Waterbury CT                  
 3238   244/391 F4044 1:11:26 2:21:50  2:17:56 10:32  6577 Mila Shafir                      41 F Derby CT                      
 3239   271/437 F3539 1:07:05 2:22:02  2:17:56 10:32  5405 Diane Loura-Krol                 37 F Wethersfield CT               
 3240   270/322 M3539 1:05:13 2:21:17  2:17:59 10:32  3939 David Darby                      36 M Torrington CT                 
 3241   314/491 F2529 1:04:53 2:20:44  2:17:59 10:32  5709 Amanda Milardo                   26 F Cromwell CT                   
 3242   315/491 F2529 1:04:53 2:20:44  2:17:59 10:32  6159 Brianna Plosky                   26 F Middletown CT                 
 3243   184/279 F2024 1:05:20 2:21:12  2:18:02 10:32  8659 Samantha Smith                   24 F Enfield CT                    
 3244   132/152 M2024   59:55 2:20:25  2:18:02 10:32  3389 Charles Bienia Ii                23 M West Springfield MA           
 3245   225/268 M4549   59:55 2:20:25  2:18:02 10:32  3388 Charles Bienia                   49 M West Springfield MA           
 3246   245/391 F4044 1:03:43 2:19:45  2:18:03 10:32  4131 Karen Duhamel                    44 F Oakdale CT                    
 3247    72/147 F5054 1:01:14 2:19:39  2:18:04 10:32  4698 Sally Harbilas                   52 F Holyoke MA                    
 3248   272/437 F3539 1:05:17 2:20:20  2:18:04 10:32  4570 Cindy Govoni                     36 F East Hampton CT               
 3249   226/268 M4549   58:04 2:19:16  2:18:07 10:33  6943 Stephen Todd                     45 M New Hartford CT               
 3250   227/268 M4549   57:40 2:19:03  2:18:07 10:33  4051 Kevin Dinneen                    46 M Wethersfield CT               
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 66
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3251   143/243 F4549 1:03:45 2:20:17  2:18:09 10:33  3928 Karen Dallaire                   46 F West Suffield CT              
 3252   252/395 F3034 1:09:20 2:21:40  2:18:10 10:33  6247 Nancy Ramos                      33 F Chicopee MA                   
 3253   316/491 F2529 1:06:45 2:22:27  2:18:10 10:33  5135 Katherine Knapp Carney           27 F Tolland CT                    
 3254   273/437 F3539 1:05:40 2:22:39  2:18:10 10:33  4506 Janice Gilkes                    36 F West Hartford CT              
 3255   246/391 F4044 1:07:59 2:21:54  2:18:11 10:33  5724 Elise Milliken                   40 F Rutland MA                    
 3256   222/286 M3034 1:04:36 2:20:39  2:18:12 10:33  6817 Michael Stula                    30 M Springfield MA                
 3257   247/391 F4044 1:02:20 2:20:06  2:18:13 10:33  4442 Anne Gardner                     43 F North Little Rock AR          
 3258   257/303 M2529 1:04:30 2:21:08  2:18:14 10:33  5287 Michael Lawlor Jr.               26 M Manchester CT                 
 3259    11/ 30 F6064 1:07:48 2:21:39  2:18:16 10:33  7462 Peg Parks                        63 F Suffield CT                   
 3260   185/279 F2024 1:06:13 2:21:29  2:18:16 10:33  8488 Jennifer Houde                   22 F Manchester MA                 
 3261   253/395 F3034 1:05:31 2:20:29  2:18:18 10:33  7125 Vicki Waugh                      31 F Longmeadow MA                 
 3262   274/437 F3539 1:00:57 2:19:20  2:18:18 10:33  4240 Beth Falzone                     37 F Glastonbury CT                
 3263   275/437 F3539 1:06:42 2:22:16  2:18:19 10:33  5641 Missy McKenzie                   35 F Cos Cob CT                    
 3264   271/322 M3539 1:08:44 2:22:38  2:18:19 10:33  5117 Michael Kiraly                   36 M New York NY                   
 3265   248/391 F4044 1:03:51 2:21:16  2:18:19 10:34  6960 Erin Tragash                     40 F Farmington CT                 
 3266   317/491 F2529 1:05:45 2:21:45  2:18:21 10:34  8263 Erin Cushing                     28 F Hamden CT                     
 3267   144/243 F4549 1:05:23 2:21:01  2:18:21 10:34  4135 Tammy Duncan                     48 F Norfolk VA                    
 3268   254/395 F3034 1:05:45 2:21:46  2:18:21 10:34  8266 Kristen Cushing                  33 F Hamden CT                     
 3269   186/279 F2024 1:10:56 2:22:12  2:18:22 10:34  6621 Kendahl Shortway                 24 F Sussex NJ                     
 3270   258/303 M2529 1:06:45 2:22:40  2:18:22 10:34  3651 Kevin Carney                     26 M Tolland CT                    
 3271   255/395 F3034 1:04:37 2:21:54  2:18:22 10:34  3770 Stephanie Cleary                 30 F Granby CT                     
 3272   259/303 M2529 1:01:28 2:20:43  2:18:23 10:34  5255 Alexandre Lapointe               29 M Qu Bec QC                     
 3273   249/391 F4044 1:02:37 2:20:26  2:18:23 10:34  4594 Suzanne Greene                   40 F Storrs CT                     
 3274   250/391 F4044 1:08:42 2:21:54  2:18:23 10:34  3507 Angie Briotta                    41 F Savannah GA                   
 3275    73/147 F5054 1:06:53 2:21:16  2:18:24 10:34  4850 Barbara Hopkins                  50 F Vernon CT                     
 3276   272/322 M3539   59:33 2:19:23  2:18:24 10:34  7374 Jason Cohen                      39 M Glastonbury CT                
 3277   318/491 F2529 1:04:59 2:21:43  2:18:24 10:34  6827 Christy Sullivan                 28 F New Haven CT                  
 3278    34/ 45 M6064 1:02:35 2:20:37  2:18:24 10:34  8417 Arthur Noel                      64 M Meriden CT                    
 3279   187/279 F2024 1:06:38 2:21:39  2:18:30 10:34  6878 Alyson Talbot                    23 F Stoughton MA                  
 3280   251/391 F4044 1:04:45 2:21:33  2:18:30 10:34  6905 Anna Tenero                      42 F North Granby CT               
 3281   256/395 F3034 1:02:53 2:20:59  2:18:31 10:34  4182 Patty Eldridge                   31 F Suffield CT                   
 3282   319/491 F2529   58:58 2:19:34  2:18:32 10:35  3636 Lindsay Carey                    25 F Enfield CT                    
 3283   260/303 M2529   58:58 2:19:34  2:18:33 10:35  3860 Ryan Coughlin                    25 M Worcester MA                  
 3284    74/147 F5054 1:06:53 2:22:05  2:18:34 10:35  5937 Teresa O'Donnell                 51 F North Granby CT               
 3285   276/437 F3539 1:05:49 2:21:08  2:18:35 10:35  8452 Lynn Cella-Coyne                 36 F Wallingford CT                
 3286   228/268 M4549 1:04:59 2:22:50  2:18:35 10:35  7069 Alan Wade                        48 M Bolton CT                     
 3287   145/243 F4549 1:04:58 2:22:50  2:18:36 10:35  7072 Shirlene Wade                    46 F Bolton CT                     
 3288   277/437 F3539 1:05:05 2:21:32  2:18:36 10:35  5173 Jean Kracke                      37 F Avon CT                       
 3289   146/243 F4549 1:03:22 2:21:01  2:18:37 10:35  8520 Terese Duenzl                    47 F Columbia CT                   
 3290   252/391 F4044 1:05:06 2:21:06  2:18:38 10:35  6636 Tara Simler                      40 F Tolland CT                    
 3291   257/395 F3034 1:00:56 2:19:55  2:18:40 10:35  5659 Jeannette McNicholas             30 F Ridgefield CT                 
 3292   273/322 M3539 1:02:54 2:20:53  2:18:40 10:35  6885 Michael Tarantino                38 M Springfield MA                
 3293    12/ 30 F6064 1:04:38 2:20:19  2:18:42 10:35  4878 Margaret Hrubala                 62 F Ellington CT                  
 3294   133/152 M2024 1:05:33 2:22:36  2:18:45 10:35  3993 Richard Dema-Ala                 20 M West Haven CT                 
 3295   258/395 F3034 1:01:40 2:20:32  2:18:45 10:35  7000 Susan Upward                     34 F Chicopee MA                   
 3296    75/147 F5054 1:04:23 2:19:54  2:18:45 10:36  6252 Karen Randazzo                   52 F West Hartford CT              
 3297   259/395 F3034   59:34 2:19:23  2:18:45 10:36  7383 Maribel Sanchez                  31 F Wethersfield CT               
 3298    87/116 M5559 1:04:23 2:19:54  2:18:45 10:36  6367 Craig Roncaioli                  55 M West Hartford CT              
 3299   261/303 M2529 1:05:33 2:22:38  2:18:46 10:36  7055 Patrick Villa                    27 M Enfield CT                    
 3300   188/279 F2024 1:05:33 2:22:37  2:18:47 10:36  6647 Shally Sinha                     24 F Manalapan NJ                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 67
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3301   260/395 F3034 1:05:29 2:22:07  2:18:47 10:36  3795 Leah Colton                      33 F Farmington CT                 
 3302   189/279 F2024 1:03:20 2:20:29  2:18:48 10:36  4821 Julia Hoffman                    24 F Slingerlands NY               
 3303   320/491 F2529 1:05:05 2:21:33  2:18:48 10:36  5874 Christina Newell                 29 F Ledyard CT                    
 3304   253/391 F4044 1:07:39 2:22:58  2:18:48 10:36  8018 Uli Klueh                        41 F Avon CT                       
 3305   254/391 F4044 1:10:44 2:23:06  2:18:48 10:36  4604 Nancy Gresh                      44 F Ellington CT                  
 3306   262/303 M2529 1:05:33 2:22:37  2:18:49 10:36  5459 Patrick Magno                    26 M West Haven CT                 
 3307   321/491 F2529         2:20:41  2:18:52 10:36  4605 Monica Grezlik                   28 F Plainville CT                 
 3308    13/ 30 F6064 1:04:44 2:21:50  2:18:52 10:36  6489 Donna Saulter                    60 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3309   190/279 F2024 1:03:55 2:21:59  2:18:53 10:36  4012 Morgan Detering                  24 F Springfield MA                
 3310   262/305 M4044 1:06:20 2:22:22  2:18:53 10:36  4656 Joseph Haggan                    43 M Waterford CT                  
 3311   166/208 M5054 1:01:54 2:21:12  2:18:53 10:36  6517 Joseph Schlosser                 54 M Wallingford CT                
 3312    19/ 33 M6569 1:04:22 2:21:12  2:18:55 10:36  3772 Eugene Clifford                  68 M Old Saybrook CT               
 3313    76/147 F5054 1:06:38 2:22:10  2:18:56 10:36  4066 Lori Dolan                       54 F Hartford CT                   
 3314   263/303 M2529   58:24 2:21:14  2:18:56 10:36  4420 Eric Gagne                       28 M West Hartford CT              
 3315   229/268 M4549 1:03:29 2:21:45  2:19:00 10:37  3912 Rodney Czarnecki                 48 M Burlington CT                 
 3316   167/208 M5054 1:07:30 2:22:24  2:19:02 10:37  4762 Christopher Healy                53 M Wethersfield CT               
 3317   134/152 M2024 1:05:32 2:22:11  2:19:03 10:37  7427 Christopher Colgan               23 M Stonington CT                 
 3318    28/ 69 F5559 1:09:59 2:22:41  2:19:08 10:37  5793 Susan Morrow                     56 F Storrs CT                     
 3319   255/391 F4044 1:04:24 2:22:11  2:19:10 10:37  6965 Rachel Tressy                    40 F Weatogue CT                   
 3320   322/491 F2529 1:10:13 2:21:55  2:19:10 10:37  6842 Tara Sullivan                    28 F Southington CT                
 3321   323/491 F2529 1:10:13 2:21:55  2:19:11 10:37  6834 Kate Sullivan                    28 F Southington CT                
 3322   274/322 M3539 1:06:05 2:22:53  2:19:11 10:38  3263 Steven Barber                    38 M Cromwell CT                   
 3323     2/ 10 F6569 1:09:54 2:23:41* 2:19:11 10:38  3794 Gloria Colton                    66 F Fayetteville NY               
 3324   324/491 F2529 1:04:07 2:20:35  2:19:12 10:38  4876 Christel Hoydic                  29 F Middletown CT                 
 3325   261/395 F3034 1:04:29 2:20:14  2:19:14 10:38  4016 Sara Dever                       34 F Windsor CT                    
 3326   168/208 M5054 1:01:31 2:20:47  2:19:15 10:38  7170 Ethan Whitaker                   52 M Wiscasset ME                  
 3327   262/395 F3034         2:20:53  2:19:15 10:38  3706 Lisa Chambers                    33 F Toronto ON                    
 3328   223/286 M3034 1:04:29 2:20:14  2:19:16 10:38  5360 Jeremy Lingenfelser              34 M Windsor CT                    
 3329   325/491 F2529 1:03:25 2:22:44  2:19:17 10:38  5119 Dana Kirchoff                    27 F Astoria NY                    
 3330   275/322 M3539 1:06:30 2:21:46  2:19:19 10:38  5833 Timothy Murphy                   39 M Agawam MA                     
 3331   278/437 F3539 1:06:29 2:21:46  2:19:19 10:38  5826 Jill Murphy                      37 F Agawam MA                     
 3332   263/395 F3034 1:07:59 2:23:42  2:19:19 10:38  3354 Kristen Benza                    30 F New York NY                   
 3333   279/437 F3539 1:10:05 2:20:40  2:19:20 10:38  8187 Lloy Johnston                    37 F Chicago IL                    
 3334   256/391 F4044 1:04:28 2:22:22  2:19:20 10:38  6692 Kelly Smith                      42 F Burlington CT                 
 3335   326/491 F2529 1:02:12 2:21:31  2:19:20 10:38  6462 Brynne Salomone                  28 F East Haven CT                 
 3336   327/491 F2529 1:06:07 2:23:48  2:19:21 10:38  8011 Melissa McCue                    28 F Stamford CT                   
 3337   191/279 F2024 1:04:50 2:21:58  2:19:22 10:38  4186 Mariah Elliott                   20 F West Hartford CT              
 3338   264/303 M2529 1:07:58 2:23:42  2:19:22 10:38  5616 Shaun McDonnell                  28 M White Plains NY               
 3339   328/491 F2529 1:06:02 2:23:55  2:19:22 10:38  3315 Jamie Beebe                      28 F Meriden CT                    
 3340   257/391 F4044 1:04:44 2:21:53  2:19:23 10:38  3500 Jerri Bresnahan                  43 F Chicopee MA                   
 3341   264/395 F3034 1:03:22 2:22:06  2:19:24 10:38  3950 Tanya Davignon                   31 F Simsbury CT                   
 3342   147/243 F4549 1:06:21 2:23:22  2:19:26 10:39  8270 Vicki Woods                      48 F Mystic CT                     
 3343   329/491 F2529 1:08:48 2:22:41  2:19:26 10:39  3352 Laura Benson                     26 F Moodus CT                     
 3344   148/243 F4549 1:07:37 2:23:28  2:19:27 10:39  7393 Leisa Ritchie                    47 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 3345   330/491 F2529 1:06:40 2:23:26  2:19:30 10:39  5364 Caitlin Litevich                 25 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 3346   265/395 F3034 1:06:46 2:22:41  2:19:30 10:39  5412 Stephanie Luke                   34 F Brimfield MA                  
 3347   149/243 F4549 1:01:28 2:21:09  2:19:31 10:39  8445 Laurie Palmer                    46 F Brookfield CT                 
 3348   266/395 F3034 1:02:08 2:21:32  2:19:33 10:39  4692 Meghan Hanrahan                  31 F Newington CT                  
 3349   258/391 F4044 1:03:40 2:22:27  2:19:34 10:39  4372 Debra Fox                        42 F Burlington CT                 
 3350   267/395 F3034 1:07:23 2:22:48  2:19:35 10:39  3625 Meghan Capitula                  31 F Brighton MA                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 68
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3351   331/491 F2529 1:07:23 2:22:49  2:19:35 10:39  4446 Amanda Garner                    29 F Simsbury CT                   
 3352   150/243 F4549 1:05:39 2:22:33  2:19:36 10:39  8392 Patricia Fagan                   47 F Unionville CT                 
 3353    18/ 28 F1619 1:01:34 2:20:45  2:19:37 10:39  5775 Kristen Moran                    19 F Manchester CT                 
 3354   280/437 F3539 1:06:46 2:22:48  2:19:37 10:39  3832 Kimberly Cooney                  35 F East Longmeadow MA            
 3355   192/279 F2024 1:04:01 2:23:02  2:19:41 10:40  5750 Colleen Mongeon                  20 F Dedham MA                     
 3356   332/491 F2529 1:07:22 2:21:49  2:19:41 10:40  7196 Rachel Wilk                      25 F Norwalk CT                    
 3357   268/395 F3034 1:04:04 2:24:20  2:19:41 10:40  6077 Brandy Pelliccio                 34 F Groton CT                     
 3358   169/208 M5054 1:05:56 2:23:39  2:19:42 10:40  3337 Roger Bengtson                   50 M Waukesha WI                   
 3359   265/303 M2529 1:06:54 2:22:41  2:19:43 10:40  4936 Kevin Jacob                      26 M Cromwell CT                   
 3360      /          1:03:55 2:23:43  2:19:47 10:40  7009 Teresa Valdivia                     F Norwalk CT                    
 3361   281/437 F3539 1:04:12 2:23:43  2:19:47 10:40  4938 Elysa Jacobs                     37 F Norwalk CT                    
 3362   333/491 F2529 1:06:25 2:24:23  2:19:47 10:40  3284 April Barthuly                   27 F Newington CT                  
 3363   224/286 M3034 1:05:48 2:20:39  2:19:47 10:40  8318 Hamed Vaziri                     30 M Hartford CT                   
 3364   282/437 F3539 1:06:53 2:23:50  2:19:49 10:40  3903 Sarah Curtis                     38 F Storrs CT                     
 3365    19/ 28 F1619 1:03:56 2:21:13  2:19:49 10:40  4485 Lindsay Ghiroli                  17 F Branford CT                   
 3366    29/ 69 F5559 1:03:17 2:21:35  2:19:51 10:41  3427 Sandi Boland                     56 F Ludlow MA                     
 3367    77/147 F5054 1:06:17 2:23:49  2:19:53 10:41  3752 Kristina Cimini                  53 F West Hartford CT              
 3368     4/  8 F0115 1:01:28 2:21:32  2:19:54 10:41  8442 Heather Palmer                   15 F Brookfield CT                 
 3369   259/391 F4044 1:09:25 2:23:39  2:19:55 10:41  3540 Lisa Buchta                      44 F Branford CT                   
 3370   260/391 F4044 1:00:54 2:21:48  2:19:56 10:41  5071 Janice Kelly                     44 F West Hartford CT              
 3371   170/208 M5054 1:03:48 2:21:52  2:19:58 10:41  5746 Angel Molina                     54 M Arlington VA                  
 3372   334/491 F2529 1:05:49 2:20:51  2:19:58 10:41  8314 Martine Forrester                29 F Hartford CT                   
 3373   269/395 F3034 1:09:30 2:24:07  2:19:59 10:41  6073 Bojana Pejic                     31 F Stamford CT                   
 3374   335/491 F2529 1:09:30 2:24:07  2:19:59 10:41  4858 Nicole Hoschuetzky               27 F Stamford CT                   
 3375    78/147 F5054 1:06:51 2:23:51  2:20:00 10:41  4113 Carol Drucker                    50 F Valley Stream NY              
 3376   193/279 F2024 1:03:02 2:22:40  2:20:00 10:41  3130 Danielle Allain                  23 F Brighton MA                   
 3377   263/305 M4044 1:04:24 2:23:30  2:20:01 10:41  6340 Daniel Robertson                 42 M Burlington CT                 
 3378   336/491 F2529 1:00:28 2:21:44  2:20:01 10:41  8305 Ashley Pildis                    25 F West Hartford CT              
 3379    79/147 F5054 1:01:39 2:21:13  2:20:02 10:41  5715 Carol Miller                     53 F Honey Brook PA                
 3380   194/279 F2024 1:12:50 2:23:28  2:20:03 10:41  4326 Christine Fitzsimons             23 F Monroe CT                     
 3381   225/286 M3034 1:02:27 2:23:24  2:20:04 10:42  6546 Paul Scott                       32 M Shelton CT                    
 3382   276/322 M3539 1:03:00 2:22:19  2:20:04 10:42  6279 Brian Reeves                     36 M Plantsville CT                
 3383   283/437 F3539 1:03:04 2:22:19  2:20:04 10:42  6280 Katie Reeves                     35 F Plantsville CT                
 3384   226/286 M3034   54:23 2:22:00  2:20:04 10:42  8548 Joseph Valentin                  31 M Hartford CT                   
 3385   264/305 M4044 1:09:40 2:24:21  2:20:05 10:42  8095 Nicholas Naunton                 43 M Avon CT                       
 3386   337/491 F2529 1:04:11 2:23:05  2:20:08 10:42  3908 Danielle Cyr                     27 F Newington CT                  
 3387    88/116 M5559 1:04:42 2:21:51  2:20:08 10:42  3410 Stephen Blanchfield              59 M West Hartford CT              
 3388   261/391 F4044 1:07:01 2:22:22  2:20:09 10:42  8477 Karen Myrick                     43 F West Hartford CT              
 3389   277/322 M3539   58:30 2:20:32  2:20:11 10:42  6989 Justin Tuttle                    35 M Trumbull CT                   
 3390   262/391 F4044 1:07:58 2:23:11  2:20:11 10:42  8554 Mary Beth Sweeney                41 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 3391   263/391 F4044 1:07:58 2:23:11  2:20:11 10:42  8289 Patricia Dineno                  42 F Glastonbury CT                
 3392   284/437 F3539 1:00:57 2:21:41  2:20:13 10:42  4185 Lisa Elliott                     37 F East Brookfield MA            
 3393    89/116 M5559 1:05:01 2:20:42  2:20:13 10:42  5454 Eugene Madlon                    59 M Andover CT                    
 3394   264/391 F4044 1:11:07 2:23:50  2:20:14 10:42  6278 Diana Reeve                      40 F Wethersfield CT               
 3395   270/395 F3034 1:03:00 2:22:46  2:20:14 10:42  5210 Kathy Kutarba                    34 F Bristol CT                    
 3396   285/437 F3539 1:11:08 2:23:51  2:20:15 10:42  8370 Yvette Moretti                   35 F Wethersfield CT               
 3397    90/116 M5559 1:09:34 2:24:34  2:20:15 10:42  1831 Danny Rivera                     57 M New York NY                   
 3398    91/116 M5559 1:07:34 2:22:24  2:20:16 10:42  3254 Mark Bancroft                    59 M Gales Ferry CT                
 3399   286/437 F3539 1:11:08 2:23:51  2:20:16 10:42  3094 Carla Adams                      38 F Wethersfield CT               
 3400    92/116 M5559 1:09:34 2:24:35  2:20:20 10:43  1314 Theodore Lewis                   57 M New York NY                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 69
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3401   195/279 F2024 1:06:04 2:24:23  2:20:21 10:43  3670 Brittany Carvalho                20 F Ledyard CT                    
 3402   265/391 F4044 1:08:26 2:23:10  2:20:23 10:43  6597 Rebecca Shehorn                  43 F Gobles MI                     
 3403   271/395 F3034 1:06:44 2:24:02  2:20:23 10:43  5180 Michelle Krause                  30 F Easthampton MA                
 3404    80/147 F5054 1:00:48 2:21:46  2:20:24 10:43  4486 Maureen Ghiroli                  50 F Branford CT                   
 3405   266/303 M2529 1:07:49 2:23:01  2:20:25 10:43  3256 Jonah Barasz                     29 M Guilford CT                   
 3406    35/ 45 M6064 1:07:49 2:23:01  2:20:25 10:43  3257 Steven Barasz                    60 M Killingworth CT               
 3407   287/437 F3539 1:09:38 2:24:20  2:20:25 10:43  4473 Maria Genca                      37 F Coventry CT                   
 3408   171/208 M5054   56:26 2:20:33  2:20:26 10:43  6890 Shawn Tavakoli                   52 M Glastonbury CT                
 3409   135/152 M2024   58:15 2:21:38  2:20:28 10:43  8354 Kevin Pinto                      22 M South Windsor CT              
 3410   272/395 F3034 1:07:53 2:23:38  2:20:28 10:43  6118 Tenley Phillips                  34 F Avon CT                       
 3411   227/286 M3034 1:15:39 2:24:49  2:20:30 10:44  6913 Vishal Thapar                    33 M Huntington NY                 
 3412   338/491 F2529 1:08:51 2:24:36  2:20:31 10:44  8264 Kaitlin Haubner                  25 F Mystic CT                     
 3413   228/286 M3034 1:06:04 2:24:19  2:20:32 10:44  3589 Oxander Caballero                31 M Willimantic CT                
 3414   265/305 M4044 1:07:06 2:23:20  2:20:32 10:44  5023 Jeffrey Kamradt                  43 M Southington CT                
 3415   196/279 F2024 1:08:31 2:23:46  2:20:33 10:44  7436 Dana Sarubbi                     20 F Narragansett RI               
 3416   197/279 F2024 1:08:31 2:23:47  2:20:33 10:44  6485 Lisa Sarubbi                     23 F Narragansett RI               
 3417    14/ 30 F6064 1:03:41 2:22:42  2:20:34 10:44  4895 Janet Huntington                 60 F Cheshire MA                   
 3418   288/437 F3539 1:07:06 2:24:16  2:20:35 10:44  4954 Amy Jeffers                      36 F Marlborough CT                
 3419   278/322 M3539 1:08:10 2:24:16  2:20:35 10:44  8605 Greg Hester                      38 M Marlborough CT                
 3420   279/322 M3539 1:01:33 2:23:04  2:20:36 10:44  7264 Darren Wyatt                     35 M Wayne NJ                      
 3421   267/303 M2529 1:00:26 2:22:20  2:20:37 10:44  8304 David Pildis                     28 M West Hartford CT              
 3422   266/391 F4044 1:00:34 2:21:46  2:20:39 10:44  6134 Karen Pinette                    41 F Maynard MA                    
 3423   289/437 F3539 1:07:12 2:24:06  2:20:41 10:44  7178 Heather Whitney                  37 F Newington CT                  
 3424   273/395 F3034 1:05:40 2:23:01  2:20:44 10:45  8701 Kim Milberg                      32 F Jamaica Plain MA              
 3425   172/208 M5054 1:04:52 2:22:52  2:20:45 10:45  5987 Stephen Ormsbee                  54 M Norfolk VA                    
 3426   290/437 F3539 1:08:13 2:24:22  2:20:47 10:45  5648 Susan McMahon                    38 F Bristol CT                    
 3427   291/437 F3539 1:08:13 2:24:22  2:20:48 10:45  6985 Katherine Turner                 38 F Thomaston CT                  
 3428   198/279 F2024 1:07:54 2:25:10  2:20:48 10:45  5043 Melody Kasulis                   21 F Berlin CT                     
 3429   199/279 F2024 1:07:54 2:25:10  2:20:49 10:45  5007 Laura Jud                        21 F Kensington CT                 
 3430   339/491 F2529 1:03:01 2:23:10  2:20:50 10:45  5939 Sara O'Gowan                     29 F East Longmeadow MA            
 3431    93/116 M5559 1:05:00 2:22:48  2:20:51 10:45  8174 Bruce Bennett                    56 M Northford CT                  
 3432   280/322 M3539 1:09:13 2:24:32  2:20:52 10:45  4696 Kevin Hanson                     39 M Meriden CT                    
 3433    81/147 F5054 1:04:37 2:23:21  2:20:53 10:45  6164 Mary Polchaninoff                50 F Westbrook CT                  
 3434   173/208 M5054 1:08:24 2:23:57  2:20:55 10:45  8597 Todd `shapiro                    53 M Glastonbury CT                
 3435   292/437 F3539 1:07:07 2:25:19  2:20:55 10:45  3086 Debora Accomando                 38 F Sandy Hook CT                 
 3436   151/243 F4549 1:06:13 2:22:44  2:20:55 10:45  6327 Kim Rio                          47 F Berlin CT                     
 3437   200/279 F2024 1:03:55 2:24:02  2:20:56 10:46  4621 Sabrina Gross                    24 F Springfield MA                
 3438    36/ 45 M6064 1:09:42 2:23:41  2:20:57 10:46  3299 Tom Bavier                       63 M West Hartford CT              
 3439   293/437 F3539 1:06:27 2:23:53  2:20:58 10:46  6364 Trudy Romanovicz                 37 F South Hadley MA               
 3440   294/437 F3539 1:05:11 2:23:01  2:20:58 10:46  4228 Kate Faherty                     35 F Wethersfield CT               
 3441   295/437 F3539 1:01:09 2:22:22  2:20:58 10:46  4078 Amy Donle                        36 F Enfield CT                    
 3442   266/305 M4044 1:09:42 2:23:42  2:20:58 10:46  6764 Michael Stefanowicz              43 M Enfield CT                    
 3443   201/279 F2024 1:04:56 2:23:19  2:20:59 10:46  5579 Alison Mazzoni                   22 F South Windsor CT              
 3444   230/268 M4549 1:09:43 2:23:42  2:20:59 10:46  5134 Kenneth Klucznik                 49 M Glastonbury CT                
 3445    20/ 33 M6569 1:06:11 2:24:23  2:21:01 10:46  6414 Melvin Rudolph                   65 M Corydon IN                    
 3446   340/491 F2529 1:01:11 2:24:03  2:21:04 10:46  5872 Chelsea Neville                  26 F Middletown CT                 
 3447   152/243 F4549 1:03:13 2:22:47  2:21:05 10:46  5478 Margaret Malaquias               45 F Ivoryton CT                   
 3448   267/391 F4044 1:05:30 2:23:03  2:21:05 10:46  7212 Valerie Williams                 40 F Haddam CT                     
 3449   296/437 F3539 1:10:20 2:25:40  2:21:07 10:46  6078 Page Pelphrey                    36 F Guilford CT                   
 3450   297/437 F3539 1:10:20 2:25:40  2:21:08 10:46  8249 Keri Climie                      35 F Guilford CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 70
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3451   268/391 F4044 1:05:49 2:22:58  2:21:08 10:46  3135 Karen Alsante                    42 F Old Saybrook CT               
 3452   202/279 F2024 1:05:33 2:24:18  2:21:11 10:47  7435 Kasey Pregler                    21 F Meriden CT                    
 3453   203/279 F2024 1:04:53 2:24:22  2:21:11 10:47  3911 Shannon Czaplicki                23 F Boston MA                     
 3454    21/ 33 M6569 1:09:26 2:24:23  2:21:12 10:47  6121 Sam Pickering                    69 M Storrs CT                     
 3455   281/322 M3539 1:00:07 2:23:27  2:21:12 10:47  5393 John Looby III                   37 M Windsor CT                    
 3456   136/152 M2024 1:03:27 2:23:17  2:21:13 10:47  7426 Josh Belowich                    20 M Waban MA                      
 3457   298/437 F3539 1:10:28 2:25:49  2:21:13 10:47  5497 Sarah Mankowski                  36 F Naugatuck CT                  
 3458   153/243 F4549 1:07:20 2:24:17  2:21:14 10:47  8514 Dorothy Perrotti                 45 F Newton CT                     
 3459    30/ 69 F5559 1:07:21 2:24:17  2:21:14 10:47  4465 Lois Gazzola                     58 F New Milford CT                
 3460   299/437 F3539 1:05:43 2:24:56  2:21:14 10:47  3404 Stephanie Black                  38 F Ellington CT                  
 3461   174/208 M5054 1:04:57 2:23:28  2:21:15 10:47  5074 Lee Kelly                        52 M Columbia CT                   
 3462   154/243 F4549 1:07:20 2:24:17  2:21:15 10:47  3363 Susie Beris                      49 F Bridgewater CT                
 3463   282/322 M3539 1:05:43 2:24:56  2:21:15 10:47  4490 Gregory Gibb                     37 M Ellington CT                  
 3464   300/437 F3539 1:07:57 2:24:47  2:21:16 10:47  6608 Rachael Sherman                  35 F Warwick RI                    
 3465   283/322 M3539 1:08:00 2:24:14  2:21:17 10:47  6465 Stephen Salvatore                37 M Portland CT                   
 3466   274/395 F3034 1:03:03 2:22:44  2:21:18 10:47  6333 Nitza Rivera                     34 F Vernon CT                     
 3467    82/147 F5054 1:06:08 2:25:37  2:21:19 10:47  3265 Sandra Bare                      51 F Etiwanda CA                   
 3468   155/243 F4549 1:05:40 2:23:54  2:21:19 10:47  7251 Stephanie Woodcock               49 F Lebanon ME                    
 3469   269/391 F4044 1:02:45 2:23:14  2:21:19 10:47  8564 Meredith Smith                   40 F West Hartford CT              
 3470   341/491 F2529 1:03:56 2:24:08  2:21:21 10:47  6786 Tera Stock                       26 F Enfield CT                    
 3471     8/  9 M0115 1:03:31 2:23:32  2:21:22 10:48  4453 Ian Garrison                     14 M Sparta NJ                     
 3472   268/303 M2529 1:04:02 2:22:58  2:21:25 10:48  4854 Brendan Horgan                   26 M West Hartford CT              
 3473    83/147 F5054 1:11:20 2:24:42  2:21:25 10:48  5480 Dominique Mall                   54 F Marina Del Rey CA             
 3474   301/437 F3539 1:11:58 2:26:06  2:21:31 10:48  5199 Catherine Kulak                  39 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3475   302/437 F3539 1:05:30 2:23:30  2:21:32 10:48  8114 Kristin Madden                   39 F Essex CT                      
 3476   303/437 F3539 1:05:30 2:23:30  2:21:32 10:48  5507 Erinn Marchetti                  37 F Higganum CT                   
 3477   270/391 F4044 1:02:01 2:22:56  2:21:33 10:48  3183 Alisa Arnold                     40 F West Hartford CT              
 3478   137/152 M2024   59:48 2:24:06  2:21:34 10:48  3988 Matthew Delgado                  23 M Hartford CT                   
 3479   267/305 M4044 1:05:47 2:25:07  2:21:35 10:48  7463 James Slotter                    40 M Ellington CT                  
 3480   204/279 F2024 1:05:43 2:24:36  2:21:39 10:49  8672 Annie Medonis                    22 F Wethersfield CT               
 3481   205/279 F2024 1:08:36 2:25:19  2:21:42 10:49  3735 Leah Christiani                  21 F Easton CT                     
 3482   304/437 F3539 1:03:48 2:23:24  2:21:42 10:49  5858 Marcia Nearing                   39 F Middlebury CT                 
 3483   305/437 F3539 1:08:53 2:25:05  2:21:44 10:49  3887 Jennifer Cronin                  37 F Glastonbury CT                
 3484   342/491 F2529 1:09:11 2:24:35  2:21:44 10:49  3546 Elisabeth Budd                   26 F Hartford CT                   
 3485   306/437 F3539 1:08:53 2:25:06  2:21:46 10:49  4674 Laura Hamlin                     37 F Lebanon CT                    
 3486   307/437 F3539 1:06:44 2:25:04  2:21:49 10:50  6235 Aimee Racicot                    37 F South Hadley MA               
 3487   275/395 F3034 1:08:12 2:24:38  2:21:52 10:50  4801 Kelly Hill                       30 F East Longmeadow MA            
 3488   308/437 F3539         2:25:14  2:21:53 10:50  7349 Dayna Latino                     35 F Vernon CT                     
 3489    22/ 33 M6569 1:05:41 2:23:56  2:21:59 10:50  4675 Art Hamm                         65 M Farmington CT                 
 3490    84/147 F5054 1:10:00 2:25:29  2:21:59 10:50  3646 Roberta Carlon                   51 F Holyoke MA                    
 3491   309/437 F3539 1:10:02 2:24:55  2:21:59 10:50  3567 Kelly Burns                      38 F East Haddam CT                
 3492   310/437 F3539 1:07:41 2:25:10  2:22:00 10:50  5782 Christine Moriarty               38 F West Springfield MA           
 3493    85/147 F5054 1:09:59 2:25:34  2:22:01 10:50  4704 Patricia Harkins                 53 F Coventry CT                   
 3494   268/305 M4044 1:00:40 2:24:01  2:22:02 10:51  8231 Steve Poulin                     41 M South Windsor CT              
 3495   206/279 F2024 1:08:36 2:25:41  2:22:03 10:51  6595 Christine Shawah                 20 F Easton CT                     
 3496   156/243 F4549 1:05:13 2:23:42  2:22:04 10:51  4481 Janet Getchell                   46 F South Boston MA               
 3497    86/147 F5054 1:11:58 2:26:42  2:22:07 10:51  3312 Geena Becker                     53 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3498   229/286 M3034 1:08:27 2:26:36  2:22:10 10:51  7412 Dan Kinsman                      30 M Vernon CT                     
 3499   311/437 F3539 1:05:49 2:25:48  2:22:10 10:51  4908 Cathleen Hutchinson              36 F Holyoke MA                    
 3500   284/322 M3539 1:04:21 2:25:20  2:22:13 10:51  8425 William Donovan                  37 M Trumbull CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 71
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3501   271/391 F4044 1:08:02 2:25:17  2:22:15 10:52  8708 Michelle Bosco                   42 F Wethersfield CT               
 3502   231/268 M4549 1:06:02 2:24:30  2:22:16 10:52  3839 John Corey                       48 M New Hartford CT               
 3503     5/  8 F0115 1:06:14 2:26:05  2:22:18 10:52  6236 Carly Radin                      14 F Simsbury CT                   
 3504   285/322 M3539 1:06:15 2:25:06  2:22:21 10:52  6857 Matthew Svejk                    36 M Cromwell CT                   
 3505   207/279 F2024 1:11:52 2:26:03  2:22:21 10:52  3582 Sarah Butrymowicz                23 F New York NY                   
 3506   272/391 F4044 1:08:35 2:25:32  2:22:23 10:52  4405 Stephanie Fuchs                  42 F Bristol CT                    
 3507   232/268 M4549 1:03:41 2:24:21  2:22:23 10:52  4150 Michael Duszyk Sr.               48 M Vernon CT                     
 3508   269/305 M4044 1:02:52 2:24:20  2:22:24 10:52  3474 Stephen Boyle                    40 M South Hadley MA               
 3509   312/437 F3539 1:02:52 2:24:21  2:22:25 10:52  3473 Cynthia Boyle                    36 F South Hadley MA               
 3510   208/279 F2024 1:06:31 2:25:13  2:22:26 10:52  3987 Jessica Deleon                   24 F West Hartford CT              
 3511   138/152 M2024   58:12 2:23:59  2:22:27 10:52  3246 Sam Baldwin                      20 M Lynbrook NY                   
 3512   209/279 F2024 1:02:24 2:24:09  2:22:27 10:52  7043 Chelsea Vendetti                 21 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 3513   313/437 F3539 1:08:07 2:26:09  2:22:28 10:53  5727 Melanie Mills                    38 F Burlington CT                 
 3514   314/437 F3539 1:08:06 2:26:09  2:22:28 10:53  6296 Cristy Rewenko                   36 F Burlington CT                 
 3515   286/322 M3539 1:05:49 2:25:12  2:22:29 10:53  8713 Stephen Redenti                  38 M New York NY                   
 3516   175/208 M5054 1:05:27 2:26:07  2:22:29 10:53  8348 Michael Argiro                   50 M Wallingford CT                
 3517   343/491 F2529 1:07:05 2:26:15  2:22:30 10:53  3115 Stephanie Albanese               28 F South Boston MA               
 3518   287/322 M3539 1:11:52 2:26:49  2:22:31 10:53  4947 Rittwik Jana                     38 M Parsippany NJ                 
 3519   230/286 M3034 1:01:55 2:24:07  2:22:32 10:53  6008 Christopher Pagliaro             30 M Cheshire CT                   
 3520   269/303 M2529 1:10:44 2:26:54  2:22:33 10:53  6234 Venkatakishore Rachamalla        29 M East Windsor CT               
 3521   233/268 M4549 1:05:14 2:25:44  2:22:35 10:53  4657 Nathan Hagstrom                  45 M Simsbury CT                   
 3522   315/437 F3539 1:09:38 2:26:40  2:22:36 10:53  8276 Jocelyn Pardi                    38 F South Windsor CT              
 3523   157/243 F4549 1:05:00 2:25:51  2:22:38 10:53  4519 Julie Gladstone                  46 F Middletown CT                 
 3524   344/491 F2529 1:04:42 2:23:53  2:22:39 10:53  4836 Jennifer Holloway                25 F South Hadley MA               
 3525   139/152 M2024 1:08:42 2:26:06  2:22:39 10:53  4685 Henry Hanley                     23 M Stamford CT                   
 3526   210/279 F2024 1:08:43 2:26:06  2:22:40 10:53  5401 Johanna Lou                      22 F Simsbury CT                   
 3527   273/391 F4044 1:05:49 2:24:30  2:22:41 10:54  7234 Jane Wisialowski                 44 F Old Saybrook CT               
 3528   274/391 F4044 1:05:50 2:24:31  2:22:42 10:54  7193 Michelle Wiley                   40 F Old Saybrook CT               
 3529   158/243 F4549 1:10:00 2:26:12  2:22:42 10:54  6142 Laura Pirro                      47 F Springfield MA                
 3530   270/305 M4044 1:10:00 2:26:12  2:22:42 10:54  6397 Nicholas Roussel                 40 M Souderton PA                  
 3531   275/391 F4044 1:05:50 2:24:31  2:22:42 10:54  5008 Karina Julius                    44 F Old Saybrook CT               
 3532   276/391 F4044 1:09:40 2:26:37  2:22:43 10:54  5673 Susanne Mei                      41 F New York NY                   
 3533   316/437 F3539 1:09:40 2:26:37  2:22:44 10:54  6850 Heather Surber                   37 F Deep River CT                 
 3534   271/305 M4044 1:04:37 2:25:19  2:22:44 10:54  4838 Greg Holness                     40 M East Hampton CT               
 3535   288/322 M3539 1:07:02 2:26:49  2:22:46 10:54  6099 Brian Person                     37 M Wilbraham MA                  
 3536     6/  8 F0115 1:12:14 2:25:02  2:22:48 10:54  3516 Paige Brokaw                     15 F Amston CT                     
 3537   270/303 M2529 1:05:23 2:26:02  2:22:49 10:54  8367 Matthew Girosky                  29 M West Hartford CT              
 3538   277/391 F4044 1:08:24 2:27:28  2:22:50 10:54  3679 Sandra Cassidy                   44 F Milford CT                    
 3539   317/437 F3539 1:06:14 2:26:26  2:22:51 10:54  7080 Bridgette Waldron                35 F Alexandria VA                 
 3540   276/395 F3034 1:05:58 2:25:37  2:22:53 10:54  4242 Laura Fanning                    31 F Boston MA                     
 3541   278/391 F4044 1:05:56 2:25:20  2:22:53 10:54  5537 Chelesse Martin                  40 F Brooklyn NY                   
 3542    37/ 45 M6064   58:42 2:26:36  2:22:53 10:54  6600 Ming Shen                        62 M Guilford CT                   
 3543   271/303 M2529 1:04:23 2:25:57  2:22:55 10:55  4958 D'Atri Jeffrey                   28 M Amston CT                     
 3544   211/279 F2024 1:11:37 2:27:13  2:22:55 10:55  6107 Lauren Petrucelli                21 F Westborough MA                
 3545    87/147 F5054 1:07:37 2:26:27  2:22:58 10:55  5873 Edwina Newbury                   52 F Hartford CT                   
 3546     4/  6 M7074 1:06:55 2:27:23  2:22:59 10:55  5419 Boris Lurye                      73 M West Hartford CT              
 3547   159/243 F4549 1:05:03 2:24:38  2:23:00 10:55  4576 Leslie Graham                    48 F Alexandria VA                 
 3548   318/437 F3539 1:04:57 2:25:41  2:23:01 10:55  3234 Katie Baker                      38 F West Hartford CT              
 3549    23/ 33 M6569 1:08:06 2:25:35  2:23:02 10:55  8954 Ted Dobieski                     67 M Tolland CT                    
 3550   231/286 M3034 1:06:09 2:26:21  2:23:03 10:55  7326 Michael Megaw                    33 M Hoboken NJ                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 72
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3551   319/437 F3539 1:11:19 2:25:18  2:23:04 10:55  8481 Rita Rossi                       36 F Pawtucket RI                  
 3552   320/437 F3539 1:11:19 2:25:19  2:23:05 10:55  7070 Anja Wade                        36 F Warren MA                     
 3553   160/243 F4549 1:06:29 2:24:34  2:23:05 10:55  3430 Diane Bolton                     49 F Nashville TN                  
 3554   277/395 F3034 1:06:08 2:26:23  2:23:05 10:55  7363 Lisa Tummillo                    34 F Glastonbury CT                
 3555   321/437 F3539 1:11:19 2:25:19  2:23:05 10:55  5470 Paola Maina                      36 F Glastonbury CT                
 3556   278/395 F3034 1:05:38 2:25:52  2:23:10 10:56  5216 Shannon Labbe                    34 F Manchester CT                 
 3557   234/268 M4549 1:05:00 2:25:06  2:23:10 10:56  5997 Jeffrey Oswald                   49 M Farmington CT                 
 3558   232/286 M3034 1:05:38 2:25:52  2:23:10 10:56  5276 Gabriel Laureano                 30 M Enfield CT                    
 3559   279/395 F3034 1:07:36 2:26:54  2:23:11 10:56  6784 Lauren Stienecker                31 F Carver MA                     
 3560   279/391 F4044 1:08:42 2:26:46  2:23:12 10:56  3982 Kelly Deforest                   40 F Whately MA                    
 3561   212/279 F2024 1:06:37 2:26:33  2:23:13 10:56  6776 Carly Stevens                    22 F Somers CT                     
 3562   213/279 F2024 1:05:42 2:26:08  2:23:14 10:56  5028 Jessica Kang                     23 F Manchester CT                 
 3563   345/491 F2529 1:11:50 2:27:45  2:23:14 10:56  6547 Rebecca Scott                    28 F Middletown DE                 
 3564   322/437 F3539 1:02:53 2:24:14  2:23:14 10:56  6570 Jenna Serignese                  36 F Glastonbury CT                
 3565   280/391 F4044 1:05:28 2:24:54  2:23:15 10:56  7470 Margaret Coe                     41 F Glastonbury CT                
 3566    88/147 F5054 1:05:30 2:24:55  2:23:15 10:56  7472 Joanne Meismer                   51 F Glastonbury CT                
 3567   323/437 F3539 1:08:24 2:26:47  2:23:15 10:56  4774 Beky Henderson                   39 F Cheshire CT                   
 3568   289/322 M3539 1:09:46 2:27:32  2:23:15 10:56  7198 Kevin Wilkins                    39 M Avon CT                       
 3569   324/437 F3539 1:09:46 2:27:32  2:23:16 10:56  7199 Tracey Wilkins                   39 F Avon CT                       
 3570   280/395 F3034 1:06:56 2:26:04  2:23:17 10:56  8677 Laura Sekelsky                   33 F Manchester CT                 
 3571   325/437 F3539 1:10:03 2:27:15  2:23:17 10:56  5517 Nancy Marin                      35 F Mansfield MA                  
 3572   290/322 M3539 1:04:43 2:25:33  2:23:18 10:56  6640 Andrew Simon                     37 M Glastonbury CT                
 3573   233/286 M3034 1:13:11 2:26:47  2:23:18 10:56  6129 James Pijar                      34 M Chicopee MA                   
 3574   214/279 F2024 1:08:31 2:27:27  2:23:20 10:56  6836 Kelly Sullivan                   23 F Gales Ferry CT                
 3575   346/491 F2529 1:08:31 2:27:27  2:23:20 10:56  6081 Emily Pendolphi                  26 F Quaker Hill CT                
 3576   281/391 F4044 1:06:39 2:26:09  2:23:22 10:57  5561 Jenny Mathews                    41 F Rye Brook NY                  
 3577   235/268 M4549 1:06:36 2:25:47  2:23:27 10:57  3645 Richard Carlo                    47 M Windsor CT                    
 3578   234/286 M3034 1:13:37 2:27:50  2:23:28 10:57  6513 Michael Scherer                  31 M New Fairfield CT              
 3579   347/491 F2529 1:07:22 2:26:00  2:23:29 10:57  8246 Heather Hokamp                   26 F Hartford CT                   
 3580   272/303 M2529   56:20 2:24:34  2:23:31 10:57  4388 Michael Freedman                 26 M New Haven CT                  
 3581   236/268 M4549 1:07:01 2:26:59  2:23:31 10:57  8471 Joseph J. Buyak,iii              48 M West Hartford CT              
 3582   282/391 F4044 1:06:17 2:27:01  2:23:33 10:57  5302 Kathy Leary                      43 F Farmington CT                 
 3583   283/391 F4044 1:06:31 2:25:59  2:23:33 10:57  8658 Janice Rosinski                  40 F Berlin CT                     
 3584   284/391 F4044 1:06:03 2:26:35  2:23:33 10:57  5822 Melissa Munson                   42 F Guilford CT                   
 3585   291/322 M3539 1:01:51 2:24:48  2:23:33 10:57  6029 Joe Papandrea                    38 M Sturbridge MA                 
 3586   326/437 F3539 1:08:58 2:27:47  2:23:34 10:58  5930 Maureen O'Connor                 38 F Hartford CT                   
 3587   348/491 F2529 1:09:04 2:27:48  2:23:37 10:58  3296 Caitlin Baum                     25 F Monroe NY                     
 3588    31/ 69 F5559 1:08:39 2:27:41  2:23:39 10:58  3744 Marcia Cianciolo                 59 F Harwinton CT                  
 3589   161/243 F4549 1:06:49 2:25:39  2:23:40 10:58  3783 Kelly Cohen                      45 F Harlingen TX                  
 3590   327/437 F3539 1:06:08 2:26:49  2:23:41 10:58  5908 Dana Northey                     35 F Farmington CT                 
 3591   235/286 M3034 1:08:44 2:26:52  2:23:41 10:58  8294 George Petrakis                  30 M Springfield MA                
 3592   349/491 F2529 1:03:19 2:27:32  2:23:42 10:58  3186 Adriana Arreola                  27 F New Haven CT                  
 3593   328/437 F3539 1:03:43 2:25:15  2:23:46 10:58  5668 Melissa Meek                     35 F Farmington CT                 
 3594   215/279 F2024 1:06:19 2:26:41  2:23:47 10:59  6206 Alison Puffer                    24 F Simsbury CT                   
 3595   285/391 F4044 1:08:48 2:28:13  2:23:48 10:59  3393 Kathy Binder                     41 F Belchertown MA                
 3596   162/243 F4549 1:12:27 2:35:18  2:23:50 10:59  3340 Marilyn Benitez                  47 F Bridgeport CT                 
 3597   140/152 M2024 1:03:58 2:25:24  2:23:54 10:59  8122 Tyler Fagan                      24 M Hartford CT                   
 3598   216/279 F2024 1:05:49 2:28:15  2:23:58 10:59  7058 Angela Virella                   22 F Agawam MA                     
 3599   273/303 M2529 1:15:05 2:27:40  2:23:59 10:59  6352 Allen Rodgers Ii                 25 M Proctor VT                    
 3600   236/286 M3034 1:05:01 2:26:05  2:24:00 10:59  4557 Lee Gordon                       34 M Newington CT                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 73
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3601   274/303 M2529 1:00:21 2:25:26  2:24:01 11:00  6812 John Strzepek                    29 M Nowalk CT                     
 3602   329/437 F3539 1:09:55 2:27:57  2:24:02 11:00  6478 Sasha Sanford                    39 F Essex CT                      
 3603    89/147 F5054 1:03:04 2:25:00  2:24:02 11:00  3310 Kim Beaver                       51 F East Hartford CT              
 3604   330/437 F3539 1:09:55 2:27:57  2:24:02 11:00  5672 Laura Mei                        39 F Essex CT                      
 3605   237/286 M3034 1:10:59 2:27:44  2:24:04 11:00  3403 Matthew Black                    32 M Manchester CT                 
 3606   281/395 F3034 1:08:55 2:28:09  2:24:04 11:00  5637 Mandy McIvor                     33 F Swartz Creek MI               
 3607   350/491 F2529 1:08:55 2:28:09  2:24:04 11:00  7386 Melanie Nizzola                  29 F Cheshire CT                   
 3608   282/395 F3034 1:08:54 2:27:45  2:24:05 11:00  8085 Christina Black                  34 F Ellington CT                  
 3609   351/491 F2529 1:00:21 2:25:31  2:24:05 11:00  3311 Molly Beck                       25 F Norwalk CT                    
 3610   292/322 M3539 1:09:11 2:27:29  2:24:06 11:00  4223 Bernardo Ezeta                   37 M Naucalpan WI                  
 3611   352/491 F2529 1:02:50 2:25:40  2:24:06 11:00  8206 Brittany Schloss                 26 F Manchester CT                 
 3612   353/491 F2529 1:04:21 2:24:45  2:24:07 11:00  6708 Sara Smogowicz                   28 F Boston MA                     
 3613   163/243 F4549 1:07:33 2:27:11  2:24:08 11:00  6042 Linda Parks                      47 F Southington CT                
 3614      /          1:06:06 2:27:52  2:24:09 11:00  7037 Unknown Runner                                                      
 3615   164/243 F4549 1:04:57 2:26:03  2:24:09 11:00  4335 Kristine Fletcher                45 F Vernon CT                     
 3616   331/437 F3539 1:07:10 2:27:13  2:24:10 11:00  7014 Jodi Valley                      38 F Southington CT                
 3617   354/491 F2529 1:14:37 2:28:06  2:24:13 11:01  6152 Madeline Placencia               25 F Bronx NY                      
 3618    94/116 M5559 1:07:44 2:27:59  2:24:15 11:01  6214 Glenn Purple                     55 M Avon CT                       
 3619   332/437 F3539 1:06:50 2:27:28  2:24:15 11:01  8316 Cari Geary                       38 F Avon CT                       
 3620   286/391 F4044 1:07:34 2:25:53  2:24:17 11:01  3460 Tamara Bourget                   40 F Thompson CT                   
 3621   355/491 F2529 1:06:28 2:28:00  2:24:17 11:01  5981 Sarah Orde                       26 F Bristol CT                    
 3622   333/437 F3539 1:08:56 2:26:47  2:24:18 11:01  7259 Jennifer Wright                  35 F Meriden CT                    
 3623   283/395 F3034 1:07:35 2:25:53  2:24:18 11:01  3641 Julie Carita                     33 F Putnam CT                     
 3624   165/243 F4549 1:18:55 2:28:53  2:24:19 11:01  8371 Lorraine Marco                   48 F Southington CT                
 3625   166/243 F4549 1:09:53 2:27:23  2:24:19 11:01  5094 Sharon Khan                      46 F West Hartford CT              
 3626   284/395 F3034 1:10:08 2:28:19  2:24:22 11:01  7126 Suraya Wayland                   34 F West Suffield CT              
 3627   217/279 F2024 1:01:02 2:25:36  2:24:29 11:02  4031 Morgan Dice                      20 F West Hartford CT              
 3628   167/243 F4549 1:05:37 2:26:35  2:24:30 11:02  7022 Ninette Van Lingen               46 F Lenox MA                      
 3629    90/147 F5054 1:13:10 2:28:29  2:24:31 11:02  4722 Claudia Hart                     50 F New Britain CT                
 3630   237/268 M4549 1:05:36 2:26:35  2:24:31 11:02  7324 Donald Zukowski                  48 M Lee MA                        
 3631   176/208 M5054 1:12:29 2:28:44  2:24:32 11:02  6381 Paul Rosenblatt                  52 M Cromwell CT                   
 3632   287/391 F4044 1:08:02 2:25:59  2:24:33 11:02  6824 Karen Suller                     41 F Granby CT                     
 3633   238/268 M4549 1:05:53 2:27:31  2:24:36 11:02  8042 Richard Ruffee                   46 M West Hartford CT              
 3634   288/391 F4044 1:10:10 2:27:48  2:24:37 11:02  5572 Monica Mawhinney                 43 F South Windsor CT              
 3635   289/391 F4044 1:03:49 2:28:05  2:24:37 11:02  6178 Joan Poulin                      43 F Newington CT                  
 3636   239/268 M4549 1:10:33 2:27:45  2:24:40 11:03  4996 Daryl Jones                      46 M Severn MD                     
 3637   218/279 F2024 1:08:55 2:28:46  2:24:40 11:03  7398 Allison Willets                  24 F Clinton CT                    
 3638   168/243 F4549 1:04:30 2:26:50  2:24:42 11:03  3942 Holly Darin                      46 F Killingworth CT               
 3639    32/ 69 F5559 1:10:06 2:27:36  2:24:43 11:03  8490 Lyndia Haff                      55 F Madison CT                    
 3640   169/243 F4549         2:27:47  2:24:43 11:03  3255 Michele Banks                    46 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3641   275/303 M2529 1:04:37 2:25:53  2:24:43 11:03  4319 Sean Fitzgerald                  26 M Somerville MA                 
 3642   170/243 F4549 1:06:19 2:26:23  2:24:44 11:03  5667 Chiara Medina                    47 F Plainville CT                 
 3643   240/268 M4549 1:10:10 2:27:55  2:24:45 11:03  6945 John Tollis                      45 M Wethersfielf CT               
 3644   334/437 F3539 1:06:18 2:26:23  2:24:45 11:03  4198 Cindi Enquist                    36 F Bristol CT                    
 3645   335/437 F3539 1:06:00 2:27:11  2:24:45 11:03  6353 Rachel Rodney                    35 F Wilmington VT                 
 3646   356/491 F2529 1:04:37 2:25:54  2:24:45 11:03  6013 Zoe Palma                        26 F Vienna VA                     
 3647   336/437 F3539 1:09:51 2:27:50  2:24:45 11:03  4165 Genevieve Echavarria             35 F Newtown CT                    
 3648   285/395 F3034 1:06:27 2:28:44  2:24:46 11:03  5187 Poornima Krodel                  32 F Cambridge MA                  
 3649   357/491 F2529 1:08:06 2:28:41  2:24:46 11:03  6058 Heather Patch                    28 F Stratford CT                  
 3650   272/305 M4044 1:04:50 2:26:26  2:24:47 11:03  8469 Richard Sinclair                 40 M Windsor Locks CT              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 74
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3651   337/437 F3539 1:06:27 2:27:13  2:24:48 11:03  7144 Kristina Wells                   37 F West Hartford CT              
 3652   241/268 M4549 1:09:49 2:29:21  2:24:52 11:04  6756 Bradley Starobin                 48 M Pikesville MD                 
 3653   358/491 F2529 1:08:17 2:29:03  2:24:54 11:04  5545 Diana Martucci                   28 F Norwood MA                    
 3654   293/322 M3539 1:07:22 2:25:49  2:24:55 11:04  7272 John Yaeger                      38 M Norwalk CT                    
 3655   171/243 F4549 1:06:31 2:27:24  2:24:55 11:04  4414 Kathie Gabriel                   47 F Hauppauge NY                  
 3656   177/208 M5054 1:10:15 2:29:33  2:24:56 11:04  8955 Gary K Griffin                   54 M Harwinton CT                  
 3657   286/395 F3034 1:09:33 2:29:24  2:24:58 11:04  6612 Mari Shields                     34 F Milford CT                    
 3658   242/268 M4549 1:09:49 2:28:52  2:24:59 11:04  5017 Scott Kallenbach                 46 M Stafford Springs CT           
 3659   287/395 F3034 1:12:46 2:30:17  2:25:00 11:04  8054 Lourdes M Navarro                33 F West Hartford CT              
 3660   359/491 F2529 1:04:02 2:26:36  2:25:03 11:04  4105 Avery Drake                      26 F West Hartford CT              
 3661   360/491 F2529 1:07:51 2:27:30  2:25:06 11:05  4520 Meghan Glanovsky                 25 F Thomaston CT                  
 3662   238/286 M3034 1:12:46 2:28:39  2:25:06 11:05  8288 Brian Duhamel                    32 M Bloomfield CT                 
 3663   178/208 M5054 1:06:38 2:28:39  2:25:07 11:05  4443 Dwayne Gardner                   50 M Newington CT                  
 3664    95/116 M5559 1:04:58 2:26:51  2:25:08 11:05  3657 Paul Carpenter                   59 M Easton CT                     
 3665    33/ 69 F5559 1:04:57 2:26:51  2:25:08 11:05  5127 Marjorie Klar                    55 F Easton CT                     
 3666   273/305 M4044 1:11:07 2:28:51  2:25:08 11:05  8430 Scott Sandler                    43 M West Hartford CT              
 3667   338/437 F3539 1:09:44 2:28:01  2:25:09 11:05  4611 Susan Griffiths                  37 F North Haven CT                
 3668   276/303 M2529 1:03:37 2:27:14  2:25:11 11:05  6479 Shunmugakumar Sankarasubramanian 28 M Manchester CT                 
 3669   141/152 M2024 1:09:32 2:29:07  2:25:13 11:05  4283 Alfredo Fernandez                24 M West Hartford CT              
 3670   277/303 M2529 1:04:23 2:28:15  2:25:13 11:05  4365 Mark Foster                      26 M Windsor CT                    
 3671   288/395 F3034 1:11:09 2:29:18  2:25:14 11:05  8064 Jennifer Ijeh                    32 F Meriden CT                    
 3672   219/279 F2024 1:06:11 2:29:45  2:25:18 11:05  8159 Kayla Salerno                    22 F West Hartford CT              
 3673   339/437 F3539 1:05:32 2:27:57  2:25:19 11:06  3771 Caryn Clifford                   36 F Manchester CT                 
 3674   361/491 F2529 1:08:20 2:28:19  2:25:19 11:06  5718 Libby Miller                     26 F New York NY                   
 3675    91/147 F5054 1:04:21 2:28:04  2:25:21 11:06  6310 Sarah Richards                   51 F Belmont MA                    
 3676   362/491 F2529 1:09:10 2:28:42  2:25:23 11:06  5118 Amanda Kirchhoffer               29 F Worcester MA                  
 3677   290/391 F4044 1:08:55 2:28:47  2:25:23 11:06  7362 Candy Sosnicki                   42 F Vernon CT                     
 3678   340/437 F3539 1:12:05 2:29:55  2:25:25 11:06  4347 Diane Foley                      39 F Burlington CT                 
 3679   363/491 F2529 1:11:33 2:29:50  2:25:26 11:06  7134 Kristen Weiman                   28 F Granby CT                     
 3680   291/391 F4044 1:12:05 2:29:56  2:25:26 11:06  4992 Brooke Joiner                    42 F Burlington CT                 
 3681   364/491 F2529 1:05:22 2:27:40  2:25:26 11:06  8033 Meghan Berry                     29 F Groton CT                     
 3682   239/286 M3034 1:11:33 2:29:51  2:25:26 11:06  7135 Ted Weiman                       30 M Granby CT                     
 3683   341/437 F3539 1:10:13 2:29:12  2:25:28 11:06  5770 Lakshmi Moorthy                  36 F Avon CT                       
 3684   220/279 F2024 1:10:32 2:27:28  2:25:29 11:06  5947 Catherine O'Neill                24 F West Hartford CT              
 3685   221/279 F2024 1:10:31 2:27:29  2:25:30 11:06  3503 Kelleigh Briden                  24 F West Hartford CT              
 3686   292/391 F4044 1:07:41 2:29:55  2:25:32 11:07  6372 Maureen Rosaforte                40 F Patterson NY                  
 3687   342/437 F3539 1:06:57 2:29:35  2:25:34 11:07  3857 Susan Cote                       35 F Mansfield CT                  
 3688   274/305 M4044 1:07:56 2:27:51  2:25:36 11:07  3214 David Azia                       43 M West Hartford CT              
 3689   293/391 F4044 1:07:31 2:27:59  2:25:37 11:07  5944 Margaret O'Leary                 41 F Madison CT                    
 3690   179/208 M5054 1:08:13 2:29:09  2:25:38 11:07  5652 Michael McMyne                   54 M West Simsbury CT              
 3691   240/286 M3034 1:10:03 2:30:01  2:25:41 11:07  7149 Michael Welsh                    32 M Allentown PA                  
 3692   180/208 M5054 1:09:55 2:28:30  2:25:42 11:07  3366 Paul Bernardin                   53 M Winnipeg MB                   
 3693   365/491 F2529 1:04:19 2:26:58  2:25:44 11:07  6453 Jennifer Sager                   27 F Manchester CT                 
 3694   172/243 F4549 1:08:00 2:28:49  2:25:45 11:08  5610 Andrea McDevitt                  47 F Hampton CT                    
 3695   241/286 M3034 1:09:07 2:27:58  2:25:46 11:08  8117 Matt Marcella                    30 M Naugatuck CT                  
 3696   142/152 M2024 1:02:51 2:28:08  2:25:46 11:08  3356 Eric Beren                       24 M New York NY                   
 3697   289/395 F3034 1:06:09 2:30:15  2:25:47 11:08  5154 Jill Konopka                     30 F West Hartford CT              
 3698   366/491 F2529 1:04:19 2:27:43  2:25:49 11:08  6225 Colleen Quinn                    27 F Glastonbury CT                
 3699   275/305 M4044 1:08:20 2:29:53  2:25:49 11:08  5946 Gerald O'Malley                  40 M Easthampton MA                
 3700   290/395 F3034 1:04:19 2:27:44  2:25:50 11:08  4870 Margaret Howard                  30 F Norwich CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 75
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3701   367/491 F2529 1:07:17 2:29:38  2:25:50 11:08  8379 Leah Pragluski                   29 F Mansfield Center CT           
 3702   243/268 M4549 1:05:32 2:28:20  2:25:50 11:08  8484 Barry Curcio                     46 M Cromwell CT                   
 3703   276/305 M4044 1:08:06 2:29:06  2:25:51 11:08  6316 Gerald Ricketson                 42 M Waterford CT                  
 3704   294/391 F4044 1:08:07 2:29:55  2:25:51 11:08  5993 Maribel Ortiz Douglas            40 F Springfield MA                
 3705   295/391 F4044 1:14:59 2:30:20  2:25:53 11:08  5016 Amy Kalisher                     40 F Chaplin CT                    
 3706   368/491 F2529 1:07:43 2:30:11  2:25:53 11:08  4273 Margaret Felice                  29 F South Boston MA               
 3707   294/322 M3539 1:16:41 2:30:08  2:25:55 11:08  4807 Robert Hindle                    39 M New York NY                   
 3708   181/208 M5054 1:10:00 2:30:09  2:25:56 11:08  8460 Dan Cummings                     52 M North Haven CT                
 3709   182/208 M5054 1:02:35 2:27:10  2:25:58 11:09  8411 John Rudiak                      50 M Burlington CT                 
 3710   369/491 F2529 1:04:33 2:28:10  2:25:59 11:09  5345 Lindsey Lien                     28 F Casper WY                     
 3711   370/491 F2529 1:04:10 2:27:14  2:26:00 11:09  6440 Julie Ryan                       26 F Springfield MA                
 3712   291/395 F3034 1:08:58 2:30:24  2:26:00 11:09  6120 Megan Pickerelli                 33 F Hoboken NJ                    
 3713   292/395 F3034 1:04:10 2:27:14  2:26:01 11:09  5917 Christy O'Brien                  31 F South Hadley MA               
 3714   296/391 F4044 1:04:41 2:27:38  2:26:02 11:09  7073 Anuradha Wadhwa                  43 F Trumbull CT                   
 3715   242/286 M3034 1:11:44 2:28:15  2:26:03 11:09  5233 Michael Lamastra                 31 M New York NY                   
 3716    92/147 F5054 1:07:26 2:28:37  2:26:04 11:09  4350 Isabel Foltz                     50 F Wilton CT                     
 3717   244/268 M4549 1:04:37 2:27:38  2:26:04 11:09  7074 Sanjeev Wadhwa                   46 M Trumbull CT                   
 3718   293/395 F3034 1:11:44 2:28:15  2:26:04 11:09  5717 Kellie Miller                    31 F New York NY                   
 3719   243/286 M3034 1:03:51 2:28:09  2:26:04 11:09  4455 Rodrigo Garza                    31 M Unionville CT                 
 3720   222/279 F2024 1:06:52 2:28:10  2:26:07 11:09  5913 Lyndsey Nunes                    24 F West Springfield MA           
 3721     5/  6 M7074 1:09:24 2:27:45  2:26:10 11:09  4474 Myron Genel                      74 M Woodbridge CT                 
 3722   245/268 M4549 1:05:56 2:27:53  2:26:13 11:10  4022 Leo Diana                        48 M Manchester CT                 
 3723    34/ 69 F5559 1:09:33 2:29:23  2:26:14 11:10  4276 Judith Felton                    58 F Middletown CT                 
 3724   371/491 F2529 1:09:34 2:29:23  2:26:14 11:10  4277 Hilary Felton-Reid               27 F Simsbury CT                   
 3725    17/ 17 M1619 1:03:03 2:27:35  2:26:15 11:10  5758 Christopher Montemerlo           18 M Windsor Locks CT              
 3726   244/286 M3034 1:06:17 2:29:58  2:26:19 11:10  6939 Mike Tiso                        31 M East Hartford CT              
 3727    93/147 F5054 1:03:54 2:29:18  2:26:19 11:10  3934 Donna Daniels                    51 F Wallingford CT                
 3728   278/303 M2529 1:05:57 2:30:13  2:26:22 11:10  5973 Bill Omara                       28 M New York NY                   
 3729   183/208 M5054 1:08:40 2:30:49  2:26:23 11:10  5721 Michael Miller                   50 M Old Lyme CT                   
 3730   184/208 M5054 1:06:17 2:30:03  2:26:24 11:11  5915 Francis O Agbonkpolo             53 M Montebello NY                 
 3731   173/243 F4549 1:12:57 2:29:11  2:26:25 11:11  8595 Lynn Florio                      47 F Harwinton CT                  
 3732   372/491 F2529 1:12:08 2:30:32  2:26:27 11:11  3231 Mary Ann Bailey                  26 F Waltham MA                    
 3733   185/208 M5054 1:00:08 2:29:07  2:26:27 11:11  7241 Edward Wojtowicz                 54 M Newington CT                  
 3734   277/305 M4044 1:02:36 2:27:15  2:26:28 11:11  5565 Matthew Matsen                   41 M Shrewsbury MA                 
 3735   245/286 M3034 1:12:08 2:30:32  2:26:28 11:11  3228 Cameron Bailey                   33 M Salt Lake City UT             
 3736   297/391 F4044 1:10:09 2:30:11  2:26:32 11:11  3327 Eileen Bellmay                   40 F Thomaston CT                  
 3737   143/152 M2024 1:08:43 2:28:47  2:26:32 11:11  5850 Mike Nardini                     23 M West Hartford CT              
 3738   373/491 F2529 1:03:49 2:26:34  2:26:34 11:11  5519 Jacqueline Markel                28 F Newington CT                  
 3739     3/ 10 F6569 1:09:25 2:30:50  2:26:34 11:11  5212 Mary Labarbera                   66 F Sherman CT                    
 3740   174/243 F4549 1:09:55 2:30:20  2:26:34 11:11  5887 Carolyn Nielsen                  46 F Manchester CT                 
 3741   246/286 M3034 1:11:25 2:30:39  2:26:36 11:11  6992 Shye Tzadok                      32 M Manchester CT                 
 3742   247/286 M3034 1:11:25 2:30:39  2:26:36 11:11  3984 Daniel Del Prete                 30 M New Haven CT                  
 3743   298/391 F4044 1:06:30 2:29:18  2:26:38 11:12  5870 Trish Nelson                     44 F West Hartford CT              
 3744   294/395 F3034 1:07:36 2:30:22  2:26:38 11:12  4110 Amy Drouillard                   30 F Groton CT                     
 3745   223/279 F2024 1:10:39 2:30:08  2:26:40 11:12  7389 Aubrey Peruccio                  20 F Glastonbury CT                
 3746   224/279 F2024 1:10:39 2:30:08  2:26:40 11:12  7390 Chelsea Peruccio                 22 F Glastonbury CT                
 3747   343/437 F3539 1:07:11 2:30:31  2:26:40 11:12  3172 Nicole Arel                      36 F Manchester CT                 
 3748   175/243 F4549 1:09:51 2:29:13  2:26:41 11:12  8438 Cindy Cormier                    49 F West Hartford CT              
 3749   374/491 F2529 1:12:14 2:31:21  2:26:42 11:12  5585 Margy McCabe                     29 F Pompton Lakes NJ              
 3750   299/391 F4044 1:12:14 2:31:23  2:26:44 11:12  5923 Margaret O'Brien                 41 F Hawthorne NJ                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 76
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3751   375/491 F2529 1:10:43 2:30:32  2:26:44 11:12  4183 Courtney Elliott                 27 F Granby MA                     
 3752   376/491 F2529 1:10:42 2:30:32  2:26:44 11:12  5262 Emily Larsen                     27 F Westfield MA                  
 3753   176/243 F4549 1:05:41 2:28:19  2:26:47 11:12  8356 Emily Quinn                      46 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3754   377/491 F2529 1:07:12 2:30:37  2:26:49 11:12  4661 Chrystal Hale                    26 F Suffield CT                   
 3755   225/279 F2024 1:08:21 2:29:10  2:26:50 11:12  4377 Cyndi Frank                      22 F Wallingford CT                
 3756    94/147 F5054 1:05:23 2:28:34  2:26:53 11:13  4941 Lynda Jaeger                     51 F Newington CT                  
 3757   295/322 M3539 1:11:21 2:30:07  2:26:54 11:13  3377 Daniel Bertrand                  35 M Wallingford CT                
 3758   295/395 F3034 1:21:09 2:26:55  2:26:55 11:13  7260 Nicole Wright                    34 F Glastonbury CT                
 3759     4/ 10 F6569 1:08:22 2:30:20  2:26:57 11:13  8961 Norah Lusignan                   66 F Westfield MA                  
 3760   296/395 F3034 1:10:48 2:30:12  2:26:57 11:13  5855 Cristi Navickas                  31 F Spencer MA                    
 3761   297/395 F3034 1:12:46 2:30:31  2:26:57 11:13  8287 Jessica Duhamel                  32 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3762   344/437 F3539   58:45 2:27:48  2:27:01 11:13  4093 Jill Dorrough                    38 F Troutdale OR                  
 3763   186/208 M5054 1:15:00 2:31:38  2:27:02 11:13  4521 Alan Glass                       54 M West Hartford CT              
 3764   278/305 M4044 1:08:26 2:31:20  2:27:02 11:13  8355 Ainsworth Thompson               40 M Hartford CT                   
 3765    95/147 F5054 1:05:10 2:30:40  2:27:02 11:13  3900 Alison Cunningham                53 F Hamden CT                     
 3766    96/116 M5559 1:08:54 2:29:47  2:27:02 11:13  4243 Mike Fanning                     59 M East Amherst NY               
 3767   300/391 F4044 1:11:29 2:31:19  2:27:02 11:13  4893 Tamara Hunt                      40 F Albuquerque NM                
 3768   378/491 F2529 1:08:54 2:29:47  2:27:03 11:13  4241 Christine Fanning                25 F East Amherst NY               
 3769    15/ 30 F6064 1:07:16 2:30:28  2:27:09 11:14  3729 Peggy Chirico                    60 F Manchester CT                 
 3770   177/243 F4549 1:09:48 2:29:34  2:27:14 11:14  3523 Carol Brown                      49 F Troy MI                       
 3771   226/279 F2024 1:09:00 2:30:59  2:27:16 11:14  5151 Samantha Koller                  24 F Jackson Heights NY            
 3772   178/243 F4549 1:03:23 2:28:55  2:27:16 11:14  8510 Valarie Simpson                  47 F East Hartford CT              
 3773   179/243 F4549 1:07:35 2:29:19  2:27:16 11:14  6056 Christine Pastore                45 F Prospect CT                   
 3774   301/391 F4044 1:08:10 2:29:31  2:27:18 11:15  5829 Kimberly Murphy                  42 F Tolland CT                    
 3775   187/208 M5054 1:08:11 2:29:31  2:27:19 11:15  5834 William Murphy                   53 M Tolland CT                    
 3776   302/391 F4044 1:05:18 2:28:32  2:27:20 11:15  6749 Pamala Standfest                 42 F Coventry CT                   
 3777   379/491 F2529 1:07:40 2:29:33  2:27:22 11:15  6576 Tammy Seymour                    29 F East Longmeadow MA            
 3778   279/305 M4044 1:04:48 2:31:40  2:27:22 11:15  8103 Kevin Spedding                   43 M Old Saybrook CT               
 3779   227/279 F2024 1:08:08 2:30:36  2:27:22 11:15  8487 Megan Culver                     24 F Brighton MA                   
 3780   280/305 M4044 1:11:03 2:31:08  2:27:23 11:15  5092 Karl Kesselring                  43 M West Chester PA               
 3781    35/ 69 F5559 1:12:51 2:31:02  2:27:24 11:15  8424 Elaine Noury                     59 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3782    38/ 45 M6064 1:12:49 2:31:03  2:27:24 11:15  8422 Leon Noury                       60 M Bloomfield CT                 
 3783   345/437 F3539 1:10:48 2:30:41  2:27:27 11:15  6293 Jennifer Rettig                  35 F Brookfield MA                 
 3784   380/491 F2529 1:05:34 2:30:40  2:27:27 11:15  8330 Cassandra Montepara              26 F Ansonia CT                    
 3785   381/491 F2529 1:09:59 2:31:56  2:27:27 11:15  5501 Abigail Mansy                    27 F Stamford CT                   
 3786   144/152 M2024 1:12:17 2:31:48  2:27:28 11:15  3990 Matthew Delmastro                20 M Naugatuck CT                  
 3787   279/303 M2529 1:09:59 2:31:57  2:27:28 11:15  6150 Phillip Pizzuti                  29 M Stamford CT                   
 3788   298/395 F3034 1:03:51 2:29:42  2:27:31 11:16  6405 Lisa Rubenstein                  30 F Hartford CT                   
 3789   346/437 F3539 1:11:54 2:32:08  2:27:36 11:16  8317 Amy Domeika                      37 F Colchester CT                 
 3790   246/268 M4549 1:05:49 2:31:08  2:27:38 11:16  6510 Lewis Schassler                  49 M Southington CT                
 3791     1/  4 M7579 1:10:03 2:29:36  2:27:38 11:16  6614 Jerry Shimoda-Peterson           78 M West Hartford CT              
 3792   382/491 F2529 1:08:52 2:31:10  2:27:38 11:16  5547 Lauren Marx                      27 F Bloomfield CT                 
 3793   188/208 M5054 1:10:44 2:31:31  2:27:39 11:16  4021 Ronald Dewitt                    51 M South Glastonbury CT          
 3794   383/491 F2529 1:08:52 2:31:11  2:27:39 11:16  3506 Jessica Brigham                  29 F Brimfield MA                  
 3795   303/391 F4044 1:11:36 2:32:03  2:27:39 11:16  3128 Kim Aligata                      44 F East Windsor CT               
 3796   304/391 F4044 1:06:10 2:29:52  2:27:40 11:16  5271 Deanna Lataille                  41 F Wilmington NC                 
 3797   305/391 F4044 1:09:49 2:30:02  2:27:42 11:16  3425 Beth Boehm                       41 F West Hartford CT              
 3798   280/303 M2529 1:06:24 2:28:35  2:27:43 11:17  7225 Scott Wilson                     27 M West Hartford CT              
 3799   299/395 F3034 1:07:46 2:30:49  2:27:44 11:17  6382 Melissa Rosenthal                32 F Cheshire CT                   
 3800    24/ 33 M6569 1:08:12 2:29:57  2:27:44 11:17  4552 Thom Goracy                      69 M Danbury CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 77
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3801   180/243 F4549 1:09:32 2:30:00  2:27:46 11:17  5014 Lesley Kalenson                  45 F South Salem NY                
 3802   347/437 F3539 1:03:46 2:28:04  2:27:46 11:17  6747 Justine Stafford                 38 F Hartford CT                   
 3803    96/147 F5054 1:10:07 2:30:40  2:27:47 11:17  4260 Lisa Fecke                       53 F Madison CT                    
 3804   384/491 F2529 1:06:52 2:29:51  2:27:49 11:17  4601 Danielle Grenier                 25 F West Springfield MA           
 3805   385/491 F2529 1:10:15 2:31:14  2:27:49 11:17  6733 Rachel Spinks                    28 F Middlefield CT                
 3806   348/437 F3539 1:09:05 2:30:57  2:27:50 11:17  3845 Miriam Correa                    35 F Avon CT                       
 3807    97/116 M5559 1:06:51 2:29:53  2:27:51 11:17  4603 Paul Grenier                     56 M West Springfield MA           
 3808   247/268 M4549 1:07:32 2:29:10  2:27:52 11:17  5136 Doug Kneeland                    46 M Ivoryton CT                   
 3809   189/208 M5054 1:10:43 2:28:39  2:27:55 11:17  5029 Anand Kanjolia                   51 M Springfield MA                
 3810   306/391 F4044 1:03:36 2:29:31  2:27:56 11:17  4658 Christie Haines                  40 F Agawam MA                     
 3811   281/305 M4044 1:03:36 2:29:33  2:27:57 11:18  4659 Robert Haines                    40 M Agawam MA                     
 3812   349/437 F3539 1:07:01 2:31:10  2:28:03 11:18  5284 Karine Lavoie-Tremblay           38 F Marlborough CT                
 3813    25/ 33 M6569 1:07:01 2:31:10  2:28:03 11:18  3453 Jacques Bouchard                 65 M Quebec QC                     
 3814    98/116 M5559 1:08:53 2:31:43  2:28:05 11:18  6839 Robert Sullivan                  56 M Madison CT                    
 3815   190/208 M5054 1:08:29 2:32:16  2:28:05 11:18  5534 Michael Marshall                 52 M South Windsor CT              
 3816   282/305 M4044 1:02:33 2:29:42  2:28:08 11:18  4980 Christopher Johnson              43 M Waccabuc NY                   
 3817    36/ 69 F5559 1:06:37 2:31:21  2:28:10 11:19  4538 Virginia Goncalo                 57 F Deep River CT                 
 3818   307/391 F4044 1:04:07 2:29:24  2:28:11 11:19  4296 Carrie E. Figiel                 42 F Springfield MA                
 3819   228/279 F2024 1:12:50 2:31:36  2:28:12 11:19  8560 Melissa Roy                      24 F Cromwell CT                   
 3820   191/208 M5054 1:07:10 2:32:38  2:28:16 11:19  8434 Stephen Plant                    52 M Windsor CT                    
 3821   296/322 M3539 1:04:12 2:28:42  2:28:17 11:19  8338 Ram Aberastoria                  36 M East Hartford CT              
 3822   248/286 M3034 1:07:01 2:32:02  2:28:18 11:19  6417 Stephen Ruggiero                 32 M Coventry CT                   
 3823   386/491 F2529 1:08:42 2:30:51  2:28:20 11:19  6349 Jessica Rockwell                 28 F Arlington TX                  
 3824   350/437 F3539 1:11:20 2:31:25  2:28:20 11:19  7011 Laurice Vallancourt              36 F Hanson MA                     
 3825   145/152 M2024   58:06 2:29:39  2:28:25 11:20  8412 Alan Horowitz                    23 M West Hartford CT              
 3826   300/395 F3034 1:09:20 2:31:31  2:28:26 11:20  7449 Jessica Coffey                   33 F Manchester CT                 
 3827   308/391 F4044 1:09:08 2:31:17  2:28:28 11:20  7420 Mary Schmitt                     43 F Middletown CT                 
 3828   309/391 F4044 1:09:20 2:31:31  2:28:28 11:20  7460 Charlotte Kjaerulff              43 F West Hartford CT              
 3829   387/491 F2529 1:10:46 2:31:54  2:28:28 11:20  5105 Liz King                         28 F Arlington VA                  
 3830    20/ 28 F1619 1:07:39 2:29:57  2:28:37 11:21  3466 Jacquelyn Boutot                 17 F Bristol CT                    
 3831    99/116 M5559 1:07:39 2:29:57  2:28:37 11:21  8129 Kevin Toomey                     58 M Manchester CT                 
 3832   310/391 F4044 1:08:06 2:32:25  2:28:38 11:21  3999 Cathy Demio                      44 F Simsbury CT                   
 3833   351/437 F3539 1:13:48 2:33:09  2:28:39 11:21  7369 Amy Barr                         36 F Colchester CT                 
 3834    37/ 69 F5559 1:08:57 2:31:28  2:28:41 11:21  3728 Candice Chirgotis                59 F Avon CT                       
 3835   301/395 F3034 1:06:06 2:30:49  2:28:42 11:21  5965 Aimee Oliveras                   30 F Manchester CT                 
 3836   302/395 F3034 1:08:24 2:32:26  2:28:42 11:21  3480 Jennifer Bradow                  30 F Colchester CT                 
 3837   311/391 F4044 1:02:52 2:29:22  2:28:42 11:21  5069 Gail Kellner                     43 F Westfield MA                  
 3838   388/491 F2529 1:09:00 2:28:43  2:28:43 11:21  6072 Kristen Peek                     28 F New Haven CT                  
 3839   248/268 M4549 1:03:05 2:30:03  2:28:44 11:21  6684 Bryan Smith                      45 M West Haven CT                 
 3840   249/286 M3034 1:07:13 2:29:52  2:28:44 11:21  3191 Shaun Ashley                     31 M Greenwich CT                  
 3841   389/491 F2529 1:07:13 2:29:53  2:28:45 11:21  3190 Elizabeth Ashley                 26 F Greenwich CT                  
 3842   312/391 F4044 1:05:36 2:29:46  2:28:45 11:21  8127 Carole Stambo                    41 F Vernon CT                     
 3843   313/391 F4044 1:16:47 2:31:54  2:28:46 11:21  4328 Maureen Flaherty                 40 F Westfield MA                  
 3844   314/391 F4044 1:10:23 2:31:48  2:28:48 11:21  5169 Jennifer Kowalczyk               42 F Wethersfield CT               
 3845   281/303 M2529   56:52 2:29:20  2:28:49 11:22  3677 Bryan Cassidy                    27 M Manchester CT                 
 3846   315/391 F4044 1:09:48 2:32:28  2:28:53 11:22  5330 Nicole Lepore                    44 F Windsor CT                    
 3847   181/243 F4549 1:09:47 2:32:05  2:28:55 11:22  6359 Amy Roebelen                     49 F Windsor CT                    
 3848   303/395 F3034 1:11:55 2:33:21  2:28:55 11:22  5483 Karri Malone                     33 F Bristol CT                    
 3849    38/ 69 F5559 1:05:29 2:30:27  2:28:55 11:22  6573 Rosemary Severino                58 F Monroe CT                     
 3850   182/243 F4549 1:09:48 2:32:05  2:28:55 11:22  7152 Mary Wenner                      49 F Windsor CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 78
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3851   283/305 M4044 1:04:09 2:30:41  2:28:56 11:22  3326 Christopher Bellis               44 M South Windsor CT              
 3852   390/491 F2529 1:07:01 2:32:54  2:29:02 11:23  6561 Jenna Sellman                    26 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 3853   249/268 M4549 1:13:00 2:32:17  2:29:03 11:23  6813 Michael Stuart                   47 M Frisco TX                     
 3854    97/147 F5054 1:14:38 2:32:39  2:29:06 11:23  7226 Sharon Wilson                    50 F Bolton CT                     
 3855   250/286 M3034 1:03:35 2:30:25  2:29:09 11:23  6858 Geoff Swanson                    30 M Simsbury CT                   
 3856   229/279 F2024 1:12:44 2:33:42  2:29:10 11:23  3818 Sarah Connor                     21 F Becket MA                     
 3857   304/395 F3034 1:03:35 2:30:27  2:29:11 11:23  6859 Laurie Swanson                   30 F Simsbury CT                   
 3858    98/147 F5054 1:11:52 2:32:52  2:29:11 11:23  7236 Amy Witbro                       51 F Enfield CT                    
 3859   192/208 M5054 1:11:52 2:32:52  2:29:11 11:23  3581 Dale Butrymowicz                 51 M Enfield CT                    
 3860   230/279 F2024 1:07:07 2:31:48  2:29:11 11:23  4282 Amy Fernald                      23 F Enfield CT                    
 3861   316/391 F4044 1:09:11 2:32:05  2:29:14 11:23  3097 Susan Adams                      42 F Whitby ON                     
 3862   251/286 M3034 1:07:42 2:31:21  2:29:15 11:24  5553 Scott Massey                     30 M Easthampton MA                
 3863   231/279 F2024 1:09:16 2:32:39  2:29:19 11:24  8168 Hannah Syme                      23 F Willington CT                 
 3864   317/391 F4044 1:09:19 2:33:43  2:29:19 11:24  5318 Tanya Leja                       40 F Belchertown MA                
 3865    39/ 69 F5559 1:10:16 2:32:35  2:29:19 11:24  7154 Jean Werkheiser                  58 F Bartonsville PA               
 3866   318/391 F4044 1:15:03 2:32:53  2:29:20 11:24  5289 Sheril Lawson                    40 F Brooklyn NY                   
 3867   391/491 F2529 1:10:50 2:32:58  2:29:21 11:24  4005 Fallon Depina                    27 F Middletown CT                 
 3868    99/147 F5054 1:08:04 2:31:58  2:29:21 11:24  6437 Gail Rutkowski                   54 F Milford CT                    
 3869   100/116 M5559 1:08:06 2:31:59  2:29:22 11:24  6436 David Rutkowski                  55 M Milford CT                    
 3870   250/268 M4549 1:06:35 2:33:29  2:29:23 11:24  8097 Thomas Andrews                   46 M Simsbury CT                   
 3871    21/ 28 F1619 1:02:41 2:32:07  2:29:23 11:24  3291 Rachel Batter                    19 F East Haddam CT                
 3872   305/395 F3034 1:10:43 2:32:50  2:29:24 11:24  3848 Amy Corvino                      31 F Newington CT                  
 3873   232/279 F2024 1:10:43 2:32:50  2:29:25 11:24  7338 Katie-Lynn Greatorex             20 F Prospect CT                   
 3874   306/395 F3034 1:04:24 2:31:56  2:29:27 11:24  6645 Cara Singer                      32 F Tolland CT                    
 3875   233/279 F2024 1:10:35 2:33:29  2:29:27 11:25  3671 Krystal Carvalho                 23 F Ledayrd CT                    
 3876   392/491 F2529 1:05:43 2:33:27  2:29:28 11:25  6289 Meredith Reinauer                27 F Poughkeepsie NY               
 3877   393/491 F2529 1:05:43 2:33:27  2:29:29 11:25  8464 Nicole Still                     26 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 3878   146/152 M2024 1:15:05 2:33:11  2:29:30 11:25  5955 Tyler O'Sullivan                 24 M Saco ME                       
 3879   234/279 F2024 1:08:27 2:33:33  2:29:35 11:25  5186 Jennifer Krodel                  23 F Salem CT                      
 3880   352/437 F3539 1:08:53 2:32:56  2:29:36 11:25  6961 Jocelyn Trahan                   38 F Newington CT                  
 3881   100/147 F5054 1:05:37 2:31:07  2:29:40 11:25  4715 Ellen Harris                     53 F Montpelier VT                 
 3882   284/305 M4044 1:03:52 2:32:39  2:29:40 11:26  5682 Daniel Mellitt                   43 M Cheshire CT                   
 3883   252/286 M3034 1:10:59 2:32:56  2:29:42 11:26  6258 Kevin Rawls                      32 M Lynchburg VA                  
 3884   101/116 M5559 1:10:58 2:32:55  2:29:42 11:26  6257 Dennis Rawls                     59 M Amarillo TX                   
 3885    16/ 30 F6064 1:11:28 2:33:19  2:29:44 11:26  5644 Diane McKusick                   63 F Mansfield CT                  
 3886   307/395 F3034 1:08:27 2:31:58  2:29:45 11:26  6884 Lilliam Tarantino                31 F Springfield MA                
 3887   183/243 F4549 1:14:05 2:32:58  2:29:46 11:26  8524 Barbara Daly-Byrnes              46 F Farmington CT                 
 3888   353/437 F3539 1:10:47 2:34:20  2:29:51 11:26  5660 Sara McNutt                      36 F Amherst MA                    
 3889   354/437 F3539         2:32:20  2:29:54 11:26  5707 Christine Mihalopoulos           39 F Cromwell CT                   
 3890    22/ 28 F1619 1:09:15 2:33:03  2:29:54 11:27  6602 Kacey Shepherd                   19 F Guilford CT                   
 3891   253/286 M3034 1:09:15 2:32:13  2:29:54 11:27  6520 Jerry Schmitt                    32 M Hartford CT                   
 3892   235/279 F2024 1:12:50 2:33:22  2:29:57 11:27  5451 Kelley MacLean                   22 F Manchester CT                 
 3893   297/322 M3539 1:08:44 2:33:08  2:29:57 11:27  5006 Gerard Joyal                     37 M Somers CT                     
 3894   394/491 F2529 1:11:08 2:32:52  2:29:59 11:27  5689 Roxana Mendoza                   26 F Ridgefield CT                 
 3895   355/437 F3539 1:08:35 2:32:42  2:29:59 11:27  4353 Karen Ford                       39 F Springfield MA                
 3896   356/437 F3539 1:08:36 2:32:42  2:30:00 11:27  4778 Mary Kate Henle                  35 F Springfield MA                
 3897   251/268 M4549 1:13:22 2:33:54  2:30:01 11:27  7004 Larry Urquhart                   48 M Southbury CT                  
 3898   357/437 F3539 1:03:14 2:31:03  2:30:02 11:27  8591 Danielle Brennan                 38 F Pittsfield MA                 
 3899   358/437 F3539 1:05:38 2:32:12  2:30:02 11:27  4137 Yvette Duncan                    38 F Westfield MA                  
 3900   359/437 F3539 1:11:25 2:32:42  2:30:08 11:28  8186 Tammy Nguyen-O'dowd              36 F Bloomfield CT                 
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 79
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3901   360/437 F3539 1:05:31 2:31:23  2:30:09 11:28  3858 Stephanie Cotsonas               37 F North Granby CT               
 3902   193/208 M5054 1:07:51 2:32:32  2:30:09 11:28  6957 Peter Tracey                     52 M West Hartford CT              
 3903   395/491 F2529 1:09:19 2:33:57  2:30:10 11:28  6962 Stephanie Trainor                25 F Fairfield CT                  
 3904   361/437 F3539 1:15:27 2:34:42  2:30:11 11:28  4928 Sharonn Itliong                  38 F Peekskill NY                  
 3905   298/322 M3539 1:07:57 2:32:27  2:30:14 11:28  4532 Lee Gold                         38 M West Hartford CT              
 3906   319/391 F4044 1:13:09 2:34:00  2:30:14 11:28  4765 Erin Hebert                      43 F Belchertown MA                
 3907   285/305 M4044 1:13:09 2:34:00  2:30:14 11:28  6696 Mark Smith                       42 M Belchertown MA                
 3908   320/391 F4044         2:31:40  2:30:17 11:28  3292 Donna Bauer                      44 F Norwalk CT                    
 3909    17/ 30 F6064 1:13:48 2:34:49  2:30:18 11:28  5995 Joan Osier                       61 F Baldwinsville NY              
 3910    18/ 30 F6064 1:05:29 2:32:03  2:30:19 11:28  6103 Kathleen Peters                  61 F Hingham MA                    
 3911   308/395 F3034 1:09:53 2:33:16  2:30:19 11:28  7321 Jessica Zolciak                  32 F West Suffield CT              
 3912   299/322 M3539 1:07:57 2:32:33  2:30:19 11:28  3215 Jeffrey Azia                     39 M West Hartford CT              
 3913   321/391 F4044 1:09:14 2:34:03  2:30:24 11:29  6703 Sandy Smith                      43 F West Hartford CT              
 3914    26/ 33 M6569 1:12:04 2:34:02  2:30:30 11:29  6649 Robert Siragusa                  68 M Clarks Summit PA              
 3915   396/491 F2529 1:09:18 2:32:22  2:30:30 11:29  3572 Carey Busch                      25 F Portland CT                   
 3916   397/491 F2529 1:05:33 2:31:41  2:30:31 11:29  4699 Susan Hardej                     26 F Waterbury CT                  
 3917   101/147 F5054 1:05:33 2:31:41  2:30:31 11:29  4706 Irene Harney                     52 F Brick NJ                      
 3918   194/208 M5054 1:13:32 2:34:26  2:30:32 11:29  8190 Peter Canning                    52 M West Hartford CT              
 3919   184/243 F4549 1:03:22 2:32:45  2:30:35 11:30  6637 Donna Simmonds                   48 F Windsor CT                    
 3920   309/395 F3034 1:08:28 2:32:17  2:30:39 11:30  3242 Jyoti Balachandran               31 F Northampton MA                
 3921   282/303 M2529 1:12:13 2:35:12  2:30:40 11:30  1582 Jonathan Ng                      29 M Poughkeepsie NY               
 3922   102/116 M5559 1:08:37 2:33:54  2:30:46 11:30  6662 Edward Skowronek                 59 M Cromwell CT                   
 3923   322/391 F4044 1:04:57 2:32:52  2:30:52 11:31  7157 Heidi West                       40 F Storrs CT                     
 3924   102/147 F5054 1:04:57 2:32:52  2:30:52 11:31  3958 Susanne Davis                    50 F Storrs CT                     
 3925   283/303 M2529 1:11:22 2:34:44  2:30:55 11:31  5002 Adam Joseph                      29 M New Haven CT                  
 3926   300/322 M3539 1:11:23 2:34:45  2:30:56 11:31  3961 Che Dawson                       36 M New Haven CT                  
 3927   195/208 M5054 1:10:09 2:33:10  2:30:58 11:31  5877 Glenn Newmin                     50 M Burlington CT                 
 3928   236/279 F2024 1:13:17 2:35:04  2:31:00 11:32  5636 Meghan McGuire                   24 F Rochester NY                  
 3929   362/437 F3539 1:10:50 2:35:29  2:31:02 11:32  5456 Kira Maginnis                    37 F Simsbury CT                   
 3930   185/243 F4549 1:07:07 2:32:56  2:31:04 11:32  8115 Robin Manna                      46 F Waterbury CT                  
 3931   237/279 F2024 1:07:47 2:34:10  2:31:04 11:32  7309 Danielle Zemienieski             24 F Old Saybrook CT               
 3932   238/279 F2024 1:07:47 2:34:10  2:31:05 11:32  7310 Robyn Zemienieski                22 F Old Saybrook CT               
 3933   323/391 F4044 1:12:42 2:35:20  2:31:08 11:32  6450 Deborah Sadak                    42 F Glastonbury CT                
 3934   196/208 M5054 1:15:55 2:35:28  2:31:09 11:32  4397 John Frentz                      54 M Middlesex NJ                  
 3935   254/286 M3034 1:01:41 2:32:25  2:31:10 11:32  4373 Armando Fraga Jr                 34 M Broad Brook CT                
 3936   310/395 F3034 1:05:29 2:35:40  2:31:10 11:32  8679 Deborah Jones                    32 F Milford CT                    
 3937   186/243 F4549 1:03:26 2:34:23  2:31:11 11:32  7065 Laurie Von Schmidt               49 F Barkhamsted CT                
 3938   324/391 F4044 1:09:00 2:34:07  2:31:11 11:32  4382 Nancy Fraser                     42 F Putnam CT                     
 3939   197/208 M5054 1:06:04 2:33:22  2:31:13 11:33  3456 Greg Boughey                     52 M Madison CT                    
 3940   363/437 F3539 1:12:19 2:35:31  2:31:14 11:33  7329 Esperina Baptiste                38 F Bridgeport CT                 
 3941   103/147 F5054 1:04:19 2:32:47  2:31:16 11:33  5066 Beverly Kelley                   50 F Sherman CT                    
 3942   187/243 F4549 1:04:19 2:32:47  2:31:16 11:33  6793 Nancy Stolz                      49 F New Milford CT                
 3943   364/437 F3539 1:10:03 2:35:42  2:31:16 11:33  5760 Heidi Moody                      37 F Charlton MA                   
 3944   311/395 F3034 1:10:06 2:35:41  2:31:17 11:33  7244 Christina Wong                   30 F Flushing NY                   
 3945   312/395 F3034 1:09:53 2:34:14  2:31:17 11:33  5079 Christine Kendall                34 F Coventry CT                   
 3946    39/ 45 M6064 1:11:07 2:35:14  2:31:20 11:33  8164 Angelo Sullo                     60 M South Glastonbury CT          
 3947   104/147 F5054 1:11:07 2:35:14  2:31:20 11:33  8166 Susan Sullo                      54 F South Glastonbury CT          
 3948   398/491 F2529 1:14:43 2:35:35  2:31:22 11:33  5487 Jamie Maltese                    28 F Middletown CT                 
 3949   399/491 F2529 1:14:42 2:35:35  2:31:22 11:33  6816 Kristen Studley                  26 F Columbia CT                   
 3950   400/491 F2529 1:09:09 2:35:03  2:31:22 11:33  4004 Christine Depierro               28 F Cromwell CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 80
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 3951   188/243 F4549 1:11:50 2:35:42  2:31:23 11:33  8357 Charmaine Waul                   48 F Hartford CT                   
 3952   105/147 F5054 1:06:48 2:33:26  2:31:26 11:34  4205 Ninfa Espitia                    53 F Harlingen TX                  
 3953   255/286 M3034 1:05:23 2:34:02  2:31:30 11:34  5475 Brennen Maki                     34 M Wethersfield CT               
 3954   286/305 M4044 1:05:15 2:33:29  2:31:32 11:34  3859 David Cottam                     42 M Kinnelon NJ                   
 3955   313/395 F3034 1:09:47 2:33:45  2:31:33 11:34  5350 Erica Liljenberg                 30 F Wethersfield CT               
 3956   239/279 F2024 1:00:44 2:32:02  2:31:34 11:34  3948 Jaclyn Davey                     22 F Rexford NY                    
 3957   106/147 F5054 1:10:30 2:34:01  2:31:36 11:34  3402 Jennifer Black                   50 F Glastonbury CT                
 3958   284/303 M2529 1:15:05 2:35:42  2:31:42 11:35  5694 Aaron Meridith                   27 M New London CT                 
 3959   365/437 F3539 1:14:43 2:35:19  2:31:43 11:35  4999 Kristine Jones                   37 F Simsbury CT                   
 3960   366/437 F3539 1:13:44 2:35:34  2:31:43 11:35  3122 Mary Aledia                      39 F Quaker Hill CT                
 3961   314/395 F3034 1:12:58 2:36:17  2:31:46 11:35  3792 Tina Collins                     32 F Hartford CT                   
 3962   325/391 F4044 1:10:29 2:34:12  2:31:48 11:35  4190 Dawn Emanuele                    44 F Tolland CT                    
 3963   107/147 F5054 1:08:38 2:35:39  2:31:53 11:36  5365 Carolyn Littlejohns              52 F Saint-Laurent QC              
 3964   367/437 F3539 1:10:45 2:34:35  2:31:54 11:36  3688 Mollie Ceccotti                  35 F Longmeadow MA                 
 3965   368/437 F3539 1:09:39 2:35:29  2:31:54 11:36  3843 Amarilis Correa                  35 F Yonkers NY                    
 3966   285/303 M2529 1:10:42 2:34:54  2:31:54 11:36  5508 Robert Marchewka                 28 M South Hadley MA               
 3967   189/243 F4549 1:10:45 2:34:35  2:31:54 11:36  4123 Donna Duff                       46 F Cromwell CT                   
 3968   369/437 F3539 1:10:45 2:34:35  2:31:55 11:36  6454 Michelle Saindon                 37 F Newington CT                  
 3969   315/395 F3034 1:11:32 2:36:20  2:31:59 11:36  6628 Ujjayini Sikha                   30 F Manchester CT                 
 3970    40/ 69 F5559 1:10:36 2:33:06  2:32:00 11:36  7068 Lois Wack                        55 F Unionville CT                 
 3971    19/ 30 F6064 1:10:46 2:34:50  2:32:01 11:36  6973 Barbara Troy                     61 F Milford CT                    
 3972   301/322 M3539 1:08:28 2:36:29  2:32:02 11:36  5726 Jeremy Mills                     35 M Bristol CT                    
 3973   401/491 F2529 1:04:36 2:33:39  2:32:03 11:36  6994 Marina Udowenko                  27 F Hartford CT                   
 3974   370/437 F3539 1:13:12 2:35:11  2:32:03 11:36  3153 Sara Anderson                    35 F Storrs CT                     
 3975   316/395 F3034 1:13:12 2:35:11  2:32:04 11:36  8393 Crystal Adams                    34 F Woodstock CT                  
 3976   287/305 M4044 1:12:37 2:35:31  2:32:05 11:37  4832 Christopher Holley               44 M West Hartford CT              
 3977   371/437 F3539 1:10:35 2:34:08  2:32:07 11:37  6876 Yuko Takahashi                   39 F Amherst MA                    
 3978   326/391 F4044 1:10:03 2:35:43  2:32:07 11:37  3605 Jennifer Cameron                 44 F New Hartford CT               
 3979   190/243 F4549 1:11:05 2:35:17  2:32:10 11:37  5200 Sudha Kumar                      46 F Fairfield CT                  
 3980   288/305 M4044 1:11:07 2:35:22  2:32:15 11:37  4245 Gregory Farber                   43 M West Hartford CT              
 3981   317/395 F3034 1:12:53 2:34:30  2:32:15 11:37  6143 Maria Pirro                      34 F Norwich CT                    
 3982   327/391 F4044 1:12:58 2:36:40  2:32:15 11:37  6441 Annie Rybka                      44 F West Hartford CT              
 3983   191/243 F4549 1:12:58 2:36:40  2:32:15 11:37  5317 Rosemary Leitz                   48 F West Hartford CT              
 3984   402/491 F2529 1:13:04 2:36:42  2:32:21 11:38  4456 Andrea Gatti                     29 F Boston MA                     
 3985   318/395 F3034 1:11:19 2:35:45  2:32:24 11:38  6898 Rebecca Tedesco                  30 F Glastonbury CT                
 3986   240/279 F2024 1:11:18 2:35:44  2:32:26 11:38  5102 Lindsey Kinel                    22 F East Hartford CT              
 3987   241/279 F2024 1:12:57 2:36:31  2:32:26 11:38  6502 Emma Scanlan                     23 F Canton CT                     
 3988   319/395 F3034 1:14:34 2:36:38  2:32:30 11:38  8181 Shannon Reilly                   33 F Northford CT                  
 3989   108/147 F5054 1:12:04 2:36:05  2:32:37 11:39  4423 Kathleen Gale                    52 F Stamford CT                   
 3990   320/395 F3034 1:16:53 2:35:28  2:32:38 11:39  3850 Jennifer Corvo                   31 F Cambridge MA                  
 3991   242/279 F2024 1:09:05 2:35:02  2:32:38 11:39  5042 Anna Kastrilevich                24 F West Hartford CT              
 3992   252/268 M4549 1:10:27 2:35:16  2:32:39 11:39  5896 Dale Nobile                      47 M Old Saybrook CT               
 3993   372/437 F3539 1:06:00 2:33:25  2:32:40 11:39  4906 Karen Hussey                     36 F Litchfield CT                 
 3994    41/ 69 F5559 1:12:45 2:37:14  2:32:41 11:39  4200 Mary Jo Erickson Connor          55 F Becket MA                     
 3995   403/491 F2529 1:15:42 2:37:08  2:32:44 11:39  3709 Stacy Chandry                    28 F Somerville MA                 
 3996   373/437 F3539 1:09:33 2:35:15  2:32:48 11:40  8347 Julianne Donahue                 37 F East Longmeadow MA            
 3997   256/286 M3034 1:14:50 2:35:41  2:32:51 11:40  3541 Alan Buck                        30 M Bolton CT                     
 3998   321/395 F3034 1:03:56 2:35:19  2:32:55 11:40  4905 Farrah Hussey                    33 F Mansfield CT                  
 3999   322/395 F3034 1:14:37 2:36:34  2:33:00 11:41  5407 Emily Lowkes-Powers              34 F Spencer MA                    
 4000   109/147 F5054 1:08:36 2:35:13  2:33:01 11:41  8280 Carolyn Beamer                   53 F East Hampton CT               
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 81
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4001   192/243 F4549 1:07:37 2:33:47  2:33:03 11:41  5267 Tracy Larson                     46 F White Plains NY               
 4002   110/147 F5054 1:10:16 2:35:49  2:33:05 11:41  6196 Barbara Prince-Meissner          54 F Washingtonville NY            
 4003   243/279 F2024 1:09:08 2:36:02  2:33:11 11:42  6068 Alexa Pazniokas                  20 F West Hartford CT              
 4004   111/147 F5054 1:09:09 2:36:02  2:33:12 11:42  6174 Laura Post                       51 F West Hartford CT              
 4005   404/491 F2529 1:13:27 2:36:28  2:33:13 11:42  3690 Kristin Cekala                   28 F Enfield CT                    
 4006   405/491 F2529 1:10:55 2:35:46  2:33:16 11:42  5035 Liz Karasmeighan                 26 F Washington DC                 
 4007   244/279 F2024 1:07:57 2:36:21  2:33:16 11:42  3450 Kelsey Borner                    23 F Preston CT                    
 4008    20/ 30 F6064 1:10:54 2:36:22  2:33:16 11:42  3504 Martha Briggs                    61 F Preston CT                    
 4009   245/279 F2024 1:08:03 2:36:09  2:33:19 11:42  6336 Lisa Roarke                      21 F West Springfield MA           
 4010   406/491 F2529 1:06:56 2:35:11  2:33:19 11:42  3369 Megan Bernier                    25 F Canton NY                     
 4011   374/437 F3539 1:15:28 2:37:09  2:33:27 11:43  8449 Jennifer McAuliffe               37 F Southington CT                
 4012   407/491 F2529 1:11:17 2:36:52  2:33:27 11:43  7076 Melanie Wagner                   27 F South Windsor CT              
 4013   257/286 M3034 1:08:44 2:36:04  2:33:32 11:43  6031 Joseph Paparo                    32 M Lowell AR                     
 4014   375/437 F3539 1:08:53 2:36:07  2:33:33 11:43  5691 Julie Meola Currier              38 F Holden MA                     
 4015   246/279 F2024 1:10:07 2:35:06  2:33:35 11:43  3983 Danielle Del Pozzo               24 F Austerlitz NY                 
 4016   323/395 F3034 1:10:57 2:36:04  2:33:35 11:43  3181 Blanca Liria Arnedo Asio         34 F Unionville CT                 
 4017   324/395 F3034 1:14:30 2:37:57  2:33:37 11:44  6746 Christina Stadolnik              34 F Plainfield CT                 
 4018   325/395 F3034 1:12:06 2:37:03  2:33:38 11:44  3638 Nicole Cari                      31 F Middletown CT                 
 4019   253/268 M4549 1:09:36 2:37:32  2:33:40 11:44  4728 Robert Hartt                     49 M Southport CT                  
 4020   289/305 M4044 1:09:35 2:37:32  2:33:40 11:44  4729 Todd Hartt                       43 M Old Saybrook CT               
 4021   254/268 M4549 1:09:35 2:37:32  2:33:40 11:44  4727 David Hartt                      46 M Williamsburg VA               
 4022   408/491 F2529 1:08:28 2:35:24  2:33:45 11:44  8234 Nicole Rees                      28 F Albany NY                     
 4023   302/322 M3539 1:08:28 2:35:24  2:33:46 11:44  8601 Carter Rees                      35 M Albany NY                     
 4024   198/208 M5054 1:10:49 2:36:55  2:33:46 11:44  5245 Rick Lane                        54 M Hartford CT                   
 4025   326/395 F3034 1:13:50 2:37:19  2:33:48 11:44  5597 Elizabeth McCavara               31 F Staatsburg NY                 
 4026   255/268 M4549 1:16:38 2:37:35  2:33:49 11:44  5578 Ronald Nielsen                   49 M Manchester CT                 
 4027   286/303 M2529 1:04:59 2:36:09  2:33:51 11:45  8575 Charlie Martin                   26 M West Hartford CT              
 4028   247/279 F2024 1:11:39 2:36:59  2:33:52 11:45  3685 Lauren Catalano                  24 F Bristol CT                    
 4029   287/303 M2529 1:14:07 2:38:47  2:33:57 11:45  5003 Bentley Joseph                   26 M New Carrolton MD              
 4030   303/322 M3539 1:11:45 2:35:58  2:33:59 11:45  5168 Juri Kotowitz                    35 M West Hartford CT              
 4031   376/437 F3539 1:11:46 2:35:58  2:33:59 11:45  4873 Melisa Howey                     38 F Manchester CT                 
 4032   377/437 F3539 1:10:14 2:38:13  2:34:00 11:45  3732 Jodi Chouinard                   35 F Vernon CT                     
 4033   248/279 F2024 1:12:26 2:36:03  2:34:00 11:45  3893 Jenna Cruff                      23 F Newington CT                  
 4034   409/491 F2529 1:12:26 2:36:04  2:34:00 11:45  7171 Stephanie Whitaker               26 F Newington CT                  
 4035   193/243 F4549 1:14:20 2:38:35  2:34:01 11:45  8670 Lisa Nichols                     47 F Attleboro MA                  
 4036   378/437 F3539 1:07:14 2:35:56  2:34:04 11:46  6730 Kris Spence                      37 F Plainville CT                 
 4037   258/286 M3034 1:02:25 2:35:58  2:34:04 11:46  8486 Christopher White                34 M Hartford CT                   
 4038   256/268 M4549 1:05:40 2:35:41  2:34:07 11:46  7233 Richard Wise, Jr.                45 M Eastford CT                   
 4039   288/303 M2529 1:09:50 2:37:34  2:34:08 11:46  8132 Matt Lipp                        28 M Meriden CT                    
 4040   290/305 M4044 1:14:28 2:38:41  2:34:08 11:46  8200 Chris Bugbee                     40 M Glastonbury CT                
 4041   304/322 M3539 1:17:42 2:37:02  2:34:11 11:46  3849 Brian Corvo                      36 M Cambridge MA                  
 4042   249/279 F2024 1:09:41 2:37:49  2:34:14 11:46  3138 Jessica Altland                  24 F Brookfield CT                 
 4043    42/ 69 F5559 1:07:10 2:37:30  2:34:16 11:47  4396 Elizabeth Frentz                 55 F Middlesex NJ                  
 4044    40/ 45 M6064 1:12:24 2:36:34  2:34:17 11:47  5013 Chester Kalb Ii                  64 M Key West FL                   
 4045    43/ 69 F5559 1:12:13 2:38:58  2:34:18 11:47  4134 Amy Dunbar                       59 F Coventry CT                   
 4046   410/491 F2529 1:12:20 2:36:39  2:34:22 11:47  4995 Ashley Jones                     26 F Westbrook CT                  
 4047    21/ 30 F6064 1:11:26 2:36:27  2:34:22 11:47  5012 Gerda Kalb                       64 F Key West FL                   
 4048   194/243 F4549 1:11:39 2:38:03  2:34:30 11:48  7305 Eileen Zelazny                   45 F Avon CT                       
 4049   327/395 F3034 1:17:09 2:39:08  2:34:31 11:48  8136 Ingrid Ordonez                   32 F New York NY                   
 4050   328/391 F4044 1:15:44 2:37:55  2:34:33 11:48  8461 Cary Cassidy                     41 F Higganum CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 82
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4051   328/395 F3034 1:08:41 2:36:35  2:34:38 11:48  4219 Vanessa Evans                    34 F Carlsbad CA                   
 4052   112/147 F5054 1:14:08 2:38:13  2:34:38 11:48  6399 Andrea Roy                       52 F South Royalton VT             
 4053   411/491 F2529 1:18:20 2:37:10  2:34:38 11:48  8259 Erin Blette                      25 F New London CT                 
 4054   379/437 F3539 1:14:13 2:37:38  2:34:38 11:48  5762 Tina Mooney                      38 F Sharon CT                     
 4055   291/305 M4044 1:14:13 2:37:38  2:34:39 11:48  5761 Alan Mooney                      43 M Sharon CT                     
 4056   103/116 M5559 1:12:12 2:38:08  2:34:39 11:48  8080 Stephen Wood                     58 M Glastonbury CT                
 4057   412/491 F2529 1:18:19 2:37:10  2:34:40 11:48  4355 Sarah Ford                       29 F Waterford CT                  
 4058    44/ 69 F5559 1:15:35 2:38:21  2:34:46 11:49  4582 Bernadette Grandia               55 F West Hartford CT              
 4059   289/303 M2529 1:01:37 2:36:36  2:34:48 11:49  5914 Mario Nunez                      28 M Waterbury CT                  
 4060   329/395 F3034 1:12:11 2:37:34  2:34:49 11:49  6623 Laura Shotwell                   31 F Templeton MA                  
 4061   380/437 F3539 1:15:35 2:39:22  2:34:52 11:49  5038 Tania Kashyap                    39 F Middletown CT                 
 4062   413/491 F2529 1:10:20 2:37:58  2:34:53 11:49  4818 Christina Hoenisch               27 F Smyrna DE                     
 4063   414/491 F2529 1:10:42 2:38:36  2:34:53 11:49  3598 Elizabeth Callahan               25 F New Britain CT                
 4064   329/391 F4044 1:10:12 2:38:36  2:34:53 11:49  7211 Tracy Williams                   43 F Rutland MA                    
 4065   415/491 F2529 1:07:35 2:37:57  2:34:55 11:50  5423 Mellisa Ly                       25 F Troy NY                       
 4066   330/391 F4044 1:14:39 2:38:30  2:34:56 11:50  4791 Donna Hetzler                    42 F Glastonbury CT                
 4067   250/279 F2024 1:07:04 2:36:58  2:34:59 11:50  4691 Kristina Hanrahan                24 F Fairfield CT                  
 4068   251/279 F2024 1:10:54 2:37:37  2:35:00 11:50  7166 Briana Wheatley                  22 F Glastonbury CT                
 4069   195/243 F4549 1:14:38 2:38:35  2:35:02 11:50  5569 Patty Matthews                   48 F Glastonbury CT                
 4070    23/ 28 F1619 1:17:12 2:37:49  2:35:03 11:50  6294 Jennifer Reusch                  17 F Depew NY                      
 4071   257/268 M4549 1:12:02 2:38:45  2:35:07 11:50  8343 Ray Campbell                     49 M Glastonbury CT                
 4072   196/243 F4549 1:06:58 2:35:12  2:35:07 11:50  8473 Vijaya Murthy                    45 F Wethersfield CT               
 4073   252/279 F2024 1:19:03 2:39:13  2:35:13 11:51  8146 Charity Dore                     24 F Springfield MA                
 4074   253/279 F2024 1:19:03 2:39:14  2:35:13 11:51  8147 Meghan Laflamme                  20 F Springfield MA                
 4075   254/279 F2024 1:15:03 2:38:39  2:35:16 11:51  7455 Danielle Ezold                   24 F Enfield CT                    
 4076   416/491 F2529 1:15:03 2:38:39  2:35:17 11:51  8462 Meghan Ballard                   29 F Windsor Locks CT              
 4077   331/391 F4044 1:14:02 2:39:34  2:35:17 11:51  7330 Erin Barrett                     42 F Monroe CT                     
 4078   332/391 F4044 1:13:10 2:39:26  2:35:27 11:52  8032 Kelly McDermott                  42 F Simsbury CT                   
 4079   330/395 F3034 1:11:10 2:39:07  2:35:32 11:52  8509 Natalie Price                    34 F Vernon CT                     
 4080   197/243 F4549 1:13:13 2:39:35  2:35:35 11:53  4522 Barbara Glaude                   45 F Simsbury CT                   
 4081   305/322 M3539 1:06:58 2:37:17  2:35:35 11:53  5206 Raj Kurup                        36 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 4082   331/395 F3034 1:09:08 2:37:54  2:35:42 11:53  8628 Melissa Guarnieri                33 F Wallingford CT                
 4083   290/303 M2529 1:11:46 2:38:15  2:35:42 11:53  5671 Tejas Mehta                      27 M Manchester CT                 
 4084   333/391 F4044 1:16:24 2:39:34  2:35:45 11:53  4610 Karen Griffiths                  40 F Simsbury CT                   
 4085   198/243 F4549 1:14:30 2:39:47  2:35:51 11:54  8321 Jill Pompa                       46 F Columbia CT                   
 4086   113/147 F5054 1:14:31 2:39:47  2:35:52 11:54  8299 Sharon Conway                    51 F Glastonbury CT                
 4087   255/279 F2024 1:12:32 2:40:09  2:35:56 11:54  6451 Nicole Sadak                     24 F West Springfield MA           
 4088   199/208 M5054 1:10:28 2:37:32  2:35:57 11:54  3883 Mark Cretella                    54 M Deerfield IL                  
 4089   417/491 F2529 1:12:31 2:40:09  2:35:57 11:54  4344 Katie Flowers                    25 F West Springfield MA           
 4090   334/391 F4044 1:11:06 2:36:51  2:35:57 11:54  3249 Patricia Ball                    42 F Jackson Heights NY            
 4091   114/147 F5054 1:13:06 2:37:27  2:35:58 11:54  6740 Joanne St. George                52 F Brooklyn CT                   
 4092   258/268 M4549 1:12:46 2:40:02  2:36:00 11:54  7378 Bart Giustina                    48 M Enfield CT                    
 4093   306/322 M3539 1:12:46 2:40:02  2:36:00 11:54  7370 Jody Barr                        36 M Colchester CT                 
 4094   259/286 M3034 1:13:23 2:40:18  2:36:02 11:55  8584 Joel Paul                        32 M Branford CT                   
 4095   381/437 F3539 1:15:28 2:39:46  2:36:03 11:55  8454 Jillian Dubrosky                 37 F Wolcott CT                    
 4096   199/243 F4549 1:13:47 2:38:14  2:36:04 11:55  6958 Jeri Trachtman                   46 F Redondo Beach CA              
 4097   147/152 M2024 1:09:07 2:39:01  2:36:06 11:55  6322 Michael Rigdon                   23 M Manchester CT                 
 4098   260/286 M3034 1:11:13 2:38:15  2:36:08 11:55  6775 Ryan Sterling                    33 M Princeton NJ                  
 4099    45/ 69 F5559 1:13:48 2:40:02  2:36:11 11:55  7380 Robin Lensi                      57 F Burlington CT                 
 4100   332/395 F3034 1:10:51 2:38:33  2:36:15 11:56  6565 Amanda Senger                    32 F Patterson NY                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 83
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4101   261/286 M3034 1:10:51 2:38:33  2:36:15 11:56  6566 Andrew Senger                    31 M Patterson NY                  
 4102   382/437 F3539 1:09:10 2:39:40  2:36:18 11:56  7346 Laurie Kobelski                  37 F West Hartford CT              
 4103   104/116 M5559 1:10:27 2:37:56  2:36:19 11:56  8165 Nild Sansone                     55 M Hartford CT                   
 4104   418/491 F2529 1:08:35 2:39:43  2:36:23 11:56  4825 Megan Hogarth                    28 F Durham CT                     
 4105   262/286 M3034 1:17:59 2:39:41  2:36:25 11:56  4287 Scott Ferreira                   30 M Bethpage NY                   
 4106   383/437 F3539 1:14:49 2:40:29  2:36:28 11:57  6774 Jenny Sterlein                   35 F Newington CT                  
 4107   200/243 F4549 1:09:57 2:37:47  2:36:30 11:57  7002 Carole Urban                     45 F Milford CT                    
 4108   419/491 F2529 1:15:54 2:41:07  2:36:37 11:57  6404 Barbara Rua                      26 F West Hartford CT              
 4109   115/147 F5054 1:14:11 2:39:20  2:36:37 11:57  4695 Manuela Hanshaw                  50 F Weatogue CT                   
 4110   201/243 F4549 1:12:24 2:40:59  2:36:40 11:58  5138 Sally Knisel                     49 F Vernon CT                     
 4111    46/ 69 F5559 1:11:58 2:40:44  2:36:42 11:58  3142 Lesia Amato                      56 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 4112   202/243 F4549 1:09:35 2:39:51  2:36:48 11:58  6524 Terry Schneider                  47 F South Windsor CT              
 4113   203/243 F4549 1:09:35 2:39:51  2:36:48 11:58  6342 Laura Robidoux                   47 F South Windsor CT              
 4114   333/395 F3034 1:11:31 2:39:45  2:36:51 11:58  6317 Keyla Rico                       31 F Glastonbury CT                
 4115   334/395 F3034 1:20:41 2:40:38  2:36:52 11:58  6728 Anna Spalding                    32 F Eliot ME                      
 4116   256/279 F2024 1:09:07 2:39:50  2:36:53 11:59  3117 Christina Alberino               23 F Glastonbury CT                
 4117   335/395 F3034 1:13:33 2:41:30  2:36:54 11:59  6888 Karen Taschereau                 33 F Waterbury CT                  
 4118   263/286 M3034 1:14:05 2:40:25  2:36:57 11:59  4647 Tsewang Gyurmey                  33 M Hartford CT                   
 4119   335/391 F4044 1:12:33 2:40:16  2:36:59 11:59  6716 Sara Sonstroem                   42 F Vernon CT                     
 4120   116/147 F5054 1:13:20 2:40:52  2:37:06 11:59  8031 Lisa Christen                    51 F Poulsbo WA                    
 4121   420/491 F2529 1:07:50 2:39:53  2:37:17 12:00  4934 Maureen Jackson                  26 F New Haven CT                  
 4122   204/243 F4549 1:13:25 2:40:59  2:37:22 12:01  6922 Heather Thomas                   45 F Bethel CT                     
 4123   336/391 F4044 1:13:21 2:40:59  2:37:22 12:01  7124 Stacie Watson                    41 F West Hartford CT              
 4124   384/437 F3539 1:13:25 2:40:59  2:37:23 12:01  5744 Fiona Mohring                    39 F West Hartford CT              
 4125   385/437 F3539 1:15:52 2:41:34  2:37:28 12:01  5058 Lori Keaveney                    36 F Meriden CT                    
 4126   200/208 M5054 1:15:52 2:41:36  2:37:30 12:01  5911 John Nowakowski                  52 M Cheshire CT                   
 4127   257/279 F2024 1:15:46 2:41:54  2:37:31 12:01  4974 Stephanie John                   23 F Lisbon CT                     
 4128   205/243 F4549 1:14:53 2:41:40  2:37:33 12:02  8227 Denise Emma                      45 F North Granby CT               
 4129   386/437 F3539 1:18:33 2:41:47  2:37:34 12:02  8643 Elizabeth Czuprynski             39 F Farmington CT                 
 4130   105/116 M5559 1:13:35 2:41:57  2:37:34 12:02  3238 Stanley Baker                    59 M Centennial CO                 
 4131   206/243 F4549 1:17:12 2:40:21  2:37:34 12:02  4192 Pamela Engelhardt                47 F Lancaster NY                  
 4132   337/391 F4044 1:08:57 2:39:53  2:37:36 12:02  3733 Janet Choutka                    44 F Tolland CT                    
 4133   338/391 F4044 1:13:30 2:40:56  2:37:37 12:02  5838 Elisabeth Mute                   44 F Berlin CT                     
 4134   421/491 F2529 1:13:56 2:39:54  2:37:44 12:02  5768 Maureen Moore                    26 F Wethersfield CT               
 4135   258/279 F2024 1:05:57 2:38:55  2:37:46 12:03  4466 Caitlin Geary                    21 F Northborough MA               
 4136   207/243 F4549 1:08:12 2:40:50  2:37:48 12:03  6840 Sandy Sullivan                   46 F Wolcott CT                    
 4137   336/395 F3034 1:09:41 2:41:19  2:37:50 12:03  2375 Melissa Iacovacci                32 F Norwalk CT                    
 4138   339/391 F4044 1:17:52 2:42:24  2:37:52 12:03  6558 Nancy Seifert                    44 F Canterbury CT                 
 4139   340/391 F4044 1:17:58 2:40:59  2:37:55 12:03  5516 Michelle Marin                   40 F Southington CT                
 4140   337/395 F3034 1:13:28 2:42:02  2:38:02 12:04  7392 Marcy Picano                     34 F West Hartford CT              
 4141   341/391 F4044 1:11:56 2:41:16  2:38:03 12:04  5741 Sue Mitchell                     41 F New Fairfield CT              
 4142   387/437 F3539 1:11:56 2:41:16  2:38:04 12:04  3938 Alice Daood                      39 F New Fairfield CT              
 4143   117/147 F5054 1:13:15 2:40:58  2:38:06 12:04  8538 Judy Hargey                      51 F Colchester CT                 
 4144   292/305 M4044 1:07:06 2:39:05  2:38:09 12:04  7175 William White                    40 M East Longmeadow MA            
 4145    22/ 30 F6064 1:05:57 2:40:38  2:38:11 12:04  6455 Karen Saint John                 61 F New Haven CT                  
 4146     7/  8 F0115 1:13:50 2:40:27  2:38:13 12:05  3515 Chace Brokaw                     13 F Amston CT                     
 4147   264/286 M3034 1:10:33 2:41:17  2:38:17 12:05  4634 Joenathan Guiang                 32 M Hartford CT                   
 4148    23/ 30 F6064 1:14:27 2:42:36  2:38:19 12:05  5481 Sandra Malmquist                 63 F New Haven CT                  
 4149   208/243 F4549 1:09:39 2:39:55  2:38:21 12:05  7401 Maura Bobinski                   48 F Torrington CT                 
 4150   265/286 M3034 1:15:47 2:42:44  2:38:22 12:05  4711 Mike Harrelle                    33 M Lisbon CT                     
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 84
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4151   106/116 M5559 1:15:46 2:42:45  2:38:22 12:05  3237 Lon Baker                        58 M Norwich CT                    
 4152   293/305 M4044 1:15:58 2:42:57  2:38:29 12:06  6163 Brad Poland                      41 M Lebanon CT                    
 4153   388/437 F3539 1:07:09 2:39:49  2:38:33 12:06  6848 Angela Sunderman                 35 F Danbury CT                    
 4154   266/286 M3034 1:09:32 2:41:10  2:38:34 12:06  3743 Chris Chute                      34 M Weatogue CT                   
 4155   422/491 F2529 1:09:33 2:41:10  2:38:35 12:06  7093 Kelly Walsh                      29 F Weatogue CT                   
 4156   267/286 M3034 1:04:25 2:39:57  2:38:35 12:06  5836 Phil Murray                      33 M Southington CT                
 4157   423/491 F2529 1:07:48 2:41:07  2:38:39 12:07  6616 Megan Shirk                      27 F New York NY                   
 4158   259/279 F2024 1:12:29 2:41:17  2:38:39 12:07  7325 Alexa Zuniga                     21 F Bristol CT                    
 4159   338/395 F3034 1:07:49 2:41:08  2:38:40 12:07  4199 Cassie Ercanbrack                31 F New York NY                   
 4160   424/491 F2529 1:11:02 2:42:16  2:38:46 12:07  3452 Lauren Bosse                     28 F Bridgeport CT                 
 4161   342/391 F4044 1:14:04 2:41:18  2:38:47 12:07  6578 Ellen Shaggy                     43 F Harwinton CT                  
 4162   259/268 M4549 1:15:04 2:42:24  2:38:53 12:08  8534 Raymond Hayden                   49 M Rocky Hill CT                 
 4163   118/147 F5054 1:07:25 2:42:06  2:38:54 12:08  6933 Lorraine Tierney                 50 F Colchester CT                 
 4164   209/243 F4549 1:12:51 2:40:03  2:39:00 12:08 11475 Lori-Anne Russo                  47 F Northampton MA                
 4165   425/491 F2529 1:14:12 2:43:43  2:39:05 12:09  3458 Erika Boulware                   27 F East Haddam CT                
 4166   119/147 F5054 1:14:16 2:41:34  2:39:05 12:09  7077 Kimberly Wahlberg                53 F West Hartford CT              
 4167    47/ 69 F5559 1:14:58 2:42:39  2:39:12 12:09  6654 Miriam Sivkin                    56 F Woodbridge CT                 
 4168   107/116 M5559 1:14:58 2:42:40  2:39:13 12:09  5362 Yoram Lirtzman                   56 M Woodbridge CT                 
 4169   426/491 F2529 1:14:59 2:42:30  2:39:13 12:09  7360 Katie Rodriguez                  27 F Jamaica Plain MA              
 4170   389/437 F3539 1:17:19 2:43:34  2:39:14 12:09  6254 Anita Rao                        36 F Northampton MA                
 4171   390/437 F3539 1:17:19 2:43:35  2:39:16 12:09  6822 Sakthi Subramanian               36 F San Jose CA                   
 4172   201/208 M5054 1:14:15 2:43:38  2:39:19 12:10  4162 Robert Eaton                     51 M New Hartford CT               
 4173   343/391 F4044 1:12:10 2:42:37  2:39:22 12:10  8218 Anne Davis                       43 F West Simsbury CT              
 4174   339/395 F3034 1:09:34 2:40:55  2:39:25 12:10  5903 Lorie Nordman                    31 F Woodstock CT                  
 4175   307/322 M3539 1:16:57 2:43:46  2:39:26 12:10  6009 Harish Pai                       39 M East Windsor CT               
 4176   391/437 F3539 1:14:27 2:43:13  2:39:30 12:10  5849 Thangu Narasimhan                37 F Farmington CT                 
 4177   210/243 F4549 1:12:38 2:41:48  2:39:31 12:11  4525 Elizabeth Gmerek                 49 F Merritt Island FL             
 4178    27/ 33 M6569 1:10:50 2:41:47  2:39:32 12:11  5110 Klaus Kingstorf                  68 M Vernon CT                     
 4179     9/  9 M0115 1:12:43 2:41:45  2:39:34 12:11  4452 Aidan Garrison                   12 M Sparta NJ                     
 4180   392/437 F3539 1:12:43 2:43:02  2:39:37 12:11  6378 Michelle Rosenberg               36 F Manchester CT                 
 4181   211/243 F4549 1:11:44 2:43:07  2:39:38 12:11  8312 Julie Schermerhorn               47 F Westfield MA                  
 4182   393/437 F3539 1:09:27 2:41:28  2:39:39 12:11  5170 Tara Kozik                       35 F Ellington CT                  
 4183   260/268 M4549 1:11:45 2:43:08  2:39:40 12:11  8313 Glen Schermerhorn                49 M Westfield MA                  
 4184   394/437 F3539 1:11:24 2:41:32  2:39:44 12:12  5192 Tracie Krzyzkowski               35 F Bayville NJ                   
 4185    48/ 69 F5559 1:16:02 2:43:54  2:39:44 12:12  7082 Dayl Walker                      57 F Farmington CT                 
 4186   260/279 F2024 1:13:53 2:41:24  2:39:44 12:12  8283 Gina Pollicita                   24 F Plantsville CT                
 4187   395/437 F3539 1:12:48 2:42:25  2:39:48 12:12  8485 Toni Avallone                    38 F Brookfield CT                 
 4188   261/268 M4549 1:12:25 2:42:40  2:39:49 12:12  4813 John Hoctor                      49 M Stratford CT                  
 4189    49/ 69 F5559 1:17:31 2:43:42  2:39:51 12:12  7355 Karen Piacentini                 58 F Avon CT                       
 4190   120/147 F5054 1:17:51 2:44:34  2:39:52 12:12  8223 Joan Lorah                       51 F Eastford CT                   
 4191     2/  4 M7579 1:07:05 2:41:13  2:39:54 12:12  7122 Ed Watson                        76 M Sarasota FL                   
 4192   344/391 F4044 1:14:05 2:43:13  2:40:02 12:13  8525 Elizabeth Daly-Standish          42 F West Hartford CT              
 4193   340/395 F3034 1:08:38 2:40:33  2:40:07 12:13  3875 Robin Cramer                     33 F Windsor CT                    
 4194   261/279 F2024 1:11:59 2:44:08  2:40:11 12:14  6423 Rebecca Ruocco                   24 F South Windsor CT              
 4195   308/322 M3539 1:07:46 2:43:18  2:40:12 12:14  8383 Douglas Taylor                   35 M Manchester CT                 
 4196   268/286 M3034 1:07:34 2:42:43  2:40:15 12:14  6067 David Payne                      32 M Windsor CT                    
 4197   212/243 F4549 1:10:31 2:41:39  2:40:16 12:14  5620 Cynthia McEachron                48 F South Glastonbury CT          
 4198   262/268 M4549 1:10:24 2:42:15  2:40:21 12:14  4645 David Guy                        48 M East Hartford CT              
 4199    24/ 30 F6064 1:15:50 2:43:38  2:40:22 12:14  7047 Laurie Vermeulen                 60 F Monaco                        
 4200   213/243 F4549 1:19:21 2:44:57  2:40:31 12:15  6123 Debra Piehl                      45 F Charlton MA                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 85
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4201   345/391 F4044 1:14:31 2:44:44  2:40:34 12:15  6725 Nancy Souza                      42 F West Hartford CT              
 4202   396/437 F3539 1:14:27 2:44:19  2:40:35 12:15  7045 Varalakshmi Venkatachalam        38 F West Hartford CT              
 4203   427/491 F2529 1:10:46 2:43:58  2:40:39 12:16  4637 Juliana Guido                    27 F New Haven CT                  
 4204   291/303 M2529 1:14:06 2:44:38  2:40:40 12:16  4580 Richard Granato                  28 M Quincy MA                     
 4205   121/147 F5054 1:17:44 2:43:24  2:40:41 12:16  5754 Sylvia Monroe                    53 F Middletown CT                 
 4206   122/147 F5054 1:12:44 2:43:27  2:40:46 12:16  3274 Susan Baroffio                   52 F Grand Junction CO             
 4207   428/491 F2529 1:14:07 2:44:46  2:40:48 12:16  4579 Andrea Granato                   28 F Quincy MA                     
 4208   429/491 F2529 1:10:32 2:42:48  2:41:01 12:17  3085 Jessica Abreu                    27 F Wethersfield CT               
 4209   294/305 M4044 1:07:17 2:42:59  2:41:01 12:17  6043 Frank Parlapiano                 41 M South Windsor CT              
 4210   108/116 M5559 1:10:58 2:43:20  2:41:03 12:18  5108 Tom King                         57 M Northfield MA                 
 4211   430/491 F2529 1:12:15 2:43:21  2:41:04 12:18  4342 Nathalie Flores                  25 F Hartford CT                   
 4212   431/491 F2529 1:13:33 2:44:51  2:41:08 12:18  5787 Marguerite Morris                26 F Natick MA                     
 4213   262/279 F2024 1:06:42 2:42:40  2:41:10 12:18  6090 Kaitlin Peretto                  24 F Farmington CT                 
 4214   263/279 F2024 1:12:02 2:45:15  2:41:17 12:19  4279 Meghan Fera                      23 F Shelton CT                    
 4215   269/286 M3034 1:09:12 2:43:50  2:41:21 12:19  5141 Daniel Kochapski                 30 M Pittsfield MA                 
 4216   341/395 F3034 1:17:22 2:43:50  2:41:27 12:19  4785 Mary Hernandez                   34 F East Orange NJ                
 4217   263/268 M4549 1:17:01 2:44:49  2:41:27 12:19  7479 Jon Romeo                        46 M Colchester CT                 
 4218    24/ 28 F1619 1:15:39 2:44:49  2:41:27 12:19  8447 Paloma Irizarry                  18 F West Hartford CT              
 4219   295/305 M4044 1:14:23 2:44:14  2:41:28 12:19  5055 Michael Kearney                  41 M South Windsor CT              
 4220   397/437 F3539 1:14:12 2:44:42  2:41:31 12:20  4585 Kelly Grant                      38 F Naugatuck CT                  
 4221   398/437 F3539 1:14:26 2:44:55  2:41:31 12:20  7459 Rae Hemenway                     35 F Wilbraham MA                  
 4222   342/395 F3034 1:11:22 2:45:24  2:41:35 12:20  3193 Chisara Asomugha                 33 F New Haven CT                  
 4223   148/152 M2024 1:04:53 2:43:28  2:41:39 12:20  4730 Ben Harvey                       21 M Watertown NY                  
 4224   264/279 F2024 1:13:53 2:43:21  2:41:41 12:20  8284 Ashley Delbuono                  24 F Southington CT                
 4225   343/395 F3034 1:13:30 2:46:08  2:41:44 12:21  7267 Sarah Wyatt                      33 F Wayne NJ                      
 4226   344/395 F3034 1:17:12 2:45:47  2:41:45 12:21  4537 Jenny Golfin                     33 F Torrington CT                 
 4227   346/391 F4044 1:12:04 2:45:12  2:41:51 12:21  8528 Karen Lavin                      42 F Shelton CT                    
 4228   399/437 F3539 1:15:21 2:46:04  2:41:52 12:21  4583 Helen Granskog                   37 F Oakdale CT                    
 4229   400/437 F3539 1:12:16 2:45:36  2:42:01 12:22  8025 Stephanie Ollie                  35 F South Glastonbury CT          
 4230   123/147 F5054 1:18:11 2:45:45  2:42:01 12:22  6610 Margot Sherwin                   53 F Guilford CT                   
 4231   347/391 F4044 1:17:46 2:46:11  2:42:01 12:22  6420 Rosalba Ruiz                     41 F West Hartford CT              
 4232   432/491 F2529 1:18:05 2:46:48  2:42:08 12:23  1665 Morgan Parsons                   29 F South Windsor CT              
 4233   345/395 F3034 1:18:05 2:46:48  2:42:08 12:23  4007 Kerry Deshefy                    30 F Old Saybrook CT               
 4234   346/395 F3034 1:18:32 2:46:48  2:42:09 12:23  4208 Maryann Estabrook                30 F Clinton CT                    
 4235   433/491 F2529 1:11:53 2:45:34  2:42:11 12:23  7356 Jessica Quinn                    28 F Manchester CT                 
 4236   401/437 F3539 1:12:55 2:44:35  2:42:23 12:24  7239 Denise Wojick                    37 F East Hampton CT               
 4237   348/391 F4044 1:12:52 2:45:54  2:42:31 12:24  6158 Inge Ploennig                    42 F Naucalpan WI                  
 4238   347/395 F3034 1:15:54 2:45:26  2:42:32 12:24  6334 Tina Rizzo                       33 F Glastonbury CT                
 4239    50/ 69 F5559 1:16:22 2:47:13  2:42:32 12:24  5612 Louanne McDonald                 57 F Windsor CT                    
 4240    28/ 33 M6569 1:15:06 2:47:12  2:42:35 12:25  5409 Anthony Luccaro                  66 M Watertown CT                  
 4241   434/491 F2529 1:21:53 2:47:19  2:42:40 12:25  4172 Lynsy Edgerton                   27 F Enfield CT                    
 4242   202/208 M5054 1:09:46 2:45:29  2:42:40 12:25  4459 Augusto Gautier                  52 M Hartford CT                   
 4243   348/395 F3034 1:21:53 2:47:20  2:42:40 12:25  6717 Marisa Soprano                   30 F Hinesburg VT                  
 4244   309/322 M3539 1:13:46 2:46:11  2:42:46 12:25  5088 Tom Kenney                       38 M Meriden CT                    
 4245   435/491 F2529 1:09:59 2:45:43  2:42:56 12:26  8480 Kristyn Neilson                  29 F Weatogue CT                   
 4246   436/491 F2529 1:09:12 2:44:28  2:42:59 12:26  5799 Kara Moyer                       27 F Brookline MA                  
 4247   292/303 M2529 1:13:04 2:47:03  2:43:00 12:26  5372 Dale Locke                       28 M Preston CT                    
 4248   349/395 F3034 1:17:47 2:46:59  2:43:05 12:27  6122 Rebecca Picoult                  34 F Simsbury CT                   
 4249   437/491 F2529 1:14:53 2:46:41  2:43:05 12:27  7016 Marceil Van Camp                 25 F Milford CT                    
 4250   438/491 F2529 1:13:48 2:47:22  2:43:08 12:27  5865 Claire Nelson                    25 F Vernon CT                     
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 86
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4251   439/491 F2529 1:16:26 2:45:03  2:43:11 12:27  6002 Kara Pac                         29 F East Hartford CT              
 4252   265/279 F2024 1:16:26 2:45:03  2:43:12 12:27  4617 Sara Grimes                      24 F Portland ME                   
 4253   350/395 F3034 1:20:41 2:47:00  2:43:15 12:28  6980 Meghan Tucker                    34 F Enfield CT                    
 4254   351/395 F3034 1:13:43 2:47:03  2:43:15 12:28  4476 Jessica Geremia                  31 F South Windsor CT              
 4255   214/243 F4549 1:15:24 2:46:40  2:43:19 12:28  4758 Lora Hayes                       45 F Corydon IN                    
 4256   293/303 M2529 1:15:06 2:46:53  2:43:22 12:28  4612 Jason Grigely                    25 M Somerville MA                 
 4257   352/395 F3034 1:15:32 2:47:41  2:43:23 12:28  6185 Smriti Prabhakar                 30 F Willimantic CT                
 4258    51/ 69 F5559 1:20:03 2:48:05  2:43:24 12:28  6000 Rita Owens                       57 F Wallingford CT                
 4259   294/303 M2529 1:11:39 2:47:20  2:43:25 12:28  7249 Mason Wood                       27 M Hartford CT                   
 4260   296/305 M4044 1:13:38 2:46:57  2:43:26 12:28  6498 Ashwani Saxena                   43 M East Windsor CT               
 4261   353/395 F3034 1:18:47 2:46:47  2:43:27 12:29  4107 Kristen Drapala                  32 F Killingworth CT               
 4262   297/305 M4044 1:13:38 2:46:57  2:43:27 12:29  7042 Ramesh Veluvolu                  40 M East Windsor CT               
 4263   215/243 F4549 1:13:38 2:46:13  2:43:27 12:29  3273 Virginia Barnowski               47 F Fair Haven MI                 
 4264   216/243 F4549 1:07:42 2:45:58  2:43:29 12:29  6906 Dawn Tenny                       46 F Middle Island NY              
 4265   270/286 M3034 1:13:00 2:46:21  2:43:29 12:29  5309 Matthew Lee                      34 M Newington CT                  
 4266   349/391 F4044 1:15:52 2:45:55  2:43:34 12:29  3701 Peggy Chaffee                    42 F Vernon CT                     
 4267   217/243 F4549 1:21:12 2:47:55  2:43:34 12:29  6660 Debra Skinner                    47 F Somerset MA                   
 4268   440/491 F2529 1:07:42 2:45:42  2:43:40 12:30  8620 Sarah Gutierrez                  26 F Avon CT                       
 4269   271/286 M3034 1:15:33 2:47:32  2:43:40 12:30  6484 Erik Santos                      30 M New York NY                   
 4270   266/279 F2024 1:14:07 2:47:40  2:43:42 12:30  4526 Krista Gnong                     24 F Marshfield MA                 
 4271   402/437 F3539 1:18:09 2:47:47  2:43:46 12:30  6171 Deborah Porter                   38 F Mystic CT                     
 4272   350/391 F4044 1:07:42 2:45:49  2:43:47 12:30  8530 Kate Morrone                     43 F East Hampton CT               
 4273   149/152 M2024 1:19:06 2:48:05  2:43:51 12:30  7023 Joshua Van Vliet                 23 M Middletown CT                 
 4274   267/279 F2024 1:19:06 2:48:05  2:43:51 12:30  8626 Tresne Hernandez                 20 F Slingerlands NY               
 4275   272/286 M3034 1:15:54 2:46:46  2:43:52 12:30  5237 Michael Lamore                   32 M Newington CT                  
 4276   403/437 F3539 1:15:54 2:46:46  2:43:52 12:30  5238 Nancy Lamore                     35 F Newington CT                  
 4277   150/152 M2024 1:15:05 2:47:52  2:44:02 12:31  5438 Elyse Lyons                      23 M Norwalk CT                    
 4278   124/147 F5054 1:13:52 2:46:18  2:44:03 12:31  8964 Debra St. Germain                54 F Hartford CT                   
 4279   151/152 M2024 1:14:37 2:44:26  2:44:03 12:31  4705 Shannon Harlow                   23 M Boston MA                     
 4280   268/279 F2024 1:14:37 2:44:26  2:44:03 12:31  5757 Megan Monteiro                   21 F Boston MA                     
 4281   404/437 F3539 1:18:46 2:48:08  2:44:08 12:32  7377 Melissa Frain                    36 F Willimantic CT                
 4282    25/ 28 F1619 1:12:44 2:48:25  2:44:09 12:32  7071 Rebekah Wade                     17 F Bolton CT                     
 4283   354/395 F3034 1:07:34 2:47:15  2:44:13 12:32  3592 Chastity Caldwell                34 F Milford CT                    
 4284   351/391 F4044 1:18:39 2:47:49  2:44:17 12:32  4721 Sarah Harris-Kwas                40 F Farmington CT                 
 4285   109/116 M5559 1:15:13 2:45:21  2:44:18 12:32 10649 Gary Millinger                   55 M Burlington CT                 
 4286   352/391 F4044 1:19:46 2:48:33  2:44:22 12:33  8423 Mara Hallisey                    43 F Wethersfield CT               
 4287   269/279 F2024 1:17:49 2:46:35  2:44:25 12:33  5646 Mindi McLaughlin                 23 F Manchester CT                 
 4288   353/391 F4044 1:13:13 2:46:04  2:44:26 12:33  3510 Karen Broderick                  42 F Middletown CT                 
 4289   355/395 F3034 1:11:32 2:47:24  2:44:30 12:33  4588 Elizabeth Gray                   32 F Concord NH                    
 4290   354/391 F4044         2:48:57  2:44:37 12:34  6119 Theresa Phillips                 42 F Ashford CT                    
 4291   405/437 F3539 1:13:34 2:46:57  2:44:38 12:34  4017 Aparna Devershetty               35 F Manchester CT                 
 4292   441/491 F2529 1:09:04 2:47:02  2:44:41 12:34  6589 Dawn Shaw                        29 F Simsbury CT                   
 4293   442/491 F2529 1:13:56 2:46:52  2:44:41 12:34  4413 Tricia Gaboury                   25 F Manchester CT                 
 4294   295/303 M2529 1:12:37 2:47:18  2:44:44 12:34  6113 John Phillips                    27 M Manchester CT                 
 4295   443/491 F2529 1:15:38 2:48:01  2:44:53 12:35  6529 Melissa Schoolcraft              27 F Broad Brook CT                
 4296   356/395 F3034 1:11:32 2:47:50  2:45:03 12:36  7290 Alma Zabinski                    30 F Manchester CT                 
 4297   355/391 F4044 1:16:38 2:47:11  2:45:11 12:36  6810 Dawn Struck                      41 F Enfield CT                    
 4298   264/268 M4549 1:16:47 2:49:48  2:45:24 12:37  5057 Dave Keating                     49 M Waterbury CT                  
 4299   356/391 F4044 1:20:00 2:49:27  2:45:30 12:38  3594 Tracey Caldwell                  40 F Stamford CT                   
 4300   444/491 F2529 1:12:36 2:48:48  2:45:32 12:38  6140 Larrissa Pippin                  25 F Ellington CT                  
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 87
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4301   445/491 F2529 1:12:34 2:48:47  2:45:32 12:38  5830 Kimberly Murphy                  29 F Ellington CT                  
 4302   446/491 F2529 1:12:34 2:48:47  2:45:32 12:38  5869 Pamela Nelson                    28 F Vernon CT                     
 4303   447/491 F2529 1:17:55 2:49:35  2:45:37 12:38  4439 Silvia Garcia                    27 F West Hartford CT              
 4304   110/116 M5559 1:18:13 2:49:32  2:45:54 12:40  4230 Kevin Fahey                      57 M Higganum CT                   
 4305   406/437 F3539 1:10:59 2:48:57  2:46:00 12:40  6464 Marianne Salvatore               38 F Portland CT                   
 4306   448/491 F2529 1:23:43 2:49:45  2:46:07 12:41  8517 Rebecca Dondi                    26 F Franklin MA                   
 4307   270/279 F2024 1:18:14 2:50:39  2:46:12 12:41  8956 Rebecca Griffin                  22 F Harwinton CT                  
 4308   407/437 F3539 1:12:52 2:49:06  2:46:13 12:41  4463 Beverly Gayman                   39 F Manchester CT                 
 4309   125/147 F5054 1:18:05 2:50:16  2:46:28 12:42  6926 Elizabeth Thompson               50 F Fayetteville AR               
 4310   218/243 F4549 1:08:38 2:48:54  2:46:30 12:43  5435 Cathy Lyon                       49 F Westfield MA                  
 4311   357/391 F4044 1:18:36 2:50:27  2:46:33 12:43  6176 Gerri Potash                     41 F Briarcliff Manor NY           
 4312   357/395 F3034 1:17:50 2:51:06  2:46:38 12:43  5015 Charice Kalis                    34 F Southbridge MA                
 4313   358/391 F4044 1:17:46 2:51:07  2:46:39 12:43  6873 Karen Szydlik                    43 F Southbridge MA                
 4314      /          1:26:14 2:51:21  2:46:47 12:44  8374 Unknown Runner                                                      
 4315   408/437 F3539 1:23:58 2:51:04  2:46:49 12:44  8459 Brenda Harrison                  36 F Cheshire CT                   
 4316   409/437 F3539 1:13:01 2:49:12  2:46:50 12:44  6773 Brenda Stepule                   37 F Glastonbury CT                
 4317   359/391 F4044 1:17:24 2:49:47  2:46:51 12:44  5367 Peggy Livesay                    44 F Colchester CT                 
 4318   358/395 F3034 1:15:42 2:50:38  2:46:54 12:44  7051 Alaina Very                      30 F Wethersfield CT               
 4319   359/395 F3034 1:15:48 2:50:43  2:46:57 12:45  3954 Elaine Davis                     32 F Seymour CT                    
 4320   449/491 F2529 1:16:19 2:49:28  2:46:59 12:45  6191 Jessica Preston                  29 F Milford CT                    
 4321   450/491 F2529 1:15:27 2:49:44  2:47:00 12:45  3686 Thais Catron                     27 F Franklin Square NY            
 4322   451/491 F2529 1:16:19 2:49:29  2:47:01 12:45  8189 Katie Biela                      29 F Meriden CT                    
 4323   452/491 F2529 1:21:15 2:51:12  2:47:03 12:45  6149 Sheena Pixton                    29 F Bristol CT                    
 4324   360/391 F4044 1:21:37 2:51:40  2:47:23 12:47  3998 Theresa Demers                   43 F Danielson CT                  
 4325   271/279 F2024 1:17:58 2:49:37  2:47:27 12:47  4622 Kaitlin Grout                    24 F Manchester CT                 
 4326   296/303 M2529 1:17:58 2:49:37  2:47:27 12:47  6928 Loren Thompson                   27 M Manchester CT                 
 4327   361/391 F4044 1:18:29 2:51:27  2:47:29 12:47  3144 Naomi Amaya                      44 F West Hartford CT              
 4328   362/391 F4044 1:17:45 2:51:28  2:47:33 12:47  6321 Evelyn Riffenburg                41 F Holyoke MA                    
 4329   360/395 F3034 1:15:38 2:51:46  2:47:37 12:48  3484 Laurie Brandl                    30 F Middletown CT                 
 4330   361/395 F3034 1:15:39 2:51:47  2:47:37 12:48  5960 Christine Olbrys                 31 F Middletown CT                 
 4331   363/391 F4044 1:12:37 2:51:10  2:47:43 12:48  7221 Caroline Wilson                  43 F Thomaston CT                  
 4332   310/322 M3539 1:10:03 2:49:33  2:47:47 12:48  3707 Mark Chan                        37 M Ellington CT                  
 4333   453/491 F2529 1:10:03 2:49:33  2:47:47 12:48  8596 Nicole MacKay                    28 F Dayville CT                   
 4334   454/491 F2529 1:11:53 2:51:13  2:47:51 12:49  7348 Liz Kurantowicz                  28 F West Hartford CT              
 4335   126/147 F5054 1:12:39 2:51:52  2:47:54 12:49  3336 Nancy Bengtson                   50 F Waukesha WI                   
 4336   364/391 F4044 1:18:15 2:52:11  2:47:56 12:49  5515 Shirley Mariathasan              40 F East Amherst NY               
 4337   365/391 F4044 1:21:14 2:52:10  2:48:03 12:50  8957 Pamela Guest                     41 F Meriden CT                    
 4338   362/395 F3034 1:21:44 2:51:11  2:48:04 12:50  5107 Nina King                        31 F Springfield MA                
 4339   273/286 M3034 1:06:23 2:49:29  2:48:04 12:50  6211 Joseph Punska                    33 M Hatfield MA                   
 4340   455/491 F2529 1:18:40 2:51:34  2:48:09 12:50  7408 Rebecca Eleck                    28 F Prospect CT                   
 4341   456/491 F2529 1:15:39 2:52:28  2:48:09 12:50  6564 Rohini Sen                       27 F Huntington NY                 
 4342   297/303 M2529 1:20:42 2:52:56  2:48:17 12:51  8650 Mark Jardim                      28 M Windsor CT                    
 4343    52/ 69 F5559 1:20:14 2:51:16  2:48:26 12:51  6720 Catherine Sosnowski              56 F Bristol CT                    
 4344   111/116 M5559 1:18:41 2:52:09  2:48:26 12:51  6223 Michael Quinlivan                59 M Fairfield CT                  
 4345   457/491 F2529 1:18:02 2:51:53  2:48:27 12:51  7085 Kelli Lynn Wallace               25 F Bristol CT                    
 4346    41/ 45 M6064 1:20:42 2:52:23  2:48:36 12:52  8958 Pinhas Harel                     64 M West Hartford CT              
 4347    29/ 33 M6569 1:13:42 2:50:00  2:48:39 12:52  3512 Chester Brodnicki                67 M West Hartford CT              
 4348    42/ 45 M6064 1:17:43 2:52:18  2:48:40 12:52  4145 Jose Durand                      61 M San Juan PR                   
 4349   363/395 F3034 1:16:51 2:51:25  2:48:44 12:53  4544 Georgiana Goodman                33 F Marlboro MA                   
 4350   364/395 F3034 1:16:51 2:51:25  2:48:44 12:53  6139 Kim Pippin                       33 F Marlboro MA                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 88
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4351   219/243 F4549 1:09:10 2:50:49  2:48:47 12:53  4222 Sally Exley                      49 F Baltic CT                     
 4352    53/ 69 F5559 1:14:11 2:51:33  2:48:50 12:53  7039 Kris Vellturo                    56 F Kensington CT                 
 4353   311/322 M3539 1:18:29 2:52:55  2:48:56 12:54  4902 Jon Hursey                       39 M West Hartford CT              
 4354   366/391 F4044 1:18:33 2:52:56  2:48:58 12:54  3658 Bethany Carrier                  42 F West Hartford CT              
 4355   274/286 M3034 1:20:18 2:52:38  2:48:59 12:54  3317 Alan Behm                        31 M Cheshire CT                   
 4356   458/491 F2529 1:19:52 2:52:44  2:48:59 12:54  3746 Christine Ciccarone              29 F Brooklyn NY                   
 4357   459/491 F2529 1:19:54 2:52:49  2:49:05 12:54  6591 Erin Shaw                        29 F Larchmont NY                  
 4358   220/243 F4549 1:17:28 2:51:51  2:49:08 12:55  3767 Althea Clarke                    49 F Middletown CT                 
 4359   365/395 F3034 1:20:23 2:53:31  2:49:12 12:55  3762 Mary Clang                       30 F Brighton MA                   
 4360   367/391 F4044 1:14:59 2:52:42  2:49:15 12:55  7106 Stephanie Wanzer                 41 F Danbury CT                    
 4361   127/147 F5054 1:20:36 2:54:07  2:49:44 12:57  8334 Lesley Fearnley                  54 F Middletown CT                 
 4362   410/437 F3539 1:17:52 2:53:06  2:49:49 12:58  3604 Jen Cambi                        37 F Bristol CT                    
 4363   312/322 M3539 1:17:52 2:53:06  2:49:49 12:58  8016 Matthew Cambi                    36 M Bristol CT                    
 4364   366/395 F3034 1:17:01 2:53:19  2:49:56 12:58  3482 Kim Bramson                      33 F New Britain CT                
 4365   265/268 M4549 1:21:50 2:54:00  2:49:59 12:58  8726 Douglas Dziedzic                 48 M Binghamton NY                 
 4366    43/ 45 M6064 1:20:21 2:53:52  2:50:03 12:59  8008 Naty Edwards                     64 M Hartford CT                   
 4367   298/303 M2529 1:15:42 2:54:03  2:50:05 12:59  8540 Jason Escalera                   26 M Manchester CT                 
 4368   272/279 F2024 1:15:42 2:54:02  2:50:06 12:59  8544 Aurora D'Angona                  24 F Middletown CT                 
 4369   273/279 F2024 1:16:59 2:52:57  2:50:08 12:59  5494 Shannon Mangrum                  24 F Windham CT                    
 4370   367/395 F3034 1:16:57 2:52:57  2:50:08 12:59  7176 Rebecca Whiting                  30 F Windham CT                    
 4371   411/437 F3539 1:16:40 2:54:38  2:50:09 12:59  4781 Keumok Heo                       39 F Glastonbury CT                
 4372   460/491 F2529 1:12:11 2:52:56  2:50:21 13:00  5846 Vidhya Nagarathinam Shenbag      27 F Enfield CT                    
 4373   461/491 F2529 1:20:30 2:54:41  2:50:25 13:00  6146 Julia Pistell                    27 F Hartford CT                   
 4374   462/491 F2529 1:16:48 2:54:28  2:50:26 13:01  3924 Kyle Daley                       25 F Plainville MA                 
 4375   313/322 M3539 1:14:14 2:54:09  2:50:27 13:01  6618 Anthony Shockley                 37 M Unionville CT                 
 4376   412/437 F3539 1:15:39 2:54:26  2:50:30 13:01  3916 Stacy D'Appollonio               37 F Plainville CT                 
 4377   368/391 F4044 1:18:46 2:54:32  2:50:31 13:01  7387 Julie Olson                      41 F Newington CT                  
 4378   369/391 F4044 1:14:14 2:53:23  2:50:32 13:01  5224 Laura Laflamme                   41 F Granby CT                     
 4379   275/286 M3034 1:17:21 2:52:01  2:50:39 13:02  4551 Sachinkumar Gopani               33 M Hartford CT                   
 4380   413/437 F3539 1:15:33 2:53:41  2:50:40 13:02  5116 Irene Kiraithe                   37 F Ansonia CT                    
 4381   463/491 F2529 1:15:04 2:54:30  2:50:45 13:02  3995 Cyanne Demchak                   29 F Hartford CT                   
 4382   368/395 F3034 1:20:23 2:53:08  2:50:47 13:02  7001 Elizabeth Uram                   34 F West Chester PA               
 4383   276/286 M3034 1:17:22 2:52:11  2:50:49 13:02  6739 Nirotpal Srivastava              31 M Hartford CT                   
 4384    30/ 33 M6569 1:20:52 2:55:04  2:50:53 13:03  3371 Frederick Bernstein              67 M Carbondale IL                 
 4385     5/ 10 F6569 1:17:48 2:52:30  2:50:55 13:03  5075 Patricia Kelly                   69 F Barrington RI                 
 4386   266/268 M4549 1:13:22 2:53:59  2:51:02 13:03  3793 Anthony Colon                    48 M East Hartford CT              
 4387   112/116 M5559 1:21:23 2:54:03  2:51:11 13:04  4629 Boris Gubenko                    59 M New Cannan CT                 
 4388    54/ 69 F5559 1:18:13 2:55:25  2:51:15 13:04  7286 Judy Young                       57 F Hartford CT                   
 4389    31/ 33 M6569 1:22:37 2:55:36  2:51:26 13:05  8960 Anthony Lotempio                 68 M Binghamton NY                 
 4390   314/322 M3539 1:37:58 3:10:59  2:51:31 13:05  4979 Casey Johnson                    36 M Syracuse NY                   
 4391   277/286 M3034 1:37:58 3:10:59  2:51:31 13:05  3608 Bryan Campbell                   31 M Syracuse NY                   
 4392   414/437 F3539 1:16:13 2:54:47  2:51:36 13:06  5323 Jennifer Lemus                   37 F Hartford CT                   
 4393   415/437 F3539 1:20:05 2:56:12  2:51:39 13:06  4118 Kim Dubord                       39 F Vernon CT                     
 4394   416/437 F3539 1:11:33 2:55:39  2:51:39 13:06  8073 Jennifer Rossmiller              35 F Springfield MA                
 4395   369/395 F3034 1:20:00 2:55:51  2:51:48 13:07  7375 Kaylin Dyke                      30 F Manchester CT                 
 4396   278/286 M3034 1:18:46 2:55:53  2:51:48 13:07  7373 George Claffey                   33 M Newington CT                  
 4397   417/437 F3539 1:20:01 2:55:51  2:51:48 13:07  7376 Tiffany Dyke                     35 F Coventry CT                   
 4398   221/243 F4549 1:17:55 2:54:56  2:51:52 13:07  7283 Paula Yoakum                     49 F Hopkinsville KY               
 4399   128/147 F5054 1:09:27 2:53:13  2:52:01 13:08  4943 Maryann Jakubczyk                54 F Coatesville PA                
 4400   370/391 F4044 1:18:25 2:55:46  2:52:04 13:08  5708 Maria Mikan                      43 F Cromwell CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 89
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4401   152/152 M2024 1:15:19 2:53:58  2:52:08 13:08 11110 Darren Aniello                   20 M Webster MA                    
 4402   203/208 M5054 1:17:28 2:56:24  2:52:17 13:09  4264 Michael Federico                 54 M Hebron CT                     
 4403   279/286 M3034 1:25:01 2:55:37  2:52:18 13:09  8232 Andrew Lawrence                  34 M Glastonbury CT                
 4404   370/395 F3034 1:22:44 2:54:56  2:52:20 13:09  3996 Jessica Demeo                    32 F Canton CT                     
 4405   280/286 M3034 1:22:45 2:54:57  2:52:20 13:09  3120 Dana Albrycht                    32 M Canton CT                     
 4406   222/243 F4549 1:17:34 2:56:30  2:52:21 13:09  6525 Caroline Schnog                  46 F West Hartford CT              
 4407   274/279 F2024 1:15:42 2:55:44  2:52:35 13:10  6020 Ariel Palter                     22 F Menands NY                    
 4408   129/147 F5054 1:16:40 2:57:06  2:52:37 13:10  6175 Betty Poster                     54 F Wethersfield CT               
 4409   464/491 F2529 1:18:10 2:55:50  2:52:48 13:11  3157 Teresa Anderson                  28 F Boston MA                     
 4410   281/286 M3034 1:18:04 2:57:28  2:53:00 13:12  4822 Marc Hoffman                     33 M Stamford CT                   
 4411   223/243 F4549 1:22:41 2:57:54  2:53:06 13:13  3495 Kathy Brennan                    48 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 4412   315/322 M3539 1:12:44 2:55:27  2:53:19 13:14  4697 Rajesh Haran                     38 M East Hartford CT              
 4413   371/391 F4044 1:19:22 2:56:17  2:53:22 13:14  3672 Gemma Casais                     42 F Norwalk CT                    
 4414   372/391 F4044 1:13:58 2:55:40  2:53:23 13:14  5745 Stephanie Molbeck                43 F Enfield CT                    
 4415     6/ 10 F6569 1:16:46 2:57:50  2:53:26 13:14  7265 Donna Wyatt                      66 F Tolland CT                    
 4416   373/391 F4044 1:24:12 2:57:06  2:53:37 13:15  6260 April Raymond                    43 F Unionville CT                 
 4417   465/491 F2529 1:16:05 2:57:34  2:53:42 13:15  4578 Carolynn Grainger                26 F Medford MA                    
 4418   224/243 F4549 1:15:41 2:56:41  2:53:43 13:16  7081 Alison Walker                    47 F Erzenhausen                   
 4419   225/243 F4549 1:20:05 2:57:56  2:53:47 13:16  7278 Karen Yearwood                   45 F Ithaca NY                     
 4420   418/437 F3539 1:24:00 2:58:11  2:53:54 13:16  7335 Elise Cappello                   36 F Windsor Locks CT              
 4421   267/268 M4549 1:19:08 2:58:29  2:54:02 13:17  8453 David Allen                      49 M Newington CT                  
 4422   282/286 M3034 1:28:42 2:58:32  2:54:06 13:17  7266 Kevin Wyatt                      30 M Morris Plains NJ              
 4423   371/395 F3034 1:20:52 2:57:02  2:54:10 13:18  3143 Melinda Amato                    32 F Durham CT                     
 4424   204/208 M5054 1:16:47 2:57:11  2:54:16 13:18  6537 David Schuster                   52 M Clarence Center NY            
 4425   419/437 F3539 1:18:23 2:57:00  2:54:17 13:18  8959 Lillie Johnson                   38 F Manchester CT                 
 4426    55/ 69 F5559 1:20:10 2:58:17  2:54:18 13:18  4338 Adrianmarie Flink                56 F Feeding Hills MA              
 4427   113/116 M5559 1:22:00 2:57:57  2:54:18 13:18  6760 Richard Steele                   55 M Manchester CT                 
 4428    25/ 30 F6064 1:20:10 2:58:17  2:54:19 13:18  5491 Peg Mangan                       62 F Washington DC                 
 4429    32/ 33 M6569 1:29:12 2:59:07  2:54:21 13:18  6507 Philip Schaab                    68 M Willimantic CT                
 4430    56/ 69 F5559 1:16:56 2:58:19  2:54:22 13:18  8704 Beth Shiff                       58 F Andover MA                    
 4431    57/ 69 F5559 1:11:29 2:54:47  2:54:28 13:19  5295 Evelyn Leak                      57 F Newington CT                  
 4432   466/491 F2529 1:20:20 2:56:51  2:54:43 13:20  3113 Shruti Akole                     27 F Marlborough MA                
 4433   420/437 F3539 1:17:12 2:55:50  2:54:55 13:21  3140 Rita Alvarez                     35 F Bronx NY                      
 4434   421/437 F3539 1:21:12 2:59:30  2:55:10 13:22  3439 Elizabeth Bond                   37 F Swansea MA                    
 4435   374/391 F4044 1:16:52 2:58:46  2:55:11 13:22  6044 Michele Parnell                  42 F Mountain Lakes NJ             
 4436   316/322 M3539 1:20:03 2:59:30  2:55:12 13:22  6487 Scott Satalino                   38 M East Granby CT                
 4437   130/147 F5054 1:16:52 2:58:47  2:55:12 13:22  3305 Cathy Beaudoin                   50 F Winooski VT                   
 4438   317/322 M3539 1:20:03 2:59:32  2:55:13 13:22  8953 Christopher Dejesus              36 M East Granby CT                
 4439    58/ 69 F5559 1:21:58 2:59:12  2:55:14 13:22  5600 June McCollister                 59 F Teton Village WY              
 4440   375/391 F4044 1:17:56 2:58:40  2:55:30 13:24  8625 Susan Kelley                     42 F Fairfax VA                    
 4441   376/391 F4044 1:22:11 2:59:48  2:55:41 13:25  7019 Teresa Van Dine                  44 F Mount Holly VT                
 4442   377/391 F4044 1:23:38 3:00:07  2:55:57 13:26  3477 Valerie Brachet                  42 F New Britain CT                
 4443    26/ 30 F6064 1:20:59 3:00:14  2:56:12 13:27  7208 Suzanne Williams                 61 F Deep River CT                 
 4444   268/268 M4549 1:20:07 2:59:45  2:56:13 13:27  6658 James Skiffington                49 M East Longmeadow MA            
 4445   467/491 F2529 1:20:16 2:59:19  2:56:16 13:27  3124 Apryl Alexander                  26 F Brighton MA                   
 4446    59/ 69 F5559 1:18:43 2:59:54  2:56:17 13:27  4229 Christine Fahey                  58 F Higganum CT                   
 4447    26/ 28 F1619 1:20:07 2:59:46  2:56:18 13:27  6659 Kayla Skiffington                19 F East Longmeadow MA            
 4448   422/437 F3539 1:14:03 2:57:39  2:56:29 13:28  3422 Amy Boccanfuso                   38 F Norwalk CT                    
 4449    27/ 30 F6064 1:19:58 2:57:57  2:56:30 13:28  6161 Sue Ann Poehner                  63 F East Kingston NH              
 4450   378/391 F4044 1:19:35 2:58:38  2:56:35 13:29  3437 Amy Bond                         43 F West Hartford CT              
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 90
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4451   372/395 F3034 1:16:25 2:59:17  2:56:35 13:29  8571 Stacy Crowell                    33 F Wallingford CT                
 4452   298/305 M4044 1:16:24 2:59:19  2:56:37 13:29  8572 Paul Masi                        41 M Wallingford CT                
 4453   373/395 F3034 1:24:09 3:00:04  2:56:38 13:29  6568 Maija Seppanen                   32 F Milwaukee WI                  
 4454    60/ 69 F5559         2:59:18  2:56:46 13:30  3082 Gail Abercrombie                 57 F Niantic CT                    
 4455   423/437 F3539 1:23:16 2:59:18  2:56:46 13:30  8248 Marika Heughins                  38 F Pawcatuck CT                  
 4456   379/391 F4044 1:23:17 2:59:19  2:56:48 13:30  6724 Katie Southard                   40 F Uncasville CT                 
 4457   226/243 F4549 1:19:44 2:59:52  2:56:54 13:30  3376 Deborah Bertenshaw               47 F Cheshire CT                   
 4458   205/208 M5054 1:18:42 3:00:37  2:57:00 13:31  4404 Joe Fromme                       53 M Clinton CT                    
 4459    27/ 28 F1619 1:22:30 3:00:05  2:57:05 13:31  4915 Lindsay Iadeluca                 18 F Warwick RI                    
 4460    28/ 30 F6064 1:19:44 3:00:07  2:57:10 13:31  8537 Portia Bachman                   61 F West Hartford CT              
 4461   468/491 F2529 1:13:13 3:01:22  2:57:20 13:32  5959 Natalie Ohrenberger              28 F North Little Rock AR          
 4462   469/491 F2529 1:23:24 3:00:57  2:57:40 13:34  3165 Gracie Appelt                    25 F Whitestone NY                 
 4463   275/279 F2024 1:11:25 2:59:19  2:57:51 13:34  6650 Kristin Sirois                   22 F New Britain CT                
 4464   374/395 F3034 1:21:38 3:01:43  2:57:51 13:34  3463 Yajaira Bourgoin                 31 F New Britain CT                
 4465   470/491 F2529 1:16:19 3:01:44  2:57:55 13:35  6914 Caitlin Thayer                   25 F Bristol CT                    
 4466   375/395 F3034 1:21:36 3:01:13  2:57:55 13:35  6877 Megan Talbert                    30 F North Oxford MA               
 4467   227/243 F4549 1:18:19 3:01:05  2:58:01 13:35  4736 Stacia Hastings                  48 F Westfield MA                  
 4468   114/116 M5559 1:19:31 2:58:57  2:58:05 13:36  4457 Frank Gatyas                     58 M Plymouth WI                   
 4469   471/491 F2529 1:20:41 3:00:36  2:58:07 13:36  5034 Kate Karasmeighan                28 F Washington DC                 
 4470   299/305 M4044 1:19:03 3:00:39  2:58:24 13:37  4343 Roberto Flores                   43 M Springfield MA                
 4471   472/491 F2529 1:21:08 3:01:17  2:58:29 13:37  8611 Kristen Keska                    27 F Plantsville CT                
 4472   376/395 F3034 1:23:09 3:02:58  2:58:33 13:38  4590 Rachel Greco                     31 F Morris Plains NJ              
 4473   377/395 F3034 1:14:37 3:01:22  2:58:45 13:39  6086 Katie Percy                      31 F East Hartford CT              
 4474     7/ 10 F6569 1:19:12 2:59:08  2:58:46 13:39  5067 Kathleen Kelley                  69 F Greenville RI                 
 4475    33/ 33 M6569 1:28:04 3:03:22  2:58:55 13:39  4549 Thomas Goold                     66 M Vernon CT                     
 4476   131/147 F5054 1:20:44 3:02:31  2:59:18 13:41  5232 Sheila Lake                      52 F Hampton CT                    
 4477   424/437 F3539 1:17:57 3:02:44  2:59:25 13:42  3408 Sarah Blake                      36 F Plainville CT                 
 4478     3/  4 M7579 1:23:00 3:01:47  2:59:29 13:42  5310 Walter Lees                      76 M North Kingstown RI            
 4479   132/147 F5054 1:22:59 3:01:47  2:59:29 13:42  6127 Penny Pietraszka                 50 F Mapleville RI                 
 4480   378/395 F3034 1:19:31 3:04:06  2:59:37 13:43  3764 Erin Clark                       30 F Southbridge MA                
 4481   283/286 M3034 1:21:05 3:02:08  2:59:49 13:43  8671 Ivan Sokolov                     32 M Hartford CT                   
 4482   379/395 F3034 1:17:10 3:03:20  2:59:59 13:44  3163 Kate Antonucci                   32 F Middletown CT                 
 4483   380/395 F3034 1:20:46 3:03:44  3:00:20 13:46  7467 Summer Wall                      32 F Suffield CT                   
 4484   473/491 F2529 1:21:45 3:05:04  3:01:10 13:50  7067 Marissa Wachtel                  27 F Simsbury CT                   
 4485   474/491 F2529 1:22:17 3:03:32  3:01:12 13:50  3952 Alison Davis                     28 F Erie PA                       
 4486   206/208 M5054 1:21:39 3:04:33  3:01:18 13:50  3595 Albert Calero                    50 M New York NY                   
 4487   425/437 F3539 1:22:00 3:06:14  3:01:39 13:52  5510 Kaylee Marcotte                  37 F Tolland CT                    
 4488    44/ 45 M6064 1:25:40 3:04:02  3:01:45 13:52  6165 Robert Polito                    64 M Dallas TX                     
 4489   228/243 F4549 1:23:09 3:06:21  3:01:45 13:52  5361 Cathi Lippman                    47 F West Hartford CT              
 4490    61/ 69 F5559 1:25:32 3:04:03  3:01:45 13:52  4327 Margaret Fiveash                 57 F Dallas TX                     
 4491     4/  4 M7579 1:23:25 3:05:16  3:02:03 13:54  4250 John Farr                        79 M West Hartford CT              
 4492   381/395 F3034 1:19:12 3:05:11  3:02:07 13:54  6915 Heidi Theriault                  32 F Marlborough CT                
 4493   300/305 M4044 1:18:26 3:05:52  3:02:12 13:54  4047 Chris Dimaggio                   40 M Hoboken NJ                    
 4494   301/305 M4044 1:28:00 3:05:47  3:02:14 13:54  8962 Chris MacPherson                 40 M West Hartford CT              
 4495   318/322 M3539 1:28:00 3:05:47  3:02:14 13:54  8963 Jim Poliner                      39 M Glastonbury CT                
 4496   380/391 F4044 1:26:11 3:06:37  3:02:14 13:54  5922 Lisa O'Brien                     43 F Melbourne FL                  
 4497   475/491 F2529 1:22:39 3:06:04  3:02:16 13:55  4932 Lauren Jabbonsky                 25 F Fairfield CT                  
 4498   229/243 F4549 1:19:57 3:04:26  3:02:35 13:56  4006 Margaret Deridder                46 F Southbury CT                  
 4499   133/147 F5054 1:21:41 3:06:17  3:02:39 13:56  3819 Anne Connors                     50 F Alden NY                      
 4500    62/ 69 F5559 1:25:40 3:06:12  3:02:48 13:57  7365 Laurie Wasserstein               57 F Hartford CT                   
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 91
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4501   134/147 F5054 1:25:40 3:06:13  3:02:49 13:57  7345 Kendle Klein-Smith               53 F Shelton CT                    
 4502   426/437 F3539 1:32:00 3:07:37  3:02:53 13:58  6567 Denise Seppala                   37 F New Market MD                 
 4503   302/305 M4044 1:20:00 3:07:10  3:03:13 13:59  4628 David Guastella                  40 M Stamford CT                   
 4504   303/305 M4044 1:21:48 3:05:52  3:03:16 13:59  8171 Ravi Gunturu                     41 M South Windsor CT              
 4505   115/116 M5559 1:10:57 3:07:39  3:03:28 14:00  8372 C Patrick Lanyon                 57 M East Hartford CT              
 4506   276/279 F2024 1:23:10 3:07:05  3:03:48 14:02  5052 Kelly Kearney                    22 F Middletown CT                 
 4507   427/437 F3539 1:27:16 3:09:10  3:04:27 14:05  7252 Colleen Woods                    37 F North Merrick NY              
 4508   476/491 F2529 1:25:23 3:09:01  3:04:28 14:05  7328 Jessica Addie                    27 F Ellington CT                  
 4509   277/279 F2024 1:25:24 3:09:02  3:04:29 14:05  4002 Christie Depaula                 24 F Hartford CT                   
 4510   278/279 F2024 1:21:29 3:06:54  3:04:32 14:05  4125 Kaitlin Duffy                    24 F Brewster NY                   
 4511   230/243 F4549 1:24:13 3:08:53  3:04:43 14:06  4475 Joni George                      45 F Becket MA                     
 4512   284/286 M3034 1:20:44 3:08:51  3:04:49 14:06  3485 David Brann                      32 M Windsor CT                    
 4513   382/395 F3034 1:20:45 3:08:52  3:04:50 14:06  3486 Jessica Brann                    34 F Windsor CT                    
 4514    63/ 69 F5559 1:23:59 3:08:10  3:05:06 14:08  5398 Christine Lord                   58 F Lebanon CT                    
 4515   299/303 M2529 1:24:03 3:08:08  3:05:07 14:08  8135 Andrew Butler                    26 M North Kingstown RI            
 4516   319/322 M3539 1:24:03 3:08:08  3:05:08 14:08  4935 Timothy Jackson                  39 M Providence RI                 
 4517   383/395 F3034 1:14:42 3:07:01  3:05:09 14:08  5315 Jennie Leightsinger              34 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 4518    28/ 28 F1619 1:14:32 3:06:39  3:06:13 14:13  8378 Andrea Lamari                    19 F Hartford CT                   
 4519   384/395 F3034 1:29:41 3:11:08  3:06:24 14:14  3121 Erin Aldi                        33 F Agawam MA                     
 4520   381/391 F4044 1:20:01 3:10:21  3:06:25 14:14  4805 Alisa Hiller                     41 F Hartford CT                   
 4521     1/  2 F7074 1:28:31 3:10:56  3:06:29 14:14  7231 Maryanne Winters                 70 F Tulsa OK                      
 4522   300/303 M2529 1:23:15 3:10:44  3:06:31 14:14  3102 Art Adduci                       28 M Meriden CT                    
 4523   320/322 M3539 1:29:41 3:11:20  3:06:36 14:15  4427 Shaun Gallagher                  36 M Plantsville CT                
 4524     2/  2 F7074 1:28:04 3:09:44  3:06:48 14:15  6486 Marjorie Sasiela                 71 F Newington CT                  
 4525    64/ 69 F5559 1:28:50 3:10:16  3:07:28 14:19  5222 Katherine Ladner                 56 F Grand Rapids MI               
 4526   477/491 F2529 1:27:05 3:12:02  3:07:40 14:19  4593 Jessica Greenblatt               28 F Brighton MA                   
 4527   385/395 F3034 1:24:09 3:12:17  3:07:41 14:19  5749 Meg Monaghan                     33 F Watertown CT                  
 4528   304/305 M4044 1:18:29 3:11:44  3:08:12 14:22  4751 Douglas Hay                      42 M Merstham                      
 4529    65/ 69 F5559 1:23:13 3:10:03  3:08:15 14:22  5248 Betsy Langer                     58 F Yarmouth ME                   
 4530   386/395 F3034 1:26:39 3:11:01  3:08:17 14:22  5789 Andrea Morrison                  34 F Southwick MA                  
 4531   382/391 F4044 1:26:39 3:11:02  3:08:18 14:22  5788 Ami Morrison                     41 F Hatfield MA                   
 4532   135/147 F5054 1:32:41 3:13:00  3:08:55 14:25  7336 Maria Gladue                     54 F Baltic CT                     
 4533   207/208 M5054 1:24:06 3:11:34  3:09:14 14:27  8014 Jim Foote                        54 M Hartford CT                   
 4534   383/391 F4044 1:34:21 3:14:18  3:09:44 14:29  6854 Nora Sutton                      41 F Glastonbury CT                
 4535   136/147 F5054 1:28:33 3:13:52  3:09:45 14:29  8228 Dianne Soucy                     50 F Marlborough CT                
 4536   428/437 F3539 1:28:33 3:13:52  3:09:46 14:29  8279 Nicole Smith                     37 F Newington CT                  
 4537   387/395 F3034 1:39:17 3:18:11  3:09:53 14:30  8711 Lacey Stevens                    30 F Milton VT                     
 4538   231/243 F4549 1:32:40 3:13:41  3:10:04 14:30  3834 Nancy Cooper                     49 F Fulton NY                     
 4539   301/303 M2529 1:20:31 3:15:04  3:10:25 14:32  8039 Daniel Velazquez                 28 M New Haven CT                  
 4540   279/279 F2024 1:20:00 3:12:43  3:10:44 14:33  4690 Erin Hanrahan                    24 F Fairfield CT                  
 4541   384/391 F4044 1:24:12 3:14:46  3:11:16 14:36  3192 Aimee Ashton                     42 F Old Lyme CT                   
 4542   232/243 F4549 1:34:20 3:15:11  3:11:54 14:39  8952 Tammy Daysh                      45 F Holyoke MA                    
 4543    66/ 69 F5559 1:38:35 3:16:11  3:12:50 14:43  7444 Lylette MacDonald                59 F Waterford CT                  
 4544   478/491 F2529 1:19:31 3:15:10  3:13:26 14:46  8017 Onjira Boonroong                 25 F Avon CT                       
 4545   429/437 F3539 1:26:14 3:15:28  3:13:41 14:47  4158 Holly Dzen                       38 F Ellington CT                  
 4546   388/395 F3034 1:33:52 3:17:20  3:14:15 14:50  4045 Anne Difranco                    33 F Colchester CT                 
 4547   389/395 F3034 1:33:51 3:17:21  3:14:16 14:50  7347 Cristina Kogut                   33 F Meriden CT                    
 4548   233/243 F4549 1:22:57 3:16:36  3:14:18 14:50  5663 Susan Meadows                    49 F Meriden CT                    
 4549   285/286 M3034 1:22:26 3:18:46  3:14:34 14:51  4944 David James                      31 M Plainville CT                 
 4550    29/ 30 F6064 1:31:13 3:18:51  3:14:39 14:51  6738 Bea Srams                        63 F Windsor CT                    
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 92
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4551    67/ 69 F5559 1:31:29 3:18:57  3:14:43 14:52  6082 Ellie Penn                       57 F Andover CT                    
 4552   137/147 F5054 1:28:16 3:19:37  3:14:54 14:52  3655 Constance Carpenter              51 F New York NY                   
 4553     6/  6 M7074 1:34:56 3:18:09  3:14:57 14:53  6061 Tom Paulsen                      74 M Arlington VA                  
 4554   390/395 F3034 1:31:35 3:18:38  3:15:09 14:54  5615 Maureen McDonnell                34 F Willimantic CT                
 4555    30/ 30 F6064 1:30:10 3:18:58  3:15:35 14:56  6413 Betty Rudolph                    64 F Corydon IN                    
 4556    68/ 69 F5559 1:29:20 3:20:17  3:15:50 14:57  3210 Patricia Axtmayer                59 F Wallingford CT                
 4557   479/491 F2529 1:28:15 3:18:21  3:15:54 14:57  3666 Stacey Carron                    27 F Hamden CT                     
 4558   430/437 F3539 1:24:07 3:18:47  3:16:22 14:59  4494 Amy Gibson                       35 F Bridgeport CT                 
 4559   321/322 M3539 1:39:15 3:25:09  3:16:51 15:01  4111 David Drouin                     38 M Woodstock CT                  
 4560   302/303 M2529 1:31:19 3:20:58  3:16:59 15:02  8710 Christopher Coleman              29 M West Hartford CT              
 4561   234/243 F4549 1:36:54 3:21:49  3:17:01 15:02  4559 Susan Gordon                     47 F Bolton CT                     
 4562   235/243 F4549 1:36:55 3:21:49  3:17:01 15:02  3123 Andrea Alexander                 47 F Bloomfield CT                 
 4563   431/437 F3539 1:39:27 3:25:20  3:17:03 15:02  4112 Julie Drouin                     38 F Woodstock CT                  
 4564   480/491 F2529 1:29:05 3:21:51  3:17:18 15:03  3544 Hillary Buckley-Lawlor           26 F Manchester CT                 
 4565   208/208 M5054 1:28:05 3:20:27  3:17:47 15:06  8475 David Stone                      50 M Windsor CT                    
 4566   236/243 F4549 1:30:38 3:21:32  3:17:56 15:06  7432 Meg Malmborg                     46 F Amston CT                     
 4567   138/147 F5054 1:31:12 3:21:31  3:18:05 15:07  3467 Elaine Bowers                    54 F Kansas City MO                
 4568   481/491 F2529 1:29:45 3:22:07  3:18:06 15:07  7368 Julia Baldini                    28 F Suffield CT                   
 4569   385/391 F4044 1:33:45 3:21:39  3:18:16 15:08  6390 Sarajane Rossi                   43 F Agawam MA                     
 4570   237/243 F4549 1:33:45 3:21:40  3:18:17 15:08  3920 Sue Dadmun                       45 F Easthampton MA                
 4571   391/395 F3034 1:29:19 3:21:56  3:18:24 15:09  8118 Malissa Trainor                  32 F Canton CT                     
 4572   392/395 F3034 1:27:17 3:21:51  3:18:47 15:10  8569 Nicole Moller                    33 F Vernon Rockville CT           
 4573     8/ 10 F6569 1:35:20 3:23:01  3:19:33 15:14  6374 Marguerite Rose                  65 F Pullman WA                    
 4574   386/391 F4044 1:35:20 3:23:02  3:19:34 15:14  6373 Kathy Rose                       41 F Holbrook MA                   
 4575   139/147 F5054 1:32:00 3:24:07  3:20:30 15:18  4014 Merrilee Devaul                  54 F Fulton NY                     
 4576   140/147 F5054 1:38:39 3:24:16  3:20:56 15:20  7445 Deborah Unwin                    54 F Niantic CT                    
 4577   141/147 F5054 1:38:35 3:24:26  3:21:06 15:21  7446 Carolyn Venceslau                53 F Marlborough CT                
 4578   387/391 F4044 1:26:45 3:24:45  3:21:06 15:21  5868 Martha-Rea Nelson                44 F East Hartford CT              
 4579   393/395 F3034 1:25:11 3:21:29  3:21:10 15:21  5391 Jeanette Longobardi              32 F Floral Park NY                
 4580   305/305 M4044 1:39:15 3:25:07  3:21:16 15:22  5253 David Lapalme                    40 M Eastford CT                   
 4581   238/243 F4549 1:39:28 3:25:08  3:21:18 15:22  5254 Susan Lapalme                    49 F Eastford CT                   
 4582   322/322 M3539 1:39:15 3:25:09  3:21:18 15:22  6117 Michael Phillips                 37 M Stamford CT                   
 4583   432/437 F3539 1:39:17 3:25:11  3:21:22 15:22  6116 Melissa Phillips                 38 F Stamford CT                   
 4584   388/391 F4044 1:39:17 3:25:11  3:21:24 15:22  3202 Jessica Austin                   40 F Brooklyn CT                   
 4585   482/491 F2529 1:33:27 3:24:52  3:21:27 15:22  7230 Kathy Winiarski                  28 F West Suffield CT              
 4586   239/243 F4549 1:35:38 3:25:51  3:21:38 15:23  7327 Cindy Sell Pol                   49 F Milford CT                    
 4587   433/437 F3539 1:29:33 3:25:20  3:21:38 15:23  8236 Paula Tycienski                  38 F Hebron CT                     
 4588   434/437 F3539 1:29:35 3:25:22  3:21:39 15:23  8237 Melanie Mauo                     35 F Oakdale CT                    
 4589   483/491 F2529 1:32:41 3:25:50  3:21:45 15:24  7354 Tina Pelletier                   28 F Bristol CT                    
 4590   142/147 F5054 1:29:44 3:24:30  3:22:09 15:26  5861 Diane Neff                       52 F Roxbury CT                    
 4591   389/391 F4044 1:32:35 3:26:07  3:22:37 15:28  4106 Connie Drake                     40 F Aurora CO                     
 4592    45/ 45 M6064 1:38:31 3:26:17  3:23:11 15:30  7471 Robert Hicks                     64 M Nantucket MA                  
 4593   484/491 F2529 1:34:04 3:28:40  3:24:14 15:35  5816 Aliya Mullins                    29 F Laurel MD                     
 4594   485/491 F2529 1:34:06 3:28:40  3:24:14 15:35  4542 Ramona Goode                     26 F Broad Brook CT                
 4595   390/391 F4044         3:25:50  3:25:50 15:43  7334 Lauren Capello                   43 F Portland CT                   
 4596   486/491 F2529 1:30:27 3:30:17  3:26:13 15:44  5373 Jennifer Locke                   29 F Preston CT                    
 4597   303/303 M2529 1:34:32 3:29:32  3:26:25 15:45  7352 Ryan McLaughlin                  29 M Newington CT                  
 4598   487/491 F2529 1:34:33 3:29:33  3:26:26 15:45  7350 Melinda Lukman                   29 F Newington CT                  
 4599     9/ 10 F6569 1:34:19 3:29:36  3:26:30 15:46  7342 Jane Herzig                      68 F Wolcott CT                    
 4600   240/243 F4549 1:34:33 3:29:38  3:26:31 15:46  4254 Halina Farrelly                  48 F Glastonbury CT                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM


                                                                      Page 93
                  17th Annual ING HARTFORD HALF MARATHON
October 9, 2010  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #CT10022JHP) Hartford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   6mile   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 4601   143/147 F5054 1:37:11 3:30:25  3:27:28 15:50  4743 Andrea Hawkins-Ware              52 F Enfield CT                    
 4602     8/  8 F0115 1:37:11 3:30:25  3:27:29 15:50  7107 Sheena Ware                      14 F Enfield CT                    
 4603   488/491 F2529 1:34:25 3:32:50  3:28:19 15:54  7280 Gretchen Yelmini                 26 F Glastonbury CT                
 4604   144/147 F5054 1:34:25 3:32:52  3:28:21 15:54  4866 Christine Hovey                  53 F Hebron CT                     
 4605   116/116 M5559 1:34:35 3:33:14  3:28:57 15:57  5272 James Latham                     59 M Dayton OH                     
 4606   241/243 F4549 1:34:42 3:34:16  3:29:43 16:00  8428 Yvette Minervino                 45 F Higganum CT                   
 4607   394/395 F3034 1:34:42 3:34:15  3:30:03 16:02  4272 Jennifer Feldra                  34 F Olyphant PA                   
 4608   145/147 F5054 1:32:41 3:34:25  3:30:56 16:06  5030 Cathy Kapa                       54 F Manchester CT                 
 4609   489/491 F2529 1:33:50 3:34:54  3:31:51 16:10  4209 Charlotte Etier                  26 F Farmington CT                 
 4610   435/437 F3539 1:41:19 3:36:50  3:32:34 16:13  6167 Lisa Pomeroy                     37 F Clarks Summit PA              
 4611   490/491 F2529 1:42:00 3:37:29  3:32:41 16:14  7092 Crystal Walsh                    28 F New London CT                 
 4612   395/395 F3034 1:42:00 3:37:29  3:32:42 16:14  4318 Lauren Fisk                      30 F Glastonbury CT                
 4613   491/491 F2529 1:42:00 3:37:29  3:32:42 16:14  5566 Mary Jane Mattern                27 F Plainfield CT                 
 4614   436/437 F3539 1:32:41 3:34:53  3:32:48 16:14  6014 Mary Palmer                      39 F Mansfield CT                  
 4615   242/243 F4549 1:41:08 3:36:49  3:34:22 16:22  3785 Treda Collier                    45 F Manchester CT                 
 4616   286/286 M3034 1:38:19 3:48:11  3:43:20 17:03  4458 Joseph Gause                     33 M Middle River MD               
 4617    10/ 10 F6569         3:50:52  3:48:07 17:24  6698 Merry Smith                      65 F Simsbury CT                   
 4618   146/147 F5054         3:50:56  3:48:13 17:25  4600 Debra Grehn                      52 F West Hartford CT              
 4619    69/ 69 F5559         3:50:58  3:48:13 17:25  6198 Deb Prior                        57 F Windsor CT                    
 4620   147/147 F5054         3:51:53  3:49:11 17:29  5748 Carol Mon                        50 F Newington CT                  
 4621     1/  1 F8099         3:55:24  3:52:17 17:44  5751 Anneliese Monniere               83 F Pleasant Valley CT            
 4622   437/437 F3539 1:41:17 3:59:24  3:57:17 18:06  5804 Anne Hazel Mugo                  38 F Ellington CT                  
 4623   243/243 F4549         4:26:23  4:22:52 20:04  7366 Jennifer Wilson                  46 F Stamford CT                   
 4624   391/391 F4044         4:26:24  4:22:53 20:04  7361 Lisa Saint                       43 F Stamford CT                   
 4625      /    M2529   33:02        #                3001 Drew Best                        28 M Leverett MA                   
 4626      /    M5054   46:46        #                3557 Steven Burdick                   50 M Avon CT                       
 4627      /    M3539   49:50        #                3836 Brian Coralian                   38 M Norwalk CT                    
 4628      /    M5559   53:39        #                8028 Brian MacLean                    56 M Vernon Rockville CT           
 4629      /    M2529   55:33        #                4403 Kevin Froeb                      28 M Brookline MA                  
 4630      /    F2529 1:04:49        #                3497 Molly Breslin                    29 F Albany NY                     
 4631      /    M5054 1:08:20        #                4764 Steve Heavisides                 50 M Vernon CT                     
 4632      /    F2529 1:20:01        #                3569 Kelly Burns Gallagher            29 F Plantsville CT                
  10/31/2010  9:32AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News