Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pilgrims Pace 5K Road Race

Middlebury, CT, November 6, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group

                        Pilgrims Pace 5K Road Race
                            Middlebury, CT USA
                           11/06/2010 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Cool - 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1    18   108 Shannon Whittemore   24   21:34  6:57 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1     1    95 Kyle Morse           27   17:41  5:42 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    73    20 Aisling Connolly     13 F   28:59  9:20 
    2    74   153 Lauren Rescsanski    13 F   28:59  9:20 
    3    95    14 Brandi Carew         13 F   30:18  9:46 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    66    31 Riley Fitzpatrick     9 M   27:45  8:56 
    2    76    68 Jack Schiavone        9 M   29:03  9:21 
    3    97   136 Gabriel Holmes       10 M   31:00  9:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    19    57 Erika Pakalnis       16 F   21:44  7:00 
    2    24    88 Rebecca Barotti      16 F   22:05  7:07 
    3    31    37 Becky Grodon         17 F   22:42  7:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2    97 Daniel Creem         16 M   17:46  5:44 
    2     4    61 Adam Quicquaro       17 M   18:23  5:56 
    3     6    82 Justin Wimer         16 M   19:03  6:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    18   108 Shannon Whittemore   24 F   21:34  6:57 
    2    28    94 Zsuzsana Morse       26 F   22:24  7:13 
    3    44    78 Kristen Turkosz      27 F   25:26  8:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1    95 Kyle Morse           27 M   17:41  5:42 
    2     5    55 Michael Olender      21 M   18:33  5:59 
    3    13   109 David Pavia          26 M   20:28  6:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    30    96 Charity Smith        31 F   22:26  7:14 
    2    32    40 Colleen Henriques    31 F   22:42  7:19 
    3    45    48 Tachtorn Meier       33 F   25:28  8:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     9   117 Marco Lopes          33 M   19:21  6:14 
    2    10    93 Corey Smith          33 M   19:45  6:22 
    3    11    18 Ken Clark            38 M   20:15  6:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    25   149 Susan Baxter         49 F   22:11  7:09 
    2    39    92 Stephanie Therrien   44 F   23:56  7:43 
    3    42    28 Kristen Ferrucci     43 F   24:54  8:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     3   137 Scott Holmes         48 M   17:49  5:45 
    2     7    59 Michael Perkowski    45 M   19:11  6:11 
    3    21    17 Anthony Castigliego  47 M   21:54  7:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    29    65 Elaine Romano        53 F   22:26  7:14 
    2    69   143 Karen Coleman        52 F   28:08  9:04 
    3    71    15 Kit (catherine Case  53 F   28:42  9:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    15   104 Jim Henry            56 M   20:47  6:42 
    2    16   139 Vernon Le Roux       55 M   20:56  6:45 
    3    36    16 Mike Castellano      51 M   23:40  7:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   134   129 Jan McKeown          64 F   43:08 13:53 
    2   135    25 Ruth Demand          65 F   43:58 14:09 
    3   145   114 Sandra Lukachevich   61 F 1:06:52 21:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    54    27 Richard Dumont       65 M   26:11  8:26 
    2    85    77 Malcolm Todt         65 M   29:36  9:32 
    3    98   130 John McKeown         66 M   31:02 10:00 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   138    50 Beth Molder          77 F   50:42 16:19 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
No Runners

      ********** Top 10 FEMALE Resident ***********

Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Rebecca Barotti    16 F   Middlebury      CT   22:05  7:07 
    2 Elaine Romano      53 F   Middlebury      CT   22:26  7:14 
    3 Becky Grodon       17 F   Middlebury      CT   22:42  7:19 
    4 Jean Delbuono      33 F   Middlebury      CT   25:42  8:17 
    5 Wendy Adamski      36 F   Middlebury      CT   27:43  8:56 
    6 Deborah Williamso  41 F   Middlebury      CT   27:51  8:58 
    7 Aisling Connolly   13 F   Middlebury      CT   28:59  9:20 
    8 Lauren Rescsanski  13 F   Middlebury      CT   28:59  9:20 
    9 Liberty Fitzpatri  39 F   Middlebury      CT   28:59  9:20 
   10 Judith Cruz        42 F   Middlebury      CT   29:04  9:22 

      ********** Top 10 MALE Resident ***********

Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Scott Holmes       48 M   Middlebury      CT   17:49  5:45 
    2 Michael Olender    21 M   Middlebury      CT   18:33  5:59 
    3 Noah Matthews      15 M   Middlebury      CT   19:16  6:13 
    4 Corey Smith        33 M   Middlebury      CT   19:45  6:22 
    5 Dan Fitgerald      22 M   Middlebury      CT   21:47  7:01 
    6 Karl Buckley       48 M   Middlebury      CT   23:40  7:37 
    7 Mark Reitman       42 M   Middlebury      CT   24:18  7:49 
    8 Joe Connolly       46 M   Middlebury      CT   25:53  8:20 
    9 Richard Dumont     65 M   Middlebury      CT   26:11  8:26 
   10 Dean Kostaftis     41 M   Middlebury      CT   26:34  8:33 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News