Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pilgrims Pace 5K Road Race

Middlebury, CT, November 6, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results By The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                        Pilgrims Pace 5K Road Race
                            Middlebury, CT USA
                           11/06/2010 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Cool - 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
    1    95 Kyle Morse            17:41  5:42  27 M   1/7      1/69   M1929 Waterbury         CT 
    2    97 Daniel Creem          17:46  5:44  16 M   1/10     2/69   M1418 Waterbury         CT 
    3   137 Scott Holmes          17:49  5:45  48 M   1/17     3/69   M4049 Middlebury        CT 
    4    61 Adam Quicquaro        18:23  5:56  17 M   2/10     4/69   M1418 Watertown         CT 
    5    55 Michael Olender       18:33  5:59  21 M   2/7      5/69   M1929 Middlebury        CT 
    6    82 Justin Wimer          19:03  6:08  16 M   3/10     6/69   M1418 Watertown         CT 
    7    59 Michael Perkowski     19:11  6:11  45 M   2/17     7/69   M4049 Plantsville       CT 
    8    47 Noah Matthews         19:16  6:13  15 M   4/10     8/69   M1418 Middlebury        CT 
    9   117 Marco Lopes           19:21  6:14  33 M   1/13     9/69   M3039 Naugatuck         CT 
   10    93 Corey Smith           19:45  6:22  33 M   2/13    10/69   M3039 Middlebury        CT 
   11    18 Ken Clark             20:15  6:31  38 M   3/13    11/69   M3039 Prospect          CT 
   12    91 Christopher Maher     20:16  6:32  36 M   4/13    12/69   M3039 Naugatuck         CT 
   13   109 David Pavia           20:28  6:36  26 M   3/7     13/69   M1929 Waterbury         CT 
   14    87 John Michael          20:35  6:38  18 M   5/10    14/69   M1418 Waterbury         CT 
   15   104 Jim Henry             20:47  6:42  56 M   1/9     15/69   M5059 Jackson           WY 
   16   139 Vernon Le Roux        20:56  6:45  55 M   2/9     16/69   M5059 Southbury         CT 
   17    90 Collin McCarthy       21:26  6:54  15 M   6/10    17/69   M1418 Waterbury         CT 
   18   108 Shannon Whittemore    21:34  6:57  24 F   1/13     1/75   F1929 Woodbury          CT 
   19    57 Erika Pakalnis        21:44  7:00  16 F   1/4      2/75   F1418 Waterbury         CT 
   20   122 Dan Fitgerald         21:47  7:01  22 M   4/7     18/69   M1929 Middlebury        CT 
   21    17 Anthony Castigliego   21:54  7:03  47 M   3/17    19/69   M4049 Watertown         CT 
   22   150 Jonathan Rodriguez    21:54  7:03  16 M   7/10    20/69   M1418 Southbury         CT 
   23    41 Humberto Henriques    22:04  7:07  33 M   5/13    21/69   M3039 Prospect          CT 
   24    88 Rebecca Barotti       22:05  7:07  16 F   2/4      3/75   F1418 Middlebury        CT 
   25   149 Susan Baxter          22:11  7:09  49 F   1/16     4/75   F4049 Oxford            CT 
   26    22 Neil Cybart           22:15  7:10  24 M   5/7     22/69   M1929 Waterbury         CT 
   27    69 Daniel Shoemaker      22:17  7:11  31 M   6/13    23/69   M3039 Danbury           CT 
   28    94 Zsuzsana Morse        22:24  7:13  26 F   2/13     5/75   F1929 Waterbury         CT 
   29    65 Elaine Romano         22:26  7:14  53 F   1/11     6/75   F5059 Middlebury        CT 
   30    96 Charity Smith         22:26  7:14  31 F   1/19     7/75   F3039 Avon              CT 
   31    37 Becky Grodon          22:42  7:19  17 F   3/4      8/75   F1418 Middlebury        CT 
   32    40 Colleen Henriques     22:42  7:19  31 F   2/19     9/75   F3039 Prospect          CT 
   33   138 Mike Hesik            22:45  7:20  43 M   4/17    24/69   M4049 Oxford            CT 
   34    99 Michael Bendsten      22:59  7:24  17 M   8/10    25/69   M1418 Watertown         CT 
   35     7 Andrew Barton         23:24  7:32  45 M   5/17    26/69   M4049 Bristol           CT 
   36    16 Mike Castellano       23:40  7:37  51 M   3/9     27/69   M5059 Southbury         CT 
   37    89 Karl Buckley          23:40  7:37  48 M   6/17    28/69   M4049 Middlebury        CT 
   38    49 Daniel Mencio         23:46  7:39  14 M   9/10    29/69   M1418 Watertown         CT 
   39    92 Stephanie Therrien    23:56  7:43  44 F   2/16    10/75   F4049 Oakville          CT 
   40    62 Mark Reitman          24:18  7:49  42 M   7/17    30/69   M4049 Middlebury        CT 
   41   107 Jason Perrone         24:54  8:01  36 M   7/13    31/69   M3039 West Haven        CT 
   42    28 Kristen Ferrucci      24:54  8:01  43 F   3/16    11/75   F4049 Waterbury         CT 
   43   115 Patrick Richardson    25:03  8:04     M           32/69         Torrington        CT 
   44    78 Kristen Turkosz       25:26  8:12  27 F   3/13    12/75   F1929 Shelton           CT 
   45    48 Tachtorn Meier        25:28  8:12  33 F   3/19    13/75   F3039 Woodbury          CT 
   46   118 Kevin Chase           25:29  8:12  48 M   8/17    33/69   M4049 Branford          CT 
   47    98 Jennifer Forgne       25:29  8:12  32 F   4/19    14/75   F3039 Bethel            CT 
   48    29 Sam Ferrucci          25:40  8:16  34 M   8/13    34/69   M3039 Waterbury         CT 
   49    24 Jean Delbuono         25:42  8:17  33 F   5/19    15/75   F3039 Middlebury        CT 
   50   116 Liliana Lopes         25:44  8:17  29 F   4/13    16/75   F1929 Naugatuck         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
   51    21 Joe Connolly          25:53  8:20  46 M   9/17    35/69   M4049 Middlebury        CT 
   52   123 Peter Peterson        26:00  8:22  56 M   4/9     36/69   M5059 Southbury         CT 
   53    73 Chris Sutton          26:02  8:23  43 M  10/17    37/69   M4049 Southbury         CT 
   54    27 Richard Dumont        26:11  8:26  65 M   1/5     38/69   M6069 Middlebury        CT 
   55   105 Dean Kostaftis        26:34  8:33  41 M  11/17    39/69   M4049 Middlebury        CT 
   56   106 Claudia Grogean       26:37  8:34  33 F   6/19    17/75   F3039 Woodbury          CT 
   57    86 Costas Drakatos       26:59  8:42  51                           Roxbury           CT 
   58    74 Jennifer Sutton       27:01  8:42  41 F   4/16    18/75   F4049 Southbury         CT 
   59    85 Jennifer Gentile      27:06  8:44  33 F   7/19    19/75   F3039 Wolcott           CT 
   60   127 Joel Giuditta         27:08  8:44  57 M   5/9     40/69   M5059 Middlebury        CT 
   61   131 Rich Zuolch           27:12  8:46  56 M   6/9     41/69   M5059 Danbury           CT 
   62   102 Andrea Abba Paterso   27:23  8:49  29 F   5/13    20/75   F1929 Naugatuck         CT 
   63    11 Tom Brown             27:23  8:49  40 M  12/17    42/69   M4049 Oakville          CT 
   64   151 Kalen Greene          27:36  8:53  27 F   6/13    21/75   F1929 Waterbury         CT 
   65   125 Wendy Adamski         27:43  8:56  36 F   8/19    22/75   F3039 Middlebury        CT 
   66    31 Riley Fitzpatrick     27:45  8:56   9 M   1/6     43/69   M0113 Middlebury        CT 
   67    81 Deborah Williamson    27:51  8:58  41 F   5/16    23/75   F4049 Middlebury        CT 
   68   121 Kyle Upsion           27:53  8:59  33 F   9/19    24/75   F3039 Naugatuck         CT 
   69   143 Karen Coleman         28:08  9:04  52 F   2/11    25/75   F5059 Oakville          CT 
   70    26 Amy Drzwecki          28:21  9:08  35 F  10/19    26/75   F3039 Watertown         CT 
   71    15 Kit (catherine Case   28:42  9:15  53 F   3/11    27/75   F5059 Bristol           CT 
   72   128 Madeline Rolandi      28:46  9:16  55 F   4/11    28/75   F5059 Oakville          CT 
   73    20 Aisling Connolly      28:59  9:20  13 F   1/7     29/75   F0113 Middlebury        CT 
   74   153 Lauren Rescsanski     28:59  9:20  13 F   2/7     30/75   F0113 Middlebury        CT 
   75    30 Liberty Fitzpatrick   28:59  9:20  39 F  11/19    31/75   F3039 Middlebury        CT 
   76    68 Jack Schiavone        29:03  9:21   9 M   2/6     44/69   M0113 Middlebury        CT 
   77    58 Jane Patterson        29:04  9:22  40 F   6/16    32/75   F4049 Burlington        CT 
   78   141 Judith Cruz           29:04  9:22  42 F   7/16    33/75   F4049 Middlebury        CT 
   79    45 Robin Lee             29:04  9:22  30 F  12/19    34/75   F3039 Cheshire          CT 
   80   132 Karen Taschereau      29:17  9:26  33 F  13/19    35/75   F3039 Waterbury         CT 
   81   142 Tori Szumingale       29:19  9:26  37 F  14/19    36/75   F3039 Bethlehem         CT 
   82     5 Taylor Balletto       29:19  9:27  24 F   7/13    37/75   F1929 Middlebury        CT 
   83    33 Karin Fuchs           29:21  9:27  50 F   5/11    38/75   F5059 Oxford            CT 
   84   124 Emily Peterson        29:21  9:27  25 F   8/13    39/75   F1929 Southbury         CT 
   85    77 Malcolm Todt          29:36  9:32  65 M   2/5     45/69   M6069 Middlebury        CT 
   86   160 Dan Alt               29:41  9:34  41 M  13/17    46/69   M4049 Waterbury         CT 
   87   133 Lee Berry             29:42  9:34  42 F   8/16    40/75   F4049 Southbury         CT 
   88   126 Becky Giuditta        29:48  9:36  24 F   9/13    41/75   F1929 Middlebury        CT 
   89    51 Lisa Murray           29:55  9:38  39 F  15/19    42/75   F3039 Middlebury        CT 
   90    12 Tamara Bushka         30:06  9:42  39 F  16/19    43/75   F3039 Watertown         CT 
   91    46 Steve Martinetto      30:07  9:42  36 M   9/13    47/69   M3039 Woodbury          CT 
   92    60 David Primini         30:11  9:43  41 M  14/17    48/69   M4049 Woodbury          CT 
   93    53 Jake Nocera           30:12  9:43  16 M  10/10    49/69   M1418 Middlebury        CT 
   94    19 Tina Collins          30:14  9:44  32 F  17/19    44/75   F3039 Milford           CT 
   95    14 Brandi Carew          30:18  9:46  13 F   3/7     45/75   F0113 Southbury         CT 
   96   135 Brian Keane           30:21  9:47  34 M  10/13    50/69   M3039 Middlebury        CT 
   97   136 Gabriel Holmes        31:00  9:59  10 M   3/6     51/69   M0113 Middlebury        CT 
   98   130 John McKeown          31:02 10:00  66 M   3/5     52/69   M6069 Prospect          CT 
   99    34 Lisa Gagnon           31:08 10:02  41 F   9/16    46/75   F4049 Waterbury         CT 
  100   100 Celia Browne          31:10 10:02   8 F   4/7     47/75   F0113 Middlebury        CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
  101   156 Need Data             31:12 10:03                                                    
  102    67 Daniel Schiavone      31:13 10:03  41 M  15/17    53/69   M4049 Middlebury        CT 
  103   101 Timothy Browne        31:16 10:04  45 M  16/17    54/69   M4049 Middlebury        CT 
  104   158 Camille Dumont        31:16 10:04  44 F  10/16    48/75   F4049 Southbury         CT 
  105   148 Nathanial Crane       31:17 10:05   8 M   4/6     55/69   M0113 Middlebury        CT 
  106    23 Lauren Cyr            31:18 10:05  25 F  10/13    49/75   F1929 Naugatuck         CT 
  107    84 Kathy Lewis           31:51 10:16  51 F   6/11    50/75   F5059 Middlebury        CT 
  108    70 Marisa Stevens        32:00 10:18  39 F  18/19    51/75   F3039 Middlebury        CT 
  109   144 Lauretta Swiderski    32:15 10:23  47 F  11/16    52/75   F4049 Naugatuck         CT 
  110     8 Leonard Beard         32:22 10:25  23 M   6/7     56/69   M1929 Southbury         CT 
  111    10 Nacho Bono            32:23 10:26  38 M  11/13    57/69   M3039 Middlebury        CT 
  112     9 Marcia Bono           32:26 10:27  35 F  19/19    53/75   F3039 Middlebury        CT 
  113   140 Roy Cavanaugh         32:26 10:27  54 M   7/9     58/69   M5059 Waterbury         CT 
  114   103 Gina Addamo           32:34 10:29     F           54/75         Naugatuck         CT 
  115    83 Eric Brown            32:44 10:33  30 M  12/13    59/69   M3039 Naugatuck         CT 
  116    36 Samantha Gati         32:45 10:33  23 F  11/13    55/75   F1929 Woodbury          CT 
  117    35 Peter Gati            32:53 10:35  51 M   8/9     60/69   M5059 Woodbury          CT 
  118    43 Joann Lacaria         32:53 10:35  50 F   7/11    56/75   F5059 Watertown         CT 
  119    44 Teresa Lacaria        33:44 10:52  43 F  12/16    57/75   F4049 Woodbury          CT 
  120   145 James Pattillo        34:12 11:01   7 M   5/6     61/69   M0113 Middlebury        CT 
  121   146 Sofia Pattillo        34:57 11:15   8 F   5/7     58/75   F0113 Middlebury        CT 
  122   119 Robin Bona            34:58 11:16  34 M  13/13    62/69   M3039 Middlebury        CT 
  123   120 Zachary Bona          37:04 11:56  10 M   6/6     63/69   M0113 Middlebury        CT 
  124   134 Sheila Elser          37:58 12:14  52 F   8/11    59/75   F5059 Middlebury        CT 
  125   152 Fiona Costa           39:53 12:51   7 F   6/7     60/75   F0113 Wallingford       CT 
  126    75 Christy Thompson      40:02 12:53  40 F  13/16    61/75   F4049 Naugatuck         CT 
  127     0                       40:07 12:55                                                    
  128    64 Molly Richardson      40:08 12:55  11 F   7/7     62/75   F0113 Middlebury        CT 
  129    63 Bruce Richardson      40:15 12:58  53 M   9/9     64/69   M5059 Middlebury        CT 
  130     1 Alison Alves          40:18 12:59  22 F  12/13    63/75   F1929 Naugatuck         CT 
  131     3 Karen Alves           40:19 12:59  51 F   9/11    64/75   F5059 Naugatuck         CT 
  132     2 Amanda Alves          40:54 13:10  25 F  13/13    65/75   F1929 Naugatuck         CT 
  133    42 Wendy Janesky         42:31 13:41  43 F  14/16    66/75   F4049 Middlebury        CT 
  134   129 Jan McKeown           43:08 13:53  64 F   1/3     67/75   F6069 Prospect          CT 
  135    25 Ruth Demand           43:58 14:09  65 F   2/3     68/75   F6069 Oakville          CT 
  136   154 Nicole Brousseau      47:50 15:24  18 F   4/4     69/75   F1418 Naugatuck         CT 
  137   155 Jackie Brousseau      50:39 16:18  50 F  10/11    70/75   F5059 Naugatuck         CT 
  138    50 Beth Molder           50:42 16:19  77 F   1/1     71/75   F7099 Middlebury        CT 
  139     4 Debra Balletto        50:43 16:20  58 F  11/11    72/75   F5059 Middlebury        CT 
  140     6 Joseph Balletto       50:47 16:21  65 M   4/5     65/69   M6069 Middlebury        CT 
  141    71 Kent Sullivan-Wiley   52:25 16:52  61 M   5/5     66/69   M6069 Middlebury        CT 
  142   147 Matt Armane           52:38 16:57  26 M   7/7     67/69   M1929 Middlebury        CT 
  143    54 Toni Nuzzolo          52:39 16:57  49 F  15/16    73/75   F4049 Oxford            CT 
  144    32 Cynthia Flisher       52:45 16:59  49 F  16/16    74/75   F4049 Middlebury        CT 
  145   114 Sandra Lukachevich  1:06:52 21:32  61 F   3/3     75/75   F6069 Oakville          CT 
  146   111 Timmy Pecka         1:06:53 21:32  46 M  17/17    68/69   M4049 Cheshire          CT 
  147   113 Joe Chase           1:06:54 21:32     M           69/69         Waterbury         CT 
  11/06/2010  4:30PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News